2017 Natsu Basho
Tokyo, May 14-28, 2017

Az elõzõ tornák részletes eredményei
Detailed results of the previous tournaments



Nem vesz részt a tornán * Missing from the tournament
Ha nincs [számmal] jelezve, a birkózó az elsõ naptól kezdve hiányzik
Wrestler is absent from the first day, else indicated with a [number]

Makunouchi: Yokozuna Kakuryu [5], Yokozuna Kisenosato [11], Kotoyuki [9], Takanoiwa [12]
Juryo:
Makushita: Daiseiho, Musashiumi [7], Tochinobori [5], Tochinohama
Sandanme: Hisanotora, Kenshin [5], Rikiyushi, Sadanofuji, Teraoumi, Yutsukasa
Jonidan: Aizufuji [11], Asatatsuke [5], Hakkairyu [11], Harimanada, Hokuyozakura, Hokuyozan, Ishihara [5], Kakutaiki, Kodera, Kotoseigo, Masunoyama, Matsunofuji, Notoazuma, Ounabara, Shironofuji, Takakurayama, Takashinryu [3], Tochigidake, Toranofuji, Unzendake [5], Wakasenryu [9], Watatani
Jonokuchi: Fujita, Kaiho, Kamenomaru, Kitasatsuma [13], Masuyama, Seito, Wakaseiun [3], Yata

Visszatértek/Back: Hakkairyu [12], Kaiho [12], Kenshin [9], Kotoyuki [10], Masunoyama [7], Masuyama [7], Takakurayama [7], Tochinohama [11], Wakaseiun [5]
Visszavonult/Retired:

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 1 (Shonichi)

Jonokuchi Division

Jk30e  Kotourasaki (1-0)      hatakikomi       Jk31e  Matsuoka (0-1)
Jk28w  Momochizakura (1-0)    oshidashi        Jk28e  Wakainoue (0-1)
Jk22w  Taranami (1-0)         fusen            Jk21w  Wakaseiun (0-1)
Jk19w  Kototsukahara (1-0)    oshidashi        Jk20e  Satozakura (0-1)
Jk18e  Abezakura (1-0)        oshitaoshi       Jk17w  Tsuyasato (0-1)
Jk16e  Nakano (1-0)           yoritaoshi       Jk15w  Toshonishiki (0-1)
Jk14e  Kotosato (1-0)         hatakikomi       Jk13w  Chiyotaiho (0-1)
Jk12e  Kamito (1-0)           okuridashi       Jk11w  Kaitoma (0-1)
Jk9w   Mitsuuchi (1-0)        oshidashi        Jk10e  Hokuto (0-1)
Jk7w   Tainaka (1-0)          yorikiri         Jk8e   Yamato (0-1)
Jk1w   Maeta (1-0)            tsukidashi       Jk2w   Kitasatsuma (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jd110w Tochihayate (1-0)      oshidashi        Jd109e Noborifuji (0-1)
Jd108e Miura (1-0)            oshidashi        Jd107w Higohikari (0-1)
Jd106e Asahinishiki (1-0)     hatakikomi       Jd105w Nishimura (0-1)
Jd103w Hokutosato (1-0)       oshitaoshi       Jd104e Teraowaka (0-1)
Jd101e Umiwatari (1-0)        oshidashi        Jd101w Wada (0-1)
Jd99e  Yanagawa (1-0)         hikiotoshi       Jd99w  Yamashita (0-1)
Jd97w  Asatatsuke (1-0)       yorikiri         Jd97e  Kozakura (0-1)
Jd95e  Tomiyama (1-0)         yorikiri         Jd95w  Isamiryu (0-1)
Jd93w  Kirimaru (1-0)         hatakikomi       Jd93e  Itakozakura (0-1)
Jd91w  Hitomi (1-0)           oshidashi        Jd91e  Shimakaze (0-1)
Jd89w  Yoshimura (1-0)        oshidashi        Jd89e  Fukuda (0-1)
Jd87e  Hokutoyu (1-0)         yorikiri         Jd87w  Reon (0-1)
Jd85e  Buken (1-0)            yorikiri         Jd85w  Fujinoteru (0-1)
Jd82w  Sakurafuji (1-0)       oshidashi        Jd83e  Tamanoryu (0-1)
Jd81w  Daishohama (1-0)       yoritaoshi       Jd80e  Teruju (0-1)
Jd78w  Hanashi (1-0)          oshidashi        Jd78e  Amamidake (0-1)
Jd76e  Dewanosora (1-0)       oshidashi        Jd75w  Chiyonosora (0-1)
Jd74e  Mibu (1-0)             yorikiri         Jd73w  Zendaisho (0-1)
Jd72e  Okunisato (1-0)        yorikiri         Jd71w  Shido (0-1)
Jd69e  Higonoryu (1-0)        yoritaoshi       Jd69w  Jingu (0-1)
Jd67e  Mihamaumi (1-0)        oshidashi        Jd67w  Shinzan (0-1)
Jd64w  Tokuda (1-0)           yorikiri         Jd65e  Yukiamami (0-1)
Jd62w  Kotootomo (1-0)        yorikiri         Jd63e  Sekizuka (0-1)
Jd60e  Fujiarashi (1-0)       oshidashi        Jd60w  Ayaminato (0-1)
Jd58w  Okuma (1-0)            yorikiri         Jd58e  Fukuminato (0-1)
Jd56w  Fujinotani (1-0)       oshitaoshi       Jd56e  Asanoshima (0-1)
Jd52w  Takaseiryu (1-0)       oshidashi        Jd53e  Asashiomoto (0-1)
Jd51e  Asamorimoto (1-0)      okuridashi       Jd50w  Takunoumi (0-1)
Jd49e  Azumanami (1-0)        tsukiotoshi      Jd48e  Gagyusan (0-1)
Jd46e  Yamanaka (1-0)         yorikiri         Jd46w  Banshunada (0-1)
Jd43w  Hokutogo (1-0)         hikiotoshi       Jd44e  Ryubu (0-1)
Jd42e  Daisho (1-0)           yorikiri         Jd41w  Akitoba (0-1)
Jd39w  Kobayashi (1-0)        okuridashi       Jd39e  Daigonishiki (0-1)
Jd36w  Hokutohomare (1-0)     oshidashi        Jd37w  Kototaiko (0-1)
Jd35e  Kainowaka (1-0)        oshidashi        Jd34w  Isenohana (0-1)
Jd33e  Tsuyukusa (1-0)        oshidashi        Jd32w  Aizufuji (0-1)
Jd30w  Asaokado (1-0)         okuridashi       Jd31e  Ryuko (0-1)
Jd29e  Terunosato (1-0)       oshidashi        Jd28w  Hanakaze (0-1)
Jd26w  Hokuseikai (1-0)       fusen            Jd27e  Takashinryu (0-1)
Jd25e  Toseima (1-0)          yorikiri         Jd24w  Ota (0-1)
Jd22w  Imafuku (1-0)          yorikiri         Jd23e  Kotouruga (0-1)
Jd21e  Matsuda (1-0)          okuridashi       Jd20w  Kotomiyakura (0-1)
Jd18w  Sakaekaze (1-0)        oshidashi        Jd19e  Ichinoryu (0-1)
Jd17e  Kotoomura (1-0)        oshidashi        Jd16w  Wakahizen (0-1)
Jd14w  Miyanofuji (1-0)       tsukidashi       Jd15e  Kirizakura (0-1)
Jd13e  Kotoyamato (1-0)       oshidashi        Jd12w  Hamadayama (0-1)
Jd10w  Fujinokaze (1-0)       yoritaoshi       Jd11e  Saito (0-1)
Jd9e   Hiradomi (1-0)         tsukidashi       Jd8w   Mogaminishiki (0-1)
Jd6e   Tosahikari (1-0)       sukuinage        Jd6w   Kasuganami (0-1)
Jd4e   Hakkairyu (1-0)        yorikiri         Jd4w   Omote (0-1)
Jd2e   Wakasenryu (1-0)       uwatenage        Jd2w   Yokoe (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Sd100e Nakashima (1-0)        yorikiri         Sd100w Hokutonami (0-1)
Sd98e  Fukunofuji (1-0)       hatakikomi       Sd97w  Amamisho (0-1)
Sd95w  Toryu (1-0)            tsukidashi       Sd96e  Narutaki (0-1)
Sd93w  Azumasho (1-0)         yorikiri         Sd94w  Daishomune (0-1)
Sd92e  Hidano (1-0)           hatakikomi       Sd91w  Surugafuji (0-1)
Sd89w  Okinoiwa (1-0)         oshidashi        Sd90e  Kenshin (0-1)
Sd87w  Toho (1-0)             yorikiri         Sd88e  Onokura (0-1)
Sd86e  Kototora (1-0)         yorikiri         Sd85w  Tochisato (0-1)
Sd83w  Minatosho (1-0)        oshidashi        Sd84e  Kotomanabe (0-1)
Sd81w  Daishozen (1-0)        oshitaoshi       Sd81e  Ryuseio (0-1)
Sd79w  Tagonofuji (1-0)       uchigake         Sd79e  Yuma (0-1)
Sd77w  Kihonoumi (1-0)        yorikiri         Sd77e  Sadanokuni (0-1)
Sd75w  Koshinishiki (1-0)     oshitaoshi       Sd75e  Hao (0-1)
Sd73w  Kamiyutaka (1-0)       yorikiri         Sd73e  Tochimitsuru (0-1)
Sd71e  Haruminato (1-0)       oshidashi        Sd71w  Hienriki (0-1)
Sd69e  Yoshifuji (1-0)        tsukiotoshi      Sd69w  Mitozakura (0-1)
Sd67e  Fujinohana (1-0)       okuridashi       Sd67w  Kitanomine (0-1)
Sd65w  Baraki (1-0)           oshidashi        Sd65e  Kotootori (0-1)
Sd63w  Wakatakakage (1-0)     sukuinage        Sd63e  Kaiyudai (0-1)
Sd61e  Denzan (1-0)           yorikiri         Sd61w  Mimurodake (0-1)
Sd59w  Hamaminato (1-0)       shitatenage      Sd59e  Orora (0-1)
Sd56w  Hokutoshin (1-0)       hatakikomi       Sd57w  Tatsukaze (0-1)
Sd55w  Amanishiki (1-0)       hatakikomi       Sd55e  Kasugakuni (0-1)
Sd53e  Aoi (1-0)              yoritaoshi       Sd53w  Kurahashi (0-1)
Sd51e  Fujisato (1-0)         yorikiri         Sd51w  Kotokensei (0-1)
Sd49e  Komakiryu (1-0)        oshidashi        Sd49w  Tenichi (0-1)
Sd47w  Haruhikari (1-0)       tsukiotoshi      Sd47e  Narumi (0-1)
Sd45e  Wakanofuji (1-0)       yorikiri         Sd45w  Hitachigo (0-1)
Sd44e  Kirinofuji (1-0)       yorikiri         Sd43e  Kototsubasa (0-1)
Sd41w  Ginseizan (1-0)        oshidashi        Sd41e  Ryutsukasa (0-1)
Sd39e  Murata (1-0)           yorikiri         Sd39w  Mitotsukasa (0-1)
Sd37e  Akatsuki (1-0)         yorikiri         Sd37w  Sadanosato (0-1)
Sd34w  Koshinoryu (1-0)       oshidashi        Sd35e  Asanotosa (0-1)
Sd32w  Yutakasho (1-0)        oshidashi        Sd33e  Miyauchi (0-1)
Sd30e  Takei (1-0)            yorikiri         Sd31e  Okinohama (0-1)
Sd29e  Asatenmai (1-0)        okuridashi       Sd28e  Tokushuzan (0-1)
Sd26w  Daishokaku (1-0)       yorikiri         Sd26e  Dewaizumi (0-1)
Sd24e  Kirinoryu (1-0)        oshidashi        Sd24w  Chiyoraizan (0-1)
Sd22e  Kotorikisen (1-0)      okuridashi       Sd22w  Kyokuhozan (0-1)
Sd20e  Kaonishiki (1-0)       oshidashi        Sd20w  Dewaotori (0-1)
Sd18e  Hirotsukasa (1-0)      oshidashi        Sd18w  Yamatoarashi (0-1)
Sd16e  Yuki (1-0)             shitatenage      Sd16w  Dewanojo (0-1)
Sd15e  Hitenryu (1-0)         uwatenage        Sd14e  Kisenowaka (0-1)
Sd12e  Fukamiyama (1-0)       uwatenage        Sd12w  Kaizen (0-1)
Sd9w   Kotofukujuno (1-0)     hatakikomi       Sd10w  Rao (0-1)
Sd8e   Hasugeyama (1-0)       yorikiri         Sd8w   Chiyonokatsu (0-1)
Sd5w   Ayanoumi (1-0)         yorikiri         Sd6e   Karatsuumi (0-1)
Sd4e   Inoue (1-0)            oshidashi        Sd3w   Masuminoru (0-1)
Sd1w   Genkaiho (1-0)         yorikiri         Sd2e   Masakaze (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms59w  Dairaido (1-0)         tsukiotoshi      Ms60e  Suekawa (0-1)
Ms57w  Midorifuji (1-0)       shitatenage      Ms58e  Yokuyusei (0-1)
Ms55w  Fukugoriki (1-0)       tsukidashi       Ms56e  Omoto (0-1)
Ms53w  Ikegawa (1-0)          oshitaoshi       Ms54e  Okoryu (0-1)
Ms51w  Daishoryu (1-0)        yorikiri         Ms52e  Katsunofuji (0-1)
Ms50e  Tetsuyuzan (1-0)       yorikiri         Ms49w  Ohata (0-1)
Ms47w  Musashiumi (1-0)       tsukiotoshi      Ms48e  Shonannoumi (0-1)
Ms46e  Kotokamatani (1-0)     yorikiri         Ms45w  Takamisato (0-1)
Ms43e  Masutoo (1-0)          yorikiri         Ms43w  Daijo (0-1)
Ms41e  Tenkaiho (1-0)         yorikiri         Ms41w  Komanokuni (0-1)
Ms38w  Nogami (1-0)           yorikiri         Ms39e  Wakatakamoto (0-1)
Ms37e  Akinohana (1-0)        hatakikomi       Ms36w  Goryu (0-1)
Ms34w  Oiwato (1-0)           hatakikomi       Ms35w  Kaiseio (0-1)
Ms32w  Terao (1-0)            uwatenage        Ms33e  Kansei (0-1)
Ms30w  Akinoyama (1-0)        oshidashi        Ms31e  Tochinobori (0-1)
Ms29e  Nakazono (1-0)         yorikiri         Ms28w  Kagamio (0-1)
Ms27e  Yamatofuji (1-0)       hatakikomi       Ms26w  Chiyonoumi (0-1)
Ms25e  Takayoshitoshi (1-0)   hatakikomi       Ms24w  Takaryu (0-1)
Ms22w  Hokaho (1-0)           tsukiotoshi      Ms23e  Nionoumi (0-1)
Ms21e  Higonojo (1-0)         oshitaoshi       Ms20w  Tamaki (0-1)
Ms18w  Mugendai (1-0)         tsukiotoshi      Ms19e  Toyonoshima (0-1)
Ms17e  Sakigake (1-0)         shitatenage      Ms16w  Kotodaigo (0-1)
Ms15w  Akua (1-0)             oshidashi        Bg     Mitoryu (0-1)
Ms14e  Sagatsukasa (1-0)      tsukiotoshi      Ms13e  Sasakiyama (0-1)
Ms11w  Shosei (1-0)           tottari          Ms11e  Daiseido (0-1)
Ms9e   Kizaki (1-0)           oshidashi        Ms9w   Wakamotoharu (0-1)
Ms7w   Hakuyozan (1-0)        tsukidashi       Ms7e   Dewahayate (0-1)
Ms5e   Kairyu (1-0)           oshidashi        Ms5w   Shimanoumi (0-1)
Ms3e   Kitaharima (1-0)       tsukiotoshi      Ms3w   Tochihiryu (0-1)
Ms1e   Abi (1-0)              oshidashi        Ms1w   Kizenryu (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J14w   Takagenji (1-0)        sukuinage        J14e   Meisei (0-1)
J13e   Homarefuji (1-0)       oshidashi        J13w   Asahisho (0-1)
J12e   Ryuden (1-0)           uwatenage        J12w   Kitataiki (0-1)
J11w   Satoyama (1-0)         katasukashi      J11e   Terutsuyoshi (0-1)
J10w   Amakaze (1-0)          yorikiri         J10e   Rikishin (0-1)
J9e    Chiyootori (1-0)       tsukiotoshi      J9w    Kotoeko (0-1)
J8e    Seiro (1-0)            hikiotoshi       J8w    Aminishiki (0-1)
J7w    Daiamami (1-0)         yorikiri         J7e    Asanoyama (0-1)
J6e    Chiyoo (1-0)           yorikiri         J6w    Tsurugisho (0-1)
J5w    Azumaryu (1-0)         yorikiri         J5e    Hidenoumi (0-1)
J4w    Yamaguchi (1-0)        hatakikomi       J4e    Nishikigi (0-1)
J3w    Kyokutaisei (1-0)      hatakikomi       J3e    Gagamaru (0-1)
J2w    Kyokushuho (1-0)       yorikiri         J2e    Chiyomaru (0-1)
J1e    Sadanoumi (1-0)        yorikiri         J1w    Osunaarashi (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M16e   Yutakayama (1-0)       yorikiri         M15w   Kaisei (0-1)
M14w   Chiyotairyu (1-0)      tsukidashi       M15e   Myogiryu (0-1)
M13w   Daishomaru (1-0)       tsukiotoshi      M14e   Onosho (0-1)
M13e   Toyohibiki (1-0)       tsukiotoshi      M12w   Kotoyuki (0-1)
M11w   Ishiura (1-0)          oshidashi        M12e   Tokushoryu (0-1)
M10w   Ura (1-0)              oshidashi        M11e   Arawashi (0-1)
M10e   Tochinoshin (1-0)      hatakikomi       M9w    Kagayaki (0-1)
M8w    Sokokurai (1-0)        okuridashi       M9e    Ichinojo (0-1)
M7w    Takakeisho (1-0)       oshidashi        M8e    Shohozan (0-1)
M6w    Ikioi (1-0)            oshidashi        M7e    Hokutofuji (0-1)
M5w    Shodai (1-0)           oshidashi        M6e    Takekaze (0-1)
M4e    Tochiozan (1-0)        yorikiri         M5e    Takanoiwa (0-1)
M4w    Takarafuji (1-0)       oshidashi        M3w    Aoiyama (0-1)
S1w    Takayasu (1-0)         hatakikomi       M3e    Daieisho (0-1)
S1e    Tamawashi (1-0)        oshidashi        M2w    Chiyoshoma (0-1)
O1w    Goeido (1-0)           shitatedashinage M2e    Okinoumi (0-1)
M1w    Endo (1-0)             yorikiri         O1e    Terunofuji (0-1)
Y2w    Hakuho (1-0)           yorikiri         M1e    Chiyonokuni (0-1)
Y2e    Harumafuji (1-0)       yorikiri         S2e    Kotoshogiku (0-1)
K1e    Mitakeumi (1-0)        oshidashi        Y1w    Kakuryu (0-1)
K1w    Yoshikaze (1-0)        oshidashi        Y1e    Kisenosato (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 2

Jonokuchi Division

Jk29w  Kinugawa (1-0)         oshidashi        Jk29e  Hattorizakura (0-1)
Jk27e  Kotoimagawa (1-0)      yoritaoshi       Jk27w  Minami (0-1)
Jk26e  Matsuzawa (1-0)        hatakikomi       Jk26w  Toki (0-1)
Jk25e  Toyama (1-0)           oshidashi        Jk25w  Hayasaka (0-1)
Jk24e  Osuzuki (1-0)          tsukiotoshi      Jk24w  Honma (0-1)
Jk23e  Kotonagahama (1-0)     oshidashi        Jk23w  Sekizukayama (0-1)
Jk20w  Tagomaru (1-0)         uwatenage        Jk21e  Sakurayama (0-1)
Jk19e  Kotoharamoto (1-0)     yorikiri         Jk18w  Kaishin (0-1)
Jk16w  Konno (1-0)            yorikiri         Jk17e  Shimabukuro (0-1)
Jk14w  Yukiumi (1-0)          tsukiotoshi      Jk15e  Wakasatake (0-1)
Jk12w  Tochikodai (1-0)       oshidashi        Jk13e  Bando (0-1)
Jk11e  Asakura (1-0)          oshidashi        Jk10w  Chiyotaiko (0-1)
Jk9e   Enho (1-0)             shitatedashinage Jk8w   Seigo (0-1)
Jk6e   Tanabe (1-0)           tsukiotoshi      Jk7e   Fujikawa (0-1)
Jk5e   Tanaka (1-0)           uwatenage        Jk5w   Amane (0-1)
Jk3w   Fukuyama (1-0)         kainahineri      Jk4w   Nagaya (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jk1e   Bushi (1-0)            tsuridashi       Jd110e Sawanofuji (0-1)
Jd109w Satsumao (1-0)         yorikiri         Jd108w Tatsunofuji (0-1)
Jd107e Shunpo (1-0)           yorikiri         Jd106w Kaishinho (0-1)
Jd104w Omura (1-0)            sotogake         Jd105e Yabuoka (0-1)
Jd103e Bandaisan (1-0)        uwatenage        Jd102e Ito (0-1)
Jd100e Daiisshin (1-0)        oshidashi        Jd100w Azumayama (0-1)
Jd98w  Kyonosato (1-0)        yorikiri         Jd98e  Daishiryu (0-1)
Jd96e  Takanonari (1-0)       oshitaoshi       Jd96w  Ezuka (0-1)
Jd94w  Shiraseyama (1-0)      oshidashi        Jd94e  Chida (0-1)
Jd92e  Nakaishi (1-0)         okuridashi       Jd92w  Azumahikari (0-1)
Jd90w  Sugano (1-0)           yorikiri         Jd90e  Tokio (0-1)
Jd88w  Matsuyama (1-0)        oshidashi        Jd88e  Oshozan (0-1)
Jd86w  Kyokuhikari (1-0)      oshidashi        Jd86e  Oatari (0-1)
Jd84e  Fukuazuma (1-0)        tsukiotoshi      Jd83w  Okuniasahi (0-1)
Jd82e  Kokuryunami (1-0)      yorikiri         Jd80w  Isamufuji (0-1)
Jd79w  Shinyashiki (1-0)      yorikiri         Jd79e  Shoryudo (0-1)
Jd77e  Ozaki (1-0)            yorikiri         Jd76w  Sakura (0-1)
Jd75e  Nakatani (1-0)         kimetaoshi       Jd74w  Iko (0-1)
Jd73e  Mochizuki (1-0)        yorikiri         Jd72w  Harada (0-1)
Jd70w  Miyakojima (1-0)       uwatenage        Jd70e  Wakatozakura (0-1)
Jd68w  Burinosato (1-0)       yorikiri         Jd68e  Motokiyama (0-1)
Jd65w  Miyazakiyama (1-0)     oshidashi        Jd66e  Ogiryu (0-1)
Jd64e  Ichifuji (1-0)         yorikiri         Jd63w  Fubu (0-1)
Jd61e  Kotonoshima (1-0)      hikiotoshi       Jd61w  Terumichi (0-1)
Jd59e  Nakai (1-0)            oshidashi        Jd59w  Suzuki (0-1)
Jd57e  Imai (1-0)             oshidashi        Jd57w  Goketsuyama (0-1)
Jd55w  Kenho (1-0)            oshidashi        Jd53w  Nakao (0-1)
Jd51w  Tokkoriki (1-0)        uchigake         Jd52e  Wakaichiro (0-1)
Jd50e  Takiguchi (1-0)        hikiotoshi       Jd49w  Hakuyo (0-1)
Jd47w  Wakakoki (1-0)         oshidashi        Jd47e  Arikawa (0-1)
Jd45e  Tatsunoumi (1-0)       oshidashi        Jd45w  Tamashinriki (0-1)
Jd43e  Masutenryu (1-0)       yorikiri         Jd42w  Takamayama (0-1)
Jd40w  Asayokomichi (1-0)     oshidashi        Jd41e  Adachi (0-1)
Jd38w  Daishojo (1-0)         hatakikomi       Jd38e  Takada (0-1)
Jd35w  Tsubakifuji (1-0)      kimetaoshi       Jd36e  Takataisho (0-1)
Jd33w  Hamamiryu (1-0)        tsukiotoshi      Jd34e  Asahimaru (0-1)
Jd32e  Sakaefuji (1-0)        yoritaoshi       Jd31w  Daiseiryu (0-1)
Jd30e  Hirose (1-0)           kimetaoshi       Jd29w  Ryuki (0-1)
Jd27w  Sazanami (1-0)         tsukiotoshi      Jd28e  Fujihisashi (0-1)
Jd25w  Satoyama (1-0)         oshidashi        Jd26e  Hikarifuji (0-1)
Jd23w  Chiyooume (1-0)        yorikiri         Jd24e  Terunohana (0-1)
Jd22e  Wakayamanaka (1-0)     yorikiri         Jd21w  Kurokage (0-1)
Jd20e  Kaiseijo (1-0)         hikkake          Jd19w  Kenyu (0-1)
Jd18e  Hisatsukasa (1-0)      sukuinage        Jd17w  Furanshisu (0-1)
Jd15w  Daitenpaku (1-0)       yorikiri         Jd16e  Oyamatoumi (0-1)
Jd13w  Tsurugikaze (1-0)      oshidashi        Jd14e  Hatachijo (0-1)
Jd11w  Sorakaze (1-0)         yorikiri         Jd12e  Ishihara (0-1)
Jd10e  Ichiyamamoto (1-0)     okuridashi       Jd9w   Miyazaki (0-1)
Jd8e   Daishoko (1-0)         yoritaoshi       Jd7e   Inabajo (0-1)
Jd5e   Kiryu (1-0)            oshidashi        Jd5w   Kaishinmaru (0-1)
Jd3e   Izumigawa (1-0)        sotogake         Jd3w   Unzendake (0-1)
Jd1e   Asanojo (1-0)          oshidashi        Jd1w   Kototaiki (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Sd99e  Munakata (1-0)         yorikiri         Sd98w  Sadanogo (0-1)
Sd96w  Ako (1-0)              yorikiri         Sd97e  Tochitensho (0-1)
Sd94e  Iida (1-0)             oshidashi        Sd95e  Fudano (0-1)
Sd92w  Byakkomaru (1-0)       shitatenage      Sd93e  Fujinowaka (0-1)
Sd91e  Kiritsubasa (1-0)      tsukiotoshi      Sd90w  Shobushi (0-1)
Sd89e  Maenofuji (1-0)        yoritaoshi       Sd88w  Tokiryu (0-1)
Sd87e  Hayate (1-0)           yorikiri         Sd86w  Hokutoiwami (0-1)
Sd84w  Hikarugenji (1-0)      oshidashi        Sd85e  Yamamoto (0-1)
Sd82w  Mutsukaze (1-0)        oshidashi        Sd83e  Satonofuji (0-1)
Sd80w  Yoshikasuga (1-0)      yorikiri         Sd80e  Oisato (0-1)
Sd78e  Shohoryu (1-0)         yorikiri         Sd78w  Hibikiryu (0-1)
Sd76w  Kotokojima (1-0)       oshidashi        Sd76e  Saio (0-1)
Sd74e  Chiyodaigo (1-0)       tsukitaoshi      Sd74w  Daishoki (0-1)
Sd72w  Minatoryu (1-0)        yoritaoshi       Sd72e  Kanryu (0-1)
Sd70w  Wayama (1-0)           yoritaoshi       Sd70e  Tsunekawa (0-1)
Sd68e  Takatenshu (1-0)       yorikiri         Sd68w  Kotomyozan (0-1)
Sd66w  Ariake (1-0)           tsukiotoshi      Sd66e  Teraosho (0-1)
Sd64w  Hamaeiko (1-0)         okuridashi       Sd64e  Daishowaka (0-1)
Sd62e  Hagane (1-0)           kimedashi        Sd62w  Kotozensho (0-1)
Sd60w  Sadanohikari (1-0)     oshitaoshi       Sd60e  Isshinryu (0-1)
Sd58w  Takamiryu (1-0)        yoritaoshi       Sd58e  Kitadaichi (0-1)
Sd56e  Hokutotsuru (1-0)      yorikiri         Sd57e  Kiriarashi (0-1)
Sd54w  Ozora (1-0)            tsukiotoshi      Sd54e  Tochinoshima (0-1)
Sd52e  Tochikasuga (1-0)      hatakikomi       Sd52w  Daishoiwa (0-1)
Sd50w  Kasugamine (1-0)       uwatenage        Sd50e  Takakiho (0-1)
Sd48w  Kotorikuzan (1-0)      oshidashi        Sd48e  Fujitaisei (0-1)
Sd46e  Amanoshima (1-0)       ashitori         Sd46w  Fujinoumi (0-1)
Sd43w  Kotodairyu (1-0)       yorikiri         Sd44w  Hokutohana (0-1)
Sd42w  Saionji (1-0)          yorikiri         Sd42e  Ebisumaru (0-1)
Sd40e  Mienosato (1-0)        tsukiotoshi      Sd40w  Kotonoshu (0-1)
Sd38w  Nishikifuji (1-0)      yoritaoshi       Sd38e  Kainishiki (0-1)
Sd36w  Shingaku (1-0)         hatakikomi       Sd35w  Tsugaruumi (0-1)
Sd34e  Shinohara (1-0)        yorikiri         Sd33w  Saidaiji (0-1)
Sd31w  Sadanohana (1-0)       oshidashi        Sd32e  Wakayama (0-1)
Sd29w  Yoshiazuma (1-0)       yorikiri         Sd30w  Aratora (0-1)
Sd27w  Kasugaryu (1-0)        uwatenage        Sd27e  Onojo (0-1)
Sd25e  Sasayama (1-0)         uwatenage        Sd25w  Obamaumi (0-1)
Sd23e  Shuji (1-0)            oshidashi        Sd23w  Gorikiyama (0-1)
Sd21e  Sumanoumi (1-0)        uwatenage        Sd21w  Azumasato (0-1)
Sd19w  Asakoki (1-0)          oshidashi        Sd19e  Kotokino (0-1)
Sd17w  Honda (1-0)            okuritaoshi      Sd17e  Kotohayashi (0-1)
Sd14w  Rendaiyama (1-0)       hikiotoshi       Sd15w  Dewaazuma (0-1)
Sd13e  Hokutoo (1-0)          shitatedashinage Sd13w  Asayamabana (0-1)
Sd11e  Tochiseiryu (1-0)      tsukiotoshi      Sd11w  Kisenoyama (0-1)
Sd10e  Shoketsu (1-0)         hikiotoshi       Sd9e   Kotoinagaki (0-1)
Sd7e   Tomisakae (1-0)        oshidashi        Sd7w   Awajiumi (0-1)
Sd5e   Kaorufuji (1-0)        yorikiri         Sd4w   Hokutoshu (0-1)
Sd3e   Byakko (1-0)           yorikiri         Sd2w   Aonosho (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Sd1e   Rikito (1-0)           oshidashi        Ms60w  Nishiyama (0-1)
Ms58w  Ikeru (1-0)            ashitori         Ms59e  Takakento (0-1)
Ms56w  Itadaki (1-0)          hikiotoshi       Ms57e  Aomihama (0-1)
Ms54w  Oki (1-0)              kimedashi        Ms55e  Suzaku (0-1)
Ms52w  Aokishin (1-0)         yoritaoshi       Ms53e  Musashikuni (0-1)
Ms51e  Tochiminato (1-0)      tsukiotoshi      Ms50w  Oazuma (0-1)
Ms48w  Kotohayato (1-0)       hatakikomi       Ms49e  Shotenro (0-1)
Ms47e  Kotomisen (1-0)        oshidashi        Ms46w  Hokutokawa (0-1)
Ms44w  Tanegashima (1-0)      okuridashi       Ms44e  Kainoryu (0-1)
Ms42w  Tsushimanada (1-0)     yorikiri         Ms42e  Sotairyu (0-1)
Ms40w  Hamayutaka (1-0)       oshidashi        Ms40e  Gochozan (0-1)
Ms38e  Gokushindo (1-0)       oshidashi        Ms37w  Kotokuzan (0-1)
Ms35e  Okinofuji (1-0)        hatakikomi       Ms36e  Koba (0-1)
Ms33w  Ryusei (1-0)           oshidashi        Ms34e  Aozora (0-1)
Ms31w  Asahiryu (1-0)         yorikiri         Ms32e  Nankairiki (0-1)
Ms29w  Horyuyama (1-0)        tsukidashi       Ms30e  Hatooka (0-1)
Ms28e  Shiba (1-0)            oshidashi        Ms27w  Irie (0-1)
Ms26e  Chiyosakae (1-0)       hatakikomi       Ms25w  Tamakongo (0-1)
Ms23w  Ichiki (1-0)           hikiotoshi       Ms24e  Higoarashi (0-1)
Ms21w  Keitenkai (1-0)        oshidashi        Ms22e  Shunba (0-1)
Ms20e  Kaito (1-0)            okuridashi       Ms19w  Kotaro (0-1)
Ms18e  Kiribayama (1-0)       hatakikomi       Ms17w  Kotokobai (0-1)
Ms15TD Yago (1-0)             okuridashi       Ms16e  Tochimaru (0-1)
Ms13w  Akiseyama (1-0)        yorikiri         Ms15e  Chiyoarashi (0-1)
Ms12w  Irodori (1-0)          oshidashi        Ms12e  Tsurubayashi (0-1)
Ms10e  Tokushinho (1-0)       oshitaoshi       Ms10w  Takemasa (0-1)
Ms8e   Jokoryu (1-0)          uwatenage        Ms8w   Wakanoshima (0-1)
Ms6e   Asabenkei (1-0)        hatakikomi       Ms6w   Masunosho (0-1)
Ms4e   Daishoho (1-0)         hatakikomi       Ms4w   Amuru (0-1)
Ms2w   Iwasaki (1-0)          tsukiotoshi      Ms2e   Fujiazuma (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J14e   Meisei (1-1)           oshidashi        J13e   Homarefuji (1-1)
J13w   Asahisho (1-1)         oshidashi        J14w   Takagenji (1-1)
J11e   Terutsuyoshi (1-1)     shitatenage      J12e   Ryuden (1-1)
J11w   Satoyama (2-0)         katasukashi      J12w   Kitataiki (0-2)
J10e   Rikishin (1-1)         oshidashi        J9e    Chiyootori (1-1)
J10w   Amakaze (2-0)          yorikiri         J9w    Kotoeko (0-2)
J7e    Asanoyama (1-1)        yorikiri         J8e    Seiro (1-1)
J7w    Daiamami (2-0)         okuridashi       J8w    Aminishiki (0-2)
J6e    Chiyoo (2-0)           yorikiri         J5e    Hidenoumi (0-2)
J6w    Tsurugisho (1-1)       yorikiri         J5w    Azumaryu (1-1)
J3e    Gagamaru (1-1)         yorikiri         J4e    Nishikigi (0-2)
J4w    Yamaguchi (2-0)        uwatenage        J3w    Kyokutaisei (1-1)
J2e    Chiyomaru (1-1)        oshidashi        J1e    Sadanoumi (1-1)
J2w    Kyokushuho (2-0)       yorikiri         J1w    Osunaarashi (0-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M15e   Myogiryu (1-1)         tsukiotoshi      M16e   Yutakayama (1-1)
M14e   Onosho (1-1)           oshidashi        M15w   Kaisei (0-2)
M13w   Daishomaru (2-0)       oshidashi        M14w   Chiyotairyu (1-1)
M12e   Tokushoryu (1-1)       hatakikomi       M13e   Toyohibiki (1-1)
M12w   Kotoyuki (1-1)         oshidashi        M11w   Ishiura (1-1)
M10e   Tochinoshin (2-0)      yorikiri         M11e   Arawashi (0-2)
M10w   Ura (2-0)              oshidashi        M9w    Kagayaki (0-2)
M9e    Ichinojo (1-1)         yorikiri         M8e    Shohozan (0-2)
M8w    Sokokurai (2-0)        hatakikomi       M7w    Takakeisho (1-1)
M7e    Hokutofuji (1-1)       oshidashi        M6e    Takekaze (0-2)
M6w    Ikioi (2-0)            oshidashi        M5w    Shodai (1-1)
M4e    Tochiozan (2-0)        yorikiri         M4w    Takarafuji (1-1)
M5e    Takanoiwa (1-1)        yorikiri         M3w    Aoiyama (0-2)
K1e    Mitakeumi (2-0)        oshidashi        M3e    Daieisho (0-2)
M2w    Chiyoshoma (1-1)       tsukiotoshi      S2e    Kotoshogiku (0-2)
S1e    Tamawashi (2-0)        oshidashi        O1e    Terunofuji (0-2)
S1w    Takayasu (2-0)         tsukidashi       O1w    Goeido (1-1)
Y1e    Kisenosato (1-1)       yorikiri         M2e    Okinoumi (0-2)
Y2w    Hakuho (2-0)           hatakikomi       K1w    Yoshikaze (1-1)
Y2e    Harumafuji (2-0)       oshidashi        M1w    Endo (1-1)
M1e    Chiyonokuni (1-1)      hikiotoshi       Y1w    Kakuryu (0-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 3

