2018 Nagoya Basho
Nagoya, July 8-22, 2018

Az elõzõ tornák részletes eredményei
Detailed results of the previous tournaments



Nem vesz részt a tornán * Missing from the tournament
Ha nincs [számmal] jelezve, a birkózó az elsõ naptól kezdve hiányzik
Wrestler is absent from the first day, else indicated with a [number]

Makunouchi: Yokozuna Hakuho [4], Yokozuna Kakuryu [6], Yokozuna Kisenosato, Ozeki Tochinoshin [7]
Juryo: Sokokurai
Makushita: Amakaze [5], Asabenkei, Chiyonokatsu [11], Hotsukasa [3], Kirinoryu, Masutoo [3], Murata [7], Shingaku [3], Takemasa, Terunofuji
Sandanme: Daiseiho, Kitanomine [3], Masunoyama, Mitozakura [5], Onojo, Rikito, Taichiyama, Tsugaruumi [9], Ura
Jonidan: Akatsuki, Asakura, Burinosato [3], Hatooka, Imafuku [7], Kenyu [3], Kiminofuji, Kojima [3], Koreyasu, Kotoyamato, Nakaishi, Oisato, Takaseiryu, Teraosho, Watanabe, Yamanaka [5], Yoshifuji
Jonokuchi: Asahisato, Banba, Bando, Daishiryu [11], Fujikawa, Iwamori, Kitasatsuma, Kotonagahama, Kozakura [3], Mukaida [5], Noborifuji, Terasawa

Visszatértek/Back: Kenyu [5], Masutoo [5], Shingaku [5]
Visszavonult/Retired:

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 1 (Shonichi)

Jonokuchi Division

Jk35e  Wakaoyama (1-0)        yorikiri         Jk34e  Hattorizakura (0-1)
Jk31e  Mukaida (1-0)          oshidashi        Jk33e  Houn (0-1)
Jk29w  Roman (1-0)            okuridashi       Jk30e  Soga (0-1)
Jk28e  Tsushida (1-0)         oshidashi        Jk26w  Toshonishiki (0-1)
Jk23w  Moriurara (1-0)        yoritaoshi       Jk24e  Toya (0-1)
Jk21e  Ai (1-0)               oshitaoshi       Jk21w  Tanaka (0-1)
Jk19e  Hayatonishiki (1-0)    okuritaoshi      Jk19w  Morita (0-1)
Jk16w  Kotosumida (1-0)       uwatenage        Jk17e  Higohikari (0-1)
Jk15e  Tamanoryu (1-0)        oshidashi        Jk14w  Minami (0-1)
Jk13e  Hokutosato (1-0)       yorikiri         Jk12w  Sawanofuji (0-1)
Jk11e  Shoryudo (1-0)         yorikiri         Jk10w  Sekizukayama (0-1)
Jk8w   Takemaru (1-0)         oshitaoshi       Jk9e   Kyonosato (0-1)
Jk6w   Azumanami (1-0)        fusen            Jk6e   Kozakura (0-1)
Jk5w   Yamashita (1-0)        oshidashi        Jk5e   Kotoimagawa (0-1)
Jk4w   Toyama (1-0)           tsukiotoshi      Jk4e   Itakozakura (0-1)
Jk3w   Shunpo (1-0)           yorikiri         Jk3e   Azumahikari (0-1)
Jk2w   Tenei (1-0)            uwatenage        Jk2e   Tsuyasato (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jd112e Nishimura (1-0)        yorikiri         Jk1e   Shachinofuji (0-1)
Jd110e Bushi (1-0)            hikkake          Jd110w Matsuzawa (0-1)
Jd108w Tatsuki (1-0)          yorikiri         Jd108e Asahanshin (0-1)
Jd106e Terunosato (1-0)       oshitaoshi       Jd106w Tetsubisho (0-1)
Jd104e Raiga (1-0)            yoritaoshi       Jd103w Fukuda (0-1)
Jd101w Hokutoyu (1-0)         yorikiri         Jd102e Asahijo (0-1)
Jd99w  Kototsukahara (1-0)    oshidashi        Jd100e Burinosato (0-1)
Jd97w  Tanji (1-0)            yoritaoshi       Jd98e  Ogitora (0-1)
Jd96e  Asahio (1-0)           yorikiri         Jd95w  Goketsuyama (0-1)
Jd91e  Wakanakatani (1-0)     yorikiri         Jd91w  Toki (0-1)
Jd90w  Anzai (1-0)            yorikiri         Jd90e  Isamufuji (0-1)
Jd89e  Sekizuka (1-0)         uwatenage        Jd89w  Iguchi (0-1)
Jd87e  Kotakiyama (1-0)       hatakikomi       Jd86w  Chura (0-1)
Jd85e  Ryubu (1-0)            tsukiotoshi      Jd84w  Kojima (0-1)
Jd83e  Chiyohokkai (1-0)      hatakikomi       Jd82w  Hamatensei (0-1)
Jd80w  Kokuryunami (1-0)      yorikiri         Jd81w  Watatani (0-1)
Jd79e  Hakkairyu (1-0)        uwatedashinage   Jd80e  Kinugawa (0-1)
Jd77e  Amamisho (1-0)         oshidashi        Jd77w  Yukiumi (0-1)
Jd70e  Wakatozakura (1-0)     hatakikomi       Jd69w  Asanoshima (0-1)
Jd67e  Daisho (1-0)           oshidashi        Jd66w  Shimizu (0-1)
Jd65w  Tsubakifuji (1-0)      yorikiri         Jd66e  Asaazuma (0-1)
Jd64e  Chiyotaiho (1-0)       oshidashi        Jd63w  Asadoji (0-1)
Jd62e  Ito (1-0)              oshidashi        Jd61w  Kotoomura (0-1)
Jd59w  Sakaefuji (1-0)        yorikiri         Jd60e  Hokutonami (0-1)
Jd57e  Imai (1-0)             oshidashi        Jd58e  Zendaisho (0-1)
Jd54w  Kotokonno (1-0)        oshitaoshi       Jd54e  Okuniasahi (0-1)
Jd52w  Satsumao (1-0)         oshidashi        Jd53e  Ota (0-1)
Jd50w  Kotokume (1-0)         oshidashi        Jd51e  Tokio (0-1)
Jd48w  Hatachijo (1-0)        oshitaoshi       Jd49e  Taranami (0-1)
Jd46e  Kawamoto (1-0)         tsukiotoshi      Jd47e  Tatsunofuji (0-1)
Jd44w  Mihamaumi (1-0)        tsukiotoshi      Jd44e  Terumichi (0-1)
Jd42e  Sakurafuji (1-0)       yorikiri         Jd42w  Kotoharamoto (0-1)
Jd40w  Terunohana (1-0)       yoritaoshi       Jd40e  Ishihara (0-1)
Jd38e  Tanahashi (1-0)        uwatenage        Jd38w  Fujinotani (0-1)
Jd36e  Sakabayashi (1-0)      yoritaoshi       Jd36w  Ono (0-1)
Jd34w  Oshozan (1-0)          hikiotoshi       Jd34e  Nakai (0-1)
Jd33w  Isenohana (1-0)        yoritaoshi       Jd33e  Mori (0-1)
Jd30e  Wakakoki (1-0)         hatakikomi       Jd30w  Fujinowaka (0-1)
Jd28e  Sumidagawa (1-0)       yoritaoshi       Jd28w  Tochisato (0-1)
Jd26w  Daishohama (1-0)       abisetaoshi      Jd26e  Fujinoteru (0-1)
Jd24w  Asashinjo (1-0)        oshidashi        Jd24e  Tokikaze (0-1)
Jd22w  Ariake (1-0)           yoritaoshi       Jd22e  Ezuka (0-1)
Jd20w  Hikarifuji (1-0)       yoritaoshi       Jd20e  Hokutoryu (0-1)
Jd17w  Wakayamanaka (1-0)     oshidashi        Jd18e  Hanashi (0-1)
Jd17e  Hibikiryu (1-0)        yorikiri         Jd16w  Shinzan (0-1)
Jd15e  Takataisho (1-0)       yorikiri         Jd16e  Maeta (0-1)
Jd12w  Kotomyozan (1-0)       hatakikomi       Jd13e  Yamato (0-1)
Jd12e  Omote (1-0)            kubihineri       Jd11e  Hamamiryu (0-1)
Jd8w   Amanishiki (1-0)       hatakikomi       Jd9e   Nakatani (0-1)
Jd6e   Kototaiki (1-0)        tsukiotoshi      Jd6w   Shobushi (0-1)
Jd4w   Shunba (1-0)           hatakikomi       Jd4e   Furanshisu (0-1)
Jd3e   Chiyonosora (1-0)      tsukiotoshi      Jd3w   Kotomiyakura (0-1)
Jd2e   Ryuki (1-0)            isamiashi        Jd2w   Hienriki (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Sd100w Hao (1-0)              yorikiri         Sd100e Hokutoiwami (0-1)
Sd98e  Mienosato (1-0)        hatakikomi       Sd98w  Shinyashiki (0-1)
Sd96w  Fujitaisei (1-0)       tsukidashi       Sd96e  Kirizakura (0-1)
Sd94w  Wakaichiro (1-0)       oshitaoshi       Sd94e  Kotosato (0-1)
Sd92w  Dewaazuma (1-0)        tsukiotoshi      Sd92e  Surugafuji (0-1)
Sd90e  Asanotosa (1-0)        yorikiri         Sd90w  Iko (0-1)
Sd89e  Kotonoumi (1-0)        oshidashi        Sd89w  Ako (0-1)
Sd86e  Torakio (1-0)          yoritaoshi       Sd86w  Yoshoyama (0-1)
Sd84w  Hokutotsuru (1-0)      yoritaoshi       Sd84e  Masutenryu (0-1)
Sd82e  Kotootomo (1-0)        sukuinage        Sd82w  Asanojo (0-1)
Sd77w  Mochizuki (1-0)        kotenage         Sd78e  Tokimaru (0-1)
Sd76e  Hokutoshu (1-0)        hatakikomi       Sd75w  Nakanishi (0-1)
Sd74e  Maenofuji (1-0)        oshidashi        Sd73w  Hokuyozan (0-1)
Sd72e  Yoshiazuma (1-0)       yorikiri         Sd71w  Daishowaka (0-1)
Sd69w  Daishomune (1-0)       sukuinage        Sd70e  Teraoumi (0-1)
Sd68e  Hokutoshin (1-0)       okuridashi       Sd67w  Tsunekawa (0-1)
Sd65w  Tochimaru (1-0)        oshidashi        Sd66e  Toryu (0-1)
Sd63w  Hidano (1-0)           yorikiri         Sd64e  Nishiyama (0-1)
Sd62e  Kotohayato (1-0)       oshidashi        Sd61w  Hirose (0-1)
Sd59w  Kenshin (1-0)          okuridashi       Sd60e  Daishokaku (0-1)
Sd57w  Daishoiwa (1-0)        yorikiri         Sd58w  Ebisumaru (0-1)
Sd55e  Fukunofuji (1-0)       okuridashi       Sd54w  Hagane (0-1)
Sd53w  Maikeru (1-0)          yorikiri         Sd54e  Kasugamine (0-1)
Sd52e  Narutaki (1-0)         oshitaoshi       Sd51w  Mutsukaze (0-1)
Sd49w  Kaiseijo (1-0)         hikkake          Sd50e  Sadanokuni (0-1)
Sd47w  Kaishu (1-0)           uwatedashinage   Sd48e  Tochikodai (0-1)
Sd46e  Kanryu (1-0)           uwatedashinage   Sd45w  Wakahizen (0-1)
Sd41w  Tagonofuji (1-0)       uwatedashinage   Sd42e  Hoshoryu (0-1)
Sd39w  Tatsukaze (1-0)        hatakikomi       Sd39e  Saionji (0-1)
Sd37w  Tetsuyuzan (1-0)       tsukiotoshi      Sd37e  Chiyoraizan (0-1)
Sd35w  Soranoumi (1-0)        hatakikomi       Sd35e  Saito (0-1)
Sd32w  Kaiyudai (1-0)         yoritaoshi       Sd33e  Kiritsubasa (0-1)
Sd30e  Kaiho (1-0)            oshidashi        Sd31e  Hokutoo (0-1)
Sd27w  Tsukahara (1-0)        oshidashi        Sd27e  Yoshikasuga (0-1)
Sd26e  Byakko (1-0)           isamiashi        Sd26w  Tokuda (0-1)
Sd24w  Fujisato (1-0)         oshidashi        Sd24e  Kamito (0-1)
Sd21w  Kitadaichi (1-0)       sukuinage        Sd22e  Awajiumi (0-1)
Sd20w  Sadanohana (1-0)       oshidashi        Sd19w  Ginseizan (0-1)
Sd16e  Ryuseio (1-0)          oshidashi        Sd15w  Azumasho (0-1)
Sd14e  Mitozakura (1-0)       okuridashi       Sd13e  Okinohama (0-1)
Sd11w  Kagamio (1-0)          oshidashi        Sd11e  Kotoseigo (0-1)
Sd9w   Genkaiho (1-0)         oshidashi        Sd9e   Kotootori (0-1)
Sd7e   Inoue (1-0)            uchigake         Sd7w   Sadanosato (0-1)
Sd5e   Aozora (1-0)           tottari          Sd5w   Kotonoshu (0-1)
Sd3e   Obamaumi (1-0)         oshidashi        Sd4e   Tsugaruumi (0-1)
Sd1w   Ikeru (1-0)            kirikaeshi       Sd1e   Okoryu (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms58w  Mitotsukasa (1-0)      yorikiri         Ms59w  Kotodairyu (0-1)
Ms55w  Yuki (1-0)             makiotoshi       Ms56w  Musashiumi (0-1)
Ms54w  Kizakiumi (1-0)        oshidashi        Ms54e  Hokutokawa (0-1)
Ms52w  Tsushimanada (1-0)     fusen            Ms52e  Shingaku (0-1)
Ms48w  Okinofuji (1-0)        yorikiri         Ms48e  Ohata (0-1)
Ms46e  Bushozan (1-0)         oshidashi        Ms46w  Sakigake (0-1)
Ms44e  Nogami (1-0)           yorikiri         Ms44w  Honda (0-1)
Ms40e  Kiseoka (1-0)          fusen            Ms40w  Hotsukasa (0-1)
Ms39e  Kyokusoten (1-0)       yorikiri         Ms39w  Tochinobori (0-1)
Ms38e  Asahisho (1-0)         sukuinage        Ms38w  Shosei (0-1)
Ms36e  Midorifuji (1-0)       oshidashi        Ms36w  Asahiryu (0-1)
Ms32e  Ikegawa (1-0)          oshidashi        Ms32w  Yamatoarashi (0-1)
Ms30e  Oazuma (1-0)           fusen            Ms30w  Masutoo (0-1)
Ms28w  Kotoinagaki (1-0)      oshidashi        Ms28e  Tsurubayashi (0-1)
Ms26w  Akinoyama (1-0)        oshidashi        Ms26e  Yamaguchi (0-1)
Ms24e  Daishoryu (1-0)        oshidashi        Ms24w  Irie (0-1)
Ms22w  Tenkaiho (1-0)         hatakikomi       Ms22e  Nionoumi (0-1)
Ms20w  Takakento (1-0)        tsukiotoshi      Ms20e  Kairyu (0-1)
Ms18e  Keitenkai (1-0)        okuridashi       Ms18w  Higoarashi (0-1)
Ms16w  Nakazono (1-0)         yorikiri         Ms16e  Tokushinho (0-1)
Ms14w  Toyohibiki (1-0)       oshidashi        Ms14e  Satoyama (0-1)
Ms12w  Shiba (1-0)            okuridashi       Ms12e  Tochihiryu (0-1)
Ms10e  Tomokaze (1-0)         hatakikomi       Ms10w  Wakatakamoto (0-1)
Ms8e   Kotodaigo (1-0)        tsukiotoshi      Ms8w   Kitaharima (0-1)
Ms6w   Irodori (1-0)          yorikiri         Ms5w   Akua (0-1)
Ms3w   Kiribayama (1-0)       oshidashi        Ms3e   Ichiyamamoto (0-1)
Ms1e   Hakuyozan (1-0)        yorikiri         Ms1w   Murata (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J14e   Homarefuji (1-0)       hatakikomi       J14w   Churanoumi (0-1)
J13e   Kizenryu (1-0)         oshidashi        J13w   Tobizaru (0-1)
J12w   Chiyonoumi (1-0)       oshidashi        J12e   Wakatakakage (0-1)
J11w   Mitoryu (1-0)          yorikiri         J11e   Chiyonoo (0-1)
J9w    Gagamaru (1-0)         oshidashi        J10w   Terutsuyoshi (0-1)
J8w    Yago (1-0)             oshidashi        J9e    Tokushoryu (0-1)
J7w    Azumaryu (1-0)         uwatenage        J8e    Shimanoumi (0-1)
J6w    Kyokushuho (1-0)       yorikiri         J7e    Tsurugisho (0-1)
J6e    Seiro (1-0)            yorikiri         J5w    Hidenoumi (0-1)
J4w    Aminishiki (1-0)       shitatedashinage J5e    Daishoho (0-1)
J4e    Takanosho (1-0)        yorikiri         J3w    Takanoiwa (0-1)
J3e    Kotoyuki (1-0)         oshidashi        J2w    Takagenji (0-1)
J2e    Daiamami (1-0)         yorikiri         J1w    Akiseyama (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

J1e    Takekaze (1-0)         hatakikomi       M16w   Meisei (0-1)
M16e   Hokutofuji (1-0)       oshidashi        M15w   Ryuden (0-1)
M14w   Okinoumi (1-0)         tsukidashi       M15e   Ishiura (0-1)
M13w   Asanoyama (1-0)        tsukiotoshi      M14e   Kotoeko (0-1)
M13e   Tochiozan (1-0)        yorikiri         M12w   Arawashi (0-1)
M11w   Onosho (1-0)           oshidashi        M12e   Sadanoumi (0-1)
M10w   Nishikigi (1-0)        yorikiri         M11e   Aoiyama (0-1)
M10e   Chiyomaru (1-0)        hikiotoshi       M9w    Yutakayama (0-1)
M9e    Myogiryu (1-0)         oshidashi        M8w    Kyokutaisei (0-1)
M7w    Daieisho (1-0)         hatakikomi       M8e    Chiyoshoma (0-1)
M6w    Chiyotairyu (1-0)      oshidashi        M7e    Takarafuji (0-1)
M6e    Endo (1-0)             yorikiri         M5w    Yoshikaze (0-1)
M4w    Kagayaki (1-0)         oshitaoshi       M5e    Daishomaru (0-1)
M4e    Kaisei (1-0)           oshidashi        M3w    Takakeisho (0-1)
S1w    Mitakeumi (1-0)        oshidashi        M3e    Abi (0-1)
M2w    Chiyonokuni (1-0)      okuridashi       S1e    Ichinojo (0-1)
O2w    Tochinoshin (1-0)      yorikiri         M2e    Ikioi (0-1)
O1w    Takayasu (1-0)         tsukiotoshi      M1w    Kotoshogiku (0-1)
M1e    Shodai (1-0)           okuridashi       O1e    Goeido (0-1)
Y1w    Hakuho (1-0)           sukuinage        K1e    Tamawashi (0-1)
Y1e    Kakuryu (1-0)          tsukidashi       K1w    Shohozan (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 2

