2017 Kyushu Basho
Fukuoka, November 12-24, 2017

Az elõzõ tornák részletes eredményei
Detailed results of the previous tournaments



Nem vesz részt a tornán * Missing from the tournament
Ha nincs [számmal] jelezve, a birkózó az elsõ naptól kezdve hiányzik
Wrestler is absent from the first day, else indicated with a [number]

Makunouchi: Aoiyama [3], Yokozuna Harumafuji [3], Yokozuna Kakuryu, Yokozuna Kisenosato [10], Takanoiwa, Terunofuji [5], Ura
Juryo: Chiyootori
Makushita: Aozora, Nogami [13], Sasakiyama, Sotairyu
Sandanme: Hamaminato, Hisanotora [5], Kiryu [5], Kotohayashi, Kotootori [13], Masakaze [3], Matsuyama, Shotenro, Shuji, Tetsuyuzan, Toho [9], Yuma, Yutsukasa
Jonidan: Amanishiki, Ariake, Asahijo, Asahimaru, Asatatsuke [13], Daigonishiki, Hasugeyama, Kaiho [3], Kotomiyakura, Mitsuuchi, Mutsumi, Narumi, Ogiryu, Shingaku, Shoryudo [13], Suekawa, Takada, Tamanoryu, Umiwatari, Yokuyusei
Jonokuchi: Daishiryu [9], Goketsuyama, Kakutaiki, Kenho, Kitasatsuma, Masuyama, Matsuoka, Nakano, Shimizu [5]

Visszatértek/Back: Aoiyama [8], Kaiho [7], Shimizu [9], Daishiryu [13], Kakutaiki [13], Kitasatsuma [13], Matsuoka [13]
Visszavonult/Retired:

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 1 (Shonichi)

Jonokuchi Division

Jk24e  Ishihara (1-0)         tsuridashi       Jk24w  Hattorizakura (0-1)
Jk21e  Seito (1-0)            oshidashi        Jk22e  Shimizu (0-1)
Jk20e  Amatsu (1-0)           oshidashi        Jk19e  Tsuyasato (0-1)
Jk17e  Daishiryu (1-0)        hatakikomi       Jk16w  Momochizakura (0-1)
Jk15e  Ichifuji (1-0)         oshidashi        Jk14e  Kotoimagawa (0-1)
Jk12e  Higohikari (1-0)       yorikiri         Jk12w  Sawanofuji (0-1)
Jk10w  Chiyotaiko (1-0)       yoritaoshi       Jk10e  Toki (0-1)
Jk8e   Yamashita (1-0)        oshitaoshi       Jk7w   Satsumao (0-1)
Jk6e   Shimakaze (1-0)        uwatenage        Jk5w   Matsuzawa (0-1)
Jk3e   Kirimaru (1-0)         sukuinage        Jk4e   Dairyuki (0-1)
Jk2e   Daisho (1-0)           yorikiri         Jk1w   Nishimura (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jd103e Tanaka (1-0)           utchari          Jd102w Osuzuki (0-1)
Jd101e Uminishiki (1-0)       yorikiri         Jd100w Azumahikari (0-1)
Jd99e  Iko (1-0)              oshidashi        Jd98w  Kototaiko (0-1)
Jd95w  Hamatensei (1-0)       yorikiri         Jd95e  Miura (0-1)
Jd93e  Saito (1-0)            oshidashi        Jd93w  Shoryudo (0-1)
Jd91w  Kotoharamoto (1-0)     oshidashi        Jd91e  Hokutoyu (0-1)
Jd90w  Tokio (1-0)            oshidashi        Jd90e  Oatari (0-1)
Jd87w  Yamato (1-0)           shitatenage      Jd87e  Itakozakura (0-1)
Jd85e  Daishojo (1-0)         tsukiotoshi      Jd84w  Takataisho (0-1)
Jd82w  Arikawa (1-0)          yorikiri         Jd83e  Hokutonami (0-1)
Jd80w  Nakaishi (1-0)         oshidashi        Jd80e  Kirizakura (0-1)
Jd77w  Banshunada (1-0)       yorikiri         Jd78e  Hakuyo (0-1)
Jd75w  Chura (1-0)            oshidashi        Jd76e  Miyakojima (0-1)
Jd72w  Daishoko (1-0)         oshidashi        Jd73e  Satozakura (0-1)
Jd72e  Takabayama (1-0)       yorikiri         Jd71w  Azumayama (0-1)
Jd69w  Abezakura (1-0)        hatakikomi       Jd70e  Moriurara (0-1)
Jd67w  Tochigidake (1-0)      oshidashi        Jd68e  Kyokuhikari (0-1)
Jd65w  Watatani (1-0)         sukuinage        Jd66e  Teraowaka (0-1)
Jd63e  Wakatozakura (1-0)     yorikiri         Jd63w  Azumanami (0-1)
Jd60w  Masutenryu (1-0)       yorikiri         Jd61w  Shiraseyama (0-1)
Jd59e  Hao (1-0)              oshidashi        Jd59w  Fujinoteru (0-1)
Jd56w  Terunosato (1-0)       uwatenage        Jd56e  Okuniasahi (0-1)
Jd55e  Kotoyamato (1-0)       yoritaoshi       Jd54e  Imai (0-1)
Jd51w  Suzuki (1-0)           tsukiotoshi      Jd52e  Sugano (0-1)
Jd50e  Ezuka (1-0)            susoharai        Jd49w  Sumidagawa (0-1)
Jd48e  Sorakaze (1-0)         tsukiotoshi      Jd47w  Takanonari (0-1)
Jd45w  Hamamiryu (1-0)        oshidashi        Jd45e  Ito (0-1)
Jd43w  Ryubu (1-0)            hatakikomi       Jd43e  Kaishinmaru (0-1)
Jd41w  Tokkoriki (1-0)        uwatenage        Jd41e  Kokuryunami (0-1)
Jd39w  Daiseiho (1-0)         okuridashi       Jd39e  Toseima (0-1)
Jd37e  Hokutoryu (1-0)        uchigake         Jd37w  Hamadayama (0-1)
Jd36e  Hakkairyu (1-0)        yorikiri         Jd36w  Ono (0-1)
Jd35e  Tokikaze (1-0)         hikiotoshi       Jd35w  Tochihayate (0-1)
Jd31e  Sadanogo (1-0)         yorikiri         Jd31w  Nakai (0-1)
Jd28w  Mochizuki (1-0)        shitatenage      Jd29e  Takiguchi (0-1)
Jd26w  Hokutoiwami (1-0)      yorikiri         Jd27e  Kotoomura (0-1)
Jd25e  Fujinokaze (1-0)       yorikiri         Jd24w  Kotootomo (0-1)
Jd22w  Tosahikari (1-0)       yorikiri         Jd23e  Kasuganami (0-1)
Jd20w  Fujinotani (1-0)       yorikiri         Jd21e  Tochisato (0-1)
Jd18e  Kaigo (1-0)            yoritaoshi       Jd19e  Tatsunoumi (0-1)
Jd16e  Nakao (1-0)            yorikiri         Jd16w  Maeta (0-1)
Jd14e  Omote (1-0)            okuridashi       Jd13w  Takakiho (0-1)
Jd11w  Kenyu (1-0)            sukuinage        Jd12e  Izumigawa (0-1)
Jd10e  Asayokomichi (1-0)     hikiotoshi       Jd9w   Sakurafuji (0-1)
Jd7w   Hikarifuji (1-0)       yoritaoshi       Jd8e   Kainowaka (0-1)
Jd5w   Yoshimura (1-0)        oshitaoshi       Jd6e   Kiriarashi (0-1)
Jd4e   Oyamatoumi (1-0)       fusen            Jd3e   Kaiho (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Jd1e   Terunohana (1-0)       okuridashi       Sd100w Ota (0-1)
Sd99e  Imafuku (1-0)          oshidashi        Sd98w  Hokutohomare (0-1)
Sd97e  Kasugamine (1-0)       uwatenage        Sd96w  Hibikiryu (0-1)
Sd94e  Wakayamanaka (1-0)     oshidashi        Sd95e  Kitanomine (0-1)
Sd92e  Oisato (1-0)           oshidashi        Sd92w  Toryu (0-1)
Sd90w  Tochikodai (1-0)       yorikiri         Sd90e  Ako (0-1)
Sd88w  Chiyodaigo (1-0)       oshidashi        Sd88e  Okinoiwa (0-1)
Sd86e  Seigo (1-0)            oshidashi        Sd86w  Kotonoshima (0-1)
Sd84e  Kotokumazoe (1-0)      oshitaoshi       Sd83w  Wakahizen (0-1)
Sd82e  Haruhikari (1-0)       yorikiri         Sd81w  Tochimitsuru (0-1)
Sd79w  Tsuyukusa (1-0)        uwatenage        Sd80e  Miyanofuji (0-1)
Sd78e  Kotozensho (1-0)       oshidashi        Sd77w  Yokoe (0-1)
Sd76e  Surugafuji (1-0)       oshidashi        Sd75w  Daishomune (0-1)
Sd73w  Koshinishiki (1-0)     yorikiri         Sd73e  Mienosato (0-1)
Sd71w  Wakasenryu (1-0)       yoritaoshi       Sd71e  Tagonofuji (0-1)
Sd69w  Kamiyutaka (1-0)       yorikiri         Sd69e  Fujinowaka (0-1)
Sd67e  Saionji (1-0)          oshidashi        Sd67w  Haruminato (0-1)
Sd65w  Kasugaryu (1-0)        tsukiotoshi      Sd65e  Miyauchi (0-1)
Sd63e  Narutaki (1-0)         tsukiotoshi      Sd63w  Masunoyama (0-1)
Sd61e  Fujisato (1-0)         oshidashi        Sd61w  Yamamoto (0-1)
Sd59w  Takei (1-0)            hatakikomi       Sd59e  Kototaiki (0-1)
Sd57w  Dewaazuma (1-0)        oshidashi        Sd57e  Yoshiazuma (0-1)
Sd55w  Daishoki (1-0)         oshidashi        Sd55e  Sadanohikari (0-1)
Sd53e  Tomokaze (1-0)         oshidashi        Sd53w  Onokura (0-1)
Sd51w  Kanryu (1-0)           utchari          Sd51e  Onojo (0-1)
Sd49e  Wakayama (1-0)         oshidashi        Sd49w  Tenichi (0-1)
Sd47e  Gorikiyama (1-0)       sukuinage        Sd46w  Soranoumi (0-1)
Sd44w  Chiyoraizan (1-0)      yorikiri         Sd44e  Tsugaruumi (0-1)
Sd41w  Sazanami (1-0)         sotogake         Sd42e  Kaorufuji (0-1)
Sd39w  Kotohayato (1-0)       oshidashi        Sd40e  Okinohama (0-1)
Sd38e  Goryu (1-0)            okuritaoshi      Sd37w  Kotokensei (0-1)
Sd35w  Asatenmai (1-0)        hatakikomi       Sd36e  Kurahashi (0-1)
Sd33w  Shoketsu (1-0)         tsukiotoshi      Sd34e  Takatenshu (0-1)
Sd31w  Baraki (1-0)           oshitaoshi       Sd32e  Daishoiwa (0-1)
Sd30e  Munakata (1-0)         hatakikomi       Sd29w  Yuki (0-1)
Sd27w  Kainishiki (1-0)       yorikiri         Sd28e  Rikito (0-1)
Sd26e  Chiyonokatsu (1-0)     uwatedashinage   Sd25w  Wakanofuji (0-1)
Sd24e  Ohata (1-0)            oshidashi        Sd23w  Kotonoshu (0-1)
Sd21e  Koshinoryu (1-0)       oshidashi        Sd22e  Dewanojo (0-1)
Sd19e  Kotootori (1-0)        oshidashi        Sd19w  Sakaekaze (0-1)
Sd17w  Kotoinagaki (1-0)      oshidashi        Sd17e  Kihonoumi (0-1)
Sd15w  Sadanosato (1-0)       sukuinage        Sd15e  Kotorikisen (0-1)
Sd13e  Fukuyama (1-0)         yorikiri         Sd13w  Genkaiho (0-1)
Sd11w  Itadaki (1-0)          oshidashi        Sd11e  Shobushi (0-1)
Sd9e   Shunba (1-0)           tsukiotoshi      Sd8w   Obamaumi (0-1)
Sd6w   Amanoshima (1-0)       ashitori         Sd7e   Fukamiyama (0-1)
Sd4e   Takamisato (1-0)       hatakikomi       Sd5e   Tochinohama (0-1)
Sd2w   Hokutokawa (1-0)       hikiotoshi       Sd3e   Yutakasho (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms60w  Ayanoumi (1-0)         yoritaoshi       Sd1e   Hokutoo (0-1)
Ms58w  Katsunofuji (1-0)      yorikiri         Ms59e  Aoi (0-1)
Ms56w  Azumasato (1-0)        yoritaoshi       Ms56e  Kaiseio (0-1)
Ms54e  Tomisakae (1-0)        hatakikomi       Ms54w  Shosei (0-1)
Ms52w  Nishikifuji (1-0)      kubinage         Ms52e  Kototsubasa (0-1)
Ms49w  Kiribayama (1-0)       oshidashi        Ms50e  Ryuko (0-1)
Ms48e  Sasayama (1-0)         yorikiri         Ms47w  Saidaiji (0-1)
Ms46e  Midorifuji (1-0)       okuritaoshi      Ms45w  Kotokobai (0-1)
Ms44e  Komanokuni (1-0)       oshidashi        Ms43w  Ichiki (0-1)
Ms42e  Honda (1-0)            uwatedashinage   Ms41w  Nakazono (0-1)
Ms40e  Horyuyama (1-0)        uwatenage        Ms39w  Tochinobori (0-1)
Ms38e  Kyokusoten (1-0)       hatakikomi       Ms37w  Ryusei (0-1)
Ms36e  Sakigake (1-0)         yorikiri         Ms35w  Tochiseiryu (0-1)
Ms34e  Kotokuzan (1-0)        oshitaoshi       Ms33e  Takemasa (0-1)
Ms31e  Kansei (1-0)           oshidashi        Ms31w  Keitenkai (0-1)
Ms29w  Kairyu (1-0)           oshidashi        Ms29e  Amuru (0-1)
Ms27w  Chiyonoumi (1-0)       okuridashi       Ms27e  Hotsukasa (0-1)
Ms25e  Oki (1-0)              yoritaoshi       Ms25w  Chiyoarashi (0-1)
Ms23e  Asahiryu (1-0)         yorikiri         Ms23w  Tokushinho (0-1)
Ms21w  Daishoryu (1-0)        oshidashi        Ms21e  Hamayutaka (0-1)
Ms19e  Tsurubayashi (1-0)     yorikiri         Ms19w  Nogami (0-1)
Ms17e  Akinohana (1-0)        uwatenage        Ms17w  Tenkaiho (0-1)
Ms15e  Tamaki (1-0)           oshidashi        Ms15w  Terao (0-1)
Ms13w  Toyonoshima (1-0)      yorikiri         Ms13e  Hakuyozan (0-1)
Ms11w  Takayoshitoshi (1-0)   yoritaoshi       Ms11e  Wakamotoharu (0-1)
Ms9e   Akiseyama (1-0)        yorikiri         Ms9w   Dewahayate (0-1)
Ms7e   Kizaki (1-0)           oshidashi        Ms7w   Hokaho (0-1)
Ms5w   Kagamio (1-0)          hatakikomi       Ms5e   Satoyama (0-1)
Ms3e   Daishoho (1-0)         yorikiri         Ms3w   Shimanoumi (0-1)
Ms1w   Tobizaru (1-0)         shitatenage      Ms1e   Kitataiki (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J14e   Takagenji (1-0)        yorikiri         J14w   Yago (0-1)
J13w   Takanosho (1-0)        oshidashi        J12w   Daiseido (0-1)
J12e   Gagamaru (1-0)         oshidashi        J13e   Osunaarashi (0-1)
J11w   Toyohibiki (1-0)       oshitaoshi       J10w   Yamaguchi (0-1)
J10e   Hidenoumi (1-0)        yorikiri         J9w    Chiyonoo (0-1)
J8w    Tsurugisho (1-0)       uwatenage        J9e    Terutsuyoshi (0-1)
J7w    Sokokurai (1-0)        yorikiri         J8e    Seiro (0-1)
J7e    Kotoeko (1-0)          tsukiotoshi      J6w    Amakaze (0-1)
J5w    Abi (1-0)              oshidashi        J6e    Kyokutaisei (0-1)
J4w    Azumaryu (1-0)         hatakikomi       J5e    Sadanoumi (0-1)
J3w    Yutakayama (1-0)       yorikiri         J4e    Meisei (0-1)
J2w    Ryuden (1-0)           uwatedashinage   J3e    Tokushoryu (0-1)
J2e    Kyokushuho (1-0)       yorikiri         J1w    Ishiura (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M15w   Myogiryu (1-0)         yorikiri         J1e    Homarefuji (0-1)
M15e   Nishikigi (1-0)        oshidashi        M14w   Daiamami (0-1)
M13w   Aminishiki (1-0)       uwatenage        M14e   Kotoyuki (0-1)
M12w   Kagayaki (1-0)         oshitaoshi       M13e   Takekaze (0-1)
M11w   Asanoyama (1-0)        yorikiri         M12e   Okinoumi (0-1)
M11e   Aoiyama (1-0)          hatakikomi       M10w   Ikioi (0-1)
M10e   Kaisei (1-0)           oshidashi        M9w    Daieisho (0-1)
M9e    Endo (1-0)             tsukidashi       M8w    Chiyomaru (0-1)
M7e    Daishomaru (1-0)       okuridashi       M7w    Shodai (0-1)
M6e    Chiyoshoma (1-0)       katasukashi      M6w    Tochinoshin (0-1)
M5w    Arawashi (1-0)         kotenage         M5e    Takarafuji (0-1)
M4w    Ichinojo (1-0)         yorikiri         M4e    Chiyonokuni (0-1)
M3w    Hokutofuji (1-0)       oshidashi        S2e    Terunofuji (0-1)
M3e    Shohozan (1-0)         tsukiotoshi      S1w    Yoshikaze (0-1)
S1e    Mitakeumi (1-0)        oshidashi        M2w    Tochiozan (0-1)
O1w    Takayasu (1-0)         hikiotoshi       M2e    Chiyotairyu (0-1)
O1e    Goeido (1-0)           oshidashi        M1w    Takakeisho (0-1)
M1e    Tamawashi (1-0)        oshidashi        Y2e    Kisenosato (0-1)
Y1w    Hakuho (1-0)           uwatedashinage   K1e    Kotoshogiku (0-1)
K1w    Onosho (1-0)           hatakikomi       Y1e    Harumafuji (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 2

