2017 Nagoya Basho
Nagoya, July 9-23, 2017

Az elõzõ tornák részletes eredményei
Detailed results of the previous tournaments



Nem vesz részt a tornán * Missing from the tournament
Ha nincs [számmal] jelezve, a birkózó az elsõ naptól kezdve hiányzik
Wrestler is absent from the first day, else indicated with a [number]

Makunouchi: Endo [5], Yokozuna Kakuryu [4], Yokozuna Kisenosato [6], Ozeki Terunofuji [6]
Juryo:
Makushita: Asahisho [7], Asahisho [13], Nakazono
Sandanme: Daiseiho, Dewaotori, Hasugeyama, Hokutoshin, Inabajo, Kenho, Kotonoshu [9], Kurahashi, Tokuda [5], Yokuyusei
Jonidan: Bandaisan, Burinosato, Byakkomaru [3], Fukuminato [7], Ishihara [3], Kakutaiki, Kotoseigo, Nishimura [11], Takashinryu, Tochitensho, Tokkoriki [11], Unzendake
Jonokuchi: Harimanada, Kaishinho, Kitasatsuma, Ounabara, Tochigidake

Visszatértek/Back: Asahisho [11], Byakkomaru [7], Kurahashi [7], Tochigidake [13], Tokuda [11]
Visszavonult/Retired:

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 1 (Shonichi)

Jonokuchi Division

Jk27w  Kotokumazoe (1-0)      oshidashi        Jk28e  Hamatensei (0-1)
Jk26e  Kotoryusei (1-0)       oshidashi        Jk25w  Tokimaru (0-1)
Jk22w  Hokuyozan (1-0)        yoritaoshi       Jk23w  Watatani (0-1)
Jk20w  Toyama (1-0)           oshidashi        Jk21e  Hayasaka (0-1)
Jk18w  Minami (1-0)           yoritaoshi       Jk19e  Wakainoue (0-1)
Jk16w  Kaiho (1-0)            okuridashi       Jk17e  Tsuyasato (0-1)
Jk14e  Tagomaru (1-0)         shitatenage      Jk14w  Chiyotaiko (0-1)
Jk12e  Tatsunofuji (1-0)      yoritaoshi       Jk13e  Nakano (0-1)
Jk10w  Chiyotaiho (1-0)       uwatedashinage   Jk10e  Kaitoma (0-1)
Jk8e   Noborifuji (1-0)       shitatenage      Jk8w   Asatatsuke (0-1)
Jk5w   Yamashita (1-0)        shitatenage      Jk5e   Satsumao (0-1)
Jk3w   Oatari (1-0)           yoritaoshi       Jk3e   Moriurara (0-1)
Jk1e   Hitomi (1-0)           hikiotoshi       Jk1w   Wada (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jd107e Sakura (1-0)           yorikiri         Jd106w Daiisshin (0-1)
Jd105e Itakozakura (1-0)      yorikiri         Jd104w Azumahikari (0-1)
Jd103w Jingu (1-0)            oshidashi        Jd102w Teruju (0-1)
Jd100w Kyokuhikari (1-0)      hikiotoshi       Jd101e Hokutoyu (0-1)
Jd98w  Kokuryunami (1-0)      yorikiri         Jd99e  Fukuazuma (0-1)
Jd96w  Shinzan (1-0)          uwatenage        Jd96e  Kotourasaki (0-1)
Jd94e  Toki (1-0)             oshitaoshi       Jd94w  Momochizakura (0-1)
Jd92e  Fubu (1-0)             yorikiri         Jd92w  Kotonagahama (0-1)
Jd90e  Sakurayama (1-0)       oshidashi        Jd90w  Wakaseiun (0-1)
Jd88e  Fukuminato (1-0)       yorikiri         Jd88w  Chura (0-1)
Jd86w  Wakasatake (1-0)       kirikaeshi       Jd86e  Ichifuji (0-1)
Jd84w  Terumichi (1-0)        yorikiri         Jd84e  Kamito (0-1)
Jd82w  Daishojo (1-0)         yorikiri         Jd82e  Azumanami (0-1)
Jd80w  Tanaka (1-0)           hatakikomi       Jd80e  Goketsuyama (0-1)
Jd78w  Nagaya (1-0)           oshidashi        Jd78e  Osuzuki (0-1)
Jd75w  Taranami (1-0)         yorikiri         Jd76e  Tamashinriki (0-1)
Jd74e  Takabayama (1-0)       yoritaoshi       Jd73w  Nishimura (0-1)
Jd72e  Takakurayama (1-0)     yorikiri         Jd71w  Hakuyo (0-1)
Jd69w  Gagyusan (1-0)         oshidashi        Jd69e  Asakura (0-1)
Jd67e  Mitsuuchi (1-0)        hikiotoshi       Jd67w  Tatsunoumi (0-1)
Jd65w  Seigo (1-0)            oshitaoshi       Jd65e  Kyonosato (0-1)
Jd63e  Daisho (1-0)           oshidashi        Jd62w  Kozakura (0-1)
Jd60w  Mutsumi (1-0)          hikiotoshi       Jd61e  Kototaiko (0-1)
Jd59e  Kainowaka (1-0)        oshidashi        Jd58w  Kirimaru (0-1)
Jd56w  Tochihayate (1-0)      hikiotoshi       Jd57e  Asahimaru (0-1)
Jd55e  Sakaefuji (1-0)        oshidashi        Jd54w  Kurokage (0-1)
Jd52w  Buken (1-0)            yorikiri         Jd53e  Fujinoteru (0-1)
Jd50w  Sakurafuji (1-0)       yorikiri         Jd51e  Hokuseikai (0-1)
Jd49e  Masunoyama (1-0)       yorikiri         Jd48w  Toseima (0-1)
Jd46w  Takanonari (1-0)       oshidashi        Jd47e  Ezuka (0-1)
Jd45e  Iko (1-0)              kotenage         Jd44w  Sorakaze (0-1)
Jd42w  Teraoumi (1-0)         yorikiri         Jd43e  Shido (0-1)
Jd40w  Wakahizen (1-0)        oshidashi        Jd41e  Matsuyama (0-1)
Jd39e  Hatachijo (1-0)        uwatenage        Jd38w  Miyazakiyama (0-1)
Jd37e  Tokikaze (1-0)         kotenage         Jd36w  Yukiamami (0-1)
Jd34w  Hamadayama (1-0)       yorikiri         Jd34e  Fujinokaze (0-1)
Jd32w  Hokutoryu (1-0)        oshitaoshi       Jd32e  Sadanogo (0-1)
Jd30w  Tosahikari (1-0)       oshidashi        Jd30e  Nakatani (0-1)
Jd28w  Mibu (1-0)             yorikiri         Jd28e  Hokutoiwami (0-1)
Jd26e  Wakaichiro (1-0)       oshidashi        Jd26w  Okunisato (0-1)
Jd23w  Kotomanabe (1-0)       oshidashi        Jd24w  Takiguchi (0-1)
Jd22w  Kenshin (1-0)          oshidashi        Jd23e  Hokutonami (0-1)
Jd20e  Amamisho (1-0)         yorikiri         Jd19w  Tochisato (0-1)
Jd18e  Fujinowaka (1-0)       oshidashi        Jd17w  Nakai (0-1)
Jd16e  Byakkomaru (1-0)       okuritaoshi      Jd15w  Takada (0-1)
Jd14e  Yoshimura (1-0)        hatakikomi       Jd13w  Takaseiryu (0-1)
Jd11w  Tsunekawa (1-0)        uwatenage        Jd12e  Asamorimoto (0-1)
Jd10e  Enho (1-0)             yoritaoshi       Jd9w   Daiseiryu (0-1)
Jd8e   Hirose (1-0)           oshidashi        Jd7w   Adachi (0-1)
Jd5w   Hayate (1-0)           hatakikomi       Jd6e   Shinyashiki (0-1)
Jd3w   Kobayashi (1-0)        yoritaoshi       Jd4e   Hikarifuji (0-1)
Jd3e   Haruminato (1-0)       oshidashi        Jd2e   Oisato (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Sd99w  Kenyu (1-0)            oshidashi        Sd100e Hokutohomare (0-1)
Sd97w  Oyamatoumi (1-0)       okuridashi       Sd98e  Hamamiryu (0-1)
Sd95w  Saio (1-0)             oshidashi        Sd96e  Kirizakura (0-1)
Sd94e  Kiriarashi (1-0)       hikiotoshi       Sd93w  Kamiyutaka (0-1)
Sd91w  Sazanami (1-0)         hatakikomi       Sd92e  Kotomyozan (0-1)
Sd90e  Daishoko (1-0)         oshidashi        Sd89w  Fujitaisei (0-1)
Sd86w  Tatsukaze (1-0)        okuridashi       Sd87e  Imafuku (0-1)
Sd84w  Baraki (1-0)           kotenage         Sd84e  Kotomiyakura (0-1)
Sd82w  Sakaekaze (1-0)        yorikiri         Sd82e  Kototaiki (0-1)
Sd80e  Takamiryu (1-0)        yorikiri         Sd80w  Orora (0-1)
Sd78w  Haruhikari (1-0)       utchari          Sd78e  Ako (0-1)
Sd76w  Daishomune (1-0)       uwatenage        Sd76e  Tochinoshima (0-1)
Sd73w  Ebisumaru (1-0)        yorikiri         Sd74e  Hidano (0-1)
Sd72e  Ryutsukasa (1-0)       oshidashi        Sd71w  Omote (0-1)
Sd69w  Narumi (1-0)           uwatenage        Sd70e  Yokoe (0-1)
Sd68e  Aratora (1-0)          yorikiri         Sd67w  Toho (0-1)
Sd65w  Munakata (1-0)         hatakikomi       Sd66e  Asaokado (0-1)
Sd64e  Saidaiji (1-0)         yorikiri         Sd63w  Miyauchi (0-1)
Sd62e  Mitotsukasa (1-0)      oshidashi        Sd61w  Kyokuhozan (0-1)
Sd59w  Shingaku (1-0)         hikiotoshi       Sd60e  Toryu (0-1)
Sd57w  Azumasho (1-0)         yorikiri         Sd58e  Sadanokuni (0-1)
Sd56e  Daishoki (1-0)         yorikiri         Sd55w  Chiyodaigo (0-1)
Sd53w  Taichiyama (1-0)       oshidashi        Sd54e  Kanryu (0-1)
Sd52e  Kisenowaka (1-0)       utchari          Sd51w  Hienriki (0-1)
Sd50e  Mitozakura (1-0)       hikiotoshi       Sd49e  Ichiyamamoto (0-1)
Sd48e  Onojo (1-0)            hatakikomi       Sd47w  Dewaazuma (0-1)
Sd46e  Shuji (1-0)            oshidashi        Sd45e  Kotootori (0-1)
Sd43w  Kotozensho (1-0)       hatakikomi       Sd44e  Yoshikasuga (0-1)
Sd42e  Hirotsukasa (1-0)      yorikiri         Sd41w  Hamaminato (0-1)
Sd40e  Kotohayashi (1-0)      oshidashi        Sd39w  Nakashima (0-1)
Sd38e  Chiyonokatsu (1-0)     yorikiri         Sd37e  Yoshifuji (0-1)
Sd35e  Aoi (1-0)              oshidashi        Sd35w  Tsuyukusa (0-1)
Sd33w  Tochikasuga (1-0)      hatakikomi       Sd33e  Kotokensei (0-1)
Sd31w  Rao (1-0)              yorikiri         Sd31e  Tenichi (0-1)
Sd29e  Wakanofuji (1-0)       yorikiri         Sd29w  Hitachigo (0-1)
Sd27e  Tomisakae (1-0)        oshidashi        Sd27w  Awajiumi (0-1)
Sd24w  Aomihama (1-0)         yoritaoshi       Sd25e  Kototsubasa (0-1)
Sd23e  Shonannoumi (1-0)      oshidashi        Sd22w  Musashiumi (0-1)
Sd20w  Kihonoumi (1-0)        shitatenage      Sd21e  Sadanosato (0-1)
Sd18w  Akatsuki (1-0)         yorikiri         Sd18e  Koshinishiki (0-1)
Sd16w  Daijo (1-0)            yorikiri         Sd16e  Wakayama (0-1)
Sd15e  Kotonoshu (1-0)        oshidashi        Sd14e  Yoshiazuma (0-1)
Sd12w  Kasugaryu (1-0)        tottari          Sd12e  Sasayama (0-1)
Sd10e  Tsugaruumi (1-0)       tsukiotoshi      Sd9w   Tochinohama (0-1)
Sd8e   Shinohara (1-0)        yorikiri         Sd7w   Sadanohikari (0-1)
Sd6e   Kainoryu (1-0)         yorikiri         Sd5w   Okoryu (0-1)
Sd3w   Ozora (1-0)            tsukiotoshi      Sd4e   Katsunofuji (0-1)
Sd1w   Fukamiyama (1-0)       oshidashi        Sd2e   Kaizen (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms60e  Kirinoryu (1-0)        yorikiri         Ms59w  Shotenro (0-1)
Ms58e  Kotohayato (1-0)       oshidashi        Ms57w  Karatsuumi (0-1)
Ms55w  Kaiseio (1-0)          yorikiri         Ms56e  Ayanoumi (0-1)
Ms53w  Aozora (1-0)           okuridashi       Ms54e  Honda (0-1)
Ms51w  Hitenryu (1-0)         hikiotoshi       Ms52e  Higoarashi (0-1)
Ms50e  Nishiyama (1-0)        oshitaoshi       Ms49w  Yutakasho (0-1)
Ms47w  Ikeru (1-0)            yorikiri         Ms48e  Shunba (0-1)
Ms46e  Omoto (1-0)            uwatenage        Ms45w  Obamaumi (0-1)
Ms43w  Oki (1-0)              oshidashi        Ms44e  Ichiki (0-1)
Ms41e  Horyuyama (1-0)        oshidashi        Ms42e  Tochiminato (0-1)
Ms39w  Kagamio (1-0)          uwatenage        Ms40e  Ohata (0-1)
Ms37w  Irie (1-0)             hatakikomi       Ms38e  Kotomisen (0-1)
Ms35w  Aokishin (1-0)         yorikiri         Ms36e  Sasakiyama (0-1)
Ms33w  Tanegashima (1-0)      oshidashi        Ms34e  Sakigake (0-1)
Ms32e  Tochimaru (1-0)        oshidashi        Ms31w  Akinohana (0-1)
Ms29w  Tenkaiho (1-0)         kotenage         Ms30e  Rikito (0-1)
Ms27w  Kansei (1-0)           yorikiri         Ms28e  Toyonoshima (0-1)
Ms26e  Mugendai (1-0)         tsukiotoshi      Ms25w  Shosei (0-1)
Ms24e  Asahiryu (1-0)         shitatenage      Ms23e  Chiyoarashi (0-1)
Ms21w  Chiyosakae (1-0)       hatakikomi       Ms22w  Akinoyama (0-1)
Ms20e  Sagatsukasa (1-0)      sukuinage        Ms19e  Shiba (0-1)
Ms18e  Hokaho (1-0)           oshitaoshi       Ms17w  Sotairyu (0-1)
Ms16e  Gokushindo (1-0)       tsukiotoshi      Ms15w  Kotaro (0-1)
Ms13w  Kotodaigo (1-0)        yorikiri         Ms14e  Wakamotoharu (0-1)
Ms11e  Yago (1-0)             yorikiri         Ms12e  Fujiazuma (0-1)
Ms9e   Akiseyama (1-0)        hatakikomi       Ms9w   Kairyu (0-1)
Ms7e   Kizaki (1-0)           yorikiri         Ms7w   Daishoho (0-1)
Ms5e   Masunosho (1-0)        yorikiri         Ms5w   Takagenji (0-1)
Ms3e   Daiseido (1-0)         oshidashi        Ms3w   Oiwato (0-1)
Ms1w   Asahisho (1-0)         hikiotoshi       Ms1e   Kizenryu (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J14e   Abi (1-0)              tsukitaoshi      J14w   Tobizaru (0-1)
J13w   Rikishin (1-0)         uwatehineri      J13e   Satoyama (0-1)
J12e   Kitataiki (1-0)        sotogake         J12w   Terutsuyoshi (0-1)
J11w   Meisei (1-0)           yorikiri         J11e   Osunaarashi (0-1)
J10w   Homarefuji (1-0)       tsukiotoshi      J10e   Chiyootori (0-1)
J9e    Yamaguchi (1-0)        yorikiri         J9w    Tsurugisho (0-1)
J8e    Daiamami (1-0)         yorikiri         J8w    Ryuden (0-1)
J7w    Kotoeko (1-0)          amiuchi          J7e    Amakaze (0-1)
J6e    Kyokutaisei (1-0)      yorikiri         J6w    Seiro (0-1)
J5w    Asanoyama (1-0)        yoritaoshi       J5e    Yutakayama (0-1)
J4w    Aminishiki (1-0)       hatakikomi       J4e    Myogiryu (0-1)
J3e    Azumaryu (1-0)         uwatedashinage   J3w    Chiyoo (0-1)
J1w    Kyokushuho (1-0)       yorikiri         J2w    Hidenoumi (0-1)
J1e    Kaisei (1-0)           yorikiri         J2e    Toyohibiki (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M15w   Chiyomaru (1-0)        yorikiri         M16e   Gagamaru (0-1)
M15e   Nishikigi (1-0)        tsukiotoshi      M14w   Kotoyuki (0-1)
M13w   Sokokurai (1-0)        yorikiri         M14e   Sadanoumi (0-1)
M13e   Takarafuji (1-0)       oshitaoshi       M12w   Takekaze (0-1)
M12e   Arawashi (1-0)         hatakikomi       M11w   Daishomaru (0-1)
M10w   Shohozan (1-0)         oshidashi        M11e   Chiyonokuni (0-1)
M10e   Chiyotairyu (1-0)      oshidashi        M9w    Okinoumi (0-1)
M8w    Ishiura (1-0)          uwatedashinage   M9e    Tokushoryu (0-1)
M8e    Aoiyama (1-0)          okuridashi       M7w    Daieisho (0-1)
M6w    Onosho (1-0)           yoritaoshi       M7e    Takanoiwa (0-1)
M5w    Tochiozan (1-0)        oshidashi        M6e    Ichinojo (0-1)
M5e    Chiyoshoma (1-0)       hatakikomi       M4w    Kagayaki (0-1)
M4e    Ura (1-0)              okuridashi       M3w    Endo (0-1)
S1e    Tamawashi (1-0)        oshidashi        M3e    Ikioi (0-1)
M2w    Hokutofuji (1-0)       oshitaoshi       O2e    Takayasu (0-1)
M2e    Tochinoshin (1-0)      sukuinage        O1w    Goeido (0-1)
M1w    Takakeisho (1-0)       oshidashi        O1e    Terunofuji (0-1)
Y2w    Kakuryu (1-0)          okuridashi       M1e    Shodai (0-1)
S1w    Mitakeumi (1-0)        yorikiri         Y2e    Kisenosato (0-1)
K1e    Yoshikaze (1-0)        yorikiri         Y1w    Harumafuji (0-1)
Y1e    Hakuho (1-0)           kotenage         K1w    Kotoshogiku (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 2

Jonokuchi Division

Jk29e  Koreyasu (1-0)         yorikiri         Jk28w  Hattorizakura (0-1)
Jk26w  Ono (1-0)              yoritaoshi       Jk27e  Uminishiki (0-1)
Jk25e  Tomokaze (1-0)         oshidashi        Jk24e  Daishiryu (0-1)
Jk21w  Bando (1-0)            yorikiri         Jk22e  Kotoimagawa (0-1)
Jk19w  Matsuoka (1-0)         yorikiri         Jk20e  Sekizukayama (0-1)
Jk18e  Satozakura (1-0)       yorikiri         Jk17w  Kaishin (0-1)
Jk15w  Honma (1-0)            sukuinage        Jk15e  Masuyama (0-1)
Jk13w  Kotoharamoto (1-0)     oshidashi        Jk12w  Sawanofuji (0-1)
Jk11e  Toshonishiki (1-0)     oshitaoshi       Jk11w  Bushi (0-1)
Jk9w   Yamato (1-0)           shitatenage      Jk9e   Amane (0-1)
Jk6e   Azumayama (1-0)        hikiotoshi       Jk7w   Higohikari (0-1)
Jk4w   Miura (1-0)            tsukiotoshi      Jk4e   Asahinishiki (0-1)
Jk2e   Hokutosato (1-0)       yorikiri         Jk2w   Teraowaka (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jd108e Fukuda (1-0)           okuridashi       Jd108w Tokio (0-1)
Jd105w Chida (1-0)            yorikiri         Jd106e Tomiyama (0-1)
Jd103e Isamufuji (1-0)        oshidashi        Jd104e Shimakaze (0-1)
Jd102e Shoryudo (1-0)         oshidashi        Jd101w Oshozan (0-1)
Jd100e Zendaisho (1-0)        uwatenage        Jd99w  Harada (0-1)
Jd98e  Ayaminato (1-0)        oshidashi        Jd97e  Hanashi (0-1)
Jd95e  Dewanosora (1-0)       oshidashi        Jd95w  Kinugawa (0-1)
Jd93e  Asashiomoto (1-0)      yorikiri         Jd93w  Chiyonosora (0-1)
Jd91w  Mochizuki (1-0)        yorikiri         Jd91e  Sekizuka (0-1)
Jd89e  Wakatozakura (1-0)     yorikiri         Jd89w  Miyakojima (0-1)
Jd87e  Ogiryu (1-0)           yoritaoshi       Jd87w  Imai (0-1)
Jd85e  Kotosato (1-0)         yorikiri         Jd85w  Yukiumi (0-1)
Jd83w  Kotonoshima (1-0)      yorikiri         Jd83e  Daigonishiki (0-1)
Jd81e  Okuma (1-0)            yoritaoshi       Jd81w  Tainaka (0-1)
Jd79e  Banshunada (1-0)       yorikiri         Jd79w  Matsuzawa (0-1)
Jd76w  Maeta (1-0)            yorikiri         Jd77e  Asanoshima (0-1)
Jd74w  Kototsukahara (1-0)    uwatehineri      Jd75e  Shunpo (0-1)
Jd73e  Abezakura (1-0)        fusen            Jd72w  Ishihara (0-1)
Jd70e  Tochikodai (1-0)       okuridashi       Jd70w  Ito (0-1)
Jd68e  Takataisho (1-0)       yorikiri         Jd68w  Mogaminishiki (0-1)
Jd66e  Ryubu (1-0)            kotenage         Jd66w  Yanagawa (0-1)
Jd64e  Masutenryu (1-0)       tsukiotoshi      Jd64w  Fujikawa (0-1)
Jd62e  Terunosato (1-0)       yorikiri         Jd61w  Hanakaze (0-1)
Jd60e  Furanshisu (1-0)       yorikiri         Jd59w  Shiraseyama (0-1)
Jd57w  Nakaishi (1-0)         yorikiri         Jd58e  Isenohana (0-1)
Jd56e  Kotouruga (1-0)        yorikiri         Jd55w  Sugano (0-1)
Jd53w  Omura (1-0)            shitatenage      Jd54e  Yabuoka (0-1)
Jd52e  Kotoomura (1-0)        shitatenage      Jd51w  Okuniasahi (0-1)
Jd49w  Satoyama (1-0)         oshitaoshi       Jd50e  Umiwatari (0-1)
Jd47w  Terunohana (1-0)       okuridashi       Jd48e  Amamidake (0-1)
Jd45w  Wakasenryu (1-0)       oshitaoshi       Jd46e  Chiyooume (0-1)
Jd44e  Saito (1-0)            yoritaoshi       Jd43w  Konno (0-1)
Jd41w  Higonoryu (1-0)        okuridashi       Jd42e  Hisatsukasa (0-1)
Jd40e  Reon (1-0)             kotenage         Jd39w  Motokiyama (0-1)
Jd37w  Kaishinmaru (1-0)      oshitaoshi       Jd38e  Tamanoryu (0-1)
Jd35e  Tanabe (1-0)           tsukitaoshi      Jd36e  Daishohama (0-1)
Jd33e  Fukuyama (1-0)         oshidashi        Jd33w  Kotootomo (0-1)
Jd31e  Kasuganami (1-0)       hikiotoshi       Jd31w  Suzuki (0-1)
Jd29w  Fujinotani (1-0)       uwatenage        Jd29e  Hakkairyu (0-1)
Jd27e  Izumigawa (1-0)        hikiotoshi       Jd27w  Narutaki (0-1)
Jd25e  Tokkoriki (1-0)        oshidashi        Jd25w  Fudano (0-1)
Jd22e  Wakakoki (1-0)         oshidashi        Jd21w  Arikawa (0-1)
Jd21e  Fukunofuji (1-0)       hatakikomi       Jd20w  Yamanaka (0-1)
Jd19e  Akitoba (1-0)          tsukitaoshi      Jd18w  Asayokomichi (0-1)
Jd16w  Satonofuji (1-0)       yorikiri         Jd17e  Minatosho (0-1)
Jd14w  Nakao (1-0)            oshidashi        Jd15e  Surugafuji (0-1)
Jd13e  Tsubakifuji (1-0)      hatakikomi       Jd12w  Tokiryu (0-1)
Jd11e  Tagonofuji (1-0)       yorikiri         Jd10w  Takunoumi (0-1)
Jd9e   Onokura (1-0)          hatakikomi       Jd8w   Hokutogo (0-1)
Jd7e   Hibikiryu (1-0)        hikiotoshi       Jd6w   Ryuki (0-1)
Jd4w   Tochimitsuru (1-0)     yorikiri         Jd5e   Fujihisashi (0-1)
Jd1w   Matsuda (1-0)          hikiotoshi       Jd2w   Wakayamanaka (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Jd1e   Mimurodake (1-0)       yorikiri         Sd100w Kaiseijo (0-1)
Sd98w  Shohoryu (1-0)         tsukidashi       Sd99e  Yuma (0-1)
Sd96w  Yutsukasa (1-0)        tsukidashi       Sd97e  Kitanomine (0-1)
Sd95e  Tokuda (1-0)           uwatenage        Sd94w  Hao (0-1)
Sd92w  Daishowaka (1-0)       yorikiri         Sd93e  Kotoyamato (0-1)
Sd91e  Hiradoumi (1-0)        oshidashi        Sd90w  Ota (0-1)
Sd89e  Hisanotora (1-0)       hatakikomi       Sd88e  Ariake (0-1)
Sd85w  Kiryu (1-0)            oshidashi        Sd86e  Teraosho (0-1)
Sd83w  Hamaeiko (1-0)         shitatedashinage Sd83e  Kaiyudai (0-1)
Sd81e  Takakiho (1-0)         yorikiri         Sd81w  Kasugamine (0-1)
Sd79w  Miyanofuji (1-0)       yorikiri         Sd79e  Mienosato (0-1)
Sd77w  Amanishiki (1-0)       yorikiri         Sd77e  Miyazaki (0-1)
Sd75w  Tokiryu (1-0)          tsukiotoshi      Sd74w  Saionji (0-1)
Sd73e  Fujisato (1-0)         kotenage         Sd72w  Kiritsubasa (0-1)
Sd71e  Kotorikuzan (1-0)      oshitaoshi       Sd70w  Shobushi (0-1)
Sd68w  Asanojo (1-0)          okuridashi       Sd69e  Maenofuji (0-1)
Sd66w  Ryuko (1-0)            yorikiri         Sd67e  Mihamaumi (0-1)
Sd64w  Koshinoryu (1-0)       hatakikomi       Sd65e  Yamamoto (0-1)
Sd63e  Ginseizan (1-0)        oshidashi        Sd62w  Mutsukaze (0-1)
Sd61e  Ryuseio (1-0)          hatakikomi       Sd60w  Kainishiki (0-1)
Sd59e  Dewaizumi (1-0)        oshidashi        Sd58w  Asanotosa (0-1)
Sd56w  Chiyoraizan (1-0)      yorikiri         Sd57e  Kotokojima (0-1)
Sd54w  Okinohama (1-0)        oshidashi        Sd55e  Sadanohana (0-1)
Sd53e  Daitenpaku (1-0)       hatakikomi       Sd52w  Kototora (0-1)
Sd50w  Hikarugenji (1-0)      uwatedashinage   Sd51e  Sumanoumi (0-1)
Sd49w  Asatenmai (1-0)        oshidashi        Sd48w  Tokushuzan (0-1)
Sd46w  Gorikiyama (1-0)       yorikiri         Sd47e  Fujinohana (0-1)
Sd44w  Kotorikisen (1-0)      yorikiri         Sd45w  Daishozen (0-1)
Sd43e  Kotokino (1-0)         oshidashi        Sd42w  Isshinryu (0-1)
Sd41e  Minatoryu (1-0)        isamiashi        Sd40w  Kotoinagaki (0-1)
Sd39e  Kitadaichi (1-0)       hatakikomi       Sd38w  Wayama (0-1)
Sd36w  Takatenshu (1-0)       yorikiri         Sd36e  Suekawa (0-1)
Sd34e  Daishoiwa (1-0)        yorikiri         Sd34w  Hokutoo (0-1)
Sd32w  Inoue (1-0)            uwatedashinage   Sd32e  Okinoiwa (0-1)
Sd30w  Shoketsu (1-0)         kimedashi        Sd30e  Hagane (0-1)
Sd28e  Hokutohana (1-0)       oshitaoshi       Sd28w  Denzan (0-1)
Sd26e  Kotodairyu (1-0)       okuridashi       Sd25w  Hokutotsuru (0-1)
Sd23w  Itadaki (1-0)          tsukiotoshi      Sd24e  Kasugakuni (0-1)
Sd21w  Musashikuni (1-0)      uwatenage        Sd22e  Komakiryu (0-1)
Sd20e  Amanoshima (1-0)       ashitori         Sd19e  Aonosho (0-1)
Sd17e  Kirinofuji (1-0)       oshidashi        Sd17w  Masakaze (0-1)
Sd15w  Genkaiho (1-0)         yorikiri         Sd14w  Takei (0-1)
Sd13e  Nishikifuji (1-0)      yorikiri         Sd13w  Dairaido (0-1)
Sd11e  Fukugoriki (1-0)       oshidashi        Sd11w  Takamisato (0-1)
Sd9e   Asakoki (1-0)          oshidashi        Sd8w   Suzaku (0-1)
Sd7e   Yamatoarashi (1-0)     oshidashi        Sd6w   Tochinobori (0-1)
Sd4w   Yuki (1-0)             shitatedashinage Sd5e   Dewanojo (0-1)
Sd2w   Tetsuyuzan (1-0)       yoritaoshi       Sd3e   Asayamabana (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Sd1e   Daishokaku (1-0)       yoritaoshi       Ms60w  Tamakongo (0-1)
Ms59e  Kotokuzan (1-0)        oshidashi        Ms58w  Azumasato (0-1)
Ms56w  Goryu (1-0)            oshidashi        Ms57e  Kaonishiki (0-1)
Ms54w  Hokutoshu (1-0)        tsukiotoshi      Ms55e  Kaorufuji (0-1)
Ms53e  Ryusei (1-0)           fusen            Ms52w  Tsushimanada (0-1)
Ms51e  Komanokuni (1-0)       okuridashi       Ms50w  Rendaiyama (0-1)
Ms49e  Wakatakamoto (1-0)     oshidashi        Ms48w  Kisenoyama (0-1)
Ms47e  Kotofukujuno (1-0)     tsukitaoshi      Ms46w  Midorifuji (0-1)
Ms44w  Okinofuji (1-0)        oshitaoshi       Ms45e  Koba (0-1)
Ms42w  Kaito (1-0)            oshidashi        Ms43e  Byakko (0-1)
Ms40w  Oazuma (1-0)           uwatenage        Ms41w  Hatooka (0-1)
Ms38w  Wakatakakage (1-0)     yorikiri         Ms39e  Takakento (0-1)
Ms37e  Ikegawa (1-0)          tsukiotoshi      Ms36w  Kotokamatani (0-1)
Ms35e  Tochiseiryu (1-0)      oshitaoshi       Ms34w  Daishoryu (0-1)
Ms33e  Masutoo (1-0)          yorikiri         Ms32w  Nionoumi (0-1)
Ms31e  Hokutokawa (1-0)       oshidashi        Ms30w  Tamaki (0-1)
Ms28w  Gochozan (1-0)         hikiotoshi       Ms29e  Irodori (0-1)
Ms26w  Terao (1-0)            okuridashi       Ms27e  Murata (0-1)
Ms24w  Nogami (1-0)           yorikiri         Ms25e  Nankairiki (0-1)
Ms23w  Mitoryu (1-0)          yorikiri         Ms22e  Chiyonoumi (0-1)
Ms20w  Amuru (1-0)            okuritaoshi      Ms21e  Takayoshitoshi (0-1)
Ms18w  Takaryu (1-0)          oshidashi        Ms19w  Wakanoshima (0-1)
Ms16w  Keitenkai (1-0)        okuridashi       Ms17e  Hamayutaka (0-1)
Ms15e  Higonojo (1-0)         oshidashi        Ms14w  Kotokobai (0-1)
Ms13e  Dewahayate (1-0)       tsukiotoshi      Ms12w  Akua (0-1)
Ms10w  Asabenkei (1-0)        oshidashi        Ms10e  Kiribayama (0-1)
Ms8e   Tsurubayashi (1-0)     yoritaoshi       Ms8w   Takemasa (0-1)
Ms6w   Tochihiryu (1-0)       oshidashi        Ms6e   Tokushinho (0-1)
Ms4w   Jokoryu (1-0)          uwatedashinage   Ms4e   Hakuyozan (0-1)
Ms2e   Kitaharima (1-0)       okuridashi       Ms2w   Shimanoumi (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J14e   Abi (2-0)              tsukidashi       J13e   Satoyama (0-2)
J13w   Rikishin (2-0)         oshitaoshi       J14w   Tobizaru (0-2)
J11e   Osunaarashi (1-1)      oshitaoshi       J12e   Kitataiki (1-1)
J12w   Terutsuyoshi (1-1)     shitatehineri    J11w   Meisei (1-1)
J10e   Chiyootori (1-1)       yorikiri         J9e    Yamaguchi (1-1)
J9w    Tsurugisho (1-1)       yorikiri         J10w   Homarefuji (1-1)
J8e    Daiamami (2-0)         yorikiri         J7e    Amakaze (0-2)
J7w    Kotoeko (2-0)          yorikiri         J8w    Ryuden (0-2)
J5e    Yutakayama (1-1)       okuridashi       J6e    Kyokutaisei (1-1)
J5w    Asanoyama (2-0)        yorikiri         J6w    Seiro (0-2)
J4e    Myogiryu (1-1)         oshidashi        J3e    Azumaryu (1-1)
J4w    Aminishiki (2-0)       oshidashi        J3w    Chiyoo (0-2)
J1e    Kaisei (2-0)           yorikiri         J2w    Hidenoumi (0-2)
J2e    Toyohibiki (1-1)       oshidashi        J1w    Kyokushuho (1-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M15e   Nishikigi (2-0)        yorikiri         M16e   Gagamaru (0-2)
M15w   Chiyomaru (2-0)        tsukiotoshi      M14w   Kotoyuki (0-2)
M14e   Sadanoumi (1-1)        yorikiri         M13e   Takarafuji (1-1)
M12w   Takekaze (1-1)         oshidashi        M13w   Sokokurai (1-1)
M12e   Arawashi (2-0)         uwatenage        M11e   Chiyonokuni (0-2)
M11w   Daishomaru (1-1)       yorikiri         M10e   Chiyotairyu (1-1)
M10w   Shohozan (2-0)         yorikiri         M9w    Okinoumi (0-2)
M8e    Aoiyama (2-0)          tsukiotoshi      M9e    Tokushoryu (0-2)
M7w    Daieisho (1-1)         tsukitaoshi      M8w    Ishiura (1-1)
M6e    Ichinojo (1-1)         kotenage         M7e    Takanoiwa (0-2)
M6w    Onosho (2-0)           hikiotoshi       M5w    Tochiozan (1-1)
M4e    Ura (2-0)              oshidashi        M5e    Chiyoshoma (1-1)
M3w    Endo (1-1)             yorikiri         M4w    Kagayaki (0-2)
S1w    Mitakeumi (2-0)        oshidashi        M2w    Hokutofuji (1-1)
S1e    Tamawashi (2-0)        tsukidashi       O1e    Terunofuji (0-2)
O2e    Takayasu (1-1)         yorikiri         M3e    Ikioi (0-2)
K1e    Yoshikaze (2-0)        yorikiri         O1w    Goeido (0-2)
Y1e    Hakuho (2-0)           yorikiri         M2e    Tochinoshin (1-1)
Y2w    Kakuryu (2-0)          tsukiotoshi      K1w    Kotoshogiku (0-2)
Y2e    Kisenosato (1-1)       tsukiotoshi      M1w    Takakeisho (1-1)
M1e    Shodai (1-1)           oshidashi        Y1w    Harumafuji (0-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 3