Jonokuchi Division

Jk31e  Matsuoka (1-1)         yorikiri         Jk29e  Hattorizakura (0-2)
Jk27w  Minami (1-1)           shitatenage      Jk30e  Kotourasaki (1-1)
Jk26e  Matsuzawa (2-0)        kirikaeshi       Jk27e  Kotoimagawa (1-1)
Jk24e  Osuzuki (2-0)          yorikiri         Jk25e  Toyama (1-1)
Jk21e  Sakurayama (1-1)       oshidashi        Jk23w  Sekizukayama (0-2)
Jk18w  Kaishin (1-1)          oshidashi        Jk20e  Satozakura (0-2)
Jk17e  Shimabukuro (1-1)      oshitaoshi       Jk17w  Tsuyasato (0-2)
Jk15e  Wakasatake (1-1)       susoharai        Jk15w  Toshonishiki (0-2)
Jk13w  Chiyotaiho (1-1)       oshitaoshi       Jk13e  Bando (0-2)
Jk11w  Kaitoma (1-1)          yorikiri         Jk10w  Chiyotaiko (0-2)
Jk8w   Seigo (1-1)            oshidashi        Jk10e  Hokuto (0-2)
Jk7e   Fujikawa (1-1)         tsukidashi       Jk8e   Yamato (0-2)
Jk3w   Fukuyama (2-0)         yorikiri         Jk1w   Maeta (1-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jd110w Tochihayate (2-0)      oshidashi        Jk1e   Bushi (1-1)
Jk2w   Kitasatsuma (1-1)      yorikiri         Jd108w Tatsunofuji (0-2)
Jd107w Higohikari (1-1)       isamiashi        Jd106w Kaishinho (0-2)
Jd105w Nishimura (1-1)        utchari          Jd105e Yabuoka (0-2)
Jd102e Ito (1-1)              yorikiri         Jd104e Teraowaka (0-2)
Jd100w Azumayama (1-1)        sukuinage        Jd101w Wada (0-2)
Jd99w  Yamashita (1-1)        oshidashi        Jd98e  Daishiryu (0-2)
Jd96w  Ezuka (1-1)            shitatenage      Jd97e  Kozakura (0-2)
Jd94e  Chida (1-1)            yorikiri         Jd95w  Isamiryu (0-2)
Jd92w  Azumahikari (1-1)      yorikiri         Jd93e  Itakozakura (0-2)
Jd90e  Tokio (1-1)            oshitaoshi       Jd91e  Shimakaze (0-2)
Jd87w  Reon (1-1)             uwatenage        Jd89e  Fukuda (0-2)
Jd88e  Oshozan (1-1)          oshidashi        Jd86e  Oatari (0-2)
Jd85w  Fujinoteru (1-1)       okuritaoshi      Jd83w  Okuniasahi (0-2)
Jd81w  Daishohama (2-0)       okuridashi       Jd82e  Kokuryunami (1-1)
Jd80e  Teruju (1-1)           yorikiri         Jd79e  Shoryudo (0-2)
Jd78e  Amamidake (1-1)        yorikiri         Jd76w  Sakura (0-2)
Jd75w  Chiyonosora (1-1)      oshidashi        Jd74w  Iko (0-2)
Jd73w  Zendaisho (1-1)        uwatenage        Jd72w  Harada (0-2)
Jd70e  Wakatozakura (1-1)     yoritaoshi       Jd71w  Shido (0-2)
Jd68e  Motokiyama (1-1)       uwatenage        Jd69w  Jingu (0-2)
Jd67w  Shinzan (1-1)          yorikiri         Jd66e  Ogiryu (0-2)
Jd65e  Yukiamami (1-1)        yorikiri         Jd63w  Fubu (0-2)
Jd61w  Terumichi (1-1)        yorikiri         Jd63e  Sekizuka (0-2)
Jd59w  Suzuki (1-1)           oshidashi        Jd60w  Ayaminato (0-2)
Jd58e  Fukuminato (1-1)       yoritaoshi       Jd57w  Goketsuyama (0-2)
Jd53w  Nakao (1-1)            yorikiri         Jd56e  Asanoshima (0-2)
Jd52e  Wakaichiro (1-1)       oshidashi        Jd53e  Asashiomoto (0-2)
Jd50w  Takunoumi (1-1)        yorikiri         Jd49w  Hakuyo (0-2)
Jd48e  Gagyusan (1-1)         okuridashi       Jd47e  Arikawa (0-2)
Jd46w  Banshunada (1-1)       oshidashi        Jd45w  Tamashinriki (0-2)
Jd43e  Masutenryu (2-0)       hatakikomi       Jd42e  Daisho (1-1)
Jd41w  Akitoba (1-1)          oshidashi        Jd41e  Adachi (0-2)
Jd38e  Takada (1-1)           yorikiri         Jd39e  Daigonishiki (0-2)
Jd36e  Takataisho (1-1)       fusen            Jd37w  Kototaiko (0-2)
Jd34w  Isenohana (1-1)        hikiotoshi       Jd34e  Asahimaru (0-2)
Jd31w  Daiseiryu (1-1)        yorikiri         Jd32w  Aizufuji (0-2)
Jd31e  Ryuko (1-1)            tsukidashi       Jd29w  Ryuki (0-2)
Jd28e  Fujihisashi (1-1)      oshidashi        Jd28w  Hanakaze (0-2)
Jd25w  Satoyama (2-0)         yoritaoshi       Jd25e  Toseima (1-1)
Jd24e  Terunohana (1-1)       yorikiri         Jd23e  Kotouruga (0-2)
Jd21e  Matsuda (2-0)          hatakikomi       Jd22e  Wakayamanaka (1-1)
Jd19w  Kenyu (1-1)            oshidashi        Jd19e  Ichinoryu (0-2)
Jd17e  Kotoomura (2-0)        okuridashi       Jd18e  Hisatsukasa (1-1)
Jd16e  Oyamatoumi (1-1)       oshidashi        Jd15e  Kirizakura (0-2)
Jd12w  Hamadayama (1-1)       okuridashi       Jd14e  Hatachijo (0-2)
Jd11e  Saito (1-1)            yorikiri         Jd12e  Ishihara (0-2)
Jd10e  Ichiyamamoto (2-0)     hatakikomi       Jd9e   Hiradomi (1-1)
Jd7e   Inabajo (1-1)          yorikiri         Jd6w   Kasuganami (0-2)
Jd4w   Omote (1-1)            okuridashi       Jd5w   Kaishinmaru (0-2)
Jd2w   Yokoe (1-1)            oshidashi        Jd3w   Unzendake (0-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Sd100e Nakashima (2-0)        kimedashi        Jd1e   Asanojo (1-1)
Sd99e  Munakata (2-0)         yorikiri         Sd98e  Fukunofuji (1-1)
Sd96e  Narutaki (1-1)         tsukidashi       Sd97e  Tochitensho (0-2)
Sd96w  Ako (2-0)              yoritaoshi       Sd94e  Iida (1-1)
Sd92e  Hidano (2-0)           oshidashi        Sd92w  Byakkomaru (1-1)
Sd90w  Shobushi (1-1)         tsukiotoshi      Sd90e  Kenshin (0-2)
Sd88w  Tokiryu (1-1)          tsukidashi       Sd88e  Onokura (0-2)
Sd86e  Kototora (2-0)         tottari          Sd87e  Hayate (1-1)
Sd86w  Hokutoiwami (1-1)      yorikiri         Sd85w  Tochisato (0-2)
Sd85e  Yamamoto (1-1)         oshidashi        Sd84e  Kotomanabe (0-2)
Sd81w  Daishozen (2-0)        hatakikomi       Sd82w  Mutsukaze (1-1)
Sd80w  Yoshikasuga (2-0)      yoritaoshi       Sd79w  Tagonofuji (1-1)
Sd75w  Koshinishiki (2-0)     oshidashi        Sd76w  Kotokojima (1-1)
Sd73e  Tochimitsuru (1-1)     oshidashi        Sd74w  Daishoki (0-2)
Sd72e  Kanryu (1-1)           utchari          Sd71w  Hienriki (0-2)
Sd69w  Mitozakura (1-1)       oshitaoshi       Sd70e  Tsunekawa (0-2)
Sd68w  Kotomyozan (1-1)       oshitaoshi       Sd67w  Kitanomine (0-2)
Sd65w  Baraki (2-0)           kakenage         Sd66w  Ariake (1-1)
Sd63w  Wakatakakage (2-0)     okuridashi       Sd64w  Hamaeiko (1-1)
Sd62e  Hagane (2-0)           yorikiri         Sd61e  Denzan (1-1)
Sd59e  Orora (1-1)            yorikiri         Sd61w  Mimurodake (0-2)
Sd60w  Sadanohikari (2-0)     yorikiri         Sd56w  Hokutoshin (1-1)
Sd58w  Takamiryu (2-0)        oshidashi        Sd55w  Amanishiki (1-1)
Sd53w  Kurahashi (1-1)        tsukiotoshi      Sd54e  Tochinoshima (0-2)
Sd51w  Kotokensei (1-1)       hikiotoshi       Sd52w  Daishoiwa (0-2)
Sd49w  Tenichi (1-1)          tsukiotoshi      Sd50e  Takakiho (0-2)
Sd48w  Kotorikuzan (2-0)      oshidashi        Sd47w  Haruhikari (1-1)
Sd45w  Hitachigo (1-1)        oshidashi        Sd46w  Fujinoumi (0-2)
Sd44e  Kirinofuji (2-0)       yorikiri         Sd43w  Kotodairyu (1-1)
Sd42w  Saionji (2-0)          oshidashi        Sd41w  Ginseizan (1-1)
Sd40w  Kotonoshu (1-1)        hatakikomi       Sd39w  Mitotsukasa (0-2)
Sd37w  Sadanosato (1-1)       yorikiri         Sd38e  Kainishiki (0-2)
Sd35w  Tsugaruumi (1-1)       okuridashi       Sd35e  Asanotosa (0-2)
Sd33w  Saidaiji (1-1)         yorikiri         Sd33e  Miyauchi (0-2)
Sd32e  Wakayama (1-1)         yoritaoshi       Sd31e  Okinohama (0-2)
Sd29e  Asatenmai (2-0)        yorikiri         Sd29w  Yoshiazuma (1-1)
Sd27w  Kasugaryu (2-0)        sukuinage        Sd26w  Daishokaku (1-1)
Sd25w  Obamaumi (1-1)         oshidashi        Sd24w  Chiyoraizan (0-2)
Sd23w  Gorikiyama (1-1)       yorikiri         Sd22w  Kyokuhozan (0-2)
Sd23e  Shuji (2-0)            katasukashi      Sd22e  Kotorikisen (1-1)
Sd20w  Dewaotori (1-1)        yorikiri         Sd21w  Azumasato (0-2)
Sd16w  Dewanojo (1-1)         yoritaoshi       Sd17e  Kotohayashi (0-2)
Sd14w  Rendaiyama (2-0)       yorikiri         Sd15e  Hitenryu (1-1)
Sd12w  Kaizen (1-1)           tsukiotoshi      Sd13w  Asayamabana (0-2)
Sd11w  Kisenoyama (1-1)       oshidashi        Sd10w  Rao (0-2)
Sd9e   Kotoinagaki (1-1)      okuritaoshi      Sd8w   Chiyonokatsu (0-2)
Sd6e   Karatsuumi (1-1)       abisetaoshi      Sd7w   Awajiumi (0-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms60w  Nishiyama (1-1)        oshidashi        Ms60e  Suekawa (0-2)
Ms59e  Takakento (1-1)        tsukiotoshi      Ms58e  Yokuyusei (0-2)
Ms56e  Omoto (1-1)            okuridashi       Ms57e  Aomihama (0-2)
Ms55e  Suzaku (1-1)           oshidashi        Ms54e  Okoryu (0-2)
Ms52e  Katsunofuji (1-1)      yoritaoshi       Ms53e  Musashikuni (0-2)
Ms49w  Ohata (1-1)            yorikiri         Ms50w  Oazuma (0-2)
Ms48e  Shonannoumi (1-1)      uwatenage        Ms49e  Shotenro (0-2)
Ms46e  Kotokamatani (2-0)     hatakikomi       Ms47w  Musashiumi (1-1)
Ms44e  Kainoryu (1-1)         yorikiri         Ms43w  Daijo (0-2)
Ms42e  Sotairyu (1-1)         yorikiri         Ms41w  Komanokuni (0-2)
Ms40e  Gochozan (1-1)         oshitaoshi       Ms39e  Wakatakamoto (0-2)
Ms36w  Goryu (1-1)            hatakikomi       Ms37w  Kotokuzan (0-2)
Ms36e  Koba (1-1)             hikiotoshi       Ms35w  Kaiseio (0-2)
Ms33e  Kansei (1-1)           oshidashi        Ms34e  Aozora (0-2)
Ms32e  Nankairiki (1-1)       fusen            Ms31e  Tochinobori (0-2)
Ms29w  Horyuyama (2-0)        uwatenage        Ms29e  Nakazono (1-1)
Ms28e  Shiba (2-0)            oshidashi        Ms27e  Yamatofuji (1-1)
Ms25e  Takayoshitoshi (2-0)   yorikiri         Ms26e  Chiyosakae (1-1)
Ms23e  Nionoumi (1-1)         hikiotoshi       Ms24e  Higoarashi (0-2)
Ms21w  Keitenkai (2-0)        uwatenage        Ms21e  Higonojo (1-1)
Ms20e  Kaito (2-0)            hatakikomi       Ms18w  Mugendai (1-1)
Ms18e  Kiribayama (2-0)       oshitaoshi       Ms17e  Sakigake (1-1)
Ms15TD Yago (2-0)             oshidashi        Ms15w  Akua (1-1)
Ms16e  Tochimaru (1-1)        oshidashi        Ms13e  Sasakiyama (0-2)
Ms11e  Daiseido (1-1)         oshidashi        Ms15e  Chiyoarashi (0-2)
Ms9w   Wakamotoharu (1-1)     okuridashi       Ms10w  Takemasa (0-2)
Ms8e   Jokoryu (2-0)          yorikiri         Ms7w   Hakuyozan (1-1)
Ms6w   Masunosho (1-1)        yorikiri         Ms5w   Shimanoumi (0-2)
Ms3w   Tochihiryu (1-1)       oshidashi        Ms4w   Amuru (0-2)
Ms3e   Kitaharima (2-0)       oshidashi        Ms4e   Daishoho (1-1)
Ms2e   Fujiazuma (1-1)        yorikiri         Ms1w   Kizenryu (0-2)
Ms2w   Iwasaki (2-0)          oshidashi        Ms1e   Abi (1-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J14e   Meisei (2-1)           yorikiri         J13w   Asahisho (1-2)
J12e   Ryuden (2-1)           uwatenage        J14w   Takagenji (1-2)
J13e   Homarefuji (2-1)       tsukidashi       J11w   Satoyama (2-1)
J12w   Kitataiki (1-2)        yorikiri         J11e   Terutsuyoshi (1-2)
J9w    Kotoeko (1-2)          tsukiotoshi      J10e   Rikishin (1-2)
J9e    Chiyootori (2-1)       shitatenage      J10w   Amakaze (2-1)
J8e    Seiro (2-1)            hatakikomi       J7w    Daiamami (2-1)
J8w    Aminishiki (1-2)       hatakikomi       J7e    Asanoyama (1-2)
J5w    Azumaryu (2-1)         yorikiri         J6e    Chiyoo (2-1)
J5e    Hidenoumi (1-2)        uwatehineri      J6w    Tsurugisho (1-2)
J4e    Nishikigi (1-2)        oshidashi        J3w    Kyokutaisei (1-2)
J3e    Gagamaru (2-1)         yorikiri         J4w    Yamaguchi (2-1)
J1w    Osunaarashi (1-2)      yorikiri         J2e    Chiyomaru (1-2)
J2w    Kyokushuho (3-0)       hatakikomi       J1e    Sadanoumi (1-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M15w   Kaisei (1-2)           oshidashi        M15e   Myogiryu (1-2)
M14w   Chiyotairyu (2-1)      oshidashi        M16e   Yutakayama (1-2)
M14e   Onosho (2-1)           oshidashi        M13e   Toyohibiki (1-2)
M13w   Daishomaru (3-0)       oshidashi        M12w   Kotoyuki (1-2)
M12e   Tokushoryu (2-1)       sukuinage        M11e   Arawashi (0-3)
M10w   Ura (3-0)              okuridashi       M11w   Ishiura (1-2)
M9e    Ichinojo (2-1)         yorikiri         M10e   Tochinoshin (2-1)
M9w    Kagayaki (1-2)         oshidashi        M8w    Sokokurai (2-1)
M7e    Hokutofuji (2-1)       yorikiri         M8e    Shohozan (0-3)
M7w    Takakeisho (2-1)       hatakikomi       M6w    Ikioi (2-1)
M5e    Takanoiwa (2-1)        tsukiotoshi      M4w    Takarafuji (1-2)
M4e    Tochiozan (3-0)        oshidashi        M6e    Takekaze (0-3)
M5w    Shodai (2-1)           oshidashi        M3w    Aoiyama (0-3)
K1e    Mitakeumi (3-0)        sukuinage        S1e    Tamawashi (2-1)
S1w    Takayasu (3-0)         hatakikomi       S2e    Kotoshogiku (0-3)
K1w    Yoshikaze (2-1)        hatakikomi       O1w    Goeido (1-2)
O1e    Terunofuji (1-2)       yoritaoshi       M3e    Daieisho (0-3)
Y1w    Kakuryu (1-2)          hikiotoshi       M1w    Endo (1-2)
Y1e    Kisenosato (2-1)       oshidashi        M1e    Chiyonokuni (1-2)
Y2w    Hakuho (3-0)           uwatenage        M2w    Chiyoshoma (1-2)
Y2e    Harumafuji (3-0)       yorikiri         M2e    Okinoumi (0-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 4