Jonokuchi Division

Jk22w  Asahio (1-0)           yorikiri         Jk23e  Nonaka (0-1)
Jk20w  Hayashi (1-0)          yorikiri         Jk21w  Yuriki (0-1)
Jk18e  Kotoseigo (1-0)        oshidashi        Jk17w  Sekizukayama (0-1)
Jk15w  Mienomaru (1-0)        oshitaoshi       Jk16e  Hokutosato (0-1)
Jk13e  Toyama (1-0)           tsukiotoshi      Jk13w  Bando (0-1)
Jk11e  Koreyasu (1-0)         yorikiri         Jk11w  Hayasaka (0-1)
Jk9e   Daiisshin (1-0)        yorikiri         Jk9w   Tomiyama (0-1)
Jk6w   Shunpo (1-0)           oshitaoshi       Jk7e   Kotourasaki (0-1)
Jk5e   Ayaminato (1-0)        yorikiri         Jk4w   Kozakura (0-1)
Jk2w   Omura (1-0)            shitatenage      Jk3w   Yabuoka (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jd104w Yukiumi (1-0)          oshitaoshi       Jd104e Kyonosato (0-1)
Jd101w Amane (1-0)            sukuinage        Jd102e Honma (0-1)
Jd100e Kaishin (1-0)          uwatenage        Jd99w  Kaitoma (0-1)
Jd96w  Shido (1-0)            yorikiri         Jd96e  Buken (0-1)
Jd94e  Toshonishiki (1-0)     oshidashi        Jd94w  Asahinishiki (0-1)
Jd92e  Nakatani (1-0)         oshidashi        Jd92w  Asatatsuke (0-1)
Jd89w  Daishohama (1-0)       yorikiri         Jd89e  Fubu (0-1)
Jd88e  Jingu (1-0)            oshidashi        Jd88w  Isamufuji (0-1)
Jd86e  Hanashi (1-0)          hatakikomi       Jd86w  Oshozan (0-1)
Jd84e  Takaseiryu (1-0)       okuridashi       Jd83w  Zendaisho (0-1)
Jd81e  Terumichi (1-0)        yorikiri         Jd81w  Sakura (0-1)
Jd78w  Wakanoguchi (1-0)      oshitaoshi       Jd79e  Urutora (0-1)
Jd76w  Tatsunofuji (1-0)      yorikiri         Jd77e  Kinugawa (0-1)
Jd74w  Nagaya (1-0)           yoritaoshi       Jd75e  Minami (0-1)
Jd74e  Asanoshima (1-0)       oshidashi        Jd73w  Noborifuji (0-1)
Jd71e  Hanakaze (1-0)         hikiotoshi       Jd70w  Wada (0-1)
Jd68w  Takakurayama (1-0)     yorikiri         Jd69e  Chida (0-1)
Jd67e  Asashiomoto (1-0)      oshitaoshi       Jd66w  Kotonagahama (0-1)
Jd64w  Sekizuka (1-0)         uwatenage        Jd64e  Kototsukahara (0-1)
Jd62e  Kurokage (1-0)         oshidashi        Jd62w  Harada (0-1)
Jd60e  Burinosato (1-0)       yoritaoshi       Jd61e  Mogaminishiki (0-1)
Jd58e  Tainaka (1-0)          yorikiri         Jd58w  Teruju (0-1)
Jd54w  Reon (1-0)             oshidashi        Jd55w  Fukuazuma (0-1)
Jd52w  Kotouruga (1-0)        yorikiri         Jd53e  Dewanosora (0-1)
Jd51e  Wakasatake (1-0)       susoharai        Jd50w  Motokiyama (0-1)
Jd49e  Torakio (1-0)          yorikiri         Jd48w  Kotosato (0-1)
Jd47e  Shinzan (1-0)          yorikiri         Jd46e  Yukiamami (0-1)
Jd44e  Sakaefuji (1-0)        kimedashi        Jd44w  Chiyooume (0-1)
Jd42w  Miyazakiyama (1-0)     oshidashi        Jd42e  Isenohana (0-1)
Jd40e  Hiradoumi (1-0)        sukuinage        Jd40w  Bushi (0-1)
Jd38w  Konno (1-0)            yorikiri         Jd38e  Chiyotaiho (0-1)
Jd34e  Akitoba (1-0)          okuridashi       Jd34w  Daitenpaku (0-1)
Jd33e  Hokutogo (1-0)         tsukiotoshi      Jd33w  Byakkomaru (0-1)
Jd32e  Chiyonosora (1-0)      yorikiri         Jd32w  Adachi (0-1)
Jd30w  Okunisato (1-0)        oshidashi        Jd30e  Tokimaru (0-1)
Jd27w  Higonoryu (1-0)        yorikiri         Jd28e  Hatachijo (0-1)
Jd26e  Wakakoki (1-0)         tsukiotoshi      Jd25w  Satonofuji (0-1)
Jd24e  Ryuki (1-0)            yoritaoshi       Jd23w  Shinyashiki (0-1)
Jd22e  Fujihisashi (1-0)      yorikiri         Jd21w  Amamisho (0-1)
Jd19w  Tokiryu (1-0)          oshidashi        Jd20e  Taranami (0-1)
Jd17e  Fudano (1-0)           hatakikomi       Jd17w  Tochinoshima (0-1)
Jd15w  Shoji (1-0)            oshidashi        Jd15e  Daiseiryu (0-1)
Jd12w  Furanshisu (1-0)       shitatenage      Jd13e  Orora (0-1)
Jd11e  Yamanaka (1-0)         oshidashi        Jd10w  Kamito (0-1)
Jd8w   Isshinryu (1-0)        sukuinage        Jd9e   Hokuyozan (0-1)
Jd6w   Tokiryu (1-0)          oshidashi        Jd7e   Kotomanabe (0-1)
Jd5e   Hokutoshin (1-0)       tsukiotoshi      Jd4w   Asakura (0-1)
Jd2e   Kototora (1-0)         yorikiri         Jd2w   Amamidake (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Sd100e Fujikawa (1-0)         yorikiri         Sd99w  Amatsukasa (0-1)
Sd97w  Mihamaumi (1-0)        shitatenage      Sd98e  Asaokado (0-1)
Sd96e  Tsubakifuji (1-0)      hatakikomi       Sd95w  Kiritsubasa (0-1)
Sd93e  Mimurodake (1-0)       yorikiri         Sd93w  Hirose (0-1)
Sd91e  Teraosho (1-0)         oshidashi        Sd91w  Kaiseijo (0-1)
Sd89e  Satoyama (1-0)         oshidashi        Sd89w  Kiryu (0-1)
Sd87w  Hienriki (1-0)         yorikiri         Sd87e  Daishowaka (0-1)
Sd85e  Kotomyozan (1-0)       oshitaoshi       Sd85w  Wakaichiro (0-1)
Sd82w  Takamiryu (1-0)        oshidashi        Sd83e  Kotoryusei (0-1)
Sd80w  Teraoumi (1-0)         oshidashi        Sd81e  Kaishu (0-1)
Sd79e  Yoshifuji (1-0)        oshidashi        Sd78w  Miyazaki (0-1)
Sd76w  Hokutotsuru (1-0)      oshidashi        Sd77e  Toho (0-1)
Sd74w  Ryutsukasa (1-0)       yorikiri         Sd74e  Asamorimoto (0-1)
Sd72w  Asanotosa (1-0)        hatakikomi       Sd72e  Maenofuji (0-1)
Sd70w  Tokuda (1-0)           uwatenage        Sd70e  Hidano (0-1)
Sd68e  Kenshin (1-0)          oshitaoshi       Sd68w  Daijo (0-1)
Sd66e  Tochikasuga (1-0)      hatakikomi       Sd66w  Kaiyudai (0-1)
Sd64w  Denzan (1-0)           yorikiri         Sd64e  Mutsukaze (0-1)
Sd62w  Sadanokuni (1-0)       yoritaoshi       Sd62e  Aratora (0-1)
Sd60w  Kyokuhozan (1-0)       fusen            Sd60e  Masakaze (0-1)
Sd58w  Ginseizan (1-0)        yorikiri         Sd58e  Kitadaichi (0-1)
Sd56e  Daishozen (1-0)        oshidashi        Sd56w  Tsunekawa (0-1)
Sd54w  Kotokojima (1-0)       oshidashi        Sd54e  Karatsuumi (0-1)
Sd52e  Ebisumaru (1-0)        yorikiri         Sd52w  Dewaizumi (0-1)
Sd50e  Azumasho (1-0)         yorikiri         Sd50w  Fujitaisei (0-1)
Sd48e  Sumanoumi (1-0)        yorikiri         Sd48w  Minatoryu (0-1)
Sd46e  Kotokino (1-0)         oshidashi        Sd45e  Daishokaku (0-1)
Sd42w  Fukunofuji (1-0)       hatakikomi       Sd43w  Wagurayama (0-1)
Sd41e  Tochiminato (1-0)      oshidashi        Sd40w  Hamaeiko (0-1)
Sd39e  Kasugakuni (1-0)       hatakikomi       Sd38w  Hikarugenji (0-1)
Sd37e  Kotorikuzan (1-0)      yorikiri         Sd36w  Yoshikasuga (0-1)
Sd34w  Komakiryu (1-0)        isamiashi        Sd35e  Dairaido (0-1)
Sd32w  Nakashima (1-0)        yorikiri         Sd33e  Asanojo (0-1)
Sd31e  Masutoo (1-0)          yoritaoshi       Sd30w  Awajiumi (0-1)
Sd28w  Akatsuki (1-0)         hatakikomi       Sd29e  Hitachigo (0-1)
Sd27e  Kirinofuji (1-0)       yorikiri         Sd26w  Hokutohana (0-1)
Sd24w  Taichiyama (1-0)       oshitaoshi       Sd25e  Sadanohana (0-1)
Sd23e  Tatsukaze (1-0)        yorikiri         Sd22w  Kirinoryu (0-1)
Sd20e  Shinohara (1-0)        yorikiri         Sd20w  Ryuseio (0-1)
Sd18e  Hisanotora (1-0)       oshidashi        Sd18w  Inoue (0-1)
Sd16w  Tanabe (1-0)           oshidashi        Sd16e  Musashiumi (0-1)
Sd14w  Kotomisen (1-0)        oshidashi        Sd14e  Nishiyama (0-1)
Sd12e  Kotofukujuno (1-0)     oshidashi        Sd12w  Kaizen (0-1)
Sd10w  Wakatakamoto (1-0)     oshidashi        Sd10e  Shohoryu (0-1)
Sd7w   Okoryu (1-0)           yorikiri         Sd8e   Mitozakura (0-1)
Sd5w   Asayamabana (1-0)      oshidashi        Sd6e   Saio (0-1)
Sd3w   Byakko (1-0)           yorikiri         Sd4w   Hagane (0-1)
Sd2e   Rendaiyama (1-0)       oshidashi        Sd1w   Kotodairyu (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms60e  Kaonishiki (1-0)       tsukiotoshi      Ms59w  Yamatoarashi (0-1)
Ms57e  Musashikuni (1-0)      uwatenage        Ms58e  Mitotsukasa (0-1)
Ms55w  Nionoumi (1-0)         oshidashi        Ms55e  Hitenryu (0-1)
Ms53e  Tamakongo (1-0)        oshitaoshi       Ms53w  Matsuda (0-1)
Ms51e  Aonosho (1-0)          oshidashi        Ms50w  Ikeru (0-1)
Ms48w  Aomihama (1-0)         yoritaoshi       Ms49e  Kisenoyama (0-1)
Ms46w  Okinofuji (1-0)        katasukashi      Ms47e  Irie (0-1)
Ms45e  Kotokamatani (1-0)     yorikiri         Ms44w  Oazuma (0-1)
Ms42w  Higoarashi (1-0)       okuridashi       Ms43e  Rao (0-1)
Ms40w  Kainoryu (1-0)         oshidashi        Ms41e  Hatooka (0-1)
Ms39e  Higonojo (1-0)         oshidashi        Ms38w  Hokutoshu (0-1)
Ms36w  Nankairiki (1-0)       utchari          Ms37e  Ikegawa (0-1)
Ms34w  Takakento (1-0)        yoritaoshi       Ms35e  Tsushimanada (0-1)
Ms32w  Sagatsukasa (1-0)      hatakikomi       Ms32e  Koba (0-1)
Ms30e  Mugendai (1-0)         katasukashi      Ms30w  Aokishin (0-1)
Ms28w  Akinoyama (1-0)        oshidashi        Ms28e  Asakoki (0-1)
Ms26e  Ichiyamamoto (1-0)     oshidashi        Ms26w  Gochozan (0-1)
Ms24w  Kotaro (1-0)           oshidashi        Ms24e  Chiyosakae (0-1)
Ms22w  Murata (1-0)           oshidashi        Ms22e  Kaito (0-1)
Ms20w  Shiba (1-0)            yorikiri         Ms20e  Fujiazuma (0-1)
Ms18w  Shonannoumi (1-0)      hatakikomi       Ms18e  Fukugoriki (0-1)
Ms16w  Irodori (1-0)          tsukidashi       Ms16e  Oiwato (0-1)
Ms14e  Jokoryu (1-0)          oshitaoshi       Ms14w  Enho (0-1)
Ms12e  Wakatakakage (1-0)     katasukashi      Ms12w  Gokushindo (0-1)
Ms10w  Tochihiryu (1-0)       oshitaoshi       Ms10e  Takaryu (0-1)
Ms8e   Kotodaigo (1-0)        yorikiri         Ms8w   Tochimaru (0-1)
Ms6w   Asabenkei (1-0)        oshidashi        Ms6e   Asahisho (0-1)
Ms4e   Mitoryu (1-0)          yoritaoshi       Ms4w   Akua (0-1)
Ms2w   Kizenryu (1-0)         hatakikomi       Ms2e   Kitaharima (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J14w   Yago (1-1)             yorikiri         J13e   Osunaarashi (0-2)
J13w   Takanosho (2-0)        oshidashi        J14e   Takagenji (1-1)
J11w   Toyohibiki (2-0)       tsukiotoshi      J12w   Daiseido (0-2)
J10w   Yamaguchi (1-1)        hatakikomi       J12e   Gagamaru (1-1)
J10e   Hidenoumi (2-0)        yorikiri         J9e    Terutsuyoshi (0-2)
J9w    Chiyonoo (1-1)         yorikiri         J8w    Tsurugisho (1-1)
J7e    Kotoeko (2-0)          oshidashi        J8e    Seiro (0-2)
J7w    Sokokurai (2-0)        uwatehineri      J6w    Amakaze (0-2)
J6e    Kyokutaisei (1-1)      tsukiotoshi      J5e    Sadanoumi (0-2)
J5w    Abi (2-0)              hatakikomi       J4w    Azumaryu (1-1)
J3e    Tokushoryu (1-1)       yorikiri         J4e    Meisei (0-2)
J3w    Yutakayama (2-0)       oshitaoshi       J2w    Ryuden (1-1)
J1e    Homarefuji (1-1)       hatakikomi       J2e    Kyokushuho (1-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M15e   Nishikigi (2-0)        oshidashi        J1w    Ishiura (0-2)
M15w   Myogiryu (2-0)         yorikiri         M14w   Daiamami (0-2)
M13e   Takekaze (1-1)         oshitaoshi       M14e   Kotoyuki (0-2)
M13w   Aminishiki (2-0)       hatakikomi       M12w   Kagayaki (1-1)
M12e   Okinoumi (1-1)         yoritaoshi       M11e   Aoiyama (1-1)
M10w   Ikioi (1-1)            oshidashi        M11w   Asanoyama (1-1)
M9e    Endo (2-0)             shitatehineri    M10e   Kaisei (1-1)
M8w    Chiyomaru (1-1)        yorikiri         M9w    Daieisho (0-2)
M7w    Shodai (1-1)           yorikiri         M6e    Chiyoshoma (1-1)
M6w    Tochinoshin (1-1)      yorikiri         M7e    Daishomaru (1-1)
M5w    Arawashi (2-0)         hikiotoshi       M4e    Chiyonokuni (0-2)
M4w    Ichinojo (2-0)         yorikiri         M5e    Takarafuji (0-2)
M3w    Hokutofuji (2-0)       oshidashi        S1e    Mitakeumi (1-1)
M3e    Shohozan (2-0)         yorikiri         S2e    Terunofuji (0-2)
M2e    Chiyotairyu (1-1)      oshitaoshi       S1w    Yoshikaze (0-2)
O1e    Goeido (2-0)           yorikiri         K1e    Kotoshogiku (0-2)
O1w    Takayasu (2-0)         yorikiri         M2w    Tochiozan (0-2)
M1w    Takakeisho (1-1)       oshidashi        Y1e    Harumafuji (0-2)
Y2e    Kisenosato (1-1)       tsukiotoshi      K1w    Onosho (1-1)
Y1w    Hakuho (2-0)           okuridashi       M1e    Tamawashi (1-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 3

Jonokuchi Division

Jk23e  Nonaka (1-1)           oshidashi        Jk25e  Takita (0-1)
Jk21e  Seito (2-0)            oshidashi        Jk22w  Asahio (1-1)
Jk21w  Yuriki (1-1)           hikiotoshi       Jk19e  Tsuyasato (0-2)
Jk17w  Sekizukayama (1-1)     hikiotoshi       Jk16w  Momochizakura (0-2)
Jk16e  Hokutosato (1-1)       oshidashi        Jk14e  Kotoimagawa (0-2)
Jk9w   Tomiyama (1-1)         yoritaoshi       Jk7w   Satsumao (0-2)
Jk7e   Kotourasaki (1-1)      tsukiotoshi      Jk5w   Matsuzawa (0-2)
Jk4w   Kozakura (1-1)         yorikiri         Jk4e   Dairyuki (0-2)
Jk5e   Ayaminato (2-0)        oshidashi        Jk3e   Kirimaru (1-1)
Jk2w   Omura (2-0)            tsukiotoshi      Jk2e   Daisho (1-1)
Jk3w   Yabuoka (1-1)          yoritaoshi       Jk1w   Nishimura (0-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jd102w Osuzuki (1-1)          yorikiri         Jd104e Kyonosato (0-2)
Jd100w Azumahikari (1-1)      yorikiri         Jd102e Honma (0-2)
Jd98w  Kototaiko (1-1)        yoritaoshi       Jd99w  Kaitoma (0-2)
Jd96e  Buken (1-1)            yorikiri         Jd95e  Miura (0-2)
Jd93e  Saito (2-0)            yorikiri         Jd94e  Toshonishiki (1-1)
Jd92w  Asatatsuke (1-1)       hatakikomi       Jd91e  Hokutoyu (0-2)
Jd88w  Isamufuji (1-1)        yoritaoshi       Jd87e  Itakozakura (0-2)
Jd85e  Daishojo (2-0)         hikiotoshi       Jd86e  Hanashi (1-1)
Jd84w  Takataisho (1-1)       yorikiri         Jd86w  Oshozan (0-2)
Jd82w  Arikawa (2-0)          oshitaoshi       Jd84e  Takaseiryu (1-1)
Jd80e  Kirizakura (1-1)       okuridashi       Jd81w  Sakura (0-2)
Jd77w  Banshunada (2-0)       tsukiotoshi      Jd78w  Wakanoguchi (1-1)
Jd75w  Chura (2-0)            oshidashi        Jd76w  Tatsunofuji (1-1)
Jd72w  Daishoko (2-0)         oshidashi        Jd72e  Takabayama (1-1)
Jd71w  Azumayama (1-1)        hikiotoshi       Jd73e  Satozakura (0-2)
Jd71e  Hanakaze (2-0)         hatakikomi       Jd69w  Abezakura (1-1)
Jd67w  Tochigidake (2-0)      hatakikomi       Jd68w  Takakurayama (1-1)
Jd67e  Asashiomoto (2-0)      tsukiotoshi      Jd65w  Watatani (1-1)
Jd63e  Wakatozakura (2-0)     tsukiotoshi      Jd64w  Sekizuka (1-1)
Jd60w  Masutenryu (2-0)       yorikiri         Jd62e  Kurokage (1-1)
Jd59e  Hao (2-0)              oshidashi        Jd60e  Burinosato (1-1)
Jd56e  Okuniasahi (1-1)       yorikiri         Jd58w  Teruju (0-2)
Jd54e  Imai (1-1)             oshidashi        Jd55w  Fukuazuma (0-2)
Jd51w  Suzuki (2-0)           oshidashi        Jd52w  Kotouruga (1-1)
Jd49w  Sumidagawa (1-1)       oshidashi        Jd50w  Motokiyama (0-2)
Jd47w  Takanonari (1-1)       yorikiri         Jd48w  Kotosato (0-2)
Jd46e  Yukiamami (1-1)        yorikiri         Jd45e  Ito (0-2)
Jd43e  Kaishinmaru (1-1)      oshidashi        Jd44w  Chiyooume (0-2)
Jd42e  Isenohana (1-1)        yorikiri         Jd41e  Kokuryunami (0-2)
Jd39e  Toseima (1-1)          shitatenage      Jd40w  Bushi (0-2)
Jd38w  Konno (2-0)            sukuinage        Jd37e  Hokutoryu (1-1)
Jd35e  Tokikaze (2-0)         oshitaoshi       Jd36e  Hakkairyu (1-1)
Jd33e  Hokutogo (2-0)         okuridashi       Jd34e  Akitoba (1-1)
Jd31e  Sadanogo (2-0)         yoritaoshi       Jd32e  Chiyonosora (1-1)
Jd30w  Okunisato (2-0)        kotenage         Jd28w  Mochizuki (1-1)
Jd26w  Hokutoiwami (2-0)      yorikiri         Jd27w  Higonoryu (1-1)
Jd24w  Kotootomo (1-1)        yorikiri         Jd25w  Satonofuji (0-2)
Jd24e  Ryuki (2-0)            uwatenage        Jd22w  Tosahikari (1-1)
Jd20w  Fujinotani (2-0)       oshidashi        Jd22e  Fujihisashi (1-1)
Jd19w  Tokiryu (2-0)          hatakikomi       Jd18e  Kaigo (1-1)
Jd16e  Nakao (2-0)            tsukiotoshi      Jd17e  Fudano (1-1)
Jd15e  Daiseiryu (1-1)        okuridashi       Jd13w  Takakiho (0-2)
Jd11w  Kenyu (2-0)            oshidashi        Jd12w  Furanshisu (1-1)
Jd10w  Kamito (1-1)           shitatehineri    Jd9w   Sakurafuji (0-2)
Jd7w   Hikarifuji (2-0)       uwatenage        Jd8w   Isshinryu (1-1)
Jd5w   Yoshimura (2-0)        oshidashi        Jd6w   Tokiryu (1-1)
Jd4w   Asakura (1-1)          yorikiri         Jd2w   Amamidake (0-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Sd99w  Amatsukasa (1-1)       oshidashi        Sd100w Ota (0-2)
Sd98w  Hokutohomare (1-1)     hatakikomi       Sd98e  Asaokado (0-2)
Sd94e  Wakayamanaka (2-0)     oshidashi        Sd96e  Tsubakifuji (1-1)
Sd95e  Kitanomine (1-1)       oshidashi        Sd93w  Hirose (0-2)
Sd92w  Toryu (1-1)            oshidashi        Sd91w  Kaiseijo (0-2)
Sd90w  Tochikodai (2-0)       sukuinage        Sd91e  Teraosho (1-1)
Sd88e  Okinoiwa (1-1)         oshidashi        Sd87e  Daishowaka (0-2)
Sd85w  Wakaichiro (1-1)       oshidashi        Sd86w  Kotonoshima (0-2)
Sd87w  Hienriki (2-0)         yorikiri         Sd85e  Kotomyozan (1-1)
Sd81e  Kaishu (1-1)           oshidashi        Sd81w  Tochimitsuru (0-2)
Sd78w  Miyazaki (1-1)         yorikiri         Sd80e  Miyanofuji (0-2)
Sd77e  Toho (1-1)             yoritaoshi       Sd77w  Yokoe (0-2)
Sd75w  Daishomune (1-1)       yorikiri         Sd74e  Asamorimoto (0-2)
Sd72e  Maenofuji (1-1)        yorikiri         Sd73e  Mienosato (0-2)
Sd71e  Tagonofuji (1-1)       shitatenage      Sd70e  Hidano (0-2)
Sd68w  Daijo (1-1)            hikiotoshi       Sd69e  Fujinowaka (0-2)
Sd67w  Haruminato (1-1)       sukuinage        Sd66w  Kaiyudai (0-2)
Sd64e  Mutsukaze (1-1)        oshidashi        Sd65e  Miyauchi (0-2)
Sd62e  Aratora (1-1)          abisetaoshi      Sd63w  Masunoyama (0-2)
Sd60w  Kyokuhozan (2-0)       oshitaoshi       Sd59w  Takei (1-1)
Sd57e  Yoshiazuma (1-1)       okuridashi       Sd58e  Kitadaichi (0-2)
Sd57w  Dewaazuma (2-0)        oshidashi        Sd55w  Daishoki (1-1)
Sd54e  Karatsuumi (1-1)       yorikiri         Sd53w  Onokura (0-2)
Sd52e  Ebisumaru (2-0)        yoritaoshi       Sd51w  Kanryu (1-1)
Sd49w  Tenichi (1-1)          oshidashi        Sd50w  Fujitaisei (0-2)
Sd49e  Wakayama (2-0)         yorikiri         Sd47e  Gorikiyama (1-1)
Sd46e  Kotokino (2-0)         yorikiri         Sd44w  Chiyoraizan (1-1)
Sd43w  Wagurayama (1-1)       oshidashi        Sd42e  Kaorufuji (0-2)
Sd40w  Hamaeiko (1-1)         hikiotoshi       Sd40e  Okinohama (0-2)
Sd39w  Kotohayato (2-0)       oshidashi        Sd41e  Tochiminato (1-1)
Sd38e  Goryu (2-0)            yorikiri         Sd39e  Kasugakuni (1-1)
Sd36e  Kurahashi (1-1)        hikiotoshi       Sd36w  Yoshikasuga (0-2)
Sd35e  Dairaido (1-1)         oshidashi        Sd34e  Takatenshu (0-2)
Sd30e  Munakata (2-0)         yoritaoshi       Sd31e  Masutoo (1-1)
Sd29e  Hitachigo (1-1)        oshidashi        Sd28e  Rikito (0-2)
Sd27e  Kirinofuji (2-0)       yorikiri         Sd26e  Chiyonokatsu (1-1)
Sd24w  Taichiyama (2-0)       oshidashi        Sd24e  Ohata (1-1)
Sd23w  Kotonoshu (1-1)        yorikiri         Sd25e  Sadanohana (0-2)
Sd19w  Sakaekaze (1-1)        oshidashi        Sd20w  Ryuseio (0-2)
Sd17w  Kotoinagaki (2-0)      fusen            Sd18e  Hisanotora (1-1)
Sd16w  Tanabe (2-0)           oshidashi        Sd15w  Sadanosato (1-1)
Sd13w  Genkaiho (1-1)         yorikiri         Sd14e  Nishiyama (0-2)
Sd12e  Kotofukujuno (2-0)     hatakikomi       Sd11w  Itadaki (1-1)
Sd9e   Shunba (2-0)           hikiotoshi       Sd10w  Wakatakamoto (1-1)
Sd10e  Shohoryu (1-1)         oshidashi        Sd8w   Obamaumi (0-2)
Sd5e   Tochinohama (1-1)      oshidashi        Sd6e   Saio (0-2)
Sd3e   Yutakasho (1-1)        oshidashi        Sd4w   Hagane (0-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms60w  Ayanoumi (2-0)         okuridashi       Sd2e   Rendaiyama (1-1)
Sd1e   Hokutoo (1-1)          shitatenage      Ms59e  Aoi (0-2)
Ms56w  Azumasato (2-0)        yoritaoshi       Ms57e  Musashikuni (1-1)
Ms54w  Shosei (1-1)           oshidashi        Ms55e  Hitenryu (0-2)
Ms52w  Nishikifuji (2-0)      hatakikomi       Ms53e  Tamakongo (1-1)
Ms50e  Ryuko (1-1)            uwatenage        Ms50w  Ikeru (0-2)
Ms48e  Sasayama (2-0)         uwatenage        Ms48w  Aomihama (1-1)
Ms44e  Komanokuni (2-0)       kotenage         Ms45e  Kotokamatani (1-1)
Ms43w  Ichiki (1-1)           okuridashi       Ms45w  Kotokobai (0-2)
Ms42e  Honda (2-0)            oshidashi        Ms42w  Higoarashi (1-1)
Ms40e  Horyuyama (2-0)        yorikiri         Ms40w  Kainoryu (1-1)
Ms39e  Higonojo (2-0)         oshidashi        Ms38e  Kyokusoten (1-1)
Ms36e  Sakigake (2-0)         yorikiri         Ms36w  Nankairiki (1-1)
Ms34e  Kotokuzan (2-0)        oshidashi        Ms34w  Takakento (1-1)
Ms32w  Sagatsukasa (2-0)      hikiotoshi       Ms31e  Kansei (1-1)
Ms29w  Kairyu (2-0)           hatakikomi       Ms30e  Mugendai (1-1)
Ms27w  Chiyonoumi (2-0)       shitatehineri    Ms28w  Akinoyama (1-1)
Ms25w  Chiyoarashi (1-1)      yorikiri         Ms26w  Gochozan (0-2)
Ms24e  Chiyosakae (1-1)       okuridashi       Ms23w  Tokushinho (0-2)
Ms22w  Murata (2-0)           tsukiotoshi      Ms21w  Daishoryu (1-1)
Ms19w  Nogami (1-1)           yorikiri         Ms20e  Fujiazuma (0-2)
Ms17w  Tenkaiho (1-1)         hatakikomi       Ms18e  Fukugoriki (0-2)
Ms15w  Terao (1-1)            oshidashi        Ms16e  Oiwato (0-2)
Ms12e  Wakatakakage (2-0)     oshidashi        Ms11w  Takayoshitoshi (1-1)
Ms9w   Dewahayate (1-1)       yoritaoshi       Ms10e  Takaryu (0-2)
Ms6w   Asabenkei (2-0)        kotenage         Ms5w   Kagamio (1-1)
Ms4e   Mitoryu (2-0)          yorikiri         Ms3e   Daishoho (1-1)
Ms4w   Akua (1-1)             oshidashi        Ms2e   Kitaharima (0-2)
Ms2w   Kizenryu (2-0)         uwatenage        Ms1w   Tobizaru (1-1)
Ms1e   Kitataiki (1-1)        yorikiri         Ms3w   Shimanoumi (0-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J14w   Yago (2-1)             hatakikomi       J13w   Takanosho (2-1)
J13e   Osunaarashi (1-2)      sukuinage        J14e   Takagenji (1-2)
J12e   Gagamaru (2-1)         yoritaoshi       J11w   Toyohibiki (2-1)
J12w   Daiseido (1-2)         oshitaoshi       J10w   Yamaguchi (1-2)
J9w    Chiyonoo (2-1)         hikiotoshi       J9e    Terutsuyoshi (0-3)
J10e   Hidenoumi (3-0)        uwatenage        J8w    Tsurugisho (1-2)
J7w    Sokokurai (3-0)        sukuinage        J7e    Kotoeko (2-1)
J8e    Seiro (1-2)            yorikiri         J6w    Amakaze (0-3)
J5w    Abi (3-0)              oshidashi        J5e    Sadanoumi (0-3)
J6e    Kyokutaisei (2-1)      yorikiri         J4w    Azumaryu (1-2)
J3w    Yutakayama (3-0)       kirikaeshi       J3e    Tokushoryu (1-2)
J4e    Meisei (1-2)           yorikiri         J2w    Ryuden (1-2)
J1w    Ishiura (1-2)          oshidashi        J1e    Homarefuji (1-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M14w   Daiamami (1-2)         yorikiri         J2e    Kyokushuho (1-2)
M14e   Kotoyuki (1-2)         tsukitaoshi      M15w   Myogiryu (2-1)
M13w   Aminishiki (3-0)       katasukashi      M15e   Nishikigi (2-1)
M12e   Okinoumi (2-1)         hatakikomi       M13e   Takekaze (1-2)
M12w   Kagayaki (2-1)         yorikiri         M11w   Asanoyama (1-2)
M10e   Kaisei (2-1)           fusen            M11e   Aoiyama (1-2)
M9w    Daieisho (1-2)         hikiotoshi       M10w   Ikioi (1-2)
M7w    Shodai (2-1)           yorikiri         M9e    Endo (2-1)
M7e    Daishomaru (2-1)       oshidashi        M8w    Chiyomaru (1-2)
M5w    Arawashi (3-0)         sukuinage        M6w    Tochinoshin (1-2)
M5e    Takarafuji (1-2)       uwatenage        M6e    Chiyoshoma (1-2)
M4w    Ichinojo (3-0)         katasukashi      M3w    Hokutofuji (2-1)
M4e    Chiyonokuni (1-2)      hatakikomi       M3e    Shohozan (2-1)
S1e    Mitakeumi (2-1)        sukuinage        K1e    Kotoshogiku (0-3)
S1w    Yoshikaze (1-2)        yorikiri         S2e    Terunofuji (0-3)
O1w    Takayasu (3-0)         hikiotoshi       K1w    Onosho (1-2)
O1e    Goeido (3-0)           katasukashi      M2w    Tochiozan (0-3)
Y1w    Hakuho (3-0)           yoritaoshi       M1w    Takakeisho (1-2)
M1e    Tamawashi (2-1)        fusen            Y1e    Harumafuji (0-3)
Y2e    Kisenosato (2-1)       yorikiri         M2e    Chiyotairyu (1-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 4