Jonokuchi Division

Jk34w  Wakakosuge (1-0)       shitatenage      Jk32w  Oju (0-1)
Jk30w  Kawamura (1-0)         yorikiri         Jk31w  Shiimori (0-1)
Jk28w  Tanakayama (1-0)       oshidashi        Jk29e  Chiyotaiyo (0-1)
Jk26e  Chiyooume (1-0)        yorikiri         Jk25w  Shishimaru (0-1)
Jk22w  Wakamatsunaga (1-0)    oshidashi        Jk23e  Takanoryu (0-1)
Jk20w  Wakafujioka (1-0)      oshidashi        Jk20e  Onagaya (0-1)
Jk18e  Iwamoto (1-0)          yorikiri         Jk18w  Matsugashima (0-1)
Jk15w  Kotomaeda (1-0)        yorikiri         Jk16e  Kamada (0-1)
Jk14e  Azumayama (1-0)        yorikiri         Jk13w  Sawaisamu (0-1)
Jk11w  Kaishin (1-0)          oshidashi        Jk12e  Hayasaka (0-1)
Jk9w   Satoiazuma (1-0)       yorikiri         Jk10e  Daishiryu (0-1)
Jk7w   Urutora (1-0)          shitatenage      Jk8e   Daiisshin (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jd112w Fubu (1-0)             yorikiri         Jk1w   Kaishun (0-1)
Jd111e Wakaseiun (1-0)        uwatenage        Jd111w Shimakaze (0-1)
Jd109w Chida (1-0)            yorikiri         Jd109e Banshunada (0-1)
Jd107e Wakanoguchi (1-0)      oshidashi        Jd107w Matsuoka (0-1)
Jd105w Harimanada (1-0)       sukuinage        Jd105e Wada (0-1)
Jd102w Fukuazuma (1-0)        utchari          Jd103e Hakuyo (0-1)
Jd100w Sakura (1-0)           oshidashi        Jd101e Mogaminishiki (0-1)
Jd99e  Oatari (1-0)           oshidashi        Jd98w  Shiraseyama (0-1)
Jd96w  Tabara (1-0)           shitatenage      Jd97e  Takamasaki (0-1)
Jd95e  Kotourasaki (1-0)      yoritaoshi       Jd94e  Hatakeyama (0-1)
Jd93w  Ayaminato (1-0)        oshitaoshi       Jd93e  Ueta (0-1)
Jd92w  Konno (1-0)            yorikiri         Jd92e  Chiyooga (0-1)
Jd87w  Mimori (1-0)           yorikiri         Jd88e  Sasaki (0-1)
Jd85w  Miryuzan (1-0)         oshidashi        Jd86e  Asahinishiki (0-1)
Jd84e  Kamitani (1-0)         tsukiotoshi      Jd83w  Kainowaka (0-1)
Jd81e  Rao (1-0)              yorikiri         Jd82e  Daishoko (0-1)
Jd78w  Daiyusho (1-0)         oshidashi        Jd78e  Kojikara (0-1)
Jd76e  Kakutaiki (1-0)        yorikiri         Jd76w  Tatsunoumi (0-1)
Jd74w  Fukazawa (1-0)         oshitaoshi       Jd75e  Satozakura (0-1)
Jd73w  Satonofuji (1-0)       yorikiri         Jd74e  Daishojo (0-1)
Jd72w  Kirimaru (1-0)         oshidashi        Jd73e  Teruju (0-1)
Jd72e  Aketa (1-0)            oshitaoshi       Jd71w  Honma (0-1)
Jd71e  Daishosei (1-0)        yorikiri         Jd70w  Arikawa (0-1)
Jd68w  Omura (1-0)            shitatenage      Jd69e  Azumaiwa (0-1)
Jd67w  Kaishinmaru (1-0)      oshidashi        Jd68e  Takanonari (0-1)
Jd64w  Umizaru (1-0)          yorikiri         Jd65e  Fukuminato (0-1)
Jd63e  Abezakura (1-0)        okuridashi       Jd62w  Kiriarashi (0-1)
Jd60w  Kaitoma (1-0)          yorikiri         Jd61e  Chiyotaiko (0-1)
Jd58w  Shido (1-0)            oshidashi        Jd59e  Kotomanabe (0-1)
Jd56w  Sorakaze (1-0)         yorikiri         Jd56e  Adachi (0-1)
Jd55e  Takabayama (1-0)       yorikiri         Jd55w  Kenho (0-1)
Jd51w  Hanakaze (1-0)         yorikiri         Jd52e  Kotonoshima (0-1)
Jd50e  Mimurodake (1-0)       yorikiri         Jd49w  Kotoito (0-1)
Jd48e  Amane (1-0)            tsukiotoshi      Jd47w  Osumifuji (0-1)
Jd45w  Jingu (1-0)            oshidashi        Jd45e  Suzuki (0-1)
Jd43e  Miyakomotoharu (1-0)   oshidashi        Jd43w  Motokiyama (0-1)
Jd41e  Harada (1-0)           tsukiotoshi      Jd41w  Yamanaka (0-1)
Jd39w  Hokutohana (1-0)       oshidashi        Jd39e  Reon (0-1)
Jd37e  Fujihisashi (1-0)      oshidashi        Jd37w  Yukiamami (0-1)
Jd35w  Sadanohikari (1-0)     tsukidashi       Jd35e  Orora (0-1)
Jd32e  Toho (1-0)             yorikiri         Jd32w  Okunisato (0-1)
Jd31w  Higonoryu (1-0)        fusen            Jd31e  Kenyu (0-1)
Jd29w  Tetsujin (1-0)         oshidashi        Jd29e  Kototaiko (0-1)
Jd27e  Kayatoiwa (1-0)        oshidashi        Jd27w  Amamidake (0-1)
Jd25e  Tochigidake (1-0)      hatakikomi       Jd25w  Tokiryu (0-1)
Jd23w  Kotouruga (1-0)        uwatenage        Jd23e  Buken (0-1)
Jd21e  Seito (1-0)            oshidashi        Jd21w  Dewanosora (0-1)
Jd18w  Nakao (1-0)            tsukiotoshi      Jd19w  Sadanogo (0-1)
Jd14w  Tochimitsuru (1-0)     yorikiri         Jd14e  Kurokage (0-1)
Jd10w  Shuji (1-0)            okuridashi       Jd11w  Wakasatake (0-1)
Jd10e  Akitoba (1-0)          yoritaoshi       Jd9w   Tainaka (0-1)
Jd7e   Imafuku (1-0)          tsukiotoshi      Jd8e   Kaiyuma (0-1)
Jd5e   Unzendake (1-0)        yorikiri         Jd5w   Kiryu (0-1)
Jd1e   Kamiyutaka (1-0)       hatakikomi       Jd1w   Tochinoshima (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Sd99w  Hikarugenji (1-0)      yorikiri         Sd99e  Fudano (0-1)
Sd97e  Amatsukasa (1-0)       oshidashi        Sd97w  Takakurayama (0-1)
Sd95w  Mitsumune (1-0)        oshidashi        Sd95e  Kototora (0-1)
Sd93w  Dewanojo (1-0)         yorikiri         Sd93e  Kotorikuzan (0-1)
Sd91e  Sasakiyama (1-0)       hatakikomi       Sd91w  Tokiryu (0-1)
Sd88w  Hokutohomare (1-0)     oshidashi        Sd88e  Haruhikari (0-1)
Sd87e  Kiyonoumi (1-0)        fusen            Sd87w  Kitanomine (0-1)
Sd85e  Tochihayate (1-0)      okuridashi       Sd85w  Fujinokaze (0-1)
Sd83e  Kotozensho (1-0)       oshidashi        Sd83w  Wakasenryu (0-1)
Sd80w  Kyokuhozan (1-0)       hatakikomi       Sd81w  Tochikasuga (0-1)
Sd80e  Seigo (1-0)            oshidashi        Sd79w  Kasugaryu (0-1)
Sd78w  Kaorufuji (1-0)        uwatenage        Sd79e  Akashiryu (0-1)
Sd77e  Kotoryusei (1-0)       kotenage         Sd76w  Okinoiwa (0-1)
Sd74w  Minatoryu (1-0)        yorikiri         Sd75e  Izumigawa (0-1)
Sd73e  Kaonishiki (1-0)       tsukidashi       Sd72w  Yoshimura (0-1)
Sd70w  Dewaizumi (1-0)        hikiotoshi       Sd71e  Miyauchi (0-1)
Sd69e  Tenichi (1-0)          yorikiri         Sd68w  Sakai (0-1)
Sd67e  Oyamatoumi (1-0)       oshidashi        Sd66w  Koshinoryu (0-1)
Sd65e  Gorikiyama (1-0)       shitatenage      Sd64w  Takei (0-1)
Sd62w  Miyazaki (1-0)         hikiotoshi       Sd63e  Miyanofuji (0-1)
Sd61e  Saio (1-0)             okuritaoshi      Sd60w  Sumanoumi (0-1)
Sd59e  Chiyodaigo (1-0)       hatakikomi       Sd58e  Daishozen (0-1)
Sd57e  Hamadayama (1-0)       hikiotoshi       Sd56w  Kotoozutsu (0-1)
Sd55w  Hiradoumi (1-0)        yorikiri         Sd56e  Takamiryu (0-1)
Sd53e  Nakashima (1-0)        oshidashi        Sd52w  Aratora (0-1)
Sd50w  Naya (1-0)             okuridashi       Sd51e  Matsuyama (0-1)
Sd49e  Kotofukujuno (1-0)     abisetaoshi      Sd48w  Kainishiki (0-1)
Sd47e  Kototebakari (1-0)     oshidashi        Sd46w  Asakoga (0-1)
Sd45e  Yokoe (1-0)            yorikiri         Sd44w  Shoketsu (0-1)
Sd43w  Takiguchi (1-0)        oshidashi        Sd44e  Tochiminato (0-1)
Sd42w  Kainoryu (1-0)         tsukiotoshi      Sd43e  Amatsu (0-1)
Sd40e  Ryutsukasa (1-0)       oshitaoshi       Sd41e  Hitenryu (0-1)
Sd38e  Kaizen (1-0)           yorikiri         Sd38w  Daishoki (0-1)
Sd36w  Kasugakuni (1-0)       uwatenage        Sd36e  Miyazakiyama (0-1)
Sd33w  Sakaekaze (1-0)        uwatenage        Sd34e  Takatenshu (0-1)
Sd32e  Dairaido (1-0)         tsukiotoshi      Sd31w  Kurahashi (0-1)
Sd29e  Haruminato (1-0)       sukuinage        Sd29w  Sazanami (0-1)
Sd28e  Tamakongo (1-0)        oshidashi        Sd28w  Goryu (0-1)
Sd25e  Wagurayama (1-0)       hatakikomi       Sd25w  Fukamiyama (0-1)
Sd23e  Asatenmai (1-0)        oshitaoshi       Sd23w  Yutakasho (0-1)
Sd20e  Tsuyukusa (1-0)        yoritaoshi       Sd21e  Ishida (0-1)
Sd18w  Amanoshima (1-0)       hatakikomi       Sd19e  Shohoryu (0-1)
Sd17w  Komakiryu (1-0)        yorikiri         Sd18e  Denzan (0-1)
Sd16w  Koshinishiki (1-0)     tsukiotoshi      Sd17e  Onokura (0-1)
Sd14w  Komanokuni (1-0)       yorikiri         Sd15e  Rendaiyama (0-1)
Sd12w  Wakanofuji (1-0)       yorikiri         Sd12e  Kotorikisen (0-1)
Sd10e  Asadaimon (1-0)        tsukiotoshi      Sd10w  Aokishin (0-1)
Sd8w   Itadaki (1-0)          yoritaoshi       Sd8e   Baraki (0-1)
Sd6w   Kihonoumi (1-0)        yorikiri         Sd6e   Matsuda (0-1)
Sd3w   Katsunofuji (1-0)      yorikiri         Sd4w   Munakata (0-1)
Sd2e   Shoji (1-0)            oshidashi        Sd2w   Azumasato (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms60e  Chiyonokatsu (1-0)     shitatedashinage Ms60w  Saidaiji (0-1)
Ms58e  Fukuyama (1-0)         hikiotoshi       Ms57e  Fukugoriki (0-1)
Ms55e  Kirinofuji (1-0)       kotenage         Ms56e  Satoyama (0-1)
Ms53w  Aoi (1-0)              shitatenage      Ms53e  Shinohara (0-1)
Ms51w  Hamayutaka (1-0)       hatakikomi       Ms51e  Asakoki (0-1)
Ms50e  Chiyosakae (1-0)       oshidashi        Ms50w  Sasayama (0-1)
Ms49w  Takayoshitoshi (1-0)   yorikiri         Ms49e  Kotokino (0-1)
Ms47e  Kototsubasa (1-0)      okuridashi       Ms47w  Takaryu (0-1)
Ms45e  Aonosho (1-0)          tsukidashi       Ms45w  Daijo (0-1)
Ms43w  Ayanoumi (1-0)         sukuinage        Ms43e  Hitachigo (0-1)
Ms42w  Oki (1-0)              uwatedashinage   Ms42e  Kaisho (0-1)
Ms41w  Ryuko (1-0)            uwatedashinage   Ms41e  Chiyootori (0-1)
Ms37w  Kansei (1-0)           oshidashi        Ms37e  Terao (0-1)
Ms35e  Nankairiki (1-0)       okuridashi       Ms35w  Wakayama (0-1)
Ms34w  Tomisakae (1-0)        oshidashi        Ms34e  Gochozan (0-1)
Ms33w  Hokaho (1-0)           oshidashi        Ms33e  Musashikuni (0-1)
Ms31e  Fujiazuma (1-0)        yorikiri         Ms31w  Tochiseiryu (0-1)
Ms29w  Koba (1-0)             oshidashi        Ms29e  Karatsuumi (0-1)
Ms27e  Tanabe (1-0)           hatakikomi       Ms27w  Ichiki (0-1)
Ms25e  Aomihama (1-0)         yorikiri         Ms25w  Asakishin (0-1)
Ms23e  Nishikifuji (1-0)      yorikiri         Ms23w  Hisanotora (0-1)
Ms21e  Ryusei (1-0)           yorikiri         Ms21w  Horyuyama (0-1)
Ms19w  Kotokuzan (1-0)        sukuinage        Ms19e  Kotokamatani (0-1)
Ms17e  Chiyoarashi (1-0)      oshitaoshi       Ms17w  Mugendai (0-1)
Ms15w  Shonannoumi (1-0)      tsukiotoshi      Ms15e  Kaito (0-1)
Ms13e  Daiseido (1-0)         uwatedashinage   Ms13w  Amakaze (0-1)
Ms11e  Akinohana (1-0)        uwatenage        Ms11w  Higonojo (0-1)
Ms9e   Tamaki (1-0)           hatakikomi       Ms9w   Dewahayate (0-1)
Ms7w   Toyonoshima (1-0)      tsukitaoshi      Ms7e   Sagatsukasa (0-1)
Ms5e   Jokoryu (1-0)          shitatenage      Ms4w   Wakamotoharu (0-1)
Ms2w   Enho (1-0)             shitatenage      Ms2e   Gokushindo (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J14e   Homarefuji (2-0)       yorikiri         J13e   Kizenryu (1-1)
J14w   Churanoumi (1-1)       oshidashi        J13w   Tobizaru (0-2)
J12e   Wakatakakage (1-1)     yorikiri         J11e   Chiyonoo (0-2)
J11w   Mitoryu (2-0)          yorikiri         J12w   Chiyonoumi (1-1)
J10w   Terutsuyoshi (1-1)     tsukiotoshi      J9e    Tokushoryu (0-2)
J8w    Yago (2-0)             oshidashi        J9w    Gagamaru (1-1)
J7e    Tsurugisho (1-1)       yorikiri         J8e    Shimanoumi (0-2)
J6w    Kyokushuho (2-0)       yorikiri         J7w    Azumaryu (1-1)
J6e    Seiro (2-0)            yorikiri         J5e    Daishoho (0-2)
J5w    Hidenoumi (1-1)        oshidashi        J4w    Aminishiki (1-1)
J3w    Takanoiwa (1-1)        hatakikomi       J3e    Kotoyuki (1-1)
J4e    Takanosho (2-0)        sukuinage        J2w    Takagenji (0-2)
J2e    Daiamami (2-0)         oshidashi        J1e    Takekaze (1-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M16e   Hokutofuji (2-0)       tsukiotoshi      J1w    Akiseyama (0-2)
M15w   Ryuden (1-1)           abisetaoshi      M16w   Meisei (0-2)
M15e   Ishiura (1-1)          uwatedashinage   M14e   Kotoeko (0-2)
M13w   Asanoyama (2-0)        tsukiotoshi      M14w   Okinoumi (1-1)
M13e   Tochiozan (2-0)        oshidashi        M12e   Sadanoumi (0-2)
M11w   Onosho (2-0)           hikiotoshi       M12w   Arawashi (0-2)
M11e   Aoiyama (1-1)          oshidashi        M10e   Chiyomaru (1-1)
M9w    Yutakayama (1-1)       oshidashi        M10w   Nishikigi (1-1)
M9e    Myogiryu (2-0)         shitatenage      M8e    Chiyoshoma (0-2)
M7w    Daieisho (2-0)         hatakikomi       M8w    Kyokutaisei (0-2)
M6e    Endo (2-0)             katasukashi      M7e    Takarafuji (0-2)
M6w    Chiyotairyu (2-0)      yorikiri         M5w    Yoshikaze (0-2)
M4e    Kaisei (2-0)           yorikiri         M5e    Daishomaru (0-2)
M3w    Takakeisho (1-1)       oshidashi        M4w    Kagayaki (1-1)
S1e    Ichinojo (1-1)         yorikiri         M3e    Abi (0-2)
S1w    Mitakeumi (2-0)        uwatedashinage   M2e    Ikioi (0-2)
O1e    Goeido (1-1)           okuridashi       K1e    Tamawashi (0-2)
O2w    Tochinoshin (2-0)      oshidashi        M2w    Chiyonokuni (1-1)
O1w    Takayasu (2-0)         tsukihiza        K1w    Shohozan (0-2)
Y1e    Kakuryu (2-0)          uwatenage        M1w    Kotoshogiku (0-2)
Y1w    Hakuho (2-0)           yorikiri         M1e    Shodai (1-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 3