Jonokuchi Division

Jk29w  Kinugawa (2-0)         tsukiotoshi      Jk28w  Momochizakura (1-1)
Jk26w  Toki (1-1)             yorikiri         Jk28e  Wakainoue (0-2)
Jk24w  Honma (1-1)            oshidashi        Jk25w  Hayasaka (0-2)
Jk22w  Taranami (2-0)         yorikiri         Jk23e  Kotonagahama (1-1)
Jk19w  Kototsukahara (2-0)    oshidashi        Jk20w  Tagomaru (1-1)
Jk18e  Abezakura (2-0)        oshidashi        Jk19e  Kotoharamoto (1-1)
Jk16w  Konno (2-0)            yoritaoshi       Jk16e  Nakano (1-1)
Jk14w  Yukiumi (2-0)          oshidashi        Jk14e  Kotosato (1-1)
Jk12w  Tochikodai (2-0)       okuritaoshi      Jk12e  Kamito (1-1)
Jk9w   Mitsuuchi (2-0)        yorikiri         Jk11e  Asakura (1-1)
Jk9e   Enho (2-0)             hikiotoshi       Jk7w   Tainaka (1-1)
Jk6e   Tanabe (2-0)           oshidashi        Jk5e   Tanaka (1-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jk5w   Amane (1-1)            yorikiri         Jd110e Sawanofuji (0-2)
Jk4w   Nagaya (1-1)           oshidashi        Jd109e Noborifuji (0-2)
Jd108e Miura (2-0)            yorikiri         Jd109w Satsumao (1-1)
Jd106e Asahinishiki (2-0)     oshidashi        Jd107e Shunpo (1-1)
Jd103w Hokutosato (2-0)       ushiromotare     Jd104w Omura (1-1)
Jd101e Umiwatari (2-0)        tsukidashi       Jd103e Bandaisan (1-1)
Jd100e Daiisshin (2-0)        yorikiri         Jd99e  Yanagawa (1-1)
Jd98w  Kyonosato (2-0)        fusen            Jd97w  Asatatsuke (1-1)
Jd96e  Takanonari (2-0)       yorikiri         Jd95e  Tomiyama (1-1)
Jd94w  Shiraseyama (2-0)      oshidashi        Jd93w  Kirimaru (1-1)
Jd92e  Nakaishi (2-0)         hikiotoshi       Jd91w  Hitomi (1-1)
Jd89w  Yoshimura (2-0)        okuridashi       Jd90w  Sugano (1-1)
Jd88w  Matsuyama (2-0)        komatasukui      Jd87e  Hokutoyu (1-1)
Jd85e  Buken (2-0)            shitatedashinage Jd86w  Kyokuhikari (1-1)
Jd82w  Sakurafuji (2-0)       oshidashi        Jd84e  Fukuazuma (1-1)
Jd83e  Tamanoryu (1-1)        yorikiri         Jd80w  Isamufuji (0-2)
Jd79w  Shinyashiki (2-0)      yorikiri         Jd78w  Hanashi (1-1)
Jd77e  Ozaki (2-0)            yorikiri         Jd76e  Dewanosora (1-1)
Jd74e  Mibu (2-0)             yorikiri         Jd75e  Nakatani (1-1)
Jd72e  Okunisato (2-0)        yorikiri         Jd73e  Mochizuki (1-1)
Jd69e  Higonoryu (2-0)        yorikiri         Jd70w  Miyakojima (1-1)
Jd67e  Mihamaumi (2-0)        hatakikomi       Jd68w  Burinosato (1-1)
Jd65w  Miyazakiyama (2-0)     uchigake         Jd64w  Tokuda (1-1)
Jd62w  Kotootomo (2-0)        yorikiri         Jd64e  Ichifuji (1-1)
Jd60e  Fujiarashi (2-0)       oshidashi        Jd61e  Kotonoshima (1-1)
Jd59e  Nakai (2-0)            yorikiri         Jd58w  Okuma (1-1)
Jd56w  Fujinotani (2-0)       oshidashi        Jd57e  Imai (1-1)
Jd55w  Kenho (2-0)            oshitaoshi       Jd52w  Takaseiryu (1-1)
Jd51e  Asamorimoto (2-0)      yorikiri         Jd51w  Tokkoriki (1-1)
Jd50e  Takiguchi (2-0)        oshidashi        Jd49e  Azumanami (1-1)
Jd47w  Wakakoki (2-0)         yoritaoshi       Jd46e  Yamanaka (1-1)
Jd43w  Hokutogo (2-0)         oshidashi        Jd45e  Tatsunoumi (1-1)
Jd44e  Ryubu (1-1)            oshidashi        Jd42w  Takamayama (0-2)
Jd39w  Kobayashi (2-0)        harimanage       Jd40w  Asayokomichi (1-1)
Jd36w  Hokutohomare (2-0)     oshidashi        Jd38w  Daishojo (1-1)
Jd35w  Tsubakifuji (2-0)      hikiotoshi       Jd35e  Kainowaka (1-1)
Jd33e  Tsuyukusa (2-0)        tsukidashi       Jd33w  Hamamiryu (1-1)
Jd30w  Asaokado (2-0)         yorikiri         Jd32e  Sakaefuji (1-1)
Jd30e  Hirose (2-0)           oshitaoshi       Jd29e  Terunosato (1-1)
Jd26w  Hokuseikai (2-0)       oshitaoshi       Jd27w  Sazanami (1-1)
Jd24w  Ota (1-1)              yorikiri         Jd26e  Hikarifuji (0-2)
Jd22w  Imafuku (2-0)          oshidashi        Jd23w  Chiyooume (1-1)
Jd20w  Kotomiyakura (1-1)     yorikiri         Jd21w  Kurokage (0-2)
Jd18w  Sakaekaze (2-0)        oshidashi        Jd20e  Kaiseijo (1-1)
Jd16w  Wakahizen (1-1)        yoritaoshi       Jd17w  Furanshisu (0-2)
Jd15w  Daitenpaku (2-0)       hatakikomi       Jd13w  Tsurugikaze (1-1)
Jd14w  Miyanofuji (2-0)       okuridashi       Jd11w  Sorakaze (1-1)
Jd13e  Kotoyamato (2-0)       uwatenage        Jd10w  Fujinokaze (1-1)
Jd9w   Miyazaki (1-1)         oshidashi        Jd8w   Mogaminishiki (0-2)
Jd5e   Kiryu (2-0)            tsukiotoshi      Jd8e   Daishoko (1-1)
Jd4e   Hakkairyu (2-0)        yorikiri         Jd6e   Tosahikari (1-1)
Jd3e   Izumigawa (2-0)        hatakikomi       Jd2e   Wakasenryu (1-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Jd1w   Kototaiki (1-1)        yorikiri         Sd98w  Sadanogo (0-2)
Sd100w Hokutonami (1-1)       yorikiri         Sd97w  Amamisho (0-2)
Sd94w  Daishomune (1-1)       oshidashi        Sd95e  Fudano (0-2)
Sd93w  Azumasho (2-0)         hatakikomi       Sd95w  Toryu (1-1)
Sd93e  Fujinowaka (1-1)       hatakikomi       Sd91w  Surugafuji (0-2)
Sd89w  Okinoiwa (2-0)         oshidashi        Sd91e  Kiritsubasa (1-1)
Sd87w  Toho (2-0)             yorikiri         Sd89e  Maenofuji (1-1)
Sd84w  Hikarugenji (2-0)      oshidashi        Sd83w  Minatosho (1-1)
Sd81e  Ryuseio (1-1)          yorikiri         Sd83e  Satonofuji (0-2)
Sd80e  Oisato (1-1)           oshidashi        Sd78w  Hibikiryu (0-2)
Sd77w  Kihonoumi (2-0)        oshidashi        Sd78e  Shohoryu (1-1)
Sd79e  Yuma (1-1)             tsukiotoshi      Sd77e  Sadanokuni (0-2)
Sd76e  Saio (1-1)             tsukiotoshi      Sd75e  Hao (0-2)
Sd72w  Minatoryu (2-0)        tsukiotoshi      Sd74e  Chiyodaigo (1-1)
Sd71e  Haruminato (2-0)       oshidashi        Sd73w  Kamiyutaka (1-1)
Sd69e  Yoshifuji (2-0)        yoritaoshi       Sd70w  Wayama (1-1)
Sd68e  Takatenshu (2-0)       shitatenage      Sd67e  Fujinohana (1-1)
Sd65e  Kotootori (1-1)        tsukiotoshi      Sd66e  Teraosho (0-2)
Sd63e  Kaiyudai (1-1)         yorikiri         Sd64e  Daishowaka (0-2)
Sd62w  Kotozensho (1-1)       oshidashi        Sd60e  Isshinryu (0-2)
Sd58e  Kitadaichi (1-1)       oshitaoshi       Sd57w  Tatsukaze (0-2)
Sd59w  Hamaminato (2-0)       okuritaoshi      Sd56e  Hokutotsuru (1-1)
Sd55e  Kasugakuni (1-1)       oshidashi        Sd57e  Kiriarashi (0-2)
Sd54w  Ozora (2-0)            hatakikomi       Sd53e  Aoi (1-1)
Sd52e  Tochikasuga (2-0)      hikiotoshi       Sd51e  Fujisato (1-1)
Sd49e  Komakiryu (2-0)        yorikiri         Sd50w  Kasugamine (1-1)
Sd47e  Narumi (1-1)           oshidashi        Sd48e  Fujitaisei (0-2)
Sd46e  Amanoshima (2-0)       yoritaoshi       Sd45e  Wakanofuji (1-1)
Sd43e  Kototsubasa (1-1)      yorikiri         Sd44w  Hokutohana (0-2)
Sd42e  Ebisumaru (1-1)        uwatenage        Sd41e  Ryutsukasa (0-2)
Sd39e  Murata (2-0)           oshidashi        Sd40e  Mienosato (1-1)
Sd38w  Nishikifuji (2-0)      yorikiri         Sd37e  Akatsuki (1-1)
Sd36w  Shingaku (2-0)         yorikiri         Sd34w  Koshinoryu (1-1)
Sd32w  Yutakasho (2-0)        oshidashi        Sd34e  Shinohara (1-1)
Sd31w  Sadanohana (2-0)       oshidashi        Sd30e  Takei (1-1)
Sd28e  Tokushuzan (1-1)       oshidashi        Sd30w  Aratora (0-2)
Sd27e  Onojo (1-1)            yorikiri         Sd26e  Dewaizumi (0-2)
Sd24e  Kirinoryu (2-0)        yorikiri         Sd25e  Sasayama (1-1)
Sd20e  Kaonishiki (2-0)       oshidashi        Sd21e  Sumanoumi (1-1)
Sd18w  Yamatoarashi (1-1)     oshidashi        Sd19e  Kotokino (0-2)
Sd18e  Hirotsukasa (2-0)      yorikiri         Sd19w  Asakoki (1-1)
Sd17w  Honda (2-0)            yorikiri         Sd16e  Yuki (1-1)
Sd15w  Dewaazuma (1-1)        oshidashi        Sd14e  Kisenowaka (0-2)
Sd13e  Hokutoo (2-0)          yorikiri         Sd12e  Fukamiyama (1-1)
Sd11e  Tochiseiryu (2-0)      yoritaoshi       Sd10e  Shoketsu (1-1)
Sd9w   Kotofukujuno (2-0)     hikiotoshi       Sd8e   Hasugeyama (1-1)
Sd5w   Ayanoumi (2-0)         hikiotoshi       Sd7e   Tomisakae (1-1)
Sd5e   Kaorufuji (2-0)        oshidashi        Sd4e   Inoue (1-1)
Sd4w   Hokutoshu (1-1)        hatakikomi       Sd3w   Masuminoru (0-2)
Sd2e   Masakaze (1-1)         hatakikomi       Sd2w   Aonosho (0-2)
Sd3e   Byakko (2-0)           shitatenage      Sd1w   Genkaiho (1-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Sd1e   Rikito (2-0)           hatakikomi       Ms59w  Dairaido (1-1)
Ms57w  Midorifuji (2-0)       isamiashi        Ms58w  Ikeru (1-1)
Ms55w  Fukugoriki (2-0)       hatakikomi       Ms56w  Itadaki (1-1)
Ms53w  Ikegawa (2-0)          yorikiri         Ms54w  Oki (1-1)
Ms51w  Daishoryu (2-0)        yoritaoshi       Ms52w  Aokishin (1-1)
Ms51e  Tochiminato (2-0)      hatakikomi       Ms48w  Kotohayato (1-1)
Ms47e  Kotomisen (2-0)        oshidashi        Ms50e  Tetsuyuzan (1-1)
Ms46w  Hokutokawa (1-1)       oshidashi        Ms45w  Takamisato (0-2)
Ms43e  Masutoo (2-0)          yoritaoshi       Ms44w  Tanegashima (1-1)
Ms41e  Tenkaiho (2-0)         yorikiri         Ms42w  Tsushimanada (1-1)
Ms40w  Hamayutaka (2-0)       hatakikomi       Ms38w  Nogami (1-1)
Ms38e  Gokushindo (2-0)       katasukashi      Ms35e  Okinofuji (1-1)
Ms34w  Oiwato (2-0)           hatakikomi       Ms37e  Akinohana (1-1)
Ms32w  Terao (2-0)            okuridashi       Ms33w  Ryusei (1-1)
Ms30w  Akinoyama (2-0)        yorikiri         Ms31w  Asahiryu (1-1)
Ms30e  Hatooka (1-1)          okuridashi       Ms28w  Kagamio (0-2)
Ms27w  Irie (1-1)             yorikiri         Ms26w  Chiyonoumi (0-2)
Ms24w  Takaryu (1-1)          yorikiri         Ms25w  Tamakongo (0-2)
Ms22w  Hokaho (2-0)           hatakikomi       Ms23w  Ichiki (1-1)
Ms20w  Tamaki (1-1)           oshitaoshi       Ms22e  Shunba (0-2)
Ms17w  Kotokobai (1-1)        amiuchi          Ms19w  Kotaro (0-2)
Ms16w  Kotodaigo (1-1)        yoritaoshi       Ms19e  Toyonoshima (0-2)
Ms13w  Akiseyama (2-0)        yorikiri         Ms14e  Sagatsukasa (1-1)
Ms15TD Mitoryu (1-1)          kotenage         Ms12e  Tsurubayashi (0-2)
Ms12w  Irodori (2-0)          hikiotoshi       Ms10e  Tokushinho (1-1)
Ms9e   Kizaki (2-0)           oshidashi        Ms11w  Shosei (1-1)
Ms8w   Wakanoshima (1-1)      oshidashi        Ms7e   Dewahayate (0-2)
Ms6e   Asabenkei (2-0)        okuridashi       Ms5e   Kairyu (1-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J13e   Homarefuji (3-1)       oshidashi        J14w   Takagenji (1-3)
J14e   Meisei (3-1)           shitatenage      J12e   Ryuden (2-2)
J12w   Kitataiki (2-2)        yorikiri         J10e   Rikishin (1-3)
J13w   Asahisho (2-2)         yorikiri         J10w   Amakaze (2-2)
J11w   Satoyama (3-1)         shitatenage      J9e    Chiyootori (2-2)
J11e   Terutsuyoshi (2-2)     yoritaoshi       J9w    Kotoeko (1-3)
J8w    Aminishiki (2-2)       oshidashi        J6e    Chiyoo (2-2)
J6w    Tsurugisho (2-2)       shitatenage      J8e    Seiro (2-2)
J5e    Hidenoumi (2-2)        yorikiri         J7w    Daiamami (2-2)
J5w    Azumaryu (3-1)         uwatedashinage   J7e    Asanoyama (1-3)
J4w    Yamaguchi (3-1)        yorikiri         J2e    Chiyomaru (1-3)
J4e    Nishikigi (2-2)        yorikiri         J2w    Kyokushuho (3-1)
J1e    Sadanoumi (2-2)        yoritaoshi       J3w    Kyokutaisei (1-3)
J3e    Gagamaru (3-1)         oshidashi        J1w    Osunaarashi (1-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M14e   Onosho (3-1)           watashikomi      M16e   Yutakayama (1-3)
M15w   Kaisei (2-2)           oshidashi        M14w   Chiyotairyu (2-2)
M15e   Myogiryu (2-2)         yorikiri         M13w   Daishomaru (3-1)
M12w   Kotoyuki (2-2)         oshidashi        M12e   Tokushoryu (2-2)
M11w   Ishiura (2-2)          shitatehineri    M13e   Toyohibiki (1-3)
M10e   Tochinoshin (3-1)      kotenage         M10w   Ura (3-1)
M9w    Kagayaki (2-2)         oshidashi        M11e   Arawashi (0-4)
M8w    Sokokurai (3-1)        shitatenage      M8e    Shohozan (0-4)
M7w    Takakeisho (3-1)       okuridashi       M9e    Ichinojo (2-2)
M7e    Hokutofuji (3-1)       hatakikomi       M5e    Takanoiwa (2-2)
M6w    Ikioi (3-1)            oshitaoshi       M4e    Tochiozan (3-1)
M5w    Shodai (3-1)           yorikiri         M4w    Takarafuji (1-3)
M6e    Takekaze (1-3)         oshitaoshi       M3w    Aoiyama (0-4)
S1w    Takayasu (4-0)         kubinage         K1e    Mitakeumi (3-1)
S2e    Kotoshogiku (1-3)      yorikiri         S1e    Tamawashi (2-2)
O1e    Terunofuji (2-2)       sukuinage        M2w    Chiyoshoma (1-3)
O1w    Goeido (2-2)           yorikiri         M3e    Daieisho (0-4)
Y2e    Harumafuji (4-0)       oshidashi        M1e    Chiyonokuni (1-3)
K1w    Yoshikaze (3-1)        oshidashi        Y1w    Kakuryu (1-3)
M1w    Endo (2-2)             oshidashi        Y1e    Kisenosato (2-2)
Y2w    Hakuho (4-0)           yorikiri         M2e    Okinoumi (0-4)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 5

Jonokuchi Division

Jk28w  Momochizakura (2-1)    yorikiri         Jk27w  Minami (1-2)
Jk28e  Wakainoue (1-2)        yoritaoshi       Jk25w  Hayasaka (0-3)
Jk24e  Osuzuki (3-0)          oshidashi        Jk26e  Matsuzawa (2-1)
Jk21e  Sakurayama (2-1)       oshidashi        Jk23e  Kotonagahama (1-2)
Jk19e  Kotoharamoto (2-1)     oshidashi        Jk20w  Tagomaru (1-2)
Jk17e  Shimabukuro (2-1)      sukuinage        Jk18w  Kaishin (1-2)
Jk15e  Wakasatake (2-1)       oshitaoshi       Jk16e  Nakano (1-2)
Jk12e  Kamito (2-1)           hatakikomi       Jk14e  Kotosato (1-2)
Jk10e  Hokuto (1-2)           shitatenage      Jk15w  Toshonishiki (0-3)
Jk8w   Seigo (2-1)            oshidashi        Jk11e  Asakura (1-2)
Jk5e   Tanaka (2-1)           tsukiotoshi      Jk7e   Fujikawa (1-2)
Jk4w   Nagaya (2-1)           oshitaoshi       Jk2w   Kitasatsuma (1-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jk13e  Bando (1-2)            yorikiri         Jd110e Sawanofuji (0-3)
Jk8e   Yamato (1-2)           oshidashi        Jd108w Tatsunofuji (0-3)
Jd109w Satsumao (2-1)         oshidashi        Jd107w Higohikari (1-2)
Jd105e Yabuoka (1-2)          oshidashi        Jd106w Kaishinho (0-3)
Jd103e Bandaisan (2-1)        tsuridashi       Jd104w Omura (1-2)
Jd101e Umiwatari (3-0)        yorikiri         Jd100e Daiisshin (2-1)
Jd99e  Yanagawa (2-1)         yorikiri         Jd100w Azumayama (1-2)
Jd96e  Takanonari (3-0)       yorikiri         Jd98w  Kyonosato (2-1)
Jd93w  Kirimaru (2-1)         hikiotoshi       Jd94e  Chida (1-2)
Jd90w  Sugano (2-1)           yorikiri         Jd92w  Azumahikari (1-2)
Jd89w  Yoshimura (3-0)        oshidashi        Jd94w  Shiraseyama (2-1)
Jd88w  Matsuyama (3-0)        oshidashi        Jd92e  Nakaishi (2-1)
Jd86w  Kyokuhikari (2-1)      kotenage         Jd87e  Hokutoyu (1-2)
Jd82e  Kokuryunami (2-1)      yorikiri         Jd83e  Tamanoryu (1-2)
Jd79w  Shinyashiki (3-0)      hikiotoshi       Jd81w  Daishohama (2-1)
Jd80w  Isamufuji (1-2)        yorikiri         Jd79e  Shoryudo (0-3)
Jd78e  Amamidake (2-1)        hikiotoshi       Jd76e  Dewanosora (1-2)
Jd74w  Iko (1-2)              oshidashi        Jd76w  Sakura (0-3)
Jd73e  Mochizuki (2-1)        kotenage         Jd73w  Zendaisho (1-2)
Jd69e  Higonoryu (3-0)        yorikiri         Jd72e  Okunisato (2-1)
Jd68e  Motokiyama (2-1)       utchari          Jd70e  Wakatozakura (1-2)
Jd67e  Mihamaumi (3-0)        hikiotoshi       Jd65w  Miyazakiyama (2-1)
Jd63e  Sekizuka (1-2)         yorikiri         Jd63w  Fubu (0-3)
Jd61e  Kotonoshima (2-1)      yorikiri         Jd64e  Ichifuji (1-2)
Jd58w  Okuma (2-1)            yorikiri         Jd59w  Suzuki (1-2)
Jd56w  Fujinotani (3-0)       oshidashi        Jd59e  Nakai (2-1)
Jd57w  Goketsuyama (1-2)      sukuinage        Jd53e  Asashiomoto (0-3)
Jd52w  Takaseiryu (2-1)       oshitaoshi       Jd51w  Tokkoriki (1-2)
Jd50w  Takunoumi (2-1)        yorikiri         Jd49e  Azumanami (1-2)
Jd49w  Hakuyo (1-2)           oshidashi        Jd47e  Arikawa (0-3)
Jd46e  Yamanaka (2-1)         katasukashi      Jd45e  Tatsunoumi (1-2)
Jd42w  Takamayama (1-2)       yorikiri         Jd45w  Tamashinriki (0-3)
Jd44e  Ryubu (2-1)            uwatenage        Jd42e  Daisho (1-2)
Jd40w  Asayokomichi (2-1)     uwatenage        Jd38e  Takada (1-2)
Jd35e  Kainowaka (2-1)        hatakikomi       Jd36e  Takataisho (1-2)
Jd33e  Tsuyukusa (3-0)        hatakikomi       Jd35w  Tsubakifuji (2-1)
Jd33w  Hamamiryu (2-1)        hikiotoshi       Jd31w  Daiseiryu (1-2)
Jd29w  Ryuki (1-2)            okuridashi       Jd32w  Aizufuji (0-3)
Jd27w  Sazanami (2-1)         yoritaoshi       Jd29e  Terunosato (1-2)
Jd25w  Satoyama (3-0)         okuridashi       Jd26w  Hokuseikai (2-1)
Jd24w  Ota (2-1)              tsukite          Jd23w  Chiyooume (1-2)
Jd22w  Imafuku (3-0)          oshidashi        Jd21e  Matsuda (2-1)
Jd20e  Kaiseijo (2-1)         oshidashi        Jd22e  Wakayamanaka (1-2)
Jd18w  Sakaekaze (3-0)        yorikiri         Jd17e  Kotoomura (2-1)
Jd15w  Daitenpaku (3-0)       yorikiri         Jd14w  Miyanofuji (2-1)
Jd13w  Tsurugikaze (2-1)      oshidashi        Jd16e  Oyamatoumi (1-2)
Jd10w  Fujinokaze (2-1)       yorikiri         Jd12w  Hamadayama (1-2)
Jd7e   Inabajo (2-1)          uwatedashinage   Jd9w   Miyazaki (1-2)
Jd5e   Kiryu (3-0)            oshidashi        Jd13e  Kotoyamato (2-1)
Jd10e  Ichiyamamoto (3-0)     hatakikomi       Jd4e   Hakkairyu (2-1)
Jd1e   Asanojo (2-1)          okuridashi       Jd2e   Wakasenryu (1-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Jd5w   Kaishinmaru (1-2)      oshidashi        Sd98w  Sadanogo (0-3)
Sd96e  Narutaki (2-1)         tsukidashi       Sd100w Hokutonami (1-2)
Sd97w  Amamisho (1-2)         tsukiotoshi      Sd95e  Fudano (0-3)
Sd93w  Azumasho (3-0)         yorikiri         Sd92e  Hidano (2-1)
Sd91e  Kiritsubasa (2-1)      yorikiri         Sd93e  Fujinowaka (1-2)
Sd87w  Toho (3-0)             kimedashi        Sd89w  Okinoiwa (2-1)
Sd88w  Tokiryu (2-1)          oshidashi        Sd86w  Hokutoiwami (1-2)
Sd84w  Hikarugenji (3-0)      oshidashi        Sd86e  Kototora (2-1)
Sd82w  Mutsukaze (2-1)        oshidashi        Sd81e  Ryuseio (1-2)
Sd80e  Oisato (2-1)           tsukiotoshi      Sd79w  Tagonofuji (1-2)
Sd77e  Sadanokuni (1-2)       kirikaeshi       Sd83e  Satonofuji (0-3)
Sd76e  Saio (2-1)             oshidashi        Sd78e  Shohoryu (1-2)
Sd74e  Chiyodaigo (2-1)       tsukitaoshi      Sd73w  Kamiyutaka (1-2)
Sd72e  Kanryu (2-1)           kimedashi        Sd73e  Tochimitsuru (1-2)
Sd71w  Hienriki (1-2)         tsukiotoshi      Sd70e  Tsunekawa (0-3)
Sd69e  Yoshifuji (3-0)        tsukiotoshi      Sd68e  Takatenshu (2-1)
Sd67w  Kitanomine (1-2)       sukuinage        Sd66e  Teraosho (0-3)
Sd63w  Wakatakakage (3-0)     okuritaoshi      Sd65w  Baraki (2-1)
Sd61w  Mimurodake (1-2)       uwatenage        Sd64e  Daishowaka (0-3)
Sd60w  Sadanohikari (3-0)     uchigake         Sd62e  Hagane (2-1)
Sd57w  Tatsukaze (1-2)        oshidashi        Sd60e  Isshinryu (0-3)
Sd56e  Hokutotsuru (2-1)      oshidashi        Sd58e  Kitadaichi (1-2)
Sd53w  Kurahashi (2-1)        oshidashi        Sd55w  Amanishiki (1-2)
Sd52w  Daishoiwa (1-2)        yorikiri         Sd50e  Takakiho (0-3)
Sd51e  Fujisato (2-1)         kakenage         Sd47w  Haruhikari (1-2)
Sd49w  Tenichi (2-1)          oshidashi        Sd47e  Narumi (1-2)
Sd48e  Fujitaisei (1-2)       yorikiri         Sd46w  Fujinoumi (0-3)
Sd45w  Hitachigo (2-1)        kimedashi        Sd43w  Kotodairyu (1-2)
Sd41w  Ginseizan (2-1)        oshidashi        Sd42e  Ebisumaru (1-2)
Sd39e  Murata (3-0)           tsukitaoshi      Sd42w  Saionji (2-1)
Sd40w  Kotonoshu (2-1)        oshidashi        Sd37w  Sadanosato (1-2)
Sd34e  Shinohara (2-1)        okuridashi       Sd35w  Tsugaruumi (1-2)
Sd33e  Miyauchi (1-2)         oshidashi        Sd35e  Asanotosa (0-3)
Sd31w  Sadanohana (3-0)       oshidashi        Sd36w  Shingaku (2-1)
Sd32e  Wakayama (2-1)         yorikiri         Sd30e  Takei (1-2)
Sd27w  Kasugaryu (3-0)        hikiotoshi       Sd29e  Asatenmai (2-1)
Sd26w  Daishokaku (2-1)       okuridashi       Sd25e  Sasayama (1-2)
Sd24e  Kirinoryu (3-0)        oshidashi        Sd23e  Shuji (2-1)
Sd20w  Dewaotori (2-1)        yorikiri         Sd21e  Sumanoumi (1-2)
Sd20e  Kaonishiki (3-0)       uwatenage        Sd18e  Hirotsukasa (2-1)
Sd16w  Dewanojo (2-1)         yorikiri         Sd19w  Asakoki (1-2)
Sd17w  Honda (3-0)            yorikiri         Sd14w  Rendaiyama (2-1)
Sd12w  Kaizen (2-1)           oshidashi        Sd15w  Dewaazuma (1-2)
Sd11e  Tochiseiryu (3-0)      oshidashi        Sd13e  Hokutoo (2-1)
Sd8w   Chiyonokatsu (1-2)     sukuinage        Sd10w  Rao (0-3)
Sd7e   Tomisakae (2-1)        oshidashi        Sd6e   Karatsuumi (1-2)
Sd7w   Awajiumi (1-2)         oshidashi        Sd3w   Masuminoru (0-3)
Sd4w   Hokutoshu (2-1)        yorikiri         Sd2e   Masakaze (1-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Sd2w   Aonosho (1-2)          oshidashi        Ms60e  Suekawa (0-3)
Ms58w  Ikeru (2-1)            shitatehineri    Ms59w  Dairaido (1-2)
Ms57e  Aomihama (1-2)         tsukiotoshi      Ms58e  Yokuyusei (0-3)
Ms56e  Omoto (2-1)            oshidashi        Ms54w  Oki (1-2)
Ms53e  Musashikuni (1-2)      kimedashi        Ms54e  Okoryu (0-3)
Ms49w  Ohata (2-1)            uwatedashinage   Ms52e  Katsunofuji (1-2)
Ms49e  Shotenro (1-2)         kimedashi        Ms50w  Oazuma (0-3)
Ms48w  Kotohayato (2-1)       oshidashi        Ms48e  Shonannoumi (1-2)
Ms46w  Hokutokawa (2-1)       oshitaoshi       Ms47w  Musashiumi (1-2)
Ms45w  Takamisato (1-2)       oshidashi        Ms43w  Daijo (0-3)
Ms42e  Sotairyu (2-1)         yorikiri         Ms44e  Kainoryu (1-2)
Ms39e  Wakatakamoto (1-2)     oshitaoshi       Ms41w  Komanokuni (0-3)
Ms35w  Kaiseio (1-2)          yorikiri         Ms37w  Kotokuzan (0-3)
Ms34w  Oiwato (3-0)           yorikiri         Ms32w  Terao (2-1)
Ms33e  Kansei (2-1)           oshitaoshi       Ms31w  Asahiryu (1-2)
Ms29e  Nakazono (2-1)         yoritaoshi       Ms30e  Hatooka (1-2)
Ms27e  Yamatofuji (2-1)       uwatenage        Ms27w  Irie (1-2)
Ms25e  Takayoshitoshi (3-0)   yoritaoshi       Ms28e  Shiba (2-1)
Ms24e  Higoarashi (1-2)       oshitaoshi       Ms22e  Shunba (0-3)
Ms21e  Higonojo (2-1)         oshitaoshi       Ms23w  Ichiki (1-2)
Ms23e  Nionoumi (2-1)         hikiotoshi       Ms20w  Tamaki (1-2)
Ms17w  Kotokobai (2-1)        yorikiri         Ms17e  Sakigake (1-2)
Ms15TD Mitoryu (2-1)          yorikiri         Ms16e  Tochimaru (1-2)
Ms11e  Daiseido (2-1)         tsukidashi       Ms14e  Sagatsukasa (1-2)
Ms10e  Tokushinho (2-1)       yoritaoshi       Ms9w   Wakamotoharu (1-2)
Ms7w   Hakuyozan (2-1)        oshidashi        Ms8w   Wakanoshima (1-2)
Ms3w   Tochihiryu (2-1)       oshidashi        Ms4e   Daishoho (1-2)
Ms2w   Iwasaki (3-0)          uwatedashinage   Ms3e   Kitaharima (2-1)
Ms1w   Kizenryu (1-2)         kotenage         Ms4w   Amuru (0-3)
Ms1e   Abi (2-1)              hikiotoshi       Ms2e   Fujiazuma (1-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J12w   Kitataiki (3-2)        yorikiri         J14w   Takagenji (1-4)
J13e   Homarefuji (4-1)       kotenage         J12e   Ryuden (2-3)
J10w   Amakaze (3-2)          yorikiri         J14e   Meisei (3-2)
J10e   Rikishin (2-3)         yorikiri         J13w   Asahisho (2-3)
J9w    Kotoeko (2-3)          yoritaoshi       J11w   Satoyama (3-2)
J9e    Chiyootori (3-2)       hikiotoshi       J11e   Terutsuyoshi (2-3)
J6w    Tsurugisho (3-2)       yorikiri         J8w    Aminishiki (2-3)
J8e    Seiro (3-2)            yorikiri         J6e    Chiyoo (2-3)
J7w    Daiamami (3-2)         yorikiri         J5w    Azumaryu (3-2)
J7e    Asanoyama (2-3)        yorikiri         J5e    Hidenoumi (2-3)
J4w    Yamaguchi (4-1)        tsukiotoshi      J2w    Kyokushuho (3-2)
J2e    Chiyomaru (2-3)        tsukiotoshi      J4e    Nishikigi (2-3)
J3w    Kyokutaisei (2-3)      okuridashi       J1w    Osunaarashi (1-4)
J3e    Gagamaru (4-1)         hikiotoshi       J1e    Sadanoumi (2-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M14e   Onosho (4-1)           okuridashi       M15e   Myogiryu (2-3)
M13w   Daishomaru (4-1)       oshidashi        M16e   Yutakayama (1-4)
M14w   Chiyotairyu (3-2)      hatakikomi       M13e   Toyohibiki (1-4)
M12e   Tokushoryu (3-2)       tsukiotoshi      M15w   Kaisei (2-3)
M11w   Ishiura (3-2)          yorikiri         M11e   Arawashi (0-5)
M12w   Kotoyuki (3-2)         tsukitaoshi      M10w   Ura (3-2)
M9w    Kagayaki (3-2)         oshidashi        M9e    Ichinojo (2-3)
M10e   Tochinoshin (4-1)      yorikiri         M8w    Sokokurai (3-2)
M7w    Takakeisho (4-1)       hikiotoshi       M7e    Hokutofuji (3-2)
M8e    Shohozan (1-4)         okuridashi       M5e    Takanoiwa (2-3)
M4w    Takarafuji (2-3)       oshidashi        M6e    Takekaze (1-4)
M5w    Shodai (4-1)           yorikiri         M4e    Tochiozan (3-2)
M3w    Aoiyama (1-4)          tsukiotoshi      M6w    Ikioi (3-2)
S1e    Tamawashi (3-2)        oshidashi        K1w    Yoshikaze (3-2)
S1w    Takayasu (5-0)         yorikiri         M1w    Endo (2-3)
O1w    Goeido (3-2)           oshidashi        M1e    Chiyonokuni (1-4)
O1e    Terunofuji (3-2)       uwatenage        S2e    Kotoshogiku (1-4)
Y2w    Hakuho (5-0)           uwatenage        K1e    Mitakeumi (3-2)
Y2e    Harumafuji (5-0)       uwatedashinage   M3e    Daieisho (0-5)
M2e    Okinoumi (1-4)         fusen            Y1w    Kakuryu (1-4)
Y1e    Kisenosato (3-2)       yoritaoshi       M2w    Chiyoshoma (1-4)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 6

