2021 Aki Basho
Tokyo, September 12-26, 2021

Az elõzõ tornák részletes eredményei
Detailed results of the previous tournaments



Nem vesz részt a tornán * Missing from the tournament
Ha nincs [számmal] jelezve, a birkózó az elsõ naptól kezdve hiányzik
Wrestler is absent from the first day, else indicated with a [number]

Makunouchi: Asanoyama, Yokozuna Hakuho, Hokutofuji [5], Hoshoryu [5], Ishiura, Kotonowaka [10], Tsurugisho [4]
Juryo: Enho, Hokuseiho, Mitoryu [9], Kyokutaisei [6]
Makushita: Akiseyama, Ayanoumi, Chiyonokatsu, Genki, Hokaho, Omoto, Ryuden, Tokisakae [9]
Sandanme: Akatsuki [11], Asadaimon, Asashinjo [7], Chiyodaigo, Chura, Kasugaryu, Kenyu, Kotorikisen, Onokura, Ryuko, Ryutsukasa, Seigo, Senho, Toma, Tosaeizan, Wakanofuji [5], Wakayama [3], Yuriki
Jonidan: Aishoryu, Azumahikari, Goseiryu, Imafuku, Ishii, Iwata [11], Kaibusho, Kawamura, Kiryu, Kitamura, Kotetsu, Kurokage, Mukainakano, Nakashima, Sadatsuyoshi, Tairikuyama, Takemaru, Tanimoto [9], Tochihayate, Umizaru, Wakaonehara [9]
Jonokuchi: Byakuen, Chiyotaiko, Inoue, Ishihara, Nakaishi, Raiho, Sadanoryu, Shonanzakura, Shuneikai, Takabaho, Tanimoto [3], Wakayahara

Visszatértek/Back: Byakuen [3], Hoshoryu [8], Kasugaryu [5], Ryutsukasa [3], Tsurugisho [5], Wakayahara [11]
Visszavonult/Retired:

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 1 (Shonichi)

Jonokuchi Division

Jk19e  Kotoegashira (1-0)     tsukidashi       Jk18w  Hishuyama (0-1)
Jk17e  Ariake (1-0)           yorikiri         Jk18e  Wakayutaka (0-1)
Jk15e  Azumayama (1-0)        yorikiri         Jk13w  Daitensho (0-1)
Jk11e  Takatairiku (1-0)      oshidashi        Jk11w  Higohikari (0-1)
Jk8w   Kokuryunami (1-0)      shitatenage      Jk9e   Matsuzawa (0-1)
Jk6w   Kyonosato (1-0)        oshidashi        Jk6e   Sawaisamu (0-1)
Jk4e   Tamanotora (1-0)       oshitaoshi       Jk4w   Yoshinofuji (0-1)
Jk2e   Kototaiko (1-0)        yorikiri         Jk1e   Moriurara (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jd105w Nangu (1-0)            yorikiri         Jd105e Kazunofuji (0-1)
Jd103e Shoryudo (1-0)         oshidashi        Jd103w Daishojo (0-1)
Jd101w Hanakaze (1-0)         shitatenage      Jd101e Naniwamusashi (0-1)
Jd99e  Kakutaiki (1-0)        oshidashi        Jd99w  Mogaminishiki (0-1)
Jd96w  Shunpo (1-0)           yoritaoshi       Jd97e  Tsukioka (0-1)
Jd94e  Azumanami (1-0)        sukuinage        Jd94w  Kinseiryu (0-1)
Jd92e  Zendaisho (1-0)        uwatenage        Jd93e  Chiyokozan (0-1)
Jd90w  Takasu (1-0)           oshidashi        Jd90e  Chiyooume (0-1)
Jd88e  Sawada (1-0)           oshidashi        Jd88w  Fujinoteru (0-1)
Jd86e  Terunosato (1-0)       uwatenage        Jd86w  Tsukubayama (0-1)
Jd84w  Bushi (1-0)            hatakikomi       Jd83w  Wakaonehara (0-1)
Jd82w  Miyakojima (1-0)       okuridashi       Jd83e  Okanojo (0-1)
Jd78w  Okunidake (1-0)        yorikiri         Jd79e  Matsumoto (0-1)
Jd77w  Watatani (1-0)         oshidashi        Jd78e  Sekizukayama (0-1)
Jd76e  Nakao (1-0)            yorikiri         Jd75e  Chikureisen (0-1)
Jd72w  Asanoshima (1-0)       hikiotoshi       Jd73e  Maenofuji (0-1)
Jd71e  Arikawa (1-0)          hikiotoshi       Jd70w  Fujimusashi (0-1)
Jd68w  Kyokutaiga (1-0)       tsukiotoshi      Jd69e  Teraosho (0-1)
Jd67e  Kotokogyoku (1-0)      yorikiri         Jd66w  Asahimaru (0-1)
Jd64w  Nobehara (1-0)         yoritaoshi       Jd65e  Miyagi (0-1)
Jd63e  Hitoshi (1-0)          hatakikomi       Jd62w  Nishikio (0-1)
Jd60w  Ayaminato (1-0)        yorikiri         Jd61e  Abe (0-1)
Jd59e  Hatachijo (1-0)        yoritaoshi       Jd58w  Wakatanaka (0-1)
Jd57e  Mogamizakura (1-0)     oshidashi        Jd56w  Miyabi (0-1)
Jd55e  Shokeima (1-0)         hikiotoshi       Jd54w  Hokutosato (0-1)
Jd52w  Wakakaneko (1-0)       oshidashi        Jd53e  Wakaikki (0-1)
Jd49e  Kiryuko (1-0)          oshidashi        Jd49w  Kotomaeda (0-1)
Jd48e  Onofuji (1-0)          oshidashi        Jd48w  Kainowaka (0-1)
Jd44w  Tochinoshima (1-0)     tsukiotoshi      Jd44e  Dewanosora (0-1)
Jd42w  Tagomaru (1-0)         hatakikomi       Jd41e  Wakatozakura (0-1)
Jd40e  Miyakogawa (1-0)       tsukiotoshi      Jd39w  Asakiryu (0-1)
Jd39e  Kotomyozan (1-0)       uwatenage        Jd38w  Hokutosora (0-1)
Jd36e  Moji (1-0)             oshidashi        Jd35w  Gorikiyama (0-1)
Jd33w  Tatsuguchi (1-0)       oshidashi        Jd33e  Shimanishiki (0-1)
Jd31e  Hokutoyakumo (1-0)     hatakikomi       Jd31w  Ouzakura (0-1)
Jd29w  Sugawara (1-0)         oshidashi        Jd29e  Wakaazuma (0-1)
Jd26w  Kototaiga (1-0)        hikiotoshi       Jd25w  Machi (0-1)
Jd25e  Asahanshin (1-0)       oshidashi        Jd24w  Koshinoryu (0-1)
Jd22w  Kototaiki (1-0)        uwatenage        Jd23e  Asaazuma (0-1)
Jd21e  Kisenoumi (1-0)        yorikiri         Jd20w  Asanotosa (0-1)
Jd18w  Koki (1-0)             tsukiotoshi      Jd19e  Oshozan (0-1)
Jd17e  Shunrai (1-0)          yorikiri         Jd16w  Tanimoto (0-1)
Jd14e  Sawayaka (1-0)         shitatenage      Jd15e  Genbumaru (0-1)
Jd12e  Kairo (1-0)            yorikiri         Jd12w  Motokiyama (0-1)
Jd9e   Ryuki (1-0)            oshidashi        Jd10e  Chiyotaisei (0-1)
Jd6w   Baraki (1-0)           hikiotoshi       Jd7e   Yukiamami (0-1)
Jd4w   Sekizuka (1-0)         hikiotoshi       Jd5e   Biganzan (0-1)
Jd2w   Hokutoo (1-0)          sukuinage        Jd2e   Ryuseiyama (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Sd99e  Nagata (1-0)           yorikiri         Sd99w  Kitanomine (0-1)
Sd97e  Nishikiryu (1-0)       oshidashi        Sd97w  Tsugunohana (0-1)
Sd95w  Taiyo (1-0)            tsukiotoshi      Sd95e  Takano (0-1)
Sd93w  Tatsuki (1-0)          yorikiri         Sd93e  Ryubumaru (0-1)
Sd91w  Hokutoiwa (1-0)        oshidashi        Sd91e  Miyabishin (0-1)
Sd88w  Daishomune (1-0)       yorikiri         Sd87w  Mienosato (0-1)
Sd87e  Ieshima (1-0)          oshidashi        Sd86w  Kototora (0-1)
Sd84e  Yamenosato (1-0)       hikiotoshi       Sd85e  Ryuseio (0-1)
Sd82w  Suguro (1-0)           oshidashi        Sd82e  Kaiyuma (0-1)
Sd79w  Asatenmai (1-0)        yorikiri         Sd80e  Hamasu (0-1)
Sd77e  Miyanofuji (1-0)       yorikiri         Sd78e  Iko (0-1)
Sd75w  Hokutoryu (1-0)        oshidashi        Sd75e  Tochikasuga (0-1)
Sd73e  Genkaiho (1-0)         oshidashi        Sd72w  Nankairiki (0-1)
Sd71w  Kinotsukasa (1-0)      tsukiotoshi      Sd70w  Hakuomaru (0-1)
Sd68w  Hokutosakae (1-0)      yorikiri         Sd69e  Wakahizen (0-1)
Sd66w  Hokutokawa (1-0)       oshidashi        Sd67e  Chiyotenfu (0-1)
Sd64w  Sakabayashi (1-0)      yorikiri         Sd65e  Kanryu (0-1)
Sd62w  Asakishin (1-0)        oshidashi        Sd63e  Tochimitsuru (0-1)
Sd60e  Murayama (1-0)         oshidashi        Sd60w  Kamitani (0-1)
Sd58w  Sakai (1-0)            oshidashi        Sd58e  Nakai (0-1)
Sd56e  Amatsu (1-0)           uwatenage        Sd56w  Mochizuki (0-1)
Sd54w  Asashinjo (1-0)        tsukiotoshi      Sd54e  Aratakayama (0-1)
Sd52w  Yanagida (1-0)         yorikiri         Sd50w  Oazuma (0-1)
Sd47e  Aoi (1-0)              oshidashi        Sd47w  Kototaisei (0-1)
Sd45w  Goshimaru (1-0)        oshidashi        Sd45e  Sadanokuni (0-1)
Sd44w  Taketsukasa (1-0)      oshidashi        Sd44e  Kyokuhozan (0-1)
Sd43e  Omote (1-0)            oshidashi        Sd43w  Akashifuji (0-1)
Sd40w  Shoketsu (1-0)         kimedashi        Sd41w  Kaorufuji (0-1)
Sd39e  Fujinowaka (1-0)       tsukiotoshi      Sd39w  Yamato (0-1)
Sd37e  Kaishinmaru (1-0)      okuritaoshi      Sd37w  Hodaka (0-1)
Sd35e  Denuma (1-0)           oshidashi        Sd35w  Daishoki (0-1)
Sd33e  Kotodaishin (1-0)      yorikiri         Sd32w  Azumasato (0-1)
Sd30w  Yoshiazuma (1-0)       hatakikomi       Sd30e  Ginseizan (0-1)
Sd28w  Kaigo (1-0)            oshidashi        Sd28e  Sadanogo (0-1)
Sd25e  Saidaiji (1-0)         kotenage         Sd25w  Kiyota (0-1)
Sd24e  Naya (1-0)             tsukitaoshi      Sd23w  Kenshin (0-1)
Sd21e  Fujiseiun (1-0)        yorikiri         Sd22e  Shoji (0-1)
Sd19e  Kotoryusei (1-0)       tsukiotoshi      Sd19w  Masuminato (0-1)
Sd18e  Kawamoto (1-0)         hikiotoshi       Sd17e  Dairaido (0-1)
Sd15w  Kawabuchi (1-0)        oshidashi        Sd15e  Oyamatoumi (0-1)
Sd13e  Mukaida (1-0)          yorikiri         Sd13w  Araoyama (0-1)
Sd10w  Higonojo (1-0)         oshidashi        Sd11e  Tamakongo (0-1)
Sd7w   Tokiryu (1-0)          okuridashi       Sd8e   Mitotsukasa (0-1)
Sd7e   Kotodairyu (1-0)       tsukidashi       Sd6w   Marusho (0-1)
Sd5w   Haruminato (1-0)       oshidashi        Sd6e   Okinohama (0-1)
Sd3e   Tomokaze (1-0)         oshidashi        Sd2w   Izumigawa (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms60e  Dewataikai (1-0)       hatakikomi       Ms59w  Awanokuni (0-1)
Ms58w  Sazanami (1-0)         sotogake         Ms59e  Hinataryu (0-1)
Ms57e  Daiseiryu (1-0)        yorikiri         Ms56w  Chiyoraizan (0-1)
Ms54w  Hikarifuji (1-0)       oshidashi        Ms55e  Dainichido (0-1)
Ms53e  Ryusei (1-0)           yorikiri         Ms52w  Nogami (0-1)
Ms51e  Nishinoryu (1-0)       yorikiri         Ms50w  Nabatame (0-1)
Ms49e  Kitadaichi (1-0)       sukuinage        Ms48e  Hayatefuji (0-1)
Ms46e  Hagiwara (1-0)         tsukiotoshi      Ms46w  Yuma (0-1)
Ms43w  Chiyonoumi (1-0)       hatakikomi       Ms44w  Tokinohira (0-1)
Ms41w  Okinofuji (1-0)        yorikiri         Ms42w  Nionoumi (0-1)
Ms39w  Hokutoki (1-0)         yorikiri         Ms40e  Fujiazuma (0-1)
Ms37e  Oginosho (1-0)         tsukidashi       Ms38e  Sadanohikari (0-1)
Ms34w  Tochinobori (1-0)      sukuinage        Ms35w  Kainoshima (0-1)
Ms33w  Tochikodai (1-0)       oshidashi        Ms33e  Ichiki (0-1)
Ms31w  Shinohara (1-0)        yorikiri         Ms31e  Tanabe (0-1)
Ms28w  Hokutenkai (1-0)       yorikiri         Ms29w  Katsunofuji (0-1)
Ms26w  Tokunomusashi (1-0)    uwatedashinage   Ms27e  Amakaze (0-1)
Ms25e  Ishizaki (1-0)         uwatenage        Ms24w  Atamifuji (0-1)
Ms23e  Oshoumi (1-0)          yoritaoshi       Ms22w  Shohoryu (0-1)
Ms20w  Kitaharima (1-0)       okuridashi       Ms21e  Kairyu (0-1)
Ms19e  Kototsubasa (1-0)      oshidashi        Ms18w  Tochiseiryu (0-1)
Ms16w  Shimazuumi (1-0)       oshidashi        Ms17e  Hamayutaka (0-1)
Ms14w  Kotodaigo (1-0)        yorikiri         Ms15e  Hatooka (0-1)
Ms12e  Wakatakamoto (1-0)     uwatenage        Ms11w  Dewanoryu (0-1)
Ms11e  Kitanowaka (1-0)       sukuinage        Ms10w  Asabenkei (0-1)
Ms8w   Tsukahara (1-0)        oshidashi        Ms9e   Shonannoumi (0-1)
Ms6e   Shiba (1-0)            yorikiri         Ms6w   Roga (0-1)
Ms4e   Jokoryu (1-0)          yorikiri         Ms3e   Chiyootori (0-1)
Ms1e   Terasawa (1-0)         uwatenage        Ms1w   Chiyoarashi (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J14w   Daishoho (1-0)         hatakikomi       J14e   Churanoumi (0-1)
J13e   Takakento (1-0)        oshidashi        J13w   Asashiyu (0-1)
J12e   Kyokushuho (1-0)       oshidashi        J11w   Midorifuji (0-1)
J10w   Nishikigi (1-0)        oshidashi        J10e   Yago (0-1)
J9e    Nishikifuji (1-0)      oshidashi        J8e    Azumaryu (0-1)
J8w    Kotoshoho (1-0)        tsukiotoshi      J7w    Tohakuryu (0-1)
J7e    Daishomaru (1-0)       oshidashi        J6w    Hakuyozan (0-1)
J5w    Bushozan (1-0)         oshidashi        J6e    Oho (0-1)
J4w    Kaisho (1-0)           hansoku          J5e    Abi (0-1)
J3w    Sadanoumi (1-0)        yorikiri         J4e    Shohozan (0-1)
J3e    Wakamotoharu (1-0)     oshidashi        J2w    Kyokutaisei (0-1)
J1w    Akua (1-0)             kakenage         J2e    Daiamami (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M17e   Chiyonokuni (1-0)      oshidashi        J1e    Mitoryu (0-1)
M16e   Chiyomaru (1-0)        hikiotoshi       M16w   Tokushoryu (0-1)
M15e   Ichiyamamoto (1-0)     oshidashi        M15w   Chiyonoo (0-1)
M14w   Yutakayama (1-0)       oshitaoshi       M14e   Kaisei (0-1)
M13e   Kagayaki (1-0)         hikiotoshi       M13w   Tsurugisho (0-1)
M12w   Tochinoshin (1-0)      uwatedashinage   M11w   Kotoeko (0-1)
M10w   Myogiryu (1-0)         hatakikomi       M11e   Endo (0-1)
M10e   Chiyotairyu (1-0)      tsukidashi       M9w    Hidenoumi (0-1)
M8w    Tobizaru (1-0)         yorikiri         M9e    Aoiyama (0-1)
M8e    Okinoumi (1-0)         yorikiri         M7w    Terutsuyoshi (0-1)
M6w    Onosho (1-0)           oshidashi        M7e    Shimanoumi (0-1)
M5w    Takarafuji (1-0)       oshidashi        M6e    Ura (0-1)
M4w    Daieisho (1-0)         oshidashi        M5e    Chiyoshoma (0-1)
M4e    Tamawashi (1-0)        yorikiri         M3w    Kotonowaka (0-1)
M3e    Wakatakakage (1-0)     yoritaoshi       K1e    Takayasu (0-1)
M2w    Kiribayama (1-0)       hatakikomi       S1w    Meisei (0-1)
S1e    Mitakeumi (1-0)        oshidashi        M1w    Takanosho (0-1)
M2e    Hokutofuji (1-0)       oshidashi        O1w    Takakeisho (0-1)
M1e    Hoshoryu (1-0)         yorikiri         O1e    Shodai (0-1)
Y1w    Terunofuji (1-0)       yorikiri         K1w    Ichinojo (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 2

