2019 Natsu Basho
Tokyo, May 12-26, 2019

Az elõzõ tornák részletes eredményei
Detailed results of the previous tournaments



Nem vesz részt a tornán * Missing from the tournament
Ha nincs [számmal] jelezve, a birkózó az elsõ naptól kezdve hiányzik
Wrestler is absent from the first day, else indicated with a [number]

Makunouchi: Yokozuna Hakuho, Ichinojo [8], Kaisei [8], Ozeki Takakeisho [5], Ozeki Takakeisho [9]
Juryo: Chiyonokuni, Hakuyozan
Makushita: Gokushindo, Kagamio [11], Tsushimanada
Sandanme: Aomihama, Fukunofuji [3], Hitenryu, Hokutoshin [3], Homarefuji, Mitsuuchi, Nankairiki, Oisato [5], Ryuki, Sadanohana, Torakio, Ura, Yamaguchi [9]
Jonidan: Ayaminato, Denpoya, Hamamiryu, Hamasu [3], Hanashi [3], Ikeru, Kotoharamoto, Kotomanabe [7], Kotourasaki, Mimori, Murata, Roman, Shunba, Tamanoryu, Wakakosuge, Wakayutaka, Yukiamami
Jonokuchi: Asahabataki [7], Fukugoriki, Kochikara, Kotoomura, Nangu, Suto

Visszatértek/Back: Hamasu [7], Ichinojo [12], Kotomanabe [9], Ozeki Takakeisho [8]
Visszavonult/Retired:

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 1 (Shonichi)

Jonokuchi Division

Jk31w  Yatabe (1-0)           yoritaoshi       Jk32e  Yamamoto (0-1)
Jk29w  Okanojo (1-0)          oshitaoshi       Jk30e  Asahimaru (0-1)
Jk27w  Hashimoto (1-0)        yorikiri         Jk28e  Shioya (0-1)
Jk25e  Daihisho (1-0)         yorikiri         Jk24w  Asahabataki (0-1)
Jk24e  Kawabuchi (1-0)        oshidashi        Jk23w  Kotoegashira (0-1)
Jk22e  Kiyota (1-0)           uwatenage        Jk21w  Andozakura (0-1)
Jk20e  Ito (1-0)              oshidashi        Jk19w  Denuma (0-1)
Jk17w  Yabugasaki (1-0)       oshidashi        Jk18e  Koki (0-1)
Jk16e  Kitanowaka (1-0)       tsukitaoshi      Jk15w  Garyu (0-1)
Jk14e  Yoshii (1-0)           oshidashi        Jk13e  Osumifuji (0-1)
Jk11e  Watanabe (1-0)         tsukidashi       Jk10w  Kotonagahama (0-1)
Jk8e   Kyokushoriki (1-0)     uwatenage        Jk8w   Nishikio (0-1)
Jk6e   Chiyooume (1-0)        yorikiri         Jk5w   Sawaisamu (0-1)
Jk4e   Wakafujioka (1-0)      yorikiri         Jk3w   Shishimaru (0-1)
Jk1w   Sawanofuji (1-0)       yorikiri         Jk2e   Daigonishiki (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jd111w Sekizukayama (1-0)     uwatenage        Jd111e Minami (0-1)
Jd109w Ogitora (1-0)          oshidashi        Jd109e Hokutosato (0-1)
Jd107w Ai (1-0)               sukuinage        Jd107e Fukuda (0-1)
Jd105w Shunpo (1-0)           yorikiri         Jd105e Takamasaki (0-1)
Jd103w Fujinoteru (1-0)       hatakikomi       Jd103e Shoryudo (0-1)
Jd100w Amane (1-0)            yorikiri         Jd101e Azumaiwa (0-1)
Jd98w  Ueta (1-0)             oshidashi        Jd99e  Asadoji (0-1)
Jd96w  Kamada (1-0)           tsukiotoshi      Jd97e  Kotoimagawa (0-1)
Jd94w  Fukuminato (1-0)       yorikiri         Jd95e  Azumanami (0-1)
Jd93e  Mukaida (1-0)          yorikiri         Jd92w  Kaibusho (0-1)
Jd91e  Ota (1-0)              tsukiotoshi      Jd90w  Sakura (0-1)
Jd89e  Abezakura (1-0)        okuridashi       Jd88w  Shinzan (0-1)
Jd87e  Ishizaka (1-0)         yorikiri         Jd86w  Watatani (0-1)
Jd85w  Suzuki (1-0)           oshidashi        Jd84w  Tabara (0-1)
Jd83e  Ayakaze (1-0)          tsukiotoshi      Jd82w  Tenei (0-1)
Jd80w  Higonoso (1-0)         oshidashi        Jd80e  Oju (0-1)
Jd78w  Okinohama (1-0)        yoritaoshi       Jd77w  Fujinowaka (0-1)
Jd76e  Higonoryu (1-0)        yorikiri         Jd75w  Azumahikari (0-1)
Jd73w  Daisho (1-0)           oshidashi        Jd74e  Iwamoto (0-1)
Jd71w  Hodaka (1-0)           oshidashi        Jd72e  Kenho (0-1)
Jd69w  Tsuyasato (1-0)        oshidashi        Jd70e  Yabuoka (0-1)
Jd68e  Shiraseyama (1-0)      kubihineri       Jd67w  Motokiyama (0-1)
Jd66e  Tatsuki (1-0)          shitatenage      Jd65w  Nishimura (0-1)
Jd63w  Fukuazuma (1-0)        yorikiri         Jd64e  Hanashi (0-1)
Jd61w  Kotonoshima (1-0)      sukuinage        Jd62e  Mogaminishiki (0-1)
Jd59w  Takemaru (1-0)         oshidashi        Jd60e  Hokutoizumi (0-1)
Jd58e  Miyakomotoharu (1-0)   yorikiri         Jd57w  Kototaiko (0-1)
Jd56e  Tagomaru (1-0)         kubinage         Jd55w  Tochikasuga (0-1)
Jd54e  Toshonishiki (1-0)     isamiashi        Jd53w  Adachi (0-1)
Jd52e  Chiyonosora (1-0)      tsukidashi       Jd51w  Terumichi (0-1)
Jd50e  Kokuryunami (1-0)      yorikiri         Jd49w  Isamufuji (0-1)
Jd46w  Takakurayama (1-0)     oshidashi        Jd47w  Sakai (0-1)
Jd44w  Tsunekawa (1-0)        hatakikomi       Jd45w  Chiyotaiho (0-1)
Jd42w  Tochikamiyama (1-0)    oshidashi        Jd43e  Kainowaka (0-1)
Jd40w  Sadanogo (1-0)         oshidashi        Jd41e  Banshunada (0-1)
Jd38w  Hatachijo (1-0)        oshidashi        Jd37w  Chiyotaiko (0-1)
Jd35w  Yoshimura (1-0)        oshidashi        Jd36e  Arikawa (0-1)
Jd33e  Anzai (1-0)            sukuinage        Jd34e  Fujinokaze (0-1)
Jd31w  Daitenma (1-0)         shitatenage      Jd31e  Ishihara (0-1)
Jd29w  Kotomyozan (1-0)       yorikiri         Jd29e  Hirose (0-1)
Jd26w  Wakanoguchi (1-0)      yorikiri         Jd26e  Ryubu (0-1)
Jd24w  Nakai (1-0)            oshidashi        Jd24e  Tsubakifuji (0-1)
Jd22w  Takataisho (1-0)       kotenage         Jd21w  Harimanada (0-1)
Jd19e  Kotoito (1-0)          yorikiri         Jd18w  Taketsukasa (0-1)
Jd16w  Tochisato (1-0)        uwatenage        Jd17e  Wakakoki (0-1)
Jd14w  Terasawa (1-0)         katasukashi      Jd15e  Furanshisu (0-1)
Jd12w  Sawayaka (1-0)         yorikiri         Jd13e  Sakaefuji (0-1)
Jd10w  Yamato (1-0)           shitatenage      Jd11e  Sakabayashi (0-1)
Jd10e  Hokutonami (1-0)       oshidashi        Jd9w   Sadatsuyoshi (0-1)
Jd6w   Umizaru (1-0)          yorikiri         Jd7e   Toho (0-1)
Jd5w   Rendaiyama (1-0)       yorikiri         Jd6e   Kyokuhozan (0-1)
Jd3e   Teraosho (1-0)         oshidashi        Jd2w   Kayatoiwa (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Sd100TDShiraishi (1-0)        hatakikomi       Jd1e   Mutsukaze (0-1)
Sd98w  Okinoiwa (1-0)         yorikiri         Sd99e  Yamenosato (0-1)
Sd96w  Daishowaka (1-0)       yorikiri         Sd97e  Miyabishin (0-1)
Sd95e  Tochihayate (1-0)      sukuinage        Sd94w  Kototaiki (0-1)
Sd92w  Amamisho (1-0)         hansoku          Sd93e  Daiyusho (0-1)
Sd91e  Tochimitsuru (1-0)     yorikiri         Sd90w  Ariake (0-1)
Sd89e  Akashiryu (1-0)        tsukiotoshi      Sd88e  Seito (0-1)
Sd86e  Akitoba (1-0)          yorikiri         Sd86w  Hidano (0-1)
Sd84e  Amakaze (1-0)          yorikiri         Sd84w  Taranami (0-1)
Sd82w  Tokiryu (1-0)          yoritaoshi       Sd82e  Tanahashi (0-1)
Sd80w  Takatenshu (1-0)       yorikiri         Sd80e  Kasugamine (0-1)
Sd78w  Surugafuji (1-0)       oshidashi        Sd78e  Nakao (0-1)
Sd75w  Hokutoshin (1-0)       oshidashi        Sd76e  Matsuyama (0-1)
Sd73w  Tsugaruumi (1-0)       tsukiotoshi      Sd74e  Kenshin (0-1)
Sd71w  Hibikiryu (1-0)        tsukiotoshi      Sd72e  Ryutsukasa (0-1)
Sd69w  Imafuku (1-0)          okuritaoshi      Sd70e  Chura (0-1)
Sd67e  Hokutoryu (1-0)        yorikiri         Sd66e  Wakayamanaka (0-1)
Sd65e  Wakakinsho (1-0)       yorikiri         Sd64w  Hamadayama (0-1)
Sd62w  Kotozensho (1-0)       oshidashi        Sd63e  Masuminato (0-1)
Sd60e  Sumanoumi (1-0)        shitatenage      Sd59w  Kasugakuni (0-1)
Sd59e  Hikarugenji (1-0)      hatakikomi       Sd58w  Saionji (0-1)
Sd57e  Tokimaru (1-0)         uwatenage        Sd56w  Toyoshimizu (0-1)
Sd54w  Ginseizan (1-0)        oshidashi        Sd55e  Mihamaumi (0-1)
Sd52e  Fujitaisei (1-0)       yorikiri         Sd52w  Yuma (0-1)
Sd50e  Asonishiki (1-0)       oshidashi        Sd50w  Kotonoumi (0-1)
Sd46w  Komakiryu (1-0)        kotenage         Sd46e  Seigo (0-1)
Sd44e  Matsuda (1-0)          hikkake          Sd44w  Fukazawa (0-1)
Sd42w  Haruminato (1-0)       oshidashi        Sd42e  Sakaekaze (0-1)
Sd39e  Tsushida (1-0)         yorikiri         Sd39w  Hagane (0-1)
Sd38w  Nakashima (1-0)        yorikiri         Sd38e  Dairaido (0-1)
Sd36e  Byakko (1-0)           oshidashi        Sd36w  Onokura (0-1)
Sd33e  Oyamatoumi (1-0)       sukuinage        Sd32w  Daishokaku (0-1)
Sd32e  Hokutohomare (1-0)     hatakikomi       Sd31w  Oginosho (0-1)
Sd30e  Fukunofuji (1-0)       yorikiri         Sd29w  Oisato (0-1)
Sd27e  Toshoyama (1-0)        hikiotoshi       Sd27w  Oka (0-1)
Sd25e  Kotonoshu (1-0)        oshidashi        Sd25w  Kawamoto (0-1)
Sd23w  Kaonishiki (1-0)       oshidashi        Sd23e  Kototora (0-1)
Sd21e  Wagurayama (1-0)       oshidashi        Sd21w  Yamaguchi (0-1)
Sd19w  Kotoozutsu (1-0)       okuridashi       Sd19e  Mitozakura (0-1)
Sd17w  Aozora (1-0)           uwatenage        Sd17e  Tagonofuji (0-1)
Sd14w  Kihonoumi (1-0)        oshidashi        Sd15e  Kaizen (0-1)
Sd12w  Hokutokawa (1-0)       oshidashi        Sd13e  Tamakongo (0-1)
Sd10w  Chiyodaigo (1-0)       hatakikomi       Sd11e  Ishida (0-1)
Sd8w   Onojo (1-0)            yorikiri         Sd9e   Hitachigo (0-1)
Sd7w   Wakanofuji (1-0)       uwatenage        Sd6w   Teraoumi (0-1)
Sd5e   Chiyoraizan (1-0)      kotenage         Sd4w   Munakata (0-1)
Sd3e   Taichiyama (1-0)       kimedashi        Sd2w   Kotodairyu (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms60w  Kurahashi (1-0)        hatakikomi       Sd1e   Hiradoumi (0-1)
Ms56w  Masutoo (1-0)          yorikiri         Ms57e  Shuji (0-1)
Ms55e  Kainishiki (1-0)       oshidashi        Ms54w  Itadaki (0-1)
Ms53e  Amanoshima (1-0)       hatakikomi       Ms52w  Kijuin (0-1)
Ms50w  Okinofuji (1-0)        oshidashi        Ms51e  Chiyonoo (0-1)
Ms49e  Masunoyama (1-0)       hatakikomi       Ms48w  Higonojo (0-1)
Ms46w  Keitenkai (1-0)        yorikiri         Ms47w  Irie (0-1)
Ms44w  Chiyonokatsu (1-0)     tsukiotoshi      Ms45e  Fukuyama (0-1)
Ms43e  Hatooka (1-0)          yorikiri         Ms42w  Tochimaru (0-1)
Ms40w  Oazuma (1-0)           hikiotoshi       Ms41e  Hamayutaka (0-1)
Ms39e  Ichiki (1-0)           kirikaeshi       Ms38w  Obayama (0-1)
Ms37e  Nionoumi (1-0)         yorikiri         Ms36w  Horyuyama (0-1)
Ms35e  Chiyoarashi (1-0)      yorikiri         Ms34w  Kainoryu (0-1)
Ms32w  Terao (1-0)            uwatenage        Ms33e  Kyokusoten (0-1)
Ms31e  Inoue (1-0)            oshitaoshi       Ms30w  Dewahayate (0-1)
Ms28w  Hokutoyo (1-0)         yorikiri         Ms29e  Kirinofuji (0-1)
Ms27e  Tomisakae (1-0)        oshidashi        Ms26w  Karatsuumi (0-1)
Ms24w  Tsukahara (1-0)        hatakikomi       Ms25e  Oki (0-1)
Ms23e  Koba (1-0)             hatakikomi       Ms22w  Wakayama (0-1)
Ms21e  Ryusei (1-0)           yorikiri         Ms20w  Gochozan (0-1)
Ms18w  Asabenkei (1-0)        yorikiri         Ms19e  Asahisho (0-1)
Ms16w  Sakigake (1-0)         yorikiri         Ms17e  Asakoki (0-1)
Ms14w  Akua (1-0)             kotenage         Ms14e  Ayanoumi (0-1)
Ms11w  Chiyosakae (1-0)       oshidashi        Ms12e  Wakatakamoto (0-1)
Ms9w   Kaito (1-0)            oshidashi        Ms10e  Chiyootori (0-1)
Ms7e   Daiseido (1-0)         oshidashi        Ms8w   Kotodaigo (0-1)
Ms6e   Jokoryu (1-0)          oshidashi        Ms5w   Shonannoumi (0-1)
Ms3w   Kizakiumi (1-0)        oshidashi        Ms4e   Ryuko (0-1)
Ms2e   Kotokamatani (1-0)     yorikiri         Ms1w   Wakamotoharu (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J14e   Churanoumi (1-0)       katasukashi      Ms1e   Fujiazuma (0-1)
J14w   Seiro (1-0)            hatakikomi       J13w   Akiseyama (0-1)
J12w   Tobizaru (1-0)         hatakikomi       J13e   Irodori (0-1)
J11w   Kiribayama (1-0)       yorikiri         J12e   Arawashi (0-1)
J10w   Aminishiki (1-0)       oshidashi        J10e   Tsurugisho (0-1)
J9e    Mitoryu (1-0)          hatakikomi       J9w    Chiyonoumi (0-1)
J7e    Gagamaru (1-0)         yorikiri         J8w    Daishomaru (0-1)
J6w    Hidenoumi (1-0)        yorikiri         J8e    Kyokutaisei (0-1)
J6e    Kotoyuki (1-0)         oshidashi        J5w    Sokokurai (0-1)
J5e    Yutakayama (1-0)       oshidashi        J4w    Azumaryu (0-1)
J3w    Daiamami (1-0)         yorikiri         J4e    Takanosho (0-1)
J2w    Wakatakakage (1-0)     yorikiri         J3e    Kyokushuho (0-1)
J2e    Takagenji (1-0)        yorikiri         J1w    Ikioi (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

J1e    Toyonoshima (1-0)      tsukiotoshi      M17e   Chiyoshoma (0-1)
M16e   Daishoho (1-0)         kimedashi        M16w   Ishiura (0-1)
M15e   Terutsuyoshi (1-0)     tsukiotoshi      M15w   Kotoeko (0-1)
M14w   Enho (1-0)             yorikiri         M14e   Tokushoryu (0-1)
M13e   Chiyomaru (1-0)        hatakikomi       M13w   Sadanoumi (0-1)
M12w   Yago (1-0)             hatakikomi       M12e   Shimanoumi (0-1)
M11e   Shohozan (1-0)         sukuinage        M11w   Tochiozan (0-1)
M10w   Onosho (1-0)           oshidashi        M10e   Kagayaki (0-1)
M9w    Tomokaze (1-0)         hatakikomi       M9e    Nishikigi (0-1)
M8w    Asanoyama (1-0)        yorikiri         M8e    Kaisei (0-1)
M7e    Shodai (1-0)           yorikiri         M7w    Meisei (0-1)
M6e    Takarafuji (1-0)       oshidashi        M6w    Yoshikaze (0-1)
M5w    Ryuden (1-0)           okuridashi       M5e    Myogiryu (0-1)
M4w    Abi (1-0)              hikiotoshi       M4e    Okinoumi (0-1)
K1e    Aoiyama (1-0)          oshidashi        M3w    Tamawashi (0-1)
S1w    Tochinoshin (1-0)      yorikiri         M3e    Chiyotairyu (0-1)
M2w    Daieisho (1-0)         tsukidashi       S1e    Ichinojo (0-1)
O2e    Takakeisho (1-0)       oshidashi        M2e    Endo (0-1)
M1w    Kotoshogiku (1-0)      oshidashi        O1w    Takayasu (0-1)
O1e    Goeido (1-0)           yorikiri         M1e    Hokutofuji (0-1)
Y1w    Kakuryu (1-0)          oshidashi        K1w    Mitakeumi (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 2