Jonokuchi Division

Jk32w  Oju (1-1)              utchari          Jk33e  Houn (0-2)
Jk31e  Mukaida (2-0)          oshitaoshi       Jk34w  Wakakosuge (1-1)
Jk34e  Hattorizakura (1-1)    koshikudake      Jk30e  Soga (0-2)
Jk28e  Tsushida (2-0)         yorikiri         Jk28w  Tanakayama (1-1)
Jk25w  Shishimaru (1-1)       yoritaoshi       Jk24e  Toya (0-2)
Jk21e  Ai (2-0)               oshidashi        Jk22w  Wakamatsunaga (1-1)
Jk19e  Hayatonishiki (2-0)    sukuinage        Jk20w  Wakafujioka (1-1)
Jk17e  Higohikari (1-1)       oshidashi        Jk18w  Matsugashima (0-2)
Jk15e  Tamanoryu (2-0)        oshitaoshi       Jk15w  Kotomaeda (1-1)
Jk13e  Hokutosato (2-0)       oshidashi        Jk14e  Azumayama (1-1)
Jk11w  Kaishin (2-0)          oshidashi        Jk11e  Shoryudo (1-1)
Jk10e  Daishiryu (1-1)        yorikiri         Jk9e   Kyonosato (0-2)
Jk7w   Urutora (2-0)          okuridashi       Jk6w   Azumanami (1-1)
Jk4w   Toyama (2-0)           tsukihiza        Jk5w   Yamashita (1-1)
Jk2e   Tsuyasato (1-1)        oshidashi        Jk1w   Kaishun (0-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jd112e Nishimura (2-0)        yoritaoshi       Jk2w   Tenei (1-1)
Jd110e Bushi (2-0)            oshitaoshi       Jd111e Wakaseiun (1-1)
Jd108w Tatsuki (2-0)          yorikiri         Jd109w Chida (1-1)
Jd106e Terunosato (2-0)       yorikiri         Jd107e Wakanoguchi (1-1)
Jd105w Harimanada (2-0)       makiotoshi       Jd104e Raiga (1-1)
Jd102w Fukuazuma (2-0)        oshidashi        Jd101w Hokutoyu (1-1)
Jd100w Sakura (2-0)           yorikiri         Jd99w  Kototsukahara (1-1)
Jd99e  Oatari (2-0)           yorikiri         Jd97w  Tanji (1-1)
Jd95w  Goketsuyama (1-1)      oshidashi        Jd97e  Takamasaki (0-2)
Jd94e  Hatakeyama (1-1)       yorikiri         Jd93e  Ueta (0-2)
Jd92w  Konno (2-0)            yorikiri         Jd91e  Wakanakatani (1-1)
Jd89e  Sekizuka (2-0)         uwatenage        Jd90w  Anzai (1-1)
Jd86w  Chura (1-1)            hikiotoshi       Jd88e  Sasaki (0-2)
Jd83w  Kainowaka (1-1)        hikiotoshi       Jd86e  Asahinishiki (0-2)
Jd81e  Rao (2-0)              yorikiri         Jd84e  Kamitani (1-1)
Jd81w  Watatani (1-1)         oshidashi        Jd80e  Kinugawa (0-2)
Jd78e  Kojikara (1-1)         oshidashi        Jd77w  Yukiumi (0-2)
Jd76w  Tatsunoumi (1-1)       tsukiotoshi      Jd75e  Satozakura (0-2)
Jd74w  Fukazawa (2-0)         yorikiri         Jd73w  Satonofuji (1-1)
Jd70w  Arikawa (1-1)          tsukiotoshi      Jd71w  Honma (0-2)
Jd69w  Asanoshima (1-1)       oshidashi        Jd69e  Azumaiwa (0-2)
Jd65w  Tsubakifuji (2-0)      hatakikomi       Jd67e  Daisho (1-1)
Jd65e  Fukuminato (1-1)       yorikiri         Jd66e  Asaazuma (0-2)
Jd62w  Kiriarashi (1-1)       oshidashi        Jd63w  Asadoji (0-2)
Jd61w  Kotoomura (1-1)        sukuinage        Jd61e  Chiyotaiko (0-2)
Jd59e  Kotomanabe (1-1)       shitatedashinage Jd60e  Hokutonami (0-2)
Jd58e  Zendaisho (1-1)        okuridashi       Jd56e  Adachi (0-2)
Jd56w  Sorakaze (2-0)         katasukashi      Jd55e  Takabayama (1-1)
Jd52e  Kotonoshima (1-1)      oshidashi        Jd53e  Ota (0-2)
Jd49w  Kotoito (1-1)          yorikiri         Jd51e  Tokio (0-2)
Jd49e  Taranami (1-1)         yorikiri         Jd47w  Osumifuji (0-2)
Jd45e  Suzuki (1-1)           utchari          Jd47e  Tatsunofuji (0-2)
Jd44e  Terumichi (1-1)        yorikiri         Jd43w  Motokiyama (0-2)
Jd42w  Kotoharamoto (1-1)     sukuinage        Jd41w  Yamanaka (0-2)
Jd39e  Reon (1-1)             oshidashi        Jd40e  Ishihara (0-2)
Jd37w  Yukiamami (1-1)        yorikiri         Jd38w  Fujinotani (0-2)
Jd35e  Orora (1-1)            oshidashi        Jd36w  Ono (0-2)
Jd33e  Mori (1-1)             shitatenage      Jd34e  Nakai (0-2)
Jd32e  Toho (2-0)             yorikiri         Jd33w  Isenohana (1-1)
Jd28w  Tochisato (1-1)        yorikiri         Jd29e  Kototaiko (0-2)
Jd26w  Daishohama (2-0)       tsukiotoshi      Jd27e  Kayatoiwa (1-1)
Jd24w  Asashinjo (2-0)        oshitaoshi       Jd25e  Tochigidake (1-1)
Jd22w  Ariake (2-0)           yorikiri         Jd23w  Kotouruga (1-1)
Jd20w  Hikarifuji (2-0)       sukuinage        Jd21e  Seito (1-1)
Jd19w  Sadanogo (1-1)         oshidashi        Jd18e  Hanashi (0-2)
Jd16e  Maeta (1-1)            oshidashi        Jd16w  Shinzan (0-2)
Jd13e  Yamato (1-1)           yorikiri         Jd14e  Kurokage (0-2)
Jd11w  Wakasatake (1-1)       oshidashi        Jd11e  Hamamiryu (0-2)
Jd9e   Nakatani (1-1)         oshidashi        Jd9w   Tainaka (0-2)
Jd6w   Shobushi (1-1)         oshidashi        Jd8e   Kaiyuma (0-2)
Jd4w   Shunba (2-0)           hatakikomi       Jd5e   Unzendake (1-1)
Jd2w   Hienriki (1-1)         hikiotoshi       Jd3w   Kotomiyakura (0-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Jd1e   Kamiyutaka (2-0)       yorikiri         Sd100w Hao (1-1)
Sd99e  Fudano (1-1)           oshitaoshi       Sd98w  Shinyashiki (0-2)
Sd96w  Fujitaisei (2-0)       yorikiri         Sd97e  Amatsukasa (1-1)
Sd96e  Kirizakura (1-1)       tsukiotoshi      Sd94e  Kotosato (0-2)
Sd92w  Dewaazuma (2-0)        hatakikomi       Sd94w  Wakaichiro (1-1)
Sd92e  Surugafuji (1-1)       oshidashi        Sd90w  Iko (0-2)
Sd89w  Ako (1-1)              yorikiri         Sd88e  Haruhikari (0-2)
Sd86e  Torakio (2-0)          uwatenage        Sd87e  Kiyonoumi (1-1)
Sd83w  Wakasenryu (1-1)       yorikiri         Sd84e  Masutenryu (0-2)
Sd84w  Hokutotsuru (2-0)      tsukiotoshi      Sd82e  Kotootomo (1-1)
Sd82w  Asanojo (1-1)          hikiotoshi       Sd81w  Tochikasuga (0-2)
Sd78w  Kaorufuji (2-0)        okuridashi       Sd77w  Mochizuki (1-1)
Sd76e  Hokutoshu (2-0)        oshidashi        Sd77e  Kotoryusei (1-1)
Sd74w  Minatoryu (2-0)        hatakikomi       Sd74e  Maenofuji (1-1)
Sd73e  Kaonishiki (2-0)       shitatenage      Sd72e  Yoshiazuma (1-1)
Sd69w  Daishomune (2-0)       utchari          Sd70w  Dewaizumi (1-1)
Sd68e  Hokutoshin (2-0)       oshidashi        Sd69e  Tenichi (1-1)
Sd65w  Tochimaru (2-0)        tsukidashi       Sd67e  Oyamatoumi (1-1)
Sd65e  Gorikiyama (2-0)       yorikiri         Sd63w  Hidano (1-1)
Sd62e  Kotohayato (2-0)       oshidashi        Sd62w  Miyazaki (1-1)
Sd58w  Ebisumaru (1-1)        yorikiri         Sd60e  Daishokaku (0-2)
Sd59e  Chiyodaigo (2-0)       oshidashi        Sd57w  Daishoiwa (1-1)
Sd54w  Hagane (1-1)           tsukiotoshi      Sd56e  Takamiryu (0-2)
Sd55e  Fukunofuji (2-0)       hatakikomi       Sd53w  Maikeru (1-1)
Sd52w  Aratora (1-1)          yorikiri         Sd54e  Kasugamine (0-2)
Sd53e  Nakashima (2-0)        oshidashi        Sd52e  Narutaki (1-1)
Sd50w  Naya (2-0)             oshitaoshi       Sd49w  Kaiseijo (1-1)
Sd49e  Kotofukujuno (2-0)     tsukitaoshi      Sd47w  Kaishu (1-1)
Sd47e  Kototebakari (2-0)     yorikiri         Sd46e  Kanryu (1-1)
Sd45e  Yokoe (2-0)            oshidashi        Sd43w  Takiguchi (1-1)
Sd42w  Kainoryu (2-0)         yorikiri         Sd41w  Tagonofuji (1-1)
Sd40e  Ryutsukasa (2-0)       sukuinage        Sd39w  Tatsukaze (1-1)
Sd38e  Kaizen (2-0)           yorikiri         Sd37w  Tetsuyuzan (1-1)
Sd37e  Chiyoraizan (1-1)      kotenage         Sd36e  Miyazakiyama (0-2)
Sd32w  Kaiyudai (2-0)         yorikiri         Sd33w  Sakaekaze (1-1)
Sd32e  Dairaido (2-0)         yorikiri         Sd30e  Kaiho (1-1)
Sd27e  Yoshikasuga (1-1)      uwatedashinage   Sd28w  Goryu (0-2)
Sd26e  Byakko (2-0)           sukuinage        Sd27w  Tsukahara (1-1)
Sd25e  Wagurayama (2-0)       oshidashi        Sd24w  Fujisato (1-1)
Sd23e  Asatenmai (2-0)        yorikiri         Sd21w  Kitadaichi (1-1)
Sd20e  Tsuyukusa (2-0)        hatakikomi       Sd20w  Sadanohana (1-1)
Sd17w  Komakiryu (2-0)        yoritaoshi       Sd18w  Amanoshima (1-1)
Sd16e  Ryuseio (2-0)          tsukidashi       Sd16w  Koshinishiki (1-1)
Sd14w  Komanokuni (2-0)       oshidashi        Sd14e  Mitozakura (1-1)
Sd11w  Kagamio (2-0)          yorikiri         Sd12w  Wakanofuji (1-1)
Sd9w   Genkaiho (2-0)         oshitaoshi       Sd10e  Asadaimon (1-1)
Sd7e   Inoue (2-0)            oshidashi        Sd8w   Itadaki (1-1)
Sd4e   Tsugaruumi (1-1)       yorikiri         Sd5w   Kotonoshu (0-2)
Sd3e   Obamaumi (2-0)         oshidashi        Sd5e   Aozora (1-1)
Sd1w   Ikeru (2-0)            tottari          Sd2e   Shoji (1-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms60e  Chiyonokatsu (2-0)     tsukiotoshi      Ms58w  Mitotsukasa (1-1)
Ms56e  Satoyama (1-1)         hikiotoshi       Ms56w  Musashiumi (0-2)
Ms54w  Kizakiumi (2-0)        oshidashi        Ms55e  Kirinofuji (1-1)
Ms52w  Tsushimanada (2-0)     yorikiri         Ms53w  Aoi (1-1)
Ms51w  Hamayutaka (2-0)       hikiotoshi       Ms50e  Chiyosakae (1-1)
Ms49e  Kotokino (1-1)         yorikiri         Ms48e  Ohata (0-2)
Ms46e  Bushozan (2-0)         oshidashi        Ms47e  Kototsubasa (1-1)
Ms44e  Nogami (2-0)           yorikiri         Ms45e  Aonosho (1-1)
Ms42e  Kaisho (1-1)           yorikiri         Ms43e  Hitachigo (0-2)
Ms39e  Kyokusoten (2-0)       yoritaoshi       Ms38e  Asahisho (1-1)
Ms37e  Terao (1-1)            uwatenage        Ms38w  Shosei (0-2)
Ms36w  Asahiryu (1-1)         sotogake         Ms35w  Wakayama (0-2)
Ms34w  Tomisakae (2-0)        hatakikomi       Ms35e  Nankairiki (1-1)
Ms31w  Tochiseiryu (1-1)      oshidashi        Ms32w  Yamatoarashi (0-2)
Ms29w  Koba (2-0)             sukuinage        Ms28w  Kotoinagaki (1-1)
Ms27e  Tanabe (2-0)           hatakikomi       Ms26w  Akinoyama (1-1)
Ms24w  Irie (1-1)             hatakikomi       Ms25w  Asakishin (0-2)
Ms22w  Tenkaiho (2-0)         yoritaoshi       Ms23e  Nishikifuji (1-1)
Ms21e  Ryusei (2-0)           hatakikomi       Ms20w  Takakento (1-1)
Ms19e  Kotokamatani (1-1)     yoritaoshi       Ms18w  Higoarashi (0-2)
Ms16w  Nakazono (2-0)         kubinage         Ms17e  Chiyoarashi (1-1)
Ms14e  Satoyama (1-1)         watashikomi      Ms15e  Kaito (0-2)
Ms14w  Toyohibiki (2-0)       sukuinage        Ms12w  Shiba (1-1)
Ms10w  Wakatakamoto (1-1)     yorikiri         Ms11w  Higonojo (0-2)
Ms5e   Jokoryu (2-0)          yoritaoshi       Ms3w   Kiribayama (1-1)
Ms4w   Wakamotoharu (1-1)     abisetaoshi      Ms3e   Ichiyamamoto (0-2)
Ms2e   Gokushindo (1-1)       yorikiri         Ms1w   Murata (0-2)
Ms1e   Hakuyozan (2-0)        oshitaoshi       Ms2w   Enho (1-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J13w   Tobizaru (1-2)         hatakikomi       J14e   Homarefuji (2-1)
J12w   Chiyonoumi (2-1)       oshidashi        J14w   Churanoumi (1-2)
J12e   Wakatakakage (2-1)     oshidashi        J13e   Kizenryu (1-2)
J9w    Gagamaru (2-1)         oshidashi        J11w   Mitoryu (2-1)
J11e   Chiyonoo (1-2)         yorikiri         J9e    Tokushoryu (0-3)
J8e    Shimanoumi (1-2)       okuritaoshi      J10w   Terutsuyoshi (1-2)
J8w    Yago (3-0)             yorikiri         J7e    Tsurugisho (1-2)
J7w    Azumaryu (2-1)         yorikiri         J6e    Seiro (2-1)
J5w    Hidenoumi (2-1)        yorikiri         J6w    Kyokushuho (2-1)
J3w    Takanoiwa (2-1)        yorikiri         J5e    Daishoho (0-3)
J3e    Kotoyuki (2-1)         tsukidashi       J4e    Takanosho (2-1)
J4w    Aminishiki (2-1)       hatakikomi       J2w    Takagenji (0-3)
J1e    Takekaze (2-1)         hatakikomi       J1w    Akiseyama (0-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M15w   Ryuden (2-1)           yorikiri         J2e    Daiamami (2-1)
M15e   Ishiura (2-1)          oshidashi        M16e   Hokutofuji (2-1)
M14w   Okinoumi (2-1)         uwatenage        M16w   Meisei (0-3)
M14e   Kotoeko (1-2)          oshidashi        M13e   Tochiozan (2-1)
M13w   Asanoyama (3-0)        yorikiri         M12w   Arawashi (0-3)
M12e   Sadanoumi (1-2)        yorikiri         M11e   Aoiyama (1-2)
M10w   Nishikigi (2-1)        oshidashi        M11w   Onosho (2-1)
M9e    Myogiryu (3-0)         yorikiri         M10e   Chiyomaru (1-2)
M9w    Yutakayama (2-1)       yorikiri         M8w    Kyokutaisei (0-3)
M7e    Takarafuji (1-2)       oshidashi        M7w    Daieisho (2-1)
M6e    Endo (3-0)             kirikaeshi       M8e    Chiyoshoma (0-3)
M5e    Daishomaru (1-2)       hatakikomi       M6w    Chiyotairyu (2-1)
M4w    Kagayaki (2-1)         oshidashi        M5w    Yoshikaze (0-3)
M3e    Abi (1-2)              okuridashi       M4e    Kaisei (2-1)
S1w    Mitakeumi (3-0)        okuritaoshi      M3w    Takakeisho (1-2)
K1e    Tamawashi (1-2)        oshidashi        S1e    Ichinojo (1-2)
M2w    Chiyonokuni (2-1)      kotenage         O1w    Takayasu (2-1)
O1e    Goeido (2-1)           yorikiri         M2e    Ikioi (0-3)
O2w    Tochinoshin (3-0)      tsuridashi       K1w    Shohozan (0-3)
Y1w    Hakuho (3-0)           sukuinage        M1w    Kotoshogiku (0-3)
Y1e    Kakuryu (3-0)          oshidashi        M1e    Shodai (1-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 4

Jonokuchi Division

Jk31w  Shiimori (1-1)         yorikiri         Jk35e  Wakaoyama (1-1)
Jk29w  Roman (2-0)            hatakikomi       Jk30w  Kawamura (1-1)
Jk26w  Toshonishiki (1-1)     yorikiri         Jk29e  Chiyotaiyo (0-2)
Jk26e  Chiyooume (2-0)        oshidashi        Jk23w  Moriurara (1-1)
Jk21w  Tanaka (1-1)           yorikiri         Jk23e  Takanoryu (0-2)
Jk20e  Onagaya (1-1)          yorikiri         Jk19w  Morita (0-2)
Jk18e  Iwamoto (2-0)          yoritaoshi       Jk16w  Kotosumida (1-1)
Jk16e  Kamada (1-1)           oshitaoshi       Jk14w  Minami (0-2)
Jk13w  Sawaisamu (1-1)        yorikiri         Jk12w  Sawanofuji (0-2)
Jk12e  Hayasaka (1-1)         yorikiri         Jk10w  Sekizukayama (0-2)
Jk8w   Takemaru (2-0)         oshidashi        Jk9w   Satoiazuma (1-1)
Jk8e   Daiisshin (1-1)        yoritaoshi       Jk5e   Kotoimagawa (0-2)
Jk3e   Azumahikari (1-1)      yorikiri         Jk4e   Itakozakura (0-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jk3w   Shunpo (2-0)           yorikiri         Jd112w Fubu (1-1)
Jk1e   Shachinofuji (1-1)     shitatenage      Jd111w Shimakaze (0-2)
Jd109e Banshunada (1-1)       katasukashi      Jd110w Matsuzawa (0-2)
Jd108e Asahanshin (1-1)       yorikiri         Jd107w Matsuoka (0-2)
Jd105e Wada (1-1)             oshidashi        Jd106w Tetsubisho (0-2)
Jd103e Hakuyo (1-1)           yorikiri         Jd103w Fukuda (0-2)
Jd101e Mogaminishiki (1-1)    yorikiri         Jd102e Asahijo (0-2)
Jd98w  Shiraseyama (1-1)      hatakikomi       Jd98e  Ogitora (0-2)
Jd96w  Tabara (2-0)           yoritaoshi       Jd96e  Asahio (1-1)
Jd93w  Ayaminato (2-0)        hatakikomi       Jd95e  Kotourasaki (1-1)
Jd92e  Chiyooga (1-1)         yorikiri         Jd91w  Toki (0-2)
Jd90e  Isamufuji (1-1)        sukuinage        Jd89w  Iguchi (0-2)
Jd87e  Kotakiyama (2-0)       yoritaoshi       Jd87w  Mimori (1-1)
Jd85e  Ryubu (2-0)            yorikiri         Jd85w  Miryuzan (1-1)
Jd82e  Daishoko (1-1)         yorikiri         Jd82w  Hamatensei (0-2)
Jd83e  Chiyohokkai (2-0)      hatakikomi       Jd80w  Kokuryunami (1-1)
Jd78w  Daiyusho (2-0)         okuridashi       Jd79e  Hakkairyu (1-1)
Jd77e  Amamisho (2-0)         yorikiri         Jd76e  Kakutaiki (1-1)
Jd74e  Daishojo (1-1)         yoritaoshi       Jd73e  Teruju (0-2)
Jd72e  Aketa (2-0)            oshidashi        Jd72w  Kirimaru (1-1)
Jd71e  Daishosei (2-0)        yorikiri         Jd70e  Wakatozakura (1-1)
Jd67w  Kaishinmaru (2-0)      tsukiotoshi      Jd68w  Omura (1-1)
Jd68e  Takanonari (1-1)       yorikiri         Jd66w  Shimizu (0-2)
Jd64e  Chiyotaiho (2-0)       oshitaoshi       Jd64w  Umizaru (1-1)
Jd63e  Abezakura (2-0)        hatakikomi       Jd62e  Ito (1-1)
Jd59w  Sakaefuji (2-0)        hatakikomi       Jd60w  Kaitoma (1-1)
Jd58w  Shido (2-0)            oshidashi        Jd57e  Imai (1-1)
Jd54e  Okuniasahi (1-1)       fusen            Jd55w  Kenho (0-2)
Jd54w  Kotokonno (2-0)        oshidashi        Jd52w  Satsumao (1-1)
Jd50w  Kotokume (2-0)         yorikiri         Jd51w  Hanakaze (1-1)
Jd48w  Hatachijo (2-0)        oshidashi        Jd50e  Mimurodake (1-1)
Jd46e  Kawamoto (2-0)         hatakikomi       Jd48e  Amane (1-1)
Jd44w  Mihamaumi (2-0)        tsukidashi       Jd45w  Jingu (1-1)
Jd42e  Sakurafuji (2-0)       yorikiri         Jd43e  Miyakomotoharu (1-1)
Jd40w  Terunohana (2-0)       oshidashi        Jd41e  Harada (1-1)
Jd39w  Hokutohana (2-0)       oshidashi        Jd38e  Tanahashi (1-1)
Jd36e  Sakabayashi (2-0)      yorikiri         Jd37e  Fujihisashi (1-1)
Jd35w  Sadanohikari (2-0)     yorikiri         Jd34w  Oshozan (1-1)
Jd30w  Fujinowaka (1-1)       oshidashi        Jd32w  Okunisato (0-2)
Jd30e  Wakakoki (2-0)         yorikiri         Jd31w  Higonoryu (1-1)
Jd28e  Sumidagawa (2-0)       katasukashi      Jd29w  Tetsujin (1-1)
Jd27w  Amamidake (1-1)        hatakikomi       Jd26e  Fujinoteru (0-2)
Jd24e  Tokikaze (1-1)         tsukiotoshi      Jd25w  Tokiryu (0-2)
Jd22e  Ezuka (1-1)            shitatedashinage Jd23e  Buken (0-2)
Jd21w  Dewanosora (1-1)       oshitaoshi       Jd20e  Hokutoryu (0-2)
Jd17w  Wakayamanaka (2-0)     yoritaoshi       Jd18w  Nakao (1-1)
Jd15e  Takataisho (2-0)       oshidashi        Jd17e  Hibikiryu (1-1)
Jd14w  Tochimitsuru (2-0)     yorikiri         Jd12w  Kotomyozan (1-1)
Jd10w  Shuji (2-0)            hikiotoshi       Jd12e  Omote (1-1)
Jd8w   Amanishiki (2-0)       yorikiri         Jd10e  Akitoba (1-1)
Jd6e   Kototaiki (2-0)        tsukiotoshi      Jd7e   Imafuku (1-1)
Jd5w   Kiryu (1-1)            yorikiri         Jd4e   Furanshisu (0-2)
Jd2e   Ryuki (2-0)            yoritaoshi       Jd3e   Chiyonosora (1-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Jd1w   Tochinoshima (1-1)     okuritaoshi      Sd100e Hokutoiwami (0-2)
Sd99w  Hikarugenji (2-0)      yorikiri         Sd98e  Mienosato (1-1)
Sd95e  Kototora (1-1)         katasukashi      Sd97w  Takakurayama (0-2)
Sd93w  Dewanojo (2-0)         oshidashi        Sd95w  Mitsumune (1-1)
Sd91w  Tokiryu (1-1)          okuridashi       Sd93e  Kotorikuzan (0-2)
Sd91e  Sasakiyama (2-0)       oshidashi        Sd90e  Asanotosa (1-1)
Sd89e  Kotonoumi (2-0)        hatakikomi       Sd88w  Hokutohomare (1-1)
Sd86w  Yoshoyama (1-1)        shitatenage      Sd85w  Fujinokaze (0-2)
Sd83e  Kotozensho (2-0)       tsukiotoshi      Sd85e  Tochihayate (1-1)
Sd80e  Seigo (2-0)            oshidashi        Sd80w  Kyokuhozan (1-1)
Sd79w  Kasugaryu (1-1)        yorikiri         Sd79e  Akashiryu (0-2)
Sd76w  Okinoiwa (1-1)         oshidashi        Sd78e  Tokimaru (0-2)
Sd75w  Nakanishi (1-1)        oshidashi        Sd75e  Izumigawa (0-2)
Sd73w  Hokuyozan (1-1)        yorikiri         Sd72w  Yoshimura (0-2)
Sd71w  Daishowaka (1-1)       hikiotoshi       Sd71e  Miyauchi (0-2)
Sd70e  Teraoumi (1-1)         okuridashi       Sd68w  Sakai (0-2)
Sd66w  Koshinoryu (1-1)       hikiotoshi       Sd67w  Tsunekawa (0-2)
Sd64w  Takei (1-1)            uwatenage        Sd66e  Toryu (0-2)
Sd63e  Miyanofuji (1-1)       yorikiri         Sd64e  Nishiyama (0-2)
Sd61w  Hirose (1-1)           yorikiri         Sd60w  Sumanoumi (0-2)
Sd61e  Saio (2-0)             hatakikomi       Sd59w  Kenshin (1-1)
Sd56w  Kotoozutsu (1-1)       oshidashi        Sd58e  Daishozen (0-2)
Sd55w  Hiradoumi (2-0)        yorikiri         Sd57e  Hamadayama (1-1)
Sd51e  Matsuyama (1-1)        yoritaoshi       Sd51w  Mutsukaze (0-2)
Sd50e  Sadanokuni (1-1)       oshidashi        Sd48w  Kainishiki (0-2)
Sd48e  Tochikodai (1-1)       shitatenage      Sd46w  Asakoga (0-2)
Sd44w  Shoketsu (1-1)         oshidashi        Sd45w  Wakahizen (0-2)
Sd42e  Hoshoryu (1-1)         yorikiri         Sd44e  Tochiminato (0-2)
Sd41e  Hitenryu (1-1)         tsukiotoshi      Sd43e  Amatsu (0-2)
Sd39e  Saionji (1-1)          oshidashi        Sd38w  Daishoki (0-2)
Sd36w  Kasugakuni (2-0)       hatakikomi       Sd35w  Soranoumi (1-1)
Sd34e  Takatenshu (1-1)       oshidashi        Sd35e  Saito (0-2)
Sd33e  Kiritsubasa (1-1)      hikiotoshi       Sd31w  Kurahashi (0-2)
Sd29w  Sazanami (1-1)         sotogake         Sd31e  Hokutoo (0-2)
Sd29e  Haruminato (2-0)       hatakikomi       Sd28e  Tamakongo (1-1)
Sd26w  Tokuda (1-1)           uwatedashinage   Sd25w  Fukamiyama (0-2)
Sd24e  Kamito (1-1)           yoritaoshi       Sd23w  Yutakasho (0-2)
Sd21e  Ishida (1-1)           uwatenage        Sd22e  Awajiumi (0-2)
Sd19e  Shohoryu (1-1)         oshidashi        Sd19w  Ginseizan (0-2)
Sd18e  Denzan (1-1)           yorikiri         Sd17e  Onokura (0-2)
Sd15e  Rendaiyama (1-1)       yorikiri         Sd15w  Azumasho (0-2)
Sd13e  Okinohama (1-1)        yorikiri         Sd12e  Kotorikisen (0-2)
Sd11e  Kotoseigo (1-1)        yorikiri         Sd10w  Aokishin (0-2)
Sd9e   Kotootori (1-1)        katasukashi      Sd8e   Baraki (0-2)
Sd7w   Sadanosato (1-1)       yorikiri         Sd6e   Matsuda (0-2)
Sd6w   Kihonoumi (2-0)        yorikiri         Sd3w   Katsunofuji (1-1)
Sd2w   Azumasato (1-1)        kirikaeshi       Sd4w   Munakata (0-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms60w  Saidaiji (1-1)         yorikiri         Sd1e   Okoryu (0-2)
Ms57e  Fukugoriki (1-1)       hatakikomi       Ms59w  Kotodairyu (0-2)
Ms58e  Fukuyama (2-0)         yorikiri         Ms55w  Yuki (1-1)
Ms54e  Hokutokawa (1-1)       uwatenage        Ms53e  Shinohara (0-2)
Ms51e  Asakoki (1-1)          tsukidashi       Ms50w  Sasayama (0-2)
Ms49w  Takayoshitoshi (2-0)   yorikiri         Ms48w  Okinofuji (1-1)
Ms47w  Takaryu (1-1)          hatakikomi       Ms46w  Sakigake (0-2)
Ms44w  Honda (1-1)            yorikiri         Ms45w  Daijo (0-2)
Ms42w  Oki (2-0)              tsukidashi       Ms43w  Ayanoumi (1-1)
Ms41w  Ryuko (2-0)            okuridashi       Ms40e  Kiseoka (1-1)
Ms39w  Tochinobori (1-1)      yoritaoshi       Ms41e  Chiyootori (0-2)
Ms37w  Kansei (2-0)           oshidashi        Ms36e  Midorifuji (1-1)
Ms33e  Musashikuni (1-1)      yorikiri         Ms34e  Gochozan (0-2)
Ms31e  Fujiazuma (2-0)        yorikiri         Ms33w  Hokaho (1-1)
Ms30e  Oazuma (2-0)           abisetaoshi      Ms32e  Ikegawa (1-1)
Ms28e  Tsurubayashi (1-1)     yorikiri         Ms29e  Karatsuumi (0-2)
Ms26e  Yamaguchi (1-1)        hatakikomi       Ms27w  Ichiki (0-2)
Ms24e  Daishoryu (2-0)        oshidashi        Ms25e  Aomihama (1-1)
Ms22e  Nionoumi (1-1)         oshidashi        Ms23w  Hisanotora (0-2)
Ms20e  Kairyu (1-1)           oshidashi        Ms21w  Horyuyama (0-2)
Ms18e  Keitenkai (2-0)        oshidashi        Ms19w  Kotokuzan (1-1)
Ms16e  Tokushinho (1-1)       oshitaoshi       Ms17w  Mugendai (0-2)
Ms13e  Daiseido (2-0)         oshidashi        Ms15w  Shonannoumi (1-1)
Ms12e  Tochihiryu (1-1)       fusen            Ms13w  Amakaze (0-2)
Ms10e  Tomokaze (2-0)         tsukiotoshi      Ms11e  Akinohana (1-1)
Ms9w   Dewahayate (1-1)       hatakikomi       Ms8w   Kitaharima (0-2)
Ms9e   Tamaki (2-0)           hatakikomi       Ms8e   Kotodaigo (1-1)
Ms6w   Irodori (2-0)          hatakikomi       Ms7w   Toyonoshima (1-1)
Ms7e   Sagatsukasa (1-1)      hikiotoshi       Ms5w   Akua (0-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J13w   Tobizaru (2-2)         tsukidashi       J12e   Wakatakakage (2-2)
J13e   Kizenryu (2-2)         uwatenage        J12w   Chiyonoumi (2-2)
J11w   Mitoryu (3-1)          hatakikomi       J14w   Churanoumi (1-3)
J9e    Tokushoryu (1-3)       yorikiri         J14e   Homarefuji (2-2)
J11e   Chiyonoo (2-2)         yorikiri         J9w    Gagamaru (2-2)
J10w   Terutsuyoshi (2-2)     ashitori         J8w    Yago (3-1)
J7e    Tsurugisho (2-2)       yorikiri         J7w    Azumaryu (2-2)
J6w    Kyokushuho (3-1)       sukuinage        J8e    Shimanoumi (1-3)
J5e    Daishoho (1-3)         yorikiri         J5w    Hidenoumi (2-2)
J4w    Aminishiki (3-1)       hatakikomi       J6e    Seiro (2-2)
J4e    Takanosho (3-1)        sukuinage        J2e    Daiamami (2-2)
J3w    Takanoiwa (3-1)        oshidashi        J1e    Takekaze (2-2)
J3e    Kotoyuki (3-1)         oshidashi        J1w    Akiseyama (0-4)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M16w   Meisei (1-3)           yorikiri         M16e   Hokutofuji (2-2)
J2w    Takagenji (1-3)        yorikiri         M15e   Ishiura (2-2)
M14w   Okinoumi (3-1)         oshidashi        M14e   Kotoeko (1-3)
M15w   Ryuden (3-1)           yorikiri         M13w   Asanoyama (3-1)
M12e   Sadanoumi (2-2)        yorikiri         M12w   Arawashi (0-4)
M13e   Tochiozan (3-1)        hatakikomi       M11w   Onosho (2-2)
M10w   Nishikigi (3-1)        yorikiri         M10e   Chiyomaru (1-3)
M11e   Aoiyama (2-2)          hikiotoshi       M9w    Yutakayama (2-2)
M8e    Chiyoshoma (1-3)       hikiotoshi       M8w    Kyokutaisei (0-4)
M7w    Daieisho (3-1)         tsukiotoshi      M9e    Myogiryu (3-1)
M6w    Chiyotairyu (3-1)      okuridashi       M6e    Endo (3-1)
M7e    Takarafuji (2-2)       uwatedashinage   M5w    Yoshikaze (0-4)
M4e    Kaisei (3-1)           yorikiri         M4w    Kagayaki (2-2)
M3w    Takakeisho (2-2)       oshidashi        M5e    Daishomaru (1-3)
K1w    Shohozan (1-3)         yorikiri         S1e    Ichinojo (1-3)
S1w    Mitakeumi (4-0)        oshidashi        K1e    Tamawashi (1-3)
O2w    Tochinoshin (4-0)      oshidashi        M3e    Abi (1-3)
O1w    Takayasu (3-1)         tsukidashi       M1e    Shodai (1-3)
M1w    Kotoshogiku (1-3)      hatakikomi       O1e    Goeido (2-2)
M2e    Ikioi (1-3)            oshidashi        Y1e    Kakuryu (3-1)
M2w    Chiyonokuni (3-1)      fusen            Y1w    Hakuho (3-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 5