Jonokuchi Division

Jk27e  Uminishiki (1-1)       oshidashi        Jk28w  Hattorizakura (0-2)
Jk25e  Tomokaze (2-0)         oshitaoshi       Jk26e  Kotoryusei (1-1)
Jk23w  Watatani (1-1)         oshidashi        Jk22e  Kotoimagawa (0-2)
Jk21e  Hayasaka (1-1)         kubinage         Jk20e  Sekizukayama (0-2)
Jk18w  Minami (2-0)           abisetaoshi      Jk18e  Satozakura (1-1)
Jk16w  Kaiho (2-0)            oshidashi        Jk15w  Honma (1-1)
Jk13w  Kotoharamoto (2-0)     oshidashi        Jk14e  Tagomaru (1-1)
Jk11w  Bushi (1-1)            yorikiri         Jk12w  Sawanofuji (0-2)
Jk9w   Yamato (2-0)           uwatedashinage   Jk10w  Chiyotaiho (1-1)
Jk8w   Asatatsuke (1-1)       okuridashi       Jk7w   Higohikari (0-2)
Jk5w   Yamashita (2-0)        oshidashi        Jk4w   Miura (1-1)
Jk3e   Moriurara (1-1)        oshidashi        Jk2w   Teraowaka (0-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jd108w Tokio (1-1)            oshidashi        Jk1w   Wada (0-2)
Jd106e Tomiyama (1-1)         yorikiri         Jd106w Daiisshin (0-2)
Jd104w Azumahikari (1-1)      yoritaoshi       Jd104e Shimakaze (0-2)
Jd103e Isamufuji (2-0)        oshidashi        Jd102e Shoryudo (1-1)
Jd100e Zendaisho (2-0)        yorikiri         Jd100w Kyokuhikari (1-1)
Jd98w  Kokuryunami (2-0)      yorikiri         Jd98e  Ayaminato (1-1)
Jd96e  Kotourasaki (1-1)      oshidashi        Jd95w  Kinugawa (0-2)
Jd93w  Chiyonosora (1-1)      oshitaoshi       Jd94w  Momochizakura (0-2)
Jd91e  Sekizuka (1-1)         sukuinage        Jd92w  Kotonagahama (0-2)
Jd89w  Miyakojima (1-1)       yorikiri         Jd90w  Wakaseiun (0-2)
Jd88w  Chura (1-1)            uwatenage        Jd87w  Imai (0-2)
Jd86e  Ichifuji (1-1)         kotenage         Jd85w  Yukiumi (0-2)
Jd84w  Terumichi (2-0)        oshidashi        Jd83w  Kotonoshima (1-1)
Jd81e  Okuma (2-0)            yorikiri         Jd82w  Daishojo (1-1)
Jd80e  Goketsuyama (1-1)      sukuinage        Jd79w  Matsuzawa (0-2)
Jd77e  Asanoshima (1-1)       okurinage        Jd78e  Osuzuki (0-2)
Jd76e  Tamashinriki (1-1)     hikiotoshi       Jd75e  Shunpo (0-2)
Jd73e  Abezakura (2-0)        oshidashi        Jd74e  Takabayama (1-1)
Jd72e  Takakurayama (2-0)     sukuinage        Jd70e  Tochikodai (1-1)
Jd69w  Gagyusan (2-0)         yorikiri         Jd68e  Takataisho (1-1)
Jd67e  Mitsuuchi (2-0)        yorikiri         Jd66e  Ryubu (1-1)
Jd65w  Seigo (2-0)            oshidashi        Jd64e  Masutenryu (1-1)
Jd63e  Daisho (2-0)           oshidashi        Jd62e  Terunosato (1-1)
Jd60e  Furanshisu (2-0)       abisetaoshi      Jd60w  Mutsumi (1-1)
Jd59e  Kainowaka (2-0)        hatakikomi       Jd57w  Nakaishi (1-1)
Jd56w  Tochihayate (2-0)      oshidashi        Jd56e  Kotouruga (1-1)
Jd55e  Sakaefuji (2-0)        oshitaoshi       Jd53w  Omura (1-1)
Jd52w  Buken (2-0)            yorikiri         Jd52e  Kotoomura (1-1)
Jd49w  Satoyama (2-0)         oshidashi        Jd50w  Sakurafuji (1-1)
Jd49e  Masunoyama (2-0)       oshidashi        Jd47w  Terunohana (1-1)
Jd45w  Wakasenryu (2-0)       yoritaoshi       Jd46w  Takanonari (1-1)
Jd43w  Konno (1-1)            yorikiri         Jd43e  Shido (0-2)
Jd41w  Higonoryu (2-0)        yorikiri         Jd42w  Teraoumi (1-1)
Jd40w  Wakahizen (2-0)        oshidashi        Jd40e  Reon (1-1)
Jd37w  Kaishinmaru (2-0)      oshidashi        Jd39e  Hatachijo (1-1)
Jd35e  Tanabe (2-0)           oshidashi        Jd37e  Tokikaze (1-1)
Jd33e  Fukuyama (2-0)         uwatenage        Jd34w  Hamadayama (1-1)
Jd32w  Hokutoryu (2-0)        oshitaoshi       Jd31e  Kasuganami (1-1)
Jd30w  Tosahikari (2-0)       yoritaoshi       Jd29w  Fujinotani (1-1)
Jd27e  Izumigawa (2-0)        hatakikomi       Jd28w  Mibu (1-1)
Jd23w  Kotomanabe (2-0)       oshidashi        Jd22w  Kenshin (1-1)
Jd23e  Hokutonami (1-1)       oshidashi        Jd21w  Arikawa (0-2)
Jd21e  Fukunofuji (2-0)       tsukiotoshi      Jd22e  Wakakoki (1-1)
Jd20e  Amamisho (2-0)         fumidashi        Jd19e  Akitoba (1-1)
Jd18e  Fujinowaka (2-0)       hikiotoshi       Jd16w  Satonofuji (1-1)
Jd14e  Yoshimura (2-0)        oshidashi        Jd14w  Nakao (1-1)
Jd12w  Tokiryu (1-1)          sukuinage        Jd12e  Asamorimoto (0-2)
Jd10e  Enho (2-0)             yoritaoshi       Jd11e  Tagonofuji (1-1)
Jd9e   Onokura (2-0)          oshidashi        Jd8e   Hirose (1-1)
Jd6w   Ryuki (1-1)            hatakikomi       Jd6e   Shinyashiki (0-2)
Jd5e   Fujihisashi (1-1)      oshitaoshi       Jd4e   Hikarifuji (0-2)
Jd2w   Wakayamanaka (1-1)     oshitaoshi       Jd2e   Oisato (0-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Sd100e Hokutohomare (1-1)     hikiotoshi       Sd100w Kaiseijo (0-2)
Sd99e  Yuma (1-1)             katasukashi      Sd98e  Hamamiryu (0-2)
Sd97e  Kitanomine (1-1)       tsukidashi       Sd96e  Kirizakura (0-2)
Sd94e  Kiriarashi (2-0)       fusen            Sd95e  Tokuda (1-1)
Sd93w  Kamiyutaka (1-1)       oshidashi        Sd92e  Kotomyozan (0-2)
Sd91e  Hiradoumi (2-0)        yorikiri         Sd90e  Daishoko (1-1)
Sd87e  Imafuku (1-1)          tsukiotoshi      Sd88e  Ariake (0-2)
Sd84w  Baraki (2-0)           yorikiri         Sd85w  Kiryu (1-1)
Sd83w  Hamaeiko (2-0)         kirikaeshi       Sd82w  Sakaekaze (1-1)
Sd80w  Orora (1-1)            yorikiri         Sd81w  Kasugamine (0-2)
Sd78w  Haruhikari (2-0)       hatakikomi       Sd79w  Miyanofuji (1-1)
Sd78e  Ako (1-1)              yoritaoshi       Sd79e  Mienosato (0-2)
Sd74w  Saionji (1-1)          kotenage         Sd74e  Hidano (0-2)
Sd73e  Fujisato (2-0)         shitatenage      Sd72e  Ryutsukasa (1-1)
Sd70w  Shobushi (1-1)         hatakikomi       Sd70e  Yokoe (0-2)
Sd68e  Aratora (2-0)          yorikiri         Sd68w  Asanojo (1-1)
Sd66e  Asaokado (1-1)         tsukiotoshi      Sd67e  Mihamaumi (0-2)
Sd64w  Koshinoryu (2-0)       yorikiri         Sd64e  Saidaiji (1-1)
Sd62e  Mitotsukasa (2-0)      yorikiri         Sd63e  Ginseizan (1-1)
Sd60w  Kainishiki (1-1)       oshitaoshi       Sd60e  Toryu (0-2)
Sd58w  Asanotosa (1-1)        yorikiri         Sd58e  Sadanokuni (0-2)
Sd56w  Chiyoraizan (2-0)      yoritaoshi       Sd56e  Daishoki (1-1)
Sd55e  Sadanohana (1-1)       oshidashi        Sd54e  Kanryu (0-2)
Sd52e  Kisenowaka (2-0)       yorikiri         Sd53e  Daitenpaku (1-1)
Sd50e  Mitozakura (2-0)       yoritaoshi       Sd50w  Hikarugenji (1-1)
Sd49w  Asatenmai (2-0)        sukuinage        Sd48e  Onojo (1-1)
Sd45w  Daishozen (1-1)        okuridashi       Sd47e  Fujinohana (0-2)
Sd44e  Yoshikasuga (1-1)      oshidashi        Sd45e  Kotootori (0-2)
Sd43e  Kotokino (2-0)         yorikiri         Sd42e  Hirotsukasa (1-1)
Sd41e  Minatoryu (2-0)        yoritaoshi       Sd40e  Kotohayashi (1-1)
Sd38e  Chiyonokatsu (2-0)     yorikiri         Sd39e  Kitadaichi (1-1)
Sd35w  Tsuyukusa (1-1)        hatakikomi       Sd36e  Suekawa (0-2)
Sd34e  Daishoiwa (2-0)        yorikiri         Sd33w  Tochikasuga (1-1)
Sd31w  Rao (2-0)              oshidashi        Sd32w  Inoue (1-1)
Sd29w  Hitachigo (1-1)        oshidashi        Sd30e  Hagane (0-2)
Sd28w  Denzan (1-1)           yoritaoshi       Sd27w  Awajiumi (0-2)
Sd25e  Kototsubasa (1-1)      yorikiri         Sd25w  Hokutotsuru (0-2)
Sd23e  Shonannoumi (2-0)      hatakikomi       Sd23w  Itadaki (1-1)
Sd22e  Komakiryu (1-1)        yorikiri         Sd21e  Sadanosato (0-2)
Sd20e  Amanoshima (2-0)       ashitori         Sd18w  Akatsuki (1-1)
Sd16w  Daijo (2-0)            yorikiri         Sd17e  Kirinofuji (1-1)
Sd17w  Masakaze (1-1)         tsukiotoshi      Sd14w  Takei (0-2)
Sd13e  Nishikifuji (2-0)      yoritaoshi       Sd12w  Kasugaryu (1-1)
Sd11e  Fukugoriki (2-0)       hatakikomi       Sd10e  Tsugaruumi (1-1)
Sd8e   Shinohara (2-0)        yorikiri         Sd9e   Asakoki (1-1)
Sd6e   Kainoryu (2-0)         yorikiri         Sd7e   Yamatoarashi (1-1)
Sd5e   Dewanojo (1-1)         yorikiri         Sd4e   Katsunofuji (0-2)
Sd3e   Asayamabana (1-1)      oshidashi        Sd2e   Kaizen (0-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms58w  Azumasato (1-1)        hatakikomi       Ms60w  Tamakongo (0-2)
Ms59e  Kotokuzan (2-0)        oshidashi        Ms58e  Kotohayato (1-1)
Ms57e  Kaonishiki (1-1)       kotenage         Ms56e  Ayanoumi (0-2)
Ms54e  Honda (1-1)            oshidashi        Ms55e  Kaorufuji (0-2)
Ms52e  Higoarashi (1-1)       oshitaoshi       Ms52w  Tsushimanada (0-2)
Ms51e  Komanokuni (2-0)       oshidashi        Ms50e  Nishiyama (1-1)
Ms48w  Kisenoyama (1-1)       oshidashi        Ms48e  Shunba (0-2)
Ms46e  Omoto (2-0)            yorikiri         Ms47e  Kotofukujuno (1-1)
Ms45e  Koba (1-1)             oshitaoshi       Ms44e  Ichiki (0-2)
Ms43e  Byakko (1-1)           shitatenage      Ms42e  Tochiminato (0-2)
Ms41w  Hatooka (1-1)          oshidashi        Ms40e  Ohata (0-2)
Ms39e  Takakento (1-1)        tsukiotoshi      Ms38e  Kotomisen (0-2)
Ms34w  Daishoryu (1-1)        yorikiri         Ms34e  Sakigake (0-2)
Ms32e  Tochimaru (2-0)        hikiotoshi       Ms33e  Masutoo (1-1)
Ms30w  Tamaki (1-1)           hatakikomi       Ms30e  Rikito (0-2)
Ms28e  Toyonoshima (1-1)      oshidashi        Ms29e  Irodori (0-2)
Ms26w  Terao (2-0)            yorikiri         Ms26e  Mugendai (1-1)
Ms24w  Nogami (2-0)           yorikiri         Ms24e  Asahiryu (1-1)
Ms22e  Chiyonoumi (1-1)       hatakikomi       Ms22w  Akinoyama (0-2)
Ms20e  Sagatsukasa (2-0)      hikiotoshi       Ms20w  Amuru (1-1)
Ms18w  Takaryu (2-0)          hatakikomi       Ms18e  Hokaho (1-1)
Ms16e  Gokushindo (2-0)       oshidashi        Ms16w  Keitenkai (1-1)
Ms14e  Wakamotoharu (1-1)     tsukiotoshi      Ms14w  Kotokobai (0-2)
Ms12e  Fujiazuma (1-1)        yorikiri         Ms12w  Akua (0-2)
Ms13e  Dewahayate (2-0)       shitatedashinage Ms9e   Akiseyama (1-1)
Ms5w   Takagenji (1-1)        yorikiri         Ms6e   Tokushinho (0-2)
Ms3e   Daiseido (2-0)         oshitaoshi       Ms5e   Masunosho (1-1)
Ms2w   Shimanoumi (1-1)       oshidashi        Ms4e   Hakuyozan (0-2)
Ms1w   Asahisho (2-0)         hikiotoshi       Ms2e   Kitaharima (1-1)
Ms1e   Kizenryu (1-1)         uwatenage        Ms3w   Oiwato (0-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J14w   Tobizaru (1-2)         tsukidashi       J13e   Satoyama (0-3)
J14e   Abi (3-0)              hikiotoshi       J12w   Terutsuyoshi (1-2)
J12e   Kitataiki (2-1)        yorikiri         J13w   Rikishin (2-1)
J10w   Homarefuji (2-1)       uwatenage        J11w   Meisei (1-2)
J11e   Osunaarashi (2-1)      oshitaoshi       J10e   Chiyootori (1-2)
J8w    Ryuden (1-2)           yorikiri         J9w    Tsurugisho (1-2)
J9e    Yamaguchi (2-1)        yorikiri         J8e    Daiamami (2-1)
J7w    Kotoeko (3-0)          sukuinage        J6w    Seiro (0-3)
J6e    Kyokutaisei (2-1)      oshidashi        J7e    Amakaze (0-3)
J5w    Asanoyama (3-0)        yorikiri         J4w    Aminishiki (2-1)
J5e    Yutakayama (2-1)       okuridashi       J4e    Myogiryu (1-2)
J2e    Toyohibiki (2-1)       oshidashi        J2w    Hidenoumi (0-3)
J1w    Kyokushuho (2-1)       uwatenage        J3w    Chiyoo (0-3)
J1e    Kaisei (3-0)           yorikiri         J3e    Azumaryu (1-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M15e   Nishikigi (3-0)        oshitaoshi       M15w   Chiyomaru (2-1)
M14e   Sadanoumi (2-1)        yorikiri         M16e   Gagamaru (0-3)
M14w   Kotoyuki (1-2)         oshidashi        M13w   Sokokurai (1-2)
M13e   Takarafuji (2-1)       hikiotoshi       M12e   Arawashi (2-1)
M12w   Takekaze (2-1)         hatakikomi       M11w   Daishomaru (1-2)
M10e   Chiyotairyu (2-1)      tsukiotoshi      M10w   Shohozan (2-1)
M11e   Chiyonokuni (1-2)      uwatenage        M9w    Okinoumi (0-3)
M8e    Aoiyama (3-0)          hatakikomi       M8w    Ishiura (1-2)
M7w    Daieisho (2-1)         tsukiotoshi      M9e    Tokushoryu (0-3)
M6w    Onosho (3-0)           yorikiri         M6e    Ichinojo (1-2)
M5w    Tochiozan (2-1)        oshidashi        M7e    Takanoiwa (0-3)
M4w    Kagayaki (1-2)         oshitaoshi       M4e    Ura (2-1)
M3w    Endo (2-1)             tsukiotoshi      M5e    Chiyoshoma (1-2)
K1e    Yoshikaze (3-0)        yorikiri         S1e    Tamawashi (2-1)
O1w    Goeido (1-2)           oshidashi        S1w    Mitakeumi (2-1)
O1e    Terunofuji (1-2)       yorikiri         M3e    Ikioi (0-3)
O2e    Takayasu (2-1)         tsukiotoshi      K1w    Kotoshogiku (0-3)
Y1w    Harumafuji (1-2)       yorikiri         M1w    Takakeisho (1-2)
Y1e    Hakuho (3-0)           tsukiotoshi      M1e    Shodai (1-2)
M2w    Hokutofuji (2-1)       oshidashi        Y2w    Kakuryu (2-1)
M2e    Tochinoshin (2-1)      yorikiri         Y2e    Kisenosato (1-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 4