Jonokuchi Division

Jk33w  Nakata (1-0)           yorikiri         Jk34w  Yamamotozakura (0-1)
Jk32w  Kitajima (1-0)         tsukidashi       Jk33e  Hattorizakura (0-1)
Jk30w  Wakatoriumi (1-0)      shitatenage      Jk31e  Nishikiryu (0-1)
Jk29e  Fukui (1-0)            oshidashi        Jk28w  Numano (0-1)
Jk26w  Iitsuka (1-0)          oshidashi        Jk27e  Maniwayama (0-1)
Jk25w  Ryuga (1-0)            kubinage         Jk26e  Akiyama (0-1)
Jk23e  Wakahiroto (1-0)       oshitaoshi       Jk22w  Hamasaki (0-1)
Jk20w  Ienoshima (1-0)        yorikiri         Jk21e  Inaba (0-1)
Jk18w  Toma (1-0)             oshidashi        Jk19e  Tomiyutaka (0-1)
Jk17e  Otsuji (1-0)           oshidashi        Jk16w  Yanagida (0-1)
Jk15e  Tokisakae (1-0)        uwatenage        Jk14w  Oba (0-1)
Jk12e  Itakozakura (1-0)      yorikiri         Jk11w  Higohikari (0-1)
Jk9w   Oishi (1-0)            isamiashi        Jk10e  Hakuyo (0-1)
Jk7e   Takeazuma (1-0)        oshidashi        Jk6w   Moriurara (0-1)
Jk4w   Hanakaze (1-0)         uwatenage        Jk5e   Matsugashima (0-1)
Jk2w   Aki (1-0)              yorikiri         Jk3e   Houn (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jd112w Daishiryu (1-0)        yorikiri         Jk1e   Sawada (0-1)
Jd110e Kirimaru (1-0)         hatakikomi       Jd110w Hamanoumi (0-1)
Jd108e Kotomaeda (1-0)        shitatenage      Jd108w Wakaseiun (0-1)
Jd106w Hokutoyu (1-0)         yorikiri         Jd106e Daishojo (0-1)
Jd104e Morita (1-0)           yorikiri         Jd104w Kyonosato (0-1)
Jd102e Asaazuma (1-0)         yorikiri         Jd102w Onagaya (0-1)
Jd100e Azumayama (1-0)        yorikiri         Jd99w  Matsuoka (0-1)
Jd97w  Chiyohokkai (1-0)      hatakikomi       Jd98e  Fukamachi (0-1)
Jd96e  Kotosumida (1-0)       uwatenage        Jd95w  Soga (0-1)
Jd93w  Satozakura (1-0)       oshitaoshi       Jd94e  Hironaka (0-1)
Jd92e  Shimizu (1-0)          kubinage         Jd91w  Teruju (0-1)
Jd90e  Asahio (1-0)           uwatenage        Jd89w  Fubu (0-1)
Jd87w  Kotosusumu (1-0)       oshitaoshi       Jd88e  Kiyama (0-1)
Jd86e  Hasegawa (1-0)         sukuinage        Jd85e  Toyama (0-1)
Jd83w  Goketsuyama (1-0)      yoritaoshi       Jd84e  Aonoumi (0-1)
Jd82e  Dewanosora (1-0)       hatakikomi       Jd81e  Shachinofuji (0-1)
Jd79w  Chiyooga (1-0)         yorikiri         Jd79e  Kaishin (0-1)
Jd76w  Wakamatsunaga (1-0)    oshidashi        Jd77e  Daishohama (0-1)
Jd74w  Sasaki (1-0)           yoritaoshi       Jd75e  Tetsubisho (0-1)
Jd73e  Daikisho (1-0)         oshidashi        Jd72w  Oshozan (0-1)
Jd70w  Kototsukahara (1-0)    oshidashi        Jd71e  Wakaikki (0-1)
Jd69e  Hokutoryu (1-0)        okuridashi       Jd68w  Oatari (0-1)
Jd66w  Satonofuji (1-0)       uwatenage        Jd67e  Satsumao (0-1)
Jd65e  Wakatozakura (1-0)     fusen            Jd64w  Hamasu (0-1)
Jd63e  Wakasatake (1-0)       hatakikomi       Jd62w  Shimakaze (0-1)
Jd61e  Kotokogyoku (1-0)      uwatenage        Jd60w  Asahinishiki (0-1)
Jd59e  Kotomanabe (1-0)       yorikiri         Jd58w  Terunosato (0-1)
Jd57e  Harada (1-0)           yoritaoshi       Jd56w  Hokutoyoshi (0-1)
Jd54w  Chida (1-0)            yorikiri         Jd55e  Kawamura (0-1)
Jd53e  Tokio (1-0)            oshidashi        Jd52w  Wakaseido (0-1)
Jd50w  Kamitani (1-0)         yoritaoshi       Jd51e  Tanji (0-1)
Jd48w  Zendaisho (1-0)        yorikiri         Jd48e  Fudano (0-1)
Jd47e  Honma (1-0)            yorikiri         Jd46e  Takabayama (0-1)
Jd43w  Nakaishi (1-0)         hikiotoshi       Jd44e  Kenyu (0-1)
Jd41w  Sorakaze (1-0)         yorikiri         Jd42e  Kurokage (0-1)
Jd39w  Kotofukujuno (1-0)     oshidashi        Jd40e  Toki (0-1)
Jd36w  Yuriki (1-0)           hatakikomi       Jd37e  Chiyotaiyo (0-1)
Jd35e  Miryuzan (1-0)         oshidashi        Jd34w  Asanoshima (0-1)
Jd32w  Asahanshin (1-0)       oshidashi        Jd32e  Tochinoshima (0-1)
Jd30w  Asashinjo (1-0)        tsukiotoshi      Jd30e  Bushi (0-1)
Jd28w  Kotosato (1-0)         yorikiri         Jd27e  Asahijo (0-1)
Jd25w  Shobushi (1-0)         tsukiotoshi      Jd25e  Kaitoma (0-1)
Jd23e  Goshinryu (1-0)        oshidashi        Jd23w  Amamidake (0-1)
Jd21e  Miyakogawa (1-0)       uwatenage        Jd19w  Wakaichiro (0-1)
Jd17w  Reon (1-0)             oshidashi        Jd18e  Kotokume (0-1)
Jd15w  Tochigidake (1-0)      hatakikomi       Jd16e  Hokutoiwami (0-1)
Jd13w  Dainichido (1-0)       oshidashi        Jd14e  Mimurodake (0-1)
Jd12e  Kojima (1-0)           oshidashi        Jd11w  Yukiumi (0-1)
Jd9e   Tokiryu (1-0)          oshidashi        Jd8w   Okunisato (0-1)
Jd8e   Shimomura (1-0)        uwatedashinage   Jd7w   Amatsukasa (0-1)
Jd5e   Kakutaiki (1-0)        yorikiri         Jd4w   Mori (0-1)
Jd4e   Narumi (1-0)           oshidashi        Jd3w   Kirizakura (0-1)
Jd2e   Kaiyuma (1-0)          tsukidashi       Jd1w   Ishiazuma (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Sd99w  Kaishu (1-0)           okuridashi       Sd100e Tenichi (0-1)
Sd98e  Fujihisashi (1-0)      hatakikomi       Sd97w  Omote (0-1)
Sd96e  Mochizuki (1-0)        oshidashi        Sd95w  Sekizuka (0-1)
Sd94e  Iko (1-0)              shitatenage      Sd93w  Mienosato (0-1)
Sd91w  Shinyashiki (1-0)      hikkake          Sd92e  Akatsuki (0-1)
Sd89w  Tosaeizan (1-0)        hatakikomi       Sd90e  Tatsunoumi (0-1)
Sd87w  Fujikawa (1-0)         oshidashi        Sd87e  Sakurafuji (0-1)
Sd85w  Miyanofuji (1-0)       yorikiri         Sd85e  Kaorufuji (0-1)
Sd83e  Daishoki (1-0)         yorikiri         Sd83w  Wakahizen (0-1)
Sd81e  Hikarifuji (1-0)       okuridashi       Sd81w  Hakuomaru (0-1)
Sd79w  Takamiryu (1-0)        yorikiri         Sd79e  Kiryu (0-1)
Sd77e  Hienriki (1-0)         yorikiri         Sd76w  Kaishinmaru (0-1)
Sd75e  Tatsukaze (1-0)        okuridashi       Sd74w  Maenofuji (0-1)
Sd72w  Kiritsubasa (1-0)      okuridashi       Sd73e  Genbumaru (0-1)
Sd71e  Fujinotani (1-0)       oshidashi        Sd70w  Gorikiyama (0-1)
Sd69e  Baraki (1-0)           yorikiri         Sd68e  Denzan (0-1)
Sd65w  Nakazono (1-0)         uwatenage        Sd66w  Kotokonno (0-1)
Sd63w  Kanryu (1-0)           yorikiri         Sd64e  Asanotosa (0-1)
Sd62e  Hao (1-0)              yorikiri         Sd61w  Azumasho (0-1)
Sd61e  Ebisumaru (1-0)        uwatenage        Sd60w  Koshinoryu (0-1)
Sd57w  Shoji (1-0)            oshidashi        Sd58e  Asanojo (0-1)
Sd55w  Daishozen (1-0)        oshidashi        Sd56e  Kotootomo (0-1)
Sd54e  Asadaimon (1-0)        yorikiri         Sd53e  Yoshiazuma (0-1)
Sd51w  Daishosei (1-0)        oshidashi        Sd51e  Soranoumi (0-1)
Sd49e  Terunofuji (1-0)       yorikiri         Sd49w  Daishomune (0-1)
Sd48e  Kasugaryu (1-0)        katasukashi      Sd48w  Amatsu (0-1)
Sd47e  Tanakayama (1-0)       hikiotoshi       Sd47w  Kotorikuzan (0-1)
Sd45w  Kaiseijo (1-0)         hatakikomi       Sd45e  Haruhikari (0-1)
Sd43e  Dewaazuma (1-0)        oshidashi        Sd43w  Tsuyukusa (0-1)
Sd41w  Sazanami (1-0)         shitatenage      Sd41e  Awajiumi (0-1)
Sd40e  Asakoga (1-0)          yorikiri         Sd40w  Kotakiyama (0-1)
Sd37e  Kotomiyakura (1-0)     yoritaoshi       Sd37w  Fujisato (0-1)
Sd35w  Sadanohikari (1-0)     uwatenage        Sd35e  Ako (0-1)
Sd33w  Kotokino (1-0)         okuridashi       Sd34e  Daijo (0-1)
Sd30w  Asakishin (1-0)        oshidashi        Sd31e  Katsunofuji (0-1)
Sd28e  Hokutoo (1-0)          yorikiri         Sd29e  Kaiho (0-1)
Sd26w  Izumigawa (1-0)        tsukidashi       Sd26e  Aratora (0-1)
Sd24e  Aoi (1-0)              yorikiri         Sd24w  Saidaiji (0-1)
Sd22w  Hokutotsubasa (1-0)    oshidashi        Sd22e  Roga (0-1)
Sd20w  Hokuyozan (1-0)        yorikiri         Sd20e  Sadanokuni (0-1)
Sd18e  Kiyonoumi (1-0)        oshidashi        Sd18w  Dewanojo (0-1)
Sd16e  Tokuda (1-0)           yorikiri         Sd15w  Koshinishiki (0-1)
Sd13w  Yuki (1-0)             yorikiri         Sd14e  Kitadaichi (0-1)
Sd12e  Tochikodai (1-0)       shitatenage      Sd11w  Hisanotora (0-1)
Sd9w   Yoshoyama (1-0)        yorikiri         Sd10e  Ryuseio (0-1)
Sd7e   Fujita (1-0)           oshitaoshi       Sd8e   Kaiyudai (0-1)
Sd5w   Rao (1-0)              yorikiri         Sd6e   Mitotsukasa (0-1)
Sd4e   Kotorikisen (1-0)      oshidashi        Sd3w   Asatenmai (0-1)
Sd1w   Musashiumi (1-0)       oshidashi        Sd2e   Kamito (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms59w  Yokoe (1-0)            yorikiri         Ms60e  Narutaki (0-1)
Ms59e  Maikeru (1-0)          yorikiri         Ms58w  Yoshikasuga (0-1)
Ms57w  Kotoryusei (1-0)       katasukashi      Ms58e  Shosei (0-1)
Ms56e  Kirinoryu (1-0)        yorikiri         Ms55w  Komanokuni (0-1)
Ms54e  Sadanosato (1-0)       uwatenage        Ms53w  Genkaiho (0-1)
Ms51w  Azumasato (1-0)        oshidashi        Ms52e  Goryu (0-1)
Ms50e  Higoarashi (1-0)       oshidashi        Ms49w  Musashikuni (0-1)
Ms48e  Yutakasho (1-0)        hatakikomi       Ms47e  Tennozan (0-1)
Ms45w  Mugendai (1-0)         yorikiri         Ms46e  Shoketsu (0-1)
Ms44e  Sasakiyama (1-0)       tsukiotoshi      Ms43w  Kotoyusho (0-1)
Ms41w  Daishoryu (1-0)        tsukiotoshi      Ms42e  Kotohayato (0-1)
Ms40e  Kagamio (1-0)          hatakikomi       Ms39w  Obamaumi (0-1)
Ms38e  Tochinobori (1-0)      yorikiri         Ms37w  Fukamiyama (0-1)
Ms36e  Tochiseiryu (1-0)      tsukiotoshi      Ms35w  Omoto (0-1)
Ms33w  Kototsubasa (1-0)      hatakikomi       Ms34e  Tochihiryu (0-1)
Ms32e  Tsurubayashi (1-0)     yoritaoshi       Ms31w  Shohoryu (0-1)
Ms29w  Hokaho (1-0)           shitatenage      Ms30e  Honda (0-1)
Ms28e  Kotoseigo (1-0)        shitatenage      Ms27w  Takaryu (0-1)
Ms26e  Tanabe (1-0)           hatakikomi       Ms25w  Takemasa (0-1)
Ms24e  Akinoyama (1-0)        oshidashi        Ms23w  Tokushinho (0-1)
Ms22e  Naya (1-0)             oshidashi        Ms21w  Sagatsukasa (0-1)
Ms20e  Kairyu (1-0)           oshidashi        Ms19w  Hokutoshu (0-1)
Ms17w  Kitaharima (1-0)       hatakikomi       Ms18e  Kotokuzan (0-1)
Ms15w  Bushozan (1-0)         oshidashi        Ms15e  Kototebakari (0-1)
Ms13e  Midorifuji (1-0)       koshikudake      Ms12w  Nogami (0-1)
Ms10w  Takakento (1-0)        tsukitaoshi      Ms11e  Nishikifuji (0-1)
Ms9e   Toyohibiki (1-0)       yorikiri         Ms8e   Shiba (0-1)
Ms7w   Kaisho (1-0)           yorikiri         Ms6w   Kizenryu (0-1)
Ms4w   Hoshoryu (1-0)         oshidashi        Ms5e   Tamaki (0-1)
Ms2w   Takanofuji (1-0)       yorikiri         Ms3e   Ichiyamamoto (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J14w   Seiro (2-0)            sukuinage        Ms1w   Wakamotoharu (0-2)
J13e   Irodori (1-1)          hikiotoshi       J14e   Churanoumi (1-1)
J13w   Akiseyama (1-1)        yorikiri         J12e   Arawashi (0-2)
J12w   Tobizaru (2-0)         okuridashi       J11w   Kiribayama (1-1)
J10e   Tsurugisho (1-1)       uwatenage        J9e    Mitoryu (1-1)
J9w    Chiyonoumi (1-1)       oshidashi        J10w   Aminishiki (1-1)
J8e    Kyokutaisei (1-1)      hikiotoshi       J7e    Gagamaru (1-1)
J8w    Daishomaru (1-1)       yorikiri         J6w    Hidenoumi (1-1)
J5e    Yutakayama (2-0)       oshidashi        J6e    Kotoyuki (1-1)
J4w    Azumaryu (1-1)         uwatenage        J5w    Sokokurai (0-2)
J3e    Kyokushuho (1-1)       hatakikomi       J4e    Takanosho (0-2)
J2w    Wakatakakage (2-0)     okuritaoshi      J3w    Daiamami (1-1)
J2e    Takagenji (2-0)        yorikiri         J1e    Toyonoshima (1-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M17e   Chiyoshoma (1-1)       yorikiri         M16e   Daishoho (1-1)
M16w   Ishiura (1-1)          yoritaoshi       J1w    Ikioi (0-2)
M14e   Tokushoryu (1-1)       oshidashi        M15e   Terutsuyoshi (1-1)
M15w   Kotoeko (1-1)          oshidashi        M14w   Enho (1-1)
M13e   Chiyomaru (2-0)        yorikiri         M12e   Shimanoumi (0-2)
M13w   Sadanoumi (1-1)        yorikiri         M12w   Yago (1-1)
M11e   Shohozan (2-0)         yorikiri         M10e   Kagayaki (0-2)
M10w   Onosho (2-0)           yorikiri         M11w   Tochiozan (0-2)
M9e    Nishikigi (1-1)        kotenage         M8e    Kaisei (0-2)
M8w    Asanoyama (2-0)        uwatenage        M9w    Tomokaze (1-1)
M7e    Shodai (2-0)           tsukiotoshi      M6e    Takarafuji (1-1)
M6w    Yoshikaze (1-1)        hatakikomi       M7w    Meisei (0-2)
M5e    Myogiryu (1-1)         yorikiri         M4e    Okinoumi (0-2)
M5w    Ryuden (2-0)           oshitaoshi       M4w    Abi (1-1)
K1w    Mitakeumi (1-1)        hatakikomi       M3w    Tamawashi (0-2)
S1e    Ichinojo (1-1)         oshidashi        M3e    Chiyotairyu (0-2)
S1w    Tochinoshin (2-0)      tsuridashi       M2w    Daieisho (1-1)
O1e    Goeido (2-0)           sukuinage        K1e    Aoiyama (1-1)
O2e    Takakeisho (2-0)       tsukidashi       M1w    Kotoshogiku (1-1)
O1w    Takayasu (1-1)         tsukidashi       M2e    Endo (0-2)
Y1w    Kakuryu (2-0)          oshidashi        M1e    Hokutofuji (0-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 3

Jonokuchi Division

Jk33w  Nakata (2-0)           yoritaoshi       Jk32w  Kitajima (1-1)
Jk31w  Yatabe (2-0)           oshidashi        Jk30w  Wakatoriumi (1-1)
Jk29e  Fukui (2-0)            yoritaoshi       Jk29w  Okanojo (1-1)
Jk26w  Iitsuka (2-0)          tokkurinage      Jk27w  Hashimoto (1-1)
Jk25e  Daihisho (2-0)         yorikiri         Jk25w  Ryuga (1-1)
Jk24e  Kawabuchi (2-0)        hikiotoshi       Jk23e  Wakahiroto (1-1)
Jk20w  Ienoshima (2-0)        yoritaoshi       Jk22e  Kiyota (1-1)
Jk20e  Ito (2-0)              isamiashi        Jk18w  Toma (1-1)
Jk17w  Yabugasaki (2-0)       hikiotoshi       Jk17e  Otsuji (1-1)
Jk16e  Kitanowaka (2-0)       yoritaoshi       Jk15e  Tokisakae (1-1)
Jk14w  Oba (1-1)              oshidashi        Jk13e  Osumifuji (0-2)
Jk11e  Watanabe (2-0)         tsukitaoshi      Jk9w   Oishi (1-1)
Jk7e   Takeazuma (2-0)        oshidashi        Jk8e   Kyokushoriki (1-1)
Jk4w   Hanakaze (2-0)         hatakikomi       Jk6e   Chiyooume (1-1)
Jk2w   Aki (2-0)              sukuinage        Jk4e   Wakafujioka (1-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jk1w   Sawanofuji (2-0)       oshidashi        Jd112w Daishiryu (1-1)
Jd110e Kirimaru (2-0)         hatakikomi       Jd111w Sekizukayama (1-1)
Jd108e Kotomaeda (2-0)        oshidashi        Jd109w Ogitora (1-1)
Jd107w Ai (2-0)               okuridashi       Jd106w Hokutoyu (1-1)
Jd105w Shunpo (2-0)           oshidashi        Jd104e Morita (1-1)
Jd102e Asaazuma (2-0)         yorikiri         Jd103w Fujinoteru (1-1)
Jd100w Amane (2-0)            oshidashi        Jd100e Azumayama (1-1)
Jd97w  Chiyohokkai (2-0)      hatakikomi       Jd98w  Ueta (1-1)
Jd96e  Kotosumida (2-0)       okuritaoshi      Jd96w  Kamada (1-1)
Jd93w  Satozakura (2-0)       tsukihiza        Jd94w  Fukuminato (1-1)
Jd93e  Mukaida (2-0)          yorikiri         Jd92e  Shimizu (1-1)
Jd91e  Ota (2-0)              yorikiri         Jd90e  Asahio (1-1)
Jd87w  Kotosusumu (2-0)       oshidashi        Jd89e  Abezakura (1-1)
Jd87e  Ishizaka (2-0)         yoritaoshi       Jd86e  Hasegawa (1-1)
Jd85w  Suzuki (2-0)           oshidashi        Jd83w  Goketsuyama (1-1)
Jd82e  Dewanosora (2-0)       oshitaoshi       Jd83e  Ayakaze (1-1)
Jd79w  Chiyooga (2-0)         uwatenage        Jd80w  Higonoso (1-1)
Jd78w  Okinohama (2-0)        yorikiri         Jd76w  Wakamatsunaga (1-1)
Jd75e  Tetsubisho (1-1)       okuritaoshi      Jd74e  Iwamoto (0-2)
Jd73w  Daisho (2-0)           oshidashi        Jd76e  Higonoryu (1-1)
Jd71w  Hodaka (2-0)           oshidashi        Jd70w  Kototsukahara (1-1)
Jd69e  Hokutoryu (2-0)        hatakikomi       Jd69w  Tsuyasato (1-1)
Jd68e  Shiraseyama (2-0)      okuridashi       Jd66w  Satonofuji (1-1)
Jd66e  Tatsuki (2-0)          uwatenage        Jd65e  Wakatozakura (1-1)
Jd61w  Kotonoshima (2-0)      tsukiotoshi      Jd63w  Fukuazuma (1-1)
Jd60w  Asahinishiki (1-1)     kotenage         Jd60e  Hokutoizumi (0-2)
Jd57w  Kototaiko (1-1)        yorikiri         Jd58w  Terunosato (0-2)
Jd55w  Tochikasuga (1-1)      yorikiri         Jd56w  Hokutoyoshi (0-2)
Jd55e  Kawamura (1-1)         shitatenage      Jd53w  Adachi (0-2)
Jd51w  Terumichi (1-1)        yorikiri         Jd52w  Wakaseido (0-2)
Jd49w  Isamufuji (1-1)        oshitaoshi       Jd51e  Tanji (0-2)
Jd48e  Fudano (1-1)           hatakikomi       Jd47w  Sakai (0-2)
Jd45w  Chiyotaiho (1-1)       yorikiri         Jd46e  Takabayama (0-2)
Jd44e  Kenyu (1-1)            yorikiri         Jd43e  Kainowaka (0-2)
Jd41e  Banshunada (1-1)       sotogake         Jd42e  Kurokage (0-2)
Jd40e  Toki (1-1)             yoritaoshi       Jd37w  Chiyotaiko (0-2)
Jd36e  Arikawa (1-1)          tsukiotoshi      Jd37e  Chiyotaiyo (0-2)
Jd34e  Fujinokaze (1-1)       yorikiri         Jd34w  Asanoshima (0-2)
Jd32e  Tochinoshima (1-1)     hatakikomi       Jd31e  Ishihara (0-2)
Jd29e  Hirose (1-1)           tsukiotoshi      Jd30e  Bushi (0-2)
Jd26e  Ryubu (1-1)            yoritaoshi       Jd27e  Asahijo (0-2)
Jd25e  Kaitoma (1-1)          yorikiri         Jd24e  Tsubakifuji (0-2)
Jd21w  Harimanada (1-1)       yorikiri         Jd23w  Amamidake (0-2)
Jd18w  Taketsukasa (1-1)      oshidashi        Jd19w  Wakaichiro (0-2)
Jd19e  Kotoito (2-0)          okurihikiotoshi  Jd16w  Tochisato (1-1)
Jd15e  Furanshisu (1-1)       yorikiri         Jd16e  Hokutoiwami (0-2)
Jd14e  Mimurodake (1-1)       yorikiri         Jd13e  Sakaefuji (0-2)
Jd11e  Sakabayashi (1-1)      hatakikomi       Jd11w  Yukiumi (0-2)
Jd10w  Yamato (2-0)           yorikiri         Jd10e  Hokutonami (1-1)
Jd7w   Amatsukasa (1-1)       oshidashi        Jd7e   Toho (0-2)
Jd6e   Kyokuhozan (1-1)       hatakikomi       Jd4w   Mori (0-2)
Jd2w   Kayatoiwa (1-1)        yorikiri         Jd3w   Kirizakura (0-2)
Jd1e   Mutsukaze (1-1)        oshidashi        Jd1w   Ishiazuma (0-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Sd100e Tenichi (1-1)          hatakikomi       Sd99e  Yamenosato (0-2)
Sd97e  Miyabishin (1-1)       hatakikomi       Sd97w  Omote (0-2)
Sd95w  Sekizuka (1-1)         katasukashi      Sd94w  Kototaiki (0-2)
Sd93w  Mienosato (1-1)        hatakikomi       Sd93e  Daiyusho (0-2)
Sd90w  Ariake (1-1)           yorikiri         Sd92e  Akatsuki (0-2)
Sd88e  Seito (1-1)            tsukiotoshi      Sd90e  Tatsunoumi (0-2)
Sd86w  Hidano (1-1)           yorikiri         Sd87e  Sakurafuji (0-2)
Sd84w  Taranami (1-1)         yoritaoshi       Sd85e  Kaorufuji (0-2)
Sd83w  Wakahizen (1-1)        yoritaoshi       Sd82e  Tanahashi (0-2)
Sd81w  Hakuomaru (1-1)        oshidashi        Sd80e  Kasugamine (0-2)
Sd78e  Nakao (1-1)            oshidashi        Sd79e  Kiryu (0-2)
Sd76e  Matsuyama (1-1)        oshidashi        Sd76w  Kaishinmaru (0-2)
Sd73w  Tsugaruumi (2-0)       tsukiotoshi      Sd75e  Tatsukaze (1-1)
Sd71w  Hibikiryu (2-0)        oshitaoshi       Sd72w  Kiritsubasa (1-1)
Sd71e  Fujinotani (2-0)       yorikiri         Sd69w  Imafuku (1-1)
Sd65w  Nakazono (2-0)         yoritaoshi       Sd69e  Baraki (1-1)
Sd66e  Wakayamanaka (1-1)     oshidashi        Sd64w  Hamadayama (0-2)
Sd63w  Kanryu (2-0)           kimedashi        Sd62w  Kotozensho (1-1)
Sd60w  Koshinoryu (1-1)       yorikiri         Sd61w  Azumasho (0-2)
Sd58w  Saionji (1-1)          oshidashi        Sd59w  Kasugakuni (0-2)
Sd58e  Asanojo (1-1)          yorikiri         Sd56w  Toyoshimizu (0-2)
Sd55w  Daishozen (2-0)        hatakikomi       Sd54w  Ginseizan (1-1)
Sd54e  Asadaimon (2-0)        oshidashi        Sd52e  Fujitaisei (1-1)
Sd50w  Kotonoumi (1-1)        oshidashi        Sd51e  Soranoumi (0-2)
Sd46e  Seigo (1-1)            oshidashi        Sd47w  Kotorikuzan (0-2)
Sd44e  Matsuda (2-0)          nichonage        Sd45w  Kaiseijo (1-1)
Sd42e  Sakaekaze (1-1)        yorikiri         Sd43w  Tsuyukusa (0-2)
Sd41w  Sazanami (2-0)         uwatenage        Sd40e  Asakoga (1-1)
Sd39w  Hagane (1-1)           hatakikomi       Sd38e  Dairaido (0-2)
Sd36e  Byakko (2-0)           yorikiri         Sd37e  Kotomiyakura (1-1)
Sd35w  Sadanohikari (2-0)     sukuinage        Sd33w  Kotokino (1-1)
Sd31w  Oginosho (1-1)         oshidashi        Sd32w  Daishokaku (0-2)
Sd30w  Asakishin (2-0)        oshidashi        Sd28e  Hokutoo (1-1)
Sd27e  Toshoyama (2-0)        oshidashi        Sd26w  Izumigawa (1-1)
Sd24e  Aoi (2-0)              tsukiotoshi      Sd25e  Kotonoshu (1-1)
Sd22w  Hokutotsubasa (2-0)    hikiotoshi       Sd23w  Kaonishiki (1-1)
Sd21e  Wagurayama (2-0)       oshidashi        Sd20w  Hokuyozan (1-1)
Sd19w  Kotoozutsu (2-0)       tsukidashi       Sd18e  Kiyonoumi (1-1)
Sd16e  Tokuda (2-0)           yorikiri         Sd17w  Aozora (1-1)
Sd14w  Kihonoumi (2-0)        yorikiri         Sd13w  Yuki (1-1)
Sd12w  Hokutokawa (2-0)       oshidashi        Sd12e  Tochikodai (1-1)
Sd9w   Yoshoyama (2-0)        utchari          Sd10w  Chiyodaigo (1-1)
Sd7w   Wakanofuji (2-0)       yorikiri         Sd8w   Onojo (1-1)
Sd7e   Fujita (2-0)           hatakikomi       Sd5w   Rao (1-1)
Sd4e   Kotorikisen (2-0)      yorikiri         Sd5e   Chiyoraizan (1-1)
Sd3e   Taichiyama (2-0)       oshidashi        Sd1w   Musashiumi (1-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms60e  Narutaki (1-1)         oshidashi        Ms58w  Yoshikasuga (0-2)
Ms59e  Maikeru (2-0)          yorikiri         Ms57w  Kotoryusei (1-1)
Ms56e  Kirinoryu (2-0)        yorikiri         Ms56w  Masutoo (1-1)
Ms55e  Kainishiki (2-0)       oshidashi        Ms54e  Sadanosato (1-1)
Ms51w  Azumasato (2-0)        oshidashi        Ms53e  Amanoshima (1-1)
Ms50e  Higoarashi (2-0)       hatakikomi       Ms50w  Okinofuji (1-1)
Ms49e  Masunoyama (2-0)       tsukitaoshi      Ms48e  Yutakasho (1-1)
Ms46w  Keitenkai (2-0)        yorikiri         Ms45w  Mugendai (1-1)
Ms44e  Sasakiyama (2-0)       yorikiri         Ms44w  Chiyonokatsu (1-1)
Ms41w  Daishoryu (2-0)        hikiotoshi       Ms43e  Hatooka (1-1)
Ms40e  Kagamio (2-0)          yorikiri         Ms40w  Oazuma (1-1)
Ms38e  Tochinobori (2-0)      oshidashi        Ms39e  Ichiki (1-1)
Ms36e  Tochiseiryu (2-0)      tsukiotoshi      Ms37e  Nionoumi (1-1)
Ms33e  Kyokusoten (1-1)       okuridashi       Ms34e  Tochihiryu (0-2)
Ms32e  Tsurubayashi (2-0)     yorikiri         Ms32w  Terao (1-1)
Ms31e  Inoue (2-0)            kakenage         Ms29w  Hokaho (1-1)
Ms28e  Kotoseigo (2-0)        oshidashi        Ms28w  Hokutoyo (1-1)
Ms27e  Tomisakae (2-0)        oshidashi        Ms26e  Tanabe (1-1)
Ms24w  Tsukahara (2-0)        oshidashi        Ms24e  Akinoyama (1-1)
Ms22e  Naya (2-0)             hatakikomi       Ms23e  Koba (1-1)
Ms21e  Ryusei (2-0)           oshidashi        Ms20e  Kairyu (1-1)
Ms17w  Kitaharima (2-0)       yoritaoshi       Ms18w  Asabenkei (1-1)
Ms15w  Bushozan (2-0)         oshidashi        Ms16w  Sakigake (1-1)
Ms14w  Akua (2-0)             oshidashi        Ms13e  Midorifuji (1-1)
Ms11w  Chiyosakae (2-0)       oshidashi        Ms10w  Takakento (1-1)
Ms10e  Chiyootori (1-1)       yorikiri         Ms11e  Nishikifuji (0-2)
Ms7w   Kaisho (2-0)           yorikiri         Ms7e   Daiseido (1-1)
Ms4w   Hoshoryu (2-0)         yoritaoshi       Ms6e   Jokoryu (1-1)
Ms2w   Takanofuji (2-0)       yorikiri         Ms3w   Kizakiumi (1-1)
Ms3e   Ichiyamamoto (1-1)     uwatedashinage   Ms1e   Fujiazuma (0-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J14e   Churanoumi (2-1)       oshidashi        J14w   Seiro (2-1)
Ms2e   Kotokamatani (2-0)     oshidashi        J13w   Akiseyama (1-2)
J12w   Tobizaru (3-0)         hatakikomi       J12e   Arawashi (0-3)
J10w   Aminishiki (2-1)       tsukiotoshi      J13e   Irodori (1-2)
J11w   Kiribayama (2-1)       yorikiri         J10e   Tsurugisho (1-2)
J8e    Kyokutaisei (2-1)      yorikiri         J8w    Daishomaru (1-2)
J7e    Gagamaru (2-1)         oshidashi        J9w    Chiyonoumi (1-2)
J9e    Mitoryu (2-1)          yorikiri         J6w    Hidenoumi (1-2)
J5e    Yutakayama (3-0)       oshidashi        J5w    Sokokurai (0-3)
J6e    Kotoyuki (2-1)         oshidashi        J4w    Azumaryu (1-2)
J3e    Kyokushuho (2-1)       sukuinage        J3w    Daiamami (1-2)
J4e    Takanosho (1-2)        oshidashi        J2w    Wakatakakage (2-1)
J1e    Toyonoshima (2-1)      katasukashi      J1w    Ikioi (0-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