Jonokuchi Division

Jk34w  Wakakosuge (2-1)       yorikiri         Jk34e  Hattorizakura (1-2)
Jk30e  Soga (1-2)             yorikiri         Jk33e  Houn (0-3)
Jk28e  Tsushida (3-0)         oshidashi        Jk26e  Chiyooume (2-1)
Jk29e  Chiyotaiyo (1-2)       komatasukui      Jk24e  Toya (0-3)
Jk21w  Tanaka (2-1)           isamiashi        Jk20w  Wakafujioka (1-2)
Jk21e  Ai (3-0)               yoritaoshi       Jk19e  Hayatonishiki (2-1)
Jk16e  Kamada (2-1)           yoritaoshi       Jk16w  Kotosumida (1-2)
Jk14w  Minami (1-2)           uwatenage        Jk18w  Matsugashima (0-3)
Jk13w  Sawaisamu (2-1)        oshitaoshi       Jk12e  Hayasaka (1-2)
Jk10w  Sekizukayama (1-2)     yorikiri         Jk12w  Sawanofuji (0-3)
Jk9w   Satoiazuma (2-1)       yoritaoshi       Jk8e   Daiisshin (1-2)
Jk5e   Kotoimagawa (1-2)      oshidashi        Jk9e   Kyonosato (0-3)
Jk3e   Azumahikari (2-1)      yorikiri         Jk2w   Tenei (1-2)
Jk2e   Tsuyasato (2-1)        tsukiotoshi      Jk1e   Shachinofuji (1-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jd110w Matsuzawa (1-2)        tsukiotoshi      Jd111w Shimakaze (0-3)
Jd112w Fubu (2-1)             sotogake         Jd109w Chida (1-2)
Jd107e Wakanoguchi (2-1)      yorikiri         Jd108e Asahanshin (1-2)
Jd106e Terunosato (3-0)       makiotoshi       Jd108w Tatsuki (2-1)
Jd102w Fukuazuma (3-0)        yorikiri         Jd105w Harimanada (2-1)
Jd101w Hokutoyu (2-1)         yorikiri         Jd103e Hakuyo (1-2)
Jd100w Sakura (3-0)           uwatenage        Jd99e  Oatari (2-1)
Jd97e  Takamasaki (1-2)       tsukite          Jd98e  Ogitora (0-3)
Jd95w  Goketsuyama (2-1)      yoritaoshi       Jd94e  Hatakeyama (1-2)
Jd93e  Ueta (1-2)             yorikiri         Jd91w  Toki (0-3)
Jd91e  Wakanakatani (2-1)     oshidashi        Jd90e  Isamufuji (1-2)
Jd88e  Sasaki (1-2)           yorikiri         Jd89w  Iguchi (0-3)
Jd85e  Ryubu (3-0)            oshidashi        Jd87e  Kotakiyama (2-1)
Jd82w  Hamatensei (1-2)       shitatenage      Jd86e  Asahinishiki (0-3)
Jd82e  Daishoko (2-1)         oshidashi        Jd80w  Kokuryunami (1-2)
Jd78e  Kojikara (2-1)         oshitaoshi       Jd79e  Hakkairyu (1-2)
Jd78w  Daiyusho (3-0)         hatakikomi       Jd77e  Amamisho (2-1)
Jd76w  Tatsunoumi (2-1)       okuridashi       Jd74e  Daishojo (1-2)
Jd74w  Fukazawa (3-0)         yorikiri         Jd72e  Aketa (2-1)
Jd70w  Arikawa (2-1)          kotenage         Jd69w  Asanoshima (1-2)
Jd71e  Daishosei (3-0)        yorikiri         Jd67w  Kaishinmaru (2-1)
Jd66e  Asaazuma (1-2)         yorikiri         Jd66w  Shimizu (0-3)
Jd64e  Chiyotaiho (3-0)       oshidashi        Jd65w  Tsubakifuji (2-1)
Jd62w  Kiriarashi (2-1)       tsukiotoshi      Jd61w  Kotoomura (1-2)
Jd59w  Sakaefuji (3-0)        oshitaoshi       Jd63e  Abezakura (2-1)
Jd57e  Imai (2-1)             oshidashi        Jd59e  Kotomanabe (1-2)
Jd54w  Kotokonno (3-0)        oshidashi        Jd58w  Shido (2-1)
Jd55w  Kenho (1-2)            oshidashi        Jd53e  Ota (0-3)
Jd50w  Kotokume (3-0)         okuritaoshi      Jd56w  Sorakaze (2-1)
Jd49e  Taranami (2-1)         yorikiri         Jd49w  Kotoito (1-2)
Jd46e  Kawamoto (3-0)         oshidashi        Jd48w  Hatachijo (2-1)
Jd45e  Suzuki (2-1)           hatakikomi       Jd44e  Terumichi (1-2)
Jd43e  Miyakomotoharu (2-1)   hatakikomi       Jd42w  Kotoharamoto (1-2)
Jd39w  Hokutohana (3-0)       oshitaoshi       Jd40w  Terunohana (2-1)
Jd40e  Ishihara (1-2)         yorikiri         Jd38w  Fujinotani (0-3)
Jd35w  Sadanohikari (3-0)     okuritaoshi      Jd36e  Sakabayashi (2-1)
Jd34e  Nakai (1-2)            oshidashi        Jd36w  Ono (0-3)
Jd33e  Mori (2-1)             yorikiri         Jd31w  Higonoryu (1-2)
Jd32e  Toho (3-0)             yorikiri         Jd30e  Wakakoki (2-1)
Jd28w  Tochisato (2-1)        oshidashi        Jd27w  Amamidake (1-2)
Jd29e  Kototaiko (1-2)        oshidashi        Jd26e  Fujinoteru (0-3)
Jd23w  Kotouruga (2-1)        yorikiri         Jd24e  Tokikaze (1-2)
Jd22w  Ariake (3-0)           yoritaoshi       Jd24w  Asashinjo (2-1)
Jd21e  Seito (2-1)            sukuinage        Jd19w  Sadanogo (1-2)
Jd17w  Wakayamanaka (3-0)     oshidashi        Jd20w  Hikarifuji (2-1)
Jd14w  Tochimitsuru (3-0)     hikiotoshi       Jd15e  Takataisho (2-1)
Jd13e  Yamato (2-1)           oshidashi        Jd16e  Maeta (1-2)
Jd11w  Wakasatake (2-1)       okuridashi       Jd10e  Akitoba (1-2)
Jd10w  Shuji (3-0)            oshidashi        Jd8w   Amanishiki (2-1)
Jd6w   Shobushi (2-1)         tsukiotoshi      Jd5w   Kiryu (1-2)
Jd8e   Kaiyuma (1-2)          oshidashi        Jd4e   Furanshisu (0-3)
Jd2w   Hienriki (2-1)         hikiotoshi       Jd1w   Tochinoshima (1-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Jd3w   Kotomiyakura (1-2)     oshidashi        Sd100e Hokutoiwami (0-3)
Sd97e  Amatsukasa (2-1)       oshidashi        Sd98e  Mienosato (1-2)
Sd95e  Kototora (2-1)         hatakikomi       Sd94w  Wakaichiro (1-2)
Sd93w  Dewanojo (3-0)         kotenage         Sd99w  Hikarugenji (2-1)
Sd96w  Fujitaisei (3-0)       hatakikomi       Sd92w  Dewaazuma (2-1)
Sd89w  Ako (2-1)              yorikiri         Sd90e  Asanotosa (1-2)
Sd88e  Haruhikari (1-2)       uwatenage        Sd90w  Iko (0-3)
Sd86w  Yoshoyama (2-1)        oshitaoshi       Sd85e  Tochihayate (1-2)
Sd84e  Masutenryu (1-2)       yorikiri         Sd85w  Fujinokaze (0-3)
Sd82e  Kotootomo (2-1)        oshidashi        Sd80w  Kyokuhozan (1-2)
Sd79e  Akashiryu (1-2)        oshidashi        Sd81w  Tochikasuga (0-3)
Sd76w  Okinoiwa (2-1)         hatakikomi       Sd77w  Mochizuki (1-2)
Sd75e  Izumigawa (1-2)        hatakikomi       Sd78e  Tokimaru (0-3)
Sd73e  Kaonishiki (3-0)       yorikiri         Sd74w  Minatoryu (2-1)
Sd71e  Miyauchi (1-2)         oshidashi        Sd72w  Yoshimura (0-3)
Sd69w  Daishomune (3-0)       tsukiotoshi      Sd68e  Hokutoshin (2-1)
Sd70e  Teraoumi (2-1)         oshidashi        Sd67e  Oyamatoumi (1-2)
Sd65w  Tochimaru (3-0)        tsukidashi       Sd65e  Gorikiyama (2-1)
Sd64w  Takei (2-1)            sukuinage        Sd63e  Miyanofuji (1-2)
Sd63w  Hidano (2-1)           oshidashi        Sd62w  Miyazaki (1-2)
Sd59w  Kenshin (2-1)          oshidashi        Sd61w  Hirose (1-2)
Sd57w  Daishoiwa (2-1)        uwatenage        Sd56w  Kotoozutsu (1-2)
Sd55w  Hiradoumi (3-0)        oshidashi        Sd59e  Chiyodaigo (2-1)
Sd52w  Aratora (2-1)          tsukiotoshi      Sd54w  Hagane (1-2)
Sd51w  Mutsukaze (1-2)        oshidashi        Sd54e  Kasugamine (0-3)
Sd50w  Naya (3-0)             kotenage         Sd49e  Kotofukujuno (2-1)
Sd48w  Kainishiki (1-2)       yorikiri         Sd46w  Asakoga (0-3)
Sd47e  Kototebakari (3-0)     yorikiri         Sd45e  Yokoe (2-1)
Sd42e  Hoshoryu (2-1)         kubinage         Sd44w  Shoketsu (1-2)
Sd42w  Kainoryu (3-0)         yorikiri         Sd40e  Ryutsukasa (2-1)
Sd43e  Amatsu (1-2)           yorikiri         Sd38w  Daishoki (0-3)
Sd39e  Saionji (2-1)          oshidashi        Sd37w  Tetsuyuzan (1-2)
Sd37e  Chiyoraizan (2-1)      uwatedashinage   Sd34e  Takatenshu (1-2)
Sd32e  Dairaido (3-0)         oshidashi        Sd32w  Kaiyudai (2-1)
Sd30e  Kaiho (2-1)            okuridashi       Sd33e  Kiritsubasa (1-2)
Sd28e  Tamakongo (2-1)        tsukiotoshi      Sd27e  Yoshikasuga (1-2)
Sd28w  Goryu (1-2)            yorikiri         Sd25w  Fukamiyama (0-3)
Sd25e  Wagurayama (3-0)       hatakikomi       Sd23e  Asatenmai (2-1)
Sd21w  Kitadaichi (2-1)       uwatenage        Sd24w  Fujisato (1-2)
Sd18w  Amanoshima (2-1)       ashitori         Sd20w  Sadanohana (1-2)
Sd16w  Koshinishiki (2-1)     yoritaoshi       Sd18e  Denzan (1-2)
Sd17w  Komakiryu (3-0)        uwatenage        Sd14w  Komanokuni (2-1)
Sd12e  Kotorikisen (1-2)      yoritaoshi       Sd15w  Azumasho (0-3)
Sd11w  Kagamio (3-0)          yorikiri         Sd9w   Genkaiho (2-1)
Sd8e   Baraki (1-2)           sukuinage        Sd10w  Aokishin (0-3)
Sd6w   Kihonoumi (3-0)        yorikiri         Sd7e   Inoue (2-1)
Sd4e   Tsugaruumi (2-1)       tsukiotoshi      Sd5e   Aozora (1-2)
Sd3e   Obamaumi (3-0)         hikiotoshi       Sd1w   Ikeru (2-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms60w  Saidaiji (2-1)         oshidashi        Sd2e   Shoji (1-2)
Ms58w  Mitotsukasa (2-1)      oshidashi        Ms57e  Fukugoriki (1-2)
Ms55w  Yuki (2-1)             oshidashi        Ms56e  Satoyama (1-2)
Ms52w  Tsushimanada (3-0)     yorikiri         Ms54w  Kizakiumi (2-1)
Ms53w  Aoi (2-1)              yorikiri         Ms51e  Asakoki (1-2)
Ms49w  Takayoshitoshi (3-0)   yorikiri         Ms51w  Hamayutaka (2-1)
Ms49e  Kotokino (2-1)         yorikiri         Ms50e  Chiyosakae (1-2)
Ms45e  Aonosho (2-1)          oshidashi        Ms47e  Kototsubasa (1-2)
Ms43w  Ayanoumi (2-1)         uwatedashinage   Ms44w  Honda (1-2)
Ms41e  Chiyootori (1-2)       shitatenage      Ms43e  Hitachigo (0-3)
Ms37w  Kansei (3-0)           oshidashi        Ms39e  Kyokusoten (2-1)
Ms36w  Asahiryu (2-1)         sotogake         Ms37e  Terao (1-2)
Ms38w  Shosei (1-2)           hikiotoshi       Ms35w  Wakayama (0-3)
Ms32e  Ikegawa (2-1)          oshidashi        Ms31w  Tochiseiryu (1-2)
Ms34w  Tomisakae (3-0)        oshidashi        Ms31e  Fujiazuma (2-1)
Ms29e  Karatsuumi (1-2)       tsukiotoshi      Ms32w  Yamatoarashi (0-3)
Ms28e  Tsurubayashi (2-1)     okuridashi       Ms26e  Yamaguchi (1-2)
Ms25w  Asakishin (1-2)        oshitaoshi       Ms27w  Ichiki (0-3)
Ms25e  Aomihama (2-1)         hikiotoshi       Ms24w  Irie (1-2)
Ms22e  Nionoumi (2-1)         oshidashi        Ms23e  Nishikifuji (1-2)
Ms22w  Tenkaiho (3-0)         yorikiri         Ms21e  Ryusei (2-1)
Ms19e  Kotokamatani (2-1)     okuridashi       Ms20e  Kairyu (1-2)
Ms18e  Keitenkai (3-0)        shitatenage      Ms16w  Nakazono (2-1)
Ms14w  Toyohibiki (3-0)       yoritaoshi       Ms13e  Daiseido (2-1)
Ms12e  Tochihiryu (2-1)       hikiotoshi       Ms14e  Satoyama (1-2)
Ms11e  Akinohana (2-1)        oshidashi        Ms10w  Wakatakamoto (1-2)
Ms2w   Enho (2-1)             shitatedashinage Ms4w   Wakamotoharu (1-2)
Ms2e   Gokushindo (2-1)       hatakikomi       Ms3w   Kiribayama (1-2)
Ms3e   Ichiyamamoto (1-2)     yoritaoshi       Ms1w   Murata (0-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

Ms1e   Hakuyozan (3-0)        yorikiri         J14w   Churanoumi (1-4)
J12e   Wakatakakage (3-2)     oshidashi        J14e   Homarefuji (2-3)
J11w   Mitoryu (4-1)          yorikiri         J13e   Kizenryu (2-3)
J10w   Terutsuyoshi (3-2)     oshidashi        J13w   Tobizaru (2-3)
J12w   Chiyonoumi (3-2)       okuridashi       J9w    Gagamaru (2-3)
J11e   Chiyonoo (3-2)         tsukiotoshi      J8e    Shimanoumi (1-4)
J7w    Azumaryu (3-2)         yorikiri         J8w    Yago (3-2)
J7e    Tsurugisho (3-2)       tsukiotoshi      J9e    Tokushoryu (1-4)
J6e    Seiro (3-2)            yorikiri         J6w    Kyokushuho (3-2)
J4e    Takanosho (4-1)        oshidashi        J5w    Hidenoumi (2-3)
J5e    Daishoho (2-3)         uwatedashinage   J3e    Kotoyuki (3-2)
J4w    Aminishiki (4-1)       shitatenage      J2e    Daiamami (2-3)
J3w    Takanoiwa (4-1)        okuritaoshi      J1w    Akiseyama (0-5)
J2w    Takagenji (2-3)        oshidashi        J1e    Takekaze (2-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M15e   Ishiura (3-2)          shitatenage      M15w   Ryuden (3-2)
M14e   Kotoeko (2-3)          sukuinage        M16w   Meisei (1-4)
M13e   Tochiozan (4-1)        hatakikomi       M14w   Okinoumi (3-2)
M16e   Hokutofuji (3-2)       oshidashi        M12w   Arawashi (0-5)
M13w   Asanoyama (4-1)        uwatenage        M12e   Sadanoumi (2-3)
M11e   Aoiyama (3-2)          tsukidashi       M11w   Onosho (2-3)
M9e    Myogiryu (4-1)         shitatedashinage M10w   Nishikigi (3-2)
M10e   Chiyomaru (2-3)        yorikiri         M8w    Kyokutaisei (0-5)
M9w    Yutakayama (3-2)       tsukidashi       M8e    Chiyoshoma (1-4)
M6w    Chiyotairyu (4-1)      tsukidashi       M7w    Daieisho (3-2)
M7e    Takarafuji (3-2)       oshidashi        M5e    Daishomaru (1-4)
M6e    Endo (4-1)             yorikiri         M4w    Kagayaki (2-3)
M4e    Kaisei (4-1)           okuridashi       M5w    Yoshikaze (0-5)
K1e    Tamawashi (2-3)        tsukiotoshi      M3w    Takakeisho (2-3)
S1w    Mitakeumi (5-0)        oshidashi        K1w    Shohozan (1-4)
S1e    Ichinojo (2-3)         oshidashi        M1e    Shodai (1-4)
O1e    Goeido (3-2)           yorikiri         M2w    Chiyonokuni (3-2)
O2w    Tochinoshin (5-0)      yorikiri         M1w    Kotoshogiku (1-4)
O1w    Takayasu (4-1)         hatakikomi       M2e    Ikioi (1-4)
M3e    Abi (2-3)              tsukidashi       Y1e    Kakuryu (3-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 6