Jonokuchi Division

Jk30e  Kotourasaki (2-1)      oshidashi        Jk29e  Hattorizakura (0-3)
Jk31e  Matsuoka (2-1)         uwatenage        Jk27e  Kotoimagawa (1-2)
Jk26w  Toki (2-1)             yorikiri         Jk29w  Kinugawa (2-1)
Jk24w  Honma (2-1)            yorikiri         Jk25e  Toyama (1-2)
Jk21w  Wakaseiun (1-1-1)      yorikiri         Jk23w  Sekizukayama (0-3)
Jk22w  Taranami (3-0)         yorikiri         Jk19w  Kototsukahara (2-1)
Jk20e  Satozakura (1-2)       tsukiotoshi      Jk17w  Tsuyasato (0-3)
Jk18e  Abezakura (3-0)        kotenage         Jk16w  Konno (2-1)
Jk12w  Tochikodai (3-0)       yoritaoshi       Jk14w  Yukiumi (2-1)
Jk13w  Chiyotaiho (2-1)       yoritaoshi       Jk11w  Kaitoma (1-2)
Jk9e   Enho (3-0)             shitatenage      Jk9w   Mitsuuchi (2-1)
Jk7w   Tainaka (2-1)          yorikiri         Jk5w   Amane (1-2)
Jk6e   Tanabe (3-0)           oshidashi        Jk3w   Fukuyama (2-1)
Jk1w   Maeta (2-1)            kimedashi        Jk1e   Bushi (1-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jd109e Noborifuji (1-2)       shitatenage      Jk10w  Chiyotaiko (0-3)
Jd110w Tochihayate (3-0)      yorikiri         Jd108e Miura (2-1)
Jd105w Nishimura (2-1)        yorikiri         Jd107e Shunpo (1-2)
Jd103w Hokutosato (3-0)       yoritaoshi       Jd106e Asahinishiki (2-1)
Jd101w Wada (1-2)             yoritaoshi       Jd104e Teraowaka (0-3)
Jd102e Ito (2-1)              oshitaoshi       Jd99w  Yamashita (1-2)
Jd97e  Kozakura (1-2)         yorikiri         Jd98e  Daishiryu (0-3)
Jd96w  Ezuka (2-1)            shitatenage      Jd95e  Tomiyama (1-2)
Jd95w  Isamiryu (1-2)         yorikiri         Jd93e  Itakozakura (0-3)
Jd91w  Hitomi (2-1)           hatakikomi       Jd90e  Tokio (1-2)
Jd91e  Shimakaze (1-2)        yorikiri         Jd89e  Fukuda (0-3)
Jd87w  Reon (2-1)             oshidashi        Jd88e  Oshozan (1-2)
Jd85w  Fujinoteru (2-1)       hikiotoshi       Jd84e  Fukuazuma (1-2)
Jd83w  Okuniasahi (1-2)       yoritaoshi       Jd86e  Oatari (0-3)
Jd82w  Sakurafuji (3-0)       yorikiri         Jd85e  Buken (2-1)
Jd80e  Teruju (2-1)           shitatenage      Jd78w  Hanashi (1-2)
Jd75e  Nakatani (2-1)         oshidashi        Jd75w  Chiyonosora (1-2)
Jd74e  Mibu (3-0)             yoritaoshi       Jd77e  Ozaki (2-1)
Jd71w  Shido (1-2)            oshidashi        Jd72w  Harada (0-3)
Jd68w  Burinosato (2-1)       yorikiri         Jd70w  Miyakojima (1-2)
Jd66e  Ogiryu (1-2)           uwatedashinage   Jd69w  Jingu (0-3)
Jd65e  Yukiamami (2-1)        yorikiri         Jd67w  Shinzan (1-2)
Jd64w  Tokuda (2-1)           uwatenage        Jd61w  Terumichi (1-2)
Jd62w  Kotootomo (3-0)        yorikiri         Jd60e  Fujiarashi (2-1)
Jd57e  Imai (2-1)             shitatenage      Jd58e  Fukuminato (1-2)
Jd56e  Asanoshima (1-2)       oshidashi        Jd60w  Ayaminato (0-3)
Jd52e  Wakaichiro (2-1)       oshidashi        Jd53w  Nakao (1-2)
Jd51e  Asamorimoto (3-0)      kotenage         Jd55w  Kenho (2-1)
Jd50e  Takiguchi (3-0)        hatakikomi       Jd47w  Wakakoki (2-1)
Jd48e  Gagyusan (2-1)         tsukidashi       Jd46w  Banshunada (1-2)
Jd43w  Hokutogo (3-0)         oshitaoshi       Jd43e  Masutenryu (2-1)
Jd41e  Adachi (1-2)           yorikiri         Jd39e  Daigonishiki (0-3)
Jd41w  Akitoba (2-1)          yorikiri         Jd38w  Daishojo (1-2)
Jd39w  Kobayashi (3-0)        hatakikomi       Jd36w  Hokutohomare (2-1)
Jd37w  Kototaiko (1-2)        yorikiri         Jd34e  Asahimaru (0-3)
Jd32e  Sakaefuji (2-1)        yorikiri         Jd34w  Isenohana (1-2)
Jd30w  Asaokado (3-0)         hatakikomi       Jd30e  Hirose (2-1)
Jd31e  Ryuko (2-1)            yorikiri         Jd28e  Fujihisashi (1-2)
Jd26e  Hikarifuji (1-2)       oshitaoshi       Jd28w  Hanakaze (0-3)
Jd25e  Toseima (2-1)          nichonage        Jd24e  Terunohana (1-2)
Jd23e  Kotouruga (1-2)        yorikiri         Jd21w  Kurokage (0-3)
Jd20w  Kotomiyakura (2-1)     oshitaoshi       Jd19w  Kenyu (1-2)
Jd19e  Ichinoryu (1-2)        shitatenage      Jd17w  Furanshisu (0-3)
Jd16w  Wakahizen (2-1)        oshidashi        Jd18e  Hisatsukasa (1-2)
Jd14e  Hatachijo (1-2)        oshidashi        Jd15e  Kirizakura (0-3)
Jd11w  Sorakaze (2-1)         okuridashi       Jd11e  Saito (1-2)
Jd8e   Daishoko (2-1)         okuridashi       Jd9e   Hiradomi (1-2)
Jd6w   Kasuganami (1-2)       yorikiri         Jd8w   Mogaminishiki (0-3)
Jd4w   Omote (2-1)            yoritaoshi       Jd6e   Tosahikari (1-2)
Jd1w   Kototaiki (2-1)        yorikiri         Jd2w   Yokoe (1-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Sd100e Nakashima (3-0)        yorikiri         Jd3e   Izumigawa (2-1)
Sd99e  Munakata (3-0)         uwatenage        Sd96w  Ako (2-1)
Sd98e  Fukunofuji (2-1)       sukuinage        Sd95w  Toryu (1-2)
Sd94e  Iida (2-1)             uwatenage        Sd94w  Daishomune (1-2)
Sd97e  Tochitensho (1-2)      tsukiotoshi      Sd91w  Surugafuji (0-3)
Sd90w  Shobushi (2-1)         hatakikomi       Sd92w  Byakkomaru (1-2)
Sd89e  Maenofuji (2-1)        oshidashi        Sd87e  Hayate (1-2)
Sd88e  Onokura (1-2)          yorikiri         Sd85w  Tochisato (0-3)
Sd85e  Yamamoto (2-1)         yorikiri         Sd83w  Minatosho (1-2)
Sd81w  Daishozen (3-0)        tsukitaoshi      Sd80w  Yoshikasuga (2-1)
Sd78w  Hibikiryu (1-2)        yorikiri         Sd84e  Kotomanabe (0-3)
Sd79e  Yuma (2-1)             hatakikomi       Sd76w  Kotokojima (1-2)
Sd74w  Daishoki (1-2)         hatakikomi       Sd75e  Hao (0-3)
Sd77w  Kihonoumi (3-0)        yorikiri         Sd72w  Minatoryu (2-1)
Sd75w  Koshinishiki (3-0)     yorikiri         Sd71e  Haruminato (2-1)
Sd69w  Mitozakura (2-1)       yoritaoshi       Sd70w  Wayama (1-2)
Sd67e  Fujinohana (2-1)       oshidashi        Sd68w  Kotomyozan (1-2)
Sd65e  Kotootori (2-1)        hatakikomi       Sd66w  Ariake (1-2)
Sd63e  Kaiyudai (2-1)         uwatenage        Sd64w  Hamaeiko (1-2)
Sd62w  Kotozensho (2-1)       oshidashi        Sd61e  Denzan (1-2)
Sd59w  Hamaminato (3-0)       yorikiri         Sd58w  Takamiryu (2-1)
Sd56w  Hokutoshin (2-1)       shitatedashinage Sd59e  Orora (1-2)
Sd54e  Tochinoshima (1-2)     oshidashi        Sd57e  Kiriarashi (0-3)
Sd55e  Kasugakuni (2-1)       uwatenage        Sd53e  Aoi (1-2)
Sd54w  Ozora (3-0)            hatakikomi       Sd52e  Tochikasuga (2-1)
Sd51w  Kotokensei (2-1)       oshidashi        Sd50w  Kasugamine (1-2)
Sd49e  Komakiryu (3-0)        hatakikomi       Sd48w  Kotorikuzan (2-1)
Sd44e  Kirinofuji (3-0)       okuritaoshi      Sd46e  Amanoshima (2-1)
Sd45e  Wakanofuji (2-1)       yorikiri         Sd43e  Kototsubasa (1-2)
Sd44w  Hokutohana (1-2)       oshidashi        Sd41e  Ryutsukasa (0-3)
Sd38e  Kainishiki (1-2)       hikiotoshi       Sd39w  Mitotsukasa (0-3)
Sd37e  Akatsuki (2-1)         yorikiri         Sd40e  Mienosato (1-2)
Sd33w  Saidaiji (2-1)         yorikiri         Sd34w  Koshinoryu (1-2)
Sd38w  Nishikifuji (3-0)      hatakikomi       Sd32w  Yutakasho (2-1)
Sd31e  Okinohama (1-2)        sukuinage        Sd30w  Aratora (0-3)
Sd29w  Yoshiazuma (2-1)       hatakikomi       Sd28e  Tokushuzan (1-2)
Sd25w  Obamaumi (2-1)         yorikiri         Sd27e  Onojo (1-2)
Sd24w  Chiyoraizan (1-2)      yoritaoshi       Sd26e  Dewaizumi (0-3)
Sd22e  Kotorikisen (2-1)      tsukiotoshi      Sd23w  Gorikiyama (1-2)
Sd19e  Kotokino (1-2)         oshidashi        Sd22w  Kyokuhozan (0-3)
Sd21w  Azumasato (1-2)        yoritaoshi       Sd17e  Kotohayashi (0-3)
Sd18w  Yamatoarashi (2-1)     hatakikomi       Sd16e  Yuki (1-2)
Sd13w  Asayamabana (1-2)      oshidashi        Sd14e  Kisenowaka (0-3)
Sd15e  Hitenryu (2-1)         yorikiri         Sd12e  Fukamiyama (1-2)
Sd11w  Kisenoyama (2-1)       oshidashi        Sd10e  Shoketsu (1-2)
Sd8e   Hasugeyama (2-1)       oshitaoshi       Sd9e   Kotoinagaki (1-2)
Sd5w   Ayanoumi (3-0)         okuridashi       Sd9w   Kotofukujuno (2-1)
Sd3e   Byakko (3-0)           yorikiri         Sd5e   Kaorufuji (2-1)
Sd1w   Genkaiho (2-1)         yorikiri         Sd4e   Inoue (1-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms59e  Takakento (2-1)        oshidashi        Ms60w  Nishiyama (1-2)
Sd1e   Rikito (3-0)           oshitaoshi       Ms57w  Midorifuji (2-1)
Ms55e  Suzaku (2-1)           oshidashi        Ms56w  Itadaki (1-2)
Ms53w  Ikegawa (3-0)          oshidashi        Ms55w  Fukugoriki (2-1)
Ms52w  Aokishin (2-1)         tsukiotoshi      Ms50e  Tetsuyuzan (1-2)
Ms51w  Daishoryu (3-0)        watashikomi      Ms47e  Kotomisen (2-1)
Ms46e  Kotokamatani (3-0)     oshitaoshi       Ms51e  Tochiminato (2-1)
Ms44w  Tanegashima (2-1)      uwatenage        Ms42w  Tsushimanada (1-2)
Ms41e  Tenkaiho (3-0)         sukuinage        Ms43e  Masutoo (2-1)
Ms40e  Gochozan (2-1)         yorikiri         Ms38w  Nogami (1-2)
Ms38e  Gokushindo (3-0)       oshidashi        Ms40w  Hamayutaka (2-1)
Ms37e  Akinohana (2-1)        hatakikomi       Ms36e  Koba (1-2)
Ms35e  Okinofuji (2-1)        yorikiri         Ms36w  Goryu (1-2)
Ms32e  Nankairiki (2-1)       sukuinage        Ms33w  Ryusei (1-2)
Ms30w  Akinoyama (3-0)        oshidashi        Ms29w  Horyuyama (2-1)
Ms34e  Aozora (1-2)           oshidashi        Ms28w  Kagamio (0-3)
Ms26w  Chiyonoumi (1-2)       uwatenage        Ms25w  Tamakongo (0-3)
Ms24w  Takaryu (2-1)          katasukashi      Ms26e  Chiyosakae (1-2)
Ms22w  Hokaho (3-0)           hatakikomi       Ms21w  Keitenkai (2-1)
Ms19w  Kotaro (1-2)           oshidashi        Ms19e  Toyonoshima (0-3)
Ms18e  Kiribayama (3-0)       yorikiri         Ms20e  Kaito (2-1)
Ms16w  Kotodaigo (2-1)        amiuchi          Ms18w  Mugendai (1-2)
Ms13w  Akiseyama (3-0)        yorikiri         Ms15TD Yago (2-1)
Ms15e  Chiyoarashi (1-2)      yorikiri         Ms13e  Sasakiyama (0-3)
Ms15w  Akua (2-1)             tsukidashi       Ms11w  Shosei (1-2)
Ms12e  Tsurubayashi (1-2)     sukuinage        Ms10w  Takemasa (0-3)
Ms9e   Kizaki (3-0)           hatakikomi       Ms12w  Irodori (2-1)
Ms6e   Asabenkei (3-0)        kotenage         Ms8e   Jokoryu (2-1)
Ms5w   Shimanoumi (1-2)       hatakikomi       Ms7e   Dewahayate (0-3)
Ms6w   Masunosho (2-1)        oshidashi        Ms5e   Kairyu (1-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

Ms1e   Abi (3-1)              oshidashi        J14w   Takagenji (1-5)
J12e   Ryuden (3-3)           yorikiri         J13w   Asahisho (2-4)
J13e   Homarefuji (5-1)       oshitaoshi       J12w   Kitataiki (3-3)
J10e   Rikishin (3-3)         yorikiri         J11w   Satoyama (3-3)
J10w   Amakaze (4-2)          yoritaoshi       J11e   Terutsuyoshi (2-4)
J9w    Kotoeko (3-3)          tsukiotoshi      J14e   Meisei (3-3)
J9e    Chiyootori (4-2)       hikiotoshi       J8w    Aminishiki (2-4)
J6e    Chiyoo (3-3)           hatakikomi       J7w    Daiamami (3-3)
J7e    Asanoyama (3-3)        shitatenage      J6w    Tsurugisho (3-3)
J5w    Azumaryu (4-2)         yorikiri         J8e    Seiro (3-3)
J5e    Hidenoumi (3-3)        yorikiri         J4w    Yamaguchi (4-2)
J3w    Kyokutaisei (3-3)      oshidashi        J2e    Chiyomaru (2-4)
J2w    Kyokushuho (4-2)       hatakikomi       J3e    Gagamaru (4-2)
J4e    Nishikigi (3-3)        yorikiri         J1w    Osunaarashi (1-5)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

J1e    Sadanoumi (3-3)        yorikiri         M16e   Yutakayama (1-5)
M13w   Daishomaru (5-1)       oshidashi        M13e   Toyohibiki (1-5)
M14w   Chiyotairyu (4-2)      yorikiri         M12e   Tokushoryu (3-3)
M14e   Onosho (5-1)           tsukidashi       M12w   Kotoyuki (3-3)
M15w   Kaisei (3-3)           yorikiri         M11e   Arawashi (0-6)
M11w   Ishiura (4-2)          oshidashi        M15e   Myogiryu (2-4)
M10w   Ura (4-2)              katasukashi      M9e    Ichinojo (2-4)
M8e    Shohozan (2-4)         okuridashi       M10e   Tochinoshin (4-2)
M7e    Hokutofuji (4-2)       oshidashi        M8w    Sokokurai (3-3)
M9w    Kagayaki (4-2)         tsukiotoshi      M7w    Takakeisho (4-2)
M6w    Ikioi (4-2)            hatakikomi       M6e    Takekaze (1-5)
M5e    Takanoiwa (3-3)        sotogake         M5w    Shodai (4-2)
M4w    Takarafuji (3-3)       yorikiri         M2e    Okinoumi (1-5)
M4e    Tochiozan (4-2)        oshidashi        M2w    Chiyoshoma (1-5)
S1e    Tamawashi (4-2)        oshidashi        S1w    Takayasu (5-1)
K1w    Yoshikaze (4-2)        katasukashi      S2e    Kotoshogiku (1-5)
O1e    Terunofuji (4-2)       oshidashi        M1e    Chiyonokuni (1-5)
O1w    Goeido (4-2)           shitatenage      K1e    Mitakeumi (3-3)
Y1e    Kisenosato (4-2)       abisetaoshi      M3e    Daieisho (0-6)
Y2w    Hakuho (6-0)           oshidashi        M1w    Endo (2-4)
Y2e    Harumafuji (6-0)       yorikiri         M3w    Aoiyama (1-5)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 7