J2e    Takagenji (3-0)        yorikiri         M16e   Daishoho (1-2)
M15w   Kotoeko (2-1)          sukuinage        M17e   Chiyoshoma (1-2)
M15e   Terutsuyoshi (2-1)     hatakikomi       M16w   Ishiura (1-2)
M14w   Enho (2-1)             ashitori         M13w   Sadanoumi (1-2)
M13e   Chiyomaru (3-0)        tsukidashi       M14e   Tokushoryu (1-2)
M11w   Tochiozan (1-2)        oshidashi        M12w   Yago (1-2)
M12e   Shimanoumi (1-2)       uwatedashinage   M11e   Shohozan (2-1)
M9w    Tomokaze (2-1)         oshidashi        M10w   Onosho (2-1)
M10e   Kagayaki (1-2)         tsukiotoshi      M9e    Nishikigi (1-2)
M8w    Asanoyama (3-0)        yorikiri         M7w    Meisei (0-3)
M8e    Kaisei (1-2)           oshidashi        M7e    Shodai (2-1)
M5w    Ryuden (3-0)           oshidashi        M6w    Yoshikaze (1-2)
M6e    Takarafuji (2-1)       okuritaoshi      M5e    Myogiryu (1-2)
M4w    Abi (2-1)              oshidashi        M3e    Chiyotairyu (0-3)
M2w    Daieisho (2-1)         oshidashi        K1e    Aoiyama (1-2)
S1w    Tochinoshin (3-0)      yorikiri         M4e    Okinoumi (0-3)
M3w    Tamawashi (1-2)        oshidashi        S1e    Ichinojo (1-2)
K1w    Mitakeumi (2-1)        hatakikomi       O1w    Takayasu (1-2)
M2e    Endo (1-2)             yorikiri         O1e    Goeido (2-1)
M1e    Hokutofuji (1-2)       oshidashi        O2e    Takakeisho (2-1)
Y1w    Kakuryu (3-0)          uwatenage        M1w    Kotoshogiku (1-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 4

Jonokuchi Division

Jk32e  Yamamoto (1-1)         oshidashi        Jk33e  Hattorizakura (0-2)
Jk31e  Nishikiryu (1-1)       oshidashi        Jk30e  Asahimaru (0-2)
Jk28e  Shioya (1-1)           yorikiri         Jk28w  Numano (0-2)
Jk26e  Akiyama (1-1)          yorikiri         Jk27e  Maniwayama (0-2)
Jk23w  Kotoegashira (1-1)     yoritaoshi       Jk24w  Asahabataki (0-2)
Jk21w  Andozakura (1-1)       oshidashi        Jk22w  Hamasaki (0-2)
Jk21e  Inaba (1-1)            tsukiotoshi      Jk19w  Denuma (0-2)
Jk19e  Tomiyutaka (1-1)       oshidashi        Jk18e  Koki (0-2)
Jk16w  Yanagida (1-1)         oshidashi        Jk15w  Garyu (0-2)
Jk14e  Yoshii (2-0)           uwatenage        Jk12e  Itakozakura (1-1)
Jk10w  Kotonagahama (1-1)     tsukidashi       Jk11w  Higohikari (0-2)
Jk10e  Hakuyo (1-1)           yorikiri         Jk8w   Nishikio (0-2)
Jk6w   Moriurara (1-1)        oshidashi        Jk5w   Sawaisamu (0-2)
Jk5e   Matsugashima (1-1)     oshidashi        Jk3w   Shishimaru (0-2)
Jk2e   Daigonishiki (1-1)     yorikiri         Jk3e   Houn (0-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jk1e   Sawada (1-1)           ashitori         Jd111e Minami (0-2)
Jd109e Hokutosato (1-1)       yorikiri         Jd110w Hamanoumi (0-2)
Jd108w Wakaseiun (1-1)        yorikiri         Jd107e Fukuda (0-2)
Jd106e Daishojo (1-1)         hatakikomi       Jd105e Takamasaki (0-2)
Jd103e Shoryudo (1-1)         yorikiri         Jd104w Kyonosato (0-2)
Jd102w Onagaya (1-1)          yorikiri         Jd101e Azumaiwa (0-2)
Jd99e  Asadoji (1-1)          shitatedashinage Jd99w  Matsuoka (0-2)
Jd98e  Fukamachi (1-1)        tsukiotoshi      Jd97e  Kotoimagawa (0-2)
Jd95w  Soga (1-1)             sukuinage        Jd95e  Azumanami (0-2)
Jd92w  Kaibusho (1-1)         oshidashi        Jd94e  Hironaka (0-2)
Jd91w  Teruju (1-1)           hikiotoshi       Jd90w  Sakura (0-2)
Jd88w  Shinzan (1-1)          yorikiri         Jd89w  Fubu (0-2)
Jd88e  Kiyama (1-1)           shitatenage      Jd85e  Toyama (0-2)
Jd86w  Watatani (1-1)         sukuinage        Jd84w  Tabara (0-2)
Jd82w  Tenei (1-1)            hatakikomi       Jd84e  Aonoumi (0-2)
Jd81e  Shachinofuji (1-1)     oshidashi        Jd80e  Oju (0-2)
Jd77w  Fujinowaka (1-1)       hatakikomi       Jd79e  Kaishin (0-2)
Jd77e  Daishohama (1-1)       yorikiri         Jd75w  Azumahikari (0-2)
Jd73e  Daikisho (2-0)         oshidashi        Jd74w  Sasaki (1-1)
Jd72w  Oshozan (1-1)          okuridashi       Jd72e  Kenho (0-2)
Jd70e  Yabuoka (1-1)          yorikiri         Jd71e  Wakaikki (0-2)
Jd68w  Oatari (1-1)           yorikiri         Jd67w  Motokiyama (0-2)
Jd67e  Satsumao (1-1)         yorikiri         Jd65w  Nishimura (0-2)
Jd62e  Mogaminishiki (1-1)    uwatenage        Jd62w  Shimakaze (0-2)
Jd63e  Wakasatake (2-0)       oshidashi        Jd61e  Kotokogyoku (1-1)
Jd59w  Takemaru (2-0)         oshidashi        Jd59e  Kotomanabe (1-1)
Jd58e  Miyakomotoharu (2-0)   uwatehineri      Jd57e  Harada (1-1)
Jd56e  Tagomaru (2-0)         yorikiri         Jd54w  Chida (1-1)
Jd54e  Toshonishiki (2-0)     yorikiri         Jd53e  Tokio (1-1)
Jd50w  Kamitani (2-0)         tsukitaoshi      Jd52e  Chiyonosora (1-1)
Jd50e  Kokuryunami (2-0)      shitatenage      Jd48w  Zendaisho (1-1)
Jd46w  Takakurayama (2-0)     yorikiri         Jd47e  Honma (1-1)
Jd44w  Tsunekawa (2-0)        yorikiri         Jd43w  Nakaishi (1-1)
Jd42w  Tochikamiyama (2-0)    oshidashi        Jd41w  Sorakaze (1-1)
Jd39w  Kotofukujuno (2-0)     tsukidashi       Jd40w  Sadanogo (1-1)
Jd38w  Hatachijo (2-0)        kotenage         Jd36w  Yuriki (1-1)
Jd35e  Miryuzan (2-0)         yorikiri         Jd35w  Yoshimura (1-1)
Jd33e  Anzai (2-0)            oshidashi        Jd32w  Asahanshin (1-1)
Jd31w  Daitenma (2-0)         hikiotoshi       Jd29w  Kotomyozan (1-1)
Jd30w  Asashinjo (2-0)        yorikiri         Jd28w  Kotosato (1-1)
Jd26w  Wakanoguchi (2-0)      tsukidashi       Jd25w  Shobushi (1-1)
Jd23e  Goshinryu (2-0)        koshikudake      Jd24w  Nakai (1-1)
Jd21e  Miyakogawa (2-0)       yoritaoshi       Jd22w  Takataisho (1-1)
Jd18e  Kotokume (1-1)         uwatenage        Jd17e  Wakakoki (0-2)
Jd17w  Reon (2-0)             oshidashi        Jd15w  Tochigidake (1-1)
Jd14w  Terasawa (2-0)         oshidashi        Jd13w  Dainichido (1-1)
Jd12e  Kojima (2-0)           uwatenage        Jd12w  Sawayaka (1-1)
Jd8w   Okunisato (1-1)        yoritaoshi       Jd9w   Sadatsuyoshi (0-2)
Jd8e   Shimomura (2-0)        okuritaoshi      Jd9e   Tokiryu (1-1)
Jd5w   Rendaiyama (2-0)       yorikiri         Jd6w   Umizaru (1-1)
Jd5e   Kakutaiki (2-0)        oshitaoshi       Jd4e   Narumi (1-1)
Jd2e   Kaiyuma (2-0)          yorikiri         Jd3e   Teraosho (1-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Sd100TDShiraishi (2-0)        hatakikomi       Sd99w  Kaishu (1-1)
Sd98e  Fujihisashi (2-0)      hikkake          Sd98w  Okinoiwa (1-1)
Sd96e  Mochizuki (2-0)        tsukiotoshi      Sd96w  Daishowaka (1-1)
Sd94e  Iko (2-0)              hatakikomi       Sd95e  Tochihayate (1-1)
Sd91w  Shinyashiki (2-0)      okuridashi       Sd92w  Amamisho (1-1)
Sd91e  Tochimitsuru (2-0)     katasukashi      Sd89w  Tosaeizan (1-1)
Sd87w  Fujikawa (2-0)         okuridashi       Sd89e  Akashiryu (1-1)
Sd86e  Akitoba (2-0)          isamiashi        Sd85w  Miyanofuji (1-1)
Sd84e  Amakaze (2-0)          yorikiri         Sd83e  Daishoki (1-1)
Sd81e  Hikarifuji (2-0)       hatakikomi       Sd82w  Tokiryu (1-1)
Sd79w  Takamiryu (2-0)        yoritaoshi       Sd80w  Takatenshu (1-1)
Sd77e  Hienriki (2-0)         hikiotoshi       Sd78w  Surugafuji (1-1)
Sd74e  Kenshin (1-1)          hatakikomi       Sd74w  Maenofuji (0-2)
Sd73e  Genbumaru (1-1)        yorikiri         Sd72e  Ryutsukasa (0-2)
Sd70w  Gorikiyama (1-1)       yorikiri         Sd70e  Chura (0-2)
Sd68e  Denzan (1-1)           hatakikomi       Sd66w  Kotokonno (0-2)
Sd67e  Hokutoryu (2-0)        yorikiri         Sd65e  Wakakinsho (1-1)
Sd63e  Masuminato (1-1)       okuridashi       Sd64e  Asanotosa (0-2)
Sd62e  Hao (2-0)              oshidashi        Sd61e  Ebisumaru (1-1)
Sd59e  Hikarugenji (2-0)      oshidashi        Sd60e  Sumanoumi (1-1)
Sd57e  Tokimaru (2-0)         hatakikomi       Sd57w  Shoji (1-1)
Sd55e  Mihamaumi (1-1)        oshidashi        Sd56e  Kotootomo (0-2)
Sd52w  Yuma (1-1)             oshidashi        Sd53e  Yoshiazuma (0-2)
Sd51w  Daishosei (2-0)        hatakikomi       Sd50e  Asonishiki (1-1)
Sd48w  Amatsu (1-1)           oshidashi        Sd49w  Daishomune (0-2)
Sd49e  Terunofuji (2-0)       yorikiri         Sd48e  Kasugaryu (1-1)
Sd46w  Komakiryu (2-0)        oshidashi        Sd47e  Tanakayama (1-1)
Sd44w  Fukazawa (1-1)         yorikiri         Sd45e  Haruhikari (0-2)
Sd42w  Haruminato (2-0)       hatakikomi       Sd43e  Dewaazuma (1-1)
Sd40w  Kotakiyama (1-1)       yorikiri         Sd41e  Awajiumi (0-2)
Sd38w  Nakashima (2-0)        kotenage         Sd39e  Tsushida (1-1)
Sd36w  Onokura (1-1)          oshitaoshi       Sd37w  Fujisato (0-2)
Sd35e  Ako (1-1)              uwatenage        Sd34e  Daijo (0-2)
Sd33e  Oyamatoumi (2-0)       oshidashi        Sd32e  Hokutohomare (1-1)
Sd31e  Katsunofuji (1-1)      fusen            Sd29w  Oisato (0-2)
Sd29e  Kaiho (1-1)            oshidashi        Sd27w  Oka (0-2)
Sd26e  Aratora (1-1)          yorikiri         Sd25w  Kawamoto (0-2)
Sd23e  Kototora (1-1)         yorikiri         Sd24w  Saidaiji (0-2)
Sd22e  Roga (1-1)             yorikiri         Sd21w  Yamaguchi (0-2)
Sd20e  Sadanokuni (1-1)       oshidashi        Sd19e  Mitozakura (0-2)
Sd18w  Dewanojo (1-1)         yorikiri         Sd17e  Tagonofuji (0-2)
Sd15e  Kaizen (1-1)           yorikiri         Sd15w  Koshinishiki (0-2)
Sd13e  Tamakongo (1-1)        nimaigeri        Sd14e  Kitadaichi (0-2)
Sd11w  Hisanotora (1-1)       hatakikomi       Sd11e  Ishida (0-2)
Sd10e  Ryuseio (1-1)          hatakikomi       Sd9e   Hitachigo (0-2)
Sd8e   Kaiyudai (1-1)         yoritaoshi       Sd6w   Teraoumi (0-2)
Sd4w   Munakata (1-1)         yorikiri         Sd6e   Mitotsukasa (0-2)
Sd2w   Kotodairyu (1-1)       tsukiotoshi      Sd3w   Asatenmai (0-2)
Sd1e   Hiradoumi (1-1)        hatakikomi       Sd2e   Kamito (0-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms60w  Kurahashi (2-0)        hatakikomi       Ms59w  Yokoe (1-1)
Ms58e  Shosei (1-1)           sukuinage        Ms57e  Shuji (0-2)
Ms54w  Itadaki (1-1)          yorikiri         Ms55w  Komanokuni (0-2)
Ms52w  Kijuin (1-1)           oshidashi        Ms53w  Genkaiho (0-2)
Ms51e  Chiyonoo (1-1)         yorikiri         Ms52e  Goryu (0-2)
Ms48w  Higonojo (1-1)         yorikiri         Ms49w  Musashikuni (0-2)
Ms47e  Tennozan (1-1)         yorikiri         Ms47w  Irie (0-2)
Ms45e  Fukuyama (1-1)         shitatenage      Ms46e  Shoketsu (0-2)
Ms42w  Tochimaru (1-1)        hatakikomi       Ms43w  Kotoyusho (0-2)
Ms41e  Hamayutaka (1-1)       oshidashi        Ms42e  Kotohayato (0-2)
Ms39w  Obamaumi (1-1)         yoritaoshi       Ms38w  Obayama (0-2)
Ms36w  Horyuyama (1-1)        oshidashi        Ms37w  Fukamiyama (0-2)
Ms35w  Omoto (1-1)            oshidashi        Ms34w  Kainoryu (0-2)
Ms35e  Chiyoarashi (2-0)      oshidashi        Ms33w  Kototsubasa (1-1)
Ms30w  Dewahayate (1-1)       yorikiri         Ms31w  Shohoryu (0-2)
Ms30e  Honda (1-1)            okuridashi       Ms29e  Kirinofuji (0-2)
Ms27w  Takaryu (1-1)          yorikiri         Ms26w  Karatsuumi (0-2)
Ms25e  Oki (1-1)              yoritaoshi       Ms25w  Takemasa (0-2)
Ms22w  Wakayama (1-1)         oshidashi        Ms23w  Tokushinho (0-2)
Ms21w  Sagatsukasa (1-1)      okuridashi       Ms20w  Gochozan (0-2)
Ms19e  Asahisho (1-1)         yorikiri         Ms19w  Hokutoshu (0-2)
Ms18e  Kotokuzan (1-1)        yorikiri         Ms17e  Asakoki (0-2)
Ms15e  Kototebakari (1-1)     yorikiri         Ms14e  Ayanoumi (0-2)
Ms12w  Nogami (1-1)           yorikiri         Ms12e  Wakatakamoto (0-2)
Ms9w   Kaito (2-0)            oshitaoshi       Ms9e   Toyohibiki (1-1)
Ms8w   Kotodaigo (1-1)        yorikiri         Ms8e   Shiba (0-2)
Ms6w   Kizenryu (1-1)         yorikiri         Ms5w   Shonannoumi (0-2)
Ms4e   Ryuko (1-1)            yorikiri         Ms5e   Tamaki (0-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

Ms2w   Takanofuji (3-0)       oshitaoshi       J13e   Irodori (1-3)
J12e   Arawashi (1-3)         hatakikomi       J14w   Seiro (2-2)
J13w   Akiseyama (2-2)        okuridashi       J12w   Tobizaru (3-1)
J10e   Tsurugisho (2-2)       oshidashi        J14e   Churanoumi (2-2)
J11w   Kiribayama (3-1)       yorikiri         J10w   Aminishiki (2-2)
J9w    Chiyonoumi (2-2)       oshidashi        J8e    Kyokutaisei (2-2)
J8w    Daishomaru (2-2)       oshidashi        J9e    Mitoryu (2-2)
J7e    Gagamaru (3-1)         hatakikomi       J6e    Kotoyuki (2-2)
J5w    Sokokurai (1-3)        yorikiri         J6w    Hidenoumi (1-3)
J5e    Yutakayama (4-0)       oshidashi        J4e    Takanosho (1-3)
J2e    Takagenji (4-0)        hatakikomi       J4w    Azumaryu (1-3)
J1e    Toyonoshima (3-1)      katasukashi      J3w    Daiamami (1-3)
J3e    Kyokushuho (3-1)       sukuinage        J1w    Ikioi (0-4)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M17e   Chiyoshoma (2-2)       katasukashi      M15e   Terutsuyoshi (2-2)
M15w   Kotoeko (3-1)          oshitaoshi       J2w    Wakatakakage (2-2)
M14e   Tokushoryu (2-2)       oshidashi        M16w   Ishiura (1-3)
M14w   Enho (3-1)             shitatenage      M16e   Daishoho (1-3)
M13w   Sadanoumi (2-2)        yorikiri         M12e   Shimanoumi (1-3)
M12w   Yago (2-2)             hatakikomi       M13e   Chiyomaru (3-1)
M11w   Tochiozan (2-2)        yorikiri         M10e   Kagayaki (1-3)
M11e   Shohozan (3-1)         uwatenage        M10w   Onosho (2-2)
M8e    Kaisei (2-2)           oshidashi        M9w    Tomokaze (2-2)
M8w    Asanoyama (4-0)        yorikiri         M9e    Nishikigi (1-3)
M7w    Meisei (1-3)           tottari          M6e    Takarafuji (2-2)
M6w    Yoshikaze (2-2)        yorikiri         M5e    Myogiryu (1-3)
M7e    Shodai (3-1)           yorikiri         M5w    Ryuden (3-1)
M4w    Abi (3-1)              uwatenage        M2w    Daieisho (2-2)
M3e    Chiyotairyu (1-3)      tsukiotoshi      K1e    Aoiyama (1-3)
S1e    Ichinojo (2-2)         yorikiri         M4e    Okinoumi (0-4)
S1w    Tochinoshin (4-0)      yorikiri         M3w    Tamawashi (1-3)
O2e    Takakeisho (3-1)       yorikiri         K1w    Mitakeumi (2-2)
O1w    Takayasu (2-2)         tsukidashi       M1e    Hokutofuji (1-3)
O1e    Goeido (3-1)           uwatenage        M1w    Kotoshogiku (1-3)
Y1w    Kakuryu (4-0)          oshidashi        M2e    Endo (1-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 5

