2023 Haru Basho
Osaka, March 12-26, 2023

Az elõzõ tornák részletes eredményei
Detailed results of the previous tournaments



Nem vesz részt a tornán * Missing from the tournament
Ha nincs [számmal] jelezve, a birkózó az elsõ naptól kezdve hiányzik
Wrestler is absent from the first day, else indicated with a [number]

Makunouchi: Onosho [9], Ozeki Takakeisho [7], Yokozuna Terunofuji
Juryo:
Makushita: Chiyodaigo [9], Oki, Tochiseiryu [9]
Sandanme: Daikinryu [5], Haruminato, Ishiura, Kaigo, Kirinofuji, Koki, Kyokushori, Michihaya, Oshoryu, Oshozan [9], Suio
Jonidan: Daishomune [5], Higonoryu [3], Hokutoyakumo, Kotoegashira, Kotofuno, Minorufuji, Nakashima, Sakurai, Yusui [3]
Jonokuchi: Chiyotensho, Chiyotsurugi, Motokiyama, Nakaishi, Oyamazakura [5], Ryubumaru, Yoshinofuji

Visszatértek/Back: Haruminato [9], Kaigo [3]
Visszavonult/Retired:

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 1 (Shonichi)

Jonokuchi Division

Jk15w  Fujinonami (1-0)       oshidashi        Jk16e  Miyaji (0-1)
Jk13w  Gonoumi (1-0)          yoritaoshi       Jk14e  Kobayashi (0-1)
Jk11w  Asahakuryu (1-0)       yorikiri         Jk12e  Satorufuji (0-1)
Jk8w   Sachinofuji (1-0)      yorikiri         Jk8e   Kirimaru (0-1)
Jk6e   Fukuazuma (1-0)        oshitaoshi       Jk5e   Sawaisamu (0-1)
Jk2w   Kanryu (1-0)           tsuridashi       Jk3e   Soga (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jd101w Kyonosato (1-0)        hikiotoshi       Jk1e   Moriurara (0-1)
Jd99w  Anzakura (1-0)         yoritaoshi       Jd100e Kitanosho (0-1)
Jd97w  Wakasei (1-0)          yoritaoshi       Jd98e  Agazumazakura (0-1)
Jd95e  Urutora (1-0)          okuridashi       Jd96e  Hokutosato (0-1)
Jd92w  Tamanotora (1-0)       yorikiri         Jd93e  Terunosato (0-1)
Jd90w  Okuniyama (1-0)        yorikiri         Jd91e  Naniwamusashi (0-1)
Jd88w  Takeazuma (1-0)        oshidashi        Jd89e  Takemaru (0-1)
Jd87e  Takashoki (1-0)        yorikiri         Jd86w  Wakaarata (0-1)
Jd84w  Matsuzawa (1-0)        okuridashi       Jd84e  Wakaikki (0-1)
Jd83w  Yamana (1-0)           oshitaoshi       Jd83e  Asanoshima (0-1)
Jd81e  Takaarashi (1-0)       oshidashi        Jd80e  Dairinzan (0-1)
Jd78w  Hokutoshin (1-0)       oshidashi        Jd78e  Tsurunoumi (0-1)
Jd76e  Chiyooume (1-0)        yorikiri         Jd76w  Sakura (0-1)
Jd74e  Maenofuji (1-0)        oshidashi        Jd74w  Kazunofuji (0-1)
Jd71w  Gaia (1-0)             shitatenage      Jd72e  Hatachijo (0-1)
Jd70e  Kazeeidai (1-0)        hatakikomi       Jd69w  Daishimatsu (0-1)
Jd68e  Fubu (1-0)             yorikiri         Jd67w  Okuyama (0-1)
Jd66w  Wakakaneko (1-0)       oshidashi        Jd65w  Sadanojo (0-1)
Jd63w  Kokuryunami (1-0)      yorikiri         Jd64e  Koga (0-1)
Jd62w  Denzan (1-0)           oshidashi        Jd63e  Mogaminishiki (0-1)
Jd59w  Hishuyama (1-0)        yorikiri         Jd60e  Shishimaru (0-1)
Jd58e  Hayashiryu (1-0)       oshidashi        Jd57w  Satonofuji (0-1)
Jd56e  Takasu (1-0)           oshidashi        Jd55w  Kiryu (0-1)
