2017 Aki Basho
Tokyo, September 10-24, 2017

Az elõzõ tornák részletes eredményei
Detailed results of the previous tournaments



Nem vesz részt a tornán * Missing from the tournament
Ha nincs [számmal] jelezve, a birkózó az elsõ naptól kezdve hiányzik
Wrestler is absent from the first day, else indicated with a [number]

Makunouchi: Aoiyama, Yokozuna Hakuho, Yokozuna Kakuryu, Yokozuna Kisenosato, Sadanoumi, Ozeki Takayasu [3], Ozeki Terunofuji [6], Ura [3]
Juryo:
Makushita: Higonojo [7], Kiribayama [3], Rikishin, Sasakiyama [3], Shotenro, Sotairyu [11], Wakatakamoto [5]
Sandanme: Amanishiki, Dairaido [7], Daiseiho, Hamaeiko [11], Hamaminato [11], Hasugeyama, Hayate, Hirotsukasa, Kotohayashi, Masutoo [9], Mitsuuchi, Narumi, Shingaku, Suekawa, Suzaku, Tochinoshima, Tokikaze [3], Tokushuzan, Yokuyusei
Jonidan: Hokuseikai, Kaishinmaru [7], Kenho, Kotomiyakura [7], Masuyama, Tamashinriki, Tsuyasato [3], Umiwatari [11], Zendaisho [9]
Jonokuchi: Daiisshin [5], Daishiryu [9], Fukuda [3], Fukuminato, Hokutosato, Ishihara, Kakutaiki, Kotoseigo, Matsuoka, Sakurayama, Tagomaru, Unzendake, Wakainoue, Wakaseiun

Visszatértek/Back: Aoiyama [8], Sadanoumi [6]
Visszavonult/Retired:

Sorry, updates with results of Days 4-11 may have serious delay
as I will be traveling during my vacation. I can't promise regular updates.

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 1 (Shonichi)

Jonokuchi Division

Jk26w  Sumidagawa (1-0)       oshitaoshi       Jk28e  Hattorizakura (0-1)
Jk24w  Kinugawa (1-0)         sukuinage        Jk22w  Kotoimagawa (0-1)
Jk21e  Toyama (1-0)           yorikiri         Jk20w  Sekizukayama (0-1)
Jk19e  Chiyotaiko (1-0)       yorikiri         Jk18w  Sawanofuji (0-1)
Jk16w  Watatani (1-0)         oshidashi        Jk17e  Daishiryu (0-1)
Jk14e  Satozakura (1-0)       amiuchi          Jk13w  Azumayama (0-1)
Jk11w  Wada (1-0)             fusen            Jk11e  Fukuda (0-1)
Jk10e  Yamashita (1-0)        oshidashi        Jk9e   Momochizakura (0-1)
Jk7e   Daiisshin (1-0)        sukuinage        Jk6w   Kotourasaki (0-1)
Jk4w   Teruju (1-0)           yoritaoshi       Jk5e   Shimakaze (0-1)
Jk1w   Fukuazuma (1-0)        yorikiri         Jk1e   Ayaminato (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jd106e Kotonagahama (1-0)     oshidashi        Jd106w Toki (0-1)
Jd104e Wakasatake (1-0)       susoharai        Jd105e Goketsuyama (0-1)
Jd102e Kyonosato (1-0)        hikiotoshi       Jd102w Yukiumi (0-1)
Jd100w Azumanami (1-0)        hikiotoshi       Jd100e Ito (0-1)
Jd97w  Taranami (1-0)         tsukiotoshi      Jd98w  Dairyuki (0-1)
Jd95e  Mogaminishiki (1-0)    yorikiri         Jd95w  Kirimaru (0-1)
Jd93w  Omura (1-0)            yoritaoshi       Jd93e  Fujinoteru (0-1)
Jd91w  Terunosato (1-0)       yoritaoshi       Jd91e  Okuniasahi (0-1)
Jd89e  Toseima (1-0)          uwatenage        Jd89w  Tamanoryu (0-1)
Jd87e  Buken (1-0)            yorikiri         Jd87w  Shido (0-1)
Jd85e  Sakurafuji (1-0)       yorikiri         Jd85w  Ono (0-1)
Jd83w  Motokiyama (1-0)       yoritaoshi       Jd83e  Kaishin (0-1)
Jd81e  Takanonari (1-0)       utchari          Jd81w  Honma (0-1)
Jd79e  Chiyooume (1-0)        yorikiri         Jd78w  Iko (0-1)
Jd77e  Saito (1-0)            yorikiri         Jd76w  Sadanogo (0-1)
Jd74w  Hatachijo (1-0)        yorikiri         Jd75e  Nakatani (0-1)
Jd73e  Hokutoiwami (1-0)      yorikiri         Jd72w  Asahinishiki (0-1)
Jd70w  Tokkoriki (1-0)        okurinage        Jd71e  Daishohama (0-1)
Jd68w  Chiyotaiho (1-0)       yorikiri         Jd69e  Azumahikari (0-1)
Jd67e  Amamisho (1-0)         yorikiri         Jd66w  Shoryudo (0-1)
Jd64w  Hakkairyu (1-0)        tsukiotoshi      Jd65e  Fujinotani (0-1)
Jd63e  Narutaki (1-0)         oshidashi        Jd62w  Byakkomaru (0-1)
Jd60w  Adachi (1-0)           oshidashi        Jd61e  Oatari (0-1)
Jd59w  Chiyonosora (1-0)      oshidashi        Jd58w  Fubu (0-1)
Jd57e  Mochizuki (1-0)        oshidashi        Jd56w  Takaseiryu (0-1)
Jd55e  Ogiryu (1-0)           yorikiri         Jd54w  Sakura (0-1)
Jd53e  Satonofuji (1-0)       zubuneri         Jd52w  Itakozakura (0-1)
Jd51w  Ryuki (1-0)            oshidashi        Jd52e  Kotonoshima (0-1)
Jd49e  Kotoryusei (1-0)       yorikiri         Jd48e  Fujihisashi (0-1)
Jd46e  Yoshimura (1-0)        oshidashi        Jd46w  Zendaisho (0-1)
Jd44w  Tokiryu (1-0)          hatakikomi       Jd44e  Abezakura (0-1)
Jd42w  Takakurayama (1-0)     yorikiri         Jd42e  Asashiomoto (0-1)
Jd40e  Gagyusan (1-0)         oshidashi        Jd40w  Daiseiryu (0-1)
Jd36e  Masutenryu (1-0)       hatakikomi       Jd36w  Kenyu (0-1)
Jd35e  Hanakaze (1-0)         hatakikomi       Jd35w  Daishoko (0-1)
Jd34e  Tokuda (1-0)           yoritaoshi       Jd34w  Kamito (0-1)
Jd32e  Tainaka (1-0)          hatakikomi       Jd32w  Nakaishi (0-1)
Jd31e  Haruminato (1-0)       oshidashi        Jd30e  Kotouruga (0-1)
Jd28w  Oisato (1-0)           oshidashi        Jd28e  Kurokage (0-1)
Jd26w  Hamamiryu (1-0)        oshidashi        Jd26e  Asakura (0-1)
Jd24e  Kotomiyakura (1-0)     hatakikomi       Jd24w  Hao (0-1)
Jd22w  Seigo (1-0)            yorikiri         Jd22e  Kotomyozan (0-1)
Jd20e  Kokuryunami (1-0)      yorikiri         Jd20w  Isenohana (0-1)
Jd18e  Tochihayate (1-0)      yorikiri         Jd18w  Shinzan (0-1)
Jd16w  Teraoumi (1-0)         yorikiri         Jd16e  Sakaefuji (0-1)
Jd14e  Ariake (1-0)           yorikiri         Jd14w  Matsuyama (0-1)
Jd12e  Kaishinmaru (1-0)      oshidashi        Jd12w  Kotoomura (0-1)
Jd10w  Teraosho (1-0)         oshidashi        Jd10e  Kotootomo (0-1)
Jd8e   Kasuganami (1-0)       oshidashi        Jd8w   Hokutoryu (0-1)
Jd6e   Hidano (1-0)           yorikiri         Jd6w   Okuma (0-1)
Jd4e   Higonoryu (1-0)        oshidashi        Jd4w   Wakaichiro (0-1)
Jd2w   Omote (1-0)            hatakikomi       Jd2e   Wakakoki (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Sd100e Tokikaze (1-0)         oshitaoshi       Sd100w Yamanaka (0-1)
Sd98e  Yamamoto (1-0)         yorikiri         Sd98w  Miyazaki (0-1)
Sd95e  Ginseizan (1-0)        oshidashi        Sd95w  Surugafuji (0-1)
Sd93e  Asamorimoto (1-0)      kotenage         Sd92w  Amatsukasa (0-1)
Sd90w  Tagonofuji (1-0)       tsukiotoshi      Sd91e  Izumigawa (0-1)
Sd88w  Fujinohana (1-0)       yorikiri         Sd89e  Asaokado (0-1)
Sd85w  Kanryu (1-0)           okuridashi       Sd87e  Kenshin (0-1)
Sd83w  Kototora (1-0)         hikiotoshi       Sd84e  Mutsukaze (0-1)
Sd82e  Matsuda (1-0)          nimaigeri        Sd81w  Mimurodake (0-1)
Sd80e  Hokutohomare (1-0)     oshidashi        Sd79e  Isshinryu (0-1)
Sd77w  Tsubakifuji (1-0)      hatakikomi       Sd77e  Kitanomine (0-1)
Sd75w  Wagurayama (1-0)       oshidashi        Sd75e  Daishoki (0-1)
Sd73e  Sazanami (1-0)         yorikiri         Sd73w  Daishowaka (0-1)
Sd71w  Tanabe (1-0)           tsukiotoshi      Sd70e  Onojo (0-1)
Sd68w  Fukuyama (1-0)         oshidashi        Sd68e  Imafuku (0-1)
Sd66e  Yoshikasuga (1-0)      yorikiri         Sd66w  Yoshifuji (0-1)
Sd64e  Hamaminato (1-0)       oshidashi        Sd63w  Yuma (0-1)
Sd61w  Nakashima (1-0)        oshidashi        Sd62e  Mienosato (0-1)
Sd59w  Awajiumi (1-0)         uwatedashinage   Sd60e  Fukunofuji (0-1)
Sd57w  Tsuyukusa (1-0)        tsukiotoshi      Sd56w  Kamiyutaka (0-1)
Sd55e  Hokutotsuru (1-0)      oshidashi        Sd54w  Tochikasuga (0-1)
Sd52w  Kotorikuzan (1-0)      yorikiri         Sd53e  Koshinishiki (0-1)
Sd51e  Denzan (1-0)           uwatenage        Sd50w  Tatsukaze (0-1)
Sd48w  Aratora (1-0)          yorikiri         Sd49e  Masunoyama (0-1)
Sd45w  Munakata (1-0)         yorikiri         Sd47e  Sakaekaze (0-1)
Sd44e  Sadanosato (1-0)       yoritaoshi       Sd44w  Kasugaryu (0-1)
Sd41e  Kirinofuji (1-0)       yorikiri         Sd42e  Kainishiki (0-1)
Sd39w  Tamakongo (1-0)        utchari          Sd39e  Sadanokuni (0-1)
Sd37e  Shohoryu (1-0)         oshidashi        Sd37w  Shobushi (0-1)
Sd35e  Kotonoshu (1-0)        oshidashi        Sd35w  Taichiyama (0-1)
Sd33w  Shuji (1-0)            oshitaoshi       Sd33e  Daishozen (0-1)
Sd31e  Hisanotora (1-0)       tsukiotoshi      Sd31w  Kotootori (0-1)
Sd28e  Daishokaku (1-0)       yorikiri         Sd28w  Kotokino (0-1)
Sd27e  Chiyoraizan (1-0)      yorikiri         Sd27w  Azumasho (0-1)
Sd25w  Hamaeiko (1-0)         okuridashi       Sd25e  Kaonishiki (0-1)
Sd23e  Katsunofuji (1-0)      yorikiri         Sd22w  Shunba (0-1)
Sd20w  Honda (1-0)            hatakikomi       Sd21e  Asatenmai (0-1)
Sd18w  Enho (1-0)             shitatenage      Sd19e  Fukamiyama (0-1)
Sd17e  Hitenryu (1-0)         tsukiotoshi      Sd16w  Hagane (0-1)
Sd14w  Kotohayato (1-0)       hikiotoshi       Sd15e  Yutakasho (0-1)
Sd13e  Kototsubasa (1-0)      okuridashi       Sd12w  Chiyonokatsu (0-1)
Sd10w  Aoi (1-0)              yorikiri         Sd11e  Ayanoumi (0-1)
Sd8w   Mitotsukasa (1-0)      oshidashi        Sd9e   Kaorufuji (0-1)
Sd6w   Ichiki (1-0)           yorikiri         Sd7e   Kihonoumi (0-1)
Sd5e   Higoarashi (1-0)       kimetaoshi       Sd4w   Nishiyama (0-1)
Sd2w   Nishikifuji (1-0)      tsukiotoshi      Sd3e   Dairaido (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Sd1e   Ohata (1-0)            tsukiotoshi      Ms60w  Ikeru (0-1)
Ms58w  Asakoki (1-0)          oshidashi        Ms59e  Itadaki (0-1)
Ms57e  Midorifuji (1-0)       katasukashi      Ms56e  Obamaumi (0-1)
Ms55e  Amanoshima (1-0)       ashitori         Ms54w  Kotomisen (0-1)
Ms52w  Kirinoryu (1-0)        oshidashi        Ms53e  Kaizen (0-1)
Ms50w  Sakigake (1-0)         hatakikomi       Ms51e  Tochinohama (0-1)
Ms49e  Yamatoarashi (1-0)     hatakikomi       Ms48w  Takakento (0-1)
Ms46w  Tanegashima (1-0)      tsukiotoshi      Ms47e  Aozora (0-1)
Ms44w  Shonannoumi (1-0)      kotenage         Ms45e  Shosei (0-1)
Ms42w  Hokutokawa (1-0)       oshidashi        Ms43e  Wakanoshima (0-1)
Ms40w  Wakatakamoto (1-0)     oshidashi        Ms40e  Azumasato (0-1)
Ms38w  Koba (1-0)             yorikiri         Ms38e  Gochozan (0-1)
Ms36e  Oki (1-0)              tsukiotoshi      Ms36w  Kansei (0-1)
Ms34w  Komanokuni (1-0)       tsukiotoshi      Ms33w  Kisenoyama (0-1)
Ms32e  Horyuyama (1-0)        oshidashi        Ms32w  Akinoyama (0-1)
Ms30e  Kotaro (1-0)           oshidashi        Ms30w  Ikegawa (0-1)
Ms28e  Kotokuzan (1-0)        oshidashi        Ms28w  Tochiseiryu (0-1)
Ms26w  Daishoryu (1-0)        yorikiri         Ms26e  Sotairyu (0-1)
Ms24e  Ryusei (1-0)           uwatenage        Ms24w  Irie (0-1)
Ms22e  Aokishin (1-0)         utchari          Ms22w  Sasakiyama (0-1)
Ms20e  Tochimaru (1-0)        oshitaoshi       Ms20w  Takemasa (0-1)
Ms18w  Wakamotoharu (1-0)     oshidashi        Ms18e  Chiyoarashi (0-1)
Ms16e  Wakatakakage (1-0)     tsukiotoshi      Ms16w  Murata (0-1)
Ms14e  Mitoryu (1-0)          tsukiotoshi      Ms14w  Kiribayama (0-1)
Ms12e  Fukugoriki (1-0)       hatakikomi       Ms12w  Sagatsukasa (0-1)
Ms10w  Akua (1-0)             yorikiri         Ms10e  Fujiazuma (0-1)
Ms8e   Hakuyozan (1-0)        yorikiri         Ms8w   Asabenkei (0-1)
Ms5w   Shimanoumi (1-0)       tsukiotoshi      Ms6w   Oiwato (0-1)
Ms4e   Kotodaigo (1-0)        oshidashi        Ms3w   Kizaki (0-1)
Ms1w   Kitataiki (1-0)        okuritaoshi      Ms2e   Tobizaru (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J14w   Kizenryu (1-0)         uwatenage        Ms1e   Takagenji (0-1)
J14e   Daiseido (1-0)         yoritaoshi       J13w   Yago (0-1)
J13e   Terutsuyoshi (1-0)     yorikiri         J12w   Seiro (0-1)
J11e   Chiyonoo (1-0)         tsukiotoshi      J12e   Kitaharima (0-1)
J11w   Abi (1-0)              okuridashi       J10w   Chiyootori (0-1)
J10e   Osunaarashi (1-0)      oshidashi        J9w    Kotoeko (0-1)
J9e    Amakaze (1-0)          yorikiri         J8w    Meisei (0-1)
J8e    Tsurugisho (1-0)       hatakikomi       J7w    Gagamaru (0-1)
J7e    Hidenoumi (1-0)        oshitaoshi       J6w    Homarefuji (0-1)
J6e    Kyokushuho (1-0)       yorikiri         J5w    Yamaguchi (0-1)
J5e    Ryuden (1-0)           yorikiri         J4w    Toyohibiki (0-1)
J4e    Kyokutaisei (1-0)      okuridashi       J3w    Kotoyuki (0-1)
J3e    Daiamami (1-0)         uwatedashinage   J2w    Azumaryu (0-1)
J2e    Aminishiki (1-0)       hatakikomi       J1w    Myogiryu (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M16e   Asanoyama (1-0)        yorikiri         J1e    Sokokurai (0-1)
M15w   Yutakayama (1-0)       yorikiri         M15e   Tokushoryu (0-1)
M14w   Okinoumi (1-0)         uwatenage        M14e   Endo (0-1)
M13w   Kaisei (1-0)           sukuinage        M13e   Nishikigi (0-1)
M12e   Daishomaru (1-0)       okuridashi       M11w   Chiyomaru (0-1)
M11e   Daieisho (1-0)         oshidashi        M10w   Takekaze (0-1)
M10e   Ishiura (1-0)          okuridashi       M9w    Arawashi (0-1)
M9e    Takanoiwa (1-0)        yorikiri         M8w    Takarafuji (0-1)
M7w    Ikioi (1-0)            oshidashi        M8e    Chiyoshoma (0-1)
M7e    Chiyonokuni (1-0)      tsukiotoshi      M6w    Kagayaki (0-1)
M5w    Takakeisho (1-0)       oshidashi        M6e    Ichinojo (0-1)
M4w    Ura (1-0)              tottari          M5e    Shodai (0-1)
M4e    Shohozan (1-0)         hikiotoshi       K1e    Tamawashi (0-1)
M3w    Chiyotairyu (1-0)      tsukidashi       S1w    Yoshikaze (0-1)
M3e    Onosho (1-0)           hatakikomi       S1e    Mitakeumi (0-1)
M2e    Hokutofuji (1-0)       hikiotoshi       O2e    Terunofuji (0-1)
M1w    Kotoshogiku (1-0)      oshidashi        O1w    Goeido (0-1)
O1e    Takayasu (1-0)         oshidashi        M1e    Tochinoshin (0-1)
Y1w    Harumafuji (1-0)       uwatenage        K1w    Tochiozan (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 2