Jonokuchi Division

Jk30e  Asahimaru (1-2)        shitatenage      Jk34w  Yamamotozakura (0-2)
Jk31e  Nishikiryu (2-1)       tsukiotoshi      Jk29w  Okanojo (1-2)
Jk27e  Maniwayama (1-2)       yorikiri         Jk33e  Hattorizakura (0-3)
Jk28e  Shioya (2-1)           yorikiri         Jk26e  Akiyama (1-2)
Jk24e  Kawabuchi (3-0)        yorikiri         Jk25e  Daihisho (2-1)
Jk23w  Kotoegashira (2-1)     isamiashi        Jk22e  Kiyota (1-2)
Jk20e  Ito (3-0)              yorikiri         Jk20w  Ienoshima (2-1)
Jk19w  Denuma (1-2)           oshidashi        Jk18e  Koki (0-3)
Jk16e  Kitanowaka (3-0)       okuridashi       Jk17w  Yabugasaki (2-1)
Jk13e  Osumifuji (1-2)        tsukiotoshi      Jk15w  Garyu (0-3)
Jk14w  Oba (2-1)              tsukidashi       Jk12e  Itakozakura (1-2)
Jk8w   Nishikio (1-2)         yorikiri         Jk11w  Higohikari (0-3)
Jk6e   Chiyooume (2-1)        okuridashi       Jk6w   Moriurara (1-2)
Jk5e   Matsugashima (2-1)     yoritaoshi       Jk4e   Wakafujioka (1-2)
Jk1w   Sawanofuji (3-0)       oshidashi        Jk2w   Aki (2-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jk3e   Houn (1-2)             kubinage         Jd111e Minami (0-3)
Jd109e Hokutosato (2-1)       yorikiri         Jd111w Sekizukayama (1-2)
Jd107e Fukuda (1-2)           uwatedashinage   Jd110w Hamanoumi (0-3)
Jd105w Shunpo (3-0)           yorikiri         Jd107w Ai (2-1)
Jd106e Daishojo (2-1)         katasukashi      Jd103w Fujinoteru (1-2)
Jd102e Asaazuma (3-0)         yorikiri         Jd100w Amane (2-1)
Jd102w Onagaya (2-1)          yorikiri         Jd99e  Asadoji (1-2)
Jd98e  Fukamachi (2-1)        shitatenage      Jd96w  Kamada (1-2)
Jd97e  Kotoimagawa (1-2)      oshidashi        Jd95e  Azumanami (0-3)
Jd93e  Mukaida (3-0)          yoritaoshi       Jd93w  Satozakura (2-1)
Jd89w  Fubu (1-2)             uwatenage        Jd94e  Hironaka (0-3)
Jd88w  Shinzan (2-1)          hatakikomi       Jd90e  Asahio (1-2)
Jd87e  Ishizaka (3-0)         yorikiri         Jd91e  Ota (2-1)
Jd85e  Toyama (1-2)           tsukiotoshi      Jd90w  Sakura (0-3)
Jd83e  Ayakaze (2-1)          sukuinage        Jd86e  Hasegawa (1-2)
Jd80w  Higonoso (2-1)         oshidashi        Jd81e  Shachinofuji (1-2)
Jd79w  Chiyooga (3-0)         yorikiri         Jd82e  Dewanosora (2-1)
Jd76w  Wakamatsunaga (2-1)    oshidashi        Jd75e  Tetsubisho (1-2)
Jd79e  Kaishin (1-2)          yoritaoshi       Jd74e  Iwamoto (0-3)
Jd78w  Okinohama (3-0)        yorikiri         Jd73w  Daisho (2-1)
Jd72w  Oshozan (2-1)          yorikiri         Jd70w  Kototsukahara (1-2)
Jd68e  Shiraseyama (3-0)      hikiotoshi       Jd69e  Hokutoryu (2-1)
Jd67w  Motokiyama (1-2)       hikiotoshi       Jd65w  Nishimura (0-3)
Jd66e  Tatsuki (3-0)          okuritaoshi      Jd63e  Wakasatake (2-1)
Jd60e  Hokutoizumi (1-2)      hikiotoshi       Jd62w  Shimakaze (0-3)
Jd62e  Mogaminishiki (2-1)    fusen            Jd59e  Kotomanabe (1-2)
Jd56w  Hokutoyoshi (1-2)      tsukidashi       Jd58w  Terunosato (0-3)
Jd57e  Harada (2-1)           okuridashi       Jd55e  Kawamura (1-2)
Jd53w  Adachi (1-2)           oshidashi        Jd52w  Wakaseido (0-3)
Jd54e  Toshonishiki (3-0)     okuridashi       Jd50w  Kamitani (2-1)
Jd48e  Fudano (2-1)           oshidashi        Jd49w  Isamufuji (1-2)
Jd46w  Takakurayama (3-0)     oshitaoshi       Jd50e  Kokuryunami (2-1)
Jd45w  Chiyotaiho (2-1)       oshidashi        Jd43w  Nakaishi (1-2)
Jd42w  Tochikamiyama (3-0)    yorikiri         Jd44w  Tsunekawa (2-1)
Jd40e  Toki (2-1)             oshidashi        Jd40w  Sadanogo (1-2)
Jd42e  Kurokage (1-2)         yorikiri         Jd37w  Chiyotaiko (0-3)
Jd34w  Asanoshima (1-2)       oshidashi        Jd37e  Chiyotaiyo (0-3)
Jd33e  Anzai (3-0)            oshitaoshi       Jd35e  Miryuzan (2-1)
Jd31e  Ishihara (1-2)         utchari          Jd30e  Bushi (0-3)
Jd32e  Tochinoshima (2-1)     oshidashi        Jd29e  Hirose (1-2)
Jd26e  Ryubu (2-1)            yorikiri         Jd25e  Kaitoma (1-2)
Jd26w  Wakanoguchi (3-0)      tsukidashi       Jd23e  Goshinryu (2-1)
Jd19w  Wakaichiro (1-2)       oshidashi        Jd23w  Amamidake (0-3)
Jd18w  Taketsukasa (2-1)      oshidashi        Jd21w  Harimanada (1-2)
Jd16e  Hokutoiwami (1-2)      kimetaoshi       Jd17e  Wakakoki (0-3)
Jd14e  Mimurodake (2-1)       oshidashi        Jd15w  Tochigidake (1-2)
Jd11w  Yukiumi (1-2)          sukuinage        Jd13e  Sakaefuji (0-3)
Jd12e  Kojima (3-0)           oshitaoshi       Jd10w  Yamato (2-1)
Jd10e  Hokutonami (2-1)       yorikiri         Jd9e   Tokiryu (1-2)
Jd6e   Kyokuhozan (2-1)       hatakikomi       Jd6w   Umizaru (1-2)
Jd4w   Mori (1-2)             yorikiri         Jd3w   Kirizakura (0-3)
Jd4e   Narumi (2-1)           oshidashi        Jd3e   Teraosho (1-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Jd1e   Mutsukaze (2-1)        kimetaoshi       Sd99w  Kaishu (1-2)
Sd100TDShiraishi (3-0)        uwatenage        Sd98e  Fujihisashi (2-1)
Sd96w  Daishowaka (2-1)       hikiotoshi       Sd95e  Tochihayate (1-2)
Sd96e  Mochizuki (3-0)        oshidashi        Sd94e  Iko (2-1)
Sd93e  Daiyusho (1-2)         oshidashi        Sd92e  Akatsuki (0-3)
Sd90w  Ariake (2-1)           oshidashi        Sd92w  Amamisho (1-2)
Sd87e  Sakurafuji (1-2)       hatakikomi       Sd90e  Tatsunoumi (0-3)
Sd87w  Fujikawa (3-0)         oshitaoshi       Sd86e  Akitoba (2-1)
Sd84w  Taranami (2-1)         yorikiri         Sd83e  Daishoki (1-2)
Sd82w  Tokiryu (2-1)          hikiotoshi       Sd81w  Hakuomaru (1-2)
Sd80e  Kasugamine (1-2)       yorikiri         Sd79e  Kiryu (0-3)
Sd79w  Takamiryu (3-0)        yorikiri         Sd77e  Hienriki (2-1)
Sd76w  Kaishinmaru (1-2)      oshidashi        Sd74w  Maenofuji (0-3)
Sd72w  Kiritsubasa (2-1)      tsukidashi       Sd74e  Kenshin (1-2)
Sd70e  Chura (1-2)            oshidashi        Sd72e  Ryutsukasa (0-3)
Sd71w  Hibikiryu (3-0)        uwatenage        Sd67e  Hokutoryu (2-1)
Sd65e  Wakakinsho (2-1)       yorikiri         Sd68e  Denzan (1-2)
Sd65w  Nakazono (3-0)         oshidashi        Sd63w  Kanryu (2-1)
Sd61e  Ebisumaru (2-1)        tsukiotoshi      Sd63e  Masuminato (1-2)
Sd59e  Hikarugenji (3-0)      oshidashi        Sd62e  Hao (2-1)
Sd59w  Kasugakuni (1-2)       yorikiri         Sd56w  Toyoshimizu (0-3)
Sd55w  Daishozen (3-0)        oshidashi        Sd57e  Tokimaru (2-1)
Sd55e  Mihamaumi (2-1)        hatakikomi       Sd52w  Yuma (1-2)
Sd52e  Fujitaisei (2-1)       yorikiri         Sd54w  Ginseizan (1-2)
Sd48w  Amatsu (2-1)           oshidashi        Sd50w  Kotonoumi (1-2)
Sd49e  Terunofuji (3-0)       yorikiri         Sd46w  Komakiryu (2-1)
Sd47e  Tanakayama (2-1)       hatakikomi       Sd46e  Seigo (1-2)
Sd44e  Matsuda (3-0)          okuridashi       Sd42w  Haruminato (2-1)
Sd39w  Hagane (2-1)           hatakikomi       Sd40w  Kotakiyama (1-2)
Sd39e  Tsushida (2-1)         yorikiri         Sd40e  Asakoga (1-2)
Sd37w  Fujisato (1-2)         hatakikomi       Sd38e  Dairaido (0-3)
Sd34e  Daijo (1-2)            yorikiri         Sd32w  Daishokaku (0-3)
Sd32e  Hokutohomare (2-1)     oshidashi        Sd35e  Ako (1-2)
Sd31w  Oginosho (2-1)         tsukidashi       Sd33w  Kotokino (1-2)
Sd26w  Izumigawa (2-1)        oshidashi        Sd28e  Hokutoo (1-2)
Sd24e  Aoi (3-0)              yorikiri         Sd27e  Toshoyama (2-1)
Sd26e  Aratora (2-1)          yorikiri         Sd23e  Kototora (1-2)
Sd22w  Hokutotsubasa (3-0)    oshidashi        Sd21e  Wagurayama (2-1)
Sd18w  Dewanojo (2-1)         oshidashi        Sd20e  Sadanokuni (1-2)
Sd16e  Tokuda (3-0)           yorikiri         Sd19w  Kotoozutsu (2-1)
Sd14e  Kitadaichi (1-2)       oshidashi        Sd17e  Tagonofuji (0-3)
Sd12w  Hokutokawa (3-0)       okuridashi       Sd14w  Kihonoumi (2-1)
Sd10w  Chiyodaigo (2-1)       tsukidashi       Sd11w  Hisanotora (1-2)
Sd10e  Ryuseio (2-1)          hatakikomi       Sd8w   Onojo (1-2)
Sd6w   Teraoumi (1-2)         yorikiri         Sd6e   Mitotsukasa (0-3)
Sd5w   Rao (2-1)              yorikiri         Sd4w   Munakata (1-2)
Sd3w   Asatenmai (1-2)        oshidashi        Sd2e   Kamito (0-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Sd3e   Taichiyama (3-0)       oshidashi        Ms60w  Kurahashi (2-1)
Ms57e  Shuji (1-2)            sukuinage        Ms58w  Yoshikasuga (0-3)
Ms56w  Masutoo (2-1)          hatakikomi       Ms57w  Kotoryusei (1-2)
Ms54w  Itadaki (2-1)          yorikiri         Ms54e  Sadanosato (1-2)
Ms55e  Kainishiki (3-0)       yorikiri         Ms51w  Azumasato (2-1)
Ms50w  Okinofuji (2-1)        oshidashi        Ms52w  Kijuin (1-2)
Ms49e  Masunoyama (3-0)       oshidashi        Ms50e  Higoarashi (2-1)
Ms47e  Tennozan (2-1)         uwatehineri      Ms45e  Fukuyama (1-2)
Ms44e  Sasakiyama (3-0)       uwatenage        Ms46w  Keitenkai (2-1)
Ms42e  Kotohayato (1-2)       hatakikomi       Ms46e  Shoketsu (0-3)
Ms42w  Tochimaru (2-1)        tsukidashi       Ms40w  Oazuma (1-2)
Ms38w  Obayama (1-2)          yorikiri         Ms37w  Fukamiyama (0-3)
Ms36w  Horyuyama (2-1)        hatakikomi       Ms39w  Obamaumi (1-2)
Ms33e  Kyokusoten (2-1)       sukuinage        Ms35w  Omoto (1-2)
Ms32w  Terao (2-1)            uwatenage        Ms33w  Kototsubasa (1-2)
Ms30e  Honda (2-1)            utchari          Ms30w  Dewahayate (1-2)
Ms31e  Inoue (3-0)            oshidashi        Ms28e  Kotoseigo (2-1)
Ms26e  Tanabe (2-1)           uwatedashinage   Ms28w  Hokutoyo (1-2)
Ms24w  Tsukahara (3-0)        tsukitaoshi      Ms27e  Tomisakae (2-1)
Ms22w  Wakayama (2-1)         oshidashi        Ms24e  Akinoyama (1-2)
Ms23w  Tokushinho (1-2)       uwatedashinage   Ms20w  Gochozan (0-3)
Ms20e  Kairyu (2-1)           oshidashi        Ms18w  Asabenkei (1-2)
Ms18e  Kotokuzan (2-1)        hatakikomi       Ms16w  Sakigake (1-2)
Ms15e  Kototebakari (2-1)     oshitaoshi       Ms13e  Midorifuji (1-2)
Ms7w   Kaisho (3-0)           hatakikomi       Ms11w  Chiyosakae (2-1)
Ms7e   Daiseido (2-1)         yorikiri         Ms10e  Chiyootori (1-2)
Ms5e   Tamaki (1-2)           tsukidashi       Ms5w   Shonannoumi (0-3)
Ms3w   Kizakiumi (2-1)        tsukidashi       Ms8w   Kotodaigo (1-2)
Ms2e   Kotokamatani (3-0)     yoritaoshi       Ms4w   Hoshoryu (2-1)
Ms1w   Wakamotoharu (1-2)     shitatenage      Ms1e   Fujiazuma (0-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

Ms3e   Ichiyamamoto (2-1)     yorikiri         J12w   Tobizaru (3-2)
J14e   Churanoumi (3-2)       yorikiri         J12e   Arawashi (1-4)
J13e   Irodori (2-3)          oshidashi        J11w   Kiribayama (3-2)
J10w   Aminishiki (3-2)       yorikiri         J13w   Akiseyama (2-3)
J10e   Tsurugisho (3-2)       yorikiri         J14w   Seiro (2-3)
J8w    Daishomaru (3-2)       kotenage         J9w    Chiyonoumi (2-3)
J8e    Kyokutaisei (3-2)      yorikiri         J9e    Mitoryu (2-3)
J6e    Kotoyuki (3-2)         oshidashi        J6w    Hidenoumi (1-4)
J5w    Sokokurai (2-3)        shitatenage      J7e    Gagamaru (3-2)
J4w    Azumaryu (2-3)         hatakikomi       J4e    Takanosho (1-4)
J2e    Takagenji (5-0)        kakenage         J5e    Yutakayama (4-1)
J3w    Daiamami (2-3)         yorikiri         J1w    Ikioi (0-5)
J1e    Toyonoshima (4-1)      yorikiri         J2w    Wakatakakage (2-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M15w   Kotoeko (4-1)          kotenage         M16w   Ishiura (1-4)
J3e    Kyokushuho (4-1)       yorikiri         M15e   Terutsuyoshi (2-3)
M14w   Enho (4-1)             oshidashi        M17e   Chiyoshoma (2-3)
M16e   Daishoho (2-3)         oshidashi        M13w   Sadanoumi (2-3)
M12w   Yago (3-2)             yorikiri         M14e   Tokushoryu (2-3)
M11w   Tochiozan (3-2)        yorikiri         M13e   Chiyomaru (3-2)
M12e   Shimanoumi (2-3)       hatakikomi       M10w   Onosho (2-3)
M9w    Tomokaze (3-2)         hatakikomi       M11e   Shohozan (3-2)
M8w    Asanoyama (5-0)        sukuinage        M10e   Kagayaki (1-4)
M7w    Meisei (2-3)           yorikiri         M9e    Nishikigi (1-4)
M7e    Shodai (4-1)           yorikiri         M6w    Yoshikaze (2-3)
M6e    Takarafuji (3-2)       yorikiri         M8e    Kaisei (2-3)
M4w    Abi (4-1)              oshidashi        M5e    Myogiryu (1-4)
M4e    Okinoumi (1-4)         tsukiotoshi      M5w    Ryuden (3-2)
M1w    Kotoshogiku (2-3)      oshidashi        M2e    Endo (1-4)
S1w    Tochinoshin (5-0)      yorikiri         M1e    Hokutofuji (1-4)
K1w    Mitakeumi (3-2)        oshidashi        S1e    Ichinojo (2-3)
M2w    Daieisho (3-2)         tsukidashi       O1e    Goeido (3-2)
M3w    Tamawashi (2-3)        fusen            O2e    Takakeisho (3-2)
O1w    Takayasu (3-2)         hatakikomi       M3e    Chiyotairyu (1-4)
Y1w    Kakuryu (5-0)          yorikiri         K1e    Aoiyama (1-4)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 6