Jd53w  Mori (1-0)             yorikiri         Jd54e  Nishikimaru (0-1)
Jd52e  Tamanowaka (1-0)       yorikiri         Jd51w  Hakuyo (0-1)
Jd49w  Aoifuji (1-0)          oshidashi        Jd50e  Kyokushozan (0-1)
Jd47w  Taniguchi (1-0)        oshidashi        Jd48e  Wakayamanaka (0-1)
Jd46e  Wakahizen (1-0)        yorikiri         Jd45w  Adachi (0-1)
Jd44e  Harimao (1-0)          oshidashi        Jd43w  Jokoki (0-1)
Jd42e  Chiyokozan (1-0)       oshidashi        Jd41w  Tsukubayama (0-1)
Jd39w  Kurokage (1-0)         yoritaoshi       Jd40e  Takatsukasa (0-1)
Jd37w  Ito (1-0)              yorikiri         Jd38e  Asahimaru (0-1)
Jd36e  Hokutoizumi (1-0)      oshidashi        Jd37e  Amamidake (0-1)
Jd34e  Gohakuun (1-0)         yorikiri         Jd34w  Asasorai (0-1)
Jd33e  Chiyotaiyo (1-0)       oshidashi        Jd33w  Ai (0-1)
Jd29w  Fujiyuho (1-0)         yoritaoshi       Jd29e  Wakaazuma (0-1)
Jd27e  Aron (1-0)             oshidashi        Jd27w  Kaishinmaru (0-1)
Jd24w  Oatari (1-0)           oshidashi        Jd24e  Daisho (0-1)
Jd23w  Mihamaumi (1-0)        oshidashi        Jd23e  Kototaisei (0-1)
Jd21e  Inaba (1-0)            oshidashi        Jd21w  Musashiumi (0-1)
Jd19w  Amao (1-0)             yorikiri         Jd19e  Fujimusashi (0-1)
Jd17e  Takanoryu (1-0)        oshidashi        Jd17w  Takakurayama (0-1)
Jd15w  Ryuseio (1-0)          oshidashi        Jd15e  Byakuen (0-1)
Jd13e  Arise (1-0)            yoritaoshi       Jd12w  Tenei (0-1)
Jd10w  Mogamizakura (1-0)     oshitaoshi       Jd11w  Yusui (0-1)
Jd9e   Asaazuma (1-0)         yorikiri         Jd8w   Tsugunohana (0-1)
Jd6w   Dewanosora (1-0)       oshitaoshi       Jd7e   Yoshiazuma (0-1)
Jd4w   Tochimitsuru (1-0)     kotenage         Jd5e   Sekizuka (0-1)
Jd3e   Suzaki (1-0)           shitatenage      Jd2w   Ikazuchido (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Sd90e  Kiyonohana (1-0)       watashikomi      Jd1e   Yamenosato (0-1)
Sd88w  Hamadayama (1-0)       okuridashi       Sd88e  Kototaiga (0-1)
Sd86w  Asatenmai (1-0)        hatakikomi       Sd86e  Chiyoresshi (0-1)
Sd84e  Chiyohokkai (1-0)      kotenage         Sd84w  Tochigidake (0-1)
Sd82e  Kaorufuji (1-0)        yorikiri         Sd82w  Hienriki (0-1)
Sd80e  Kiyonoumi (1-0)        uwatenage        Sd80w  Sakabayashi (0-1)
Sd77e  Biganzan (1-0)         yorikiri         Sd78e  Shoketsu (0-1)
Sd76w  Kassho (1-0)           sukuinage        Sd77w  Kojikara (0-1)
Sd73w  Tokinosato (1-0)       tsukiotoshi      Sd73e  Yasunishi (0-1)
Sd71e  Tokio (1-0)            hatakikomi       Sd71w  Masuminato (0-1)
Sd69w  Furanshisu (1-0)       yorikiri         Sd69e  Tatsuosho (0-1)
Sd67e  Baraki (1-0)           oshidashi        Sd67w  Hitachigo (0-1)
Sd65e  Daiseizan (1-0)        oshidashi        Sd65w  Oshozan (0-1)
Sd62w  Asashinjo (1-0)        yorikiri         Sd63w  Teraoumi (0-1)
Sd61w  Ieshima (1-0)          oshidashi        Sd61e  Shinyashiki (0-1)
Sd58w  Chiyoyamato (1-0)      oshidashi        Sd58e  Kayatoiwa (0-1)