Jonokuchi Division

Jk27e  Wakanoguchi (1-0)      oshitaoshi       Jk27w  Urutora (0-1)
Jk25w  Shoji (1-0)            oshidashi        Jk26e  Torakio (0-1)
Jk21w  Bando (1-0)            yorikiri         Jk22e  Hayasaka (0-1)
Jk20e  Tochigidake (1-0)      oshidashi        Jk19w  Koreyasu (0-1)
Jk17w  Teraowaka (1-0)        yorikiri         Jk18e  Tatsunofuji (0-1)
Jk15e  Minami (1-0)           uwatenage        Jk14w  Noborifuji (0-1)
Jk12w  Nakano (1-0)           oshidashi        Jk12e  Higohikari (0-1)
Jk10w  Tomiyama (1-0)         yorikiri         Jk9w   Satsumao (0-1)
Jk7w   Harada (1-0)           oshidashi        Jk8w   Moriurara (0-1)
Jk5w   Chida (1-0)            yorikiri         Jk6e   Ichifuji (0-1)
Jk2e   Kyokuhikari (1-0)      hatakikomi       Jk2w   Matsuzawa (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jd107e Dewanosora (1-0)       tsukiotoshi      Jd107w Imai (0-1)
Jd104w Sekizuka (1-0)         shitatenage      Jd105w Nishimura (0-1)
Jd103e Kototsukahara (1-0)    oshitaoshi       Jd103w Shunpo (0-1)
Jd101w Kotosato (1-0)         yorikiri         Jd101e Daigonishiki (0-1)
Jd99w  Tanaka (1-0)           yoritaoshi       Jd99e  Osuzuki (0-1)
Jd96e  Shiraseyama (1-0)      tsukiotoshi      Jd97e  Yabuoka (0-1)
Jd94e  Tatsunoumi (1-0)       oshitaoshi       Jd94w  Burinosato (0-1)
Jd92w  Daisho (1-0)           oshidashi        Jd92e  Kozakura (0-1)
Jd90e  Mutsumi (1-0)          hikiotoshi       Jd90w  Kototaiko (0-1)
Jd88w  Asahimaru (1-0)        oshidashi        Jd88e  Konno (0-1)
Jd86w  Hamatensei (1-0)       yorikiri         Jd86e  Uminishiki (0-1)
Jd84e  Hokuyozan (1-0)        oshidashi        Jd84w  Suzuki (0-1)
Jd82e  Ezuka (1-0)            susoharai        Jd82w  Tsuyasato (0-1)
Jd80e  Yukiamami (1-0)        yorikiri         Jd79w  Kaitoma (0-1)
Jd77w  Nakai (1-0)            oshidashi        Jd78e  Amane (0-1)
Jd76e  Tokimaru (1-0)         oshidashi        Jd75w  Asatatsuke (0-1)
Jd74e  Miyazakiyama (1-0)     oshidashi        Jd73w  Miura (0-1)
Jd72e  Kotoharamoto (1-0)     oshidashi        Jd71w  Tokio (0-1)
Jd70e  Bushi (1-0)            hikiotoshi       Jd69w  Toshonishiki (0-1)
Jd67w  Hamadayama (1-0)       uwatenage        Jd68e  Jingu (0-1)
Jd66e  Tochisato (1-0)        oshidashi        Jd65w  Yamato (0-1)
Jd64e  Oshozan (1-0)          oshidashi        Jd63w  Hokutoyu (0-1)
Jd61w  Hokutogo (1-0)         oshidashi        Jd62e  Hanashi (0-1)
Jd60e  Fudano (1-0)           oshidashi        Jd59e  Hitomi (0-1)
Jd58e  Takada (1-0)           yorikiri         Jd57w  Takiguchi (0-1)
Jd56e  Hokutonami (1-0)       oshidashi        Jd55w  Arikawa (0-1)
Jd53w  Terumichi (1-0)        oshitaoshi       Jd54e  Asayokomichi (0-1)
Jd50w  Kotokumazoe (1-0)      oshidashi        Jd51e  Daishojo (0-1)
Jd49w  Shinyashiki (1-0)      hikiotoshi       Jd50e  Isamufuji (0-1)
Jd47e  Asanoshima (1-0)       katasukashi      Jd47w  Nagaya (0-1)
Jd45w  Hokutoshin (1-0)       oshidashi        Jd45e  Takabayama (0-1)
Jd43e  Takunoumi (1-0)        oshidashi        Jd43w  Kirizakura (0-1)
Jd41e  Kaiho (1-0)            oshitaoshi       Jd41w  Hakuyo (0-1)
Jd39w  Miyakojima (1-0)       uwatenage        Jd39e  Wakatozakura (0-1)
Jd38e  Chura (1-0)            uwatenage        Jd38w  Takataisho (0-1)
Jd37e  Fujikawa (1-0)         okuridashi       Jd37w  Ota (0-1)
Jd33e  Hikarifuji (1-0)       oshidashi        Jd33w  Kainowaka (0-1)
Jd30w  Kotoyamato (1-0)       oshidashi        Jd31w  Kiriarashi (0-1)
Jd29w  Banshunada (1-0)       okuridashi       Jd29e  Sugano (0-1)
Jd27e  Tochikodai (1-0)       oshidashi        Jd27w  Kaiseijo (0-1)
Jd25w  Oyamatoumi (1-0)       oshidashi        Jd25e  Umiwatari (0-1)
Jd23w  Amamidake (1-0)        hatakikomi       Jd23e  Ryubu (0-1)
Jd21w  Kototaiki (1-0)        yorikiri         Jd21e  Terunohana (0-1)
Jd19w  Hiradoumi (1-0)        oshidashi        Jd19e  Sorakaze (0-1)
Jd17w  Mihamaumi (1-0)        tsukidashi       Jd17e  Kasugamine (0-1)
Jd15e  Tomokaze (1-0)         oshidashi        Jd15w  Kiritsubasa (0-1)
Jd13e  Yokoe (1-0)            hikiotoshi       Jd13w  Reon (0-1)
Jd11w  Daishomune (1-0)       uwatedashinage   Jd11e  Fujinokaze (0-1)
Jd9w   Kiryu (1-0)            oshidashi        Jd9e   Satoyama (0-1)
Jd7e   Wakasenryu (1-0)       yorikiri         Jd7w   Tosahikari (0-1)
Jd5w   Maeta (1-0)            oshidashi        Jd5e   Okunisato (0-1)
Jd3w   Kaiyudai (1-0)         oshidashi        Jd3e   Wakahizen (0-1)
Jd1e   Takamiryu (1-0)        shitatenage      Jd1w   Orora (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Sd99w  Miyanofuji (1-0)       yorikiri         Sd99e  Akitoba (0-1)
Sd96e  Kurahashi (1-0)        oshidashi        Sd96w  Tokiryu (0-1)
Sd94e  Ryutsukasa (1-0)       oshitaoshi       Sd94w  Nakao (0-1)
Sd91w  Asanotosa (1-0)        yorikiri         Sd92e  Furanshisu (0-1)
Sd90e  Kotokojima (1-0)       hikiotoshi       Sd89w  Onokura (0-1)
Sd87w  Kotomanabe (1-0)       oshidashi        Sd88e  Hibikiryu (0-1)
Sd85e  Miyauchi (1-0)         yorikiri         Sd84w  Daitenpaku (0-1)
Sd82w  Sumanoumi (1-0)        oshitaoshi       Sd83e  Wakayamanaka (0-1)
Sd80w  Kyokuhozan (1-0)       oshidashi        Sd81e  Minatosho (0-1)
Sd78w  Ryuseio (1-0)          tsukiotoshi      Sd78e  Toryu (0-1)
Sd76w  Dewaazuma (1-0)        oshidashi        Sd76e  Tsunekawa (0-1)
Sd74w  Chiyodaigo (1-0)       oshidashi        Sd74e  Hienriki (0-1)
Sd72w  Kotoinagaki (1-0)      oshidashi        Sd72e  Hirose (0-1)
Sd69w  Fujitaisei (1-0)       hatakikomi       Sd69e  Tenichi (0-1)
Sd67w  Tochimitsuru (1-0)     hatakikomi       Sd67e  Kaishu (0-1)
Sd65w  Kotozensho (1-0)       yorikiri         Sd64w  Okinoiwa (0-1)
Sd62w  Shoketsu (1-0)         yorikiri         Sd63e  Takakiho (0-1)
Sd60w  Haruhikari (1-0)       hatakikomi       Sd61e  Yutsukasa (0-1)
Sd59e  Saio (1-0)             tsukidashi       Sd58w  Ako (0-1)
Sd55w  Saionji (1-0)          tsukiotoshi      Sd56e  Fujinowaka (0-1)
Sd54e  Kasugakuni (1-0)       hatakikomi       Sd53w  Kotokensei (0-1)
Sd52e  Wakanofuji (1-0)       oshidashi        Sd51w  Maenofuji (0-1)
Sd50e  Asanojo (1-0)          hatakikomi       Sd49w  Baraki (0-1)
Sd48e  Masakaze (1-0)         yorikiri         Sd47w  Toho (0-1)
Sd45e  Musashiumi (1-0)       oshidashi        Sd46e  Takei (0-1)
Sd42w  Sadanohikari (1-0)     yorikiri         Sd43e  Akatsuki (0-1)
Sd40e  Ebisumaru (1-0)        uwatenage        Sd40w  Dewaizumi (0-1)
Sd38e  Daijo (1-0)            oshitaoshi       Sd38w  Fujisato (0-1)
Sd36e  Wakayama (1-0)         hikiotoshi       Sd36w  Sadanohana (0-1)
Sd34w  Dewanojo (1-0)         yorikiri         Sd34e  Yoshiazuma (0-1)
Sd32w  Koshinoryu (1-0)       oshidashi        Sd32e  Karatsuumi (0-1)
Sd30e  Sasayama (1-0)         yorikiri         Sd30w  Asayamabana (0-1)
Sd29w  Takamisato (1-0)       hatakikomi       Sd29e  Kotorikisen (0-1)
Sd26e  Minatoryu (1-0)        oshidashi        Sd26w  Tsugaruumi (0-1)
Sd23w  Kitadaichi (1-0)       okuridashi       Sd24w  Okinohama (0-1)
Sd21w  Mitozakura (1-0)       yoritaoshi       Sd22e  Hikarugenji (0-1)
Sd20e  Ozora (1-0)            oshidashi        Sd19w  Takatenshu (0-1)
Sd17w  Daishoiwa (1-0)        yorikiri         Sd18e  Gorikiyama (0-1)
Sd16e  Tochiminato (1-0)      katasukashi      Sd15w  Hitachigo (0-1)
Sd14e  Hokutohana (1-0)       oshidashi        Sd13w  Kotodairyu (0-1)
Sd11w  Ryuko (1-0)            tsukidashi       Sd12e  Goryu (0-1)
Sd10e  Komakiryu (1-0)        yorikiri         Sd9w   Saidaiji (0-1)
Sd8e   Musashikuni (1-0)      hikiotoshi       Sd7w   Inoue (0-1)
Sd5w   Rikito (1-0)           oshitaoshi       Sd6e   Rao (0-1)
Sd3w   Tomisakae (1-0)        oshidashi        Sd4e   Genkaiho (0-1)
Sd2e   Kisenowaka (1-0)       uwatenage        Sd1w   Masutoo (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms59w  Aomihama (1-0)         oshidashi        Ms60e  Kotofukujuno (0-1)
Ms57w  Ichiyamamoto (1-0)     oshidashi        Ms58e  Shinohara (0-1)
Ms55w  Okoryu (1-0)           yorikiri         Ms56w  Tochinobori (0-1)
Ms53w  Kotokamatani (1-0)     oshidashi        Ms54e  Yuki (0-1)
Ms52e  Oazuma (1-0)           yorikiri         Ms51w  Nakazono (0-1)
Ms49w  Kagamio (1-0)          tsuridashi       Ms50e  Hokutoo (0-1)
Ms48e  Kainoryu (1-0)         yorikiri         Ms47w  Hokutoshu (0-1)
Ms45w  Nionoumi (1-0)         oshidashi        Ms46e  Tetsuyuzan (0-1)
Ms43w  Tsushimanada (1-0)     yorikiri         Ms44e  Nankairiki (0-1)
Ms41e  Aonosho (1-0)          tsukiotoshi      Ms42e  Rendaiyama (0-1)
Ms39w  Irodori (1-0)          yorikiri         Ms39e  Chiyonoumi (0-1)
Ms37w  Okinofuji (1-0)        yoritaoshi       Ms37e  Kaiseio (0-1)
Ms35w  Mugendai (1-0)         oshidashi        Ms35e  Byakko (0-1)
Ms34e  Asahiryu (1-0)         sotogake         Ms33e  Hatooka (0-1)
Ms31e  Omoto (1-0)            oshidashi        Ms31w  Gokushindo (0-1)
Ms29e  Shiba (1-0)            oshidashi        Ms29w  Kotokobai (0-1)
Ms27e  Tsurubayashi (1-0)     oshidashi        Ms27w  Kaito (0-1)
Ms25w  Hamayutaka (1-0)       okuridashi       Ms25e  Akinohana (0-1)
Ms23e  Tamaki (1-0)           hatakikomi       Ms23w  Keitenkai (0-1)
Ms21w  Tenkaiho (1-0)         yorikiri         Ms21e  Kairyu (0-1)
Ms19e  Terao (1-0)            yorikiri         Ms19w  Higonojo (0-1)
Ms17w  Toyonoshima (1-0)      oshidashi        Ms17e  Tokushinho (0-1)
Ms15w  Takayoshitoshi (1-0)   yorikiri         Ms15e  Amuru (0-1)
Ms13e  Hokaho (1-0)           okuritaoshi      Ms13w  Takaryu (0-1)
Ms11e  Dewahayate (1-0)       oshidashi        Ms11w  Asahisho (0-1)
Ms9e   Jokoryu (1-0)          tsukiotoshi      Ms9w   Nogami (0-1)
Ms7e   Satoyama (1-0)         hikiotoshi       Ms7w   Chiyosakae (0-1)
Ms5e   Daishoho (1-0)         uwatedashinage   Ms4w   Akiseyama (0-1)
Ms3e   Masunosho (1-0)        oshidashi        Ms2w   Tochihiryu (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

Ms1w   Kitataiki (2-0)        kotenage         J14e   Daiseido (1-1)
J14w   Kizenryu (2-0)         hatakikomi       J13e   Terutsuyoshi (1-1)
J12w   Seiro (1-1)            yorikiri         J13w   Yago (0-2)
J11e   Chiyonoo (2-0)         tsukiotoshi      J11w   Abi (1-1)
J10w   Chiyootori (1-1)       oshidashi        J12e   Kitaharima (0-2)
J9e    Amakaze (2-0)          yorikiri         J10e   Osunaarashi (1-1)
J9w    Kotoeko (1-1)          yorikiri         J8w    Meisei (0-2)
J7e    Hidenoumi (2-0)        yorikiri         J8e    Tsurugisho (1-1)
J7w    Gagamaru (1-1)         oshidashi        J6w    Homarefuji (0-2)
J5e    Ryuden (2-0)           yorikiri         J6e    Kyokushuho (1-1)
J5w    Yamaguchi (1-1)        hatakikomi       J4w    Toyohibiki (0-2)
J4e    Kyokutaisei (2-0)      susoharai        J3e    Daiamami (1-1)
J3w    Kotoyuki (1-1)         oshidashi        J2w    Azumaryu (0-2)
J2e    Aminishiki (2-0)       oshidashi        J1e    Sokokurai (0-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

J1w    Myogiryu (1-1)         yorikiri         M15w   Yutakayama (1-1)
M14e   Endo (1-1)             hatakikomi       M16e   Asanoyama (1-1)
M14w   Okinoumi (2-0)         yorikiri         M15e   Tokushoryu (0-2)
M13w   Kaisei (2-0)           oshidashi        M12e   Daishomaru (1-1)
M13e   Nishikigi (1-1)        oshidashi        M11w   Chiyomaru (0-2)
M11e   Daieisho (2-0)         hatakikomi       M10e   Ishiura (1-1)
M9w    Arawashi (1-1)         oshidashi        M10w   Takekaze (0-2)
M9e    Takanoiwa (2-0)        yorikiri         M8e    Chiyoshoma (0-2)
M8w    Takarafuji (1-1)       oshidashi        M7e    Chiyonokuni (1-1)
M7w    Ikioi (2-0)            oshidashi        M6w    Kagayaki (0-2)
M5e    Shodai (1-1)           oshidashi        M6e    Ichinojo (0-2)
M5w    Takakeisho (2-0)       tsukitaoshi      M4w    Ura (1-1)
M4e    Shohozan (2-0)         yorikiri         K1w    Tochiozan (0-2)
M3w    Chiyotairyu (2-0)      hatakikomi       S1e    Mitakeumi (0-2)
M3e    Onosho (2-0)           oshitaoshi       S1w    Yoshikaze (0-2)
K1e    Tamawashi (1-1)        oshidashi        O1e    Takayasu (1-1)
M1w    Kotoshogiku (2-0)      yorikiri         O2e    Terunofuji (0-2)
O1w    Goeido (1-1)           oshidashi        M2e    Hokutofuji (1-1)
Y1w    Harumafuji (2-0)       shitatenage      M1e    Tochinoshin (0-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 3

Jonokuchi Division

Jk27w  Urutora (1-1)          watashikomi      Jk28w  Takagi (0-1)
Jk25w  Shoji (2-0)            oshidashi        Jk24w  Kinugawa (1-1)
Jk21e  Toyama (2-0)           oshitaoshi       Jk21w  Bando (1-1)
Jk20e  Tochigidake (2-0)      okuridashi       Jk19e  Chiyotaiko (1-1)
Jk17e  Daishiryu (1-1)        uwatenage        Jk18e  Tatsunofuji (0-2)
Jk15e  Minami (2-0)           utchari          Jk14e  Satozakura (1-1)
Jk11w  Wada (2-0)             yoritaoshi       Jk12w  Nakano (1-1)
Jk9w   Satsumao (1-1)         yorikiri         Jk12e  Higohikari (0-2)
Jk7w   Harada (2-0)           oshidashi        Jk7e   Daiisshin (1-1)
Jk4w   Teruju (2-0)           yorikiri         Jk5w   Chida (1-1)
Jk1w   Fukuazuma (2-0)        oshidashi        Jk2e   Kyokuhikari (1-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jd105w Nishimura (1-1)        yorikiri         Jd106w Toki (0-2)
Jd104e Wakasatake (2-0)       okuridashi       Jd106e Kotonagahama (1-1)
Jd102e Kyonosato (2-0)        uwatenage        Jd103e Kototsukahara (1-1)
Jd101w Kotosato (2-0)         yorikiri         Jd100w Azumanami (1-1)
Jd99w  Tanaka (2-0)           oshidashi        Jd96e  Shiraseyama (1-1)
Jd97w  Taranami (2-0)         yorikiri         Jd95e  Mogaminishiki (1-1)
Jd94e  Tatsunoumi (2-0)       uwatedashinage   Jd93w  Omura (1-1)
Jd93e  Fujinoteru (1-1)       oshidashi        Jd92e  Kozakura (0-2)
Jd89e  Toseima (2-0)          oshitaoshi       Jd90e  Mutsumi (1-1)
Jd87e  Buken (2-0)            uwatenage        Jd88w  Asahimaru (1-1)
Jd85e  Sakurafuji (2-0)       yorikiri         Jd86w  Hamatensei (1-1)
Jd84e  Hokuyozan (2-0)        yorikiri         Jd83w  Motokiyama (1-1)
Jd82e  Ezuka (2-0)            yoritaoshi       Jd81e  Takanonari (1-1)
Jd78w  Iko (1-1)              oshidashi        Jd79w  Kaitoma (0-2)
Jd76w  Sadanogo (1-1)         oshitaoshi       Jd78e  Amane (0-2)
Jd76e  Tokimaru (2-0)         hatakikomi       Jd74e  Miyazakiyama (1-1)
Jd71e  Daishohama (1-1)       oshitaoshi       Jd71w  Tokio (0-2)
Jd70w  Tokkoriki (2-0)        yorikiri         Jd72e  Kotoharamoto (1-1)
Jd68w  Chiyotaiho (2-0)       yorikiri         Jd70e  Bushi (1-1)
Jd66w  Shoryudo (1-1)         uwatedashinage   Jd68e  Jingu (0-2)
Jd66e  Tochisato (2-0)        oshidashi        Jd64w  Hakkairyu (1-1)
Jd62e  Hanashi (1-1)          yorikiri         Jd63w  Hokutoyu (0-2)
Jd59w  Chiyonosora (2-0)      hatakikomi       Jd60e  Fudano (1-1)
Jd58w  Fubu (1-1)             tsukiotoshi      Jd61e  Oatari (0-2)
Jd57w  Takiguchi (1-1)        yorikiri         Jd56w  Takaseiryu (0-2)
Jd53w  Terumichi (2-0)        yorikiri         Jd56e  Hokutonami (1-1)
Jd54e  Asayokomichi (1-1)     oshidashi        Jd52w  Itakozakura (0-2)
Jd51w  Ryuki (2-0)            okuridashi       Jd50w  Kotokumazoe (1-1)
Jd48e  Fujihisashi (1-1)      yorikiri         Jd50e  Isamufuji (0-2)
Jd46e  Yoshimura (2-0)        hatakikomi       Jd47e  Asanoshima (1-1)
Jd44e  Abezakura (1-1)        hatakikomi       Jd45e  Takabayama (0-2)
Jd43w  Kirizakura (1-1)       okuridashi       Jd42e  Asashiomoto (0-2)
Jd41e  Kaiho (2-0)            oshidashi        Jd40e  Gagyusan (1-1)
Jd38e  Chura (2-0)            oshitaoshi       Jd39w  Miyakojima (1-1)
Jd34w  Kamito (1-1)           oshidashi        Jd35w  Daishoko (0-2)
Jd34e  Tokuda (2-0)           oshidashi        Jd35e  Hanakaze (1-1)
Jd30e  Kotouruga (1-1)        hatakikomi       Jd31w  Kiriarashi (0-2)
Jd28e  Kurokage (1-1)         yorikiri         Jd29e  Sugano (0-2)
Jd26w  Hamamiryu (2-0)        tsukiotoshi      Jd27e  Tochikodai (1-1)
Jd27w  Kaiseijo (1-1)         oshidashi        Jd26e  Asakura (0-2)
Jd25w  Oyamatoumi (2-0)       hikiotoshi       Jd24e  Kotomiyakura (1-1)
Jd23e  Ryubu (1-1)            hikiotoshi       Jd21e  Terunohana (0-2)
Jd21w  Kototaiki (2-0)        yoritaoshi       Jd20e  Kokuryunami (1-1)
Jd19w  Hiradoumi (2-0)        hikiotoshi       Jd18e  Tochihayate (1-1)
Jd17e  Kasugamine (1-1)       yorikiri         Jd16e  Sakaefuji (0-2)
Jd14e  Ariake (2-0)           watashikomi      Jd15e  Tomokaze (1-1)
Jd12e  Kaishinmaru (2-0)      oshitaoshi       Jd13e  Yokoe (1-1)
Jd11e  Fujinokaze (1-1)       yorikiri         Jd10e  Kotootomo (0-2)
Jd8e   Kasuganami (2-0)       yorikiri         Jd9w   Kiryu (1-1)
Jd6e   Hidano (2-0)           yorikiri         Jd7e   Wakasenryu (1-1)
Jd5w   Maeta (2-0)            yorikiri         Jd4e   Higonoryu (1-1)
Jd2e   Wakakoki (1-1)         oshidashi        Jd3e   Wakahizen (0-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Jd1e   Takamiryu (2-0)        sukuinage        Sd99w  Miyanofuji (1-1)
Sd98w  Miyazaki (1-1)         oshidashi        Sd99e  Akitoba (0-2)
Sd96e  Kurahashi (2-0)        oshidashi        Sd98e  Yamamoto (1-1)
Sd91w  Asanotosa (2-0)        yorikiri         Sd94e  Ryutsukasa (1-1)
Sd90w  Tagonofuji (2-0)       oshidashi        Sd90e  Kotokojima (1-1)
Sd88w  Fujinohana (2-0)       yorikiri         Sd87w  Kotomanabe (1-1)
Sd85e  Miyauchi (2-0)         oshidashi        Sd85w  Kanryu (1-1)
Sd82w  Sumanoumi (2-0)        oshidashi        Sd83w  Kototora (1-1)
Sd82e  Matsuda (2-0)          yorikiri         Sd80w  Kyokuhozan (1-1)
Sd78w  Ryuseio (2-0)          hatakikomi       Sd80e  Hokutohomare (1-1)
Sd77w  Tsubakifuji (2-0)      tsukiotoshi      Sd76w  Dewaazuma (1-1)
Sd75w  Wagurayama (2-0)       oshidashi        Sd74w  Chiyodaigo (1-1)
Sd72w  Kotoinagaki (2-0)      oshidashi        Sd73e  Sazanami (1-1)
Sd71w  Tanabe (2-0)           oshidashi        Sd69w  Fujitaisei (1-1)
Sd68w  Fukuyama (2-0)         sukuinage        Sd67w  Tochimitsuru (1-1)
Sd66e  Yoshikasuga (2-0)      yorikiri         Sd65w  Kotozensho (1-1)
Sd64e  Hamaminato (2-0)       isamiashi        Sd62w  Shoketsu (1-1)
Sd61w  Nakashima (2-0)        oshidashi        Sd60w  Haruhikari (1-1)
Sd59w  Awajiumi (2-0)         oshidashi        Sd59e  Saio (1-1)
Sd56w  Kamiyutaka (1-1)       yorikiri         Sd58w  Ako (0-2)
Sd54e  Kasugakuni (2-0)       yorikiri         Sd55e  Hokutotsuru (1-1)
Sd52e  Wakanofuji (2-0)       yorikiri         Sd52w  Kotorikuzan (1-1)
Sd50w  Tatsukaze (1-1)        uwatenage        Sd51w  Maenofuji (0-2)
Sd48e  Masakaze (2-0)         hatakikomi       Sd48w  Aratora (1-1)
Sd46e  Takei (1-1)            oshidashi        Sd44w  Kasugaryu (0-2)
Sd45e  Musashiumi (2-0)       oshidashi        Sd42w  Sadanohikari (1-1)
Sd41e  Kirinofuji (2-0)       yorikiri         Sd40e  Ebisumaru (1-1)
Sd39w  Tamakongo (2-0)        oshidashi        Sd38e  Daijo (1-1)
Sd36e  Wakayama (2-0)         tsukiotoshi      Sd37e  Shohoryu (1-1)
Sd35e  Kotonoshu (2-0)        hikiotoshi       Sd34w  Dewanojo (1-1)
Sd32w  Koshinoryu (2-0)       tsukiotoshi      Sd33w  Shuji (1-1)
Sd30e  Sasayama (2-0)         oshidashi        Sd31e  Hisanotora (1-1)
Sd29w  Takamisato (2-0)       yorikiri         Sd28e  Daishokaku (1-1)
Sd27e  Chiyoraizan (2-0)      yorikiri         Sd26e  Minatoryu (1-1)
Sd25e  Kaonishiki (1-1)       oshidashi        Sd26w  Tsugaruumi (0-2)
Sd25w  Hamaeiko (2-0)         hikiotoshi       Sd23w  Kitadaichi (1-1)
Sd21w  Mitozakura (2-0)       kubinage         Sd23e  Katsunofuji (1-1)
Sd20w  Honda (2-0)            oshidashi        Sd20e  Ozora (1-1)
Sd17e  Hitenryu (2-0)         okuridashi       Sd16e  Tochiminato (1-1)
Sd14w  Kotohayato (2-0)       hikiotoshi       Sd14e  Hokutohana (1-1)
Sd11w  Ryuko (2-0)            tsukidashi       Sd13e  Kototsubasa (1-1)
Sd10w  Aoi (2-0)              oshidashi        Sd10e  Komakiryu (1-1)
Sd8w   Mitotsukasa (2-0)      yorikiri         Sd8e   Musashikuni (1-1)
Sd6w   Ichiki (2-0)           oshidashi        Sd5w   Rikito (1-1)
Sd2w   Nishikifuji (2-0)      okuridashi       Sd2e   Kisenowaka (1-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms59w  Aomihama (2-0)         sukuinage        Sd1e   Ohata (1-1)
Ms58w  Asakoki (2-0)          oshidashi        Ms57w  Ichiyamamoto (1-1)
Ms57e  Midorifuji (2-0)       uchimuso         Ms55w  Okoryu (1-1)
Ms53w  Kotokamatani (2-0)     oshidashi        Ms55e  Amanoshima (1-1)
Ms52e  Oazuma (2-0)           yorikiri         Ms52w  Kirinoryu (1-1)
Ms49w  Kagamio (2-0)          yorikiri         Ms50w  Sakigake (1-1)
Ms49e  Yamatoarashi (2-0)     hatakikomi       Ms48e  Kainoryu (1-1)
Ms45w  Nionoumi (2-0)         hatakikomi       Ms46w  Tanegashima (1-1)
Ms43w  Tsushimanada (2-0)     okuridashi       Ms44w  Shonannoumi (1-1)
Ms41e  Aonosho (2-0)          hikkake          Ms42w  Hokutokawa (1-1)
Ms39w  Irodori (2-0)          oshidashi        Ms40w  Wakatakamoto (1-1)
Ms38w  Koba (2-0)             okuridashi       Ms37w  Okinofuji (1-1)
Ms36e  Oki (2-0)              sukuinage        Ms35w  Mugendai (1-1)
Ms33w  Kisenoyama (1-1)       oshidashi        Ms35e  Byakko (0-2)
Ms31e  Omoto (2-0)            yorikiri         Ms32e  Horyuyama (1-1)
Ms30e  Kotaro (2-0)           watashikomi      Ms29e  Shiba (1-1)
Ms27e  Tsurubayashi (2-0)     yorikiri         Ms28e  Kotokuzan (1-1)
Ms25w  Hamayutaka (2-0)       oshitaoshi       Ms26w  Daishoryu (1-1)
Ms23e  Tamaki (2-0)           oshidashi        Ms24e  Ryusei (1-1)
Ms21e  Kairyu (1-1)           oshidashi        Ms23w  Keitenkai (0-2)
Ms20e  Tochimaru (2-0)        hikiotoshi       Ms19e  Terao (1-1)
Ms17e  Tokushinho (1-1)       tsukiotoshi      Ms18e  Chiyoarashi (0-2)
Ms15e  Amuru (1-1)            hatakikomi       Ms16w  Murata (0-2)
Ms13w  Takaryu (1-1)          yorikiri         Ms12w  Sagatsukasa (0-2)
Ms11w  Asahisho (1-1)         katasukashi      Ms10e  Fujiazuma (0-2)
Ms8w   Asabenkei (1-1)        kotenage         Ms9w   Nogami (0-2)
Ms5e   Daishoho (2-0)         yorikiri         Ms5w   Shimanoumi (1-1)
Ms3w   Kizaki (1-1)           hatakikomi       Ms6w   Oiwato (0-2)
Ms3e   Masunosho (2-0)        oshitaoshi       Ms4e   Kotodaigo (1-1)
Ms1e   Takagenji (1-1)        yorikiri         Ms2w   Tochihiryu (0-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

