2020 Aki Basho
Tokyo, September 13-27, 2020

Az elõzõ tornák részletes eredményei
Detailed results of the previous tournaments



Nem vesz részt a tornán * Missing from the tournament
Ha nincs [számmal] jelezve, a birkózó az elsõ naptól kezdve hiányzik
Wrestler is absent from the first day, else indicated with a [number]

Makunouchi: Abi, Yokozuna Hakuho, Ishiura, Yokozuna Kakuryu, Kotoshogiku [3], Kyokutaisei [5]
Juryo: Azumaryu, Fujiazuma
Makushita: Aomihama, Hokutokawa [5], Horyuyama, Ichiki, Inoue, Kagamio, Kainoshima, Mifuneyama, Ryusei, Shiraishi, Tanabe, Tomisakae, Tomokaze
Sandanme: Azumasato, Azumasho, Gagamaru, Gokushindo, Hatooka, Kaonishiki [3], Karatsuumi, Kiyonoumi, Kotootomo [7], Mihamaumi, Oazuma, Ryutsukasa, Tokiryu, Toshoyama, Tsugaruumi, Yuriki
Jonidan: Akitoba, Amamisho, Andozakura, Arikawa, Azumahikari, Azumaiwa, Azumanami, Azumayama, Etsunohana, Fukuazuma, Hashimoto, Hokutohomare, Hokutoryu, Iko, Ishiazuma, Iwamoto, Kaitoma, Kirinoryu, Mori, Motokiyama, Nogami, Takeazuma, Taketsukasa, Toshonishiki, Tsuyasato, Wakaryusei, Yoshiazuma, Yukiumi
Jonokuchi: Chiyotaiko, Daigonishiki, Dewaazuma, Oju, Taiga, Tochigidake, Wakatoriumi

Visszatértek/Back: Kotoshogiku [7], Ryusei [5]
Visszavonult/Retired:

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 1 (Shonichi)

Jonokuchi Division

Jk33w  Chiyosenshi (1-0)      oshitaoshi       Jk32w  Hattorizakura (0-1)
Jk32e  Kotokino (1-0)         yoritaoshi       Jk33e  Chiyotensho (0-1)
Jk30e  Yutakanami (1-0)       tsukidashi       Jk30w  Yasunishi (0-1)
Jk28w  Akiyoshi (1-0)         yorikiri         Jk28e  Hanashi (0-1)
Jk24w  Hakuomaru (1-0)        oshidashi        Jk25w  Fukamachi (0-1)
Jk23w  Tabara (1-0)           shitatenage      Jk24e  Fukuminato (0-1)
Jk19e  Ishii (1-0)            oshidashi        Jk20e  Matsugi (0-1)
Jk16w  Kazunofuji (1-0)       hatakikomi       Jk17e  Haruku (0-1)
Jk15e  Taniguchi (1-0)        oshidashi        Jk14w  Asaobora (0-1)
Jk12w  Higuchi (1-0)          tsukiotoshi      Jk13e  Higohikari (0-1)
Jk10e  Sawaisamu (1-0)        oshidashi        Jk9w   Shiryu (0-1)
Jk8w   Goketsuyama (1-0)      yorikiri         Jk9e   Nishikio (0-1)
Jk6w   Miyata (1-0)           tsukiotoshi      Jk7e   Katozakura (0-1)
Jk5e   Mogaminishiki (1-0)    tsukiotoshi      Jk4w   Nishikimaru (0-1)
Jk3e   Wakafujioka (1-0)      yorikiri         Jk2w   Hamasaki (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jk1e   Wakayutaka (1-0)       yorikiri         Jd112e Matsuoka (0-1)
Jd109e Numano (1-0)           uwatedashinage   Jd110e Okuniyama (0-1)
Jd107e Satsumao (1-0)         yorikiri         Jd106w Matsugashima (0-1)
Jd105e Shimizu (1-0)          shitatenage      Jd104w Terunosato (0-1)
Jd101w Soga (1-0)             hatakikomi       Jd102e Sasazaki (0-1)
Jd100e Shishimaru (1-0)       hatakikomi       Jd99w  Wakatanaka (0-1)
Jd97w  Chiyotaisei (1-0)      hatakikomi       Jd98e  Wakakaneko (0-1)
Jd95w  Akiyama (1-0)          yorikiri         Jd96e  Higonoryu (0-1)
Jd94e  Nishida (1-0)          oshidashi        Jd93w  Suzaki (0-1)
Jd91w  Shori (1-0)            yorikiri         Jd92e  Satonofuji (0-1)
Jd90e  Matsumoto (1-0)        yorikiri         Jd89e  Satozakura (0-1)
Jd87e  Ai (1-0)               yorikiri         Jd87w  Sawanofuji (0-1)
Jd85w  Shinzan (1-0)          yorikiri         Jd85e  Yamane (0-1)
Jd83w  Asadoji (1-0)          kotenage         Jd83e  Zuiko (0-1)
Jd81w  Sekizukayama (1-0)     yorikiri         Jd81e  Oishi (0-1)
Jd79e  Ofukasawa (1-0)        oshidashi        Jd79w  Fujinoteru (0-1)
Jd76e  Kotokonno (1-0)        okuridashi       Jd76w  Asahinishiki (0-1)
Jd75e  Urutora (1-0)          shitatenage      Jd75w  Ishihara (0-1)
Jd74e  Tsubakifuji (1-0)      hatakikomi       Jd74w  Akinishiki (0-1)
Jd71w  Onagaya (1-0)          yorikiri         Jd71e  Okunidake (0-1)
Jd69e  Yukiamami (1-0)        okuritaoshi      Jd69w  Kyokutenryo (0-1)
Jd67w  Nishimura (1-0)        oshidashi        Jd67e  Amamidake (0-1)
Jd65w  Asanoshima (1-0)       hikiotoshi       Jd65e  Shiraseyama (0-1)
Jd62w  Ieshima (1-0)          yoritaoshi       Jd63w  Garyu (0-1)
Jd61e  Fujinokaze (1-0)       yorikiri         Jd60w  Goshinryu (0-1)
Jd59e  Tatsunoumi (1-0)       yoritaoshi       Jd58e  Shimanishiki (0-1)
Jd56e  Takemaru (1-0)         yorikiri         Jd55w  Asahijo (0-1)
Jd54w  Sorakaze (1-0)         hikkake          Jd53w  Senho (0-1)
Jd50w  Hatachijo (1-0)        yorikiri         Jd51w  Kotokogyoku (0-1)
Jd47e  Shishi (1-0)           oshidashi        Jd47w  Daishohama (0-1)
Jd45w  Tochinoshima (1-0)     hatakikomi       Jd45e  Ishizaka (0-1)
Jd43e  Harimanada (1-0)       yorikiri         Jd42w  Oatari (0-1)
Jd41w  Ienoshima (1-0)        oshidashi        Jd40e  Kotoimagawa (0-1)
Jd37e  Inaba (1-0)            yorikiri         Jd37w  Biganzan (0-1)
Jd35w  Shinyashiki (1-0)      hatakikomi       Jd35e  Yashiroumi (0-1)
Jd34e  Kirizakura (1-0)       hatakikomi       Jd33w  Hirose (0-1)
Jd29w  Takamiryu (1-0)        yorikiri         Jd29e  Kotoomura (0-1)
Jd27e  Amane (1-0)            oshidashi        Jd26w  Tagomaru (0-1)
Jd25e  Sadatsuyoshi (1-0)     yoritaoshi       Jd24w  Iitsuka (0-1)
Jd23e  Miyakogawa (1-0)       yorikiri         Jd22w  Nakata (0-1)
Jd20w  Hokutonami (1-0)       oshidashi        Jd21e  Tsugunohana (0-1)
Jd19e  Hitenryu (1-0)         okuridashi       Jd18w  Hokutoyoshi (0-1)
Jd15w  Asahanshin (1-0)       oshidashi        Jd16e  Chiyokozan (0-1)
Jd13w  Kisenoumi (1-0)        oshidashi        Jd14e  Tochikasuga (0-1)
Jd12e  Kochikara (1-0)        yorikiri         Jd11w  Ryuki (0-1)
Jd8w   Taiyo (1-0)            oshidashi        Jd9e   Kotomyozan (0-1)
Jd7e   Mienosato (1-0)        oshidashi        Jd8e   Ryubu (0-1)
Jd5e   Nakaishi (1-0)         yorikiri         Jd5w   Kayatoiwa (0-1)
Jd2e   Takabayama (1-0)       oshidashi        Jd3w   Kyokuhozan (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Sd100e Taranami (1-0)         yorikiri         Sd99w  Denzan (0-1)
Sd98w  Kasugaryu (1-0)        uwatenage        Sd99e  Tatsuki (0-1)
Sd96w  Sumanoumi (1-0)        yorikiri         Sd97e  Hamanoumi (0-1)
Sd95e  Ryuseio (1-0)          tsukidashi       Sd94w  Kinotsukasa (0-1)
Sd92e  Tanji (1-0)            oshidashi        Sd91w  Nakao (0-1)
Sd91e  Miyanofuji (1-0)       yorikiri         Sd90w  Sasaki (0-1)
Sd89e  Hokutoryu (1-0)        oshidashi        Sd88w  Awanokuni (0-1)
Sd87e  Masuminato (1-0)       oshidashi        Sd86w  Teraoumi (0-1)
Sd84w  Chiyotora (1-0)        tsukiotoshi      Sd84e  Tochihayate (0-1)
Sd82e  Fujikawa (1-0)         oshidashi        Sd82w  Aoi (0-1)
Sd80w  Hayatefuji (1-0)       shitatenage      Sd80e  Imafuku (0-1)
Sd78e  Takeoka (1-0)          tsukiotoshi      Sd77w  Kotomanabe (0-1)