Sd56w  Amakaze (1-0)          oshidashi        Sd56e  Ginseizan (0-1)
Sd54w  Kamitani (1-0)         hatakikomi       Sd54e  Yurikisho (0-1)
Sd52e  Daishosei (1-0)        oshidashi        Sd52w  Amane (0-1)
Sd50e  Nishida (1-0)          yoritaoshi       Sd50w  Oyamada (0-1)
Sd48e  Aozora (1-0)           yorikiri         Sd48w  Matsuda (0-1)
Sd45e  Kenyu (1-0)            oshidashi        Sd45w  Aoi (0-1)
Sd43w  Taranami (1-0)         yorikiri         Sd43e  Toramusashi (0-1)
Sd41w  Ebisumaru (1-0)        yoritaoshi       Sd41e  Kawamura (0-1)
Sd39e  Komanokuni (1-0)       yorikiri         Sd39w  Ishii (0-1)
Sd38w  Tsunekawa (1-0)        yorikiri         Sd38e  Hakuomaru (0-1)
Sd37e  Hokutosakae (1-0)      yorikiri         Sd36w  Saidaiji (0-1)
Sd33w  Chiyoshishi (1-0)      uwatenage        Sd34e  Ryutsukasa (0-1)
Sd31e  Hokutoiwa (1-0)        tsukiotoshi      Sd30w  Kotetsu (0-1)
Sd28w  Kototaiki (1-0)        kotenage         Sd29e  Takabayama (0-1)
Sd27e  Itadaki (1-0)          yorikiri         Sd26w  Hodaka (0-1)
Sd24w  Toshunryu (1-0)        hatakikomi       Sd25e  Murayama (0-1)
Sd22w  Akiyoshi (1-0)         oshidashi        Sd23e  Dairaido (0-1)
Sd21e  Oba (1-0)              sotogake         Sd20w  Hinataryu (0-1)
Sd17e  Kyoda (1-0)            oshidashi        Sd17w  Katsunofuji (0-1)
Sd16w  Kinotsukasa (1-0)      hatakikomi       Sd16e  Wakakinsho (0-1)
Sd14w  Kiyota (1-0)           uwatedashinage   Sd14e  Oka (0-1)
Sd12e  Kirinryu (1-0)         katasukashi      Sd12w  Tosashimizu (0-1)
Sd10e  Kotonofuji (1-0)       tsukiotoshi      Sd10w  Anzai (0-1)
Sd8e   Obara (1-0)            hatakikomi       Sd8w   Fujitoshi (0-1)
Sd5e   Denuma (1-0)           oshidashi        Sd5w   Daikisho (0-1)
Sd4e   Oyamatoumi (1-0)       okuridashi       Sd4w   Kotohaguro (0-1)
Sd2w   Naya (1-0)             tsukidashi       Sd2e   Taiyo (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms60w  Onokura (1-0)          kotenage         Ms60e  Seigo (0-1)
Ms58w  Sasakiyama (1-0)       hatakikomi       Ms58e  Daishoryu (0-1)
Ms56e  Ienoshima (1-0)        oshidashi        Ms55w  Dewanojo (0-1)
Ms54e  Ohata (1-0)            yorikiri         Ms53w  Shuji (0-1)
Ms51w  Ryusei (1-0)           yoritaoshi       Ms52e  Tendozan (0-1)
Ms50e  Kaizen (1-0)           tsukiotoshi      Ms49w  Asonoyama (0-1)
Ms47w  Okinofuji (1-0)        yorikiri         Ms48e  Asabenkei (0-1)
Ms45w  Onojo (1-0)            tsuridashi       Ms46e  Nobehara (0-1)
Ms43w  Kairyu (1-0)           oshidashi        Ms44e  Okinohama (0-1)
Ms41w  Hoshuzan (1-0)         uwatenage        Ms42e  Hanafusa (0-1)
Ms39w  Chiyonokatsu (1-0)     yorikiri         Ms40e  Asakoki (0-1)
Ms37w  Wakanosho (1-0)        oshidashi        Ms38e  Kotoryusei (0-1)
Ms35w  Omoto (1-0)            hikiotoshi       Ms36e  Tsurubayashi (0-1)
Ms34e  Kitaharima (1-0)       tsukiotoshi      Ms33w  Takahashi (0-1)
Ms32e  Kazuto (1-0)           sukuinage        Ms31w  Nihonyanagi (0-1)
Ms30e  Osanai (1-0)           yorikiri         Ms29w  Oshoumi (0-1)