Jonokuchi Division

Jk25e  Takita (1-1)           yoritaoshi       Jk24w  Hattorizakura (0-2)
Jk24e  Ishihara (2-0)         fusen            Jk22e  Shimizu (0-2)
Jk20w  Hayashi (2-0)          oshidashi        Jk20e  Amatsu (1-1)
Jk18e  Kotoseigo (2-0)        okuridashi       Jk17e  Daishiryu (1-1)
Jk15e  Ichifuji (2-0)         yorikiri         Jk15w  Mienomaru (1-1)
Jk13w  Bando (1-1)            ashitori         Jk12w  Sawanofuji (0-2)
Jk13e  Toyama (2-0)           oshidashi        Jk12e  Higohikari (1-1)
Jk11e  Koreyasu (2-0)         shitatehineri    Jk10w  Chiyotaiko (1-1)
Jk10e  Toki (1-1)             oshidashi        Jk11w  Hayasaka (0-2)
Jk9e   Daiisshin (2-0)        yorikiri         Jk8e   Yamashita (1-1)
Jk6e   Shimakaze (2-0)        shitatehineri    Jk6w   Shunpo (1-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jd103e Tanaka (2-0)           yoritaoshi       Jd104w Yukiumi (1-1)
Jd101e Uminishiki (2-0)       uwatenage        Jd101w Amane (1-1)
Jd99e  Iko (2-0)              tsukiotoshi      Jd100e Kaishin (1-1)
Jd96w  Shido (2-0)            oshidashi        Jd95w  Hamatensei (1-1)
Jd94w  Asahinishiki (1-1)     hikiotoshi       Jd93w  Shoryudo (0-2)
Jd92e  Nakatani (2-0)         oshidashi        Jd91w  Kotoharamoto (1-1)
Jd89w  Daishohama (2-0)       uwatenage        Jd90w  Tokio (1-1)
Jd90e  Oatari (1-1)           oshidashi        Jd89e  Fubu (0-2)
Jd87w  Yamato (2-0)           shitatedashinage Jd88e  Jingu (1-1)
Jd83e  Hokutonami (1-1)       oshidashi        Jd83w  Zendaisho (0-2)
Jd81e  Terumichi (2-0)        yorikiri         Jd80w  Nakaishi (1-1)
Jd78e  Hakuyo (1-1)           uwatenage        Jd79e  Urutora (0-2)
Jd76e  Miyakojima (1-1)       uwatenage        Jd77e  Kinugawa (0-2)
Jd74e  Asanoshima (2-0)       oshidashi        Jd74w  Nagaya (1-1)
Jd75e  Minami (1-1)           uwatenage        Jd73w  Noborifuji (0-2)
Jd70w  Wada (1-1)             oshidashi        Jd70e  Moriurara (0-2)
Jd69e  Chida (1-1)            oshidashi        Jd68e  Kyokuhikari (0-2)
Jd66w  Kotonagahama (1-1)     tsukitaoshi      Jd66e  Teraowaka (0-2)
Jd64e  Kototsukahara (1-1)    oshidashi        Jd63w  Azumanami (0-2)
Jd61w  Shiraseyama (1-1)      oshidashi        Jd62w  Harada (0-2)
Jd61e  Mogaminishiki (1-1)    yoritaoshi       Jd59w  Fujinoteru (0-2)
Jd58e  Tainaka (2-0)          yorikiri         Jd56w  Terunosato (1-1)
Jd55e  Kotoyamato (2-0)       oshidashi        Jd54w  Reon (1-1)
Jd52e  Sugano (1-1)           yorikiri         Jd53e  Dewanosora (0-2)
Jd50e  Ezuka (2-0)            oshidashi        Jd51e  Wakasatake (1-1)
Jd49e  Torakio (2-0)          okuritsuriotoshi Jd48e  Sorakaze (1-1)
Jd45w  Hamamiryu (2-0)        yorikiri         Jd47e  Shinzan (1-1)
Jd44e  Sakaefuji (2-0)        oshidashi        Jd43w  Ryubu (1-1)
Jd42w  Miyazakiyama (2-0)     yorikiri         Jd41w  Tokkoriki (1-1)
Jd39w  Daiseiho (2-0)         hatakikomi       Jd40e  Hiradoumi (1-1)
Jd37w  Hamadayama (1-1)       uwatenage        Jd38e  Chiyotaiho (0-2)
Jd36w  Ono (1-1)              oshidashi        Jd35w  Tochihayate (0-2)
Jd34w  Daitenpaku (1-1)       kotenage         Jd33w  Byakkomaru (0-2)
Jd32w  Adachi (1-1)           yorikiri         Jd31w  Nakai (0-2)
Jd30e  Tokimaru (1-1)         okuritaoshi      Jd29e  Takiguchi (0-2)
Jd27e  Kotoomura (1-1)        hikiotoshi       Jd28e  Hatachijo (0-2)
Jd26e  Wakakoki (2-0)         yorikiri         Jd25e  Fujinokaze (1-1)
Jd23w  Shinyashiki (1-1)      okuridashi       Jd23e  Kasuganami (0-2)
Jd21w  Amamisho (1-1)         oshidashi        Jd21e  Tochisato (0-2)
Jd19e  Tatsunoumi (1-1)       oshidashi        Jd20e  Taranami (0-2)
Jd16w  Maeta (1-1)            oshidashi        Jd17w  Tochinoshima (0-2)
Jd15w  Shoji (2-0)            oshidashi        Jd14e  Omote (1-1)
Jd13e  Orora (1-1)            yoritaoshi       Jd12e  Izumigawa (0-2)
Jd10e  Asayokomichi (2-0)     hatakikomi       Jd11e  Yamanaka (1-1)
Jd9e   Hokuyozan (1-1)        oshidashi        Jd8e   Kainowaka (0-2)
Jd6e   Kiriarashi (1-1)       hatakikomi       Jd7e   Kotomanabe (0-2)
Jd5e   Hokutoshin (2-0)       kotenage         Jd4e   Oyamatoumi (1-1)
Jd1e   Terunohana (2-0)       uwatenage        Jd2e   Kototora (1-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Sd100e Fujikawa (2-0)         yorikiri         Sd99e  Imafuku (1-1)
Sd97e  Kasugamine (2-0)       oshidashi        Sd97w  Mihamaumi (1-1)
Sd95w  Kiritsubasa (1-1)      shitatenage      Sd96w  Hibikiryu (0-2)
Sd92e  Oisato (2-0)           oshitaoshi       Sd93e  Mimurodake (1-1)
Sd90e  Ako (1-1)              fusen            Sd89w  Kiryu (0-2)
Sd88w  Chiyodaigo (2-0)       hatakikomi       Sd89e  Satoyama (1-1)
Sd84e  Kotokumazoe (2-0)      oshidashi        Sd86e  Seigo (1-1)
Sd83e  Kotoryusei (1-1)       shitatedashinage Sd83w  Wakahizen (0-2)
Sd82e  Haruhikari (2-0)       katasukashi      Sd82w  Takamiryu (1-1)
Sd79w  Tsuyukusa (2-0)        tsukiotoshi      Sd80w  Teraoumi (1-1)
Sd79e  Yoshifuji (2-0)        okuridashi       Sd78e  Kotozensho (1-1)
Sd76e  Surugafuji (2-0)       oshidashi        Sd76w  Hokutotsuru (1-1)
Sd74w  Ryutsukasa (2-0)       yorikiri         Sd73w  Koshinishiki (1-1)
Sd71w  Wakasenryu (2-0)       yorikiri         Sd72w  Asanotosa (1-1)
Sd69w  Kamiyutaka (2-0)       yorikiri         Sd70w  Tokuda (1-1)
Sd67e  Saionji (2-0)          tsukiotoshi      Sd68e  Kenshin (1-1)
Sd65w  Kasugaryu (2-0)        tsukiotoshi      Sd66e  Tochikasuga (1-1)
Sd63e  Narutaki (2-0)         yorikiri         Sd64w  Denzan (1-1)
Sd61e  Fujisato (2-0)         susoharai        Sd62w  Sadanokuni (1-1)
Sd61w  Yamamoto (1-1)         hatakikomi       Sd59e  Kototaiki (0-2)
Sd56e  Daishozen (2-0)        hatakikomi       Sd58w  Ginseizan (1-1)
Sd55e  Sadanohikari (1-1)     yoritaoshi       Sd56w  Tsunekawa (0-2)
Sd53e  Tomokaze (2-0)         hatakikomi       Sd54w  Kotokojima (1-1)
Sd51e  Onojo (1-1)            yorikiri         Sd52w  Dewaizumi (0-2)
Sd48e  Sumanoumi (2-0)        yorikiri         Sd50e  Azumasho (1-1)
Sd46w  Soranoumi (1-1)        hikiotoshi       Sd48w  Minatoryu (0-2)
Sd44e  Tsugaruumi (1-1)       okuridashi       Sd45e  Daishokaku (0-2)
Sd42w  Fukunofuji (2-0)       okuridashi       Sd41w  Sazanami (1-1)
Sd38w  Hikarugenji (1-1)      yorikiri         Sd37w  Kotokensei (0-2)
Sd35w  Asatenmai (2-0)        okuridashi       Sd37e  Kotorikuzan (1-1)
Sd34w  Komakiryu (2-0)        yorikiri         Sd33w  Shoketsu (1-1)
Sd32e  Daishoiwa (1-1)        yorikiri         Sd33e  Asanojo (0-2)
Sd32w  Nakashima (2-0)        hatakikomi       Sd31w  Baraki (1-1)
Sd30w  Awajiumi (1-1)         okuridashi       Sd29w  Yuki (0-2)
Sd28w  Akatsuki (2-0)         tsukiotoshi      Sd27w  Kainishiki (1-1)
Sd26w  Hokutohana (1-1)       tsukiotoshi      Sd25w  Wakanofuji (0-2)
Sd22e  Dewanojo (1-1)         yorikiri         Sd22w  Kirinoryu (0-2)
Sd21e  Koshinoryu (2-0)       hatakikomi       Sd23e  Tatsukaze (1-1)
Sd20e  Shinohara (2-0)        shitatenage      Sd19e  Kotootori (1-1)
Sd17e  Kihonoumi (1-1)        oshidashi        Sd18w  Inoue (0-2)
Sd15e  Kotorikisen (1-1)      oshidashi        Sd16e  Musashiumi (0-2)
Sd14w  Kotomisen (2-0)        oshidashi        Sd13e  Fukuyama (1-1)
Sd12w  Kaizen (1-1)           yorikiri         Sd11e  Shobushi (0-2)
Sd7e   Fukamiyama (1-1)       tsukiotoshi      Sd8e   Mitozakura (0-2)
Sd6w   Amanoshima (2-0)       ipponzeoi        Sd7w   Okoryu (1-1)
Sd5w   Asayamabana (2-0)      hatakikomi       Sd4e   Takamisato (1-1)
Sd2w   Hokutokawa (2-0)       oshidashi        Sd3w   Byakko (1-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms59w  Yamatoarashi (1-1)     tsukiotoshi      Sd1w   Kotodairyu (0-2)
Ms58w  Katsunofuji (2-0)      yorikiri         Ms60e  Kaonishiki (1-1)
Ms58e  Mitotsukasa (1-1)      yorikiri         Ms56e  Kaiseio (0-2)
Ms54e  Tomisakae (2-0)        oshidashi        Ms55w  Nionoumi (1-1)
Ms52e  Kototsubasa (1-1)      yorikiri         Ms53w  Matsuda (0-2)
Ms49w  Kiribayama (2-0)       oshidashi        Ms51e  Aonosho (1-1)
Ms49e  Kisenoyama (1-1)       hatakikomi       Ms47e  Irie (0-2)
Ms46e  Midorifuji (2-0)       katasukashi      Ms46w  Okinofuji (1-1)
Ms44w  Oazuma (1-1)           yorikiri         Ms47w  Saidaiji (0-2)
Ms41w  Nakazono (1-1)         yorikiri         Ms43e  Rao (0-2)
Ms41e  Hatooka (1-1)          yorikiri         Ms39w  Tochinobori (0-2)
Ms37w  Ryusei (1-1)           yorikiri         Ms38w  Hokutoshu (0-2)
Ms37e  Ikegawa (1-1)          kotenage         Ms35w  Tochiseiryu (0-2)
Ms33e  Takemasa (1-1)         watashikomi      Ms35e  Tsushimanada (0-2)
Ms32e  Koba (1-1)             oshidashi        Ms31w  Keitenkai (0-2)
Ms30w  Aokishin (1-1)         yorikiri         Ms29e  Amuru (0-2)
Ms28e  Asakoki (1-1)          tsukidashi       Ms27e  Hotsukasa (0-2)
Ms26e  Ichiyamamoto (2-0)     okuridashi       Ms25e  Oki (1-1)
Ms24w  Kotaro (2-0)           okuridashi       Ms23e  Asahiryu (1-1)
Ms22e  Kaito (1-1)            oshidashi        Ms21e  Hamayutaka (0-2)
Ms18w  Shonannoumi (2-0)      uwatenage        Ms20w  Shiba (1-1)
Ms19e  Tsurubayashi (2-0)     yorikiri         Ms17e  Akinohana (1-1)
Ms15e  Tamaki (2-0)           hatakikomi       Ms16w  Irodori (1-1)
Ms14e  Jokoryu (2-0)          oshidashi        Ms13w  Toyonoshima (1-1)
Ms14w  Enho (1-1)             uwatedashinage   Ms13e  Hakuyozan (0-2)
Ms11e  Wakamotoharu (1-1)     hatakikomi       Ms12w  Gokushindo (0-2)
Ms10w  Tochihiryu (2-0)       oshidashi        Ms9e   Akiseyama (1-1)
Ms7w   Hokaho (1-1)           uwatenage        Ms8w   Tochimaru (0-2)
Ms8e   Kotodaigo (2-0)        yorikiri         Ms7e   Kizaki (1-1)
Ms6e   Asahisho (1-1)         oshitaoshi       Ms5e   Satoyama (0-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J13w   Takanosho (3-1)        oshidashi        J13e   Osunaarashi (1-3)
J14w   Yago (3-1)             yoritaoshi       J12w   Daiseido (1-3)
J10e   Hidenoumi (4-0)        sukuinage        J14e   Takagenji (1-3)
J12e   Gagamaru (3-1)         hatakikomi       J9e    Terutsuyoshi (0-4)
J11w   Toyohibiki (3-1)       oshidashi        J9w    Chiyonoo (2-2)
J10w   Yamaguchi (2-2)        uwatedashinage   J8w    Tsurugisho (1-3)
J6e    Kyokutaisei (3-1)      hikiotoshi       J8e    Seiro (1-3)
J7w    Sokokurai (4-0)        yorikiri         J5e    Sadanoumi (0-4)
J5w    Abi (4-0)              tsukitaoshi      J7e    Kotoeko (2-2)
J6w    Amakaze (1-3)          yorikiri         J4w    Azumaryu (1-3)
J2e    Kyokushuho (2-2)       hatakikomi       J4e    Meisei (1-3)
J3w    Yutakayama (4-0)       tsukidashi       J1e    Homarefuji (1-3)
J3e    Tokushoryu (2-2)       yoritaoshi       J1w    Ishiura (1-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

J2w    Ryuden (2-2)           yorikiri         M14e   Kotoyuki (1-3)
M13e   Takekaze (2-2)         tsukiotoshi      M15e   Nishikigi (2-2)
M13w   Aminishiki (4-0)       hatakikomi       M15w   Myogiryu (2-2)
M12w   Kagayaki (3-1)         okuridashi       M14w   Daiamami (1-3)
M12e   Okinoumi (3-1)         shitatenage      M10e   Kaisei (2-2)
M10w   Ikioi (2-2)            kotenage         M9e    Endo (2-2)
M9w    Daieisho (2-2)         yoritaoshi       M11w   Asanoyama (1-3)
M8w    Chiyomaru (2-2)        hikiotoshi       M7w    Shodai (2-2)
M6e    Chiyoshoma (2-2)       uwatenage        M7e    Daishomaru (2-2)
M6w    Tochinoshin (2-2)      yoritaoshi       M5e    Takarafuji (1-3)
M4w    Ichinojo (4-0)         yorikiri         M5w    Arawashi (3-1)
M3w    Hokutofuji (3-1)       oshidashi        M2w    Tochiozan (0-4)
K1e    Kotoshogiku (1-3)      yorikiri         S2e    Terunofuji (0-4)
S1w    Yoshikaze (2-2)        hatakikomi       K1w    Onosho (1-3)
S1e    Mitakeumi (3-1)        oshitaoshi       M4e    Chiyonokuni (1-3)
O1e    Goeido (4-0)           katasukashi      M1e    Tamawashi (2-2)
O1w    Takayasu (4-0)         yorikiri         M3e    Shohozan (2-2)
M1w    Takakeisho (2-2)       tsukidashi       Y2e    Kisenosato (2-2)
Y1w    Hakuho (4-0)           yorikiri         M2e    Chiyotairyu (1-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 5