Sd76e  Kotoryusei (1-0)       oshidashi        Sd75w  Kaonishiki (0-1)
Sd73w  Amatsu (1-0)           oshidashi        Sd74e  Kotosusumu (0-1)
Sd71w  Kotakiyama (1-0)       yorikiri         Sd72e  Kenyu (0-1)
Sd69w  Kakutaiki (1-0)        yorikiri         Sd70e  Kotootomo (0-1)
Sd67w  Hokuyozan (1-0)        tottari          Sd68e  Yamato (0-1)
Sd65w  Ginseizan (1-0)        oshidashi        Sd65e  Kotokantetsu (0-1)
Sd63w  Nishinoryu (1-0)       uwatenage        Sd63e  Daihisho (0-1)
Sd61w  Denuma (1-0)           tsukiotoshi      Sd61e  Tokimaru (0-1)
Sd59e  Hienriki (1-0)         katasukashi      Sd58w  Sakurafuji (0-1)
Sd56w  Kaiseijo (1-0)         hikiotoshi       Sd57e  Watanabe (0-1)
Sd55e  Kototora (1-0)         tsukiotoshi      Sd54w  Tanahashi (0-1)
Sd53e  Furanshisu (1-0)       yorikiri         Sd52w  Asakoga (0-1)
Sd51e  Mochizuki (1-0)        uwatenage        Sd50w  Maikeru (0-1)
Sd48e  Sakurai (1-0)          hikiotoshi       Sd48w  Koshinoryu (0-1)
Sd46e  Musashiumi (1-0)       hatakikomi       Sd46w  Tsunekawa (0-1)
Sd44e  Sazanami (1-0)         amiuchi          Sd44w  Hagane (0-1)
Sd41e  Asonoyama (1-0)        yorikiri         Sd42w  Kojima (0-1)
Sd37w  Roman (1-0)            oshidashi        Sd38w  Sadanokuni (0-1)
Sd38e  Hitachigo (1-0)        tsukiotoshi      Sd37e  Rao (0-1)
Sd34w  Marusho (1-0)          yorikiri         Sd35e  Kotonoumi (0-1)
Sd31w  Daishosei (1-0)        hikiotoshi       Sd33e  Daitenma (0-1)
Sd30e  Haruminato (1-0)       tsukidashi       Sd29w  Kenshin (0-1)
Sd27w  Kaizen (1-0)           okuridashi       Sd28e  Hokutoo (0-1)
Sd26w  Saionji (1-0)          oshidashi        Sd27e  Tochimitsuru (0-1)
Sd22w  Irodori (1-0)          oshidashi        Sd23e  Joyuriki (0-1)
Sd21e  Hikarugenji (1-0)      yorikiri         Sd20w  Wakakinsho (0-1)
Sd20e  Hokutenkai (1-0)       tsukidashi       Sd19w  Taichiyama (0-1)
Sd17e  Yutakasho (1-0)        yorikiri         Sd16w  Matsuda (0-1)
Sd14w  Kotorikisen (1-0)      okuridashi       Sd15e  Kainishiki (0-1)
Sd12w  Tatsukaze (1-0)        hatakikomi       Sd12e  Hodaka (0-1)
Sd9w   Tsushida (1-0)         oshidashi        Sd10e  Dainichido (0-1)
Sd7w   Tamakongo (1-0)        oshidashi        Sd8e   Genbumaru (0-1)
Sd6e   Tsuyukusa (1-0)        kotenage         Sd5w   Sadanohikari (0-1)
Sd4e   Daikisho (1-0)         oshidashi        Sd3w   Katsunofuji (0-1)
Sd2e   Saidaiji (1-0)         oshidashi        Sd1w   Mitozakura (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms59w  Itadaki (1-0)          yoritaoshi       Ms59e  Ito (0-1)
Ms56w  Tokunomusashi (1-0)    sotogake         Ms57w  Fukamiyama (0-1)
Ms55e  Mudoho (1-0)           yorikiri         Ms54w  Nakashima (0-1)
Ms52w  Narutaki (1-0)         tsukidashi       Ms53e  Genkaiho (0-1)
Ms50w  Dewataikai (1-0)       oshidashi        Ms50e  Obayama (0-1)
Ms47w  Kotoozutsu (1-0)       oshidashi        Ms48w  Higoarashi (0-1)
Ms46e  Tsurubayashi (1-0)     oshidashi        Ms45w  Kotohayato (0-1)
Ms44e  Yamatoarashi (1-0)     hatakikomi       Ms43e  Takaryu (0-1)
Ms41w  Fukai (1-0)            oshidashi        Ms40w  Nankairiki (0-1)
Ms39w  Hamayutaka (1-0)       hatakikomi       Ms39e  Tennozan (0-1)
Ms37e  Shohoryu (1-0)         tsukidashi       Ms36e  Kototsubasa (0-1)
Ms33w  Tochikodai (1-0)       oshidashi        Ms33e  Kotoseigo (0-1)
Ms31e  Okinofuji (1-0)        sukuinage        Ms31w  Mugendai (0-1)
Ms29e  Wakayama (1-0)         yorikiri         Ms30e  Masutoo (0-1)
Ms27e  Tochinobori (1-0)      kotenage         Ms27w  Hokutotsubasa (0-1)
Ms25w  Kaito (1-0)            tsukiotoshi      Ms25e  Kamito (0-1)
Ms23e  Hokutoki (1-0)         watashikomi      Ms23w  Kawamoto (0-1)
Ms21w  Kainoryu (1-0)         hatakikomi       Ms21e  Suzuki (0-1)
Ms19w  Chiyosakae (1-0)       tsukiotoshi      Ms18w  Nakazono (0-1)
Ms16w  Murata (1-0)           yorikiri         Ms17w  Shonannoumi (0-1)
Ms14w  Kitanowaka (1-0)       okuridashi       Ms15e  Tamashoho (0-1)
Ms13e  Omoto (1-0)            yoritaoshi       Ms12w  Hokaho (0-1)
Ms10w  Bushozan (1-0)         oshidashi        Ms11e  Chiyoarashi (0-1)
Ms8w   Takakento (1-0)        oshidashi        Ms9e   Oshoryu (0-1)
Ms8e   Yago (1-0)             tsukiotoshi      Ms7w   Tsukahara (0-1)
Ms4w   Naya (1-0)             oshidashi        Ms4e   Asabenkei (0-1)
Ms2e   Chiyonoumi (1-0)       hikiotoshi       Ms1w   Jokoryu (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J14w   Kitaharima (1-0)       yorikiri         Ms1e   Takagenji (0-1)
J13w   Nishikifuji (1-0)      shitatenage      J13e   Oki (0-1)
J11w   Chiyonokuni (1-0)      hatakikomi       J12w   Daishoho (0-1)
J11e   Hakuyozan (1-0)        yoritaoshi       J10w   Midorifuji (0-1)
J10e   Akiseyama (1-0)        yorikiri         J9w    Chiyootori (0-1)
J8w    Tsurugisho (1-0)       yorikiri         J9e    Hidenoumi (0-1)
J8e    Mitoryu (1-0)          uwatedashinage   J7e    Churanoumi (0-1)
J6e    Chiyonoo (1-0)         tsukiotoshi      J6w    Akua (0-1)
J5w    Kyokushuho (1-0)       yorikiri         J5e    Daishomaru (0-1)
J4w    Daiamami (1-0)         yorikiri         J4e    Chiyoshoma (0-1)
J3w    Chiyomaru (1-0)        hikiotoshi       J3e    Wakamotoharu (0-1)
J1w    Nishikigi (1-0)        oshidashi        J2w    Kotonowaka (0-1)
J1e    Ikioi (1-0)            oshitaoshi       J2e    Kotoyuki (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M16w   Hoshoryu (1-0)         yorikiri         M17e   Ichinojo (0-1)
M16e   Kyokutaisei (1-0)      oshidashi        M15w   Shohozan (0-1)
M14e   Tobizaru (1-0)         yorikiri         M15e   Shimanoumi (0-1)
M12e   Kotoshoho (1-0)        hatakikomi       M13e   Meisei (0-1)
M11w   Kotoshogiku (1-0)      yorikiri         M12w   Kaisei (0-1)
M11e   Chiyotairyu (1-0)      hatakikomi       M10w   Kotoeko (0-1)
M9w    Onosho (1-0)           oshitaoshi       M10e   Sadanoumi (0-1)
M8w    Wakatakakage (1-0)     oshidashi        M9e    Enho (0-1)
M7e    Ryuden (1-0)           yorikiri         M8e    Tokushoryu (0-1)
M6w    Kagayaki (1-0)         oshitaoshi       M7w    Aoiyama (0-1)
M6e    Takayasu (1-0)         yorikiri         M5w    Takarafuji (0-1)
M5e    Kiribayama (1-0)       yorikiri         M4w    Tochinoshin (0-1)
M3w    Terutsuyoshi (1-0)     yorikiri         M4e    Yutakayama (0-1)
M3e    Myogiryu (1-0)         oshidashi        K1e    Okinoumi (0-1)
M2w    Tamawashi (1-0)        tsukiotoshi      S2e    Daieisho (0-1)
S1w    Mitakeumi (1-0)        oshidashi        M2e    Hokutofuji (0-1)
S1e    Shodai (1-0)           oshidashi        M1w    Takanosho (0-1)
O1w    Takakeisho (1-0)       oshidashi        M1e    Terunofuji (0-1)
K1w    Endo (1-0)             sukuinage        O1e    Asanoyama (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 2