Ms2e   Tobizaru (1-1)         oshitaoshi       J13w   Yago (0-3)
J14e   Daiseido (2-1)         tokkurinage      J13e   Terutsuyoshi (1-2)
J14w   Kizenryu (3-0)         uwatenage        J12w   Seiro (1-2)
J11w   Abi (2-1)              okuritaoshi      J12e   Kitaharima (0-3)
J11e   Chiyonoo (3-0)         yorikiri         J10e   Osunaarashi (1-2)
J10w   Chiyootori (2-1)       yorikiri         J9w    Kotoeko (1-2)
J9e    Amakaze (3-0)          uwatenage        J7w    Gagamaru (1-2)
J7e    Hidenoumi (3-0)        sukuinage        J8w    Meisei (0-3)
J8e    Tsurugisho (2-1)       hatakikomi       J6w    Homarefuji (0-3)
J5w    Yamaguchi (2-1)        uwatedashinage   J5e    Ryuden (2-1)
J4w    Toyohibiki (1-2)       oshidashi        J6e    Kyokushuho (1-2)
J3w    Kotoyuki (2-1)         oshidashi        J3e    Daiamami (1-2)
J2w    Azumaryu (1-2)         yorikiri         J4e    Kyokutaisei (2-1)
J1e    Sokokurai (1-2)        hatakikomi       J1w    Myogiryu (1-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M16e   Asanoyama (2-1)        oshitaoshi       M15w   Yutakayama (1-2)
J2e    Aminishiki (3-0)       tsukiotoshi      M15e   Tokushoryu (0-3)
M14e   Endo (2-1)             yoritaoshi       M13w   Kaisei (2-1)
M12e   Daishomaru (2-1)       yorikiri         M14w   Okinoumi (2-1)
M11e   Daieisho (3-0)         tsukiotoshi      M13e   Nishikigi (1-2)
M11w   Chiyomaru (1-2)        oshidashi        M10w   Takekaze (0-3)
M9e    Takanoiwa (3-0)        tsukiotoshi      M10e   Ishiura (1-2)
M9w    Arawashi (2-1)         tottari          M8w    Takarafuji (1-2)
M7e    Chiyonokuni (2-1)      hikiotoshi       M7w    Ikioi (2-1)
M8e    Chiyoshoma (1-2)       hatakikomi       M6w    Kagayaki (0-3)
M5w    Takakeisho (3-0)       oshidashi        M5e    Shodai (1-2)
M6e    Ichinojo (1-2)         fusen            M4w    Ura (1-2)
M3w    Chiyotairyu (3-0)      oshidashi        K1w    Tochiozan (0-3)
M3e    Onosho (3-0)           okuridashi       K1e    Tamawashi (1-2)
S1e    Mitakeumi (1-2)        hikiotoshi       M4e    Shohozan (2-1)
O1w    Goeido (2-1)           hatakikomi       S1w    Yoshikaze (0-3)
M2e    Hokutofuji (2-1)       fusen            O1e    Takayasu (1-2)
O2e    Terunofuji (1-2)       yorikiri         M1e    Tochinoshin (0-3)
M1w    Kotoshogiku (3-0)      yorikiri         Y1w    Harumafuji (2-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 4

Jonokuchi Division

Jk28w   Takagi (1-1)            oshidashi       Jk28e   Hattorizakura (0-2)
Jk26w   Sumidagawa (2-0)        oshitaoshi      Jk27e   Wakanoguchi (1-1)
Jk26e   Torakio (1-1)           tsuridashi      Jk22w   Kotoimagawa (0-2)
Jk22e   Hayasaka (1-1)          yorikiri        Jk20w   Sekizukayama (0-2)
Jk19w   Koreyasu (1-1)          yorikiri        Jk18w   Sawanofuji (0-2)
Jk16w   Watatani (2-0)          oshidashi       Jk17w   Teraowaka (1-1)
Jk13w   Azumayama (1-1)         yorikiri        Jk14w   Noborifuji (0-2)
Jk10e   Yamashita (2-0)         oshitaoshi      Jk10w   Tomiyama (1-1)
Jk8w    Moriurara (1-1)         yorikiri        Jk9e    Momochizakura (0-2)
Jk6w    Kotourasaki (1-1)       yorikiri        Jk6e    Ichifuji (0-2)
Jk2w    Matsuzawa (1-1)         oshitaoshi      Jk5e    Shimakaze (0-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jd107w  Imai (1-1)              yorikiri        Jk1e    Ayaminato (0-2)
Jd107e  Dewanosora (2-0)        oshidashi       Jd104w  Sekizuka (1-1)
Jd105e  Goketsuyama (1-1)       yorikiri        Jd103w  Shunpo (0-2)
Jd102w  Yukiumi (1-1)           yorikiri        Jd101e  Daigonishiki (0-2)
Jd100e  Ito (1-1)               okuritaoshi     Jd99e   Osuzuki (0-2)
Jd98w   Dairyuki (1-1)          yorikiri        Jd97e   Yabuoka (0-2)
Jd94w   Burinosato (1-1)        oshidashi       Jd95w   Kirimaru (0-2)
Jd91w   Terunosato (2-0)        yorikiri        Jd92w   Daisho (1-1)
Jd91e   Okuniasahi (1-1)        yorikiri        Jd90w   Kototaiko (0-2)
Jd88e   Konno (1-1)             okurinage       Jd89w   Tamanoryu (0-2)
Jd86e   Uminishiki (1-1)        shitatenage     Jd87w   Shido (0-2)
Jd85w   Ono (1-1)               yorikiri        Jd84w   Suzuki (0-2)
Jd83e   Kaishin (1-1)           sukuinage       Jd81w   Honma (0-2)
Jd79e   Chiyooume (2-0)         yorikiri        Jd80e   Yukiamami (1-1)
Jd77w   Nakai (2-0)             oshidashi       Jd77e   Saito (1-1)
Jd75e   Nakatani (1-1)          oshidashi       Jd75w   Asatatsuke (0-2)
Jd74w   Hatachijo (2-0)         yorikiri        Jd73e   Hokutoiwami (1-1)
Jd72w   Asahinishiki (1-1)      tsukiotoshi     Jd73w   Miura (0-2)
Jd69e   Azumahikari (1-1)       uwatenage       Jd69w   Toshonishiki (0-2)
Jd67e   Amamisho (2-0)          oshidashi       Jd67w   Hamadayama (1-1)
Jd65e   Fujinotani (1-1)        uwatenage       Jd65w   Yamato (0-2)
Jd63e   Narutaki (2-0)          hikiotoshi      Jd64e   Oshozan (1-1)
Jd61w   Hokutogo (2-0)          okuridashi      Jd60w   Adachi (1-1)
Jd62w   Byakkomaru (1-1)        hikiotoshi      Jd59e   Hitomi (0-2)
Jd58e   Takada (2-0)            yorikiri        Jd57e   Mochizuki (1-1)
Jd54w   Sakura (1-1)            yorikiri        Jd55w   Arikawa (0-2)
Jd53e   Satonofuji (2-0)        oshidashi       Jd55e   Ogiryu (1-1)
Jd52e   Kotonoshima (1-1)       katasukashi     Jd51e   Daishojo (0-2)
Jd49e   Kotoryusei (2-0)        oshitaoshi      Jd49w   Shinyashiki (1-1)
Jd46w   Zendaisho (1-1)         yorikiri        Jd47w   Nagaya (0-2)
Jd45w   Hokutoshin (2-0)        hatakikomi      Jd44w   Tokiryu (1-1)
Jd43e   Takunoumi (2-0)         yorikiri        Jd42w   Takakurayama (1-1)
Jd40w   Daiseiryu (1-1)         oshitaoshi      Jd41w   Hakuyo (0-2)
Jd39e   Wakatozakura (1-1)      oshitaoshi      Jd38w   Takataisho (0-2)
Jd37w   Ota (1-1)               hikiotoshi      Jd36w   Kenyu (0-2)
Jd37e   Fujikawa (2-0)          oshitaoshi      Jd36e   Masutenryu (1-1)
Jd32w   Nakaishi (1-1)          yorikiri        Jd33w   Kainowaka (0-2)
Jd33e   Hikarifuji (2-0)        oshidashi       Jd32e   Tainaka (1-1)
Jd31e   Haruminato (2-0)        oshidashi       Jd30w   Kotoyamato (1-1)
Jd28w   Oisato (2-0)            yoritaoshi      Jd29w   Banshunada (1-1)
Jd24w   Hao (1-1)               oshidashi       Jd25e   Umiwatari (0-2)
Jd22w   Seigo (2-0)             oshidashi       Jd23w   Amamidake (1-1)
Jd22e   Kotomyozan (1-1)        yorikiri        Jd20w   Isenohana (0-2)
Jd18w   Shinzan (1-1)           oshidashi       Jd19e   Sorakaze (0-2)
Jd16w   Teraoumi (2-0)          hatakikomi      Jd17w   Mihamaumi (1-1)
Jd14w   Matsuyama (1-1)         kotenage        Jd15w   Kiritsubasa (0-2)
Jd12w   Kotoomura (1-1)         katasukashi     Jd13w   Reon (0-2)
Jd11w   Daishomune (2-0)        uwatenage       Jd10w   Teraosho (1-1)
Jd9e    Satoyama (1-1)          tsukiotoshi     Jd8w    Hokutoryu (0-2)
Jd7w    Tosahikari (1-1)        yorikiri        Jd6w    Okuma (0-2)
Jd4w    Wakaichiro (1-1)        tsukidashi      Jd5e    Okunisato (0-2)
Jd3w    Kaiyudai (2-0)          hatakikomi      Jd2w    Omote (1-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Sd100w  Yamanaka (1-1)          shitatenage     Jd1w    Orora (0-2)
Sd96w   Tokiryu (1-1)           hatakikomi      Sd95w   Surugafuji (0-2)
Sd95e   Ginseizan (2-0)         oshidashi       Sd93e   Asamorimoto (1-1)
Sd94w   Nakao (1-1)             tsukiotoshi     Sd92w   Amatsukasa (0-2)
Sd92e   Furanshisu (1-1)        shitatenage     Sd91e   Izumigawa (0-2)
Sd89w   Onokura (1-1)           okuridashi      Sd88e   Hibikiryu (0-2)
Sd87e   Kenshin (1-1)           hikiotoshi      Sd89e   Asaokado (0-2)
Sd84e   Mutsukaze (1-1)         yorikiri        Sd84w   Daitenpaku (0-2)
Sd81w   Mimurodake (1-1)        yorikiri        Sd83e   Wakayamanaka (0-2)
Sd81e   Minatosho (1-1)         tsukidashi      Sd79e   Isshinryu (0-2)
Sd78e   Toryu (1-1)             oshidashi       Sd77e   Kitanomine (0-2)
Sd76e   Tsunekawa (1-1)         oshidashi       Sd75e   Daishoki (0-2)
Sd74e   Hienriki (1-1)          okuridashi      Sd73w   Daishowaka (0-2)
Sd70e   Onojo (1-1)             yorikiri        Sd72e   Hirose (0-2)
Sd69e   Tenichi (1-1)           hatakikomi      Sd68e   Imafuku (0-2)
Sd67e   Kaishu (1-1)            yorikiri        Sd66w   Yoshifuji (0-2)
Sd63w   Yuma (1-1)              tsukiotoshi     Sd64w   Okinoiwa (0-2)
Sd62e   Mienosato (1-1)         hatakikomi      Sd63e   Takakiho (0-2)
Sd60e   Fukunofuji (1-1)        sukuinage       Sd61e   Yutsukasa (0-2)
Sd55w   Saionji (2-0)           oshidashi       Sd57w   Tsuyukusa (1-1)
Sd54w   Tochikasuga (1-1)       oshidashi       Sd56e   Fujinowaka (0-2)
Sd53w   Kotokensei (1-1)        yorikiri        Sd53e   Koshinishiki (0-2)
Sd50e   Asanojo (2-0)           uwatenage       Sd51e   Denzan (1-1)
Sd49e   Masunoyama (1-1)        tsukidashi      Sd49w   Baraki (0-2)
Sd47e   Sakaekaze (1-1)         yorikiri        Sd47w   Toho (0-2)
Sd44e   Sadanosato (2-0)        yorikiri        Sd45w   Munakata (1-1)
Sd42e   Kainishiki (1-1)        yorikiri        Sd43e   Akatsuki (0-2)
Sd39e   Sadanokuni (1-1)        yorikiri        Sd40w   Dewaizumi (0-2)
Sd37w   Shobushi (1-1)          oshitaoshi      Sd38w   Fujisato (0-2)
Sd36w   Sadanohana (1-1)        oshitaoshi      Sd35w   Taichiyama (0-2)
Sd33e   Daishozen (1-1)         hikiotoshi      Sd34e   Yoshiazuma (0-2)
Sd31w   Kotootori (1-1)         yorikiri        Sd32e   Karatsuumi (0-2)
Sd30w   Asayamabana (1-1)       oshidashi       Sd29e   Kotorikisen (0-2)
Sd28w   Kotokino (1-1)          yorikiri        Sd27w   Azumasho (0-2)
Sd22w   Shunba (1-1)            tsukiotoshi     Sd24w   Okinohama (0-2)
Sd22e   Hikarugenji (1-1)       oshidashi       Sd21e   Asatenmai (0-2)
Sd19e   Fukamiyama (1-1)        tsukiotoshi     Sd19w   Takatenshu (0-2)
Sd18w   Enho (2-0)              kainahineri     Sd17w   Daishoiwa (1-1)
Sd16w   Hagane (1-1)            yorikiri        Sd18e   Gorikiyama (0-2)
Sd15e   Yutakasho (1-1)         hikiotoshi      Sd15w   Hitachigo (0-2)
Sd12w   Chiyonokatsu (1-1)      yorikiri        Sd13w   Kotodairyu (0-2)
Sd11e   Ayanoumi (1-1)          oshidashi       Sd12e   Goryu (0-2)
Sd9w    Saidaiji (1-1)          oshidashi       Sd9e    Kaorufuji (0-2)
Sd7e    Kihonoumi (1-1)         oshidashi       Sd7w    Inoue (0-2)
Sd6e    Rao (1-1)               oshidashi       Sd4w    Nishiyama (0-2)
Sd3w    Tomisakae (2-0)         oshidashi       Sd5e    Higoarashi (1-1)
Sd3e    Dairaido (1-1)          oshidashi       Sd4e    Genkaiho (0-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms60w   Ikeru (1-1)             tsutaezori      Sd1w    Masutoo (0-2)
Ms60e   Kotofukujuno (1-1)      oshidashi       Ms59e   Itadaki (0-2)
Ms56w   Tochinobori (1-1)       hatakikomi      Ms58e   Shinohara (0-2)
Ms56e   Obamaumi (1-1)          oshitaoshi      Ms54w   Kotomisen (0-2)
Ms53e   Kaizen (1-1)            uwatenage       Ms54e   Yuki (0-2)
Ms51e   Tochinohama (1-1)       sukuinage       Ms51w   Nakazono (0-2)
Ms48w   Takakento (1-1)         oshidashi       Ms50e   Hokutoo (0-2)
Ms47e   Aozora (1-1)            yorikiri        Ms47w   Hokutoshu (0-2)
Ms45e   Shosei (1-1)            yorikiri        Ms46e   Tetsuyuzan (0-2)
Ms43e   Wakanoshima (1-1)       oshidashi       Ms44e   Nankairiki (0-2)
Ms40e   Azumasato (1-1)         tsukiotoshi     Ms42e   Rendaiyama (0-2)
Ms39e   Chiyonoumi (1-1)        hatakikomi      Ms38e   Gochozan (0-2)
Ms36w   Kansei (1-1)            kotenage        Ms37e   Kaiseio (0-2)
Ms34e   Asahiryu (2-0)          yorikiri        Ms34w   Komanokuni (1-1)
Ms33e   Hatooka (1-1)           tsukiotoshi     Ms32w   Akinoyama (0-2)
Ms31w   Gokushindo (1-1)        oshidashi       Ms30w   Ikegawa (0-2)
Ms28w   Tochiseiryu (1-1)       okuridashi      Ms29w   Kotokobai (0-2)
Ms26e   Sotairyu (1-1)          yorikiri        Ms27w   Kaito (0-2)
Ms25e   Akinohana (1-1)         yorikiri        Ms24w   Irie (0-2)
Ms21w   Tenkaiho (2-0)          yorikiri        Ms22e   Aokishin (1-1)
Ms19w   Higonojo (1-1)          oshitaoshi      Ms20w   Takemasa (0-2)
Ms18w   Wakamotoharu (2-0)      oshitaoshi      Ms17w   Toyonoshima (1-1)
Ms16e   Wakatakakage (2-0)      sukuinage       Ms15w   Takayoshitoshi (1-1)
Ms14e   Mitoryu (2-0)           yorikiri        Ms13e   Hokaho (1-1)
Ms12e   Fukugoriki (2-0)        hatakikomi      Ms11e   Dewahayate (1-1)
Ms9e    Jokoryu (2-0)           okuritaoshi     Ms10w   Akua (1-1)
Ms8e    Hakuyozan (2-0)         yorikiri        Ms7e    Satoyama (1-1)
Ms7w    Chiyosakae (1-1)        oshidashi       Ms4w    Akiseyama (0-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

Ms2w    Tochihiryu (1-2)        hatakikomi      J13e    Terutsuyoshi (1-3)
J14e    Daiseido (3-1)          oshidashi       J12e    Kitaharima (0-4)
J14w    Kizenryu (4-0)          yorikiri        J11e    Chiyonoo (3-1)
J13w    Yago (1-3)              yorikiri        J11w    Abi (2-2)
J10w    Chiyootori (3-1)        yorikiri        J12w    Seiro (1-3)
J9w     Kotoeko (2-2)           tsukiotoshi     J9e     Amakaze (3-1)
J10e    Osunaarashi (2-2)       yorikiri        J8w     Meisei (0-4)
J8e     Tsurugisho (3-1)        tsukiotoshi     J6e     Kyokushuho (1-3)
J5e     Ryuden (3-1)            yorikiri        J7w     Gagamaru (1-3)
J5w     Yamaguchi (3-1)         yorikiri        J7e     Hidenoumi (3-1)
J6w     Homarefuji (1-3)        hatakikomi      J4w     Toyohibiki (1-3)
J4e     Kyokutaisei (3-1)       oshidashi       J2e     Aminishiki (3-1)
J3w     Kotoyuki (3-1)          oshidashi       J1e     Sokokurai (1-3)
J1w     Myogiryu (2-2)          hikiotoshi      J3e     Daiamami (1-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M15e    Tokushoryu (1-3)        tsukiotoshi     M16e    Asanoyama (2-2)
M14e    Endo (3-1)              hikiotoshi      M15w    Yutakayama (1-3)
J2w     Azumaryu (2-2)          uwatenage       M14w    Okinoumi (2-2)
M12e    Daishomaru (3-1)        tsukiotoshi     M13e    Nishikigi (1-3)
M11e    Daieisho (4-0)          okuridashi      M13w    Kaisei (2-2)
M10e    Ishiura (2-2)           yorikiri        M11w    Chiyomaru (1-3)
M9e     Takanoiwa (4-0)         oshidashi       M10w    Takekaze (0-4)
M9w     Arawashi (3-1)          tsukiotoshi     M8e     Chiyoshoma (1-3)
M8w     Takarafuji (2-2)        oshidashi       M7w     Ikioi (2-2)
M6e     Ichinojo (2-2)          oshidashi       M7e     Chiyonokuni (2-2)
M6w     Kagayaki (1-3)          oshitaoshi      M5w     Takakeisho (3-1)
M3w     Chiyotairyu (4-0)       hatakikomi      M4e     Shohozan (2-2)
M5e     Shodai (2-2)            yorikiri        K1w     Tochiozan (0-4)
K1e     Tamawashi (2-2)         oshidashi       S1e     Mitakeumi (1-3)
M1w     Kotoshogiku (4-0)       kotenage        S1w     Yoshikaze (0-4)
M3e     Onosho (4-0)            hikiotoshi      O2e     Terunofuji (1-3)
O1w     Goeido (3-1)            oshidashi       M1e     Tochinoshin (0-4)
M2e     Hokutofuji (3-1)        yorikiri        Y1w     Harumafuji (2-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 5