Jonokuchi Division

Jk20e  Setonoumi (1-0)        hatakikomi       Jk21e  Ito (0-1)
Jk16e  Watanabe (1-0)         oshidashi        Jk15w  Hokutoizumi (0-1)
Jk13e  Mifuneyama (1-0)       oshidashi        Jk12e  Asahabataki (0-1)
Jk9w   Daitenshin (1-0)       oshidashi        Jk10e  Kato (0-1)
Jk7e   Agazumazakura (1-0)    yorikiri         Jk8e   Sawanofuji (0-1)
Jk5w   Chiyofuku (1-0)        yorikiri         Jk5e   Kirinohana (0-1)
Jk3e   Shinzan (1-0)          hatakikomi       Jk3w   Sonoshun (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jd106e Shishimaru (1-0)       yorikiri         Jd106w Higonoryu (0-1)
Jd104e Wakafujioka (1-0)      okuritaoshi      Jd104w Asashorei (0-1)
Jd102w Kogomaru (1-0)         yorikiri         Jd102e Sakura (0-1)
Jd100e Chiyotensho (1-0)      hikiotoshi       Jd100w Sadanojo (0-1)
Jd98e  Hokutoshin (1-0)       uwatenage        Jd97w  Okuniyama (0-1)
Jd96e  Kiyonohana (1-0)       sotogake         Jd95e  Mabuchi (0-1)
Jd92w  Maniwayama (1-0)       sukuinage        Jd93w  Urutora (0-1)
Jd91e  Nishikimaru (1-0)      hatakikomi       Jd91w  Ai (0-1)
Jd89w  Hakuyo (1-0)           oshidashi        Jd89e  Boshuyama (0-1)
Jd87w  Nihonmatsu (1-0)       okuridashi       Jd87e  Matsugashima (0-1)
Jd85e  Shunkaku (1-0)         oshidashi        Jd85w  Fujinokaze (0-1)
Jd81w  Takatsukasa (1-0)      yorikiri         Jd82e  Suonada (0-1)
Jd80w  Akinishiki (1-0)       okuritaoshi      Jd81e  Fubu (0-1)
Jd79w  Takeazuma (1-0)        oshidashi        Jd80e  Kenshomaru (0-1)
Jd76w  Takanoryu (1-0)        oshidashi        Jd77e  Oatari (0-1)
Jd74w  Fujinonami (1-0)       yorikiri         Jd74e  Kyokutenryo (0-1)
Jd72e  Toramusashi (1-0)      oshidashi        Jd71w  Tamatensho (0-1)
Jd70e  Yashiroumi (1-0)       oshidashi        Jd69w  Mihonoumi (0-1)
Jd67w  Asasorai (1-0)         oshidashi        Jd68e  Takashoki (0-1)
Jd66e  Matsugi (1-0)          oshidashi        Jd65w  Fukuazuma (0-1)
Jd63w  Chiyoyamato (1-0)      yorikiri         Jd64e  Kirimaru (0-1)
Jd62e  Mori (1-0)             yorikiri         Jd61w  Itakozakura (0-1)
Jd59w  Kenho (1-0)            oshidashi        Jd60e  Hokutoshio (0-1)
Jd57w  Taniguchi (1-0)        hatakikomi       Jd58e  Daisho (0-1)
Jd55w  Daishohama (1-0)       yoritaoshi       Jd56e  Kaihiryu (0-1)
Jd53w  Mizuno (1-0)           yorikiri         Jd54e  Tamanowaka (0-1)
Jd51e  Yoshino (1-0)          uwatedashinage   Jd51w  Iwata (0-1)
Jd50e  Yamane (1-0)           yoritaoshi       Jd50w  Asadoji (0-1)
Jd46w  Zuiko (1-0)            okuridashi       Jd45e  Satonofuji (0-1)
Jd43e  Toho (1-0)             yorikiri         Jd41w  Satsumao (0-1)
Jd40w  Furanshisu (1-0)       kotenage         Jd42e  Akisada (0-1)
Jd38e  Adachi (1-0)           hatakikomi       Jd37w  Ishiazuma (0-1)
Jd36w  Nishihara (1-0)        hikiotoshi       Jd37e  Banshunada (0-1)
Jd35e  Hirose (1-0)           yorikiri         Jd34e  Amamidake (0-1)
Jd32e  Fujiizumi (1-0)        kotenage         Jd32w  Kaiho (0-1)
Jd30w  Kirizakura (1-0)       hikiotoshi       Jd30e  Honma (0-1)
Jd27w  Suzaki (1-0)           katasukashi      Jd28e  Mimurodake (0-1)
Jd26e  Miyata (1-0)           tsukiotoshi      Jd27e  Iitsuka (0-1)
Jd23w  Kayatoiwa (1-0)        isamiashi        Jd24e  Chiyohokkai (0-1)
Jd21w  Minorufuji (1-0)       oshidashi        Jd22e  Daijo (0-1)
Jd20e  Fujiyuho (1-0)         oshidashi        Jd19w  Hienriki (0-1)
Jd17w  Kotakiyama (1-0)       hatakikomi       Jd18e  Makio (0-1)
Jd15w  Chikunokura (1-0)      yorikiri         Jd16e  Tokio (0-1)
Jd13e  Ogitora (1-0)          hansoku          Jd13w  Reonmaru (0-1)
Jd11w  Yasunishi (1-0)        shitatenage      Jd11e  Hokutonami (0-1)
Jd8e   Asaobora (1-0)         oshidashi        Jd8w   Hokutoyoshi (0-1)
Jd6e   Tochigidake (1-0)      oshidashi        Jd5w   Tenichi (0-1)
Jd4e   Hogasho (1-0)          yorikiri         Jd3w   Takakurayama (0-1)
Jd1e   Chiyotaiho (1-0)       hatakikomi       Jd1w   Wakayamanaka (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Sd98w  Soga (1-0)             hatakikomi       Sd98e  Hagane (0-1)
Sd96e  Takataisho (1-0)       oshidashi        Sd96w  Chiyotaiyo (0-1)
Sd94e  Hokutohomare (1-0)     oshidashi        Sd94w  Higoarashi (0-1)
Sd92e  Amane (1-0)            fusen            Sd92w  Wakayama (0-1)
Sd90w  Fujinotani (1-0)       tsukiotoshi      Sd90e  Tsubakifuji (0-1)
Sd89w  Anzai (1-0)            okuridashi       Sd89e  Wakaseido (0-1)
Sd85w  Hidano (1-0)           uwatenage        Sd86e  Hokutohiro (0-1)
Sd83w  Oginohama (1-0)        yoritaoshi       Sd83e  Chiyoresshi (0-1)
Sd81w  Asanojo (1-0)          hikiotoshi       Sd81e  Tokinosato (0-1)
Sd79e  Inaba (1-0)            oshidashi        Sd78w  Tatsunoumi (0-1)
Sd76w  Hokuyozan (1-0)        tsukiotoshi      Sd76e  Kiritsubasa (0-1)
Sd73w  Narutaki (1-0)         oshidashi        Sd74e  Sumanoumi (0-1)
Sd72e  Hokutoiwami (1-0)      yorikiri         Sd71e  Hamanoumi (0-1)
Sd70e  Musashiumi (1-0)       yorikiri         Sd69w  Oka (0-1)
Sd67w  Nishikikuni (1-0)      yorikiri         Sd68e  Shinyashiki (0-1)
Sd65w  Tsunekawa (1-0)        oshitaoshi       Sd66e  Kojikara (0-1)
Sd64e  Nishida (1-0)          oshidashi        Sd63w  Tsugaruumi (0-1)
Sd61e  Takabayama (1-0)       oshidashi        Sd61w  Teraoumi (0-1)
Sd59w  Denzan (1-0)           yorikiri         Sd59e  Taranami (0-1)
Sd57w  Akatsuki (1-0)         yorikiri         Sd57e  Ienoshima (0-1)
Sd55e  Tenei (1-0)            oshidashi        Sd55w  Sakurafuji (0-1)
Sd51e  Kiyonoumi (1-0)        oshitaoshi       Sd53e  Matsuda (0-1)
Sd52e  Osanai (1-0)           okuridashi       Sd50e  Mihamaumi (0-1)
Sd51w  Tanji (1-0)            yorikiri         Sd49w  Toshoyama (0-1)
Sd49e  Kotosato (1-0)         hikiotoshi       Sd48w  Akiyoshi (0-1)
Sd46e  Saionji (1-0)          oshidashi        Sd46w  Daihisho (0-1)
Sd42e  Oba (1-0)              oshidashi        Sd42w  Hakuonada (0-1)
Sd40e  Hamadayama (1-0)       hikiotoshi       Sd41e  Kyoda (0-1)
Sd38e  Asakoga (1-0)          yorikiri         Sd38w  Kototakuya (0-1)
Sd36e  Chiyotora (1-0)        yorikiri         Sd36w  Wakakinsho (0-1)
Sd34w  Taichiyama (1-0)       oshidashi        Sd33w  Daiyusho (0-1)
Sd32e  Kaizen (1-0)           yorikiri         Sd31e  Shuji (0-1)
Sd29e  Arauma (1-0)           yorikiri         Sd29w  Kotonoshu (0-1)
Sd27e  Tomiyutaka (1-0)       oshidashi        Sd27w  Daishosei (0-1)
Sd26w  Tatsukaze (1-0)        oshidashi        Sd26e  Azumasho (0-1)
Sd23e  Kaiseijo (1-0)         oshidashi        Sd22w  Irodori (0-1)
Sd20w  Suzuki (1-0)           tsukidashi       Sd21w  Mitozakura (0-1)
Sd18w  Kotohaguro (1-0)       yorikiri         Sd17w  Ebisumaru (0-1)
Sd16e  Shogun (1-0)           hikiotoshi       Sd16w  Wakanofuji (0-1)
Sd14e  Tanakayama (1-0)       oshidashi        Sd14w  Hokutomaru (0-1)
Sd12e  Akitoba (1-0)          hatakikomi       Sd11w  Toyoshimizu (0-1)
Sd10e  Osuzuki (1-0)          oshidashi        Sd9w   Kaishin (0-1)
Sd8w   Kainishiki (1-0)       yorikiri         Sd9e   Dewanojo (0-1)
Sd4w   Asonoyama (1-0)        yorikiri         Sd5e   Fukushima (0-1)
Sd3w   Roman (1-0)            yoritaoshi       Sd4e   Sakurai (0-1)
Sd2e   Rao (1-0)              yorikiri         Sd1w   Hitachigo (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Sd1e   Nihonyanagi (1-0)      tsukiotoshi      Ms60w  Shosei (0-1)
Ms57w  Komanokuni (1-0)       oshitaoshi       Ms58e  Akinoyama (0-1)
Ms55w  Amanoshima (1-0)       yorikiri         Ms56e  Mishima (0-1)
Ms53w  Daikisho (1-0)         oshidashi        Ms54e  Wayama (0-1)
Ms52e  Obara (1-0)            yorikiri         Ms51w  Yoshii (0-1)
Ms49w  Takeoka (1-0)          sukuinage        Ms50e  Mugendai (0-1)
Ms47w  Aozora (1-0)           yorikiri         Ms47e  Chiyooga (0-1)
Ms45e  Fukamiyama (1-0)       shitatenage      Ms45w  Shimoyama (0-1)
Ms43e  Fukai (1-0)            uwatenage        Ms42e  Hokutoshu (0-1)
Ms41e  Chiyosakae (1-0)       tsukiotoshi      Ms40w  Keitenkai (0-1)
Ms39e  Onojo (1-0)            uwatenage        Ms38w  Itadaki (0-1)
Ms36e  Nishikawa (1-0)        oshidashi        Ms36w  Mudoho (0-1)
Ms34e  Kanno (1-0)            shitatenage      Ms35e  Ohata (0-1)
Ms32e  Yoshoyama (1-0)        yorikiri         Ms32w  Maikeru (0-1)
Ms30w  Kotoozutsu (1-0)       oshidashi        Ms30e  Yuki (0-1)
Ms28e  Wakanoumi (1-0)        oshidashi        Ms27w  Fujikawa (0-1)
Ms25w  Tennozan (1-0)         yoritaoshi       Ms26e  Yutakasho (0-1)
Ms23w  Oshoryu (1-0)          hikiotoshi       Ms24e  Sakaekaze (0-1)
Ms22e  Kamito (1-0)           yorikiri         Ms21w  Sakigake (0-1)
Ms19w  Kirinofuji (1-0)       uwatenage        Ms20e  Mineyaiba (0-1)
Ms17w  Tosamidori (1-0)       yorikiri         Ms18e  Sasakiyama (0-1)
Ms16e  Oki (1-0)              yorikiri         Ms15w  Tochikamiyama (0-1)
Ms14e  Otsuji (1-0)           oshidashi        Ms13e  Asakoki (0-1)
Ms12w  Asagyokusei (1-0)      hatakikomi       Ms13w  Tamashoho (0-1)
Ms9w   Tsushimanada (1-0)     hatakikomi       Ms10e  Tokisakae (0-1)
Ms7w   Tsurubayashi (1-0)     uwatedashinage   Ms8e   Shishi (0-1)
Ms4w   Kotoyusho (1-0)        oshidashi        Ms5e   Tochimaru (0-1)
Ms2w   Kotokuzan (1-0)        hatakikomi       Ms2e   Hiradoumi (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J13e   Takakento (2-0)        oshidashi        J14e   Churanoumi (0-2)
J14w   Daishoho (2-0)         hatakikomi       J13w   Asashiyu (0-2)
J10e   Yago (1-1)             kotenage         J12e   Kyokushuho (1-1)
J10w   Nishikigi (2-0)        oshidashi        J11w   Midorifuji (0-2)
J8w    Kotoshoho (2-0)        oshidashi        J9e    Nishikifuji (1-1)
J7e    Daishomaru (2-0)       oshidashi        J8e    Azumaryu (0-2)
J7w    Tohakuryu (1-1)        tsukidashi       J6w    Hakuyozan (0-2)
J5e    Abi (1-1)              oshidashi        J6e    Oho (0-2)
J5w    Bushozan (2-0)         oshidashi        J4w    Kaisho (1-1)
J4e    Shohozan (1-1)         yorikiri         J3e    Wakamotoharu (1-1)
J3w    Sadanoumi (2-0)        tsukiotoshi      J2w    Kyokutaisei (0-2)
J1e    Mitoryu (1-1)          yorikiri         J2e    Daiamami (0-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M16e   Chiyomaru (2-0)        hatakikomi       J1w    Akua (1-1)
M17e   Chiyonokuni (2-0)      hatakikomi       M15e   Ichiyamamoto (1-1)
M15w   Chiyonoo (1-1)         tsukiotoshi      M16w   Tokushoryu (0-2)
M13e   Kagayaki (2-0)         oshidashi        M14w   Yutakayama (1-1)
M14e   Kaisei (1-1)           yorikiri         M13w   Tsurugisho (0-2)
M11e   Endo (1-1)             yorikiri         M12w   Tochinoshin (1-1)
M10w   Myogiryu (2-0)         oshidashi        M11w   Kotoeko (0-2)
M9w    Hidenoumi (1-1)        uwatedashinage   M9e    Aoiyama (0-2)
M8w    Tobizaru (2-0)         shitatenage      M10e   Chiyotairyu (1-1)
M7e    Shimanoumi (1-1)       hikiotoshi       M8e    Okinoumi (1-1)
M7w    Terutsuyoshi (1-1)     hatakikomi       M6e    Ura (0-2)
M6w    Onosho (2-0)           oshidashi        M5w    Takarafuji (1-1)
M4e    Tamawashi (2-0)        hatakikomi       M5e    Chiyoshoma (0-2)
M3w    Kotonowaka (1-1)       tsukidashi       M4w    Daieisho (1-1)
M3e    Wakatakakage (2-0)     shitatenage      K1w    Ichinojo (0-2)
M2e    Hokutofuji (2-0)       tsukiotoshi      S1e    Mitakeumi (1-1)
M1w    Takanosho (1-1)        oshitaoshi       S1w    Meisei (0-2)
O1e    Shodai (1-1)           oshidashi        K1e    Takayasu (0-2)
M2w    Kiribayama (2-0)       oshidashi        O1w    Takakeisho (0-2)
Y1w    Terunofuji (2-0)       yoritaoshi       M1e    Hoshoryu (1-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 3

Jonokuchi Division

Jk17e  Ariake (2-0)           yorikiri         Jk19e  Kotoegashira (1-1)
Jk21e  Ito (1-1)              oshidashi        Jk15w  Hokutoizumi (0-2)
Jk20e  Setonoumi (2-0)        oshidashi        Jk13w  Daitensho (0-2)
Jk13e  Mifuneyama (2-0)       oshidashi        Jk11e  Takatairiku (1-1)
Jk8w   Kokuryunami (2-0)      oshidashi        Jk9w   Daitenshin (1-1)
Jk7e   Agazumazakura (2-0)    oshidashi        Jk6w   Kyonosato (1-1)
Jk5w   Chiyofuku (2-0)        yorikiri         Jk4e   Tamanotora (1-1)
Jk2e   Kototaiko (2-0)        yorikiri         Jk3e   Shinzan (1-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jd106e Shishimaru (2-0)       sukuinage        Jd105w Nangu (1-1)
Jd102e Sakura (1-1)           okuridashi       Jd103w Daishojo (0-2)
Jd102w Kogomaru (2-0)         yorikiri         Jd101w Hanakaze (1-1)
Jd99e  Kakutaiki (2-0)        yorikiri         Jd100e Chiyotensho (1-1)
Jd96w  Shunpo (2-0)           sukuinage        Jd98e  Hokutoshin (1-1)
Jd94w  Kinseiryu (1-1)        yoritaoshi       Jd93w  Urutora (0-2)
Jd92e  Zendaisho (2-0)        yorikiri         Jd94e  Azumanami (1-1)
Jd90w  Takasu (2-0)           oshidashi        Jd91e  Nishikimaru (1-1)
Jd89w  Hakuyo (2-0)           yoritaoshi       Jd88e  Sawada (1-1)
Jd87w  Nihonmatsu (2-0)       yorikiri         Jd86e  Terunosato (1-1)
Jd84w  Bushi (2-0)            oshidashi        Jd85e  Shunkaku (1-1)
Jd82w  Miyakojima (2-0)       yoritaoshi       Jd81w  Takatsukasa (1-1)
Jd80w  Akinishiki (2-0)       katasukashi      Jd79w  Takeazuma (1-1)
Jd77w  Watatani (2-0)         isamiashi        Jd78w  Okunidake (1-1)
Jd76e  Nakao (2-0)            uwatenage        Jd76w  Takanoryu (1-1)
Jd74w  Fujinonami (2-0)       oshidashi        Jd72w  Asanoshima (1-1)
Jd70w  Fujimusashi (1-1)      oshidashi        Jd73e  Maenofuji (0-2)
Jd70e  Yashiroumi (2-0)       oshidashi        Jd68w  Kyokutaiga (1-1)
Jd67e  Kotokogyoku (2-0)      yoritaoshi       Jd67w  Asasorai (1-1)
Jd64w  Nobehara (2-0)         yorikiri         Jd66e  Matsugi (1-1)
Jd63e  Hitoshi (2-0)          oshidashi        Jd63w  Chiyoyamato (1-1)
Jd60w  Ayaminato (2-0)        tsukiotoshi      Jd62e  Mori (1-1)
Jd59w  Kenho (2-0)            yorikiri         Jd59e  Hatachijo (1-1)
Jd58e  Daisho (1-1)           oshitaoshi       Jd58w  Wakatanaka (0-2)
Jd54e  Tamanowaka (1-1)       yorikiri         Jd54w  Hokutosato (0-2)
Jd52w  Wakakaneko (2-0)       yorikiri         Jd53w  Mizuno (1-1)
Jd51e  Yoshino (2-0)          yorikiri         Jd50e  Yamane (1-1)
Jd49w  Kotomaeda (1-1)        oshidashi        Jd50w  Asadoji (0-2)
Jd44w  Tochinoshima (2-0)     hikiotoshi       Jd46w  Zuiko (1-1)
Jd42e  Akisada (1-1)          oshidashi        Jd41e  Wakatozakura (0-2)
Jd40w  Furanshisu (2-0)       uwatenage        Jd40e  Miyakogawa (1-1)
Jd38w  Hokutosora (1-1)       tsukiotoshi      Jd39w  Asakiryu (0-2)
Jd37e  Banshunada (1-1)       yorikiri         Jd37w  Ishiazuma (0-2)
Jd33w  Tatsuguchi (2-0)       oshidashi        Jd35e  Hirose (1-1)
Jd32e  Fujiizumi (2-0)        kotenage         Jd31e  Hokutoyakumo (1-1)
Jd29w  Sugawara (2-0)         oshidashi        Jd30w  Kirizakura (1-1)
Jd26w  Kototaiga (2-0)        tsukitaoshi      Jd27w  Suzaki (1-1)
Jd26e  Miyata (2-0)           tsukiotoshi      Jd25e  Asahanshin (1-1)
Jd22w  Kototaiki (2-0)        okuridashi       Jd23w  Kayatoiwa (1-1)
Jd21e  Kisenoumi (2-0)        okuridashi       Jd21w  Minorufuji (1-1)
Jd18w  Koki (2-0)             yoritaoshi       Jd20e  Fujiyuho (1-1)
Jd17w  Kotakiyama (2-0)       yoritaoshi       Jd17e  Shunrai (1-1)
Jd15w  Chikunokura (2-0)      sukuinage        Jd14e  Sawayaka (1-1)
Jd13w  Reonmaru (1-1)         oshidashi        Jd12w  Motokiyama (0-2)
Jd9e   Ryuki (2-0)            yorikiri         Jd12e  Kairo (1-1)
Jd8w   Hokutoyoshi (1-1)      yorikiri         Jd5w   Tenichi (0-2)
Jd4w   Sekizuka (2-0)         yorikiri         Jd6e   Tochigidake (1-1)
Jd2e   Ryuseiyama (1-1)       oshidashi        Jd3w   Takakurayama (0-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Sd99e  Nagata (2-0)           yorikiri         Jd1e   Chiyotaiho (1-1)
Sd97e  Nishikiryu (2-0)       tsukiotoshi      Sd98w  Soga (1-1)
Sd95e  Takano (1-1)           oshidashi        Sd96w  Chiyotaiyo (0-2)
Sd94w  Higoarashi (1-1)       tsukiotoshi      Sd93e  Ryubumaru (0-2)
Sd91e  Miyabishin (1-1)       oshidashi        Sd90e  Tsubakifuji (0-2)
Sd89e  Wakaseido (1-1)        oshidashi        Sd87w  Mienosato (0-2)
Sd88w  Daishomune (2-0)       yorikiri         Sd87e  Ieshima (1-1)
Sd85w  Hidano (2-0)           oshidashi        Sd84e  Yamenosato (1-1)
Sd81w  Asanojo (2-0)          uwatenage        Sd83w  Oginohama (1-1)
Sd82w  Suguro (2-0)           hatakikomi       Sd79w  Asatenmai (1-1)
Sd77e  Miyanofuji (2-0)       yoritaoshi       Sd79e  Inaba (1-1)
Sd76e  Kiritsubasa (1-1)      oshidashi        Sd75e  Tochikasuga (0-2)
Sd71w  Kinotsukasa (2-0)      okuridashi       Sd72e  Hokutoiwami (1-1)
Sd70w  Hakuomaru (1-1)        yorikiri         Sd72w  Nankairiki (0-2)
Sd68w  Hokutosakae (2-0)      oshidashi        Sd70e  Musashiumi (1-1)
Sd66w  Hokutokawa (2-0)       oshidashi        Sd67w  Nishikikuni (1-1)
Sd64w  Sakabayashi (2-0)      oshidashi        Sd65w  Tsunekawa (1-1)
Sd62w  Asakishin (2-0)        tsukitaoshi      Sd64e  Nishida (1-1)
Sd61e  Takabayama (2-0)       yorikiri         Sd59w  Denzan (1-1)
Sd59e  Taranami (1-1)         yorikiri         Sd58e  Nakai (0-2)
Sd56e  Amatsu (2-0)           oshidashi        Sd57w  Akatsuki (1-1)
Sd52e  Osanai (2-0)           oshidashi        Sd52w  Yanagida (1-1)
Sd50w  Oazuma (1-1)           yorikiri         Sd55w  Sakurafuji (0-2)
Sd53e  Matsuda (1-1)          hatakikomi       Sd49w  Toshoyama (0-2)
Sd49e  Kotosato (2-0)         yoritaoshi       Sd47e  Aoi (1-1)
Sd46w  Daihisho (1-1)         yorikiri         Sd45e  Sadanokuni (0-2)
Sd43e  Omote (2-0)            hatakikomi       Sd44w  Taketsukasa (1-1)
Sd42e  Oba (2-0)              oshidashi        Sd40w  Shoketsu (1-1)
Sd39e  Fujinowaka (2-0)       okuritaoshi      Sd40e  Hamadayama (1-1)
Sd38e  Asakoga (2-0)          oshidashi        Sd37e  Kaishinmaru (1-1)
Sd35e  Denuma (2-0)           tsukidashi       Sd36e  Chiyotora (1-1)
Sd32w  Azumasato (1-1)        hikiotoshi       Sd33w  Daiyusho (0-2)
Sd31e  Shuji (1-1)            hikiotoshi       Sd30e  Ginseizan (0-2)
Sd29w  Kotonoshu (1-1)        yorikiri         Sd28e  Sadanogo (0-2)
Sd24e  Naya (2-0)             oshidashi        Sd25e  Saidaiji (1-1)
Sd25w  Kiyota (1-1)           yorikiri         Sd23w  Kenshin (0-2)
Sd21e  Fujiseiun (2-0)        uwatenage        Sd23e  Kaiseijo (1-1)
Sd21w  Mitozakura (1-1)       oshidashi        Sd17w  Ebisumaru (0-2)
Sd16e  Shogun (2-0)           hatakikomi       Sd18w  Kotohaguro (1-1)
Sd15e  Oyamatoumi (1-1)       fusen            Sd16w  Wakanofuji (0-2)
Sd14e  Tanakayama (2-0)       yorikiri         Sd13e  Mukaida (1-1)
Sd12e  Akitoba (2-0)          hatakikomi       Sd10w  Higonojo (1-1)
Sd8w   Kainishiki (2-0)       watashikomi      Sd10e  Osuzuki (1-1)
Sd7e   Kotodairyu (2-0)       katasukashi      Sd7w   Tokiryu (1-1)
Sd6w   Marusho (1-1)          oshidashi        Sd8e   Mitotsukasa (0-2)
Sd4e   Sakurai (1-1)          oshidashi        Sd2w   Izumigawa (0-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms59e  Hinataryu (1-1)        uwatenage        Ms59w  Awanokuni (0-2)
Ms58w  Sazanami (2-0)         okuridashi       Ms60e  Dewataikai (1-1)
Ms56w  Chiyoraizan (1-1)      tsukiotoshi      Ms58e  Akinoyama (0-2)
Ms54w  Hikarifuji (2-0)       oshidashi        Ms55w  Amanoshima (1-1)
Ms54e  Wayama (1-1)           oshidashi        Ms52w  Nogami (0-2)
Ms50w  Nabatame (1-1)         hatakikomi       Ms51w  Yoshii (0-2)
Ms50e  Mugendai (1-1)         okuridashi       Ms48e  Hayatefuji (0-2)
Ms45w  Shimoyama (1-1)        tsukiotoshi      Ms47e  Chiyooga (0-2)
Ms45e  Fukamiyama (2-0)       oshidashi        Ms43w  Chiyonoumi (1-1)
Ms43e  Fukai (2-0)            uwatedashinage   Ms41w  Okinofuji (1-1)
Ms41e  Chiyosakae (2-0)       oshitaoshi       Ms39w  Hokutoki (1-1)
Ms36w  Mudoho (1-1)           oshidashi        Ms35w  Kainoshima (0-2)
Ms34e  Kanno (2-0)            yoritaoshi       Ms37e  Oginosho (1-1)
Ms33e  Ichiki (1-1)           hatakikomi       Ms35e  Ohata (0-2)
Ms31e  Tanabe (1-1)           hatakikomi       Ms32w  Maikeru (0-2)
Ms27w  Fujikawa (1-1)         oshidashi        Ms30e  Yuki (0-2)
Ms27e  Amakaze (1-1)          yorikiri         Ms29w  Katsunofuji (0-2)
Ms25w  Tennozan (2-0)         yorikiri         Ms23w  Oshoryu (1-1)
Ms25e  Ishizaki (2-0)         oshidashi        Ms23e  Oshoumi (1-1)
Ms22e  Kamito (2-0)           hatakikomi       Ms20w  Kitaharima (1-1)
Ms20e  Mineyaiba (1-1)        yorikiri         Ms18w  Tochiseiryu (0-2)
Ms16w  Shimazuumi (2-0)       oshidashi        Ms17w  Tosamidori (1-1)
Ms16e  Oki (2-0)              oshidashi        Ms14w  Kotodaigo (1-1)
Ms12w  Asagyokusei (2-0)      okuridashi       Ms14e  Otsuji (1-1)
Ms10w  Asabenkei (1-1)        kimedashi        Ms11w  Dewanoryu (0-2)
Ms9e   Shonannoumi (1-1)      uwatenage        Ms10e  Tokisakae (0-2)
Ms5e   Tochimaru (1-1)        oshidashi        Ms3e   Chiyootori (0-2)
Ms1w   Chiyoarashi (1-1)      yorikiri         Ms2e   Hiradoumi (0-2)
Ms2w   Kotokuzan (2-0)        oshidashi        Ms1e   Terasawa (1-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J14e   Churanoumi (1-2)       yorikiri         J13w   Asashiyu (0-3)
J12e   Kyokushuho (2-1)       yorikiri         J14w   Daishoho (2-1)
J11w   Midorifuji (1-2)       yorikiri         J13e   Takakento (2-1)
J9e    Nishikifuji (2-1)      yorikiri         J10w   Nishikigi (2-1)
J10e   Yago (2-1)             sukuinage        J8w    Kotoshoho (2-1)
J7e    Daishomaru (3-0)       tsukiotoshi      J7w    Tohakuryu (1-2)
J6w    Hakuyozan (1-2)        yorikiri         J8e    Azumaryu (0-3)
J5w    Bushozan (3-0)         yorikiri         J5e    Abi (1-2)
J4w    Kaisho (2-1)           uwatenage        J6e    Oho (0-3)
J3w    Sadanoumi (3-0)        yorikiri         J3e    Wakamotoharu (1-2)
J4e    Shohozan (2-1)         hikiotoshi       J2w    Kyokutaisei (0-3)
J1w    Akua (2-1)             oshidashi        J1e    Mitoryu (1-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M16w   Tokushoryu (1-2)       oshidashi        J2e    Daiamami (0-3)
M16e   Chiyomaru (3-0)        sukuinage        M15e   Ichiyamamoto (1-2)
M17e   Chiyonokuni (3-0)      tsukiotoshi      M14w   Yutakayama (1-2)
M15w   Chiyonoo (2-1)         yorikiri         M14e   Kaisei (1-2)
M13w   Tsurugisho (1-2)       yorikiri         M12w   Tochinoshin (1-2)
M11w   Kotoeko (1-2)          oshidashi        M13e   Kagayaki (2-1)
M11e   Endo (2-1)             oshidashi        M10e   Chiyotairyu (1-2)
M10w   Myogiryu (3-0)         oshidashi        M9w    Hidenoumi (1-2)
M8e    Okinoumi (2-1)         oshidashi        M9e    Aoiyama (0-3)
M8w    Tobizaru (3-0)         uwatenage        M7w    Terutsuyoshi (1-2)
M6w    Onosho (3-0)           oshitaoshi       M6e    Ura (0-3)
M5w    Takarafuji (2-1)       tsukiotoshi      M7e    Shimanoumi (1-2)
M4w    Daieisho (2-1)         oshidashi        M4e    Tamawashi (2-1)
M3w    Kotonowaka (2-1)       uwatedashinage   M5e    Chiyoshoma (0-3)
M2w    Kiribayama (3-0)       hikiotoshi       K1e    Takayasu (0-3)
S1w    Meisei (1-2)           tsukiotoshi      M3e    Wakatakakage (2-1)
S1e    Mitakeumi (2-1)        yoritaoshi       M1e    Hoshoryu (1-2)
K1w    Ichinojo (1-2)         uwatenage        O1w    Takakeisho (0-3)
O1e    Shodai (2-1)           yorikiri         M2e    Hokutofuji (2-1)
Y1w    Terunofuji (3-0)       yorikiri         M1w    Takanosho (1-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 4