Jonokuchi Division

Jk34e  Chiyoyamato (1-0)      yorikiri         Jk34w  Kototaiko (0-1)
Jk31w  Chiyoresshi (1-0)      uwatedashinage   Jk31e  Mabuchi (0-1)
Jk29e  Osuzuki (1-0)          oshidashi        Jk29w  Takano (0-1)
Jk26w  Hokutoizumi (1-0)      oshidashi        Jk27w  Kenho (0-1)
Jk22w  Itakozakura (1-0)      yorikiri         Jk22e  Daishoko (0-1)
Jk20w  Shiraishizakura (1-0)  oshidashi        Jk21e  Wakayahara (0-1)
Jk17w  Kirinohana (1-0)       tsukiotoshi      Jk18e  Yamaguchi (0-1)
Jk16e  Wakaonehara (1-0)      ashitori         Jk15w  Takasu (0-1)
Jk13w  Yaotsufuji (1-0)       tsukihiza        Jk14e  Nagahara (0-1)
Jk12e  Tsukubayama (1-0)      yorikiri         Jk11w  Yoshino (0-1)
Jk11e  Aishoryu (1-0)         yoritaoshi       Jk10w  Asashorei (0-1)
Jk7w   Teraosho (1-0)         yorikiri         Jk8e   Daishiryu (0-1)
Jk5w   Hisanotora (1-0)       oshidashi        Jk6e   Asahimaru (0-1)
Jk3w   Takatsukasa (1-0)      tsukiotoshi      Jk4e   Moriurara (0-1)
Jk1w   Aki (1-0)              hikiotoshi       Jk2e   Iwata (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jd111w Nangu (1-0)            tsukiotoshi      Jd111e Kirimaru (0-1)
Jd108w Chiyooume (1-0)        yorikiri         Jd107w Ota (0-1)
Jd105w Kyonosato (1-0)        yorikiri         Jd106e Daishojo (0-1)
Jd104e Hamasu (1-0)           yorikiri         Jd103e Sakura (0-1)
Jd101e Banshunada (1-0)       oshitaoshi       Jd100w Kototsukahara (0-1)
Jd98w  Tsukioka (1-0)         isamiashi        Jd99e  Tokai (0-1)
Jd96w  Wakatozakura (1-0)     yoritaoshi       Jd97e  Makio (0-1)
Jd95e  Otsuka (1-0)           oshidashi        Jd94w  Kaihiryu (0-1)
Jd93e  Setonoumi (1-0)        oshidashi        Jd92w  Shokeima (0-1)
Jd90w  Tamanohoshi (1-0)      yorikiri         Jd91e  Machi (0-1)
Jd88w  Onoyama (1-0)          sukuinage        Jd88e  Chiyotsurugi (0-1)
Jd86w  Shoryudo (1-0)         yorikiri         Jd86e  Hokutosato (0-1)
Jd84e  Hanakaze (1-0)         hikiotoshi       Jd84w  Kotetsu (0-1)
Jd82e  Hagiwara (1-0)         oshitaoshi       Jd82w  Fubu (0-1)
Jd80w  Wakaikki (1-0)         oshidashi        Jd80e  Fukui (0-1)
Jd78w  Adachi (1-0)           hatakikomi       Jd78e  Shunpo (0-1)
Jd77e  Wakaseido (1-0)        yorikiri         Jd77w  Hakuyo (0-1)
Jd73w  Kotoyamato (1-0)       yorikiri         Jd73e  Zendaisho (0-1)
Jd72e  Kokuryunami (1-0)      uwatenage        Jd72w  Koki (0-1)
Jd70w  Ogitora (1-0)          yorikiri         Jd70e  Isamufuji (0-1)
Jd68e  Chiyotaiyo (1-0)       yorikiri         Jd68w  Maniwayama (0-1)
Jd66w  Chikureisen (1-0)      yorikiri         Jd66e  Ayaminato (0-1)
Jd64e  Mimurodake (1-0)       oshidashi        Jd64w  Watatani (0-1)
Jd62e  Aonoumi (1-0)          tsukiotoshi      Jd61w  Miyabi (0-1)
Jd60e  Nishikiryu (1-0)       tsukiotoshi      Jd59w  Kaibusho (0-1)
Jd57w  Asahabataki (1-0)      yorikiri         Jd56w  Tochisato (0-1)
Jd54e  Kurokage (1-0)         tsukitaoshi      Jd55e  Okanojo (0-1)
Jd52w  Miyakojima (1-0)       shitatenage      Jd53e  Daisho (0-1)
Jd50e  Hozan (1-0)            hatakikomi       Jd49e  Umizaru (0-1)
Jd48w  Kirameki (1-0)         oshitaoshi       Jd48e  Sawada (0-1)
Jd43w  Chiyotaiho (1-0)       oshidashi        Jd44w  Bushi (0-1)
Jd40w  Kotonagahama (1-0)     uwatenage        Jd42e  Harada (0-1)
Jd38e  Tenichi (1-0)          okuridashi       Jd38w  Abezakura (0-1)
Jd36e  Asahio (1-0)           oshitaoshi       Jd36w  Sawayaka (0-1)
Jd32e  Takakurayama (1-0)     sukuinage        Jd31w  Kotoegashira (0-1)
Jd30w  Kawamura (1-0)         oshitaoshi       Jd30e  Toho (0-1)
Jd28e  Asaazuma (1-0)         kotenage         Jd27w  Kotomaeda (0-1)
Jd25w  Chiyohokkai (1-0)      shitatenage      Jd26e  Nakai (0-1)
Jd24e  Yatabe (1-0)           yorikiri         Jd23w  Asanotosa (0-1)
Jd21w  Asashinjo (1-0)        hatakikomi       Jd22e  Oshozan (0-1)
Jd19w  Dewanosora (1-0)       hikiotoshi       Jd20e  Fujinowaka (0-1)
Jd17w  Kiryu (1-0)            oshidashi        Jd18e  Seito (0-1)
Jd14w  Hokuseiho (1-0)        uwatenage        Jd15e  Baraki (0-1)
Jd13e  Haruhikari (1-0)       hatakikomi       Jd12w  Kainowaka (0-1)
Jd10w  Omote (1-0)            okuridashi       Jd11e  Daishowaka (0-1)
Jd10e  Tokio (1-0)            oshidashi        Jd9w   Fujinotani (0-1)
Jd6w   Tenei (1-0)            oshidashi        Jd6e   Yoshimura (0-1)
Jd4w   Nabatame (1-0)         oshidashi        Jd4e   Ayakaze (0-1)
Jd1w   Sakabayashi (1-0)      oshidashi        Jd2w   Wakamatsunaga (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Sd100w Yamenosato (1-0)       oshidashi        Jd1e   Asanojo (0-1)
Sd97w  Kiyota (1-0)           shitatenage      Sd98e  Kaiyuma (0-1)
Sd95w  Wakayamanaka (1-0)     yorikiri         Sd96e  Hidano (0-1)
Sd94e  Takataisho (1-0)       tsukiotoshi      Sd93w  Mutsukaze (0-1)
Sd93e  Tomiyutaka (1-0)       yorikiri         Sd92w  Hibikiryu (0-1)
Sd90e  Miryuzan (1-0)         hatakikomi       Sd89w  Fudano (0-1)
Sd88e  Hokutoiwami (1-0)      oshidashi        Sd87w  Oisato (0-1)
Sd85e  Araoyama (1-0)         oshidashi        Sd86e  Hamadayama (0-1)
Sd83e  Kanryu (1-0)           yorikiri         Sd83w  Mishima (0-1)
Sd81w  Kaishinmaru (1-0)      oshidashi        Sd81e  Shinohara (0-1)
Sd78w  Dewanojo (1-0)         kimedashi        Sd79w  Ariake (0-1)
Sd77e  Oba (1-0)              oshitaoshi       Sd76w  Akatsuki (0-1)
Sd75e  Kotoito (1-0)          oshidashi        Sd74w  Daishokaku (0-1)
Sd72w  Toma (1-0)             oshidashi        Sd73e  Sekizuka (0-1)
Sd70w  Sakai (1-0)            oshidashi        Sd71e  Kaorufuji (0-1)
Sd69e  Nihonyanagi (1-0)      oshidashi        Sd68w  Kotozensho (0-1)
Sd66e  Maenofuji (1-0)        tsukihiza        Sd66w  Chiyotenfu (0-1)
Sd64e  Kawabuchi (1-0)        uwatenage        Sd64w  Daishoki (0-1)
Sd62e  Kiritsubasa (1-0)      tsukiotoshi      Sd62w  Mukaida (0-1)
Sd60w  Daishomune (1-0)       sukuinage        Sd59w  Wakahizen (0-1)
Sd58e  Wakahiroto (1-0)       oshidashi        Sd57w  Gorikiyama (0-1)
Sd55w  Sadanogo (1-0)         yorikiri         Sd56e  Chiyooga (0-1)
Sd54e  Tosaeizan (1-0)        oshidashi        Sd53w  Miyabishin (0-1)
Sd52e  Anzai (1-0)            oshidashi        Sd51w  Seigo (0-1)
Sd49w  Oka (1-0)              yorikiri         Sd49e  Daijo (0-1)
Sd47w  Hikarifuji (1-0)       hikiotoshi       Sd47e  Kaishin (0-1)
Sd45w  Fujisato (1-0)         oshidashi        Sd45e  Hokuonada (0-1)
Sd43e  Dairaido (1-0)         oshidashi        Sd43w  Kotokume (0-1)
Sd40w  Daiyusho (1-0)         oshidashi        Sd40e  Ebisumaru (0-1)
Sd39e  Toyoshimizu (1-0)      oshidashi        Sd39w  Tanakayama (0-1)
Sd35w  Daishozen (1-0)        oshidashi        Sd36e  Sagatsukasa (0-1)
Sd34e  Kotosato (1-0)         okuridashi       Sd33w  Yanagida (0-1)
Sd30w  Otsuji (1-0)           oshidashi        Sd31e  Asatenmai (0-1)
Sd28w  Kotonoshu (1-0)        yorikiri         Sd29e  Shoketsu (0-1)
Sd24w  Mitotsukasa (1-0)      yorikiri         Sd26e  Dewanoryu (0-1)
Sd23w  Tosamidori (1-0)       oshidashi        Sd24e  Wakanofuji (0-1)
Sd22e  Chiyonokatsu (1-0)     sukuinage        Sd21w  Komanokuni (0-1)
Sd18w  Asakishin (1-0)        oshidashi        Sd19e  Chura (0-1)
Sd18e  Asadaimon (1-0)        uwatenage        Sd17w  Kihonoumi (0-1)
Sd15w  Munakata (1-0)         yorikiri         Sd16e  Akashifuji (0-1)
Sd13e  Okinohama (1-0)        oshidashi        Sd13w  Onokura (0-1)
Sd11e  Kaiho (1-0)            tsukiotoshi      Sd10w  Kijuin (0-1)
Sd8w   Oginosho (1-0)         sukuinage        Sd9e   Sakaekaze (0-1)
Sd7e   Chiyoraizan (1-0)      yorikiri         Sd6w   Shoji (0-1)
Sd4w   Masunoyama (1-0)       oshidashi        Sd5e   Kamitani (0-1)
Sd3e   Shuji (1-0)            okuridashi       Sd2w   Kaiyudai (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms60e  Aozora (1-0)           yorikiri         Sd1e   Hokutoshu (0-1)
Ms58w  Oyamatoumi (1-0)       oshidashi        Ms58e  Izumigawa (0-1)
Ms56e  Sadanoryu (1-0)        uwatedashinage   Ms55w  Yoshoyama (0-1)
Ms54e  Kitadaichi (1-0)       oshidashi        Ms53w  Sadanohana (0-1)
Ms51e  Onojo (1-0)            yorikiri         Ms51w  Yokoe (0-1)
Ms49w  Shiba (1-0)            yorikiri         Ms49e  Yuki (0-1)
Ms46w  Kirinofuji (1-0)       yorikiri         Ms47e  Wakanoumi (0-1)
Ms44w  Yoshii (1-0)           oshidashi        Ms45e  Chiyodaigo (0-1)
Ms42e  Terasawa (1-0)         yorikiri         Ms42w  Kotodairyu (0-1)
Ms41e  Asahisho (1-0)         uwatenage        Ms40e  Sasakiyama (0-1)
Ms37w  Keitenkai (1-0)        shitatenage      Ms38w  Wayama (0-1)
Ms35w  Genki (1-0)            shitatedashinage Ms34w  Daishoryu (0-1)
Ms32w  Ayanoumi (1-0)         oshidashi        Ms32e  Higonojo (0-1)
Ms29w  Yuma (1-0)             oshidashi        Ms30w  Roga (0-1)
Ms28w  Tochiseiryu (1-0)      oshidashi        Ms28e  Kotoyusho (0-1)
Ms26w  Amakaze (1-0)          hatakikomi       Ms26e  Hokutokawa (0-1)
Ms24w  Hiradoumi (1-0)        oshidashi        Ms24e  Akinoyama (0-1)
Ms22w  Amanoshima (1-0)       hatakikomi       Ms22e  Wakatakamoto (0-1)
Ms20w  Ryuko (1-0)            okuridashi       Ms20e  Shosei (0-1)
Ms18e  Tochikamiyama (1-0)    hikiotoshi       Ms17e  Asakoki (0-1)
Ms16e  Nionoumi (1-0)         oshidashi        Ms15w  Tochimaru (0-1)
Ms13w  Ichiyamamoto (1-0)     hatakikomi       Ms14e  Toyohibiki (0-1)
Ms11w  Kotokuzan (1-0)        tsukidashi       Ms12e  Kairyu (0-1)
Ms10e  Asagyokusei (1-0)      hatakikomi       Ms9w   Daiseido (0-1)
Ms7e   Tokisakae (1-0)        hatakikomi       Ms6e   Tsushimanada (0-1)
Ms5w   Ura (1-0)              uwatedashinage   Ms5e   Kotodaigo (0-1)
Ms3w   Sakigake (1-0)         yorikiri         Ms3e   Kaisho (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J13w   Nishikifuji (2-0)      hikiotoshi       Ms1w   Jokoryu (0-2)
J14w   Kitaharima (2-0)       oshidashi        J12w   Daishoho (0-2)
J11w   Chiyonokuni (2-0)      hikiotoshi       J13e   Oki (0-2)
J10e   Akiseyama (2-0)        yorikiri         J11e   Hakuyozan (1-1)
J10w   Midorifuji (1-1)       yorikiri         J9w    Chiyootori (0-2)
J9e    Hidenoumi (1-1)        yorikiri         J8e    Mitoryu (1-1)
J7e    Churanoumi (1-1)       oshidashi        J8w    Tsurugisho (1-1)
J5e    Daishomaru (1-1)       tsukiotoshi      J6w    Akua (0-2)
J5w    Kyokushuho (2-0)       yorikiri         J6e    Chiyonoo (1-1)
J4e    Chiyoshoma (1-1)       yorikiri         J3e    Wakamotoharu (0-2)
J4w    Daiamami (2-0)         yorikiri         J3w    Chiyomaru (1-1)
J2w    Kotonowaka (1-1)       yorikiri         J1e    Ikioi (1-1)
J2e    Kotoyuki (1-1)         oshidashi        J1w    Nishikigi (1-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M17e   Ichinojo (1-1)         yorikiri         M16e   Kyokutaisei (1-1)
M15e   Shimanoumi (1-1)       yoritaoshi       M16w   Hoshoryu (1-1)
M14e   Tobizaru (2-0)         hatakikomi       M15w   Shohozan (0-2)
M12e   Kotoshoho (2-0)        yorikiri         M12w   Kaisei (0-2)
M13e   Meisei (1-1)           yorikiri         M11w   Kotoshogiku (1-1)
M11e   Chiyotairyu (2-0)      hatakikomi       M10e   Sadanoumi (0-2)
M9w    Onosho (2-0)           hatakikomi       M10w   Kotoeko (0-2)
M8e    Tokushoryu (1-1)       yoritaoshi       M9e    Enho (0-2)
M7w    Aoiyama (1-1)          oshidashi        M8w    Wakatakakage (1-1)
M6e    Takayasu (2-0)         yorikiri         M7e    Ryuden (1-1)
M5w    Takarafuji (1-1)       oshidashi        M6w    Kagayaki (1-1)
M5e    Kiribayama (2-0)       tsukiotoshi      M4e    Yutakayama (0-2)
M3w    Terutsuyoshi (2-0)     yorikiri         M4w    Tochinoshin (0-2)
M3e    Myogiryu (2-0)         oshitaoshi       K1w    Endo (1-1)
S1e    Shodai (2-0)           oshidashi        M2w    Tamawashi (1-1)
S2e    Daieisho (1-1)         tsukiotoshi      M2e    Hokutofuji (0-2)
S1w    Mitakeumi (2-0)        okuridashi       M1e    Terunofuji (0-2)
M1w    Takanosho (1-1)        yorikiri         O1e    Asanoyama (0-2)
O1w    Takakeisho (2-0)       oshidashi        K1e    Okinoumi (0-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 3