Jonokuchi Division

Jk27w  Kotokumazoe (2-0)      oshitaoshi       Jk26w  Ono (1-1)
Jk25w  Tokimaru (1-1)         oshidashi        Jk29e  Koreyasu (1-1)
Jk28e  Hamatensei (1-1)       yorikiri         Jk24e  Daishiryu (0-2)
Jk22w  Hokuyozan (2-0)        yorikiri         Jk21w  Bando (1-1)
Jk20w  Toyama (2-0)           oshidashi        Jk19w  Matsuoka (1-1)
Jk17w  Kaishin (1-1)          oshidashi        Jk19e  Wakainoue (0-2)
Jk17e  Tsuyasato (1-1)        yoritaoshi       Jk15e  Masuyama (0-2)
Jk14w  Chiyotaiko (1-1)       yoritaoshi       Jk13e  Nakano (0-2)
Jk12e  Tatsunofuji (2-0)      uwatenage        Jk11e  Toshonishiki (1-1)
Jk10e  Kaitoma (1-1)          yoritaoshi       Jk9e   Amane (0-2)
Jk6e   Azumayama (2-0)        yorikiri         Jk8e   Noborifuji (1-1)
Jk5e   Satsumao (1-1)         isamiashi        Jk4e   Asahinishiki (0-2)
Jk3w   Oatari (2-0)           yorikiri         Jk2e   Hokutosato (1-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jk1e   Hitomi (2-0)           oshidashi        Jd108e Fukuda (1-1)
Jd107e Sakura (2-0)           oshidashi        Jd105w Chida (1-1)
Jd105e Itakozakura (2-0)      okurinage        Jd103w Jingu (1-1)
Jd101w Oshozan (1-1)          oshidashi        Jd102w Teruju (0-2)
Jd101e Hokutoyu (1-1)         yorikiri         Jd99w  Harada (0-2)
Jd99e  Fukuazuma (1-1)        yorikiri         Jd97e  Hanashi (0-2)
Jd96w  Shinzan (2-0)          oshidashi        Jd95e  Dewanosora (1-1)
Jd93e  Asashiomoto (2-0)      oshidashi        Jd94e  Toki (1-1)
Jd90e  Sakurayama (2-0)       yorikiri         Jd92e  Fubu (1-1)
Jd89e  Wakatozakura (2-0)     yoritaoshi       Jd91w  Mochizuki (1-1)
Jd88e  Fukuminato (2-0)       yorikiri         Jd87e  Ogiryu (1-1)
Jd86w  Wakasatake (2-0)       uwatedashinage   Jd85e  Kotosato (1-1)
Jd84e  Kamito (1-1)           yorikiri         Jd83e  Daigonishiki (0-2)
Jd81w  Tainaka (1-1)          oshidashi        Jd82e  Azumanami (0-2)
Jd79e  Banshunada (2-0)       tsukiotoshi      Jd80w  Tanaka (1-1)
Jd76w  Maeta (2-0)            oshidashi        Jd78w  Nagaya (1-1)
Jd75w  Taranami (2-0)         yorikiri         Jd74w  Kototsukahara (1-1)
Jd71w  Hakuyo (1-1)           yoritaoshi       Jd73w  Nishimura (0-2)
Jd69e  Asakura (1-1)          oshidashi        Jd70w  Ito (0-2)
Jd68w  Mogaminishiki (1-1)    yoritaoshi       Jd67w  Tatsunoumi (0-2)
Jd65e  Kyonosato (1-1)        yorikiri         Jd66w  Yanagawa (0-2)
Jd64w  Fujikawa (1-1)         oshidashi        Jd62w  Kozakura (0-2)
Jd61w  Hanakaze (1-1)         hikiotoshi       Jd61e  Kototaiko (0-2)
Jd59w  Shiraseyama (1-1)      oshidashi        Jd58w  Kirimaru (0-2)
Jd58e  Isenohana (1-1)        uwatedashinage   Jd57e  Asahimaru (0-2)
Jd55w  Sugano (1-1)           yorikiri         Jd54w  Kurokage (0-2)
Jd53e  Fujinoteru (1-1)       yoritaoshi       Jd54e  Yabuoka (0-2)
Jd51e  Hokuseikai (1-1)       yorikiri         Jd51w  Okuniasahi (0-2)
Jd50e  Umiwatari (1-1)        sokubiotoshi     Jd48w  Toseima (0-2)
Jd47e  Ezuka (1-1)            susoharai        Jd48e  Amamidake (0-2)
Jd44w  Sorakaze (1-1)         sukuinage        Jd46e  Chiyooume (0-2)
Jd45e  Iko (2-0)              hatakikomi       Jd44e  Saito (1-1)
Jd42e  Hisatsukasa (1-1)      okuridashi       Jd41e  Matsuyama (0-2)
Jd39w  Motokiyama (1-1)       oshitaoshi       Jd38w  Miyazakiyama (0-2)
Jd36w  Yukiamami (1-1)        yoritaoshi       Jd38e  Tamanoryu (0-2)
Jd34e  Fujinokaze (1-1)       yorikiri         Jd36e  Daishohama (0-2)
Jd33w  Kotootomo (1-1)        sukuinage        Jd32e  Sadanogo (0-2)
Jd31w  Suzuki (1-1)           hikiotoshi       Jd30e  Nakatani (0-2)
Jd28e  Hokutoiwami (1-1)      yorikiri         Jd29e  Hakkairyu (0-2)
Jd26w  Okunisato (1-1)        oshidashi        Jd27w  Narutaki (0-2)
Jd26e  Wakaichiro (2-0)       oshitaoshi       Jd25e  Tokkoriki (1-1)
Jd24w  Takiguchi (1-1)        hatakikomi       Jd25w  Fudano (0-2)
Jd20w  Yamanaka (1-1)         yorikiri         Jd19w  Tochisato (0-2)
Jd18w  Asayokomichi (1-1)     yorikiri         Jd17w  Nakai (0-2)
Jd15w  Takada (1-1)           sotogake         Jd17e  Minatosho (0-2)
Jd15e  Surugafuji (1-1)       oshidashi        Jd13w  Takaseiryu (0-2)
Jd11w  Tsunekawa (2-0)        oshidashi        Jd13e  Tsubakifuji (1-1)
Jd10w  Takunoumi (1-1)        yorikiri         Jd9w   Daiseiryu (0-2)
Jd8w   Hokutogo (1-1)         yorikiri         Jd7w   Adachi (0-2)
Jd7e   Hibikiryu (2-0)        hatakikomi       Jd5w   Hayate (1-1)
Jd4w   Tochimitsuru (2-0)     oshitaoshi       Jd3w   Kobayashi (1-1)
Jd1w   Matsuda (2-0)          okuritaoshi      Jd3e   Haruminato (1-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Jd1e   Mimurodake (2-0)       tsukiotoshi      Sd99w  Kenyu (1-1)
Sd98w  Shohoryu (2-0)         tsukidashi       Sd97w  Oyamatoumi (1-1)
Sd95w  Saio (2-0)             yoritaoshi       Sd96w  Yutsukasa (1-1)
Sd93e  Kotoyamato (1-1)       okuridashi       Sd94w  Hao (0-2)
Sd92w  Daishowaka (2-0)       sukuinage        Sd91w  Sazanami (1-1)
Sd89w  Fujitaisei (1-1)       yorikiri         Sd90w  Ota (0-2)
Sd89e  Hisanotora (2-0)       hikiotoshi       Sd86w  Tatsukaze (1-1)
Sd86e  Teraosho (1-1)         hatakikomi       Sd84e  Kotomiyakura (0-2)
Sd83e  Kaiyudai (1-1)         shitatehineri    Sd82e  Kototaiki (0-2)
Sd80e  Takamiryu (2-0)        shitatenage      Sd81e  Takakiho (1-1)
Sd77w  Amanishiki (2-0)       kubinage         Sd76w  Daishomune (1-1)
Sd77e  Miyazaki (1-1)         hikiotoshi       Sd76e  Tochinoshima (0-2)
Sd73w  Ebisumaru (2-0)        uwatenage        Sd75w  Tokiryu (1-1)
Sd71w  Omote (1-1)            yorikiri         Sd72w  Kiritsubasa (0-2)
Sd71e  Kotorikuzan (2-0)      hikiotoshi       Sd69w  Narumi (1-1)
Sd67w  Toho (1-1)             tsukiotoshi      Sd69e  Maenofuji (0-2)
Sd66w  Ryuko (2-0)            oshidashi        Sd65w  Munakata (1-1)
Sd65e  Yamamoto (1-1)         hatakikomi       Sd63w  Miyauchi (0-2)
Sd61w  Kyokuhozan (1-1)       katasukashi      Sd62w  Mutsukaze (0-2)
Sd59w  Shingaku (2-0)         yorikiri         Sd61e  Ryuseio (1-1)
Sd57w  Azumasho (2-0)         oshitaoshi       Sd59e  Dewaizumi (1-1)
Sd57e  Kotokojima (1-1)       oshitaoshi       Sd55w  Chiyodaigo (0-2)
Sd54w  Okinohama (2-0)        yorikiri         Sd53w  Taichiyama (1-1)
Sd51w  Hienriki (1-1)         uwatedashinage   Sd52w  Kototora (0-2)
Sd49e  Ichiyamamoto (1-1)     tsukidashi       Sd51e  Sumanoumi (0-2)
Sd47w  Dewaazuma (1-1)        oshidashi        Sd48w  Tokushuzan (0-2)
Sd44w  Kotorikisen (2-0)      komatasukui      Sd46w  Gorikiyama (1-1)
Sd46e  Shuji (2-0)            oshidashi        Sd43w  Kotozensho (1-1)
Sd41w  Hamaminato (1-1)       uwatenage        Sd42w  Isshinryu (0-2)
Sd40w  Kotoinagaki (1-1)      yorikiri         Sd39w  Nakashima (0-2)
Sd37e  Yoshifuji (1-1)        hikiotoshi       Sd38w  Wayama (0-2)
Sd35e  Aoi (2-0)              yorikiri         Sd36w  Takatenshu (1-1)
Sd34w  Hokutoo (1-1)          hatakikomi       Sd33e  Kotokensei (0-2)
Sd32e  Okinoiwa (1-1)         oshidashi        Sd31e  Tenichi (0-2)
Sd30w  Shoketsu (2-0)         hatakikomi       Sd29e  Wakanofuji (1-1)
Sd28e  Hokutohana (2-0)       oshitaoshi       Sd27e  Tomisakae (1-1)
Sd24w  Aomihama (2-0)         tsukiotoshi      Sd26e  Kotodairyu (1-1)
Sd22w  Musashiumi (1-1)       yorikiri         Sd24e  Kasugakuni (0-2)
Sd20w  Kihonoumi (2-0)        oshidashi        Sd21w  Musashikuni (1-1)
Sd19e  Aonosho (1-1)          oshidashi        Sd18e  Koshinishiki (0-2)
Sd15e  Kotonoshu (2-0)        oshidashi        Sd15w  Genkaiho (1-1)
Sd14e  Yoshiazuma (1-1)       yorikiri         Sd16e  Wakayama (0-2)
Sd13w  Dairaido (1-1)         hikiotoshi       Sd12e  Sasayama (0-2)
Sd9w   Tochinohama (1-1)      oshidashi        Sd11w  Takamisato (0-2)
Sd8w   Suzaku (1-1)           okuridashi       Sd7w   Sadanohikari (0-2)
Sd5w   Okoryu (1-1)           utchari          Sd6w   Tochinobori (0-2)
Sd4w   Yuki (2-0)             oshidashi        Sd3w   Ozora (1-1)
Sd2w   Tetsuyuzan (2-0)       oshidashi        Sd1w   Fukamiyama (1-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms60e  Kirinoryu (2-0)        oshidashi        Sd1e   Daishokaku (1-1)
Ms59w  Shotenro (1-1)         yorikiri         Ms57w  Karatsuumi (0-2)
Ms55w  Kaiseio (2-0)          yorikiri         Ms56w  Goryu (1-1)
Ms53w  Aozora (2-0)           yorikiri         Ms54w  Hokutoshu (1-1)
Ms53e  Ryusei (2-0)           kotenage         Ms51w  Hitenryu (1-1)
Ms50w  Rendaiyama (1-1)       sukuinage        Ms49w  Yutakasho (0-2)
Ms49e  Wakatakamoto (2-0)     oshidashi        Ms47w  Ikeru (1-1)
Ms45w  Obamaumi (1-1)         oshidashi        Ms46w  Midorifuji (0-2)
Ms43w  Oki (2-0)              yorikiri         Ms44w  Okinofuji (1-1)
Ms42w  Kaito (2-0)            oshidashi        Ms41e  Horyuyama (1-1)
Ms39w  Kagamio (2-0)          uwatenage        Ms40w  Oazuma (1-1)
Ms37w  Irie (2-0)             hikiotoshi       Ms38w  Wakatakakage (1-1)
Ms36e  Sasakiyama (1-1)       yorikiri         Ms36w  Kotokamatani (0-2)
Ms35w  Aokishin (2-0)         yoritaoshi       Ms37e  Ikegawa (1-1)
Ms35e  Tochiseiryu (2-0)      tsukiotoshi      Ms33w  Tanegashima (1-1)
Ms32w  Nionoumi (1-1)         oshidashi        Ms31w  Akinohana (0-2)
Ms29w  Tenkaiho (2-0)         yorikiri         Ms31e  Hokutokawa (1-1)
Ms28w  Gochozan (2-0)         yorikiri         Ms27w  Kansei (1-1)
Ms27e  Murata (1-1)           oshidashi        Ms25w  Shosei (0-2)
Ms23e  Chiyoarashi (1-1)      oshidashi        Ms25e  Nankairiki (0-2)
Ms21w  Chiyosakae (2-0)       tsukiotoshi      Ms23w  Mitoryu (1-1)
Ms21e  Takayoshitoshi (1-1)   yorikiri         Ms19w  Wakanoshima (0-2)
Ms17w  Sotairyu (1-1)         yoritaoshi       Ms19e  Shiba (0-2)
Ms17e  Hamayutaka (1-1)       oshitaoshi       Ms15w  Kotaro (0-2)
Ms13w  Kotodaigo (2-0)        uwatedashinage   Ms15e  Higonojo (1-1)
Ms10e  Kiribayama (1-1)       oshidashi        Ms9w   Kairyu (0-2)
Ms11e  Yago (2-0)             hatakikomi       Ms8e   Tsurubayashi (1-1)
Ms7w   Daishoho (1-1)         uwatehineri      Ms8w   Takemasa (0-2)
Ms7e   Kizaki (2-0)           shitatedashinage Ms10w  Asabenkei (1-1)
Ms6w   Tochihiryu (2-0)       tsukidashi       Ms4w   Jokoryu (1-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J12e   Kitataiki (3-1)        hikiotoshi       J14e   Abi (3-1)
J14w   Tobizaru (2-2)         hatakikomi       J12w   Terutsuyoshi (1-3)
J11e   Osunaarashi (3-1)      hatakikomi       J13w   Rikishin (2-2)
J11w   Meisei (2-2)           oshidashi        J13e   Satoyama (0-4)
J10w   Homarefuji (3-1)       sukuinage        J9e    Yamaguchi (2-2)
J10e   Chiyootori (2-2)       yorikiri         J9w    Tsurugisho (1-3)
J8w    Ryuden (2-2)           yorikiri         J7e    Amakaze (0-4)
J8e    Daiamami (3-1)         yoritaoshi       J7w    Kotoeko (3-1)
J5e    Yutakayama (3-1)       oshidashi        J6w    Seiro (0-4)
J5w    Asanoyama (4-0)        yorikiri         J6e    Kyokutaisei (2-2)
J4w    Aminishiki (3-1)       hatakikomi       J2e    Toyohibiki (2-2)
J4e    Myogiryu (2-2)         yorikiri         J2w    Hidenoumi (0-4)
J3w    Chiyoo (1-3)           tsukiotoshi      J1e    Kaisei (3-1)
J3e    Azumaryu (2-2)         tsuridashi       J1w    Kyokushuho (2-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M15w   Chiyomaru (3-1)        yorikiri         M14e   Sadanoumi (2-2)
M16e   Gagamaru (1-3)         hatakikomi       M14w   Kotoyuki (1-3)
M15e   Nishikigi (4-0)        yorikiri         M13w   Sokokurai (1-3)
M12w   Takekaze (3-1)         katasukashi      M12e   Arawashi (2-2)
M11w   Daishomaru (2-2)       oshidashi        M13e   Takarafuji (2-2)
M9e    Tokushoryu (1-3)       yorikiri         M11e   Chiyonokuni (1-3)
M8e    Aoiyama (4-0)          oshidashi        M10w   Shohozan (2-2)
M8w    Ishiura (2-2)          shitatenage      M10e   Chiyotairyu (2-2)
M9w    Okinoumi (1-3)         oshitaoshi       M7w    Daieisho (2-2)
M5e    Chiyoshoma (2-2)       hatakikomi       M7e    Takanoiwa (0-4)
M4e    Ura (3-1)              oshidashi        M6w    Onosho (3-1)
M6e    Ichinojo (2-2)         yorikiri         M4w    Kagayaki (1-3)
M5w    Tochiozan (3-1)        oshidashi        M3w    Endo (2-2)
S1e    Tamawashi (3-1)        sukuinage        K1w    Kotoshogiku (0-4)
O2e    Takayasu (3-1)         tsukidashi       S1w    Mitakeumi (2-2)
O1w    Goeido (2-2)           yorikiri         M3e    Ikioi (0-4)
M2w    Hokutofuji (3-1)       yorikiri         O1e    Terunofuji (1-3)
Y2e    Kisenosato (2-2)       yorikiri         M1e    Shodai (1-3)
Y1w    Harumafuji (2-2)       uwatedashinage   M2e    Tochinoshin (2-2)
Y1e    Hakuho (4-0)           yorikiri         M1w    Takakeisho (1-3)
K1e    Yoshikaze (4-0)        fusen            Y2w    Kakuryu (2-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 5

Jonokuchi Division

Jk28e  Hamatensei (2-1)       yorikiri         Jk29e  Koreyasu (1-2)
Jk25w  Tokimaru (2-1)         oshidashi        Jk26w  Ono (1-2)
Jk24e  Daishiryu (1-2)        yorikiri         Jk28w  Hattorizakura (0-3)
Jk22w  Hokuyozan (3-0)        oshidashi        Jk20w  Toyama (2-1)
Jk18e  Satozakura (2-1)       yorikiri         Jk21e  Hayasaka (1-2)
Jk16w  Kaiho (3-0)            oshitaoshi       Jk18w  Minami (2-1)
Jk15e  Masuyama (1-2)         yoritaoshi       Jk19e  Wakainoue (0-3)
Jk13w  Kotoharamoto (3-0)     oshidashi        Jk12e  Tatsunofuji (2-1)
Jk11e  Toshonishiki (2-1)     shitatenage      Jk14e  Tagomaru (1-2)
Jk10e  Kaitoma (2-1)          yoritaoshi       Jk8e   Noborifuji (1-2)
Jk9w   Yamato (3-0)           shitatenage      Jk6e   Azumayama (2-1)
Jk3w   Oatari (3-0)           oshitaoshi       Jk5w   Yamashita (2-1)
Jk2e   Hokutosato (2-1)       yorikiri         Jk3e   Moriurara (1-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jk1w   Wada (1-2)             yoritaoshi       Jd106w Daiisshin (0-3)
Jd105w Chida (2-1)            yoritaoshi       Jd108e Fukuda (1-2)
Jd103e Isamufuji (3-0)        yorikiri         Jd105e Itakozakura (2-1)
Jd101e Hokutoyu (2-1)         yoritaoshi       Jd102e Shoryudo (1-2)
Jd98w  Kokuryunami (3-0)      oshidashi        Jd100e Zendaisho (2-1)
Jd97e  Hanashi (1-2)          oshidashi        Jd99w  Harada (0-3)
Jd94w  Momochizakura (1-2)    oshitaoshi       Jd95w  Kinugawa (0-3)
Jd91w  Mochizuki (2-1)        oshidashi        Jd92e  Fubu (1-2)
Jd96w  Shinzan (3-0)          yorikiri         Jd90e  Sakurayama (2-1)
Jd93e  Asashiomoto (3-0)      oshidashi        Jd89e  Wakatozakura (2-1)
Jd86w  Wakasatake (3-0)       komatasukui      Jd88e  Fukuminato (2-1)
Jd85e  Kotosato (2-1)         oshidashi        Jd86e  Ichifuji (1-2)
Jd82e  Azumanami (1-2)        yorikiri         Jd83e  Daigonishiki (0-3)
Jd82w  Daishojo (2-1)         hatakikomi       Jd80w  Tanaka (1-2)
Jd79w  Matsuzawa (1-2)        ashitori         Jd78e  Osuzuki (0-3)
Jd76w  Maeta (3-0)            hatakikomi       Jd79e  Banshunada (2-1)
Jd73w  Nishimura (1-2)        oshidashi        Jd75e  Shunpo (0-3)
Jd74e  Takabayama (2-1)       yorikiri         Jd71w  Hakuyo (1-2)
Jd70e  Tochikodai (2-1)       shitatenage      Jd68w  Mogaminishiki (1-2)
Jd67w  Tatsunoumi (1-2)       okuridashi       Jd70w  Ito (0-3)
Jd66e  Ryubu (2-1)            yorikiri         Jd65e  Kyonosato (1-2)
Jd64w  Fujikawa (2-1)         yorikiri         Jd62e  Terunosato (1-2)
Jd60e  Furanshisu (3-0)       shitatedashinage Jd63e  Daisho (2-1)
Jd61e  Kototaiko (1-2)        yorikiri         Jd58w  Kirimaru (0-3)
Jd58e  Isenohana (2-1)        yorikiri         Jd56e  Kotouruga (1-2)
Jd54w  Kurokage (1-2)         hatakikomi       Jd57e  Asahimaru (0-3)
Jd55e  Sakaefuji (3-0)        yorikiri         Jd52w  Buken (2-1)
Jd52e  Kotoomura (2-1)        oshitaoshi       Jd51e  Hokuseikai (1-2)
Jd49e  Masunoyama (3-0)       oshidashi        Jd49w  Satoyama (2-1)
Jd47w  Terunohana (2-1)       kotenage         Jd47e  Ezuka (1-2)
Jd44e  Saito (2-1)            yoritaoshi       Jd46w  Takanonari (1-2)
Jd44w  Sorakaze (2-1)         shitatenage      Jd43w  Konno (1-2)
Jd46e  Chiyooume (1-2)        yorikiri         Jd43e  Shido (0-3)
Jd42w  Teraoumi (2-1)         yorikiri         Jd40e  Reon (1-2)
Jd38w  Miyazakiyama (1-2)     oshidashi        Jd41e  Matsuyama (0-3)
Jd39e  Hatachijo (2-1)        oshidashi        Jd37e  Tokikaze (1-2)
Jd34w  Hamadayama (2-1)       yorikiri         Jd36w  Yukiamami (1-2)
Jd34e  Fujinokaze (2-1)       oshidashi        Jd31w  Suzuki (1-2)
Jd30e  Nakatani (1-2)         hatakikomi       Jd32e  Sadanogo (0-3)
Jd27w  Narutaki (1-2)         oshidashi        Jd29e  Hakkairyu (0-3)
Jd26w  Okunisato (2-1)        yoritaoshi       Jd28e  Hokutoiwami (1-2)
Jd25e  Tokkoriki (2-1)        yorikiri         Jd23e  Hokutonami (1-2)
Jd21w  Arikawa (1-2)          okuridashi       Jd25w  Fudano (0-3)
Jd19e  Akitoba (2-1)          yorikiri         Jd22e  Wakakoki (1-2)
Jd19w  Tochisato (1-2)        tsukiotoshi      Jd17w  Nakai (0-3)
Jd14w  Nakao (2-1)            tsukiotoshi      Jd15w  Takada (1-2)
Jd17e  Minatosho (1-2)        uwatedashinage   Jd13w  Takaseiryu (0-3)
Jd10w  Takunoumi (2-1)        yorikiri         Jd12w  Tokiryu (1-2)
Jd12e  Asamorimoto (1-2)      yorikiri         Jd9w   Daiseiryu (0-3)
Jd9e   Onokura (3-0)          oshidashi        Jd7e   Hibikiryu (2-1)
Jd5w   Hayate (2-1)           oshitaoshi       Jd6w   Ryuki (1-2)
Jd2e   Oisato (1-2)           oshidashi        Jd4e   Hikarifuji (0-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Sd100e Hokutohomare (2-1)     tsukiotoshi      Jd3e   Haruminato (1-2)
Sd98w  Shohoryu (3-0)         oshidashi        Jd1e   Mimurodake (2-1)
Sd99e  Yuma (2-1)             yorikiri         Sd97e  Kitanomine (1-2)
Sd94w  Hao (1-2)              oshidashi        Sd96e  Kirizakura (0-3)
Sd93w  Kamiyutaka (2-1)       oshidashi        Sd93e  Kotoyamato (1-2)
Sd92e  Kotomyozan (1-2)       oshidashi        Sd90w  Ota (0-3)
Sd89w  Fujitaisei (2-1)       yorikiri         Sd87e  Imafuku (1-2)
Sd89e  Hisanotora (3-0)       sukuinage        Sd84w  Baraki (2-1)
Sd83e  Kaiyudai (2-1)         yorikiri         Sd85w  Kiryu (1-2)
Sd83w  Hamaeiko (3-0)         hatakikomi       Sd80e  Takamiryu (2-1)
Sd79e  Mienosato (1-2)        oshidashi        Sd82e  Kototaiki (0-3)
Sd78e  Ako (2-1)              yorikiri         Sd77e  Miyazaki (1-2)
Sd75w  Tokiryu (2-1)          oshitaoshi       Sd76w  Daishomune (1-2)
Sd72w  Kiritsubasa (1-2)      sukuinage        Sd74e  Hidano (0-3)
Sd70w  Shobushi (2-1)         hikiotoshi       Sd71w  Omote (1-2)
Sd69w  Narumi (2-1)           yorikiri         Sd68w  Asanojo (1-2)
Sd67w  Toho (2-1)             yoritaoshi       Sd66e  Asaokado (1-2)
Sd66w  Ryuko (3-0)            tsukidashi       Sd64w  Koshinoryu (2-1)
Sd64e  Saidaiji (2-1)         hatakikomi       Sd63e  Ginseizan (1-2)
Sd60e  Toryu (1-2)            hatakikomi       Sd62w  Mutsukaze (0-3)
Sd59e  Dewaizumi (2-1)        kimedashi        Sd60w  Kainishiki (1-2)
Sd56w  Chiyoraizan (3-0)      yorikiri         Sd57w  Azumasho (2-1)
Sd55e  Sadanohana (2-1)       oshidashi        Sd56e  Daishoki (1-2)
Sd52w  Kototora (1-2)         oshidashi        Sd54e  Kanryu (0-3)
Sd50w  Hikarugenji (2-1)      oshitaoshi       Sd51w  Hienriki (1-2)
Sd51e  Sumanoumi (1-2)        oshidashi        Sd48w  Tokushuzan (0-3)
Sd46w  Gorikiyama (2-1)       yorikiri         Sd47w  Dewaazuma (1-2)
Sd44w  Kotorikisen (3-0)      yorikiri         Sd46e  Shuji (2-1)
Sd42e  Hirotsukasa (2-1)      oshidashi        Sd43w  Kotozensho (1-2)
Sd41w  Hamaminato (2-1)       uwatenage        Sd40w  Kotoinagaki (1-2)
Sd40e  Kotohayashi (2-1)      oshidashi        Sd39e  Kitadaichi (1-2)
Sd36e  Suekawa (1-2)          oshidashi        Sd38w  Wayama (0-3)
Sd34w  Hokutoo (2-1)          yorikiri         Sd35w  Tsuyukusa (1-2)
Sd31w  Rao (3-0)              yorikiri         Sd34e  Daishoiwa (2-1)
Sd29w  Hitachigo (2-1)        yorikiri         Sd32e  Okinoiwa (1-2)
Sd28e  Hokutohana (3-0)       oshidashi        Sd30w  Shoketsu (2-1)
Sd27e  Tomisakae (2-1)        oshidashi        Sd26e  Kotodairyu (1-2)
Sd25e  Kototsubasa (2-1)      yorikiri         Sd23w  Itadaki (1-2)
Sd22e  Komakiryu (2-1)        yorikiri         Sd22w  Musashiumi (1-2)
Sd19e  Aonosho (2-1)          oshidashi        Sd21w  Musashikuni (1-2)
Sd18w  Akatsuki (2-1)         yorikiri         Sd17w  Masakaze (1-2)
Sd15e  Kotonoshu (3-0)        oshidashi        Sd16w  Daijo (2-1)
Sd13w  Dairaido (2-1)         oshidashi        Sd14e  Yoshiazuma (1-2)
Sd11e  Fukugoriki (3-0)       hikiotoshi       Sd13e  Nishikifuji (2-1)
Sd9w   Tochinohama (2-1)      tsukiotoshi      Sd9e   Asakoki (1-2)
Sd7w   Sadanohikari (1-2)     yorikiri         Sd6w   Tochinobori (0-3)
Sd2w   Tetsuyuzan (3-0)       uwatenage        Sd4w   Yuki (2-1)
Sd2e   Kaizen (1-2)           oshidashi        Sd4e   Katsunofuji (0-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms59w  Shotenro (2-1)         oshidashi        Ms58w  Azumasato (1-2)
Ms57e  Kaonishiki (2-1)       uwatedashinage   Ms58e  Kotohayato (1-2)
Ms54w  Hokutoshu (2-1)        kubinage         Ms56w  Goryu (1-2)
Ms52e  Higoarashi (2-1)       okuridashi       Ms54e  Honda (1-2)
Ms50w  Rendaiyama (2-1)       oshidashi        Ms51w  Hitenryu (1-2)
Ms52w  Tsushimanada (1-2)     tsukiotoshi      Ms48e  Shunba (0-3)
Ms46w  Midorifuji (1-2)       kubinage         Ms49w  Yutakasho (0-3)
Ms49e  Wakatakamoto (3-0)     katasukashi      Ms46e  Omoto (2-1)
Ms42w  Kaito (3-0)            oshitaoshi       Ms43w  Oki (2-1)
Ms41e  Horyuyama (2-1)        yorikiri         Ms41w  Hatooka (1-2)
Ms40e  Ohata (1-2)            okuridashi       Ms38e  Kotomisen (0-3)
Ms35w  Aokishin (3-0)         yorikiri         Ms39w  Kagamio (2-1)
Ms34w  Daishoryu (2-1)        uwatenage        Ms36e  Sasakiyama (1-2)
Ms33w  Tanegashima (2-1)      shitatenage      Ms33e  Masutoo (1-2)
Ms31w  Akinohana (1-2)        oshitaoshi       Ms30e  Rikito (0-3)
Ms28e  Toyonoshima (2-1)      kotenage         Ms30w  Tamaki (1-2)
Ms26w  Terao (3-0)            kotenage         Ms28w  Gochozan (2-1)
Ms24e  Asahiryu (2-1)         uwatedashinage   Ms26e  Mugendai (1-2)
Ms25e  Nankairiki (1-2)       tsukiotoshi      Ms22w  Akinoyama (0-3)
Ms21e  Takayoshitoshi (2-1)   yorikiri         Ms22e  Chiyonoumi (1-2)
Ms20e  Sagatsukasa (3-0)      hikiotoshi       Ms18w  Takaryu (2-1)
Ms17e  Hamayutaka (2-1)       hatakikomi       Ms18e  Hokaho (1-2)
Ms13w  Kotodaigo (3-0)        shitatedashinage Ms16e  Gokushindo (2-1)
Ms12e  Fujiazuma (2-1)        yorikiri         Ms14e  Wakamotoharu (1-2)
Ms9w   Kairyu (1-2)           hikiotoshi       Ms12w  Akua (0-3)
Ms6e   Tokushinho (1-2)       yoritaoshi       Ms8w   Takemasa (0-3)
Ms4e   Hakuyozan (1-2)        oshidashi        Ms3w   Oiwato (0-3)
Ms2w   Shimanoumi (2-1)       oshidashi        Ms5e   Masunosho (1-2)
Ms2e   Kitaharima (2-1)       sukuinage        Ms4w   Jokoryu (1-2)
Ms3e   Daiseido (3-0)         oshitaoshi       Ms1w   Asahisho (2-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

Ms1e   Kizenryu (2-1)         uwatedashinage   J14w   Tobizaru (2-3)
J14e   Abi (4-1)              oshidashi        J13w   Rikishin (2-3)
J12w   Terutsuyoshi (2-3)     okuritaoshi      J13e   Satoyama (0-5)
J12e   Kitataiki (4-1)        hatakikomi       J10w   Homarefuji (3-2)
J9w    Tsurugisho (2-3)       shitatenage      J11w   Meisei (2-3)
J9e    Yamaguchi (3-2)        yorikiri         J11e   Osunaarashi (3-2)
J8w    Ryuden (3-2)           yorikiri         J10e   Chiyootori (2-3)
J6w    Seiro (1-4)            yorikiri         J8e    Daiamami (3-2)
J6e    Kyokutaisei (3-2)      shitatenage      J7w    Kotoeko (3-2)
J5w    Asanoyama (5-0)        shitatenage      J7e    Amakaze (0-5)
J5e    Yutakayama (4-1)       okuridashi       J4w    Aminishiki (3-2)
J2w    Hidenoumi (1-4)        yorikiri         J3w    Chiyoo (1-4)
J3e    Azumaryu (3-2)         yorikiri         J2e    Toyohibiki (2-3)
J4e    Myogiryu (3-2)         okuridashi       J1w    Kyokushuho (2-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

J1e    Kaisei (4-1)           uwatenage        M16e   Gagamaru (1-4)
M14e   Sadanoumi (3-2)        okuridashi       M14w   Kotoyuki (1-4)
M15w   Chiyomaru (4-1)        yorikiri         M13w   Sokokurai (1-4)
M12e   Arawashi (3-2)         uwatenage        M15e   Nishikigi (4-1)
M13e   Takarafuji (3-2)       oshidashi        M11e   Chiyonokuni (1-4)
M10w   Shohozan (3-2)         oshidashi        M12w   Takekaze (3-2)
M11w   Daishomaru (3-2)       hikiotoshi       M9e    Tokushoryu (1-4)
M8e    Aoiyama (5-0)          oshidashi        M9w    Okinoumi (1-4)
M10e   Chiyotairyu (3-2)      uwatenage        M7w    Daieisho (2-3)
M6w    Onosho (4-1)           oshidashi        M8w    Ishiura (2-3)
M5w    Tochiozan (4-1)        yorikiri         M5e    Chiyoshoma (2-3)
M4w    Kagayaki (2-3)         oshidashi        M7e    Takanoiwa (0-5)
M6e    Ichinojo (3-2)         fusen            M3w    Endo (2-3)
M4e    Ura (4-1)              ashitori         M2e    Tochinoshin (2-3)
S1w    Mitakeumi (3-2)        oshidashi        S1e    Tamawashi (3-2)
K1w    Kotoshogiku (1-4)      yorikiri         O1e    Terunofuji (1-4)
O2e    Takayasu (4-1)         tsukiotoshi      M1w    Takakeisho (1-4)
O1w    Goeido (3-2)           yoritaoshi       M1e    Shodai (1-4)
M3e    Ikioi (1-4)            kotenage         Y2e    Kisenosato (2-3)
Y1w    Harumafuji (3-2)       sukuinage        M2w    Hokutofuji (3-2)
Y1e    Hakuho (5-0)           okuridashi       K1e    Yoshikaze (4-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 6