Jonokuchi Division

Jk33w  Nakata (3-0)           shitatenage      Jk31w  Yatabe (2-1)
Jk30w  Wakatoriumi (2-1)      uwatedashinage   Jk32e  Yamamoto (1-2)
Jk28w  Numano (1-2)           uwatenage        Jk32w  Kitajima (1-2)
Jk29e  Fukui (3-0)            oshidashi        Jk26w  Iitsuka (2-1)
Jk25w  Ryuga (2-1)            shitatenage      Jk27w  Hashimoto (1-2)
Jk22w  Hamasaki (1-2)         fusen            Jk24w  Asahabataki (0-3)
Jk23e  Wakahiroto (2-1)       yoritaoshi       Jk21w  Andozakura (1-2)
Jk19e  Tomiyutaka (2-1)       yorikiri         Jk21e  Inaba (1-2)
Jk17e  Otsuji (2-1)           oshidashi        Jk18w  Toma (1-2)
Jk15e  Tokisakae (2-1)        yorikiri         Jk16w  Yanagida (1-2)
Jk11e  Watanabe (3-0)         sukuinage        Jk14e  Yoshii (2-1)
Jk10e  Hakuyo (2-1)           yorikiri         Jk10w  Kotonagahama (1-2)
Jk9w   Oishi (2-1)            yorikiri         Jk8e   Kyokushoriki (1-2)
Jk4w   Hanakaze (3-0)         hatakikomi       Jk7e   Takeazuma (2-1)
Jk5w   Sawaisamu (1-2)        oshidashi        Jk3w   Shishimaru (0-3)
Jk2e   Daigonishiki (2-1)     hatakikomi       Jk1e   Sawada (1-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jd109w Ogitora (2-1)          oshidashi        Jd112w Daishiryu (1-2)
Jd110e Kirimaru (3-0)         hikiotoshi       Jd108e Kotomaeda (2-1)
Jd108w Wakaseiun (2-1)        uwatenage        Jd106w Hokutoyu (1-2)
Jd105e Takamasaki (1-2)       tsukihiza        Jd104w Kyonosato (0-3)
Jd103e Shoryudo (2-1)         yorikiri         Jd104e Morita (1-2)
Jd101e Azumaiwa (1-2)         tsukiotoshi      Jd99w  Matsuoka (0-3)
Jd98w  Ueta (2-1)             uwatenage        Jd100e Azumayama (1-2)
Jd97w  Chiyohokkai (3-0)      oshidashi        Jd96e  Kotosumida (2-1)
Jd94w  Fukuminato (2-1)       yorikiri         Jd95w  Soga (1-2)
Jd92e  Shimizu (2-1)          okuridashi       Jd92w  Kaibusho (1-2)
Jd89e  Abezakura (2-1)        oshidashi        Jd91w  Teruju (1-2)
Jd88e  Kiyama (2-1)           okuridashi       Jd86w  Watatani (1-2)
Jd85w  Suzuki (3-0)           oshidashi        Jd87w  Kotosusumu (2-1)
Jd84w  Tabara (1-2)           sukuinage        Jd84e  Aonoumi (0-3)
Jd82w  Tenei (2-1)            oshidashi        Jd83w  Goketsuyama (1-2)
Jd77w  Fujinowaka (2-1)       oshidashi        Jd77e  Daishohama (1-2)
Jd75w  Azumahikari (1-2)      yorikiri         Jd80e  Oju (0-3)
Jd74w  Sasaki (2-1)           oshidashi        Jd76e  Higonoryu (1-2)
Jd73e  Daikisho (3-0)         tsukiotoshi      Jd71w  Hodaka (2-1)
Jd71e  Wakaikki (1-2)         okuridashi       Jd72e  Kenho (0-3)
Jd68w  Oatari (2-1)           yoritaoshi       Jd70e  Yabuoka (1-2)
Jd69w  Tsuyasato (2-1)        yorikiri         Jd67e  Satsumao (1-2)
Jd65e  Wakatozakura (2-1)     yorikiri         Jd66w  Satonofuji (1-2)
Jd63w  Fukuazuma (2-1)        oshidashi        Jd61e  Kotokogyoku (1-2)
Jd61w  Kotonoshima (3-0)      hatakikomi       Jd59w  Takemaru (2-1)
Jd60w  Asahinishiki (2-1)     oshidashi        Jd57w  Kototaiko (1-2)
Jd58e  Miyakomotoharu (3-0)   uwatenage        Jd56e  Tagomaru (2-1)
Jd55w  Tochikasuga (2-1)      oshidashi        Jd54w  Chida (1-2)
Jd52e  Chiyonosora (2-1)      oshidashi        Jd53e  Tokio (1-2)
Jd51w  Terumichi (2-1)        yorikiri         Jd48w  Zendaisho (1-2)
Jd47w  Sakai (1-2)            oshitaoshi       Jd51e  Tanji (0-3)
Jd44e  Kenyu (2-1)            oshidashi        Jd47e  Honma (1-2)
Jd46e  Takabayama (1-2)       uwatedashinage   Jd43e  Kainowaka (0-3)
Jd41w  Sorakaze (2-1)         hikkake          Jd41e  Banshunada (1-2)
Jd39w  Kotofukujuno (3-0)     yorikiri         Jd38w  Hatachijo (2-1)
Jd36w  Yuriki (2-1)           oshidashi        Jd36e  Arikawa (1-2)
Jd35w  Yoshimura (2-1)        oshidashi        Jd34e  Fujinokaze (1-2)
Jd31w  Daitenma (3-0)         hikiotoshi       Jd30w  Asashinjo (2-1)
Jd29w  Kotomyozan (2-1)       hatakikomi       Jd32w  Asahanshin (1-2)
Jd28w  Kotosato (2-1)         hikiotoshi       Jd25w  Shobushi (1-2)
Jd27e  Asahijo (1-2)          uwatenage        Jd24e  Tsubakifuji (0-3)
Jd24w  Nakai (2-1)            yorikiri         Jd22w  Takataisho (1-2)
Jd19e  Kotoito (3-0)          yorikiri         Jd21e  Miyakogawa (2-1)
Jd18e  Kotokume (2-1)         shitatenage      Jd16w  Tochisato (1-2)
Jd14w  Terasawa (3-0)         uwatedashinage   Jd17w  Reon (2-1)
Jd15e  Furanshisu (2-1)       oshidashi        Jd13w  Dainichido (1-2)
Jd11e  Sakabayashi (2-1)      oshidashi        Jd12w  Sawayaka (1-2)
Jd7w   Amatsukasa (2-1)       oshidashi        Jd8w   Okunisato (1-2)
Jd7e   Toho (1-2)             sotogake         Jd9w   Sadatsuyoshi (0-3)
Jd5w   Rendaiyama (3-0)       yorikiri         Jd8e   Shimomura (2-1)
Jd2e   Kaiyuma (3-0)          yorikiri         Jd5e   Kakutaiki (2-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Sd100e Tenichi (2-1)          oshidashi        Jd2w   Kayatoiwa (1-2)
Sd99e  Yamenosato (1-2)       hatakikomi       Jd1w   Ishiazuma (0-3)
Sd98w  Okinoiwa (2-1)         oshidashi        Sd97e  Miyabishin (1-2)
Sd94w  Kototaiki (1-2)        oshidashi        Sd97w  Omote (0-3)
Sd93w  Mienosato (2-1)        yorikiri         Sd95w  Sekizuka (1-2)
Sd91w  Shinyashiki (3-0)      oshidashi        Sd91e  Tochimitsuru (2-1)
Sd89w  Tosaeizan (2-1)        oshidashi        Sd89e  Akashiryu (1-2)
Sd86w  Hidano (2-1)           tsukiotoshi      Sd88e  Seito (1-2)
Sd85w  Miyanofuji (2-1)       uwatenage        Sd83w  Wakahizen (1-2)
Sd82e  Tanahashi (1-2)        sotogake         Sd85e  Kaorufuji (0-3)
Sd84e  Amakaze (3-0)          oshidashi        Sd81e  Hikarifuji (2-1)
Sd78w  Surugafuji (2-1)       oshidashi        Sd80w  Takatenshu (1-2)
Sd76e  Matsuyama (2-1)        oshidashi        Sd78e  Nakao (1-2)
Sd73e  Genbumaru (2-1)        kotenage         Sd75e  Tatsukaze (1-2)
Sd73w  Tsugaruumi (3-0)       yoritaoshi       Sd71e  Fujinotani (2-1)
Sd69w  Imafuku (2-1)          oshidashi        Sd70w  Gorikiyama (1-2)
Sd69e  Baraki (2-1)           hikiotoshi       Sd66e  Wakayamanaka (1-2)
Sd64w  Hamadayama (1-2)       hatakikomi       Sd66w  Kotokonno (0-3)
Sd61w  Azumasho (1-2)         yorikiri         Sd64e  Asanotosa (0-3)
Sd62w  Kotozensho (2-1)       oshidashi        Sd60w  Koshinoryu (1-2)
Sd58e  Asanojo (2-1)          oshidashi        Sd60e  Sumanoumi (1-2)
Sd57w  Shoji (2-1)            oshitaoshi       Sd58w  Saionji (1-2)
Sd53e  Yoshiazuma (1-2)       oshidashi        Sd56e  Kotootomo (0-3)
Sd51w  Daishosei (3-0)        oshidashi        Sd54e  Asadaimon (2-1)
Sd51e  Soranoumi (1-2)        tsukiotoshi      Sd49w  Daishomune (0-3)
Sd48e  Kasugaryu (2-1)        shitatedashinage Sd50e  Asonishiki (1-2)
Sd47w  Kotorikuzan (1-2)      oshidashi        Sd45e  Haruhikari (0-3)
Sd45w  Kaiseijo (2-1)         shitatenage      Sd44w  Fukazawa (1-2)
Sd43e  Dewaazuma (2-1)        oshidashi        Sd42e  Sakaekaze (1-2)
Sd41e  Awajiumi (1-2)         hikkake          Sd43w  Tsuyukusa (0-3)
Sd38w  Nakashima (3-0)        kimedashi        Sd41w  Sazanami (2-1)
Sd36w  Onokura (2-1)          tsukitaoshi      Sd37e  Kotomiyakura (1-2)
Sd36e  Byakko (3-0)           yorikiri         Sd35w  Sadanohikari (2-1)
Sd30w  Asakishin (3-0)        tsukiotoshi      Sd33e  Oyamatoumi (2-1)
Sd31e  Katsunofuji (2-1)      yorikiri         Sd29e  Kaiho (1-2)
Sd27w  Oka (1-2)              yorikiri         Sd25w  Kawamoto (0-3)
Sd25e  Kotonoshu (2-1)        oshidashi        Sd23w  Kaonishiki (1-2)
Sd24w  Saidaiji (1-2)         kimedashi        Sd21w  Yamaguchi (0-3)
Sd22e  Roga (2-1)             uwatedashinage   Sd20w  Hokuyozan (1-2)
Sd17w  Aozora (2-1)           hikiotoshi       Sd18e  Kiyonoumi (1-2)
Sd19e  Mitozakura (1-2)       yorikiri         Sd15w  Koshinishiki (0-3)
Sd15e  Kaizen (2-1)           yorikiri         Sd13w  Yuki (1-2)
Sd13e  Tamakongo (2-1)        oshidashi        Sd12e  Tochikodai (1-2)
Sd11e  Ishida (1-2)           tsukiotoshi      Sd9e   Hitachigo (0-3)
Sd9w   Yoshoyama (3-0)        yorikiri         Sd7w   Wakanofuji (2-1)
Sd8e   Kaiyudai (2-1)         yorikiri         Sd5e   Chiyoraizan (1-2)
Sd7e   Fujita (3-0)           oshidashi        Sd4e   Kotorikisen (2-1)
Sd2w   Kotodairyu (2-1)       oshidashi        Sd1w   Musashiumi (1-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Sd1e   Hiradoumi (2-1)        hikiotoshi       Ms60e  Narutaki (1-2)
Ms58e  Shosei (2-1)           shitatenage      Ms59w  Yokoe (1-2)
Ms59e  Maikeru (3-0)          yorikiri         Ms56e  Kirinoryu (2-1)
Ms53w  Genkaiho (1-2)         oshidashi        Ms55w  Komanokuni (0-3)
Ms51e  Chiyonoo (2-1)         tsuridashi       Ms53e  Amanoshima (1-2)
Ms49w  Musashikuni (1-2)      yorikiri         Ms52e  Goryu (0-3)
Ms48w  Higonojo (2-1)         tsukitaoshi      Ms48e  Yutakasho (1-2)
Ms45w  Mugendai (2-1)         yorikiri         Ms44w  Chiyonokatsu (1-2)
Ms43w  Kotoyusho (1-2)        yoritaoshi       Ms47w  Irie (0-3)
Ms43e  Hatooka (2-1)          tsukidashi       Ms41e  Hamayutaka (1-2)
Ms41w  Daishoryu (3-0)        yorikiri         Ms38e  Tochinobori (2-1)
Ms37e  Nionoumi (2-1)         oshidashi        Ms39e  Ichiki (1-2)
Ms40e  Kagamio (3-0)          kubinage         Ms36e  Tochiseiryu (2-1)
Ms34e  Tochihiryu (1-2)       tsukidashi       Ms34w  Kainoryu (0-3)
Ms35e  Chiyoarashi (3-0)      oshidashi        Ms32e  Tsurubayashi (2-1)
Ms29e  Kirinofuji (1-2)       yoritaoshi       Ms31w  Shohoryu (0-3)
Ms29w  Hokaho (2-1)           hatakikomi       Ms27w  Takaryu (1-2)
Ms25w  Takemasa (1-2)         shitatenage      Ms26w  Karatsuumi (0-3)
Ms23e  Koba (2-1)             oshidashi        Ms25e  Oki (1-2)
Ms22e  Naya (3-0)             oshidashi        Ms21e  Ryusei (2-1)
Ms19e  Asahisho (2-1)         hatakikomi       Ms21w  Sagatsukasa (1-2)
Ms19w  Hokutoshu (1-2)        tsukiotoshi      Ms17e  Asakoki (0-3)
Ms15w  Bushozan (3-0)         oshidashi        Ms17w  Kitaharima (2-1)
Ms12e  Wakatakamoto (1-2)     sukuinage        Ms14e  Ayanoumi (0-3)
Ms12w  Nogami (2-1)           yorikiri         Ms10w  Takakento (1-2)
Ms9w   Kaito (3-0)            hatakikomi       Ms14w  Akua (2-1)
Ms11e  Nishikifuji (1-2)      yorikiri         Ms8e   Shiba (0-3)
Ms9e   Toyohibiki (2-1)       oshidashi        Ms6w   Kizenryu (1-2)
Ms4e   Ryuko (2-1)            uwatenage        Ms6e   Jokoryu (1-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J13e   Irodori (3-3)          oshidashi        J12e   Arawashi (1-5)
J12w   Tobizaru (4-2)         hatakikomi       J14e   Churanoumi (3-3)
J10w   Aminishiki (4-2)       oshidashi        J14w   Seiro (2-4)
J11w   Kiribayama (4-2)       yorikiri         J9e    Mitoryu (2-4)
J9w    Chiyonoumi (3-3)       oshidashi        J10e   Tsurugisho (3-3)
J8w    Daishomaru (4-2)       oshidashi        J13w   Akiseyama (2-4)
J6e    Kotoyuki (4-2)         tsukidashi       J8e    Kyokutaisei (3-3)
J7e    Gagamaru (4-2)         hatakikomi       J5e    Yutakayama (4-2)
J4e    Takanosho (2-4)        oshidashi        J5w    Sokokurai (2-4)
J4w    Azumaryu (3-3)         uwatenage        J6w    Hidenoumi (1-5)
J2e    Takagenji (6-0)        yorikiri         J3w    Daiamami (2-4)
J1e    Toyonoshima (5-1)      tsukiotoshi      J3e    Kyokushuho (4-2)
J2w    Wakatakakage (3-3)     uwatedashinage   J1w    Ikioi (0-6)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M16e   Daishoho (3-3)         uwatedashinage   M15w   Kotoeko (4-2)
M17e   Chiyoshoma (3-3)       sukuinage        M14e   Tokushoryu (2-4)
M16w   Ishiura (2-4)          yorikiri         M13e   Chiyomaru (3-3)
M13w   Sadanoumi (3-3)        yorikiri         M15e   Terutsuyoshi (2-4)
M14w   Enho (5-1)             uwatehineri      M12w   Yago (3-3)
M11w   Tochiozan (4-2)        hatakikomi       M12e   Shimanoumi (2-4)
M9e    Nishikigi (2-4)        oshidashi        M11e   Shohozan (3-3)
M9w    Tomokaze (4-2)         hatakikomi       M10e   Kagayaki (1-5)
M10w   Onosho (3-3)           oshidashi        M8w    Asanoyama (5-1)
M8e    Kaisei (3-3)           oshidashi        M6w    Yoshikaze (2-4)
M5e    Myogiryu (2-4)         oshidashi        M7e    Shodai (4-2)
M5w    Ryuden (4-2)           uwatenage        M7w    Meisei (2-4)
M6e    Takarafuji (4-2)       oshidashi        M4w    Abi (4-2)
M2e    Endo (2-4)             uwatedashinage   M4e    Okinoumi (1-5)
M1e    Hokutofuji (2-4)       oshidashi        K1e    Aoiyama (1-5)
K1w    Mitakeumi (4-2)        yorikiri         M1w    Kotoshogiku (2-4)
S1w    Tochinoshin (6-0)      yorikiri         S1e    Ichinojo (2-4)
M3w    Tamawashi (3-3)        okuridashi       O1w    Takayasu (3-3)
M3e    Chiyotairyu (2-4)      hikiotoshi       O1e    Goeido (3-3)
Y1w    Kakuryu (6-0)          hatakikomi       M2w    Daieisho (3-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 7

Jonokuchi Division

Jk30e  Asahimaru (2-2)        oshidashi        Jk32w  Kitajima (1-3)
Jk28e  Shioya (3-1)           yorikiri         Jk30w  Wakatoriumi (2-2)
Jk27w  Hashimoto (2-2)        yorikiri         Jk26e  Akiyama (1-3)
Jk24e  Kawabuchi (4-0)        okuridashi       Jk29e  Fukui (3-1)
Jk25e  Daihisho (3-1)         okuridashi       Jk23w  Kotoegashira (2-2)
Jk23e  Wakahiroto (3-1)       oshidashi        Jk20w  Ienoshima (2-2)
Jk17w  Yabugasaki (3-1)       yorikiri         Jk19e  Tomiyutaka (2-2)
Jk20e  Ito (4-0)              shitatenage      Jk16e  Kitanowaka (3-1)
Jk15w  Garyu (1-3)            yorikiri         Jk33e  Hattorizakura (0-4)
Jk34w  Yamamotozakura (1-2)   shitatenage      Jk11w  Higohikari (0-4)
Jk14w  Oba (3-1)              yorikiri         Jk10e  Hakuyo (2-2)
Jk6w   Moriurara (2-2)        oshidashi        Jk8w   Nishikio (1-3)
Jk5w   Sawaisamu (2-2)        yorikiri         Jk8e   Kyokushoriki (1-3)
Jk21w  Andozakura (2-2)       yorikiri         Jk3w   Shishimaru (0-4)
Jk1e   Sawada (2-2)           yorikiri         Jk4e   Wakafujioka (1-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jd110w Hamanoumi (1-3)        uwatenage        Jd111e Minami (0-4)
Jd109w Ogitora (3-1)          yorikiri         Jk2e   Daigonishiki (2-2)
Jd108e Kotomaeda (3-1)        shitatenage      Jd107w Ai (2-2)
Jd105e Takamasaki (2-2)       oshidashi        Jd106w Hokutoyu (1-3)
Jd102e Asaazuma (4-0)         uwatehineri      Jd105w Shunpo (3-1)
Jd100w Amane (3-1)            yorikiri         Jd103e Shoryudo (2-2)
Jd99w  Matsuoka (1-3)         oshidashi        Jd104w Kyonosato (0-4)
Jd97e  Kotoimagawa (2-2)      oshidashi        Jd99e  Asadoji (1-3)
Jd94w  Fukuminato (3-1)       yorikiri         Jd96e  Kotosumida (2-2)
Jd92e  Shimizu (3-1)          shitatenage      Jd93w  Satozakura (2-2)
Jd89w  Fubu (2-2)             yorikiri         Jd91w  Teruju (1-3)
Jd89e  Abezakura (3-1)        oshidashi        Jd91e  Ota (2-2)
Jd93e  Mukaida (4-0)          oshidashi        Jd85w  Suzuki (3-1)
Jd86e  Hasegawa (2-2)         shitatenage      Jd84w  Tabara (1-3)
Jd87w  Kotosusumu (3-1)       oshidashi        Jd83e  Ayakaze (2-2)
Jd81e  Shachinofuji (2-2)     kotenage         Jd83w  Goketsuyama (1-3)
Jd77w  Fujinowaka (3-1)       oshidashi        Jd80w  Higonoso (2-2)
Jd79e  Kaishin (2-2)          yorikiri         Jd75w  Azumahikari (1-3)
Jd74e  Iwamoto (1-3)          hikiotoshi       Jd80e  Oju (0-4)
Jd72w  Oshozan (3-1)          oshidashi        Jd73w  Daisho (2-2)
Jd75e  Tetsubisho (2-2)       yorikiri         Jd71e  Wakaikki (1-3)
Jd71w  Hodaka (3-1)           yorikiri         Jd69e  Hokutoryu (2-2)
Jd72e  Kenho (1-3)            kimedashi        Jd65w  Nishimura (0-4)
Jd64w  Hamasu (1-1-2)         shitatenage      Jd62w  Shimakaze (0-4)
Jd61w  Kotonoshima (4-0)      kimedashi        Jd66e  Tatsuki (3-1)
Jd60w  Asahinishiki (3-1)     hikiotoshi       Jd59w  Takemaru (2-2)
Jd57e  Harada (3-1)           okuridashi       Jd56e  Tagomaru (2-2)
Jd54e  Toshonishiki (4-0)     oshidashi        Jd58e  Miyakomotoharu (3-1)
Jd52w  Wakaseido (1-3)        hikiotoshi       Jd58w  Terunosato (0-4)
Jd50w  Kamitani (3-1)         hikiotoshi       Jd51w  Terumichi (2-2)
Jd47e  Honma (2-2)            yorikiri         Jd48w  Zendaisho (1-3)
Jd45w  Chiyotaiho (3-1)       yorikiri         Jd50e  Kokuryunami (2-2)
Jd42w  Tochikamiyama (4-0)    yorikiri         Jd46w  Takakurayama (3-1)
Jd43w  Nakaishi (2-2)         oshidashi        Jd41e  Banshunada (1-3)
Jd40e  Toki (3-1)             oshidashi        Jd38w  Hatachijo (2-2)
Jd43e  Kainowaka (1-3)        yorikiri         Jd37e  Chiyotaiyo (0-4)
Jd36e  Arikawa (2-2)          yoritaoshi       Jd34w  Asanoshima (1-3)
Jd32w  Asahanshin (2-2)       hatakikomi       Jd34e  Fujinokaze (1-3)
Jd29w  Kotomyozan (3-1)       yoritaoshi       Jd30w  Asashinjo (2-2)
Jd26w  Wakanoguchi (4-0)      yorikiri         Jd31w  Daitenma (3-1)
Jd28w  Kotosato (3-1)         yorikiri         Jd24w  Nakai (2-2)
Jd23e  Goshinryu (3-1)        sukuinage        Jd26e  Ryubu (2-2)
Jd19w  Wakaichiro (2-2)       oshidashi        Jd21w  Harimanada (1-3)
Jd18w  Taketsukasa (3-1)      hatakikomi       Jd17w  Reon (2-2)
Jd14w  Terasawa (4-0)         shitatenage      Jd19e  Kotoito (3-1)
Jd13e  Sakaefuji (1-3)        oshidashi        Jd23w  Amamidake (0-4)
Jd11e  Sakabayashi (3-1)      uwatenage        Jd15e  Furanshisu (2-2)
Jd17e  Wakakoki (1-3)         uwatedashinage   Jd9w   Sadatsuyoshi (0-4)
Jd8w   Okunisato (2-2)        kotenage         Jd6w   Umizaru (1-3)
Jd5w   Rendaiyama (4-0)       hikiotoshi       Jd12e  Kojima (3-1)
Jd6e   Kyokuhozan (3-1)       okuridashi       Jd4e   Narumi (2-2)
Jd1w   Ishiazuma (1-3)        oshidashi        Jd3w   Kirizakura (0-4)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Jd2w   Kayatoiwa (2-2)        uwatenage        Sd99w  Kaishu (1-3)
Sd100e Tenichi (3-1)          oshidashi        Sd98e  Fujihisashi (2-2)
Sd95e  Tochihayate (2-2)      oshidashi        Sd95w  Sekizuka (1-3)
Sd94w  Kototaiki (2-2)        oshidashi        Sd93e  Daiyusho (1-3)
Sd91e  Tochimitsuru (3-1)     yorikiri         Sd94e  Iko (2-2)
Sd87w  Fujikawa (4-0)         oshidashi        Sd96e  Mochizuki (3-1)
Sd89w  Tosaeizan (3-1)        oshitaoshi       Sd86e  Akitoba (2-2)
Sd85w  Miyanofuji (3-1)       yorikiri         Sd84w  Taranami (2-2)
Sd83w  Wakahizen (2-2)        oshidashi        Sd88e  Seito (1-3)
Sd80w  Takatenshu (2-2)       yorikiri         Sd81w  Hakuomaru (1-3)
Sd82w  Tokiryu (3-1)          hatakikomi       Sd78w  Surugafuji (2-2)
Sd76w  Kaishinmaru (2-2)      oshidashi        Sd78e  Nakao (1-3)
Sd73w  Tsugaruumi (4-0)       yorikiri         Sd79w  Takamiryu (3-1)
Sd71e  Fujinotani (3-1)       uwatenage        Sd72w  Kiritsubasa (2-2)
Sd74e  Kenshin (2-2)          oshidashi        Sd70e  Chura (1-3)
Sd72e  Ryutsukasa (1-3)       yoritaoshi       Sd66w  Kotokonno (0-4)
Sd71w  Hibikiryu (4-0)        kotenage         Sd65w  Nakazono (3-1)
Sd64w  Hamadayama (2-2)       hikiotoshi       Sd63e  Masuminato (1-3)
Sd60e  Sumanoumi (2-2)        shitatenage      Sd61w  Azumasho (1-3)
Sd58e  Asanojo (3-1)          uwatenage        Sd62e  Hao (2-2)
Sd64e  Asanotosa (1-3)        hatakikomi       Sd56w  Toyoshimizu (0-4)
Sd54w  Ginseizan (2-2)        hatakikomi       Sd58w  Saionji (1-3)
Sd52e  Fujitaisei (3-1)       uwatenage        Sd55e  Mihamaumi (2-2)
Sd52w  Yuma (2-2)             oshidashi        Sd50w  Kotonoumi (1-3)
Sd49w  Daishomune (1-3)       shitatenage      Sd56e  Kotootomo (0-4)
Sd48w  Amatsu (3-1)           yorikiri         Sd47e  Tanakayama (2-2)
Sd44w  Fukazawa (2-2)         yorikiri         Sd46e  Seigo (1-3)
Sd45w  Kaiseijo (3-1)         okuridashi       Sd43e  Dewaazuma (2-2)
Sd42w  Haruminato (3-1)       oshidashi        Sd39w  Hagane (2-2)
Sd39e  Tsushida (3-1)         yorikiri         Sd41w  Sazanami (2-2)
Sd35e  Ako (2-2)              yoritaoshi       Sd37w  Fujisato (1-3)
Sd38e  Dairaido (1-3)         oshidashi        Sd32w  Daishokaku (0-4)
Sd35w  Sadanohikari (3-1)     sukuinage        Sd32e  Hokutohomare (2-2)
Sd29e  Kaiho (2-2)            oshidashi        Sd33w  Kotokino (1-3)
Sd31w  Oginosho (3-1)         oshidashi        Sd27e  Toshoyama (2-2)
Sd25e  Kotonoshu (3-1)        oshidashi        Sd26e  Aratora (2-2)
Sd22w  Hokutotsubasa (4-0)    oshidashi        Sd24e  Aoi (3-1)
Sd21e  Wagurayama (3-1)       yorikiri         Sd22e  Roga (2-2)
Sd19e  Mitozakura (2-2)       oshidashi        Sd20w  Hokuyozan (1-3)
Sd17e  Tagonofuji (1-3)       tsukidashi       Sd15w  Koshinishiki (0-4)
Sd15e  Kaizen (3-1)           oshidashi        Sd17w  Aozora (2-2)
Sd12w  Hokutokawa (4-0)       hatakikomi       Sd16e  Tokuda (3-1)
Sd11e  Ishida (2-2)           hatakikomi       Sd12e  Tochikodai (1-3)
Sd8e   Kaiyudai (3-1)         hatakikomi       Sd7w   Wakanofuji (2-2)
Sd9e   Hitachigo (1-3)        yorikiri         Sd6e   Mitotsukasa (0-4)
Sd4w   Munakata (2-2)         yorikiri         Sd6w   Teraoumi (1-3)
Sd1e   Hiradoumi (3-1)        yorikiri         Sd2w   Kotodairyu (2-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Sd1w   Musashiumi (2-2)       tsukiotoshi      Ms59w  Yokoe (1-3)
Ms59e  Maikeru (4-0)          yorikiri         Sd3e   Taichiyama (3-1)
Ms56w  Masutoo (3-1)          yoritaoshi       Ms60w  Kurahashi (2-2)
Ms53e  Amanoshima (2-2)       yorikiri         Ms53w  Genkaiho (1-3)
Ms52e  Goryu (1-3)            yorikiri         Ms55w  Komanokuni (0-4)
Ms51w  Azumasato (3-1)        yorikiri         Ms50w  Okinofuji (2-2)
Ms50e  Higoarashi (3-1)       yoritaoshi       Ms47e  Tennozan (2-2)
Ms47w  Irie (1-3)             yorikiri         Ms46e  Shoketsu (0-4)
Ms44w  Chiyonokatsu (2-2)     oshidashi        Ms48e  Yutakasho (1-3)
Ms41w  Daishoryu (4-0)        sukuinage        Ms44e  Sasakiyama (3-1)
Ms42e  Kotohayato (2-2)       tsukidashi       Ms40w  Oazuma (1-3)
Ms42w  Tochimaru (3-1)        hatakikomi       Ms37e  Nionoumi (2-2)
Ms35e  Chiyoarashi (4-0)      oshidashi        Ms40e  Kagamio (3-1)
Ms34e  Tochihiryu (2-2)       hikiotoshi       Ms38w  Obayama (1-3)
Ms33e  Kyokusoten (3-1)       tsukiotoshi      Ms36e  Tochiseiryu (2-2)
Ms30w  Dewahayate (2-2)       shitatenage      Ms29e  Kirinofuji (1-3)
Ms28w  Hokutoyo (2-2)         kotenage         Ms27w  Takaryu (1-3)
Ms26e  Tanabe (3-1)           hatakikomi       Ms28e  Kotoseigo (2-2)
Ms25w  Takemasa (2-2)         oshidashi        Ms24e  Akinoyama (1-3)
Ms27e  Tomisakae (3-1)        oshidashi        Ms23e  Koba (2-2)
Ms21w  Sagatsukasa (2-2)      okuridashi       Ms19w  Hokutoshu (1-3)
Ms17w  Kitaharima (3-1)       oshidashi        Ms19e  Asahisho (2-2)
Ms14w  Akua (3-1)             sukuinage        Ms15e  Kototebakari (2-2)
Ms10w  Takakento (2-2)        hatakikomi       Ms12e  Wakatakamoto (1-3)
Ms8e   Shiba (1-3)            yorikiri         Ms14e  Ayanoumi (0-4)
Ms8w   Kotodaigo (2-2)        yorikiri         Ms6e   Jokoryu (1-3)
Ms3w   Kizakiumi (3-1)        oshidashi        Ms3e   Ichiyamamoto (2-2)
Ms2w   Takanofuji (4-0)       yorikiri         Ms2e   Kotokamatani (3-1)
Ms5e   Tamaki (2-2)           tsukiotoshi      Ms1w   Wakamotoharu (1-3)
Ms1e   Fujiazuma (1-3)        yorikiri         Ms5w   Shonannoumi (0-4)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J12w   Tobizaru (5-2)         tsukiotoshi      J14w   Seiro (2-5)
J11w   Kiribayama (5-2)       yorikiri         J13w   Akiseyama (2-5)
J10w   Aminishiki (5-2)       tsukiotoshi      J14e   Churanoumi (3-4)
J10e   Tsurugisho (4-3)       tsukiotoshi      J13e   Irodori (3-4)
J12e   Arawashi (2-5)         yorikiri         J8e    Kyokutaisei (3-4)
J7e    Gagamaru (5-2)         oshidashi        J9e    Mitoryu (2-5)
J6w    Hidenoumi (2-5)        tsukiotoshi      J9w    Chiyonoumi (3-4)
J8w    Daishomaru (5-2)       oshidashi        J6e    Kotoyuki (4-3)
J5w    Sokokurai (3-4)        yorikiri         J3w    Daiamami (2-5)
J3e    Kyokushuho (5-2)       yorikiri         J5e    Yutakayama (4-3)
J2e    Takagenji (7-0)        hatakikomi       J2w    Wakatakakage (3-4)
J1w    Ikioi (1-6)            oshidashi        J4w    Azumaryu (3-4)
J1e    Toyonoshima (6-1)      oshidashi        J4e    Takanosho (2-5)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M16w   Ishiura (3-4)          shitatehineri    M17e   Chiyoshoma (3-4)
M15e   Terutsuyoshi (3-4)     susoharai        M14w   Enho (5-2)
M16e   Daishoho (4-3)         hatakikomi       M14e   Tokushoryu (2-5)
M15w   Kotoeko (5-2)          oshidashi        M13w   Sadanoumi (3-4)
M11e   Shohozan (4-3)         yorikiri         M13e   Chiyomaru (3-4)
M10w   Onosho (4-3)           tsukiotoshi      M12w   Yago (3-4)
M12e   Shimanoumi (3-4)       oshidashi        M10e   Kagayaki (1-6)
M11w   Tochiozan (5-2)        hatakikomi       M9w    Tomokaze (4-3)
M9e    Nishikigi (3-4)        kotenage         M7e    Shodai (4-3)
M8w    Asanoyama (6-1)        oshidashi        M6w    Yoshikaze (2-5)
M5w    Ryuden (5-2)           hatakikomi       M8e    Kaisei (3-4)
M7w    Meisei (3-4)           oshidashi        M5e    Myogiryu (2-5)
M4e    Okinoumi (2-5)         tsukiotoshi      M6e    Takarafuji (4-3)
M4w    Abi (5-2)              oshidashi        M2e    Endo (2-5)
K1w    Mitakeumi (5-2)        oshidashi        K1e    Aoiyama (1-6)
S1w    Tochinoshin (7-0)      yorikiri         M1w    Kotoshogiku (2-5)
M1e    Hokutofuji (3-4)       oshidashi        S1e    Ichinojo (2-5)
O1e    Goeido (4-3)           oshidashi        M3w    Tamawashi (3-4)
O1w    Takayasu (4-3)         oshidashi        M2w    Daieisho (3-4)
Y1w    Kakuryu (7-0)          yorikiri         M3e    Chiyotairyu (2-5)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 8 (Nakabi)