Jonokuchi Division

Jk18e  Wakayutaka (1-1)       hikiotoshi       Jk18w  Hishuyama (0-2)
Jk16e  Watanabe (2-0)         oshidashi        Jk15e  Azumayama (1-1)
Jk12e  Asahabataki (1-1)      oshidashi        Jk11w  Higohikari (0-2)
Jk10w  Byakuen (1-0-1)        yoritaoshi       Jk10e  Kato (0-2)
Jk8e   Sawanofuji (1-1)       oshidashi        Jk9e   Matsuzawa (0-2)
Jk5e   Kirinohana (1-1)       oshidashi        Jk6e   Sawaisamu (0-2)
Jk4w   Yoshinofuji (1-1)      yoritaoshi       Jk3w   Sonoshun (0-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jd106w Higonoryu (1-1)        yorikiri         Jk1e   Moriurara (0-2)
Jd104w Asashorei (1-1)        yoritaoshi       Jd105e Kazunofuji (0-2)
Jd103e Shoryudo (2-0)         tsukiotoshi      Jd104e Wakafujioka (1-1)
Jd101e Naniwamusashi (1-1)    oshidashi        Jd100w Sadanojo (0-2)
Jd97w  Okuniyama (1-1)        yorikiri         Jd99w  Mogaminishiki (0-2)
Jd95e  Mabuchi (1-1)          oshidashi        Jd97e  Tsukioka (0-2)
Jd96e  Kiyonohana (2-0)       uwatedashinage   Jd92w  Maniwayama (1-1)
Jd93e  Chiyokozan (1-1)       oshidashi        Jd91w  Ai (0-2)
Jd90e  Chiyooume (1-1)        shitatedashinage Jd89e  Boshuyama (0-2)
Jd88w  Fujinoteru (1-1)       hikiotoshi       Jd87e  Matsugashima (0-2)
Jd86w  Tsukubayama (1-1)      yorikiri         Jd85w  Fujinokaze (0-2)
Jd83e  Okanojo (1-1)          oshitaoshi       Jd83w  Wakaonehara (0-2)
Jd82e  Suonada (1-1)          yorikiri         Jd81e  Fubu (0-2)
Jd80e  Kenshomaru (1-1)       oshidashi        Jd79e  Matsumoto (0-2)
Jd78e  Sekizukayama (1-1)     yoritaoshi       Jd77e  Oatari (0-2)
Jd75e  Chikureisen (1-1)      tsukiotoshi      Jd74e  Kyokutenryo (0-2)
Jd71e  Arikawa (2-0)          uwatenage        Jd72e  Toramusashi (1-1)
Jd69w  Mihonoumi (1-1)        hikiotoshi       Jd71w  Tamatensho (0-2)
Jd68e  Takashoki (1-1)        yorikiri         Jd69e  Teraosho (0-2)
Jd65w  Fukuazuma (1-1)        hatakikomi       Jd66w  Asahimaru (0-2)
Jd65e  Miyagi (1-1)           oshidashi        Jd64e  Kirimaru (0-2)
Jd62w  Nishikio (1-1)         oshidashi        Jd61w  Itakozakura (0-2)
Jd61e  Abe (1-1)              kotenage         Jd60e  Hokutoshio (0-2)
Jd57e  Mogamizakura (2-0)     yorikiri         Jd57w  Taniguchi (1-1)
Jd56w  Miyabi (1-1)           yoritaoshi       Jd56e  Kaihiryu (0-2)
Jd55w  Daishohama (2-0)       oshidashi        Jd55e  Shokeima (1-1)
Jd53e  Wakaikki (1-1)         uwatenage        Jd51w  Iwata (0-2)
Jd49e  Kiryuko (2-0)          oshidashi        Jd48e  Onofuji (1-1)
Jd45e  Satonofuji (1-1)       uwatenage        Jd48w  Kainowaka (0-2)
Jd43e  Toho (2-0)             yorikiri         Jd42w  Tagomaru (1-1)
Jd44e  Dewanosora (1-1)       oshidashi        Jd41w  Satsumao (0-2)
Jd39e  Kotomyozan (2-0)       yorikiri         Jd38e  Adachi (1-1)
Jd36w  Nishihara (2-0)        hatakikomi       Jd36e  Moji (1-1)
Jd35w  Gorikiyama (1-1)       yorikiri         Jd34e  Amamidake (0-2)
Jd33e  Shimanishiki (1-1)     tsukiotoshi      Jd32w  Kaiho (0-2)
Jd30e  Honma (1-1)            oshidashi        Jd31w  Ouzakura (0-2)
Jd28e  Mimurodake (1-1)       yoritaoshi       Jd29e  Wakaazuma (0-2)
Jd27e  Iitsuka (1-1)          oshidashi        Jd25w  Machi (0-2)
Jd24e  Chiyohokkai (1-1)      tsukiotoshi      Jd24w  Koshinoryu (0-2)
Jd23e  Asaazuma (1-1)         oshidashi        Jd22e  Daijo (0-2)
Jd19w  Hienriki (1-1)         oshidashi        Jd20w  Asanotosa (0-2)
Jd18e  Makio (1-1)            hatakikomi       Jd19e  Oshozan (0-2)
Jd16e  Tokio (1-1)            oshidashi        Jd15e  Genbumaru (0-2)
Jd13e  Ogitora (2-0)          yorikiri         Jd11w  Yasunishi (1-1)
Jd11e  Hokutonami (1-1)       yorikiri         Jd10e  Chiyotaisei (0-2)
Jd6w   Baraki (2-0)           shitatenage      Jd8e   Asaobora (1-1)
Jd5e   Biganzan (1-1)         yorikiri         Jd7e   Yukiamami (0-2)
Jd4e   Hogasho (2-0)          oshidashi        Jd2w   Hokutoo (1-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Sd99w  Kitanomine (1-1)       kotenage         Jd1w   Wakayamanaka (0-2)
Sd98e  Hagane (1-1)           oshidashi        Sd97w  Tsugunohana (0-2)
Sd95w  Taiyo (2-0)            oshidashi        Sd96e  Takataisho (1-1)
Sd93w  Tatsuki (2-0)          oshidashi        Sd94e  Hokutohomare (1-1)
Sd91w  Hokutoiwa (2-0)        isamiashi        Sd92e  Amane (1-1)
Sd89w  Anzai (2-0)            tsukidashi       Sd90w  Fujinotani (1-1)
Sd86w  Kototora (1-1)         yorikiri         Sd86e  Hokutohiro (0-2)
Sd84w  Ryutsukasa (1-0-1)     tsukidashi       Sd85e  Ryuseio (0-2)
Sd83e  Chiyoresshi (1-1)      shitatedashinage Sd82e  Kaiyuma (0-2)
Sd81e  Tokinosato (1-1)       sukuinage        Sd80e  Hamasu (0-2)
Sd78e  Iko (1-1)              katasukashi      Sd78w  Tatsunoumi (0-2)
Sd75w  Hokutoryu (2-0)        okuridashi       Sd76w  Hokuyozan (1-1)
Sd73w  Narutaki (2-0)         tsukidashi       Sd73e  Genkaiho (1-1)
Sd74e  Sumanoumi (1-1)        oshidashi        Sd71e  Hamanoumi (0-2)
Sd69w  Oka (1-1)              yorikiri         Sd69e  Wakahizen (0-2)
Sd67e  Chiyotenfu (1-1)       oshidashi        Sd68e  Shinyashiki (0-2)
Sd65e  Kanryu (1-1)           yorikiri         Sd66e  Kojikara (0-2)
Sd63e  Tochimitsuru (1-1)     oshidashi        Sd63w  Tsugaruumi (0-2)
Sd61w  Teraoumi (1-1)         oshidashi        Sd60w  Kamitani (0-2)
Sd58w  Sakai (2-0)            oshidashi        Sd60e  Murayama (1-1)
Sd57e  Ienoshima (1-1)        yoritaoshi       Sd56w  Mochizuki (0-2)
Sd54w  Asashinjo (2-0)        oshidashi        Sd55e  Tenei (1-1)
Sd51w  Tanji (2-0)            yorikiri         Sd51e  Kiyonoumi (1-1)
Sd50e  Mihamaumi (1-1)        hikiotoshi       Sd54e  Aratakayama (0-2)
Sd48w  Akiyoshi (1-1)         oshidashi        Sd47w  Kototaisei (0-2)
Sd46e  Saionji (2-0)          oshidashi        Sd45w  Goshimaru (1-1)
Sd43w  Akashifuji (1-1)       oshidashi        Sd44e  Kyokuhozan (0-2)
Sd42w  Hakuonada (1-1)        yorikiri         Sd41w  Kaorufuji (0-2)
Sd39w  Yamato (1-1)           yorikiri         Sd41e  Kyoda (0-2)
Sd37w  Hodaka (1-1)           sukuinage        Sd38w  Kototakuya (0-2)
Sd36w  Wakakinsho (1-1)       yorikiri         Sd35w  Daishoki (0-2)
Sd34w  Taichiyama (2-0)       yorikiri         Sd33e  Kotodaishin (1-1)
Sd32e  Kaizen (2-0)           yorikiri         Sd30w  Yoshiazuma (1-1)
Sd29e  Arauma (2-0)           shitatenage      Sd28w  Kaigo (1-1)
Sd27e  Tomiyutaka (2-0)       oshidashi        Sd26w  Tatsukaze (1-1)
Sd27w  Daishosei (1-1)        oshidashi        Sd26e  Azumasho (0-2)
Sd22e  Shoji (1-1)            uwatedashinage   Sd22w  Irodori (0-2)
Sd20w  Suzuki (2-0)           kimedashi        Sd19e  Kotoryusei (1-1)
Sd17e  Dairaido (1-1)         oshidashi        Sd19w  Masuminato (0-2)
Sd18e  Kawamoto (2-0)         oshidashi        Sd15w  Kawabuchi (1-1)
Sd14w  Hokutomaru (1-1)       yorikiri         Sd13w  Araoyama (0-2)
Sd11e  Tamakongo (1-1)        oshidashi        Sd11w  Toyoshimizu (0-2)
Sd9e   Dewanojo (1-1)         kotenage         Sd9w   Kaishin (0-2)
Sd6e   Okinohama (1-1)        yorikiri         Sd5e   Fukushima (0-2)
Sd4w   Asonoyama (2-0)        oshidashi        Sd5w   Haruminato (1-1)
Sd3e   Tomokaze (2-0)         hatakikomi       Sd3w   Roman (1-1)
Sd1e   Nihonyanagi (2-0)      yoritaoshi       Sd2e   Rao (1-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Sd1w   Hitachigo (1-1)        oshidashi        Ms60w  Shosei (0-2)
Ms57e  Daiseiryu (2-0)        yorikiri         Ms57w  Komanokuni (1-1)
Ms55e  Dainichido (1-1)       tsukidashi       Ms56e  Mishima (0-2)
Ms53w  Daikisho (2-0)         okuridashi       Ms53e  Ryusei (1-1)
Ms51e  Nishinoryu (2-0)       katasukashi      Ms52e  Obara (1-1)
Ms49e  Kitadaichi (2-0)       kotenage         Ms49w  Takeoka (1-1)
Ms47w  Aozora (2-0)           yorikiri         Ms46e  Hagiwara (1-1)
Ms44w  Tokinohira (1-1)       oshitaoshi       Ms46w  Yuma (0-2)
Ms42w  Nionoumi (1-1)         oshidashi        Ms42e  Hokutoshu (0-2)
Ms40e  Fujiazuma (1-1)        yorikiri         Ms40w  Keitenkai (0-2)
Ms38w  Itadaki (1-1)          uwatenage        Ms38e  Sadanohikari (0-2)
Ms39e  Onojo (2-0)            yorikiri         Ms34w  Tochinobori (1-1)
Ms36e  Nishikawa (2-0)        oshidashi        Ms33w  Tochikodai (1-1)
Ms31w  Shinohara (2-0)        oshidashi        Ms32e  Yoshoyama (1-1)
Ms28w  Hokutenkai (2-0)       shitatedashinage Ms30w  Kotoozutsu (1-1)
Ms26w  Tokunomusashi (2-0)    yorikiri         Ms28e  Wakanoumi (1-1)
Ms24w  Atamifuji (1-1)        oshidashi        Ms26e  Yutakasho (0-2)
Ms24e  Sakaekaze (1-1)        tsukiotoshi      Ms22w  Shohoryu (0-2)
Ms21e  Kairyu (1-1)           oshidashi        Ms21w  Sakigake (0-2)
Ms19e  Kototsubasa (2-0)      oshidashi        Ms19w  Kirinofuji (1-1)
Ms17e  Hamayutaka (1-1)       okuridashi       Ms18e  Sasakiyama (0-2)
Ms15w  Tochikamiyama (1-1)    yorikiri         Ms15e  Hatooka (0-2)
Ms13w  Tamashoho (1-1)        yorikiri         Ms13e  Asakoki (0-2)
Ms11e  Kitanowaka (2-0)       yorikiri         Ms12e  Wakatakamoto (1-1)
Ms9w   Tsushimanada (2-0)     hatakikomi       Ms7w   Tsurubayashi (1-1)
Ms6w   Roga (1-1)             hikiotoshi       Ms8e   Shishi (0-2)
Ms8w   Tsukahara (2-0)        katasukashi      Ms6e   Shiba (1-1)
Ms4w   Kotoyusho (2-0)        oshidashi        Ms4e   Jokoryu (1-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J14w   Daishoho (3-1)         yorikiri         J13e   Takakento (2-2)
J14e   Churanoumi (2-2)       oshidashi        J11w   Midorifuji (1-3)
J10e   Yago (3-1)             hatakikomi       J13w   Asashiyu (0-4)
J9e    Nishikifuji (3-1)      oshidashi        J12e   Kyokushuho (2-2)
J8w    Kotoshoho (3-1)        sukuinage        J10w   Nishikigi (2-2)
J6e    Oho (1-3)              oshidashi        J8e    Azumaryu (0-4)
J5e    Abi (2-2)              tsukidashi       J7w    Tohakuryu (1-3)
J7e    Daishomaru (4-0)       oshidashi        J5w    Bushozan (3-1)
J4w    Kaisho (3-1)           yorikiri         J6w    Hakuyozan (1-3)
J2e    Daiamami (1-3)         yorikiri         J4e    Shohozan (2-2)
J3w    Sadanoumi (4-0)        oshidashi        J1e    Mitoryu (1-3)
J1w    Akua (3-1)             kakenage         J3e    Wakamotoharu (1-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

J2w    Kyokutaisei (1-3)      yorikiri         M15w   Chiyonoo (2-2)
M14e   Kaisei (2-2)           oshidashi        M16w   Tokushoryu (1-3)
M14w   Yutakayama (2-2)       oshidashi        M15e   Ichiyamamoto (1-3)
M17e   Chiyonokuni (4-0)      fusen            M13w   Tsurugisho (1-3)
M11e   Endo (3-1)             hatakikomi       M13e   Kagayaki (2-2)
M11w   Kotoeko (2-2)          tsukidashi       M16e   Chiyomaru (3-1)
M10w   Myogiryu (4-0)         oshidashi        M12w   Tochinoshin (1-3)
M9e    Aoiyama (1-3)          oshidashi        M10e   Chiyotairyu (1-3)
M8e    Okinoumi (3-1)         yoritaoshi       M9w    Hidenoumi (1-3)
M7e    Shimanoumi (2-2)       uwatedashinage   M8w    Tobizaru (3-1)
M7w    Terutsuyoshi (2-2)     hatakikomi       M6w    Onosho (3-1)
M6e    Ura (1-3)              oshidashi        M5e    Chiyoshoma (0-4)
M4w    Daieisho (3-1)         hatakikomi       M5w    Takarafuji (2-2)
M3e    Wakatakakage (3-1)     hatakikomi       M4e    Tamawashi (2-2)
M2w    Kiribayama (4-0)       yorikiri         K1w    Ichinojo (1-3)
S1e    Mitakeumi (3-1)        hikiotoshi       K1e    Takayasu (0-4)
S1w    Meisei (2-2)           shitatedashinage M3w    Kotonowaka (2-2)
O1e    Shodai (3-1)           tsukiotoshi      M1w    Takanosho (1-3)
O1w    Takakeisho (1-3)       tsukiotoshi      M1e    Hoshoryu (1-3)
Y1w    Terunofuji (4-0)       hikiotoshi       M2e    Hokutofuji (2-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 5