Jonokuchi Division

Jk20e  Amatsu (2-1)           oshidashi        Jk21w  Yuriki (1-2)
Jk19e  Tsuyasato (1-2)        oshidashi        Jk16w  Momochizakura (0-3)
Jk15w  Mienomaru (2-1)        oshidashi        Jk17e  Daishiryu (1-2)
Jk12w  Sawanofuji (1-2)       yorikiri         Jk14e  Kotoimagawa (0-3)
Jk12e  Higohikari (2-1)       hikiotoshi       Jk10e  Toki (1-2)
Jk7w   Satsumao (1-2)         oshidashi        Jk11w  Hayasaka (0-3)
Jk6w   Shunpo (2-1)           okuridashi       Jk8e   Yamashita (1-2)
Jk4e   Dairyuki (1-2)         yoritaoshi       Jk5w   Matsuzawa (0-3)
Jk3e   Kirimaru (2-1)         oshidashi        Jk2e   Daisho (1-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jk2w   Omura (3-0)            tsukiotoshi      Jd103e Tanaka (2-1)
Jd101w Amane (2-1)            yorikiri         Jd100w Azumahikari (1-2)
Jd99e  Iko (3-0)              yorikiri         Jd101e Uminishiki (2-1)
Jd96e  Buken (2-1)            yorikiri         Jd94w  Asahinishiki (1-2)
Jd93w  Shoryudo (1-2)         uwatenage        Jd95e  Miura (0-3)
Jd92w  Asatatsuke (2-1)       oshidashi        Jd91w  Kotoharamoto (1-2)
Jd91e  Hokutoyu (1-2)         yoritaoshi       Jd89e  Fubu (0-3)
Jd90e  Oatari (2-1)           oshidashi        Jd88e  Jingu (1-2)
Jd87w  Yamato (3-0)           yorikiri         Jd85e  Daishojo (2-1)
Jd84w  Takataisho (2-1)       oshidashi        Jd86e  Hanashi (1-2)
Jd86w  Oshozan (1-2)          oshidashi        Jd81w  Sakura (0-3)
Jd80w  Nakaishi (2-1)         yorikiri         Jd84e  Takaseiryu (1-2)
Jd78e  Hakuyo (2-1)           yoritaoshi       Jd78w  Wakanoguchi (1-2)
Jd77e  Kinugawa (1-2)         oshitaoshi       Jd79e  Urutora (0-3)
Jd76e  Miyakojima (2-1)       yorikiri         Jd76w  Tatsunofuji (1-2)
Jd73e  Satozakura (1-2)       kirikaeshi       Jd73w  Noborifuji (0-3)
Jd72w  Daishoko (3-0)         oshidashi        Jd74e  Asanoshima (2-1)
Jd72e  Takabayama (2-1)       oshitaoshi       Jd75e  Minami (1-2)
Jd68e  Kyokuhikari (1-2)      hikiotoshi       Jd70e  Moriurara (0-3)
Jd64w  Sekizuka (2-1)         uwatehineri      Jd66w  Kotonagahama (1-2)
Jd66e  Teraowaka (1-2)        yorikiri         Jd63w  Azumanami (0-3)
Jd62e  Kurokage (2-1)         yorikiri         Jd61e  Mogaminishiki (1-2)
Jd62w  Harada (1-2)           oshidashi        Jd59w  Fujinoteru (0-3)
Jd55w  Fukuazuma (1-2)        oshidashi        Jd58w  Teruju (0-3)
Jd54w  Reon (2-1)             oshidashi        Jd56w  Terunosato (1-2)
Jd52w  Kotouruga (2-1)        yoritaoshi       Jd52e  Sugano (1-2)
Jd51w  Suzuki (3-0)           oshidashi        Jd50e  Ezuka (2-1)
Jd49w  Sumidagawa (2-1)       oshidashi        Jd47w  Takanonari (1-2)
Jd48w  Kotosato (1-2)         okuridashi       Jd45e  Ito (0-3)
Jd43e  Kaishinmaru (2-1)      tsukiotoshi      Jd46e  Yukiamami (1-2)
Jd42e  Isenohana (2-1)        hikiotoshi       Jd41w  Tokkoriki (1-2)
Jd40e  Hiradoumi (2-1)        shitatehineri    Jd39e  Toseima (1-2)
Jd38e  Chiyotaiho (1-2)       hatakikomi       Jd40w  Bushi (0-3)
Jd36e  Hakkairyu (2-1)        yorikiri         Jd37e  Hokutoryu (1-2)
Jd35e  Tokikaze (3-0)         oshitaoshi       Jd33e  Hokutogo (2-1)
Jd34e  Akitoba (2-1)          oshitaoshi       Jd32e  Chiyonosora (1-2)
Jd29e  Takiguchi (1-2)        hatakikomi       Jd31w  Nakai (0-3)
Jd26w  Hokutoiwami (3-0)      yorikiri         Jd26e  Wakakoki (2-1)
Jd25e  Fujinokaze (2-1)       oshidashi        Jd27e  Kotoomura (1-2)
Jd23w  Shinyashiki (2-1)      katasukashi      Jd22w  Tosahikari (1-2)
Jd20w  Fujinotani (3-0)       kotenage         Jd24e  Ryuki (2-1)
Jd18e  Kaigo (2-1)            utchari          Jd21w  Amamisho (1-2)
Jd16w  Maeta (2-1)            hatakikomi       Jd17e  Fudano (1-2)
Jd13e  Orora (2-1)            oshidashi        Jd14e  Omote (1-2)
Jd13w  Takakiho (1-2)         yorikiri         Jd12e  Izumigawa (0-3)
Jd9e   Hokuyozan (2-1)        shitatehineri    Jd11e  Yamanaka (1-2)
Jd9w   Sakurafuji (1-2)       yorikiri         Jd8e   Kainowaka (0-3)
Jd6w   Tokiryu (2-1)          oshidashi        Jd6e   Kiriarashi (1-2)
Jd4e   Oyamatoumi (2-1)       hikiotoshi       Jd4w   Asakura (1-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Sd100e Fujikawa (3-0)         yorikiri         Jd1e   Terunohana (2-1)
Sd98w  Hokutohomare (2-1)     oshitaoshi       Sd99w  Amatsukasa (1-2)
Sd97w  Mihamaumi (2-1)        oshidashi        Sd96e  Tsubakifuji (1-2)
Sd97e  Kasugamine (3-0)       uwatedashinage   Sd94e  Wakayamanaka (2-1)
Sd93e  Mimurodake (2-1)       hansoku          Sd92w  Toryu (1-2)
Sd89e  Satoyama (2-1)         oshidashi        Sd91e  Teraosho (1-2)
Sd87w  Hienriki (3-0)         hatakikomi       Sd88w  Chiyodaigo (2-1)
Sd86e  Seigo (2-1)            oshidashi        Sd85e  Kotomyozan (1-2)
Sd83e  Kotoryusei (2-1)       okuridashi       Sd85w  Wakaichiro (1-2)
Sd82w  Takamiryu (2-1)        oshidashi        Sd81e  Kaishu (1-2)
Sd79w  Tsuyukusa (3-0)        tsukidashi       Sd79e  Yoshifuji (2-1)
Sd78e  Kotozensho (2-1)       hatakikomi       Sd77e  Toho (1-2)
Sd74w  Ryutsukasa (3-0)       oshidashi        Sd76e  Surugafuji (2-1)
Sd73w  Koshinishiki (2-1)     yorikiri         Sd72w  Asanotosa (1-2)
Sd73e  Mienosato (1-2)        yoritaoshi       Sd70e  Hidano (0-3)
Sd68w  Daijo (2-1)            yoritaoshi       Sd70w  Tokuda (1-2)
Sd66w  Kaiyudai (1-2)         oshidashi        Sd69e  Fujinowaka (0-3)
Sd64w  Denzan (2-1)           oshidashi        Sd66e  Tochikasuga (1-2)
Sd62w  Sadanokuni (2-1)       yorikiri         Sd64e  Mutsukaze (1-2)
Sd63e  Narutaki (3-0)         oshitaoshi       Sd61e  Fujisato (2-1)
Sd58e  Kitadaichi (1-2)       uwatenage        Sd59e  Kototaiki (0-3)
Sd55w  Daishoki (2-1)         yorikiri         Sd57e  Yoshiazuma (1-2)
Sd53w  Onokura (1-2)          tsukiotoshi      Sd56w  Tsunekawa (0-3)
Sd54e  Karatsuumi (2-1)       tsukiotoshi      Sd51w  Kanryu (1-2)
Sd50e  Azumasho (2-1)         shitatenage      Sd51e  Onojo (1-2)
Sd49w  Tenichi (2-1)          hatakikomi       Sd47e  Gorikiyama (1-2)
Sd43w  Wagurayama (2-1)       oshitaoshi       Sd44e  Tsugaruumi (1-2)
Sd41w  Sazanami (2-1)         shitatenage      Sd41e  Tochiminato (1-2)
Sd40e  Okinohama (1-2)        uwatenage        Sd42e  Kaorufuji (0-3)
Sd40w  Hamaeiko (2-1)         sukuinage        Sd39e  Kasugakuni (1-2)
Sd36w  Yoshikasuga (1-2)      yorikiri         Sd37w  Kotokensei (0-3)
Sd36e  Kurahashi (2-1)        tsukidashi       Sd35e  Dairaido (1-2)
Sd34w  Komakiryu (3-0)        oshidashi        Sd32w  Nakashima (2-1)
Sd31e  Masutoo (2-1)          kotenage         Sd31w  Baraki (1-2)
Sd30e  Munakata (3-0)         yorikiri         Sd28w  Akatsuki (2-1)
Sd27w  Kainishiki (2-1)       yorikiri         Sd26w  Hokutohana (1-2)
Sd24w  Taichiyama (3-0)       yorikiri         Sd27e  Kirinofuji (2-1)
Sd24e  Ohata (2-1)            yorikiri         Sd26e  Chiyonokatsu (1-2)
Sd23e  Tatsukaze (2-1)        isamiashi        Sd23w  Kotonoshu (1-2)
Sd17e  Kihonoumi (2-1)        oshidashi        Sd19e  Kotootori (1-2)
Sd14w  Kotomisen (3-0)        oshidashi        Sd20e  Shinohara (2-1)
Sd15e  Kotorikisen (2-1)      oshitaoshi       Sd13e  Fukuyama (1-2)
Sd11e  Shobushi (1-2)         oshidashi        Sd14e  Nishiyama (0-3)
Sd11w  Itadaki (2-1)          oshidashi        Sd10e  Shohoryu (1-2)
Sd8w   Obamaumi (1-2)         sotogake         Sd8e   Mitozakura (0-3)
Sd6w   Amanoshima (3-0)       ushiromotare     Sd9e   Shunba (2-1)
Sd4w   Hagane (1-2)           yorikiri         Sd6e   Saio (0-3)
Sd3e   Yutakasho (2-1)        oshidashi        Sd3w   Byakko (1-2)
Sd2e   Rendaiyama (2-1)       hikiotoshi       Sd1e   Hokutoo (1-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms58w  Katsunofuji (3-0)      oshidashi        Ms60w  Ayanoumi (2-1)
Ms57e  Musashikuni (2-1)      oshidashi        Ms59w  Yamatoarashi (1-2)
Ms54w  Shosei (2-1)           tsukiotoshi      Ms55w  Nionoumi (1-2)
Ms53e  Tamakongo (2-1)        tsukiotoshi      Ms52e  Kototsubasa (1-2)
Ms49w  Kiribayama (3-0)       sotogake         Ms52w  Nishikifuji (2-1)
Ms50e  Ryuko (2-1)            uwatenage        Ms48w  Aomihama (1-2)
Ms46e  Midorifuji (3-0)       katasukashi      Ms48e  Sasayama (2-1)
Ms45w  Kotokobai (1-2)        tsukiotoshi      Ms43e  Rao (0-3)
Ms41w  Nakazono (2-1)         oshidashi        Ms40w  Kainoryu (1-2)
Ms38w  Hokutoshu (1-2)        yorikiri         Ms39w  Tochinobori (0-3)
Ms37w  Ryusei (2-1)           yorikiri         Ms36w  Nankairiki (1-2)
Ms34w  Takakento (2-1)        oshitaoshi       Ms33e  Takemasa (1-2)
Ms32e  Koba (2-1)             yorikiri         Ms30w  Aokishin (1-2)
Ms29w  Kairyu (3-0)           oshidashi        Ms32w  Sagatsukasa (2-1)
Ms26w  Gochozan (1-2)         oshidashi        Ms27e  Hotsukasa (0-3)
Ms25w  Chiyoarashi (2-1)      oshidashi        Ms28w  Akinoyama (1-2)
Ms24e  Chiyosakae (2-1)       oshitaoshi       Ms23e  Asahiryu (1-2)
Ms21w  Daishoryu (2-1)        oshidashi        Ms22e  Kaito (1-2)
Ms20w  Shiba (2-1)            uwatenage        Ms19w  Nogami (1-2)
Ms20e  Fujiazuma (1-2)        yorikiri         Ms18e  Fukugoriki (0-3)
Ms17e  Akinohana (2-1)        uwatenage        Ms15w  Terao (1-2)
Ms13e  Hakuyozan (1-2)        oshidashi        Ms16e  Oiwato (0-3)
Ms12w  Gokushindo (1-2)       tsukiotoshi      Ms10e  Takaryu (0-3)
Ms5w   Kagamio (2-1)          hatakikomi       Ms6e   Asahisho (1-2)
Ms4e   Mitoryu (3-0)          yorikiri         Ms2w   Kizenryu (2-1)
Ms3w   Shimanoumi (1-2)       oshidashi        Ms2e   Kitaharima (0-3)
Ms4w   Akua (2-1)             okuritaoshi      Ms1w   Tobizaru (1-2)
Ms3e   Daishoho (2-1)         oshidashi        Ms1e   Kitataiki (1-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J13e   Osunaarashi (2-3)      uwatedashinage   J12w   Daiseido (1-4)
J14e   Takagenji (2-3)        yorikiri         J12e   Gagamaru (3-2)
J11w   Toyohibiki (4-1)       oshidashi        J14w   Yago (3-2)
J10e   Hidenoumi (5-0)        tsukiotoshi      J13w   Takanosho (3-2)
J10w   Yamaguchi (3-2)        yorikiri         J9w    Chiyonoo (2-3)
J8e    Seiro (2-3)            yoritaoshi       J9e    Terutsuyoshi (0-5)
J7w    Sokokurai (5-0)        sotogake         J8w    Tsurugisho (1-4)
J6e    Kyokutaisei (4-1)      hikiotoshi       J7e    Kotoeko (2-3)
J5w    Abi (5-0)              tsukidashi       J6w    Amakaze (1-4)
J5e    Sadanoumi (1-4)        oshidashi        J4e    Meisei (1-4)
J4w    Azumaryu (2-3)         uwatedashinage   J2e    Kyokushuho (2-3)
J1w    Ishiura (2-3)          oshidashi        J3w    Yutakayama (4-1)
J2w    Ryuden (3-2)           oshidashi        J1e    Homarefuji (1-4)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M15w   Myogiryu (3-2)         yorikiri         J3e    Tokushoryu (2-3)
M15e   Nishikigi (3-2)        oshidashi        M14e   Kotoyuki (1-4)
M13w   Aminishiki (5-0)       sukuinage        M14w   Daiamami (1-4)
M10w   Ikioi (3-2)            oshidashi        M13e   Takekaze (2-3)
M10e   Kaisei (3-2)           yorikiri         M12w   Kagayaki (3-2)
M12e   Okinoumi (4-1)         katasukashi      M9w    Daieisho (2-3)
M9e    Endo (3-2)             yorikiri         M11w   Asanoyama (1-4)
M6w    Tochinoshin (3-2)      yorikiri         M8w    Chiyomaru (2-3)
M5w    Arawashi (4-1)         kotenage         M7w    Shodai (2-3)
M5e    Takarafuji (2-3)       yorikiri         M7e    Daishomaru (2-3)
M6e    Chiyoshoma (3-2)       okuridashi       M4w    Ichinojo (4-1)
M3w    Hokutofuji (4-1)       oshidashi        M4e    Chiyonokuni (1-4)
K1e    Kotoshogiku (2-3)      oshidashi        M2e    Chiyotairyu (1-4)
S1e    Mitakeumi (4-1)        fusen            S2e    Terunofuji (0-5)
M1w    Takakeisho (3-2)       oshidashi        S1w    Yoshikaze (2-3)
M1e    Tamawashi (3-2)        okuridashi       O1w    Takayasu (4-1)
O1e    Goeido (5-0)           hatakikomi       K1w    Onosho (1-4)
Y1w    Hakuho (5-0)           oshidashi        M2w    Tochiozan (0-5)
Y2e    Kisenosato (3-2)       tsukiotoshi      M3e    Shohozan (2-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 6

Jonokuchi Division

Jk23e  Nonaka (2-1)           oshidashi        Jk24w  Hattorizakura (0-3)
Jk22w  Asahio (2-1)           yorikiri         Jk25e  Takita (1-2)
Jk24e  Ishihara (3-0)         yorikiri         Jk21e  Seito (2-1)
Jk18e  Kotoseigo (3-0)        yoritaoshi       Jk20w  Hayashi (2-1)
Jk16e  Hokutosato (2-1)       yorikiri         Jk17w  Sekizukayama (1-2)
Jk15e  Ichifuji (3-0)         oshidashi        Jk13e  Toyama (2-1)
Jk10w  Chiyotaiko (2-1)       oshitaoshi       Jk13w  Bando (1-2)
Jk9e   Daiisshin (3-0)        yoritaoshi       Jk11e  Koreyasu (2-1)
Jk7e   Kotourasaki (2-1)      okuritaoshi      Jk9w   Tomiyama (1-2)
Jk5e   Ayaminato (3-0)        oshitaoshi       Jk6e   Shimakaze (2-1)
Jk3w   Yabuoka (2-1)          shitatehineri    Jk4w   Kozakura (1-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jd104e Kyonosato (1-2)        yorikiri         Jk1w   Nishimura (0-3)
Jd104w Yukiumi (2-1)          yoritaoshi       Jd102w Osuzuki (1-2)
Jd102e Honma (1-2)            shitatenage      Jd99w  Kaitoma (0-3)
Jd98w  Kototaiko (2-1)        yorikiri         Jd100e Kaishin (1-2)
Jd95w  Hamatensei (2-1)       sukuinage        Jd94e  Toshonishiki (1-2)
Jd93e  Saito (3-0)            yorikiri         Jd96w  Shido (2-1)
Jd92e  Nakatani (3-0)         sukuinage        Jd89w  Daishohama (2-1)
Jd90w  Tokio (2-1)            oshidashi        Jd88w  Isamufuji (1-2)
Jd83w  Zendaisho (1-2)        uwatenage        Jd87e  Itakozakura (0-3)
Jd82w  Arikawa (3-0)          yorikiri         Jd81e  Terumichi (2-1)
Jd80e  Kirizakura (2-1)       tsukiotoshi      Jd83e  Hokutonami (1-2)
Jd77w  Banshunada (3-0)       tsukiotoshi      Jd75w  Chura (2-1)
Jd74w  Nagaya (2-1)           oshidashi        Jd71w  Azumayama (1-2)
Jd70w  Wada (2-1)             utchari          Jd69e  Chida (1-2)
Jd68w  Takakurayama (2-1)     hatakikomi       Jd69w  Abezakura (1-2)
Jd67w  Tochigidake (3-0)      oshidashi        Jd71e  Hanakaze (2-1)
Jd64e  Kototsukahara (2-1)    tsukihiza        Jd65w  Watatani (1-2)
Jd63e  Wakatozakura (3-0)     oshidashi        Jd67e  Asashiomoto (2-1)
Jd60e  Burinosato (2-1)       yorikiri         Jd61w  Shiraseyama (1-2)
Jd60w  Masutenryu (3-0)       yoritaoshi       Jd59e  Hao (2-1)
Jd58e  Tainaka (3-0)          yorikiri         Jd55e  Kotoyamato (2-1)
Jd54e  Imai (2-1)             yorikiri         Jd56e  Okuniasahi (1-2)
Jd50w  Motokiyama (1-2)       okuridashi       Jd53e  Dewanosora (0-3)
Jd48e  Sorakaze (2-1)         oshidashi        Jd51e  Wakasatake (1-2)
Jd49e  Torakio (3-0)          oshidashi        Jd45w  Hamamiryu (2-1)
Jd47e  Shinzan (2-1)          hatakikomi       Jd43w  Ryubu (1-2)
Jd44e  Sakaefuji (3-0)        oshitaoshi       Jd42w  Miyazakiyama (2-1)
Jd41e  Kokuryunami (1-2)      oshidashi        Jd44w  Chiyooume (0-3)
Jd39w  Daiseiho (3-0)         yoritaoshi       Jd38w  Konno (2-1)
Jd37w  Hamadayama (2-1)       abisetaoshi      Jd36w  Ono (1-2)
Jd35w  Tochihayate (1-2)      yorikiri         Jd33w  Byakkomaru (0-3)
Jd34w  Daitenpaku (2-1)       oshidashi        Jd32w  Adachi (1-2)
Jd31e  Sadanogo (3-0)         hatakikomi       Jd30w  Okunisato (2-1)
Jd30e  Tokimaru (2-1)         oshitaoshi       Jd28w  Mochizuki (1-2)
Jd25w  Satonofuji (1-2)       yoritaoshi       Jd28e  Hatachijo (0-3)
Jd27w  Higonoryu (2-1)        kotenage         Jd24w  Kotootomo (1-2)
Jd23e  Kasuganami (1-2)       oshidashi        Jd21e  Tochisato (0-3)
Jd22e  Fujihisashi (2-1)      hikiotoshi       Jd19e  Tatsunoumi (1-2)
Jd17w  Tochinoshima (1-2)     oshitaoshi       Jd20e  Taranami (0-3)
Jd19w  Tokiryu (3-0)          oshidashi        Jd16e  Nakao (2-1)
Jd12w  Furanshisu (2-1)       uwatenage        Jd15e  Daiseiryu (1-2)
Jd15w  Shoji (3-0)            oshidashi        Jd11w  Kenyu (2-1)
Jd10w  Kamito (2-1)           oshidashi        Jd8w   Isshinryu (1-2)
Jd10e  Asayokomichi (3-0)     hikiotoshi       Jd7w   Hikarifuji (2-1)
Jd5e   Hokutoshin (3-0)       yorikiri         Jd5w   Yoshimura (2-1)
Jd2w   Amamidake (1-2)        oshidashi        Jd7e   Kotomanabe (0-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Sd99e  Imafuku (2-1)          oshidashi        Jd2e   Kototora (1-2)
Sd98e  Asaokado (1-2)         oshidashi        Sd100w Ota (0-3)
Sd95w  Kiritsubasa (2-1)      oshidashi        Sd95e  Kitanomine (1-2)
Sd93w  Hirose (1-2)           yorikiri         Sd96w  Hibikiryu (0-3)
Sd92e  Oisato (3-0)           oshidashi        Sd90w  Tochikodai (2-1)
Sd88e  Okinoiwa (2-1)         oshidashi        Sd90e  Ako (1-2)
Sd87e  Daishowaka (1-2)       yoritaoshi       Sd91w  Kaiseijo (0-3)
Sd83w  Wakahizen (1-2)        oshidashi        Sd86w  Kotonoshima (0-3)
Sd84e  Kotokumazoe (3-0)      oshidashi        Sd82e  Haruhikari (2-1)
Sd81w  Tochimitsuru (1-2)     yorikiri         Sd80e  Miyanofuji (0-3)
Sd80w  Teraoumi (2-1)         uwatenage        Sd78w  Miyazaki (1-2)
Sd76w  Hokutotsuru (2-1)      yorikiri         Sd75w  Daishomune (1-2)
Sd77w  Yokoe (1-2)            yorikiri         Sd74e  Asamorimoto (0-3)
Sd71e  Tagonofuji (2-1)       kawazugake       Sd72e  Maenofuji (1-2)
Sd69w  Kamiyutaka (3-0)       uwatenage        Sd71w  Wakasenryu (2-1)
Sd67w  Haruminato (2-1)       hatakikomi       Sd68e  Kenshin (1-2)
Sd67e  Saionji (3-0)          oshidashi        Sd65w  Kasugaryu (2-1)
Sd63w  Masunoyama (1-2)       yorikiri         Sd65e  Miyauchi (0-3)
Sd62e  Aratora (2-1)          yorikiri         Sd61w  Yamamoto (1-2)
Sd58w  Ginseizan (2-1)        tsukiotoshi      Sd59w  Takei (1-2)
Sd60w  Kyokuhozan (3-0)       hatakikomi       Sd57w  Dewaazuma (2-1)
Sd55e  Sadanohikari (2-1)     yoritaoshi       Sd54w  Kotokojima (1-2)
Sd53e  Tomokaze (3-0)         oshidashi        Sd56e  Daishozen (2-1)
Sd50w  Fujitaisei (1-2)       yorikiri         Sd52w  Dewaizumi (0-3)
Sd49e  Wakayama (3-0)         yorikiri         Sd52e  Ebisumaru (2-1)
Sd46e  Kotokino (3-0)         oshidashi        Sd48e  Sumanoumi (2-1)
Sd45e  Daishokaku (1-2)       hatakikomi       Sd48w  Minatoryu (0-3)
Sd44w  Chiyoraizan (2-1)      yorikiri         Sd46w  Soranoumi (1-2)
Sd39w  Kotohayato (3-0)       oshidashi        Sd42w  Fukunofuji (2-1)
Sd38w  Hikarugenji (2-1)      oshidashi        Sd37e  Kotorikuzan (1-2)
Sd38e  Goryu (3-0)            oshidashi        Sd35w  Asatenmai (2-1)
Sd34e  Takatenshu (1-2)       oshidashi        Sd33e  Asanojo (0-3)
Sd33w  Shoketsu (2-1)         hikiotoshi       Sd32e  Daishoiwa (1-2)
Sd29e  Hitachigo (2-1)        oshidashi        Sd30w  Awajiumi (1-2)
Sd29w  Yuki (1-2)             yorikiri         Sd28e  Rikito (0-3)
Sd25w  Wakanofuji (1-2)       oshidashi        Sd25e  Sadanohana (0-3)
Sd22w  Kirinoryu (1-2)        oshidashi        Sd20w  Ryuseio (0-3)
Sd19w  Sakaekaze (2-1)        yorikiri         Sd22e  Dewanojo (1-2)
Sd21e  Koshinoryu (3-0)       tsukiotoshi      Sd17w  Kotoinagaki (2-1)
Sd16e  Musashiumi (1-2)       yorikiri         Sd18w  Inoue (0-3)
Sd15w  Sadanosato (2-1)       utchari          Sd13w  Genkaiho (1-2)
Sd16w  Tanabe (3-0)           oshidashi        Sd12e  Kotofukujuno (2-1)
Sd10w  Wakatakamoto (2-1)     kotenage         Sd12w  Kaizen (1-2)
Sd5e   Tochinohama (2-1)      yoritaoshi       Sd7w   Okoryu (1-2)
Sd4e   Takamisato (2-1)       oshidashi        Sd7e   Fukamiyama (1-2)
Sd2w   Hokutokawa (3-0)       oshitaoshi       Sd5w   Asayamabana (2-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Sd1w   Kotodairyu (1-2)       yorikiri         Ms59e  Aoi (0-3)
Ms58e  Mitotsukasa (2-1)      yorikiri         Ms60e  Kaonishiki (1-2)
Ms55e  Hitenryu (1-2)         shitatenage      Ms56e  Kaiseio (0-3)
Ms54e  Tomisakae (3-0)        oshidashi        Ms56w  Azumasato (2-1)
Ms50w  Ikeru (1-2)            yoritaoshi       Ms53w  Matsuda (0-3)
Ms49e  Kisenoyama (2-1)       oshidashi        Ms51e  Aonosho (1-2)
Ms47e  Irie (1-2)             shitatedashinage Ms47w  Saidaiji (0-3)
Ms45e  Kotokamatani (2-1)     yoritaoshi       Ms46w  Okinofuji (1-2)
Ms42w  Higoarashi (2-1)       yorikiri         Ms44w  Oazuma (1-2)
Ms44e  Komanokuni (3-0)       oshidashi        Ms42e  Honda (2-1)
Ms43w  Ichiki (2-1)           tsukiotoshi      Ms41e  Hatooka (1-2)
Ms39e  Higonojo (3-0)         yorikiri         Ms40e  Horyuyama (2-1)
Ms37e  Ikegawa (2-1)          yorikiri         Ms38e  Kyokusoten (1-2)
Ms34e  Kotokuzan (3-0)        tsukitaoshi      Ms36e  Sakigake (2-1)
Ms31w  Keitenkai (1-2)        uwatenage        Ms35w  Tochiseiryu (0-3)
Ms30e  Mugendai (2-1)         tsukiotoshi      Ms31e  Kansei (1-2)
Ms29e  Amuru (1-2)            yorikiri         Ms35e  Tsushimanada (0-3)
Ms27w  Chiyonoumi (3-0)       oshidashi        Ms26e  Ichiyamamoto (2-1)
Ms25e  Oki (2-1)              hatakikomi       Ms28e  Asakoki (1-2)
Ms22w  Murata (3-0)           oshidashi        Ms24w  Kotaro (2-1)
Ms23w  Tokushinho (1-2)       yorikiri         Ms21e  Hamayutaka (0-3)
Ms18w  Shonannoumi (3-0)      uwatenage        Ms19e  Tsurubayashi (2-1)
Ms17w  Tenkaiho (2-1)         tsukiotoshi      Ms16w  Irodori (1-2)
Ms14e  Jokoryu (3-0)          uwatedashinage   Ms15e  Tamaki (2-1)
Ms14w  Enho (2-1)             yorikiri         Ms11w  Takayoshitoshi (1-2)
Ms13w  Toyonoshima (2-1)      tsukiotoshi      Ms11e  Wakamotoharu (1-2)
Ms10w  Tochihiryu (3-0)       oshidashi        Ms12e  Wakatakakage (2-1)
Ms9e   Akiseyama (2-1)        hatakikomi       Ms7w   Hokaho (1-2)
Ms7e   Kizaki (2-1)           hatakikomi       Ms9w   Dewahayate (1-2)
Ms6w   Asabenkei (3-0)        hatakikomi       Ms8e   Kotodaigo (2-1)
Ms8w   Tochimaru (1-2)        oshidashi        Ms5e   Satoyama (0-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J14w   Yago (4-2)             yorikiri         Ms1e   Kitataiki (1-3)
J13w   Takanosho (4-2)        oshidashi        J12e   Gagamaru (3-3)
J14e   Takagenji (3-3)        okuridashi       J12w   Daiseido (1-5)
J11w   Toyohibiki (5-1)       oshidashi        J10e   Hidenoumi (5-1)
J10w   Yamaguchi (4-2)        yorikiri         J13e   Osunaarashi (2-4)
J9w    Chiyonoo (3-3)         yorikiri         J8e    Seiro (2-4)
J9e    Terutsuyoshi (1-5)     hikkake          J7e    Kotoeko (2-4)
J6w    Amakaze (2-4)          oshidashi        J8w    Tsurugisho (1-5)
J7w    Sokokurai (6-0)        okuridashi       J5w    Abi (5-1)
J4e    Meisei (2-4)           oshidashi        J4w    Azumaryu (2-4)
J6e    Kyokutaisei (5-1)      kakenage         J3w    Yutakayama (4-2)
J2e    Kyokushuho (3-3)       hikiotoshi       J5e    Sadanoumi (1-5)
J1e    Homarefuji (2-4)       oshidashi        J3e    Tokushoryu (2-4)
J1w    Ishiura (3-3)          shitatenage      J2w    Ryuden (3-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M15e   Nishikigi (4-2)        yorikiri         M15w   Myogiryu (3-3)
M14w   Daiamami (2-4)         hatakikomi       M13e   Takekaze (2-4)
M14e   Kotoyuki (2-4)         oshidashi        M12w   Kagayaki (3-3)
M11w   Asanoyama (2-4)        uwatenage        M13w   Aminishiki (5-1)
M12e   Okinoumi (5-1)         kotenage         M9e    Endo (3-3)
M8w    Chiyomaru (3-3)        tsukiotoshi      M10w   Ikioi (3-3)
M10e   Kaisei (4-2)           yorikiri         M7e    Daishomaru (2-4)
M9w    Daieisho (3-3)         tsukidashi       M7w    Shodai (2-4)
M5w    Arawashi (5-1)         hatakikomi       M6e    Chiyoshoma (3-3)
M5e    Takarafuji (3-3)       tsukiotoshi      M4e    Chiyonokuni (1-5)
M4w    Ichinojo (5-1)         yorikiri         M6w    Tochinoshin (3-3)
M3w    Hokutofuji (5-1)       hatakikomi       K1e    Kotoshogiku (2-4)
M1e    Tamawashi (4-2)        hatakikomi       S1w    Yoshikaze (2-4)
S1e    Mitakeumi (5-1)        hatakikomi       K1w    Onosho (1-5)
M2e    Chiyotairyu (2-4)      tsukidashi       O1e    Goeido (5-1)
M1w    Takakeisho (4-2)       oshidashi        O1w    Takayasu (4-2)
Y2e    Kisenosato (4-2)       tsukiotoshi      M2w    Tochiozan (0-6)
Y1w    Hakuho (6-0)           uwatenage        M3e    Shohozan (2-4)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 7