Jonokuchi Division

Jk29w  Kinugawa (3-1)         tsukiotoshi      Jk31e  Matsuoka (2-2)
Jk28e  Wakainoue (2-2)        yorikiri         Jk27e  Kotoimagawa (1-3)
Jk26e  Matsuzawa (3-1)        oshidashi        Jk28w  Momochizakura (2-2)
Jk25w  Hayasaka (1-3)         yorikiri         Jk23w  Sekizukayama (0-4)
Jk20w  Tagomaru (2-2)         oshitaoshi       Jk20e  Satozakura (1-3)
Jk18w  Kaishin (2-2)          yoritaoshi       Jk21w  Wakaseiun (1-2-1)
Jk17w  Tsuyasato (1-3)        kotenage         Jk22e  Masuyama (0-1-3)
Jk16w  Konno (3-1)            yorikiri         Jk15e  Wakasatake (2-2)
Jk13w  Chiyotaiho (3-1)       tsukiotoshi      Jk14w  Yukiumi (2-2)
Jk9w   Mitsuuchi (3-1)        oshitaoshi       Jk12e  Kamito (2-2)
Jk11e  Asakura (2-2)          oshidashi        Jk8e   Yamato (1-3)
Jk7e   Fujikawa (2-2)         oshidashi        Jk10e  Hokuto (1-3)
Jk5w   Amane (2-2)            yorikiri         Jk2w   Kitasatsuma (1-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jk6e   Tanabe (4-0)           oshidashi        Jd110w Tochihayate (3-1)
Jd109e Noborifuji (2-2)       isamiashi        Jk1e   Bushi (1-3)
Jd107e Shunpo (2-2)           oshidashi        Jd107w Higohikari (1-3)
Jd105w Nishimura (3-1)        yorikiri         Jd108e Miura (2-2)
Jd105e Yabuoka (2-2)          oshitaoshi       Jd101w Wada (1-3)
Jd104w Omura (2-2)            shitatenage      Jd100w Azumayama (1-3)
Jd102e Ito (3-1)              yorikiri         Jd99e  Yanagawa (2-2)
Jd95w  Isamiryu (2-2)         oshidashi        Jd99w  Yamashita (1-3)
Jd93e  Itakozakura (1-3)      fusen            Jd98e  Daishiryu (0-4)
Jd93w  Kirimaru (3-1)         hikiotoshi       Jd91w  Hitomi (2-2)
Jd92w  Azumahikari (2-2)      kotenage         Jd90e  Tokio (1-3)
Jd87w  Reon (3-1)             hatakikomi       Jd90w  Sugano (2-2)
Jd89e  Fukuda (1-3)           utchari          Jd86e  Oatari (0-4)
Jd83e  Tamanoryu (2-2)        oshidashi        Jd84e  Fukuazuma (1-3)
Jd81w  Daishohama (3-1)       shitatenage      Jd85e  Buken (2-2)
Jd82e  Kokuryunami (3-1)      oshidashi        Jd80e  Teruju (2-2)
Jd77e  Ozaki (3-1)            yorikiri         Jd78e  Amamidake (2-2)
Jd74w  Iko (2-2)              oshidashi        Jd76e  Dewanosora (1-3)
Jd75e  Nakatani (3-1)         oshidashi        Jd73e  Mochizuki (2-2)
Jd71w  Shido (2-2)            oshidashi        Jd73w  Zendaisho (1-3)
Jd70w  Miyakojima (2-2)       yorikiri         Jd67w  Shinzan (1-3)
Jd70e  Wakatozakura (2-2)     yoritaoshi       Jd66e  Ogiryu (1-3)
Jd64w  Tokuda (3-1)           yorikiri         Jd68e  Motokiyama (2-2)
Jd64e  Ichifuji (2-2)         kotenage         Jd63e  Sekizuka (1-3)
Jd61e  Kotonoshima (3-1)      yorikiri         Jd59e  Nakai (2-2)
Jd62w  Kotootomo (4-0)        oshitaoshi       Jd56w  Fujinotani (3-1)
Jd55w  Kenho (3-1)            oshidashi        Jd57e  Imai (2-2)
Jd60w  Ayaminato (1-3)        okuridashi       Jd53e  Asashiomoto (0-4)
Jd51e  Asamorimoto (4-0)      oshidashi        Jd50e  Takiguchi (3-1)
Jd50w  Takunoumi (3-1)        yorikiri         Jd47w  Wakakoki (2-2)
Jd46e  Yamanaka (3-1)         uwatenage        Jd48e  Gagyusan (2-2)
Jd43e  Masutenryu (3-1)       yorikiri         Jd44e  Ryubu (2-2)
Jd41e  Adachi (2-2)           yorikiri         Jd42e  Daisho (1-3)
Jd43w  Hokutogo (4-0)         oshitaoshi       Jd39w  Kobayashi (3-1)
Jd40e  Takakurayama (1-0-3)   yorikiri         Jd39e  Daigonishiki (0-4)
Jd36w  Hokutohomare (3-1)     hatakikomi       Jd35w  Tsubakifuji (2-2)
Jd34e  Asahimaru (1-3)        oshidashi        Jd32w  Aizufuji (0-4)
Jd31e  Ryuko (3-1)            yorikiri         Jd32e  Sakaefuji (2-2)
Jd29w  Ryuki (2-2)            yorikiri         Jd29e  Terunosato (1-3)
Jd25e  Toseima (3-1)          yoritaoshi       Jd26w  Hokuseikai (2-2)
Jd26e  Hikarifuji (2-2)       okuridashi       Jd23w  Chiyooume (1-3)
Jd21w  Kurokage (1-3)         yorikiri         Jd28w  Hanakaze (0-4)
Jd19w  Kenyu (2-2)            oshidashi        Jd23e  Kotouruga (1-3)
Jd21e  Matsuda (3-1)          kotenage         Jd17e  Kotoomura (2-2)
Jd15w  Daitenpaku (4-0)       kotenage         Jd18w  Sakaekaze (3-1)
Jd18e  Hisatsukasa (2-2)      oshidashi        Jd14e  Hatachijo (1-3)
Jd16e  Oyamatoumi (2-2)       tsukidashi       Jd12w  Hamadayama (1-3)
Jd9w   Miyazaki (2-2)         yorikiri         Jd11e  Saito (1-3)
Jd9e   Hiradomi (2-2)         yorikiri         Jd6w   Kasuganami (1-3)
Jd10e  Ichiyamamoto (4-0)     uwatedashinage   Jd5e   Kiryu (3-1)
Jd1w   Kototaiki (3-1)        shitatehineri    Jd4e   Hakkairyu (2-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Jd2w   Yokoe (2-2)            oshidashi        Sd100w Hokutonami (1-3)
Sd97w  Amamisho (2-2)         fusen            Jd2e   Wakasenryu (1-3)
Sd95w  Toryu (2-2)            tsukidashi       Sd97e  Tochitensho (1-3)
Sd94e  Iida (3-1)             tsukitaoshi      Sd96e  Narutaki (2-2)
Sd91w  Surugafuji (1-3)       oshidashi        Sd98w  Sadanogo (0-4)
Sd89e  Maenofuji (3-1)        oshitaoshi       Sd91e  Kiritsubasa (2-2)
Sd93w  Azumasho (4-0)         yorikiri         Sd87w  Toho (3-1)
Sd88e  Onokura (2-2)          oshidashi        Sd86w  Hokutoiwami (1-3)
Sd85w  Tochisato (1-3)        yorikiri         Sd84e  Kotomanabe (0-4)
Sd81e  Ryuseio (2-2)          hatakikomi       Sd83w  Minatosho (1-3)
Sd79e  Yuma (3-1)             tottari          Sd80e  Oisato (2-2)
Sd77e  Sadanokuni (2-2)       oshitaoshi       Sd78e  Shohoryu (1-3)
Sd75e  Hao (1-3)              uwatenage        Sd83e  Satonofuji (0-4)
Sd76w  Kotokojima (2-2)       oshidashi        Sd73e  Tochimitsuru (1-3)
Sd74e  Chiyodaigo (3-1)       oshidashi        Sd72e  Kanryu (2-2)
Sd71w  Hienriki (2-2)         uwatenage        Sd68w  Kotomyozan (1-3)
Sd66e  Teraosho (1-3)         yoritaoshi       Sd70e  Tsunekawa (0-4)
Sd65e  Kotootori (3-1)        uwatedashinage   Sd67e  Fujinohana (2-2)
Sd62w  Kotozensho (3-1)       oshitaoshi       Sd63e  Kaiyudai (2-2)
Sd61e  Denzan (2-2)           okuridashi       Sd64w  Hamaeiko (1-3)
Sd60w  Sadanohikari (4-0)     yorikiri         Sd59w  Hamaminato (3-1)
Sd62e  Hagane (3-1)           yorikiri         Sd56w  Hokutoshin (2-2)
Sd55w  Amanishiki (2-2)       shitatehineri    Sd57w  Tatsukaze (1-3)
Sd53e  Aoi (2-2)              kotenage         Sd54e  Tochinoshima (1-3)
Sd52w  Daishoiwa (2-2)        yorikiri         Sd50w  Kasugamine (1-3)
Sd49w  Tenichi (3-1)          oshitaoshi       Sd51e  Fujisato (2-2)
Sd46e  Amanoshima (3-1)       ashitori         Sd48w  Kotorikuzan (2-2)
Sd43w  Kotodairyu (2-2)       oshidashi        Sd47w  Haruhikari (1-3)
Sd45w  Hitachigo (3-1)        tsukiotoshi      Sd42w  Saionji (2-2)
Sd46w  Fujinoumi (1-3)        yorikiri         Sd41e  Ryutsukasa (0-4)
Sd38e  Kainishiki (2-2)       yorikiri         Sd42e  Ebisumaru (1-3)
Sd40w  Kotonoshu (3-1)        hatakikomi       Sd37e  Akatsuki (2-2)
Sd35w  Tsugaruumi (2-2)       hikiotoshi       Sd34w  Koshinoryu (1-3)
Sd32w  Yutakasho (3-1)        yorikiri         Sd33w  Saidaiji (2-2)
Sd33e  Miyauchi (2-2)         yorikiri         Sd31e  Okinohama (1-3)
Sd26w  Daishokaku (3-1)       yorikiri         Sd29e  Asatenmai (2-2)
Sd26e  Dewaizumi (1-3)        tsukiotoshi      Sd30w  Aratora (0-4)
Sd24e  Kirinoryu (4-0)        oshidashi        Sd27w  Kasugaryu (3-1)
Sd25w  Obamaumi (3-1)         oshitaoshi       Sd23e  Shuji (2-2)
Sd19e  Kotokino (2-2)         yorikiri         Sd21e  Sumanoumi (1-3)
Sd20w  Dewaotori (3-1)        osakate          Sd18e  Hirotsukasa (2-2)
Sd17e  Kotohayashi (1-3)      oshidashi        Sd22w  Kyokuhozan (0-4)
Sd15e  Hitenryu (3-1)         okuridashi       Sd16w  Dewanojo (2-2)
Sd10w  Rao (1-3)              yorikiri         Sd14e  Kisenowaka (0-4)
Sd9w   Kotofukujuno (3-1)     tsukitaoshi      Sd12w  Kaizen (2-2)
Sd11w  Kisenoyama (3-1)       oshidashi        Sd8e   Hasugeyama (2-2)
Sd11e  Tochiseiryu (4-0)      kotenage         Sd5w   Ayanoumi (3-1)
Sd2w   Aonosho (2-2)          oshidashi        Sd6e   Karatsuumi (1-3)
Sd2e   Masakaze (2-2)         yorikiri         Sd4e   Inoue (1-3)
Sd3e   Byakko (4-0)           yoritaoshi       Sd1e   Rikito (3-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms59e  Takakento (3-1)        oshidashi        Sd4w   Hokutoshu (2-2)
Ms60w  Nishiyama (2-2)        tsukiotoshi      Ms57e  Aomihama (1-3)
Ms54w  Oki (2-2)              hikiotoshi       Ms53e  Musashikuni (1-3)
Ms53w  Ikegawa (4-0)          kotenage         Ms51w  Daishoryu (3-1)
Ms49e  Shotenro (2-2)         tsukiotoshi      Ms52e  Katsunofuji (1-3)
Ms49w  Ohata (3-1)            yorikiri         Ms47e  Kotomisen (2-2)
Ms44e  Kainoryu (2-2)         yorikiri         Ms45w  Takamisato (1-3)
Ms42e  Sotairyu (3-1)         tsukiotoshi      Ms44w  Tanegashima (2-2)
Ms40w  Hamayutaka (3-1)       oshidashi        Ms43e  Masutoo (2-2)
Ms41w  Komanokuni (1-3)       yorikiri         Ms37w  Kotokuzan (0-4)
Ms38w  Nogami (2-2)           yorikiri         Ms36w  Goryu (1-3)
Ms36e  Koba (2-2)             tsukiotoshi      Ms34e  Aozora (1-3)
Ms33e  Kansei (3-1)           oshidashi        Ms35e  Okinofuji (2-2)
Ms28e  Shiba (3-1)            watashikomi      Ms29w  Horyuyama (2-2)
Ms29e  Nakazono (3-1)         oshidashi        Ms27e  Yamatofuji (2-2)
Ms28w  Kagamio (1-3)          tsukiotoshi      Ms25w  Tamakongo (0-4)
Ms21e  Higonojo (3-1)         oshidashi        Ms23e  Nionoumi (2-2)
Ms19e  Toyonoshima (1-3)      yorikiri         Ms22e  Shunba (0-4)
Ms17w  Kotokobai (3-1)        tsukidashi       Ms20e  Kaito (2-2)
Ms15TD Yago (3-1)             oshidashi        Ms16w  Kotodaigo (2-2)
Ms13w  Akiseyama (4-0)        uwatedashinage   Ms22w  Hokaho (3-1)
Ms11e  Daiseido (3-1)         oshidashi        Ms15TD Mitoryu (2-2)
Ms10e  Tokushinho (3-1)       tsukiotoshi      Ms15w  Akua (2-2)
Ms8e   Jokoryu (3-1)          oshidashi        Ms12w  Irodori (2-2)
Ms7w   Hakuyozan (3-1)        oshidashi        Ms3w   Tochihiryu (2-2)
Ms3e   Kitaharima (3-1)       oshidashi        Ms6w   Masunosho (2-2)
Ms2w   Iwasaki (4-0)          hikiotoshi       Ms6e   Asabenkei (3-1)
Ms4e   Daishoho (2-2)         yorikiri         Ms2e   Fujiazuma (1-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

Ms1w   Kizenryu (2-2)         uwatenage        J14e   Meisei (3-4)
J12e   Ryuden (4-3)           yorikiri         J11w   Satoyama (3-4)
J14w   Takagenji (2-5)        yoritaoshi       J11e   Terutsuyoshi (2-5)
J13e   Homarefuji (6-1)       oshidashi        J10w   Amakaze (4-3)
J8w    Aminishiki (3-4)       oshidashi        J12w   Kitataiki (3-4)
J13w   Asahisho (3-4)         tsukiotoshi      J8e    Seiro (3-4)
J7w    Daiamami (4-3)         oshidashi        J10e   Rikishin (3-4)
J7e    Asanoyama (4-3)        oshidashi        J9w    Kotoeko (3-4)
J9e    Chiyootori (5-2)       yorikiri         J6w    Tsurugisho (3-4)
J6e    Chiyoo (4-3)           yorikiri         J4w    Yamaguchi (4-3)
J5w    Azumaryu (5-2)         hatakikomi       J3w    Kyokutaisei (3-4)
J5e    Hidenoumi (4-3)        yorikiri         J2w    Kyokushuho (4-3)
J2e    Chiyomaru (3-4)        yorikiri         J3e    Gagamaru (4-3)
J4e    Nishikigi (4-3)        uwatenage        J1e    Sadanoumi (3-4)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M15w   Kaisei (4-3)           yorikiri         J1w    Osunaarashi (1-6)
M14w   Chiyotairyu (5-2)      hikiotoshi       M14e   Onosho (5-2)
M13e   Toyohibiki (2-5)       oshidashi        M16e   Yutakayama (1-6)
M15e   Myogiryu (3-4)         oshidashi        M12w   Kotoyuki (3-4)
M12e   Tokushoryu (4-3)       oshidashi        M13w   Daishomaru (5-2)
M10e   Tochinoshin (5-2)      shitatenage      M11w   Ishiura (4-3)
M11e   Arawashi (1-6)         tottari          M9e    Ichinojo (2-5)
M10w   Ura (5-2)              oshidashi        M8w    Sokokurai (3-4)
M9w    Kagayaki (5-2)         oshidashi        M8e    Shohozan (2-5)
M5w    Shodai (5-2)           oshidashi        M7w    Takakeisho (4-3)
M5e    Takanoiwa (4-3)        oshidashi        M6e    Takekaze (1-6)
M6w    Ikioi (5-2)            oshidashi        M4w    Takarafuji (3-4)
M7e    Hokutofuji (5-2)       yorikiri         M4e    Tochiozan (4-3)
M3w    Aoiyama (2-5)          hikiotoshi       M1w    Endo (2-5)
S1w    Takayasu (6-1)         tsukiotoshi      M2w    Chiyoshoma (1-6)
S1e    Tamawashi (5-2)        hatakikomi       M1e    Chiyonokuni (1-6)
O1w    Goeido (5-2)           tsukiotoshi      S2e    Kotoshogiku (1-6)
O1e    Terunofuji (5-2)       yorikiri         M2e    Okinoumi (1-6)
Y2e    Harumafuji (7-0)       oshidashi        K1w    Yoshikaze (4-3)
Y1e    Kisenosato (5-2)       yorikiri         K1e    Mitakeumi (3-4)
Y2w    Hakuho (7-0)           yorikiri         M3e    Daieisho (0-7)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 8 (Nakabi)

Jonokuchi Division

Jk27w  Minami (2-2)           shitatenage      Jk29e  Hattorizakura (0-4)
Jk26w  Toki (3-1)             oshitaoshi       Jk30e  Kotourasaki (2-2)
Jk23e  Kotonagahama (2-2)     oshidashi        Jk25e  Toyama (1-3)
Jk19w  Kototsukahara (3-1)    oshidashi        Jk24w  Honma (2-2)
Jk19e  Kotoharamoto (3-1)     oshidashi        Jk21e  Sakurayama (2-2)
Jk18e  Abezakura (4-0)        okuritaoshi      Jk22w  Taranami (3-1)
Jk17e  Shimabukuro (3-1)      okuritaoshi      Jk24e  Osuzuki (3-1)
Jk14e  Kotosato (2-2)         tsukiotoshi      Jk16e  Nakano (1-3)
Jk11w  Kaitoma (2-2)          yorikiri         Jk13e  Bando (1-3)
Jk9e   Enho (4-0)             shitatenage      Jk12w  Tochikodai (3-1)
Jk8w   Seigo (3-1)            yorikiri         Jk7w   Tainaka (2-2)
Jk3w   Fukuyama (3-1)         yorikiri         Jk5e   Tanaka (2-2)
Jk1w   Maeta (3-1)            oshitaoshi       Jk4w   Nagaya (2-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jk15w  Toshonishiki (1-3)     yorikiri         Jd110e Sawanofuji (0-4)
Jk10w  Chiyotaiko (1-3)       isamiashi        Jd108w Tatsunofuji (0-4)
Jd109w Satsumao (3-1)         yorikiri         Jd106e Asahinishiki (2-2)
Jd106w Kaishinho (1-3)        yoritaoshi       Jd104e Teraowaka (0-4)
Jd101e Umiwatari (4-0)        oshidashi        Jd103w Hokutosato (3-1)
Jd103e Bandaisan (3-1)        yorikiri         Jd100e Daiisshin (2-2)
Jd96w  Ezuka (3-1)            shitatenage      Jd98w  Kyonosato (2-2)
Jd95e  Tomiyama (2-2)         yorikiri         Jd97e  Kozakura (1-3)
Jd92e  Nakaishi (3-1)         oshidashi        Jd94w  Shiraseyama (2-2)
Jd94e  Chida (2-2)            shitatenage      Jd91e  Shimakaze (1-3)
Jd96e  Takanonari (4-0)       yoritaoshi       Jd89w  Yoshimura (3-1)
Jd88e  Oshozan (2-2)          tsukiotoshi      Jd87e  Hokutoyu (1-3)
Jd85w  Fujinoteru (3-1)       oshidashi        Jd86w  Kyokuhikari (2-2)
Jd88w  Matsuyama (4-0)        uwatehineri      Jd82w  Sakurafuji (3-1)
Jd83w  Okuniasahi (2-2)       yorikiri         Jd80w  Isamufuji (1-3)
Jd81e  Masunoyama (1-0-3)     yorikiri         Jd79e  Shoryudo (0-4)
Jd75w  Chiyonosora (2-2)      okuridashi       Jd78w  Hanashi (1-3)
Jd74e  Mibu (4-0)             oshitaoshi       Jd79w  Shinyashiki (3-1)
Jd76w  Sakura (1-3)           oshitaoshi       Jd72w  Harada (0-4)
Jd68w  Burinosato (3-1)       tsukiotoshi      Jd72e  Okunisato (2-2)
Jd67e  Mihamaumi (4-0)        uwatedashinage   Jd69e  Higonoryu (3-1)
Jd65w  Miyazakiyama (3-1)     hikiotoshi       Jd65e  Yukiamami (2-2)
Jd63w  Fubu (1-3)             yoritaoshi       Jd69w  Jingu (0-4)
Jd59w  Suzuki (2-2)           hikiotoshi       Jd61w  Terumichi (1-3)
Jd60e  Fujiarashi (3-1)       yorikiri         Jd58w  Okuma (2-2)
Jd56e  Asanoshima (2-2)       hikiotoshi       Jd58e  Fukuminato (1-3)
Jd53w  Nakao (2-2)            kotenage         Jd57w  Goketsuyama (1-3)
Jd52w  Takaseiryu (3-1)       okuridashi       Jd52e  Wakaichiro (2-2)
Jd51w  Tokkoriki (2-2)        yorikiri         Jd49w  Hakuyo (1-3)
Jd49e  Azumanami (2-2)        tsukiotoshi      Jd46w  Banshunada (1-3)
Jd47e  Arikawa (1-3)          yorikiri         Jd45w  Tamashinriki (0-4)
Jd42w  Takamayama (2-2)       yorikiri         Jd45e  Tatsunoumi (1-3)
Jd40w  Asayokomichi (3-1)     oshitaoshi       Jd41w  Akitoba (2-2)
Jd37w  Kototaiko (2-2)        yorikiri         Jd38w  Daishojo (1-3)
Jd38e  Takada (2-2)           tsukiotoshi      Jd36e  Takataisho (1-3)
Jd33w  Hamamiryu (3-1)        oshidashi        Jd35e  Kainowaka (2-2)
Jd31w  Daiseiryu (2-2)        yorikiri         Jd34w  Isenohana (1-3)
Jd33e  Tsuyukusa (4-0)        tsukiotoshi      Jd30w  Asaokado (3-1)
Jd27w  Sazanami (3-1)         isamiashi        Jd30e  Hirose (2-2)
Jd28e  Fujihisashi (2-2)      oshitaoshi       Jd24e  Terunohana (1-3)
Jd22w  Imafuku (4-0)          okuridashi       Jd25w  Satoyama (3-1)
Jd24w  Ota (3-1)              oshidashi        Jd20w  Kotomiyakura (2-2)
Jd22e  Wakayamanaka (2-2)     oshitaoshi       Jd19e  Ichinoryu (1-3)
Jd20e  Kaiseijo (3-1)         uwatenage        Jd16w  Wakahizen (2-2)
Jd15e  Kirizakura (1-3)       okuridashi       Jd17w  Furanshisu (0-4)
Jd14w  Miyanofuji (3-1)       yorikiri         Jd13w  Tsurugikaze (2-2)
Jd13e  Kotoyamato (3-1)       hikiotoshi       Jd11w  Sorakaze (2-2)
Jd8e   Daishoko (3-1)         hikiotoshi       Jd10w  Fujinokaze (2-2)
Jd6e   Tosahikari (2-2)       yoritaoshi       Jd5w   Kaishinmaru (1-3)
Jd4w   Omote (3-1)            uwatedashinage   Jd7e   Inabajo (2-2)
Jd1e   Asanojo (3-1)          uwatenage        Jd3e   Izumigawa (2-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Sd100e Nakashima (4-0)        yoritaoshi       Sd99e  Munakata (3-1)
Sd96w  Ako (3-1)              yoritaoshi       Sd98e  Fukunofuji (2-2)
Sd95e  Fudano (1-3)           yorikiri         Jd8w   Mogaminishiki (0-4)
Sd94w  Daishomune (2-2)       yorikiri         Sd93e  Fujinowaka (1-3)
Sd90w  Shobushi (3-1)         hatakikomi       Sd92e  Hidano (2-2)
Sd89w  Okinoiwa (3-1)         oshidashi        Sd88w  Tokiryu (2-2)
Sd87e  Hayate (2-2)           hatakikomi       Sd92w  Byakkomaru (1-3)
Sd86e  Kototora (3-1)         oshidashi        Sd85e  Yamamoto (2-2)
Sd84w  Hikarugenji (4-0)      tsukidashi       Sd81w  Daishozen (3-1)
Sd80w  Yoshikasuga (3-1)      yorikiri         Sd82w  Mutsukaze (2-2)
Sd78w  Hibikiryu (2-2)        yorikiri         Sd79w  Tagonofuji (1-3)
Sd77w  Kihonoumi (4-0)        sukuinage        Sd75w  Koshinishiki (3-1)
Sd74w  Daishoki (2-2)         yoritaoshi       Sd73w  Kamiyutaka (1-3)
Sd72w  Minatoryu (3-1)        yorikiri         Sd76e  Saio (2-2)
Sd69w  Mitozakura (3-1)       oshidashi        Sd71e  Haruminato (2-2)
Sd70w  Wayama (2-2)           hatakikomi       Sd67w  Kitanomine (1-3)
Sd68e  Takatenshu (3-1)       uwatenage        Sd65w  Baraki (2-2)
Sd63w  Wakatakakage (4-0)     yorikiri         Sd69e  Yoshifuji (3-1)
Sd66w  Ariake (2-2)           yorikiri         Sd61w  Mimurodake (1-3)
Sd60e  Isshinryu (1-3)        shitatenage      Sd64e  Daishowaka (0-4)
Sd58e  Kitadaichi (2-2)       oshidashi        Sd59e  Orora (1-3)
Sd56e  Hokutotsuru (3-1)      oshitaoshi       Sd58w  Takamiryu (2-2)
Sd55e  Kasugakuni (3-1)       oshidashi        Sd53w  Kurahashi (2-2)
Sd52e  Tochikasuga (3-1)      hatakikomi       Sd51w  Kotokensei (2-2)
Sd50e  Takakiho (1-3)         yorikiri         Sd57e  Kiriarashi (0-4)
Sd54w  Ozora (4-0)            tsukiotoshi      Sd49e  Komakiryu (3-1)
Sd44w  Hokutohana (2-2)       oshidashi        Sd48e  Fujitaisei (1-3)
Sd43e  Kototsubasa (2-2)      okuridashi       Sd47e  Narumi (1-3)
Sd45e  Wakanofuji (3-1)       yoritaoshi       Sd41w  Ginseizan (2-2)
Sd39e  Murata (4-0)           oshidashi        Sd44e  Kirinofuji (3-1)
Sd37w  Sadanosato (2-2)       yorikiri         Sd40e  Mienosato (1-3)
Sd39w  Mitotsukasa (1-3)      yorikiri         Sd35e  Asanotosa (0-4)
Sd36w  Shingaku (3-1)         hatakikomi       Sd34e  Shinohara (2-2)
Sd38w  Nishikifuji (4-0)      yorikiri         Sd31w  Sadanohana (3-1)
Sd32e  Wakayama (3-1)         oshidashi        Sd29w  Yoshiazuma (2-2)
Sd30e  Takei (2-2)            hatakikomi       Sd28e  Tokushuzan (1-3)
Sd25e  Sasayama (2-2)         yorikiri         Sd27e  Onojo (1-3)
Sd23w  Gorikiyama (2-2)       yorikiri         Sd24w  Chiyoraizan (1-3)
Sd21w  Azumasato (2-2)        yorikiri         Sd19w  Asakoki (1-3)
Sd18w  Yamatoarashi (3-1)     oshidashi        Sd22e  Kotorikisen (2-2)
Sd20e  Kaonishiki (4-0)       oshidashi        Sd17w  Honda (3-1)
Sd16e  Yuki (2-2)             hatakikomi       Sd15w  Dewaazuma (1-3)
Sd14w  Rendaiyama (3-1)       oshidashi        Sd13e  Hokutoo (2-2)
Sd10e  Shoketsu (2-2)         yorikiri         Sd13w  Asayamabana (1-3)
Sd12e  Fukamiyama (2-2)       hikiotoshi       Sd9e   Kotoinagaki (1-3)
Sd8w   Chiyonokatsu (2-2)     yoritaoshi       Sd7w   Awajiumi (1-3)
Sd7e   Tomisakae (3-1)        oshidashi        Sd5e   Kaorufuji (2-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms60e  Suekawa (1-3)          oshidashi        Sd3w   Masuminoru (0-4)
Ms58w  Ikeru (3-1)            yorikiri         Sd1w   Genkaiho (2-2)
Ms56w  Itadaki (2-2)          hatakikomi       Ms59w  Dairaido (1-3)
Ms56e  Omoto (3-1)            yorikiri         Ms57w  Midorifuji (2-2)
Ms54e  Okoryu (1-3)           yorikiri         Ms58e  Yokuyusei (0-4)
Ms52w  Aokishin (3-1)         yorikiri         Ms55w  Fukugoriki (2-2)
Ms51e  Tochiminato (3-1)      hikiotoshi       Ms55e  Suzaku (2-2)
Ms50e  Tetsuyuzan (2-2)       yorikiri         Ms48e  Shonannoumi (1-3)
Ms46w  Hokutokawa (3-1)       yorikiri         Ms48w  Kotohayato (2-2)
Ms50w  Oazuma (1-3)           uwatenage        Ms43w  Daijo (0-4)
Ms41e  Tenkaiho (4-0)         yorikiri         Ms46e  Kotokamatani (3-1)
Ms42w  Tsushimanada (2-2)     hatakikomi       Ms39e  Wakatakamoto (1-3)
Ms37e  Akinohana (3-1)        hatakikomi       Ms40e  Gochozan (2-2)
Ms34w  Oiwato (4-0)           oshidashi        Ms38e  Gokushindo (3-1)
Ms35w  Kaiseio (2-2)          okuridashi       Ms33w  Ryusei (1-3)
Ms32w  Terao (3-1)            yoritaoshi       Ms32e  Nankairiki (2-2)
Ms31w  Asahiryu (2-2)         uwatenage        Ms27w  Irie (1-3)
Ms26w  Chiyonoumi (2-2)       uwatedashinage   Ms30e  Hatooka (1-3)
Ms30w  Akinoyama (4-0)        yorikiri         Ms25e  Takayoshitoshi (3-1)
Ms26e  Chiyosakae (2-2)       oshidashi        Ms24e  Higoarashi (1-3)
Ms21w  Keitenkai (3-1)        uwatedashinage   Ms24w  Takaryu (2-2)
Ms19w  Kotaro (2-2)           oshitaoshi       Ms23w  Ichiki (1-3)
Ms20w  Tamaki (2-2)           uwatenage        Ms18w  Mugendai (1-3)
Ms16e  Tochimaru (2-2)        oshidashi        Ms17e  Sakigake (1-3)
Ms14e  Sagatsukasa (2-2)      tsukiotoshi      Ms15e  Chiyoarashi (1-3)
Ms12e  Tsurubayashi (2-2)     hikiotoshi       Ms11w  Shosei (1-3)
Ms10w  Takemasa (1-3)         shitatenage      Ms13e  Sasakiyama (0-4)
Ms18e  Kiribayama (4-0)       oshidashi        Ms9e   Kizaki (3-1)
Ms5w   Shimanoumi (2-2)       uwatedashinage   Ms9w   Wakamotoharu (1-3)
Ms5e   Kairyu (2-2)           hikiotoshi       Ms8w   Wakanoshima (1-3)
Ms7e   Dewahayate (1-3)       okuridashi       Ms4w   Amuru (0-4)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J13w   Asahisho (4-4)         oshidashi        Ms2e   Fujiazuma (1-4)
J14e   Meisei (4-4)           yorikiri         J11e   Terutsuyoshi (2-6)
J10e   Rikishin (4-4)         yorikiri         J13e   Homarefuji (6-2)
J12e   Ryuden (5-3)           uwatedashinage   J10w   Amakaze (4-4)
J14w   Takagenji (3-5)        yorikiri         J9e    Chiyootori (5-3)
J12w   Kitataiki (4-4)        yorikiri         J8e    Seiro (3-5)
J8w    Aminishiki (4-4)       hatakikomi       J11w   Satoyama (3-5)
J9w    Kotoeko (4-4)          oshidashi        J6e    Chiyoo (4-4)
J4e    Nishikigi (5-3)        yoritaoshi       J7e    Asanoyama (4-4)
J3e    Gagamaru (5-3)         oshidashi        J7w    Daiamami (4-4)
J3w    Kyokutaisei (4-4)      kirikaeshi       J5e    Hidenoumi (4-4)
J2w    Kyokushuho (5-3)       uwatenage        J5w    Azumaryu (5-3)
J1e    Sadanoumi (4-4)        oshidashi        J4w    Yamaguchi (4-4)
J6w    Tsurugisho (4-4)       yorikiri         J1w    Osunaarashi (1-7)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