Jonokuchi Division

Jk32w  Oju (2-1)              yorikiri         Jk35e  Wakaoyama (1-2)
Jk28w  Tanakayama (2-1)       oshidashi        Jk30w  Kawamura (1-2)
Jk26w  Toshonishiki (2-1)     oshidashi        Jk31w  Shiimori (1-2)
Jk29w  Roman (3-0)            sukuinage        Jk25w  Shishimaru (1-2)
Jk22w  Wakamatsunaga (2-1)    oshidashi        Jk23w  Moriurara (1-2)
Jk19w  Morita (1-2)           uwatenage        Jk23e  Takanoryu (0-3)
Jk20e  Onagaya (2-1)          oshidashi        Jk17e  Higohikari (1-2)
Jk15e  Tamanoryu (3-0)        yorikiri         Jk18e  Iwamoto (2-1)
Jk15w  Kotomaeda (2-1)        oshidashi        Jk14e  Azumayama (1-2)
Jk11w  Kaishin (3-0)          hikiotoshi       Jk13e  Hokutosato (2-1)
Jk11e  Shoryudo (2-1)         yorikiri         Jk10e  Daishiryu (1-2)
Jk5w   Yamashita (2-1)        oshidashi        Jk6w   Azumanami (1-2)
Jk8w   Takemaru (3-0)         yorikiri         Jk4w   Toyama (2-1)
Jk4e   Itakozakura (1-2)      yorikiri         Jk1w   Kaishun (0-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jk7w   Urutora (3-0)          utchari          Jd112e Nishimura (2-1)
Jd110e Bushi (3-0)            okuridashi       Jk3w   Shunpo (2-1)
Jd109e Banshunada (2-1)       yoritaoshi       Jd111e Wakaseiun (1-2)
Jd106w Tetsubisho (1-2)       oshidashi        Jd107w Matsuoka (0-3)
Jd104e Raiga (2-1)            yoritaoshi       Jd105e Wada (1-2)
Jd102e Asahijo (1-2)          uwatenage        Jd103w Fukuda (0-3)
Jd101e Mogaminishiki (2-1)    yorikiri         Jd99w  Kototsukahara (1-2)
Jd98w  Shiraseyama (2-1)      kimetaoshi       Jd97w  Tanji (1-2)
Jd95e  Kotourasaki (2-1)      oshidashi        Jd96e  Asahio (1-2)
Jd93w  Ayaminato (3-0)        yorikiri         Jd96w  Tabara (2-1)
Jd90w  Anzai (2-1)            yoritaoshi       Jd92e  Chiyooga (1-2)
Jd89e  Sekizuka (3-0)         yorikiri         Jd92w  Konno (2-1)
Jd87w  Mimori (2-1)           yorikiri         Jd86w  Chura (1-2)
Jd84e  Kamitani (2-1)         tsukiotoshi      Jd85w  Miryuzan (1-2)
Jd83w  Kainowaka (2-1)        uwatenage        Jd81w  Watatani (1-2)
Jd81e  Rao (3-0)              oshidashi        Jd83e  Chiyohokkai (2-1)
Jd77w  Yukiumi (1-2)          oshidashi        Jd80e  Kinugawa (0-3)
Jd76e  Kakutaiki (2-1)        yoritaoshi       Jd73w  Satonofuji (1-2)
Jd73e  Teruju (1-2)           okuridashi       Jd75e  Satozakura (0-3)
Jd70e  Wakatozakura (2-1)     hatakikomi       Jd72w  Kirimaru (1-2)
Jd71w  Honma (1-2)            shitatenage      Jd69e  Azumaiwa (0-3)
Jd68w  Omura (2-1)            tottari          Jd68e  Takanonari (1-2)
Jd65e  Fukuminato (2-1)       yorikiri         Jd67e  Daisho (1-2)
Jd62e  Ito (2-1)              oshidashi        Jd64w  Umizaru (1-2)
Jd61e  Chiyotaiko (1-2)       yorikiri         Jd63w  Asadoji (0-3)
Jd60w  Kaitoma (2-1)          sukuinage        Jd58e  Zendaisho (1-2)
Jd60e  Hokutonami (1-2)       yorikiri         Jd56e  Adachi (0-3)
Jd55e  Takabayama (2-1)       hatakikomi       Jd54e  Okuniasahi (1-2)
Jd52e  Kotonoshima (2-1)      uwatenage        Jd52w  Satsumao (1-2)
Jd50e  Mimurodake (2-1)       yorikiri         Jd51w  Hanakaze (1-2)
Jd47w  Osumifuji (1-2)        yorikiri         Jd51e  Tokio (0-3)
Jd45w  Jingu (2-1)            hatakikomi       Jd48e  Amane (1-2)
Jd43w  Motokiyama (1-2)       utchari          Jd47e  Tatsunofuji (0-3)
Jd44w  Mihamaumi (3-0)        hatakikomi       Jd42e  Sakurafuji (2-1)
Jd41e  Harada (2-1)           okuridashi       Jd39e  Reon (1-2)
Jd38e  Tanahashi (2-1)        yorikiri         Jd37w  Yukiamami (1-2)
Jd37e  Fujihisashi (2-1)      yorikiri         Jd35e  Orora (1-2)
Jd33w  Isenohana (2-1)        hatakikomi       Jd34w  Oshozan (1-2)
Jd31e  Kenyu (1-1-1)          oshidashi        Jd32w  Okunisato (0-3)
Jd30w  Fujinowaka (2-1)       hatakikomi       Jd29w  Tetsujin (1-2)
Jd28e  Sumidagawa (3-0)       oshidashi        Jd26w  Daishohama (2-1)
Jd27e  Kayatoiwa (2-1)        okuritaoshi      Jd25e  Tochigidake (1-2)
Jd25w  Tokiryu (1-2)          oshidashi        Jd23e  Buken (0-3)
Jd22e  Ezuka (2-1)            susoharai        Jd21w  Dewanosora (1-2)
Jd18e  Hanashi (1-2)          yorikiri         Jd20e  Hokutoryu (0-3)
Jd17e  Hibikiryu (2-1)        oshidashi        Jd18w  Nakao (1-2)
Jd14e  Kurokage (1-2)         yorikiri         Jd16w  Shinzan (0-3)
Jd12w  Kotomyozan (2-1)       tsukiotoshi      Jd12e  Omote (1-2)
Jd9w   Tainaka (1-2)          oshidashi        Jd11e  Hamamiryu (0-3)
Jd9e   Nakatani (2-1)         fusen            Jd7e   Imafuku (1-2)
Jd4w   Shunba (3-0)           hikkake          Jd6e   Kototaiki (2-1)
Jd3e   Chiyonosora (2-1)      tsukiotoshi      Jd5e   Unzendake (1-2)
Jd1e   Kamiyutaka (3-0)       yoritaoshi       Jd2e   Ryuki (2-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Sd100w Hao (2-1)              oshidashi        Sd99e  Fudano (1-2)
Sd96e  Kirizakura (2-1)       oshidashi        Sd95w  Mitsumune (1-2)
Sd98w  Shinyashiki (1-2)      yorikiri         Sd94e  Kotosato (0-3)
Sd93e  Kotorikuzan (1-2)      tsukiotoshi      Sd97w  Takakurayama (0-3)
Sd91w  Tokiryu (2-1)          hatakikomi       Sd92e  Surugafuji (1-2)
Sd91e  Sasakiyama (3-0)       yorikiri         Sd89e  Kotonoumi (2-1)
Sd88w  Hokutohomare (2-1)     oshidashi        Sd87e  Kiyonoumi (1-2)
Sd86e  Torakio (3-0)          yoritaoshi       Sd84w  Hokutotsuru (2-1)
Sd83w  Wakasenryu (2-1)       kotenage         Sd82w  Asanojo (1-2)
Sd80e  Seigo (3-0)            oshitaoshi       Sd83e  Kotozensho (2-1)
Sd77e  Kotoryusei (2-1)       sotogake         Sd79w  Kasugaryu (1-2)
Sd76e  Hokutoshu (3-0)        shitatenage      Sd78w  Kaorufuji (2-1)
Sd74e  Maenofuji (2-1)        hatakikomi       Sd75w  Nakanishi (1-2)
Sd73w  Hokuyozan (2-1)        yorikiri         Sd72e  Yoshiazuma (1-2)
Sd70w  Dewaizumi (2-1)        yorikiri         Sd71w  Daishowaka (1-2)
Sd67w  Tsunekawa (1-2)        hatakikomi       Sd68w  Sakai (0-3)
Sd66w  Koshinoryu (2-1)       hatakikomi       Sd69e  Tenichi (1-2)
Sd66e  Toryu (1-2)            oshidashi        Sd64e  Nishiyama (0-3)
Sd61e  Saio (3-0)             okuridashi       Sd62e  Kotohayato (2-1)
Sd60w  Sumanoumi (1-2)        hatakikomi       Sd60e  Daishokaku (0-3)
Sd58w  Ebisumaru (2-1)        uwatenage        Sd57e  Hamadayama (1-2)
Sd56e  Takamiryu (1-2)        tsukiotoshi      Sd58e  Daishozen (0-3)
Sd55e  Fukunofuji (3-0)       yorikiri         Sd53e  Nakashima (2-1)
Sd53w  Maikeru (2-1)          yoritaoshi       Sd52e  Narutaki (1-2)
Sd50e  Sadanokuni (2-1)       oshidashi        Sd51e  Matsuyama (1-2)
Sd48e  Tochikodai (2-1)       katasukashi      Sd49w  Kaiseijo (1-2)
Sd46e  Kanryu (2-1)           yoritaoshi       Sd47w  Kaishu (1-2)
Sd45w  Wakahizen (1-2)        yorikiri         Sd44e  Tochiminato (0-3)
Sd41w  Tagonofuji (2-1)       tsukiotoshi      Sd43w  Takiguchi (1-2)
Sd41e  Hitenryu (2-1)         hatakikomi       Sd39w  Tatsukaze (1-2)
Sd38e  Kaizen (3-0)           sukuinage        Sd36w  Kasugakuni (2-1)
Sd36e  Miyazakiyama (1-2)     yoritaoshi       Sd35e  Saito (0-3)
Sd35w  Soranoumi (2-1)        hikiotoshi       Sd33w  Sakaekaze (1-2)
Sd31w  Kurahashi (1-2)        oshidashi        Sd31e  Hokutoo (0-3)
Sd29w  Sazanami (2-1)         hikiotoshi       Sd27w  Tsukahara (1-2)
Sd26e  Byakko (3-0)           yorikiri         Sd29e  Haruminato (2-1)
Sd24e  Kamito (2-1)           yoritaoshi       Sd26w  Tokuda (1-2)
Sd22e  Awajiumi (1-2)         sokubiotoshi     Sd23w  Yutakasho (0-3)
Sd19e  Shohoryu (2-1)         oshitaoshi       Sd21e  Ishida (1-2)
Sd17e  Onokura (1-2)          tsukiotoshi      Sd19w  Ginseizan (0-3)
Sd16e  Ryuseio (3-0)          uwatenage        Sd20e  Tsuyukusa (2-1)
Sd15e  Rendaiyama (2-1)       yoritaoshi       Sd13e  Okinohama (1-2)
Sd12w  Wakanofuji (2-1)       uwatenage        Sd11e  Kotoseigo (1-2)
Sd10e  Asadaimon (2-1)        oshidashi        Sd9e   Kotootori (1-2)
Sd7w   Sadanosato (2-1)       uwatenage        Sd8w   Itadaki (1-2)
Sd5w   Kotonoshu (1-2)        oshidashi        Sd6e   Matsuda (0-3)
Sd3w   Katsunofuji (2-1)      yorikiri         Sd2w   Azumasato (1-2)
Sd1e   Okoryu (1-2)           yorikiri         Sd4w   Munakata (0-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms60e  Chiyonokatsu (3-0)     harimanage       Ms58e  Fukuyama (2-1)
Ms59w  Kotodairyu (1-2)       okuridashi       Ms56w  Musashiumi (0-3)
Ms55e  Kirinofuji (2-1)       hatakikomi       Ms54e  Hokutokawa (1-2)
Ms52e  Shingaku (1-1-1)       tottari          Ms53e  Shinohara (0-3)
Ms48e  Ohata (1-2)            yorikiri         Ms50w  Sasayama (0-3)
Ms48w  Okinofuji (2-1)        hatakikomi       Ms47w  Takaryu (1-2)
Ms46w  Sakigake (1-2)         uwatedashinage   Ms45w  Daijo (0-3)
Ms44e  Nogami (3-0)           yorikiri         Ms46e  Bushozan (2-1)
Ms41w  Ryuko (3-0)            yoritaoshi       Ms42w  Oki (2-1)
Ms42e  Kaisho (2-1)           oshidashi        Ms40e  Kiseoka (1-2)
Ms39w  Tochinobori (2-1)      hikiotoshi       Ms38e  Asahisho (1-2)
Ms36e  Midorifuji (2-1)       shitatenage      Ms33w  Hokaho (1-2)
Ms33e  Musashikuni (2-1)      okuridashi       Ms35e  Nankairiki (1-2)
Ms30w  Masutoo (1-1-1)        hatakikomi       Ms34e  Gochozan (0-3)
Ms30e  Oazuma (3-0)           yoritaoshi       Ms29w  Koba (2-1)
Ms28w  Kotoinagaki (2-1)      yorikiri         Ms26w  Akinoyama (1-2)
Ms24e  Daishoryu (3-0)        yoritaoshi       Ms27e  Tanabe (2-1)
Ms21w  Horyuyama (1-2)        hatakikomi       Ms23w  Hisanotora (0-3)
Ms19w  Kotokuzan (2-1)        tsukiotoshi      Ms20w  Takakento (1-2)
Ms17w  Mugendai (1-2)         katasukashi      Ms18w  Higoarashi (0-3)
Ms17e  Chiyoarashi (2-1)      yorikiri         Ms16e  Tokushinho (1-2)
Ms12w  Shiba (2-1)            yorikiri         Ms15w  Shonannoumi (1-2)
Ms11w  Higonojo (1-2)         okuridashi       Ms15e  Kaito (0-3)
Ms9e   Tamaki (3-0)           hatakikomi       Ms10e  Tomokaze (2-1)
Ms7w   Toyonoshima (2-1)      tsukiotoshi      Ms9w   Dewahayate (1-2)
Ms7e   Sagatsukasa (2-1)      katasukashi      Ms8e   Kotodaigo (1-2)
Ms5w   Akua (1-2)             hatakikomi       Ms8w   Kitaharima (0-3)
Ms5e   Jokoryu (3-0)          hatakikomi       Ms6w   Irodori (2-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J14e   Homarefuji (3-3)       fusen            Ms1w   Murata (0-4)
J11e   Chiyonoo (4-2)         tsukiotoshi      J14w   Churanoumi (1-5)
J12e   Wakatakakage (4-2)     oshidashi        J11w   Mitoryu (4-2)
J12w   Chiyonoumi (4-2)       hatakikomi       J10w   Terutsuyoshi (3-3)
J13w   Tobizaru (3-3)         okuridashi       J9w    Gagamaru (2-4)
J8w    Yago (4-2)             yorikiri         J13e   Kizenryu (2-4)
J7w    Azumaryu (4-2)         yoritaoshi       J9e    Tokushoryu (1-5)
J8e    Shimanoumi (2-4)       tsukiotoshi      J6e    Seiro (3-3)
J6w    Kyokushuho (4-2)       yorikiri         J5e    Daishoho (2-4)
J5w    Hidenoumi (3-3)        yorikiri         J7e    Tsurugisho (3-3)
J4e    Takanosho (5-1)        oshidashi        J4w    Aminishiki (4-2)
J3w    Takanoiwa (5-1)        yorikiri         J2e    Daiamami (2-4)
J3e    Kotoyuki (4-2)         tsukidashi       J1e    Takekaze (2-4)
J2w    Takagenji (3-3)        yorikiri         J1w    Akiseyama (0-6)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M16w   Meisei (2-4)           yoritaoshi       M15e   Ishiura (3-3)
M14w   Okinoumi (4-2)         yorikiri         M15w   Ryuden (3-3)
M13w   Asanoyama (5-1)        uwatedashinage   M13e   Tochiozan (4-2)
M16e   Hokutofuji (4-2)       oshidashi        M12e   Sadanoumi (2-4)
M12w   Arawashi (1-5)         yoritaoshi       M14e   Kotoeko (2-4)
M11w   Onosho (3-3)           yorikiri         M10e   Chiyomaru (2-4)
M9e    Myogiryu (5-1)         yorikiri         M11e   Aoiyama (3-3)
M8w    Kyokutaisei (1-5)      sukuinage        M10w   Nishikigi (3-3)
M7e    Takarafuji (4-2)       uwatenage        M8e    Chiyoshoma (1-5)
M9w    Yutakayama (4-2)       oshidashi        M7w    Daieisho (3-3)
M5e    Daishomaru (2-4)       yorikiri         M5w    Yoshikaze (0-6)
M6e    Endo (5-1)             oshitaoshi       M4e    Kaisei (4-2)
M6w    Chiyotairyu (5-1)      hatakikomi       M4w    Kagayaki (2-4)
M2e    Ikioi (2-4)            oshidashi        K1w    Shohozan (1-5)
M1w    Kotoshogiku (2-4)      okuridashi       S1e    Ichinojo (2-4)
S1w    Mitakeumi (6-0)        oshidashi        M1e    Shodai (1-5)
M3w    Takakeisho (3-3)       oshidashi        O1w    Takayasu (4-2)
O1e    Goeido (4-2)           uwatenage        M3e    Abi (2-4)
K1e    Tamawashi (3-3)        kotenage         O2w    Tochinoshin (5-1)
M2w    Chiyonokuni (4-2)      fusen            Y1e    Kakuryu (3-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 7