Jonokuchi Division

Jk20w  Hayashi (3-1)          yorikiri         Jk22w  Asahio (2-2)
Jk19e  Tsuyasato (2-2)        oshidashi        Jk17w  Sekizukayama (1-3)
Jk14e  Kotoimagawa (1-3)      oshidashi        Jk24w  Hattorizakura (0-4)
Jk16e  Hokutosato (3-1)       yorikiri         Jk13e  Toyama (2-2)
Jk16w  Momochizakura (1-3)    yorikiri         Jk11w  Hayasaka (0-4)
Jk7e   Kotourasaki (3-1)      oshitaoshi       Jk11e  Koreyasu (2-2)
Jk7w   Satsumao (2-2)         shitatenage      Jk4w   Kozakura (1-3)
Jk5e   Ayaminato (4-0)        uwatenage        Jk2w   Omura (3-1)
Jk2e   Daisho (2-2)           oshidashi        Jk4e   Dairyuki (1-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jd104w Yukiumi (3-1)          okuridashi       Jk3e   Kirimaru (2-2)
Jd102e Honma (2-2)            tsukiotoshi      Jd104e Kyonosato (1-3)
Jd99w  Kaitoma (1-3)          yorikiri         Jk5w   Matsuzawa (0-4)
Jd96w  Shido (3-1)            yoritaoshi       Jd101e Uminishiki (2-2)
Jd98w  Kototaiko (3-1)        yorikiri         Jd96e  Buken (2-2)
Jd100e Kaishin (2-2)          oshidashi        Jd94w  Asahinishiki (1-3)
Jd93e  Saito (4-0)            yorikiri         Jd99e  Iko (3-1)
Jd87e  Itakozakura (1-3)      sukuinage        Jd89e  Fubu (0-4)
Jd85e  Daishojo (3-1)         yorikiri         Jd90e  Oatari (2-2)
Jd86w  Oshozan (2-2)          oshidashi        Jd84e  Takaseiryu (1-3)
Jd80w  Nakaishi (3-1)         yoritaoshi       Jd84w  Takataisho (2-2)
Jd79e  Urutora (1-3)          kirikaeshi       Jd81w  Sakura (0-4)
Jd83e  Hokutonami (2-2)       yorikiri         Jd77e  Kinugawa (1-3)
Jd78e  Hakuyo (3-1)           hatakikomi       Jd76e  Miyakojima (2-2)
Jd73e  Satozakura (2-2)       isamiashi        Jd75e  Minami (1-3)
Jd72e  Takabayama (3-1)       yoritaoshi       Jd70w  Wada (2-2)
Jd67w  Tochigidake (4-0)      hatakikomi       Jd72w  Daishoko (3-1)
Jd66w  Kotonagahama (2-2)     oshitaoshi       Jd69e  Chida (1-3)
Jd68w  Takakurayama (3-1)     yorikiri         Jd64w  Sekizuka (2-2)
Jd65w  Watatani (2-2)         oshidashi        Jd62w  Harada (1-3)
Jd59w  Fujinoteru (1-3)       yorikiri         Jd63w  Azumanami (0-4)
Jd56e  Okuniasahi (2-2)       yorikiri         Jd61e  Mogaminishiki (1-3)
Jd62e  Kurokage (3-1)         yoritaoshi       Jd54w  Reon (2-2)
Jd53e  Dewanosora (1-3)       yorikiri         Jd58w  Teruju (0-4)
Jd51w  Suzuki (4-0)           hatakikomi       Jd58e  Tainaka (3-1)
Jd48w  Kotosato (2-2)         oshidashi        Jd51e  Wakasatake (1-3)
Jd49w  Sumidagawa (3-1)       sukuinage        Jd47e  Shinzan (2-2)
Jd49e  Torakio (4-0)          katasukashi      Jd44e  Sakaefuji (3-1)
Jd43e  Kaishinmaru (3-1)      okuritaoshi      Jd42w  Miyazakiyama (2-2)
Jd43w  Ryubu (2-2)            okuridashi       Jd41e  Kokuryunami (1-3)
Jd39e  Toseima (2-2)          yorikiri         Jd38e  Chiyotaiho (1-3)
Jd36w  Ono (2-2)              tsuridashi       Jd37e  Hokutoryu (1-3)
Jd34w  Daitenpaku (3-1)       tsukiotoshi      Jd36e  Hakkairyu (2-2)
Jd35w  Tochihayate (2-2)      oshidashi        Jd32w  Adachi (1-3)
Jd33e  Hokutogo (3-1)         okuridashi       Jd30e  Tokimaru (2-2)
Jd28e  Hatachijo (1-3)        yorikiri         Jd31w  Nakai (0-4)
Jd26w  Hokutoiwami (4-0)      yorikiri         Jd31e  Sadanogo (3-1)
Jd25w  Satonofuji (2-2)       yorikiri         Jd23e  Kasuganami (1-3)
Jd24w  Kotootomo (2-2)        katasukashi      Jd22w  Tosahikari (1-3)
Jd20e  Taranami (1-3)         yorikiri         Jd21e  Tochisato (0-4)
Jd17w  Tochinoshima (2-2)     oshidashi        Jd21w  Amamisho (1-3)
Jd16w  Maeta (3-1)            yorikiri         Jd18e  Kaigo (2-2)
Jd13e  Orora (3-1)            oshidashi        Jd16e  Nakao (2-2)
Jd10w  Kamito (3-1)           sukuinage        Jd12w  Furanshisu (2-2)
Jd11w  Kenyu (3-1)            oshitaoshi       Jd9e   Hokuyozan (2-2)
Jd8w   Isshinryu (2-2)        kakenage         Jd9w   Sakurafuji (1-3)
Jd4e   Oyamatoumi (3-1)       hatakikomi       Jd5w   Yoshimura (2-2)
Jd2w   Amamidake (2-2)        oshidashi        Jd6e   Kiriarashi (1-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Sd100e Fujikawa (4-0)         oshidashi        Jd5e   Hokutoshin (3-1)
Sd98e  Asaokado (2-2)         yorikiri         Sd99w  Amatsukasa (1-3)
Sd100w Ota (1-3)              shitatenage      Sd96w  Hibikiryu (0-4)
Sd95e  Kitanomine (2-2)       tsukidashi       Sd96e  Tsubakifuji (1-3)
Sd92e  Oisato (4-0)           oshidashi        Sd97e  Kasugamine (3-1)
Sd89e  Satoyama (3-1)         yorikiri         Sd93e  Mimurodake (2-2)
Sd91w  Kaiseijo (1-3)         hikiotoshi       Sd86w  Kotonoshima (0-4)
Sd87w  Hienriki (4-0)         katasukashi      Sd84e  Kotokumazoe (3-1)
Sd82w  Takamiryu (3-1)        hatakikomi       Sd86e  Seigo (2-2)
Sd82e  Haruhikari (3-1)       oshidashi        Sd80w  Teraoumi (2-2)
Sd77w  Yokoe (2-2)            yorikiri         Sd78w  Miyazaki (1-3)
Sd78e  Kotozensho (3-1)       hikkake          Sd76e  Surugafuji (2-2)
Sd79w  Tsuyukusa (4-0)        kotenage         Sd74w  Ryutsukasa (3-1)
Sd73e  Mienosato (2-2)        yorikiri         Sd72w  Asanotosa (1-3)
Sd70w  Tokuda (2-2)           yorikiri         Sd72e  Maenofuji (1-3)
Sd66w  Kaiyudai (2-2)         hatakikomi       Sd68e  Kenshin (1-3)
Sd67w  Haruminato (3-1)       hatakikomi       Sd65w  Kasugaryu (2-2)
Sd64e  Mutsukaze (2-2)        oshidashi        Sd66e  Tochikasuga (1-3)
Sd61w  Yamamoto (2-2)         hikiotoshi       Sd63w  Masunoyama (1-3)
Sd63e  Narutaki (4-0)         oshidashi        Sd60w  Kyokuhozan (3-1)
Sd59w  Takei (2-2)            uwatenage        Sd58e  Kitadaichi (1-3)
Sd55w  Daishoki (3-1)         yoritaoshi       Sd58w  Ginseizan (2-2)
Sd54e  Karatsuumi (3-1)       oshidashi        Sd55e  Sadanohikari (2-2)
Sd51w  Kanryu (2-2)           oshidashi        Sd53w  Onokura (1-3)
Sd52e  Ebisumaru (3-1)        uwatenage        Sd50e  Azumasho (2-2)
Sd49w  Tenichi (3-1)          tsukidashi       Sd48e  Sumanoumi (2-2)
Sd44e  Tsugaruumi (2-2)       hikiotoshi       Sd46w  Soranoumi (1-3)
Sd48w  Minatoryu (1-3)        yorikiri         Sd42e  Kaorufuji (0-4)
Sd40e  Okinohama (2-2)        yorikiri         Sd41e  Tochiminato (1-3)
Sd39e  Kasugakuni (2-2)       oshidashi        Sd37e  Kotorikuzan (1-3)
Sd38w  Hikarugenji (3-1)      hatakikomi       Sd35w  Asatenmai (2-2)
Sd39w  Kotohayato (4-0)       oshidashi        Sd34w  Komakiryu (3-1)
Sd33w  Shoketsu (3-1)         hatakikomi       Sd32w  Nakashima (2-2)
Sd31w  Baraki (2-2)           oshidashi        Sd30w  Awajiumi (1-3)
Sd27w  Kainishiki (3-1)       shitatedashinage Sd29e  Hitachigo (2-2)
Sd25w  Wakanofuji (2-2)       yorikiri         Sd29w  Yuki (1-3)
Sd24w  Taichiyama (4-0)       oshidashi        Sd30e  Munakata (3-1)
Sd23w  Kotonoshu (2-2)        oshidashi        Sd22w  Kirinoryu (1-3)
Sd23e  Tatsukaze (3-1)        oshidashi        Sd20e  Shinohara (2-2)
Sd17w  Kotoinagaki (3-1)      okuridashi       Sd19w  Sakaekaze (2-2)
Sd15e  Kotorikisen (3-1)      oshidashi        Sd17e  Kihonoumi (2-2)
Sd12w  Kaizen (2-2)           yoritaoshi       Sd13e  Fukuyama (1-3)
Sd10w  Wakatakamoto (3-1)     yorikiri         Sd11w  Itadaki (2-2)
Sd8e   Mitozakura (1-3)       yorikiri         Sd14e  Nishiyama (0-4)
Sd14w  Kotomisen (4-0)        yorikiri         Sd6w   Amanoshima (3-1)
Sd7e   Fukamiyama (2-2)       oshidashi        Sd4w   Hagane (1-3)
Sd2e   Rendaiyama (3-1)       yorikiri         Sd3e   Yutakasho (2-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms60e  Kaonishiki (2-2)       oshidashi        Sd1e   Hokutoo (1-3)
Ms58w  Katsunofuji (4-0)      yorikiri         Sd2w   Hokutokawa (3-1)
Ms56w  Azumasato (3-1)        tsukiotoshi      Ms58e  Mitotsukasa (2-2)
Ms55w  Nionoumi (2-2)         hatakikomi       Ms59w  Yamatoarashi (1-3)
Ms56e  Kaiseio (1-3)          yorikiri         Ms53w  Matsuda (0-4)
Ms51e  Aonosho (2-2)          sukuinage        Ms55e  Hitenryu (1-3)
Ms49w  Kiribayama (4-0)       tsukidashi       Ms54e  Tomisakae (3-1)
Ms50e  Ryuko (3-1)            yorikiri         Ms48e  Sasayama (2-2)
Ms42w  Higoarashi (3-1)       yorikiri         Ms45e  Kotokamatani (2-2)
Ms41e  Hatooka (2-2)          uwatenage        Ms44w  Oazuma (1-3)
Ms39w  Tochinobori (1-3)      yorikiri         Ms47w  Saidaiji (0-4)
Ms35w  Tochiseiryu (1-3)      okuritaoshi      Ms43e  Rao (0-4)
Ms34e  Kotokuzan (4-0)        oshidashi        Ms39e  Higonojo (3-1)
Ms33e  Takemasa (2-2)         oshidashi        Ms38e  Kyokusoten (1-3)
Ms32w  Sagatsukasa (3-1)      oshidashi        Ms36e  Sakigake (2-2)
Ms31w  Keitenkai (2-2)        ashitori         Ms36w  Nankairiki (1-3)
Ms29e  Amuru (2-2)            okuridashi       Ms28w  Akinoyama (1-3)
Ms35e  Tsushimanada (1-3)     yorikiri         Ms27e  Hotsukasa (0-4)
Ms25w  Chiyoarashi (3-1)      oshitaoshi       Ms24w  Kotaro (2-2)
Ms23w  Tokushinho (2-2)       oshidashi        Ms28e  Asakoki (1-3)
Ms22w  Murata (4-0)           yorikiri         Ms18w  Shonannoumi (3-1)
Ms19e  Tsurubayashi (3-1)     shitatenage      Ms17w  Tenkaiho (2-2)
Ms17e  Akinohana (3-1)        hatakikomi       Ms15e  Tamaki (2-2)
Ms10w  Tochihiryu (4-0)       okuridashi       Ms14e  Jokoryu (3-1)
Ms9w   Dewahayate (2-2)       oshidashi        Ms7w   Hokaho (1-3)
Ms4w   Akua (3-1)             hatakikomi       Ms5w   Kagamio (2-2)
Ms6w   Asabenkei (4-0)        oshidashi        Ms4e   Mitoryu (3-1)
Ms3w   Shimanoumi (2-2)       oshidashi        Ms6e   Asahisho (1-3)
Ms2w   Kizenryu (3-1)         uwatenage        Ms3e   Daishoho (2-2)
Ms2e   Kitaharima (1-3)       okuridashi       Ms5e   Satoyama (0-4)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J14e   Takagenji (4-3)        yoritaoshi       Ms1w   Tobizaru (1-3)
J12e   Gagamaru (4-3)         oshidashi        J14w   Yago (4-3)
J13e   Osunaarashi (3-4)      sukuinage        J11w   Toyohibiki (5-2)
J13w   Takanosho (5-2)        oshitaoshi       J10w   Yamaguchi (4-3)
J9w    Chiyonoo (4-3)         tsukiotoshi      J12w   Daiseido (1-6)
J10e   Hidenoumi (6-1)        sukuinage        J8e    Seiro (2-5)
J9e    Terutsuyoshi (2-5)     oshidashi        J7w    Sokokurai (6-1)
J8w    Tsurugisho (2-5)       yorikiri         J7e    Kotoeko (2-5)
J6e    Kyokutaisei (6-1)      tsukiotoshi      J6w    Amakaze (2-5)
J3w    Yutakayama (5-2)       oshidashi        J5w    Abi (5-2)
J5e    Sadanoumi (2-5)        yorikiri         J3e    Tokushoryu (2-5)
J2w    Ryuden (4-3)           yorikiri         J2e    Kyokushuho (3-4)
J4w    Azumaryu (3-4)         uwatedashinage   J1w    Ishiura (3-4)
J4e    Meisei (3-4)           oshidashi        J1e    Homarefuji (2-5)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M14e   Kotoyuki (3-4)         tsukidashi       M14w   Daiamami (2-5)
M13w   Aminishiki (6-1)       hatakikomi       M13e   Takekaze (2-5)
M12w   Kagayaki (4-3)         oshidashi        M15e   Nishikigi (4-3)
M15w   Myogiryu (4-3)         yorikiri         M11w   Asanoyama (2-5)
M12e   Okinoumi (6-1)         tsukiotoshi      M10w   Ikioi (3-4)
M10e   Kaisei (5-2)           yorikiri         M8w    Chiyomaru (3-4)
M6w    Tochinoshin (4-3)      yorikiri         M9w    Daieisho (3-4)
M9e    Endo (4-3)             katasukashi      M6e    Chiyoshoma (3-4)
M5w    Arawashi (6-1)         yorikiri         M7e    Daishomaru (2-5)
M7w    Shodai (3-4)           yorikiri         M5e    Takarafuji (3-4)
M4w    Ichinojo (6-1)         oshidashi        M2w    Tochiozan (0-7)
M1w    Takakeisho (5-2)       tsukiotoshi      M2e    Chiyotairyu (2-5)
M1e    Tamawashi (5-2)        oshidashi        S1e    Mitakeumi (5-2)
S1w    Yoshikaze (3-4)        yorikiri         K1e    Kotoshogiku (2-5)
O1w    Takayasu (5-2)         oshidashi        M4e    Chiyonokuni (1-6)
M3e    Shohozan (3-4)         oshidashi        O1e    Goeido (5-2)
Y1w    Hakuho (7-0)           tsukiotoshi      K1w    Onosho (1-6)
M3w    Hokutofuji (6-1)       yorikiri         Y2e    Kisenosato (4-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 8 (Nakabi)

Jonokuchi Division

Jk21w  Yuriki (2-2)           oshidashi        Jk25e  Takita (1-3)
Jk20e  Amatsu (3-1)           oshidashi        Jk21e  Seito (2-2)
Jk24e  Ishihara (4-0)         yorikiri         Jk15e  Ichifuji (3-1)
Jk13w  Bando (2-2)            fusen            Jk17e  Daishiryu (1-3)
Jk15w  Mienomaru (3-1)        oshidashi        Jk12e  Higohikari (2-2)
Jk10e  Toki (2-2)             oshidashi        Jk12w  Sawanofuji (1-3)
Jk18e  Kotoseigo (4-0)        oshidashi        Jk9e   Daiisshin (3-1)
Jk8e   Yamashita (2-2)        oshidashi        Jk9w   Tomiyama (1-3)
Jk6w   Shunpo (3-1)           yoritaoshi       Jk10w  Chiyotaiko (2-2)
Jk3w   Yabuoka (3-1)          yorikiri         Jk6e   Shimakaze (2-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jd101w Amane (3-1)            isamiashi        Jd103e Tanaka (2-2)
Jd100w Azumahikari (2-2)      shitatenage      Jd102w Osuzuki (1-3)
Jd95e  Miura (1-3)            shitatenage      Jk1w   Nishimura (0-4)
Jd94e  Toshonishiki (2-2)     yorikiri         Jd93w  Shoryudo (1-3)
Jd90w  Tokio (3-1)            kotenage         Jd95w  Hamatensei (2-2)
Jd89w  Daishohama (3-1)       yorikiri         Jd92w  Asatatsuke (2-2)
Jd91e  Hokutoyu (2-2)         yorikiri         Jd88w  Isamufuji (1-3)
Jd91w  Kotoharamoto (2-2)     oshidashi        Jd88e  Jingu (1-3)
Jd92e  Nakatani (4-0)         oshitaoshi       Jd87w  Yamato (3-1)
Jd86e  Hanashi (2-2)          oshidashi        Jd83w  Zendaisho (1-3)
Jd80e  Kirizakura (3-1)       hikiotoshi       Jd81e  Terumichi (2-2)
Jd82w  Arikawa (4-0)          oshidashi        Jd77w  Banshunada (3-1)
Jd78w  Wakanoguchi (2-2)      oshidashi        Jd76w  Tatsunofuji (1-3)
Jd75w  Chura (3-1)            tsukiotoshi      Jd74w  Nagaya (2-2)
Jd74e  Asanoshima (3-1)       oshidashi        Jd71e  Hanakaze (2-2)
Jd73w  Noborifuji (1-3)       uwatenage        Jd70e  Moriurara (0-4)
Jd69w  Abezakura (2-2)        okuridashi       Jd71w  Azumayama (1-3)
Jd68e  Kyokuhikari (2-2)      oshidashi        Jd66e  Teraowaka (1-3)
Jd64e  Kototsukahara (3-1)    yorikiri         Jd67e  Asashiomoto (2-2)
Jd60w  Masutenryu (4-0)       yorikiri         Jd63e  Wakatozakura (3-1)
Jd56w  Terunosato (2-2)       yorikiri         Jd61w  Shiraseyama (1-3)
Jd55e  Kotoyamato (3-1)       yoritaoshi       Jd59e  Hao (2-2)
Jd60e  Burinosato (3-1)       hatakikomi       Jd54e  Imai (2-2)
Jd52e  Sugano (2-2)           okuridashi       Jd55w  Fukuazuma (1-3)
Jd50e  Ezuka (3-1)            yorikiri         Jd52w  Kotouruga (2-2)
Jd50w  Motokiyama (2-2)       shitatenage      Jd47w  Takanonari (1-3)
Jd45w  Hamamiryu (3-1)        hatakikomi       Jd48e  Sorakaze (2-2)
Jd44w  Chiyooume (1-3)        yorikiri         Jd45e  Ito (0-4)
Jd46e  Yukiamami (2-2)        yorikiri         Jd41w  Tokkoriki (1-3)
Jd40e  Hiradoumi (3-1)        yorikiri         Jd42e  Isenohana (2-2)
Jd37w  Hamadayama (3-1)       yoritaoshi       Jd38w  Konno (2-2)
Jd39w  Daiseiho (4-0)         yorikiri         Jd35e  Tokikaze (3-1)
Jd33w  Byakkomaru (1-3)       tsukiotoshi      Jd40w  Bushi (0-4)
Jd34e  Akitoba (3-1)          yorikiri         Jd30w  Okunisato (2-2)
Jd29e  Takiguchi (2-2)        hatakikomi       Jd32e  Chiyonosora (1-3)
Jd27e  Kotoomura (2-2)        hikiotoshi       Jd28w  Mochizuki (1-3)
Jd26e  Wakakoki (3-1)         yorikiri         Jd27w  Higonoryu (2-2)
Jd25e  Fujinokaze (3-1)       kimetaoshi       Jd24e  Ryuki (2-2)
Jd23w  Shinyashiki (3-1)      oshitaoshi       Jd22e  Fujihisashi (2-2)
Jd19w  Tokiryu (4-0)          kubinage         Jd20w  Fujinotani (3-1)
Jd17e  Fudano (2-2)           tsukiotoshi      Jd19e  Tatsunoumi (1-3)
Jd14e  Omote (2-2)            uchigake         Jd15e  Daiseiryu (1-3)
Jd13w  Takakiho (2-2)         yoritaoshi       Jd11e  Yamanaka (1-3)
Jd15w  Shoji (4-0)            oshidashi        Jd10e  Asayokomichi (3-1)
Jd12e  Izumigawa (1-3)        yorikiri         Jd8e   Kainowaka (0-4)
Jd6w   Tokiryu (3-1)          tsukidashi       Jd7w   Hikarifuji (2-2)
Jd3e   Kaiho (1-1)            oshidashi        Jd7e   Kotomanabe (0-4)
Jd2e   Kototora (2-2)         yorikiri         Jd4w   Asakura (1-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Jd1e   Terunohana (3-1)       yorikiri         Sd99e  Imafuku (2-2)
Sd98w  Hokutohomare (3-1)     oshitaoshi       Sd97w  Mihamaumi (2-2)
Sd95w  Kiritsubasa (3-1)      hatakikomi       Sd94e  Wakayamanaka (2-2)
Sd92w  Toryu (2-2)            oshidashi        Sd93w  Hirose (1-3)
Sd90e  Ako (2-2)              okuritaoshi      Sd91e  Teraosho (1-3)
Sd88w  Chiyodaigo (3-1)       yoritaoshi       Sd90w  Tochikodai (2-2)
Sd87e  Daishowaka (2-2)       okuridashi       Sd85w  Wakaichiro (1-3)
Sd83e  Kotoryusei (3-1)       yorikiri         Sd88e  Okinoiwa (2-2)
Sd81w  Tochimitsuru (2-2)     tsukiotoshi      Sd85e  Kotomyozan (1-3)
Sd83w  Wakahizen (2-2)        oshitaoshi       Sd81e  Kaishu (1-3)
Sd76w  Hokutotsuru (3-1)      sukuinage        Sd79e  Yoshifuji (2-2)
Sd75w  Daishomune (2-2)       kubinage         Sd77e  Toho (1-3)
Sd80e  Miyanofuji (1-3)       yorikiri         Sd74e  Asamorimoto (0-4)
Sd71w  Wakasenryu (3-1)       yorikiri         Sd73w  Koshinishiki (2-2)
Sd70e  Hidano (1-3)           hatakikomi       Sd69e  Fujinowaka (0-4)
Sd71e  Tagonofuji (3-1)       kawazugake       Sd68w  Daijo (2-2)
Sd67e  Saionji (4-0)          oshidashi        Sd69w  Kamiyutaka (3-1)
Sd64w  Denzan (3-1)           yorikiri         Sd62w  Sadanokuni (2-2)
Sd62e  Aratora (3-1)          utchari          Sd61e  Fujisato (2-2)
Sd59e  Kototaiki (1-3)        yorikiri         Sd65e  Miyauchi (0-4)
Sd56e  Daishozen (3-1)        tsukiotoshi      Sd57w  Dewaazuma (2-2)
Sd57e  Yoshiazuma (2-2)       yorikiri         Sd54w  Kotokojima (1-3)
Sd52w  Dewaizumi (1-3)        yoritaoshi       Sd56w  Tsunekawa (0-4)
Sd51e  Onojo (2-2)            yorikiri         Sd50w  Fujitaisei (1-3)
Sd53e  Tomokaze (4-0)         oshidashi        Sd49e  Wakayama (3-1)
Sd45e  Daishokaku (2-2)       yorikiri         Sd47e  Gorikiyama (1-3)
Sd44w  Chiyoraizan (3-1)      yoritaoshi       Sd42w  Fukunofuji (2-2)
Sd41w  Sazanami (3-1)         uwatenage        Sd43w  Wagurayama (2-2)
Sd38e  Goryu (4-0)            yorikiri         Sd46e  Kotokino (3-1)
Sd36e  Kurahashi (3-1)        oshidashi        Sd40w  Hamaeiko (2-2)
Sd35e  Dairaido (2-2)         oshidashi        Sd36w  Yoshikasuga (1-3)
Sd33e  Asanojo (1-3)          okuritaoshi      Sd37w  Kotokensei (0-4)
Sd32e  Daishoiwa (2-2)        yorikiri         Sd34e  Takatenshu (1-3)
Sd28w  Akatsuki (3-1)         tottari          Sd31e  Masutoo (2-2)
Sd26e  Chiyonokatsu (2-2)     oshidashi        Sd26w  Hokutohana (1-3)
Sd28e  Rikito (1-3)           yoritaoshi       Sd25e  Sadanohana (0-4)
Sd27e  Kirinofuji (3-1)       yorikiri         Sd24e  Ohata (2-2)
Sd19e  Kotootori (2-2)        yoritaoshi       Sd22e  Dewanojo (1-3)
Sd18w  Inoue (1-3)            oshidashi        Sd20w  Ryuseio (0-4)
Sd16w  Tanabe (4-0)           hikiotoshi       Sd21e  Koshinoryu (3-1)
Sd16e  Musashiumi (2-2)       hatakikomi       Sd13w  Genkaiho (1-3)
Sd12e  Kotofukujuno (3-1)     yorikiri         Sd15w  Sadanosato (2-2)
Sd8w   Obamaumi (2-2)         oshidashi        Sd11e  Shobushi (1-3)
Sd7w   Okoryu (2-2)           yorikiri         Sd10e  Shohoryu (1-3)
Sd5w   Asayamabana (3-1)      hansoku          Sd5e   Tochinohama (2-2)
Sd4e   Takamisato (3-1)       hatakikomi       Sd9e   Shunba (2-2)
Sd3w   Byakko (2-2)           yorikiri         Sd1w   Kotodairyu (1-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms59e  Aoi (1-3)              kotenage         Sd6e   Saio (0-4)
Ms57e  Musashikuni (3-1)      oshidashi        Ms60w  Ayanoumi (2-2)
Ms54w  Shosei (3-1)           oshidashi        Ms53e  Tamakongo (2-2)
Ms50w  Ikeru (2-2)            yorikiri         Ms52e  Kototsubasa (1-3)
Ms52w  Nishikifuji (3-1)      yorikiri         Ms49e  Kisenoyama (2-2)
Ms47e  Irie (2-2)             yorikiri         Ms48w  Aomihama (1-3)
Ms45w  Kotokobai (2-2)        tsukiotoshi      Ms46w  Okinofuji (1-3)
Ms44e  Komanokuni (4-0)       yoritaoshi       Ms46e  Midorifuji (3-1)
Ms43w  Ichiki (3-1)           hatakikomi       Ms42e  Honda (2-2)
Ms40e  Horyuyama (3-1)        katasukashi      Ms41w  Nakazono (2-2)
Ms40w  Kainoryu (2-2)         oshidashi        Ms38w  Hokutoshu (1-3)
Ms37e  Ikegawa (3-1)          yorikiri         Ms37w  Ryusei (2-2)
Ms32e  Koba (3-1)             oshidashi        Ms34w  Takakento (2-2)
Ms31e  Kansei (2-2)           yoritaoshi       Ms30w  Aokishin (1-3)
Ms27w  Chiyonoumi (4-0)       oshidashi        Ms29w  Kairyu (3-1)
Ms26e  Ichiyamamoto (3-1)     oshidashi        Ms30e  Mugendai (2-2)
Ms25e  Oki (3-1)              oshidashi        Ms24e  Chiyosakae (2-2)
Ms26w  Gochozan (2-2)         sukuinage        Ms23e  Asahiryu (1-3)
Ms20w  Shiba (3-1)            yorikiri         Ms21w  Daishoryu (2-2)
Ms20e  Fujiazuma (2-2)        yorikiri         Ms22e  Kaito (1-3)
Ms21e  Hamayutaka (1-3)       oshidashi        Ms18e  Fukugoriki (0-4)
Ms19w  Nogami (2-2)           oshitaoshi       Ms16w  Irodori (1-3)
Ms14w  Enho (3-1)             yorikiri         Ms13w  Toyonoshima (2-2)
Ms13e  Hakuyozan (2-2)        yorikiri         Ms15w  Terao (1-3)
Ms11w  Takayoshitoshi (2-2)   shitatenage      Ms12w  Gokushindo (1-3)
Ms10e  Takaryu (1-3)          oshidashi        Ms16e  Oiwato (0-4)
Ms11e  Wakamotoharu (2-2)     yorikiri         Ms8w   Tochimaru (1-3)
Ms9e   Akiseyama (3-1)        yorikiri         Ms8e   Kotodaigo (2-2)
Ms7e   Kizaki (3-1)           oshitaoshi       Ms12e  Wakatakakage (2-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J13w   Takanosho (6-2)        hatakikomi       J11w   Toyohibiki (5-3)
J14w   Yago (5-3)             oshidashi        J10e   Hidenoumi (6-2)
J14e   Takagenji (5-3)        oshidashi        J10w   Yamaguchi (4-4)
J13e   Osunaarashi (4-4)      uwatenage        J9e    Terutsuyoshi (2-6)
J12e   Gagamaru (5-3)         oshidashi        J8e    Seiro (2-6)
J8w    Tsurugisho (3-5)       yorikiri         J12w   Daiseido (1-7)
J9w    Chiyonoo (5-3)         yorikiri         J7e    Kotoeko (2-6)
J7w    Sokokurai (7-1)        uwatenage        J6e    Kyokutaisei (6-2)
J5e    Sadanoumi (3-5)        yorikiri         J6w    Amakaze (2-6)
J3e    Tokushoryu (3-5)       yorikiri         J2e    Kyokushuho (3-5)
J5w    Abi (6-2)              oshidashi        J2w    Ryuden (4-4)
J4w    Azumaryu (4-4)         hatakikomi       J1e    Homarefuji (2-6)
J1w    Ishiura (4-4)          shitatehineri    J4e    Meisei (3-5)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