Ms28w  Fujinoyama (1-0)       oshidashi        Ms29e  Narutaki (0-1)
Ms26e  Ryuo (1-0)             uwatenage        Ms25w  Hokutenkai (0-1)
Ms23w  Tochinobori (1-0)      yorikiri         Ms24e  Kitadaichi (0-1)
Ms22e  Mudoho (1-0)           oshidashi        Ms21w  Otsuji (0-1)
Ms20e  Kotoozutsu (1-0)       hatakikomi       Ms19w  Higonoumi (0-1)
Ms19e  Yoshii (1-0)           oshitaoshi       Ms18w  Setonoumi (0-1)
Ms15w  Nishinoryu (1-0)       oshidashi        Ms16e  Daiseiryu (0-1)
Ms14e  Hitoshi (1-0)          hatakikomi       Ms13w  Kiryuko (0-1)
Ms12e  Shishi (1-0)           yoritaoshi       Ms11w  Hatsuyama (0-1)
Ms9w   Yuma (1-0)             katasukashi      Ms10e  Akiseyama (0-1)
Ms8e   Mukainakano (1-0)      oshidashi        Ms7w   Ishizaki (0-1)
Ms6e   Shiden (1-0)           shitatedashinage Ms5w   Tochikamiyama (0-1)
Ms3w   Kawazoe (1-0)          shitatenage      Ms4e   Mineyaiba (0-1)
Ms2e   Fujiseiun (1-0)        kotenage         Ms1w   Terutsuyoshi (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J14w   Ochiai (1-0)           oshidashi        Ms1e   Tsukahara (0-1)
J13w   Tomokaze (1-0)         oshidashi        J14e   Tokushoryu (0-1)
J13e   Tamashoho (1-0)        hatakikomi       J12w   Takakento (0-1)
J11e   Shimanoumi (1-0)       uwatedashinage   J12e   Tochimusashi (0-1)
J10w   Churanoumi (1-0)       yorikiri         J11w   Kitanowaka (0-1)
J9w    Hakuyozan (1-0)        yorikiri         J10e   Kotokuzan (0-1)
J8w    Atamifuji (1-0)        yorikiri         J9e    Tsushimanada (0-1)
J7w    Shimazuumi (1-0)       yorikiri         J8e    Hidenoumi (0-1)
J7e    Akua (1-0)             oshidashi        J6w    Daiamami (0-1)
J6e    Gonoyama (1-0)         oshidashi        J5w    Enho (0-1)
J4w    Oshoma (1-0)           okuridashi       J5e    Roga (0-1)
J3w    Shonannoumi (1-0)      yorikiri         J4e    Chiyomaru (0-1)
J3e    Ichinojo (1-0)         yorikiri         J2w    Tochinoshin (0-1)
J1w    Tohakuryu (1-0)        hatakikomi       J2e    Chiyonokuni (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

J1e    Asanoyama (1-0)        yorikiri         M17e   Mitoryu (0-1)
M16w   Tsurugisho (1-0)       shitatedashinage M16e   Chiyoshoma (0-1)
M15e   Hokuseiho (1-0)        yorikiri         M15w   Oho (0-1)
M14e   Kinbozan (1-0)         okuridashi       M14w   Bushozan (0-1)
M13e   Daishoho (1-0)         yorikiri         M13w   Kotoeko (0-1)
M12w   Takarafuji (1-0)       oshidashi        M12e   Kagayaki (0-1)
M11w   Takanosho (1-0)        oshidashi        M11e   Azumaryu (0-1)
M10w   Nishikifuji (1-0)      oshidashi        M10e   Myogiryu (0-1)
M9e    Aoiyama (1-0)          kotenage         M9w    Hiradoumi (0-1)
M8w    Ura (1-0)              hatakikomi       M8e    Ichiyamamoto (0-1)
M7w    Takayasu (1-0)         oshidashi        M7e    Hokutofuji (0-1)
M6e    Endo (1-0)             oshidashi        M6w    Sadanoumi (0-1)
M5w    Midorifuji (1-0)       oshidashi        M5e    Kotoshoho (0-1)