Jonokuchi Division

Jk25w   Shoji (3-0)             yorikiri        Jk26w   Sumidagawa (2-1)
Jk24w   Kinugawa (2-1)          oshidashi       Jk21w   Bando (1-2)
Jk19e   Chiyotaiko (2-1)        uwatenage       Jk19w   Koreyasu (1-2)
Jk18e   Tatsunofuji (1-2)       oshidashi       Jk22w   Kotoimagawa (0-3)
Jk14w   Noborifuji (1-2)        yorikiri        Jk20w   Sekizukayama (0-3)
Jk13w   Azumayama (2-1)         oshidashi       Jk17e   Daishiryu (1-2)
Jk11w   Wada (3-0)              yorikiri        Jk10e   Yamashita (2-1)
Jk9w    Satsumao (2-1)          yoritaoshi      Jk8w    Moriurara (1-2)
Jk4w    Teruju (3-0)            okuridashi      Jk7w    Harada (2-1)
Jk2e    Kyokuhikari (2-1)       yorikiri        Jk5w    Chida (1-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jk1e    Ayaminato (1-2)         oshidashi       Jd106w  Toki (0-3)
Jd105e  Goketsuyama (2-1)       uwatedashinage  Jd105w  Nishimura (1-2)
Jd104e  Wakasatake (3-0)        okuridashi      Jd102e  Kyonosato (2-1)
Jd102w  Yukiumi (2-1)           yorikiri        Jd100w  Azumanami (1-2)
Jd99e   Osuzuki (1-2)           uwatenage       Jd97e   Yabuoka (0-3)
Jd95e   Mogaminishiki (2-1)     yorikiri        Jd98w   Dairyuki (1-2)
Jd94w   Burinosato (2-1)        yoritaoshi      Jd93w   Omura (1-2)
Jd95w   Kirimaru (1-2)          oshidashi       Jd92e   Kozakura (0-3)
Jd89w   Tamanoryu (1-2)         yorikiri        Jd90w   Kototaiko (0-3)
Jd88w   Asahimaru (2-1)         oshidashi       Jd86w   Hamatensei (1-2)
Jd85e   Sakurafuji (3-0)        yorikiri        Jd87e   Buken (2-1)
Jd85w   Ono (2-1)               yorikiri        Jd83w   Motokiyama (1-2)
Jd81e   Takanonari (2-1)        yorikiri        Jd83e   Kaishin (1-2)
Jd77w   Nakai (3-0)             yorikiri        Jd79e   Chiyooume (2-1)
Jd76w   Sadanogo (2-1)          tsukiotoshi     Jd78w   Iko (1-2)
Jd76e   Tokimaru (3-0)          okuridashi      Jd74w   Hatachijo (2-1)
Jd72w   Asahinishiki (2-1)      oshitaoshi      Jd74e   Miyazakiyama (1-2)
Jd71e   Daishohama (2-1)        hatakikomi      Jd72e   Kotoharamoto (1-2)
Jd70w   Tokkoriki (3-0)         shitatenage     Jd68w   Chiyotaiho (2-1)
Jd66e   Tochisato (3-0)         yorikiri        Jd67e   Amamisho (2-1)
Jd64w   Hakkairyu (2-1)         yorikiri        Jd66w   Shoryudo (1-2)
Jd64e   Oshozan (2-1)           oshidashi       Jd62w   Byakkomaru (1-2)
Jd60w   Adachi (2-1)            yorikiri        Jd62e   Hanashi (1-2)
Jd60e   Fudano (2-1)            yorikiri        Jd58w   Fubu (1-2)
Jd56w   Takaseiryu (1-2)        kotenage        Jd55w   Arikawa (0-3)
Jd59w   Chiyonosora (3-0)       oshidashi       Jd53w   Terumichi (2-1)
Jd52e   Kotonoshima (2-1)       yorikiri        Jd54w   Sakura (1-2)
Jd50w   Kotokumazoe (2-1)       oshitaoshi      Jd54e   Asayokomichi (1-2)
Jd48e   Fujihisashi (2-1)       oshitaoshi      Jd49w   Shinyashiki (1-2)
Jd46e   Yoshimura (3-0)         yoritaoshi      Jd45w   Hokutoshin (2-1)
Jd46w   Zendaisho (2-1)         tsukiotoshi     Jd44e   Abezakura (1-2)
Jd45e   Takabayama (1-2)        tsukihiza       Jd42e   Asashiomoto (0-3)
Jd40w   Daiseiryu (2-1)         oshidashi       Jd39w   Miyakojima (1-2)
Jd41w   Hakuyo (1-2)            uwatenage       Jd38w   Takataisho (0-3)
Jd36w   Kenyu (1-2)             oshidashi       Jd35w   Daishoko (0-3)
Jd34w   Kamito (2-1)            oshidashi       Jd36e   Masutenryu (1-2)
Jd31w   Kiriarashi (1-2)        hikiotoshi      Jd33w   Kainowaka (0-3)
Jd32e   Tainaka (2-1)           utchari         Jd30e   Kotouruga (1-2)
Jd27w   Kaiseijo (2-1)          yorikiri        Jd29w   Banshunada (1-2)
Jd26e   Asakura (1-2)           yorikiri        Jd29e   Sugano (0-3)
Jd23w   Amamidake (2-1)         hatakikomi      Jd24w   Hao (1-2)
Jd21w   Kototaiki (3-0)         yorikiri        Jd22w   Seigo (2-1)
Jd22e   Kotomyozan (2-1)        oshidashi       Jd20e   Kokuryunami (1-2)
Jd20w   Isenohana (1-2)         uwatenage       Jd19e   Sorakaze (0-3)
Jd16w   Teraoumi (3-0)          uwatenage       Jd19w   Hiradoumi (2-1)
Jd15e   Tomokaze (2-1)          oshidashi       Jd14w   Matsuyama (1-2)
Jd14e   Ariake (3-0)            tsukiotoshi     Jd12e   Kaishinmaru (2-1)
Jd10e   Kotootomo (1-2)         yoritaoshi      Jd13w   Reon (0-3)
Jd9w    Kiryu (2-1)             okuridashi      Jd7w    Tosahikari (1-2)
Jd6w    Okuma (1-2)             yorikiri        Jd8w    Hokutoryu (0-3)
Jd3e    Wakahizen (1-2)         yorikiri        Jd5e    Okunisato (0-3)
Jd2w    Omote (2-1)             yorikiri        Jd4w    Wakaichiro (1-2)
Jd2e    Wakakoki (2-1)          oshidashi       Jd4e    Higonoryu (1-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Sd99e   Akitoba (1-2)           oshidashi       Jd1w    Orora (0-3)
Sd98e   Yamamoto (2-1)          hatakikomi      Sd99w   Miyanofuji (1-2)
Sd94w   Nakao (2-1)             oshidashi       Sd96w   Tokiryu (1-2)
Sd95w   Surugafuji (1-2)        hatakikomi      Sd92w   Amatsukasa (0-3)
Sd90e   Kotokojima (2-1)        yorikiri        Sd92e   Furanshisu (1-2)
Sd89w   Onokura (2-1)           tsukiotoshi     Sd87w   Kotomanabe (1-2)
Sd88e   Hibikiryu (1-2)         hatakikomi      Sd84w   Daitenpaku (0-3)
Sd85w   Kanryu (2-1)            oshidashi       Sd83w   Kototora (1-2)
Sd81e   Minatosho (2-1)         yorikiri        Sd81w   Mimurodake (1-2)
Sd83e   Wakayamanaka (1-2)      oshidashi       Sd79e   Isshinryu (0-3)
Sd76w   Dewaazuma (2-1)         tsukiotoshi     Sd78e   Toryu (1-2)
Sd76e   Tsunekawa (2-1)         okuridashi      Sd74w   Chiyodaigo (1-2)
Sd72w   Kotoinagaki (3-0)       oshidashi       Sd75w   Wagurayama (2-1)
Sd70e   Onojo (2-1)             yorikiri        Sd69w   Fujitaisei (1-2)
Sd67w   Tochimitsuru (2-1)      oshidashi       Sd69e   Tenichi (1-2)
Sd67e   Kaishu (2-1)            oshidashi       Sd65w   Kotozensho (1-2)
Sd64w   Okinoiwa (1-2)          oshitaoshi      Sd63e   Takakiho (0-3)
Sd62e   Mienosato (2-1)         yorikiri        Sd60w   Haruhikari (1-2)
Sd61e   Yutsukasa (1-2)         yorikiri        Sd58w   Ako (0-3)
Sd59e   Saio (2-1)              katasukashi     Sd56w   Kamiyutaka (1-2)
Sd53w   Kotokensei (2-1)        oshidashi       Sd55e   Hokutotsuru (1-2)
Sd52w   Kotorikuzan (2-1)       oshidashi       Sd54w   Tochikasuga (1-2)
Sd49w   Baraki (1-2)            yorikiri        Sd51w   Maenofuji (0-3)
Sd50w   Tatsukaze (2-1)         okuridashi      Sd48w   Aratora (1-2)
Sd45e   Musashiumi (3-0)        oshitaoshi      Sd48e   Masakaze (2-1)
Sd45w   Munakata (2-1)          uwatenage       Sd42w   Sadanohikari (1-2)
Sd43e   Akatsuki (1-2)          yorikiri        Sd40w   Dewaizumi (0-3)
Sd37w   Shobushi (2-1)          yorikiri        Sd39e   Sadanokuni (1-2)
Sd39w   Tamakongo (3-0)         tsukiotoshi     Sd36e   Wakayama (2-1)
Sd38w   Fujisato (1-2)          yorikiri        Sd34e   Yoshiazuma (0-3)
Sd35w   Taichiyama (1-2)        oshidashi       Sd32e   Karatsuumi (0-3)
Sd33e   Daishozen (2-1)         hikiotoshi      Sd31e   Hisanotora (1-2)
Sd30w   Asayamabana (2-1)       oshidashi       Sd28w   Kotokino (1-2)
Sd28e   Daishokaku (2-1)        yorikiri        Sd26e   Minatoryu (1-2)
Sd26w   Tsugaruumi (1-2)        okuritaoshi     Sd24w   Okinohama (0-3)
Sd23e   Katsunofuji (2-1)       yorikiri        Sd22e   Hikarugenji (1-2)
Sd20w   Honda (3-0)             sukuinage       Sd21w   Mitozakura (2-1)
Sd22w   Shunba (2-1)            hikiotoshi      Sd20e   Ozora (1-2)
Sd16w   Hagane (2-1)            yorikiri        Sd16e   Tochiminato (1-2)
Sd13e   Kototsubasa (2-1)       katasukashi     Sd15e   Yutakasho (1-2)
Sd13w   Kotodairyu (1-2)        uwatedashinage  Sd12e   Goryu (0-3)
Sd11e   Ayanoumi (2-1)          katasukashi     Sd10e   Komakiryu (1-2)
Sd9w    Saidaiji (2-1)          yorikiri        Sd8e    Musashikuni (1-2)
Sd6e    Rao (2-1)               oshidashi       Sd7e    Kihonoumi (1-2)
Sd4w    Nishiyama (1-2)         yorikiri        Sd4e    Genkaiho (0-3)
Sd1e    Ohata (2-1)             sukuinage       Sd3e    Dairaido (1-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms59w   Aomihama (3-0)          shitatenage     Sd2w    Nishikifuji (2-1)
Ms57w   Ichiyamamoto (2-1)      oshidashi       Ms60e   Kotofukujuno (1-2)
Ms56w   Tochinobori (2-1)       hatakikomi      Ms56e   Obamaumi (1-2)
Ms54w   Kotomisen (1-2)         oshidashi       Ms58e   Shinohara (0-3)
Ms53e   Kaizen (2-1)            oshidashi       Ms51e   Tochinohama (1-2)
Ms50e   Hokutoo (1-2)           yorikiri        Ms54e   Yuki (0-3)
Ms47w   Hokutoshu (1-2)         uwatenage       Ms51w   Nakazono (0-3)
Ms46w   Tanegashima (2-1)       uwatenage       Ms48e   Kainoryu (1-2)
Ms43w   Tsushimanada (3-0)      tsukidashi      Ms45w   Nionoumi (2-1)
Ms44w   Shonannoumi (2-1)       hatakikomi      Ms42w   Hokutokawa (1-2)
Ms39e   Chiyonoumi (2-1)        hatakikomi      Ms40e   Azumasato (1-2)
Ms36w   Kansei (2-1)            oshidashi       Ms37w   Okinofuji (1-2)
Ms35e   Byakko (1-2)            yoritaoshi      Ms37e   Kaiseio (0-3)
Ms34w   Komanokuni (2-1)        hatakikomi      Ms33e   Hatooka (1-2)
Ms34e   Asahiryu (3-0)          oshitaoshi      Ms31e   Omoto (2-1)
Ms29e   Shiba (2-1)             yorikiri        Ms28w   Tochiseiryu (1-2)
Ms30e   Kotaro (3-0)            hikiotoshi      Ms27e   Tsurubayashi (2-1)
Ms25e   Akinohana (2-1)         kotenage        Ms26e   Sotairyu (1-2)
Ms21e   Kairyu (2-1)            fusen           Ms19w   Higonojo (1-2)
Ms20w   Takemasa (1-2)          yorikiri        Ms18e   Chiyoarashi (0-3)
Ms20e   Tochimaru (3-0)         tsukiotoshi     Ms16e   Wakatakakage (2-1)
Ms14e   Mitoryu (3-0)           uwatedashinage  Ms12e   Fukugoriki (2-1)
Ms10w   Akua (2-1)              kotenage        Ms11e   Dewahayate (1-2)
Ms6w    Oiwato (1-2)            yorikiri        Ms4w    Akiseyama (0-3)
Ms5w    Shimanoumi (2-1)        oshidashi       Ms4e    Kotodaigo (1-2)
Ms3w    Kizaki (2-1)            shitatenage     Ms7e    Satoyama (1-2)
Ms5e    Daishoho (3-0)          yorikiri        Ms1w    Kitataiki (2-1)
Ms2e    Tobizaru (2-1)          hatakikomi      Ms1e    Takagenji (1-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

Ms3e    Masunosho (3-0)         oshidashi       J12w    Seiro (1-4)
J12e    Kitaharima (1-4)        uwatenage       J13w    Yago (1-4)
J11w    Abi (3-2)               hatakikomi      J13e    Terutsuyoshi (1-4)
J10w    Chiyootori (4-1)        yorikiri        J14w    Kizenryu (4-1)
J14e    Daiseido (4-1)          oshidashi       J10e    Osunaarashi (2-3)
J11e    Chiyonoo (4-1)          tsukiotoshi     J9w     Kotoeko (2-3)
J9e     Amakaze (4-1)           yorikiri        J8e     Tsurugisho (3-2)
J8w     Meisei (1-4)            yorikiri        J6e     Kyokushuho (1-4)
J7w     Gagamaru (2-3)          yorikiri        J5w     Yamaguchi (3-2)
J6w     Homarefuji (2-3)        oshidashi       J5e     Ryuden (3-2)
J7e     Hidenoumi (4-1)         sukuinage       J4w     Toyohibiki (1-4)
J3e     Daiamami (2-3)          sukuinage       J2e     Aminishiki (3-2)
J1w     Myogiryu (3-2)          oshidashi       J4e     Kyokutaisei (3-2)
J1e     Sokokurai (2-3)         uwatedashinage  J2w     Azumaryu (2-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M16e    Asanoyama (3-2)         shitatehineri   M14w    Okinoumi (2-3)
J3w     Kotoyuki (4-1)          tsukidashi      M14e    Endo (3-2)
M13w    Kaisei (3-2)            oshidashi       M15e    Tokushoryu (1-4)
M12e    Daishomaru (4-1)        tsukiotoshi     M15w    Yutakayama (1-4)
M11w    Chiyomaru (2-3)         tsukidashi      M11e    Daieisho (4-1)
M13e    Nishikigi (2-3)         oshidashi       M10w    Takekaze (0-5)
M9w     Arawashi (4-1)          shitatenage     M9e     Takanoiwa (4-1)
M8e     Chiyoshoma (2-3)        yorikiri        M10e    Ishiura (2-3)
M8w     Takarafuji (3-2)        tsukiotoshi     M6w     Kagayaki (1-4)
M6e     Ichinojo (3-2)          uwatenage       M7w     Ikioi (2-3)
M7e     Chiyonokuni (3-2)       hatakikomi      M5w     Takakeisho (3-2)
M5e     Shodai (3-2)            yorikiri        M1w     Kotoshogiku (4-1)
K1w     Tochiozan (1-4)         tsukiotoshi     K1e     Tamawashi (2-3)
S1w     Yoshikaze (1-4)         oshidashi       M2e     Hokutofuji (3-2)
S1e     Mitakeumi (2-3)         yorikiri        M1e     Tochinoshin (0-5)
O1w     Goeido (4-1)            tsukiotoshi     M3w     Chiyotairyu (4-1)
M4e     Shohozan (3-2)          yorikiri        O2e     Terunofuji (1-4)
M3e     Onosho (5-0)            hatakikomi      Y1w     Harumafuji (2-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 6