Jonokuchi Division

Jk35e  Shimoyama (1-0)        oshitaoshi       Jk33e  Chiyotensho (0-2)
Jk32e  Kotokino (2-0)         yoritaoshi       Jk31w  Chiyoresshi (1-1)
Jk29w  Takano (1-1)           yorikiri         Jk30w  Yasunishi (0-2)
Jk27w  Kenho (1-1)            katasukashi      Jk28e  Hanashi (0-2)
Jk28w  Akiyoshi (2-0)         okuridashi       Jk26w  Hokutoizumi (1-1)
Jk24w  Hakuomaru (2-0)        oshidashi        Jk22w  Itakozakura (1-1)
Jk18e  Yamaguchi (1-1)        oshidashi        Jk20e  Matsugi (0-2)
Jk16e  Wakaonehara (2-0)      hikiotoshi       Jk16w  Kazunofuji (1-1)
Jk14e  Nagahara (1-1)         kirikaeshi       Jk14w  Asaobora (0-2)
Jk12e  Tsukubayama (2-0)      yoritaoshi       Jk12w  Higuchi (1-1)
Jk11e  Aishoryu (2-0)         oshidashi        Jk10e  Sawaisamu (1-1)
Jk9e   Nishikio (1-1)         okuridashi       Jk8e   Daishiryu (0-2)
Jk7e   Katozakura (1-1)       oshidashi        Jk6e   Asahimaru (0-2)
Jk4w   Nishikimaru (1-1)      yorikiri         Jk4e   Moriurara (0-2)
Jk2e   Iwata (1-1)            yoritaoshi       Jk2w   Hamasaki (0-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jk1e   Wakayutaka (2-0)       oshidashi        Jd111w Nangu (1-1)
Jd108w Chiyooume (2-0)        shitatenage      Jd109e Numano (1-1)
Jd106e Daishojo (1-1)         hatakikomi       Jd106w Matsugashima (0-2)
Jd104e Hamasu (2-0)           shitatenage      Jd105e Shimizu (1-1)
Jd101e Banshunada (2-0)       yorikiri         Jd101w Soga (1-1)
Jd99w  Wakatanaka (1-1)       uwatenage        Jd99e  Tokai (0-2)
Jd97e  Makio (1-1)            yorikiri         Jd98e  Wakakaneko (0-2)
Jd95w  Akiyama (2-0)          tsukiotoshi      Jd95e  Otsuka (1-1)
Jd93e  Setonoumi (2-0)        tsukidashi       Jd94e  Nishida (1-1)
Jd92e  Satonofuji (1-1)       uwatenage        Jd91e  Machi (0-2)
Jd88w  Onoyama (2-0)          yorikiri         Jd90e  Matsumoto (1-1)
Jd87e  Ai (2-0)               yorikiri         Jd86w  Shoryudo (1-1)
Jd84w  Kotetsu (1-1)          yorikiri         Jd85e  Yamane (0-2)
Jd82w  Fubu (1-1)             uwatenage        Jd83e  Zuiko (0-2)
Jd80w  Wakaikki (2-0)         oshidashi        Jd81w  Sekizukayama (1-1)
Jd79e  Ofukasawa (2-0)        oshidashi        Jd78w  Adachi (1-1)
Jd77e  Wakaseido (2-0)        oshitaoshi       Jd76e  Kotokonno (1-1)
Jd75w  Ishihara (1-1)         yoritaoshi       Jd74w  Akinishiki (0-2)
Jd73e  Zendaisho (1-1)        shitatenage      Jd72w  Koki (0-2)
Jd71e  Okunidake (1-1)        yorikiri         Jd70e  Isamufuji (0-2)
Jd69w  Kyokutenryo (1-1)      yorikiri         Jd68w  Maniwayama (0-2)
Jd67w  Nishimura (2-0)        isamiashi        Jd66w  Chikureisen (1-1)
Jd64e  Mimurodake (2-0)       oshidashi        Jd65w  Asanoshima (1-1)
Jd62w  Ieshima (2-0)          uwatenage        Jd62e  Aonoumi (1-1)
Jd61e  Fujinokaze (2-0)       hikiotoshi       Jd60e  Nishikiryu (1-1)
Jd59e  Tatsunoumi (2-0)       uwatenage        Jd57w  Asahabataki (1-1)
Jd55w  Asahijo (1-1)          yoritaoshi       Jd55e  Okanojo (0-2)
Jd54w  Sorakaze (2-0)         oshidashi        Jd56e  Takemaru (1-1)
Jd49e  Umizaru (1-1)          yorikiri         Jd51w  Kotokogyoku (0-2)
Jd47w  Daishohama (1-1)       oshidashi        Jd48e  Sawada (0-2)
Jd45e  Ishizaka (1-1)         katasukashi      Jd44w  Bushi (0-2)
Jd42e  Harada (1-1)           oshidashi        Jd42w  Oatari (0-2)
Jd38w  Abezakura (1-1)        oshidashi        Jd40e  Kotoimagawa (0-2)
Jd36w  Sawayaka (1-1)         yorikiri         Jd37w  Biganzan (0-2)
Jd35w  Shinyashiki (2-0)      oshidashi        Jd34e  Kirizakura (1-1)
Jd33w  Hirose (1-1)           yorikiri         Jd29e  Kotoomura (0-2)
Jd29w  Takamiryu (2-0)        yorikiri         Jd28e  Asaazuma (1-1)
Jd26w  Tagomaru (1-1)         yorikiri         Jd26e  Nakai (0-2)
Jd24e  Yatabe (2-0)           oshidashi        Jd25e  Sadatsuyoshi (1-1)
Jd22w  Nakata (1-1)           hatakikomi       Jd22e  Oshozan (0-2)
Jd20e  Fujinowaka (1-1)       oshidashi        Jd21e  Tsugunohana (0-2)
Jd18e  Seito (1-1)            uwatenage        Jd18w  Hokutoyoshi (0-2)
Jd15e  Baraki (1-1)           yorikiri         Jd16e  Chiyokozan (0-2)
Jd13w  Kisenoumi (2-0)        yorikiri         Jd13e  Haruhikari (1-1)
Jd14e  Tochikasuga (1-1)      oshidashi        Jd12w  Kainowaka (0-2)
Jd9w   Fujinotani (1-1)       hikiotoshi       Jd9e   Kotomyozan (0-2)
Jd7e   Mienosato (2-0)        yorikiri         Jd6w   Tenei (1-1)
Jd5w   Kayatoiwa (1-1)        yorikiri         Jd4e   Ayakaze (0-2)
Jd5e   Nakaishi (2-0)         tsukidashi       Jd2e   Takabayama (1-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Sd100e Taranami (2-0)         yorikiri         Sd100w Yamenosato (1-1)
Sd98e  Kaiyuma (1-1)          oshidashi        Sd99e  Tatsuki (0-2)
Sd96e  Hidano (1-1)           yorikiri         Sd97e  Hamanoumi (0-2)
Sd94e  Takataisho (2-0)       tsukiotoshi      Sd95e  Ryuseio (1-1)
Sd92e  Tanji (2-0)            yoritaoshi       Sd93e  Tomiyutaka (1-1)
Sd90e  Miryuzan (2-0)         uwatedashinage   Sd91e  Miyanofuji (1-1)
Sd88w  Awanokuni (1-1)        oshidashi        Sd87w  Oisato (0-2)
Sd86e  Hamadayama (1-1)       shitatenage      Sd86w  Teraoumi (0-2)
Sd84e  Tochihayate (1-1)      hikiotoshi       Sd83w  Mishima (0-2)
Sd82e  Fujikawa (2-0)         okuridashi       Sd81w  Kaishinmaru (1-1)
Sd79w  Ariake (1-1)           tsukiotoshi      Sd80e  Imafuku (0-2)
Sd76w  Akatsuki (1-1)         oshidashi        Sd77w  Kotomanabe (0-2)
Sd75e  Kotoito (2-0)          hatakikomi       Sd77e  Oba (1-1)
Sd73w  Amatsu (2-0)           oshidashi        Sd72w  Toma (1-1)
Sd71w  Kotakiyama (2-0)       oshidashi        Sd70w  Sakai (1-1)
Sd68e  Yamato (1-1)           yorikiri         Sd68w  Kotozensho (0-2)
Sd67w  Hokuyozan (2-0)        tsukiotoshi      Sd66e  Maenofuji (1-1)
Sd63e  Daihisho (1-1)         yorikiri         Sd65e  Kotokantetsu (0-2)
Sd63w  Nishinoryu (2-0)       tsukitaoshi      Sd62e  Kiritsubasa (1-1)
Sd60w  Daishomune (2-0)       shitatehineri    Sd61w  Denuma (1-1)
Sd58e  Wakahiroto (2-0)       yorikiri         Sd59e  Hienriki (1-1)
Sd55w  Sadanogo (2-0)         yorikiri         Sd56w  Kaiseijo (1-1)
Sd55e  Kototora (2-0)         okuridashi       Sd54e  Tosaeizan (1-1)
Sd52e  Anzai (2-0)            oshidashi        Sd53e  Furanshisu (1-1)
Sd49w  Oka (2-0)              hatakikomi       Sd51e  Mochizuki (1-1)
Sd46w  Tsunekawa (1-1)        hikiotoshi       Sd47e  Kaishin (0-2)
Sd45w  Fujisato (2-0)         oshidashi        Sd47w  Hikarifuji (1-1)
Sd43e  Dairaido (2-0)         tsukiotoshi      Sd44e  Sazanami (1-1)
Sd41e  Asonoyama (2-0)        oshidashi        Sd40w  Daiyusho (1-1)
Sd37e  Rao (1-1)              yorikiri         Sd38w  Sadanokuni (0-2)
Sd37w  Roman (2-0)            hikiotoshi       Sd35w  Daishozen (1-1)
Sd34w  Marusho (2-0)          yorikiri         Sd34e  Kotosato (1-1)
Sd30w  Otsuji (2-0)           oshidashi        Sd31w  Daishosei (1-1)
Sd30e  Haruminato (2-0)       tsukiotoshi      Sd28w  Kotonoshu (1-1)
Sd26w  Saionji (2-0)          oshidashi        Sd27w  Kaizen (1-1)
Sd26e  Dewanoryu (1-1)        yoritaoshi       Sd27e  Tochimitsuru (0-2)
Sd23e  Joyuriki (1-1)         uwatenage        Sd24e  Wakanofuji (0-2)
Sd19w  Taichiyama (1-1)       oshidashi        Sd19e  Chura (0-2)
Sd20e  Hokutenkai (2-0)       oshitaoshi       Sd18e  Asadaimon (1-1)
Sd17e  Yutakasho (2-0)        oshidashi        Sd15w  Munakata (1-1)
Sd13e  Okinohama (2-0)        yoritaoshi       Sd14w  Kotorikisen (1-1)
Sd11e  Kaiho (2-0)            oshidashi        Sd12w  Tatsukaze (1-1)
Sd9w   Tsushida (2-0)         oshidashi        Sd8w   Oginosho (1-1)
Sd7w   Tamakongo (2-0)        yorikiri         Sd7e   Chiyoraizan (1-1)
Sd6e   Tsuyukusa (2-0)        tsukiotoshi      Sd4w   Masunoyama (1-1)
Sd3e   Shuji (2-0)            hikiotoshi       Sd4e   Daikisho (1-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms60e  Aozora (2-0)           yorikiri         Sd2e   Saidaiji (1-1)
Ms59w  Itadaki (2-0)          uwatenage        Ms58w  Oyamatoumi (1-1)
Ms56w  Tokunomusashi (2-0)    hatakikomi       Ms56e  Sadanoryu (1-1)
Ms55e  Mudoho (2-0)           oshidashi        Ms54e  Kitadaichi (1-1)
Ms52w  Narutaki (2-0)         oshidashi        Ms51e  Onojo (1-1)
Ms50w  Dewataikai (2-0)       yoritaoshi       Ms49w  Shiba (1-1)
Ms46w  Kirinofuji (2-0)       oshidashi        Ms47w  Kotoozutsu (1-1)
Ms46e  Tsurubayashi (2-0)     yorikiri         Ms44w  Yoshii (1-1)
Ms42e  Terasawa (2-0)         hikiotoshi       Ms44e  Yamatoarashi (1-1)
Ms42w  Kotodairyu (1-1)       yorikiri         Ms40w  Nankairiki (0-2)
Ms39w  Hamayutaka (2-0)       hatakikomi       Ms37w  Keitenkai (1-1)
Ms35w  Genki (2-0)            oshidashi        Ms37e  Shohoryu (1-1)
Ms33w  Tochikodai (2-0)       yorikiri         Ms32w  Ayanoumi (1-1)
Ms30w  Roga (1-1)             oshidashi        Ms30e  Masutoo (0-2)
Ms28w  Tochiseiryu (2-0)      tsukiotoshi      Ms29e  Wakayama (1-1)
Ms27e  Tochinobori (2-0)      yorikiri         Ms26w  Amakaze (1-1)
Ms24e  Akinoyama (1-1)        oshidashi        Ms23w  Kawamoto (0-2)
Ms23e  Hokutoki (2-0)         yorikiri         Ms25w  Kaito (1-1)
Ms21w  Kainoryu (2-0)         okuridashi       Ms20w  Ryuko (1-1)
Ms19w  Chiyosakae (2-0)       hatakikomi       Ms18e  Tochikamiyama (1-1)
Ms16w  Murata (2-0)           hatakikomi       Ms16e  Nionoumi (1-1)
Ms14w  Kitanowaka (2-0)       uwatenage        Ms13w  Ichiyamamoto (1-1)
Ms11w  Kotokuzan (2-0)        oshidashi        Ms13e  Omoto (1-1)
Ms10w  Bushozan (2-0)         oshitaoshi       Ms10e  Asagyokusei (1-1)
Ms5w   Ura (2-0)              ashitori         Ms7e   Tokisakae (1-1)
Ms4w   Naya (2-0)             oshidashi        Ms3w   Sakigake (1-1)
Ms3e   Kaisho (1-1)           yorikiri         Ms1e   Takagenji (0-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J13w   Nishikifuji (3-0)      yorikiri         J14w   Kitaharima (2-1)
Ms2e   Chiyonoumi (2-0)       hatakikomi       J13e   Oki (0-3)
J12w   Daishoho (1-2)         hatakikomi       J11e   Hakuyozan (1-2)
J11w   Chiyonokuni (3-0)      uwatenage        J10e   Akiseyama (2-1)
J10w   Midorifuji (2-1)       uwatenage        J9e    Hidenoumi (1-2)
J8w    Tsurugisho (2-1)       yorikiri         J8e    Mitoryu (1-2)
J7e    Churanoumi (2-1)       yorikiri         J9w    Chiyootori (0-3)
J6w    Akua (1-2)             uwatedashinage   J5w    Kyokushuho (2-1)
J6e    Chiyonoo (2-1)         yorikiri         J5e    Daishomaru (1-2)
J2w    Kotonowaka (2-1)       yorikiri         J4w    Daiamami (2-1)
J4e    Chiyoshoma (2-1)       oshidashi        J2e    Kotoyuki (1-2)
J3w    Chiyomaru (2-1)        oshidashi        J1w    Nishikigi (1-2)
J3e    Wakamotoharu (1-2)     yorikiri         J1e    Ikioi (1-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M16e   Kyokutaisei (2-1)      yoritaoshi       M16w   Hoshoryu (1-2)
M17e   Ichinojo (2-1)         hatakikomi       M15w   Shohozan (0-3)
M13e   Meisei (2-1)           okuridashi       M15e   Shimanoumi (1-2)
M14e   Tobizaru (3-0)         hikkake          M12e   Kotoshoho (2-1)
M11e   Chiyotairyu (3-0)      fusen            M11w   Kotoshogiku (1-2)
M12w   Kaisei (1-2)           yorikiri         M10w   Kotoeko (0-3)
M10e   Sadanoumi (1-2)        uwatenage        M9e    Enho (0-3)
M9w    Onosho (3-0)           yoritaoshi       M8w    Wakatakakage (1-2)
M7w    Aoiyama (2-1)          hatakikomi       M8e    Tokushoryu (1-2)
M6w    Kagayaki (2-1)         tsukiotoshi      M6e    Takayasu (2-1)
M5w    Takarafuji (2-1)       yorikiri         M7e    Ryuden (1-2)
M4w    Tochinoshin (1-2)      oshidashi        M4e    Yutakayama (0-3)
M5e    Kiribayama (3-0)       katasukashi      M3w    Terutsuyoshi (2-1)
M2w    Tamawashi (2-1)        oshidashi        K1e    Okinoumi (0-3)
M1w    Takanosho (2-1)        oshidashi        S1w    Mitakeumi (2-1)
S1e    Shodai (3-0)           oshidashi        K1w    Endo (1-2)
M3e    Myogiryu (3-0)         oshidashi        S2e    Daieisho (1-2)
M2e    Hokutofuji (1-2)       oshidashi        O1w    Takakeisho (2-1)
M1e    Terunofuji (1-2)       uwatenage        O1e    Asanoyama (0-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 4