M4e    Onosho (1-0)           oshidashi        M4w    Meisei (0-1)
K2e    Daieisho (1-0)         oshidashi        M3w    Nishikigi (0-1)
K1w    Kotonowaka (1-0)       yorikiri         M3e    Mitakeumi (0-1)
K1e    Wakamotoharu (1-0)     yorikiri         M2w    Ryuden (0-1)
S2e    Kiribayama (1-0)       oshidashi        M2e    Abi (0-1)
M1w    Shodai (1-0)           oshidashi        S1w    Hoshoryu (0-1)
M1e    Tamawashi (1-0)        tsukiotoshi      S1e    Wakatakakage (0-1)
K2w    Tobizaru (1-0)         hatakikomi       O1w    Takakeisho (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 2

Jonokuchi Division

Jk14w  Tokinishiki (1-0)      oshidashi        Jk15e  Agora (0-1)
Jk13e  Wakaikari (1-0)        yorikiri         Jk12w  Nagamura (0-1)
Jk9e   Zuiko (1-0)            okuridashi       Jk9w   Kenho (0-1)
Jk7w   Iitsuka (1-0)          yorikiri         Jk7e   Oyamazakura (0-1)
Jk4e   Wakayahara (1-0)       oshidashi        Jk3w   Takatairiku (0-1)
Jk1w   Itakozakura (1-0)      yorikiri         Jk2e   Yamadaumi (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jd101e Detachi (1-0)          hikiotoshi       Jd100w Shokeima (0-1)
Jd99e  Tsubakifuji (1-0)      hikiotoshi       Jd98w  Hamasaki (0-1)
Jd96w  Sano (1-0)             yoritaoshi       Jd97e  Nishikiori (0-1)
Jd94e  Wakasa (1-0)           hatakikomi       Jd93w  Sonoshun (0-1)
Jd91w  Takabaho (1-0)         shitatenage      Jd92e  Azumanami (0-1)
Jd90e  Asadoji (1-0)          yorikiri         Jd89w  Chiyofuku (0-1)
Jd88e  Najima (1-0)           kakenage         Jd87w  Asashorei (0-1)
Jd86e  Mabuchi (1-0)          oshidashi        Jd85e  Matsugashima (0-1)
Jd82e  Nihonmatsu (1-0)       yoritaoshi       Jd82w  Daitensho (0-1)
Jd80w  Hirose (1-0)           oshidashi        Jd81w  Shoryudo (0-1)
Jd79w  Kotokiho (1-0)         tsukiotoshi      Jd79e  Watatani (0-1)
Jd77w  Kinseiryu (1-0)        okuridashi       Jd77e  Shinzan (0-1)
Jd75w  Satsumao (1-0)         yorikiri         Jd75e  Wakaonehara (0-1)
Jd72w  Daitenshin (1-0)       oshidashi        Jd73e  Akinishiki (0-1)
Jd70w  Kosei (1-0)            fusen            Jd71e  Higonoryu (0-1)
Jd68w  Gonowaka (1-0)         oshidashi        Jd69e  Tamatensho (0-1)
Jd67e  Tochikasuga (1-0)      hikiotoshi       Jd66e  Zuitenryu (0-1)
Jd64w  Fujinoteru (1-0)       oshidashi        Jd65e  Azumayama (0-1)
Jd62e  Okuniiwa (1-0)         uwatehineri      Jd61w  Kogomaru (0-1)
Jd60w  Suguro (1-0)           oshidashi        Jd61e  Satotanaka (0-1)
Jd58w  Mitozakura (1-0)       oshidashi        Jd59e  Tenichi (0-1)
Jd56w  Tsuru (1-0)            yorikiri         Jd57e  Noguchi (0-1)
Jd54w  Kirinohana (1-0)       yoritaoshi       Jd55e  Shinseido (0-1)
Jd52w  Nishikinoryu (1-0)     okuridashi       Jd53e  Ogitora (0-1)
Jd50w  Wakatanaka (1-0)       yorikiri         Jd51e  Yukiamami (0-1)
Jd49e  Tochinoshima (1-0)     hatakikomi       Jd48w  Setoyutaka (0-1)
Jd47e  Kaitoma (1-0)          yorikiri         Jd46w  Hokutonami (0-1)
Jd45e  Tochihayate (1-0)      hatakikomi       Jd44w  Ouzakura (0-1)