Jonokuchi Division

Jk26e  Kotoryusei (2-1)       oshidashi        Jk27e  Uminishiki (1-2)
Jk25e  Tomokaze (3-0)         hatakikomi       Jk27w  Kotokumazoe (2-1)
Jk23w  Watatani (2-1)         oshitaoshi       Jk21w  Bando (1-2)
Jk20e  Sekizukayama (1-2)     okurinage        Jk22e  Kotoimagawa (0-3)
Jk17w  Kaishin (2-1)          oshidashi        Jk19w  Matsuoka (1-2)
Jk17e  Tsuyasato (2-1)        tsukiotoshi      Jk15w  Honma (1-2)
Jk13e  Nakano (1-2)           uwatenage        Jk12w  Sawanofuji (0-3)
Jk11w  Bushi (2-1)            yoritaoshi       Jk14w  Chiyotaiko (1-2)
Jk10w  Chiyotaiho (2-1)       oshidashi        Jk8w   Asatatsuke (1-2)
Jk9e   Amane (1-2)            yorikiri         Jk7w   Higohikari (0-3)
Jk4w   Miura (2-1)            yorikiri         Jk5e   Satsumao (1-2)
Jk4e   Asahinishiki (1-2)     hikiotoshi       Jk2w   Teraowaka (0-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jk1e   Hitomi (3-0)           oshidashi        Jd107e Sakura (2-1)
Jd108w Tokio (2-1)            oshitaoshi       Jd106e Tomiyama (1-2)
Jd103w Jingu (2-1)            yorikiri         Jd104w Azumahikari (1-2)
Jd102w Teruju (1-2)           shitatenage      Jd104e Shimakaze (0-3)
Jd101w Oshozan (2-1)          oshidashi        Jd100w Kyokuhikari (1-2)
Jd99e  Fukuazuma (2-1)        oshitaoshi       Jd98e  Ayaminato (1-2)
Jd95e  Dewanosora (2-1)       oshidashi        Jd96e  Kotourasaki (1-2)
Jd93w  Chiyonosora (2-1)      oshitaoshi       Jd94e  Toki (1-2)
Jd92w  Kotonagahama (1-2)     okuridashi       Jd90w  Wakaseiun (0-3)
Jd89w  Miyakojima (2-1)       yorikiri         Jd91e  Sekizuka (1-2)
Jd88w  Chura (2-1)            yorikiri         Jd87e  Ogiryu (1-2)
Jd85w  Yukiumi (1-2)          yoritaoshi       Jd87w  Imai (0-3)
Jd84e  Kamito (2-1)           kubinage         Jd83w  Kotonoshima (1-2)
Jd81e  Okuma (3-0)            yorikiri         Jd84w  Terumichi (2-1)
Jd81w  Tainaka (2-1)          yoritaoshi       Jd80e  Goketsuyama (1-2)
Jd77e  Asanoshima (2-1)       hikiotoshi       Jd78w  Nagaya (1-2)
Jd76e  Tamashinriki (2-1)     yorikiri         Jd74w  Kototsukahara (1-2)
Jd73e  Abezakura (3-0)        oshidashi        Jd75w  Taranami (2-1)
Jd69w  Gagyusan (3-0)         oshidashi        Jd72e  Takakurayama (2-1)
Jd69e  Asakura (2-1)          okuridashi       Jd68e  Takataisho (1-2)
Jd67e  Mitsuuchi (3-0)        shitatenage      Jd65w  Seigo (2-1)
Jd62w  Kozakura (1-2)         yorikiri         Jd66w  Yanagawa (0-3)
Jd61w  Hanakaze (2-1)         hatakikomi       Jd64e  Masutenryu (1-2)
Jd59w  Shiraseyama (2-1)      oshidashi        Jd60w  Mutsumi (1-2)
Jd56w  Tochihayate (3-0)      tsukiotoshi      Jd59e  Kainowaka (2-1)
Jd57w  Nakaishi (2-1)         oshidashi        Jd55w  Sugano (1-2)
Jd53e  Fujinoteru (2-1)       tsukiotoshi      Jd53w  Omura (1-2)
Jd51w  Okuniasahi (1-2)       yorikiri         Jd54e  Yabuoka (0-3)
Jd50w  Sakurafuji (2-1)       yoritaoshi       Jd50e  Umiwatari (1-2)
Jd48e  Amamidake (1-2)        yorikiri         Jd48w  Toseima (0-3)
Jd45w  Wakasenryu (3-0)       oshidashi        Jd45e  Iko (2-1)
Jd41w  Higonoryu (3-0)        yorikiri         Jd40w  Wakahizen (2-1)
Jd42e  Hisatsukasa (2-1)      oshidashi        Jd39w  Motokiyama (1-2)
Jd36e  Daishohama (1-2)       okuritaoshi      Jd38e  Tamanoryu (0-3)
Jd35e  Tanabe (3-0)           oshidashi        Jd37w  Kaishinmaru (2-1)
Jd33e  Fukuyama (3-0)         oshidashi        Jd32w  Hokutoryu (2-1)
Jd33w  Kotootomo (2-1)        uwatenage        Jd31e  Kasuganami (1-2)
Jd28w  Mibu (2-1)             oshidashi        Jd29w  Fujinotani (1-2)
Jd27e  Izumigawa (3-0)        sotogake         Jd30w  Tosahikari (2-1)
Jd23w  Kotomanabe (3-0)       okuridashi       Jd26e  Wakaichiro (2-1)
Jd22w  Kenshin (2-1)          oshidashi        Jd24w  Takiguchi (1-2)
Jd21e  Fukunofuji (3-0)       oshidashi        Jd20e  Amamisho (2-1)
Jd20w  Yamanaka (2-1)         uchigake         Jd18w  Asayokomichi (1-2)
Jd15e  Surugafuji (2-1)       okuridashi       Jd16w  Satonofuji (1-2)
Jd18e  Fujinowaka (3-0)       tsukidashi       Jd14e  Yoshimura (2-1)
Jd13e  Tsubakifuji (2-1)      hatakikomi       Jd11e  Tagonofuji (1-2)
Jd10e  Enho (3-0)             hikiotoshi       Jd11w  Tsunekawa (2-1)
Jd8e   Hirose (2-1)           oshidashi        Jd8w   Hokutogo (1-2)
Jd6e   Shinyashiki (1-2)      oshidashi        Jd7w   Adachi (0-3)
Jd5e   Fujihisashi (2-1)      hatakikomi       Jd3w   Kobayashi (1-2)
Jd4w   Tochimitsuru (3-0)     yorikiri         Jd1w   Matsuda (2-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Sd99w  Kenyu (2-1)            oshidashi        Jd2w   Wakayamanaka (1-2)
Sd98e  Hamamiryu (1-2)        okuridashi       Sd100w Kaiseijo (0-3)
Sd96w  Yutsukasa (2-1)        oshidashi        Sd97w  Oyamatoumi (1-2)
Sd95w  Saio (3-0)             oshitaoshi       Sd94e  Kiriarashi (2-1)
Sd92w  Daishowaka (3-0)       abisetaoshi      Sd91e  Hiradoumi (2-1)
Sd91w  Sazanami (2-1)         hatakikomi       Sd90e  Daishoko (1-2)
Sd86w  Tatsukaze (2-1)        tsukiotoshi      Sd86e  Teraosho (1-2)
Sd84e  Kotomiyakura (1-2)     hikiotoshi       Sd88e  Ariake (0-3)
Sd82w  Sakaekaze (2-1)        uwatenage        Sd81e  Takakiho (1-2)
Sd80w  Orora (2-1)            kimedashi        Sd79w  Miyanofuji (1-2)
Sd77w  Amanishiki (3-0)       yorikiri         Sd78w  Haruhikari (2-1)
Sd76e  Tochinoshima (1-2)     oshidashi        Sd81w  Kasugamine (0-3)
Sd73e  Fujisato (3-0)         abisetaoshi      Sd73w  Ebisumaru (2-1)
Sd72e  Ryutsukasa (2-1)       tsukiotoshi      Sd74w  Saionji (1-2)
Sd69e  Maenofuji (1-2)        tsukiotoshi      Sd70e  Yokoe (0-3)
Sd68e  Aratora (3-0)          tsukiotoshi      Sd71e  Kotorikuzan (2-1)
Sd65e  Yamamoto (2-1)         oshidashi        Sd65w  Munakata (1-2)
Sd63w  Miyauchi (1-2)         hatakikomi       Sd67e  Mihamaumi (0-3)
Sd61e  Ryuseio (2-1)          hatakikomi       Sd61w  Kyokuhozan (1-2)
Sd62e  Mitotsukasa (3-0)      oshidashi        Sd59w  Shingaku (2-1)
Sd57e  Kotokojima (2-1)       oshidashi        Sd58w  Asanotosa (1-2)
Sd58e  Sadanokuni (1-2)       yorikiri         Sd55w  Chiyodaigo (0-3)
Sd53w  Taichiyama (2-1)       oshidashi        Sd53e  Daitenpaku (1-2)
Sd52e  Kisenowaka (3-0)       yoritaoshi       Sd54w  Okinohama (2-1)
Sd49w  Asatenmai (3-0)        yorikiri         Sd50e  Mitozakura (2-1)
Sd49e  Ichiyamamoto (2-1)     oshidashi        Sd48e  Onojo (1-2)
Sd45e  Kotootori (1-2)        uwatehineri      Sd47e  Fujinohana (0-3)
Sd45w  Daishozen (2-1)        hikiotoshi       Sd44e  Yoshikasuga (1-2)
Sd43e  Kotokino (3-0)         yorikiri         Sd41e  Minatoryu (2-1)
Sd39w  Nakashima (1-2)        kimedashi        Sd42w  Isshinryu (0-3)
Sd36w  Takatenshu (2-1)       yoritaoshi       Sd37e  Yoshifuji (1-2)
Sd35e  Aoi (3-0)              yorikiri         Sd38e  Chiyonokatsu (2-1)
Sd32w  Inoue (2-1)            hatakikomi       Sd33w  Tochikasuga (1-2)
Sd31e  Tenichi (1-2)          hatakikomi       Sd33e  Kotokensei (0-3)
Sd29e  Wakanofuji (2-1)       oshidashi        Sd28w  Denzan (1-2)
Sd30e  Hagane (1-2)           yorikiri         Sd27w  Awajiumi (0-3)
Sd25w  Hokutotsuru (1-2)      yorikiri         Sd24e  Kasugakuni (0-3)
Sd24w  Aomihama (3-0)         yorikiri         Sd23e  Shonannoumi (2-1)
Sd20w  Kihonoumi (3-0)        oshitaoshi       Sd20e  Amanoshima (2-1)
Sd21e  Sadanosato (1-2)       yorikiri         Sd18e  Koshinishiki (0-3)
Sd17e  Kirinofuji (2-1)       yorikiri         Sd15w  Genkaiho (1-2)
Sd14w  Takei (1-2)            hatakikomi       Sd16e  Wakayama (0-3)
Sd11w  Takamisato (1-2)       oshidashi        Sd12e  Sasayama (0-3)
Sd12w  Kasugaryu (2-1)        sukuinage        Sd10e  Tsugaruumi (1-2)
Sd7e   Yamatoarashi (2-1)     oshidashi        Sd8w   Suzaku (1-2)
Sd6e   Kainoryu (3-0)         oshidashi        Sd8e   Shinohara (2-1)
Sd5w   Okoryu (2-1)           yorikiri         Sd5e   Dewanojo (1-2)
Sd3w   Ozora (2-1)            hikiotoshi       Sd3e   Asayamabana (1-2)
Sd1e   Daishokaku (2-1)       hatakikomi       Sd1w   Fukamiyama (1-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms59e  Kotokuzan (3-0)        oshidashi        Ms60e  Kirinoryu (2-1)
Ms60w  Tamakongo (1-2)        yorikiri         Ms57w  Karatsuumi (0-3)
Ms56e  Ayanoumi (1-2)         uchimuso         Ms55e  Kaorufuji (0-3)
Ms53w  Aozora (3-0)           yoritaoshi       Ms55w  Kaiseio (2-1)
Ms53e  Ryusei (3-0)           yorikiri         Ms51e  Komanokuni (2-1)
Ms48w  Kisenoyama (2-1)       oshidashi        Ms50e  Nishiyama (1-2)
Ms47w  Ikeru (2-1)            shitatedashinage Ms47e  Kotofukujuno (1-2)
Ms45w  Obamaumi (2-1)         okuritaoshi      Ms45e  Koba (1-2)
Ms43e  Byakko (2-1)           uwatenage        Ms44w  Okinofuji (1-2)
Ms44e  Ichiki (1-2)           oshidashi        Ms42e  Tochiminato (0-3)
Ms39e  Takakento (2-1)        yoritaoshi       Ms40w  Oazuma (1-2)
Ms38w  Wakatakakage (2-1)     oshidashi        Ms37e  Ikegawa (1-2)
Ms37w  Irie (3-0)             yorikiri         Ms35e  Tochiseiryu (2-1)
Ms36w  Kotokamatani (1-2)     uwatehineri      Ms34e  Sakigake (0-3)
Ms32w  Nionoumi (2-1)         oshidashi        Ms31e  Hokutokawa (1-2)
Ms32e  Tochimaru (3-0)        oshidashi        Ms29w  Tenkaiho (2-1)
Ms27e  Murata (2-1)           yoritaoshi       Ms27w  Kansei (1-2)
Ms25w  Shosei (1-2)           yoritaoshi       Ms29e  Irodori (0-3)
Ms23e  Chiyoarashi (2-1)      oshidashi        Ms23w  Mitoryu (1-2)
Ms24w  Nogami (3-0)           yorikiri         Ms21w  Chiyosakae (2-1)
Ms19e  Shiba (1-2)            yorikiri         Ms19w  Wakanoshima (0-3)
Ms17w  Sotairyu (2-1)         hatakikomi       Ms20w  Amuru (1-2)
Ms15e  Higonojo (2-1)         oshidashi        Ms16w  Keitenkai (1-2)
Ms15w  Kotaro (1-2)           hatakikomi       Ms14w  Kotokobai (0-3)
Ms11e  Yago (3-0)             oshidashi        Ms13e  Dewahayate (2-1)
Ms10w  Asabenkei (2-1)        oshidashi        Ms9e   Akiseyama (1-2)
Ms10e  Kiribayama (2-1)       yorikiri         Ms8e   Tsurubayashi (1-2)
Ms6w   Tochihiryu (3-0)       oshidashi        Ms7e   Kizaki (2-1)
Ms5w   Takagenji (2-1)        yorikiri         Ms7w   Daishoho (1-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J14w   Tobizaru (3-3)         kekaeshi         J12e   Kitataiki (4-2)
J13w   Rikishin (3-3)         uwatenage        J12w   Terutsuyoshi (2-4)
J13e   Satoyama (1-5)         tottari          J10e   Chiyootori (2-4)
J10w   Homarefuji (4-2)       oshidashi        J14e   Abi (4-2)
J9e    Yamaguchi (4-2)        yoritaoshi       J11w   Meisei (2-4)
J9w    Tsurugisho (3-3)       tsukiotoshi      J11e   Osunaarashi (3-3)
J8e    Daiamami (4-2)         oshidashi        J6e    Kyokutaisei (3-3)
J8w    Ryuden (4-2)           oshidashi        J6w    Seiro (1-5)
J5e    Yutakayama (5-1)       yorikiri         J7e    Amakaze (0-6)
J5w    Asanoyama (6-0)        uwatenage        J7w    Kotoeko (3-3)
J2e    Toyohibiki (3-3)       yorikiri         J3w    Chiyoo (1-5)
J2w    Hidenoumi (2-4)        yorikiri         J3e    Azumaryu (3-3)
J4e    Myogiryu (4-2)         okuridashi       J1e    Kaisei (4-2)
J4w    Aminishiki (4-2)       uwatedashinage   J1w    Kyokushuho (2-4)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M15e   Nishikigi (5-1)        shitatedashinage M14e   Sadanoumi (3-3)
M13e   Takarafuji (4-2)       oshidashi        M15w   Chiyomaru (4-2)
M13w   Sokokurai (2-4)        sukuinage        M16e   Gagamaru (1-5)
M12e   Arawashi (4-2)         yorikiri         M14w   Kotoyuki (1-5)
M12w   Takekaze (4-2)         oshidashi        M11e   Chiyonokuni (1-5)
M10w   Shohozan (4-2)         oshidashi        M11w   Daishomaru (3-3)
M10e   Chiyotairyu (4-2)      yorikiri         M9e    Tokushoryu (1-5)
M9w    Okinoumi (2-4)         oshidashi        M8w    Ishiura (2-4)
M8e    Aoiyama (6-0)          hatakikomi       M7e    Takanoiwa (0-6)
M6w    Onosho (5-1)           tsukiotoshi      M7w    Daieisho (2-4)
M5e    Chiyoshoma (3-3)       uwatenage        M6e    Ichinojo (3-3)
M5w    Tochiozan (5-1)        hatakikomi       M4w    Kagayaki (2-4)
M4e    Ura (5-1)              hikiotoshi       M1w    Takakeisho (1-5)
S1w    Mitakeumi (4-2)        yorikiri         K1e    Yoshikaze (4-2)
S1e    Tamawashi (4-2)        tsukiotoshi      O1w    Goeido (3-3)
M1e    Shodai (2-4)           fusen            O1e    Terunofuji (1-5)
O2e    Takayasu (5-1)         yorikiri         M2e    Tochinoshin (2-4)
Y1e    Hakuho (6-0)           okuridashi       M2w    Hokutofuji (3-3)
K1w    Kotoshogiku (2-4)      fusen            Y2e    Kisenosato (2-4)
Y1w    Harumafuji (4-2)       oshidashi        M3e    Ikioi (1-5)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 7

Jonokuchi Division

Jk27e  Uminishiki (2-2)       shitatenage      Jk29e  Koreyasu (1-3)
Jk22e  Kotoimagawa (1-3)      yorikiri         Jk28w  Hattorizakura (0-4)
Jk25w  Tokimaru (3-1)         oshidashi        Jk20w  Toyama (2-2)
Jk19w  Matsuoka (2-2)         yorikiri         Jk21e  Hayasaka (1-3)
Jk25e  Tomokaze (4-0)         oshitaoshi       Jk18e  Satozakura (2-2)
Jk22w  Hokuyozan (4-0)        oshitaoshi       Jk16w  Kaiho (3-1)
Jk14e  Tagomaru (2-2)         shitatenage      Jk15e  Masuyama (1-3)
Jk11w  Bushi (3-1)            yorikiri         Jk12e  Tatsunofuji (2-2)
Jk13w  Kotoharamoto (4-0)     yorikiri         Jk9w   Yamato (3-1)
Jk5w   Yamashita (3-1)        yoritaoshi       Jk10e  Kaitoma (2-2)
Jk4w   Miura (3-1)            okuridashi       Jk6e   Azumayama (2-2)
Jk7w   Higohikari (1-3)       tsukiotoshi      Jk2w   Teraowaka (0-4)
Jk3w   Oatari (4-0)           uwatenage        Jk1e   Hitomi (3-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jd106e Tomiyama (2-2)         oshidashi        Jd108e Fukuda (1-3)
Jd104e Shimakaze (1-3)        oshidashi        Jd106w Daiisshin (0-4)
Jd102w Teruju (2-2)           yorikiri         Jd104w Azumahikari (1-3)
Jd100e Zendaisho (3-1)        oshidashi        Jd99e  Fukuazuma (2-2)
Jd97e  Hanashi (2-2)          hikiotoshi       Jd100w Kyokuhikari (1-3)
Jd96w  Shinzan (4-0)          yorikiri         Jd103e Isamufuji (3-1)
Jd99w  Harada (1-3)           oshidashi        Jd95w  Kinugawa (0-4)
Jd91w  Mochizuki (3-1)        uwatedashinage   Jd95e  Dewanosora (2-2)
Jd89w  Miyakojima (3-1)       yorikiri         Jd90e  Sakurayama (2-2)
Jd87w  Imai (1-3)             oshidashi        Jd90w  Wakaseiun (0-4)
Jd83w  Kotonoshima (2-2)      tsukiotoshi      Jd85w  Yukiumi (1-3)
Jd81w  Tainaka (3-1)          yorikiri         Jd82w  Daishojo (2-2)
Jd81e  Okuma (4-0)            yoritaoshi       Jd86w  Wakasatake (3-1)
Jd80w  Tanaka (2-2)           tsukiotoshi      Jd79w  Matsuzawa (1-3)
Jd79e  Banshunada (3-1)       yorikiri         Jd77e  Asanoshima (2-2)
Jd74e  Takabayama (3-1)       yorikiri         Jd76e  Tamashinriki (2-2)
Jd72e  Takakurayama (3-1)     yoritaoshi       Jd75w  Taranami (2-2)
Jd70e  Tochikodai (3-1)       uwatedashinage   Jd69e  Asakura (2-2)
Jd68e  Takataisho (2-2)       hikiotoshi       Jd71w  Hakuyo (1-3)
Jd65w  Seigo (3-1)            oshidashi        Jd66e  Ryubu (2-2)
Jd64w  Fujikawa (3-1)         oshidashi        Jd63e  Daisho (2-2)
Jd61e  Kototaiko (2-2)        yorikiri         Jd62e  Terunosato (1-3)
Jd66w  Yanagawa (1-3)         yorikiri         Jd58w  Kirimaru (0-4)
Jd56w  Tochihayate (4-0)      oshidashi        Jd60e  Furanshisu (3-1)
Jd54w  Kurokage (2-2)         oshidashi        Jd56e  Kotouruga (1-3)
Jd57w  Nakaishi (3-1)         yoritaoshi       Jd53e  Fujinoteru (2-2)
Jd50w  Sakurafuji (3-1)       yorikiri         Jd52w  Buken (2-2)
Jd49e  Masunoyama (4-0)       yorikiri         Jd55e  Sakaefuji (3-1)
Jd47e  Ezuka (2-2)            shitatenage      Jd50e  Umiwatari (1-3)
Jd47w  Terunohana (3-1)       shitatenage      Jd45e  Iko (2-2)
Jd43e  Shido (1-3)            okuritaoshi      Jd48w  Toseima (0-4)
Jd40e  Reon (2-2)             yorikiri         Jd43w  Konno (1-3)
Jd40w  Wakahizen (3-1)        yorikiri         Jd39e  Hatachijo (2-2)
Jd37e  Tokikaze (2-2)         yorikiri         Jd39w  Motokiyama (1-3)
Jd37w  Kaishinmaru (3-1)      tsukidashi       Jd34w  Hamadayama (2-2)
Jd35e  Tanabe (4-0)           oshidashi        Jd33e  Fukuyama (3-1)
Jd30w  Tosahikari (3-1)       kotenage         Jd32w  Hokutoryu (2-2)
Jd29e  Hakkairyu (1-3)        sukuinage        Jd32e  Sadanogo (0-4)
Jd26e  Wakaichiro (3-1)       hikiotoshi       Jd28w  Mibu (2-2)
Jd24w  Takiguchi (2-2)        hatakikomi       Jd27w  Narutaki (1-3)
Jd22e  Wakakoki (2-2)         oshidashi        Jd23e  Hokutonami (1-3)
Jd22w  Kenshin (3-1)          tsukidashi       Jd20w  Yamanaka (2-2)
Jd17e  Minatosho (2-2)        tsukitaoshi      Jd18w  Asayokomichi (1-3)
Jd15e  Surugafuji (3-1)       oshidashi        Jd20e  Amamisho (2-2)
Jd13e  Tsubakifuji (3-1)      hatakikomi       Jd14e  Yoshimura (2-2)
Jd12e  Asamorimoto (2-2)      oshitaoshi       Jd11e  Tagonofuji (1-3)
Jd10e  Enho (4-0)             oshidashi        Jd21e  Fukunofuji (3-1)
Jd18e  Fujinowaka (4-0)       tsukidashi       Jd9e   Onokura (3-1)
Jd6w   Ryuki (2-2)            okuridashi       Jd8w   Hokutogo (1-3)
Jd4e   Hikarifuji (1-3)       yorikiri         Jd7w   Adachi (0-4)
Jd3e   Haruminato (2-2)       hatakikomi       Jd2w   Wakayamanaka (1-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Jd1w   Matsuda (3-1)          oshidashi        Sd99w  Kenyu (2-2)
Sd98e  Hamamiryu (2-2)        hatakikomi       Jd2e   Oisato (1-3)
Sd94w  Hao (2-2)              oshidashi        Sd97w  Oyamatoumi (1-3)
Sd93w  Kamiyutaka (3-1)       yorikiri         Sd96w  Yutsukasa (2-2)
Sd92e  Kotomyozan (2-2)       oshidashi        Sd90e  Daishoko (1-3)
Sd86w  Tatsukaze (3-1)        yorikiri         Sd89w  Fujitaisei (2-2)
Sd85w  Kiryu (2-2)            oshidashi        Sd84e  Kotomiyakura (1-3)
Sd83w  Hamaeiko (4-0)         tsukiotoshi      Sd89e  Hisanotora (3-1)
Sd84w  Baraki (3-1)           shitatehineri    Sd83e  Kaiyudai (2-2)
Sd82w  Sakaekaze (3-1)        yorikiri         Sd80w  Orora (2-2)
Sd78w  Haruhikari (3-1)       okuridashi       Sd80e  Takamiryu (2-2)
Sd76e  Tochinoshima (2-2)     hatakikomi       Sd79w  Miyanofuji (1-3)
Sd78e  Ako (3-1)              oshidashi        Sd75w  Tokiryu (2-2)
Sd74w  Saionji (2-2)          yoritaoshi       Sd72w  Kiritsubasa (1-3)
Sd70e  Yokoe (1-3)            oshidashi        Sd67e  Mihamaumi (0-4)
Sd69e  Maenofuji (2-2)        katasukashi      Sd66e  Asaokado (1-3)
Sd69w  Narumi (3-1)           oshidashi        Sd65e  Yamamoto (2-2)
Sd64w  Koshinoryu (3-1)       oshidashi        Sd67w  Toho (2-2)
Sd63e  Ginseizan (2-2)        oshidashi        Sd61w  Kyokuhozan (1-3)
Sd59w  Shingaku (3-1)         oshidashi        Sd59e  Dewaizumi (2-2)
Sd60e  Toryu (2-2)            oshidashi        Sd58e  Sadanokuni (1-3)
Sd55w  Chiyodaigo (1-3)       hatakikomi       Sd62w  Mutsukaze (0-4)
Sd54w  Okinohama (3-1)        sukuinage        Sd57e  Kotokojima (2-2)
Sd51e  Sumanoumi (2-2)        oshidashi        Sd52w  Kototora (1-3)
Sd49e  Ichiyamamoto (3-1)     yorikiri         Sd50w  Hikarugenji (2-2)
Sd48e  Onojo (2-2)            shitatenage      Sd51w  Hienriki (1-3)
Sd45e  Kotootori (2-2)        yorikiri         Sd47w  Dewaazuma (1-3)
Sd49w  Asatenmai (4-0)        yorikiri         Sd43e  Kotokino (3-1)
Sd45w  Daishozen (3-1)        oshidashi        Sd41w  Hamaminato (2-2)
Sd44e  Yoshikasuga (2-2)      yorikiri         Sd40w  Kotoinagaki (1-3)
Sd40e  Kotohayashi (3-1)      yoritaoshi       Sd38e  Chiyonokatsu (2-2)
Sd35w  Tsuyukusa (2-2)        tsukidashi       Sd37e  Yoshifuji (1-3)
Sd33e  Kotokensei (1-3)       oshidashi        Sd38w  Wayama (0-4)
Sd33w  Tochikasuga (2-2)      hatakikomi       Sd32e  Okinoiwa (1-3)
Sd30e  Hagane (2-2)           oshidashi        Sd31e  Tenichi (1-3)
Sd27e  Tomisakae (3-1)        oshidashi        Sd29e  Wakanofuji (2-2)
Sd24w  Aomihama (4-0)         yorikiri         Sd28e  Hokutohana (3-1)
Sd23w  Itadaki (2-2)          okuridashi       Sd25w  Hokutotsuru (1-3)
Sd22w  Musashiumi (2-2)       hikiotoshi       Sd21w  Musashikuni (1-3)
Sd19e  Aonosho (3-1)          oshidashi        Sd18w  Akatsuki (2-2)
Sd20w  Kihonoumi (4-0)        oshitaoshi       Sd15e  Kotonoshu (3-1)
Sd13w  Dairaido (3-1)         oshitaoshi       Sd17e  Kirinofuji (2-2)
Sd13e  Nishikifuji (3-1)      yorikiri         Sd16w  Daijo (2-2)
Sd9w   Tochinohama (3-1)      oshidashi        Sd12w  Kasugaryu (2-2)
Sd9e   Asakoki (2-2)          oshidashi        Sd7w   Sadanohikari (1-3)
Sd6w   Tochinobori (1-3)      kotenage         Sd12e  Sasayama (0-4)
Sd5w   Okoryu (3-1)           yorikiri         Sd4w   Yuki (2-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Sd2e   Kaizen (2-2)           hikiotoshi       Ms60w  Tamakongo (1-3)
Ms58w  Azumasato (2-2)        oshidashi        Sd1w   Fukamiyama (1-3)
Ms58e  Kotohayato (2-2)       hikiotoshi       Ms56w  Goryu (1-3)
Ms56e  Ayanoumi (2-2)         oshidashi        Ms54e  Honda (1-3)
Ms52w  Tsushimanada (2-2)     yorikiri         Ms51w  Hitenryu (1-3)
Ms50w  Rendaiyama (3-1)       yorikiri         Ms54w  Hokutoshu (2-2)
Ms55e  Kaorufuji (1-3)        oshitaoshi       Ms49w  Yutakasho (0-4)
Ms47e  Kotofukujuno (2-2)     uwatenage        Ms50e  Nishiyama (1-3)
Ms43w  Oki (3-1)              shitatenage      Ms43e  Byakko (2-2)
Ms42e  Tochiminato (1-3)      okuridashi       Ms48e  Shunba (0-4)
Ms41w  Hatooka (2-2)          yorikiri         Ms44e  Ichiki (1-3)
Ms36w  Kotokamatani (2-2)     oshidashi        Ms40e  Ohata (1-3)
Ms35w  Aokishin (4-0)         kekaeshi         Ms37w  Irie (3-1)
Ms38w  Wakatakakage (3-1)     tsukiotoshi      Ms34w  Daishoryu (2-2)
Ms32w  Nionoumi (3-1)         okuridashi       Ms33w  Tanegashima (2-2)
Ms30w  Tamaki (2-2)           oshidashi        Ms31w  Akinohana (1-3)
Ms29w  Tenkaiho (3-1)         oshitaoshi       Ms28w  Gochozan (2-2)
Ms27w  Kansei (2-2)           oshidashi        Ms26e  Mugendai (1-3)
Ms23w  Mitoryu (2-2)          uwatedashinage   Ms25w  Shosei (1-3)
Ms25e  Nankairiki (2-2)       hikiotoshi       Ms22e  Chiyonoumi (1-3)
Ms20e  Sagatsukasa (4-0)      oshidashi        Ms24w  Nogami (3-1)
Ms20w  Amuru (2-2)            uwatenage        Ms19e  Shiba (1-3)
Ms17e  Hamayutaka (3-1)       oshidashi        Ms16e  Gokushindo (2-2)
Ms13e  Dewahayate (3-1)       uwatenage        Ms15e  Higonojo (2-2)
Ms11e  Yago (4-0)             yorikiri         Ms13w  Kotodaigo (3-1)
Ms9e   Akiseyama (2-2)        tsukidashi       Ms15w  Kotaro (1-3)
Ms10e  Kiribayama (3-1)       uwatenage        Ms7e   Kizaki (2-2)
Ms3w   Oiwato (1-3)           yorikiri         Ms8w   Takemasa (0-4)
Ms6w   Tochihiryu (4-0)       hatakikomi       Ms3e   Daiseido (3-1)
Ms5w   Takagenji (3-1)        hatakikomi       Ms2w   Shimanoumi (2-2)
Ms2e   Kitaharima (3-1)       oshidashi        Ms1e   Kizenryu (2-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J11w   Meisei (3-4)           yorikiri         J12e   Kitataiki (4-3)
J11e   Osunaarashi (4-3)      oshitaoshi       J14e   Abi (4-3)
J10w   Homarefuji (5-2)       oshidashi        J14w   Tobizaru (3-4)
J9e    Yamaguchi (5-2)        uwatenage        J13e   Satoyama (1-6)
J8w    Ryuden (5-2)           yorikiri         J13w   Rikishin (3-4)
J8e    Daiamami (5-2)         tsukiotoshi      J10e   Chiyootori (2-5)
J7w    Kotoeko (4-3)          yoritaoshi       J9w    Tsurugisho (3-4)
J7e    Amakaze (1-6)          yoritaoshi       J12w   Terutsuyoshi (2-5)
J4e    Myogiryu (5-2)         uwatenage        J3w    Chiyoo (1-6)
J6w    Seiro (2-5)            yorikiri         J3e    Azumaryu (3-4)
J6e    Kyokutaisei (4-3)      oshidashi        J2w    Hidenoumi (2-5)
J5w    Asanoyama (7-0)        uwatenage        J2e    Toyohibiki (3-4)
J5e    Yutakayama (6-1)       oshidashi        J1w    Kyokushuho (2-5)
J1e    Kaisei (5-2)           oshidashi        J4w    Aminishiki (4-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M13e   Takarafuji (5-2)       okuridashi       M13w   Sokokurai (2-5)
M16e   Gagamaru (2-5)         oshidashi        M12w   Takekaze (4-3)
M12e   Arawashi (5-2)         oshidashi        M15w   Chiyomaru (4-3)
M11e   Chiyonokuni (2-5)      oshidashi        M15e   Nishikigi (5-2)
M14w   Kotoyuki (2-5)         oshidashi        M10w   Shohozan (4-3)
M10e   Chiyotairyu (5-2)      oshidashi        M14e   Sadanoumi (3-4)
M9w    Okinoumi (3-4)         oshidashi        M11w   Daishomaru (3-4)
M9e    Tokushoryu (2-5)       hatakikomi       M7e    Takanoiwa (0-7)
M8e    Aoiyama (7-0)          oshidashi        M6e    Ichinojo (3-4)
M8w    Ishiura (3-4)          shitatenage      M5w    Tochiozan (5-2)
M7w    Daieisho (3-4)         hatakikomi       M5e    Chiyoshoma (3-4)
M4w    Kagayaki (3-4)         uwatenage        M6w    Onosho (5-2)
M2w    Hokutofuji (4-3)       tsukiotoshi      K1e    Yoshikaze (4-3)
S1w    Mitakeumi (5-2)        oshitaoshi       M4e    Ura (5-2)
M2e    Tochinoshin (3-4)      yorikiri         S1e    Tamawashi (4-3)
O2e    Takayasu (6-1)         tsukitaoshi      M1e    Shodai (2-5)
O1w    Goeido (4-3)           hatakikomi       M1w    Takakeisho (1-6)
Y1w    Harumafuji (5-2)       kubinage         K1w    Kotoshogiku (2-5)
Y1e    Hakuho (7-0)           tsukiotoshi      M3e    Ikioi (1-6)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 8 (Nakabi)