J2e    Chiyomaru (4-4)        yorikiri         M15e   Myogiryu (3-5)
M12w   Kotoyuki (4-4)         katasukashi      M16e   Yutakayama (1-7)
M13w   Daishomaru (6-2)       sukuinage        M11e   Arawashi (1-7)
M15w   Kaisei (5-3)           oshitaoshi       M11w   Ishiura (4-4)
M10e   Tochinoshin (6-2)      yorikiri         M14w   Chiyotairyu (5-3)
M10w   Ura (6-2)              oshidashi        M14e   Onosho (5-3)
M9w    Kagayaki (6-2)         oshidashi        M13e   Toyohibiki (2-6)
M6e    Takekaze (2-6)         oshidashi        M9e    Ichinojo (2-6)
M12e   Tokushoryu (5-3)       oshidashi        M6w    Ikioi (5-3)
M5e    Takanoiwa (5-3)        yorikiri         M8w    Sokokurai (3-5)
M5w    Shodai (6-2)           kimedashi        M8e    Shohozan (2-6)
M7w    Takakeisho (5-3)       oshidashi        M4e    Tochiozan (4-4)
M7e    Hokutofuji (6-2)       yorikiri         M4w    Takarafuji (3-5)
M1e    Chiyonokuni (2-6)      yorikiri         M3e    Daieisho (0-8)
S1e    Tamawashi (6-2)        oshidashi        M2e    Okinoumi (1-7)
S1w    Takayasu (7-1)         hatakikomi       K1w    Yoshikaze (4-4)
O1e    Terunofuji (6-2)       kimedashi        K1e    Mitakeumi (3-5)
M1w    Endo (3-5)             yorikiri         O1w    Goeido (5-3)
Y2w    Hakuho (8-0)           uwatedashinage   S2e    Kotoshogiku (1-7)
Y2e    Harumafuji (8-0)       oshidashi        M2w    Chiyoshoma (1-7)
Y1e    Kisenosato (6-2)       yorikiri         M3w    Aoiyama (2-6)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 9

Jonokuchi Division

Jk28w  Momochizakura (3-2)    yoritaoshi       Jk31e  Matsuoka (2-3)
Jk25w  Hayasaka (2-3)         yorikiri         Jk27e  Kotoimagawa (1-4)
Jk24w  Honma (3-2)            oshidashi        Jk27w  Minami (2-3)
Jk22w  Taranami (4-1)         yoritaoshi       Jk24e  Osuzuki (3-2)
Jk20w  Tagomaru (3-2)         yoritaoshi       Jk26w  Toki (3-2)
Jk19w  Kototsukahara (4-1)    okuridashi       Jk17e  Shimabukuro (3-2)
Jk16e  Nakano (2-3)           hikiotoshi       Jk20e  Satozakura (1-4)
Jk21e  Sakurayama (3-2)       yorikiri         Jk15e  Wakasatake (2-3)
Jk12e  Kamito (3-2)           kotenage         Jk14w  Yukiumi (2-3)
Jk10w  Chiyotaiko (2-3)       uwatenage        Jk13e  Bando (1-4)
Jk10e  Hokuto (2-3)           shitatenage      Jk8e   Yamato (1-4)
Jk7e   Fujikawa (3-2)         yoritaoshi       Jk5w   Amane (2-3)
Jk3w   Fukuyama (4-1)         sukuinage        Jk9w   Mitsuuchi (3-2)
Jk1e   Bushi (2-3)            yorikiri         Jk2w   Kitasatsuma (1-4)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jd110w Tochihayate (4-1)      yorikiri         Jd109w Satsumao (3-2)
Jd106e Asahinishiki (3-2)     hatakikomi       Jd108e Miura (2-3)
Jd103e Bandaisan (4-1)        uwatenage        Jd103w Hokutosato (3-2)
Jd101w Wada (2-3)             yorikiri         Jd107w Higohikari (1-4)
Jd106w Kaishinho (2-3)        yoritaoshi       Jd100w Azumayama (1-4)
Jd104w Omura (3-2)            shitatenage      Jd99e  Yanagawa (2-3)
Jd98w  Kyonosato (3-2)        yorikiri         Jd95w  Isamiryu (2-3)
Jd93w  Kirimaru (4-1)         hatakikomi       Jd96w  Ezuka (3-2)
Jd91e  Shimakaze (2-3)        yorikiri         Jd93e  Itakozakura (1-4)
Jd89w  Yoshimura (4-1)        okuridashi       Jd92e  Nakaishi (3-2)
Jd88w  Matsuyama (5-0)        oshidashi        Jd96e  Takanonari (4-1)
Jd86w  Kyokuhikari (3-2)      hikiotoshi       Jd88e  Oshozan (2-3)
Jd86e  Oatari (1-4)           oshidashi        Jd98e  Daishiryu (0-5)
Jd87e  Hokutoyu (2-3)         yorikiri         Jd84e  Fukuazuma (1-4)
Jd81w  Daishohama (4-1)       shitatenage      Jd82w  Sakurafuji (3-2)
Jd83e  Tamanoryu (3-2)        sukuinage        Jd80e  Teruju (2-3)
Jd78w  Hanashi (2-3)          yorikiri         Jd76w  Sakura (1-4)
Jd75e  Nakatani (4-1)         hatakikomi       Jd77e  Ozaki (3-2)
Jd79e  Shoryudo (1-4)         yorikiri         Jd72w  Harada (0-5)
Jd71w  Shido (3-2)            yorikiri         Jd73e  Mochizuki (2-3)
Jd70w  Miyakojima (3-2)       uwatenage        Jd68e  Motokiyama (2-3)
Jd67w  Shinzan (2-3)          oshidashi        Jd63w  Fubu (1-4)
Jd65w  Miyazakiyama (4-1)     yorikiri         Jd61e  Kotonoshima (3-2)
Jd64w  Tokuda (4-1)           yorikiri         Jd60e  Fujiarashi (3-2)
Jd59e  Nakai (3-2)            yorikiri         Jd65e  Yukiamami (2-3)
Jd55w  Kenho (4-1)            oshidashi        Jd56w  Fujinotani (3-2)
Jd53e  Asashiomoto (1-4)      oshidashi        Jd69w  Jingu (0-5)
Jd51e  Asamorimoto (5-0)      uwatenage        Jd62w  Kotootomo (4-1)
Jd49w  Hakuyo (2-3)           yorikiri         Jd58e  Fukuminato (1-4)
Jd47w  Wakakoki (3-2)         yorikiri         Jd49e  Azumanami (2-3)
Jd50e  Takiguchi (4-1)        uwatenage        Jd46e  Yamanaka (3-2)
Jd41w  Akitoba (3-2)          oshidashi        Jd44e  Ryubu (2-3)
Jd42e  Daisho (2-3)           oshidashi        Jd40e  Takakurayama (1-1-3)
Jd45w  Tamashinriki (1-4)     yorikiri         Jd39e  Daigonishiki (0-5)
Jd35w  Tsubakifuji (3-2)      hatakikomi       Jd38e  Takada (2-3)
Jd32e  Sakaefuji (3-2)        yorikiri         Jd30e  Hirose (2-3)
Jd28w  Hanakaze (1-4)         fusen            Jd32w  Aizufuji (0-5)
Jd30w  Asaokado (4-1)         oshidashi        Jd25w  Satoyama (3-2)
Jd24e  Terunohana (2-3)       oshidashi        Jd29e  Terunosato (1-4)
Jd22e  Wakayamanaka (3-2)     oshidashi        Jd26e  Hikarifuji (2-3)
Jd24w  Ota (4-1)              tsukiotoshi      Jd20e  Kaiseijo (3-2)
Jd18w  Sakaekaze (4-1)        yorikiri         Jd21e  Matsuda (3-2)
Jd15e  Kirizakura (2-3)       tsukiotoshi      Jd21w  Kurokage (1-4)
Jd13w  Tsurugikaze (3-2)      oshidashi        Jd16w  Wakahizen (2-3)
Jd16e  Oyamatoumi (3-2)       yorikiri         Jd11w  Sorakaze (2-3)
Jd11e  Saito (2-3)            oshitaoshi       Jd12w  Hamadayama (1-4)
Jd6w   Kasuganami (2-3)       yorikiri         Jd5w   Kaishinmaru (1-4)
Jd4e   Hakkairyu (3-2)        yoritaoshi       Jd7e   Inabajo (2-3)
Jd4w   Omote (4-1)            hikiotoshi       Jd1w   Kototaiki (3-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Jd17w  Furanshisu (1-4)       shitatenage      Sd98w  Sadanogo (0-5)
Jd1e   Asanojo (4-1)          uwatenage        Sd96w  Ako (3-2)
Sd95w  Toryu (3-2)            oshidashi        Sd97w  Amamisho (2-3)
Sd93e  Fujinowaka (2-3)       oshitaoshi       Sd95e  Fudano (1-4)
Sd91e  Kiritsubasa (3-2)      yoritaoshi       Sd88w  Tokiryu (2-3)
Sd88e  Onokura (3-2)          oshidashi        Sd87e  Hayate (2-3)
Sd91w  Surugafuji (2-3)       oshidashi        Sd85w  Tochisato (1-4)
Sd84w  Hikarugenji (5-0)      hikiotoshi       Sd93w  Azumasho (4-1)
Sd83e  Satonofuji (1-4)       tsukiotoshi      Sd84e  Kotomanabe (0-5)
Sd81w  Daishozen (4-1)        oshidashi        Sd86e  Kototora (3-2)
Sd79w  Tagonofuji (2-3)       yorikiri         Sd83w  Minatosho (1-4)
Sd76w  Kotokojima (3-2)       oshidashi        Sd78w  Hibikiryu (2-3)
Sd75e  Hao (2-3)              oshitaoshi       Sd78e  Shohoryu (1-4)
Sd74w  Daishoki (3-2)         yorikiri         Sd71w  Hienriki (2-3)
Sd72w  Minatoryu (4-1)        yorikiri         Sd69w  Mitozakura (3-2)
Sd67w  Kitanomine (2-3)       hatakikomi       Sd73e  Tochimitsuru (1-4)
Sd65w  Baraki (3-2)           yorikiri         Sd67e  Fujinohana (2-3)
Sd70e  Tsunekawa (1-4)        yorikiri         Sd64e  Daishowaka (0-5)
Sd63w  Wakatakakage (5-0)     oshidashi        Sd77w  Kihonoumi (4-1)
Sd61e  Denzan (3-2)           uwatenage        Sd63e  Kaiyudai (2-3)
Sd62e  Hagane (4-1)           hikiotoshi       Sd59w  Hamaminato (3-2)
Sd58w  Takamiryu (3-2)        hikiotoshi       Sd56w  Hokutoshin (2-3)
Sd60w  Sadanohikari (5-0)     hatakikomi       Sd54w  Ozora (4-1)
Sd52w  Daishoiwa (3-2)        hatakikomi       Sd53w  Kurahashi (2-3)
Sd54e  Tochinoshima (2-3)     oshidashi        Sd50w  Kasugamine (1-4)
Sd47w  Haruhikari (2-3)       oshidashi        Sd48e  Fujitaisei (1-4)
Sd46e  Amanoshima (4-1)       ashitori         Sd45w  Hitachigo (3-2)
Sd48w  Kotorikuzan (3-2)      oshidashi        Sd44w  Hokutohana (2-3)
Sd43e  Kototsubasa (3-2)      oshidashi        Sd42w  Saionji (2-3)
Sd57e  Kiriarashi (1-4)       hatakikomi       Sd41e  Ryutsukasa (0-5)
Sd39e  Murata (5-0)           yorikiri         Sd38w  Nishikifuji (4-1)
Sd38e  Kainishiki (3-2)       yorikiri         Sd41w  Ginseizan (2-3)
Sd31e  Okinohama (2-3)        oshidashi        Sd34w  Koshinoryu (1-4)
Sd35e  Asanotosa (1-4)        sukuinage        Sd30w  Aratora (0-5)
Sd30e  Takei (3-2)            katasukashi      Sd33w  Saidaiji (2-3)
Sd26w  Daishokaku (4-1)       oshidashi        Sd31w  Sadanohana (3-2)
Sd28e  Tokushuzan (2-3)       oshidashi        Sd26e  Dewaizumi (1-4)
Sd25e  Sasayama (3-2)         yorikiri         Sd23w  Gorikiyama (2-3)
Sd21w  Azumasato (3-2)        hatakikomi       Sd22e  Kotorikisen (2-3)
Sd20e  Kaonishiki (5-0)       oshidashi        Sd24e  Kirinoryu (4-1)
Sd16w  Dewanojo (3-2)         yorikiri         Sd19e  Kotokino (2-3)
Sd14w  Rendaiyama (4-1)       oshidashi        Sd18w  Yamatoarashi (3-2)
Sd14e  Kisenowaka (1-4)       sukuinage        Sd22w  Kyokuhozan (0-5)
Sd12w  Kaizen (3-2)           shitatenage      Sd13e  Hokutoo (2-3)
Sd10e  Shoketsu (3-2)         yorikiri         Sd8w   Chiyonokatsu (2-3)
Sd12e  Fukamiyama (3-2)       yorikiri         Sd8e   Hasugeyama (2-3)
Sd11w  Kisenoyama (4-1)       oshidashi        Sd5w   Ayanoumi (3-2)
Sd11e  Tochiseiryu (5-0)      oshidashi        Sd3e   Byakko (4-1)
Sd5e   Kaorufuji (3-2)        yorikiri         Sd2e   Masakaze (2-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms58e  Yokuyusei (1-4)        tsukiotoshi      Sd3w   Masuminoru (0-5)
Ms57w  Midorifuji (3-2)       katasukashi      Ms56w  Itadaki (2-3)
Ms54e  Okoryu (2-3)           oshidashi        Ms60e  Suekawa (1-4)
Ms52w  Aokishin (4-1)         sukuinage        Ms58w  Ikeru (3-2)
Ms56e  Omoto (4-1)            yoritaoshi       Ms51w  Daishoryu (3-2)
Ms54w  Oki (3-2)              oshidashi        Ms49e  Shotenro (2-3)
Ms50w  Oazuma (2-3)           yoritaoshi       Ms48e  Shonannoumi (1-4)
Ms45w  Takamisato (2-3)       yorikiri         Ms41w  Komanokuni (1-4)
Ms41e  Tenkaiho (5-0)         uwatenage        Ms53w  Ikegawa (4-1)
Ms40w  Hamayutaka (4-1)       oshidashi        Ms46e  Kotokamatani (3-2)
Ms37w  Kotokuzan (1-4)        oshidashi        Ms43w  Daijo (0-5)
Ms39e  Wakatakamoto (2-3)     tsukidashi       Ms34e  Aozora (1-4)
Ms31w  Asahiryu (3-2)         shitatenage      Ms35e  Okinofuji (2-3)
Ms34w  Oiwato (5-0)           oshidashi        Ms30w  Akinoyama (4-1)
Ms30e  Hatooka (2-3)          okuridashi       Ms33w  Ryusei (1-4)
Ms29e  Nakazono (4-1)         yoritaoshi       Ms28e  Shiba (3-2)
Ms23e  Nionoumi (3-2)         oshitaoshi       Ms24w  Takaryu (2-3)
Ms22e  Shunba (1-4)           hikiotoshi       Ms25w  Tamakongo (0-5)
Ms21e  Higonojo (4-1)         tsukiotoshi      Ms25e  Takayoshitoshi (3-2)
Ms19e  Toyonoshima (2-3)      yorikiri         Ms23w  Ichiki (1-4)
Ms14e  Sagatsukasa (3-2)      oshidashi        Ms15w  Akua (2-3)
Ms18e  Kiribayama (5-0)       okuridashi       Ms13w  Akiseyama (4-1)
Ms15e  Chiyoarashi (2-3)      oshidashi        Ms11w  Shosei (1-4)
Ms10e  Tokushinho (4-1)       oshidashi        Ms21w  Keitenkai (3-2)
Ms10w  Takemasa (2-3)         tsukidashi       Ms8w   Wakanoshima (1-4)
Ms9w   Wakamotoharu (2-3)     uwatenage        Ms7e   Dewahayate (1-4)
Ms4w   Amuru (1-4)            tsukiotoshi      Ms13e  Sasakiyama (0-5)
Ms3w   Tochihiryu (3-2)       oshidashi        Ms1w   Kizenryu (2-3)
Ms1e   Abi (4-1)              uwatenage        Ms3e   Kitaharima (3-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

Ms2w   Iwasaki (5-0)          hikiotoshi       J13e   Homarefuji (6-3)
J11w   Satoyama (4-5)         katasukashi      J14w   Takagenji (3-6)
J13w   Asahisho (5-4)         hikiotoshi       J11e   Terutsuyoshi (2-7)
J12w   Kitataiki (5-4)        tottari          J10w   Amakaze (4-5)
J12e   Ryuden (6-3)           oshidashi        J10e   Rikishin (4-5)
J14e   Meisei (5-4)           oshidashi        J8w    Aminishiki (4-5)
J8e    Seiro (4-5)            hatakikomi       J9w    Kotoeko (4-5)
J9e    Chiyootori (6-3)       shitatenage      J7e    Asanoyama (4-5)
J4e    Nishikigi (6-3)        yorikiri         J7w    Daiamami (4-5)
J3w    Kyokutaisei (5-4)      oshidashi        J6w    Tsurugisho (4-5)
J6e    Chiyoo (5-4)           hikiotoshi       J3e    Gagamaru (5-4)
J2e    Chiyomaru (5-4)        oshidashi        J5w    Azumaryu (5-4)
J4w    Yamaguchi (5-4)        shitatenage      J1w    Osunaarashi (1-8)
J1e    Sadanoumi (5-4)        yorikiri         J5e    Hidenoumi (4-5)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

J2w    Kyokushuho (6-3)       yorikiri         M14w   Chiyotairyu (5-4)
M15w   Kaisei (6-3)           fusen            M12w   Kotoyuki (4-5)
M12e   Tokushoryu (6-3)       yorikiri         M16e   Yutakayama (1-8)
M11w   Ishiura (5-4)          katasukashi      M13w   Daishomaru (6-3)
M10e   Tochinoshin (7-2)      uwatenage        M15e   Myogiryu (3-6)
M14e   Onosho (6-3)           yorikiri         M9w    Kagayaki (6-3)
M9e    Ichinojo (3-6)         yorikiri         M13e   Toyohibiki (2-7)
M11e   Arawashi (2-7)         yorikiri         M8w    Sokokurai (3-6)
M10w   Ura (7-2)              oshidashi        M8e    Shohozan (2-7)
M7w    Takakeisho (6-3)       hikiotoshi       M6e    Takekaze (2-7)
M5w    Shodai (7-2)           oshidashi        M7e    Hokutofuji (6-3)
M6w    Ikioi (6-3)            kotenage         M5e    Takanoiwa (5-4)
M3e    Daieisho (1-8)         tsukiotoshi      M4w    Takarafuji (3-6)
M2w    Chiyoshoma (2-7)       katasukashi      M2e    Okinoumi (1-8)
K1w    Yoshikaze (5-4)        hatakikomi       K1e    Mitakeumi (3-6)
S1w    Takayasu (8-1)         uwatenage        M1e    Chiyonokuni (2-7)
S2e    Kotoshogiku (2-7)      yorikiri         M1w    Endo (3-6)
O1e    Terunofuji (7-2)       yorikiri         O1w    Goeido (5-4)
M4e    Tochiozan (5-4)        yorikiri         Y1e    Kisenosato (6-3)
Y2w    Hakuho (9-0)           uwatedashinage   M3w    Aoiyama (2-7)
Y2e    Harumafuji (9-0)       yorikiri         S1e    Tamawashi (6-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 10

Jonokuchi Division

Jk30e  Kotourasaki (3-2)      yorikiri         Jk28e  Wakainoue (2-3)
Jk26e  Matsuzawa (4-1)        yoritaoshi       Jk29w  Kinugawa (3-2)
Jk23w  Sekizukayama (1-4)     yorikiri         Jk29e  Hattorizakura (0-5)
Jk21w  Wakaseiun (2-2-1)      uwatenage        Jk25e  Toyama (1-4)
Jk23e  Kotonagahama (3-2)     yorikiri         Jk18w  Kaishin (2-3)
Jk16w  Konno (4-1)            yorikiri         Jk19e  Kotoharamoto (3-2)
Jk17w  Tsuyasato (2-3)        yoritaoshi       Jk15w  Toshonishiki (1-4)
Jk12w  Tochikodai (4-1)       uwatedashinage   Jk13w  Chiyotaiho (3-2)
Jk14e  Kotosato (3-2)         oshidashi        Jk11w  Kaitoma (2-3)
Jk9e   Enho (5-0)             oshitaoshi       Jk18e  Abezakura (4-1)
Jk11e  Asakura (3-2)          oshidashi        Jk7w   Tainaka (2-3)
Jk4w   Nagaya (3-2)           okuridashi       Jk5e   Tanaka (2-3)
Jk8w   Seigo (4-1)            oshidashi        Jk1w   Maeta (3-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jk22e  Masuyama (1-1-3)       yorikiri         Jd110e Sawanofuji (0-5)
Jd107e Shunpo (3-2)           abisetaoshi      Jd109e Noborifuji (2-3)
Jd104e Teraowaka (1-4)        yorikiri         Jd108w Tatsunofuji (0-5)
Jd102e Ito (4-1)              oshitaoshi       Jd105w Nishimura (3-2)
Jk6e   Tanabe (5-0)           oshidashi        Jd101e Umiwatari (4-1)
Jd105e Yabuoka (3-2)          yorikiri         Jd100e Daiisshin (2-3)
Jd97e  Kozakura (2-3)         oshidashi        Jd99w  Yamashita (1-4)
Jd94w  Shiraseyama (3-2)      uwatenage        Jd95e  Tomiyama (2-3)
Jd92w  Azumahikari (3-2)      yorikiri         Jd94e  Chida (2-3)
Jd90w  Sugano (3-2)           oshidashi        Jd91w  Hitomi (2-3)
Jd90e  Tokio (2-3)            oshidashi        Jd89e  Fukuda (1-4)
Jd85w  Fujinoteru (4-1)       oshidashi        Jd87w  Reon (3-2)
Jd83w  Okuniasahi (3-2)       yorikiri         Jd85e  Buken (2-3)
Jd81e  Masunoyama (2-0-3)     yorikiri         Jd80w  Isamufuji (1-4)
Jd79w  Shinyashiki (4-1)      oshidashi        Jd82e  Kokuryunami (3-2)
Jd75w  Chiyonosora (3-2)      oshidashi        Jd78e  Amamidake (2-3)
Jd73w  Zendaisho (2-3)        okuridashi       Jd76e  Dewanosora (1-4)
Jd72e  Okunisato (3-2)        yorikiri         Jd74w  Iko (2-3)
Jd69e  Higonoryu (4-1)        oshitaoshi       Jd68w  Burinosato (3-2)
Jd67e  Mihamaumi (5-0)        yorikiri         Jd74e  Mibu (4-1)
Jd66e  Ogiryu (2-3)           yorikiri         Jd63e  Sekizuka (1-4)
Jd61w  Terumichi (2-3)        yoritaoshi       Jd60w  Ayaminato (1-4)
Jd59w  Suzuki (3-2)           okuridashi       Jd70e  Wakatozakura (2-3)
Jd64e  Ichifuji (3-2)         okuridashi       Jd58w  Okuma (2-3)
Jd53w  Nakao (3-2)            yoritaoshi       Jd57e  Imai (2-3)
Jd52e  Wakaichiro (3-2)       oshidashi        Jd56e  Asanoshima (2-3)
Jd50w  Takunoumi (4-1)        yorikiri         Jd52w  Takaseiryu (3-2)
Jd48e  Gagyusan (3-2)         oshidashi        Jd51w  Tokkoriki (2-3)
Jd47e  Arikawa (2-3)          kotenage         Jd57w  Goketsuyama (1-4)
Jd46w  Banshunada (2-3)       hatakikomi       Jd45e  Tatsunoumi (1-4)
Jd41e  Adachi (3-2)           oshidashi        Jd42w  Takamayama (2-3)
Jd39w  Kobayashi (4-1)        zubuneri         Jd43e  Masutenryu (3-2)
Jd36w  Hokutohomare (4-1)     hatakikomi       Jd40w  Asayokomichi (3-2)
Jd35e  Kainowaka (3-2)        okuridashi       Jd37w  Kototaiko (2-3)
Jd34w  Isenohana (2-3)        yorikiri         Jd38w  Daishojo (1-4)
Jd34e  Asahimaru (2-3)        oshidashi        Jd36e  Takataisho (1-4)
Jd33e  Tsuyukusa (5-0)        hatakikomi       Jd43w  Hokutogo (4-1)
Jd31e  Ryuko (4-1)            yoritaoshi       Jd33w  Hamamiryu (3-2)
Jd31w  Daiseiryu (3-2)        oshidashi        Jd29w  Ryuki (2-3)
Jd28e  Fujihisashi (3-2)      okuridashi       Jd26w  Hokuseikai (2-3)
Jd27w  Sazanami (4-1)         yoritaoshi       Jd25e  Toseima (3-2)
Jd23w  Chiyooume (2-3)        kirikaeshi       Jd23e  Kotouruga (1-4)
Jd20w  Kotomiyakura (3-2)     amiuchi          Jd18e  Hisatsukasa (2-3)
Jd19w  Kenyu (3-2)            oshidashi        Jd17e  Kotoomura (2-3)
Jd15w  Daitenpaku (5-0)       tsukiotoshi      Jd22w  Imafuku (4-1)
Jd14e  Hatachijo (2-3)        oshitaoshi       Jd19e  Ichinoryu (1-4)
Jd9w   Miyazaki (3-2)         oshidashi        Jd10w  Fujinokaze (2-3)
Jd8e   Daishoko (4-1)         hatakikomi       Jd13e  Kotoyamato (3-2)
Jd6e   Tosahikari (3-2)       uwatenage        Jd9e   Hiradomi (2-3)
Jd14w  Miyanofuji (4-1)       yorikiri         Jd5e   Kiryu (3-2)
Jd2w   Yokoe (3-2)            oshidashi        Jd3e   Izumigawa (2-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Sd100e Nakashima (5-0)        oshitaoshi       Jd10e  Ichiyamamoto (4-1)
Sd100w Hokutonami (2-3)       oshidashi        Sd97e  Tochitensho (1-4)
Sd98e  Fukunofuji (3-2)       tsukiotoshi      Sd96e  Narutaki (2-3)
Sd99e  Munakata (4-1)         oshidashi        Sd94e  Iida (3-2)
Sd94w  Daishomune (3-2)       kubinage         Sd92e  Hidano (2-3)
Sd90e  Kenshin (1-2-2)        oshidashi        Jd8w   Mogaminishiki (0-5)
Sd89w  Okinoiwa (4-1)         okuritaoshi      Sd89e  Maenofuji (3-2)
Sd87w  Toho (4-1)             yoritaoshi       Sd90w  Shobushi (3-2)
Sd92w  Byakkomaru (2-3)       shitatenage      Sd86w  Hokutoiwami (1-4)
Sd85e  Yamamoto (3-2)         hatakikomi       Sd82w  Mutsukaze (2-3)
Sd81e  Ryuseio (3-2)          tsukiotoshi      Sd80e  Oisato (2-3)
Sd80w  Yoshikasuga (4-1)      oshidashi        Sd79e  Yuma (3-2)
Sd77e  Sadanokuni (3-2)       kotenage         Sd76e  Saio (2-3)
Sd75w  Koshinishiki (4-1)     oshidashi        Sd74e  Chiyodaigo (3-2)
Sd72e  Kanryu (3-2)           hikiotoshi       Sd71e  Haruminato (2-3)
Sd73w  Kamiyutaka (2-3)       hatakikomi       Sd68w  Kotomyozan (1-4)
Sd70w  Wayama (3-2)           oshidashi        Sd66w  Ariake (2-3)
Sd69e  Yoshifuji (4-1)        hatakikomi       Sd65e  Kotootori (3-2)
Sd64w  Hamaeiko (2-3)         hikiotoshi       Sd66e  Teraosho (1-4)
Sd68e  Takatenshu (4-1)       oshitaoshi       Sd62w  Kotozensho (3-2)
Sd60e  Isshinryu (2-3)        shitatenage      Sd61w  Mimurodake (1-4)
Sd59e  Orora (2-3)            yorikiri         Sd57w  Tatsukaze (1-4)
Sd58e  Kitadaichi (3-2)       kotenage         Sd55w  Amanishiki (2-3)
Sd56e  Hokutotsuru (4-1)      oshidashi        Sd55e  Kasugakuni (3-2)
Sd51w  Kotokensei (3-2)       oshidashi        Sd53e  Aoi (2-3)
Sd52e  Tochikasuga (4-1)      hatakikomi       Sd49w  Tenichi (3-2)
Sd47e  Narumi (2-3)           yorikiri         Sd50e  Takakiho (1-4)
Sd49e  Komakiryu (4-1)        tsukiotoshi      Sd45e  Wakanofuji (3-2)
Sd43w  Kotodairyu (3-2)       yoritaoshi       Sd51e  Fujisato (2-3)
Sd46w  Fujinoumi (2-3)        yorikiri         Sd42e  Ebisumaru (1-4)
Sd44e  Kirinofuji (4-1)       okuridashi       Sd40w  Kotonoshu (3-2)
Sd39w  Mitotsukasa (2-3)      oshidashi        Sd40e  Mienosato (1-4)
Sd35w  Tsugaruumi (3-2)       okuridashi       Sd37w  Sadanosato (2-3)
Sd34e  Shinohara (3-2)        yorikiri         Sd37e  Akatsuki (2-3)
Sd32w  Yutakasho (4-1)        oshidashi        Sd36w  Shingaku (3-2)
Sd29w  Yoshiazuma (3-2)       yorikiri         Sd33e  Miyauchi (2-3)
Sd32e  Wakayama (4-1)         oshidashi        Sd27w  Kasugaryu (3-2)
Sd27e  Onojo (2-3)            oshidashi        Sd24w  Chiyoraizan (1-4)
Sd29e  Asatenmai (3-2)        yorikiri         Sd23e  Shuji (2-3)
Sd25w  Obamaumi (4-1)         yorikiri         Sd20w  Dewaotori (3-2)
Sd19w  Asakoki (2-3)          oshidashi        Sd21e  Sumanoumi (1-4)
Sd18e  Hirotsukasa (3-2)      oshidashi        Sd16e  Yuki (2-3)
Sd17e  Kotohayashi (2-3)      oshidashi        Sd15w  Dewaazuma (1-4)
Sd17w  Honda (4-1)            oshitaoshi       Sd15e  Hitenryu (3-2)
Sd13w  Asayamabana (2-3)      okuridashi       Sd10w  Rao (1-4)
Sd7w   Awajiumi (2-3)         tsukiotoshi      Sd9e   Kotoinagaki (1-4)
Sd9w   Kotofukujuno (4-1)     hikiotoshi       Sd7e   Tomisakae (3-2)
Sd6e   Karatsuumi (2-3)       hatakikomi       Sd4e   Inoue (1-4)
Sd4w   Hokutoshu (3-2)        kotenage         Sd2w   Aonosho (2-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms60w  Nishiyama (3-2)        utchari          Sd1w   Genkaiho (2-3)
Sd1e   Rikito (4-1)           oshidashi        Ms59e  Takakento (3-2)
Ms55w  Fukugoriki (3-2)       oshidashi        Ms55e  Suzaku (2-3)
Ms59w  Dairaido (2-3)         tsukiotoshi      Ms53e  Musashikuni (1-4)
Ms52e  Katsunofuji (2-3)      yorikiri         Ms57e  Aomihama (1-4)
Ms51e  Tochiminato (4-1)      tsukiotoshi      Ms49w  Ohata (3-2)
Ms48w  Kotohayato (3-2)       oshidashi        Ms50e  Tetsuyuzan (2-3)
Ms44w  Tanegashima (3-2)      uwatenage        Ms47e  Kotomisen (2-3)
Ms43e  Masutoo (3-2)          sukuinage        Ms44e  Kainoryu (2-3)
Ms42e  Sotairyu (4-1)         hatakikomi       Ms46w  Hokutokawa (3-2)
Ms40e  Gochozan (3-2)         yorikiri         Ms42w  Tsushimanada (2-3)
Ms38w  Nogami (3-2)           kotenage         Ms36e  Koba (2-3)
Ms38e  Gokushindo (4-1)       uwatenage        Ms33e  Kansei (3-2)
Ms37e  Akinohana (4-1)        uwatenage        Ms32w  Terao (3-2)
Ms32e  Nankairiki (3-2)       utchari          Ms35w  Kaiseio (2-3)
Ms28w  Kagamio (2-3)          okuridashi       Ms36w  Goryu (1-4)
Ms26w  Chiyonoumi (3-2)       okuridashi       Ms29w  Horyuyama (2-3)
Ms26e  Chiyosakae (3-2)       hatakikomi       Ms27e  Yamatofuji (2-3)
Ms27w  Irie (2-3)             oshidashi        Ms24e  Higoarashi (1-4)
Ms20w  Tamaki (3-2)           hikiotoshi       Ms20e  Kaito (2-3)
Ms18w  Mugendai (2-3)         hatakikomi       Ms17e  Sakigake (1-4)
Ms19w  Kotaro (3-2)           okuritaoshi      Ms16e  Tochimaru (2-3)
Ms16w  Kotodaigo (3-2)        uwatenage        Ms15TD Mitoryu (2-3)
Ms11e  Daiseido (4-1)         oshidashi        Ms22w  Hokaho (3-2)
Ms9e   Kizaki (4-1)           uwatedashinage   Ms17w  Kotokobai (3-2)
Ms15TD Yago (4-1)             oshidashi        Ms8e   Jokoryu (3-2)
Ms12e  Tsurubayashi (3-2)     okuridashi       Ms6w   Masunosho (2-3)
Ms7w   Hakuyozan (4-1)        oshidashi        Ms6e   Asabenkei (3-2)
Ms5w   Shimanoumi (3-2)       uwatedashinage   Ms12w  Irodori (2-3)
Ms4e   Daishoho (3-2)         oshitaoshi       Ms5e   Kairyu (2-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