Jd43e  Ojiyama (1-0)          hatakikomi       Jd42w  Wakatozakura (0-1)
Jd40w  Mishima (1-0)          yorikiri         Jd41e  Kukio (0-1)
Jd38w  Genbumaru (1-0)        hatakikomi       Jd39e  Koshinoryu (0-1)
Jd35w  Matsumoto (1-0)        oshidashi        Jd35e  Okanojo (0-1)
Jd32w  Kotosato (1-0)         hatakikomi       Jd32e  Kazenoumi (0-1)
Jd31w  Satsumasho (1-0)       yorikiri         Jd31e  Tsuyasato (0-1)
Jd30w  Kototora (1-0)         oshidashi        Jd30e  Kirizakura (0-1)
Jd28e  Kyokutaiga (1-0)       oshidashi        Jd28w  Kokiryu (0-1)
Jd26e  Kyokumizuno (1-0)      oshidashi        Jd26w  Shoran (0-1)
Jd25e  Tsukioka (1-0)         oshidashi        Jd25w  Matsugi (0-1)
Jd22e  Soga (1-0)             oshidashi        Jd22w  Boshuyama (0-1)
Jd20e  Suyama (1-0)           oshidashi        Jd20w  Miyabi (0-1)
Jd18e  Asahabataki (1-0)      hikiotoshi       Jd18w  Hokutoyoshi (0-1)
Jd16w  Terutaka (1-0)         yorikiri         Jd16e  Maniwayama (0-1)
Jd14e  Hidano (1-0)           kotenage         Jd13w  Asakiryu (0-1)
Jd12e  Kaiyuma (1-0)          oshidashi        Jd11e  Sawayaka (0-1)
Jd10e  Tsugaruumi (1-0)       yorikiri         Jd9w   Asanotosa (0-1)
Jd7w   Yoshino (1-0)          oshidashi        Jd8e   Shunkaku (0-1)
Jd5w   Ryuseiyama (1-0)       oshidashi        Jd6e   Chiyotaiko (0-1)
Jd3w   Kisenoumi (1-0)        yorikiri         Jd4e   Mimurodake (0-1)
Jd1w   Asashiyu (1-0)         sukuinage        Jd2e   Daishomune (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Sd89w  Fujinotani (1-0)       katasukashi      Sd89e  Yokomaru (0-1)
Sd87e  Araoyama (1-0)         oshidashi        Sd87w  Daikinryu (0-1)
Sd85e  Suonada (1-0)          hatakikomi       Sd85w  Takano (0-1)
Sd83w  Ishiazuma (1-0)        tsukiotoshi      Sd83e  Masakifuji (0-1)
Sd81e  Sato (1-0)             hatakikomi       Sd81w  Hokuyozan (0-1)
Sd78w  Fukuminato (1-0)       yorikiri         Sd79e  Miyakogawa (0-1)
Sd76e  Sadanokuni (1-0)       yoritaoshi       Sd75e  Kaihiryu (0-1)
Sd74e  Goshimaru (1-0)        oshidashi        Sd74w  Oginosho (0-1)
Sd72w  Tokitora (1-0)         yorikiri         Sd72e  Chiyotaisei (0-1)
Sd70w  Shogun (1-0)           okuridashi       Sd70e  Asakoga (0-1)
Sd68w  Chiyotenfu (1-0)       oshidashi        Sd68e  Daijo (0-1)
Sd66w  Asaobora (1-0)         kimedashi        Sd66e  Hagane (0-1)
Sd64w  Kanazawa (1-0)         hatakikomi       Sd64e  Akatora (0-1)
Sd63e  Yutakasho (1-0)        oshidashi        Sd62e  Asanojo (0-1)
Sd59w  Tokiryu (1-0)          okurinage        Sd59e  Shoji (0-1)
Sd57e  Kitanomine (1-0)       hikiotoshi       Sd57w  Nagata (0-1)
Sd55w  Kyokutaisei (1-0)      oshidashi        Sd55e  Asahanshin (0-1)
Sd53w  Tatsuki (1-0)          yorikiri         Sd53e  Honma (0-1)
Sd51e  Kotodaishin (1-0)      oshidashi        Sd51w  Makio (0-1)
Sd49w  Yamato (1-0)           oshidashi        Sd49e  Chura (0-1)
Sd46w  Shimanishiki (1-0)     okuridashi       Sd46e  Hogasho (0-1)
Sd44w  Sakai (1-0)            oshidashi        Sd44e  Goseiryu (0-1)