Jonokuchi Division

Jk26e  Kotoryusei (3-1)       hikiotoshi       Jk28e  Hamatensei (2-2)
Jk24e  Daishiryu (2-2)        oshidashi        Jk26w  Ono (1-3)
Jk20e  Sekizukayama (2-2)     uwatenage        Jk21w  Bando (1-3)
Jk23w  Watatani (3-1)         yoritaoshi       Jk18w  Minami (2-2)
Jk17e  Tsuyasato (3-1)        yorikiri         Jk17w  Kaishin (2-2)
Jk15w  Honma (2-2)            shitatenage      Jk14w  Chiyotaiko (1-3)
Jk19e  Wakainoue (1-3)        yorikiri         Jk12w  Sawanofuji (0-4)
Jk10w  Chiyotaiho (3-1)       yoritaoshi       Jk11e  Toshonishiki (2-2)
Jk9e   Amane (2-2)            oshidashi        Jk13e  Nakano (1-3)
Jk5e   Satsumao (2-2)         uwatenage        Jk8w   Asatatsuke (1-3)
Jk4e   Asahinishiki (2-2)     oshidashi        Jk8e   Noborifuji (1-3)
Jk1w   Wada (2-2)             isamiashi        Jk3e   Moriurara (1-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jd108w Tokio (3-1)            yorikiri         Jk2e   Hokutosato (2-2)
Jd107e Sakura (3-1)           okuridashi       Jd105e Itakozakura (2-2)
Jd105w Chida (3-1)            hatakikomi       Jd103w Jingu (2-2)
Jd101w Oshozan (3-1)          oshidashi        Jd101e Hokutoyu (2-2)
Jd98e  Ayaminato (2-2)        oshidashi        Jd102e Shoryudo (1-3)
Jd96e  Kotourasaki (2-2)      hikiotoshi       Jd94w  Momochizakura (1-3)
Jd98w  Kokuryunami (4-0)      uwatedashinage   Jd93e  Asashiomoto (3-1)
Jd92w  Kotonagahama (2-2)     oshitaoshi       Jd94e  Toki (1-3)
Jd92e  Fubu (2-2)             oshidashi        Jd91e  Sekizuka (1-3)
Jd89e  Wakatozakura (3-1)     oshidashi        Jd93w  Chiyonosora (2-2)
Jd87e  Ogiryu (2-2)           yorikiri         Jd86e  Ichifuji (1-3)
Jd88w  Chura (3-1)            utchari          Jd84w  Terumichi (2-2)
Jd84e  Kamito (3-1)           oshidashi        Jd85e  Kotosato (2-2)
Jd82e  Azumanami (2-2)        tsukiotoshi      Jd80e  Goketsuyama (1-3)
Jd78e  Osuzuki (1-3)          oshidashi        Jd83e  Daigonishiki (0-4)
Jd78w  Nagaya (2-2)           yorikiri         Jd74w  Kototsukahara (1-3)
Jd76w  Maeta (4-0)            oshidashi        Jd73e  Abezakura (3-1)
Jd75e  Shunpo (1-3)           yoritaoshi       Jd70w  Ito (0-4)
Jd68w  Mogaminishiki (2-2)    yoritaoshi       Jd73w  Nishimura (1-3)
Jd67e  Mitsuuchi (4-0)        hikiotoshi       Jd69w  Gagyusan (3-1)
Jd67w  Tatsunoumi (2-2)       oshidashi        Jd65e  Kyonosato (1-3)
Jd64e  Masutenryu (2-2)       oshitaoshi       Jd62w  Kozakura (1-3)
Jd61w  Hanakaze (3-1)         uwatenage        Jd59w  Shiraseyama (2-2)
Jd59e  Kainowaka (3-1)        yorikiri         Jd58e  Isenohana (2-2)
Jd60w  Mutsumi (2-2)          oshitaoshi       Jd55w  Sugano (1-3)
Jd57e  Asahimaru (1-3)        yoritaoshi       Jd54e  Yabuoka (0-4)
Jd53w  Omura (2-2)            okuritaoshi      Jd51e  Hokuseikai (1-3)
Jd49w  Satoyama (3-1)         oshidashi        Jd52e  Kotoomura (2-2)
Jd48e  Amamidake (2-2)        yorikiri         Jd51w  Okuniasahi (1-3)
Jd46e  Chiyooume (2-2)        yoritaoshi       Jd46w  Takanonari (1-3)
Jd44e  Saito (3-1)            hatakikomi       Jd44w  Sorakaze (2-2)
Jd42w  Teraoumi (3-1)         uwatenage        Jd42e  Hisatsukasa (2-2)
Jd45w  Wakasenryu (4-0)       yorikiri         Jd41w  Higonoryu (3-1)
Jd41e  Matsuyama (1-3)        oshidashi        Jd38e  Tamanoryu (0-4)
Jd38w  Miyazakiyama (2-2)     yorikiri         Jd36w  Yukiamami (1-3)
Jd34e  Fujinokaze (3-1)       yorikiri         Jd33w  Kotootomo (2-2)
Jd36e  Daishohama (2-2)       okuridashi       Jd31w  Suzuki (1-3)
Jd31e  Kasuganami (2-2)       hikiotoshi       Jd29w  Fujinotani (1-3)
Jd30e  Nakatani (2-2)         oshidashi        Jd28e  Hokutoiwami (1-3)
Jd26w  Okunisato (3-1)        yoritaoshi       Jd25e  Tokkoriki (2-2)
Jd23w  Kotomanabe (4-0)       oshidashi        Jd27e  Izumigawa (3-1)
Jd21w  Arikawa (2-2)          shitatedashinage Jd19w  Tochisato (1-3)
Jd25w  Fudano (1-3)           oshidashi        Jd17w  Nakai (0-4)
Jd16w  Satonofuji (2-2)       uwatenage        Jd16e  Byakkomaru (1-1-2)
Jd14w  Nakao (3-1)            tsukiotoshi      Jd19e  Akitoba (2-2)
Jd12w  Tokiryu (2-2)          oshidashi        Jd15w  Takada (1-3)
Jd10w  Takunoumi (3-1)        yoritaoshi       Jd11w  Tsunekawa (2-2)
Jd9w   Daiseiryu (1-3)        oshidashi        Jd13w  Takaseiryu (0-4)
Jd8e   Hirose (3-1)           uwatenage        Jd7e   Hibikiryu (2-2)
Jd5w   Hayate (3-1)           yorikiri         Jd5e   Fujihisashi (2-2)
Jd3w   Kobayashi (2-2)        yoritaoshi       Jd6e   Shinyashiki (1-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Jd1e   Mimurodake (3-1)       yorikiri         Sd100e Hokutohomare (2-2)
Sd98w  Shohoryu (4-0)         oshidashi        Jd4w   Tochimitsuru (3-1)
Sd100w Kaiseijo (1-3)         oshidashi        Sd96e  Kirizakura (0-4)
Sd99e  Yuma (3-1)             hatakikomi       Sd94e  Kiriarashi (2-2)
Sd97e  Kitanomine (2-2)       hatakikomi       Sd93e  Kotoyamato (1-3)
Sd95w  Saio (4-0)             oshidashi        Sd92w  Daishowaka (3-1)
Sd91w  Sazanami (3-1)         sotogake         Sd91e  Hiradoumi (2-2)
Sd88e  Ariake (1-3)           yorikiri         Sd90w  Ota (0-4)
Sd87e  Imafuku (2-2)          sukuinage        Sd86e  Teraosho (1-3)
Sd82e  Kototaiki (1-3)        oshidashi        Sd81w  Kasugamine (0-4)
Sd79e  Mienosato (2-2)        yoritaoshi       Sd81e  Takakiho (1-3)
Sd77e  Miyazaki (2-2)         yorikiri         Sd76w  Daishomune (1-3)
Sd75e  Kurahashi (1-0-3)      oshitaoshi       Sd74e  Hidano (0-4)
Sd77w  Amanishiki (4-0)       ashitori         Sd73e  Fujisato (3-1)
Sd71e  Kotorikuzan (3-1)      yorikiri         Sd73w  Ebisumaru (2-2)
Sd70w  Shobushi (3-1)         tsukiotoshi      Sd72e  Ryutsukasa (2-2)
Sd71w  Omote (2-2)            yorikiri         Sd68w  Asanojo (1-3)
Sd66w  Ryuko (4-0)            tsukidashi       Sd68e  Aratora (3-1)
Sd65w  Munakata (2-2)         yorikiri         Sd63w  Miyauchi (1-3)
Sd64e  Saidaiji (3-1)         oshidashi        Sd61e  Ryuseio (2-2)
Sd60w  Kainishiki (2-2)       hikiotoshi       Sd58w  Asanotosa (1-3)
Sd62e  Mitotsukasa (4-0)      yorikiri         Sd56w  Chiyoraizan (3-1)
Sd55e  Sadanohana (3-1)       oshidashi        Sd57w  Azumasho (2-2)
Sd56e  Daishoki (2-2)         hatakikomi       Sd53e  Daitenpaku (1-3)
Sd50e  Mitozakura (3-1)       yorikiri         Sd53w  Taichiyama (2-2)
Sd48w  Tokushuzan (1-3)       oshidashi        Sd54e  Kanryu (0-4)
Sd46w  Gorikiyama (3-1)       okuridashi       Sd46e  Shuji (2-2)
Sd44w  Kotorikisen (4-0)      yoritaoshi       Sd52e  Kisenowaka (3-1)
Sd42w  Isshinryu (1-3)        sotogake         Sd47e  Fujinohana (0-4)
Sd41e  Minatoryu (3-1)        hatakikomi       Sd42e  Hirotsukasa (2-2)
Sd43w  Kotozensho (2-2)       shitatedashinage Sd39w  Nakashima (1-3)
Sd36e  Suekawa (2-2)          oshidashi        Sd39e  Kitadaichi (1-3)
Sd34w  Hokutoo (3-1)          yorikiri         Sd36w  Takatenshu (2-2)
Sd32w  Inoue (3-1)            tsukidashi       Sd34e  Daishoiwa (2-2)
Sd31w  Rao (4-0)              shitatenage      Sd35e  Aoi (3-1)
Sd29w  Hitachigo (3-1)        yorikiri         Sd30w  Shoketsu (2-2)
Sd26e  Kotodairyu (2-2)       sukuinage        Sd28w  Denzan (1-3)
Sd24e  Kasugakuni (1-3)       yorikiri         Sd27w  Awajiumi (0-4)
Sd23e  Shonannoumi (3-1)      uwatenage        Sd25e  Kototsubasa (2-2)
Sd20e  Amanoshima (3-1)       yorikiri         Sd22e  Komakiryu (2-2)
Sd16e  Wakayama (1-3)         shitatenage      Sd18e  Koshinishiki (0-4)
Sd15w  Genkaiho (2-2)         yorikiri         Sd17w  Masakaze (1-3)
Sd21e  Sadanosato (2-2)       yorikiri         Sd14w  Takei (1-3)
Sd11w  Takamisato (2-2)       oshidashi        Sd14e  Yoshiazuma (1-3)
Sd10e  Tsugaruumi (2-2)       yorikiri         Sd8w   Suzaku (1-3)
Sd7e   Yamatoarashi (3-1)     hatakikomi       Sd8e   Shinohara (2-2)
Sd11e  Fukugoriki (4-0)       oshidashi        Sd6e   Kainoryu (3-1)
Sd5e   Dewanojo (2-2)         yoritaoshi       Sd3e   Asayamabana (1-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Sd3w   Ozora (3-1)            hatakikomi       Ms60e  Kirinoryu (2-2)
Ms59w  Shotenro (3-1)         hikiotoshi       Sd1e   Daishokaku (2-2)
Sd2w   Tetsuyuzan (4-0)       tsukiotoshi      Ms59e  Kotokuzan (3-1)
Sd4e   Katsunofuji (1-3)      yorikiri         Ms57w  Karatsuumi (0-4)
Ms55w  Kaiseio (3-1)          oshidashi        Ms57e  Kaonishiki (2-2)
Ms53e  Ryusei (4-0)           kubinage         Ms53w  Aozora (3-1)
Ms52e  Higoarashi (3-1)       yorikiri         Ms51e  Komanokuni (2-2)
Ms48w  Kisenoyama (3-1)       oshidashi        Ms46e  Omoto (2-2)
Ms45w  Obamaumi (3-1)         yorikiri         Ms47w  Ikeru (2-2)
Ms45e  Koba (2-2)             kotenage         Ms46w  Midorifuji (1-3)
Ms42w  Kaito (4-0)            hatakikomi       Ms49e  Wakatakamoto (3-1)
Ms40w  Oazuma (2-2)           uwatenage        Ms44w  Okinofuji (1-3)
Ms41e  Horyuyama (3-1)        yorikiri         Ms39w  Kagamio (2-2)
Ms36e  Sasakiyama (2-2)       uwatenage        Ms37e  Ikegawa (1-3)
Ms35e  Tochiseiryu (3-1)      tsukiotoshi      Ms39e  Takakento (2-2)
Ms34e  Sakigake (1-3)         sakatottari      Ms38e  Kotomisen (0-4)
Ms31e  Hokutokawa (2-2)       oshidashi        Ms33e  Masutoo (1-3)
Ms29e  Irodori (1-3)          tsukidashi       Ms30e  Rikito (0-4)
Ms32e  Tochimaru (4-0)        oshidashi        Ms26w  Terao (3-1)
Ms24e  Asahiryu (3-1)         shitatedashinage Ms28e  Toyonoshima (2-2)
Ms27e  Murata (3-1)           yorikiri         Ms23e  Chiyoarashi (2-2)
Ms21w  Chiyosakae (3-1)       oshidashi        Ms21e  Takayoshitoshi (2-2)
Ms22w  Akinoyama (1-3)        hatakikomi       Ms19w  Wakanoshima (0-4)
Ms17w  Sotairyu (3-1)         sukuinage        Ms18w  Takaryu (2-2)
Ms18e  Hokaho (2-2)           yorikiri         Ms16w  Keitenkai (1-3)
Ms12w  Akua (1-3)             hatakikomi       Ms14w  Kotokobai (0-4)
Ms10w  Asabenkei (3-1)        kotenage         Ms12e  Fujiazuma (2-2)
Ms14e  Wakamotoharu (2-2)     uwatenage        Ms8e   Tsurubayashi (1-3)
Ms9w   Kairyu (2-2)           sukuinage        Ms6e   Tokushinho (1-3)
Ms7w   Daishoho (2-2)         yorikiri         Ms4w   Jokoryu (1-3)
Ms5e   Masunosho (2-2)        oshidashi        Ms4e   Hakuyozan (1-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J13e   Satoyama (2-6)         shitatenage      J12e   Kitataiki (4-4)
J12w   Terutsuyoshi (3-5)     yoritaoshi       J11e   Osunaarashi (4-4)
J11w   Meisei (4-4)           oshitaoshi       J14w   Tobizaru (3-5)
J10e   Chiyootori (3-5)       hikiotoshi       J14e   Abi (4-4)
J13w   Rikishin (4-4)         yorikiri         J9w    Tsurugisho (3-5)
J8w    Ryuden (6-2)           yorikiri         J10w   Homarefuji (5-3)
J7w    Kotoeko (5-3)          yorikiri         J9e    Yamaguchi (5-3)
J8e    Daiamami (6-2)         oshidashi        J4e    Myogiryu (5-3)
J3e    Azumaryu (4-4)         kotenage         J4w    Aminishiki (4-4)
J3w    Chiyoo (2-6)           tsukiotoshi      J6w    Seiro (2-6)
J6e    Kyokutaisei (5-3)      tsukiotoshi      J2e    Toyohibiki (3-5)
J7e    Amakaze (2-6)          tsukiotoshi      J2w    Hidenoumi (2-6)
J5e    Yutakayama (7-1)       yorikiri         J1e    Kaisei (5-3)
J5w    Asanoyama (8-0)        yorikiri         J1w    Kyokushuho (2-6)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M13e   Takarafuji (6-2)       okuridashi       M14w   Kotoyuki (2-6)
M12w   Takekaze (5-3)         yorikiri         M15w   Chiyomaru (4-4)
M11e   Chiyonokuni (3-5)      oshidashi        M16e   Gagamaru (2-6)
M11w   Daishomaru (4-4)       hikiotoshi       M15e   Nishikigi (5-3)
M10e   Chiyotairyu (6-2)      tsukiotoshi      M12e   Arawashi (5-3)
M10w   Shohozan (5-3)         uwatenage        M14e   Sadanoumi (3-5)
M9e    Tokushoryu (3-5)       yorikiri         M13w   Sokokurai (2-6)
M7e    Takanoiwa (1-7)        uwatedashinage   M9w    Okinoumi (3-5)
M8w    Ishiura (4-4)          uwatedashinage   M6e    Ichinojo (3-5)
M6w    Onosho (6-2)           oshidashi        M8e    Aoiyama (7-1)
M7w    Daieisho (4-4)         kotenage         M5w    Tochiozan (5-3)
M2e    Tochinoshin (4-4)      yorikiri         M3e    Ikioi (1-7)
K1w    Kotoshogiku (3-5)      abisetaoshi      K1e    Yoshikaze (4-4)
M1e    Shodai (3-5)           sukuinage        S1e    Tamawashi (4-4)
M1w    Takakeisho (2-6)       oshitaoshi       S1w    Mitakeumi (5-3)
O1w    Goeido (5-3)           yorikiri         M2w    Hokutofuji (4-4)
O2e    Takayasu (7-1)         yoritaoshi       M5e    Chiyoshoma (3-5)
Y1e    Hakuho (8-0)           sukuinage        M4e    Ura (5-3)
Y1w    Harumafuji (6-2)       shitatedashinage M4w    Kagayaki (3-5)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 9