Jonokuchi Division

Jk17e  Ariake (3-0)           hikiotoshi       Jk16e  Watanabe (2-1)
Jk18e  Wakayutaka (2-1)       yorikiri         Jk15e  Azumayama (1-2)
Jk18w  Hishuyama (1-2)        oshidashi        Jk13w  Daitensho (0-3)
Jk20e  Setonoumi (3-0)        oshidashi        Jk11e  Takatairiku (1-2)
Jk10w  Byakuen (2-0-1)        yorikiri         Jk9w   Daitenshin (1-2)
Jk8e   Sawanofuji (2-1)       oshidashi        Jk6w   Kyonosato (1-2)
Jk5w   Chiyofuku (3-0)        yorikiri         Jk7e   Agazumazakura (2-1)
Jk4e   Tamanotora (2-1)       oshidashi        Jk3e   Shinzan (1-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jd106w Higonoryu (2-1)        kotenage         Jd104w Asashorei (1-2)
Jd103w Daishojo (1-2)         okuridashi       Jd105e Kazunofuji (0-3)
Jd102w Kogomaru (3-0)         yorikiri         Jd106e Shishimaru (2-1)
Jd100w Sadanojo (1-2)         oshidashi        Jd99w  Mogaminishiki (0-3)
Jd100e Chiyotensho (2-1)      hikiotoshi       Jd97w  Okuniyama (1-2)
Jd95e  Mabuchi (2-1)          oshidashi        Jd94w  Kinseiryu (1-2)
Jd93e  Chiyokozan (2-1)       tsukiotoshi      Jd94e  Azumanami (1-2)
Jd91e  Nishikimaru (2-1)      yorikiri         Jd92w  Maniwayama (1-2)
Jd91w  Ai (1-2)               sukuinage        Jd89e  Boshuyama (0-3)
Jd88e  Sawada (2-1)           uwatedashinage   Jd86w  Tsukubayama (1-2)
Jd87e  Matsugashima (1-2)     oshidashi        Jd85w  Fujinokaze (0-3)
Jd84w  Bushi (3-0)            yorikiri         Jd87w  Nihonmatsu (2-1)
Jd80w  Akinishiki (3-0)       hikkake          Jd82w  Miyakojima (2-1)
Jd79w  Takeazuma (2-1)        oshidashi        Jd78e  Sekizukayama (1-2)
Jd76w  Takanoryu (2-1)        oshidashi        Jd78w  Okunidake (1-2)
Jd74e  Kyokutenryo (1-2)      tokkurinage      Jd73e  Maenofuji (0-3)
Jd71e  Arikawa (3-0)          uwatenage        Jd74w  Fujinonami (2-1)
Jd72w  Asanoshima (2-1)       oshidashi        Jd70w  Fujimusashi (1-2)
Jd68e  Takashoki (2-1)        yorikiri         Jd66e  Matsugi (1-2)
Jd65w  Fukuazuma (2-1)        oshidashi        Jd67w  Asasorai (1-2)
Jd65e  Miyagi (2-1)           tsukiotoshi      Jd63w  Chiyoyamato (1-2)
Jd62e  Mori (2-1)             yorikiri         Jd62w  Nishikio (1-2)
Jd59w  Kenho (3-0)            oshidashi        Jd60w  Ayaminato (2-1)
Jd61e  Abe (2-1)              yorikiri         Jd58e  Daisho (1-2)
Jd58w  Wakatanaka (1-2)       uwatenage        Jd56e  Kaihiryu (0-3)
Jd53w  Mizuno (2-1)           oshidashi        Jd55e  Shokeima (1-2)
Jd51e  Yoshino (3-0)          yorikiri         Jd52w  Wakakaneko (2-1)
Jd46w  Zuiko (2-1)            oshidashi        Jd48e  Onofuji (1-2)
Jd49e  Kiryuko (3-0)          oshidashi        Jd44w  Tochinoshima (2-1)
Jd41w  Satsumao (1-2)         yorikiri         Jd50w  Asadoji (0-3)
Jd40w  Furanshisu (3-0)       yorikiri         Jd43e  Toho (2-1)
Jd40e  Miyakogawa (2-1)       yorikiri         Jd42e  Akisada (1-2)
Jd36e  Moji (2-1)             oshidashi        Jd37e  Banshunada (1-2)
Jd35w  Gorikiyama (2-1)       yorikiri         Jd35e  Hirose (1-2)
Jd32e  Fujiizumi (3-0)        uwatenage        Jd33w  Tatsuguchi (2-1)
Jd29e  Wakaazuma (1-2)        okuritaoshi      Jd31w  Ouzakura (0-3)
Jd27w  Suzaki (2-1)           hatakikomi       Jd30e  Honma (1-2)
Jd24w  Koshinoryu (1-2)       hatakikomi       Jd25w  Machi (0-3)
Jd25e  Asahanshin (2-1)       oshidashi        Jd23w  Kayatoiwa (1-2)
Jd22e  Daijo (1-2)            yorikiri         Jd20w  Asanotosa (0-3)
Jd21w  Minorufuji (2-1)       isamiashi        Jd19w  Hienriki (1-2)
Jd17e  Shunrai (2-1)          oshidashi        Jd18e  Makio (1-2)
Jd15e  Genbumaru (1-2)        hikiotoshi       Jd19e  Oshozan (0-3)
Jd12e  Kairo (2-1)            uwatenage        Jd13w  Reonmaru (1-2)
Jd8w   Hokutoyoshi (2-1)      harimanage       Jd11w  Yasunishi (1-2)
Jd8e   Asaobora (2-1)         oshitaoshi       Jd11e  Hokutonami (1-2)
Jd4w   Sekizuka (3-0)         uwatenage        Jd6w   Baraki (2-1)
Jd2e   Ryuseiyama (2-1)       oshidashi        Jd5e   Biganzan (1-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Jd4e   Hogasho (3-0)          oshidashi        Sd99e  Nagata (2-1)
Sd98e  Hagane (2-1)           oshidashi        Sd99w  Kitanomine (1-2)
Sd95w  Taiyo (3-0)            yorikiri         Sd97e  Nishikiryu (2-1)
Sd95e  Takano (2-1)           kainahineri      Sd94e  Hokutohomare (1-2)
Sd92e  Amane (2-1)            oshidashi        Sd91e  Miyabishin (1-2)
Sd89w  Anzai (3-0)            oshidashi        Sd88w  Daishomune (2-1)
Sd90w  Fujinotani (2-1)       katasukashi      Sd87e  Ieshima (1-2)
Sd85e  Ryuseio (1-2)          oshidashi        Sd86e  Hokutohiro (0-3)
Sd84e  Yamenosato (2-1)       uwatenage        Sd83e  Chiyoresshi (1-2)
Sd82e  Kaiyuma (1-2)          yorikiri         Sd80e  Hamasu (0-3)
Sd81w  Asanojo (3-0)          hikiotoshi       Sd77e  Miyanofuji (2-1)
Sd76w  Hokuyozan (2-1)        yoritaoshi       Sd79e  Inaba (1-2)
Sd73w  Narutaki (3-0)         oshidashi        Sd75w  Hokutoryu (2-1)
Sd71e  Hamanoumi (1-2)        yorikiri         Sd72w  Nankairiki (0-3)
Sd69w  Oka (2-1)              tsukiotoshi      Sd70w  Hakuomaru (1-2)
Sd68e  Shinyashiki (1-2)      uwatedashinage   Sd69e  Wakahizen (0-3)
Sd67e  Chiyotenfu (2-1)       oshidashi        Sd65e  Kanryu (1-2)
Sd63w  Tsugaruumi (1-2)       oshidashi        Sd66e  Kojikara (0-3)
Sd62w  Asakishin (3-0)        tsukiotoshi      Sd61e  Takabayama (2-1)
Sd60w  Kamitani (1-2)         oshidashi        Sd58e  Nakai (0-3)
Sd57e  Ienoshima (2-1)        oshidashi        Sd59e  Taranami (1-2)
Sd52e  Osanai (3-0)           katasukashi      Sd56e  Amatsu (2-1)
Sd51e  Kiyonoumi (2-1)        hatakikomi       Sd55e  Tenei (1-2)
Sd52w  Yanagida (2-1)         oshitaoshi       Sd50e  Mihamaumi (1-2)
Sd48w  Akiyoshi (2-1)         yorikiri         Sd47e  Aoi (1-2)
Sd45e  Sadanokuni (1-2)       tottari          Sd47w  Kototaisei (0-3)
Sd43w  Akashifuji (2-1)       tsukiotoshi      Sd44w  Taketsukasa (1-2)
Sd41w  Kaorufuji (1-2)        yorikiri         Sd44e  Kyokuhozan (0-3)
Sd42e  Oba (3-0)              oshidashi        Sd39e  Fujinowaka (2-1)
Sd39w  Yamato (2-1)           oshidashi        Sd37e  Kaishinmaru (1-2)
Sd38e  Asakoga (3-0)          hatakikomi       Sd35e  Denuma (2-1)
Sd36w  Wakakinsho (2-1)       oshidashi        Sd33e  Kotodaishin (1-2)
Sd34w  Taichiyama (3-0)       oshidashi        Sd32e  Kaizen (2-1)
Sd28w  Kaigo (2-1)            uwatenage        Sd29w  Kotonoshu (1-2)
Sd27e  Tomiyutaka (3-0)       yorikiri         Sd29e  Arauma (2-1)
Sd26w  Tatsukaze (2-1)        oshidashi        Sd25e  Saidaiji (1-2)
Sd23e  Kaiseijo (2-1)         hikkake          Sd22e  Shoji (1-2)
Sd22w  Irodori (1-2)          yorikiri         Sd19w  Masuminato (0-3)
Sd20w  Suzuki (3-0)           hatakikomi       Sd18e  Kawamoto (2-1)
Sd15e  Oyamatoumi (2-1)       hikiotoshi       Sd17e  Dairaido (1-2)
Sd17w  Ebisumaru (1-2)        yorikiri         Sd13w  Araoyama (0-3)
Sd13e  Mukaida (2-1)          yorikiri         Sd10w  Higonojo (1-2)
Sd9w   Kaishin (1-2)          hikiotoshi       Sd11w  Toyoshimizu (0-3)
Sd6e   Okinohama (2-1)        oshitaoshi       Sd7w   Tokiryu (1-2)
Sd6w   Marusho (2-1)          oshitaoshi       Sd5w   Haruminato (1-2)
Sd4e   Sakurai (2-1)          uwatenage        Sd2e   Rao (1-2)
Sd1e   Nihonyanagi (3-0)      yorikiri         Sd3e   Tomokaze (2-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms59e  Hinataryu (2-1)        oshidashi        Ms60e  Dewataikai (1-2)
Ms57e  Daiseiryu (3-0)        oshidashi        Ms58w  Sazanami (2-1)
Ms55e  Dainichido (2-1)       tsukihiza        Ms55w  Amanoshima (1-2)
Ms54e  Wayama (2-1)           tsukiotoshi      Ms53e  Ryusei (1-2)
Ms52e  Obara (2-1)            oshidashi        Ms50e  Mugendai (1-2)
Ms49e  Kitadaichi (3-0)       hatakikomi       Ms51e  Nishinoryu (2-1)
Ms46w  Yuma (1-2)             hatakikomi       Ms47e  Chiyooga (0-3)
Ms46e  Hagiwara (2-1)         tsukiotoshi      Ms44w  Tokinohira (1-2)
Ms43e  Fukai (3-0)            oshidashi        Ms41e  Chiyosakae (2-1)
Ms40e  Fujiazuma (2-1)        yorikiri         Ms41w  Okinofuji (1-2)
Ms38w  Itadaki (2-1)          tsukidashi       Ms37e  Oginosho (1-2)
Ms35w  Kainoshima (1-2)       shitatenage      Ms38e  Sadanohikari (0-3)
Ms33e  Ichiki (2-1)           tsukiotoshi      Ms34w  Tochinobori (1-2)
Ms34e  Kanno (3-0)            yorikiri         Ms31w  Shinohara (2-1)
Ms30e  Yuki (1-2)             oshidashi        Ms29w  Katsunofuji (0-3)
Ms30w  Kotoozutsu (2-1)       oshidashi        Ms27w  Fujikawa (1-2)
Ms25e  Ishizaki (3-0)         oshidashi        Ms25w  Tennozan (2-1)
Ms23e  Oshoumi (2-1)          yorikiri         Ms24e  Sakaekaze (1-2)
Ms21e  Kairyu (2-1)           oshidashi        Ms20e  Mineyaiba (1-2)
Ms22e  Kamito (3-0)           yorikiri         Ms19e  Kototsubasa (2-1)
Ms17w  Tosamidori (2-1)       hikiotoshi       Ms17e  Hamayutaka (1-2)
Ms18w  Tochiseiryu (1-2)      yorikiri         Ms15e  Hatooka (0-3)
Ms11w  Dewanoryu (1-2)        yorikiri         Ms13e  Asakoki (0-3)
Ms11e  Kitanowaka (3-0)       oshidashi        Ms12w  Asagyokusei (2-1)
Ms2w   Kotokuzan (3-0)        hatakikomi       Ms4w   Kotoyusho (2-1)
Ms2e   Hiradoumi (1-2)        yorikiri         Ms3e   Chiyootori (0-3)
Ms1w   Chiyoarashi (2-1)      oshidashi        Ms5e   Tochimaru (1-2)
Ms1e   Terasawa (2-1)         oshidashi        Ms4e   Jokoryu (1-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J13w   Asashiyu (1-4)         yorikiri         J12e   Kyokushuho (2-3)
J14w   Daishoho (4-1)         makiotoshi       J11w   Midorifuji (1-4)
J10w   Nishikigi (3-2)        yorikiri         J14e   Churanoumi (2-3)
J10e   Yago (4-1)             oshidashi        J13e   Takakento (2-3)
J8w    Kotoshoho (4-1)        uwatenage        J8e    Azumaryu (0-5)
J9e    Nishikifuji (4-1)      oshidashi        J7w    Tohakuryu (1-4)
J7e    Daishomaru (5-0)       oshidashi        J6e    Oho (1-4)
J5w    Bushozan (4-1)         oshidashi        J6w    Hakuyozan (1-4)
J5e    Abi (3-2)              oshidashi        J4e    Shohozan (2-3)
J2e    Daiamami (2-3)         yorikiri         J4w    Kaisho (3-2)
J1w    Akua (4-1)             kubinage         J3w    Sadanoumi (4-1)
J2w    Kyokutaisei (2-3)      yorikiri         J1e    Mitoryu (1-4)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

J3e    Wakamotoharu (2-3)     oshidashi        M15e   Ichiyamamoto (1-4)
M14w   Yutakayama (3-2)       okuridashi       M16w   Tokushoryu (1-4)
M17e   Chiyonokuni (5-0)      hikiotoshi       M14e   Kaisei (2-3)
M13w   Tsurugisho (2-3)       yorikiri         M16e   Chiyomaru (3-2)
M13e   Kagayaki (3-2)         oshidashi        M15w   Chiyonoo (2-3)
M10e   Chiyotairyu (2-3)      hatakikomi       M12w   Tochinoshin (1-4)
M9w    Hidenoumi (2-3)        ushiromotare     M11w   Kotoeko (2-3)
M9e    Aoiyama (2-3)          hatakikomi       M11e   Endo (3-2)
M8w    Tobizaru (4-1)         hikiotoshi       M10w   Myogiryu (4-1)
M7e    Shimanoumi (3-2)       oshidashi        M7w    Terutsuyoshi (2-3)
M6w    Onosho (4-1)           oshidashi        M8e    Okinoumi (3-2)
M5w    Takarafuji (3-2)       hikiotoshi       M5e    Chiyoshoma (0-5)
M6e    Ura (2-3)              okuritsuridashi  M4w    Daieisho (3-2)
M1w    Takanosho (2-3)        fusen            M2e    Hokutofuji (2-3)
K1e    Takayasu (1-4)         fusen            M1e    Hoshoryu (1-4)
K1w    Ichinojo (2-3)         hatakikomi       S1w    Meisei (2-3)
S1e    Mitakeumi (4-1)        hikiotoshi       M4e    Tamawashi (2-3)
O1w    Takakeisho (2-3)       oshidashi        M3w    Kotonowaka (2-3)
O1e    Shodai (4-1)           oshidashi        M3e    Wakatakakage (3-2)
Y1w    Terunofuji (5-0)       yorikiri         M2w    Kiribayama (4-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 6