J3w    Yutakayama (6-2)       yorikiri         M15e   Nishikigi (4-4)
M12e   Okinoumi (7-1)         yorikiri         M14w   Daiamami (2-6)
M11w   Asanoyama (3-5)        yorikiri         M13e   Takekaze (2-6)
M15w   Myogiryu (5-3)         oshidashi        M10e   Kaisei (5-3)
M10w   Ikioi (4-4)            tsukiotoshi      M14e   Kotoyuki (3-5)
M9e    Endo (5-3)             oshidashi        M13w   Aminishiki (6-2)
M12w   Kagayaki (5-3)         okuridashi       M9w    Daieisho (3-5)
M11e   Aoiyama (2-2-4)        hatakikomi       M7e    Daishomaru (2-6)
M6w    Tochinoshin (5-3)      yorikiri         M7w    Shodai (3-5)
M5w    Arawashi (7-1)         hatakikomi       M8w    Chiyomaru (3-5)
M6e    Chiyoshoma (4-4)       kirikaeshi       M3e    Shohozan (3-5)
M2e    Chiyotairyu (3-5)      oshidashi        M2w    Tochiozan (0-8)
M1e    Tamawashi (6-2)        oshidashi        M5e    Takarafuji (3-5)
K1w    Onosho (2-6)           hatakikomi       K1e    Kotoshogiku (2-6)
M1w    Takakeisho (6-2)       oshidashi        S1e    Mitakeumi (5-3)
O1e    Goeido (6-2)           oshidashi        M4e    Chiyonokuni (1-7)
S1w    Yoshikaze (4-4)        tsukiotoshi      O1w    Takayasu (5-3)
M4w    Ichinojo (7-1)         yorikiri         Y2e    Kisenosato (4-4)
Y1w    Hakuho (8-0)           yorikiri         M3w    Hokutofuji (6-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 9

Jonokuchi Division

Jk18e  Kotoseigo (5-0)        hatakikomi       Jk24e  Ishihara (4-1)
Jk20e  Amatsu (4-1)           oshidashi        Jk15w  Mienomaru (3-2)
Jk14e  Kotoimagawa (2-3)      yorikiri         Jk25e  Takita (1-4)
Jk19e  Tsuyasato (3-2)        oshidashi        Jk13e  Toyama (2-3)
Jk22e  Shimizu (1-2-2)        sukuinage        Jk11w  Hayasaka (0-5)
Jk8e   Yamashita (3-2-2)      oshidashi        Jk10w  Chiyotaiko (2-3)
Jk7e   Kotourasaki (4-1-2)    okuritaoshi      Jk9e   Daiisshin (3-2)
Jk3w   Yabuoka (4-1)          yorikiri         Jk6w   Shunpo (3-2-2)
Jk5w   Matsuzawa (1-4-2)      tsukiotoshi      Jk1w   Nishimura (0-5)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jk2e   Daisho (3-2)           oshidashi        Jd103e Tanaka (2-3)
Jd101e Uminishiki (3-2)       hatakikomi       Jd102e Honma (2-3)
Jd102w Osuzuki (2-3)          kotenage         Jd99w  Kaitoma (1-4)
Jd99e  Iko (4-1)              oshidashi        Jd101w Amane (3-2)
Jd96w  Shido (4-1)            yorikiri         Jd98w  Kototaiko (3-2)
Jd93e  Saito (5-0)            oshitaoshi       Jk5e   Ayaminato (4-1)
Jd94e  Toshonishiki (3-2)     yorikiri         Jd92w  Asatatsuke (2-3)
Jd91w  Kotoharamoto (3-2)     oshitaoshi       Jd86w  Oshozan (2-3)
Jd85e  Daishojo (4-1)         hikiotoshi       Jd90w  Tokio (3-2)
Jd82w  Arikawa (5-0)          okuridashi       Jd92e  Nakatani (4-1)
Jd89e  Fubu (1-4)             isamiashi        Jd81w  Sakura (0-5)
Jd83e  Hokutonami (3-2)       yorikiri         Jd81e  Terumichi (2-3)
Jd80w  Nakaishi (4-1)         yorikiri         Jd78e  Hakuyo (3-2)
Jd83w  Zendaisho (2-3)        yorikiri         Jd77e  Kinugawa (1-4)
Jd75e  Minami (2-3)           yorikiri         Jd76w  Tatsunofuji (1-4)
Jd72w  Daishoko (4-1)         okuritaoshi      Jd75w  Chura (3-2)
Jd72e  Takabayama (4-1)       yorikiri         Jd74e  Asanoshima (3-2)
Jd67e  Asashiomoto (3-2)      oshidashi        Jd69w  Abezakura (2-3)
Jd68w  Takakurayama (4-1)     yorikiri         Jd64e  Kototsukahara (3-2)
Jd63w  Azumanami (1-4)        hatakikomi       Jd70e  Moriurara (0-5)
Jd62e  Kurokage (4-1)         koshikudake      Jd63e  Wakatozakura (3-2)
Jd60w  Masutenryu (5-0)       oshidashi        Jd67w  Tochigidake (4-1)
Jd58e  Tainaka (4-1)          yorikiri         Jd60e  Burinosato (3-2)
Jd54w  Reon (3-2)             oshidashi        Jd56e  Okuniasahi (2-3)
Jd52w  Kotouruga (3-2)        yoritaoshi       Jd54e  Imai (2-3)
Jd49e  Torakio (5-0)          okuritsuriotoshi Jd51w  Suzuki (4-1)
Jd47w  Takanonari (2-3)       oshitaoshi       Jd51e  Wakasatake (1-4)
Jd45w  Hamamiryu (4-1)        oshidashi        Jd49w  Sumidagawa (3-2)
Jd58w  Teruju (1-4)           okuridashi       Jd45e  Ito (0-5)
Jd42w  Miyazakiyama (3-2)     katasukashi      Jd43w  Ryubu (2-3)
Jd39e  Toseima (3-2)          yorikiri         Jd42e  Isenohana (2-3)
Jd40e  Hiradoumi (4-1)        yoritaoshi       Jd37w  Hamadayama (3-2)
Jd35e  Tokikaze (4-1)         oshidashi        Jd34e  Akitoba (3-2)
Jd37e  Hokutoryu (2-3)        oshidashi        Jd32w  Adachi (1-4)
Jd31w  Nakai (1-4)            oshidashi        Jd40w  Bushi (0-5)
Jd30w  Okunisato (3-2)        yorikiri         Jd36e  Hakkairyu (2-3)
Jd39w  Daiseiho (5-0)         yorikiri         Jd26w  Hokutoiwami (4-1)
Jd27e  Kotoomura (3-2)        uwatenage        Jd25w  Satonofuji (2-3)
Jd23w  Shinyashiki (4-1)      oshidashi        Jd25e  Fujinokaze (3-2)
Jd28e  Hatachijo (2-3)        yorikiri         Jd22w  Tosahikari (1-4)
Jd22e  Fujihisashi (3-2)      oshidashi        Jd17w  Tochinoshima (2-3)
Jd15w  Shoji (5-0)            yorikiri         Jd19w  Tokiryu (4-1)
Jd19e  Tatsunoumi (2-3)       katasukashi      Jd15e  Daiseiryu (1-4)
Jd13e  Orora (4-1)            uwatenage        Jd11w  Kenyu (3-2)
Jd8w   Isshinryu (3-2)        yoritaoshi       Jd12w  Furanshisu (2-3)
Jd21e  Tochisato (1-4)        oshidashi        Jd8e   Kainowaka (0-5)
Jd7w   Hikarifuji (3-2)       oshidashi        Jd2w   Amamidake (2-3)
Jd1e   Terunohana (4-1)       yoritaoshi       Jd4e   Oyamatoumi (3-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Jd3e   Kaiho (2-1-2)          okuridashi       Sd99w  Amatsukasa (1-4)
Sd97e  Kasugamine (4-1)       yorikiri         Sd98w  Hokutohomare (3)
Sd96w  Hibikiryu (1-4)        tsukidashi       Jd7e   Kotomanabe (0-5)
Sd95e  Kitanomine (3-2)       oshidashi        Sd97w  Mihamaumi (2-3)
Sd93e  Mimurodake (3-2)       uwatedashinage   Sd94e  Wakayamanaka (2-3)
Sd92w  Toryu (3)              oshidashi        Sd90e  Ako (2-3)
Sd88e  Okinoiwa (3-2)         kubinage         Sd90w  Tochikodai (2-3)
Sd91w  Kaiseijo (2-3)         tsukiotoshi      Sd85w  Wakaichiro (1-4)
Sd83e  Kotoryusei (4-1)       hatakikomi       Sd88w  Chiyodaigo (3)
Sd81w  Tochimitsuru (3)       oshitaoshi       Sd83w  Wakahizen (2-3)
Sd79w  Tsuyukusa (5-0)        oshitaoshi       Sd87w  Hienriki (4-1)
Sd82e  Haruhikari (4-1)       okuridashi       Sd78e  Kotozensho (3-2)
Sd86w  Kotonoshima (1-4)      uwatenage        Sd74e  Asamorimoto (0-5)
Sd72w  Asanotosa (2-3)        okuridashi       Sd78w  Miyazaki (1-4)
Sd71e  Tagonofuji (4-1)       hatakikomi       Sd74w  Ryutsukasa (3)
Sd70e  Hidano (2-3)           yorikiri         Sd72e  Maenofuji (1-4)
Sd68w  Daijo (3-2)            tsukiotoshi      Sd66w  Kaiyudai (2-3)
Sd65e  Miyauchi (1-4)         yorikiri         Sd69e  Fujinowaka (0-5)
Sd65w  Kasugaryu (3)          katasukashi      Sd64e  Mutsukaze (2-3)
Sd63e  Narutaki (5-0)         oshidashi        Sd67e  Saionji (4-1)
Sd63w  Masunoyama (2-3)       yorikiri         Sd59e  Kototaiki (1-4)
Sd56e  Daishozen (4-1)        oshitaoshi       Sd60w  Kyokuhozan (3)
Sd54e  Karatsuumi (4-1)       yorikiri         Sd55w  Daishoki (3)
Sd57e  Yoshiazuma (3-2)       yorikiri         Sd51w  Kanryu (2-3)
Sd52e  Ebisumaru (4-1)        oshidashi        Sd49w  Tenichi (3)
Sd46w  Soranoumi (2-3)        okuridashi       Sd50w  Fujitaisei (1-4)
Sd46e  Kotokino (4-1)         yorikiri         Sd49e  Wakayama (3)
Sd56w  Tsunekawa (1-4)        oshidashi        Sd42e  Kaorufuji (0-5)
Sd43w  Wagurayama (3-2)       hatakikomi       Sd40w  Hamaeiko (2-3)
Sd53e  Tomokaze (5-0)         tsukidashi       Sd39w  Kotohayato (4-1)
Sd38w  Hikarugenji (4-1)      oshitaoshi       Sd36e  Kurahashi (3-2)
Sd36w  Yoshikasuga (2-3)      yorikiri         Sd34e  Takatenshu (1-4)
Sd35e  Dairaido (3-2)         yoritaoshi       Sd31w  Baraki (2-3)
Sd29w  Yuki (2-3)             oshidashi        Sd33e  Asanojo (1-4)
Sd30w  Awajiumi (2-3)         uwatenage        Sd28e  Rikito (1-4)
Sd25e  Sadanohana (1-4)       hikiotoshi       Sd37w  Kotokensei (0-5)
Sd24w  Taichiyama (5-0)       oshidashi        Sd38e  Goryu (4-1)
Sd22w  Kirinoryu (2-3)        hatakikomi       Sd26w  Hokutohana (1-4)
Sd19e  Kotootori (3-2)        hikiotoshi       Sd24e  Ohata (2-3)
Sd17e  Kihonoumi (3-2)        yorikiri         Sd19w  Sakaekaze (2-3)
Sd14w  Kotomisen (5-0)        oshitaoshi       Sd16w  Tanabe (4-1)
Sd20w  Ryuseio (1-4)          oshidashi        Sd14e  Nishiyama (0-5)
Sd13e  Fukuyama (2-3)         shitatehineri    Sd18w  Inoue (1-4)
Sd11e  Shobushi (2-3)         tsukiotoshi      Sd10e  Shohoryu (1-4)
Sd11w  Itadaki (3-2)          oshidashi        Sd8w   Obamaumi (2-3)
Sd5w   Asayamabana (4-1)      oshidashi        Sd6w   Amanoshima (3-2)
Sd3w   Byakko (3)             uwatenage        Sd5e   Tochinohama (2-3)
Sd1w   Kotodairyu (2-3)       yorikiri         Sd1e   Hokutoo (1-4)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms60w  Ayanoumi (3-2)         yorikiri         Ms58e  Mitotsukasa (2-3)
Ms56e  Kaiseio (2-3)          tsukiotoshi      Ms59w  Yamatoarashi (1-4)
Sd6e   Saio (1-4)             uwatenage        Ms53w  Matsuda (0-5)
Ms52w  Nishikifuji (4-1)      hikiotoshi       Ms54w  Shosei (3-2)
Ms49w  Kiribayama (5-0)       yorikiri         Ms58w  Katsunofuji (4-1)
Ms52e  Kototsubasa (2-3)      yorikiri         Ms48w  Aomihama (1-4)
Ms50e  Ryuko (4-1)            oshidashi        Ms46e  Midorifuji (3-2)
Ms47w  Saidaiji (1-4)         hatakikomi       Ms43e  Rao (0-5)
Ms41w  Nakazono (3-2)         oshidashi        Ms41e  Hatooka (2-3)
Ms39w  Tochinobori (2-3)      yorikiri         Ms46w  Okinofuji (1-4)
Ms44w  Oazuma (2-3)           yorikiri         Ms38w  Hokutoshu (1-4)
Ms36w  Nankairiki (2-3)       tsukiotoshi      Ms38e  Kyokusoten (1-4)
Ms34w  Takakento (3-2)        oshidashi        Ms36e  Sakigake (2-3)
Ms34e  Kotokuzan (5-0)        oshidashi        Ms44e  Komanokuni (4-1)
Ms31w  Keitenkai (3-2)        hatakikomi       Ms30e  Mugendai (2-3)
Ms30w  Aokishin (2-3)         oshidashi        Ms28w  Akinoyama (1-4)
Ms24e  Chiyosakae (3-2)       tsukiotoshi      Ms26w  Gochozan (2-3)
Ms27w  Chiyonoumi (5-0)       tsukitaoshi      Ms22w  Murata (4-1)
Ms20e  Fujiazuma (3-2)        oshidashi        Ms23w  Tokushinho (2-3)
Ms25w  Chiyoarashi (4-1)      okuritaoshi      Ms19e  Tsurubayashi (3-2)
Ms18e  Fukugoriki (1-4)       kotenage         Ms27e  Hotsukasa (0-5)
Ms14e  Jokoryu (4-1)          oshitaoshi       Ms17e  Akinohana (3-2)
Ms7w   Hokaho (2-3)           okuritaoshi      Ms10e  Takaryu (1-4)
Ms10w  Tochihiryu (5-0)       hikiotoshi       Ms6w   Asabenkei (4-1)
Ms16e  Oiwato (1-4)           oshidashi        Ms5e   Satoyama (0-5)
Ms3w   Shimanoumi (3-2)       oshidashi        Ms8e   Kotodaigo (2-3)
Ms3e   Daishoho (3-2)         yorikiri         Ms5w   Kagamio (2-3)
Ms4w   Akua (4-1)             oshidashi        Ms2w   Kizenryu (3-2)
Ms1w   Tobizaru (2-3)         tsukiotoshi      Ms2e   Kitaharima (1-4)
Ms6e   Asahisho (2-3)         katasukashi      Ms1e   Kitataiki (1-4)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J10e   Hidenoumi (7-2)        yorikiri         J10w   Yamaguchi (4-5)
J9w    Chiyonoo (6-3)         yorikiri         J14w   Yago (5-4)
J9e    Terutsuyoshi (3-6)     koshinage        J14e   Takagenji (5-4)
J8w    Tsurugisho (4-5)       yoritaoshi       J11w   Toyohibiki (5-4)
J8e    Seiro (3-6)            yorikiri         J13w   Takanosho (6-3)
J7w    Sokokurai (8-1)        tsukiotoshi      J12w   Daiseido (1-8)
J12e   Gagamaru (6-3)         hatakikomi       J7e    Kotoeko (2-7)
J13e   Osunaarashi (5-4)      hikiotoshi       J6w    Amakaze (2-7)
J4e    Meisei (4-5)           oshidashi        J6e    Kyokutaisei (6-3)
J5w    Abi (7-2)              oshidashi        J3e    Tokushoryu (3-6)
J2w    Ryuden (5-4)           hikiotoshi       J4w    Azumaryu (4-5)
J3w    Yutakayama (7-2)       oshidashi        J2e    Kyokushuho (3-6)
J1w    Ishiura (5-4)          okuridashi       J5e    Sadanoumi (3-6)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

J1e    Homarefuji (3-6)       hikkake          M14w   Daiamami (2-7)
M14e   Kotoyuki (4-5)         hikiotoshi       M12e   Okinoumi (7-2)
M11w   Asanoyama (4-5)        uwatenage        M15e   Nishikigi (4-5)
M13e   Takekaze (3-6)         tsukiotoshi      M11e   Aoiyama (2-3-4)
M15w   Myogiryu (6-3)         yorikiri         M10w   Ikioi (4-5)
M9w    Daieisho (4-5)         oshidashi        M13w   Aminishiki (6-3)
M8w    Chiyomaru (4-5)        hatakikomi       M12w   Kagayaki (5-4)
M10e   Kaisei (6-3)           yorikiri         M7w    Shodai (3-6)
M9e    Endo (6-3)             yorikiri         M6w    Tochinoshin (5)
M7e    Daishomaru (3-6)       oshidashi        M4w    Ichinojo (7-2)
M3w    Hokutofuji (7-2)       oshidashi        M6e    Chiyoshoma (4-5)
M2w    Tochiozan (1-8)        katasukashi      M5w    Arawashi (7-2)
M2e    Chiyotairyu (4-5)      yorikiri         M3e    Shohozan (3-6)
K1w    Onosho (3-6)           hatakikomi       M1w    Takakeisho (6-3)
M1e    Tamawashi (7-2)        kotenage         K1e    Kotoshogiku (2-7)
O1w    Takayasu (6-3)         hatakikomi       S1e    Mitakeumi (5-4)
O1e    Goeido (7-2)           okuridashi       S1w    Yoshikaze (4-5)
Y1w    Hakuho (9-0)           uwatedashinage   M4e    Chiyonokuni (1-8)
M5e    Takarafuji (4-5)       shitatenage      Y2e    Kisenosato (4-5)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 10