Jonokuchi Division

Jk35e  Shimoyama (2-0)        tsukidashi       Jk34w  Kototaiko (0-2)
Jk31e  Mabuchi (1-1)          yorikiri         Jk32w  Hattorizakura (0-2)
Jk30e  Yutakanami (2-0)       oshitaoshi       Jk34e  Chiyoyamato (1-1)
Jk29e  Osuzuki (2-0)          oshidashi        Jk33w  Chiyosenshi (1-1)
Jk25w  Fukamachi (1-1)        hikiotoshi       Jk24e  Fukuminato (0-2)
Jk21e  Wakayahara (1-1)       oshidashi        Jk22e  Daishoko (0-2)
Jk23w  Tabara (2-0)           oshidashi        Jk20w  Shiraishizakura (1-1)
Jk19e  Ishii (2-0)            oshidashi        Jk17w  Kirinohana (1-1)
Jk17e  Haruku (1-1)           hatakikomi       Jk15w  Takasu (0-2)
Jk15e  Taniguchi (2-0)        uwatenage        Jk13w  Yaotsufuji (1-1)
Jk11w  Yoshino (1-1)          yorikiri         Jk13e  Higohikari (0-2)
Jk9w   Shiryu (1-1)           oshidashi        Jk10w  Asashorei (0-2)
Jk8w   Goketsuyama (2-0)      yorikiri         Jk7w   Teraosho (1-1)
Jk5w   Hisanotora (2-0)       tsukidashi       Jk6w   Miyata (1-1)
Jk5e   Mogaminishiki (2-0)    yorikiri         Jk3w   Takatsukasa (1-1)
Jk1w   Aki (2-0)              oshidashi        Jk3e   Wakafujioka (1-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jd112e Matsuoka (1-1)         yorikiri         Jd111e Kirimaru (0-2)
Jd107w Ota (1-1)              uwatenage        Jd110e Okuniyama (0-2)
Jd107e Satsumao (2-0)         yorikiri         Jd105w Kyonosato (1-1)
Jd103e Sakura (1-1)           yorikiri         Jd104w Terunosato (0-2)
Jd102e Sasazaki (1-1)         yoritaoshi       Jd100w Kototsukahara (0-2)
Jd98w  Tsukioka (2-0)         yoritaoshi       Jd100e Shishimaru (1-1)
Jd96w  Wakatozakura (2-0)     katasukashi      Jd97w  Chiyotaisei (1-1)
Jd96e  Higonoryu (1-1)        yorikiri         Jd94w  Kaihiryu (0-2)
Jd93w  Suzaki (1-1)           oshidashi        Jd92w  Shokeima (0-2)
Jd91w  Shori (2-0)            oshitaoshi       Jd90w  Tamanohoshi (1-1)
Jd89e  Satozakura (1-1)       oshitaoshi       Jd88e  Chiyotsurugi (0-2)
Jd86e  Hokutosato (1-1)       oshidashi        Jd87w  Sawanofuji (0-2)
Jd85w  Shinzan (2-0)          yorikiri         Jd84e  Hanakaze (1-1)
Jd82e  Hagiwara (2-0)         yorikiri         Jd83w  Asadoji (1-1)
Jd80e  Fukui (1-1)            oshidashi        Jd81e  Oishi (0-2)
Jd78e  Shunpo (1-1)           yorikiri         Jd79w  Fujinoteru (0-2)
Jd76w  Asahinishiki (1-1)     yorikiri         Jd77w  Hakuyo (0-2)
Jd74e  Tsubakifuji (2-0)      hatakikomi       Jd75e  Urutora (1-1)
Jd72e  Kokuryunami (2-0)      yorikiri         Jd73w  Kotoyamato (1-1)
Jd71w  Onagaya (2-0)          yoritaoshi       Jd70w  Ogitora (1-1)
Jd69e  Yukiamami (2-0)        tsuridashi       Jd68e  Chiyotaiyo (1-1)
Jd66e  Ayaminato (1-1)        oshidashi        Jd67e  Amamidake (0-2)
Jd63w  Garyu (1-1)            yorikiri         Jd65e  Shiraseyama (0-2)
Jd64w  Watatani (1-1)         tsukiotoshi      Jd61w  Miyabi (0-2)
Jd59w  Kaibusho (1-1)         sukuinage        Jd60w  Goshinryu (0-2)
Jd56w  Tochisato (1-1)        hatakikomi       Jd58e  Shimanishiki (0-2)
Jd53w  Senho (1-1)            sukuinage        Jd53e  Daisho (0-2)
Jd52w  Miyakojima (2-0)       uwatenage        Jd54e  Kurokage (1-1)
Jd50e  Hozan (2-0)            oshidashi        Jd50w  Hatachijo (1-1)
Jd47e  Shishi (2-0)           abisetaoshi      Jd48w  Kirameki (1-1)
Jd43w  Chiyotaiho (2-0)       tsukidashi       Jd45w  Tochinoshima (1-1)
Jd41w  Ienoshima (2-0)        yorikiri         Jd43e  Harimanada (1-1)
Jd40w  Kotonagahama (2-0)     oshidashi        Jd38e  Tenichi (1-1)
Jd37e  Inaba (2-0)            oshidashi        Jd36e  Asahio (1-1)
Jd35e  Yashiroumi (1-1)       oshidashi        Jd31w  Kotoegashira (0-2)
Jd30w  Kawamura (2-0)         oshidashi        Jd32e  Takakurayama (1-1)
Jd30e  Toho (1-1)             yorikiri         Jd27w  Kotomaeda (0-2)
Jd27e  Amane (2-0)            yoritaoshi       Jd25w  Chiyohokkai (1-1)
Jd23w  Asanotosa (1-1)        yorikiri         Jd24w  Iitsuka (0-2)
Jd23e  Miyakogawa (2-0)       yoritaoshi       Jd21w  Asashinjo (1-1)
Jd19w  Dewanosora (2-0)       yoritaoshi       Jd20w  Hokutonami (1-1)
Jd19e  Hitenryu (2-0)         okuridashi       Jd17w  Kiryu (1-1)
Jd14w  Hokuseiho (2-0)        yorikiri         Jd15w  Asahanshin (1-1)
Jd11w  Ryuki (1-1)            yorikiri         Jd11e  Daishowaka (0-2)
Jd10w  Omote (2-0)            oshidashi        Jd12e  Kochikara (1-1)
Jd8w   Taiyo (2-0)            oshidashi        Jd10e  Tokio (1-1)
Jd6e   Yoshimura (1-1)        yorikiri         Jd8e   Ryubu (0-2)
Jd3w   Kyokuhozan (1-1)       okuridashi       Jd2w   Wakamatsunaga (0-2)
Jd4w   Nabatame (2-0)         tsukidashi       Jd1w   Sakabayashi (1-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Sd99w  Denzan (1-1)           yorikiri         Jd1e   Asanojo (0-2)
Sd98w  Kasugaryu (2-0)        uwatenage        Sd97w  Kiyota (1-1)
Sd96w  Sumanoumi (2-0)        oshidashi        Sd95w  Wakayamanaka (1-1)
Sd93w  Mutsukaze (1-1)        tsukiotoshi      Sd94w  Kinotsukasa (0-2)
Sd91w  Nakao (1-1)            yorikiri         Sd92w  Hibikiryu (0-2)
Sd90w  Sasaki (1-1)           oshidashi        Sd89w  Fudano (0-2)
Sd87e  Masuminato (2-0)       oshidashi        Sd89e  Hokutoryu (1-1)
Sd85e  Araoyama (2-0)         yorikiri         Sd88e  Hokutoiwami (1-1)
Sd83e  Kanryu (2-0)           oshitaoshi       Sd84w  Chiyotora (1-1)
Sd81e  Shinohara (1-1)        oshidashi        Sd82w  Aoi (0-2)
Sd80w  Hayatefuji (2-0)       shitatenage      Sd78w  Dewanojo (1-1)
Sd78e  Takeoka (2-0)          oshidashi        Sd76e  Kotoryusei (1-1)
Sd74e  Kotosusumu (1-1)       oshidashi        Sd74w  Daishokaku (0-2)
Sd72e  Kenyu (1-1)            oshidashi        Sd73e  Sekizuka (0-2)
Sd71e  Kaorufuji (1-1)        uwatedashinage   Sd70e  Kotootomo (0-2)
Sd69e  Nihonyanagi (2-0)      oshidashi        Sd69w  Kakutaiki (1-1)
Sd64w  Daishoki (1-1)         oshidashi        Sd66w  Chiyotenfu (0-2)
Sd65w  Ginseizan (2-0)        tsukitaoshi      Sd64e  Kawabuchi (1-1)
Sd61e  Tokimaru (1-1)         hikiotoshi       Sd62w  Mukaida (0-2)
Sd59w  Wakahizen (1-1)        yorikiri         Sd58w  Sakurafuji (0-2)
Sd57e  Watanabe (1-1)         oshidashi        Sd57w  Gorikiyama (0-2)
Sd54w  Tanahashi (1-1)        uwatenage        Sd56e  Chiyooga (0-2)
Sd52w  Asakoga (1-1)          yorikiri         Sd53w  Miyabishin (0-2)
Sd51w  Seigo (1-1)            oshitaoshi       Sd50w  Maikeru (0-2)
Sd49e  Daijo (1-1)            oshidashi        Sd48w  Koshinoryu (0-2)
Sd48e  Sakurai (2-0)          oshidashi        Sd46e  Musashiumi (1-1)
Sd45e  Hokuonada (1-1)        uwatenage        Sd44w  Hagane (0-2)
Sd43w  Kotokume (1-1)         yorikiri         Sd42w  Kojima (0-2)
Sd39w  Tanakayama (1-1)       tsukidashi       Sd40e  Ebisumaru (0-2)
Sd39e  Toyoshimizu (2-0)      hatakikomi       Sd38e  Hitachigo (1-1)
Sd36e  Sagatsukasa (1-1)      oshidashi        Sd35e  Kotonoumi (0-2)
Sd33w  Yanagida (1-1)         okuridashi       Sd33e  Daitenma (0-2)
Sd29w  Kenshin (1-1)          oshidashi        Sd31e  Asatenmai (0-2)
Sd29e  Shoketsu (1-1)         kimedashi        Sd28e  Hokutoo (0-2)
Sd23w  Tosamidori (2-0)       uwatenage        Sd24w  Mitotsukasa (1-1)
Sd22e  Chiyonokatsu (2-0)     sukuinage        Sd22w  Irodori (1-1)
Sd21w  Komanokuni (1-1)       uwatenage        Sd20w  Wakakinsho (0-2)
Sd18w  Asakishin (2-0)        oshidashi        Sd21e  Hikarugenji (1-1)
Sd17w  Kihonoumi (1-1)        oshidashi        Sd16w  Matsuda (0-2)
Sd15e  Kainishiki (1-1)       okuritaoshi      Sd16e  Akashifuji (0-2)
Sd12e  Hodaka (1-1)           oshidashi        Sd13w  Onokura (0-2)
Sd10e  Dainichido (1-1)       tsukidashi       Sd10w  Kijuin (0-2)
Sd8e   Genbumaru (1-1)        kotenage         Sd9e   Sakaekaze (0-2)
Sd5w   Sadanohikari (1-1)     kotenage         Sd6w   Shoji (0-2)
Sd3w   Katsunofuji (1-1)      yorikiri         Sd5e   Kamitani (0-2)
Sd2w   Kaiyudai (1-1)         yorikiri         Sd1w   Mitozakura (0-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms59e  Ito (1-1)              shitatenage      Sd1e   Hokutoshu (0-2)
Ms57w  Fukamiyama (1-1)       oshidashi        Ms58e  Izumigawa (0-2)
Ms55w  Yoshoyama (1-1)        shitatenage      Ms54w  Nakashima (0-2)
Ms53e  Genkaiho (1-1)         yorikiri         Ms53w  Sadanohana (0-2)
Ms51w  Yokoe (1-1)            yorikiri         Ms50e  Obayama (0-2)
Ms49e  Yuki (1-1)             yorikiri         Ms48w  Higoarashi (0-2)
Ms47e  Wakanoumi (1-1)        oshidashi        Ms45w  Kotohayato (0-2)
Ms43e  Takaryu (1-1)          hatakikomi       Ms45e  Chiyodaigo (0-2)
Ms41e  Asahisho (2-0)         oshidashi        Ms41w  Fukai (1-1)
Ms39e  Tennozan (1-1)         oshidashi        Ms40e  Sasakiyama (0-2)
Ms38w  Wayama (1-1)           hikiotoshi       Ms36e  Kototsubasa (0-2)
Ms33e  Kotoseigo (1-1)        yorikiri         Ms34w  Daishoryu (0-2)
Ms31w  Mugendai (1-1)         yorikiri         Ms32e  Higonojo (0-2)
Ms31e  Okinofuji (2-0)        yorikiri         Ms29w  Yuma (1-1)
Ms28e  Kotoyusho (1-1)        oshitaoshi       Ms27w  Hokutotsubasa (0-2)
Ms25e  Kamito (1-1)           fusen            Ms26e  Hokutokawa (0-2)
Ms24w  Hiradoumi (2-0)        oshidashi        Ms22w  Amanoshima (1-1)
Ms21e  Suzuki (1-1)           tsukitaoshi      Ms22e  Wakatakamoto (0-2)
Ms18w  Nakazono (1-1)         yorikiri         Ms20e  Shosei (0-2)
Ms17w  Shonannoumi (1-1)      yorikiri         Ms17e  Asakoki (0-2)
Ms15w  Tochimaru (1-1)        hatakikomi       Ms15e  Tamashoho (0-2)
Ms14e  Toyohibiki (1-1)       tsukiotoshi      Ms12w  Hokaho (0-2)
Ms11e  Chiyoarashi (1-1)      yorikiri         Ms12e  Kairyu (0-2)
Ms9e   Oshoryu (1-1)          okuridashi       Ms9w   Daiseido (0-2)
Ms8w   Takakento (2-0)        oshitaoshi       Ms8e   Yago (1-1)
Ms7w   Tsukahara (1-1)        tsukidashi       Ms6e   Tsushimanada (0-2)
Ms4e   Asabenkei (1-1)        yorikiri         Ms5e   Kotodaigo (0-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J14w   Kitaharima (3-1)       hatakikomi       J13e   Oki (0-4)
J13w   Nishikifuji (4-0)      yorikiri         J12w   Daishoho (1-3)
J11e   Hakuyozan (2-2)        yoritaoshi       J11w   Chiyonokuni (3-1)
J10e   Akiseyama (3-1)        yorikiri         J10w   Midorifuji (2-2)
J9e    Hidenoumi (2-2)        yorikiri         J9w    Chiyootori (0-4)
J8w    Tsurugisho (3-1)       yorikiri         J6e    Chiyonoo (2-2)
J6w    Akua (2-2)             oshidashi        J8e    Mitoryu (1-3)
J7e    Churanoumi (3-1)       yorikiri         J5w    Kyokushuho (2-2)
J5e    Daishomaru (2-2)       oshitaoshi       J4e    Chiyoshoma (2-2)
J2e    Kotoyuki (2-2)         tsukidashi       J4w    Daiamami (2-2)
J2w    Kotonowaka (3-1)       oshidashi        J3w    Chiyomaru (2-2)
J1w    Nishikigi (2-2)        tsuridashi       J3e    Wakamotoharu (1-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M17e   Ichinojo (3-1)         yorikiri         J1e    Ikioi (1-3)
M15e   Shimanoumi (2-2)       yoritaoshi       M16e   Kyokutaisei (2-2)
M16w   Hoshoryu (2-2)         oshidashi        M15w   Shohozan (0-4)
M14e   Tobizaru (4-0)         okuridashi       M12w   Kaisei (1-3)
M12e   Kotoshoho (3-1)        hatakikomi       M11e   Chiyotairyu (3-1)
M10w   Kotoeko (1-3)          hikiotoshi       M13e   Meisei (2-2)
M9w    Onosho (4-0)           yorikiri         M9e    Enho (0-4)
M8w    Wakatakakage (2-2)     tsukiotoshi      M10e   Sadanoumi (1-3)
M7e    Ryuden (2-2)           oshidashi        M7w    Aoiyama (2-2)
M6w    Kagayaki (3-1)         hikiotoshi       M8e    Tokushoryu (1-3)
M6e    Takayasu (3-1)         yorikiri         M5e    Kiribayama (3-1)
M5w    Takarafuji (3-1)       yorikiri         M4w    Tochinoshin (1-3)
M4e    Yutakayama (1-3)       tsukiotoshi      M3e    Myogiryu (3-1)
K1w    Endo (2-2)             oshidashi        M3w    Terutsuyoshi (2-2)
M1w    Takanosho (3-1)        oshidashi        S2e    Daieisho (1-3)
K1e    Okinoumi (1-3)         yorikiri         S1w    Mitakeumi (2-2)
M1e    Terunofuji (2-2)       oshidashi        S1e    Shodai (3-1)
O1e    Asanoyama (1-3)        yoritaoshi       M2e    Hokutofuji (1-3)
O1w    Takakeisho (3-1)       oshidashi        M2w    Tamawashi (2-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 5