Jonokuchi Division

Jk27e  Uminishiki (3-2)       yorikiri         Jk24e  Daishiryu (2-3)
Jk25e  Tomokaze (5-0)         yoritaoshi       Jk22w  Hokuyozan (4-1)
Jk19e  Wakainoue (2-3)        hikiotoshi       Jk21w  Bando (1-4)
Jk17w  Kaishin (3-2)          tsuridashi       Jk18w  Minami (2-3)
Jk16w  Kaiho (4-1)            okuridashi       Jk23w  Watatani (3-2)
Jk12w  Sawanofuji (1-4)       oshidashi        Jk28w  Hattorizakura (0-5)
Jk10w  Chiyotaiho (4-1)       oshidashi        Jk11w  Bushi (3-2)
Jk11e  Toshonishiki (3-2)     shitatenage      Jk9e   Amane (2-3)
Jk5e   Satsumao (3-2)         oshidashi        Jk6e   Azumayama (2-3)
Jk13w  Kotoharamoto (5-0)     oshidashi        Jk3w   Oatari (4-1)
Jk3e   Moriurara (2-3)        oshidashi        Jk7w   Higohikari (1-4)
Jk1e   Hitomi (4-1)           oshidashi        Jk4w   Miura (3-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jd106w Daiisshin (1-4)        uwatenage        Jk2w   Teraowaka (0-5)
Jd104w Azumahikari (2-3)      uwatenage        Jd108e Fukuda (1-4)
Jd103e Isamufuji (4-1)        yorikiri         Jd105w Chida (3-2)
Jd99e  Fukuazuma (3-2)        oshidashi        Jd102w Teruju (2-3)
Jd96w  Shinzan (5-0)          yoritaoshi       Jd98w  Kokuryunami (4-1)
Jd100w Kyokuhikari (2-3)      hikiotoshi       Jd94w  Momochizakura (1-4)
Jd93e  Asashiomoto (4-1)      oshidashi        Jd101w Oshozan (3-2)
Jd90w  Wakaseiun (1-4)        yorikiri         Jd95w  Kinugawa (0-5)
Jd91w  Mochizuki (4-1)        oshidashi        Jd89w  Miyakojima (3-2)
Jd91e  Sekizuka (2-3)         tsukiotoshi      Jd87w  Imai (1-4)
Jd83w  Kotonoshima (3-2)      yorikiri         Jd82w  Daishojo (2-3)
Jd80e  Goketsuyama (2-3)      yorikiri         Jd86e  Ichifuji (1-4)
Jd84e  Kamito (4-1)           oshidashi        Jd79e  Banshunada (3-2)
Jd76w  Maeta (5-0)            yorikiri         Jd81e  Okuma (4-1)
Jd78w  Nagaya (3-2)           okuridashi       Jd76e  Tamashinriki (2-3)
Jd78e  Osuzuki (2-3)          oshidashi        Jd75e  Shunpo (1-4)
Jd74w  Kototsukahara (2-3)    fusen            Jd73w  Nishimura (1-4)
Jd83e  Daigonishiki (1-4)     hatakikomi       Jd70w  Ito (0-5)
Jd69e  Asakura (3-2)          oshitaoshi       Jd68w  Mogaminishiki (2-3)
Jd71w  Hakuyo (2-3)           yorikiri         Jd66w  Yanagawa (1-4)
Jd66e  Ryubu (3-2)            oshidashi        Jd64e  Masutenryu (2-3)
Jd60w  Mutsumi (3-2)          hikiotoshi       Jd63e  Daisho (2-3)
Jd59e  Kainowaka (4-1)        oshidashi        Jd61w  Hanakaze (3-2)
Jd67e  Mitsuuchi (5-0)        oshitaoshi       Jd56w  Tochihayate (4-1)
Jd58w  Kirimaru (1-4)         tsukiotoshi      Jd54e  Yabuoka (0-5)
Jd55w  Sugano (2-3)           yoritaoshi       Jd51e  Hokuseikai (1-4)
Jd55e  Sakaefuji (4-1)        oshitaoshi       Jd50w  Sakurafuji (3-2)
Jd48e  Amamidake (3-2)        yoritaoshi       Jd52w  Buken (2-3)
Jd49e  Masunoyama (5-0)       yorikiri         Jd45w  Wakasenryu (4-1)
Jd50e  Umiwatari (2-3)        tsukiotoshi      Jd43w  Konno (1-4)
Jd46w  Takanonari (2-3)       oshidashi        Jd43e  Shido (1-4)
Jd41w  Higonoryu (4-1)        oshidashi        Jd44e  Saito (3-2)
Jd41e  Matsuyama (2-3)        oshidashi        Jd39w  Motokiyama (1-4)
Jd38e  Tamanoryu (1-4)        oshidashi        Jd48w  Toseima (0-5)
Jd37e  Tokikaze (3-2)         yorikiri         Jd38w  Miyazakiyama (2-3)
Jd33w  Kotootomo (3-2)        yoritaoshi       Jd32w  Hokutoryu (2-3)
Jd31e  Kasuganami (3-2)       yorikiri         Jd30e  Nakatani (2-3)
Jd29e  Hakkairyu (2-3)        yorikiri         Jd31w  Suzuki (1-4)
Jd26w  Okunisato (4-1)        oshidashi        Jd27e  Izumigawa (3-2)
Jd35e  Tanabe (5-0)           tsukidashi       Jd23w  Kotomanabe (4-1)
Jd22w  Kenshin (4-1)          sakatottari      Jd26e  Wakaichiro (3-2)
Jd32e  Sadanogo (1-4)         yorikiri         Jd17w  Nakai (0-5)
Jd17e  Minatosho (3-2)        yorikiri         Jd20e  Amamisho (2-3)
Jd21e  Fukunofuji (4-1)       oshidashi        Jd15e  Surugafuji (3-2)
Jd12w  Tokiryu (3-2)          tsukiotoshi      Jd14e  Yoshimura (2-3)
Jd10e  Enho (5-0)             kainahineri      Jd18e  Fujinowaka (4-1)
Jd11e  Tagonofuji (2-3)       hatakikomi       Jd9w   Daiseiryu (1-4)
Jd7w   Adachi (1-4)           yorikiri         Jd13w  Takaseiryu (0-5)
Jd6e   Shinyashiki (2-3)      tsukiotoshi      Jd8w   Hokutogo (1-4)
Jd8e   Hirose (4-1)           hatakikomi       Jd4w   Tochimitsuru (3-2)
Jd2w   Wakayamanaka (2-3)     oshidashi        Jd4e   Hikarifuji (1-4)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Jd2e   Oisato (2-3)           oshidashi        Sd100w Kaiseijo (1-4)
Sd99e  Yuma (4-1)             tsukiotoshi      Jd1e   Mimurodake (3-2)
Sd98w  Shohoryu (5-0)         oshidashi        Sd95w  Saio (4-1)
Sd94w  Hao (3-2)              oshitaoshi       Sd94e  Kiriarashi (2-3)
Sd90w  Ota (1-4)              oshidashi        Sd96e  Kirizakura (0-5)
Sd92e  Kotomyozan (3-2)       oshidashi        Sd89w  Fujitaisei (2-3)
Sd84w  Baraki (4-1)           sukuinage        Sd86w  Tatsukaze (3-2)
Sd81e  Takakiho (2-3)         yorikiri         Sd82e  Kototaiki (1-4)
Sd83e  Kaiyudai (3-2)         okuridashi       Sd80e  Takamiryu (2-3)
Sd82w  Sakaekaze (4-1)        oshidashi        Sd78w  Haruhikari (3-2)
Sd77w  Amanishiki (5-0)       kotenage         Sd83w  Hamaeiko (4-1)
Sd79w  Miyanofuji (2-3)       yorikiri         Sd76w  Daishomune (1-4)
Sd81w  Kasugamine (1-4)       yoritaoshi       Sd74e  Hidano (0-5)
Sd72e  Ryutsukasa (3-2)       oshidashi        Sd75w  Tokiryu (2-3)
Sd71e  Kotorikuzan (4-1)      oshidashi        Sd78e  Ako (3-2)
Sd68w  Asanojo (2-3)          okuridashi       Sd70e  Yokoe (1-4)
Sd67w  Toho (3-2)             yoritaoshi       Sd65e  Yamamoto (2-3)
Sd62w  Mutsukaze (1-4)        kotenage         Sd67e  Mihamaumi (0-5)
Sd66w  Ryuko (5-0)            hikiotoshi       Sd62e  Mitotsukasa (4-1)
Sd60w  Kainishiki (3-2)       yorikiri         Sd63e  Ginseizan (2-3)
Sd61w  Kyokuhozan (2-3)       oshidashi        Sd58w  Asanotosa (1-4)
Sd56e  Daishoki (3-2)         yorikiri         Sd57e  Kotokojima (2-3)
Sd54w  Okinohama (4-1)        yorikiri         Sd56w  Chiyoraizan (3-2)
Sd55w  Chiyodaigo (2-3)       oshidashi        Sd52w  Kototora (1-4)
Sd54e  Kanryu (1-4)           yorikiri         Sd47e  Fujinohana (0-5)
Sd45e  Kotootori (3-2)        hikiotoshi       Sd48e  Onojo (2-3)
Sd49w  Asatenmai (5-0)        oshidashi        Sd44w  Kotorikisen (4-1)
Sd49e  Ichiyamamoto (4-1)     yorikiri         Sd43e  Kotokino (3-2)
Sd43w  Kotozensho (3-2)       oshitaoshi       Sd41w  Hamaminato (2-3)
Sd40w  Kotoinagaki (2-3)      oshidashi        Sd42w  Isshinryu (1-4)
Sd39w  Nakashima (2-3)        oshidashi        Sd47w  Dewaazuma (1-4)
Sd38e  Chiyonokatsu (3-2)     yorikiri         Sd36e  Suekawa (2-3)
Sd34e  Daishoiwa (3-2)        yorikiri         Sd30w  Shoketsu (2-3)
Sd27w  Awajiumi (1-4)         uwatedashinage   Sd38w  Wayama (0-5)
Sd27e  Tomisakae (4-1)        hatakikomi       Sd29w  Hitachigo (3-2)
Sd25w  Hokutotsuru (2-3)      yorikiri         Sd31e  Tenichi (1-4)
Sd31w  Rao (5-0)              oshidashi        Sd24w  Aomihama (4-1)
Sd24e  Kasugakuni (2-3)       yorikiri         Sd28w  Denzan (1-4)
Sd23w  Itadaki (3-2)          okuridashi       Sd22e  Komakiryu (2-3)
Sd17e  Kirinofuji (3-2)       sukuinage        Sd18w  Akatsuki (2-3)
Sd16e  Wakayama (2-3)         yorikiri         Sd17w  Masakaze (1-4)
Sd19e  Aonosho (4-1)          oshidashi        Sd13w  Dairaido (3-2)
Sd12e  Sasayama (1-4)         yorikiri         Sd18e  Koshinishiki (0-5)
Sd11e  Fukugoriki (5-0)       okuridashi       Sd20w  Kihonoumi (4-1)
Sd11w  Takamisato (3-2)       katasukashi      Sd10e  Tsugaruumi (2-3)
Sd7e   Yamatoarashi (4-1)     tsukiotoshi      Sd13e  Nishikifuji (3-2)
Sd6e   Kainoryu (4-1)         hatakikomi       Sd9w   Tochinohama (3-2)
Sd9e   Asakoki (3-2)          oshidashi        Sd5e   Dewanojo (2-3)
Sd8e   Shinohara (3-2)        okuridashi       Sd4w   Yuki (2-3)
Sd4e   Katsunofuji (2-3)      yoritaoshi       Sd3e   Asayamabana (1-4)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Sd1w   Fukamiyama (2-3)       uwatenage        Ms60w  Tamakongo (1-4)
Ms58e  Kotohayato (3-2)       oshidashi        Ms60e  Kirinoryu (2-3)
Ms53e  Ryusei (5-0)           yorikiri         Sd2w   Tetsuyuzan (4-1)
Ms49w  Yutakasho (1-4)        oshidashi        Ms57w  Karatsuumi (0-5)
Ms49e  Wakatakamoto (4-1)     okuridashi       Ms50w  Rendaiyama (3-2)
Ms52w  Tsushimanada (3-2)     kotenage         Ms47w  Ikeru (2-3)
Ms50e  Nishiyama (2-3)        shitatenage      Ms46w  Midorifuji (1-4)
Ms43e  Byakko (3-2)           uwatenage        Ms40w  Oazuma (2-3)
Ms38e  Kotomisen (1-4)        oshitaoshi       Ms48e  Shunba (0-5)
Ms37w  Irie (4-1)             okuridashi       Ms43w  Oki (3-2)
Ms35w  Aokishin (5-0)         hikiotoshi       Ms42w  Kaito (4-1)
Ms34w  Daishoryu (3-2)        yorikiri         Ms36w  Kotokamatani (2-3)
Ms31w  Akinohana (2-3)        uwatenage        Ms33e  Masutoo (1-4)
Ms29w  Tenkaiho (4-1)         yorikiri         Ms32w  Nionoumi (3-2)
Ms30w  Tamaki (3-2)           okuritaoshi      Ms27w  Kansei (2-3)
Ms23w  Mitoryu (3-2)          uwatenage        Ms25e  Nankairiki (2-3)
Ms20e  Sagatsukasa (5-0)      tsukidashi       Ms32e  Tochimaru (4-1)
Ms19w  Wakanoshima (1-4)      oshidashi        Ms30e  Rikito (0-5)
Ms18w  Takaryu (3-2)          oshidashi        Ms20w  Amuru (2-3)
Ms18e  Hokaho (3-2)           oshidashi        Ms16e  Gokushindo (2-3)
Ms15e  Higonojo (3-2)         yorikiri         Ms14e  Wakamotoharu (2-3)
Ms8w   Takemasa (1-4)         hikiotoshi       Ms14w  Kotokobai (0-5)
Ms11e  Yago (5-0)             oshidashi        Ms6w   Tochihiryu (4-1)
Ms5w   Takagenji (4-1)        tsukiotoshi      Ms10e  Kiribayama (3-2)
Ms6e   Tokushinho (2-3)       yorikiri         Ms4e   Hakuyozan (1-4)
Ms4w   Jokoryu (2-3)          oshidashi        Ms3w   Oiwato (1-4)
Ms7w   Daishoho (3-2)         harimanage       Ms2w   Shimanoumi (2-3)
Ms2e   Kitaharima (4-1)       okuridashi       Ms3e   Daiseido (3-2)
Ms1e   Kizenryu (3-2)         hatakikomi       Ms5e   Masunosho (2-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J14e   Abi (5-4)              yoritaoshi       J11w   Meisei (4-5)
J11e   Osunaarashi (5-4)      uwatedashinage   J10w   Homarefuji (5-4)
J10e   Chiyootori (4-5)       oshidashi        J14w   Tobizaru (3-6)
J9w    Tsurugisho (4-5)       yorikiri         J13e   Satoyama (2-7)
J9e    Yamaguchi (6-3)        yorikiri         J13w   Rikishin (4-5)
J12w   Terutsuyoshi (4-5)     hatakikomi       J8w    Ryuden (6-3)
J8e    Daiamami (7-2)         yorikiri         J12e   Kitataiki (4-5)
J4e    Myogiryu (6-3)         oshidashi        J7w    Kotoeko (5-4)
J7e    Amakaze (3-6)          yorikiri         J3w    Chiyoo (2-7)
J3e    Azumaryu (5-4)         yorikiri         J6e    Kyokutaisei (5-4)
J4w    Aminishiki (5-4)       yorikiri         J2w    Hidenoumi (2-7)
J5e    Yutakayama (8-1)       tsukiotoshi      J2e    Toyohibiki (3-6)
J1w    Kyokushuho (3-6)       yorikiri         J6w    Seiro (2-7)
J1e    Kaisei (6-3)           yorikiri         J5w    Asanoyama (8-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M13e   Takarafuji (7-2)       okuridashi       M15e   Nishikigi (5-4)
M14e   Sadanoumi (4-5)        yorikiri         M12w   Takekaze (5-4)
M13w   Sokokurai (3-6)        yorikiri         M12e   Arawashi (5-4)
M16e   Gagamaru (3-6)         okuridashi       M11w   Daishomaru (4-5)
M15w   Chiyomaru (5-4)        hatakikomi       M10w   Shohozan (5-4)
M10e   Chiyotairyu (7-2)      tsukidashi       M14w   Kotoyuki (2-7)
M8e    Aoiyama (8-1)          yorikiri         M11e   Chiyonokuni (3-6)
M8w    Ishiura (5-4)          shitatenage      M7e    Takanoiwa (1-8)
M6w    Onosho (7-2)           yorikiri         M9w    Okinoumi (3-6)
M6e    Ichinojo (4-5)         yorikiri         M7w    Daieisho (4-5)
M5w    Tochiozan (6-3)        okuridashi       M9e    Tokushoryu (3-6)
M3e    Ikioi (2-7)            kotenage         M2w    Hokutofuji (4-5)
M2e    Tochinoshin (5-4)      yorikiri         M1e    Shodai (3-6)
S1w    Mitakeumi (6-3)        hatakikomi       K1w    Kotoshogiku (3-6)
S1e    Tamawashi (5-4)        oshitaoshi       M1w    Takakeisho (2-7)
K1e    Yoshikaze (5-4)        yorikiri         O2e    Takayasu (7-2)
M5e    Chiyoshoma (4-5)       kubinage         O1w    Goeido (5-4)
M4e    Ura (6-3)              tottari          Y1w    Harumafuji (6-3)
Y1e    Hakuho (9-0)           hatakikomi       M4w    Kagayaki (3-6)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 10

Jonokuchi Division

Jk26w  Ono (2-3)              yorikiri         Jk29e  Koreyasu (1-4)
Jk28e  Hamatensei (3-2)       uwatenage        Jk22e  Kotoimagawa (1-4)
Jk27w  Kotokumazoe (3-1)      oshidashi        Jk20w  Toyama (2-3)
Jk26e  Kotoryusei (4-1)       oshidashi        Jk20e  Sekizukayama (2-3)
Jk18e  Satozakura (3-2)       yoritaoshi       Jk19w  Matsuoka (2-3)
Jk25w  Tokimaru (4-1)         oshidashi        Jk17e  Tsuyasato (3-2)
Jk15e  Masuyama (2-3)         yorikiri         Jk21e  Hayasaka (1-4)
Jk15w  Honma (3-2)            yoritaoshi       Jk14e  Tagomaru (2-3)
Jk10e  Kaitoma (3-2)          yorikiri         Jk12e  Tatsunofuji (2-3)
Jk8w   Asatatsuke (2-3)       yoritaoshi       Jk14w  Chiyotaiko (1-4)
Jk8e   Noborifuji (2-3)       shitatenage      Jk13e  Nakano (1-4)
Jk9w   Yamato (4-1)           hikiotoshi       Jk5w   Yamashita (3-2)
Jk4e   Asahinishiki (3-2)     hikiotoshi       Jk2e   Hokutosato (2-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jd107e Sakura (4-1)           uwatenage        Jd108w Tokio (3-2)
Jd105e Itakozakura (3-2)      oshidashi        Jk1w   Wada (2-3)
Jd103w Jingu (3-2)            shitatenage      Jd106e Tomiyama (2-3)
Jd102e Shoryudo (2-3)         yorikiri         Jd104e Shimakaze (1-4)
Jd98e  Ayaminato (3-2)        sukuinage        Jd101e Hokutoyu (2-3)
Jd97e  Hanashi (3-2)          oshitaoshi       Jd96e  Kotourasaki (2-3)
Jd99w  Harada (2-3)           yorikiri         Jd94e  Toki (1-4)
Jd95e  Dewanosora (3-2)       oshidashi        Jd92w  Kotonagahama (2-3)
Jd93w  Chiyonosora (3-2)      oshidashi        Jd92e  Fubu (2-3)
Jd89e  Wakatozakura (4-1)     oshidashi        Jd100e Zendaisho (3-2)
Jd87e  Ogiryu (3-2)           yorikiri         Jd90e  Sakurayama (2-3)
Jd88w  Chura (4-1)            hikiotoshi       Jd86w  Wakasatake (3-2)
Jd84w  Terumichi (3-2)        yorikiri         Jd85e  Kotosato (2-3)
Jd82e  Azumanami (3-2)        hikiotoshi       Jd80w  Tanaka (2-3)
Jd85w  Yukiumi (2-3)          yorikiri         Jd79w  Matsuzawa (1-4)
Jd77e  Asanoshima (3-2)       oshidashi        Jd75w  Taranami (2-3)
Jd81w  Tainaka (4-1)          kotenage         Jd74e  Takabayama (3-2)
Jd73e  Abezakura (4-1)        yoritaoshi       Jd72e  Takakurayama (3-2)
Jd70e  Tochikodai (4-1)       uwatenage        Jd69w  Gagyusan (3-2)
Jd68e  Takataisho (3-2)       tsukiotoshi      Jd67w  Tatsunoumi (2-3)
Jd64w  Fujikawa (4-1)         uwatenage        Jd65w  Seigo (3-2)
Jd62w  Kozakura (2-3)         yorikiri         Jd65e  Kyonosato (1-4)
Jd61e  Kototaiko (3-2)        yorikiri         Jd59w  Shiraseyama (2-3)
Jd60e  Furanshisu (4-1)       yoritaoshi       Jd57w  Nakaishi (3-2)
Jd62e  Terunosato (2-3)       oshidashi        Jd57e  Asahimaru (1-4)
Jd58e  Isenohana (3-2)        tsukiotoshi      Jd53w  Omura (2-3)
Jd54w  Kurokage (3-2)         tsuridashi       Jd53e  Fujinoteru (2-3)
Jd56e  Kotouruga (2-3)        yorikiri         Jd51w  Okuniasahi (1-4)
Jd49w  Satoyama (4-1)         yorikiri         Jd47w  Terunohana (3-2)
Jd52e  Kotoomura (3-2)        yorikiri         Jd47e  Ezuka (2-3)
Jd45e  Iko (3-2)              uwatenage        Jd46e  Chiyooume (2-3)
Jd44w  Sorakaze (3-2)         shitatenage      Jd42e  Hisatsukasa (2-3)
Jd40w  Wakahizen (4-1)        yorikiri         Jd42w  Teraoumi (3-2)
Jd40e  Reon (3-2)             hatakikomi       Jd39e  Hatachijo (2-3)
Jd34w  Hamadayama (3-2)       sukuinage        Jd36e  Daishohama (2-3)
Jd34e  Fujinokaze (4-1)       hatakikomi       Jd37w  Kaishinmaru (3-2)
Jd33e  Fukuyama (4-1)         hikiotoshi       Jd30w  Tosahikari (3-2)
Jd29w  Fujinotani (2-3)       hikiotoshi       Jd36w  Yukiamami (1-4)
Jd27w  Narutaki (2-3)         yorikiri         Jd28e  Hokutoiwami (1-4)
Jd28w  Mibu (3-2)             fusen            Jd25e  Tokkoriki (2-3)
Jd23e  Hokutonami (2-3)       hatakikomi       Jd25w  Fudano (1-4)
Jd22e  Wakakoki (3-2)         oshidashi        Jd24w  Takiguchi (2-3)
Jd20w  Yamanaka (3-2)         shitatenage      Jd21w  Arikawa (2-3)
Jd16w  Satonofuji (3-2)       tsukiotoshi      Jd19e  Akitoba (2-3)
Jd19w  Tochisato (2-3)        hatakikomi       Jd16e  Byakkomaru (1-2-2)
Jd18w  Asayokomichi (2-3)     uwatenage        Jd15w  Takada (1-4)
Jd13e  Tsubakifuji (4-1)      uwatenage        Jd14w  Nakao (3-2)
Jd9e   Onokura (4-1)          oshidashi        Jd10w  Takunoumi (3-2)
Jd7e   Hibikiryu (3-2)        yorikiri         Jd12e  Asamorimoto (2-3)
Jd11w  Tsunekawa (3-2)        yoritaoshi       Jd6w   Ryuki (2-3)
Jd3e   Haruminato (3-2)       oshidashi        Jd5e   Fujihisashi (2-3)
Jd1w   Matsuda (4-1)          kotenage         Jd5w   Hayate (3-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Jd3w   Kobayashi (3-2)        hatakikomi       Sd100e Hokutohomare (2-3)
Sd97e  Kitanomine (3-2)       oshitaoshi       Sd99w  Kenyu (2-3)
Sd96w  Yutsukasa (3-2)        uwatenage        Sd98e  Hamamiryu (2-3)
Sd97w  Oyamatoumi (2-3)       hatakikomi       Sd93e  Kotoyamato (1-4)
Sd93w  Kamiyutaka (4-1)       yorikiri         Sd92w  Daishowaka (3-2)
Sd89e  Hisanotora (4-1)       tsukidashi       Sd91w  Sazanami (3-2)
Sd87e  Imafuku (3-2)          oshitaoshi       Sd91e  Hiradoumi (2-3)
Sd88e  Ariake (2-3)           hikiotoshi       Sd86e  Teraosho (1-4)
Sd84e  Kotomiyakura (2-3)     tsukiotoshi      Sd90e  Daishoko (1-4)
Sd80w  Orora (3-2)            yorikiri         Sd85w  Kiryu (2-3)
Sd77e  Miyazaki (3-2)         oshitaoshi       Sd79e  Mienosato (2-3)
Sd74w  Saionji (3-2)          hikiotoshi       Sd76e  Tochinoshima (2-3)
Sd75e  Kurahashi (2-0-3)      oshidashi        Sd72w  Kiritsubasa (1-4)
Sd73w  Ebisumaru (3-2)        uwatenage        Sd71w  Omote (2-3)
Sd73e  Fujisato (4-1)         hatakikomi       Sd70w  Shobushi (3-2)
Sd65w  Munakata (3-2)         yorikiri         Sd69e  Maenofuji (2-3)
Sd64w  Koshinoryu (4-1)       hatakikomi       Sd69w  Narumi (3-2)
Sd64e  Saidaiji (4-1)         yorikiri         Sd68e  Aratora (3-2)
Sd63w  Miyauchi (2-3)         oshidashi        Sd66e  Asaokado (1-4)
Sd61e  Ryuseio (3-2)          oshidashi        Sd59e  Dewaizumi (2-3)
Sd57w  Azumasho (3-2)         hatakikomi       Sd60e  Toryu (2-3)
Sd55e  Sadanohana (4-1)       oshidashi        Sd59w  Shingaku (3-2)
Sd58e  Sadanokuni (2-3)       yorikiri         Sd53e  Daitenpaku (1-4)
Sd53w  Taichiyama (3-2)       oshidashi        Sd51e  Sumanoumi (2-3)
Sd52e  Kisenowaka (4-1)       hatakikomi       Sd50e  Mitozakura (3-2)
Sd51w  Hienriki (2-3)         yorikiri         Sd48w  Tokushuzan (1-4)
Sd50w  Hikarugenji (3-2)      sukuinage        Sd46e  Shuji (2-3)
Sd44e  Yoshikasuga (3-2)      kakenage         Sd42e  Hirotsukasa (2-3)
Sd46w  Gorikiyama (4-1)       yorikiri         Sd41e  Minatoryu (3-2)
Sd40e  Kotohayashi (4-1)      oshitaoshi       Sd45w  Daishozen (3-2)
Sd39e  Kitadaichi (2-3)       oshidashi        Sd37e  Yoshifuji (1-4)
Sd36w  Takatenshu (3-2)       oshitaoshi       Sd35w  Tsuyukusa (2-3)
Sd34w  Hokutoo (4-1)          oshidashi        Sd35e  Aoi (3-2)
Sd33e  Kotokensei (2-3)       hatakikomi       Sd32e  Okinoiwa (1-4)
Sd30e  Hagane (3-2)           yorikiri         Sd33w  Tochikasuga (2-3)
Sd32w  Inoue (4-1)            oshidashi        Sd28e  Hokutohana (3-2)
Sd26e  Kotodairyu (3-2)       katasukashi      Sd29e  Wakanofuji (2-3)
Sd25e  Kototsubasa (3-2)      yorikiri         Sd22w  Musashiumi (2-3)
Sd23e  Shonannoumi (4-1)      oshitaoshi       Sd20e  Amanoshima (3-2)
Sd16w  Daijo (3-2)            yorikiri         Sd21e  Sadanosato (2-3)
Sd21w  Musashikuni (2-3)      oshidashi        Sd14w  Takei (1-4)
Sd15w  Genkaiho (3-2)         yorikiri         Sd12w  Kasugaryu (2-3)
Sd7w   Sadanohikari (2-3)     oshidashi        Sd14e  Yoshiazuma (1-4)
Sd6w   Tochinobori (2-3)      yorikiri         Sd8w   Suzaku (1-4)
Sd5w   Okoryu (4-1)           hatakikomi       Sd3w   Ozora (3-2)
Sd2e   Kaizen (3-2)           uwatenage        Sd1e   Daishokaku (2-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms59e  Kotokuzan (4-1)        oshidashi        Ms59w  Shotenro (3-2)
Ms58w  Azumasato (3-2)        yorikiri         Ms57e  Kaonishiki (2-3)
Ms56w  Goryu (2-3)            yorikiri         Ms55e  Kaorufuji (1-4)
Ms54w  Hokutoshu (3-2)        kimedashi        Ms56e  Ayanoumi (2-3)
Ms55w  Kaiseio (4-1)          yorikiri         Ms52e  Higoarashi (3-2)
Ms51w  Hitenryu (2-3)         oshidashi        Ms54e  Honda (1-4)
Ms48w  Kisenoyama (4-1)       oshidashi        Ms53w  Aozora (3-2)
Ms51e  Komanokuni (3-2)       hikiotoshi       Ms47e  Kotofukujuno (2-3)
Ms46e  Omoto (3-2)            hatakikomi       Ms45e  Koba (2-3)
Ms44w  Okinofuji (2-3)        uwatenage        Ms44e  Ichiki (1-4)
Ms41e  Horyuyama (4-1)        yoritaoshi       Ms45w  Obamaumi (3-2)
Ms40e  Ohata (2-3)            oshidashi        Ms42e  Tochiminato (1-4)
Ms41w  Hatooka (3-2)          yorikiri         Ms39w  Kagamio (2-3)
Ms36e  Sasakiyama (3-2)       yorikiri         Ms39e  Takakento (2-3)
Ms38w  Wakatakakage (4-1)     oshidashi        Ms35e  Tochiseiryu (3-2)
Ms37e  Ikegawa (2-3)          yorikiri         Ms34e  Sakigake (1-4)
Ms33w  Tanegashima (3-2)      hatakikomi       Ms31e  Hokutokawa (2-3)
Ms28e  Toyonoshima (3-2)      kawazugake       Ms28w  Gochozan (2-3)
Ms29e  Irodori (2-3)          hatakikomi       Ms26e  Mugendai (1-4)
Ms24w  Nogami (4-1)           yoritaoshi       Ms27e  Murata (3-2)
Ms26w  Terao (4-1)            shitatenage      Ms24e  Asahiryu (3-2)
Ms22w  Akinoyama (2-3)        oshitaoshi       Ms25w  Shosei (1-4)
Ms21e  Takayoshitoshi (3-2)   yorikiri         Ms23e  Chiyoarashi (2-3)
Ms19e  Shiba (2-3)            yorikiri         Ms22e  Chiyonoumi (1-4)
Ms21w  Chiyosakae (4-1)       oshidashi        Ms17w  Sotairyu (3-2)
Ms15w  Kotaro (2-3)           oshidashi        Ms16w  Keitenkai (1-4)
Ms13w  Kotodaigo (4-1)        tsukiotoshi      Ms17e  Hamayutaka (3-2)
Ms13e  Dewahayate (4-1)       yorikiri         Ms10w  Asabenkei (3-2)
Ms9e   Akiseyama (3-2)        tsukiotoshi      Ms12e  Fujiazuma (2-3)
Ms12w  Akua (2-3)             oshidashi        Ms8e   Tsurubayashi (1-4)
Ms7e   Kizaki (3-2)           oshidashi        Ms9w   Kairyu (2-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

Ms2w   Shimanoumi (3-3)       oshidashi        J13e   Satoyama (2-8)
Ms2e   Kitaharima (5-1)       oshitaoshi       J12w   Terutsuyoshi (4-6)
J11e   Osunaarashi (6-4)      okuritaoshi      J14w   Tobizaru (3-7)
J10e   Chiyootori (5-5)       yorikiri         J12e   Kitataiki (4-6)
J10w   Homarefuji (6-4)       oshidashi        J13w   Rikishin (4-6)
J14e   Abi (6-4)              oshidashi        J9w    Tsurugisho (4-6)
J11w   Meisei (5-5)           yorikiri         J6e    Kyokutaisei (5-5)
J4e    Myogiryu (7-3)         yorikiri         J9e    Yamaguchi (6-4)
J4w    Aminishiki (6-4)       katasukashi      J8w    Ryuden (6-4)
J3e    Azumaryu (6-4)         hatakikomi       J8e    Daiamami (7-3)
J3w    Chiyoo (3-7)           oshidashi        J5w    Asanoyama (8-2)
J7w    Kotoeko (6-4)          oshidashi        J2e    Toyohibiki (3-7)
J2w    Hidenoumi (3-7)        oshidashi        J5e    Yutakayama (8-2)
J1e    Kaisei (7-3)           oshitaoshi       J6w    Seiro (2-8)
J7e    Amakaze (4-6)          yorikiri         J1w    Kyokushuho (3-7)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M13e   Takarafuji (8-2)       uwatehineri      M16e   Gagamaru (3-7)
M14e   Sadanoumi (5-5)        sotogake         M12e   Arawashi (5-5)
M12w   Takekaze (6-4)         tsukiotoshi      M15e   Nishikigi (5-5)
M11e   Chiyonokuni (4-6)      yorikiri         M11w   Daishomaru (4-6)
M13w   Sokokurai (4-6)        yorikiri         M10w   Shohozan (5-5)
M15w   Chiyomaru (6-4)        yorikiri         M9w    Okinoumi (3-7)
M8e    Aoiyama (9-1)          tsukidashi       M10e   Chiyotairyu (7-3)
M14w   Kotoyuki (3-7)         oshidashi        M8w    Ishiura (5-5)
M7e    Takanoiwa (2-8)        yorikiri         M7w    Daieisho (4-6)
M6w    Onosho (8-2)           yorikiri         M9e    Tokushoryu (3-7)
M5w    Tochiozan (7-3)        oshidashi        M3e    Ikioi (2-8)
M2e    Tochinoshin (6-4)      uwatedashinage   M6e    Ichinojo (4-6)
M2w    Hokutofuji (5-5)       tsukiotoshi      M4w    Kagayaki (3-7)
K1e    Yoshikaze (6-4)        yorikiri         M1w    Takakeisho (2-8)
S1w    Mitakeumi (7-3)        shitatedashinage M1e    Shodai (3-7)
K1w    Kotoshogiku (4-6)      okuridashi       O1w    Goeido (5-5)
O2e    Takayasu (8-2)         kubinage         M4e    Ura (6-4)
Y1e    Hakuho (10-0)          yorikiri         M5e    Chiyoshoma (4-6)
Y1w    Harumafuji (7-3)       yorikiri         S1e    Tamawashi (5-5)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 11