Ms3e   Kitaharima (4-2)       okuridashi       J14w   Takagenji (3-7)
J12w   Kitataiki (6-4)        yoritaoshi       J14e   Meisei (5-5)
J11e   Terutsuyoshi (3-7)     yorikiri         J10e   Rikishin (4-6)
J11w   Satoyama (5-5)         shitatenage      J10w   Amakaze (4-6)
J12e   Ryuden (7-3)           oshidashi        J9e    Chiyootori (6-4)
J9w    Kotoeko (5-5)          yoritaoshi       J13e   Homarefuji (6-4)
J8w    Aminishiki (5-5)       tsukiotoshi      J13w   Asahisho (5-5)
J8e    Seiro (5-5)            hikiotoshi       J4e    Nishikigi (6-4)
J7w    Daiamami (5-5)         yorikiri         J4w    Yamaguchi (5-5)
J7e    Asanoyama (5-5)        yorikiri         J3w    Kyokutaisei (5-5)
J6w    Tsurugisho (5-5)       hikiotoshi       J2e    Chiyomaru (5-5)
J6e    Chiyoo (6-4)           yorikiri         J2w    Kyokushuho (6-4)
J1e    Sadanoumi (6-4)        uwatenage        J5w    Azumaryu (5-5)
J5e    Hidenoumi (5-5)        yorikiri         J1w    Osunaarashi (1-9)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

J3e    Gagamaru (6-4)         oshitaoshi       M14e   Onosho (6-4)
M12e   Tokushoryu (7-3)       hikiotoshi       M15e   Myogiryu (3-7)
M14w   Chiyotairyu (6-4)      oshidashi        M12w   Kotoyuki (4-6)
M16e   Yutakayama (2-8)       kotenage         M11w   Ishiura (5-5)
M10e   Tochinoshin (8-2)      yorikiri         M13w   Daishomaru (6-4)
M10w   Ura (8-2)              kirikaeshi       M15w   Kaisei (6-4)
M11e   Arawashi (3-7)         kotenage         M8e    Shohozan (2-8)
M6e    Takekaze (3-7)         hikiotoshi       M13e   Toyohibiki (2-8)
M6w    Ikioi (7-3)            hatakikomi       M9w    Kagayaki (6-4)
M9e    Ichinojo (4-6)         tsukiotoshi      M5e    Takanoiwa (5-5)
M5w    Shodai (8-2)           tsukiotoshi      M8w    Sokokurai (3-7)
M7w    Takakeisho (7-3)       oshidashi        M4w    Takarafuji (3-7)
M7e    Hokutofuji (7-3)       oshidashi        M3w    Aoiyama (2-8)
M3e    Daieisho (2-8)         oshidashi        M2e    Okinoumi (1-9)
K1e    Mitakeumi (4-6)        oshidashi        M1e    Chiyonokuni (2-8)
S1e    Tamawashi (7-3)        kotenage         M1w    Endo (3-7)
O1e    Terunofuji (8-2)       yorikiri         K1w    Yoshikaze (5-5)
O1w    Goeido (6-4)           sukuinage        M2w    Chiyoshoma (2-8)
Y2e    Harumafuji (10-0)      yorikiri         M4e    Tochiozan (5-5)
S2e    Kotoshogiku (3-7)      yorikiri         Y1e    Kisenosato (6-4)
Y2w    Hakuho (10-0)          yoritaoshi       S1w    Takayasu (8-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 11

Jonokuchi Division

Jk28e  Wakainoue (3-3)        yoritaoshi       Jk27w  Minami (2-4)
Jk25e  Toyama (2-4)           oshitaoshi       Jk27e  Kotoimagawa (1-5)
Jk21w  Wakaseiun (3-2-1)      oshidashi        Jk25w  Hayasaka (2-4)
Jk22w  Taranami (5-1)         yorikiri         Jk19e  Kotoharamoto (3-3)
Jk16w  Konno (5-1)            yorikiri         Jk19w  Kototsukahara (4-2)
Jk15w  Toshonishiki (2-4)     sukuinage        Jk20e  Satozakura (1-5)
Jk14e  Kotosato (4-2)         sukuinage        Jk20w  Tagomaru (3-3)
Jk14w  Yukiumi (3-3)          yorikiri         Jk11w  Kaitoma (2-4)
Jk12w  Tochikodai (5-1)       hatakikomi       Jk8w   Seigo (4-2)
Jk9e   Enho (6-0)             oshidashi        Jk6e   Tanabe (5-1)
Jk9w   Mitsuuchi (4-2)        yorikiri         Jk4w   Nagaya (3-3)
Jk7e   Fujikawa (4-2)         uwatedashinage   Jk1w   Maeta (3-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jd110e Sawanofuji (1-5)       yorikiri         Jk29e  Hattorizakura (0-6)
Jd108w Tatsunofuji (1-5)      oshitaoshi       Jk13e  Bando (1-5)
Jd108e Miura (3-3)            yorikiri         Jd109e Noborifuji (2-4)
Jd105e Yabuoka (4-2)          yorikiri         Jd106e Asahinishiki (3-3)
Jd104e Teraowaka (2-4)        oshidashi        Jd107w Higohikari (1-5)
Jd110w Tochihayate (5-1)      hatakikomi       Jd102e Ito (4-2)
Jd100w Azumayama (2-4)        tsukiotoshi      Jd99w  Yamashita (1-5)
Jd98w  Kyonosato (4-2)        yorikiri         Jd103w Hokutosato (3-3)
Jd97e  Kozakura (3-3)         yoritaoshi       Jd95w  Isamiryu (2-4)
Jd94e  Chida (3-3)            yoritaoshi       Jd91w  Hitomi (2-4)
Jd90w  Sugano (4-2)           oshidashi        Jd94w  Shiraseyama (3-3)
Jd93e  Itakozakura (2-4)      yorikiri         Jd89e  Fukuda (1-5)
Jd87w  Reon (4-2)             oshidashi        Jd92e  Nakaishi (3-3)
Jd83e  Tamanoryu (4-2)        oshidashi        Jd86w  Kyokuhikari (3-3)
Jd80w  Isamufuji (2-4)        oshidashi        Jd86e  Oatari (1-5)
Jd84e  Fukuazuma (2-4)        oshidashi        Jd79e  Shoryudo (1-5)
Jd78e  Amamidake (3-3)        yorikiri         Jd80e  Teruju (2-4)
Jd74w  Iko (3-3)              okuridashi       Jd73w  Zendaisho (2-4)
Jd72w  Harada (1-5)           oshidashi        Jd98e  Daishiryu (0-6)
Jd72e  Okunisato (4-2)        tsukidashi       Jd75w  Chiyonosora (3-3)
Jd73e  Mochizuki (3-3)        hikiotoshi       Jd70e  Wakatozakura (2-4)
Jd67e  Mihamaumi (6-0)        hatakikomi       Jd88w  Matsuyama (5-1)
Jd65e  Yukiamami (3-3)        yorikiri         Jd66e  Ogiryu (2-4)
Jd68w  Burinosato (4-2)       tsukiotoshi      Jd64e  Ichifuji (3-3)
Jd59w  Suzuki (4-2)           hatakikomi       Jd61e  Kotonoshima (3-3)
Jd58w  Okuma (3-3)            shitatenage      Jd61w  Terumichi (2-4)
Jd55w  Kenho (5-1)            yorikiri         Jd62w  Kotootomo (4-2)
Jd51w  Tokkoriki (3-3)        sukuinage        Jd57e  Imai (2-4)
Jd52w  Takaseiryu (4-2)       hikiotoshi       Jd48e  Gagyusan (3-3)
Jd47e  Arikawa (3-3)          yorikiri         Jd49e  Azumanami (2-4)
Jd45e  Tatsunoumi (2-4)       uwatedashinage   Jd53e  Asashiomoto (1-5)
Jd41w  Akitoba (4-2)          oshidashi        Jd46e  Yamanaka (3-3)
Jd39w  Kobayashi (5-1)        kirikaeshi       Jd50e  Takiguchi (4-2)
Jd69w  Jingu (1-5)            yoritaoshi       Jd39e  Daigonishiki (0-6)
Jd40e  Takakurayama (2-1-3)   yorikiri         Jd38w  Daishojo (1-5)
Jd33e  Tsuyukusa (6-0)        okuridashi       Jd51e  Asamorimoto (5-1)
Jd33w  Hamamiryu (4-2)        hatakikomi       Jd32e  Sakaefuji (3-3)
Jd31e  Ryuko (5-1)            tsukidashi       Jd36w  Hokutohomare (4-2)
Jd29w  Ryuki (3-3)            shitatenage      Jd34e  Asahimaru (2-4)
Jd30w  Asaokado (5-1)         uwatenage        Jd27w  Sazanami (4-2)
Jd28e  Fujihisashi (4-2)      hatakikomi       Jd25w  Satoyama (3-3)
Jd22w  Imafuku (5-1)          okuridashi       Jd24w  Ota (4-2)
Jd20w  Kotomiyakura (4-2)     tsukiotoshi      Jd22e  Wakayamanaka (3-3)
Jd24e  Terunohana (3-3)       uwatenage        Jd18e  Hisatsukasa (2-4)
Jd20e  Kaiseijo (4-2)         oshidashi        Jd16e  Oyamatoumi (3-3)
Jd14w  Miyanofuji (5-1)       uwatenage        Jd18w  Sakaekaze (4-2)
Jd12w  Hamadayama (2-4)       hikiotoshi       Jd17w  Furanshisu (1-5)
Jd9w   Miyazaki (4-2)         sukuinage        Jd13e  Kotoyamato (3-3)
Jd10e  Ichiyamamoto (5-1)     oshidashi        Jd8e   Daishoko (4-2)
Jd5e   Kiryu (4-2)            oshidashi        Jd6e   Tosahikari (3-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Jd15w  Daitenpaku (6-0)       yorikiri         Sd100e Nakashima (5-1)
Sd98w  Sadanogo (1-5)         yorikiri         Jd8w   Mogaminishiki (0-6)
Sd97w  Amamisho (3-3)         yoritaoshi       Jd3e   Izumigawa (2-4)
Sd96w  Ako (4-2)              yorikiri         Jd1w   Kototaiki (3-3)
Sd92e  Hidano (3-3)           oshidashi        Sd93e  Fujinowaka (2-4)
Sd90w  Shobushi (4-2)         oshitaoshi       Sd94w  Daishomune (3-3)
Sd89e  Maenofuji (4-2)        oshidashi        Sd94e  Iida (3-3)
Sd99e  Munakata (5-1)         uwatehineri      Sd87w  Toho (4-2)
Sd86e  Kototora (4-2)         shitatedashinage Sd88e  Onokura (3-3)
Sd83e  Satonofuji (2-4)       utchari          Sd83w  Minatosho (1-5)
Sd82w  Mutsukaze (3-3)        oshidashi        Sd79w  Tagonofuji (2-4)
Sd77w  Kihonoumi (5-1)        oshidashi        Sd81w  Daishozen (4-2)
Sd76e  Saio (3-3)             tsukidashi       Sd78w  Hibikiryu (2-4)
Sd76w  Kotokojima (4-2)       oshidashi        Sd74e  Chiyodaigo (3-3)
Sd78e  Shohoryu (2-4)         oshidashi        Sd73e  Tochimitsuru (1-5)
Sd69e  Yoshifuji (5-1)        hatakikomi       Sd72w  Minatoryu (4-2)
Sd71w  Hienriki (3-3)         hikiotoshi       Sd67w  Kitanomine (2-4)
Sd70w  Wayama (4-2)           hatakikomi       Sd65w  Baraki (3-3)
Sd64e  Daishowaka (1-5)       yorikiri         Sd84e  Kotomanabe (0-6)
Sd63w  Wakatakakage (6-0)     oshidashi        Sd84w  Hikarugenji (5-1)
Sd66e  Teraosho (2-4)         yorikiri         Sd61w  Mimurodake (1-5)
Sd63e  Kaiyudai (3-3)         shitatenage      Sd59e  Orora (2-4)
Sd60e  Isshinryu (3-3)        shitatenage      Sd56w  Hokutoshin (2-4)
Sd54e  Tochinoshima (3-3)     yorikiri         Sd55w  Amanishiki (2-4)
Sd55e  Kasugakuni (4-2)       yorikiri         Sd51w  Kotokensei (3-3)
Sd49e  Komakiryu (5-1)        hatakikomi       Sd52e  Tochikasuga (4-2)
Sd49w  Tenichi (4-2)          oshitaoshi       Sd48w  Kotorikuzan (3-3)
Sd53e  Aoi (3-3)              yorikiri         Sd47w  Haruhikari (2-4)
Sd44w  Hokutohana (3-3)       oshitaoshi       Sd42w  Saionji (2-4)
Sd41w  Ginseizan (3-3)        okuridashi       Sd39w  Mitotsukasa (2-4)
Sd39e  Murata (6-0)           tsukidashi       Sd60w  Sadanohikari (5-1)
Sd38w  Nishikifuji (5-1)      yorikiri         Sd46e  Amanoshima (4-2)
Sd35w  Tsugaruumi (4-2)       kekaeshi         Sd38e  Kainishiki (3-3)
Sd37w  Sadanosato (3-3)       yorikiri         Sd33w  Saidaiji (2-4)
Sd32w  Yutakasho (5-1)        tsukiotoshi      Sd44e  Kirinofuji (4-2)
Sd41e  Ryutsukasa (1-5)       yorikiri         Sd30w  Aratora (0-6)
Sd27w  Kasugaryu (4-2)        yorikiri         Sd29w  Yoshiazuma (3-3)
Sd27e  Onojo (3-3)            yorikiri         Sd31e  Okinohama (2-4)
Sd23w  Gorikiyama (3-3)       hatakikomi       Sd28e  Tokushuzan (2-4)
Sd19w  Asakoki (3-3)          oshidashi        Sd22e  Kotorikisen (2-4)
Sd18w  Yamatoarashi (4-2)     oshidashi        Sd20w  Dewaotori (3-3)
Sd16w  Dewanojo (4-2)         kotenage         Sd18e  Hirotsukasa (3-3)
Sd24w  Chiyoraizan (2-4)      oshidashi        Sd15w  Dewaazuma (1-5)
Sd21e  Sumanoumi (2-4)        oshidashi        Sd14e  Kisenowaka (1-5)
Sd11e  Tochiseiryu (6-0)      okuridashi       Sd20e  Kaonishiki (5-1)
Sd13w  Asayamabana (3-3)      oshidashi        Sd8w   Chiyonokatsu (2-4)
Sd12e  Fukamiyama (4-2)       oshidashi        Sd7e   Tomisakae (3-3)
Sd4w   Hokutoshu (4-2)        kotenage         Sd5w   Ayanoumi (3-3)
Sd22w  Kyokuhozan (1-5)       hatakikomi       Sd3w   Masuminoru (0-6)
Sd11w  Kisenoyama (5-1)       oshidashi        Sd3e   Byakko (4-2)
Sd7w   Awajiumi (3-3)         yorikiri         Sd2w   Aonosho (2-4)
Sd6e   Karatsuumi (3-3)       hikiotoshi       Sd2e   Masakaze (2-4)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms59w  Dairaido (3-3)         oshidashi        Sd1w   Genkaiho (2-4)
Sd4e   Inoue (2-4)            hatakikomi       Ms58e  Yokuyusei (1-5)
Ms57e  Aomihama (2-4)         oshidashi        Ms60e  Suekawa (1-5)
Ms54e  Okoryu (3-3)           yorikiri         Ms56w  Itadaki (2-4)
Ms55e  Suzaku (3-3)           okuridashi       Ms52e  Katsunofuji (2-4)
Ms51w  Daishoryu (4-2)        oshidashi        Ms48w  Kotohayato (3-3)
Ms49e  Shotenro (3-3)         oshidashi        Ms45w  Takamisato (2-4)
Ms45e  Tochinohama (1-0-5)    yorikiri         Ms43w  Daijo (0-6)
Ms42e  Sotairyu (5-1)         yorikiri         Ms52w  Aokishin (4-2)
Ms37w  Kotokuzan (2-4)        oshidashi        Ms48e  Shonannoumi (1-5)
Ms39e  Wakatakamoto (3-3)     oshitaoshi       Ms35w  Kaiseio (2-4)
Ms34w  Oiwato (6-0)           oshidashi        Ms41e  Tenkaiho (5-1)
Ms36w  Goryu (2-4)            hatakikomi       Ms34e  Aozora (1-5)
Ms33e  Kansei (4-2)           yorikiri         Ms32e  Nankairiki (3-3)
Ms26w  Chiyonoumi (4-2)       okuridashi       Ms31w  Asahiryu (3-3)
Ms33w  Ryusei (2-4)           yorikiri         Ms24e  Higoarashi (1-5)
Ms21w  Keitenkai (4-2)        oshidashi        Ms23e  Nionoumi (3-3)
Ms24w  Takaryu (3-3)          oshidashi        Ms20e  Kaito (2-4)
Ms23w  Ichiki (2-4)           tsukiotoshi      Ms17e  Sakigake (1-5)
Ms13e  Sasakiyama (1-5)       shitatenage      Ms25w  Tamakongo (0-6)
Ms10w  Takemasa (3-3)         oshidashi        Ms12w  Irodori (2-4)
Ms15TD Yago (5-1)             tsukiotoshi      Ms9e   Kizaki (4-2)
Ms6w   Masunosho (3-3)        oshitaoshi       Ms9w   Wakamotoharu (2-4)
Ms5w   Shimanoumi (4-2)       yorikiri         Ms4e   Daishoho (3-3)
Ms2w   Iwasaki (6-0)          okuritaoshi      Ms18e  Kiribayama (5-1)
Ms2e   Fujiazuma (2-4)        oshidashi        Ms4w   Amuru (1-5)
Ms1w   Kizenryu (3-3)         uwatenage        Ms5e   Kairyu (2-4)
Ms1e   Abi (5-1)              tsukitaoshi      Ms7w   Hakuyozan (4-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J14e   Meisei (6-5)           oshitaoshi       Ms3w   Tochihiryu (3-3)
J13w   Asahisho (6-5)         shitatenage      J12w   Kitataiki (6-5)
J14w   Takagenji (4-7)        isamiashi        J10e   Rikishin (4-7)
J8e    Seiro (6-5)            hikiotoshi       J13e   Homarefuji (6-5)
J7e    Asanoyama (6-5)        yorikiri         J12e   Ryuden (7-4)
J10w   Amakaze (5-6)          yorikiri         J5w    Azumaryu (5-6)
J5e    Hidenoumi (6-5)        yorikiri         J11w   Satoyama (5-6)
J9w    Kotoeko (6-5)          oshidashi        J4w    Yamaguchi (5-6)
J4e    Nishikigi (7-4)        oshidashi        J9e    Chiyootori (6-5)
J11e   Terutsuyoshi (4-7)     yorikiri         J3w    Kyokutaisei (5-6)
J8w    Aminishiki (6-5)       hikiotoshi       J3e    Gagamaru (6-5)
J2w    Kyokushuho (7-4)       yorikiri         J6w    Tsurugisho (5-6)
J2e    Chiyomaru (6-5)        okuridashi       J7w    Daiamami (5-6)
J1e    Sadanoumi (7-4)        yoritaoshi       J6e    Chiyoo (6-5)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

J1w    Osunaarashi (2-9)      yoritaoshi       M16e   Yutakayama (2-9)
M13e   Toyohibiki (3-8)       yorikiri         M15w   Kaisei (6-5)
M14e   Onosho (7-4)           hatakikomi       M11w   Ishiura (5-6)
M10e   Tochinoshin (9-2)      yorikiri         M12e   Tokushoryu (7-4)
M9e    Ichinojo (5-6)         yorikiri         M15e   Myogiryu (3-8)
M7w    Takakeisho (8-3)       oshidashi        M14w   Chiyotairyu (6-5)
M7e    Hokutofuji (8-3)       oshidashi        M13w   Daishomaru (6-5)
M6w    Ikioi (8-3)            oshidashi        M12w   Kotoyuki (4-7)
M11e   Arawashi (4-7)         ketaguri         M6e    Takekaze (3-8)
M10w   Ura (9-2)              okuridashi       M5w    Shodai (8-3)
M9w    Kagayaki (7-4)         oshitaoshi       M5e    Takanoiwa (5-6)
M3e    Daieisho (3-8)         tsukidashi       M8w    Sokokurai (3-8)
M2w    Chiyoshoma (3-8)       tsukiotoshi      M4w    Takarafuji (3-8)
M8e    Shohozan (3-8)         tottari          M2e    Okinoumi (1-10)
M1w    Endo (4-7)             yorikiri         K1w    Yoshikaze (5-6)
S2e    Kotoshogiku (4-7)      yorikiri         M1e    Chiyonokuni (2-9)
S1w    Takayasu (9-2)         hatakikomi       M4e    Tochiozan (5-6)
O1e    Terunofuji (9-2)       uwatenage        M3w    Aoiyama (2-9)
Y2w    Hakuho (11-0)          uwatehineri      O1w    Goeido (6-5)
K1e    Mitakeumi (5-6)        yorikiri         Y2e    Harumafuji (10-1)
S1e    Tamawashi (8-3)        fusen            Y1e    Kisenosato (6-5)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 12