Jonokuchi Division

Jk21w  Yuriki (3-2)           oshitaoshi       Jk22w  Asahio (2-3)
Jk21e  Seito (3-2)            uwatenage        Jk23e  Nonaka (2-2)
Jk17w  Sekizukayama (2-3)     oshidashi        Jk24w  Hattorizakura (0-5)
Jk15e  Ichifuji (4-1)         uwatenage        Jk16e  Hokutosato (3-2)
Jk20w  Hayashi (4-1)          oshitaoshi       Jk13w  Bando (2-3)
Jk16w  Momochizakura (2-3)    oshidashi        Jk12w  Sawanofuji (1-4)
Jk11e  Koreyasu (3-2)         oshitaoshi       Jk12e  Higohikari (2-3)
Jk10e  Toki (3-2)             uwatenage        Jk7w   Satsumao (2-3)
Jk4w   Kozakura (2-3)         yoritaoshi       Jk9w   Tomiyama (1-4)
Jk3e   Kirimaru (3-2)         hatakikomi       Jk6e   Shimakaze (2-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jd104w Yukiumi (4-1)          sukuinage        Jk2w   Omura (3-2)
Jk4e   Dairyuki (2-3)         yorikiri         Jd104e Kyonosato (1-4)
Jd100e Kaishin (3-2)          hatakikomi       Jd100w Azumahikari (2-3)
Jd95w  Hamatensei (3-2)       yorikiri         Jd96e  Buken (2-3)
Jd95e  Miura (2-3)            oshidashi        Jd94w  Asahinishiki (1-4)
Jd93w  Shoryudo (2-3)         yorikiri         Jd88w  Isamufuji (1-4)
Jd89w  Daishohama (4-1)       sukuinage        Jd87w  Yamato (3-2)
Jd88e  Jingu (2-3)            oshidashi        Jd87e  Itakozakura (1-4)
Jd86e  Hanashi (3-2)          oshidashi        Jd91e  Hokutoyu (2-3)
Jd84w  Takataisho (3-2)       uwatenage        Jd90e  Oatari (2-3)
Jd84e  Takaseiryu (2-3)       uwatedashinage   Jd79e  Urutora (1-4)
Jd80e  Kirizakura (4-1)       hikiotoshi       Jd77w  Banshunada (3-2)
Jd76e  Miyakojima (3-2)       yoritaoshi       Jd78w  Wakanoguchi (2-3)
Jd73w  Noborifuji (2-3)       yoritaoshi       Jd71w  Azumayama (1-4)
Jd71e  Hanakaze (3-2)         hikiotoshi       Jd74w  Nagaya (2-3)
Jd73e  Satozakura (3-2)       izori            Jd70w  Wada (2-3)
Jd66w  Kotonagahama (3-2)     oshidashi        Jd68e  Kyokuhikari (2-3)
Jd69e  Chida (2-3)            uwatenage        Jd66e  Teraowaka (1-4)
Jd65w  Watatani (3-2)         yorikiri         Jd64w  Sekizuka (2-3)
Jd61e  Mogaminishiki (2-3)    hatakikomi       Jd62w  Harada (1-4)
Jd59w  Fujinoteru (2-3)       uwatedashinage   Jd61w  Shiraseyama (1-4)
Jd59e  Hao (3-2)              oshidashi        Jd56w  Terunosato (2-3)
Jd53e  Dewanosora (2-3)       tsukiotoshi      Jd55w  Fukuazuma (1-4)
Jd52e  Sugano (3-2)           yorikiri         Jd50w  Motokiyama (2-3)
Jd50e  Ezuka (4-1)            shitatenage      Jd55e  Kotoyamato (3-2)
Jd48w  Kotosato (3-2)         hatakikomi       Jd47e  Shinzan (2-3)
Jd46e  Yukiamami (3-2)        oshidashi        Jd48e  Sorakaze (2-3)
Jd44e  Sakaefuji (4-1)        oshidashi        Jd43e  Kaishinmaru (3-2)
Jd44w  Chiyooume (2-3)        shitatenage      Jd41w  Tokkoriki (1-4)
Jd41e  Kokuryunami (2-3)      shitatenage      Jd38e  Chiyotaiho (1-4)
Jd38w  Konno (3-2)            yorikiri         Jd36w  Ono (2-3)
Jd34w  Daitenpaku (4-1)       hatakikomi       Jd33e  Hokutogo (3-2)
Jd33w  Byakkomaru (2-3)       oshitaoshi       Jd32e  Chiyonosora (1-4)
Jd35w  Tochihayate (3-2)      hatakikomi       Jd30e  Tokimaru (2-3)
Jd29e  Takiguchi (3-2)        hatakikomi       Jd27w  Higonoryu (2-3)
Jd26e  Wakakoki (4-1)         yorikiri         Jd31e  Sadanogo (3-2)
Jd24e  Ryuki (3-2)            okuridashi       Jd24w  Kotootomo (2-3)
Jd28w  Mochizuki (2-3)        yorikiri         Jd23e  Kasuganami (1-4)
Jd20e  Taranami (2-3)         yorikiri         Jd21w  Amamisho (1-4)
Jd18e  Kaigo (3-2)            uwatedashinage   Jd17e  Fudano (2-3)
Jd16w  Maeta (4-1)            hatakikomi       Jd20w  Fujinotani (3-2)
Jd14e  Omote (3-2)            shitatenage      Jd16e  Nakao (2-3)
Jd12e  Izumigawa (2-3)        hatakikomi       Jd11e  Yamanaka (1-4)
Jd10e  Asayokomichi (4-1)     hansoku          Jd10w  Kamito (3-2)
Jd9e   Hokuyozan (3-2)        yorikiri         Jd13w  Takakiho (2-3)
Jd6e   Kiriarashi (2-3)       hatakikomi       Jd9w   Sakurafuji (1-4)
Jd5e   Hokutoshin (4-1)       oshitaoshi       Jd6w   Tokiryu (3-2)
Jd2e   Kototora (3-2)         oshidashi        Jd5w   Yoshimura (2-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Jd4w   Asakura (2-3)          oshidashi        Sd100w Ota (1-4)
Sd98e  Asaokado (3-2)         hatakikomi       Sd99e  Imafuku (2-3)
Sd93w  Hirose (2-3)           oshidashi        Sd96e  Tsubakifuji (1-4)
Sd100e Fujikawa (5-0)         tsukiotoshi      Sd92e  Oisato (4-1)
Sd95w  Kiritsubasa (4-1)      hatakikomi       Sd89e  Satoyama (3-2)
Sd86e  Seigo (3-2)            yorikiri         Sd87e  Daishowaka (2-3)
Sd85e  Kotomyozan (2-3)       okurinage        Sd91e  Teraosho (1-4)
Sd84e  Kotokumazoe (4-1)      okuridashi       Sd82w  Takamiryu (3-2)
Sd81e  Kaishu (2-3)           tasukizori       Sd80e  Miyanofuji (1-4)
Sd80w  Teraoumi (3-2)         uwatenage        Sd79e  Yoshifuji (2-3)
Sd77w  Yokoe (3-2)            oshidashi        Sd76e  Surugafuji (2-3)
Sd73w  Koshinishiki (3-2)     kotenage         Sd75w  Daishomune (2-3)
Sd76w  Hokutotsuru (4-1)      yorikiri         Sd71w  Wakasenryu (3-2)
Sd70w  Tokuda (3-2)           uwatenage        Sd73e  Mienosato (2-3)
Sd67w  Haruminato (4-1)       oshitaoshi       Sd69w  Kamiyutaka (3-2)
Sd66e  Tochikasuga (2-3)      hatakikomi       Sd68e  Kenshin (1-4)
Sd64w  Denzan (4-1)           yorikiri         Sd62e  Aratora (3-2)
Sd62w  Sadanokuni (3-2)       yoritaoshi       Sd61w  Yamamoto (2-3)
Sd61e  Fujisato (3-2)         shitatenage      Sd59w  Takei (2-3)
Sd58w  Ginseizan (3-2)        oshidashi        Sd57w  Dewaazuma (2-3)
Sd58e  Kitadaichi (2-3)       yorikiri         Sd54w  Kotokojima (1-4)
Sd52w  Dewaizumi (2-3)        kimedashi        Sd53w  Onokura (1-4)
Sd51e  Onojo (3-2)            kotenage         Sd55e  Sadanohikari (2-3)
Sd48w  Minatoryu (2-3)        yorikiri         Sd47e  Gorikiyama (1-4)
Sd50e  Azumasho (3-2)         oshidashi        Sd45e  Daishokaku (2-3)
Sd44e  Tsugaruumi (3-2)       tsukiotoshi      Sd48e  Sumanoumi (2-3)
Sd44w  Chiyoraizan (4-1)      yorikiri         Sd41w  Sazanami (3-2)
Sd42w  Fukunofuji (3-2)       hatakikomi       Sd40e  Okinohama (2-3)
Sd37e  Kotorikuzan (2-3)      oshidashi        Sd41e  Tochiminato (1-4)
Sd35w  Asatenmai (3-2)        oshidashi        Sd39e  Kasugakuni (2-3)
Sd32e  Daishoiwa (3-2)        yorikiri         Sd32w  Nakashima (2-3)
Sd34w  Komakiryu (4-1)        yoritaoshi       Sd30e  Munakata (3-2)
Sd28w  Akatsuki (4-1)         yorikiri         Sd33w  Shoketsu (3-2)
Sd27e  Kirinofuji (4-1)       kotenage         Sd27w  Kainishiki (3-2)
Sd26e  Chiyonokatsu (3-2)     yorikiri         Sd31e  Masutoo (2-3)
Sd29e  Hitachigo (3-2)        yorikiri         Sd25w  Wakanofuji (2-3)
Sd20e  Shinohara (3-2)        shitatenage      Sd23w  Kotonoshu (2-3)
Sd17w  Kotoinagaki (4-1)      oshidashi        Sd23e  Tatsukaze (3-2)
Sd15w  Sadanosato (3-2)       hatakikomi       Sd16e  Musashiumi (2-3)
Sd21e  Koshinoryu (4-1)       oshidashi        Sd15e  Kotorikisen (3-2)
Sd13w  Genkaiho (2-3)         yorikiri         Sd22e  Dewanojo (1-4)
Sd10w  Wakatakamoto (4-1)     yorikiri         Sd12e  Kotofukujuno (3-2)
Sd12w  Kaizen (3-2)           oshidashi        Sd9e   Shunba (2-3)
Sd7w   Okoryu (3-2)           yorikiri         Sd7e   Fukamiyama (2-3)
Sd8e   Mitozakura (2-3)       yorikiri         Sd4w   Hagane (1-4)
Sd2w   Hokutokawa (4-1)       oshidashi        Sd4e   Takamisato (3-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms60e  Kaonishiki (3-2)       hatakikomi       Sd3e   Yutakasho (2-3)
Sd2e   Rendaiyama (4-1)       yoritaoshi       Ms56w  Azumasato (3-2)
Ms59e  Aoi (2-3)              oshitaoshi       Ms55e  Hitenryu (1-4)
Ms54e  Tomisakae (4-1)        oshidashi        Ms57e  Musashikuni (3-2)
Ms55w  Nionoumi (3-2)         hatakikomi       Ms51e  Aonosho (2-3)
Ms49e  Kisenoyama (3-2)       hatakikomi       Ms53e  Tamakongo (2-3)
Ms50w  Ikeru (3-2)            oshidashi        Ms48e  Sasayama (2-3)
Ms47e  Irie (3-2)             tsukiotoshi      Ms45w  Kotokobai (2-3)
Ms45e  Kotokamatani (3-2)     uwatenage        Ms42e  Honda (2-3)
Ms42w  Higoarashi (4-1)       yorikiri         Ms40e  Horyuyama (3-2)
Ms39e  Higonojo (4-1)         tsukitaoshi      Ms43w  Ichiki (3-2)
Ms37w  Ryusei (3-2)           yorikiri         Ms40w  Kainoryu (2-3)
Ms35w  Tochiseiryu (2-3)      tsukiotoshi      Ms35e  Tsushimanada (1-4)
Ms32w  Sagatsukasa (4-1)      sukuinage        Ms37e  Ikegawa (3-2)
Ms33e  Takemasa (3-2)         hatakikomi       Ms31e  Kansei (2-3)
Ms32e  Koba (4-1)             oshidashi        Ms29w  Kairyu (3-2)
Ms29e  Amuru (3-2)            oshidashi        Ms24w  Kotaro (2-3)
Ms23e  Asahiryu (2-3)         yorikiri         Ms28e  Asakoki (1-4)
Ms20w  Shiba (4-1)            yorikiri         Ms26e  Ichiyamamoto (3-2)
Ms21w  Daishoryu (3-2)        utchari          Ms19w  Nogami (2-3)
Ms18w  Shonannoumi (4-1)      uwatedashinage   Ms25e  Oki (3-2)
Ms16w  Irodori (2-3)          tsukidashi       Ms22e  Kaito (1-4)
Ms21e  Hamayutaka (2-3)       tsukidashi       Ms15w  Terao (1-4)
Ms15e  Tamaki (3-2)           tsukidashi       Ms17w  Tenkaiho (2-3)
Ms13w  Toyonoshima (3-2)      oshidashi        Ms12e  Wakatakakage (2-3)
Ms11w  Takayoshitoshi (3-2)   shitatenage      Ms13e  Hakuyozan (2-3)
Ms9w   Dewahayate (3-2)       tsukiotoshi      Ms11e  Wakamotoharu (2-3)
Ms9e   Akiseyama (4-1)        kimetaoshi       Ms14w  Enho (3-2)
Ms12w  Gokushindo (2-3)       yorikiri         Ms8w   Tochimaru (1-4)
Ms4e   Mitoryu (4-1)          kotenage         Ms7e   Kizaki (3-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J14e   Takagenji (6-4)        uwatenage        J11w   Toyohibiki (5-5)
J14w   Yago (6-4)             yoritaoshi       J10w   Yamaguchi (4-6)
J12w   Daiseido (2-8)         hatakikomi       J9e    Terutsuyoshi (3-7)
J9w    Chiyonoo (7-3)         hikiotoshi       J13w   Takanosho (6-4)
J13e   Osunaarashi (6-4)      yorikiri         J8e    Seiro (3-7)
J8w    Tsurugisho (5-5)       yoritaoshi       J12e   Gagamaru (6-4)
J7w    Sokokurai (9-1)        uwatenage        J10e   Hidenoumi (7-3)
J7e    Kotoeko (3-7)          yorikiri         J4e    Meisei (4-6)
J3e    Tokushoryu (4-6)       yoritaoshi       J6w    Amakaze (2-8)
J4w    Azumaryu (5-5)         hatakikomi       J3w    Yutakayama (7-3)
J5w    Abi (8-2)              hatakikomi       J2e    Kyokushuho (3-7)
J6e    Kyokutaisei (7-3)      okuritaoshi      J2w    Ryuden (5-5)
J5e    Sadanoumi (4-6)        yorikiri         J1e    Homarefuji (3-7)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M14e   Kotoyuki (5-5)         oshidashi        J1w    Ishiura (5-5)
M12w   Kagayaki (6-4)         oshidashi        M15w   Myogiryu (6-4)
M13w   Aminishiki (7-3)       oshidashi        M11e   Aoiyama (2-4-4)
M14w   Daiamami (3-7)         yorikiri         M11w   Asanoyama (4-6)
M15e   Nishikigi (5-5)        oshidashi        M10e   Kaisei (6-4)
M12e   Okinoumi (8-2)         oshidashi        M7e    Daishomaru (3-7)
M7w    Shodai (4-6)           hikkake          M10w   Ikioi (4-6)
M6e    Chiyoshoma (5-5)       yorikiri         M9w    Daieisho (4-6)
M6w    Tochinoshin (6-4)      yorikiri         M13e   Takekaze (3-7)
M5e    Takarafuji (5-5)       yorikiri         M8w    Chiyomaru (4-6)
M9e    Endo (7-3)             yorikiri         M5w    Arawashi (7-3)
M3w    Hokutofuji (8-2)       oshidashi        M2e    Chiyotairyu (4-6)
M1w    Takakeisho (7-3)       tsukidashi       M3e    Shohozan (3-7)
K1w    Onosho (4-6)           hatakikomi       M1e    Tamawashi (7-3)
S1w    Yoshikaze (5-5)        tsukiotoshi      M2w    Tochiozan (1-9)
S1e    Mitakeumi (6-4)        hatakikomi       O1e    Goeido (7-3)
O1w    Takayasu (7-3)         hatakikomi       K1e    Kotoshogiku (2-8)
M4e    Chiyonokuni (2-8)      fusen            Y2e    Kisenosato (4-6)
Y1w    Hakuho (10-0)          uwatenage        M4w    Ichinojo (7-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 11