Jonokuchi Division

Jk30w  Kawamura (2-2)         oshidashi        Jk34e  Hattorizakura (1-3)
Jk35e  Wakaoyama (2-2)        utchari          Jk30e  Soga (1-3)
Jk28w  Tanakayama (3-1)       oshidashi        Jk26w  Toshonishiki (2-2)
Jk22w  Wakamatsunaga (3-1)    oshitaoshi       Jk32w  Oju (2-2)
Jk28e  Tsushida (4-0)         tsukiotoshi      Jk21e  Ai (3-1)
Jk18w  Matsugashima (1-3)     yorikiri         Jk23e  Takanoryu (0-4)
Jk19w  Morita (2-2)           kubinage         Jk16w  Kotosumida (1-3)
Jk15w  Kotomaeda (3-1)        yoritaoshi       Jk18e  Iwamoto (2-2)
Jk14w  Minami (2-2)           uwatenage        Jk12e  Hayasaka (1-3)
Jk10w  Sekizukayama (2-2)     yorikiri         Jk14e  Azumayama (1-3)
Jk9e   Kyonosato (1-3)        yorikiri         Jk12w  Sawanofuji (0-4)
Jk2w   Tenei (2-2)            yorikiri         Jk4e   Itakozakura (1-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jk1w   Kaishun (1-3)          uwatenage        Jd111w Shimakaze (0-4)
Jd110w Matsuzawa (2-2)        oshitaoshi       Jd109w Chida (1-3)
Jd108e Asahanshin (2-2)       okuridashi       Jd106w Tetsubisho (1-3)
Jd105w Harimanada (3-1)       yoritaoshi       Jd108w Tatsuki (2-2)
Jd107w Matsuoka (1-3)         tsukiotoshi      Jd103w Fukuda (0-4)
Jd100w Sakura (4-0)           oshidashi        Jd102w Fukuazuma (3-1)
Jd99e  Oatari (3-1)           yorikiri         Jd101e Mogaminishiki (2-2)
Jd97w  Tanji (2-2)            yorikiri         Jd97e  Takamasaki (1-3)
Jd94e  Hatakeyama (2-2)       yorikiri         Jd96e  Asahio (1-3)
Jd92e  Chiyooga (2-2)         yorikiri         Jd93e  Ueta (1-3)
Jd91e  Wakanakatani (3-1)     oshidashi        Jd90w  Anzai (2-2)
Jd90e  Isamufuji (2-2)        yorikiri         Jd88e  Sasaki (1-3)
Jd85w  Miryuzan (2-2)         yorikiri         Jd86w  Chura (1-3)
Jd87e  Kotakiyama (3-1)       yorikiri         Jd83w  Kainowaka (2-2)
Jd82w  Hamatensei (2-2)       okuridashi       Jd81w  Watatani (1-3)
Jd77e  Amamisho (3-1)         yorikiri         Jd76w  Tatsunoumi (2-2)
Jd74w  Fukazawa (4-0)         yorikiri         Jd78w  Daiyusho (3-1)
Jd80w  Kokuryunami (2-2)      yorikiri         Jd74e  Daishojo (1-3)
Jd77w  Yukiumi (2-2)          yoritaoshi       Jd73e  Teruju (1-3)
Jd71w  Honma (2-2)            yorikiri         Jd72w  Kirimaru (1-3)
Jd72e  Aketa (3-1)            oshidashi        Jd70w  Arikawa (2-2)
Jd70e  Wakatozakura (3-1)     oshidashi        Jd68w  Omura (2-2)
Jd69w  Asanoshima (2-2)       uwatedashinage   Jd68e  Takanonari (1-3)
Jd71e  Daishosei (4-0)        yorikiri         Jd64e  Chiyotaiho (3-1)
Jd62w  Kiriarashi (3-1)       oshidashi        Jd62e  Ito (2-2)
Jd60e  Hokutonami (2-2)       yorikiri         Jd61e  Chiyotaiko (1-3)
Jd58w  Shido (3-1)            uwatenage        Jd60w  Kaitoma (2-2)
Jd55w  Kenho (2-2)            oshidashi        Jd59e  Kotomanabe (1-3)
Jd59w  Sakaefuji (4-0)        yoritaoshi       Jd54w  Kotokonno (3-1)
Jd51w  Hanakaze (2-2)         yoritaoshi       Jd52w  Satsumao (1-3)
Jd49e  Taranami (3-1)         yorikiri         Jd50e  Mimurodake (2-2)
Jd46e  Kawamoto (4-0)         yoritaoshi       Jd50w  Kotokume (3-1)
Jd44e  Terumichi (2-2)        yorikiri         Jd48e  Amane (1-3)
Jd42e  Sakurafuji (3-1)       yoritaoshi       Jd41e  Harada (2-2)
Jd39w  Hokutohana (4-0)       oshitaoshi       Jd44w  Mihamaumi (3-1)
Jd38w  Fujinotani (1-3)       tsukiotoshi      Jd47e  Tatsunofuji (0-4)
Jd36e  Sakabayashi (3-1)      oshidashi        Jd38e  Tanahashi (2-2)
Jd37w  Yukiamami (2-2)        yorikiri         Jd34w  Oshozan (1-3)
Jd35e  Orora (2-2)            yorikiri         Jd34e  Nakai (1-3)
Jd35w  Sadanohikari (4-0)     yorikiri         Jd32e  Toho (3-1)
Jd30w  Fujinowaka (3-1)       oshidashi        Jd33w  Isenohana (2-2)
Jd30e  Wakakoki (3-1)         oshitaoshi       Jd33e  Mori (2-2)
Jd31w  Higonoryu (2-2)        kotenage         Jd29w  Tetsujin (1-3)
Jd25w  Tokiryu (2-2)          oshidashi        Jd27w  Amamidake (1-3)
Jd25e  Tochigidake (2-2)      hatakikomi       Jd24e  Tokikaze (1-3)
Jd22w  Ariake (4-0)           uwatenage        Jd28e  Sumidagawa (3-1)
Jd22e  Ezuka (3-1)            ashitori         Jd20w  Hikarifuji (2-2)
Jd18w  Nakao (2-2)            yorikiri         Jd18e  Hanashi (1-3)
Jd17w  Wakayamanaka (4-0)     hatakikomi       Jd14w  Tochimitsuru (3-1)
Jd17e  Hibikiryu (3-1)        yorikiri         Jd13e  Yamato (2-2)
Jd10e  Akitoba (2-2)          oshidashi        Jd12e  Omote (1-3)
Jd8w   Amanishiki (3-1)       yorikiri         Jd6w   Shobushi (2-2)
Jd5e   Unzendake (2-2)        tsukiotoshi      Jd8e   Kaiyuma (1-3)
Jd11e  Hamamiryu (1-3)        oshitaoshi       Jd4e   Furanshisu (0-4)
Jd6e   Kototaiki (3-1)        tsukitaoshi      Jd2e   Ryuki (2-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Sd99w  Hikarugenji (3-1)      oshidashi        Sd100w Hao (2-2)
Sd97e  Amatsukasa (3-1)       oshidashi        Sd96e  Kirizakura (2-2)
Sd93e  Kotorikuzan (2-2)      okuridashi       Sd94w  Wakaichiro (1-3)
Sd91e  Sasakiyama (4-0)       shitatenage      Sd93w  Dewanojo (3-1)
Sd92e  Surugafuji (2-2)       oshitaoshi       Sd90e  Asanotosa (1-3)
Sd88e  Haruhikari (2-2)       oshidashi        Sd87e  Kiyonoumi (1-3)
Sd85e  Tochihayate (2-2)      yoritaoshi       Sd84e  Masutenryu (1-3)
Sd84w  Hokutotsuru (3-1)      tsukiotoshi      Sd83e  Kotozensho (2-2)
Sd86e  Torakio (4-0)          yorikiri         Sd80e  Seigo (3-1)
Sd80w  Kyokuhozan (2-2)       oshidashi        Sd79e  Akashiryu (1-3)
Sd75w  Nakanishi (2-2)        yorikiri         Sd77w  Mochizuki (1-3)
Sd76w  Okinoiwa (3-1)         yorikiri         Sd74e  Maenofuji (2-2)
Sd78e  Tokimaru (1-3)         tsukiotoshi      Sd72w  Yoshimura (0-4)
Sd72e  Yoshiazuma (2-2)       hatakikomi       Sd71e  Miyauchi (1-3)
Sd68e  Hokutoshin (3-1)       hatakikomi       Sd70e  Teraoumi (2-2)
Sd65w  Tochimaru (4-0)        oshidashi        Sd69w  Daishomune (3-1)
Sd63w  Hidano (3-1)           yorikiri         Sd64w  Takei (2-2)
Sd62w  Miyazaki (2-2)         oshidashi        Sd66e  Toryu (1-3)
Sd62e  Kotohayato (3-1)       hikiotoshi       Sd59w  Kenshin (2-2)
Sd64e  Nishiyama (1-3)        koshikudake      Sd58e  Daishozen (0-4)
Sd56w  Kotoozutsu (2-2)       oshidashi        Sd60w  Sumanoumi (1-3)
Sd57w  Daishoiwa (3-1)        yorikiri         Sd53e  Nakashima (2-2)
Sd51w  Mutsukaze (2-2)        oshidashi        Sd54w  Hagane (1-3)
Sd50w  Naya (4-0)             oshidashi        Sd55e  Fukunofuji (3-1)
Sd50e  Sadanokuni (3-1)       yorikiri         Sd49e  Kotofukujuno (2-2)
Sd47w  Kaishu (2-2)           oshidashi        Sd48w  Kainishiki (1-3)
Sd43w  Takiguchi (2-2)        yorikiri         Sd45w  Wakahizen (1-3)
Sd47e  Kototebakari (4-0)     yoritaoshi       Sd42w  Kainoryu (3-1)
Sd41e  Hitenryu (3-1)         yoritaoshi       Sd41w  Tagonofuji (2-2)
Sd44e  Tochiminato (1-3)      yorikiri         Sd38w  Daishoki (0-4)
Sd37e  Chiyoraizan (3-1)      yorikiri         Sd36w  Kasugakuni (2-2)
Sd32w  Kaiyudai (3-1)         yorikiri         Sd35w  Soranoumi (2-2)
Sd32e  Dairaido (4-0)         tsukiotoshi      Sd38e  Kaizen (3-1)
Sd30e  Kaiho (3-1)            oshidashi        Sd29e  Haruminato (2-2)
Sd31w  Kurahashi (2-2)        tsukiotoshi      Sd27e  Yoshikasuga (1-3)
Sd26e  Byakko (4-0)           yorikiri         Sd25e  Wagurayama (3-1)
Sd24e  Kamito (3-1)           hatakikomi       Sd23e  Asatenmai (2-2)
Sd24w  Fujisato (2-2)         kotenage         Sd21e  Ishida (1-3)
Sd20e  Tsuyukusa (3-1)        hikiotoshi       Sd18w  Amanoshima (2-2)
Sd17w  Komakiryu (4-0)        yorikiri         Sd16e  Ryuseio (3-1)
Sd15e  Rendaiyama (3-1)       yorikiri         Sd16w  Koshinishiki (2-2)
Sd17e  Onokura (2-2)          hatakikomi       Sd12e  Kotorikisen (1-3)
Sd9e   Kotootori (2-2)        okuridashi       Sd8w   Itadaki (1-3)
Sd9w   Genkaiho (3-1)         yorikiri         Sd7e   Inoue (2-2)
Sd5w   Kotonoshu (2-2)        oshidashi        Sd8e   Baraki (1-3)
Sd3w   Katsunofuji (3-1)      yoritaoshi       Sd4e   Tsugaruumi (2-2)
Sd2e   Shoji (2-2)            yorikiri         Sd1e   Okoryu (1-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms60e  Chiyonokatsu (4-0)     kainahineri      Sd3e   Obamaumi (3-1)
Ms59w  Kotodairyu (2-2)       katasukashi      Ms56e  Satoyama (1-3)
Ms55e  Kirinofuji (3-1)       tsukiotoshi      Ms58e  Fukuyama (2-2)
Ms54w  Kizakiumi (3-1)        oshidashi        Ms53w  Aoi (2-2)
Ms53e  Shinohara (1-3)        yorikiri         Ms50w  Sasayama (0-4)
Ms51w  Hamayutaka (3-1)       yorikiri         Ms49e  Kotokino (2-2)
Ms47e  Kototsubasa (2-2)      yoritaoshi       Ms48e  Ohata (1-3)
Ms44w  Honda (2-2)            shitatenage      Ms46w  Sakigake (1-3)
Ms42w  Oki (3-1)              hatakikomi       Ms45e  Aonosho (2-2)
Ms41w  Ryuko (4-0)            yorikiri         Ms44e  Nogami (3-1)
Ms38e  Asahisho (2-2)         hatakikomi       Ms40e  Kiseoka (1-3)
Ms36e  Midorifuji (3-1)       shitatehineri    Ms39e  Kyokusoten (2-2)
Ms35e  Nankairiki (2-2)       oshidashi        Ms37e  Terao (1-3)
Ms34w  Tomisakae (4-0)        tsukiotoshi      Ms37w  Kansei (3-1)
Ms29e  Karatsuumi (2-2)       yoritaoshi       Ms30w  Masutoo (1-2-1)
Ms31e  Fujiazuma (3-1)        yoritaoshi       Ms28e  Tsurubayashi (2-2)
Ms26w  Akinoyama (2-2)        oshidashi        Ms25w  Asakishin (1-3)
Ms24w  Irie (2-2)             hatakikomi       Ms26e  Yamaguchi (1-3)
Ms21w  Horyuyama (2-2)        yoritaoshi       Ms23e  Nishikifuji (1-3)
Ms19e  Kotokamatani (3-1)     yorikiri         Ms21e  Ryusei (2-2)
Ms22w  Tenkaiho (4-0)         uwatedashinage   Ms18e  Keitenkai (3-1)
Ms16e  Tokushinho (2-2)       tsukiotoshi      Ms20e  Kairyu (1-3)
Ms16w  Nakazono (3-1)         yorikiri         Ms12w  Shiba (2-2)
Ms12e  Tochihiryu (3-1)       oshidashi        Ms11e  Akinohana (2-2)
Ms3w   Kiribayama (2-2)       yorikiri         Ms4w   Wakamotoharu (1-3)
Ms5w   Akua (2-2)             yoritaoshi       Ms3e   Ichiyamamoto (1-3)
Ms2w   Enho (3-1)             hatakikomi       Ms7e   Sagatsukasa (2-2)
Ms6w   Irodori (3-1)          yorikiri         Ms2e   Gokushindo (2-2)
Ms1e   Hakuyozan (4-0)        yorikiri         Ms5e   Jokoryu (3-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J12e   Wakatakakage (5-2)     shitatedashinage J14w   Churanoumi (1-6)
J13w   Tobizaru (4-3)         oshidashi        J11e   Chiyonoo (4-3)
J10w   Terutsuyoshi (4-3)     yorikiri         J13e   Kizenryu (2-5)
J9w    Gagamaru (3-4)         oshidashi        J14e   Homarefuji (3-4)
J9e    Tokushoryu (2-5)       yorikiri         J12w   Chiyonoumi (4-3)
J8e    Shimanoumi (3-4)       hatakikomi       J11w   Mitoryu (4-3)
J6w    Kyokushuho (5-2)       yorikiri         J8w    Yago (4-3)
J6e    Seiro (4-3)            yorikiri         J7e    Tsurugisho (3-4)
J5e    Daishoho (3-4)         yorikiri         J7w    Azumaryu (4-3)
J3w    Takanoiwa (6-1)        uwatehineri      J5w    Hidenoumi (3-4)
J2e    Daiamami (3-4)         yorikiri         J2w    Takagenji (3-4)
J4w    Aminishiki (5-2)       yorikiri         J1w    Akiseyama (0-7)
J4e    Takanosho (6-1)        oshidashi        J1e    Takekaze (2-5)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

J3e    Kotoyuki (5-2)         oshidashi        M14w   Okinoumi (4-3)
M16e   Hokutofuji (5-2)       oshidashi        M14e   Kotoeko (2-5)
M13w   Asanoyama (6-1)        tsukiotoshi      M16w   Meisei (2-5)
M13e   Tochiozan (5-2)        yorikiri         M15w   Ryuden (3-4)
M15e   Ishiura (4-3)          hikiotoshi       M11e   Aoiyama (3-4)
M12w   Arawashi (2-5)         kotenage         M10w   Nishikigi (3-4)
M12e   Sadanoumi (3-4)        yorikiri         M10e   Chiyomaru (2-5)
M11w   Onosho (4-3)           oshidashi        M9w    Yutakayama (4-3)
M6w    Chiyotairyu (6-1)      yorikiri         M9e    Myogiryu (5-2)
M6e    Endo (6-1)             oshidashi        M8w    Kyokutaisei (1-6)
M7w    Daieisho (4-3)         oshitaoshi       M5w    Yoshikaze (0-7)
M8e    Chiyoshoma (2-5)       yorikiri         M5e    Daishomaru (2-5)
M4w    Kagayaki (3-4)         oshidashi        M7e    Takarafuji (4-3)
M4e    Kaisei (5-2)           tsukiotoshi      M2w    Chiyonokuni (4-3)
K1e    Tamawashi (4-3)        hatakikomi       K1w    Shohozan (1-6)
S1w    Mitakeumi (7-0)        yorikiri         M1w    Kotoshogiku (2-5)
S1e    Ichinojo (3-4)         yorikiri         M2e    Ikioi (2-5)
M1e    Shodai (2-5)           fusen            O2w    Tochinoshin (5-2)
O1w    Takayasu (5-2)         yoritaoshi       M3e    Abi (2-5)
M3w    Takakeisho (4-3)       tsukiotoshi      O1e    Goeido (4-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 8 (Nakabi)