Jonokuchi Division

Jk19e  Kotoegashira (2-1)     hikiotoshi       Jk15w  Hokutoizumi (0-3)
Jk21e  Ito (2-1)              yorikiri         Jk12e  Asahabataki (1-2)
Jk10e  Kato (1-2)             yorikiri         Jk11w  Higohikari (0-3)
Jk13e  Mifuneyama (3-0)       oshidashi        Jk8w   Kokuryunami (2-1)
Jk6e   Sawaisamu (1-2)        oshidashi        Jk9e   Matsuzawa (0-3)
Jk4w   Yoshinofuji (2-1)      yorikiri         Jk5e   Kirinohana (1-2)
Jk3w   Sonoshun (1-2)         yoritaoshi       Jk1e   Moriurara (0-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jd105w Nangu (2-1)            okuridashi       Jd104e Wakafujioka (1-2)
Jd103e Shoryudo (3-0)         oshidashi        Jk2e   Kototaiko (2-1)
Jd102e Sakura (2-1)           uwatedashinage   Jd101w Hanakaze (1-2)
Jd98e  Hokutoshin (2-1)       oshidashi        Jd101e Naniwamusashi (1-2)
Jd99e  Kakutaiki (3-0)        oshidashi        Jd96w  Shunpo (2-1)
Jd97e  Tsukioka (1-2)         oshitaoshi       Jd93w  Urutora (0-3)
Jd96e  Kiyonohana (3-0)       yorikiri         Jd92e  Zendaisho (2-1)
Jd89w  Hakuyo (3-0)           shitatenage      Jd90w  Takasu (2-1)
Jd90e  Chiyooume (2-1)        oshidashi        Jd88w  Fujinoteru (1-2)
Jd85e  Shunkaku (2-1)         tsukiotoshi      Jd86e  Terunosato (1-2)
Jd82e  Suonada (2-1)          yoritaoshi       Jd83e  Okanojo (1-2)
Jd81e  Fubu (1-2)             yorikiri         Jd83w  Wakaonehara (0-3)
Jd80e  Kenshomaru (2-1)       yorikiri         Jd81w  Takatsukasa (1-2)
Jd79e  Matsumoto (1-2)        oshidashi        Jd77e  Oatari (0-3)
Jd76e  Nakao (3-0)            tsukiotoshi      Jd77w  Watatani (2-1)
Jd72e  Toramusashi (2-1)      oshitaoshi       Jd75e  Chikureisen (1-2)
Jd69e  Teraosho (1-2)         hatakikomi       Jd71w  Tamatensho (0-3)
Jd69w  Mihonoumi (2-1)        yoritaoshi       Jd68w  Kyokutaiga (1-2)
Jd70e  Yashiroumi (3-0)       tsukidashi       Jd67e  Kotokogyoku (2-1)
Jd66w  Asahimaru (1-2)        oshitaoshi       Jd64e  Kirimaru (0-3)
Jd63e  Hitoshi (3-0)          hatakikomi       Jd64w  Nobehara (2-1)
Jd60e  Hokutoshio (1-2)       oshidashi        Jd61w  Itakozakura (0-3)
Jd57w  Taniguchi (2-1)        tsukiotoshi      Jd59e  Hatachijo (1-2)
Jd57e  Mogamizakura (3-0)     yorikiri         Jd55w  Daishohama (2-1)
Jd56w  Miyabi (2-1)           okuridashi       Jd54e  Tamanowaka (1-2)
Jd51w  Iwata (1-2)            oshidashi        Jd54w  Hokutosato (0-3)
Jd50e  Yamane (2-1)           yorikiri         Jd53e  Wakaikki (1-2)
Jd49w  Kotomaeda (2-1)        okuridashi       Jd45e  Satonofuji (1-2)
Jd44e  Dewanosora (2-1)       isamiashi        Jd42w  Tagomaru (1-2)
Jd41e  Wakatozakura (1-2)     oshidashi        Jd48w  Kainowaka (0-3)
Jd38w  Hokutosora (2-1)       okuridashi       Jd38e  Adachi (1-2)
Jd39w  Asakiryu (1-2)         oshitaoshi       Jd37w  Ishiazuma (0-3)
Jd39e  Kotomyozan (3-0)       tsukiotoshi      Jd36w  Nishihara (2-1)
Jd32w  Kaiho (1-2)            oshidashi        Jd34e  Amamidake (0-3)
Jd31e  Hokutoyakumo (2-1)     oshidashi        Jd33e  Shimanishiki (1-2)
Jd28e  Mimurodake (2-1)       oshidashi        Jd30w  Kirizakura (1-2)
Jd29w  Sugawara (3-0)         oshidashi        Jd26w  Kototaiga (2-1)
Jd24e  Chiyohokkai (2-1)      katasukashi      Jd27e  Iitsuka (1-2)
Jd22w  Kototaiki (3-0)        oshidashi        Jd26e  Miyata (2-1)
Jd20e  Fujiyuho (2-1)         oshidashi        Jd23e  Asaazuma (1-2)
Jd18w  Koki (3-0)             yorikiri         Jd21e  Kisenoumi (2-1)
Jd17w  Kotakiyama (3-0)       yorikiri         Jd15w  Chikunokura (2-1)
Jd16e  Tokio (2-1)            yorikiri         Jd14e  Sawayaka (1-2)
Jd10e  Chiyotaisei (1-2)      oshidashi        Jd12w  Motokiyama (0-3)
Jd9e   Ryuki (3-0)            oshidashi        Jd13e  Ogitora (2-1)
Jd5w   Tenichi (1-2)          hatakikomi       Jd7e   Yukiamami (0-3)
Jd6e   Tochigidake (2-1)      oshidashi        Jd2w   Hokutoo (1-2)
Jd1w   Wakayamanaka (1-2)     oshidashi        Jd3w   Takakurayama (0-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Jd1e   Chiyotaiho (2-1)       oshidashi        Sd98w  Soga (1-2)
Sd96w  Chiyotaiyo (1-2)       ashitori         Sd97w  Tsugunohana (0-3)
Sd96e  Takataisho (2-1)       yorikiri         Sd94w  Higoarashi (1-2)
Sd91w  Hokutoiwa (3-0)        yorikiri         Sd93w  Tatsuki (2-1)
Sd93e  Ryubumaru (1-2)        oshidashi        Sd90e  Tsubakifuji (0-3)
Sd87w  Mienosato (1-2)        yorikiri         Sd88e  Kasugaryu (0-1-2)
Sd89e  Wakaseido (2-1)        yorikiri         Sd86w  Kototora (1-2)
Sd83w  Oginohama (2-1)        kubinage         Sd84w  Ryutsukasa (1-1-1)
Sd82w  Suguro (3-0)           oshidashi        Sd85w  Hidano (2-1)
Sd79w  Asatenmai (2-1)        oshidashi        Sd81e  Tokinosato (1-2)
Sd76e  Kiritsubasa (2-1)      oshidashi        Sd78e  Iko (1-2)
Sd75e  Tochikasuga (1-2)      hatakikomi       Sd78w  Tatsunoumi (0-3)
Sd74e  Sumanoumi (2-1)        hatakikomi       Sd73e  Genkaiho (1-2)
Sd72e  Hokutoiwami (2-1)      yorikiri         Sd70e  Musashiumi (1-2)
Sd71w  Kinotsukasa (3-0)      oshidashi        Sd68w  Hokutosakae (2-1)
Sd67w  Nishikikuni (2-1)      yoritaoshi       Sd65w  Tsunekawa (1-2)
Sd66w  Hokutokawa (3-0)       tsukiotoshi      Sd64w  Sakabayashi (2-1)
Sd64e  Nishida (2-1)          oshidashi        Sd63e  Tochimitsuru (1-2)
Sd60e  Murayama (2-1)         uwatenage        Sd61w  Teraoumi (1-2)
Sd59w  Denzan (2-1)           yorikiri         Sd57w  Akatsuki (1-2)
Sd56w  Mochizuki (1-2)        yorikiri         Sd55w  Sakurafuji (0-3)
Sd58w  Sakai (3-0)            fusen            Sd54w  Asashinjo (2-1)
Sd53e  Matsuda (2-1)          yorikiri         Sd50w  Oazuma (1-2)
Sd49w  Toshoyama (1-2)        yorikiri         Sd54e  Aratakayama (0-3)
Sd46e  Saionji (3-0)          ushiromotare     Sd51w  Tanji (2-1)
Sd45w  Goshimaru (2-1)        yorikiri         Sd46w  Daihisho (1-2)
Sd49e  Kotosato (3-0)         hikiotoshi       Sd43e  Omote (2-1)
Sd42w  Hakuonada (2-1)        hatakikomi       Sd40w  Shoketsu (1-2)
Sd40e  Hamadayama (2-1)       okuridashi       Sd37w  Hodaka (1-2)
Sd35w  Daishoki (1-2)         hatakikomi       Sd41e  Kyoda (0-3)
Sd33w  Daiyusho (1-2)         oshidashi        Sd38w  Kototakuya (0-3)
Sd32w  Azumasato (2-1)        okuridashi       Sd36e  Chiyotora (1-2)
Sd30w  Yoshiazuma (2-1)       hatakikomi       Sd31e  Shuji (1-2)
Sd28e  Sadanogo (1-2)         shitatenage      Sd30e  Ginseizan (0-3)
Sd25w  Kiyota (2-1)           hatakikomi       Sd27w  Daishosei (1-2)
Sd26e  Azumasho (1-2)         yorikiri         Sd23w  Kenshin (0-3)
Sd21e  Fujiseiun (3-0)        okuridashi       Sd24e  Naya (2-1)
Sd21w  Mitozakura (2-1)       yorikiri         Sd19e  Kotoryusei (1-2)
Sd15w  Kawabuchi (2-1)        okuridashi       Sd18w  Kotohaguro (1-2)
Sd14e  Tanakayama (3-0)       oshidashi        Sd16e  Shogun (2-1)
Sd14w  Hokutomaru (2-1)       yorikiri         Sd11e  Tamakongo (1-2)
Sd9e   Dewanojo (2-1)         tsukiotoshi      Sd10e  Osuzuki (1-2)
Sd8w   Kainishiki (3-0)       uwatenage        Sd12e  Akitoba (2-1)
Sd5e   Fukushima (1-2)        yorikiri         Sd8e   Mitotsukasa (0-3)
Sd7e   Kotodairyu (3-0)       uwatedashinage   Sd4w   Asonoyama (2-1)
Sd3w   Roman (2-1)            yorikiri         Sd1w   Hitachigo (1-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms59w  Awanokuni (1-2)        yorikiri         Sd2w   Izumigawa (0-3)
Ms60w  Shosei (1-2)           okuridashi       Ms58e  Akinoyama (0-3)
Ms56w  Chiyoraizan (2-1)      yorikiri         Ms57w  Komanokuni (1-2)
Ms54w  Hikarifuji (3-0)       oshidashi        Ms53w  Daikisho (2-1)
Ms56e  Mishima (1-2)          yorikiri         Ms52w  Nogami (0-3)
Ms50w  Nabatame (2-1)         oshidashi        Ms49w  Takeoka (1-2)
Ms48e  Hayatefuji (1-2)       oshidashi        Ms51w  Yoshii (0-3)
Ms47w  Aozora (3-0)           okuridashi       Ms45e  Fukamiyama (2-1)
Ms45w  Shimoyama (2-1)        okuridashi       Ms43w  Chiyonoumi (1-2)
Ms42e  Hokutoshu (1-2)        kotenage         Ms40w  Keitenkai (0-3)
Ms42w  Nionoumi (2-1)         oshidashi        Ms39w  Hokutoki (1-2)
Ms36e  Nishikawa (3-0)        tsukidashi       Ms39e  Onojo (2-1)
Ms33w  Tochikodai (2-1)       yorikiri         Ms36w  Mudoho (1-2)
Ms32w  Maikeru (1-2)          yorikiri         Ms35e  Ohata (0-3)
Ms31e  Tanabe (2-1)           hatakikomi       Ms32e  Yoshoyama (1-2)
Ms28e  Wakanoumi (2-1)        oshidashi        Ms27e  Amakaze (1-2)
Ms28w  Hokutenkai (3-0)       oshidashi        Ms26w  Tokunomusashi (2-1)
Ms24w  Atamifuji (2-1)        hatakikomi       Ms23w  Oshoryu (1-2)
Ms26e  Yutakasho (1-2)        hikiotoshi       Ms22w  Shohoryu (0-3)
Ms20w  Kitaharima (2-1)       oshidashi        Ms19w  Kirinofuji (1-2)
Ms18e  Sasakiyama (1-2)       uwatenage        Ms21w  Sakigake (0-3)
Ms16e  Oki (3-0)              yorikiri         Ms16w  Shimazuumi (2-1)
Ms14w  Kotodaigo (2-1)        yorikiri         Ms15w  Tochikamiyama (1-2)
Ms14e  Otsuji (2-1)           oshidashi        Ms13w  Tamashoho (1-2)
Ms10w  Asabenkei (2-1)        kimedashi        Ms12e  Wakatakamoto (1-2)
Ms9w   Tsushimanada (3-0)     oshidashi        Ms8w   Tsukahara (2-1)
Ms8e   Shishi (1-2)           kotenage         Ms10e  Tokisakae (0-3)
Ms7w   Tsurubayashi (2-1)     yoritaoshi       Ms6w   Roga (1-2)
Ms6e   Shiba (2-1)            isamiashi        Ms9e   Shonannoumi (1-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J14e   Churanoumi (3-3)       oshidashi        J12e   Kyokushuho (2-4)
J14w   Daishoho (5-1)         uwatenage        J10e   Yago (4-2)
J10w   Nishikigi (4-2)        yorikiri         J13w   Asashiyu (1-5)
J9e    Nishikifuji (5-1)      uwatenage        J13e   Takakento (2-4)
J11w   Midorifuji (2-4)       oshidashi        J8e    Azumaryu (0-6)
J6e    Oho (2-4)              tsukidashi       J7w    Tohakuryu (1-5)
J8w    Kotoshoho (5-1)        okuridashi       J6w    Hakuyozan (1-5)
J4e    Shohozan (3-3)         uwatenage        J5w    Bushozan (4-2)
J4w    Kaisho (4-2)           yorikiri         J7e    Daishomaru (5-1)
J5e    Abi (4-2)              oshidashi        J2e    Daiamami (2-4)
J1e    Mitoryu (2-4)          yoritaoshi       J3e    Wakamotoharu (2-4)
J1w    Akua (5-1)             fusen            J2w    Kyokutaisei (2-4)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

J3w    Sadanoumi (5-1)        oshidashi        M17e   Chiyonokuni (5-1)
M13e   Kagayaki (4-2)         oshidashi        M15e   Ichiyamamoto (1-5)
M13w   Tsurugisho (3-3)       tsukiotoshi      M16w   Tokushoryu (1-5)
M12w   Tochinoshin (2-4)      yorikiri         M14w   Yutakayama (3-3)
M11e   Endo (4-2)             uwatedashinage   M16e   Chiyomaru (3-3)
M15w   Chiyonoo (3-3)         uwatenage        M11w   Kotoeko (2-4)
M10w   Myogiryu (5-1)         oshidashi        M14e   Kaisei (2-4)
M10e   Chiyotairyu (3-3)      oshidashi        M7e    Shimanoumi (3-3)
M7w    Terutsuyoshi (3-3)     yorikiri         M9w    Hidenoumi (2-4)
M6e    Ura (3-3)              oshidashi        M9e    Aoiyama (2-4)
M6w    Onosho (5-1)           okuridashi       M8w    Tobizaru (4-2)
M8e    Okinoumi (4-2)         yorikiri         M5w    Takarafuji (3-3)
M1w    Takanosho (3-3)        oshidashi        M5e    Chiyoshoma (0-6)
K1e    Takayasu (2-4)         tsukiotoshi      K1w    Ichinojo (2-4)
S1e    Mitakeumi (5-1)        oshidashi        M3w    Kotonowaka (2-4)
M4w    Daieisho (4-2)         hatakikomi       S1w    Meisei (2-4)
M2w    Kiribayama (5-1)       yorikiri         O1e    Shodai (4-2)
M4e    Tamawashi (3-3)        oshidashi        O1w    Takakeisho (2-4)
Y1w    Terunofuji (6-0)       kimedashi        M3e    Wakatakakage (3-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 7

Jonokuchi Division

Jk21e  Ito (3-1)              yorikiri         Jk18w  Hishuyama (1-3)
Jk20e  Setonoumi (4-0)        hatakikomi       Jk17e  Ariake (3-1)
Jk12e  Asahabataki (2-2)      oshidashi        Jk15e  Azumayama (1-3)
Jk9e   Matsuzawa (1-3)        tsukiotoshi      Jk11w  Higohikari (0-4)
Jk8w   Kokuryunami (3-1)      yorikiri         Jk8e   Sawanofuji (2-2)
Jk5e   Kirinohana (2-2)       oshitaoshi       Jk6w   Kyonosato (1-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jk4e   Tamanotora (3-1)       kotenage         Jd106w Higonoryu (2-2)
Jd105e Kazunofuji (1-3)       shitatenage      Jk1e   Moriurara (0-4)
Jk3e   Shinzan (2-2)          hatakikomi       Jd104e Wakafujioka (1-3)
Jd102w Kogomaru (4-0)         yorikiri         Jk5w   Chiyofuku (3-1)
Jd101e Naniwamusashi (2-2)    yorikiri         Jd103w Daishojo (1-3)
Jd98e  Hokutoshin (3-1)       oshidashi        Jd100e Chiyotensho (2-2)
Jd99e  Kakutaiki (4-0)        tsuridashi       Jd96e  Kiyonohana (3-1)
Jd93w  Urutora (1-3)          shitatenage      Jd99w  Mogaminishiki (0-4)
Jd91w  Ai (2-2)               uwatedashinage   Jd94e  Azumanami (1-3)
Jd90w  Takasu (3-1)           oshidashi        Jd92e  Zendaisho (2-2)
Jd88w  Fujinoteru (2-2)       sukuinage        Jd86w  Tsukubayama (1-3)
Jd85w  Fujinokaze (1-3)       yorikiri         Jd89e  Boshuyama (0-4)
Jd89w  Hakuyo (4-0)           yorikiri         Jd84w  Bushi (3-1)
Jd82w  Miyakojima (3-1)       yoritaoshi       Jd80e  Kenshomaru (2-2)
Jd79e  Matsumoto (2-2)        yorikiri         Jd81e  Fubu (1-3)
Jd76w  Takanoryu (3-1)        oshidashi        Jd77w  Watatani (2-2)
Jd75e  Chikureisen (2-2)      shitatenage      Jd78w  Okunidake (1-3)
Jd72e  Toramusashi (3-1)      yorikiri         Jd74w  Fujinonami (2-2)
Jd70e  Yashiroumi (4-0)       yorikiri         Jd71e  Arikawa (3-1)
Jd70w  Fujimusashi (2-2)      tsukiotoshi      Jd69e  Teraosho (1-3)
Jd67e  Kotokogyoku (3-1)      uwatenage        Jd68e  Takashoki (2-2)
Jd65e  Miyagi (3-1)           oshidashi        Jd65w  Fukuazuma (2-2)
Jd64e  Kirimaru (1-3)         oshidashi        Jd61w  Itakozakura (0-4)
Jd64w  Nobehara (3-1)         yorikiri         Jd60w  Ayaminato (2-2)
Jd60e  Hokutoshio (2-2)       oshidashi        Jd58w  Wakatanaka (1-3)
Jd58e  Daisho (2-2)           okuridashi       Jd59e  Hatachijo (1-3)
Jd56e  Kaihiryu (1-3)         yorikiri         Jd54w  Hokutosato (0-4)
Jd54e  Tamanowaka (2-2)       shitatenage      Jd51w  Iwata (1-3)
Jd50e  Yamane (3-1)           uwatenage        Jd52w  Wakakaneko (2-2)
Jd44w  Tochinoshima (3-1)     tsukiotoshi      Jd49w  Kotomaeda (2-2)
Jd48e  Onofuji (2-2)          oshidashi        Jd42w  Tagomaru (1-3)
Jd41e  Wakatozakura (2-2)     oshitaoshi       Jd45e  Satonofuji (1-3)
Jd40e  Miyakogawa (3-1)       shitatenage      Jd43e  Toho (2-2)
Jd36e  Moji (3-1)             okuridashi       Jd38w  Hokutosora (2-2)
Jd37e  Banshunada (2-2)       yorikiri         Jd35e  Hirose (1-3)
Jd39e  Kotomyozan (4-0)       uwatedashinage   Jd32e  Fujiizumi (3-1)
Jd32w  Kaiho (2-2)            oshitaoshi       Jd30e  Honma (1-3)
Jd31e  Hokutoyakumo (3-1)     oshidashi        Jd27w  Suzaki (2-2)
Jd26e  Miyata (3-1)           oshidashi        Jd26w  Kototaiga (2-2)
Jd24w  Koshinoryu (2-2)       okuritaoshi      Jd23e  Asaazuma (1-3)
Jd23w  Kayatoiwa (2-2)        shitatenage      Jd22e  Daijo (1-3)
Jd21e  Kisenoumi (3-1)        yorikiri         Jd24e  Chiyohokkai (2-2)
Jd17w  Kotakiyama (4-0)       yoritaoshi       Jd18w  Koki (3-1)
Jd17e  Shunrai (3-1)          sukuinage        Jd15w  Chikunokura (2-2)
Jd14e  Sawayaka (2-2)         yorikiri         Jd18e  Makio (1-3)
Jd13w  Reonmaru (2-2)         hatakikomi       Jd11w  Yasunishi (1-3)
Jd7e   Yukiamami (1-3)        yorikiri         Jd12w  Motokiyama (0-4)
Jd5w   Tenichi (2-2)          hikiotoshi       Jd11e  Hokutonami (1-3)
Jd9e   Ryuki (4-0)            oshidashi        Jd4w   Sekizuka (3-1)
Jd2e   Ryuseiyama (3-1)       tsukiotoshi      Jd1e   Chiyotaiho (2-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Sd98e  Hagane (3-1)           yorikiri         Sd99e  Nagata (2-2)
Sd97e  Nishikiryu (3-1)       shitatenage      Sd96e  Takataisho (2-2)
Sd96w  Chiyotaiyo (2-2)       yoritaoshi       Sd94w  Higoarashi (1-3)
Sd94e  Hokutohomare (2-2)     hikiotoshi       Sd93e  Ryubumaru (1-3)
Sd89w  Anzai (4-0)            hatakikomi       Sd91w  Hokutoiwa (3-1)
Sd91e  Miyabishin (2-2)       hatakikomi       Sd87e  Ieshima (1-3)
Sd88w  Daishomune (3-1)       hatakikomi       Sd84e  Yamenosato (2-2)
Sd83e  Chiyoresshi (2-2)      oshidashi        Sd85e  Ryuseio (1-3)
Sd82w  Suguro (4-0)           oshidashi        Sd81w  Asanojo (3-1)
Sd79w  Asatenmai (3-1)        oshidashi        Sd83w  Oginohama (2-2)
Sd77e  Miyanofuji (3-1)       yorikiri         Sd76w  Hokuyozan (2-2)
Sd78e  Iko (2-2)              hatakikomi       Sd75e  Tochikasuga (1-3)
Sd74e  Sumanoumi (3-1)        oshidashi        Sd72e  Hokutoiwami (2-2)
Sd71e  Hamanoumi (2-2)        yorikiri         Sd73e  Genkaiho (1-3)
Sd68w  Hokutosakae (3-1)      yorikiri         Sd69w  Oka (2-2)
Sd66e  Kojikara (1-3)         yorikiri         Sd69e  Wakahizen (0-4)
Sd64w  Sakabayashi (3-1)      oshidashi        Sd64e  Nishida (2-2)
Sd62w  Asakishin (4-0)        oshidashi        Sd66w  Hokutokawa (3-1)
Sd61e  Takabayama (3-1)       oshidashi        Sd60e  Murayama (2-2)
Sd57e  Ienoshima (3-1)        yorikiri         Sd59w  Denzan (2-2)
Sd53e  Matsuda (3-1)          hatakikomi       Sd56e  Amatsu (2-2)
Sd51w  Tanji (3-1)            shitatedashinage Sd52w  Yanagida (2-2)
Sd56w  Mochizuki (2-2)        okuridashi       Sd50e  Mihamaumi (1-3)
Sd48w  Akiyoshi (3-1)         yorikiri         Sd51e  Kiyonoumi (2-2)
Sd54e  Aratakayama (1-3)      oshidashi        Sd47w  Kototaisei (0-4)
Sd44w  Taketsukasa (2-2)      oshidashi        Sd45e  Sadanokuni (1-3)
Sd42w  Hakuonada (3-1)        hatakikomi       Sd43e  Omote (2-2)
Sd39w  Yamato (3-1)           yoritaoshi       Sd40e  Hamadayama (2-2)
Sd37w  Hodaka (2-2)           yorikiri         Sd41w  Kaorufuji (1-3)
Sd39e  Fujinowaka (3-1)       oshidashi        Sd36w  Wakakinsho (2-2)
Sd33w  Daiyusho (2-2)         oshidashi        Sd33e  Kotodaishin (1-3)
Sd30e  Ginseizan (1-3)        oshidashi        Sd38w  Kototakuya (0-4)
Sd32e  Kaizen (3-1)           uwatenage        Sd29e  Arauma (2-2)
Sd28w  Kaigo (3-1)            yorikiri         Sd30w  Yoshiazuma (2-2)
Sd24e  Naya (3-1)             tsukidashi       Sd23e  Kaiseijo (2-2)
Sd22e  Shoji (2-2)            shitatedashinage Sd25e  Saidaiji (1-3)
Sd27e  Tomiyutaka (4-0)       hatakikomi       Sd20w  Suzuki (3-1)
Sd19w  Masuminato (1-3)       yorikiri         Sd23w  Kenshin (0-4)
Sd18e  Kawamoto (3-1)         hatakikomi       Sd16e  Shogun (2-2)
Sd15e  Oyamatoumi (3-1)       oshidashi        Sd14w  Hokutomaru (2-2)
Sd11w  Toyoshimizu (1-3)      tsukiotoshi      Sd13w  Araoyama (0-4)
Sd9w   Kaishin (2-2)          tsukidashi       Sd10w  Higonojo (1-3)
Sd8w   Kainishiki (4-0)       oshitaoshi       Sd14e  Tanakayama (3-1)
Sd6e   Okinohama (3-1)        yorikiri         Sd4e   Sakurai (2-2)
Sd2w   Izumigawa (1-3)        yorikiri         Sd8e   Mitotsukasa (0-4)
Sd7e   Kotodairyu (4-0)       yorikiri         Sd1e   Nihonyanagi (3-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Sd3e   Tomokaze (3-1)         yoritaoshi       Ms59e  Hinataryu (2-2)
Ms58w  Sazanami (3-1)         uwatenage        Ms56w  Chiyoraizan (2-2)
Ms54w  Hikarifuji (4-0)       hatakikomi       Ms57e  Daiseiryu (3-1)
Ms58e  Akinoyama (1-3)        oshidashi        Ms52w  Nogami (0-4)
Ms50w  Nabatame (3-1)         isamiashi        Ms52e  Obara (2-2)
Ms53e  Ryusei (2-2)           hatakikomi       Ms49w  Takeoka (1-3)
Ms51w  Yoshii (1-3)           shitatenage      Ms47e  Chiyooga (0-4)
Ms46e  Hagiwara (3-1)         utchari          Ms45w  Shimoyama (2-2)
Ms42e  Hokutoshu (2-2)        yoritaoshi       Ms44w  Tokinohira (1-3)
Ms41e  Chiyosakae (3-1)       oshitaoshi       Ms39e  Onojo (2-2)
Ms38e  Sadanohikari (1-3)     yoritaoshi       Ms40w  Keitenkai (0-4)
Ms43e  Fukai (4-0)            hatakikomi       Ms36e  Nishikawa (3-1)
Ms34w  Tochinobori (2-2)      shitatenage      Ms32w  Maikeru (1-3)
Ms29w  Katsunofuji (1-3)      yorikiri         Ms35e  Ohata (0-4)
Ms34e  Kanno (4-0)            okuridashi       Ms28w  Hokutenkai (3-1)
Ms27w  Fujikawa (2-2)         oshidashi        Ms32e  Yoshoyama (1-3)
Ms25w  Tennozan (3-1)         yorikiri         Ms26w  Tokunomusashi (2-2)
Ms25e  Ishizaki (4-0)         hatakikomi       Ms22e  Kamito (3-1)
Ms24w  Atamifuji (3-1)        oshidashi        Ms21e  Kairyu (2-2)
Ms23w  Oshoryu (2-2)          hatakikomi       Ms20e  Mineyaiba (1-3)
Ms19e  Kototsubasa (3-1)      oshidashi        Ms17w  Tosamidori (2-2)
Ms16w  Shimazuumi (3-1)       yorikiri         Ms14e  Otsuji (2-2)
Ms14w  Kotodaigo (3-1)        oshidashi        Ms12w  Asagyokusei (2-2)
Ms13w  Tamashoho (2-2)        yorikiri         Ms11w  Dewanoryu (1-3)
Ms3e   Chiyootori (1-3)       fusen            Ms10e  Tokisakae (0-4)
Ms9w   Tsushimanada (4-0)     uwatedashinage   Ms2w   Kotokuzan (3-1)
Ms2e   Hiradoumi (2-2)        yorikiri         Ms4e   Jokoryu (1-3)
Ms4w   Kotoyusho (3-1)        oshidashi        Ms1w   Chiyoarashi (2-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