Jonokuchi Division

Jk22e  Shimizu (2-2-2)        yorikiri         Jk25e  Takita (1-5)
Jk21e  Seito (4-2)            oshidashi        Jk21w  Yuriki (3-3)
Jk16e  Hokutosato (4-2)       okuridashi       Jk19e  Tsuyasato (3-3)
Jk13e  Toyama (3-3)           oshidashi        Jk14e  Kotoimagawa (2-4)
Jk23e  Nonaka (3-2)           oshidashi        Jk12w  Sawanofuji (1-5)
Jk11w  Hayasaka (1-5)         yorikiri         Jk24w  Hattorizakura (0-6)
Jk15w  Mienomaru (4-2)        oshidashi        Jk11e  Koreyasu (3-3)
Jk7w   Satsumao (3-3)         yorikiri         Jk10w  Chiyotaiko (2-4)
Jk5e   Ayaminato (5-1)        tsukiotoshi      Jk7e   Kotourasaki (4-2)
Jk18e  Kotoseigo (6-0)        oshitaoshi       Jk3w   Yabuoka (4-2)
Jk2w   Omura (4-2)            shitatenage      Jk6w   Shunpo (3-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jd101w Amane (4-2)            yorikiri         Jk2e   Daisho (3-3)
Jd101e Uminishiki (4-2)       yorikiri         Jd100e Kaishin (3-3)
Jd99e  Iko (5-1)              oshidashi        Jd104w Yukiumi (4-2)
Jd98w  Kototaiko (4-2)        yorikiri         Jd95w  Hamatensei (3-3)
Jd92e  Nakatani (5-1)         oshidashi        Jd96w  Shido (4-2)
Jd91e  Hokutoyu (3-3)         yoritaoshi       Jd93w  Shoryudo (2-4)
Jd86w  Oshozan (3-3)          oshidashi        Jd90e  Oatari (2-4)
Jd93e  Saito (6-0)            oshidashi        Jd82w  Arikawa (5-1)
Jd81w  Sakura (1-5)           yorikiri         Jk1w   Nishimura (0-6)
Jd81e  Terumichi (3-3)        yorikiri         Jd83w  Zendaisho (2-4)
Jd80e  Kirizakura (5-1)       oshitaoshi       Jd85e  Daishojo (4-2)
Jd83e  Hokutonami (4-2)       tsukiotoshi      Jd78e  Hakuyo (3-3)
Jd76e  Miyakojima (4-2)       uwatenage        Jd77w  Banshunada (3-3)
Jd75w  Chura (4-2)            tsukiotoshi      Jd74e  Asanoshima (3-3)
Jd72w  Daishoko (5-1)         hikiotoshi       Jd68w  Takakurayama (4-2)
Jd69w  Abezakura (3-3)        oshidashi        Jd68e  Kyokuhikari (2-4)
Jd67e  Asashiomoto (4-2)      oshidashi        Jd73e  Satozakura (3-3)
Jd66e  Teraowaka (2-4)        yorikiri         Jd71w  Azumayama (1-5)
Jd63e  Wakatozakura (4-2)     oshitaoshi       Jd65w  Watatani (3-3)
Jd59e  Hao (4-2)              yorikiri         Jd64e  Kototsukahara (3-3)
Jd55e  Kotoyamato (4-2)       oshidashi        Jd60e  Burinosato (3-3)
Jd56w  Terunosato (3-3)       tsukiotoshi      Jd54e  Imai (2-4)
Jd52w  Kotouruga (4-2)        yorikiri         Jd54w  Reon (3-3)
Jd49e  Torakio (6-0)          yorikiri         Jd60w  Masutenryu (5-1)
Jd47w  Takanonari (3-3)       oshidashi        Jd53e  Dewanosora (2-4)
Jd45e  Ito (1-5)              oshidashi        Jd70e  Moriurara (0-6)
Jd44w  Chiyooume (3-3)        utchari          Jd47e  Shinzan (2-4)
Jd43e  Kaishinmaru (4-2)      oshidashi        Jd48w  Kotosato (3-3)
Jd41w  Tokkoriki (2-4)        oshidashi        Jd51e  Wakasatake (1-5)
Jd43w  Ryubu (3-3)            oshidashi        Jd37e  Hokutoryu (2-4)
Jd36e  Hakkairyu (3-3)        yorikiri         Jd41e  Kokuryunami (2-4)
Jd40e  Hiradoumi (5-1)        yorikiri         Jd35e  Tokikaze (4-2)
Jd31w  Nakai (2-4)            oshitaoshi       Jd32e  Chiyonosora (1-5)
Jd33e  Hokutogo (4-2)         oshidashi        Jd30w  Okunisato (3-3)
Jd28e  Hatachijo (3-3)        yorikiri         Jd28w  Mochizuki (2-4)
Jd26w  Hokutoiwami (5-1)      yorikiri         Jd34w  Daitenpaku (4-2)
Jd23w  Shinyashiki (5-1)      hatakikomi       Jd26e  Wakakoki (4-2)
Jd21w  Amamisho (2-4)         yorikiri         Jd23e  Kasuganami (1-5)
Jd20w  Fujinotani (4-2)       sukuinage        Jd25e  Fujinokaze (3-3)
Jd17e  Fudano (3-3)           okuridashi       Jd20e  Taranami (2-4)
Jd15w  Shoji (6-0)            oshidashi        Jd39w  Daiseiho (5-1)
Jd18e  Kaigo (4-2)            yorikiri         Jd14e  Omote (3-3)
Jd10e  Asayokomichi (5-1)     tsukiotoshi      Jd13e  Orora (4-2)
Jd8e   Kainowaka (1-5)        hatakikomi       Jd40w  Bushi (0-6)
Jd9e   Hokuyozan (4-2)        yorikiri         Jd7w   Hikarifuji (3-3)
Jd12e  Izumigawa (3-3)        hatakikomi       Jd6e   Kiriarashi (2-4)
Jd3e   Kaiho (3-1-2)          oshidashi        Jd2w   Amamidake (2-4)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Jd4e   Oyamatoumi (4-2)       yorikiri         Sd98w  Hokutohomare (3-3)
Jd2e   Kototora (4-2)         oshitaoshi       Sd98e  Asaokado (3-3)
Sd93w  Hirose (3-3)           tsukiotoshi      Sd94e  Wakayamanaka (2-4)
Sd95e  Kitanomine (4-2)       oshidashi        Sd93e  Mimurodake (3-3)
Sd96e  Tsubakifuji (2-4)      tsukiotoshi      Sd91e  Teraosho (1-5)
Sd89e  Satoyama (4-2)         oshidashi        Sd92w  Toryu (3-3)
Sd88w  Chiyodaigo (4-2)       hatakikomi       Sd86e  Seigo (3-3)
Sd88e  Okinoiwa (4-2)         oshidashi        Sd82w  Takamiryu (3-3)
Sd80e  Miyanofuji (2-4)       yorikiri         Sd86w  Kotonoshima (1-5)
Sd79w  Tsuyukusa (6-0)        oshitaoshi       Sd100e Fujikawa (5-1)
Sd79e  Yoshifuji (3-3)        hatakikomi       Sd81e  Kaishu (2-4)
Sd82e  Haruhikari (5-1)       tsukiotoshi      Sd76w  Hokutotsuru (4-2)
Sd74e  Asamorimoto (1-5)      kotenage         Jd7e   Kotomanabe (0-6)
Sd76e  Surugafuji (3-3)       oshidashi        Sd73e  Mienosato (2-4)
Sd70w  Tokuda (4-2)           uwatenage        Sd71w  Wakasenryu (3-3)
Sd66e  Tochikasuga (3-3)      oshidashi        Sd70e  Hidano (2-4)
Sd64w  Denzan (5-1)           oshitaoshi       Sd67e  Saionji (4-2)
Sd62w  Sadanokuni (4-2)       oshidashi        Sd69w  Kamiyutaka (3-3)
Sd61e  Fujisato (4-2)         kekaeshi         Sd65w  Kasugaryu (3-3)
Sd68e  Kenshin (2-4)          hatakikomi       Sd59e  Kototaiki (1-5)
Sd58e  Kitadaichi (3-3)       yoritaoshi       Sd61w  Yamamoto (2-4)
Sd54w  Kotokojima (2-4)       oshidashi        Sd56w  Tsunekawa (1-5)
Sd53e  Tomokaze (6-0)         oshidashi        Sd63e  Narutaki (5-1)
Sd53w  Onokura (2-4)          oshidashi        Sd50w  Fujitaisei (1-5)
Sd52w  Dewaizumi (3-3)        yorikiri         Sd48w  Minatoryu (2-4)
Sd52e  Ebisumaru (5-1)        yorikiri         Sd46e  Kotokino (4-2)
Sd49e  Wakayama (4-2)         tsukiotoshi      Sd43w  Wagurayama (3-3)
Sd42e  Kaorufuji (1-5)        hikiotoshi       Sd69e  Fujinowaka (0-6)
Sd40w  Hamaeiko (3-3)         uwatenage        Sd46w  Soranoumi (2-4)
Sd40e  Okinohama (3-3)        oshidashi        Sd37e  Kotorikuzan (2-4)
Sd35w  Asatenmai (4-2)        yorikiri         Sd41w  Sazanami (3-3)
Sd33w  Shoketsu (4-2)         hatakikomi       Sd35e  Dairaido (3-3)
Sd30w  Awajiumi (3-3)         yorikiri         Sd32w  Nakashima (2-4)
Sd31e  Masutoo (3-3)          yorikiri         Sd29w  Yuki (2-4)
Sd34w  Komakiryu (5-1)        yorikiri         Sd28w  Akatsuki (4-2)
Sd28e  Rikito (2-4)           okuridashi       Sd26w  Hokutohana (1-5)
Sd26e  Chiyonokatsu (4-2)     oshitaoshi       Sd23e  Tatsukaze (3-3)
Sd22w  Kirinoryu (3-3)        kotenage         Sd24e  Ohata (2-4)
Sd27e  Kirinofuji (5-1)       tsukiotoshi      Sd21e  Koshinoryu (4-2)
Sd16e  Musashiumi (3-3)       yorikiri         Sd19w  Sakaekaze (2-4)
Sd14w  Kotomisen (6-0)        oshidashi        Sd24w  Taichiyama (5-1)
Sd37w  Kotokensei (1-5)       oshidashi        Sd14e  Nishiyama (0-6)
Sd11w  Itadaki (4-2)          oshitaoshi       Sd12w  Kaizen (3-3)
Sd13e  Fukuyama (3-3)         shitatenage      Sd8w   Obamaumi (2-4)
Sd10e  Shohoryu (2-4)         oshidashi        Sd6e   Saio (1-5)
Sd5e   Tochinohama (3-3)      oshidashi        Sd7e   Fukamiyama (2-4)
Sd6w   Amanoshima (4-2)       ashitori         Sd3w   Byakko (3-3)
Sd1w   Kotodairyu (3-3)       hatakikomi       Sd3e   Yutakasho (2-4)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms55w  Nionoumi (4-2)         oshidashi        Ms57e  Musashikuni (3-3)
Ms54w  Shosei (4-2)           oshidashi        Ms56w  Azumasato (3-3)
Ms56e  Kaiseio (3-3)          okuridashi       Ms53e  Tamakongo (2-4)
Ms52w  Nishikifuji (5-1)      hikiotoshi       Ms50e  Ryuko (4-2)
Ms48w  Aomihama (2-4)         sukuinage        Ms46w  Okinofuji (1-5)
Ms43e  Rao (1-5)              oshidashi        Ms53w  Matsuda (0-6)
Ms42w  Higoarashi (5-1)       yorikiri         Ms44e  Komanokuni (4-2)
Ms45w  Kotokobai (3-3)        kotenage         Ms41e  Hatooka (2-4)
Ms42e  Honda (3-3)            oshidashi        Ms40w  Kainoryu (2-4)
Ms45e  Kotokamatani (4-2)     yorikiri         Ms40e  Horyuyama (3-3)
Ms49w  Kiribayama (6-0)       uwatedashinage   Ms34e  Kotokuzan (5-1)
Ms32w  Sagatsukasa (5-1)      hatakikomi       Ms39e  Higonojo (4-2)
Ms36e  Sakigake (3-3)         yorikiri         Ms30w  Aokishin (2-4)
Ms28w  Akinoyama (2-4)        oshidashi        Ms38e  Kyokusoten (1-5)
Ms26w  Gochozan (3-3)         yorikiri         Ms30e  Mugendai (2-4)
Ms29e  Amuru (4-2)            okuridashi       Ms25e  Oki (3-3)
Ms24w  Kotaro (3-3)           oshidashi        Ms23w  Tokushinho (2-4)
Ms22w  Murata (5-1)           oshidashi        Ms20w  Shiba (4-2)
Ms16e  Oiwato (2-4)           oshidashi        Ms22e  Kaito (1-5)
Ms16w  Irodori (3-3)          yorikiri         Ms12w  Gokushindo (2-4)
Ms10w  Tochihiryu (6-0)       tsukiotoshi      Ms27w  Chiyonoumi (5-1)
Ms5e   Satoyama (1-5)         okuridashi       Ms27e  Hotsukasa (0-6)
Ms6w   Asabenkei (5-1)        oshitaoshi       Ms4w   Akua (4-2)
Ms4e   Mitoryu (5-1)          yorikiri         Ms9e   Akiseyama (4-2)
Ms3w   Shimanoumi (4-2)       oshidashi        Ms9w   Dewahayate (3-3)
Ms3e   Daishoho (4-2)         hatakikomi       Ms7e   Kizaki (3-3)
Ms2e   Kitaharima (2-4)       oshidashi        Ms10e  Takaryu (1-5)
Ms1w   Tobizaru (3-3)         hatakikomi       Ms5w   Kagamio (2-4)
Ms1e   Kitataiki (2-4)        hatakikomi       Ms8w   Tochimaru (1-5)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J13w   Takanosho (7-4)        yorikiri         Ms2w   Kizenryu (3-3)
J12e   Gagamaru (7-4)         oshidashi        J9w    Chiyonoo (7-4)
J11w   Toyohibiki (6-5)       yorikiri         J9e    Terutsuyoshi (3-8)
J13e   Osunaarashi (7-4)      yorikiri         J8w    Tsurugisho (5-6)
J8e    Seiro (4-7)            yoritaoshi       J14w   Yago (6-5)
J7w    Sokokurai (10-1)       yorikiri         J14e   Takagenji (6-5)
J7e    Kotoeko (4-7)          oshidashi        J12w   Daiseido (2-9)
J4e    Meisei (5-6)           yorikiri         J10w   Yamaguchi (4-7)
J10e   Hidenoumi (8-3)        hatakikomi       J3w    Yutakayama (7-4)
J3e    Tokushoryu (5-6)       yorikiri         J4w    Azumaryu (5-6)
J2w    Ryuden (6-5)           yoritaoshi       J5e    Sadanoumi (4-7)
J2e    Kyokushuho (4-7)       sukuinage        J6w    Amakaze (2-9)
J1w    Ishiura (6-5)          oshidashi        J5w    Abi (8-3)
J6e    Kyokutaisei (8-3)      oshidashi        J1e    Homarefuji (3-8)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M13e   Takekaze (4-7)         oshitaoshi       M15w   Myogiryu (6-5)
M12e   Okinoumi (9-2)         yorikiri         M12w   Kagayaki (6-5)
M11w   Asanoyama (5-6)        yorikiri         M11e   Aoiyama (2-5-4)
M14e   Kotoyuki (6-5)         oshitaoshi       M9w    Daieisho (4-7)
M9e    Endo (8-3)             yorikiri         M15e   Nishikigi (5-6)
M14w   Daiamami (4-7)         yorikiri         M8w    Chiyomaru (4-7)
M7w    Shodai (5-6)           hikiotoshi       M13w   Aminishiki (7-4)
M10w   Ikioi (5-6)            yorikiri         M6w    Tochinoshin (6-5)
M10e   Kaisei (7-4)           uwatenage        M6e    Chiyoshoma (5-6)
M4e    Chiyonokuni (3-8)      hikiotoshi       M7e    Daishomaru (3-8)
M5e    Takarafuji (6-5)       tsukiotoshi      M3e    Shohozan (3-8)
M1e    Tamawashi (8-3)        oshidashi        M5w    Arawashi (7-4)
M2w    Tochiozan (2-9)        hatakikomi       K1w    Onosho (4-7)
K1e    Kotoshogiku (3-8)      yorikiri         M1w    Takakeisho (7-4)
S1e    Mitakeumi (7-4)        oshidashi        M2e    Chiyotairyu (4-7)
O1w    Takayasu (8-3)         oshidashi        M4w    Ichinojo (7-4)
M3w    Hokutofuji (9-2)       oshitaoshi       O1e    Goeido (7-4)
S1w    Yoshikaze (6-5)        yorikiri         Y1w    Hakuho (10-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 12

Jonokuchi Division

Jk20w  Hayashi (5-1)          yorikiri         Jk24e  Ishihara (4-2)
Jk17w  Sekizukayama (3-3)     tsukiotoshi      Jk23e  Nonaka (3-3)
Jk22w  Asahio (3-3)           yorikiri         Jk16w  Momochizakura (2-4)
Jk20e  Amatsu (5-1)           oshidashi        Jk15e  Ichifuji (4-2)
Jk13w  Bando (3-3)            oshidashi        Jk12e  Higohikari (2-4)
Jk10e  Toki (4-2)             yorikiri         Jk9e   Daiisshin (3-3)
Jk9w   Tomiyama (2-4)         shitatedashinage Jk5w   Matsuzawa (1-5)
Jk6e   Shimakaze (3-3)        yorikiri         Jk4w   Kozakura (2-4)
Jk3e   Kirimaru (4-2)         hikiotoshi       Jk8e   Yamashita (3-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jd103e Tanaka (3-3)           oshidashi        Jk4e   Dairyuki (2-4)
Jd102e Honma (3-3)            yorikiri         Jd102w Osuzuki (2-4)
Jd99w  Kaitoma (2-4)          yorikiri         Jd104e Kyonosato (1-5)
Jd96e  Buken (3-3)            yorikiri         Jd100w Azumahikari (2-4)
Jd95e  Miura (3-3)            fusen            Jd92w  Asatatsuke (2-4)
Jd91w  Kotoharamoto (4-2)     yorikiri         Jd94e  Toshonishiki (3-3)
Jd89e  Fubu (2-4)             okuridashi       Jd94w  Asahinishiki (1-5)
Jd86e  Hanashi (4-2)          yorikiri         Jd90w  Tokio (3-3)
Jd87w  Yamato (4-2)           uwatenage        Jd84w  Takataisho (3-3)
Jd84e  Takaseiryu (3-3)       oshidashi        Jd88e  Jingu (2-4)
Jd89w  Daishohama (5-1)       uwatenage        Jd80w  Nakaishi (4-2)
Jd79e  Urutora (2-4)          sotogake         Jd88w  Isamufuji (1-5)
Jd87e  Itakozakura (2-4)      yorikiri         Jd77e  Kinugawa (1-5)
Jd78w  Wakanoguchi (3-3)      shitatenage      Jd75e  Minami (2-4)
Jd74w  Nagaya (3-3)           hikiotoshi       Jd70w  Wada (2-4)
Jd69e  Chida (3-3)            yorikiri         Jd73w  Noborifuji (2-4)
Jd72e  Takabayama (5-1)       hikiotoshi       Jd67w  Tochigidake (4-2)
Jd71e  Hanakaze (4-2)         uwatenage        Jd66w  Kotonagahama (3-3)
Jd63w  Azumanami (2-4)        oshidashi        Jd76w  Tatsunofuji (1-5)
Jd64w  Sekizuka (3-3)         uwatenage        Jd61e  Mogaminishiki (2-4)
Jd62w  Harada (2-4)           oshidashi        Jd58w  Teruju (1-5)
Jd56e  Okuniasahi (3-3)       yorikiri         Jd59w  Fujinoteru (2-4)
Jd55w  Fukuazuma (2-4)        yorikiri         Jd61w  Shiraseyama (1-5)
Jd62e  Kurokage (5-1)         oshidashi        Jd51w  Suzuki (4-2)
Jd58e  Tainaka (5-1)          oshidashi        Jd50e  Ezuka (4-2)
Jd52e  Sugano (4-2)           yorikiri         Jd49w  Sumidagawa (3-3)
Jd48e  Sorakaze (3-3)         oshidashi        Jd50w  Motokiyama (2-4)
Jd44e  Sakaefuji (5-1)        hatakikomi       Jd45w  Hamamiryu (4-2)
Jd42w  Miyazakiyama (4-2)     kubinage         Jd46e  Yukiamami (3-3)
Jd39e  Toseima (4-2)          abisetaoshi      Jd38w  Konno (3-3)
Jd42e  Isenohana (3-3)        yorikiri         Jd36w  Ono (2-4)
Jd35w  Tochihayate (4-2)      kubinage         Jd37w  Hamadayama (3-3)
Jd38e  Chiyotaiho (2-4)       yorikiri         Jd32w  Adachi (1-5)
Jd34e  Akitoba (4-2)          oshitaoshi       Jd31e  Sadanogo (3-3)
Jd30e  Tokimaru (3-3)         oshitaoshi       Jd33w  Byakkomaru (2-4)
Jd29e  Takiguchi (4-2)        sukuinage        Jd27e  Kotoomura (3-3)
Jd25w  Satonofuji (3-3)       oshidashi        Jd27w  Higonoryu (2-4)
Jd24e  Ryuki (4-2)            tsukiotoshi      Jd22e  Fujihisashi (3-3)
Jd22w  Tosahikari (2-4)       uwatenage        Jd21e  Tochisato (1-5)
Jd24w  Kotootomo (3-3)        oshitaoshi       Jd19e  Tatsunoumi (2-4)
Jd16w  Maeta (5-1)            oshidashi        Jd19w  Tokiryu (4-2)
Jd16e  Nakao (3-3)            yoritaoshi       Jd17w  Tochinoshima (2-4)
Jd13w  Takakiho (3-3)         yoritaoshi       Jd12w  Furanshisu (2-4)
Jd15e  Daiseiryu (2-4)        hatakikomi       Jd11e  Yamanaka (1-5)
Jd10w  Kamito (4-2)           oshitaoshi       Jd11w  Kenyu (3-3)
Jd6w   Tokiryu (4-2)          yorikiri         Jd8w   Isshinryu (3-3)
Jd5w   Yoshimura (3-3)        hatakikomi       Jd4w   Asakura (2-4)
Jd5e   Hokutoshin (5-1)       oshidashi        Jd1e   Terunohana (4-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Jd9w   Sakurafuji (2-4)       oshidashi        Sd100w Ota (1-5)
Sd99e  Imafuku (3-3)          oshidashi        Sd97w  Mihamaumi (2-4)
Sd99w  Amatsukasa (2-4)       yorikiri         Sd96w  Hibikiryu (1-5)
Sd97e  Kasugamine (5-1)       oshidashi        Sd95w  Kiritsubasa (4-2)
Sd90w  Tochikodai (3-3)       yoritaoshi       Sd91w  Kaiseijo (2-4)
Sd90e  Ako (3-3)              yorikiri         Sd87e  Daishowaka (2-4)
Sd92e  Oisato (5-1)           okuridashi       Sd84e  Kotokumazoe (4-2)
Sd83w  Wakahizen (3-3)        oshidashi        Sd85e  Kotomyozan (2-4)
Sd83e  Kotoryusei (5-1)       oshidashi        Sd87w  Hienriki (4-2)
Sd80w  Teraoumi (4-2)         yorikiri         Sd81w  Tochimitsuru (3-3)
Sd78w  Miyazaki (2-4)         uwatenage        Sd85w  Wakaichiro (1-5)
Sd74w  Ryutsukasa (4-2)       oshidashi        Sd78e  Kotozensho (3-3)
Sd73w  Koshinishiki (4-2)     oshitaoshi       Sd77w  Yokoe (3-3)
Sd72w  Asanotosa (3-3)        uwatenage        Sd75w  Daishomune (2-4)
Sd67w  Haruminato (5-1)       oshidashi        Sd71e  Tagonofuji (4-2)
Sd65e  Miyauchi (2-4)         oshidashi        Sd72e  Maenofuji (1-5)
Sd66w  Kaiyudai (3-3)         tsukiotoshi      Sd64e  Mutsukaze (2-4)
Sd68w  Daijo (4-2)            tsukiotoshi      Sd62e  Aratora (3-3)
Sd63w  Masunoyama (3-3)       yorikiri         Sd59w  Takei (2-4)
Sd60w  Kyokuhozan (4-2)       oshidashi        Sd58w  Ginseizan (3-3)
Sd55e  Sadanohikari (3-3)     oshitaoshi       Sd57w  Dewaazuma (2-4)
Sd54e  Karatsuumi (5-1)       hikiotoshi       Sd56e  Daishozen (4-2)
Sd51e  Onojo (4-2)            yorikiri         Sd57e  Yoshiazuma (3-3)
Sd50e  Azumasho (4-2)         yorikiri         Sd55w  Daishoki (3-3)
Sd48e  Sumanoumi (3-3)        yorikiri         Sd51w  Kanryu (2-4)
Sd49w  Tenichi (4-2)          oshidashi        Sd44e  Tsugaruumi (3-3)
Sd39w  Kotohayato (5-1)       hikiotoshi       Sd44w  Chiyoraizan (4-2)
Sd39e  Kasugakuni (3-3)       oshidashi        Sd45e  Daishokaku (2-4)
Sd38w  Hikarugenji (5-1)      yorikiri         Sd38e  Goryu (4-2)
Sd42w  Fukunofuji (4-2)       tsukitaoshi      Sd36e  Kurahashi (3-3)
Sd34e  Takatenshu (2-4)       yorikiri         Sd47e  Gorikiyama (1-5)
Sd33e  Asanojo (2-4)          oshidashi        Sd41e  Tochiminato (1-5)
Sd36w  Yoshikasuga (3-3)      uwatenage        Sd31w  Baraki (2-4)
Sd29e  Hitachigo (4-2)        oshidashi        Sd32e  Daishoiwa (3-3)
Sd27w  Kainishiki (4-2)       yorikiri         Sd30e  Munakata (3-3)
Sd23w  Kotonoshu (3-3)        oshidashi        Sd25w  Wakanofuji (2-4)
Sd25e  Sadanohana (2-4)       oshidashi        Sd20w  Ryuseio (1-5)
Sd18w  Inoue (2-4)            kekaeshi         Sd22e  Dewanojo (1-5)
Sd16w  Tanabe (5-1)           kotenage         Sd17w  Kotoinagaki (4-2)
Sd15w  Sadanosato (4-2)       abisetaoshi      Sd19e  Kotootori (3-3)
Sd20e  Shinohara (4-2)        yoritaoshi       Sd15e  Kotorikisen (3-3)
Sd17e  Kihonoumi (4-2)        katasukashi      Sd12e  Kotofukujuno (3-3)
Sd13w  Genkaiho (3-3)         yorikiri         Sd11e  Shobushi (2-4)
Sd8e   Mitozakura (3-3)       oshidashi        Sd9e   Shunba (2-4)
Sd10w  Wakatakamoto (5-1)     oshidashi        Sd5w   Asayamabana (4-2)
Sd4e   Takamisato (4-2)       yorikiri         Sd7w   Okoryu (3-3)
Sd2e   Rendaiyama (5-1)       yorikiri         Sd2w   Hokutokawa (4-2)
Sd1e   Hokutoo (2-4)          yorikiri         Sd4w   Hagane (1-5)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms60w  Ayanoumi (4-2)         shitatenage      Ms60e  Kaonishiki (3-3)
Ms59e  Aoi (3-3)              tsukiotoshi      Ms58e  Mitotsukasa (2-4)
Ms55e  Hitenryu (2-4)         hatakikomi       Ms59w  Yamatoarashi (1-5)
Ms54e  Tomisakae (5-1)        oshidashi        Ms58w  Katsunofuji (4-2)
Ms51e  Aonosho (3-3)          kotehineri       Ms52e  Kototsubasa (2-4)
Ms50w  Ikeru (4-2)            oshidashi        Ms49e  Kisenoyama (3-3)
Ms46e  Midorifuji (4-2)       uwatenage        Ms47e  Irie (3-3)
Ms44w  Oazuma (3-3)           yorikiri         Ms48e  Sasayama (2-4)
Ms43w  Ichiki (4-2)           hatakikomi       Ms41w  Nakazono (3-3)
Ms38w  Hokutoshu (2-4)        yorikiri         Ms47w  Saidaiji (1-5)
Ms36w  Nankairiki (3-3)       uwatedashinage   Ms39w  Tochinobori (2-4)
Ms34w  Takakento (4-2)        tsukitaoshi      Ms37w  Ryusei (3-3)
Ms37e  Ikegawa (4-2)          kotenage         Ms33e  Takemasa (3-3)
Ms31e  Kansei (3-3)           oshidashi        Ms35w  Tochiseiryu (2-4)
Ms29w  Kairyu (4-2)           oshidashi        Ms31w  Keitenkai (3-3)
Ms35e  Tsushimanada (2-4)     oshidashi        Ms28e  Asakoki (1-5)
Ms25w  Chiyoarashi (5-1)      oshidashi        Ms32e  Koba (4-2)
Ms24e  Chiyosakae (4-2)       tsukiotoshi      Ms26e  Ichiyamamoto (3-3)
Ms23e  Asahiryu (3-3)         yorikiri         Ms21e  Hamayutaka (2-4)
Ms19e  Tsurubayashi (4-2)     kubinage         Ms21w  Daishoryu (3-3)
Ms17w  Tenkaiho (3-3)         fusen            Ms19w  Nogami (2-4)
Ms17e  Akinohana (4-2)        uwatenage        Ms20e  Fujiazuma (3-3)
Ms18e  Fukugoriki (2-4)       yorikiri         Ms15w  Terao (1-5)
Ms14w  Enho (4-2)             oshidashi        Ms15e  Tamaki (3-3)
Ms18w  Shonannoumi (5-1)      hatakikomi       Ms14e  Jokoryu (4-2)
Ms13e  Hakuyozan (3-3)        oshidashi        Ms12e  Wakatakakage (2-4)
Ms13w  Toyonoshima (4-2)      oshidashi        Ms11w  Takayoshitoshi (3-3)
Ms11e  Wakamotoharu (3-3)     oshidashi        Ms8e   Kotodaigo (2-4)
Ms7w   Hokaho (3-3)           tsukihiza        Ms6e   Asahisho (2-4)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J14w   Yago (7-5)             oshidashi        Ms1w   Tobizaru (3-4)
J13e   Osunaarashi (8-4)      yorikiri         J10e   Hidenoumi (8-4)
J13w   Takanosho (8-4)        hikiotoshi       J9e    Terutsuyoshi (3-9)
J14e   Takagenji (7-5)        oshidashi        J9w    Chiyonoo (7-5)
J5e    Sadanoumi (5-7)        okuridashi       J12w   Daiseido (2-10)
J12e   Gagamaru (8-4)         oshidashi        J5w    Abi (8-4)
J4e    Meisei (6-6)           hatakikomi       J11w   Toyohibiki (6-6)
J10w   Yamaguchi (5-7)        hatakikomi       J4w    Azumaryu (5-7)
J8w    Tsurugisho (6-6)       hikiotoshi       J3e    Tokushoryu (5-7)
J7w    Sokokurai (11-1)       yoritaoshi       J3w    Yutakayama (7-5)
J8e    Seiro (5-7)            uwatenage        J2e    Kyokushuho (4-8)
J2w    Ryuden (7-5)           oshidashi        J7e    Kotoeko (4-8)
J6w    Amakaze (3-9)          hatakikomi       J1e    Homarefuji (3-9)
J1w    Ishiura (7-5)          yorikiri         J6e    Kyokutaisei (8-4)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M12e   Okinoumi (10-2)        oshitaoshi       M13w   Aminishiki (7-5)
M14e   Kotoyuki (7-5)         oshidashi        M11e   Aoiyama (2-6-4)
M10w   Ikioi (6-6)            uwatenage        M14w   Daiamami (4-8)
M9e    Endo (9-3)             oshidashi        M15w   Myogiryu (6-6)
M13e   Takekaze (5-7)         hikiotoshi       M8w    Chiyomaru (4-8)
M7w    Shodai (6-6)           oshidashi        M12w   Kagayaki (6-6)
M6e    Chiyoshoma (6-6)       yorikiri         M15e   Nishikigi (5-7)
M6w    Tochinoshin (7-5)      yorikiri         M11w   Asanoyama (5-7)
M5e    Takarafuji (7-5)       koshikudake      M9w    Daieisho (4-8)
M5w    Arawashi (8-4)         yorikiri         M10e   Kaisei (7-5)
M7e    Daishomaru (4-8)       tsukiotoshi      M3e    Shohozan (3-9)
M1w    Takakeisho (8-4)       oshidashi        M1e    Tamawashi (8-4)
M2w    Tochiozan (3-9)        tsukiotoshi      K1e    Kotoshogiku (3-9)
K1w    Onosho (5-7)           okuridashi       M2e    Chiyotairyu (4-8)
M4e    Chiyonokuni (4-8)      uwatenage        S1w    Yoshikaze (6-6)
M4w    Ichinojo (8-4)         uwatenage        O1e    Goeido (7-5)
M3w    Hokutofuji (10-2)      hikiotoshi       O1w    Takayasu (8-4)
Y1w    Hakuho (11-1)          yorikiri         S1e    Mitakeumi (7-5)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 13

Jonokuchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 14

Jonokuchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 15 (Senshuraku)

Jonokuchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15