Jonokuchi Division

Jk29e  Chiyotaiyo (2-2)       yoritaoshi       Jk31w  Shiimori (1-3)
Jk24e  Toya (1-3)             utchari          Jk33e  Houn (0-4)
Jk23w  Moriurara (2-2)        oshidashi        Jk25w  Shishimaru (1-3)
Jk26e  Chiyooume (3-1)        yoritaoshi       Jk21w  Tanaka (2-2)
Jk29w  Roman (4-0)            susoharai        Jk20e  Onagaya (2-2)
Jk20w  Wakafujioka (2-2)      yorikiri         Jk17e  Higohikari (1-3)
Jk16e  Kamada (3-1)           oshidashi        Jk19e  Hayatonishiki (2-2)
Jk13e  Hokutosato (3-1)       yorikiri         Jk13w  Sawaisamu (2-2)
Jk11w  Kaishin (4-0)          yoritaoshi       Jk15e  Tamanoryu (3-1)
Jk11e  Shoryudo (3-1)         yorikiri         Jk9w   Satoiazuma (2-2)
Jk8e   Daiisshin (2-2)        yorikiri         Jk10e  Daishiryu (1-3)
Jk8w   Takemaru (4-0)         uwatenage        Jk7w   Urutora (3-1)
Jk5e   Kotoimagawa (2-2)      oshidashi        Jk6w   Azumanami (1-3)
Jk5w   Yamashita (3-1)        tsukiotoshi      Jk3w   Shunpo (2-2)
Jk3e   Azumahikari (3-1)      yorikiri         Jk4w   Toyama (2-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jd112w Fubu (3-1)             yoritaoshi       Jk2e   Tsuyasato (2-2)
Jk1e   Shachinofuji (2-2)     yoritaoshi       Jd111e Wakaseiun (1-3)
Jd109e Banshunada (3-1)       oshidashi        Jd112e Nishimura (2-2)
Jd106e Terunosato (4-0)       uwatenage        Jd110e Bushi (3-1)
Jd107e Wakanoguchi (3-1)      yorikiri         Jd104e Raiga (2-2)
Jd103e Hakuyo (2-2)           uwatenage        Jd105e Wada (1-3)
Jd99w  Kototsukahara (2-2)    yorikiri         Jd102e Asahijo (1-3)
Jd101w Hokutoyu (3-1)         yorikiri         Jd98w  Shiraseyama (2-2)
Jd96w  Tabara (3-1)           yoritaoshi       Jd95w  Goketsuyama (2-2)
Jd92w  Konno (3-1)            okuridashi       Jd95e  Kotourasaki (2-2)
Jd91w  Toki (1-3)             oshidashi        Jd98e  Ogitora (0-4)
Jd89e  Sekizuka (4-0)         yorikiri         Jd93w  Ayaminato (3-1)
Jd86e  Asahinishiki (1-3)     hatakikomi       Jd89w  Iguchi (0-4)
Jd87w  Mimori (3-1)           oshidashi        Jd84e  Kamitani (2-2)
Jd82e  Daishoko (3-1)         oshidashi        Jd83e  Chiyohokkai (2-2)
Jd81e  Rao (4-0)              okuritaoshi      Jd85e  Ryubu (3-1)
Jd76e  Kakutaiki (3-1)        yorikiri         Jd78e  Kojikara (2-2)
Jd75e  Satozakura (1-3)       kirikaeshi       Jd80e  Kinugawa (0-4)
Jd79e  Hakkairyu (2-2)        yorikiri         Jd73w  Satonofuji (1-3)
Jd69e  Azumaiwa (1-3)         yorikiri         Jd66w  Shimizu (0-4)
Jd67e  Daisho (2-2)           yorikiri         Jd66e  Asaazuma (1-3)
Jd65w  Tsubakifuji (3-1)      yorikiri         Jd67w  Kaishinmaru (2-2)
Jd63e  Abezakura (3-1)        oshidashi        Jd65e  Fukuminato (2-2)
Jd61w  Kotoomura (2-2)        yorikiri         Jd64w  Umizaru (1-3)
Jd56w  Sorakaze (3-1)         tsukidashi       Jd57e  Imai (2-2)
Jd56e  Adachi (1-3)           oshidashi        Jd63w  Asadoji (0-4)
Jd58e  Zendaisho (2-2)        okuridashi       Jd54e  Okuniasahi (1-3)
Jd55e  Takabayama (3-1)       yorikiri         Jd52e  Kotonoshima (2-2)
Jd51e  Tokio (1-3)            oshidashi        Jd53e  Ota (0-4)
Jd49w  Kotoito (2-2)          yorikiri         Jd47w  Osumifuji (1-3)
Jd48w  Hatachijo (3-1)        oshidashi        Jd45w  Jingu (2-2)
Jd43e  Miyakomotoharu (3-1)   yoritaoshi       Jd45e  Suzuki (2-2)
Jd40e  Ishihara (2-2)         uwatenage        Jd43w  Motokiyama (1-3)
Jd39e  Reon (2-2)             yorikiri         Jd42w  Kotoharamoto (1-3)
Jd40w  Terunohana (3-1)       uwatenage        Jd37e  Fujihisashi (2-2)
Jd32w  Okunisato (1-3)        okuridashi       Jd36w  Ono (0-4)
Jd31e  Kenyu (2-1-1)          yorikiri         Jd29e  Kototaiko (1-3)
Jd27e  Kayatoiwa (3-1)        yorikiri         Jd28w  Tochisato (2-2)
Jd24w  Asashinjo (3-1)        oshidashi        Jd26w  Daishohama (2-2)
Jd23e  Buken (1-3)            oshidashi        Jd26e  Fujinoteru (0-4)
Jd21e  Seito (3-1)            oshidashi        Jd23w  Kotouruga (2-2)
Jd19w  Sadanogo (2-2)         oshidashi        Jd21w  Dewanosora (1-3)
Jd20e  Hokutoryu (1-3)        kirikaeshi       Jd16w  Shinzan (0-4)
Jd16e  Maeta (2-2)            okuridashi       Jd14e  Kurokage (1-3)
Jd15e  Takataisho (3-1)       tsukiotoshi      Jd12w  Kotomyozan (2-2)
Jd9e   Nakatani (3-1)         oshitaoshi       Jd11w  Wakasatake (2-2)
Jd5w   Kiryu (2-2)            oshidashi        Jd9w   Tainaka (1-3)
Jd10w  Shuji (4-0)            tsukiotoshi      Jd4w   Shunba (3-1)
Jd2w   Hienriki (3-1)         tsukiotoshi      Jd3e   Chiyonosora (2-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Jd3w   Kotomiyakura (2-2)     hatakikomi       Sd99e  Fudano (1-3)
Jd1w   Tochinoshima (2-2)     oshitaoshi       Sd98w  Shinyashiki (1-3)
Sd100e Hokutoiwami (1-3)      yorikiri         Sd97w  Takakurayama (0-4)
Jd1e   Kamiyutaka (4-0)       yorikiri         Sd96w  Fujitaisei (3-1)
Sd95w  Mitsumune (2-2)        tsukiotoshi      Sd98e  Mienosato (1-3)
Sd92w  Dewaazuma (3-1)        oshidashi        Sd95e  Kototora (2-2)
Sd94e  Kotosato (1-3)         yorikiri         Sd90w  Iko (0-4)
Sd89e  Kotonoumi (3-1)        oshidashi        Sd91w  Tokiryu (2-2)
Sd88w  Hokutohomare (3-1)     oshidashi        Sd89w  Ako (2-2)
Sd83w  Wakasenryu (3-1)       yorikiri         Sd86w  Yoshoyama (2-2)
Sd85w  Fujinokaze (1-3)       oshidashi        Sd81w  Tochikasuga (0-4)
Sd82w  Asanojo (2-2)          yorikiri         Sd79w  Kasugaryu (1-3)
Sd78w  Kaorufuji (3-1)        oshidashi        Sd82e  Kotootomo (2-2)
Sd77e  Kotoryusei (3-1)       oshidashi        Sd74w  Minatoryu (2-2)
Sd76e  Hokutoshu (4-0)        kotenage         Sd73e  Kaonishiki (3-1)
Sd71w  Daishowaka (2-2)       yorikiri         Sd75e  Izumigawa (1-3)
Sd73w  Hokuyozan (3-1)        kekaeshi         Sd70w  Dewaizumi (2-2)
Sd69e  Tenichi (2-2)          hatakikomi       Sd67w  Tsunekawa (1-3)
Sd65e  Gorikiyama (3-1)       oshidashi        Sd66w  Koshinoryu (2-2)
Sd67e  Oyamatoumi (2-2)       yoritaoshi       Sd63e  Miyanofuji (1-3)
Sd68w  Sakai (1-3)            uwatehineri      Sd60e  Daishokaku (0-4)
Sd58w  Ebisumaru (3-1)        uwatenage        Sd59e  Chiyodaigo (2-2)
Sd57e  Hamadayama (2-2)       tsukiotoshi      Sd61w  Hirose (1-3)
Sd61e  Saio (4-0)             uwatenage        Sd55w  Hiradoumi (3-1)
Sd53w  Maikeru (3-1)          yorikiri         Sd52w  Aratora (2-2)
Sd52e  Narutaki (2-2)         oshidashi        Sd56e  Takamiryu (1-3)
Sd49w  Kaiseijo (2-2)         okuridashi       Sd51e  Matsuyama (1-3)
Sd46w  Asakoga (1-3)          yorikiri         Sd54e  Kasugamine (0-4)
Sd48e  Tochikodai (3-1)       yorikiri         Sd46e  Kanryu (2-2)
Sd43e  Amatsu (2-2)           oshidashi        Sd44w  Shoketsu (1-3)
Sd42e  Hoshoryu (3-1)         shitatenage      Sd45e  Yokoe (2-2)
Sd40e  Ryutsukasa (3-1)       okuritaoshi      Sd39e  Saionji (2-2)
Sd37w  Tetsuyuzan (2-2)       oshitaoshi       Sd39w  Tatsukaze (1-3)
Sd34e  Takatenshu (2-2)       kimetaoshi       Sd36e  Miyazakiyama (1-3)
Sd33w  Sakaekaze (2-2)        yorikiri         Sd33e  Kiritsubasa (1-3)
Sd31e  Hokutoo (1-3)          kotenage         Sd35e  Saito (0-4)
Sd28e  Tamakongo (3-1)        oshitaoshi       Sd29w  Sazanami (2-2)
Sd28w  Goryu (2-2)            hikiotoshi       Sd27w  Tsukahara (1-3)
Sd23w  Yutakasho (1-3)        uwatenage        Sd25w  Fukamiyama (0-4)
Sd26w  Tokuda (2-2)           yoritaoshi       Sd22e  Awajiumi (1-3)
Sd21w  Kitadaichi (3-1)       tsukiotoshi      Sd19e  Shohoryu (2-2)
Sd18e  Denzan (2-2)           hatakikomi       Sd20w  Sadanohana (1-3)
Sd19w  Ginseizan (1-3)        yorikiri         Sd15w  Azumasho (0-4)
Sd12w  Wakanofuji (3-1)       yorikiri         Sd14w  Komanokuni (2-2)
Sd13e  Okinohama (2-2)        yorikiri         Sd11e  Kotoseigo (1-3)
Sd10e  Asadaimon (3-1)        yorikiri         Sd7w   Sadanosato (2-2)
Sd11w  Kagamio (4-0)          yorikiri         Sd6w   Kihonoumi (3-1)
Sd4w   Munakata (1-3)         yorikiri         Sd10w  Aokishin (0-4)
Sd5e   Aozora (2-2)           yorikiri         Sd2w   Azumasato (1-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Sd1w   Ikeru (3-1)            shitatehineri    Ms60w  Saidaiji (2-2)
Ms56w  Musashiumi (1-3)       hatakikomi       Sd6e   Matsuda (0-4)
Ms55w  Yuki (3-1)             tsukiotoshi      Ms58w  Mitotsukasa (2-2)
Ms57e  Fukugoriki (2-2)       tsukiotoshi      Ms54e  Hokutokawa (1-3)
Ms51e  Asakoki (2-2)          yorikiri         Ms52e  Shingaku (1-2-1)
Ms49w  Takayoshitoshi (4-0)   okuridashi       Ms52w  Tsushimanada (3-1)
Ms50e  Chiyosakae (2-2)       tsukiotoshi      Ms47w  Takaryu (1-3)
Ms46e  Bushozan (3-1)         oshidashi        Ms48w  Okinofuji (2-2)
Ms43e  Hitachigo (1-3)        yorikiri         Ms45w  Daijo (0-4)
Ms42e  Kaisho (3-1)           oshidashi        Ms43w  Ayanoumi (2-2)
Ms41e  Chiyootori (2-2)       oshidashi        Ms38w  Shosei (1-3)
Ms36w  Asahiryu (3-1)         sotogake         Ms39w  Tochinobori (2-2)
Ms34e  Gochozan (1-3)         yoritaoshi       Ms35w  Wakayama (0-4)
Ms31w  Tochiseiryu (2-2)      yorikiri         Ms33w  Hokaho (1-3)
Ms29w  Koba (3-1)             yoritaoshi       Ms33e  Musashikuni (2-2)
Ms32e  Ikegawa (3-1)          kotenage         Ms28w  Kotoinagaki (2-2)
Ms27w  Ichiki (1-3)           oshidashi        Ms32w  Yamatoarashi (0-4)
Ms27e  Tanabe (3-1)           yorikiri         Ms25e  Aomihama (2-2)
Ms24e  Daishoryu (4-0)        yorikiri         Ms30e  Oazuma (3-1)
Ms19w  Kotokuzan (3-1)        oshidashi        Ms22e  Nionoumi (2-2)
Ms23w  Hisanotora (1-3)       yorikiri         Ms18w  Higoarashi (0-4)
Ms17w  Mugendai (2-2)         oshidashi        Ms20w  Takakento (1-3)
Ms13e  Daiseido (3-1)         yorikiri         Ms17e  Chiyoarashi (2-2)
Ms11w  Higonojo (2-2)         oshidashi        Ms15w  Shonannoumi (1-3)
Ms10w  Wakatakamoto (2-2)     hikiotoshi       Ms14e  Satoyama (1-3)
Ms14w  Toyohibiki (4-0)       oshidashi        Ms9e   Tamaki (3-1)
Ms15e  Kaito (1-3)            oshitaoshi       Ms8w   Kitaharima (0-4)
Ms9w   Dewahayate (2-2)       oshidashi        Ms8e   Kotodaigo (1-3)
Ms10e  Tomokaze (3-1)         hatakikomi       Ms7w   Toyonoshima (2-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J13w   Tobizaru (5-3)         oshidashi        Ms2e   Gokushindo (2-3)
J11e   Chiyonoo (5-3)         yorikiri         J13e   Kizenryu (2-6)
J10w   Terutsuyoshi (5-3)     uwatenage        J14w   Churanoumi (1-7)
J11w   Mitoryu (5-3)          tsukiotoshi      J9e    Tokushoryu (2-6)
J8e    Shimanoumi (4-4)       tottari          J14e   Homarefuji (3-5)
J8w    Yago (5-3)             hatakikomi       J12e   Wakatakakage (5-3)
J7e    Tsurugisho (4-4)       yorikiri         J9w    Gagamaru (3-5)
J12w   Chiyonoumi (5-3)       oshitaoshi       J6w    Kyokushuho (5-3)
J5w    Hidenoumi (4-4)        yorikiri         J7w    Azumaryu (4-4)
J3w    Takanoiwa (7-1)        yorikiri         J6e    Seiro (4-4)
J2e    Daiamami (4-4)         yorikiri         J3e    Kotoyuki (5-3)
J5e    Daishoho (4-4)         yorikiri         J2w    Takagenji (3-5)
J4w    Aminishiki (6-2)       hatakikomi       J1e    Takekaze (2-6)
J1w    Akiseyama (1-7)        oshidashi        J4e    Takanosho (6-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M15w   Ryuden (4-4)           yorikiri         M14e   Kotoeko (2-6)
M13e   Tochiozan (6-2)        makiotoshi       M16e   Hokutofuji (5-3)
M12e   Sadanoumi (4-4)        oshidashi        M16w   Meisei (2-6)
M12w   Arawashi (3-5)         hatakikomi       M15e   Ishiura (4-4)
M13w   Asanoyama (7-1)        yorikiri         M11e   Aoiyama (3-5)
M11w   Onosho (5-3)           yorikiri         M14w   Okinoumi (4-4)
M10w   Nishikigi (4-4)        yorikiri         M7e    Takarafuji (4-4)
M10e   Chiyomaru (3-5)        hikiotoshi       M7w    Daieisho (4-4)
M6e    Endo (7-1)             yorikiri         M9e    Myogiryu (5-3)
M9w    Yutakayama (5-3)       tsukidashi       M6w    Chiyotairyu (6-2)
M5e    Daishomaru (3-5)       oshidashi        M8w    Kyokutaisei (1-7)
M8e    Chiyoshoma (3-5)       yorikiri         M5w    Yoshikaze (0-8)
M2e    Ikioi (3-5)            oshidashi        M3e    Abi (2-6)
K1e    Tamawashi (5-3)        oshitaoshi       M1e    Shodai (2-6)
M1w    Kotoshogiku (3-5)      yorikiri         K1w    Shohozan (1-7)
M3w    Takakeisho (5-3)       tsukiotoshi      S1e    Ichinojo (3-5)
S1w    Mitakeumi (8-0)        yorikiri         M2w    Chiyonokuni (4-4)
O1e    Goeido (5-3)           sukuinage        M4e    Kaisei (5-3)
O1w    Takayasu (6-2)         oshidashi        M4w    Kagayaki (3-5)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 9

Jonokuchi Division

Jk33e  Houn (1-4)             uwatenage        Jk34e  Hattorizakura (1-4)
Jk30w  Kawamura (3-2)         oshidashi        Jk35e  Wakaoyama (2-3)
Jk30e  Soga (2-3)             oshitaoshi       Jk34w  Wakakosuge (2-2)
Jk29w  Roman (5-0)            oshidashi        Jk21e  Ai (3-2)
Jk20w  Wakafujioka (3-2)      yoritaoshi       Jk19w  Morita (2-3)
Jk17e  Higohikari (2-3)       yoritaoshi       Jk24e  Toya (1-4)
Jk22w  Wakamatsunaga (4-1)    uwatenage        Jk15w  Kotomaeda (3-2)
Jk12w  Sawanofuji (1-4)       yorikiri         Jk23e  Takanoryu (0-5)
Jk28e  Tsushida (5-0)         tsukitaoshi      Jk11w  Kaishin (4-1)
Jk14e  Azumayama (2-3)        fusen            Jk10e  Daishiryu (1-4)
Jk8e   Daiisshin (3-2)        yorikiri         Jk10w  Sekizukayama (2-3)
Jk5e   Kotoimagawa (3-2)      oshidashi        Jk9w   Satoiazuma (2-3)
Jk3w   Shunpo (3-2)           yorikiri         Jk4w   Toyama (2-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jk3e   Azumahikari (4-1)      yorikiri         Jd112w Fubu (3-2)
Jd109e Banshunada (4-1)       sukuinage        Jd110e Bushi (3-2)
Jk1w   Kaishun (2-3)          oshidashi        Jd107w Matsuoka (1-4)
Jd106e Terunosato (5-0)       uwatenage        Jk8w   Takemaru (4-1)
Jd111w Shimakaze (1-4)        oshitaoshi       Jd103w Fukuda (0-5)
Jd102w Fukuazuma (4-1)        hatakikomi       Jd107e Wakanoguchi (3-2)
Jd101e Mogaminishiki (3-2)    uwatenage        Jd103e Hakuyo (2-3)
Jd102e Asahijo (2-3)          uwatenage        Jd97e  Takamasaki (1-4)
Jd95w  Goketsuyama (3-2)      yoritaoshi       Jd97w  Tanji (2-3)
Jd93w  Ayaminato (4-1)        tsukiotoshi      Jd92w  Konno (3-2)
Jd89w  Iguchi (1-4)           hatakikomi       Jd98e  Ogitora (0-5)
Jd100w Sakura (5-0)           yorikiri         Jd89e  Sekizuka (4-1)
Jd87e  Kotakiyama (4-1)       yorikiri         Jd91e  Wakanakatani (3-2)
Jd85w  Miryuzan (3-2)         yorikiri         Jd90e  Isamufuji (2-3)
Jd83e  Chiyohokkai (3-2)      oshitaoshi       Jd84e  Kamitani (2-3)
Jd78e  Kojikara (3-2)         oshidashi        Jd80w  Kokuryunami (2-3)
Jd79e  Hakkairyu (3-2)        yorikiri         Jd77w  Yukiumi (2-3)
Jd81e  Rao (5-0)              oshidashi        Jd74w  Fukazawa (4-1)
Jd81w  Watatani (2-3)         yorikiri         Jd73e  Teruju (1-4)
Jd76w  Tatsunoumi (3-2)       okuridashi       Jd70w  Arikawa (2-3)
Jd67e  Daisho (3-2)           tsukitaoshi      Jd68w  Omura (2-3)
Jd66w  Shimizu (1-4)          oshidashi        Jd80e  Kinugawa (0-5)
Jd67w  Kaishinmaru (3-2)      oshidashi        Jd65e  Fukuminato (2-3)
Jd63e  Abezakura (4-1)        oshidashi        Jd65w  Tsubakifuji (3-2)
Jd71e  Daishosei (5-0)        hikiotoshi       Jd59w  Sakaefuji (4-1)
Jd59e  Kotomanabe (2-3)       sotogake         Jd61e  Chiyotaiko (1-4)
Jd60e  Hokutonami (3-2)       oshidashi        Jd57e  Imai (2-3)
Jd58w  Shido (4-1)            oshidashi        Jd56w  Sorakaze (3-2)
Jd53e  Ota (1-4)              yorikiri         Jd63w  Asadoji (0-5)
Jd50e  Mimurodake (3-2)       yorikiri         Jd52e  Kotonoshima (2-3)
Jd51e  Tokio (2-3)            yorikiri         Jd48e  Amane (1-4)
Jd49w  Kotoito (3-2)          oshidashi        Jd45e  Suzuki (2-3)
Jd43e  Miyakomotoharu (4-1)   yoritaoshi       Jd44w  Mihamaumi (3-2)
Jd48w  Hatachijo (4-1)        yoritaoshi       Jd42e  Sakurafuji (3-2)
Jd46e  Kawamoto (5-0)         oshidashi        Jd39w  Hokutohana (4-1)
Jd36w  Ono (1-4)              yorikiri         Jd47e  Tatsunofuji (0-5)
Jd36e  Sakabayashi (4-1)      oshidashi        Jd40w  Terunohana (3-2)
Jd33e  Mori (3-2)             yorikiri         Jd35e  Orora (2-3)
Jd30w  Fujinowaka (4-1)       oshidashi        Jd32e  Toho (3-2)
Jd34e  Nakai (2-3)            yorikiri         Jd29w  Tetsujin (1-4)
Jd25w  Tokiryu (3-2)          okuridashi       Jd26w  Daishohama (2-3)
Jd27e  Kayatoiwa (4-1)        yoritaoshi       Jd24w  Asashinjo (3-2)
Jd25e  Tochigidake (3-2)      oshidashi        Jd23w  Kotouruga (2-3)
Jd20e  Hokutoryu (2-3)        shitatenage      Jd23e  Buken (1-4)
Jd21w  Dewanosora (2-3)       oshidashi        Jd18e  Hanashi (1-4)
Jd16w  Shinzan (1-4)          yorikiri         Jd26e  Fujinoteru (0-5)
Jd21e  Seito (4-1)            oshidashi        Jd15e  Takataisho (3-2)
Jd10w  Shuji (5-0)            hatakikomi       Jd17w  Wakayamanaka (4-1)
Jd12w  Kotomyozan (3-2)       yoritaoshi       Jd10e  Akitoba (2-3)
Jd14w  Tochimitsuru (4-1)     oshidashi        Jd9e   Nakatani (3-2)
Jd6w   Shobushi (3-2)         oshidashi        Jd5e   Unzendake (2-3)
Jd4w   Shunba (4-1)           yorikiri         Jd2w   Hienriki (3-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Jd1w   Tochinoshima (3-2)     oshidashi        Sd100w Hao (2-3)
Jd4e   Furanshisu (1-4)       yoritaoshi       Sd97w  Takakurayama (0-5)
Sd99w  Hikarugenji (4-1)      uwatenage        Sd97e  Amatsukasa (3-2)
Sd94w  Wakaichiro (2-3)       oshidashi        Sd98e  Mienosato (1-4)
Sd91e  Sasakiyama (5-0)       yoritaoshi       Jd1e   Kamiyutaka (4-1)
Sd90e  Asanotosa (2-3)        hatakikomi       Sd94e  Kotosato (1-4)
Sd88e  Haruhikari (3-2)       hatakikomi       Sd91w  Tokiryu (2-3)
Sd87e  Kiyonoumi (2-3)        oshidashi        Sd85w  Fujinokaze (1-4)
Sd83e  Kotozensho (3-2)       okuridashi       Sd86w  Yoshoyama (2-3)
Sd90w  Iko (1-4)              yorikiri         Sd81w  Tochikasuga (0-5)
Sd83w  Wakasenryu (4-1)       tsukiotoshi      Sd80e  Seigo (3-2)
Sd79e  Akashiryu (2-3)        tsukiotoshi      Sd78e  Tokimaru (1-4)
Sd86e  Torakio (5-0)          yorikiri         Sd76e  Hokutoshu (4-1)
Sd75w  Nakanishi (3-2)        oshidashi        Sd74w  Minatoryu (2-3)
Sd72e  Yoshiazuma (3-2)       hatakikomi       Sd74e  Maenofuji (2-3)
Sd71w  Daishowaka (3-2)       oshidashi        Sd69e  Tenichi (2-3)
Sd70w  Dewaizumi (3-2)        yorikiri         Sd67e  Oyamatoumi (2-3)
Sd65e  Gorikiyama (4-1)       yorikiri         Sd68e  Hokutoshin (3-2)
Sd61e  Saio (5-0)             okuridashi       Sd65w  Tochimaru (4-1)
Sd60e  Daishokaku (1-4)       sukuinage        Sd72w  Yoshimura (0-5)
Sd58w  Ebisumaru (4-1)        kotenage         Sd63w  Hidano (3-2)
Sd62e  Kotohayato (4-1)       oshidashi        Sd57w  Daishoiwa (3-2)
Sd54w  Hagane (2-3)           tsukidashi       Sd60w  Sumanoumi (1-4)
Sd58e  Daishozen (1-4)        tsukidashi       Sd54e  Kasugamine (0-5)
Sd57e  Hamadayama (3-2)       tsukiotoshi      Sd53e  Nakashima (2-3)
Sd53w  Maikeru (4-1)          yorikiri         Sd50e  Sadanokuni (3-2)
Sd47e  Kototebakari (5-0)     oshitaoshi       Sd50w  Naya (4-1)
Sd45w  Wakahizen (2-3)        yorikiri         Sd46w  Asakoga (1-4)
Sd44w  Shoketsu (2-3)         kotenage         Sd44e  Tochiminato (1-4)
Sd42e  Hoshoryu (4-1)         sotogake         Sd48e  Tochikodai (3-2)
Sd39e  Saionji (3-2)          oshidashi        Sd43e  Amatsu (2-3)
Sd37w  Tetsuyuzan (3-2)       okuritaoshi      Sd41w  Tagonofuji (2-3)
Sd35e  Saito (1-4)            oshidashi        Sd38w  Daishoki (0-5)
Sd33w  Sakaekaze (3-2)        yorikiri         Sd36w  Kasugakuni (2-3)
Sd33e  Kiritsubasa (2-3)      tsukiotoshi      Sd31e  Hokutoo (1-4)
Sd28w  Goryu (3-2)            oshitaoshi       Sd29e  Haruminato (2-3)
Sd26e  Byakko (5-0)           uwatenage        Sd32e  Dairaido (4-1)
Sd25e  Wagurayama (4-1)       hatakikomi       Sd24e  Kamito (3-2)
Sd22e  Awajiumi (2-3)         harimanage       Sd27e  Yoshikasuga (1-4)
Sd20e  Tsuyukusa (4-1)        hatakikomi       Sd21w  Kitadaichi (3-2)
Sd19e  Shohoryu (3-2)         oshidashi        Sd17e  Onokura (2-3)
Sd15w  Azumasho (1-4)         oshidashi        Sd25w  Fukamiyama (0-5)
Sd14w  Komanokuni (3-2)       yorikiri         Sd13e  Okinohama (2-3)
Sd11w  Kagamio (5-0)          yoritaoshi       Sd17w  Komakiryu (4-1)
Sd8w   Itadaki (2-3)          sukuinage        Sd11e  Kotoseigo (1-4)
Sd10w  Aokishin (1-4)         watashikomi      Sd6e   Matsuda (0-5)
Sd4w   Munakata (2-3)         hatakikomi       Sd8e   Baraki (1-4)
Sd3e   Obamaumi (4-1)         yorikiri         Sd6w   Kihonoumi (3-2)
Sd1e   Okoryu (2-3)           uwatenage        Sd2w   Azumasato (1-4)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms58e  Fukuyama (3-2)         okuridashi       Ms58w  Mitotsukasa (2-3)
Ms54w  Kizakiumi (4-1)        oshidashi        Ms55w  Yuki (3-2)
Ms57e  Fukugoriki (3-2)       hikiotoshi       Ms53w  Aoi (2-3)
Ms49w  Takayoshitoshi (5-0)   fusen            Ms60e  Chiyonokatsu (4-1)
Ms51e  Asakoki (3-2)          tsukidashi       Ms49e  Kotokino (2-3)
Ms50e  Chiyosakae (3-2)       hatakikomi       Ms47e  Kototsubasa (2-3)
Ms45w  Daijo (1-4)            oshidashi        Ms50w  Sasayama (0-5)
Ms46e  Bushozan (4-1)         oshidashi        Ms42w  Oki (3-2)
Ms41e  Chiyootori (3-2)       yorikiri         Ms44w  Honda (2-3)
Ms43e  Hitachigo (2-3)        oshidashi        Ms38w  Shosei (1-4)
Ms37w  Kansei (4-1)           oshitaoshi       Ms36w  Asahiryu (3-2)
Ms34w  Tomisakae (5-0)        oshidashi        Ms41w  Ryuko (4-1)
Ms32w  Yamatoarashi (1-4)     hatakikomi       Ms35w  Wakayama (0-5)
Ms32e  Ikegawa (4-1)          yorikiri         Ms31e  Fujiazuma (3-2)
Ms29e  Karatsuumi (3-2)       yorikiri         Ms28w  Kotoinagaki (2-3)
Ms28e  Tsurubayashi (3-2)     yorikiri         Ms31w  Tochiseiryu (2-3)
Ms23w  Hisanotora (2-3)       oshidashi        Ms26e  Yamaguchi (1-4)
Ms24e  Daishoryu (5-0)        yoritaoshi       Ms22w  Tenkaiho (4-1)
Ms19w  Kotokuzan (4-1)        hatakikomi       Ms29w  Koba (3-2)
Ms21w  Horyuyama (3-2)        yorikiri         Ms17w  Mugendai (2-3)
Ms16e  Tokushinho (3-2)       yorikiri         Ms21e  Ryusei (2-3)
Ms15e  Kaito (2-3)            yorikiri         Ms20e  Kairyu (1-4)
Ms17e  Chiyoarashi (3-2)      yorikiri         Ms11w  Higonojo (2-3)
Ms8w   Kitaharima (1-4)       tsukiotoshi      Ms18w  Higoarashi (0-5)
Ms7w   Toyonoshima (3-2)      oshitaoshi       Ms10w  Wakatakamoto (2-3)
Ms5w   Akua (3-2)             uwatedashinage   Ms3w   Kiribayama (2-3)
Ms3e   Ichiyamamoto (2-3)     yorikiri         Ms8e   Kotodaigo (1-4)
Ms1e   Hakuyozan (5-0)        tsukiotoshi      Ms14w  Toyohibiki (4-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