Jonokuchi Division

Jk31w  Yatabe (3-1)           yorikiri         Jk31e  Nishikiryu (2-2)
Jk29w  Okanojo (2-2)          okuridashi       Jk32e  Yamamoto (1-3)
Jk27e  Maniwayama (2-2)       yoritaoshi       Jk28w  Numano (1-3)
Jk25w  Ryuga (3-1)            sukuinage        Jk33w  Nakata (3-1)
Jk22e  Kiyota (2-2)           uwatenage        Jk22w  Hamasaki (1-3)
Jk21e  Inaba (2-2)            oshidashi        Jk26w  Iitsuka (2-2)
Jk18w  Toma (2-2)             tsukiotoshi      Jk19w  Denuma (1-3)
Jk18e  Koki (1-3)             yorikiri         Jk34w  Yamamotozakura (1-3)
Jk15e  Tokisakae (3-1)        yorikiri         Jk17e  Otsuji (2-2)
Jk13e  Osumifuji (2-2)        tsukiotoshi      Jk16w  Yanagida (1-3)
Jk10w  Kotonagahama (2-2)     oshidashi        Jk12e  Itakozakura (1-3)
Jk14e  Yoshii (3-1)           yorikiri         Jk9w   Oishi (2-2)
Jk6e   Chiyooume (3-1)        yorikiri         Jk7e   Takeazuma (2-2)
Jk11e  Watanabe (4-0)         oshidashi        Jk4w   Hanakaze (3-1)
Jk2w   Aki (3-1)              tsukiotoshi      Jk5e   Matsugashima (2-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jd112w Daishiryu (2-2)        oshitaoshi       Jk3e   Houn (1-3)
Jd110e Kirimaru (4-0)         oshidashi        Jk1w   Sawanofuji (3-1)
Jd108w Wakaseiun (3-1)        hatakikomi       Jd109e Hokutosato (2-2)
Jd111w Sekizukayama (2-2)     hatakikomi       Jd107e Fukuda (1-3)
Jd102w Onagaya (3-1)          yorikiri         Jd106e Daishojo (2-2)
Jd101e Azumaiwa (2-2)         shitatenage      Jd104e Morita (1-3)
Jd103w Fujinoteru (2-2)       oshidashi        Jd100e Azumayama (1-3)
Jd98w  Ueta (3-1)             okuridashi       Jd98e  Fukamachi (2-2)
Jd96w  Kamada (2-2)           yoritaoshi       Jd95w  Soga (1-3)
Jd95e  Azumanami (1-3)        tsukihiza        Jd94e  Hironaka (0-4)
Jd90e  Asahio (2-2)           uwatenage        Jd92w  Kaibusho (1-3)
Jd88w  Shinzan (3-1)          oshitaoshi       Jd88e  Kiyama (2-2)
Jd97w  Chiyohokkai (4-0)      katasukashi      Jd87e  Ishizaka (3-1)
Jd86w  Watatani (2-2)         yoritaoshi       Jd85e  Toyama (1-3)
Jd90w  Sakura (1-3)           okuridashi       Jd84e  Aonoumi (0-4)
Jd82e  Dewanosora (3-1)       oshitaoshi       Jd82w  Tenei (2-2)
Jd78w  Okinohama (4-0)        yoritaoshi       Jd79w  Chiyooga (3-1)
Jd76e  Higonoryu (2-2)        yorikiri         Jd77e  Daishohama (1-3)
Jd76w  Wakamatsunaga (3-1)    okuridashi       Jd74w  Sasaki (2-2)
Jd70e  Yabuoka (2-2)          yorikiri         Jd70w  Kototsukahara (1-3)
Jd69w  Tsuyasato (3-1)        oshidashi        Jd68w  Oatari (2-2)
Jd73e  Daikisho (4-0)         oshidashi        Jd68e  Shiraseyama (3-1)
Jd67w  Motokiyama (2-2)       yorikiri         Jd67e  Satsumao (1-3)
Jd63w  Fukuazuma (3-1)        oshidashi        Jd65e  Wakatozakura (2-2)
Jd63e  Wakasatake (3-1)       shitatenage      Jd62e  Mogaminishiki (2-2)
Jd61e  Kotokogyoku (2-2)      uwatenage        Jd66w  Satonofuji (1-3)
Jd60e  Hokutoizumi (2-2)      yorikiri         Jd57w  Kototaiko (1-3)
Jd56w  Hokutoyoshi (2-2)      yoritaoshi       Jd55e  Kawamura (1-3)
Jd54w  Chida (2-2)            yorikiri         Jd53w  Adachi (1-3)
Jd52e  Chiyonosora (3-1)      oshidashi        Jd55w  Tochikasuga (2-2)
Jd49w  Isamufuji (2-2)        sukuinage        Jd53e  Tokio (1-3)
Jd47w  Sakai (2-2)            hatakikomi       Jd46e  Takabayama (1-3)
Jd48e  Fudano (3-1)           oshidashi        Jd44w  Tsunekawa (2-2)
Jd44e  Kenyu (3-1)            yorikiri         Jd41w  Sorakaze (2-2)
Jd40w  Sadanogo (2-2)         shitatenage      Jd42e  Kurokage (1-3)
Jd51e  Tanji (1-3)            yorikiri         Jd37w  Chiyotaiko (0-4)
Jd36w  Yuriki (3-1)           yorikiri         Jd35w  Yoshimura (2-2)
Jd39w  Kotofukujuno (4-0)     hatakikomi       Jd33e  Anzai (3-1)
Jd32e  Tochinoshima (3-1)     hatakikomi       Jd35e  Miryuzan (2-2)
Jd29e  Hirose (2-2)           oshidashi        Jd31e  Ishihara (1-3)
Jd25w  Shobushi (2-2)         tsukiotoshi      Jd27e  Asahijo (1-3)
Jd24e  Tsubakifuji (1-3)      hatakikomi       Jd30e  Bushi (0-4)
Jd22w  Takataisho (2-2)       uwatenage        Jd25e  Kaitoma (1-3)
Jd18e  Kotokume (3-1)         okuritaoshi      Jd21e  Miyakogawa (2-2)
Jd16e  Hokutoiwami (2-2)      yorikiri         Jd16w  Tochisato (1-3)
Jd13w  Dainichido (2-2)       tsukidashi       Jd15w  Tochigidake (1-3)
Jd11w  Yukiumi (2-2)          yorikiri         Jd12w  Sawayaka (1-3)
Jd10w  Yamato (3-1)           shitatenage      Jd14e  Mimurodake (2-2)
Jd8e   Shimomura (3-1)        okuridashi       Jd10e  Hokutonami (2-2)
Jd7e   Toho (2-2)             sotogake         Jd9e   Tokiryu (1-3)
Jd7w   Amatsukasa (3-1)       sokubiotoshi     Jd5e   Kakutaiki (2-2)
Jd4w   Mori (2-2)             yoritaoshi       Jd3e   Teraosho (1-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Sd100TDShiraishi (4-0)        tsukidashi       Jd2e   Kaiyuma (3-1)
Jd1e   Mutsukaze (3-1)        oshidashi        Sd98w  Okinoiwa (2-2)
Sd99e  Yamenosato (2-2)       uwatenage        Sd97e  Miyabishin (1-3)
Sd96w  Daishowaka (3-1)       uwatenage        Sd93w  Mienosato (2-2)
Sd97w  Omote (1-3)            yorikiri         Sd92e  Akatsuki (0-4)
Sd92w  Amamisho (2-2)         hatakikomi       Sd89e  Akashiryu (1-3)
Sd90w  Ariake (3-1)           yorikiri         Sd86w  Hidano (2-2)
Sd90e  Tatsunoumi (1-3)       oshidashi        Sd85e  Kaorufuji (0-4)
Sd84e  Amakaze (4-0)          oshidashi        Sd91w  Shinyashiki (3-1)
Sd83e  Daishoki (2-2)         oshidashi        Sd87e  Sakurafuji (1-3)
Sd82e  Tanahashi (2-2)        shitatenage      Sd80e  Kasugamine (1-3)
Sd77e  Hienriki (3-1)         yorikiri         Sd81e  Hikarifuji (2-2)
Sd79e  Kiryu (1-3)            hatakikomi       Sd74w  Maenofuji (0-4)
Sd73e  Genbumaru (3-1)        kimedashi        Sd76e  Matsuyama (2-2)
Sd75e  Tatsukaze (2-2)        okuridashi       Sd70w  Gorikiyama (1-3)
Sd69e  Baraki (3-1)           yorikiri         Sd69w  Imafuku (2-2)
Sd66e  Wakayamanaka (2-2)     oshidashi        Sd68e  Denzan (1-3)
Sd67e  Hokutoryu (3-1)        yorikiri         Sd63w  Kanryu (2-2)
Sd62w  Kotozensho (3-1)       oshidashi        Sd65e  Wakakinsho (2-2)
Sd60w  Koshinoryu (2-2)       oshidashi        Sd59w  Kasugakuni (1-3)
Sd61e  Ebisumaru (3-1)        uwatenage        Sd57w  Shoji (2-2)
Sd55w  Daishozen (4-0)        hatakikomi       Sd59e  Hikarugenji (3-1)
Sd54e  Asadaimon (3-1)        hatakikomi       Sd57e  Tokimaru (2-2)
Sd53e  Yoshiazuma (2-2)       oshidashi        Sd51e  Soranoumi (1-3)
Sd51w  Daishosei (4-0)        oshidashi        Sd49e  Terunofuji (3-1)
Sd50e  Asonishiki (2-2)       hikiotoshi       Sd47w  Kotorikuzan (1-3)
Sd46w  Komakiryu (3-1)        yorikiri         Sd48e  Kasugaryu (2-2)
Sd43w  Tsuyukusa (1-3)        oshidashi        Sd45e  Haruhikari (0-4)
Sd42e  Sakaekaze (2-2)        yorikiri         Sd40w  Kotakiyama (1-3)
Sd40e  Asakoga (2-2)          yorikiri         Sd41e  Awajiumi (1-3)
Sd44e  Matsuda (4-0)          okuridashi       Sd38w  Nakashima (3-1)
Sd37e  Kotomiyakura (2-2)     oshidashi        Sd34e  Daijo (1-3)
Sd36w  Onokura (3-1)          oshidashi        Sd33e  Oyamatoumi (2-2)
Sd30w  Asakishin (4-0)        tsukidashi       Sd36e  Byakko (3-1)
Sd28e  Hokutoo (2-2)          yorikiri         Sd27w  Oka (1-3)
Sd26w  Izumigawa (3-1)        oshidashi        Sd31e  Katsunofuji (2-2)
Sd24w  Saidaiji (2-2)         oshidashi        Sd23w  Kaonishiki (1-3)
Sd25w  Kawamoto (1-3)         fusen            Sd21w  Yamaguchi (0-4)
Sd23e  Kototora (2-2)         tsukiotoshi      Sd20e  Sadanokuni (1-3)
Sd19w  Kotoozutsu (3-1)       oshidashi        Sd18w  Dewanojo (2-2)
Sd14e  Kitadaichi (2-2)       yorikiri         Sd18e  Kiyonoumi (1-3)
Sd13e  Tamakongo (3-1)        oshidashi        Sd14w  Kihonoumi (2-2)
Sd13w  Yuki (2-2)             tsukiotoshi      Sd11w  Hisanotora (1-3)
Sd10w  Chiyodaigo (3-1)       oshidashi        Sd10e  Ryuseio (2-2)
Sd9w   Yoshoyama (4-0)        uwatedashinage   Sd7e   Fujita (3-1)
Sd8w   Onojo (2-2)            uwatenage        Sd5e   Chiyoraizan (1-3)
Sd4e   Kotorikisen (3-1)      tsukiotoshi      Sd5w   Rao (2-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Sd3w   Asatenmai (2-2)        oshidashi        Ms60e  Narutaki (1-3)
Sd2e   Kamito (1-3)           hatakikomi       Ms58w  Yoshikasuga (0-4)
Ms57e  Shuji (2-2)            yorikiri         Ms57w  Kotoryusei (1-3)
Ms56e  Kirinoryu (3-1)        uwatenage        Ms58e  Shosei (2-2)
Ms52w  Kijuin (2-2)           tsukidashi       Ms54e  Sadanosato (1-3)
Ms54w  Itadaki (3-1)          hikiotoshi       Ms51e  Chiyonoo (2-2)
Ms55e  Kainishiki (4-0)       yorikiri         Ms49e  Masunoyama (3-1)
Ms48w  Higonojo (3-1)         oshidashi        Ms46w  Keitenkai (2-2)
Ms45e  Fukuyama (2-2)         shitatenage      Ms49w  Musashikuni (1-3)
Ms45w  Mugendai (3-1)         oshidashi        Ms43e  Hatooka (2-2)
Ms41e  Hamayutaka (2-2)       hatakikomi       Ms43w  Kotoyusho (1-3)
Ms39w  Obamaumi (2-2)         tsukiotoshi      Ms39e  Ichiki (1-3)
Ms38e  Tochinobori (3-1)      shitatenage      Ms36w  Horyuyama (2-2)
Ms34w  Kainoryu (1-3)         yoritaoshi       Ms37w  Fukamiyama (0-4)
Ms35w  Omoto (2-2)            kimedashi        Ms33w  Kototsubasa (1-3)
Ms30e  Honda (3-1)            oshidashi        Ms32w  Terao (2-2)
Ms32e  Tsurubayashi (3-1)     yorikiri         Ms29w  Hokaho (2-2)
Ms31w  Shohoryu (1-3)         tsukidashi       Ms26w  Karatsuumi (0-4)
Ms24w  Tsukahara (4-0)        oshidashi        Ms31e  Inoue (3-1)
Ms25e  Oki (2-2)              oshidashi        Ms23w  Tokushinho (1-3)
Ms21e  Ryusei (3-1)           yorikiri         Ms22w  Wakayama (2-2)
Ms20e  Kairyu (3-1)           oshidashi        Ms18e  Kotokuzan (2-2)
Ms20w  Gochozan (1-3)         oshidashi        Ms17e  Asakoki (0-4)
Ms13e  Midorifuji (2-2)       katasukashi      Ms18w  Asabenkei (1-3)
Ms11w  Chiyosakae (3-1)       kotenage         Ms12w  Nogami (2-2)
Ms11e  Nishikifuji (2-2)      uwatenage        Ms16w  Sakigake (1-3)
Ms22e  Naya (4-0)             tsukidashi       Ms9w   Kaito (3-1)
Ms15w  Bushozan (4-0)         yoritaoshi       Ms7w   Kaisho (3-1)
Ms7e   Daiseido (3-1)         tsukiotoshi      Ms9e   Toyohibiki (2-2)
Ms10e  Chiyootori (2-2)       oshidashi        Ms6w   Kizenryu (1-3)
Ms4e   Ryuko (3-1)            yorikiri         Ms4w   Hoshoryu (2-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J13e   Irodori (4-4)          tsukidashi       J13w   Akiseyama (2-6)
Ms3w   Kizakiumi (4-1)        oshidashi        J12e   Arawashi (2-6)
J14w   Seiro (3-5)            yorikiri         J11w   Kiribayama (5-3)
J9e    Mitoryu (3-5)          hatakikomi       J14e   Churanoumi (3-5)
J9w    Chiyonoumi (4-4)       oshitaoshi       J12w   Tobizaru (5-3)
J10w   Aminishiki (6-2)       yorikiri         J8w    Daishomaru (5-3)
J10e   Tsurugisho (5-3)       yorikiri         J6w    Hidenoumi (2-6)
J5e    Yutakayama (5-3)       oshidashi        J8e    Kyokutaisei (3-5)
J5w    Sokokurai (4-4)        katasukashi      J3e    Kyokushuho (5-3)
J2e    Takagenji (8-0)        yorikiri         J7e    Gagamaru (5-3)
J4w    Azumaryu (4-4)         yorikiri         J2w    Wakatakakage (3-5)
J6e    Kotoyuki (5-3)         oshidashi        J1e    Toyonoshima (6-2)
J4e    Takanosho (3-5)        tsukiotoshi      J1w    Ikioi (1-7)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

J3w    Daiamami (3-5)         oshitaoshi       M17e   Chiyoshoma (3-5)
M16e   Daishoho (5-3)         katasukashi      M15e   Terutsuyoshi (3-5)
M15w   Kotoeko (6-2)          tsukiotoshi      M14e   Tokushoryu (2-6)
M14w   Enho (6-2)             ashitori         M13e   Chiyomaru (3-5)
M12e   Shimanoumi (4-4)       oshidashi        M16w   Ishiura (3-5)
M11e   Shohozan (5-3)         oshidashi        M12w   Yago (3-5)
M13w   Sadanoumi (4-4)        yorikiri         M11w   Tochiozan (5-3)
M7e    Shodai (5-3)           oshidashi        M9w    Tomokaze (4-4)
M7w    Meisei (4-4)           kotenage         M10w   Onosho (4-4)
M8w    Asanoyama (7-1)        tsukidashi       M6e    Takarafuji (4-4)
M10e   Kagayaki (2-6)         yorikiri         M6w    Yoshikaze (2-6)
M5e    Myogiryu (3-5)         fusen            M8e    Kaisei (3-5)
M5w    Ryuden (6-2)           yorikiri         M9e    Nishikigi (3-5)
M2w    Daieisho (4-4)         tsukidashi       M3e    Chiyotairyu (2-6)
M4w    Abi (6-2)              oshidashi        M1e    Hokutofuji (3-5)
M1w    Kotoshogiku (3-5)      fusen            S1e    Ichinojo (2-6)
M2e    Endo (3-5)             uwatedashinage   S1w    Tochinoshin (7-1)
K1e    Aoiyama (2-6)          hatakikomi       O2e    Takakeisho (3-3-2)
O1w    Takayasu (5-3)         yorikiri         M4e    Okinoumi (2-6)
O1e    Goeido (5-3)           yorikiri         K1w    Mitakeumi (5-3)
M3w    Tamawashi (4-4)        oshidashi        Y1w    Kakuryu (7-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 9