Jonokuchi Division

Jk26w  Ono (3-3)              okuridashi       Jk28e  Hamatensei (3-3)
Jk27e  Uminishiki (4-2)       yorikiri         Jk23w  Watatani (3-3)
Jk29e  Koreyasu (2-4)         yorikiri         Jk22e  Kotoimagawa (1-5)
Jk19e  Wakainoue (3-3)        yorikiri         Jk20e  Sekizukayama (2-4)
Jk17w  Kaishin (4-2)          yorikiri         Jk15w  Honma (3-3)
Jk14w  Chiyotaiko (2-4)       uwatenage        Jk21w  Bando (1-5)
Jk25e  Tomokaze (6-0)         tsukiotoshi      Jk13w  Kotoharamoto (5-1)
Jk16w  Kaiho (5-1)            yorikiri         Jk10w  Chiyotaiho (4-2)
Jk9e   Amane (3-3)            yorikiri         Jk8e   Noborifuji (2-4)
Jk11w  Bushi (4-2)            yorikiri         Jk5w   Yamashita (3-3)
Jk2w   Teraowaka (1-5)        yorikiri         Jk28w  Hattorizakura (0-6)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jd107e Sakura (5-1)           uwatenage        Jk3w   Oatari (4-2)
Jd105e Itakozakura (4-2)      yoritaoshi       Jd105w Chida (3-3)
Jd101e Hokutoyu (3-3)         yorikiri         Jd102w Teruju (2-4)
Jd103w Jingu (4-2)            oshidashi        Jd99e  Fukuazuma (3-3)
Jd101w Oshozan (4-2)          oshidashi        Jd98e  Ayaminato (3-3)
Jd104e Shimakaze (2-4)        oshidashi        Jd94w  Momochizakura (1-5)
Jd92w  Kotonagahama (3-3)     oshidashi        Jd99w  Harada (2-4)
Jd93e  Asashiomoto (5-1)      yorikiri         Jd91w  Mochizuki (4-2)
Jd89w  Miyakojima (4-2)       uwatenage        Jd87e  Ogiryu (3-3)
Jd84w  Terumichi (4-2)        yorikiri         Jd86w  Wakasatake (3-3)
Jd82w  Daishojo (3-3)         katasukashi      Jd85w  Yukiumi (2-4)
Jd83w  Kotonoshima (4-2)      oshidashi        Jd82e  Azumanami (3-3)
Jd79e  Banshunada (4-2)       yorikiri         Jd78w  Nagaya (3-3)
Jd76w  Maeta (6-0)            yorikiri         Jd96w  Shinzan (5-1)
Jd76e  Tamashinriki (3-3)     uwatenage        Jd80e  Goketsuyama (2-4)
Jd70w  Ito (1-5)              oshidashi        Jd95w  Kinugawa (0-6)
Jd69w  Gagyusan (4-2)         oshidashi        Jd77e  Asanoshima (3-3)
Jd68w  Mogaminishiki (3-3)    yorikiri         Jd74w  Kototsukahara (2-4)
Jd71w  Hakuyo (3-3)           hatakikomi       Jd67w  Tatsunoumi (2-4)
Jd64e  Masutenryu (3-3)       yorikiri         Jd63e  Daisho (2-4)
Jd62e  Terunosato (3-3)       oshidashi        Jd62w  Kozakura (2-4)
Jd65w  Seigo (4-2)            oshidashi        Jd61e  Kototaiko (3-3)
Jd58w  Kirimaru (2-4)         tsukiotoshi      Jd65e  Kyonosato (1-5)
Jd56e  Kotouruga (3-3)        yorikiri         Jd59w  Shiraseyama (2-4)
Jd55e  Sakaefuji (5-1)        yorikiri         Jd56w  Tochihayate (4-2)
Jd54w  Kurokage (4-2)         oshidashi        Jd57w  Nakaishi (3-3)
Jd52w  Buken (3-3)            yoritaoshi       Jd53w  Omura (2-4)
Jd52e  Kotoomura (4-2)        yorikiri         Jd50w  Sakurafuji (3-3)
Jd49e  Masunoyama (6-0)       yoritaoshi       Jd67e  Mitsuuchi (5-1)
Jd48w  Toseima (1-5)          uwatenage        Jd54e  Yabuoka (0-6)
Jd46e  Chiyooume (3-3)        oshitaoshi       Jd47e  Ezuka (2-4)
Jd43w  Konno (2-4)            yoritaoshi       Jd51e  Hokuseikai (1-5)
Jd42w  Teraoumi (4-2)         oshidashi        Jd44e  Saito (3-3)
Jd40w  Wakahizen (5-1)        tsukiotoshi      Jd45w  Wakasenryu (4-2)
Jd38w  Miyazakiyama (3-3)     oshidashi        Jd42e  Hisatsukasa (2-4)
Jd40e  Reon (4-2)             oshidashi        Jd37w  Kaishinmaru (3-3)
Jd37e  Tokikaze (4-2)         oshidashi        Jd33w  Kotootomo (3-3)
Jd33e  Fukuyama (5-1)         oshidashi        Jd34e  Fujinokaze (4-2)
Jd31e  Kasuganami (4-2)       yorikiri         Jd34w  Hamadayama (3-3)
Jd28w  Mibu (4-2)             yorikiri         Jd30w  Tosahikari (3-3)
Jd27e  Izumigawa (4-2)        hatakikomi       Jd26e  Wakaichiro (3-3)
Jd24w  Takiguchi (3-3)        yorikiri         Jd23e  Hokutonami (2-4)
Jd22e  Wakakoki (4-2)         shitatedashinage Jd20w  Yamanaka (3-3)
Jd18e  Fujinowaka (5-1)       hatakikomi       Jd22w  Kenshin (4-2)
Jd25w  Fudano (2-4)           yorikiri         Jd15w  Takada (1-5)
Jd14w  Nakao (4-2)            uwatenage        Jd16w  Satonofuji (3-3)
Jd13w  Takaseiryu (1-5)       okuridashi       Jd17w  Nakai (0-6)
Jd10e  Enho (6-0)             shitatenage      Jd35e  Tanabe (5-1)
Jd13e  Tsubakifuji (5-1)      yorikiri         Jd8e   Hirose (4-2)
Jd7e   Hibikiryu (4-2)        oshitaoshi       Jd10w  Takunoumi (3-3)
Jd11e  Tagonofuji (3-3)       hatakikomi       Jd6e   Shinyashiki (2-4)
Jd4e   Hikarifuji (2-4)       hikiotoshi       Jd8w   Hokutogo (1-5)
Jd3w   Kobayashi (4-2)        kirikaeshi       Jd3e   Haruminato (3-3)
Jd2w   Wakayamanaka (3-3)     hatakikomi       Jd5e   Fujihisashi (2-4)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Sd99e  Yuma (5-1)             yoritaoshi       Jd1w   Matsuda (4-2)
Jd1e   Mimurodake (4-2)       oshidashi        Sd97e  Kitanomine (3-3)
Sd100w Kaiseijo (2-4)         uwatenage        Sd95e  Tokuda (1-2-3)
Sd96w  Yutsukasa (4-2)        oshitaoshi       Sd94w  Hao (3-3)
Sd89w  Fujitaisei (3-3)       hatakikomi       Sd91e  Hiradoumi (2-4)
Sd93w  Kamiyutaka (5-1)       hatakikomi       Sd84w  Baraki (4-2)
Sd82e  Kototaiki (2-4)        oshitaoshi       Sd90e  Daishoko (1-5)
Sd81e  Takakiho (3-3)         hatakikomi       Sd79w  Miyanofuji (2-4)
Sd78e  Ako (4-2)              yorikiri         Sd80w  Orora (3-3)
Sd98w  Shohoryu (6-0)         oshidashi        Sd77w  Amanishiki (5-1)
Sd78w  Haruhikari (4-2)       hatakikomi       Sd77e  Miyazaki (3-3)
Sd74e  Hidano (1-5)           oshidashi        Sd96e  Kirizakura (0-6)
Sd83w  Hamaeiko (5-1)         uwatedashinage   Sd73e  Fujisato (4-2)
Sd73w  Ebisumaru (4-2)        yoritaoshi       Sd72e  Ryutsukasa (3-3)
Sd69e  Maenofuji (3-3)        hikiotoshi       Sd71w  Omote (2-4)
Sd66e  Asaokado (2-4)         hatakikomi       Sd70e  Yokoe (1-5)
Sd82w  Sakaekaze (5-1)        yorikiri         Sd64w  Koshinoryu (4-2)
Sd63w  Miyauchi (3-3)         yorikiri         Sd63e  Ginseizan (2-4)
Sd60w  Kainishiki (4-2)       yorikiri         Sd65w  Munakata (3-3)
Sd62w  Mutsukaze (2-4)        yorikiri         Sd58w  Asanotosa (1-5)
Sd56w  Chiyoraizan (4-2)      yoritaoshi       Sd59w  Shingaku (3-3)
Sd59e  Dewaizumi (3-3)        oshidashi        Sd55w  Chiyodaigo (2-4)
Sd53e  Daitenpaku (2-4)       kotenage         Sd54e  Kanryu (1-5)
Sd51w  Hienriki (3-3)         yorikiri         Sd51e  Sumanoumi (2-4)
Sd66w  Ryuko (6-0)            uwatenage        Sd49w  Asatenmai (5-1)
Sd49e  Ichiyamamoto (5-1)     yorikiri         Sd44w  Kotorikisen (4-2)
Sd43e  Kotokino (4-2)         yorikiri         Sd44e  Yoshikasuga (3-3)
Sd48e  Onojo (3-3)            uwatenage        Sd42e  Hirotsukasa (2-4)
Sd46w  Gorikiyama (5-1)       okuritaoshi      Sd40e  Kotohayashi (4-2)
Sd38e  Chiyonokatsu (4-2)     yoritaoshi       Sd36w  Takatenshu (3-3)
Sd35e  Aoi (4-2)              yorikiri         Sd41e  Minatoryu (3-3)
Sd34w  Hokutoo (5-1)          okuridashi       Sd32w  Inoue (4-2)
Sd33e  Kotokensei (3-3)       hatakikomi       Sd30w  Shoketsu (2-4)
Sd28w  Denzan (2-4)           oshidashi        Sd31e  Tenichi (1-5)
Sd25e  Kototsubasa (4-2)      sotogake         Sd28e  Hokutohana (3-3)
Sd29e  Wakanofuji (3-3)       tsukiotoshi      Sd22w  Musashiumi (2-4)
Sd21w  Musashikuni (3-3)      hatakikomi       Sd24e  Kasugakuni (2-4)
Sd38w  Wayama (1-5)           sukuinage        Sd18e  Koshinishiki (0-6)
Sd23w  Itadaki (4-2)          uwatenage        Sd17e  Kirinofuji (3-3)
Sd14w  Takei (2-4)            oshidashi        Sd27w  Awajiumi (1-5)
Sd15w  Genkaiho (4-2)         oshitaoshi       Sd13w  Dairaido (3-3)
Sd11e  Fukugoriki (6-0)       yorikiri         Sd31w  Rao (5-1)
Sd9e   Asakoki (4-2)          tsukidashi       Sd11w  Takamisato (3-3)
Sd10e  Tsugaruumi (3-3)       yoritaoshi       Sd7w   Sadanohikari (2-4)
Sd6w   Tochinobori (3-3)      yorikiri         Sd5e   Dewanojo (2-4)
Sd8e   Shinohara (4-2)        oshidashi        Sd3w   Ozora (3-3)
Sd6e   Kainoryu (5-1)         yorikiri         Sd2w   Tetsuyuzan (4-2)
Sd4w   Yuki (3-3)             okuridashi       Sd1w   Fukamiyama (2-4)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms59w  Shotenro (4-2)         oshidashi        Sd2e   Kaizen (3-3)
Ms59e  Kotokuzan (5-1)        oshidashi        Sd5w   Okoryu (4-2)
Ms60e  Kirinoryu (3-3)        yorikiri         Ms57e  Kaonishiki (2-4)
Ms55e  Kaorufuji (2-4)        oshitaoshi       Sd3e   Asayamabana (1-5)
Ms51e  Komanokuni (4-2)       shitatedashinage Ms53w  Aozora (3-3)
Ms55w  Kaiseio (5-1)          oshitaoshi       Ms49e  Wakatakamoto (4-2)
Ms57w  Karatsuumi (1-5)       tottari          Ms48e  Shunba (0-6)
Ms44w  Okinofuji (3-3)        yorikiri         Ms47e  Kotofukujuno (2-4)
Ms40w  Oazuma (3-3)           uwatenage        Ms40e  Ohata (2-4)
Ms39e  Takakento (3-3)        tsukidashi       Ms36w  Kotokamatani (2-4)
Ms53e  Ryusei (6-0)           hikiotoshi       Ms35w  Aokishin (5-1)
Ms36e  Sasakiyama (4-2)       yorikiri         Ms35e  Tochiseiryu (3-3)
Ms34e  Sakigake (2-4)         yorikiri         Ms42e  Tochiminato (1-5)
Ms31e  Hokutokawa (3-3)       hikiotoshi       Ms28w  Gochozan (2-4)
Ms24w  Nogami (5-1)           sukuinage        Ms29w  Tenkaiho (4-2)
Ms23e  Chiyoarashi (3-3)      oshidashi        Ms22w  Akinoyama (2-4)
Ms21w  Chiyosakae (5-1)       oshidashi        Ms26w  Terao (4-2)
Ms21e  Takayoshitoshi (4-2)   yorikiri         Ms18e  Hokaho (3-3)
Ms20w  Amuru (3-3)            okuritaoshi      Ms16e  Gokushindo (2-4)
Ms14w  Kotokobai (1-5)        hikiotoshi       Ms30e  Rikito (0-6)
Ms12w  Akua (3-3)             hatakikomi       Ms14e  Wakamotoharu (2-4)
Ms11e  Yago (6-0)             yoritaoshi       Ms20e  Sagatsukasa (5-1)
Ms6w   Tochihiryu (5-1)       oshidashi        Ms5w   Takagenji (4-2)
Ms5e   Masunosho (3-3)        oshidashi        Ms6e   Tokushinho (2-4)
Ms4e   Hakuyozan (2-4)        okuritaoshi      Ms8w   Takemasa (1-5)
Ms3w   Oiwato (2-4)           yorikiri         Ms8e   Tsurubayashi (1-5)
Ms3e   Daiseido (4-2)         okuridashi       Ms10e  Kiribayama (3-3)
Ms4w   Jokoryu (3-3)          oshidashi        Ms1w   Asahisho (2-2-2)
Ms1e   Kizenryu (4-2)         uwatenage        Ms7w   Daishoho (3-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J10w   Homarefuji (7-4)       oshitaoshi       J13e   Satoyama (2-9)
J10e   Chiyootori (6-5)       yorikiri         J13w   Rikishin (4-7)
J7e    Amakaze (5-6)          okuritaoshi      J14w   Tobizaru (3-8)
J12e   Kitataiki (5-6)        yorikiri         J6w    Seiro (2-9)
J12w   Terutsuyoshi (5-6)     tottari          J6e    Kyokutaisei (5-6)
J5e    Yutakayama (9-2)       oshidashi        J9e    Yamaguchi (6-5)
J11e   Osunaarashi (7-4)      yorikiri         J4w    Aminishiki (6-5)
J5w    Asanoyama (9-2)        yorikiri         J4e    Myogiryu (7-4)
J11w   Meisei (6-5)           okuridashi       J3w    Chiyoo (3-8)
J14e   Abi (7-4)              oshidashi        J3e    Azumaryu (6-5)
J9w    Tsurugisho (5-6)       oshidashi        J2w    Hidenoumi (3-8)
J2e    Toyohibiki (4-7)       oshidashi        J8w    Ryuden (6-5)
J1w    Kyokushuho (4-7)       yorikiri         J7w    Kotoeko (6-5)
J8e    Daiamami (8-3)         yorikiri         J1e    Kaisei (7-4)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M12w   Takekaze (7-4)         tsukiotoshi      M14w   Kotoyuki (3-8)
M13w   Sokokurai (5-6)        oshidashi        M11w   Daishomaru (4-7)
M10w   Shohozan (6-5)         yorikiri         M12e   Arawashi (5-6)
M9w    Okinoumi (4-7)         uwatenage        M16e   Gagamaru (3-8)
M15w   Chiyomaru (7-4)        yorikiri         M9e    Tokushoryu (3-8)
M14e   Sadanoumi (6-5)        yorikiri         M8w    Ishiura (5-6)
M15e   Nishikigi (6-5)        uwatenage        M8e    Aoiyama (9-2)
M11e   Chiyonokuni (5-6)      hatakikomi       M7e    Takanoiwa (2-9)
M6w    Onosho (9-2)           hikiotoshi       M13e   Takarafuji (8-3)
M5w    Tochiozan (8-3)        hikiotoshi       M10e   Chiyotairyu (7-4)
M4w    Kagayaki (4-7)         yorikiri         M7w    Daieisho (4-7)
M6e    Ichinojo (5-6)         yorikiri         M3e    Ikioi (2-9)
M2e    Tochinoshin (7-4)      yorikiri         M2w    Hokutofuji (5-6)
M1w    Takakeisho (3-8)       hatakikomi       K1w    Kotoshogiku (4-7)
K1e    Yoshikaze (7-4)        yorikiri         M1e    Shodai (3-8)
S1e    Tamawashi (6-5)        oshidashi        O2e    Takayasu (8-3)
O1w    Goeido (6-5)           oshidashi        M4e    Ura (6-5)
Y1w    Harumafuji (8-3)       tottari          M5e    Chiyoshoma (4-7)
S1w    Mitakeumi (8-3)        yorikiri         Y1e    Hakuho (10-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 12

Jonokuchi Division

Jk27w  Kotokumazoe (4-1)      oshidashi        Jk25w  Tokimaru (4-2)
Jk26e  Kotoryusei (5-1)       oshidashi        Jk22w  Hokuyozan (4-2)
Jk24e  Daishiryu (3-3)        uwatedashinage   Jk20w  Toyama (2-4)
Jk17e  Tsuyasato (4-2)        uwatenage        Jk18e  Satozakura (3-3)
Jk15e  Masuyama (3-3)         yorikiri         Jk19w  Matsuoka (2-4)
Jk14e  Tagomaru (3-3)         yoritaoshi       Jk18w  Minami (2-4)
Jk13e  Nakano (2-4)           oshidashi        Jk21e  Hayasaka (1-5)
Jk8w   Asatatsuke (3-3)       uwatedashinage   Jk12e  Tatsunofuji (2-4)
Jk12w  Sawanofuji (2-4)       oshidashi        Jk7w   Higohikari (1-5)
Jk10e  Kaitoma (4-2)          yorikiri         Jk5e   Satsumao (3-3)
Jk11e  Toshonishiki (4-2)     sukuinage        Jk4w   Miura (3-3)
Jk3e   Moriurara (3-3)        oshidashi        Jk6e   Azumayama (2-4)
Jk2e   Hokutosato (3-3)       yoritaoshi       Jk1w   Wada (2-4)
Jk9w   Yamato (5-1)           oshitaoshi       Jk1e   Hitomi (4-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jk4e   Asahinishiki (4-2)     hatakikomi       Jd108w Tokio (3-3)
Jd106w Daiisshin (2-4)        oshitaoshi       Jd108e Fukuda (1-5)
Jd104w Azumahikari (3-3)      shitatenage      Jd106e Tomiyama (2-4)
Jd102e Shoryudo (3-3)         oshidashi        Jd100w Kyokuhikari (2-4)
Jd98w  Kokuryunami (5-1)      yorikiri         Jd103e Isamufuji (4-2)
Jd100e Zendaisho (4-2)        oshidashi        Jd97e  Hanashi (3-3)
Jd93w  Chiyonosora (4-2)      oshidashi        Jd95e  Dewanosora (3-3)
Jd92e  Fubu (3-3)             uwatenage        Jd96e  Kotourasaki (2-4)
Jd94e  Toki (2-4)             oshitaoshi       Jd90w  Wakaseiun (1-5)
Jd91e  Sekizuka (3-3)         tsukiotoshi      Jd90e  Sakurayama (2-4)
Jd89e  Wakatozakura (5-1)     oshidashi        Jd88w  Chura (4-2)
Jd87w  Imai (2-4)             oshidashi        Jd86e  Ichifuji (1-5)
Jd84e  Kamito (5-1)           oshidashi        Jd81w  Tainaka (4-2)
Jd80w  Tanaka (3-3)           hatakikomi       Jd85e  Kotosato (2-4)
Jd83e  Daigonishiki (2-4)     hikiotoshi       Jd79w  Matsuzawa (1-5)
Jd75w  Taranami (3-3)         uwatenage        Jd78e  Osuzuki (2-4)
Jd81e  Okuma (5-1)            oshidashi        Jd73e  Abezakura (4-2)
Jd69e  Asakura (4-2)          oshidashi        Jd74e  Takabayama (3-3)
Jd68e  Takataisho (4-2)       yorikiri         Jd72e  Takakurayama (3-3)
Jd66w  Yanagawa (2-4)         hikiotoshi       Jd75e  Shunpo (1-5)
Jd70e  Tochikodai (5-1)       okuridashi       Jd64w  Fujikawa (4-2)
Jd66e  Ryubu (4-2)            oshidashi        Jd61w  Hanakaze (3-3)
Jd60e  Furanshisu (5-1)       oshidashi        Jd59e  Kainowaka (4-2)
Jd58e  Isenohana (4-2)        oshitaoshi       Jd60w  Mutsumi (3-3)
Jd55w  Sugano (3-3)           yorikiri         Jd53e  Fujinoteru (2-4)
Jd57e  Asahimaru (2-4)        tsukiotoshi      Jd51w  Okuniasahi (1-5)
Jd50e  Umiwatari (3-3)        uwatenage        Jd46w  Takanonari (2-4)
Jd48e  Amamidake (4-2)        hatakikomi       Jd45e  Iko (3-3)
Jd44w  Sorakaze (4-2)         kotenage         Jd47w  Terunohana (3-3)
Jd49w  Satoyama (5-1)         okuridashi       Jd41w  Higonoryu (4-2)
Jd41e  Matsuyama (3-3)        shitatenage      Jd39e  Hatachijo (2-4)
Jd43e  Shido (2-4)            oshidashi        Jd38e  Tamanoryu (1-5)
Jd36w  Yukiamami (2-4)        yorikiri         Jd39w  Motokiyama (1-5)
Jd32w  Hokutoryu (3-3)        okuridashi       Jd36e  Daishohama (2-4)
Jd32e  Sadanogo (2-4)         oshidashi        Jd31w  Suzuki (1-5)
Jd29e  Hakkairyu (3-3)        hikiotoshi       Jd30e  Nakatani (2-4)
Jd27w  Narutaki (3-3)         yoritaoshi       Jd29w  Fujinotani (2-4)
Jd23w  Kotomanabe (5-1)       tsukiotoshi      Jd26w  Okunisato (4-2)
Jd21w  Arikawa (3-3)          uwatenage        Jd20e  Amamisho (2-4)
Jd19e  Akitoba (3-3)          yoritaoshi       Jd19w  Tochisato (2-4)
Jd28e  Hokutoiwami (2-4)      kimetaoshi       Jd16e  Byakkomaru (1-3-2)
Jd17e  Minatosho (4-2)        tsukiotoshi      Jd15e  Surugafuji (3-3)
Jd18w  Asayokomichi (3-3)     oshidashi        Jd14e  Yoshimura (2-4)
Jd11w  Tsunekawa (4-2)        yoritaoshi       Jd12w  Tokiryu (3-3)
Jd21e  Fukunofuji (5-1)       oshidashi        Jd9e   Onokura (4-2)
Jd9w   Daiseiryu (2-4)        oshidashi        Jd7w   Adachi (1-5)
Jd12e  Asamorimoto (3-3)      yoritaoshi       Jd6w   Ryuki (2-4)
Jd4w   Tochimitsuru (4-2)     tsukite          Jd5w   Hayate (3-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Sd100e Hokutohomare (3-3)     okuridashi       Jd2e   Oisato (2-4)
Sd98e  Hamamiryu (3-3)        hikiotoshi       Sd99w  Kenyu (2-4)
Sd97w  Oyamatoumi (3-3)       oshidashi        Sd94e  Kiriarashi (2-4)
Sd92w  Daishowaka (4-2)       yorikiri         Sd92e  Kotomyozan (3-3)
Sd93e  Kotoyamato (2-4)       oshidashi        Sd90w  Ota (1-5)
Sd89e  Hisanotora (5-1)       oshidashi        Sd95w  Saio (4-2)
Sd91w  Sazanami (4-2)         shitatenage      Sd87e  Imafuku (3-3)
Sd88e  Ariake (3-3)           yorikiri         Sd85w  Kiryu (2-4)
Sd86w  Tatsukaze (4-2)        yorikiri         Sd83e  Kaiyudai (3-3)
Sd86e  Teraosho (2-4)         yorikiri         Sd81w  Kasugamine (1-5)
Sd79e  Mienosato (3-3)        hatakikomi       Sd84e  Kotomiyakura (2-4)
Sd76e  Tochinoshima (3-3)     hatakikomi       Sd80e  Takamiryu (2-4)
Sd75e  Kurahashi (3-0-3)      oshidashi        Sd75w  Tokiryu (2-4)
Sd76w  Daishomune (2-4)       oshidashi        Sd72w  Kiritsubasa (1-5)
Sd70w  Shobushi (4-2)         oshidashi        Sd74w  Saionji (3-3)
Sd68e  Aratora (4-2)          yorikiri         Sd69w  Narumi (3-3)
Sd68w  Asanojo (3-3)          hatakikomi       Sd65e  Yamamoto (2-4)
Sd64e  Saidaiji (5-1)         yorikiri         Sd71e  Kotorikuzan (4-2)
Sd67w  Toho (4-2)             okuridashi       Sd61e  Ryuseio (3-3)
Sd60e  Toryu (3-3)            oshidashi        Sd61w  Kyokuhozan (2-4)
Sd58e  Sadanokuni (3-3)       oshidashi        Sd57e  Kotokojima (2-4)
Sd57w  Azumasho (4-2)         oshitaoshi       Sd56e  Daishoki (3-3)
Sd62e  Mitotsukasa (5-1)      yorikiri         Sd54w  Okinohama (4-2)
Sd52e  Kisenowaka (5-1)       yoritaoshi       Sd55e  Sadanohana (4-2)
Sd50w  Hikarugenji (4-2)      oshidashi        Sd53w  Taichiyama (3-3)
Sd48w  Tokushuzan (2-4)       oshidashi        Sd52w  Kototora (1-5)
Sd47e  Fujinohana (1-5)       yorikiri         Sd67e  Mihamaumi (0-6)
Sd50e  Mitozakura (4-2)       yorikiri         Sd45e  Kotootori (3-3)
Sd45w  Daishozen (4-2)        oshidashi        Sd43w  Kotozensho (3-3)
Sd47w  Dewaazuma (2-4)        oshidashi        Sd42w  Isshinryu (1-5)
Sd46e  Shuji (3-3)            oshidashi        Sd41w  Hamaminato (2-4)
Sd39e  Kitadaichi (3-3)       oshidashi        Sd40w  Kotoinagaki (2-4)
Sd36e  Suekawa (3-3)          tsukidashi       Sd39w  Nakashima (2-4)
Sd35w  Tsuyukusa (3-3)        kotenage         Sd33w  Tochikasuga (2-4)
Sd37e  Yoshifuji (2-4)        hatakikomi       Sd32e  Okinoiwa (1-5)
Sd34e  Daishoiwa (4-2)        yorikiri         Sd30e  Hagane (3-3)
Sd29w  Hitachigo (4-2)        oshidashi        Sd26e  Kotodairyu (3-3)
Sd27e  Tomisakae (5-1)        yorikiri         Sd24w  Aomihama (4-2)
Sd22e  Komakiryu (3-3)        tsukiotoshi      Sd25w  Hokutotsuru (2-4)
Sd23e  Shonannoumi (5-1)      hatakikomi       Sd20w  Kihonoumi (4-2)
Sd18w  Akatsuki (3-3)         yorikiri         Sd21e  Sadanosato (2-4)
Sd20e  Amanoshima (4-2)       shitatenage      Sd16w  Daijo (3-3)
Sd14e  Yoshiazuma (2-4)       yorikiri         Sd17w  Masakaze (1-5)
Sd16e  Wakayama (3-3)         oshitaoshi       Sd12w  Kasugaryu (2-4)
Sd9w   Tochinohama (4-2)      oshidashi        Sd13e  Nishikifuji (3-3)
Sd12e  Sasayama (2-4)         oshidashi        Sd8w   Suzaku (1-5)
Sd19e  Aonosho (5-1)          oshidashi        Sd7e   Yamatoarashi (4-2)
Sd4e   Katsunofuji (3-3)      yorikiri         Sd1e   Daishokaku (2-4)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms58w  Azumasato (4-2)        oshidashi        Ms58e  Kotohayato (3-3)
Ms56e  Ayanoumi (3-3)         oshidashi        Ms56w  Goryu (2-4)
Ms54w  Hokutoshu (4-2)        kotenage         Ms52e  Higoarashi (3-3)
Ms50w  Rendaiyama (4-2)       yorikiri         Ms52w  Tsushimanada (3-3)
Ms50e  Nishiyama (3-3)        oshidashi        Ms51w  Hitenryu (2-4)
Ms49w  Yutakasho (2-4)        oshidashi        Ms60w  Tamakongo (1-5)
Ms46w  Midorifuji (2-4)       yorikiri         Ms54e  Honda (1-5)
Ms45e  Koba (3-3)             kotenage         Ms47w  Ikeru (2-4)
Ms46e  Omoto (4-2)            okuridashi       Ms43w  Oki (3-3)
Ms43e  Byakko (4-2)           uwatenage        Ms45w  Obamaumi (3-3)
Ms48w  Kisenoyama (5-1)       tsukiotoshi      Ms42w  Kaito (4-2)
Ms38w  Wakatakakage (5-1)     oshidashi        Ms41e  Horyuyama (4-2)
Ms44e  Ichiki (2-4)           kirikaeshi       Ms38e  Kotomisen (1-5)
Ms37e  Ikegawa (3-3)          yorikiri         Ms39w  Kagamio (2-4)
Ms41w  Hatooka (4-2)          shitatenage      Ms34w  Daishoryu (3-3)
Ms37w  Irie (5-1)             oshidashi        Ms32e  Tochimaru (4-2)
Ms30w  Tamaki (4-2)           yorikiri         Ms33w  Tanegashima (3-3)
Ms31w  Akinohana (3-3)        sukuinage        Ms29e  Irodori (2-4)
Ms28e  Toyonoshima (4-2)      yorikiri         Ms32w  Nionoumi (3-3)
Ms26e  Mugendai (2-4)         katasukashi      Ms33e  Masutoo (1-5)
Ms27w  Kansei (3-3)           yorikiri         Ms25e  Nankairiki (2-4)
Ms27e  Murata (4-2)           tsukidashi       Ms24e  Asahiryu (3-3)
Ms25w  Shosei (2-4)           yorikiri         Ms22e  Chiyonoumi (1-5)
Ms23w  Mitoryu (4-2)          hikiotoshi       Ms18w  Takaryu (3-3)
Ms16w  Keitenkai (2-4)        shitatehineri    Ms19w  Wakanoshima (1-5)
Ms19e  Shiba (3-3)            yorikiri         Ms15w  Kotaro (2-4)
Ms13w  Kotodaigo (5-1)        sukuinage        Ms13e  Dewahayate (4-2)
Ms10w  Asabenkei (4-2)        hatakikomi       Ms15e  Higonojo (3-3)
Ms12e  Fujiazuma (3-3)        oshidashi        Ms9w   Kairyu (2-4)
Ms9e   Akiseyama (4-2)        yorikiri         Ms17w  Sotairyu (3-3)
Ms7e   Kizaki (4-2)           oshidashi        Ms17e  Hamayutaka (3-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J11w   Meisei (7-5)           kotenage         J10e   Chiyootori (6-6)
J14e   Abi (8-4)              hatakikomi       J9e    Yamaguchi (6-6)
J8w    Ryuden (7-5)           yorikiri         J11e   Osunaarashi (7-5)
J12w   Terutsuyoshi (6-6)     yoritaoshi       J7w    Kotoeko (6-6)
J14w   Tobizaru (4-8)         hikiotoshi       J6w    Seiro (2-10)
J10w   Homarefuji (8-4)       hikiotoshi       J5e    Yutakayama (9-3)
J4e    Myogiryu (8-4)         oshidashi        J12e   Kitataiki (5-7)
J4w    Aminishiki (7-5)       hatakikomi       J13w   Rikishin (4-8)
J3e    Azumaryu (7-5)         yorikiri         J5w    Asanoyama (9-3)
J6e    Kyokutaisei (6-6)      oshidashi        J3w    Chiyoo (3-9)
J9w    Tsurugisho (6-6)       yoritaoshi       J2e    Toyohibiki (4-8)
J2w    Hidenoumi (4-8)        yorikiri         J13e   Satoyama (2-10)
J1e    Kaisei (8-4)           yorikiri         J7e    Amakaze (5-7)
J8e    Daiamami (9-3)         yorikiri         J1w    Kyokushuho (4-8)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M11e   Chiyonokuni (6-6)      yoritaoshi       M14w   Kotoyuki (3-9)
M11w   Daishomaru (5-7)       okuridashi       M15w   Chiyomaru (7-5)
M10w   Shohozan (7-5)         sukuinage        M16e   Gagamaru (3-9)
M12e   Arawashi (6-6)         yorikiri         M9e    Tokushoryu (3-9)
M14e   Sadanoumi (7-5)        yorikiri         M9w    Okinoumi (4-8)
M8e    Aoiyama (10-2)         tsukiotoshi      M13e   Takarafuji (8-4)
M8w    Ishiura (6-6)          oshidashi        M15e   Nishikigi (6-6)
M7e    Takanoiwa (3-9)        yorikiri         M13w   Sokokurai (5-7)
M12w   Takekaze (8-4)         hatakikomi       M7w    Daieisho (4-8)
M10e   Chiyotairyu (8-4)      hatakikomi       M6w    Onosho (9-3)
M6e    Ichinojo (6-6)         yoritaoshi       M4e    Ura (6-6)
M3e    Ikioi (3-9)            oshidashi        M5e    Chiyoshoma (4-8)
M2w    Hokutofuji (6-6)       hikiotoshi       M1w    Takakeisho (3-9)
K1e    Yoshikaze (8-4)        yorikiri         M2e    Tochinoshin (7-5)
K1w    Kotoshogiku (5-7)      yorikiri         M1e    Shodai (3-9)
O1w    Goeido (7-5)           tsukiotoshi      M4w    Kagayaki (4-8)
M5w    Tochiozan (9-3)        okuridashi       O2e    Takayasu (8-4)
Y1e    Hakuho (11-1)          yorikiri         S1e    Tamawashi (6-6)
Y1w    Harumafuji (9-3)       yorikiri         S1w    Mitakeumi (8-4)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 13