Jonokuchi Division

Jk30e  Yutakanami (3-0)       oshidashi        Jk32e  Kotokino (2-1)
Jk29w  Takano (2-1)           yorikiri         Jk33w  Chiyosenshi (1-2)
Jk28e  Hanashi (1-2)          yorikiri         Jk34e  Chiyoyamato (1-2)
Jk31w  Chiyoresshi (2-1)      yoritaoshi       Jk26w  Hokutoizumi (1-2)
Jk25w  Fukamachi (2-1)        shitatenage      Jk22w  Itakozakura (1-2)
Jk18e  Yamaguchi (2-1)        yorikiri         Jk21e  Wakayahara (1-2)
Jk19e  Ishii (3-0)            sukuinage        Jk16e  Wakaonehara (2-1)
Jk16w  Kazunofuji (2-1)       yorikiri         Jk14e  Nagahara (1-2)
Jk14w  Asaobora (1-2)         oshidashi        Jk13e  Higohikari (0-3)
Jk12w  Higuchi (2-1)          oshidashi        Jk10e  Sawaisamu (1-2)
Jk8w   Goketsuyama (3-0)      uwatenage        Jk11e  Aishoryu (2-1)
Jk7e   Katozakura (2-1)       oshidashi        Jk7w   Teraosho (1-2)
Jk5w   Hisanotora (3-0)       tsukidashi       Jk5e   Mogaminishiki (2-1)
Jk3w   Takatsukasa (2-1)      yorikiri         Jk4w   Nishikimaru (1-2)
Jk1w   Aki (3-0)              oshidashi        Jk1e   Wakayutaka (2-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jd111e Kirimaru (1-2)         hikiotoshi       Jk2w   Hamasaki (0-3)
Jd109e Numano (2-1)           yoritaoshi       Jd106e Daishojo (1-2)
Jd104e Hamasu (3-0)           oshidashi        Jd108w Chiyooume (2-1)
Jd101e Banshunada (3-0)       yorikiri         Jd107e Satsumao (2-1)
Jd102e Sasazaki (2-1)         yorikiri         Jd100e Shishimaru (1-2)
Jd98e  Wakakaneko (1-2)       yorikiri         Jd99e  Tokai (0-3)
Jd96w  Wakatozakura (3-0)     yorikiri         Jd98w  Tsukioka (2-1)
Jd93w  Suzaki (2-1)           tsukiotoshi      Jd95e  Otsuka (1-2)
Jd91w  Shori (3-0)            oshidashi        Jd95w  Akiyama (2-1)
Jd89e  Satozakura (2-1)       yorikiri         Jd90w  Tamanohoshi (1-2)
Jd88e  Chiyotsurugi (1-2)     hatakikomi       Jd91e  Machi (0-3)
Jd85e  Yamane (1-2)           yorikiri         Jd87w  Sawanofuji (0-3)
Jd84e  Hanakaze (2-1)         yorikiri         Jd86e  Hokutosato (1-2)
Jd81e  Oishi (1-2)            uwatenage        Jd83e  Zuiko (0-3)
Jd81w  Sekizukayama (2-1)     yoritaoshi       Jd80e  Fukui (1-2)
Jd79e  Ofukasawa (3-0)        yorikiri         Jd77e  Wakaseido (2-1)
Jd78e  Shunpo (2-1)           hikiotoshi       Jd76e  Kotokonno (1-2)
Jd73e  Zendaisho (2-1)        yoritaoshi       Jd75e  Urutora (1-2)
Jd72e  Kokuryunami (3-0)      yorikiri         Jd74e  Tsubakifuji (2-1)
Jd69e  Yukiamami (3-0)        yoritaoshi       Jd71w  Onagaya (2-1)
Jd66w  Chikureisen (2-1)      hikiotoshi       Jd69w  Kyokutenryo (1-2)
Jd67e  Amamidake (1-2)        hikiotoshi       Jd65e  Shiraseyama (0-3)
Jd64e  Mimurodake (3-0)       oshidashi        Jd67w  Nishimura (2-1)
Jd61w  Miyabi (1-2)           hatakikomi       Jd60w  Goshinryu (0-3)
Jd59w  Kaibusho (2-1)         tsukiotoshi      Jd62e  Aonoumi (1-2)
Jd58e  Shimanishiki (1-2)     uwatenage        Jd55e  Okanojo (0-3)
Jd54e  Kurokage (2-1)         yorikiri         Jd56w  Tochisato (1-2)
Jd51w  Kotokogyoku (1-2)      yorikiri         Jd53e  Daisho (0-3)
Jd50w  Hatachijo (2-1)        oshidashi        Jd49e  Umizaru (1-2)
Jd45e  Ishizaka (2-1)         oshidashi        Jd47w  Daishohama (1-2)
Jd40e  Kotoimagawa (1-2)      oshitaoshi       Jd48e  Sawada (0-3)
Jd38w  Abezakura (2-1)        kubinage         Jd43e  Harimanada (1-2)
Jd36w  Sawayaka (2-1)         tsukiotoshi      Jd42e  Harada (1-2)
Jd36e  Asahio (2-1)           oshidashi        Jd38e  Tenichi (1-2)
Jd35e  Yashiroumi (2-1)       oshidashi        Jd34e  Kirizakura (1-2)
Jd33w  Hirose (2-1)           yorikiri         Jd32e  Takakurayama (1-2)
Jd29e  Kotoomura (1-2)        yoritaoshi       Jd42w  Oatari (0-3)
Jd24w  Iitsuka (1-2)          tsukiotoshi      Jd26e  Nakai (0-3)
Jd23w  Asanotosa (2-1)        oshidashi        Jd25e  Sadatsuyoshi (1-2)
Jd22e  Oshozan (1-2)          oshidashi        Jd21e  Tsugunohana (0-3)
Jd18e  Seito (2-1)            yorikiri         Jd20w  Hokutonami (1-2)
Jd18w  Hokutoyoshi (1-2)      tsukidashi       Jd16e  Chiyokozan (0-3)
Jd14w  Hokuseiho (3-0)        yorikiri         Jd19e  Hitenryu (2-1)
Jd11w  Ryuki (2-1)            yorikiri         Jd13e  Haruhikari (1-2)
Jd9e   Kotomyozan (1-2)       hatakikomi       Jd8e   Ryubu (0-3)
Jd7e   Mienosato (3-0)        hatakikomi       Jd8w   Taiyo (2-1)
Jd9w   Fujinotani (2-1)       oshidashi        Jd6e   Yoshimura (1-2)
Jd2w   Wakamatsunaga (1-2)    oshidashi        Jd4e   Ayakaze (0-3)
Jd3w   Kyokuhozan (2-1)       oshidashi        Jd1w   Sakabayashi (1-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Sd98w  Kasugaryu (3-0)        uwatedashinage   Sd100e Taranami (2-1)
Sd96e  Hidano (2-1)           yorikiri         Sd98e  Kaiyuma (1-2)
Sd97e  Hamanoumi (1-2)        harimanage       Sd94w  Kinotsukasa (0-3)
Sd93w  Mutsukaze (2-1)        oshidashi        Sd95e  Ryuseio (1-2)
Sd89e  Hokutoryu (2-1)        sukuinage        Sd91e  Miyanofuji (1-2)
Sd90w  Sasaki (2-1)           uwatenage        Sd88w  Awanokuni (1-2)
Sd86w  Teraoumi (1-2)         yorikiri         Sd87w  Oisato (0-3)
Sd84w  Chiyotora (2-1)        tsukiotoshi      Sd88e  Hokutoiwami (1-2)
Sd83w  Mishima (1-2)          oshidashi        Sd82w  Aoi (0-3)
Sd81w  Kaishinmaru (2-1)      oshidashi        Sd79w  Ariake (1-2)
Sd80w  Hayatefuji (3-0)       yorikiri         Sd78e  Takeoka (2-1)
Sd76e  Kotoryusei (2-1)       oshidashi        Sd77e  Oba (1-2)
Sd73w  Amatsu (3-0)           hatakikomi       Sd75e  Kotoito (2-1)
Sd72e  Kenyu (2-1)            oshidashi        Sd70w  Sakai (1-2)
Sd69e  Nihonyanagi (3-0)      okuridashi       Sd71w  Kotakiyama (2-1)
Sd68e  Yamato (2-1)           uwatenage        Sd69w  Kakutaiki (1-2)
Sd65e  Kotokantetsu (1-2)     hatakikomi       Sd66w  Chiyotenfu (0-3)
Sd64e  Kawabuchi (2-1)        shitatenage      Sd63e  Daihisho (1-2)
Sd63w  Nishinoryu (3-0)       yorikiri         Sd60w  Daishomune (2-1)
Sd62w  Mukaida (1-2)          hikiotoshi       Sd58w  Sakurafuji (0-3)
Sd55w  Sadanogo (3-0)         uwatenage        Sd58e  Wakahiroto (2-1)
Sd53w  Miyabishin (1-2)       yorikiri         Sd57w  Gorikiyama (0-3)
Sd52e  Anzai (3-0)            oshidashi        Sd55e  Kototora (2-1)
Sd50w  Maikeru (1-2)          yorikiri         Sd56e  Chiyooga (0-3)
Sd48e  Sakurai (3-0)          yorikiri         Sd49w  Oka (2-1)
Sd46w  Tsunekawa (2-1)        hatakikomi       Sd47w  Hikarifuji (1-2)
Sd44e  Sazanami (2-1)         yorikiri         Sd43w  Kotokume (1-2)
Sd44w  Hagane (1-2)           hatakikomi       Sd42w  Kojima (0-3)
Sd40e  Ebisumaru (1-2)        utchari          Sd38w  Sadanokuni (0-3)
Sd39w  Tanakayama (2-1)       oshidashi        Sd37e  Rao (1-2)
Sd34w  Marusho (3-0)          okuridashi       Sd37w  Roman (2-1)
Sd33e  Daitenma (1-2)         yorikiri         Sd35e  Kotonoumi (0-3)
Sd31w  Daishosei (2-1)        yorikiri         Sd29e  Shoketsu (1-2)
Sd31e  Asatenmai (1-2)        yorikiri         Sd28e  Hokutoo (0-3)
Sd24e  Wakanofuji (1-2)       yorikiri         Sd27e  Tochimitsuru (0-3)
Sd23w  Tosamidori (3-0)       hatakikomi       Sd26w  Saionji (2-1)
Sd20e  Hokutenkai (3-0)       oshidashi        Sd22e  Chiyonokatsu (2-1)
Sd20w  Wakakinsho (1-2)       oshidashi        Sd19e  Chura (0-3)
Sd19w  Taichiyama (2-1)       oshidashi        Sd17w  Kihonoumi (1-2)
Sd15e  Kainishiki (2-1)       oshidashi        Sd15w  Munakata (1-2)
Sd11e  Kaiho (3-0)            oshidashi        Sd13e  Okinohama (2-1)
Sd10e  Dainichido (2-1)       tsukidashi       Sd12e  Hodaka (1-2)
Sd7w   Tamakongo (3-0)        tsukiotoshi      Sd9w   Tsushida (2-1)
Sd7e   Chiyoraizan (2-1)      kainahineri      Sd5w   Sadanohikari (1-2)
Sd6e   Tsuyukusa (3-0)        hikiotoshi       Sd3e   Shuji (2-1)
Sd1w   Mitozakura (1-2)       oshidashi        Sd5e   Kamitani (0-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms59e  Ito (2-1)              yorikiri         Sd2e   Saidaiji (1-2)
Ms56e  Sadanoryu (2-1)        oshidashi        Ms58w  Oyamatoumi (1-2)
Ms55e  Mudoho (3-0)           yorikiri         Ms56w  Tokunomusashi (2-1)
Ms53e  Genkaiho (2-1)         tsukiotoshi      Ms54e  Kitadaichi (1-2)
Ms49w  Shiba (2-1)            yorikiri         Ms51w  Yokoe (1-2)
Ms50e  Obayama (1-2)          yorikiri         Ms48w  Higoarashi (0-3)
Ms46e  Tsurubayashi (3-0)     uwatedashinage   Ms46w  Kirinofuji (2-1)
Ms42w  Kotodairyu (2-1)       oshidashi        Ms43e  Takaryu (1-2)
Ms45w  Kotohayato (1-2)       okuritaoshi      Ms40w  Nankairiki (0-3)
Ms39e  Tennozan (2-1)         oshidashi        Ms38w  Wayama (1-2)
Ms34w  Daishoryu (1-2)        yoritaoshi       Ms36e  Kototsubasa (0-3)
Ms33w  Tochikodai (3-0)       oshidashi        Ms39w  Hamayutaka (2-1)
Ms30w  Roga (2-1)             yorikiri         Ms32w  Ayanoumi (1-2)
Ms28w  Tochiseiryu (3-0)      oshidashi        Ms35w  Genki (2-1)
Ms27w  Hokutotsubasa (1-2)    oshidashi        Ms30e  Masutoo (0-3)
Ms26w  Amakaze (2-1)          oshidashi        Ms25w  Kaito (1-2)
Ms25e  Kamito (2-1)           oshidashi        Ms24e  Akinoyama (1-2)
Ms21e  Suzuki (2-1)           oshidashi        Ms22w  Amanoshima (1-2)
Ms18w  Nakazono (2-1)         yorikiri         Ms20w  Ryuko (1-2)
Ms17e  Asakoki (1-2)          tsukiotoshi      Ms20e  Shosei (0-3)
Ms15e  Tamashoho (1-2)        hatakikomi       Ms12w  Hokaho (0-3)
Ms11e  Chiyoarashi (2-1)      oshidashi        Ms13e  Omoto (1-2)
Ms10w  Bushozan (3-0)         okuridashi       Ms11w  Kotokuzan (2-1)
Ms3w   Sakigake (2-1)         oshidashi        Ms7e   Tokisakae (1-2)
Ms3e   Kaisho (2-1)           yorikiri         Ms4e   Asabenkei (1-2)
Ms2e   Chiyonoumi (3-0)       tsukiotoshi      Ms4w   Naya (2-1)
Ms1e   Takagenji (1-2)        yorikiri         Ms1w   Jokoryu (0-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J12w   Daishoho (2-3)         hatakikomi       J13e   Oki (0-5)
J11w   Chiyonokuni (4-1)      tsukitaoshi      J13w   Nishikifuji (4-1)
J10w   Midorifuji (3-2)       tsukiotoshi      J14w   Kitaharima (3-2)
J9e    Hidenoumi (3-2)        yorikiri         J11e   Hakuyozan (2-3)
J10e   Akiseyama (4-1)        yorikiri         J8w    Tsurugisho (3-2)
J9w    Chiyootori (1-4)       yorikiri         J8e    Mitoryu (1-4)
J7e    Churanoumi (4-1)       oshitaoshi       J6w    Akua (2-3)
J6e    Chiyonoo (3-2)         yorikiri         J4w    Daiamami (2-3)
J5w    Kyokushuho (3-2)       hatakikomi       J4e    Chiyoshoma (2-3)
J2w    Kotonowaka (4-1)       oshidashi        J5e    Daishomaru (2-3)
J2e    Kotoyuki (3-2)         yoritaoshi       J3e    Wakamotoharu (1-4)
J3w    Chiyomaru (3-2)        uwatenage        J1e    Ikioi (1-4)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M16w   Hoshoryu (3-2)         sotogake         J1w    Nishikigi (2-3)
M13e   Meisei (3-2)           fusen            M16e   Kyokutaisei (2-3)
M17e   Ichinojo (4-1)         yorikiri         M12w   Kaisei (1-4)
M12e   Kotoshoho (4-1)        oshidashi        M15e   Shimanoumi (2-3)
M11e   Chiyotairyu (4-1)      tsukidashi       M15w   Shohozan (0-5)
M10w   Kotoeko (2-3)          yoritaoshi       M14e   Tobizaru (4-1)
M10e   Sadanoumi (2-3)        sukuinage        M8e    Tokushoryu (1-4)
M9w    Onosho (5-0)           oshidashi        M7w    Aoiyama (2-3)
M9e    Enho (1-4)             okuridashi       M7e    Ryuden (2-3)
M8w    Wakatakakage (3-2)     oshidashi        M6w    Kagayaki (3-2)
M5w    Takarafuji (4-1)       yorikiri         M5e    Kiribayama (3-2)
M4w    Tochinoshin (2-3)      kakenage         M6e    Takayasu (3-2)
M4e    Yutakayama (2-3)       tsukiotoshi      M1w    Takanosho (3-2)
K1w    Endo (3-2)             yorikiri         K1e    Okinoumi (1-4)
S1e    Shodai (4-1)           oshidashi        M2e    Hokutofuji (1-4)
M1e    Terunofuji (3-2)       yorikiri         S2e    Daieisho (1-4)
S1w    Mitakeumi (3-2)        hikkake          M3w    Terutsuyoshi (2-3)
O1w    Takakeisho (4-1)       oshidashi        M3e    Myogiryu (3-2)
O1e    Asanoyama (2-3)        oshidashi        M2w    Tamawashi (2-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 6