Jonokuchi Division

Jk32w  Kitajima (2-3)         oshitaoshi       Jk34w  Yamamotozakura (1-4)
Jk29w  Okanojo (3-2)          isamiashi        Jk27w  Hashimoto (2-3)
Jk25e  Daihisho (4-1)         oshidashi        Jk31w  Yatabe (3-2)
Jk27e  Maniwayama (3-2)       yorikiri         Jk23w  Kotoegashira (2-3)
Jk21w  Andozakura (3-2)       yorikiri         Jk21e  Inaba (2-3)
Jk18w  Toma (3-2)             oshidashi        Jk20w  Ienoshima (2-3)
Jk17e  Otsuji (3-2)           oshidashi        Jk19e  Tomiyutaka (2-3)
Jk16e  Kitanowaka (4-1)       uwatenage        Jk14w  Oba (3-2)
Jk11w  Higohikari (1-4)       oshidashi        Jk33e  Hattorizakura (0-5)
Jk10w  Kotonagahama (3-2)     oshidashi        Jk13e  Osumifuji (2-3)
Jk12e  Itakozakura (2-3)      yorikiri         Jk8e   Kyokushoriki (1-4)
Jk24e  Kawabuchi (5-0)        shitatenage      Jk4w   Hanakaze (3-2)
Jk3w   Shishimaru (1-4)       oshidashi        Jk32e  Yamamoto (1-4)
Jk6e   Chiyooume (4-1)        yorikiri         Jk2w   Aki (3-2)
Jk20e  Ito (5-0)              oshidashi        Jk1w   Sawanofuji (3-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jd111w Sekizukayama (3-2)     oshidashi        Jd112w Daishiryu (2-3)
Jk11e  Watanabe (5-0)         oshidashi        Jd110e Kirimaru (4-1)
Jd107e Fukuda (2-3)           oshidashi        Jk3e   Houn (1-4)
Jd111e Minami (1-4)           okuritaoshi      Jd104w Kyonosato (0-5)
Jd108e Kotomaeda (4-1)        yorikiri         Jd102w Onagaya (3-2)
Jd106w Hokutoyu (2-3)         yorikiri         Jd100e Azumayama (1-4)
Jd97w  Chiyohokkai (5-0)      uwatenage        Jd102e Asaazuma (4-1)
Jd97e  Kotoimagawa (3-2)      yorikiri         Jd103e Shoryudo (2-3)
Jd99e  Asadoji (2-3)          uwatenage        Jd95w  Soga (1-4)
Jd92w  Kaibusho (2-3)         tsukiotoshi      Jd95e  Azumanami (1-4)
Jd90e  Asahio (3-2)           yorikiri         Jd93w  Satozakura (2-3)
Jd86e  Hasegawa (3-2)         yorikiri         Jd86w  Watatani (2-3)
Jd84w  Tabara (2-3)           yoritaoshi       Jd90w  Sakura (1-4)
Jd84e  Aonoumi (1-4)          oshitaoshi       Jd94e  Hironaka (0-5)
Jd87e  Ishizaka (4-1)         yorikiri         Jd82e  Dewanosora (3-2)
Jd80w  Higonoso (3-2)         oshidashi        Jd82w  Tenei (2-3)
Jd78w  Okinohama (5-0)        tsukiotoshi      Jd93e  Mukaida (4-1)
Jd77w  Fujinowaka (4-1)       yorikiri         Jd76w  Wakamatsunaga (3-2)
Jd79e  Kaishin (3-2)          yorikiri         Jd74w  Sasaki (2-3)
Jd71w  Hodaka (4-1)           oshidashi        Jd72w  Oshozan (3-2)
Jd73w  Daisho (3-2)           oshidashi        Jd68w  Oatari (2-3)
Jd68e  Shiraseyama (4-1)      hatakikomi       Jd69w  Tsuyasato (3-2)
Jd65w  Nishimura (1-4)        yorikiri         Jd80e  Oju (0-5)
Jd73e  Daikisho (5-0)         oshidashi        Jd61w  Kotonoshima (4-1)
Jd62e  Mogaminishiki (3-2)    yorikiri         Jd61e  Kotokogyoku (2-3)
Jd60w  Asahinishiki (4-1)     oshidashi        Jd63e  Wakasatake (3-2)
Jd60e  Hokutoizumi (3-2)      oshidashi        Jd56e  Tagomaru (2-3)
Jd56w  Hokutoyoshi (3-2)      oshidashi        Jd54w  Chida (2-3)
Jd52w  Wakaseido (2-3)        hatakikomi       Jd55e  Kawamura (1-4)
Jd50w  Kamitani (4-1)         oshitaoshi       Jd57e  Harada (3-2)
Jd47w  Sakai (3-2)            oshidashi        Jd49w  Isamufuji (2-3)
Jd51e  Tanji (2-3)            yoritaoshi       Jd46e  Takabayama (1-4)
Jd42w  Tochikamiyama (5-0)    oshidashi        Jd54e  Toshonishiki (4-1)
Jd37w  Chiyotaiko (1-4)       oshidashi        Jd62w  Shimakaze (0-5)
Jd58w  Terunosato (1-4)       yorikiri         Jd37e  Chiyotaiyo (0-5)
Jd36w  Yuriki (4-1)           oshidashi        Jd40e  Toki (3-2)
Jd35w  Yoshimura (3-2)        okuridashi       Jd38w  Hatachijo (2-3)
Jd34e  Fujinokaze (2-3)       yoritaoshi       Jd41e  Banshunada (1-4)
Jd29w  Kotomyozan (4-1)       hikiotoshi       Jd33e  Anzai (3-2)
Jd39w  Kotofukujuno (5-0)     yorikiri         Jd26w  Wakanoguchi (4-1)
Jd25w  Shobushi (3-2)         sukuinage        Jd26e  Ryubu (2-3)
Jd30e  Bushi (1-4)            okuridashi       Jd23w  Amamidake (0-5)
Jd24w  Nakai (3-2)            kimedashi        Jd21e  Miyakogawa (2-3)
Jd19e  Kotoito (4-1)          okuritaoshi      Jd31w  Daitenma (3-2)
Jd17e  Wakakoki (2-3)         tottari          Jd21w  Harimanada (1-4)
Jd15e  Furanshisu (3-2)       yorikiri         Jd14e  Mimurodake (2-3)
Jd15w  Tochigidake (2-3)      oshidashi        Jd12w  Sawayaka (1-4)
Jd13w  Dainichido (3-2)       hatakikomi       Jd11w  Yukiumi (2-3)
Jd11e  Sakabayashi (4-1)      oshitaoshi       Jd8e   Shimomura (3-2)
Jd9e   Tokiryu (2-3)          oshidashi        Jd6w   Umizaru (1-4)
Jd14w  Terasawa (5-0)         yorikiri         Jd5w   Rendaiyama (4-1)
Jd3w   Kirizakura (1-4)       oshidashi        Jd9w   Sadatsuyoshi (0-5)
Jd1w   Ishiazuma (2-3)        tsukiotoshi      Jd3e   Teraosho (1-4)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Sd99e  Yamenosato (3-2)       koshikudake      Jd2w   Kayatoiwa (2-3)
Sd95e  Tochihayate (3-2)      hikiotoshi       Sd98w  Okinoiwa (2-3)
Sd98e  Fujihisashi (3-2)      yorikiri         Sd94e  Iko (2-3)
Sd91w  Shinyashiki (4-1)      yoritaoshi       Sd96w  Daishowaka (3-2)
Sd89w  Tosaeizan (4-1)        uwatedashinage   Sd90w  Ariake (3-2)
Sd100TDShiraishi (5-0)        hatakikomi       Sd87w  Fujikawa (4-1)
Sd92e  Akatsuki (1-4)         yorikiri         Sd85e  Kaorufuji (0-5)
Sd83w  Wakahizen (3-2)        yorikiri         Sd84w  Taranami (2-3)
Sd87e  Sakurafuji (2-3)       oshidashi        Sd80e  Kasugamine (1-4)
Sd79w  Takamiryu (4-1)        tsukiotoshi      Sd85w  Miyanofuji (3-2)
Sd77e  Hienriki (4-1)         oshidashi        Sd82w  Tokiryu (3-2)
Sd84e  Amakaze (5-0)          oshidashi        Sd73w  Tsugaruumi (4-1)
Sd73e  Genbumaru (4-1)        kimetaoshi       Sd71e  Fujinotani (3-2)
Sd78e  Nakao (2-3)            yorikiri         Sd70e  Chura (1-4)
Sd66w  Kotokonno (1-4)        oshidashi        Sd74w  Maenofuji (0-5)
Sd74e  Kenshin (3-2)          tsukidashi       Sd66e  Wakayamanaka (2-3)
Sd64e  Asanotosa (2-3)        yorikiri         Sd68e  Denzan (1-4)
Sd65w  Nakazono (4-1)         yorikiri         Sd62w  Kotozensho (3-2)
Sd60w  Koshinoryu (3-2)       hatakikomi       Sd62e  Hao (2-3)
Sd56e  Kotootomo (1-4)        yorikiri         Sd56w  Toyoshimizu (0-5)
Sd55w  Daishozen (5-0)        oshidashi        Sd71w  Hibikiryu (4-1)
Sd54e  Asadaimon (4-1)        tsukiotoshi      Sd59e  Hikarugenji (3-2)
Sd59w  Kasugakuni (2-3)       hatakikomi       Sd51e  Soranoumi (1-4)
Sd52w  Yuma (3-2)             hatakikomi       Sd50e  Asonishiki (2-3)
Sd47w  Kotorikuzan (2-3)      oshitaoshi       Sd49w  Daishomune (1-4)
Sd44e  Matsuda (5-0)          okuridashi       Sd51w  Daishosei (4-1)
Sd46e  Seigo (2-3)            oshidashi        Sd43w  Tsuyukusa (1-4)
Sd45w  Kaiseijo (4-1)         yoritaoshi       Sd42w  Haruminato (3-2)
Sd40e  Asakoga (3-2)          kotenage         Sd39w  Hagane (2-3)
Sd37w  Fujisato (2-3)         uwatehineri      Sd40w  Kotakiyama (1-4)
Sd36e  Byakko (4-1)           yorikiri         Sd38w  Nakashima (3-2)
Sd32w  Daishokaku (1-4)       yorikiri         Sd45e  Haruhikari (0-5)
Sd33e  Oyamatoumi (3-2)       katasukashi      Sd31e  Katsunofuji (2-3)
Sd27w  Oka (2-3)              yorikiri         Sd34e  Daijo (1-4)
Sd26e  Aratora (3-2)          yorikiri         Sd24w  Saidaiji (2-3)
Sd22w  Hokutotsubasa (5-0)    yorikiri         Sd30w  Asakishin (4-1)
Sd22e  Roga (3-2)             hatakikomi       Sd23e  Kototora (2-3)
Sd19w  Kotoozutsu (4-1)       hatakikomi       Sd21e  Wagurayama (3-2)
Sd18e  Kiyonoumi (2-3)        yorikiri         Sd20e  Sadanokuni (1-4)
Sd14e  Kitadaichi (3-2)       oshidashi        Sd14w  Kihonoumi (2-3)
Sd13e  Tamakongo (4-1)        oshidashi        Sd15e  Kaizen (3-2)
Sd12w  Hokutokawa (5-0)       oshidashi        Sd9w   Yoshoyama (4-1)
Sd8w   Onojo (3-2)            abisetaoshi      Sd11e  Ishida (2-3)
Sd15w  Koshinishiki (1-4)     yorikiri         Sd6e   Mitotsukasa (0-5)
Sd5e   Chiyoraizan (2-3)      yorikiri         Sd6w   Teraoumi (1-4)
Sd7e   Fujita (4-1)           oshidashi        Sd3e   Taichiyama (3-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms60w  Kurahashi (3-2)        oshidashi        Sd1w   Musashiumi (2-3)
Ms57w  Kotoryusei (2-3)       shitatenage      Ms59w  Yokoe (1-4)
Ms58w  Yoshikasuga (1-4)      yorikiri         Ms55w  Komanokuni (0-5)
Ms59e  Maikeru (5-0)          yorikiri         Ms55e  Kainishiki (4-1)
Ms58e  Shosei (3-2)           oshidashi        Ms52w  Kijuin (2-3)
Ms50e  Higoarashi (4-1)       uwatenage        Ms54w  Itadaki (3-2)
Ms49e  Masunoyama (4-1)       oshidashi        Ms51w  Azumasato (3-2)
Ms47e  Tennozan (3-2)         yorikiri         Ms51e  Chiyonoo (2-3)
Ms50w  Okinofuji (3-2)        yorikiri         Ms45e  Fukuyama (2-3)
Ms44e  Sasakiyama (4-1)       oshidashi        Ms42w  Tochimaru (3-2)
Ms43w  Kotoyusho (2-3)        sukuinage        Ms39e  Ichiki (1-4)
Ms37w  Fukamiyama (1-4)       oshidashi        Ms46e  Shoketsu (0-5)
Ms41e  Hamayutaka (3-2)       oshidashi        Ms37e  Nionoumi (2-3)
Ms35e  Chiyoarashi (5-0)      oshidashi        Ms41w  Daishoryu (4-1)
Ms34w  Kainoryu (2-3)         hatakikomi       Ms33w  Kototsubasa (1-4)
Ms33e  Kyokusoten (4-1)       hatakikomi       Ms32e  Tsurubayashi (3-2)
Ms30w  Dewahayate (3-2)       oshidashi        Ms29w  Hokaho (2-3)
Ms25w  Takemasa (3-2)         tsukidashi       Ms28w  Hokutoyo (2-3)
Ms22e  Naya (5-0)             hatakikomi       Ms24w  Tsukahara (4-1)
Ms23e  Koba (3-2)             oshidashi        Ms21w  Sagatsukasa (2-3)
Ms20w  Gochozan (2-3)         yorikiri         Ms24e  Akinoyama (1-4)
Ms22w  Wakayama (3-2)         oshidashi        Ms19e  Asahisho (2-3)
Ms17e  Asakoki (1-4)          oshidashi        Ms26w  Karatsuumi (0-5)
Ms11w  Chiyosakae (4-1)       hatakikomi       Ms17w  Kitaharima (3-2)
Ms13e  Midorifuji (3-2)       tsukiotoshi      Ms10w  Takakento (2-3)
Ms14e  Ayanoumi (1-4)         yorikiri         Ms5w   Shonannoumi (0-5)
Ms3e   Ichiyamamoto (3-2)     hikiotoshi       Ms4w   Hoshoryu (2-3)
Ms2w   Takanofuji (5-0)       yorikiri         Ms15w  Bushozan (4-1)
Ms4e   Ryuko (4-1)            yorikiri         Ms2e   Kotokamatani (3-2)
Ms1w   Wakamotoharu (2-3)     yorikiri         Ms6e   Jokoryu (1-4)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

Ms1e   Fujiazuma (2-3)        okuridashi       J14w   Seiro (3-6)
J11w   Kiribayama (6-3)       makiotoshi       J14e   Churanoumi (3-6)
J13w   Akiseyama (3-6)        oshidashi        J10e   Tsurugisho (5-4)
J9w    Chiyonoumi (5-4)       hatakikomi       J13e   Irodori (4-5)
J12w   Tobizaru (6-3)         oshidashi        J9e    Mitoryu (3-6)
J12e   Arawashi (3-6)         tsukiotoshi      J8w    Daishomaru (5-4)
J6e    Kotoyuki (6-3)         oshidashi        J10w   Aminishiki (6-3)
J7e    Gagamaru (6-3)         yorikiri         J4w    Azumaryu (4-5)
J4e    Takanosho (4-5)        oshidashi        J8e    Kyokutaisei (3-6)
J6w    Hidenoumi (3-6)        yorikiri         J3w    Daiamami (3-6)
J5e    Yutakayama (6-3)       hatakikomi       J2w    Wakatakakage (3-6)
J2e    Takagenji (9-0)        tsukidashi       J3e    Kyokushuho (5-4)
J1w    Ikioi (2-7)            oshitaoshi       J5w    Sokokurai (4-5)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M14w   Enho (7-2)             hatakikomi       J1e    Toyonoshima (6-3)
M13w   Sadanoumi (5-4)        yorikiri         M17e   Chiyoshoma (3-6)
M15e   Terutsuyoshi (4-5)     okurigake        M13e   Chiyomaru (3-6)
M16w   Ishiura (4-5)          shitatenage      M12w   Yago (3-6)
M16e   Daishoho (6-3)         oshidashi        M12e   Shimanoumi (4-5)
M15w   Kotoeko (7-2)          oshidashi        M11w   Tochiozan (5-4)
M11e   Shohozan (6-3)         kotenage         M14e   Tokushoryu (2-7)
M7w    Meisei (5-4)           oshidashi        M9w    Tomokaze (4-5)
M7e    Shodai (6-3)           hikiotoshi       M10e   Kagayaki (2-7)
M10w   Onosho (5-4)           oshitaoshi       M6w    Yoshikaze (2-7)
M6e    Takarafuji (5-4)       yorikiri         M9e    Nishikigi (3-6)
M8w    Asanoyama (8-1)        yoritaoshi       M5w    Ryuden (6-3)
M3w    Tamawashi (5-4)        oshidashi        M2w    Daieisho (4-5)
M3e    Chiyotairyu (3-6)      tsukidashi       M2e    Endo (3-6)
K1w    Mitakeumi (6-3)        oshidashi        M1e    Hokutofuji (3-6)
K1e    Aoiyama (3-6)          tsukidashi       M1w    Kotoshogiku (3-6)
O1e    Goeido (6-3)           hikiotoshi       M4w    Abi (6-3)
S1w    Tochinoshin (8-1)      fusen            O2e    Takakeisho (3-4-2)
O1w    Takayasu (6-3)         yorikiri         M5e    Myogiryu (3-6)
Y1w    Kakuryu (8-1)          yorikiri         M4e    Okinoumi (2-7)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 10

Jonokuchi Division

Jk30w  Wakatoriumi (3-2)      uwatedashinage   Jk30e  Asahimaru (2-3)
Jk33w  Nakata (4-1)           yorikiri         Jk28e  Shioya (3-2)
Jk26e  Akiyama (2-3)          yorikiri         Jk28w  Numano (1-4)
Jk25w  Ryuga (4-1)            uwatedashinage   Jk29e  Fukui (3-2)
Jk22e  Kiyota (3-2)           yoritaoshi       Jk26w  Iitsuka (2-3)
Jk19w  Denuma (2-3)           okuritaoshi      Jk22w  Hamasaki (1-4)
Jk17w  Yabugasaki (4-1)       uwatenage        Jk23e  Wakahiroto (3-2)
Jk16w  Yanagida (2-3)         oshidashi        Jk18e  Koki (1-4)
Jk15e  Tokisakae (4-1)        yoritaoshi       Jk14e  Yoshii (3-2)
Jk15w  Garyu (2-3)            yorikiri         Jk8w   Nishikio (1-4)
Jk10e  Hakuyo (3-2)           okuridashi       Jk7e   Takeazuma (2-3)
Jk9w   Oishi (3-2)            yorikiri         Jk6w   Moriurara (2-3)
Jk2e   Daigonishiki (3-2)     hatakikomi       Jk5w   Sawaisamu (2-3)
Jk5e   Matsugashima (3-2)     oshidashi        Jk1e   Sawada (2-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jd110w Hamanoumi (2-3)        sukuinage        Jk4e   Wakafujioka (1-4)
Jd108w Wakaseiun (4-1)        yoritaoshi       Jd109w Ogitora (3-2)
Jd106e Daishojo (3-2)         uwatedashinage   Jd109e Hokutosato (2-3)
Jd105e Takamasaki (3-2)       hikiotoshi       Jd107w Ai (2-3)
Jd100w Amane (4-1)            yorikiri         Jd105w Shunpo (3-2)
Jd99w  Matsuoka (2-3)         oshidashi        Jd104e Morita (1-4)
Jd103w Fujinoteru (3-2)       kotenage         Jd98e  Fukamachi (2-3)
Jd101e Azumaiwa (3-2)         kotenage         Jd96w  Kamada (2-3)
Jd94w  Fukuminato (4-1)       yorikiri         Jd98w  Ueta (3-2)
Jd91e  Ota (3-2)              hikiotoshi       Jd96e  Kotosumida (2-3)
Jd89e  Abezakura (4-1)        oshidashi        Jd92e  Shimizu (3-2)
Jd88e  Kiyama (3-2)           utchari          Jd89w  Fubu (2-3)
Jd87w  Kotosusumu (4-1)       oshidashi        Jd88w  Shinzan (3-2)
Jd85e  Toyama (2-3)           oshidashi        Jd91w  Teruju (1-4)
Jd83e  Ayakaze (3-2)          yorikiri         Jd81e  Shachinofuji (2-3)
Jd85w  Suzuki (4-1)           oshidashi        Jd79w  Chiyooga (3-2)
Jd77e  Daishohama (2-3)       yorikiri         Jd83w  Goketsuyama (1-4)
Jd76e  Higonoryu (3-2)        yoritaoshi       Jd75e  Tetsubisho (2-3)
Jd72e  Kenho (2-3)            yorikiri         Jd75w  Azumahikari (1-4)
Jd74e  Iwamoto (2-3)          yorikiri         Jd71e  Wakaikki (1-4)
Jd69e  Hokutoryu (3-2)        hatakikomi       Jd70e  Yabuoka (2-3)
Jd70w  Kototsukahara (2-3)    yorikiri         Jd67e  Satsumao (1-4)
Jd65e  Wakatozakura (3-2)     yorikiri         Jd67w  Motokiyama (2-3)
Jd63w  Fukuazuma (4-1)        tsukiotoshi      Jd66e  Tatsuki (3-2)
Jd66w  Satonofuji (2-3)       oshidashi        Jd59e  Kotomanabe (1-3-1)
Jd57w  Kototaiko (2-3)        yorikiri         Jd64w  Hamasu (1-2-2)
Jd59w  Takemaru (3-2)         oshidashi        Jd55w  Tochikasuga (2-3)
Jd53e  Tokio (2-3)            yorikiri         Jd53w  Adachi (1-4)
Jd52e  Chiyonosora (4-1)      oshidashi        Jd58e  Miyakomotoharu (3-2)
Jd51w  Terumichi (3-2)        yorikiri         Jd50e  Kokuryunami (2-3)
Jd48e  Fudano (4-1)           hatakikomi       Jd46w  Takakurayama (3-2)
Jd44w  Tsunekawa (3-2)        hikiotoshi       Jd47e  Honma (2-3)
Jd44e  Kenyu (4-1)            oshidashi        Jd45w  Chiyotaiho (3-2)
Jd48w  Zendaisho (2-3)        yorikiri         Jd43e  Kainowaka (1-4)
Jd43w  Nakaishi (3-2)         oshidashi        Jd41w  Sorakaze (2-3)
Jd40w  Sadanogo (3-2)         oshidashi        Jd36e  Arikawa (2-3)
Jd42e  Kurokage (2-3)         yorikiri         Jd34w  Asanoshima (1-4)
Jd35e  Miryuzan (3-2)         yoritaoshi       Jd32w  Asahanshin (2-3)
Jd30w  Asashinjo (3-2)        oshidashi        Jd29e  Hirose (2-3)
Jd28w  Kotosato (4-1)         uwatedashinage   Jd32e  Tochinoshima (3-2)
Jd27e  Asahijo (2-3)          uwatenage        Jd25e  Kaitoma (1-4)
Jd31e  Ishihara (2-3)         yorikiri         Jd24e  Tsubakifuji (1-4)
Jd19w  Wakaichiro (3-2)       oshitaoshi       Jd22w  Takataisho (2-3)
Jd23e  Goshinryu (4-1)        yorikiri         Jd18w  Taketsukasa (3-2)
Jd16e  Hokutoiwami (3-2)      hatakikomi       Jd17w  Reon (2-3)
Jd13e  Sakaefuji (2-3)        oshidashi        Jd16w  Tochisato (1-4)
Jd12e  Kojima (4-1)           uwatenage        Jd18e  Kotokume (3-2)
Jd8w   Okunisato (3-2)        yorikiri         Jd10e  Hokutonami (2-3)
Jd10w  Yamato (4-1)           oshidashi        Jd7w   Amatsukasa (3-2)
Jd7e   Toho (3-2)             yorikiri         Jd5e   Kakutaiki (2-3)
Jd4w   Mori (3-2)             uwatenage        Jd4e   Narumi (2-3)
Jd6e   Kyokuhozan (4-1)       hatakikomi       Jd2e   Kaiyuma (3-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Sd100e Tenichi (4-1)          oshidashi        Jd1e   Mutsukaze (3-2)
Sd99w  Kaishu (2-3)           uwatenage        Sd97w  Omote (1-4)
Sd95w  Sekizuka (2-3)         yorikiri         Sd97e  Miyabishin (1-4)
Sd94w  Kototaiki (3-2)        yorikiri         Sd93w  Mienosato (2-3)
Sd96e  Mochizuki (4-1)        yorikiri         Sd91e  Tochimitsuru (3-2)
Sd89e  Akashiryu (2-3)        oshitaoshi       Sd90e  Tatsunoumi (1-4)
Sd93e  Daiyusho (2-3)         oshitaoshi       Sd88e  Seito (1-4)
Sd92w  Amamisho (3-2)         hatakikomi       Sd86w  Hidano (2-3)
Sd83e  Daishoki (3-2)         uwatenage        Sd86e  Akitoba (2-3)
Sd81e  Hikarifuji (3-2)       hatakikomi       Sd82e  Tanahashi (2-3)
Sd81w  Hakuomaru (2-3)        yorikiri         Sd79e  Kiryu (1-4)
Sd76w  Kaishinmaru (3-2)      oshidashi        Sd80w  Takatenshu (2-3)
Sd76e  Matsuyama (3-2)        oshidashi        Sd78w  Surugafuji (2-3)
Sd72e  Ryutsukasa (2-3)       kimedashi        Sd70w  Gorikiyama (1-4)
Sd75e  Tatsukaze (3-2)        hatakikomi       Sd69w  Imafuku (2-3)
Sd67e  Hokutoryu (4-1)        yorikiri         Sd69e  Baraki (3-2)
Sd65e  Wakakinsho (3-2)       hikiotoshi       Sd72w  Kiritsubasa (2-3)
Sd63w  Kanryu (3-2)           yorikiri         Sd64w  Hamadayama (2-3)
Sd63e  Masuminato (2-3)       yorikiri         Sd61w  Azumasho (1-4)
Sd61e  Ebisumaru (4-1)        yorikiri         Sd58e  Asanojo (3-2)
Sd57w  Shoji (3-2)            oshidashi        Sd60e  Sumanoumi (2-3)
Sd57e  Tokimaru (3-2)         okuridashi       Sd55e  Mihamaumi (2-3)
Sd53e  Yoshiazuma (3-2)       yorikiri         Sd54w  Ginseizan (2-3)
Sd58w  Saionji (2-3)          oshidashi        Sd50w  Kotonoumi (1-4)
Sd49e  Terunofuji (4-1)       yorikiri         Sd52e  Fujitaisei (3-2)
Sd47e  Tanakayama (3-2)       oshidashi        Sd48e  Kasugaryu (2-3)
Sd46w  Komakiryu (4-1)        yorikiri         Sd48w  Amatsu (3-2)
Sd43e  Dewaazuma (3-2)        uwatedashinage   Sd44w  Fukazawa (2-3)
Sd41w  Sazanami (3-2)         yorikiri         Sd42e  Sakaekaze (2-3)
Sd38e  Dairaido (2-3)         oshidashi        Sd41e  Awajiumi (1-4)
Sd39e  Tsushida (4-1)         oshidashi        Sd36w  Onokura (3-2)
Sd37e  Kotomiyakura (3-2)     okuridashi       Sd35e  Ako (2-3)
Sd31w  Oginosho (4-1)         tsukitaoshi      Sd35w  Sadanohikari (3-2)
Sd32e  Hokutohomare (3-2)     oshidashi        Sd29e  Kaiho (2-3)
Sd28e  Hokutoo (3-2)          okuritaoshi      Sd27e  Toshoyama (2-3)
Sd25w  Kawamoto (2-3)         yorikiri         Sd33w  Kotokino (1-4)
Sd25e  Kotonoshu (4-1)        oshidashi        Sd26w  Izumigawa (3-2)
Sd20w  Hokuyozan (2-3)        yorikiri         Sd23w  Kaonishiki (1-4)
Sd19e  Mitozakura (3-2)       yorikiri         Sd18w  Dewanojo (2-3)
Sd24e  Aoi (4-1)              tsukiotoshi      Sd16e  Tokuda (3-2)
Sd13w  Yuki (3-2)             oshidashi        Sd17w  Aozora (2-3)
Sd12e  Tochikodai (2-3)       oshitaoshi       Sd17e  Tagonofuji (1-4)
Sd11w  Hisanotora (2-3)       oshidashi        Sd9e   Hitachigo (1-4)
Sd8e   Kaiyudai (4-1)         oshidashi        Sd10w  Chiyodaigo (3-2)
Sd7w   Wakanofuji (3-2)       oshidashi        Sd10e  Ryuseio (2-3)
Sd5w   Rao (3-2)              oshidashi        Sd3w   Asatenmai (2-3)
Sd4w   Munakata (3-2)         yoritaoshi       Sd2w   Kotodairyu (2-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Sd2e   Kamito (2-3)           tsukiotoshi      Ms60e  Narutaki (1-4)
Ms56w  Masutoo (4-1)          yoritaoshi       Sd4e   Kotorikisen (3-2)
Ms56e  Kirinoryu (4-1)        oshidashi        Sd1e   Hiradoumi (3-2)
Ms53e  Amanoshima (3-2)       yorikiri         Ms57e  Shuji (2-3)
Ms52e  Goryu (2-3)            yorikiri         Ms54e  Sadanosato (1-4)
Ms49w  Musashikuni (2-3)      yorikiri         Ms53w  Genkaiho (1-4)
Ms47w  Irie (2-3)             oshitaoshi       Ms48e  Yutakasho (1-4)
Ms48w  Higonojo (4-1)         oshidashi        Ms45w  Mugendai (3-2)
Ms44w  Chiyonokatsu (3-2)     oshidashi        Ms46w  Keitenkai (2-3)
Ms42e  Kotohayato (3-2)       oshidashi        Ms43e  Hatooka (2-3)
Ms40w  Oazuma (2-3)           yorikiri         Ms38w  Obayama (1-4)
Ms38e  Tochinobori (4-1)      fusen            Ms40e  Kagamio (3-2)
Ms36e  Tochiseiryu (3-2)      tsukiotoshi      Ms39w  Obamaumi (2-3)
Ms35w  Omoto (3-2)            yorikiri         Ms36w  Horyuyama (2-3)
Ms34e  Tochihiryu (3-2)       oshidashi        Ms32w  Terao (2-3)
Ms30e  Honda (4-1)            okuridashi       Ms31e  Inoue (3-2)
Ms31w  Shohoryu (2-3)         oshidashi        Ms27w  Takaryu (1-4)
Ms25e  Oki (3-2)              yoritaoshi       Ms28e  Kotoseigo (2-3)
Ms23w  Tokushinho (2-3)       oshidashi        Ms29e  Kirinofuji (1-4)
Ms21e  Ryusei (4-1)           tsukiotoshi      Ms27e  Tomisakae (3-2)
Ms26e  Tanabe (4-1)           uwatedashinage   Ms20e  Kairyu (3-2)
Ms18w  Asabenkei (2-3)        yoritaoshi       Ms19w  Hokutoshu (1-4)
Ms15e  Kototebakari (3-2)     tsukidashi       Ms18e  Kotokuzan (2-3)
Ms12w  Nogami (3-2)           yoritaoshi       Ms11e  Nishikifuji (2-3)
Ms10e  Chiyootori (3-2)       shitatenage      Ms9e   Toyohibiki (2-3)
Ms16w  Sakigake (2-3)         yorikiri         Ms8e   Shiba (1-4)
Ms14w  Akua (4-1)             hatakikomi       Ms7w   Kaisho (3-2)
Ms7e   Daiseido (4-1)         oshidashi        Ms9w   Kaito (3-2)
Ms6w   Kizenryu (2-3)         kotenage         Ms12e  Wakatakamoto (1-4)
Ms8w   Kotodaigo (3-2)        oshidashi        Ms5e   Tamaki (2-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J12e   Arawashi (4-6)         yorikiri         J10e   Tsurugisho (5-5)
J12w   Tobizaru (7-3)         hatakikomi       J10w   Aminishiki (6-4)
J9e    Mitoryu (4-6)          tsukiotoshi      J14w   Seiro (3-7)
J13w   Akiseyama (4-6)        yorikiri         J9w    Chiyonoumi (5-5)
J13e   Irodori (5-5)          hikiotoshi       J8e    Kyokutaisei (3-7)
J8w    Daishomaru (6-4)       oshidashi        J14e   Churanoumi (3-7)
J4e    Takanosho (5-5)        tsukiotoshi      J11w   Kiribayama (6-4)
J7e    Gagamaru (7-3)         yorikiri         J3e    Kyokushuho (5-5)
J3w    Daiamami (4-6)         yorikiri         J5e    Yutakayama (6-4)
J2e    Takagenji (10-0)       tsukidashi       J5w    Sokokurai (4-6)
J6e    Kotoyuki (7-3)         hatakikomi       J2w    Wakatakakage (3-7)
J4w    Azumaryu (5-5)         oshidashi        J1e    Toyonoshima (6-4)
J6w    Hidenoumi (4-6)        kotenage         J1w    Ikioi (2-8)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M13e   Chiyomaru (4-6)        oshidashi        M16e   Daishoho (6-4)
M16w   Ishiura (5-5)          kotenage         M13w   Sadanoumi (5-5)
M12e   Shimanoumi (5-5)       yorikiri         M15e   Terutsuyoshi (4-6)
M12w   Yago (4-6)             yorikiri         M17e   Chiyoshoma (3-7)
M11w   Tochiozan (6-4)        hatakikomi       M14w   Enho (7-3)
M14e   Tokushoryu (3-7)       oshidashi        M10e   Kagayaki (2-8)
M15w   Kotoeko (8-2)          hikiotoshi       M10w   Onosho (5-5)
M8w    Asanoyama (9-1)        yorikiri         M7e    Shodai (6-4)
M7w    Meisei (6-4)           tsukiotoshi      M11e   Shohozan (6-4)
M6e    Takarafuji (6-4)       hikiotoshi       M9w    Tomokaze (4-6)
M6w    Yoshikaze (3-7)        yorikiri         M9e    Nishikigi (3-7)
M3w    Tamawashi (6-4)        tsukiotoshi      M5e    Myogiryu (3-7)
M1e    Hokutofuji (4-6)       oshidashi        M3e    Chiyotairyu (3-7)
M2w    Daieisho (5-5)         hikiotoshi       M1w    Kotoshogiku (3-7)
K1e    Aoiyama (4-6)          hatakikomi       M2e    Endo (3-7)
S1w    Tochinoshin (9-1)      yorikiri         K1w    Mitakeumi (6-4)
O1w    Takayasu (7-3)         oshidashi        M5w    Ryuden (6-4)
O1e    Goeido (7-3)           tsukiotoshi      M4e    Okinoumi (2-8)
Y1w    Kakuryu (9-1)          hatakikomi       M4w    Abi (6-4)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 11