Ms1e   Terasawa (3-1)         yorikiri         J14w   Daishoho (5-2)
J10w   Nishikigi (5-2)        yorikiri         J12e   Kyokushuho (2-5)
J14e   Churanoumi (4-3)       yorikiri         J10e   Yago (4-3)
J9e    Nishikifuji (6-1)      yorikiri         J13w   Asashiyu (1-6)
J8e    Azumaryu (1-6)         hatakikomi       J13e   Takakento (2-5)
J7e    Daishomaru (6-1)       oshidashi        J11w   Midorifuji (2-5)
J6e    Oho (3-4)              oshitaoshi       J8w    Kotoshoho (5-2)
J7w    Tohakuryu (2-5)        hatakikomi       J5w    Bushozan (4-3)
J5e    Abi (5-2)              tsukiotoshi      J6w    Hakuyozan (1-6)
J4w    Kaisho (5-2)           yorikiri         J3w    Sadanoumi (5-2)
J3e    Wakamotoharu (3-4)     uwatenage        J2e    Daiamami (2-5)
J1w    Akua (6-1)             kakenage         J4e    Shohozan (3-4)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M16w   Tokushoryu (2-5)       oshidashi        J1e    Mitoryu (2-5)
M15e   Ichiyamamoto (2-5)     oshidashi        M13w   Tsurugisho (3-4)
M16e   Chiyomaru (4-3)        hatakikomi       M13e   Kagayaki (4-3)
M14e   Kaisei (3-4)           yorikiri         M12w   Tochinoshin (2-5)
M14w   Yutakayama (4-3)       oshidashi        M11w   Kotoeko (2-5)
M11e   Endo (5-2)             yorikiri         M17e   Chiyonokuni (5-2)
M9w    Hidenoumi (3-4)        yorikiri         M15w   Chiyonoo (3-4)
M10e   Chiyotairyu (4-3)      tsukiotoshi      M7w    Terutsuyoshi (3-4)
M10w   Myogiryu (6-1)         yorikiri         M7e    Shimanoumi (3-4)
M9e    Aoiyama (3-4)          hatakikomi       M6w    Onosho (5-2)
M8e    Okinoumi (5-2)         oshitaoshi       M6e    Ura (3-4)
M5w    Takarafuji (4-3)       yorikiri         M8w    Tobizaru (4-3)
M4w    Daieisho (5-2)         hikiotoshi       M2w    Kiribayama (5-2)
K1e    Takayasu (3-4)         oshitaoshi       M1w    Takanosho (3-4)
S1w    Meisei (3-4)           tsukiotoshi      M5e    Chiyoshoma (0-7)
K1w    Ichinojo (3-4)         yorikiri         S1e    Mitakeumi (5-2)
O1w    Takakeisho (3-4)       oshitaoshi       M3e    Wakatakakage (3-4)
O1e    Shodai (5-2)           yorikiri         M4e    Tamawashi (3-4)
Y1w    Terunofuji (7-0)       yorikiri         M3w    Kotonowaka (2-5)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 8 (Nakabi)

Jonokuchi Division

Jk18e  Wakayutaka (3-1)       tsukiotoshi      Jk19e  Kotoegashira (2-2)
Jk15w  Hokutoizumi (1-3)      oshidashi        Jk13w  Daitensho (0-4)
Jk16e  Watanabe (3-1)         oshidashi        Jk10w  Byakuen (2-1-1)
Jk10e  Kato (2-2)             yoritaoshi       Jk11e  Takatairiku (1-3)
Jk9w   Daitenshin (2-2)       oshidashi        Jk6e   Sawaisamu (1-3)
Jk7e   Agazumazakura (3-1)    oshitaoshi       Jk4w   Yoshinofuji (2-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jk2e   Kototaiko (3-1)        yorikiri         Jd106e Shishimaru (2-2)
Jd104w Asashorei (2-2)        oshidashi        Jk3w   Sonoshun (1-3)
Jk13e  Mifuneyama (4-0)       oshidashi        Jd103e Shoryudo (3-1)
Jd102e Sakura (3-1)           uwatenage        Jd105w Nangu (2-2)
Jd100w Sadanojo (2-2)         okuridashi       Jd101w Hanakaze (1-3)
Jd97w  Okuniyama (2-2)        yoritaoshi       Jd97e  Tsukioka (1-3)
Jd96w  Shunpo (3-1)           yoritaoshi       Jd95e  Mabuchi (2-2)
Jd92w  Maniwayama (2-2)       yorikiri         Jd94w  Kinseiryu (1-3)
Jd93e  Chiyokozan (3-1)       oshidashi        Jd91e  Nishikimaru (2-2)
Jd90e  Chiyooume (3-1)        sukuinage        Jd88e  Sawada (2-2)
Jd86e  Terunosato (2-2)       oshitaoshi       Jd87e  Matsugashima (1-3)
Jd85e  Shunkaku (3-1)         oshidashi        Jd87w  Nihonmatsu (2-2)
Jd83e  Okanojo (2-2)          hikiotoshi       Jd81w  Takatsukasa (1-3)
Jd82e  Suonada (3-1)          tsukiotoshi      Jd79w  Takeazuma (2-2)
Jd77e  Oatari (1-3)           fusen            Jd83w  Wakaonehara (0-4)
Jd76e  Nakao (4-0)            abisetaoshi      Jd80w  Akinishiki (3-1)
Jd74e  Kyokutenryo (2-2)      okuridashi       Jd78e  Sekizukayama (1-3)
Jd73e  Maenofuji (1-3)        yorikiri         Jd71w  Tamatensho (0-4)
Jd72w  Asanoshima (3-1)       oshidashi        Jd69w  Mihonoumi (2-2)
Jd67w  Asasorai (2-2)         hikiotoshi       Jd68w  Kyokutaiga (1-3)
Jd66e  Matsugi (2-2)          yoritaoshi       Jd66w  Asahimaru (1-3)
Jd63w  Chiyoyamato (2-2)      oshidashi        Jd62w  Nishikio (1-3)
Jd62e  Mori (3-1)             yorikiri         Jd61e  Abe (2-2)
Jd63e  Hitoshi (4-0)          oshidashi        Jd59w  Kenho (3-1)
Jd56w  Miyabi (3-1)           yorikiri         Jd57w  Taniguchi (2-2)
Jd53w  Mizuno (3-1)           uwatehineri      Jd55w  Daishohama (2-2)
Jd53e  Wakaikki (2-2)         okuridashi       Jd55e  Shokeima (1-3)
Jd57e  Mogamizakura (4-0)     yorikiri         Jd51e  Yoshino (3-1)
Jd50w  Asadoji (1-3)          yorikiri         Jd48w  Kainowaka (0-4)
Jd44e  Dewanosora (3-1)       oshidashi        Jd46w  Zuiko (2-2)
Jd42e  Akisada (2-2)          yorikiri         Jd41w  Satsumao (1-3)
Jd49e  Kiryuko (4-0)          shitatenage      Jd40w  Furanshisu (3-1)
Jd38e  Adachi (2-2)           hatakikomi       Jd39w  Asakiryu (1-3)
Jd35w  Gorikiyama (3-1)       oshidashi        Jd36w  Nishihara (2-2)
Jd37w  Ishiazuma (1-3)        oshidashi        Jd34e  Amamidake (0-4)
Jd30w  Kirizakura (2-2)       hikiotoshi       Jd33e  Shimanishiki (1-3)
Jd28e  Mimurodake (3-1)       uwatenage        Jd33w  Tatsuguchi (2-2)
Jd29e  Wakaazuma (2-2)        yorikiri         Jd27e  Iitsuka (1-3)
Jd31w  Ouzakura (1-3)         hatakikomi       Jd25w  Machi (0-4)
Jd22w  Kototaiki (4-0)        oshidashi        Jd29w  Sugawara (3-1)
Jd25e  Asahanshin (3-1)       oshitaoshi       Jd21w  Minorufuji (2-2)
Jd19e  Oshozan (1-3)          oshidashi        Jd20w  Asanotosa (0-4)
Jd20e  Fujiyuho (3-1)         yoritaoshi       Jd16e  Tokio (2-2)
Jd15e  Genbumaru (2-2)        oshidashi        Jd19w  Hienriki (1-3)
Jd8w   Hokutoyoshi (3-1)      oshidashi        Jd13e  Ogitora (2-2)
Jd8e   Asaobora (3-1)         yorikiri         Jd12e  Kairo (2-2)
Jd6e   Tochigidake (3-1)      okuridashi       Jd6w   Baraki (2-2)
Jd10e  Chiyotaisei (2-2)      oshidashi        Jd5e   Biganzan (1-3)
Jd1w   Wakayamanaka (2-2)     oshidashi        Jd2w   Hokutoo (1-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Sd99w  Kitanomine (2-2)       yorikiri         Sd98w  Soga (1-3)
Sd97w  Tsugunohana (1-3)      yoritaoshi       Jd3w   Takakurayama (0-4)
Sd95w  Taiyo (4-0)            oshidashi        Jd4e   Hogasho (3-1)
Sd95e  Takano (3-1)           oshidashi        Sd93w  Tatsuki (2-2)
Sd92e  Amane (3-1)            hatakikomi       Sd90w  Fujinotani (2-2)
Sd88e  Kasugaryu (1-1-2)      katasukashi      Sd90e  Tsubakifuji (0-4)
Sd86w  Kototora (2-2)         oshidashi        Sd87w  Mienosato (1-3)
Sd89e  Wakaseido (3-1)        oshidashi        Sd85w  Hidano (2-2)
Sd82e  Kaiyuma (2-2)          oshidashi        Sd84w  Ryutsukasa (1-2-1)
Sd86e  Hokutohiro (1-3)       hikiotoshi       Sd80e  Hamasu (0-4)
Sd79e  Inaba (2-2)            oshidashi        Sd81e  Tokinosato (1-3)
Sd76e  Kiritsubasa (3-1)      oshitaoshi       Sd75w  Hokutoryu (2-2)
Sd72w  Nankairiki (1-3)       hikiotoshi       Sd78w  Tatsunoumi (0-4)
Sd73w  Narutaki (4-0)         oshidashi        Sd71w  Kinotsukasa (3-1)
Sd70e  Musashiumi (2-2)       okuridashi       Sd70w  Hakuomaru (1-3)
Sd67e  Chiyotenfu (3-1)       hatakikomi       Sd67w  Nishikikuni (2-2)
Sd65w  Tsunekawa (2-2)        oshidashi        Sd68e  Shinyashiki (1-3)
Sd65e  Kanryu (2-2)           hikiotoshi       Sd63w  Tsugaruumi (1-3)
Sd61w  Teraoumi (2-2)         hatakikomi       Sd63e  Tochimitsuru (1-3)
Sd60w  Kamitani (2-2)         oshitaoshi       Sd59e  Taranami (1-3)
Sd55w  Sakurafuji (1-3)       yorikiri         Sd58e  Nakai (0-4)
Sd52e  Osanai (4-0)           uwatedashinage   Sd58w  Sakai (3-1)
Sd57w  Akatsuki (2-2)         yorikiri         Sd50w  Oazuma (1-3)
Sd49w  Toshoyama (2-2)        oshidashi        Sd55e  Tenei (1-3)
Sd46w  Daihisho (2-2)         yorikiri         Sd47e  Aoi (1-3)
Sd46e  Saionji (4-0)          oshidashi        Sd49e  Kotosato (3-1)
Sd43w  Akashifuji (3-1)       sukuinage        Sd45w  Goshimaru (2-2)
Sd41e  Kyoda (1-3)            oshidashi        Sd44e  Kyokuhozan (0-4)
Sd38e  Asakoga (4-0)          hatakikomi       Sd42e  Oba (3-1)
Sd40w  Shoketsu (2-2)         hatakikomi       Sd37e  Kaishinmaru (1-3)
Sd35w  Daishoki (2-2)         yorikiri         Sd36e  Chiyotora (1-3)
Sd35e  Denuma (3-1)           oshidashi        Sd32w  Azumasato (2-2)
Sd31e  Shuji (2-2)            oshidashi        Sd29w  Kotonoshu (1-3)
Sd27w  Daishosei (2-2)        hikiotoshi       Sd28e  Sadanogo (1-3)
Sd26w  Tatsukaze (3-1)        oshidashi        Sd25w  Kiyota (2-2)
Sd22w  Irodori (2-2)          yorikiri         Sd26e  Azumasho (1-3)
Sd21e  Fujiseiun (4-0)        yorikiri         Sd34w  Taichiyama (3-1)
Sd19e  Kotoryusei (2-2)       tsukiotoshi      Sd17w  Ebisumaru (1-3)
Sd17e  Dairaido (2-2)         tsukiotoshi      Sd18w  Kotohaguro (1-3)
Sd21w  Mitozakura (3-1)       yoritaoshi       Sd15w  Kawabuchi (2-2)
Sd13e  Mukaida (3-1)          kimedashi        Sd12e  Akitoba (2-2)
Sd10e  Osuzuki (2-2)          uwatenage        Sd11e  Tamakongo (1-3)
Sd9e   Dewanojo (3-1)         kotenage         Sd6w   Marusho (2-2)
Sd5w   Haruminato (2-2)       oshidashi        Sd7w   Tokiryu (1-3)
Sd4w   Asonoyama (3-1)        yoritaoshi       Sd3w   Roman (2-2)
Sd5e   Fukushima (2-2)        oshidashi        Sd2e   Rao (1-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms60e  Dewataikai (2-2)       hikiotoshi       Sd1w   Hitachigo (1-3)
Ms60w  Shosei (2-2)           yorikiri         Ms59w  Awanokuni (1-3)
Ms57w  Komanokuni (2-2)       yorikiri         Ms56e  Mishima (1-3)
Ms54e  Wayama (3-1)           hatakikomi       Ms55e  Dainichido (2-2)
Ms53w  Daikisho (3-1)         oshidashi        Ms51e  Nishinoryu (2-2)
Ms55w  Amanoshima (2-2)       yorikiri         Ms50e  Mugendai (1-3)
Ms49e  Kitadaichi (4-0)       yorikiri         Ms47w  Aozora (3-1)
Ms46w  Yuma (2-2)             oshidashi        Ms48e  Hayatefuji (1-3)
Ms42w  Nionoumi (3-1)         hatakikomi       Ms45e  Fukamiyama (2-2)
Ms43w  Chiyonoumi (2-2)       tsukiotoshi      Ms41w  Okinofuji (1-3)
Ms38w  Itadaki (3-1)          tsukiotoshi      Ms40e  Fujiazuma (2-2)
Ms36w  Mudoho (2-2)           oshitaoshi       Ms39w  Hokutoki (1-3)
Ms35w  Kainoshima (2-2)       oshidashi        Ms37e  Oginosho (1-3)
Ms33w  Tochikodai (3-1)       yoritaoshi       Ms31w  Shinohara (2-2)
Ms31e  Tanabe (3-1)           oshidashi        Ms33e  Ichiki (2-2)
Ms30w  Kotoozutsu (3-1)       oshidashi        Ms28e  Wakanoumi (2-2)
Ms30e  Yuki (2-2)             oshidashi        Ms27e  Amakaze (1-3)
Ms26e  Yutakasho (2-2)        hikiotoshi       Ms24e  Sakaekaze (1-3)
Ms22w  Shohoryu (1-3)         shitatenage      Ms21w  Sakigake (0-4)
Ms23e  Oshoumi (3-1)          yorikiri         Ms20w  Kitaharima (2-2)
Ms18e  Sasakiyama (2-2)       ashitori         Ms19w  Kirinofuji (1-3)
Ms17e  Hamayutaka (2-2)       oshidashi        Ms18w  Tochiseiryu (1-3)
Ms15e  Hatooka (1-3)          yorikiri         Ms13e  Asakoki (0-4)
Ms15w  Tochikamiyama (2-2)    oshitaoshi       Ms12e  Wakatakamoto (1-3)
Ms11e  Kitanowaka (4-0)       yoritaoshi       Ms16e  Oki (3-1)
Ms9e   Shonannoumi (2-2)      yoritaoshi       Ms8e   Shishi (1-3)
Ms7w   Tsurubayashi (3-1)     hatakikomi       Ms8w   Tsukahara (2-2)
Ms6e   Shiba (3-1)            tsukiotoshi      Ms10w  Asabenkei (2-2)
Ms5e   Tochimaru (2-2)        oshitaoshi       Ms6w   Roga (1-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J11w   Midorifuji (3-5)       sukuinage        J13w   Asashiyu (1-7)
J8e    Azumaryu (2-6)         yorikiri         J10e   Yago (4-4)
J8w    Kotoshoho (6-2)        yorikiri         J14e   Churanoumi (4-4)
J10w   Nishikigi (6-2)        sukuinage        J7e    Daishomaru (6-2)
J13e   Takakento (3-5)        oshidashi        J7w    Tohakuryu (2-6)
J6e    Oho (4-4)              oshitaoshi       J9e    Nishikifuji (6-2)
J14w   Daishoho (6-2)         yorikiri         J6w    Hakuyozan (1-7)
J5w    Bushozan (5-3)         oshidashi        J12e   Kyokushuho (2-6)
J5e    Abi (6-2)              oshitaoshi       J3e    Wakamotoharu (3-5)
J3w    Sadanoumi (6-2)        yorikiri         J2e    Daiamami (2-6)
J4e    Shohozan (4-4)         sukuinage        J1e    Mitoryu (2-6)
J1w    Akua (7-1)             kakenage         J4w    Kaisho (5-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M16e   Chiyomaru (5-3)        oshitaoshi       M14e   Kaisei (3-5)
M16w   Tokushoryu (3-5)       oshidashi        M13e   Kagayaki (4-4)
M13w   Tsurugisho (4-4)       tsukiotoshi      M14w   Yutakayama (4-4)
M15e   Ichiyamamoto (3-5)     yorikiri         M12w   Tochinoshin (2-6)
M17e   Chiyonokuni (6-2)      oshidashi        M11w   Kotoeko (2-6)
M10w   Myogiryu (7-1)         yorikiri         M15w   Chiyonoo (3-5)
M8e    Okinoumi (6-2)         yorikiri         M10e   Chiyotairyu (4-4)
M11e   Endo (6-2)             okuridashi       M7e    Shimanoumi (3-5)
M9e    Aoiyama (4-4)          tsukidashi       M7w    Terutsuyoshi (3-5)
M6e    Ura (4-4)              oshitaoshi       M8w    Tobizaru (4-4)
M6w    Onosho (6-2)           okuridashi       M9w    Hidenoumi (3-5)
M3e    Wakatakakage (4-4)     yorikiri         M5w    Takarafuji (4-4)
M1w    Takanosho (4-4)        oshidashi        M2w    Kiribayama (5-3)
M5e    Chiyoshoma (1-7)       uwatenage        K1e    Takayasu (3-5)
M1e    Hoshoryu (2-4-2)       yorikiri         K1w    Ichinojo (3-5)
S1e    Mitakeumi (6-2)        hikiotoshi       S1w    Meisei (3-5)
M3w    Kotonowaka (3-5)       uwatenage        O1e    Shodai (5-3)
O1w    Takakeisho (4-4)       hatakikomi       M4w    Daieisho (5-3)
Y1w    Terunofuji (8-0)       yorikiri         M4e    Tamawashi (3-5)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 9

Jonokuchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonokuchi Division

Jk18w  Hishuyama (2-3)        tsukiotoshi      Jk11w  Higohikari (0-5)
Jk19e  Kotoegashira (3-2)     oshitaoshi       Jk10w  Byakuen (2-2-1)
Jk20e  Setonoumi (5-0)        oshidashi        Jk7e   Agazumazakura (3-2)
Jk9e   Matsuzawa (2-3)        hikiotoshi       Jk6w   Kyonosato (1-4)
Jk8w   Kokuryunami (4-1)      yorikiri         Jk5w   Chiyofuku (3-2)
Jk2e   Kototaiko (4-1)        shitatenage      Jk4e   Tamanotora (3-2)
Jk13w  Daitensho (1-4)        tsukiotoshi      Jk1e   Moriurara (0-5)