Jonokuchi Division

Jk27e   Wakanoguchi (2-1)       shitatenage     Jk28w   Takagi (1-2)
Jk26e   Torakio (2-1)           yorikiri        Jk22e   Hayasaka (1-2)
Jk20e   Tochigidake (3-0)       oshidashi       Jk21e   Toyama (2-1)
Jk18w   Sawanofuji (1-2)        oshidashi       Jk28e   Hattorizakura (0-3)
Jk16w   Watatani (3-0)          shitatenage     Jk15e   Minami (2-1)
Jk17w   Teraowaka (2-1)         yoritaoshi      Jk14e   Satozakura (1-2)
Jk10w   Tomiyama (2-1)          hikiotoshi      Jk12w   Nakano (1-2)
Jk12e   Higohikari (1-2)        hatakikomi      Jk9e    Momochizakura (0-3)
Jk5e    Shimakaze (1-2)         yorikiri        Jk6e    Ichifuji (0-3)
Jk6w    Kotourasaki (2-1)       oshitaoshi      Jk2w    Matsuzawa (1-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jk1w    Fukuazuma (3-0)         tsukiotoshi     Jd107e  Dewanosora (2-1)
Jd107w  Imai (2-1)              oshidashi       Jd106e  Kotonagahama (1-2)
Jd103e  Kototsukahara (2-1)     yorikiri        Jd104w  Sekizuka (1-2)
Jd101e  Daigonishiki (1-2)      uwatenage       Jd103w  Shunpo (0-3)
Jd99w   Tanaka (3-0)            kotenage        Jd101w  Kotosato (2-1)
Jd96e   Shiraseyama (2-1)       uwatenage       Jd100e  Ito (1-2)
Jd97w   Taranami (3-0)          sukuinage       Jd94e   Tatsunoumi (2-1)
Jd93e   Fujinoteru (2-1)        tsukiotoshi     Jd92w   Daisho (1-2)
Jd91e   Okuniasahi (2-1)        tsukiotoshi     Jd90e   Mutsumi (1-2)
Jd89e   Toseima (3-0)           yorikiri        Jd91w   Terunosato (2-1)
Jd88e   Konno (2-1)             yorikiri        Jd86e   Uminishiki (1-2)
Jd87w   Shido (1-2)             oshidashi       Jd84w   Suzuki (0-3)
Jd84e   Hokuyozan (3-0)         yorikiri        Jd82e   Ezuka (2-1)
Jd79w   Kaitoma (1-2)           uwatenage       Jd81w   Honma (0-3)
Jd77e   Saito (2-1)             oshidashi       Jd80e   Yukiamami (1-2)
Jd78e   Amane (1-2)             yorikiri        Jd75w   Asatatsuke (0-3)
Jd73e   Hokutoiwami (2-1)       oshitaoshi      Jd75e   Nakatani (1-2)
Jd71w   Tokio (1-2)             oshidashi       Jd73w   Miura (0-3)
Jd70e   Bushi (2-1)             yorikiri        Jd69e   Azumahikari (1-2)
Jd68e   Jingu (1-2)             yorikiri        Jd69w   Toshonishiki (0-3)
Jd65e   Fujinotani (2-1)        yorikiri        Jd67w   Hamadayama (1-2)
Jd65w   Yamato (1-2)            okuridashi      Jd63w   Hokutoyu (0-3)
Jd63e   Narutaki (3-0)          tsukiotoshi     Jd61w   Hokutogo (2-1)
Jd61e   Oatari (1-2)            yorikiri        Jd59e   Hitomi (0-3)
Jd57w   Takiguchi (2-1)         yorikiri        Jd57e   Mochizuki (1-2)
Jd55e   Ogiryu (2-1)            yorikiri        Jd56e   Hokutonami (1-2)
Jd58e   Takada (3-0)            shitatenage     Jd53e   Satonofuji (2-1)
Jd51e   Daishojo (1-2)          katasukashi     Jd52w   Itakozakura (0-3)
Jd49e   Kotoryusei (3-0)        sukuinage       Jd51w   Ryuki (2-1)
Jd50e   Isamufuji (1-2)         oshidashi       Jd47w   Nagaya (0-3)
Jd44w   Tokiryu (2-1)           hatakikomi      Jd47e   Asanoshima (1-2)
Jd42w   Takakurayama (2-1)      oshidashi       Jd43w   Kirizakura (1-2)
Jd41e   Kaiho (3-0)             oshidashi       Jd43e   Takunoumi (2-1)
Jd40e   Gagyusan (2-1)          oshidashi       Jd39e   Wakatozakura (1-2)
Jd37e   Fujikawa (3-0)          uwatenage       Jd38e   Chura (2-1)
Jd37w   Ota (2-1)               oshidashi       Jd35e   Hanakaze (1-2)
Jd34e   Tokuda (3-0)            yoritaoshi      Jd33e   Hikarifuji (2-1)
Jd30w   Kotoyamato (2-1)        oshidashi       Jd32w   Nakaishi (1-2)
Jd28w   Oisato (3-0)            tokkurinage     Jd31e   Haruminato (2-1)
Jd27e   Tochikodai (2-1)        shitatenage     Jd28e   Kurokage (1-2)
Jd25w   Oyamatoumi (3-0)        oshidashi       Jd26w   Hamamiryu (2-1)
Jd23e   Ryubu (2-1)             fusen           Jd24e   Kotomiyakura (1-2)
Jd21e   Terunohana (1-2)        oshidashi       Jd25e   Umiwatari (0-3)
Jd17w   Mihamaumi (2-1)         oshidashi       Jd18w   Shinzan (1-2)
Jd17e   Kasugamine (2-1)        yorikiri        Jd18e   Tochihayate (1-2)
Jd15w   Kiritsubasa (1-2)       shitatenage     Jd16e   Sakaefuji (0-3)
Jd13e   Yokoe (2-1)             yorikiri        Jd12w   Kotoomura (1-2)
Jd10w   Teraosho (2-1)          oshitaoshi      Jd11e   Fujinokaze (1-2)
Jd11w   Daishomune (3-0)        uwatenage       Jd8e    Kasuganami (2-1)
Jd7e    Wakasenryu (2-1)        hatakikomi      Jd9e    Satoyama (1-2)
Jd6e    Hidano (3-0)            tsukiotoshi     Jd5w    Maeta (2-1)
Jd1e    Takamiryu (3-0)         yorikiri        Jd3w    Kaiyudai (2-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Sd100w  Yamanaka (2-1)          hansoku         Sd98w   Miyazaki (1-2)
Sd95e   Ginseizan (3-0)         oshidashi       Sd96e   Kurahashi (2-1)
Sd94e   Ryutsukasa (2-1)        katasukashi     Sd93e   Asamorimoto (1-2)
Sd91w   Asanotosa (3-0)         yoritaoshi      Sd90w   Tagonofuji (2-1)
Sd89e   Asaokado (1-2)          yoritaoshi      Sd91e   Izumigawa (0-3)
Sd88w   Fujinohana (3-0)        yorikiri        Sd85e   Miyauchi (2-1)
Sd87e   Kenshin (2-1)           oshidashi       Sd84e   Mutsukaze (1-2)
Sd82e   Matsuda (3-0)           yorikiri        Sd82w   Sumanoumi (2-1)
Sd80e   Hokutohomare (2-1)      oshidashi       Sd80w   Kyokuhozan (1-2)
Sd78w   Ryuseio (3-0)           oshidashi       Sd77w   Tsubakifuji (2-1)
Sd75e   Daishoki (1-2)          okuridashi      Sd77e   Kitanomine (0-3)
Sd73e   Sazanami (2-1)          utchari         Sd74e   Hienriki (1-2)
Sd73w   Daishowaka (1-2)        yorikiri        Sd72e   Hirose (0-3)
Sd71w   Tanabe (3-0)            tsukidashi      Sd68w   Fukuyama (2-1)
Sd66w   Yoshifuji (1-2)         hikiotoshi      Sd68e   Imafuku (0-3)
Sd66e   Yoshikasuga (3-0)       oshidashi       Sd64e   Hamaminato (2-1)
Sd62w   Shoketsu (2-1)          kimedashi       Sd63w   Yuma (1-2)
Sd61w   Nakashima (3-0)         yoritaoshi      Sd59w   Awajiumi (2-1)
Sd57w   Tsuyukusa (2-1)         oshitaoshi      Sd60e   Fukunofuji (1-2)
Sd54e   Kasugakuni (3-0)        abisetaoshi     Sd55w   Saionji (2-1)
Sd56e   Fujinowaka (1-2)        oshidashi       Sd53e   Koshinishiki (0-3)
Sd52e   Wakanofuji (3-0)        yoritaoshi      Sd50e   Asanojo (2-1)
Sd51e   Denzan (2-1)            tsukiotoshi     Sd49e   Masunoyama (1-2)
Sd47e   Sakaekaze (2-1)         yorikiri        Sd46e   Takei (1-2)
Sd44w   Kasugaryu (1-2)         yorikiri        Sd47w   Toho (0-3)
Sd44e   Sadanosato (3-0)        yorikiri        Sd41e   Kirinofuji (2-1)
Sd40e   Ebisumaru (2-1)         yorikiri        Sd42e   Kainishiki (1-2)
Sd37e   Shohoryu (2-1)          oshidashi       Sd38e   Daijo (1-2)
Sd34w   Dewanojo (2-1)          yorikiri        Sd36w   Sadanohana (1-2)
Sd35e   Kotonoshu (3-0)         tsukidashi      Sd32w   Koshinoryu (2-1)
Sd31w   Kotootori (2-1)         yoritaoshi      Sd33w   Shuji (1-2)
Sd29w   Takamisato (3-0)        oshidashi       Sd30e   Sasayama (2-1)
Sd29e   Kotorikisen (1-2)       tsukiotoshi     Sd27w   Azumasho (0-3)
Sd25w   Hamaeiko (3-0)          hikiotoshi      Sd27e   Chiyoraizan (2-1)
Sd25e   Kaonishiki (2-1)        oshidashi       Sd23w   Kitadaichi (1-2)
Sd21e   Asatenmai (1-2)         oshidashi       Sd19w   Takatenshu (0-3)
Sd17w   Daishoiwa (2-1)         uwatenage       Sd19e   Fukamiyama (1-2)
Sd18w   Enho (3-0)              oshidashi       Sd17e   Hitenryu (2-1)
Sd15w   Hitachigo (1-2)         oshidashi       Sd18e   Gorikiyama (0-3)
Sd14e   Hokutohana (2-1)        tsukiotoshi     Sd12w   Chiyonokatsu (1-2)
Sd11w   Ryuko (3-0)             oshidashi       Sd14w   Kotohayato (2-1)
Sd10w   Aoi (3-0)               tsukiotoshi     Sd8w    Mitotsukasa (2-1)
Sd7w    Inoue (1-2)             sukuinage       Sd9e    Kaorufuji (0-3)
Sd5e    Higoarashi (2-1)        oshidashi       Sd5w    Rikito (1-2)
Sd6w    Ichiki (3-0)            tsukitaoshi     Sd3w    Tomisakae (2-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms60w   Ikeru (2-1)             shitatenage     Sd2e    Kisenowaka (1-2)
Sd1w    Masutoo (1-2)           hatakikomi      Ms59e   Itadaki (0-3)
Ms58w   Asakoki (3-0)           oshidashi       Ms57e   Midorifuji (2-1)
Ms55e   Amanoshima (2-1)        yorikiri        Ms55w   Okoryu (1-2)
Ms52e   Oazuma (3-0)            yorikiri        Ms53w   Kotokamatani (2-1)
Ms50w   Sakigake (2-1)          hatakikomi      Ms52w   Kirinoryu (1-2)
Ms49w   Kagamio (3-0)           hikkake         Ms49e   Yamatoarashi (2-1)
Ms48w   Takakento (2-1)         oshidashi       Ms47e   Aozora (1-2)
Ms46e   Tetsuyuzan (1-2)        yorikiri        Ms44e   Nankairiki (0-3)
Ms45e   Shosei (2-1)            yorikiri        Ms43e   Wakanoshima (1-2)
Ms39w   Irodori (3-0)           tsukitaoshi     Ms41e   Aonosho (2-1)
Ms38e   Gochozan (1-2)          oshidashi       Ms42e   Rendaiyama (0-3)
Ms36e   Oki (3-0)               uwatenage       Ms38w   Koba (2-1)
Ms35w   Mugendai (2-1)          hatakikomi      Ms33w   Kisenoyama (1-2)
Ms31w   Gokushindo (2-1)        yorikiri        Ms32e   Horyuyama (1-2)
Ms32w   Akinoyama (1-2)         oshidashi       Ms30w   Ikegawa (0-3)
Ms27w   Kaito (1-2)             oshidashi       Ms29w   Kotokobai (0-3)
Ms26w   Daishoryu (2-1)         shitatenage     Ms28e   Kotokuzan (1-2)
Ms23w   Keitenkai (1-2)         hatakikomi      Ms24w   Irie (0-3)
Ms23e   Tamaki (3-0)            oshidashi       Ms25w   Hamayutaka (2-1)
Ms22e   Aokishin (2-1)          utchari         Ms24e   Ryusei (1-2)
Ms18w   Wakamotoharu (3-0)      oshitaoshi      Ms21w   Tenkaiho (2-1)
Ms17w   Toyonoshima (2-1)       uwatedashinage  Ms19e   Terao (1-2)
Ms15w   Takayoshitoshi (2-1)    yorikiri        Ms17e   Tokushinho (1-2)
Ms13w   Takaryu (2-1)           oshidashi       Ms15e   Amuru (1-2)
Ms16w   Murata (1-2)            oshidashi       Ms12w   Sagatsukasa (0-3)
Ms11w   Asahisho (2-1)          hikiotoshi      Ms13e   Hokaho (1-2)
Ms9w    Nogami (1-2)            oshidashi       Ms10e   Fujiazuma (0-3)
Ms9e    Jokoryu (3-0)           oshidashi       Ms8e    Hakuyozan (2-1)
Ms8w    Asabenkei (2-1)         oshidashi       Ms7w    Chiyosakae (1-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J14w    Kizenryu (5-1)          uwatenage       J13w    Yago (1-5)
J13e    Terutsuyoshi (2-4)      yorikiri        J12e    Kitaharima (1-5)
J14e    Daiseido (5-1)          yorikiri        J11e    Chiyonoo (4-2)
J12w    Seiro (2-4)             uwatenage       J10e    Osunaarashi (2-4)
J10w    Chiyootori (5-1)        sukuinage       J9e     Amakaze (4-2)
J11w    Abi (4-2)               oshidashi       J9w     Kotoeko (2-4)
J8w     Meisei (2-4)            yorikiri        J8e     Tsurugisho (3-3)
J6e     Kyokushuho (2-4)        sukuinage       J7w     Gagamaru (2-4)
J5e     Ryuden (4-2)            yorikiri        J7e     Hidenoumi (4-2)
J6w     Homarefuji (3-3)        oshitaoshi      J5w     Yamaguchi (3-3)
J4w     Toyohibiki (2-4)        oshidashi       J4e     Kyokutaisei (3-3)
J2e     Aminishiki (4-2)        tokkurinage     J3w     Kotoyuki (4-2)
J3e     Daiamami (3-3)          okuridashi      J1e     Sokokurai (2-4)
J2w     Azumaryu (3-3)          ashitori        J1w     Myogiryu (3-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M14e    Endo (4-2)              yorikiri        M13e    Nishikigi (2-4)
M13w    Kaisei (4-2)            yorikiri        M14w    Okinoumi (2-4)
M12e    Daishomaru (5-1)        tsukiotoshi     M16e    Asanoyama (3-3)
M15w    Yutakayama (2-4)        kotenage        M12w    Sadanoumi (0-1-5)
M11w    Chiyomaru (3-3)         yorikiri        M15e    Tokushoryu (1-5)
M10w    Takekaze (1-5)          hatakikomi      M10e    Ishiura (2-4)
M11e    Daieisho (5-1)          yorikiri        M9w     Arawashi (4-2)
M8w     Takarafuji (4-2)        uwatenage       M8e     Chiyoshoma (2-4)
M7e     Chiyonokuni (4-2)       hatakikomi      M9e     Takanoiwa (4-2)
M6e     Ichinojo (4-2)          uwatenage       M6w     Kagayaki (1-5)
M5w     Takakeisho (4-2)        oshidashi       M7w     Ikioi (2-4)
M4e     Shohozan (4-2)          yorikiri        M2e     Hokutofuji (3-3)
M1e     Tochinoshin (1-5)       katasukashi     K1e     Tamawashi (2-4)
S1e     Mitakeumi (3-3)         sukuinage       M1w     Kotoshogiku (4-2)
S1w     Yoshikaze (2-4)         yorikiri        K1w     Tochiozan (1-5)
M5e     Shodai (4-2)            fusen           O2e     Terunofuji (1-5)
O1w     Goeido (5-1)            oshidashi       M3e     Onosho (5-1)
Y1w     Harumafuji (3-3)        yorikiri        M3w     Chiyotairyu (4-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 7

Jonokuchi Division

Jk26w   Sumidagawa (3-1)        oshidashi       Jk24w   Kinugawa (2-2)
Jk28w   Takagi (2-2)            oshidashi       Jk22e   Hayasaka (1-3)
Jk25w   Shoji (4-0)             oshitaoshi      Jk20e   Tochigidake (3-1)
Jk18e   Tatsunofuji (2-2)       yoritaoshi      Jk19w   Koreyasu (1-3)
Jk17w   Teraowaka (3-1)         yoritaoshi      Jk15e   Minami (2-2)
Jk14e   Satozakura (2-2)        oshidashi       Jk12e   Higohikari (1-3)
Jk13w   Azumayama (3-1)         oshitaoshi      Jk10w   Tomiyama (2-2)
Jk20w   Sekizukayama (1-3)      tsukiotoshi     Jk9e    Momochizakura (0-4)
Jk7w    Harada (3-1)            hikiotoshi      Jk6w    Kotourasaki (2-2)
Jk5e    Shimakaze (2-2)         uwatenage       Jk8w    Moriurara (1-3)
Jk5w    Chida (2-2)             uwatenage       Jk2w    Matsuzawa (1-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jd107w  Imai (3-1)              oshidashi       Jk2e    Kyokuhikari (2-2)
Jd105w  Nishimura (2-2)         oshidashi       Jk1e    Ayaminato (1-3)
Jd106e  Kotonagahama (2-2)      oshidashi       Jd104w  Sekizuka (1-3)
Jd103e  Kototsukahara (3-1)     yorikiri        Jd102w  Yukiumi (2-2)
Jd100e  Ito (2-2)               oshidashi       Jd101e  Daigonishiki (1-3)
Jd99e   Osuzuki (2-2)           yoritaoshi      Jd100w  Azumanami (1-3)
Jd95w   Kirimaru (2-2)          okuridashi      Jd98w   Dairyuki (1-3)
Jd94e   Tatsunoumi (3-1)        hatakikomi      Jd95e   Mogaminishiki (2-2)
Jd93e   Fujinoteru (3-1)        hatakikomi      Jd91w   Terunosato (2-2)
Jd90e   Mutsumi (2-2)           yorikiri        Jd89w   Tamanoryu (1-3)
Jd86w   Hamatensei (2-2)        uwatenage       Jd87w   Shido (1-3)
Jd84e   Hokuyozan (4-0)         shitatenage     Jd85e   Sakurafuji (3-1)
Jd83w   Motokiyama (2-2)        sukuinage       Jd86e   Uminishiki (1-3)
Jd84w   Suzuki (1-3)            hatakikomi      Jd81w   Honma (0-4)
Jd81e   Takanonari (3-1)        oshidashi       Jd79e   Chiyooume (2-2)
Jd74w   Hatachijo (3-1)         oshidashi       Jd77e   Saito (2-2)
Jd76w   Sadanogo (3-1)          shitatenage     Jd73e   Hokutoiwami (2-2)
Jd70e   Bushi (3-1)             hikiotoshi      Jd72w   Asahinishiki (2-2)
Jd71e   Daishohama (3-1)        yoritaoshi      Jd68w   Chiyotaiho (2-2)
Jd71w   Tokio (2-2)             yoritaoshi      Jd68e   Jingu (1-3)
Jd66e   Tochisato (4-0)         yorikiri        Jd70w   Tokkoriki (3-1)
Jd67e   Amamisho (3-1)          uwatenage       Jd65e   Fujinotani (2-2)
Jd62w   Byakkomaru (2-2)        shitatenage     Jd62e   Hanashi (1-3)
Jd60w   Adachi (3-1)            hatakikomi      Jd64e   Oshozan (2-2)
Jd60e   Fudano (3-1)            oshidashi       Jd57w   Takiguchi (2-2)
Jd56w   Takaseiryu (2-2)        hatakikomi      Jd58w   Fubu (1-3)
Jd54w   Sakura (2-2)            uwatenage       Jd56e   Hokutonami (1-3)
Jd51w   Ryuki (3-1)             yorikiri        Jd53w   Terumichi (2-2)
Jd54e   Asayokomichi (2-2)      oshidashi       Jd50e   Isamufuji (1-3)
Jd49e   Kotoryusei (4-0)        oshidashi       Jd58e   Takada (3-1)
Jd48e   Fujihisashi (3-1)       hatakikomi      Jd45w   Hokutoshin (2-2)
Jd44w   Tokiryu (3-1)           oshidashi       Jd46w   Zendaisho (2-2)
Jd46e   Yoshimura (4-0)         yorikiri        Jd41e   Kaiho (3-1)
Jd40e   Gagyusan (3-1)          oshidashi       Jd42w   Takakurayama (2-2)
Jd42e   Asashiomoto (1-3)       tsukiotoshi     Jd38w   Takataisho (0-4)
Jd36w   Kenyu (2-2)             oshidashi       Jd39e   Wakatozakura (1-3)
Jd33w   Kainowaka (1-3)         hatakikomi      Jd35w   Daishoko (0-4)
Jd34w   Kamito (3-1)            harimanage      Jd33e   Hikarifuji (2-2)
Jd31e   Haruminato (3-1)        tsukiotoshi     Jd32e   Tainaka (2-2)
Jd27w   Kaiseijo (3-1)          uwatedashinage  Jd30w   Kotoyamato (2-2)
Jd28w   Oisato (4-0)            oshitaoshi      Jd25w   Oyamatoumi (3-1)
Jd27e   Tochikodai (3-1)        okuridashi      Jd23w   Amamidake (2-2)
Jd22e   Kotomyozan (3-1)        oshidashi       Jd23e   Ryubu (2-2)
Jd21e   Terunohana (2-2)        shitatenage     Jd20e   Kokuryunami (1-3)
Jd16w   Teraoumi (4-0)          uwatenage       Jd21w   Kototaiki (3-1)
Jd15w   Kiritsubasa (2-2)       yorikiri        Jd18w   Shinzan (1-3)
Jd11e   Fujinokaze (2-2)        hatakikomi      Jd12w   Kotoomura (1-3)
Jd10w   Teraosho (3-1)          yorikiri        Jd8e    Kasuganami (2-2)
Jd4e    Higonoryu (2-2)         kimedashi       Jd6w    Okuma (1-3)
Jd2w    Omote (3-1)             shitatehineri   Jd5w    Maeta (2-2)
Jd1w    Orora (1-3)             oshidashi       Jd5e    Okunisato (0-4)
Jd6e    Hidano (4-0)            yorikiri        Jd1e    Takamiryu (3-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Sd98e   Yamamoto (3-1)          oshidashi       Jd2e    Wakakoki (2-2)
Sd96e   Kurahashi (3-1)         oshidashi       Sd100w  Yamanaka (2-2)
Sd93e   Asamorimoto (2-2)       yorikiri        Sd92e   Furanshisu (1-3)
Sd91e   Izumigawa (1-3)         yorikiri        Sd92w   Amatsukasa (0-4)
Sd90e   Kotokojima (3-1)        oshidashi       Sd94e   Ryutsukasa (2-2)
Sd85w   Kanryu (3-1)            yorikiri        Sd89w   Onokura (2-2)
Sd84e   Mutsukaze (2-2)         oshidashi       Sd87w   Kotomanabe (1-3)
Sd82e   Matsuda (4-0)           uchigake        Sd88w   Fujinohana (3-1)
Sd80w   Kyokuhozan (2-2)        tsukiotoshi     Sd81w   Mimurodake (1-3)
Sd76w   Dewaazuma (3-1)         oshitaoshi      Sd80e   Hokutohomare (2-2)
Sd78e   Toryu (2-2)             sukuinage       Sd74w   Chiyodaigo (1-3)
Sd75w   Wagurayama (3-1)        yorikiri        Sd73e   Sazanami (2-2)
Sd72e   Hirose (1-3)            tsukidashi      Sd77e   Kitanomine (0-4)
Sd71w   Tanabe (4-0)            oshitaoshi      Sd66e   Yoshikasuga (3-1)
Sd65w   Kotozensho (2-2)        tsukiotoshi     Sd69e   Tenichi (1-3)
Sd64e   Hamaminato (3-1)        yorikiri        Sd67w   Tochimitsuru (2-2)
Sd62w   Shoketsu (3-1)          kimedashi       Sd67e   Kaishu (2-2)
Sd60e   Fukunofuji (2-2)        oshidashi       Sd60w   Haruhikari (1-3)
Sd59e   Saio (3-1)              hatakikomi      Sd57w   Tsuyukusa (2-2)
Sd54e   Kasugakuni (4-0)        shitatedashinageSd61w   Nakashima (3-1)
Sd53e   Koshinishiki (1-3)      yorikiri        Sd58w   Ako (0-4)
Sd49w   Baraki (2-2)            yorikiri        Sd55e   Hokutotsuru (1-3)
Sd51e   Denzan (3-1)            yorikiri        Sd48e   Masakaze (2-2)
Sd46e   Takei (2-2)             abisetaoshi     Sd48w   Aratora (1-3)
Sd43e   Akatsuki (2-2)          yorikiri        Sd44w   Kasugaryu (1-3)
Sd41e   Kirinofuji (3-1)        yorikiri        Sd45w   Munakata (2-2)
Sd38w   Fujisato (2-2)          yorikiri        Sd39e   Sadanokuni (1-3)
Sd36w   Sadanohana (2-2)        oshidashi       Sd38e   Daijo (1-3)
Sd51w   Maenofuji (1-3)         oshidashi       Sd34e   Yoshiazuma (0-4)
Sd34w   Dewanojo (3-1)          oshidashi       Sd33e   Daishozen (2-2)
Sd30w   Asayamabana (3-1)       tsukidashi      Sd32w   Koshinoryu (2-2)
Sd29w   Takamisato (4-0)        yorikiri        Sd35e   Kotonoshu (3-1)
Sd28e   Daishokaku (3-1)        yoritaoshi      Sd27e   Chiyoraizan (2-2)
Sd26w   Tsugaruumi (2-2)        okuridashi      Sd28w   Kotokino (1-3)
Sd22e   Hikarugenji (2-2)       yorikiri        Sd26e   Minatoryu (1-3)
Sd21e   Asatenmai (2-2)         oshidashi       Sd23w   Kitadaichi (1-3)
Sd24w   Okinohama (1-3)         uwatenage       Sd19w   Takatenshu (0-4)
Sd19e   Fukamiyama (2-2)        tsukiotoshi     Sd15w   Hitachigo (1-3)
Sd13e   Kototsubasa (3-1)       yorikiri        Sd14e   Hokutohana (2-2)
Sd18w   Enho (4-0)              ashitori        Sd11w   Ryuko (3-1)
Sd8e    Musashikuni (2-2)       tsukidashi      Sd10e   Komakiryu (1-3)
Sd6w    Ichiki (4-0)            oshidashi       Sd10w   Aoi (3-1)
Sd5e    Higoarashi (3-1)        tsukiotoshi     Sd8w    Mitotsukasa (2-2)
Sd6e    Rao (3-1)               oshidashi       Sd3w    Tomisakae (2-2)
Sd4w    Nishiyama (2-2)         oshidashi       Sd2e    Kisenowaka (1-3)
Sd2w    Nishikifuji (3-1)       yoritaoshi      Sd1e    Ohata (2-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms59e   Itadaki (1-3)           oshidashi       Ms58e   Shinohara (0-4)
Ms56e   Obamaumi (2-2)          fusen           Sd1w    Masutoo (1-3)
Ms57e   Midorifuji (3-1)        yorikiri        Ms55e   Amanoshima (2-2)
Ms54w   Kotomisen (2-2)         kotenage        Ms52w   Kirinoryu (1-3)
Ms49e   Yamatoarashi (3-1)      hatakikomi      Ms53e   Kaizen (2-2)
Ms48e   Kainoryu (2-2)          yorikiri        Ms50e   Hokutoo (1-3)
Ms44w   Shonannoumi (3-1)       hatakikomi      Ms45w   Nionoumi (2-2)
Ms44e   Nankairiki (1-3)        okuridashi      Ms54e   Yuki (0-4)
Ms46e   Tetsuyuzan (2-2)        yorikiri        Ms42w   Hokutokawa (1-3)
Ms39w   Irodori (4-0)           oshidashi       Ms43w   Tsushimanada (3-1)
Ms39e   Chiyonoumi (3-1)        oshidashi       Ms41e   Aonosho (2-2)
Ms37w   Okinofuji (2-2)         yorikiri        Ms35e   Byakko (1-3)
Ms32w   Akinoyama (2-2)         oshidashi       Ms33w   Kisenoyama (1-3)
Ms31w   Gokushindo (3-1)        oshidashi       Ms35w   Mugendai (2-2)
Ms30w   Ikegawa (1-3)           yoritaoshi      Ms37e   Kaiseio (0-4)
Ms29e   Shiba (3-1)             uwatenage       Ms26w   Daishoryu (2-2)
Ms27e   Tsurubayashi (3-1)      oshidashi       Ms25w   Hamayutaka (2-2)
Ms23w   Keitenkai (2-2)         yorikiri        Ms24e   Ryusei (1-3)
Ms19e   Terao (2-2)             kotenage        Ms20w   Takemasa (1-3)
Ms18e   Chiyoarashi (1-3)       oshidashi       Ms12w   Sagatsukasa (0-4)
Ms14e   Mitoryu (4-0)           oshitaoshi      Ms9e    Jokoryu (3-1)
Ms4w    Akiseyama (1-3)         yorikiri        Ms10e   Fujiazuma (0-4)
Ms3e    Masunosho (4-0)         tsukiotoshi     Ms5e    Daishoho (3-1)
Ms2w    Tochihiryu (2-2)        hatakikomi      Ms6w    Oiwato (1-3)
Ms2e    Tobizaru (3-1)          tsukidashi      Ms8e    Hakuyozan (2-2)
Ms5w    Shimanoumi (3-1)        oshidashi       Ms1w    Kitataiki (2-2)
Ms1e    Takagenji (2-2)         yoritaoshi      Ms4e    Kotodaigo (1-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J13w    Yago (2-5)              oshitaoshi      J13e    Terutsuyoshi (2-5)
Ms3w    Kizaki (3-1)            hatakikomi      J12e    Kitaharima (1-6)
J11w    Abi (5-2)               uwatedashinage  J14e    Daiseido (5-2)
J12w    Seiro (3-4)             yorikiri        J11e    Chiyonoo (4-3)
J10w    Chiyootori (6-1)        yorikiri        J10e    Osunaarashi (2-5)
J9w     Kotoeko (3-4)           yoritaoshi      J14w    Kizenryu (5-2)
J7e     Hidenoumi (5-2)         yorikiri        J9e     Amakaze (4-3)
J6e     Kyokushuho (3-4)        oshidashi       J6w     Homarefuji (3-4)
J8w     Meisei (3-4)            yoritaoshi      J5w     Yamaguchi (3-4)
J5e     Ryuden (5-2)            oshidashi       J8e     Tsurugisho (3-4)
J4w     Toyohibiki (3-4)        tsukiotoshi     J7w     Gagamaru (2-5)
J2e     Aminishiki (5-2)        uwatenage       J2w     Azumaryu (3-4)
J3w     Kotoyuki (5-2)          hikiotoshi      J1w     Myogiryu (3-4)
J4e     Kyokutaisei (4-3)       oshidashi       J1e     Sokokurai (2-5)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M16e    Asanoyama (4-3)         sukuinage       J3e     Daiamami (3-4)
M14w    Okinoumi (3-4)          yorikiri        M15w    Yutakayama (2-5)
M12e    Daishomaru (6-1)        tsukiotoshi     M15e    Tokushoryu (1-6)
M11w    Chiyomaru (4-3)         yorikiri        M13w    Kaisei (4-3)
M11e    Daieisho (6-1)          hatakikomi      M12w    Sadanoumi (0-2-5)
M10w    Takekaze (2-5)          hatakikomi      M14e    Endo (4-3)
M8w     Takarafuji (5-2)        tsukiotoshi     M13e    Nishikigi (2-5)
M7w     Ikioi (3-4)             oshitaoshi      M10e    Ishiura (2-5)
M9w     Arawashi (5-2)          yorikiri        M7e     Chiyonokuni (4-3)
M9e     Takanoiwa (5-2)         hatakikomi      M6w     Kagayaki (1-6)
M8e     Chiyoshoma (3-4)        kotenage        M6e     Ichinojo (4-3)
M3w     Chiyotairyu (5-2)       oshidashi       M5w     Takakeisho (4-3)
M3e     Onosho (6-1)            oshidashi       M2e     Hokutofuji (3-4)
K1e     Tamawashi (3-4)         oshidashi       M1w     Kotoshogiku (4-3)
S1w     Yoshikaze (3-4)         ashitori        M1e     Tochinoshin (1-6)
S1e     Mitakeumi (4-3)         oshidashi       K1w     Tochiozan (1-6)
O1w     Goeido (6-1)            oshidashi       M5e     Shodai (4-3)
Y1w     Harumafuji (4-3)        yorikiri        M4e     Shohozan (4-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 8 (Nakabi)