Ms2w   Enho (4-1)             ashitori         J13e   Kizenryu (2-7)
J11w   Mitoryu (6-3)          hikiotoshi       J14e   Homarefuji (3-6)
J11e   Chiyonoo (6-3)         yorikiri         J10w   Terutsuyoshi (5-4)
J9w    Gagamaru (4-5)         oshitaoshi       J12e   Wakatakakage (5-4)
J9e    Tokushoryu (3-6)       okuridashi       J13w   Tobizaru (5-4)
J14w   Churanoumi (2-7)       amiuchi          J8w    Yago (5-4)
J8e    Shimanoumi (5-4)       yorikiri         J12w   Chiyonoumi (5-4)
J4e    Takanosho (7-2)        yorikiri         J7w    Azumaryu (4-5)
J3w    Takanoiwa (8-1)        shitatedashinage J7e    Tsurugisho (4-5)
J3e    Kotoyuki (6-3)         oshidashi        J4w    Aminishiki (6-3)
J2w    Takagenji (4-5)        tsukihiza        J6w    Kyokushuho (5-4)
J2e    Daiamami (5-4)         yorikiri         J5w    Hidenoumi (4-5)
J1w    Akiseyama (2-7)        yorikiri         J6e    Seiro (4-5)
J5e    Daishoho (5-4)         oshidashi        J1e    Takekaze (2-7)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M13w   Asanoyama (8-1)        oshidashi        M15e   Ishiura (4-5)
M13e   Tochiozan (7-2)        sukuinage        M16w   Meisei (2-7)
M15w   Ryuden (5-4)           yorikiri         M12w   Arawashi (3-6)
M12e   Sadanoumi (5-4)        yorikiri         M14e   Kotoeko (2-7)
M16e   Hokutofuji (6-3)       oshitaoshi       M11w   Onosho (5-4)
M10e   Chiyomaru (4-5)        kotenage         M14w   Okinoumi (4-5)
M11e   Aoiyama (4-5)          oshidashi        M8e    Chiyoshoma (3-6)
M10w   Nishikigi (5-4)        oshidashi        M7w    Daieisho (4-5)
M9e    Myogiryu (6-3)         yoritaoshi       M7e    Takarafuji (4-5)
M8w    Kyokutaisei (2-7)      hikiotoshi       M6w    Chiyotairyu (6-3)
M9w    Yutakayama (6-3)       tsukidashi       M6e    Endo (7-2)
M3w    Takakeisho (6-3)       oshidashi        M5w    Yoshikaze (0-9)
M2w    Chiyonokuni (5-4)      uwatenage        M3e    Abi (2-7)
M2e    Ikioi (4-5)            uwatenage        M1w    Kotoshogiku (3-6)
K1w    Shohozan (2-7)         oshidashi        M1e    Shodai (2-7)
S1w    Mitakeumi (9-0)        yorikiri         M5e    Daishomaru (3-6)
M4e    Kaisei (6-3)           yorikiri         S1e    Ichinojo (3-6)
O1w    Takayasu (7-2)         tsukiotoshi      K1e    Tamawashi (5-4)
O1e    Goeido (6-3)           uwatenage        M4w    Kagayaki (3-6)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 10

Jonokuchi Division

Jk29e  Chiyotaiyo (3-2)       yorikiri         Jk32w  Oju (2-3)
Jk28w  Tanakayama (4-1)       oshidashi        Jk26e  Chiyooume (3-2)
Jk31w  Shiimori (2-3)         yorikiri         Jk25w  Shishimaru (1-4)
Jk26w  Toshonishiki (3-2)     tsukiotoshi      Jk21w  Tanaka (2-3)
Jk20e  Onagaya (3-2)          yorikiri         Jk23w  Moriurara (2-3)
Jk18e  Iwamoto (3-2)          hikiotoshi       Jk19e  Hayatonishiki (2-3)
Jk16w  Kotosumida (2-3)       uwatenage        Jk18w  Matsugashima (1-4)
Jk15e  Tamanoryu (4-1)        yorikiri         Jk16e  Kamada (3-2)
Jk14w  Minami (3-2)           hatakikomi       Jk13w  Sawaisamu (2-3)
Jk11e  Shoryudo (4-1)         uwatenage        Jk13e  Hokutosato (3-2)
Jk12e  Hayasaka (2-3)         yoritaoshi       Jk9e   Kyonosato (1-4)
Jk7w   Urutora (4-1)          okuridashi       Jk5w   Yamashita (3-2)
Jk4e   Itakozakura (2-3)      yorikiri         Jk6w   Azumanami (1-4)
Jk1e   Shachinofuji (3-2)     yorikiri         Jk2w   Tenei (2-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jk2e   Tsuyasato (3-2)        tsukiotoshi      Jd112e Nishimura (2-3)
Jd108w Tatsuki (3-2)          hatakikomi       Jd110w Matsuzawa (2-3)
Jd106w Tetsubisho (2-3)       tsukite          Jd111e Wakaseiun (1-4)
Jd109w Chida (2-3)            yoritaoshi       Jd105e Wada (1-4)
Jd104e Raiga (3-2)            yoritaoshi       Jd108e Asahanshin (2-3)
Jd105w Harimanada (4-1)       uwatenage        Jd101w Hokutoyu (3-2)
Jd99w  Kototsukahara (3-2)    oshidashi        Jd98w  Shiraseyama (2-3)
Jd99e  Oatari (4-1)           uwatenage        Jd96w  Tabara (3-2)
Jd93e  Ueta (2-3)             oshitaoshi       Jd96e  Asahio (1-4)
Jd92e  Chiyooga (3-2)         utchari          Jd95e  Kotourasaki (2-3)
Jd90w  Anzai (3-2)            hikiotoshi       Jd94e  Hatakeyama (2-3)
Jd91w  Toki (2-3)             yorikiri         Jd88e  Sasaki (1-4)
Jd86e  Asahinishiki (2-3)     tsukiotoshi      Jd86w  Chura (1-4)
Jd87w  Mimori (4-1)           uwatenage        Jd85e  Ryubu (3-2)
Jd83w  Kainowaka (3-2)        oshidashi        Jd82w  Hamatensei (2-3)
Jd77e  Amamisho (4-1)         hatakikomi       Jd82e  Daishoko (3-2)
Jd78w  Daiyusho (4-1)         kubihineri       Jd76e  Kakutaiki (3-2)
Jd74e  Daishojo (2-3)         yorikiri         Jd75e  Satozakura (1-4)
Jd73w  Satonofuji (2-3)       kainahineri      Jd72w  Kirimaru (1-4)
Jd72e  Aketa (4-1)            oshidashi        Jd70e  Wakatozakura (3-2)
Jd69w  Asanoshima (3-2)       yorikiri         Jd71w  Honma (2-3)
Jd68e  Takanonari (2-3)       yorikiri         Jd69e  Azumaiwa (1-4)
Jd64w  Umizaru (2-3)          yorikiri         Jd66e  Asaazuma (1-4)
Jd64e  Chiyotaiho (4-1)       oshidashi        Jd62w  Kiriarashi (3-2)
Jd60w  Kaitoma (3-2)          yorikiri         Jd62e  Ito (2-3)
Jd58e  Zendaisho (3-2)        yorikiri         Jd61w  Kotoomura (2-3)
Jd55e  Takabayama (4-1)       hatakikomi       Jd54w  Kotokonno (3-2)
Jd56e  Adachi (2-3)           shitatenage      Jd54e  Okuniasahi (1-4)
Jd55w  Kenho (3-2)            yorikiri         Jd51w  Hanakaze (2-3)
Jd49e  Taranami (4-1)         uwatenage        Jd50w  Kotokume (3-2)
Jd47w  Osumifuji (2-3)        oshidashi        Jd52w  Satsumao (1-4)
Jd44e  Terumichi (3-2)        oshidashi        Jd45w  Jingu (2-3)
Jd42w  Kotoharamoto (2-3)     oshidashi        Jd43w  Motokiyama (1-4)
Jd40e  Ishihara (3-2)         yorikiri         Jd41e  Harada (2-3)
Jd39e  Reon (3-2)             oshidashi        Jd37w  Yukiamami (2-3)
Jd38e  Tanahashi (3-2)        hatakikomi       Jd37e  Fujihisashi (2-3)
Jd38w  Fujinotani (2-3)       yorikiri         Jd34w  Oshozan (1-4)
Jd33w  Isenohana (3-2)        yorikiri         Jd31w  Higonoryu (2-3)
Jd32w  Okunisato (2-3)        kotenage         Jd29e  Kototaiko (1-4)
Jd28w  Tochisato (3-2)        kotenage         Jd31e  Kenyu (2-2-1)
Jd28e  Sumidagawa (4-1)       oshidashi        Jd30e  Wakakoki (3-2)
Jd24e  Tokikaze (2-3)         yorikiri         Jd27w  Amamidake (1-4)
Jd35w  Sadanohikari (5-0)     hatakikomi       Jd22w  Ariake (4-1)
Jd20w  Hikarifuji (3-2)       shitatenage      Jd19w  Sadanogo (2-3)
Jd17e  Hibikiryu (4-1)        oshidashi        Jd22e  Ezuka (3-2)
Jd18w  Nakao (3-2)            uwatedashinage   Jd16e  Maeta (2-3)
Jd13e  Yamato (3-2)           oshidashi        Jd11w  Wakasatake (2-3)
Jd11e  Hamamiryu (2-3)        yorikiri         Jd14e  Kurokage (1-4)
Jd9w   Tainaka (2-3)          hatakikomi       Jd12e  Omote (1-4)
Jd8w   Amanishiki (4-1)       hatakikomi       Jd6e   Kototaiki (3-2)
Jd5w   Kiryu (3-2)            oshidashi        Jd3e   Chiyonosora (2-3)
Jd3w   Kotomiyakura (3-2)     oshidashi        Jd2e   Ryuki (2-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Sd99e  Fudano (2-3)           hatakikomi       Jd8e   Kaiyuma (1-4)
Sd100e Hokutoiwami (2-3)      yoritaoshi       Sd98w  Shinyashiki (1-4)
Sd95e  Kototora (3-2)         oshidashi        Sd96e  Kirizakura (2-3)
Sd96w  Fujitaisei (4-1)       yorikiri         Sd93w  Dewanojo (3-2)
Sd93e  Kotorikuzan (3-2)      oshidashi        Sd95w  Mitsumune (2-3)
Sd92e  Surugafuji (3-2)       oshidashi        Sd89w  Ako (2-3)
Sd92w  Dewaazuma (4-1)        tsukiotoshi      Sd88w  Hokutohomare (3-2)
Sd84w  Hokutotsuru (4-1)      tsukiotoshi      Sd89e  Kotonoumi (3-2)
Sd85e  Tochihayate (3-2)      oshidashi        Sd82e  Kotootomo (2-3)
Sd82w  Asanojo (3-2)          okuridashi       Sd80w  Kyokuhozan (2-3)
Sd84e  Masutenryu (2-3)       tsuridashi       Sd79w  Kasugaryu (1-4)
Sd78w  Kaorufuji (4-1)        yorikiri         Sd77e  Kotoryusei (3-2)
Sd77w  Mochizuki (2-3)        yorikiri         Sd75e  Izumigawa (1-4)
Sd73w  Hokuyozan (4-1)        okuridashi       Sd76w  Okinoiwa (3-2)
Sd69w  Daishomune (4-1)       kubinage         Sd73e  Kaonishiki (3-2)
Sd71e  Miyauchi (2-3)         oshitaoshi       Sd68w  Sakai (1-4)
Sd66w  Koshinoryu (3-2)       oshidashi        Sd70e  Teraoumi (2-3)
Sd67w  Tsunekawa (2-3)        yorikiri         Sd64e  Nishiyama (1-4)
Sd63e  Miyanofuji (2-3)       oshidashi        Sd66e  Toryu (1-4)
Sd62w  Miyazaki (3-2)         sukuinage        Sd64w  Takei (2-3)
Sd59w  Kenshin (3-2)          tsukiotoshi      Sd59e  Chiyodaigo (2-3)
Sd56e  Takamiryu (2-3)        yorikiri         Sd61w  Hirose (1-4)
Sd55w  Hiradoumi (4-1)        yoritaoshi       Sd55e  Fukunofuji (3-2)
Sd56w  Kotoozutsu (3-2)       oshidashi        Sd52e  Narutaki (2-3)
Sd51w  Mutsukaze (3-2)        hatakikomi       Sd52w  Aratora (2-3)
Sd48w  Kainishiki (2-3)       yorikiri         Sd51e  Matsuyama (1-4)
Sd47w  Kaishu (3-2)           yorikiri         Sd49w  Kaiseijo (2-3)
Sd49e  Kotofukujuno (3-2)     okuridashi       Sd45e  Yokoe (2-3)
Sd43w  Takiguchi (3-2)        yorikiri         Sd46e  Kanryu (2-3)
Sd41e  Hitenryu (4-1)         hatakikomi       Sd42w  Kainoryu (3-2)
Sd38e  Kaizen (4-1)           uwatenage        Sd40e  Ryutsukasa (3-2)
Sd36e  Miyazakiyama (2-3)     yorikiri         Sd39w  Tatsukaze (1-4)
Sd34e  Takatenshu (3-2)       oshidashi        Sd35w  Soranoumi (2-3)
Sd32w  Kaiyudai (4-1)         yorikiri         Sd37e  Chiyoraizan (3-2)
Sd31w  Kurahashi (3-2)        yorikiri         Sd29w  Sazanami (2-3)
Sd28e  Tamakongo (4-1)        tsukiotoshi      Sd30e  Kaiho (3-2)
Sd26w  Tokuda (3-2)           yoritaoshi       Sd24w  Fujisato (2-3)
Sd27w  Tsukahara (2-3)        oshitaoshi       Sd23w  Yutakasho (1-4)
Sd20w  Sadanohana (2-3)       oshidashi        Sd21e  Ishida (1-4)
Sd18e  Denzan (3-2)           tsukiotoshi      Sd23e  Asatenmai (2-3)
Sd18w  Amanoshima (3-2)       ashitori         Sd16w  Koshinishiki (2-3)
Sd16e  Ryuseio (4-1)          oshitaoshi       Sd15e  Rendaiyama (3-2)
Sd12e  Kotorikisen (2-3)      yoritaoshi       Sd19w  Ginseizan (1-4)
Sd12w  Wakanofuji (4-1)       oshidashi        Sd10e  Asadaimon (3-2)
Sd7w   Sadanosato (3-2)       oshidashi        Sd9e   Kotootori (2-3)
Sd7e   Inoue (3-2)            okuridashi       Sd5w   Kotonoshu (2-3)
Sd9w   Genkaiho (4-1)         okuridashi       Sd3w   Katsunofuji (3-2)
Sd2e   Shoji (3-2)            uwatenage        Sd5e   Aozora (2-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms59w  Kotodairyu (3-2)       yorikiri         Ms60w  Saidaiji (2-3)
Sd1w   Ikeru (4-1)            yorikiri         Ms55e  Kirinofuji (3-2)
Ms54e  Hokutokawa (2-3)       oshidashi        Ms56w  Musashiumi (1-4)
Ms53e  Shinohara (2-3)        oshidashi        Ms56e  Satoyama (1-4)
Ms51w  Hamayutaka (4-1)       hatakikomi       Ms52w  Tsushimanada (3-2)
Ms47w  Takaryu (2-3)          oshidashi        Ms52e  Shingaku (1-3-1)
Ms46w  Sakigake (2-3)         tsukiotoshi      Ms48e  Ohata (1-4)
Ms45e  Aonosho (3-2)          okuridashi       Ms48w  Okinofuji (2-3)
Ms44e  Nogami (4-1)           oshidashi        Ms42e  Kaisho (3-2)
Ms39w  Tochinobori (3-2)      hatakikomi       Ms43w  Ayanoumi (2-3)
Ms40e  Kiseoka (2-3)          okuridashi       Ms37e  Terao (1-4)
Ms35e  Nankairiki (3-2)       sukuinage        Ms39e  Kyokusoten (2-3)
Ms33w  Hokaho (2-3)           yorikiri         Ms34e  Gochozan (1-4)
Ms38e  Asahisho (3-2)         hatakikomi       Ms33e  Musashikuni (2-3)
Ms36e  Midorifuji (4-1)       shitatehineri    Ms30e  Oazuma (3-2)
Ms30w  Masutoo (2-2-1)        tsukiotoshi      Ms27w  Ichiki (1-4)
Ms26w  Akinoyama (3-2)        yoritaoshi       Ms25e  Aomihama (2-3)
Ms25w  Asakishin (2-3)        oshidashi        Ms23e  Nishikifuji (1-4)
Ms22e  Nionoumi (3-2)         oshidashi        Ms24w  Irie (2-3)
Ms18e  Keitenkai (4-1)        shitatenage      Ms27e  Tanabe (3-2)
Ms16w  Nakazono (4-1)         yorikiri         Ms19e  Kotokamatani (3-2)
Ms20w  Takakento (2-3)        oshidashi        Ms15w  Shonannoumi (1-4)
Ms13e  Daiseido (4-1)         oshidashi        Ms12e  Tochihiryu (3-2)
Ms12w  Shiba (3-2)            yorikiri         Ms11e  Akinohana (2-3)
Ms7e   Sagatsukasa (3-2)      tsukiotoshi      Ms9w   Dewahayate (2-3)
Ms10e  Tomokaze (4-1)         hatakikomi       Ms6w   Irodori (3-2)
Ms9e   Tamaki (4-1)           tsukiotoshi      Ms5e   Jokoryu (3-2)
Ms14e  Satoyama (2-3)         shitatehineri    Ms4w   Wakamotoharu (1-4)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J12w   Chiyonoumi (6-4)       tsukidashi       Ms3e   Ichiyamamoto (2-4)
J11e   Chiyonoo (7-3)         oshidashi        J14e   Homarefuji (3-7)
J10w   Terutsuyoshi (6-4)     oshidashi        J11w   Mitoryu (6-4)
J12e   Wakatakakage (6-4)     oshidashi        J9e    Tokushoryu (3-7)
J13w   Tobizaru (6-4)         hatakikomi       J8e    Shimanoumi (5-5)
J7e    Tsurugisho (5-5)       yorikiri         J13e   Kizenryu (2-8)
J14w   Churanoumi (3-7)       hikiotoshi       J7w    Azumaryu (4-6)
J4e    Takanosho (8-2)        oshidashi        J8w    Yago (5-5)
J3e    Kotoyuki (7-3)         tsukiotoshi      J9w    Gagamaru (4-6)
J3w    Takanoiwa (9-1)        uwatedashinage   J4w    Aminishiki (6-4)
J6w    Kyokushuho (6-4)       yorikiri         J2e    Daiamami (5-5)
J6e    Seiro (5-5)            uwatenage        J2w    Takagenji (4-6)
J5w    Hidenoumi (5-5)        oshidashi        J1e    Takekaze (2-8)
J1w    Akiseyama (3-7)        shitatehineri    J5e    Daishoho (5-5)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M13e   Tochiozan (8-2)        katasukashi      M15e   Ishiura (4-6)
M16e   Hokutofuji (7-3)       oshidashi        M13w   Asanoyama (8-2)
M12e   Sadanoumi (6-4)        yorikiri         M14w   Okinoumi (4-6)
M16w   Meisei (3-7)           sotogake         M12w   Arawashi (3-7)
M15w   Ryuden (6-4)           yorikiri         M10e   Chiyomaru (4-6)
M14e   Kotoeko (3-7)          okuritaoshi      M8e    Chiyoshoma (3-7)
M8w    Kyokutaisei (3-7)      oshidashi        M11w   Onosho (5-5)
M9w    Yutakayama (7-3)       oshidashi        M7e    Takarafuji (4-6)
M11e   Aoiyama (5-5)          hikiotoshi       M7w    Daieisho (4-6)
M6w    Chiyotairyu (7-3)      okuridashi       M10w   Nishikigi (5-5)
M9e    Myogiryu (7-3)         hatakikomi       M5e    Daishomaru (3-7)
M3w    Takakeisho (7-3)       tsukiotoshi      M3e    Abi (2-8)
M2w    Chiyonokuni (6-4)      okuritaoshi      M6e    Endo (7-3)
M2e    Ikioi (5-5)            uwatenage        M1e    Shodai (2-8)
K1e    Tamawashi (6-4)        kotenage         M1w    Kotoshogiku (3-7)
S1e    Ichinojo (4-6)         kotenage         M5w    Yoshikaze (0-10)
S1w    Mitakeumi (10-0)       yorikiri         M4w    Kagayaki (3-7)
O1e    Goeido (7-3)           tsukiotoshi      K1w    Shohozan (2-8)
M4e    Kaisei (7-3)           kotenage         O1w    Takayasu (7-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 11

Jonokuchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 12

Jonokuchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 13

Jonokuchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 14

Jonokuchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 15 (Senshuraku)

Jonokuchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15