Jonokuchi Division

Jk33e  Chiyotensho (1-2)      yorikiri         Jk32w  Hattorizakura (0-3)
Jk30w  Yasunishi (1-2)        oshidashi        Jk34w  Kototaiko (0-3)
Jk28w  Akiyoshi (3-0)         yoritaoshi       Jk29e  Osuzuki (2-1)
Jk27w  Kenho (2-1)            yorikiri         Jk31e  Mabuchi (1-2)
Jk24w  Hakuomaru (3-0)        yoritaoshi       Jk23w  Tabara (2-1)
Jk24e  Fukuminato (1-2)       yorikiri         Jk20e  Matsugi (0-3)
Jk17w  Kirinohana (2-1)       uwatenage        Jk20w  Shiraishizakura (1-2)
Jk15w  Takasu (1-2)           oshidashi        Jk22e  Daishoko (0-3)
Jk17e  Haruku (2-1)           tsukihiza        Jk13w  Yaotsufuji (1-2)
Jk15e  Taniguchi (3-0)        oshidashi        Jk12e  Tsukubayama (2-1)
Jk9w   Shiryu (2-1)           yoritaoshi       Jk11w  Yoshino (1-2)
Jk8e   Daishiryu (1-2)        hatakikomi       Jk10w  Asashorei (0-3)
Jk6w   Miyata (2-1)           oshidashi        Jk9e   Nishikio (1-2)
Jk6e   Asahimaru (1-2)        oshidashi        Jk4e   Moriurara (0-3)
Jk2e   Iwata (2-1)            oshidashi        Jk3e   Wakafujioka (1-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jd112e Matsuoka (2-1)         oshidashi        Jd111w Nangu (1-2)
Jd106w Matsugashima (1-2)     hatakikomi       Jd110e Okuniyama (0-3)
Jd107w Ota (2-1)              yorikiri         Jd105w Kyonosato (1-2)
Jd105e Shimizu (2-1)          yorikiri         Jd103e Sakura (1-2)
Jd104w Terunosato (1-2)       yorikiri         Jd100w Kototsukahara (0-3)
Jd101w Soga (2-1)             oshidashi        Jd99w  Wakatanaka (1-2)
Jd97e  Makio (2-1)            tsukihiza        Jd97w  Chiyotaisei (1-2)
Jd94e  Nishida (2-1)          yorikiri         Jd96e  Higonoryu (1-2)
Jd92w  Shokeima (1-2)         uwatenage        Jd94w  Kaihiryu (0-3)
Jd92e  Satonofuji (2-1)       uwatedashinage   Jd90e  Matsumoto (1-2)
Jd93e  Setonoumi (3-0)        hikiotoshi       Jd88w  Onoyama (2-1)
Jd87e  Ai (3-0)               oshidashi        Jd85w  Shinzan (2-1)
Jd84w  Kotetsu (2-1)          oshidashi        Jd86w  Shoryudo (1-2)
Jd82w  Fubu (2-1)             shitatenage      Jd83w  Asadoji (1-2)
Jd82e  Hagiwara (3-0)         hatakikomi       Jd80w  Wakaikki (2-1)
Jd77w  Hakuyo (1-2)           yoritaoshi       Jd79w  Fujinoteru (0-3)
Jd76w  Asahinishiki (2-1)     yorikiri         Jd78w  Adachi (1-2)
Jd73w  Kotoyamato (2-1)       yorikiri         Jd75w  Ishihara (1-2)
Jd72w  Koki (1-2)             uwatenage        Jd74w  Akinishiki (0-3)
Jd71e  Okunidake (2-1)        yorikiri         Jd70w  Ogitora (1-2)
Jd68w  Maniwayama (1-2)       yorikiri         Jd70e  Isamufuji (0-3)
Jd66e  Ayaminato (2-1)        yorikiri         Jd68e  Chiyotaiyo (1-2)
Jd65w  Asanoshima (2-1)       oshidashi        Jd64w  Watatani (1-2)
Jd61e  Fujinokaze (3-0)       yorikiri         Jd62w  Ieshima (2-1)
Jd60e  Nishikiryu (2-1)       oshitaoshi       Jd63w  Garyu (1-2)
Jd57w  Asahabataki (2-1)      oshidashi        Jd56e  Takemaru (1-2)
Jd54w  Sorakaze (3-0)         susoharai        Jd59e  Tatsunoumi (2-1)
Jd53w  Senho (2-1)            yorikiri         Jd55w  Asahijo (1-2)
Jd50e  Hozan (3-0)            yorikiri         Jd52w  Miyakojima (2-1)
Jd45w  Tochinoshima (2-1)     hatakikomi       Jd48w  Kirameki (1-2)
Jd47e  Shishi (3-0)           yorikiri         Jd43w  Chiyotaiho (2-1)
Jd41w  Ienoshima (3-0)        oshidashi        Jd40w  Kotonagahama (2-1)
Jd37e  Inaba (3-0)            hikiotoshi       Jd35w  Shinyashiki (2-1)
Jd31w  Kotoegashira (1-2)     oshidashi        Jd44w  Bushi (0-3)
Jd30w  Kawamura (3-0)         oshidashi        Jd29w  Takamiryu (2-1)
Jd30e  Toho (2-1)             yorikiri         Jd28e  Asaazuma (1-2)
Jd27w  Kotomaeda (1-2)        yorikiri         Jd37w  Biganzan (0-3)
Jd26w  Tagomaru (2-1)         tsukiotoshi      Jd25w  Chiyohokkai (1-2)
Jd27e  Amane (3-0)            yorikiri         Jd24e  Yatabe (2-1)
Jd22w  Nakata (2-1)           oshidashi        Jd21w  Asashinjo (1-2)
Jd23e  Miyakogawa (3-0)       hikiotoshi       Jd19w  Dewanosora (2-1)
Jd20e  Fujinowaka (2-1)       oshidashi        Jd17w  Kiryu (1-2)
Jd15e  Baraki (2-1)           hikiotoshi       Jd15w  Asahanshin (1-2)
Jd12e  Kochikara (2-1)        oshidashi        Jd14e  Tochikasuga (1-2)
Jd11e  Daishowaka (1-2)       sukuinage        Jd12w  Kainowaka (0-3)
Jd10w  Omote (3-0)            kubinage         Jd13w  Kisenoumi (2-1)
Jd10e  Tokio (2-1)            oshidashi        Jd6w   Tenei (1-2)
Jd4w   Nabatame (3-0)         tsukidashi       Jd5e   Nakaishi (2-1)
Jd5w   Kayatoiwa (2-1)        yorikiri         Jd2e   Takabayama (1-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Sd99w  Denzan (2-1)           oshidashi        Sd100w Yamenosato (1-2)
Sd99e  Tatsuki (1-2)          uwatedashinage   Jd1e   Asanojo (0-3)
Sd97w  Kiyota (2-1)           hatakikomi       Sd95w  Wakayamanaka (1-2)
Sd96w  Sumanoumi (3-0)        yoritaoshi       Sd94e  Takataisho (2-1)
Sd93e  Tomiyutaka (2-1)       yorikiri         Sd91w  Nakao (1-2)
Sd92w  Hibikiryu (1-2)        oshidashi        Sd89w  Fudano (0-3)
Sd87e  Masuminato (3-0)       yoritaoshi       Sd92e  Tanji (2-1)
Sd90e  Miryuzan (3-0)         yorikiri         Sd85e  Araoyama (2-1)
Sd84e  Tochihayate (2-1)      hatakikomi       Sd86e  Hamadayama (1-2)
Sd82e  Fujikawa (3-0)         oshitaoshi       Sd83e  Kanryu (2-1)
Sd81e  Shinohara (2-1)        yorikiri         Sd78w  Dewanojo (1-2)
Sd80e  Imafuku (1-2)          oshidashi        Sd77w  Kotomanabe (0-3)
Sd76w  Akatsuki (2-1)         oshidashi        Sd74e  Kotosusumu (1-2)
Sd72w  Toma (2-1)             oshidashi        Sd71e  Kaorufuji (1-2)
Sd74w  Daishokaku (1-2)       fusen            Sd70e  Kotootomo (0-3)
Sd68w  Kotozensho (1-2)       oshidashi        Sd73e  Sekizuka (0-3)
Sd65w  Ginseizan (3-0)        oshidashi        Sd67w  Hokuyozan (2-1)
Sd64w  Daishoki (2-1)         oshidashi        Sd66e  Maenofuji (1-2)
Sd62e  Kiritsubasa (2-1)      hikiotoshi       Sd61w  Denuma (1-2)
Sd61e  Tokimaru (2-1)         oshidashi        Sd59e  Hienriki (1-2)
Sd57e  Watanabe (2-1)         yorikiri         Sd59w  Wakahizen (1-2)
Sd54w  Tanahashi (2-1)        yorikiri         Sd56w  Kaiseijo (1-2)
Sd53e  Furanshisu (2-1)       oshidashi        Sd54e  Tosaeizan (1-2)
Sd52w  Asakoga (2-1)          tsukiotoshi      Sd51w  Seigo (1-2)
Sd51e  Mochizuki (2-1)        uchimuso         Sd49e  Daijo (1-2)
Sd47e  Kaishin (1-2)          yorikiri         Sd48w  Koshinoryu (0-3)