Jonokuchi Division

Jk26e   Torakio (3-1)           oshidashi       Jk27e   Wakanoguchi (2-2)
Jk22w   Kotoimagawa (1-3)       yorikiri        Jk28e   Hattorizakura (0-4)
Jk27w   Urutora (2-1)           shitatenage     Jk21w   Bando (1-3)
Jk19e   Chiyotaiko (3-1)        shitatenage     Jk21e   Toyama (2-2)
Jk18w   Sawanofuji (2-2)        fusen           Jk17e   Daishiryu (1-3)
Jk12w   Nakano (2-2)            oshidashi       Jk14w   Noborifuji (1-3)
Jk16w   Watatani (4-0)          yoritaoshi      Jk11w   Wada (3-1)
Jk10e   Yamashita (3-1)         oshidashi       Jk9w    Satsumao (2-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jd106w  Toki (1-3)              oshidashi       Jk6e    Ichifuji (0-4)
Jd107e  Dewanosora (3-1)        hatakikomi      Jd105e  Goketsuyama (2-2)
Jd104e  Wakasatake (4-0)        susoharai       Jk4w    Teruju (3-1)
Jd101w  Kotosato (3-1)          yorikiri        Jd102e  Kyonosato (2-2)
Jk1w    Fukuazuma (4-0)         hatakikomi      Jd99w   Tanaka (3-1)
Jd97e   Yabuoka (1-3)           yorikiri        Jd103w  Shunpo (0-4)
Jd94w   Burinosato (3-1)        yorikiri        Jd96e   Shiraseyama (2-2)
Jd92w   Daisho (2-2)            oshidashi       Jd93w   Omura (1-3)
Jd90w   Kototaiko (1-3)         yorikiri        Jd92e   Kozakura (0-4)
Jd89e   Toseima (4-0)           okuritaoshi     Jd97w   Taranami (3-1)
Jd88w   Asahimaru (3-1)         hatakikomi      Jd91e   Okuniasahi (2-2)
Jd88e   Konno (3-1)             yorikiri        Jd87e   Buken (2-2)
Jd85w   Ono (3-1)               uwatenage       Jd82e   Ezuka (2-2)
Jd83e   Kaishin (2-2)           yoritaoshi      Jd79w   Kaitoma (1-3)
Jd80e   Yukiamami (2-2)         yorikiri        Jd78w   Iko (1-3)
Jd76e   Tokimaru (4-0)          okuridashi      Jd77w   Nakai (3-1)
Jd75e   Nakatani (2-2)          oshidashi       Jd78e   Amane (1-3)
Jd75w   Asatatsuke (1-3)        uwatenage       Jd73w   Miura (0-4)
Jd74e   Miyazakiyama (2-2)      yorikiri        Jd72e   Kotoharamoto (1-3)
Jd67w   Hamadayama (2-2)        yorikiri        Jd69e   Azumahikari (1-3)
Jd65w   Yamato (2-2)            uwatedashinage  Jd66w   Shoryudo (1-3)
Jd63w   Hokutoyu (1-3)          yoritaoshi      Jd69w   Toshonishiki (0-4)
Jd61w   Hokutogo (3-1)          yorikiri        Jd64w   Hakkairyu (2-2)
Jd63e   Narutaki (4-0)          oshitaoshi      Jd59w   Chiyonosora (3-1)
Jd57e   Mochizuki (2-2)         oshidashi       Jd61e   Oatari (1-3)
Jd55w   Arikawa (1-3)           tsukiotoshi     Jd59e   Hitomi (0-4)
Jd52e   Kotonoshima (3-1)       okuridashi      Jd55e   Ogiryu (2-2)
Jd50w   Kotokumazoe (3-1)       tsukiotoshi     Jd53e   Satonofuji (2-2)
Jd49w   Shinyashiki (2-2)       oshidashi       Jd51e   Daishojo (1-3)
Jd47w   Nagaya (1-3)            oshidashi       Jd52w   Itakozakura (0-4)
Jd47e   Asanoshima (2-2)        yorikiri        Jd45e   Takabayama (1-3)
Jd43w   Kirizakura (2-2)        hikiotoshi      Jd44e   Abezakura (1-3)
Jd43e   Takunoumi (3-1)         yorikiri        Jd40w   Daiseiryu (2-2)
Jd39w   Miyakojima (2-2)        yorikiri        Jd41w   Hakuyo (1-3)
Jd37w   Ota (3-1)               hatakikomi      Jd38e   Chura (2-2)
Jd36e   Masutenryu (2-2)        yorikiri        Jd35e   Hanakaze (1-3)
Jd34e   Tokuda (4-0)            oshitaoshi      Jd37e   Fujikawa (3-1)
Jd31w   Kiriarashi (2-2)        hatakikomi      Jd32w   Nakaishi (1-3)
Jd30e   Kotouruga (2-2)         yorikiri        Jd29w   Banshunada (1-3)
Jd26e   Asakura (2-2)           yorikiri        Jd28e   Kurokage (1-3)
Jd29e   Sugano (1-3)            yoritaoshi      Jd25e   Umiwatari (0-4)
Jd26w   Hamamiryu (3-1)         tsukiotoshi     Jd22w   Seigo (2-2)
Jd20w   Isenohana (2-2)         tsuridashi      Jd24w   Hao (1-3)
Jd17w   Mihamaumi (3-1)         tsukite         Jd19w   Hiradoumi (2-2)
Jd19e   Sorakaze (1-3)          tsukiotoshi     Jd16e   Sakaefuji (0-4)
Jd15e   Tomokaze (3-1)          oshidashi       Jd17e   Kasugamine (2-2)
Jd14w   Matsuyama (2-2)         shitatenage     Jd18e   Tochihayate (1-3)
Jd11w   Daishomune (4-0)        uwatenage       Jd14e   Ariake (3-1)
Jd9w    Kiryu (3-1)             kotenage        Jd13e   Yokoe (2-2)
Jd10e   Kotootomo (2-2)         sukuinage       Jd9e    Satoyama (1-3)
Jd13w   Reon (1-3)              kotenage        Jd8w    Hokutoryu (0-4)
Jd4w    Wakaichiro (2-2)        oshidashi       Jd7w    Tosahikari (1-3)
Jd3w    Kaiyudai (3-1)          uwatenage       Jd7e    Wakasenryu (2-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Sd99w   Miyanofuji (2-2)        hatakikomi      Jd3e    Wakahizen (1-3)
Sd96w   Tokiryu (2-2)           hatakikomi      Sd99e   Akitoba (1-3)
Sd95w   Surugafuji (2-2)        oshidashi       Sd98w   Miyazaki (1-3)
Sd95e   Ginseizan (4-0)         yorikiri        Sd91w   Asanotosa (3-1)
Sd90w   Tagonofuji (3-1)        yorikiri        Sd94w   Nakao (2-2)
Sd89e   Asaokado (2-2)          tsukiotoshi     Sd88e   Hibikiryu (1-3)
Sd85e   Miyauchi (3-1)          kotenage        Sd87e   Kenshin (2-2)
Sd83w   Kototora (2-2)          hatakikomi      Sd83e   Wakayamanaka (1-3)
Sd82w   Sumanoumi (3-1)         oshidashi       Sd81e   Minatosho (2-2)
Sd79e   Isshinryu (1-3)         shitatenage     Sd84w   Daitenpaku (0-4)
Sd76e   Tsunekawa (3-1)         oshidashi       Sd77w   Tsubakifuji (2-2)
Sd74e   Hienriki (2-2)          uwatenage       Sd75e   Daishoki (1-3)
Sd72w   Kotoinagaki (4-0)       oshidashi       Sd78w   Ryuseio (3-1)
Sd73w   Daishowaka (2-2)        yorikiri        Sd69w   Fujitaisei (1-3)
Sd68w   Fukuyama (3-1)          izori           Sd70e   Onojo (2-2)
Sd66w   Yoshifuji (2-2)         oshidashi       Sd64w   Okinoiwa (1-3)
Sd68e   Imafuku (1-3)           kotenage        Sd63e   Takakiho (0-4)
Sd63w   Yuma (2-2)              yorikiri        Sd61e   Yutsukasa (1-3)
Sd59w   Awajiumi (3-1)          shitatedashinageSd62e   Mienosato (2-2)
Sd56w   Kamiyutaka (2-2)        yorikiri        Sd56e   Fujinowaka (1-3)
Sd53w   Kotokensei (3-1)        oshidashi       Sd55w   Saionji (2-2)
Sd52w   Kotorikuzan (3-1)       oshidashi       Sd50w   Tatsukaze (2-2)
Sd49e   Masunoyama (2-2)        oshidashi       Sd54w   Tochikasuga (1-3)
Sd47e   Sakaekaze (3-1)         oshidashi       Sd50e   Asanojo (2-2)
Sd52e   Wakanofuji (4-0)        oshitaoshi      Sd45e   Musashiumi (3-1)
Sd42e   Kainishiki (2-2)        tsukiotoshi     Sd42w   Sadanohikari (1-3)
Sd44e   Sadanosato (4-0)        tsukiotoshi     Sd39w   Tamakongo (3-1)
Sd37e   Shohoryu (3-1)          oshidashi       Sd40e   Ebisumaru (2-2)
Sd37w   Shobushi (3-1)          okuridashi      Sd36e   Wakayama (2-2)
Sd35w   Taichiyama (2-2)        yorikiri        Sd33w   Shuji (1-3)
Sd47w   Toho (1-3)              yorikiri        Sd32e   Karatsuumi (0-4)
Sd30e   Sasayama (3-1)          oshidashi       Sd31w   Kotootori (2-2)
Sd29e   Kotorikisen (2-2)       yorikiri        Sd31e   Hisanotora (1-3)
Sd27w   Azumasho (1-3)          yorikiri        Sd40w   Dewaizumi (0-4)
Sd23e   Katsunofuji (3-1)       yorikiri        Sd25e   Kaonishiki (2-2)
Sd22w   Shunba (3-1)            tottari         Sd21w   Mitozakura (2-2)
Sd20w   Honda (4-0)             yorikiri        Sd25w   Hamaeiko (3-1)
Sd17e   Hitenryu (3-1)          oshidashi       Sd17w   Daishoiwa (2-2)
Sd16e   Tochiminato (2-2)       hatakikomi      Sd20e   Ozora (1-3)
Sd16w   Hagane (3-1)            yorikiri        Sd14w   Kotohayato (2-2)
Sd15e   Yutakasho (2-2)         oshidashi       Sd13w   Kotodairyu (1-3)
Sd12e   Goryu (1-3)             oshidashi       Sd18e   Gorikiyama (0-4)
Sd11e   Ayanoumi (3-1)          oshidashi       Sd9w    Saidaiji (2-2)
Sd7w    Inoue (2-2)             hikiotoshi      Sd12w   Chiyonokatsu (1-3)
Sd5w    Rikito (2-2)            yorikiri        Sd7e    Kihonoumi (1-3)
Sd4e    Genkaiho (1-3)          yorikiri        Sd9e    Kaorufuji (0-4)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms58w   Asakoki (4-0)           tsukidashi      Ms59w   Aomihama (3-1)
Ms57w   Ichiyamamoto (3-1)      oshidashi       Ms60w   Ikeru (2-2)
Ms60e   Kotofukujuno (2-2)      yorikiri        Ms55w   Okoryu (1-3)
Ms53w   Kotokamatani (3-1)      yorikiri        Ms56w   Tochinobori (2-2)
Ms49w   Kagamio (4-0)           tsuridashi      Ms52e   Oazuma (3-1)
Ms48w   Takakento (3-1)         oshidashi       Ms50w   Sakigake (2-2)
Ms47w   Hokutoshu (2-2)         kotenage        Ms51e   Tochinohama (1-3)
Ms45e   Shosei (3-1)            tsukiotoshi     Ms46w   Tanegashima (2-2)
Ms47e   Aozora (2-2)            yorikiri        Ms43e   Wakanoshima (1-3)
Ms51w   Nakazono (1-3)          yorikiri        Ms42e   Rendaiyama (0-4)
Ms38e   Gochozan (2-2)          oshidashi       Ms40e   Azumasato (1-3)
Ms36w   Kansei (3-1)            oshidashi       Ms38w   Koba (2-2)
Ms36e   Oki (4-0)               yoritaoshi      Ms34e   Asahiryu (3-1)
Ms32e   Horyuyama (2-2)         yorikiri        Ms33e   Hatooka (1-3)
Ms31e   Omoto (3-1)             oshitaoshi      Ms34w   Komanokuni (2-2)
Ms27w   Kaito (2-2)             oshidashi       Ms28w   Tochiseiryu (1-3)
Ms28e   Kotokuzan (2-2)         oshidashi       Ms26e   Sotairyu (1-3)
Ms29w   Kotokobai (1-3)         oshidashi       Ms24w   Irie (0-4)
Ms23e   Tamaki (4-0)            tsukiotoshi     Ms30e   Kotaro (3-1)
Ms25e   Akinohana (3-1)         kirikaeshi      Ms21w   Tenkaiho (2-2)
Ms21e   Kairyu (3-1)            sukuinage       Ms22e   Aokishin (2-2)
Ms20e   Tochimaru (4-0)         oshidashi       Ms18w   Wakamotoharu (3-1)
Ms16w   Murata (2-2)            sukuinage       Ms17e   Tokushinho (1-3)
Ms17w   Toyonoshima (3-1)       oshidashi       Ms16e   Wakatakakage (2-2)
Ms15w   Takayoshitoshi (3-1)    yoritaoshi      Ms13w   Takaryu (2-2)
Ms13e   Hokaho (2-2)            okuridashi      Ms15e   Amuru (1-3)
Ms11w   Asahisho (3-1)          tsukidashi      Ms12e   Fukugoriki (2-2)
Ms10w   Akua (3-1)              hatakikomi      Ms8w    Asabenkei (2-2)
Ms11e   Dewahayate (2-2)        tsukiotoshi     Ms7w    Chiyosakae (1-3)
Ms7e    Satoyama (2-2)          shitatenage     Ms9w    Nogami (1-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J12w    Seiro (4-4)             hatakikomi      J12e    Kitaharima (1-7)
J14w    Kizenryu (6-2)          oshidashi       J11w    Abi (5-3)
J13e    Terutsuyoshi (3-5)      tsuridashi      J10e    Osunaarashi (2-6)
J11e    Chiyonoo (5-3)          tsukiotoshi     J9e     Amakaze (4-4)
J13w    Yago (3-5)              yorikiri        J9w     Kotoeko (3-5)
J14e    Daiseido (6-2)          tsukitaoshi     J8e     Tsurugisho (3-5)
J8w     Meisei (4-4)            oshidashi       J10w    Chiyootori (6-2)
J7w     Gagamaru (3-5)          yorikiri        J4e     Kyokutaisei (4-4)
J3e     Daiamami (4-4)          yorikiri        J7e     Hidenoumi (5-3)
J6w     Homarefuji (4-4)        tsukiotoshi     J3w     Kotoyuki (5-3)
J6e     Kyokushuho (4-4)        oshidashi       J2e     Aminishiki (5-3)
J5w     Yamaguchi (4-4)         uwatedashinage  J2w     Azumaryu (3-5)
J4w     Toyohibiki (4-4)        oshidashi       J1e     Sokokurai (2-6)
J1w     Myogiryu (4-4)          yoritaoshi      J5e     Ryuden (5-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M13e    Nishikigi (3-5)         yorikiri        M15e    Tokushoryu (1-7)
M15w    Yutakayama (3-5)        tsukiotoshi     M13w    Kaisei (4-4)
M16e    Asanoyama (5-3)         yorikiri        M12w    Sadanoumi (0-3-5)
M14w    Okinoumi (4-4)          uwatenage       M11e    Daieisho (6-2)
M14e    Endo (5-3)              yorikiri        M11w    Chiyomaru (4-4)
M12e    Daishomaru (7-1)        hatakikomi      M10w    Takekaze (2-6)
M7e     Chiyonokuni (5-3)       hatakikomi      M10e    Ishiura (2-6)
M9e     Takanoiwa (6-2)         yorikiri        M7w     Ikioi (3-5)
M6e     Ichinojo (5-3)          yorikiri        M8w     Takarafuji (5-3)
M9w     Arawashi (6-2)          tsukiotoshi     M6w     Kagayaki (1-7)
M5w     Takakeisho (5-3)        oshidashi       M8e     Chiyoshoma (3-5)
M3w     Chiyotairyu (6-2)       hikiotoshi      M5e     Shodai (4-4)
M3e     Onosho (7-1)            hikiotoshi      M1e     Tochinoshin (1-7)
K1w     Tochiozan (2-6)         sukuinage       M1w     Kotoshogiku (4-4)
M2e     Hokutofuji (4-4)        yorikiri        S1e     Mitakeumi (4-4)
S1w     Yoshikaze (4-4)         yorikiri        M4e     Shohozan (4-4)
O1w     Goeido (7-1)            yorikiri        K1e     Tamawashi (3-5)
Y1w     Harumafuji (5-3)        uwatedashinage  M2w     Aoiyama (0-1-7)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 9