Jonokuchi Division

Jk28e  Hamatensei (4-3)       yoritaoshi       Jk18e  Satozakura (3-4)
Jk27w  Kotokumazoe (5-1)      oshidashi        Jk14e  Tagomaru (3-4)
Jk16w  Kaiho (6-1)            uwatedashinage   Jk13w  Kotoharamoto (5-2)
Jk26e  Kotoryusei (6-1)       oshidashi        Jk9w   Yamato (5-2)
Jk9e   Amane (4-3)            uwatenage        Jk14w  Chiyotaiko (2-5)
Jk7w   Higohikari (2-5)       oshitaoshi       Jk22e  Kotoimagawa (1-6)
Jk6w   Tochigidake (1-0-6)    oshidashi        Jk28w  Hattorizakura (0-7)
Jk11w  Bushi (5-2)            yorikiri         Jk5e   Satsumao (3-4)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jd108e Fukuda (2-5)           okuridashi       Jk2w   Teraowaka (1-6)
Jk1e   Hitomi (5-2)           hikiotoshi       Jd103w Jingu (4-3)
Jd102e Shoryudo (4-3)         yorikiri         Jd105w Chida (3-4)
Jd101e Hokutoyu (4-3)         yoritaoshi       Jd99e  Fukuazuma (3-4)
Jd104w Azumahikari (4-3)      yoritaoshi       Jd98e  Ayaminato (3-4)
Jk25e  Tomokaze (7-0)         sokubiotoshi     Jd93e  Asashiomoto (5-2)
Jd92e  Fubu (4-3)             yorikiri         Jd95e  Dewanosora (3-4)
Jd87e  Ogiryu (4-3)           yorikiri         Jd91e  Sekizuka (3-4)
Jd81w  Tainaka (5-2)          shitatenage      Jd83w  Kotonoshima (4-3)
Jd83e  Daigonishiki (3-4)     kimedashi        Jd80e  Goketsuyama (2-5)
Jd78w  Nagaya (4-3)           okuritaoshi      Jd82e  Azumanami (3-4)
Jd77e  Asanoshima (4-3)       hikiotoshi       Jd80w  Tanaka (3-4)
Jd72e  Takakurayama (4-3)     uwatenage        Jd76e  Tamashinriki (3-4)
Jd69e  Asakura (5-2)          oshitaoshi       Jd73e  Abezakura (4-3)
Jd64e  Masutenryu (4-3)       uwatenage        Jd61e  Kototaiko (3-4)
Jd57w  Nakaishi (4-3)         abisetaoshi      Jd60w  Mutsumi (3-4)
Jd54e  Yabuoka (1-6)          yorikiri         Jd95w  Kinugawa (0-7)
Jd56e  Kotouruga (4-3)        hatakikomi       Jd52w  Buken (3-4)
Jd49e  Masunoyama (7-0)       yorikiri         Jd76w  Maeta (6-1)
Jd48w  Toseima (2-5)          sukuinage        Jd51e  Hokuseikai (1-6)
Jd50e  Umiwatari (4-3)        sukuinage        Jd45e  Iko (3-4)
Jd42e  Hisatsukasa (3-4)      oshidashi        Jd43e  Shido (2-5)
Jd41w  Higonoryu (5-2)        kimedashi        Jd44w  Sorakaze (4-3)
Jd41e  Matsuyama (4-3)        oshitaoshi       Jd44e  Saito (3-4)
Jd36e  Daishohama (3-4)       yorikiri         Jd32e  Sadanogo (2-5)
Jd29w  Fujinotani (3-4)       tsukiotoshi      Jd30e  Nakatani (2-5)
Jd28w  Mibu (5-2)             oshidashi        Jd34e  Fujinokaze (4-3)
Jd30w  Tosahikari (4-3)       tsukidashi       Jd27w  Narutaki (3-4)
Jd26e  Wakaichiro (4-3)       oshidashi        Jd24w  Takiguchi (3-4)
Jd17e  Minatosho (5-2)        oshidashi        Jd22e  Wakakoki (4-3)
Jd15e  Surugafuji (4-3)       oshidashi        Jd18w  Asayokomichi (3-4)
Jd12e  Asamorimoto (4-3)      yoritaoshi       Jd10w  Takunoumi (3-4)
Jd15w  Takada (2-5)           yorikiri         Jd7w   Adachi (1-6)
Jd4w   Tochimitsuru (5-2)     uwatenage        Jd7e   Hibikiryu (4-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Jd10e  Enho (7-0)             oshitaoshi       Sd98w  Shohoryu (6-1)
Jd2w   Wakayamanaka (4-3)     oshitaoshi       Sd98e  Hamamiryu (3-4)
Sd96e  Kirizakura (1-6)       oshidashi        Jd17w  Nakai (0-7)
Sd97e  Kitanomine (4-3)       oshidashi        Sd94w  Hao (3-4)
Sd89e  Hisanotora (6-1)       oshidashi        Sd99e  Yuma (5-2)
Sd87e  Imafuku (4-3)          oshidashi        Sd92e  Kotomyozan (3-4)
Sd85w  Kiryu (3-4)            tsuridashi       Sd93e  Kotoyamato (2-5)
Sd79e  Mienosato (4-3)        uwatenage        Sd83e  Kaiyudai (3-4)
Sd81e  Takakiho (4-3)         oshidashi        Sd77e  Miyazaki (3-4)
Sd76e  Tochinoshima (4-3)     okuritaoshi      Sd80w  Orora (3-4)
Sd73w  Ebisumaru (5-2)        yorikiri         Sd78e  Ako (4-3)
Sd69e  Maenofuji (4-3)        tsukiotoshi      Sd69w  Narumi (3-4)
Sd64w  Koshinoryu (5-2)       yorikiri         Sd68e  Aratora (4-3)
Sd65w  Munakata (4-3)         okuridashi       Sd61e  Ryuseio (3-4)
Sd59e  Dewaizumi (4-3)        oshidashi        Sd60e  Toryu (3-4)
Sd48w  Tokushuzan (3-4)       oshidashi        Sd53e  Daitenpaku (2-5)
Sd58w  Asanotosa (2-5)        kimedashi        Sd47e  Fujinohana (1-6)
Sd54w  Okinohama (5-2)        oshidashi        Sd45w  Daishozen (4-3)
Sd45e  Kotootori (4-3)        yorikiri         Sd51w  Hienriki (3-4)
Sd50w  Hikarugenji (5-2)      oshidashi        Sd44w  Kotorikisen (4-3)
Sd36w  Takatenshu (4-3)       yorikiri         Sd43w  Kotozensho (3-4)
Sd35e  Aoi (5-2)              yorikiri         Sd34e  Daishoiwa (4-3)
Sd34w  Hokutoo (6-1)          utchari          Sd31w  Rao (5-2)
Sd30e  Hagane (4-3)           oshidashi        Sd33e  Kotokensei (3-4)
Sd28e  Hokutohana (4-3)       tsukiotoshi      Sd29e  Wakanofuji (3-4)
Sd24w  Aomihama (5-2)         tsukiotoshi      Sd29w  Hitachigo (4-3)
Sd23e  Shonannoumi (6-1)      oshidashi        Sd27e  Tomisakae (5-2)
Sd18e  Koshinishiki (1-6)     yorikiri         Sd67e  Mihamaumi (0-7)
Sd21w  Musashikuni (4-3)      oshidashi        Sd16w  Daijo (3-4)
Sd13w  Dairaido (4-3)         tsukiotoshi      Sd16e  Wakayama (3-4)
Sd11e  Fukugoriki (7-0)       hatakikomi       Sd66w  Ryuko (6-1)
Sd12e  Sasayama (3-4)         uwatenage        Sd7w   Sadanohikari (2-5)
Sd6w   Tochinobori (4-3)      oshidashi        Sd3w   Ozora (3-4)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms60e  Kirinoryu (4-3)        yorikiri         Sd4e   Katsunofuji (3-4)
Ms56w  Goryu (3-4)            hikiotoshi       Sd1e   Daishokaku (2-5)
Ms55e  Kaorufuji (3-4)        yorikiri         Ms57e  Kaonishiki (2-5)
Ms52w  Tsushimanada (4-3)     sukuinage        Ms56e  Ayanoumi (3-4)
Ms51e  Komanokuni (5-2)       oshitaoshi       Ms49e  Wakatakamoto (4-3)
Ms44w  Okinofuji (4-3)        yorikiri         Ms45w  Obamaumi (3-4)
Ms46e  Omoto (5-2)            oshidashi        Ms43e  Byakko (4-3)
Ms43w  Oki (4-3)              hatakikomi       Ms39e  Takakento (3-4)
Ms34w  Daishoryu (4-3)        oshidashi        Ms32w  Nionoumi (3-4)
Ms48e  Shunba (1-6)           okuridashi       Ms30e  Rikito (0-7)
Ms27e  Murata (5-2)           yorikiri         Ms29w  Tenkaiho (4-3)
Ms26e  Mugendai (3-4)         tsukidashi       Ms34e  Sakigake (2-5)
Ms20w  Amuru (4-3)            yorikiri         Ms27w  Kansei (3-4)
Ms18e  Hokaho (4-3)           uwatenage        Ms19e  Shiba (3-4)
Ms23e  Chiyoarashi (4-3)      yorikiri         Ms17w  Sotairyu (3-4)
Ms12e  Fujiazuma (4-3)        oshidashi        Ms15e  Higonojo (3-4)
Ms11e  Yago (7-0)             yorikiri         Ms53e  Ryusei (6-1)
Ms7w   Daishoho (4-3)         yorikiri         Ms10e  Kiribayama (3-4)
Ms4e   Hakuyozan (3-4)        kotenage         Ms9w   Kairyu (2-5)
Ms3w   Oiwato (3-4)           yorikiri         Ms6e   Tokushinho (2-5)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

Ms3e   Daiseido (5-2)         oshidashi        J13w   Rikishin (4-9)
J12w   Terutsuyoshi (7-6)     tsukiotoshi      Ms2w   Shimanoumi (3-4)
J9w    Tsurugisho (7-6)       okuridashi       J12e   Kitataiki (5-8)
J6w    Seiro (3-10)           okuridashi       J10e   Chiyootori (6-7)
J6e    Kyokutaisei (7-6)      okuridashi       J11e   Osunaarashi (7-6)
J5w    Asanoyama (10-3)       yorikiri         J10w   Homarefuji (8-5)
J8e    Daiamami (10-3)        yorikiri         J5e    Yutakayama (9-4)
J4w    Aminishiki (8-5)       okuridashi       J11w   Meisei (7-6)
J4e    Myogiryu (9-4)         oshitaoshi       J14e   Abi (8-5)
J3w    Chiyoo (4-9)           yoritaoshi       J13e   Satoyama (2-11)
J3e    Azumaryu (8-5)         uwatedashinage   J7e    Amakaze (5-8)
J9e    Yamaguchi (7-6)        yorikiri         J2w    Hidenoumi (4-9)
J14w   Tobizaru (5-8)         hikiotoshi       J2e    Toyohibiki (4-9)
J1w    Kyokushuho (5-8)       hatakikomi       J8w    Ryuden (7-6)
J1e    Kaisei (9-4)           yorikiri         J7w    Kotoeko (6-7)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M12e   Arawashi (7-6)         uwatenage        M16e   Gagamaru (3-10)
M11w   Daishomaru (6-7)       tsukiotoshi      M14w   Kotoyuki (3-10)
M11e   Chiyonokuni (7-6)      yorikiri         M14e   Sadanoumi (7-6)
M10e   Chiyotairyu (9-4)      oshidashi        M13w   Sokokurai (5-8)
M15e   Nishikigi (7-6)        oshidashi        M9w    Okinoumi (4-9)
M15w   Chiyomaru (8-5)        oshidashi        M7w    Daieisho (4-9)
M7e    Takanoiwa (4-9)        shitatedashinage M12w   Takekaze (8-5)
M10w   Shohozan (8-5)         oshidashi        M6w    Onosho (9-4)
M9e    Tokushoryu (4-9)       yorikiri         M6e    Ichinojo (6-7)
M5w    Tochiozan (10-3)       oshidashi        M13e   Takarafuji (8-5)
M5e    Chiyoshoma (5-8)       hatakikomi       M8w    Ishiura (6-7)
M8e    Aoiyama (11-2)         hatakikomi       M4w    Kagayaki (4-9)
M1e    Shodai (4-9)           oshitaoshi       M1w    Takakeisho (3-10)
K1w    Kotoshogiku (6-7)      oshidashi        M4e    Ura (6-7)
K1e    Yoshikaze (9-4)        sukuinage        M3e    Ikioi (3-10)
M2e    Tochinoshin (8-5)      yoritaoshi       S1w    Mitakeumi (8-5)
M2w    Hokutofuji (7-6)       oshidashi        S1e    Tamawashi (6-7)
Y1w    Harumafuji (10-3)      oshidashi        O1w    Goeido (7-6)
Y1e    Hakuho (12-1)          oshitaoshi       O2e    Takayasu (8-5)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 14

Jonokuchi Division

Jk27w  Kotokumazoe (6-1)      oshidashi        Jk22w  Hokuyozan (4-3)
Jk21w  Bando (2-5)            yorikiri         Jk21e  Hayasaka (1-6)
Jk15w  Honma (4-3)            yorikiri         Jk19e  Wakainoue (3-4)
Jk15e  Masuyama (4-3)         yorikiri         Jk24e  Daishiryu (3-4)
Jk13e  Nakano (3-4)           oshidashi        Jk20e  Sekizukayama (2-5)
Jk19w  Matsuoka (3-4)         yorikiri         Jk12w  Sawanofuji (2-5)
Jk7w   Higohikari (3-5)       fusen            Jk8e   Noborifuji (2-5)
Jk8w   Asatatsuke (4-3)       hatakikomi       Jk5w   Yamashita (3-4)
Jk4w   Miura (4-3)            shitatenage      Jk2e   Hokutosato (3-4)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jd108w Tokio (4-3)            oshitaoshi       Jk3e   Moriurara (3-4)
Jd105e Itakozakura (5-2)      uwatedashinage   Jk4e   Asahinishiki (4-3)
Jd102w Teruju (3-4)           yorikiri         Jd106e Tomiyama (2-5)
Jd98w  Kokuryunami (6-1)      yorikiri         Jd107e Sakura (5-2)
Jd100e Zendaisho (5-2)        tsukiotoshi      Jd93w  Chiyonosora (4-3)
Jd97e  Hanashi (4-3)          yorikiri         Jd92w  Kotonagahama (3-4)
Jd96w  Shinzan (6-1)          yorikiri         Jd89e  Wakatozakura (5-2)
Jd85e  Kotosato (3-4)         tsukiotoshi      Jd87w  Imai (2-5)
Jd82w  Daishojo (4-3)         hikiotoshi       Jd86w  Wakasatake (3-4)
Jd81e  Okuma (6-1)            yoritaoshi       Jd84e  Kamito (5-2)
Jd74e  Takabayama (4-3)       yorikiri         Jd75w  Taranami (3-4)
Jd79e  Banshunada (5-2)       sotogake         Jd69w  Gagyusan (4-3)
Jd71w  Hakuyo (4-3)           oshidashi        Jd62e  Terunosato (3-4)
Jd61w  Hanakaze (4-3)         oshidashi        Jd68w  Mogaminishiki (3-4)
Jd63e  Daisho (3-4)           oshidashi        Jd59w  Shiraseyama (2-5)
Jd62w  Kozakura (3-4)         oshidashi        Jd58w  Kirimaru (2-5)
Jd58e  Isenohana (5-2)        yoritaoshi       Jd64w  Fujikawa (4-3)
Jd51w  Okuniasahi (2-5)       yorikiri         Jd65e  Kyonosato (1-6)
Jd55w  Sugano (4-3)           yoritaoshi       Jd50w  Sakurafuji (3-4)
Jd47e  Ezuka (3-4)            yorikiri         Jd53e  Fujinoteru (2-5)
Jd47w  Terunohana (4-3)       yorikiri         Jd46e  Chiyooume (3-4)
Jd45w  Wakasenryu (5-2)       tsukiotoshi      Jd42w  Teraoumi (4-3)
Jd37w  Kaishinmaru (4-3)      oshidashi        Jd38w  Miyazakiyama (3-4)
Jd33w  Kotootomo (4-3)        sukuinage        Jd34w  Hamadayama (3-4)
Jd33e  Fukuyama (6-1)         hatakikomi       Jd40w  Wakahizen (5-2)
Jd32w  Hokutoryu (4-3)        yorikiri         Jd29e  Hakkairyu (3-4)
Jd27e  Izumigawa (5-2)        yorikiri         Jd31e  Kasuganami (4-3)
Jd25w  Fudano (3-4)           yorikiri         Jd28e  Hokutoiwami (2-5)
Jd19e  Akitoba (4-3)          hatakikomi       Jd21w  Arikawa (3-4)
Jd20w  Yamanaka (4-3)         okuritaoshi      Jd16w  Satonofuji (3-4)
Jd11e  Tagonofuji (4-3)       hatakikomi       Jd12w  Tokiryu (3-4)
Jd13w  Takaseiryu (2-5)       tsukiotoshi      Jd8w   Hokutogo (1-6)
Jd9w   Daiseiryu (3-4)        oshidashi        Jd6w   Ryuki (2-5)
Jd5w   Hayate (4-3)           oshidashi        Jd3e   Haruminato (3-4)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Sd100e Hokutohomare (4-3)     oshidashi        Sd97w  Oyamatoumi (3-4)
Sd95w  Saio (5-2)             tsukidashi       Jd1e   Mimurodake (4-3)
Sd96w  Yutsukasa (5-2)        kotenage         Sd92w  Daishowaka (4-3)
Sd89w  Fujitaisei (4-3)       yorikiri         Sd88e  Ariake (3-4)
Sd86e  Teraosho (3-4)         oshidashi        Sd94e  Kiriarashi (2-5)
Sd83w  Hamaeiko (6-1)         yorikiri         Sd93w  Kamiyutaka (5-2)
Sd80e  Takamiryu (3-4)        hatakikomi       Sd76w  Daishomune (2-5)
Sd74w  Saionji (4-3)          oshitaoshi       Sd75e  Kurahashi (3-1-3)
Sd81w  Kasugamine (2-5)       oshidashi        Sd72w  Kiritsubasa (1-6)
Sd75w  Tokiryu (3-4)          tsukiotoshi      Sd71w  Omote (2-5)
Sd68w  Asanojo (4-3)          yoritaoshi       Sd72e  Ryutsukasa (3-4)
Sd64e  Saidaiji (6-1)         uwatenage        Sd82w  Sakaekaze (5-2)
Sd62w  Mutsukaze (3-4)        tsukidashi       Sd65e  Yamamoto (2-5)
Sd59w  Shingaku (4-3)         oshidashi        Sd63w  Miyauchi (3-4)
Sd61w  Kyokuhozan (3-4)       hatakikomi       Sd57e  Kotokojima (2-5)
Sd58e  Sadanokuni (4-3)       okuridashi       Sd56e  Daishoki (3-4)
Sd53w  Taichiyama (4-3)       yorikiri         Sd48e  Onojo (3-4)
Sd49e  Ichiyamamoto (6-1)     yorikiri         Sd46w  Gorikiyama (5-2)
Sd46e  Shuji (4-3)            tsukite          Sd44e  Yoshikasuga (3-4)
Sd52w  Kototora (2-5)         tottari          Sd42w  Isshinryu (1-6)
Sd42e  Hirotsukasa (3-4)      yorikiri         Sd40w  Kotoinagaki (2-5)
Sd41e  Minatoryu (4-3)        hatakikomi       Sd36e  Suekawa (3-4)
Sd39e  Kitadaichi (4-3)       yoritaoshi       Sd35w  Tsuyukusa (3-4)
Sd28w  Denzan (3-4)           yorikiri         Sd25w  Hokutotsuru (2-5)
Sd32w  Inoue (5-2)            fusen            Sd25e  Kototsubasa (4-3)
Sd26e  Kotodairyu (4-3)       yorikiri         Sd18w  Akatsuki (3-4)
Sd22e  Komakiryu (4-3)        yorikiri         Sd17e  Kirinofuji (3-4)
Sd14e  Yoshiazuma (3-4)       yorikiri         Sd12w  Kasugaryu (2-5)
Sd13e  Nishikifuji (4-3)      yorikiri         Sd11w  Takamisato (3-4)
Sd17w  Masakaze (2-5)         yorikiri         Sd8w   Suzaku (1-6)
Sd4w   Yuki (4-3)             yoritaoshi       Sd10e  Tsugaruumi (3-4)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Sd3e   Asayamabana (2-5)      oshitaoshi       Ms60w  Tamakongo (1-6)
Sd2e   Kaizen (4-3)           oshidashi        Ms58e  Kotohayato (3-4)
Ms59e  Kotokuzan (6-1)        oshidashi        Ms55w  Kaiseio (5-2)
Ms59w  Shotenro (5-2)         kimedashi        Ms54w  Hokutoshu (4-3)
Ms53w  Aozora (4-3)           yoritaoshi       Ms52e  Higoarashi (3-4)
Ms47w  Ikeru (3-4)            shitatenage      Ms51w  Hitenryu (2-5)
Ms45e  Koba (4-3)             oshidashi        Ms50e  Nishiyama (3-4)
Ms42w  Kaito (5-2)            oshidashi        Ms41w  Hatooka (4-3)
Ms35e  Tochiseiryu (4-3)      yorikiri         Ms40w  Oazuma (3-4)
Ms37e  Ikegawa (4-3)          isamiashi        Ms33w  Tanegashima (3-4)
Ms31w  Akinohana (4-3)        uwatedashinage   Ms31e  Hokutokawa (3-4)
Ms32e  Tochimaru (5-2)        hatakikomi       Ms30w  Tamaki (4-3)
Ms28e  Toyonoshima (5-2)      uwatedashinage   Ms26w  Terao (4-3)
Ms22e  Chiyonoumi (2-5)       tsukidashi       Ms33e  Masutoo (1-6)
Ms18w  Takaryu (4-3)          tsukidashi       Ms24e  Asahiryu (3-4)
Ms22w  Akinoyama (3-4)        okuridashi       Ms16e  Gokushindo (2-5)
Ms12w  Akua (4-3)             oshidashi        Ms17e  Hamayutaka (3-4)
Ms23w  Mitoryu (5-2)          yorikiri         Ms10w  Asabenkei (4-3)
Ms9e   Akiseyama (5-2)        uwatenage        Ms21e  Takayoshitoshi (4-3)
Ms7e   Kizaki (5-2)           hatakikomi       Ms13e  Dewahayate (4-3)
Ms5w   Takagenji (5-2)        yorikiri         Ms1e   Kizenryu (4-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J9e    Yamaguchi (8-6)        okuritaoshi      J14w   Tobizaru (5-9)
J9w    Tsurugisho (8-6)       hatakikomi       J12w   Terutsuyoshi (7-7)
J8w    Ryuden (8-6)           yorikiri         J12e   Kitataiki (5-9)
J7e    Amakaze (6-8)          hatakikomi       J13e   Satoyama (2-12)
J7w    Kotoeko (7-7)          yorikiri         J13w   Rikishin (4-10)
J11w   Meisei (8-6)           yorikiri         J6w    Seiro (3-11)
J5w    Asanoyama (11-3)       abisetaoshi      J14e   Abi (8-6)
J6e    Kyokutaisei (8-6)      oshitaoshi       J4e    Myogiryu (9-5)
J4w    Aminishiki (9-5)       hansoku          J8e    Daiamami (10-4)
J5e    Yutakayama (10-4)      oshidashi        J3e    Azumaryu (8-6)
J11e   Osunaarashi (8-6)      yorikiri         J3w    Chiyoo (4-10)
J10e   Chiyootori (7-7)       yorikiri         J2w    Hidenoumi (4-10)
J1e    Kaisei (10-4)          oshitaoshi       J10w   Homarefuji (8-6)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

J2e    Toyohibiki (5-9)       yorikiri         M16e   Gagamaru (3-11)
M14w   Kotoyuki (4-10)        oshitaoshi       J1w    Kyokushuho (5-9)
M11e   Chiyonokuni (8-6)      uwatenage        M13w   Sokokurai (5-9)
M11w   Daishomaru (7-7)       hatakikomi       M14e   Sadanoumi (7-7)
M13e   Takarafuji (9-5)       hikiotoshi       M10e   Chiyotairyu (9-5)
M10w   Shohozan (9-5)         yorikiri         M15e   Nishikigi (7-7)
M8e    Aoiyama (12-2)         oshidashi        M12w   Takekaze (8-6)
M6e    Ichinojo (7-7)         yorikiri         M12e   Arawashi (7-7)
M9w    Okinoumi (5-9)         uwatenage        M5e    Chiyoshoma (5-9)
M15w   Chiyomaru (9-5)        oshidashi        M4w    Kagayaki (4-10)
M3e    Ikioi (4-10)           kotenage         M9e    Tokushoryu (4-10)
M2w    Hokutofuji (8-6)       oshidashi        M8w    Ishiura (6-8)
M7e    Takanoiwa (5-9)        yorikiri         M1e    Shodai (4-10)
M1w    Takakeisho (4-10)      oshidashi        M7w    Daieisho (4-10)
M6w    Onosho (10-4)          yorikiri         K1e    Yoshikaze (9-5)
M2e    Tochinoshin (9-5)      uwatenage        K1w    Kotoshogiku (6-8)
S1e    Tamawashi (7-7)        hatakikomi       M4e    Ura (6-8)
M5w    Tochiozan (11-3)       yorikiri         S1w    Mitakeumi (8-6)
Y1e    Hakuho (13-1)          hatakikomi       O1w    Goeido (7-7)
Y1w    Harumafuji (11-3)      tottari          O2e    Takayasu (8-6)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 15 (Senshuraku)

Jonokuchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15