Sd45e  Hokuonada (2-1)        oshidashi        Sd46e  Musashiumi (1-2)
Sd45w  Fujisato (3-0)         oshitaoshi       Sd43e  Dairaido (2-1)
Sd41e  Asonoyama (3-0)        uwatenage        Sd39e  Toyoshimizu (2-1)
Sd40w  Daiyusho (2-1)         tsukiotoshi      Sd38e  Hitachigo (1-2)
Sd36e  Sagatsukasa (2-1)      oshidashi        Sd34e  Kotosato (1-2)
Sd33w  Yanagida (2-1)         oshidashi        Sd35w  Daishozen (1-2)
Sd30w  Otsuji (3-0)           yorikiri         Sd30e  Haruminato (2-1)
Sd29w  Kenshin (2-1)          tsukiotoshi      Sd28w  Kotonoshu (1-2)
Sd26e  Dewanoryu (2-1)        shitatedashinage Sd27w  Kaizen (1-2)
Sd24w  Mitotsukasa (2-1)      yorikiri         Sd23e  Joyuriki (1-2)
Sd22w  Irodori (2-1)          okuridashi       Sd21w  Komanokuni (1-2)
Sd21e  Hikarugenji (2-1)      yorikiri         Sd18e  Asadaimon (1-2)
Sd17e  Yutakasho (3-0)        oshidashi        Sd18w  Asakishin (2-1)
Sd16e  Akashifuji (1-2)       oshidashi        Sd16w  Matsuda (0-3)
Sd12w  Tatsukaze (2-1)        yorikiri         Sd14w  Kotorikisen (1-2)
Sd13w  Onokura (1-2)          hatakikomi       Sd10w  Kijuin (0-3)
Sd8w   Oginosho (2-1)         oshidashi        Sd8e   Genbumaru (1-2)
Sd6w   Shoji (1-2)            sukuinage        Sd9e   Sakaekaze (0-3)
Sd4w   Masunoyama (2-1)       oshidashi        Sd4e   Daikisho (1-2)
Sd2w   Kaiyudai (2-1)         yorikiri         Sd3w   Katsunofuji (1-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms60e  Aozora (3-0)           yorikiri         Ms59w  Itadaki (2-1)
Sd1e   Hokutoshu (1-2)        kotenage         Ms58e  Izumigawa (0-3)
Ms57w  Fukamiyama (2-1)       oshidashi        Ms55w  Yoshoyama (1-2)
Ms53w  Sadanohana (1-2)       hatakikomi       Ms54w  Nakashima (0-3)
Ms52w  Narutaki (3-0)         oshidashi        Ms50w  Dewataikai (2-1)
Ms49e  Yuki (2-1)             yorikiri         Ms51e  Onojo (1-2)
Ms47e  Wakanoumi (2-1)        yorikiri         Ms47w  Kotoozutsu (1-2)
Ms44e  Yamatoarashi (2-1)     tsukiotoshi      Ms44w  Yoshii (1-2)
Ms42e  Terasawa (3-0)         oshidashi        Ms41e  Asahisho (2-1)
Ms45e  Chiyodaigo (1-2)       tsukidashi       Ms40e  Sasakiyama (0-3)
Ms41w  Fukai (2-1)            yorikiri         Ms37w  Keitenkai (1-2)
Ms33e  Kotoseigo (2-1)        okuridashi       Ms37e  Shohoryu (1-2)
Ms32e  Higonojo (1-2)         hatakikomi       Ms34e  Ryusei (0-1-2)
Ms29w  Yuma (2-1)             katasukashi      Ms31w  Mugendai (1-2)
Ms29e  Wakayama (2-1)         tsukiotoshi      Ms28e  Kotoyusho (1-2)
Ms31e  Okinofuji (3-0)        yorikiri         Ms27e  Tochinobori (2-1)
Ms23e  Hokutoki (3-0)         uwatenage        Ms24w  Hiradoumi (2-1)
Ms22e  Wakatakamoto (1-2)     hatakikomi       Ms23w  Kawamoto (0-3)
Ms19w  Chiyosakae (3-0)       oshidashi        Ms21w  Kainoryu (2-1)
Ms17w  Shonannoumi (2-1)      yorikiri         Ms18e  Tochikamiyama (1-2)
Ms16w  Murata (3-0)           yoritaoshi       Ms14w  Kitanowaka (2-1)
Ms14e  Toyohibiki (2-1)       hatakikomi       Ms16e  Nionoumi (1-2)
Ms15w  Tochimaru (2-1)        oshidashi        Ms13w  Ichiyamamoto (1-2)
Ms9w   Daiseido (1-2)         oshidashi        Ms12e  Kairyu (0-3)
Ms8e   Yago (2-1)             yoritaoshi       Ms10e  Asagyokusei (1-2)
Ms9e   Oshoryu (2-1)          hikiotoshi       Ms7w   Tsukahara (1-2)
Ms5w   Ura (3-0)              oshidashi        Ms8w   Takakento (2-1)
Ms5e   Kotodaigo (1-2)        uwatenage        Ms6e   Tsushimanada (0-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J12w   Daishoho (3-3)         hatakikomi       Ms3e   Kaisho (2-2)
J11e   Hakuyozan (3-3)        sukuinage        J14w   Kitaharima (3-3)
J10e   Akiseyama (5-1)        uwatedashinage   J13e   Oki (0-6)
J11w   Chiyonokuni (5-1)      yoritaoshi       J10w   Midorifuji (3-3)
J9w    Chiyootori (2-4)       sukuinage        J13w   Nishikifuji (4-2)
J9e    Hidenoumi (4-2)        yorikiri         J6e    Chiyonoo (3-3)
J6w    Akua (3-3)             yoritaoshi       J8w    Tsurugisho (3-3)
J7e    Churanoumi (5-1)       shitatedashinage J5e    Daishomaru (2-4)
J8e    Mitoryu (2-4)          yorikiri         J5w    Kyokushuho (3-3)
J2e    Kotoyuki (4-2)         oshidashi        J3w    Chiyomaru (3-3)
J3e    Wakamotoharu (2-4)     yorikiri         J2w    Kotonowaka (4-2)
J4w    Daiamami (3-3)         yorikiri         J1e    Ikioi (1-5)
J4e    Chiyoshoma (3-3)       tsukiotoshi      J1w    Nishikigi (2-4)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M15e   Shimanoumi (3-3)       tsukiotoshi      M17e   Ichinojo (4-2)
M14e   Tobizaru (5-1)         tsukiotoshi      M16w   Hoshoryu (3-3)
M12e   Kotoshoho (5-1)        shitatehineri    M15w   Shohozan (0-6)
M12w   Kaisei (2-4)           oshidashi        M13e   Meisei (3-3)
M10w   Kotoeko (3-3)          oshidashi        M10e   Sadanoumi (2-4)
M11e   Chiyotairyu (5-1)      oshidashi        M9w    Onosho (5-1)
M8w    Wakatakakage (4-2)     yorikiri         M7e    Ryuden (2-4)
M6e    Takayasu (4-2)         hatakikomi       M8e    Tokushoryu (1-5)
M6w    Kagayaki (4-2)         tsukidashi       M9e    Enho (1-5)
M7w    Aoiyama (3-3)          sukuinage        M5w    Takarafuji (4-2)
M5e    Kiribayama (4-2)       tsukidashi       M2w    Tamawashi (2-4)
M2e    Hokutofuji (2-4)       okuridashi       M1w    Takanosho (3-3)
M1e    Terunofuji (4-2)       yorikiri         K1e    Okinoumi (1-5)
S1w    Mitakeumi (4-2)        hatakikomi       K1w    Endo (3-3)
S1e    Shodai (5-1)           yorikiri         M4w    Tochinoshin (2-4)
S2e    Daieisho (2-4)         oshidashi        M4e    Yutakayama (2-4)
O1e    Asanoyama (3-3)        yorikiri         M3e    Myogiryu (3-3)
O1w    Takakeisho (5-1)       tsukidashi       M3w    Terutsuyoshi (2-4)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 7

Jonokuchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 8 (Nakabi)

Jonokuchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 9

Jonokuchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 10

Jonokuchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 11

Jonokuchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 12

Jonokuchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 13

Jonokuchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 14

Jonokuchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 15 (Senshuraku)

Jonokuchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15