Jonokuchi Division

Jk22e  Hayasaka (2-3)         oshidashi        Jk28e  Hattorizakura (0-5)
Jk22w  Kotoimagawa (2-3)      oshidashi        Jk20w  Sekizukayama (1-4)
Jk27e  Wakanoguchi (3-2)      oshidashi        Jk18w  Sawanofuji (2-3)
Jk17w  Teraowaka (4-1)        yoritaoshi       Jk19e  Chiyotaiko (3-2)
Jk25w  Shoji (5-0)            oshidashi        Jk13w  Azumayama (3-2)
Jk19w  Koreyasu (2-3)         sukuinage        Jk9e   Momochizakura (0-5)
Jk8w   Moriurara (2-3)        oshidashi        Jk12e  Higohikari (1-4)
Jk6w   Kotourasaki (3-2)      yorikiri         Jk9w   Satsumao (2-3)
Jk1w   Fukuazuma (5-0)        oshidashi        Jk16w  Watatani (4-1)
Jk1e   Ayaminato (2-3)        oshidashi        Jk2w   Matsuzawa (1-4)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jd105e Goketsuyama (3-2)      yorikiri         Jd106e Kotonagahama (2-3)
Jd103w Shunpo (1-4)           yorikiri         Jk6e   Ichifuji (0-5)
Jd107e Dewanosora (4-1)       tsukiotoshi      Jd101w Kotosato (3-2)
Jd99e  Osuzuki (3-2)          yorikiri         Jd102e Kyonosato (2-3)
Jd100w Azumanami (2-3)        tsukiotoshi      Jd97e  Yabuoka (1-4)
Jd97w  Taranami (4-1)         oshidashi        Jd94w  Burinosato (3-2)
Jd91w  Terunosato (3-2)       yorikiri         Jd95e  Mogaminishiki (2-3)
Jd89e  Toseima (5-0)          yoritaoshi       Jd104e Wakasatake (4-1)
Jd93e  Fujinoteru (4-1)       hikiotoshi       Jd88w  Asahimaru (3-2)
Jd90e  Mutsumi (3-2)          hikiotoshi       Jd87e  Buken (2-3)
Jd84w  Suzuki (2-3)           oshidashi        Jd86e  Uminishiki (1-4)
Jd81w  Honma (1-4)            shitatenage      Jd92e  Kozakura (0-5)
Jd80e  Yukiamami (3-2)        yorikiri         Jd83e  Kaishin (2-3)
Jd79w  Kaitoma (2-3)          yoritaoshi       Jd78e  Amane (1-4)
Jd75e  Nakatani (3-2)         hatakikomi       Jd74e  Miyazakiyama (2-3)
Jd71w  Tokio (3-2)            oshidashi        Jd72w  Asahinishiki (2-3)
Jd74w  Hatachijo (4-1)        sukuinage        Jd71e  Daishohama (3-2)
Jd70w  Tokkoriki (4-1)        oshidashi        Jd70e  Bushi (3-2)
Jd69w  Toshonishiki (1-4)     uwatedashinage   Jd73w  Miura (0-5)
Jd65e  Fujinotani (3-2)       oshidashi        Jd68w  Chiyotaiho (2-3)
Jd63e  Narutaki (5-0)         oshidashi        Jd66e  Tochisato (4-1)
Jd67e  Amamisho (4-1)         kotenage         Jd61w  Hokutogo (3-2)
Jd64w  Hakkairyu (3-2)        hatakikomi       Jd57w  Takiguchi (2-3)
Jd62w  Byakkomaru (3-2)       utchari          Jd56w  Takaseiryu (2-3)
Jd55w  Arikawa (2-3)          hatakikomi       Jd58w  Fubu (1-4)
Jd52w  Itakozakura (1-4)      yorikiri         Jd59e  Hitomi (0-5)
Jd52e  Kotonoshima (4-1)      hatakikomi       Jd59w  Chiyonosora (3-2)
Jd50w  Kotokumazoe (4-1)      oshidashi        Jd48e  Fujihisashi (3-2)
Jd46e  Yoshimura (5-0)        yorikiri         Jd49e  Kotoryusei (4-1)
Jd45e  Takabayama (2-3)       okuridashi       Jd47w  Nagaya (1-4)
Jd43e  Takunoumi (4-1)        uwatenage        Jd44w  Tokiryu (3-2)
Jd42e  Asashiomoto (2-3)      hatakikomi       Jd44e  Abezakura (1-4)
Jd40w  Daiseiryu (3-2)        oshitaoshi       Jd38e  Chura (2-3)
Jd37e  Fujikawa (4-1)         tsukidashi       Jd40e  Gagyusan (3-2)
Jd35w  Daishoko (1-4)         hikiotoshi       Jd38w  Takataisho (0-5)
Jd31w  Kiriarashi (3-2)       hatakikomi       Jd36e  Masutenryu (2-3)
Jd33e  Hikarifuji (3-2)       oshidashi        Jd30e  Kotouruga (2-3)
Jd34e  Tokuda (5-0)           uwatenage        Jd28w  Oisato (4-1)
Jd34w  Kamito (4-1)           abisetaoshi      Jd27w  Kaiseijo (3-2)
Jd26e  Asakura (3-2)          yorikiri         Jd23e  Ryubu (2-3)
Jd21w  Kototaiki (4-1)        yoritaoshi       Jd25w  Oyamatoumi (3-2)
Jd20e  Kokuryunami (2-3)      shitatedashinage Jd18w  Shinzan (1-4)
Jd16e  Sakaefuji (1-4)        fusen            Jd25e  Umiwatari (0-5)
Jd15w  Kiritsubasa (3-2)      oshitaoshi       Jd19w  Hiradoumi (2-3)
Jd17e  Kasugamine (3-2)       yorikiri         Jd14w  Matsuyama (2-3)
Jd16w  Teraoumi (5-0)         yorikiri         Jd11w  Daishomune (4-1)
Jd10w  Teraosho (4-1)         yoritaoshi       Jd14e  Ariake (3-2)
Jd12w  Kotoomura (2-3)        yorikiri         Jd7w   Tosahikari (1-4)
Jd5e   Okunisato (1-4)        yorikiri         Jd8w   Hokutoryu (0-5)
Jd7e   Wakasenryu (3-2)       yorikiri         Jd4e   Higonoryu (2-3)
Jd3w   Kaiyudai (4-1)         yorikiri         Jd9w   Kiryu (3-2)
Jd3e   Wakahizen (2-3)        oshidashi        Jd1w   Orora (1-4)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Sd100w Yamanaka (3-2)         sukuinage        Jd2e   Wakakoki (2-3)
Sd95e  Ginseizan (5-0)        oshidashi        Jd6e   Hidano (4-1)
Sd93e  Asamorimoto (3-2)      oshidashi        Sd94w  Nakao (2-3)
Sd91w  Asanotosa (4-1)        oshidashi        Sd98e  Yamamoto (3-2)
Sd96e  Kurahashi (4-1)        shitatenage      Sd90w  Tagonofuji (3-2)
Sd85w  Kanryu (4-1)           yorikiri         Sd88w  Fujinohana (3-2)
Sd92w  Amatsukasa (1-4)       oshidashi        Sd84w  Daitenpaku (0-5)
Sd83e  Wakayamanaka (2-3)     oshidashi        Sd88e  Hibikiryu (1-4)
Sd80w  Kyokuhozan (3-2)       hatakikomi       Sd83w  Kototora (2-3)
Sd76w  Dewaazuma (4-1)        oshidashi        Sd82w  Sumanoumi (3-2)
Sd73w  Daishowaka (3-2)       oshidashi        Sd77w  Tsubakifuji (2-3)
Sd82e  Matsuda (5-0)          oshidashi        Sd72w  Kotoinagaki (4-1)
Sd69w  Fujitaisei (2-3)       yorikiri         Sd74w  Chiyodaigo (1-4)
Sd73e  Sazanami (3-2)         yorikiri         Sd67w  Tochimitsuru (2-3)
Sd66e  Yoshikasuga (4-1)      yoritaoshi       Sd75w  Wagurayama (3-2)
Sd77e  Kitanomine (1-4)       okuridashi       Sd63e  Takakiho (0-5)
Sd62w  Shoketsu (4-1)         yorikiri         Sd61w  Nakashima (3-2)
Sd62e  Mienosato (3-2)        yoritaoshi       Sd57w  Tsuyukusa (2-3)
Sd55e  Hokutotsuru (2-3)      tsukiotoshi      Sd56e  Fujinowaka (1-4)
Sd71w  Tanabe (5-0)           oshidashi        Sd54e  Kasugakuni (4-1)
Sd59w  Awajiumi (4-1)         uwatedashinage   Sd53w  Kotokensei (3-2)
Sd59e  Saio (4-1)             tsukidashi       Sd52w  Kotorikuzan (3-2)
Sd47e  Sakaekaze (4-1)        yorikiri         Sd51e  Denzan (3-2)
Sd44e  Sadanosato (5-0)       yorikiri         Sd52e  Wakanofuji (4-1)
Sd43e  Akatsuki (3-2)         yorikiri         Sd48e  Masakaze (2-3)
Sd42e  Kainishiki (3-2)       yorikiri         Sd46e  Takei (2-3)
Sd45w  Munakata (3-2)         kimedashi        Sd40e  Ebisumaru (2-3)
Sd39w  Tamakongo (4-1)        oshitaoshi       Sd37w  Shobushi (3-2)
Sd35w  Taichiyama (3-2)       uwatenage        Sd36e  Wakayama (2-3)
Sd34e  Yoshiazuma (1-4)       oshidashi        Sd58w  Ako (0-5)
Sd40w  Dewaizumi (1-4)        yorikiri         Sd32e  Karatsuumi (0-5)
Sd34w  Dewanojo (4-1)         yorikiri         Sd30w  Asayamabana (3-2)
Sd30e  Sasayama (4-1)         yorikiri         Sd28e  Daishokaku (3-2)
Sd27e  Chiyoraizan (3-2)      yoritaoshi       Sd26w  Tsugaruumi (2-3)
Sd25e  Kaonishiki (3-2)       hatakikomi       Sd22e  Hikarugenji (2-3)
Sd20w  Honda (5-0)            oshidashi        Sd29w  Takamisato (4-1)
Sd19e  Fukamiyama (3-2)       oshidashi        Sd21w  Mitozakura (2-3)
Sd19w  Takatenshu (1-4)       yorikiri         Sd18e  Gorikiyama (0-5)
Sd15e  Yutakasho (3-2)        oshidashi        Sd16e  Tochiminato (2-3)
Sd16w  Hagane (4-1)           yorikiri         Sd13e  Kototsubasa (3-2)
Sd11w  Ryuko (4-1)            tsukidashi       Sd11e  Ayanoumi (3-2)
Sd9w   Saidaiji (3-2)         oshidashi        Sd14w  Kotohayato (2-3)
Sd18w  Enho (5-0)             oshidashi        Sd6w   Ichiki (4-1)
Sd6e   Rao (4-1)              shitatenage      Sd10w  Aoi (3-2)
Sd4e   Genkaiho (2-3)         yorikiri         Sd7e   Kihonoumi (1-4)
Sd3w   Tomisakae (3-2)        oshidashi        Sd1e   Ohata (2-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms58e  Shinohara (1-4)        yorikiri         Sd9e   Kaorufuji (0-5)
Ms57w  Ichiyamamoto (4-1)     oshidashi        Ms59w  Aomihama (3-2)
Ms56w  Tochinobori (3-2)      tsukiotoshi      Ms54w  Kotomisen (2-3)
Ms51w  Nakazono (2-3)         yorikiri         Ms55w  Okoryu (1-4)
Ms48e  Kainoryu (3-2)         yorikiri         Ms53e  Kaizen (2-3)
Ms46w  Tanegashima (3-2)      uwatedashinage   Ms46e  Tetsuyuzan (2-3)
Ms52e  Oazuma (4-1)           yorikiri         Ms45e  Shosei (3-2)
Ms43w  Tsushimanada (4-1)     oshidashi        Ms48w  Takakento (3-2)
Ms42e  Rendaiyama (1-4)       yorikiri         Ms54e  Yuki (0-5)
Ms39w  Irodori (5-0)          yorikiri         Ms58w  Asakoki (4-1)
Ms38e  Gochozan (3-2)         yorikiri         Ms37w  Okinofuji (2-3)
Ms49w  Kagamio (5-0)          yorikiri         Ms36e  Oki (4-1)
Ms40e  Azumasato (2-3)        okuridashi       Ms33w  Kisenoyama (1-4)
Ms34e  Asahiryu (4-1)         uwatedashinage   Ms30e  Kotaro (3-2)
Ms27e  Tsurubayashi (4-1)     yoritaoshi       Ms31e  Omoto (3-2)
Ms28w  Tochiseiryu (2-3)      tsukiotoshi      Ms26e  Sotairyu (1-4)
Ms24w  Irie (1-4)             tsukiotoshi      Ms37e  Kaiseio (0-5)
Ms20e  Tochimaru (5-0)        hatakikomi       Ms23e  Tamaki (4-1)
Ms18w  Wakamotoharu (4-1)     oshidashi        Ms25e  Akinohana (3-2)
Ms10e  Fujiazuma (1-4)        oshidashi        Ms12w  Sagatsukasa (0-5)
Ms15e  Amuru (2-3)            yorikiri         Ms9w   Nogami (1-4)
Ms10w  Akua (4-1)             tottari          Ms5w   Shimanoumi (3-2)
Ms5e   Daishoho (4-1)         hatakikomi       Ms9e   Jokoryu (3-2)
Ms4w   Akiseyama (2-3)        yorikiri         Ms4e   Kotodaigo (1-4)
Ms14e  Mitoryu (5-0)          tsukiotoshi      Ms3e   Masunosho (4-1)
Ms7e   Satoyama (3-2)         hikiotoshi       Ms2w   Tochihiryu (2-3)
Ms2e   Tobizaru (4-1)         tsukiotoshi      Ms3w   Kizaki (3-2)
Ms1e   Takagenji (3-2)        yorikiri         Ms1w   Kitataiki (2-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J12w   Seiro (5-4)            oshidashi        J14e   Daiseido (6-3)
J13w   Yago (4-5)             yorikiri         J10w   Chiyootori (6-3)
J12e   Kitaharima (2-7)       yorikiri         J10e   Osunaarashi (2-7)
J13e   Terutsuyoshi (4-5)     isamiashi        J9w    Kotoeko (3-6)
J11w   Abi (6-3)              oshidashi        J9e    Amakaze (4-5)
J8w    Meisei (5-4)           sukuinage        J14w   Kizenryu (6-3)
J11e   Chiyonoo (6-3)         tsukiotoshi      J7w    Gagamaru (3-6)
J8e    Tsurugisho (4-5)       hatakikomi       J4e    Kyokutaisei (4-5)
J3w    Kotoyuki (6-3)         tsukidashi       J7e    Hidenoumi (5-4)
J6w    Homarefuji (5-4)       tsukiotoshi      J3e    Daiamami (4-5)
J6e    Kyokushuho (5-4)       yorikiri         J2w    Azumaryu (3-6)
J2e    Aminishiki (6-3)       hatakikomi       J4w    Toyohibiki (4-5)
J1w    Myogiryu (5-4)         yoritaoshi       J5w    Yamaguchi (4-5)
J5e    Ryuden (6-3)           yorikiri         J1e    Sokokurai (2-7)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M13e   Nishikigi (4-5)        yoritaoshi       M14w   Okinoumi (4-5)
M15e   Tokushoryu (2-7)       yorikiri         M12w   Sadanoumi (0-4-5)
M16e   Asanoyama (6-3)        oshidashi        M11w   Chiyomaru (4-5)
M15w   Yutakayama (4-5)       oshidashi        M11e   Daieisho (6-3)
M9e    Takanoiwa (7-2)        hatakikomi       M14e   Endo (5-4)
M8w    Takarafuji (6-3)       oshidashi        M12e   Daishomaru (7-2)
M13w   Kaisei (5-4)           oshidashi        M8e    Chiyoshoma (3-6)
M7w    Ikioi (4-5)            shitatenage      M9w    Arawashi (6-3)
M10w   Takekaze (3-6)         kirikaeshi       M7e    Chiyonokuni (5-4)
M6w    Kagayaki (2-7)         oshidashi        M10e   Ishiura (2-7)
M4e    Shohozan (5-4)         yorikiri         M6e    Ichinojo (5-4)
M3w    Chiyotairyu (7-2)      hatakikomi       M3e    Onosho (7-2)
M1w    Kotoshogiku (5-4)      yorikiri         M1e    Tochinoshin (1-8)
K1w    Tochiozan (3-6)        katasukashi      M2e    Hokutofuji (4-5)
S1w    Yoshikaze (5-4)        yorikiri         K1e    Tamawashi (3-6)
S1e    Mitakeumi (5-4)        hikiotoshi       M5w    Takakeisho (5-4)
O1w    Goeido (8-1)           tsukiotoshi      M2w    Aoiyama (0-2-7)
Y1w    Harumafuji (6-3)       yorikiri         M5e    Shodai (4-5)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 10

Jonokuchi Division

Jk24w  Kinugawa (3-2)         oshitaoshi       Jk28w  Takagi (2-3)
Jk27w  Urutora (3-1)          yorikiri         Jk21e  Toyama (2-3)
Jk26e  Torakio (4-1)          oshidashi        Jk20e  Tochigidake (3-2)
Jk26w  Sumidagawa (4-1)       oshidashi        Jk18e  Tatsunofuji (2-3)
Jk14w  Noborifuji (2-3)       yoritaoshi       Jk21w  Bando (1-4)
Jk14e  Satozakura (3-2)       isamiashi        Jk12w  Nakano (2-3)
Jk15e  Minami (3-2)           uwatenage        Jk10w  Tomiyama (2-3)
Jk11w  Wada (4-1)             hikiotoshi       Jk7w   Harada (3-2)
Jk5w   Chida (3-2)            hikiotoshi       Jk5e   Shimakaze (2-3)
Jk4w   Teruju (4-1)           oshidashi        Jk10e  Yamashita (3-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jk2e   Kyokuhikari (3-2)      oshidashi        Jd105w Nishimura (2-3)
Jd104w Sekizuka (2-3)         uwatenage        Jd106w Toki (1-4)
Jd107w Imai (4-1)             oshidashi        Jd103e Kototsukahara (3-2)
Jd100e Ito (3-2)              tsukiotoshi      Jd102w Yukiumi (2-3)
Jd101e Daigonishiki (2-3)     hikiotoshi       Jd98w  Dairyuki (1-4)
Jd96e  Shiraseyama (3-2)      oshidashi        Jd95w  Kirimaru (2-3)
Jd94e  Tatsunoumi (4-1)       hikiotoshi       Jd99w  Tanaka (3-2)
Jd91e  Okuniasahi (3-2)       yorikiri         Jd92w  Daisho (2-3)
Jd93w  Omura (2-3)            hikiotoshi       Jd90w  Kototaiko (1-4)
Jd87w  Shido (2-3)            oshidashi        Jd89w  Tamanoryu (1-4)
Jd88e  Konno (4-1)            sabaori          Jd85w  Ono (3-2)
Jd83w  Motokiyama (3-2)       hikiotoshi       Jd86w  Hamatensei (2-3)
Jd85e  Sakurafuji (4-1)       yoritaoshi       Jd81e  Takanonari (3-2)
Jd82e  Ezuka (3-2)            abisetaoshi      Jd79e  Chiyooume (2-3)
Jd76w  Sadanogo (4-1)         shitatenage      Jd77w  Nakai (3-2)
Jd84e  Hokuyozan (5-0)        okuritaoshi      Jd76e  Tokimaru (4-1)
Jd75w  Asatatsuke (2-3)       hatakikomi       Jd78w  Iko (1-4)
Jd73e  Hokutoiwami (3-2)      yorikiri         Jd77e  Saito (2-3)
Jd72e  Kotoharamoto (2-3)     oshidashi        Jd68e  Jingu (1-4)
Jd65w  Yamato (3-2)           oshidashi        Jd67w  Hamadayama (2-3)
Jd63w  Hokutoyu (2-3)         yorikiri         Jd69e  Azumahikari (1-4)
Jd62e  Hanashi (2-3)          yorikiri         Jd66w  Shoryudo (1-4)
Jd60e  Fudano (4-1)           oshidashi        Jd60w  Adachi (3-2)
Jd57e  Mochizuki (3-2)        tsukiotoshi      Jd64e  Oshozan (2-3)
Jd56e  Hokutonami (2-3)       oshidashi        Jd61e  Oatari (1-4)
Jd54e  Asayokomichi (3-2)     yorikiri         Jd55e  Ogiryu (2-3)
Jd54w  Sakura (3-2)           yorikiri         Jd53w  Terumichi (2-3)
Jd51w  Ryuki (4-1)            oshidashi        Jd58e  Takada (3-2)
Jd51e  Daishojo (2-3)         oshidashi        Jd50e  Isamufuji (1-4)
Jd53e  Satonofuji (3-2)       oshitaoshi       Jd49w  Shinyashiki (2-3)
Jd47e  Asanoshima (3-2)       oshidashi        Jd43w  Kirizakura (2-3)
Jd45w  Hokutoshin (3-2)       yorikiri         Jd42w  Takakurayama (2-3)
Jd39e  Wakatozakura (2-3)     yoritaoshi       Jd41w  Hakuyo (1-4)
Jd41e  Kaiho (4-1)            oshidashi        Jd37w  Ota (3-2)
Jd36w  Kenyu (3-2)            oshidashi        Jd39w  Miyakojima (2-3)
Jd33w  Kainowaka (2-3)        yorikiri         Jd35e  Hanakaze (1-4)
Jd32e  Tainaka (3-2)          shitatenage      Jd30w  Kotoyamato (2-3)
Jd29e  Sugano (2-3)           uwatenage        Jd32w  Nakaishi (1-4)
Jd28e  Kurokage (2-3)         yoritaoshi       Jd29w  Banshunada (1-4)
Jd31e  Haruminato (4-1)       hatakikomi       Jd27e  Tochikodai (3-2)
Jd22e  Kotomyozan (4-1)       yorikiri         Jd26w  Hamamiryu (3-2)
Jd21e  Terunohana (3-2)       yorikiri         Jd23w  Amamidake (2-3)
Jd22w  Seigo (3-2)            oshidashi        Jd20w  Isenohana (2-3)
Jd24w  Hao (2-3)              yorikiri         Jd19e  Sorakaze (1-4)
Jd15e  Tomokaze (4-1)         oshidashi        Jd17w  Mihamaumi (3-2)
Jd18e  Tochihayate (2-3)      tsukiotoshi      Jd13w  Reon (1-4)
Jd13e  Yokoe (3-2)            yorikiri         Jd11e  Fujinokaze (2-3)
Jd10e  Kotootomo (3-2)        yorikiri         Jd8e   Kasuganami (2-3)
Jd9e   Satoyama (2-3)         oshidashi        Jd6w   Okuma (1-4)
Jd4w   Wakaichiro (3-2)       tsukiotoshi      Jd5w   Maeta (2-3)
Jd1e   Takamiryu (4-1)        kotenage         Jd2w   Omote (3-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Sd99w  Miyanofuji (3-2)       yoritaoshi       Sd96w  Tokiryu (2-3)
Sd95w  Surugafuji (3-2)       tsukidashi       Sd94e  Ryutsukasa (2-3)
Sd92e  Furanshisu (2-3)       yoritaoshi       Sd99e  Akitoba (1-4)
Sd98w  Miyazaki (2-3)         okuridashi       Sd91e  Izumigawa (1-4)
Sd89w  Onokura (3-2)          oshidashi        Sd87e  Kenshin (2-3)
Sd90e  Kotokojima (4-1)       oshidashi        Sd85e  Miyauchi (3-2)
Sd89e  Asaokado (3-2)         hatakikomi       Sd84e  Mutsukaze (2-3)
Sd81w  Mimurodake (2-3)       oshidashi        Sd87w  Kotomanabe (1-4)
Sd81e  Minatosho (3-2)        tsukiotoshi      Sd80e  Hokutohomare (2-3)
Sd78w  Ryuseio (4-1)          hatakikomi       Sd76e  Tsunekawa (3-2)
Sd75e  Daishoki (2-3)         yorikiri         Sd79e  Isshinryu (1-4)
Sd78e  Toryu (3-2)            kotenage         Sd74e  Hienriki (2-3)
Sd69e  Tenichi (2-3)          okuridashi       Sd72e  Hirose (1-4)
Sd70e  Onojo (3-2)            hatakikomi       Sd67e  Kaishu (2-3)
Sd65w  Kotozensho (3-2)       oshidashi        Sd66w  Yoshifuji (2-3)
Sd68w  Fukuyama (4-1)         kotenage         Sd64e  Hamaminato (3-2)
Sd61e  Yutsukasa (2-3)        oshidashi        Sd68e  Imafuku (1-4)
Sd64w  Okinoiwa (2-3)         yorikiri         Sd60w  Haruhikari (1-4)
Sd60e  Fukunofuji (3-2)       isamiashi        Sd63w  Yuma (2-3)
Sd56w  Kamiyutaka (3-2)       hatakikomi       Sd55w  Saionji (2-3)
Sd54w  Tochikasuga (2-3)      oshidashi        Sd53e  Koshinishiki (1-4)
Sd50w  Tatsukaze (3-2)        uwatehineri      Sd49w  Baraki (2-3)
Sd50e  Asanojo (3-2)          uwatenage        Sd49e  Masunoyama (2-3)
Sd48w  Aratora (2-3)          oshidashi        Sd51w  Maenofuji (1-4)
Sd42w  Sadanohikari (2-3)     yorikiri         Sd47w  Toho (1-4)
Sd45e  Musashiumi (4-1)       hatakikomi       Sd41e  Kirinofuji (3-2)
Sd39e  Sadanokuni (2-3)       oshidashi        Sd44w  Kasugaryu (1-4)
Sd36w  Sadanohana (3-2)       oshidashi        Sd38w  Fujisato (2-3)
Sd37e  Shohoryu (4-1)         oshidashi        Sd35e  Kotonoshu (3-2)
Sd33w  Shuji (2-3)            oshidashi        Sd38e  Daijo (1-4)
Sd31w  Kotootori (3-2)        hikiotoshi       Sd33e  Daishozen (2-3)
Sd29e  Kotorikisen (3-2)      okuridashi       Sd32w  Koshinoryu (2-3)
Sd31e  Hisanotora (2-3)       tsukidashi       Sd28w  Kotokino (1-4)
Sd27w  Azumasho (2-3)         oshidashi        Sd24w  Okinohama (1-4)
Sd26e  Minatoryu (2-3)        yoritaoshi       Sd23w  Kitadaichi (1-4)
Sd23e  Katsunofuji (4-1)      yorikiri         Sd25w  Hamaeiko (3-2)
Sd17w  Daishoiwa (3-2)        uwatenage        Sd21e  Asatenmai (2-3)
Sd17e  Hitenryu (4-1)         oshidashi        Sd22w  Shunba (3-2)
Sd13w  Kotodairyu (2-3)       oshidashi        Sd20e  Ozora (1-4)
Sd12e  Goryu (2-3)            oshidashi        Sd15w  Hitachigo (1-4)
Sd12w  Chiyonokatsu (2-3)     uwatehineri      Sd10e  Komakiryu (1-4)
Sd8e   Musashikuni (3-2)      tsukiotoshi      Sd14e  Hokutohana (2-3)
Sd8w   Mitotsukasa (3-2)      yorikiri         Sd7w   Inoue (2-3)
Sd4w   Nishiyama (3-2)        oshidashi        Sd5w   Rikito (2-3)
Sd5e   Higoarashi (4-1)       uchigake         Sd2w   Nishikifuji (3-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms60w  Ikeru (3-2)            yorikiri         Ms60e  Kotofukujuno (2-3)
Ms59e  Itadaki (2-3)          oshidashi        Sd2e   Kisenowaka (1-4)
Ms56e  Obamaumi (3-2)         kotenage         Ms55e  Amanoshima (2-3)
Ms53w  Kotokamatani (4-1)     kimedashi        Ms57e  Midorifuji (3-2)
Ms51e  Tochinohama (2-3)      yorikiri         Ms52w  Kirinoryu (1-4)
Ms50w  Sakigake (3-2)         yorikiri         Ms47w  Hokutoshu (2-3)
Ms47e  Aozora (3-2)           oshidashi        Ms45w  Nionoumi (2-3)
Ms44w  Shonannoumi (4-1)      yorikiri         Ms49e  Yamatoarashi (3-2)
Ms43e  Wakanoshima (2-3)      yorikiri         Ms50e  Hokutoo (1-4)
Ms44e  Nankairiki (2-3)       oshitaoshi       Ms42w  Hokutokawa (1-4)
Ms38w  Koba (3-2)             oshidashi        Ms41e  Aonosho (2-3)
Ms39e  Chiyonoumi (4-1)       oshidashi        Ms36w  Kansei (3-2)
Ms35w  Mugendai (3-2)         oshitaoshi       Ms34w  Komanokuni (2-3)
Ms33e  Hatooka (2-3)          yoritaoshi       Ms35e  Byakko (1-4)
Ms30w  Ikegawa (2-3)          oshidashi        Ms29w  Kotokobai (1-4)
Ms31w  Gokushindo (4-1)       oshitaoshi       Ms29e  Shiba (3-2)
Ms32w  Akinoyama (3-2)        hatakikomi       Ms28e  Kotokuzan (2-3)
Ms26w  Daishoryu (3-2)        yorikiri         Ms32e  Horyuyama (2-3)
Ms25w  Hamayutaka (3-2)       oshidashi        Ms27w  Kaito (2-3)
Ms23w  Keitenkai (3-2)        yorikiri         Ms22e  Aokishin (2-3)
Ms19e  Terao (3-2)            kotenage         Ms21w  Tenkaiho (2-3)
Ms24e  Ryusei (2-3)           okuridashi       Ms18e  Chiyoarashi (1-4)
Ms17w  Toyonoshima (4-1)      hikiotoshi       Ms21e  Kairyu (3-2)
Ms17e  Tokushinho (2-3)       oshidashi        Ms20w  Takemasa (1-4)
Ms13w  Takaryu (3-2)          oshidashi        Ms16w  Murata (2-3)
Ms13e  Hokaho (3-2)           uwatenage        Ms16e  Wakatakakage (2-3)
Ms11w  Asahisho (4-1)         hikiotoshi       Ms15w  Takayoshitoshi (3-2)
Ms8w   Asabenkei (3-2)        kotenage         Ms12e  Fukugoriki (2-3)
Ms11e  Dewahayate (3-2)       yorikiri         Ms8e   Hakuyozan (2-3)
Ms6w   Oiwato (2-3)           tsukiotoshi      Ms7w   Chiyosakae (1-4)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J12e   Kitaharima (3-7)       yorikiri         J14w   Kizenryu (6-4)
J13e   Terutsuyoshi (5-5)     oshidashi        J11e   Chiyonoo (6-4)
J10e   Osunaarashi (3-7)      yorikiri         J13w   Yago (4-6)
J14e   Daiseido (7-3)         oshidashi        J10w   Chiyootori (6-4)
J9e    Amakaze (5-5)          oshidashi        J12w   Seiro (5-5)
J8e    Tsurugisho (5-5)       yorikiri         J11w   Abi (6-4)
J7e    Hidenoumi (6-4)        kotenage         J9w    Kotoeko (3-7)
J6w    Homarefuji (6-4)       oshidashi        J4e    Kyokutaisei (4-6)
J3e    Daiamami (5-5)         uwatenage        J8w    Meisei (5-5)
J3w    Kotoyuki (7-3)         hikiotoshi       J7w    Gagamaru (3-7)
J5e    Ryuden (7-3)           yorikiri         J2e    Aminishiki (6-4)
J2w    Azumaryu (4-6)         sukuinage        J4w    Toyohibiki (4-6)
J5w    Yamaguchi (5-5)        yorikiri         J1e    Sokokurai (2-8)
J6e    Kyokushuho (6-4)       oshitaoshi       J1w    Myogiryu (5-5)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M14e   Endo (6-4)             uwatedashinage   M15e   Tokushoryu (2-8)
M16e   Asanoyama (7-3)        uwatenage        M13e   Nishikigi (4-6)
M13w   Kaisei (6-4)           yorikiri         M12w   Sadanoumi (0-5-5)
M11w   Chiyomaru (5-5)        hikiotoshi       M14w   Okinoumi (4-6)
M9w    Arawashi (7-3)         yoritaoshi       M15w   Yutakayama (4-6)
M8e    Chiyoshoma (4-6)       tsukidashi       M12e   Daishomaru (7-3)
M8w    Takarafuji (7-3)       okuridashi       M10e   Ishiura (2-8)
M7e    Chiyonokuni (6-4)      tsukiotoshi      M11e   Daieisho (6-4)
M7w    Ikioi (5-5)            tsukiotoshi      M10w   Takekaze (3-7)
M6e    Ichinojo (6-4)         kotenage         M9e    Takanoiwa (7-3)
M6w    Kagayaki (3-7)         tsukihiza        M4e    Shohozan (5-5)
M3w    Chiyotairyu (8-2)      oshidashi        M1e    Tochinoshin (1-9)
M1w    Kotoshogiku (6-4)      tsukiotoshi      M3e    Onosho (7-3)
K1e    Tamawashi (4-6)        oshidashi        M2e    Hokutofuji (4-6)
M2w    Aoiyama (1-2-7)        hatakikomi       S1e    Mitakeumi (5-5)
S1w    Yoshikaze (6-4)        oshidashi        M5e    Shodai (4-6)
O1w    Goeido (9-1)           oshidashi        K1w    Tochiozan (3-7)
M5w    Takakeisho (6-4)       hatakikomi       Y1w    Harumafuji (6-4)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 11