Jonokuchi Division

Jk34w  Yamamotozakura (2-4)   yorikiri         Jk32e  Yamamoto (1-5)
Jk28w  Numano (2-4)           oshidashi        Jk33e  Hattorizakura (0-6)
Jk27w  Hashimoto (3-3)        yoritaoshi       Jk32w  Kitajima (2-4)
Jk25e  Daihisho (5-1)         yorikiri         Jk33w  Nakata (4-2)
Jk23e  Wakahiroto (4-2)       oshidashi        Jk22e  Kiyota (3-3)
Jk20w  Ienoshima (3-3)        yorikiri         Jk23w  Kotoegashira (2-4)
Jk19w  Denuma (3-3)           oshidashi        Jk16w  Yanagida (2-4)
Jk19e  Tomiyutaka (3-3)       yoritaoshi       Jk15w  Garyu (2-4)
Jk20e  Ito (6-0)              oshidashi        Jk11e  Watanabe (5-1)
Jk11w  Higohikari (2-4)       uwatenage        Jk8e   Kyokushoriki (1-5)
Jk12e  Itakozakura (3-3)      yorikiri         Jk6w   Moriurara (2-4)
Jk24e  Kawabuchi (6-0)        tsukidashi       Jk6e   Chiyooume (4-2)
Jk10e  Hakuyo (4-2)           uwatenage        Jk5e   Matsugashima (3-3)
Jk4e   Wakafujioka (2-4)      yorikiri         Jk3e   Houn (1-5)
Jk5w   Sawaisamu (3-3)        oshitaoshi       Jk1e   Sawada (2-4)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jd111e Minami (2-4)           katasukashi      Jk3w   Shishimaru (1-5)
Jd108w Wakaseiun (5-1)        yorikiri         Jd110e Kirimaru (4-2)
Jd107e Fukuda (3-3)           okuridashi       Jd106w Hokutoyu (2-4)
Jd105e Takamasaki (4-2)       oshidashi        Jd109w Ogitora (3-3)
Jd102e Asaazuma (5-1)         yoritaoshi       Jd108e Kotomaeda (4-2)
Jd101e Azumaiwa (4-2)         hikiotoshi       Jd98w  Ueta (3-3)
Jd96e  Kotosumida (3-3)       uwatenage        Jd98e  Fukamachi (2-4)
Jd95e  Azumanami (2-4)        yorikiri         Jd104e Morita (1-5)
Jd94e  Hironaka (1-5)         yorikiri         Jd104w Kyonosato (0-6)
Jd91e  Ota (4-2)              kotenage         Jd88w  Shinzan (3-3)
Jd87e  Ishizaka (5-1)         oshidashi        Jd93e  Mukaida (4-2)
Jd85w  Suzuki (5-1)           oshidashi        Jd89e  Abezakura (4-2)
Jd84w  Tabara (3-3)           sukuinage        Jd92w  Kaibusho (2-4)
Jd83w  Goketsuyama (2-4)      yorikiri         Jd90w  Sakura (1-5)
Jd82w  Tenei (3-3)            oshidashi        Jd81e  Shachinofuji (2-4)
Jd78w  Okinohama (6-0)        yoritaoshi       Jd97w  Chiyohokkai (5-1)
Jd87w  Kotosusumu (5-1)       kubihineri       Jd77w  Fujinowaka (4-2)
Jd73w  Daisho (4-2)           oshidashi        Jd76w  Wakamatsunaga (3-3)
Jd72w  Oshozan (4-2)          oshidashi        Jd76e  Higonoryu (3-3)
Jd70w  Kototsukahara (3-3)    yoritaoshi       Jd68w  Oatari (2-4)
Jd66w  Satonofuji (3-3)       oshidashi        Jd67w  Motokiyama (2-4)
Jd65w  Nishimura (2-4)        oshidashi        Jd71e  Wakaikki (1-5)
Jd80e  Oju (1-5)              oshidashi        Jd62w  Shimakaze (0-6)
Jd65e  Wakatozakura (4-2)     oshidashi        Jd62e  Mogaminishiki (3-3)
Jd59e  Kotomanabe (2-3-1)     yorikiri         Jd64w  Hamasu (1-3-2)
Jd57e  Harada (4-2)           okuridashi       Jd59w  Takemaru (3-3)
Jd55w  Tochikasuga (3-3)      oshidashi        Jd57w  Kototaiko (2-4)
Jd54w  Chida (3-3)            oshidashi        Jd53e  Tokio (2-4)
Jd51w  Terumichi (4-2)        yoritaoshi       Jd56w  Hokutoyoshi (3-3)
Jd50e  Kokuryunami (3-3)      yoritaoshi       Jd51e  Tanji (2-4)
Jd46e  Takabayama (2-4)       oshidashi        Jd53w  Adachi (1-5)
Jd46w  Takakurayama (4-2)     uwatenage        Jd44w  Tsunekawa (3-3)
Jd42w  Tochikamiyama (6-0)    yorikiri         Jd73e  Daikisho (5-1)
Jd47e  Honma (3-3)            yorikiri         Jd41w  Sorakaze (2-4)
Jd40w  Sadanogo (4-2)         yorikiri         Jd43w  Nakaishi (3-3)
Jd35e  Miryuzan (4-2)         tsukitaoshi      Jd40e  Toki (3-3)
Jd33e  Anzai (4-2)            yoritaoshi       Jd35w  Yoshimura (3-3)
Jd34e  Fujinokaze (3-3)       oshidashi        Jd31e  Ishihara (2-4)
Jd32w  Asahanshin (3-3)       oshidashi        Jd29e  Hirose (2-4)
Jd25w  Shobushi (4-2)         hatakikomi       Jd30w  Asashinjo (3-3)
Jd23w  Amamidake (1-5)        yorikiri         Jd37e  Chiyotaiyo (0-6)
Jd21w  Harimanada (2-4)       yorikiri         Jd24e  Tsubakifuji (1-5)
Jd19w  Wakaichiro (4-2)       tsukidashi       Jd24w  Nakai (3-3)
Jd17w  Reon (3-3)             kimedashi        Jd17e  Wakakoki (2-4)
Jd18e  Kotokume (4-2)         kotenage         Jd15e  Furanshisu (3-3)
Jd14w  Terasawa (6-0)         oshidashi        Jd39w  Kotofukujuno (5-1)
Jd14e  Mimurodake (3-3)       oshidashi        Jd11w  Yukiumi (2-4)
Jd12e  Kojima (5-1)           abisetaoshi      Jd11e  Sakabayashi (4-2)
Jd6e   Kyokuhozan (5-1)       tsukiotoshi      Jd10w  Yamato (4-2)
Jd7e   Toho (4-2)             sotogake         Jd4w   Mori (3-3)
Jd6w   Umizaru (2-4)          yorikiri         Jd3w   Kirizakura (1-5)
Jd2e   Kaiyuma (4-2)          yorikiri         Jd1e   Mutsukaze (3-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Sd96w  Daishowaka (4-2)       yorikiri         Sd99e  Yamenosato (3-3)
Sd99w  Kaishu (3-3)           izori            Sd95w  Sekizuka (2-4)
Sd98w  Okinoiwa (3-3)         yorikiri         Sd93w  Mienosato (2-4)
Sd94w  Kototaiki (4-2)        oshitaoshi       Sd92w  Amamisho (3-3)
Sd91w  Shinyashiki (5-1)      yorikiri         Sd100e Tenichi (4-2)
Sd85e  Kaorufuji (1-5)        oshidashi        Jd9w   Sadatsuyoshi (0-6)
Sd100TDShiraishi (6-0)        yoritaoshi       Sd84e  Amakaze (5-1)
Sd90w  Ariake (4-2)           kotenage         Sd83w  Wakahizen (3-3)
Sd80e  Kasugamine (2-4)       tsukiotoshi      Sd90e  Tatsunoumi (1-5)
Sd87w  Fujikawa (5-1)         oshidashi        Sd79w  Takamiryu (4-2)
Sd78w  Surugafuji (3-3)       oshidashi        Sd81w  Hakuomaru (2-4)
Sd89w  Tosaeizan (5-1)        oshidashi        Sd77e  Hienriki (4-2)
Sd75e  Tatsukaze (4-2)        hatakikomi       Sd76e  Matsuyama (3-3)
Sd71e  Fujinotani (4-2)       fumidashi        Sd74e  Kenshin (3-3)
Sd68e  Denzan (2-4)           yorikiri         Sd70w  Gorikiyama (1-5)
Sd66w  Kotokonno (2-4)        oshidashi        Sd70e  Chura (1-5)
Sd64w  Hamadayama (3-3)       yorikiri         Sd64e  Asanotosa (2-4)
Sd69e  Baraki (4-2)           oshidashi        Sd62w  Kotozensho (3-3)
Sd63e  Masuminato (3-3)       oshidashi        Sd60e  Sumanoumi (2-4)
Sd62e  Hao (3-3)              oshidashi        Sd59w  Kasugakuni (2-4)
Sd58e  Asanojo (4-2)          yorikiri         Sd60w  Koshinoryu (3-3)
Sd56w  Toyoshimizu (1-5)      yorikiri         Sd74w  Maenofuji (0-6)
Sd58w  Saionji (3-3)          oshidashi        Sd55e  Mihamaumi (2-4)
Sd52w  Yuma (4-2)             oshidashi        Sd57e  Tokimaru (3-3)
Sd50w  Kotonoumi (2-4)        yorikiri         Sd61w  Azumasho (1-5)
Sd49e  Terunofuji (5-1)       oshidashi        Sd54e  Asadaimon (4-2)
Sd43w  Tsuyukusa (2-4)        oshidashi        Sd49w  Daishomune (1-5)
Sd40e  Asakoga (4-2)          yoritaoshi       Sd42w  Haruminato (3-3)
Sd39w  Hagane (3-3)           oshidashi        Sd37w  Fujisato (2-4)
Sd38w  Nakashima (4-2)        oshidashi        Sd37e  Kotomiyakura (3-3)
Sd41e  Awajiumi (2-4)         okuridashi       Sd34e  Daijo (1-5)
Sd31w  Oginosho (5-1)         oshidashi        Sd36e  Byakko (4-2)
Sd33e  Oyamatoumi (4-2)       okuridashi       Sd28e  Hokutoo (3-3)
Sd26w  Izumigawa (4-2)        hatakikomi       Sd32e  Hokutohomare (3-3)
Sd23w  Kaonishiki (2-4)       yorikiri         Sd32w  Daishokaku (1-5)
Sd22w  Hokutotsubasa (6-0)    oshidashi        Sd55w  Daishozen (5-1)
Sd22e  Roga (4-2)             oshitaoshi       Sd26e  Aratora (3-3)
Sd19e  Mitozakura (4-2)       yorikiri         Sd21e  Wagurayama (3-3)
Sd20e  Sadanokuni (2-4)       yoritaoshi       Sd17e  Tagonofuji (1-5)
Sd12w  Hokutokawa (6-0)       oshidashi        Sd44e  Matsuda (5-1)
Sd12e  Tochikodai (3-3)       yorikiri         Sd18e  Kiyonoumi (2-4)
Sd14w  Kihonoumi (3-3)        kotenage         Sd11e  Ishida (2-4)
Sd9e   Hitachigo (2-4)        yorikiri         Sd15w  Koshinishiki (1-5)
Sd45e  Haruhikari (1-5)       oshidashi        Sd6e   Mitotsukasa (0-6)
Sd4w   Munakata (4-2)         yorikiri         Sd4e   Kotorikisen (3-3)
Sd10e  Ryuseio (3-3)          hikiotoshi       Sd3w   Asatenmai (2-4)
Sd2w   Kotodairyu (3-3)       yoritaoshi       Sd5e   Chiyoraizan (2-4)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms60e  Narutaki (2-4)         uwatenage        Sd6w   Teraoumi (1-5)
Ms53w  Genkaiho (2-4)         kakenage         Ms58w  Yoshikasuga (1-5)
Ms53e  Amanoshima (4-2)       katasukashi      Ms60w  Kurahashi (3-3)
Ms52e  Goryu (3-3)            oshidashi        Ms57w  Kotoryusei (2-4)
Ms50w  Okinofuji (4-2)        yorikiri         Ms54w  Itadaki (3-3)
Ms51e  Chiyonoo (3-3)         yorikiri         Ms47w  Irie (2-4)
Ms45w  Mugendai (4-2)         okuridashi       Ms47e  Tennozan (3-3)
Ms43w  Kotoyusho (3-3)        tsukidashi       Ms45e  Fukuyama (2-4)
Ms41w  Daishoryu (5-1)        okuridashi       Ms48w  Higonojo (4-2)
Ms48e  Yutakasho (2-4)        yorikiri         Ms38w  Obayama (1-5)
Ms37e  Nionoumi (3-3)         hatakikomi       Ms39w  Obamaumi (2-4)
Ms35e  Chiyoarashi (6-0)      yoritaoshi       Ms59e  Maikeru (5-1)
Ms34w  Kainoryu (3-3)         yorikiri         Ms36w  Horyuyama (2-4)
Ms32w  Terao (3-3)            fumidashi        Ms31w  Shohoryu (2-4)
Ms32e  Tsurubayashi (4-2)     yorikiri         Ms30w  Dewahayate (3-3)
Ms29w  Hokaho (3-3)           uwatenage        Ms28w  Hokutoyo (2-4)
Ms55w  Komanokuni (1-5)       yorikiri         Ms26w  Karatsuumi (0-6)
Ms27e  Tomisakae (4-2)        hikiotoshi       Ms25e  Oki (3-3)
Ms25w  Takemasa (4-2)         okuritaoshi      Ms23e  Koba (3-3)
Ms24w  Tsukahara (5-1)        hatakikomi       Ms21e  Ryusei (4-2)
Ms23w  Tokushinho (3-3)       tsukiotoshi      Ms19e  Asahisho (2-4)
Ms15e  Kototebakari (4-2)     yoritaoshi       Ms17w  Kitaharima (3-3)
Ms5w   Shonannoumi (1-5)      yorikiri         Ms46e  Shoketsu (0-6)
Ms5e   Tamaki (3-3)           hikiotoshi       Ms9e   Toyohibiki (2-4)
Ms4e   Ryuko (5-1)            yorikiri         Ms7e   Daiseido (4-2)
Ms3w   Kizakiumi (5-1)        hikiotoshi       Ms11w  Chiyosakae (4-2)
Ms2w   Takanofuji (6-0)       yorikiri         Ms22e  Naya (5-1)
Ms3e   Ichiyamamoto (4-2)     tsukidashi       Ms2e   Kotokamatani (3-3)
Ms6w   Kizenryu (3-3)         kotenage         Ms1w   Wakamotoharu (2-4)
Ms4w   Hoshoryu (3-3)         oshidashi        Ms1e   Fujiazuma (2-4)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J14e   Churanoumi (4-7)       oshidashi        J9w    Chiyonoumi (5-6)
J13w   Akiseyama (5-6)        yoritaoshi       J9e    Mitoryu (4-7)
J14w   Seiro (4-7)            tsuridashi       J8w    Daishomaru (6-5)
J11w   Kiribayama (7-4)       uwatedashinage   J7e    Gagamaru (7-4)
J6w    Hidenoumi (5-6)        oshidashi        J13e   Irodori (5-6)
J12w   Tobizaru (8-3)         oshidashi        J4w    Azumaryu (5-6)
J4e    Takanosho (6-5)        oshidashi        J10w   Aminishiki (6-5)
J3w    Daiamami (5-6)         okuridashi       J8e    Kyokutaisei (3-8)
J10e   Tsurugisho (6-5)       yorikiri         J3e    Kyokushuho (5-6)
J2w    Wakatakakage (4-7)     yorikiri         J12e   Arawashi (4-7)
J6e    Kotoyuki (8-3)         oshidashi        J2e    Takagenji (10-1)
J1w    Ikioi (3-8)            kotenage         J5e    Yutakayama (6-5)
J5w    Sokokurai (5-6)        yorikiri         J1e    Toyonoshima (6-5)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M13e   Chiyomaru (5-6)        hikiotoshi       M15w   Kotoeko (8-3)
M12w   Yago (5-6)             oshidashi        M16e   Daishoho (6-5)
M15e   Terutsuyoshi (5-6)     yoritaoshi       M11w   Tochiozan (6-5)
M17e   Chiyoshoma (4-7)       yorikiri         M10e   Kagayaki (2-9)
M9w    Tomokaze (5-6)         tsukitaoshi      M14w   Enho (7-4)
M9e    Nishikigi (4-7)        tsukiotoshi      M14e   Tokushoryu (3-8)
M8w    Asanoyama (10-1)       yorikiri         M13w   Sadanoumi (5-6)
M7w    Meisei (7-4)           oshidashi        M16w   Ishiura (5-6)
M7e    Shodai (7-4)           tsukiotoshi      M11e   Shohozan (6-5)
M12e   Shimanoumi (6-5)       oshitaoshi       M6w    Yoshikaze (3-8)
M6e    Takarafuji (7-4)       uwatenage        M10w   Onosho (5-6)
M3w    Tamawashi (7-4)        oshitaoshi       M3e    Chiyotairyu (3-8)
M4e    Okinoumi (3-8)         yoritaoshi       M2w    Daieisho (5-6)
M1w    Kotoshogiku (4-7)      yorikiri         M1e    Hokutofuji (4-7)
M2e    Endo (4-7)             yorikiri         K1w    Mitakeumi (6-5)
M4w    Abi (7-4)              hatakikomi       S1w    Tochinoshin (9-2)
M5w    Ryuden (7-4)           uwatedashinage   O1e    Goeido (7-4)
K1e    Aoiyama (5-6)          oshidashi        O1w    Takayasu (7-4)
M5e    Myogiryu (4-7)         oshidashi        Y1w    Kakuryu (9-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 12

Jonokuchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 13

Jonokuchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 14

Jonokuchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 15 (Senshuraku)

Jonokuchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15