Jonokuchi Division

Jk30e  Kotourasaki (4-2)      okuridashi       Jk29w  Kinugawa (3-3)
Jk28w  Momochizakura (4-2)    yoritaoshi       Jk26w  Toki (3-3)
Jk24e  Osuzuki (4-2)          oshitaoshi       Jk23e  Kotonagahama (3-3)
Jk22e  Masuyama (2-1-3)       yorikiri         Jk23w  Sekizukayama (1-5)
Jk21e  Sakurayama (4-2)       yoritaoshi       Jk24w  Honma (3-3)
Jk18e  Abezakura (5-1)        hatakikomi       Jk26e  Matsuzawa (4-2)
Jk16e  Nakano (3-3)           hikiotoshi       Jk18w  Kaishin (2-4)
Jk15e  Wakasatake (3-3)       hikkake          Jk17w  Tsuyasato (2-4)
Jk17e  Shimabukuro (4-2)      tsukiotoshi      Jk13w  Chiyotaiho (3-3)
Jk11e  Asakura (4-2)          okuritaoshi      Jk12e  Kamito (3-3)
Jk7w   Tainaka (3-3)          oshitaoshi       Jk10w  Chiyotaiko (2-4)
Jk10e  Hokuto (3-3)           uwatenage        Jk5w   Amane (2-4)
Jk8e   Yamato (2-4)           fusen            Jk2w   Kitasatsuma (1-5)
Jk5e   Tanaka (3-3)           oshidashi        Jk1e   Bushi (2-4)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jd107e Shunpo (4-2)           yorikiri         Jd109w Satsumao (3-3)
Jd104w Omura (4-2)            yoritaoshi       Jd105w Nishimura (3-3)
Jk3w   Fukuyama (5-1)         yorikiri         Jd103e Bandaisan (4-2)
Jd100e Daiisshin (3-3)        yoritaoshi       Jd106w Kaishinho (2-4)
Jd99e  Yanagawa (3-3)         yoritaoshi       Jd101w Wada (2-4)
Jd96e  Takanonari (5-1)       yoritaoshi       Jd101e Umiwatari (4-2)
Jd96w  Ezuka (4-2)            uchigake         Jd92w  Azumahikari (3-3)
Jd95e  Tomiyama (3-3)         hikiotoshi       Jd91e  Shimakaze (2-4)
Jd89w  Yoshimura (5-1)        uwatenage        Jd93w  Kirimaru (4-2)
Jd88e  Oshozan (3-3)          hatakikomi       Jd90e  Tokio (2-4)
Jd85e  Buken (3-3)            yorikiri         Jd87e  Hokutoyu (2-4)
Jd82w  Sakurafuji (4-2)       yorikiri         Jd83w  Okuniasahi (3-3)
Jd81w  Daishohama (5-1)       yoritaoshi       Jd85w  Fujinoteru (4-2)
Jd81e  Masunoyama (3-0-3)     yorikiri         Jd78w  Hanashi (2-4)
Jd77e  Ozaki (4-2)            isamiashi        Jd82e  Kokuryunami (3-3)
Jd76e  Dewanosora (2-4)       yorikiri         Jd76w  Sakura (1-5)
Jd79w  Shinyashiki (5-1)      katasukashi      Jd75e  Nakatani (4-2)
Jd71w  Shido (4-2)            yorikiri         Jd70w  Miyakojima (3-3)
Jd68e  Motokiyama (3-3)       yorikiri         Jd67w  Shinzan (2-4)
Jd74e  Mibu (5-1)             oshidashi        Jd65w  Miyazakiyama (4-2)
Jd64w  Tokuda (5-1)           yorikiri         Jd69e  Higonoryu (4-2)
Jd63w  Fubu (2-4)             uwatenage        Jd60w  Ayaminato (1-5)
Jd59e  Nakai (4-2)            oshidashi        Jd60e  Fujiarashi (3-3)
Jd58e  Fukuminato (2-4)       yorikiri         Jd63e  Sekizuka (1-5)
Jd53w  Nakao (4-2)            oshidashi        Jd56w  Fujinotani (3-3)
Jd56e  Asanoshima (3-3)       hatakikomi       Jd49w  Hakuyo (2-4)
Jd47w  Wakakoki (4-2)         yorikiri         Jd52e  Wakaichiro (3-3)
Jd57w  Goketsuyama (2-4)      shitatenage      Jd45w  Tamashinriki (1-5)
Jd44e  Ryubu (3-3)            oshitaoshi       Jd46w  Banshunada (2-4)
Jd43w  Hokutogo (5-1)         oshidashi        Jd50w  Takunoumi (4-2)
Jd42e  Daisho (3-3)           hatakikomi       Jd42w  Takamayama (2-4)
Jd41e  Adachi (4-2)           shitatenage      Jd43e  Masutenryu (3-3)
Jd38e  Takada (3-3)           yorikiri         Jd37w  Kototaiko (2-4)
Jd35w  Tsubakifuji (4-2)      uwatenage        Jd40w  Asayokomichi (3-3)
Jd31w  Daiseiryu (4-2)        oshidashi        Jd35e  Kainowaka (3-3)
Jd30e  Hirose (3-3)           yorikiri         Jd34w  Isenohana (2-4)
Jd36e  Takataisho (2-4)       oshidashi        Jd29e  Terunosato (1-5)
Jd26e  Hikarifuji (3-3)       hatakikomi       Jd26w  Hokuseikai (2-4)
Jd23e  Kotouruga (2-4)        oshidashi        Jd28w  Hanakaze (1-5)
Jd21e  Matsuda (4-2)          uwatenage        Jd25e  Toseima (3-3)
Jd21w  Kurokage (2-4)         yorikiri         Jd19e  Ichinoryu (1-5)
Jd23w  Chiyooume (3-3)        uwatenage        Jd17e  Kotoomura (2-4)
Jd15e  Kirizakura (3-3)       hatakikomi       Jd16w  Wakahizen (2-4)
Jd19w  Kenyu (4-2)            okuridashi       Jd13w  Tsurugikaze (3-3)
Jd14e  Hatachijo (3-3)        oshidashi        Jd11w  Sorakaze (2-4)
Jd9e   Hiradomi (3-3)         hikkake          Jd11e  Saito (2-4)
Jd7e   Inabajo (3-3)          oshitaoshi       Jd10w  Fujinokaze (2-4)
Jd4w   Omote (5-1)            abisetaoshi      Jd1e   Asanojo (4-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Sd100w Hokutonami (3-3)       yorikiri         Jd6w   Kasuganami (2-4)
Jd2w   Yokoe (4-2)            yorikiri         Sd98e  Fukunofuji (3-3)
Jd5w   Kaishinmaru (2-4)      oshidashi        Sd97e  Tochitensho (1-5)
Sd92w  Byakkomaru (3-3)       uwatenage        Sd96e  Narutaki (2-4)
Sd95w  Toryu (4-2)            oshidashi        Sd91e  Kiritsubasa (3-3)
Sd89w  Okinoiwa (5-1)         yorikiri         Sd93w  Azumasho (4-2)
Sd88w  Tokiryu (3-3)          hatakikomi       Sd91w  Surugafuji (2-4)
Sd95e  Fudano (2-4)           oshidashi        Sd86w  Hokutoiwami (1-5)
Sd85w  Tochisato (2-4)        tsukiotoshi      Sd90e  Kenshin (1-3-2)
Sd87e  Hayate (3-3)           kirikaeshi       Sd80e  Oisato (2-4)
Sd85e  Yamamoto (4-2)         kotenage         Sd79e  Yuma (3-3)
Sd77e  Sadanokuni (4-2)       yorikiri         Sd81e  Ryuseio (3-3)
Sd75w  Koshinishiki (5-1)     kotenage         Sd80w  Yoshikasuga (4-2)
Sd73w  Kamiyutaka (3-3)       yoritaoshi       Sd75e  Hao (2-4)
Sd72e  Kanryu (4-2)           yorikiri         Sd74w  Daishoki (3-3)
Sd68w  Kotomyozan (2-4)       hatakikomi       Sd70e  Tsunekawa (1-5)
Sd67e  Fujinohana (3-3)       yorikiri         Sd71e  Haruminato (2-4)
Sd69w  Mitozakura (4-2)       oshidashi        Sd65e  Kotootori (3-3)
Sd64w  Hamaeiko (3-3)         sotogake         Sd66w  Ariake (2-4)
Sd62e  Hagane (5-1)           shitatenage      Sd68e  Takatenshu (4-2)
Sd59w  Hamaminato (4-2)       yorikiri         Sd62w  Kotozensho (3-3)
Sd61e  Denzan (4-2)           yorikiri         Sd58w  Takamiryu (3-3)
Sd54w  Ozora (5-1)            hikiotoshi       Sd56e  Hokutotsuru (4-2)
Sd52w  Daishoiwa (4-2)        yorikiri         Sd58e  Kitadaichi (3-3)
Sd53w  Kurahashi (3-3)        yoritaoshi       Sd51e  Fujisato (2-4)
Sd50w  Kasugamine (2-4)       yorikiri         Sd57e  Kiriarashi (1-5)
Sd57w  Tatsukaze (2-4)        uwatenage        Sd50e  Takakiho (1-5)
Sd47e  Narumi (3-3)           oshidashi        Sd46w  Fujinoumi (2-4)
Sd43w  Kotodairyu (4-2)       tsukiotoshi      Sd45e  Wakanofuji (3-3)
Sd45w  Hitachigo (4-2)        oshitaoshi       Sd43e  Kototsubasa (3-3)
Sd42e  Ebisumaru (2-4)        uwatenage        Sd48e  Fujitaisei (1-5)
Sd40w  Kotonoshu (4-2)        okuridashi       Sd36w  Shingaku (3-3)
Sd35e  Asanotosa (2-4)        yorikiri         Sd40e  Mienosato (1-5)
Sd37e  Akatsuki (3-3)         yorikiri         Sd33e  Miyauchi (2-4)
Sd34e  Shinohara (4-2)        yorikiri         Sd31w  Sadanohana (3-3)
Sd30e  Takei (4-2)            yoritaoshi       Sd29e  Asatenmai (3-3)
Sd26w  Daishokaku (5-1)       uwatenage        Sd32e  Wakayama (4-2)
Sd26e  Dewaizumi (2-4)        tsukiotoshi      Sd34w  Koshinoryu (1-5)
Sd21w  Azumasato (4-2)        hikiotoshi       Sd25e  Sasayama (3-3)
Sd19e  Kotokino (3-3)         yoritaoshi       Sd23e  Shuji (2-4)
Sd25w  Obamaumi (5-1)         yorikiri         Sd17w  Honda (4-2)
Sd16e  Yuki (3-3)             oshitaoshi       Sd17e  Kotohayashi (2-4)
Sd24e  Kirinoryu (5-1)        shitatenage      Sd14w  Rendaiyama (4-2)
Sd15e  Hitenryu (4-2)         yorikiri         Sd12w  Kaizen (3-3)
Sd10w  Rao (2-4)              tsukiotoshi      Sd9e   Kotoinagaki (1-5)
Sd13e  Hokutoo (3-3)          okuritaoshi      Sd8e   Hasugeyama (2-4)
Sd5e   Kaorufuji (4-2)        yorikiri         Sd10e  Shoketsu (3-3)
Sd1e   Rikito (5-1)           tsukiotoshi      Sd9w   Kotofukujuno (4-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms58w  Ikeru (4-2)            ashitori         Ms60w  Nishiyama (3-3)
Ms59e  Takakento (4-2)        tsukidashi       Ms57w  Midorifuji (3-3)
Ms54w  Oki (4-2)              oshidashi        Ms55w  Fukugoriki (3-3)
Ms53w  Ikegawa (5-1)          katasukashi      Ms56e  Omoto (4-2)
Ms50w  Oazuma (3-3)           uwatenage        Ms50e  Tetsuyuzan (2-4)
Ms46w  Hokutokawa (4-2)       oshidashi        Ms49w  Ohata (3-3)
Ms46e  Kotokamatani (4-2)     yorikiri         Ms44w  Tanegashima (3-3)
Ms47e  Kotomisen (3-3)        oshidashi        Ms44e  Kainoryu (2-4)
Ms41w  Komanokuni (2-4)       hatakikomi       Ms53e  Musashikuni (1-5)
Ms40w  Hamayutaka (5-1)       oshidashi        Ms51e  Tochiminato (4-2)
Ms40e  Gochozan (4-2)         sukuinage        Ms43e  Masutoo (3-3)
Ms36e  Koba (3-3)             kotenage         Ms42w  Tsushimanada (2-4)
Ms38w  Nogami (4-2)           yorikiri         Ms32w  Terao (3-3)
Ms35e  Okinofuji (3-3)        yorikiri         Ms29w  Horyuyama (2-4)
Ms30e  Hatooka (3-3)          oshidashi        Ms27w  Irie (2-4)
Ms28w  Kagamio (3-3)          oshidashi        Ms27e  Yamatofuji (2-4)
Ms28e  Shiba (4-2)            yorikiri         Ms26e  Chiyosakae (3-3)
Ms22w  Hokaho (4-2)           yorikiri         Ms25e  Takayoshitoshi (3-3)
Ms38e  Gokushindo (5-1)       sukuinage        Ms21e  Higonojo (4-2)
Ms17w  Kotokobai (4-2)        hikiotoshi       Ms20w  Tamaki (3-3)
Ms16w  Kotodaigo (4-2)        oshidashi        Ms19w  Kotaro (3-3)
Ms19e  Toyonoshima (3-3)      oshidashi        Ms16e  Tochimaru (2-4)
Ms15TD Mitoryu (3-3)          yoritaoshi       Ms18w  Mugendai (2-4)
Ms15w  Akua (3-3)             tsukidashi       Ms15e  Chiyoarashi (2-4)
Ms13w  Akiseyama (5-1)        yorikiri         Ms37e  Akinohana (4-2)
Ms11e  Daiseido (5-1)         tsukiotoshi      Ms30w  Akinoyama (4-2)
Ms29e  Nakazono (5-1)         yorikiri         Ms10e  Tokushinho (4-2)
Ms8w   Wakanoshima (2-4)      hikiotoshi       Ms22e  Shunba (1-5)
Ms8e   Jokoryu (4-2)          oshidashi        Ms14e  Sagatsukasa (3-3)
Ms7e   Dewahayate (2-4)       kotenage         Ms11w  Shosei (1-5)
Ms12e  Tsurubayashi (4-2)     katasukashi      Ms6e   Asabenkei (3-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J11w   Satoyama (6-6)         shitatehineri    J14e   Meisei (6-6)
J10w   Amakaze (6-6)          hatakikomi       J14w   Takagenji (4-8)
J13e   Homarefuji (7-5)       oshidashi        J9e    Chiyootori (6-6)
J9w    Kotoeko (7-5)          yorikiri         J12w   Kitataiki (6-6)
J7e    Asanoyama (7-5)        oshidashi        J13w   Asahisho (6-6)
J11e   Terutsuyoshi (5-7)     yorikiri         J7w    Daiamami (5-7)
J4e    Nishikigi (8-4)        shitatehineri    J12e   Ryuden (7-5)
J8w    Aminishiki (7-5)       oshidashi        J4w    Yamaguchi (5-7)
J3e    Gagamaru (7-5)         oshidashi        J8e    Seiro (6-6)
J6e    Chiyoo (7-5)           tsukiotoshi      J3w    Kyokutaisei (5-7)
J5e    Hidenoumi (7-5)        yorikiri         J2e    Chiyomaru (6-6)
J2w    Kyokushuho (8-4)       hatakikomi       J10e   Rikishin (4-8)
J6w    Tsurugisho (6-6)       shitatenage      J1e    Sadanoumi (7-5)
J5w    Azumaryu (6-6)         yorikiri         J1w    Osunaarashi (2-10)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M13w   Daishomaru (7-5)       yorikiri         M15w   Kaisei (6-6)
M14e   Onosho (8-4)           hikiotoshi       M12e   Tokushoryu (7-5)
M11e   Arawashi (5-7)         yorikiri         M16e   Yutakayama (2-10)
M9e    Ichinojo (6-6)         tsukiotoshi      M12w   Kotoyuki (4-8)
M9w    Kagayaki (8-4)         oshidashi        M14w   Chiyotairyu (6-6)
M8e    Shohozan (4-8)         yorikiri         M15e   Myogiryu (3-9)
M13e   Toyohibiki (4-8)       oshidashi        M8w    Sokokurai (3-9)
M10w   Ura (10-2)             okuridashi       M7e    Hokutofuji (8-4)
M7w    Takakeisho (9-3)       sukuinage        M10e   Tochinoshin (9-3)
M11w   Ishiura (6-6)          katasukashi      M6w    Ikioi (8-4)
M2w    Chiyoshoma (4-8)       tsukiotoshi      M6e    Takekaze (3-9)
M1w    Endo (5-7)             yorikiri         M2e    Okinoumi (1-11)
K1w    Yoshikaze (6-6)        yorikiri         M1e    Chiyonokuni (2-10)
S1w    Takayasu (10-2)        uwatenage        M4w    Takarafuji (3-9)
S1e    Tamawashi (9-3)        sukuinage        M3e    Daieisho (3-9)
K1e    Mitakeumi (6-6)        yorikiri         S2e    Kotoshogiku (4-8)
O1e    Terunofuji (10-2)      okuridashi       M5w    Shodai (8-4)
O1w    Goeido (7-5)           oshidashi        M3w    Aoiyama (2-10)
Y2w    Hakuho (12-0)          hatakikomi       M4e    Tochiozan (5-7)
Y2e    Harumafuji (11-1)      fusen            M5e    Takanoiwa (5-7)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 13

Jonokuchi Division

Jk29w  Kinugawa (4-3)         shitatenage      Jk28e  Wakainoue (3-4)
Jk26w  Toki (4-3)             yorikiri         Jk31e  Matsuoka (2-4)
Jk16w  Konno (6-1)            yorikiri         Jk22w  Taranami (5-2)
Jk20e  Satozakura (2-5)       oshidashi        Jk13e  Bando (1-6)
Jk15w  Toshonishiki (3-4)     oshitaoshi       Jk10w  Chiyotaiko (2-5)
Jk8w   Seigo (5-2)            yoritaoshi       Jk18e  Abezakura (5-2)
Jk6e   Tanabe (6-1)           oshidashi        Jk12w  Tochikodai (5-2)
Jk4e   Kaiho (1-0-6)          oshidashi        Jk29e  Hattorizakura (0-7)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jk3w   Fukuyama (6-1)         oshitaoshi       Jd110w Tochihayate (5-2)
Jk5e   Tanaka (4-3)           oshidashi        Jd109w Satsumao (3-4)
Jk4w   Nagaya (4-3)           oshidashi        Jd108e Miura (3-4)
Jk7e   Fujikawa (5-2)         oshidashi        Jd107e Shunpo (4-3)
Jd105w Nishimura (4-3)        yoritaoshi       Jd103w Hokutosato (3-4)
Jk9e   Enho (7-0)             ashitori         Jd96e  Takanonari (5-2)
Jd94w  Shiraseyama (4-3)      yorikiri         Jd92w  Azumahikari (3-4)
Jd92e  Nakaishi (4-3)         yoritaoshi       Jd94e  Chida (3-4)
Jd87w  Reon (5-2)             oshitaoshi       Jd93w  Kirimaru (4-3)
Jd85e  Buken (4-3)            oshidashi        Jd88e  Oshozan (3-4)
Jd83e  Tamanoryu (5-2)        oshidashi        Jd85w  Fujinoteru (4-3)
Jd89w  Yoshimura (6-1)        kotenage         Jd81w  Daishohama (5-2)
Jd78e  Amamidake (4-3)        hikiotoshi       Jd82e  Kokuryunami (3-4)
Jd78w  Hanashi (3-4)          oshidashi        Jd73w  Zendaisho (2-5)
Jd72e  Okunisato (5-2)        yorikiri         Jd82w  Sakurafuji (4-3)
Jd74w  Iko (4-3)              oshidashi        Jd70w  Miyakojima (3-4)
Jd68w  Burinosato (5-2)       yoritaoshi       Jd65w  Miyazakiyama (4-3)
Jd65e  Yukiamami (4-3)        yorikiri         Jd61e  Kotonoshima (3-4)
Jd59e  Nakai (5-2)            uwatenage        Jd62w  Kotootomo (4-3)
Jd56w  Fujinotani (4-3)       tottari          Jd58w  Okuma (3-4)
Jd50w  Takunoumi (5-2)        okuridashi       Jd50e  Takiguchi (4-3)
Jd52e  Wakaichiro (4-3)       okuridashi       Jd48e  Gagyusan (3-4)
Jd67e  Mihamaumi (7-0)        oshidashi        Jd43w  Hokutogo (5-2)
Jd46e  Yamanaka (4-3)         oshitaoshi       Jd43e  Masutenryu (3-4)
Jd39e  Daigonishiki (1-6)     yorikiri         Jd98e  Daishiryu (0-7)
Jd36w  Hokutohomare (5-2)     oshidashi        Jd41w  Akitoba (4-3)
Jd38e  Takada (4-3)           okuridashi       Jd32e  Sakaefuji (3-4)
Jd30e  Hirose (4-3)           oshidashi        Jd35e  Kainowaka (3-4)
Jd29w  Ryuki (4-3)            uwatenage        Jd25w  Satoyama (3-4)
Jd26e  Hikarifuji (4-3)       tsukiotoshi      Jd25e  Toseima (3-4)
Jd16w  Wakahizen (3-4)        oshidashi        Jd21w  Kurokage (2-5)
Jd33e  Tsuyukusa (7-0)        tsukiotoshi      Jd15w  Daitenpaku (6-1)
Jd15e  Kirizakura (4-3)       tsukiotoshi      Jd23w  Chiyooume (3-4)
Jd13e  Kotoyamato (4-3)       hikiotoshi       Jd13w  Tsurugikaze (3-4)
Jd12w  Hamadayama (3-4)       yorikiri         Jd11w  Sorakaze (2-5)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Jd1w   Kototaiki (4-3)        yorikiri         Sd100w Hokutonami (3-4)
Sd98w  Sadanogo (2-5)         yoritaoshi       Jd19e  Ichinoryu (1-6)
Jd3e   Izumigawa (3-4)        yorikiri         Sd95e  Fudano (2-5)
Sd94e  Iida (4-3)             yoritaoshi       Sd97w  Amamisho (3-4)
Sd91e  Kiritsubasa (4-3)      yoritaoshi       Sd92w  Byakkomaru (3-4)
Sd95w  Toryu (5-2)            hatakikomi       Sd90w  Shobushi (4-3)
Sd92e  Hidano (4-3)           oshitaoshi       Sd88w  Tokiryu (3-4)
Sd84e  Kotomanabe (1-6)       yorikiri         Jd8w   Mogaminishiki (0-7)
Sd81w  Daishozen (5-2)        oshidashi        Sd85e  Yamamoto (4-3)
Sd80w  Yoshikasuga (5-2)      uwatenage        Sd77e  Sadanokuni (4-3)
Sd74e  Chiyodaigo (4-3)       oshidashi        Sd76e  Saio (3-4)
Sd73e  Tochimitsuru (2-5)     yorikiri         Sd70e  Tsunekawa (1-6)
Sd67e  Fujinohana (4-3)       yoritaoshi       Sd73w  Kamiyutaka (3-4)
Sd65e  Kotootori (4-3)        hatakikomi       Sd63e  Kaiyudai (3-4)
Sd60e  Isshinryu (4-3)        shitatenage      Sd58w  Takamiryu (3-4)
Sd54w  Ozora (6-1)            oshidashi        Sd62e  Hagane (5-2)
Sd58e  Kitadaichi (4-3)       tsukiotoshi      Sd54e  Tochinoshima (3-4)
Sd51w  Kotokensei (4-3)       hikiotoshi       Sd53w  Kurahashi (3-4)
Sd53e  Aoi (4-3)              sukuinage        Sd48w  Kotorikuzan (3-4)
Sd45e  Wakanofuji (4-3)       okuridashi       Sd47e  Narumi (3-4)
Sd44w  Hokutohana (4-3)       yoritaoshi       Sd41w  Ginseizan (3-4)
Sd63w  Wakatakakage (7-0)     tsukiotoshi      Sd38w  Nishikifuji (5-2)
Sd35e  Asanotosa (3-4)        yorikiri         Sd33w  Saidaiji (2-5)
Sd35w  Tsugaruumi (5-2)       hikiotoshi       Sd32e  Wakayama (4-3)
Sd28e  Tokushuzan (3-4)       oshidashi        Sd33e  Miyauchi (2-5)
Sd32w  Yutakasho (6-1)        oshidashi        Sd26w  Daishokaku (5-2)
Sd25e  Sasayama (4-3)         okuritaoshi      Sd29e  Asatenmai (3-4)
Sd25w  Obamaumi (6-1)         yorikiri         Sd24e  Kirinoryu (5-2)
Sd20w  Dewaotori (4-3)        yorikiri         Sd19e  Kotokino (3-4)
Sd13w  Asayamabana (4-3)      oshidashi        Sd18e  Hirotsukasa (3-4)
Sd39e  Murata (7-0)           okuridashi       Sd11e  Tochiseiryu (6-1)
Sd12w  Kaizen (4-3)           hatakikomi       Sd7e   Tomisakae (3-4)
Sd5w   Ayanoumi (4-3)         oshidashi        Sd7w   Awajiumi (3-4)
Sd30w  Aratora (1-6)          yorikiri         Sd3w   Masuminoru (0-7)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms60w  Nishiyama (4-3)        oshidashi        Ms59w  Dairaido (3-4)
Sd3e   Byakko (5-2)           uwatedashinage   Ms58w  Ikeru (4-3)
Ms52w  Aokishin (5-2)         yorikiri         Ms56e  Omoto (4-3)
Ms50w  Oazuma (4-3)           yoritaoshi       Ms55e  Suzaku (3-4)
Ms49w  Ohata (4-3)            yoritaoshi       Ms54e  Okoryu (3-4)
Ms46w  Hokutokawa (5-2)       okuridashi       Ms51e  Tochiminato (4-3)
Ms44w  Tanegashima (4-3)      tsukidashi       Ms48w  Kotohayato (3-4)
Ms40e  Gochozan (5-2)         yorikiri         Ms46e  Kotokamatani (4-3)
Ms43e  Masutoo (4-3)          kotenage         Ms39e  Wakatakamoto (3-4)
Ms32e  Nankairiki (4-3)       tsukiotoshi      Ms35e  Okinofuji (3-4)
Ms30w  Akinoyama (5-2)        oshidashi        Ms33e  Kansei (4-3)
Ms43w  Daijo (1-6)            yorikiri         Ms25w  Tamakongo (0-7)
Ms25e  Takayoshitoshi (4-3)   yorikiri         Ms23e  Nionoumi (3-4)
Ms24w  Takaryu (4-3)          oshidashi        Ms20w  Tamaki (3-4)
Ms15w  Akua (4-3)             oshidashi        Ms19e  Toyonoshima (3-4)
Ms29e  Nakazono (6-1)         yorikiri         Ms13w  Akiseyama (5-2)
Ms9w   Wakamotoharu (3-4)     hatakikomi       Ms8w   Wakanoshima (2-5)
Ms11w  Shosei (2-5)           oshidashi        Ms4w   Amuru (1-6)
Ms34w  Oiwato (7-0)           oshitaoshi       Ms2w   Iwasaki (6-1)
Ms5e   Kairyu (3-4)           hikiotoshi       Ms2e   Fujiazuma (2-5)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

Ms1w   Kizenryu (4-3)         uwatenage        J13w   Asahisho (6-7)
J14e   Meisei (7-6)           yorikiri         J9e    Chiyootori (6-7)
J8w    Aminishiki (8-5)       shitatenage      J14w   Takagenji (4-9)
J13e   Homarefuji (8-5)       oshidashi        J6w    Tsurugisho (6-7)
J6e    Chiyoo (8-5)           yorikiri         J12w   Kitataiki (6-7)
J5w    Azumaryu (7-6)         uwatenage        J11w   Satoyama (6-7)
J12e   Ryuden (8-5)           yorikiri         J5e    Hidenoumi (7-6)
J11e   Terutsuyoshi (6-7)     tsukiotoshi      J4w    Yamaguchi (5-8)
J10w   Amakaze (7-6)          yorikiri         J4e    Nishikigi (8-5)
J8e    Seiro (7-6)            uwatedashinage   J3w    Kyokutaisei (5-8)
J3e    Gagamaru (8-5)         yorikiri         J9w    Kotoeko (7-6)
J7w    Daiamami (6-7)         yorikiri         J2w    Kyokushuho (8-5)
J2e    Chiyomaru (7-6)        hikiotoshi       J7e    Asanoyama (7-6)
J10e   Rikishin (5-8)         yorikiri         J1w    Osunaarashi (2-11)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M15w   Kaisei (7-6)           yorikiri         J1e    Sadanoumi (7-6)
M14w   Chiyotairyu (7-6)      hatakikomi       M11w   Ishiura (6-7)
M11e   Arawashi (6-7)         yorikiri         M13e   Toyohibiki (4-9)
M12w   Kotoyuki (5-8)         hikiotoshi       M9w    Kagayaki (8-5)
M9e    Ichinojo (7-6)         kotenage         M12e   Tokushoryu (7-6)
M8w    Sokokurai (4-9)        hatakikomi       M15e   Myogiryu (3-10)
M8e    Shohozan (5-8)         yoritaoshi       M16e   Yutakayama (2-11)
M13w   Daishomaru (8-5)       oshitaoshi       M7w    Takakeisho (9-4)
M14e   Onosho (9-4)           hikiotoshi       M7e    Hokutofuji (8-5)
M6w    Ikioi (9-4)            hatakikomi       M10w   Ura (10-3)
M10e   Tochinoshin (10-3)     abisetaoshi      M5w    Shodai (8-5)
M6e    Takekaze (4-9)         hikiotoshi       M3e    Daieisho (3-10)
M3w    Aoiyama (3-10)         oshidashi        M1e    Chiyonokuni (2-11)
K1w    Yoshikaze (7-6)        watashikomi      M2w    Chiyoshoma (4-9)
K1e    Mitakeumi (7-6)        hikiotoshi       M1w    Endo (5-8)
S2e    Kotoshogiku (5-8)      yorikiri         M2e    Okinoumi (1-12)
O1w    Goeido (8-5)           yorikiri         M4w    Takarafuji (3-10)
O1e    Terunofuji (11-2)      kotenage         M4e    Tochiozan (5-8)
S1w    Takayasu (11-2)        hatakikomi       Y2e    Harumafuji (11-2)
Y2w    Hakuho (13-0)          yoritaoshi       S1e    Tamawashi (9-4)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 14

Jonokuchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 15 (Senshuraku)

Jonokuchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15