Jonokuchi Division

Jk28w  Takagi (3-3)           hatakikomi       Jk22w  Kotoimagawa (2-4)
Jk22e  Hayasaka (3-3)         yorikiri         Jk18w  Sawanofuji (2-4)
Jk26w  Sumidagawa (5-1)       tsukidashi       Jk17w  Teraowaka (4-2)
Jk14w  Noborifuji (3-3)       yorikiri         Jk19w  Koreyasu (2-4)
Jk9w   Satsumao (3-3)         oshidashi        Jk12w  Nakano (2-4)
Jk9e   Momochizakura (1-5)    oshitaoshi       Jk21w  Bando (1-5)
Jk8w   Moriurara (3-3)        uwatenage        Jk10w  Tomiyama (2-4)
Jk6e   Ichifuji (1-5)         yorikiri         Jk28e  Hattorizakura (0-6)
Jk25w  Shoji (6-0)            oshidashi        Jk1w   Fukuazuma (5-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jd107w Imai (5-1)             oshitaoshi       Jk11w  Wada (4-2)
Jk2w   Matsuzawa (2-4)        okuritsuridashi  Jd106w Toki (1-5)
Jd103e Kototsukahara (4-2)    okuridashi       Jk2e   Kyokuhikari (3-3)
Jd101w Kotosato (4-2)         uwatenage        Jd105e Goketsuyama (3-3)
Jd100e Ito (4-2)              hatakikomi       Jd99w  Tanaka (3-3)
Jd97w  Taranami (5-1)         shitatenage      Jd104e Wakasatake (4-2)
Jd100w Azumanami (3-3)        oshidashi        Jd95w  Kirimaru (2-4)
Jd94e  Tatsunoumi (5-1)       tsukiotoshi      Jd93e  Fujinoteru (4-2)
Jd90w  Kototaiko (2-4)        yorikiri         Jd97e  Yabuoka (1-5)
Jd91w  Terunosato (4-2)       tsukiotoshi      Jd90e  Mutsumi (3-3)
Jd89w  Tamanoryu (2-4)        yorikiri         Jd86e  Uminishiki (1-5)
Jd84e  Hokuyozan (6-0)        yoritaoshi       Jd89e  Toseima (5-1)
Jd84w  Suzuki (3-3)           oshitaoshi       Jd83e  Kaishin (2-4)
Jd81e  Takanonari (4-2)       yorikiri         Jd80e  Yukiamami (3-3)
Jd78w  Iko (2-4)              oshitaoshi       Jd81w  Honma (1-5)
Jd77w  Nakai (4-2)            yorikiri         Jd75e  Nakatani (3-3)
Jd73w  Miura (1-5)            sukuinage        Jd92e  Kozakura (0-6)
Jd73e  Hokutoiwami (4-2)      yoritaoshi       Jd71w  Tokio (3-3)
Jd69w  Toshonishiki (2-4)     uwatenage        Jd78e  Amane (1-5)
Jd65e  Fujinotani (4-2)       shitatehineri    Jd71e  Daishohama (3-3)
Jd70e  Bushi (4-2)            yorikiri         Jd64w  Hakkairyu (3-3)
Jd62e  Hanashi (3-3)          oshidashi        Jd64e  Oshozan (2-4)
Jd68e  Jingu (2-4)            yorikiri         Jd61e  Oatari (1-5)
Jd58e  Takada (4-2)           yoritaoshi       Jd59w  Chiyonosora (3-3)
Jd57w  Takiguchi (3-3)        oshidashi        Jd55w  Arikawa (2-4)
Jd54e  Asayokomichi (4-2)     oshidashi        Jd53e  Satonofuji (3-3)
Jd66e  Tochisato (5-1)        abisetaoshi      Jd51w  Ryuki (4-2)
Jd50w  Kotokumazoe (5-1)      oshidashi        Jd60e  Fudano (4-2)
Jd48e  Fujihisashi (4-2)      yorikiri         Jd47e  Asanoshima (3-3)
Jd63e  Narutaki (6-0)         oshidashi        Jd46e  Yoshimura (5-1)
Jd45e  Takabayama (3-3)       oshidashi        Jd43w  Kirizakura (2-4)
Jd45w  Hokutoshin (4-2)       oshidashi        Jd40w  Daiseiryu (3-3)
Jd42w  Takakurayama (3-3)     yorikiri         Jd39w  Miyakojima (2-4)
Jd38w  Takataisho (1-5)       hikiotoshi       Jd59e  Hitomi (0-6)
Jd36e  Masutenryu (3-3)       uwatenage        Jd38e  Chura (2-4)
Jd44e  Abezakura (2-4)        hatakikomi       Jd35w  Daishoko (1-5)
Jd41w  Hakuyo (2-4)           oshidashi        Jd35e  Hanakaze (1-5)
Jd33w  Kainowaka (3-3)        hikiotoshi       Jd30w  Kotoyamato (2-4)
Jd27e  Tochikodai (4-2)       oshidashi        Jd31w  Kiriarashi (3-3)
Jd26e  Asakura (4-2)          oshitaoshi       Jd25w  Oyamatoumi (3-3)
Jd23e  Ryubu (3-3)            oshitaoshi       Jd24w  Hao (2-4)
Jd20w  Isenohana (3-3)        uwatenage        Jd19w  Hiradoumi (2-4)
Jd18w  Shinzan (2-4)          yorikiri         Jd29w  Banshunada (1-5)
Jd22w  Seigo (4-2)            oshidashi        Jd17w  Mihamaumi (3-3)
Jd34e  Tokuda (6-0)           yoritaoshi       Jd16w  Teraoumi (5-1)
Jd16e  Sakaefuji (2-4)        hatakikomi       Jd13w  Reon (1-5)
Jd21w  Kototaiki (5-1)        oshidashi        Jd11w  Daishomune (4-2)
Jd13e  Yokoe (4-2)            oshitaoshi       Jd10e  Kotootomo (3-3)
Jd5w   Maeta (3-3)            tsukidashi       Jd8e   Kasuganami (2-4)
Jd4w   Wakaichiro (4-2)       hatakikomi       Jd9w   Kiryu (3-3)
Jd3e   Wakahizen (3-3)        oshidashi        Jd4e   Higonoryu (2-4)
Jd1w   Orora (2-4)            yorikiri         Jd6w   Okuma (1-5)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Sd96w  Tokiryu (3-3)          oshidashi        Jd2e   Wakakoki (2-4)
Sd98e  Yamamoto (4-2)         hikiotoshi       Sd95w  Surugafuji (3-3)
Sd92w  Amatsukasa (2-4)       oshidashi        Sd99e  Akitoba (1-5)
Sd90w  Tagonofuji (4-2)       uwatenage        Sd93e  Asamorimoto (3-3)
Sd89w  Onokura (4-2)          tsukidashi       Sd89e  Asaokado (3-3)
Jd8w   Hokutoryu (1-5)        yorikiri         Sd84w  Daitenpaku (0-6)
Sd84e  Mutsukaze (3-3)        oshidashi        Sd83e  Wakayamanaka (2-4)
Sd82e  Matsuda (6-0)          tsukiotoshi      Sd95e  Ginseizan (5-1)
Sd81w  Mimurodake (3-3)       oshidashi        Sd80e  Hokutohomare (2-4)
Sd78w  Ryuseio (5-1)          sukuinage        Sd85w  Kanryu (4-2)
Sd75e  Daishoki (3-3)         yorikiri         Sd77w  Tsubakifuji (2-4)
Sd75w  Wagurayama (4-2)       uwatenage        Sd73w  Daishowaka (3-3)
Sd72w  Kotoinagaki (5-1)      okuridashi       Sd76w  Dewaazuma (4-2)
Sd72e  Hirose (2-4)           hikiotoshi       Sd68e  Imafuku (1-5)
Sd69w  Fujitaisei (3-3)       yorikiri         Sd67w  Tochimitsuru (2-4)
Sd63w  Yuma (3-3)             oshidashi        Sd66w  Yoshifuji (2-4)
Sd61w  Nakashima (4-2)        oshidashi        Sd65w  Kotozensho (3-3)
Sd58w  Ako (1-5)              yorikiri         Sd63e  Takakiho (0-6)
Sd60e  Fukunofuji (4-2)       sukuinage        Sd56w  Kamiyutaka (3-3)
Sd54w  Tochikasuga (3-3)      oshidashi        Sd55w  Saionji (2-4)
Sd52w  Kotorikuzan (4-2)      oshidashi        Sd51e  Denzan (3-3)
Sd49e  Masunoyama (3-3)       yorikiri         Sd55e  Hokutotsuru (2-4)
Sd53e  Koshinishiki (2-4)     yorikiri         Sd47w  Toho (1-5)
Sd71w  Tanabe (6-0)           oshidashi        Sd44e  Sadanosato (5-1)
Sd43e  Akatsuki (4-2)         yorikiri         Sd50e  Asanojo (3-3)
Sd42e  Kainishiki (4-2)       yorikiri         Sd45w  Munakata (3-3)
Sd46e  Takei (3-3)            uwatenage        Sd39e  Sadanokuni (2-4)
Sd40w  Dewaizumi (2-4)        kimedashi        Sd38e  Daijo (1-5)
Sd36w  Sadanohana (4-2)       uwatenage        Sd35e  Kotonoshu (3-3)
Sd32w  Koshinoryu (3-3)       hatakikomi       Sd33e  Daishozen (2-4)
Sd30e  Sasayama (5-1)         oshidashi        Sd37e  Shohoryu (4-2)
Sd30w  Asayamabana (4-2)      hikiotoshi       Sd28e  Daishokaku (3-3)
Sd25e  Kaonishiki (4-2)       tsukiotoshi      Sd22w  Shunba (3-3)
Sd21w  Mitozakura (3-3)       oshidashi        Sd26e  Minatoryu (2-4)
Sd19w  Takatenshu (2-4)       yorikiri         Sd23w  Kitadaichi (1-5)
Sd18w  Enho (6-0)             oshidashi        Sd20w  Honda (5-1)
Sd32e  Karatsuumi (1-5)       sukuinage        Sd18e  Gorikiyama (0-6)
Sd19e  Fukamiyama (4-2)       oshidashi        Sd15e  Yutakasho (3-3)
Sd14e  Hokutohana (3-3)       oshidashi        Sd16e  Tochiminato (2-4)
Sd12w  Chiyonokatsu (3-3)     yorikiri         Sd12e  Goryu (2-4)
Sd15w  Hitachigo (2-4)        yorikiri         Sd10e  Komakiryu (1-5)
Sd8w   Mitotsukasa (4-2)      yorikiri         Sd11e  Ayanoumi (3-3)
Sd6w   Ichiki (5-1)           tsukiotoshi      Sd6e   Rao (4-2)
Sd8e   Musashikuni (4-2)      hatakikomi       Sd3w   Tomisakae (3-3)
Sd7e   Kihonoumi (2-4)        yorikiri         Sd2e   Kisenowaka (1-5)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms60w  Ikeru (4-2)            yorikiri         Ms59w  Aomihama (3-3)
Sd9e   Kaorufuji (1-5)        oshidashi        Ms54e  Yuki (0-6)
Ms57w  Ichiyamamoto (5-1)     oshidashi        Ms53w  Kotokamatani (4-2)
Ms51e  Tochinohama (3-3)      oshidashi        Ms54w  Kotomisen (2-4)
Ms50w  Sakigake (4-2)         uwatedashinage   Ms49e  Yamatoarashi (3-3)
Ms44w  Shonannoumi (5-1)      oshidashi        Ms52e  Oazuma (4-2)
Ms42w  Hokutokawa (2-4)       oshidashi        Ms42e  Rendaiyama (1-5)
Ms49w  Kagamio (6-0)          tsukiotoshi      Ms39w  Irodori (5-1)
Ms38e  Gochozan (4-2)         yorikiri         Ms45e  Shosei (3-3)
Ms35w  Mugendai (4-2)         hatakikomi       Ms36w  Kansei (3-3)
Ms34w  Komanokuni (3-3)       yorikiri         Ms40e  Azumasato (2-4)
Ms34e  Asahiryu (5-1)         okuridashi       Ms39e  Chiyonoumi (4-2)
Ms33e  Hatooka (3-3)          shitatenage      Ms37w  Okinofuji (2-4)
Ms31e  Omoto (4-2)            oshidashi        Ms32w  Akinoyama (3-3)
Ms28w  Tochiseiryu (3-3)      okuridashi       Ms32e  Horyuyama (2-4)
Ms31w  Gokushindo (5-1)       tsukiotoshi      Ms27e  Tsurubayashi (4-2)
Ms27w  Kaito (3-3)            oshidashi        Ms24e  Ryusei (2-4)
Ms23e  Tamaki (5-1)           shitatenage      Ms18w  Wakamotoharu (4-2)
Ms14e  Mitoryu (6-0)          oshidashi        Ms20e  Tochimaru (5-1)
Ms19e  Terao (4-2)            uwatenage        Ms13w  Takaryu (3-3)
Ms37e  Kaiseio (1-5)          okuridashi       Ms12w  Sagatsukasa (0-6)
Ms20w  Takemasa (2-4)         sotogake         Ms10e  Fujiazuma (1-5)
Ms5w   Shimanoumi (4-2)       oshidashi        Ms7e   Satoyama (3-3)
Ms10w  Akua (5-1)             hatakikomi       Ms5e   Daishoho (4-2)
Ms4w   Akiseyama (3-3)        yorikiri         Ms8e   Hakuyozan (2-4)
Ms4e   Kotodaigo (2-4)        yorikiri         Ms7w   Chiyosakae (1-5)
Ms3e   Masunosho (5-1)        oshidashi        Ms2e   Tobizaru (4-2)
Ms1w   Kitataiki (3-3)        yorikiri         Ms2w   Tochihiryu (2-4)
Ms1e   Takagenji (4-2)        yorikiri         Ms3w   Kizaki (3-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J13w   Yago (5-6)             yorikiri         J11e   Chiyonoo (6-5)
J13e   Terutsuyoshi (6-5)     hatakikomi       J10w   Chiyootori (6-5)
J10e   Osunaarashi (4-7)      yoritaoshi       J14w   Kizenryu (6-5)
J9w    Kotoeko (4-7)          tsukidashi       J14e   Daiseido (7-4)
J12e   Kitaharima (4-7)       yoritaoshi       J9e    Amakaze (5-6)
J12w   Seiro (6-5)            yorikiri         J7e    Hidenoumi (6-5)
J8w    Meisei (6-5)           yorikiri         J4w    Toyohibiki (4-7)
J4e    Kyokutaisei (5-6)      oshidashi        J11w   Abi (6-5)
J8e    Tsurugisho (6-5)       hikiotoshi       J3w    Kotoyuki (7-4)
J3e    Daiamami (6-5)         yorikiri         J7w    Gagamaru (3-8)
J5e    Ryuden (8-3)           oshidashi        J2w    Azumaryu (4-7)
J2e    Aminishiki (7-4)       hatakikomi       J5w    Yamaguchi (5-6)
J6w    Homarefuji (7-4)       hatakikomi       J1w    Myogiryu (5-6)
J1e    Sokokurai (3-8)        yorikiri         J6e    Kyokushuho (6-5)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M16e   Asanoyama (8-3)        yorikiri         M13w   Kaisei (6-5)
M13e   Nishikigi (5-6)        oshidashi        M15w   Yutakayama (4-7)
M11w   Chiyomaru (6-5)        yorikiri         M12w   Sadanoumi (0-6-5)
M11e   Daieisho (7-4)         sukuinage        M15e   Tokushoryu (2-9)
M14w   Okinoumi (5-6)         oshitaoshi       M10e   Ishiura (2-9)
M14e   Endo (7-4)             yorikiri         M9w    Arawashi (7-4)
M9e    Takanoiwa (8-3)        hatakikomi       M12e   Daishomaru (7-4)
M10w   Takekaze (4-7)         hatakikomi       M8e    Chiyoshoma (4-7)
M5w    Takakeisho (7-4)       tsukidashi       M8w    Takarafuji (7-4)
M5e    Shodai (5-6)           yorikiri         M7e    Chiyonokuni (6-5)
M7w    Ikioi (6-5)            hatakikomi       M4e    Shohozan (5-6)
M1w    Kotoshogiku (7-4)      yorikiri         M2e    Hokutofuji (4-7)
M1e    Tochinoshin (2-9)      katasukashi      M6w    Kagayaki (3-8)
K1w    Tochiozan (4-7)        oshidashi        M3e    Onosho (7-4)
K1e    Tamawashi (5-6)        oshidashi        M3w    Chiyotairyu (8-3)
S1w    Yoshikaze (7-4)        oshidashi        M2w    Aoiyama (1-3-7)
O1w    Goeido (10-1)          yorikiri         S1e    Mitakeumi (5-6)
Y1w    Harumafuji (7-4)       uwatedashinage   M6e    Ichinojo (6-5)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 12

Jonokuchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 13

Jonokuchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 14

Jonokuchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 15 (Senshuraku)

Jonokuchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15