Jonidan Division

Jd104e Wakafujioka (2-3)      tsukiotoshi      Jd103w Daishojo (1-4)
Jk13e  Mifuneyama (5-0)       tsukitaoshi      Jd102w Kogomaru (4-1)
Jd105w Nangu (3-2)            shitatenage      Jd101e Naniwamusashi (2-3)
Jd98e  Hokutoshin (4-1)       oshidashi        Jd103e Shoryudo (3-2)
Jd101w Hanakaze (2-3)         yorikiri         Jd94w  Kinseiryu (1-4)
Jd96e  Kiyonohana (4-1)       okuritaoshi      Jd93e  Chiyokozan (3-2)
Jd99e  Kakutaiki (5-0)        yorikiri         Jd89w  Hakuyo (4-1)
Jd99w  Mogaminishiki (1-4)    fusen            Jd89e  Boshuyama (0-5)
Jd88w  Fujinoteru (3-2)       shitatenage      Jd91e  Nishikimaru (2-3)
Jd87e  Matsugashima (2-3)     oshidashi        Jd86w  Tsukubayama (1-4)
Jd85e  Shunkaku (4-1)         hikiotoshi       Jd90w  Takasu (3-2)
Jd84w  Bushi (4-1)            oshidashi        Jd90e  Chiyooume (3-2)
Jd81e  Fubu (2-3)             yorikiri         Jd81w  Takatsukasa (1-4)
Jd78w  Okunidake (2-3)        oshidashi        Jd78e  Sekizukayama (1-4)
Jd76w  Takanoryu (4-1)        oshidashi        Jd80w  Akinishiki (3-2)
Jd73e  Maenofuji (2-3)        yorikiri         Jd77e  Oatari (1-4)
Jd70e  Yashiroumi (5-0)       oshidashi        Jd76e  Nakao (4-1)
Jd68e  Takashoki (3-2)        yorikiri         Jd69w  Mihonoumi (2-3)
Jd66e  Matsugi (3-2)          oshitaoshi       Jd67w  Asasorai (2-3)
Jd64w  Nobehara (4-1)         yorikiri         Jd67e  Kotokogyoku (3-2)
Jd71w  Tamatensho (1-4)       oshidashi        Jd61w  Itakozakura (0-5)
Jd58e  Daisho (3-2)           hatakikomi       Jd60e  Hokutoshio (2-3)
Jd63e  Hitoshi (5-0)          oshidashi        Jd57e  Mogamizakura (4-1)
Jd62e  Mori (4-1)             uwatenage        Jd56w  Miyabi (3-2)
Jd56e  Kaihiryu (2-3)         yorikiri         Jd59e  Hatachijo (1-4)
Jd55e  Shokeima (2-3)         hikiotoshi       Jd51w  Iwata (1-4)
Jd48w  Kainowaka (1-4)        yorikiri         Jd54w  Hokutosato (0-5)
Jd48e  Onofuji (3-2)          uwatenage        Jd52w  Wakakaneko (2-3)
Jd50w  Asadoji (2-3)          uwatenage        Jd45e  Satonofuji (1-4)
Jd40w  Furanshisu (4-1)       oshidashi        Jd44w  Tochinoshima (3-2)
Jd49e  Kiryuko (5-0)          oshidashi        Jd39e  Kotomyozan (4-1)
Jd38w  Hokutosora (3-2)       hatakikomi       Jd41e  Wakatozakura (2-3)
Jd37w  Ishiazuma (2-3)        oshidashi        Jd41w  Satsumao (1-4)
Jd36e  Moji (4-1)             oshitaoshi       Jd32e  Fujiizumi (3-2)
Jd35w  Gorikiyama (4-1)       yorikiri         Jd31e  Hokutoyakumo (3-2)
Jd30e  Honma (2-3)            sukuinage        Jd33e  Shimanishiki (1-4)
Jd25w  Machi (1-4)            oshidashi        Jd34e  Amamidake (0-5)
Jd28e  Mimurodake (4-1)       uwatenage        Jd25e  Asahanshin (3-2)
Jd27e  Iitsuka (2-3)          yorikiri         Jd23e  Asaazuma (1-4)
Jd19e  Oshozan (2-3)          oshidashi        Jd22e  Daijo (1-4)
Jd17w  Kotakiyama (5-0)       oshidashi        Jd22w  Kototaiki (4-1)
Jd16e  Tokio (3-2)            hikiotoshi       Jd24e  Chiyohokkai (2-3)
Jd14e  Sawayaka (3-2)         hatakikomi       Jd21w  Minorufuji (2-3)
Jd20w  Asanotosa (1-4)        yorikiri         Jd12w  Motokiyama (0-5)
Jd7e   Yukiamami (2-3)        yoritaoshi       Jd11w  Yasunishi (1-4)
Jd8w   Hokutoyoshi (4-1)      oshidashi        Jd6e   Tochigidake (3-2)
Jd4w   Sekizuka (4-1)         uwatenage        Jd8e   Asaobora (3-2)
Jd1w   Wakayamanaka (3-2)     oshidashi        Jd5w   Tenichi (2-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Sd98w  Soga (2-3)             yorikiri         Jd2w   Hokutoo (1-4)
Sd95w  Taiyo (5-0)            fumidashi        Jd9e   Ryuki (4-1)
Sd97w  Tsugunohana (2-3)      tsukiotoshi      Sd94w  Higoarashi (1-4)
Sd95e  Takano (4-1)           oshidashi        Sd92e  Amane (3-2)
Sd90e  Tsubakifuji (1-4)      hatakikomi       Jd3w   Takakurayama (0-5)
Sd88e  Kasugaryu (2-1-2)      koshikudake      Sd93e  Ryubumaru (1-4)
Sd86e  Hokutohiro (2-3)       yorikiri         Sd87w  Mienosato (1-4)
Sd83w  Oginohama (3-2)        oshidashi        Sd84e  Yamenosato (2-3)
Sd82w  Suguro (5-0)           oshidashi        Sd89w  Anzai (4-1)
Sd88w  Daishomune (4-1)       uwatenage        Sd81w  Asanojo (3-2)
Sd78w  Tatsunoumi (1-4)       oshidashi        Sd80e  Hamasu (0-5)
Sd79w  Asatenmai (4-1)        shitatenage      Sd77e  Miyanofuji (3-2)
Sd72e  Hokutoiwami (3-2)      yorikiri         Sd76w  Hokuyozan (2-3)
Sd70w  Hakuomaru (2-3)        oshidashi        Sd73e  Genkaiho (1-4)
Sd74e  Sumanoumi (4-1)        okuridashi       Sd68w  Hokutosakae (3-2)
Sd67e  Chiyotenfu (4-1)       tsukiotoshi      Sd64w  Sakabayashi (3-2)
Sd73w  Narutaki (5-0)         oshitaoshi       Sd62w  Asakishin (4-1)
Sd65w  Tsunekawa (3-2)        oshidashi        Sd61w  Teraoumi (2-3)
Sd65e  Kanryu (3-2)           yoritaoshi       Sd60w  Kamitani (2-3)
Sd69e  Wakahizen (1-4)        yorikiri         Sd58e  Nakai (0-5)
Sd56w  Mochizuki (3-2)        yorikiri         Sd57w  Akatsuki (2-3)
Sd55w  Sakurafuji (2-3)       sukuinage        Sd59e  Taranami (1-4)
Sd54e  Aratakayama (2-3)      oshidashi        Sd50w  Oazuma (1-4)
Sd52e  Osanai (5-0)           oshidashi        Sd46e  Saionji (4-1)
Sd45e  Sadanokuni (2-3)       yorikiri         Sd47e  Aoi (1-4)
Sd45w  Goshimaru (3-2)        yorikiri         Sd44w  Taketsukasa (2-3)
Sd44e  Kyokuhozan (1-4)       hatakikomi       Sd47w  Kototaisei (0-5)
Sd41w  Kaorufuji (2-3)        kotenage         Sd41e  Kyoda (1-4)
Sd42e  Oba (4-1)              okuridashi       Sd39w  Yamato (3-2)
Sd37e  Kaishinmaru (2-3)      oshidashi        Sd36e  Chiyotora (1-4)
Sd34w  Taichiyama (4-1)       oshidashi        Sd39e  Fujinowaka (3-2)
Sd32w  Azumasato (3-2)        sotogake         Sd31e  Shuji (2-3)
Sd27e  Tomiyutaka (5-0)       yorikiri         Sd38e  Asakoga (4-1)
Sd26e  Azumasho (2-3)         yorikiri         Sd25e  Saidaiji (1-4)
Sd38w  Kototakuya (1-4)       uwatedashinage   Sd23w  Kenshin (0-5)
Sd23e  Kaiseijo (3-2)         hatakikomi       Sd29e  Arauma (2-3)
Sd22e  Shoji (3-2)            yoritaoshi       Sd25w  Kiyota (2-3)
Sd18w  Kotohaguro (2-3)       yorikiri         Sd19w  Masuminato (1-4)
Sd18e  Kawamoto (4-1)         hatakikomi       Sd21w  Mitozakura (3-2)
Sd15e  Oyamatoumi (4-1)       hikiotoshi       Sd14e  Tanakayama (3-2)
Sd11w  Toyoshimizu (2-3)      oshidashi        Sd10w  Higonojo (1-4)
Sd9e   Dewanojo (4-1)         yorikiri         Sd13e  Mukaida (3-2)
Sd21e  Fujiseiun (5-0)        yorikiri         Sd8w   Kainishiki (4-1)
Sd13w  Araoyama (1-4)         yorikiri         Sd8e   Mitotsukasa (0-5)
Sd6w   Marusho (3-2)          oshidashi        Sd12e  Akitoba (2-3)
Sd9w   Kaishin (3-2)          hatakikomi       Sd5w   Haruminato (2-3)
Sd6e   Okinohama (4-1)        watashikomi      Sd3e   Tomokaze (3-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms59w  Awanokuni (2-3)        yorikiri         Sd2e   Rao (1-4)
Sd1w   Hitachigo (2-3)        tsukiotoshi      Ms58e  Akinoyama (1-4)
Ms54w  Hikarifuji (5-0)       hatakikomi       Sd7e   Kotodairyu (4-1)
Ms58w  Sazanami (4-1)         yorikiri         Ms54e  Wayama (3-2)
Ms53e  Ryusei (3-2)           shitatenage      Ms52e  Obara (2-3)
Ms51w  Yoshii (2-3)           yoritaoshi       Ms49w  Takeoka (1-4)
Ms47e  Chiyooga (1-4)         yorikiri         Ms52w  Nogami (0-5)
Ms45e  Fukamiyama (3-2)       oshidashi        Ms46w  Yuma (2-3)
Ms43e  Fukai (5-0)            tsukidashi       Ms49e  Kitadaichi (4-1)
Ms43w  Chiyonoumi (3-2)       tsukidashi       Ms42e  Hokutoshu (2-3)
Ms41w  Okinofuji (2-3)        sukuinage        Ms38e  Sadanohikari (1-4)
Ms40w  Keitenkai (1-4)        hikiotoshi       Ms35e  Ohata (0-5)
Ms36w  Mudoho (3-2)           yorikiri         Ms34w  Tochinobori (2-3)
Ms33e  Ichiki (3-2)           uwatedashinage   Ms35w  Kainoshima (2-3)
Ms29w  Katsunofuji (2-3)      yorikiri         Ms32w  Maikeru (1-4)
Ms32e  Yoshoyama (2-3)        uwatedashinage   Ms27e  Amakaze (1-4)
Ms26w  Tokunomusashi (3-2)    yoritaoshi       Ms26e  Yutakasho (2-3)
Ms25e  Ishizaki (5-0)         oshidashi        Ms34e  Kanno (4-1)
Ms21e  Kairyu (3-2)           yoritaoshi       Ms23w  Oshoryu (2-3)
Ms16w  Shimazuumi (4-1)       tsukiotoshi      Ms22e  Kamito (3-2)
Ms21w  Sakigake (1-4)         yorikiri         Ms13e  Asakoki (0-5)
Ms15e  Hatooka (2-3)          shitatenage      Ms11w  Dewanoryu (1-4)
Ms11e  Kitanowaka (5-0)       okuritaoshi      Ms9w   Tsushimanada (4-1)
Ms6w   Roga (2-3)             yorikiri         Ms3e   Chiyootori (1-4)
Ms6e   Shiba (4-1)            yorikiri         Ms2w   Kotokuzan (3-2)
Ms2e   Hiradoumi (3-2)        tsukidashi       Ms5e   Tochimaru (2-3)
Ms1w   Chiyoarashi (3-2)      tsukiotoshi      Ms8w   Tsukahara (2-3)
Ms1e   Terasawa (4-1)         hatakikomi       Ms4w   Kotoyusho (3-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J9e    Nishikifuji (7-2)      tsukiotoshi      J14w   Daishoho (6-3)
J8w    Kotoshoho (7-2)        oshidashi        J13e   Takakento (3-6)
J8e    Azumaryu (3-6)         hikiotoshi       J12e   Kyokushuho (2-7)
J7w    Tohakuryu (3-6)        oshidashi        J13w   Asashiyu (1-8)
J14e   Churanoumi (5-4)       tsukiotoshi      J7e    Daishomaru (6-3)
J11w   Midorifuji (4-5)       okuridashi       J6w    Hakuyozan (1-8)
J4e    Shohozan (5-4)         uwatenage        J10w   Nishikigi (6-3)
J3w    Sadanoumi (7-2)        uwatenage        J10e   Yago (4-5)
J6e    Oho (5-4)              hatakikomi       J3e    Wakamotoharu (3-6)
J5w    Bushozan (6-3)         oshidashi        J2e    Daiamami (2-7)
J5e    Abi (7-2)              oshitaoshi       J1w    Akua (7-2)
J4w    Kaisho (6-3)           fusen            J1e    Mitoryu (2-7)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M17e   Chiyonokuni (7-2)      hikiotoshi       M16w   Tokushoryu (3-6)
M13e   Kagayaki (5-4)         oshidashi        M14e   Kaisei (3-6)
M12w   Tochinoshin (3-6)      yorikiri         M15w   Chiyonoo (3-6)
M11w   Kotoeko (3-6)          yorikiri         M13w   Tsurugisho (4-5)
M11e   Endo (7-2)             hikkake          M15e   Ichiyamamoto (3-6)
M16e   Chiyomaru (6-3)        yorikiri         M9w    Hidenoumi (3-6)
M8e    Okinoumi (7-2)         oshidashi        M8w    Tobizaru (4-5)
M14w   Yutakayama (5-4)       hatakikomi       M7w    Terutsuyoshi (3-6)
M7e    Shimanoumi (4-5)       oshidashi        M9e    Aoiyama (4-5)
M6w    Onosho (7-2)           oshidashi        M10w   Myogiryu (7-2)
M10e   Chiyotairyu (5-4)      hikiotoshi       M6e    Ura (4-5)
M5w    Takarafuji (5-4)       shitatenage      M3w    Kotonowaka (3-6)
M1e    Hoshoryu (3-4-2)       ipponzeoi        M3e    Wakatakakage (4-5)
M1w    Takanosho (5-4)        yorikiri         K1w    Ichinojo (3-6)
S1w    Meisei (4-5)           tsukidashi       M4e    Tamawashi (3-6)
M2w    Kiribayama (6-3)       okuridashi       S1e    Mitakeumi (6-3)
O1w    Takakeisho (5-4)       oshidashi        K1e    Takayasu (3-6)
O1e    Shodai (6-3)           oshidashi        M5e    Chiyoshoma (1-8)
M4w    Daieisho (6-3)         yorikiri         Y1w    Terunofuji (8-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 10

Jonokuchi Division

Jk21e  Ito (4-1)              yorikiri         Jk17e  Ariake (3-2)
Jk16e  Watanabe (4-1)         yorikiri         Jk18e  Wakayutaka (3-2)
Jk15w  Hokutoizumi (2-3)      tsukiotoshi      Jk15e  Azumayama (1-4)
Jk12e  Asahabataki (3-2)      oshidashi        Jk10e  Kato (2-3)
Jk8e   Sawanofuji (3-2)       oshidashi        Jk9w   Daitenshin (2-3)
Jk6e   Sawaisamu (2-3)        oshitaoshi       Jk11e  Takatairiku (1-4)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jd106w Higonoryu (3-2)        oshidashi        Jk5e   Kirinohana (2-3)
Jk3e   Shinzan (3-2)          yorikiri         Jd106e Shishimaru (2-3)
Jd105e Kazunofuji (2-3)       yoritaoshi       Jk3w   Sonoshun (1-4)
Jd104w Asashorei (3-2)        yorikiri         Jd100w Sadanojo (2-3)
Jd96w  Shunpo (4-1)           oshitaoshi       Jd102e Sakura (3-2)
Jd94e  Azumanami (2-3)        hikiotoshi       Jd97e  Tsukioka (1-4)
Jd100e Chiyotensho (3-2)      oshidashi        Jd92w  Maniwayama (2-3)
Jd97w  Okuniyama (3-2)        yorikiri         Jd92e  Zendaisho (2-3)
Jd91w  Ai (3-2)               okuridashi       Jd95e  Mabuchi (2-3)
Jd87w  Nihonmatsu (3-2)       yorikiri         Jd88e  Sawada (2-3)
Jd85w  Fujinokaze (2-3)       oshidashi        Jd93w  Urutora (1-4)
Jd82e  Suonada (4-1)          yorikiri         Jd82w  Miyakojima (3-2)
Jd80e  Kenshomaru (3-2)       oshidashi        Jd86e  Terunosato (2-3)
Jd83e  Okanojo (3-2)          hikkake          Jd79w  Takeazuma (2-3)
Jd79e  Matsumoto (3-2)        yorikiri         Jd77w  Watatani (2-3)
Jd75e  Chikureisen (3-2)      hatakikomi       Jd74w  Fujinonami (2-3)
Jd72w  Asanoshima (4-1)       okuridashi       Jd72e  Toramusashi (3-2)
Jd70w  Fujimusashi (3-2)      oshidashi        Jd74e  Kyokutenryo (2-3)
Jd66w  Asahimaru (2-3)        yorikiri         Jd69e  Teraosho (1-4)
Jd65e  Miyagi (4-1)           okuridashi       Jd71e  Arikawa (3-2)
Jd68w  Kyokutaiga (2-3)       oshidashi        Jd64e  Kirimaru (1-4)
Jd61e  Abe (3-2)              yorikiri         Jd65w  Fukuazuma (2-3)
Jd60w  Ayaminato (3-2)        uwatenage        Jd63w  Chiyoyamato (2-3)
Jd58w  Wakatanaka (2-3)       yorikiri         Jd62w  Nishikio (1-4)
Jd57w  Taniguchi (3-2)        oshidashi        Jd55w  Daishohama (2-3)
Jd53e  Wakaikki (3-2)         oshidashi        Jd54e  Tamanowaka (2-3)
Jd51e  Yoshino (4-1)          yorikiri         Jd59w  Kenho (3-2)
Jd50e  Yamane (4-1)           uwatenage        Jd53w  Mizuno (3-2)
Jd49w  Kotomaeda (3-2)        oshidashi        Jd46w  Zuiko (2-3)
Jd42e  Akisada (3-2)          yorikiri         Jd43e  Toho (2-3)
Jd44e  Dewanosora (4-1)       yorikiri         Jd40e  Miyakogawa (3-2)
Jd42w  Tagomaru (2-3)         hikiotoshi       Jd39w  Asakiryu (1-4)
Jd38e  Adachi (3-2)           hatakikomi       Jd37e  Banshunada (2-3)
Jd36w  Nishihara (3-2)        hikiotoshi       Jd33w  Tatsuguchi (2-3)
Jd35e  Hirose (2-3)           hatakikomi       Jd31w  Ouzakura (1-4)
Jd32w  Kaiho (3-2)            oshidashi        Jd30w  Kirizakura (2-3)
Jd27w  Suzaki (3-2)           shitatenage      Jd29e  Wakaazuma (2-3)
Jd29w  Sugawara (4-1)         oshidashi        Jd26e  Miyata (3-2)
Jd26w  Kototaiga (3-2)        tsukidashi       Jd24w  Koshinoryu (2-3)
Jd21e  Kisenoumi (4-1)        shitatenage      Jd20e  Fujiyuho (3-2)
Jd18e  Makio (2-3)            oshidashi        Jd19w  Hienriki (1-4)
Jd18w  Koki (4-1)             okuridashi       Jd17e  Shunrai (3-2)
Jd15w  Chikunokura (3-2)      yorikiri         Jd23w  Kayatoiwa (2-3)
Jd15e  Genbumaru (3-2)        yorikiri         Jd13w  Reonmaru (2-3)
Jd13e  Ogitora (3-2)          oshidashi        Jd12e  Kairo (2-3)
Jd6w   Baraki (3-2)           oshidashi        Jd10e  Chiyotaisei (2-3)
Jd5e   Biganzan (2-3)         yorikiri         Jd11e  Hokutonami (1-4)
Jd4e   Hogasho (4-1)          oshidashi        Jd2e   Ryuseiyama (3-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Jd1e   Chiyotaiho (3-2)       oshidashi        Sd99w  Kitanomine (2-3)
Sd97e  Nishikiryu (4-1)       yorikiri         Sd98e  Hagane (3-2)
Sd99e  Nagata (3-2)           yorikiri         Sd96w  Chiyotaiyo (2-3)
Sd96e  Takataisho (3-2)       oshidashi        Sd94e  Hokutohomare (2-3)
Sd93w  Tatsuki (3-2)          yorikiri         Sd91e  Miyabishin (2-3)
Sd91w  Hokutoiwa (4-1)        oshidashi        Sd89e  Wakaseido (3-2)
Sd86w  Kototora (3-2)         uwatedashinage   Sd90w  Fujinotani (2-3)
Sd85e  Ryuseio (2-3)          okuritaoshi      Sd87e  Ieshima (1-4)
Sd83e  Chiyoresshi (3-2)      hikiotoshi       Sd85w  Hidano (2-3)
Sd84w  Ryutsukasa (2-2-1)     yorikiri         Sd81e  Tokinosato (1-4)
Sd82e  Kaiyuma (3-2)          oshidashi        Sd79e  Inaba (2-3)
Sd75w  Hokutoryu (3-2)        yoritaoshi       Sd78e  Iko (2-3)
Sd72w  Nankairiki (2-3)       yorikiri         Sd75e  Tochikasuga (1-4)
Sd71w  Kinotsukasa (4-1)      yorikiri         Sd76e  Kiritsubasa (3-2)
Sd70e  Musashiumi (3-2)       yorikiri         Sd71e  Hamanoumi (2-3)
Sd67w  Nishikikuni (3-2)      yorikiri         Sd69w  Oka (2-3)
Sd63w  Tsugaruumi (2-3)       katasukashi      Sd68e  Shinyashiki (1-4)
Sd66e  Kojikara (2-3)         oshidashi        Sd63e  Tochimitsuru (1-4)
Sd61e  Takabayama (4-1)       yorikiri         Sd66w  Hokutokawa (3-2)
Sd64e  Nishida (3-2)          tsukiotoshi      Sd60e  Murayama (2-3)
Sd58w  Sakai (4-1)            katasukashi      Sd57e  Ienoshima (3-2)
Sd59w  Denzan (3-2)           okuridashi       Sd56e  Amatsu (2-3)
Sd51e  Kiyonoumi (3-2)        oshidashi        Sd52w  Yanagida (2-3)
Sd50e  Mihamaumi (2-3)        oshidashi        Sd55e  Tenei (1-4)
Sd53e  Matsuda (4-1)          tsukiotoshi      Sd49e  Kotosato (3-2)
Sd48w  Akiyoshi (4-1)         yoritaoshi       Sd51w  Tanji (3-2)
Sd46w  Daihisho (3-2)         oshidashi        Sd49w  Toshoyama (2-3)
Sd42w  Hakuonada (4-1)        yorikiri         Sd43w  Akashifuji (3-2)
Sd43e  Omote (3-2)            kakenage         Sd40w  Shoketsu (2-3)
Sd36w  Wakakinsho (3-2)       hatakikomi       Sd40e  Hamadayama (2-3)
Sd37w  Hodaka (3-2)           uwatenage        Sd35w  Daishoki (2-3)
Sd35e  Denuma (4-1)           kotenage         Sd32e  Kaizen (3-2)
Sd33w  Daiyusho (3-2)         oshidashi        Sd30w  Yoshiazuma (2-3)
Sd30e  Ginseizan (2-3)        uwatenage        Sd29w  Kotonoshu (1-4)
Sd28e  Sadanogo (2-3)         hikiotoshi       Sd33e  Kotodaishin (1-4)
Sd26w  Tatsukaze (4-1)        yorikiri         Sd28w  Kaigo (3-2)
Sd22w  Irodori (3-2)          oshidashi        Sd27w  Daishosei (2-3)
Sd24e  Naya (4-1)             oshidashi        Sd20w  Suzuki (3-2)
Sd19e  Kotoryusei (3-2)       oshidashi        Sd16e  Shogun (2-3)
Sd15w  Kawabuchi (3-2)        hikiotoshi       Sd17e  Dairaido (2-3)
Sd17w  Ebisumaru (2-3)        tsukiotoshi      Sd11e  Tamakongo (1-4)
Sd10e  Osuzuki (3-2)          hikiotoshi       Sd14w  Hokutomaru (2-3)
Sd5e   Fukushima (3-2)        yoritaoshi       Sd4e   Sakurai (2-3)
Sd7w   Tokiryu (2-3)          oshidashi        Sd2w   Izumigawa (1-4)
Sd1e   Nihonyanagi (4-1)      yorikiri         Sd4w   Asonoyama (3-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Sd3w   Roman (3-2)            oshidashi        Ms60e  Dewataikai (2-3)
Ms59e  Hinataryu (3-2)        uwatenage        Ms60w  Shosei (2-3)
Ms55w  Amanoshima (3-2)       yorikiri         Ms57w  Komanokuni (2-3)
Ms56w  Chiyoraizan (3-2)      yorikiri         Ms55e  Dainichido (2-3)
Ms57e  Daiseiryu (4-1)        hikiotoshi       Ms53w  Daikisho (3-2)
Ms56e  Mishima (2-3)          oshitaoshi       Ms50e  Mugendai (1-4)
Ms50w  Nabatame (4-1)         tsukiotoshi      Ms47w  Aozora (3-2)
Ms51e  Nishinoryu (3-2)       uwatenage        Ms45w  Shimoyama (2-3)
Ms44w  Tokinohira (2-3)       oshidashi        Ms48e  Hayatefuji (1-4)
Ms42w  Nionoumi (4-1)         oshitaoshi       Ms46e  Hagiwara (3-2)
Ms40e  Fujiazuma (3-2)        oshidashi        Ms39e  Onojo (2-3)
Ms37e  Oginosho (2-3)         oshidashi        Ms39w  Hokutoki (1-4)
Ms36e  Nishikawa (4-1)        oshidashi        Ms41e  Chiyosakae (3-2)
Ms33w  Tochikodai (4-1)       yorikiri         Ms38w  Itadaki (3-2)
Ms30w  Kotoozutsu (4-1)       oshidashi        Ms31e  Tanabe (3-2)
Ms28e  Wakanoumi (3-2)        utchari          Ms30e  Yuki (2-3)
Ms31w  Shinohara (3-2)        oshidashi        Ms27w  Fujikawa (2-3)
Ms25w  Tennozan (4-1)         hatakikomi       Ms28w  Hokutenkai (3-2)
Ms23e  Oshoumi (4-1)          yorikiri         Ms24w  Atamifuji (3-2)
Ms20e  Mineyaiba (2-3)        yorikiri         Ms24e  Sakaekaze (1-4)
Ms19w  Kirinofuji (2-3)       tsukiotoshi      Ms22w  Shohoryu (1-4)
Ms20w  Kitaharima (3-2)       oshidashi        Ms18e  Sasakiyama (2-3)
Ms19e  Kototsubasa (4-1)      yoritaoshi       Ms16e  Oki (3-2)
Ms17w  Tosamidori (3-2)       tsukiotoshi      Ms14e  Otsuji (2-3)
Ms13w  Tamashoho (3-2)        oshidashi        Ms17e  Hamayutaka (2-3)
Ms12w  Asagyokusei (3-2)      hikiotoshi       Ms15w  Tochikamiyama (2-3)
Ms18w  Tochiseiryu (2-3)      tsukiotoshi      Ms12e  Wakatakamoto (1-4)
Ms10w  Asabenkei (3-2)        yoritaoshi       Ms9e   Shonannoumi (2-3)
Ms14w  Kotodaigo (4-1)        oshidashi        Ms7w   Tsurubayashi (3-2)
Ms4e   Jokoryu (2-3)          shitatedashinage Ms8e   Shishi (1-4)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J14e   Churanoumi (6-4)       oshidashi        Ms1w   Chiyoarashi (3-3)
J10w   Nishikigi (7-3)        yorikiri         J13e   Takakento (3-7)
J8e    Azumaryu (4-6)         yorikiri         J13w   Asashiyu (1-9)
J14w   Daishoho (7-3)         uwatenage        J8w    Kotoshoho (7-3)
J12e   Kyokushuho (3-7)       yorikiri         J7e    Daishomaru (6-4)
J11w   Midorifuji (5-5)       ashitori         J7w    Tohakuryu (3-7)
J9e    Nishikifuji (8-2)      yorikiri         J6w    Hakuyozan (1-9)
J4e    Shohozan (6-4)         uwatedashinage   J10e   Yago (4-6)
J3e    Wakamotoharu (4-6)     yorikiri         J4w    Kaisho (6-4)
J5e    Abi (8-2)              hatakikomi       J3w    Sadanoumi (7-3)
J2e    Daiamami (3-7)         yorikiri         J6e    Oho (5-5)
J1w    Akua (8-2)             yorikiri         J5w    Bushozan (6-4)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M14e   Kaisei (4-6)           oshidashi        M15e   Ichiyamamoto (3-7)
M14w   Yutakayama (6-4)       oshidashi        M16e   Chiyomaru (6-4)
M15w   Chiyonoo (4-6)         yorikiri         M13w   Tsurugisho (4-6)
M10e   Chiyotairyu (6-4)      tsukidashi       M13e   Kagayaki (5-5)
M9e    Aoiyama (5-5)          hatakikomi       M16w   Tokushoryu (3-7)
M9w    Hidenoumi (4-6)        yorikiri         M17e   Chiyonokuni (7-3)
M10w   Myogiryu (8-2)         yorikiri         M8e    Okinoumi (7-3)
M12w   Tochinoshin (4-6)      yoritaoshi       M8w    Tobizaru (4-6)
M11w   Kotoeko (4-6)          oshitaoshi       M7w    Terutsuyoshi (3-7)
M6w    Onosho (8-2)           oshidashi        M11e   Endo (7-3)
M5e    Chiyoshoma (2-8)       okuridashi       M7e    Shimanoumi (4-6)
M2w    Kiribayama (7-3)       uwatenage        M1e    Hoshoryu (3-5-2)
M5w    Takarafuji (6-4)       tsukiotoshi      M1w    Takanosho (5-5)
K1e    Takayasu (4-6)         fusen            M3w    Kotonowaka (3-7)
K1w    Ichinojo (4-6)         oshidashi        M4e    Tamawashi (3-7)
S1e    Mitakeumi (7-3)        oshidashi        M3e    Wakatakakage (4-6)
O1e    Shodai (7-3)           hatakikomi       M4w    Daieisho (6-4)
O1w    Takakeisho (6-4)       oshidashi        S1w    Meisei (4-6)
Y1w    Terunofuji (9-1)       uwatenage        M6e    Ura (4-6)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 11

Jonokuchi Division

Jk11e  Takatairiku (2-4)      yoritaoshi       Jk13w  Daitensho (1-5)
Jk15w  Hokutoizumi (3-3)      oshidashi        Jk10w  Byakuen (2-3-1)
Jk20e  Setonoumi (6-0)        hatakikomi       Jk8w   Kokuryunami (4-2)
Jk17e  Ariake (4-2)           oshidashi        Jk8e   Sawanofuji (3-3)
Jk7e   Agazumazakura (4-2)    yorikiri         Jk4e   Tamanotora (3-3)
Jk2w   Wakayahara (1-0-5)     yorikiri         Jk11w  Higohikari (0-6)
Jk15e  Azumayama (2-4)        yorikiri         Jk1e   Moriurara (0-6)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jd106w Higonoryu (4-2)        kimedashi        Jd105w Nangu (3-3)
Jd101w Hanakaze (3-3)         yoritaoshi       Jd105e Kazunofuji (2-4)
Jd99w  Mogaminishiki (2-4)    yorikiri         Jd103w Daishojo (1-5)
Jk13e  Mifuneyama (6-0)       kimedashi        Jd99e  Kakutaiki (5-1)
Jd102w Kogomaru (5-1)         oshidashi        Jd96w  Shunpo (4-2)
Jd97e  Tsukioka (2-4)         shitatenage      Jd94w  Kinseiryu (1-5)
Jd94e  Azumanami (3-3)        hikiotoshi       Jd92w  Maniwayama (2-4)
Jd90e  Chiyooume (4-2)        yorikiri         Jd91w  Ai (3-3)
Jd87e  Matsugashima (3-3)     oshidashi        Jd88e  Sawada (2-4)
Jd85w  Fujinokaze (3-3)       yorikiri         Jd86e  Terunosato (2-4)
Jd96e  Kiyonohana (5-1)       hatakikomi       Jd84w  Bushi (4-2)
Jd80w  Akinishiki (4-2)       oshidashi        Jd83e  Okanojo (3-3)
Jd78e  Sekizukayama (2-4)     shitatedashinage Jd81w  Takatsukasa (1-5)
Jd78w  Okunidake (3-3)        okuritaoshi      Jd74w  Fujinonami (2-4)
Jd77w  Watatani (3-3)         oshidashi        Jd74e  Kyokutenryo (2-4)
Jd77e  Oatari (2-4)           tsukidashi       Jd71w  Tamatensho (1-5)
Jd68e  Takashoki (4-2)        oshidashi        Jd71e  Arikawa (3-3)
Jd67w  Asasorai (3-3)         oshidashi        Jd66w  Asahimaru (2-4)
Jd65e  Miyagi (5-1)           sukuinage        Jd76e  Nakao (4-2)
Jd63e  Hitoshi (6-0)          oshidashi        Jd70e  Yashiroumi (5-1)
Jd89e  Boshuyama (1-5)        oshidashi        Jd61w  Itakozakura (0-6)
Jd63w  Chiyoyamato (3-3)      shitatehineri    Jd60e  Hokutoshio (2-4)
Jd60w  Ayaminato (4-2)        oshidashi        Jd58e  Daisho (3-3)
Jd55e  Shokeima (3-3)         oshidashi        Jd56e  Kaihiryu (2-4)
Jd52w  Wakakaneko (3-3)       yorikiri         Jd54e  Tamanowaka (2-4)
Jd50e  Yamane (5-1)           shitatenage      Jd57e  Mogamizakura (4-2)
Jd48w  Kainowaka (2-4)        hatakikomi       Jd62w  Nishikio (1-5)
Jd48e  Onofuji (4-2)          hatakikomi       Jd44w  Tochinoshima (3-3)
Jd42w  Tagomaru (3-3)         yoritaoshi       Jd46w  Zuiko (2-4)
Jd39w  Asakiryu (2-4)         uchimuso         Jd41w  Satsumao (1-5)
Jd38w  Hokutosora (4-2)       yorikiri         Jd42e  Akisada (3-3)
Jd36e  Moji (5-1)             oshidashi        Jd39e  Kotomyozan (4-2)
Jd34e  Amamidake (1-5)        uwatenage        Jd54w  Hokutosato (0-6)
Jd33w  Tatsuguchi (3-3)       oshidashi        Jd30w  Kirizakura (2-4)
Jd32e  Fujiizumi (4-2)        kotenage         Jd27w  Suzaki (3-3)
Jd31e  Hokutoyakumo (4-2)     tsukidashi       Jd26w  Kototaiga (3-3)
Jd24w  Koshinoryu (3-3)       okuridashi       Jd23w  Kayatoiwa (2-4)
Jd31w  Ouzakura (2-4)         oshidashi        Jd22e  Daijo (1-5)
Jd20w  Asanotosa (2-4)        yorikiri         Jd25w  Machi (1-5)
Jd19e  Oshozan (3-3)          oshitaoshi       Jd21w  Minorufuji (2-4)
Jd17w  Kotakiyama (6-0)       kotenage         Jd49e  Kiryuko (5-1)
Jd15e  Genbumaru (4-2)        hatakikomi       Jd15w  Chikunokura (3-3)
Jd18e  Makio (3-3)            hikiotoshi       Jd13w  Reonmaru (2-4)
Jd7e   Yukiamami (3-3)        uwatenage        Jd12e  Kairo (2-4)
Jd4e   Hogasho (5-1)          yorikiri         Jd4w   Sekizuka (4-2)
Jd3w   Takakurayama (1-5)     oshidashi        Jd12w  Motokiyama (0-6)
Jd6w   Baraki (4-2)           hatakikomi       Jd2e   Ryuseiyama (3-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Jd5e   Biganzan (3-3)         yorikiri         Sd99w  Kitanomine (2-4)
Sd98w  Soga (3-3)             oshidashi        Sd97w  Tsugunohana (2-4)
Sd94w  Higoarashi (2-4)       yorikiri         Jd11e  Hokutonami (1-5)
Jd2w   Hokutoo (2-4)          uwatedashinage   Sd93e  Ryubumaru (1-5)
Sd91w  Hokutoiwa (5-1)        oshidashi        Sd97e  Nishikiryu (4-2)
Sd89w  Anzai (5-1)            tsukidashi       Sd95e  Takano (4-2)
Sd88e  Kasugaryu (3-1-2)      okuridashi       Sd86e  Hokutohiro (2-4)
Sd86w  Kototora (4-2)         hatakikomi       Sd83e  Chiyoresshi (3-3)
Sd82w  Suguro (6-0)           oshidashi        Sd95w  Taiyo (5-1)
Sd79w  Asatenmai (5-1)        yorikiri         Sd88w  Daishomune (4-2)
Sd87w  Mienosato (2-4)        tsukiotoshi      Sd78w  Tatsunoumi (1-5)
Sd75e  Tochikasuga (2-4)      hikiotoshi       Sd81e  Tokinosato (1-5)
Sd72w  Nankairiki (3-3)       yorikiri         Sd79e  Inaba (2-4)
Sd71e  Hamanoumi (3-3)        oshidashi        Sd78e  Iko (2-4)
Sd69e  Wakahizen (2-4)        yorikiri         Sd73e  Genkaiho (1-5)
Sd65w  Tsunekawa (4-2)        uwatenage        Sd68w  Hokutosakae (3-3)
Sd63e  Tochimitsuru (2-4)     oshitaoshi       Sd68e  Shinyashiki (1-5)
Sd69w  Oka (3-3)              yorikiri         Sd61w  Teraoumi (2-4)
Sd63w  Tsugaruumi (3-3)       okuridashi       Sd60e  Murayama (2-4)
Sd58w  Sakai (5-1)            oshidashi        Sd61e  Takabayama (4-2)
Sd55e  Tenei (2-4)            yorikiri         Sd59e  Taranami (1-5)
Sd73w  Narutaki (6-0)         oshidashi        Sd52e  Osanai (5-1)
Sd55w  Sakurafuji (3-3)       oshidashi        Sd50e  Mihamaumi (2-4)
Sd80e  Hamasu (1-5)           oshidashi        Sd47w  Kototaisei (0-6)
Sd50w  Oazuma (2-4)           uwatenage        Sd47e  Aoi (1-5)
Sd41w  Kaorufuji (3-3)        yorikiri         Sd45e  Sadanokuni (2-4)
Sd40w  Shoketsu (3-3)         oshitaoshi       Sd44w  Taketsukasa (2-4)
Sd39w  Yamato (4-2)           yorikiri         Sd43w  Akashifuji (3-3)
Sd44e  Kyokuhozan (2-4)       hatakikomi       Sd38w  Kototakuya (1-5)
Sd37w  Hodaka (4-2)           tsukiotoshi      Sd36w  Wakakinsho (3-3)
Sd33e  Kotodaishin (2-4)      yoritaoshi       Sd41e  Kyoda (1-5)
Sd31e  Shuji (3-3)            oshidashi        Sd40e  Hamadayama (2-4)
Sd35w  Daishoki (3-3)         yorikiri         Sd30e  Ginseizan (2-4)
Sd28w  Kaigo (4-2)            oshidashi        Sd32w  Azumasato (3-3)
Sd23w  Kenshin (1-5)          tsukidashi       Sd58e  Nakai (0-6)
Sd21e  Fujiseiun (6-0)        yorikiri         Sd27e  Tomiyutaka (5-1)
Sd22w  Irodori (4-2)          oshidashi        Sd20w  Suzuki (3-3)
Sd25e  Saidaiji (2-4)         uwatedashinage   Sd19w  Masuminato (1-5)
Sd17w  Ebisumaru (3-3)        uwatenage        Sd26e  Azumasho (2-4)
Sd14w  Hokutomaru (3-3)       yoritaoshi       Sd16e  Shogun (2-4)
Sd13w  Araoyama (2-4)         oshidashi        Sd11e  Tamakongo (1-5)
Sd18e  Kawamoto (5-1)         uwatedashinage   Sd9e   Dewanojo (4-2)
Sd12e  Akitoba (3-3)          oshidashi        Sd7w   Tokiryu (2-4)
Sd6e   Okinohama (5-1)        yorikiri         Sd7e   Kotodairyu (4-2)
Sd5w   Haruminato (3-3)       hatakikomi       Sd11w  Toyoshimizu (2-4)
Sd4e   Sakurai (3-3)          uwatedashinage   Sd1w   Hitachigo (2-4)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Sd3w   Roman (4-2)            yoritaoshi       Ms59e  Hinataryu (3-3)
Ms59w  Awanokuni (3-3)        yorikiri         Ms56e  Mishima (2-4)
Sd3e   Tomokaze (4-2)         oshidashi        Ms54e  Wayama (3-3)
Ms52w  Nogami (1-5)           yorikiri         Sd8e   Mitotsukasa (0-6)
Ms50w  Nabatame (5-1)         tsukiotoshi      Ms57e  Daiseiryu (4-2)
Ms58e  Akinoyama (2-4)        hatakikomi       Ms49w  Takeoka (1-5)
Ms48e  Hayatefuji (2-4)       oshidashi        Ms47e  Chiyooga (1-5)
Ms46e  Hagiwara (4-2)         uwatenage        Ms45e  Fukamiyama (3-3)
Ms43e  Fukai (6-0)            okuridashi       Ms54w  Hikarifuji (5-1)
Ms42e  Hokutoshu (3-3)        yorikiri         Ms45w  Shimoyama (2-4)
Ms40w  Keitenkai (2-4)        yorikiri         Ms39w  Hokutoki (1-5)
Ms37e  Oginosho (3-3)         yorikiri         Ms41w  Okinofuji (2-4)
Ms34e  Kanno (5-1)            oshidashi        Ms36e  Nishikawa (4-2)
Ms31e  Tanabe (4-2)           yoritaoshi       Ms36w  Mudoho (3-3)
Ms34w  Tochinobori (3-3)      hatakikomi       Ms30e  Yuki (2-4)
Ms29w  Katsunofuji (3-3)      yoritaoshi       Ms32e  Yoshoyama (2-4)
Ms24w  Atamifuji (4-2)        yorikiri         Ms26w  Tokunomusashi (3-3)
Ms23w  Oshoryu (3-3)          oshidashi        Ms27w  Fujikawa (2-4)
Ms21e  Kairyu (4-2)           yorikiri         Ms22e  Kamito (3-3)
Ms18e  Sasakiyama (3-3)       yorikiri         Ms18w  Tochiseiryu (2-4)
Ms20w  Kitaharima (4-2)       oshidashi        Ms17w  Tosamidori (3-3)
Ms35e  Ohata (1-5)            yorikiri         Ms13e  Asakoki (0-6)
Ms11w  Dewanoryu (2-4)        yorikiri         Ms21w  Sakigake (1-5)
Ms11e  Kitanowaka (6-0)       yoritaoshi       Ms25e  Ishizaki (5-1)
Ms4e   Jokoryu (3-3)          yorikiri         Ms5e   Tochimaru (2-4)
Ms3e   Chiyootori (2-4)       fusen            Ms8e   Shishi (1-5)
Ms2w   Kotokuzan (4-2)        oshidashi        Ms7w   Tsurubayashi (3-3)
Ms2e   Hiradoumi (4-2)        oshidashi        Ms4w   Kotoyusho (3-3)
Ms1e   Terasawa (5-1)         tsukiotoshi      Ms6e   Shiba (4-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J14e   Churanoumi (7-4)       tsukiotoshi      J8e    Azumaryu (4-7)
J12e   Kyokushuho (4-7)       okuridashi       J7w    Tohakuryu (3-8)
J9e    Nishikifuji (9-2)      tsukiotoshi      J7e    Daishomaru (6-5)
J6w    Hakuyozan (2-9)        oshidashi        J13w   Asashiyu (1-10)
J10e   Yago (5-6)             hatakikomi       J5w    Bushozan (6-5)
J5e    Abi (9-2)              hikiotoshi       J14w   Daishoho (7-4)
J10w   Nishikigi (8-3)        kotenage         J4w    Kaisho (6-5)
J4e    Shohozan (7-4)         oshidashi        J11w   Midorifuji (5-6)
J3w    Sadanoumi (8-3)        yoritaoshi       J8w    Kotoshoho (7-4)
J2e    Daiamami (4-7)         yorikiri         J13e   Takakento (3-8)
J6e    Oho (6-5)              oshitaoshi       J1w    Akua (8-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

J3e    Wakamotoharu (5-6)     yorikiri         M16e   Chiyomaru (6-5)
M12w   Tochinoshin (5-6)      yorikiri         M16w   Tokushoryu (3-8)
M11e   Endo (8-3)             yorikiri         M14e   Kaisei (4-7)
M10w   Myogiryu (9-2)         yorikiri         M15e   Ichiyamamoto (3-8)
M10e   Chiyotairyu (7-4)      hikiotoshi       M13w   Tsurugisho (4-7)
M9w    Hidenoumi (5-6)        tsukiotoshi      M13e   Kagayaki (5-6)
M9e    Aoiyama (6-5)          oshidashi        M15w   Chiyonoo (4-7)
M17e   Chiyonokuni (8-3)      okuritaoshi      M8w    Tobizaru (4-7)
M8e    Okinoumi (8-3)         yorikiri         M14w   Yutakayama (6-5)
M11w   Kotoeko (5-6)          yorikiri         M7e    Shimanoumi (4-7)
M5e    Chiyoshoma (3-8)       hatakikomi       M7w    Terutsuyoshi (3-8)
M4e    Tamawashi (4-7)        oshidashi        M6e    Ura (4-7)
M3e    Wakatakakage (5-6)     yorikiri         M2w    Kiribayama (7-4)
M1w    Takanosho (6-5)        oshidashi        M1e    Hoshoryu (3-6-2)
K1w    Ichinojo (5-6)         yorikiri         M5w    Takarafuji (6-5)
S1e    Mitakeumi (8-3)        oshidashi        M4w    Daieisho (6-5)
O1w    Takakeisho (7-4)       hikiotoshi       M6w    Onosho (8-3)
O1e    Shodai (8-3)           uwatenage        S1w    Meisei (4-7)
Y1w    Terunofuji (10-1)      yorikiri         K1e    Takayasu (4-7)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 12

Jonokuchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 13

Jonokuchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 14

Jonokuchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 15 (Senshuraku)

Jonokuchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15