Sd42w  Daiyusho (1-0)         oshidashi        Sd42e  Marusho (0-1)
Sd40e  Kenshin (1-0)          tsukidashi       Sd40w  Rao (0-1)
Sd36e  Tanji (1-0)            yorikiri         Sd35w  Senho (0-1)
Sd35e  Shosei (1-0)           tsukiotoshi      Sd34w  Takataisho (0-1)
Sd33e  Hakuonada (1-0)        hatakikomi       Sd32w  Aratakayama (0-1)
Sd31w  Daishoki (1-0)         yorikiri         Sd32e  Mukaida (0-1)
Sd29w  Tokisoma (1-0)         oshidashi        Sd30e  Miyata (0-1)
Sd27w  Hokutoshu (1-0)        uwatenage        Sd28e  Rinko (0-1)
Sd25w  Sazanami (1-0)         shitatenage      Sd26e  Kotakiyama (0-1)
Sd24e  Wakenosato (1-0)       yorikiri         Sd23w  Nishikikuni (0-1)
Sd22e  Hamanoumi (1-0)        oshidashi        Sd21w  Shunrai (0-1)
Sd19w  Takerufuji (1-0)       oshidashi        Sd20e  Kaishin (0-1)
Sd18e  Chiyotaiho (1-0)       hatakikomi       Sd19e  Kawabuchi (0-1)
Sd15w  Kaiseijo (1-0)         tokkurinage      Sd15e  Kumanoryu (0-1)
Sd13e  Keitenkai (1-0)        yorikiri         Sd13w  Mochizuki (0-1)
Sd11e  Daihisho (1-0)         yorikiri         Sd11w  Taiga (0-1)
Sd9e   Harunishiki (1-0)      tsukiotoshi      Sd9w   Shohoryu (0-1)
Sd7e   Tokinohira (1-0)       oshidashi        Sd7w   Wakazakura (0-1)
Sd6w   Oginohama (1-0)        yorikiri         Sd6e   Awanokuni (0-1)
Sd3w   Yuki (1-0)             oshidashi        Sd3e   Wakamiyabi (0-1)
Sd1w   Maikeru (1-0)          oshidashi        Sd1e   Kototakuya (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms59w  Kainoshima (1-0)       yorikiri         Ms59e  Raiho (0-1)
Ms57w  Hokutoryu (1-0)        yorikiri         Ms57e  Otani (0-1)
Ms55e  Sadanohikari (1-0)     yorikiri         Ms54w  Hamayutaka (0-1)
Ms52w  Chiyodaigo (1-0)       yorikiri         Ms53e  Dewataikai (0-1)
Ms51e  Kotokenryu (1-0)       shitatenage      Ms50w  Fujinowaka (0-1)
Ms48w  Kototsubasa (1-0)      sotogake         Ms49e  Chiyoraizan (0-1)
Ms47e  Toseiryu (1-0)         shitatenage      Ms46w  Hokutomaru (0-1)
Ms45e  Asanowaka (1-0)        sukuinage        Ms44w  Kotodairyu (0-1)
Ms43e  Nionoumi (1-0)         oshidashi        Ms42w  Toshoyama (0-1)
Ms41e  Chiyotora (1-0)        tsukiotoshi      Ms40w  Fukai (0-1)
Ms38w  Hayanami (1-0)         oshidashi        Ms39e  Tomiyutaka (0-1)
Ms37e  Chiyooga (1-0)         uwatedashinage   Ms36w  Tanakayama (0-1)
Ms35e  Dainichido (1-0)       hatakikomi       Ms34w  Hokaho (0-1)
Ms33e  Tosamidori (1-0)       tsukiotoshi      Ms32w  Asagyokusei (0-1)
Ms31e  Fujiazuma (1-0)        hatakikomi       Ms30w  Akinoyama (0-1)
Ms27w  Kayo (1-0)             oshidashi        Ms28e  Kotodaigo (0-1)
Ms26w  Hatooka (1-0)          kimedashi        Ms27e  Akitoba (0-1)
Ms24w  Nabatame (1-0)         oshidashi        Ms25e  Daishomaru (0-1)
Ms22w  Kotoyusho (1-0)        yorikiri         Ms23e  Arauma (0-1)
Ms21e  Tochikodai (1-0)       tsukiotoshi      Ms20w  Wakatakamoto (0-1)
Ms17w  Kototebakari (1-0)     yorikiri         Ms18e  Tokunomusashi (0-1)
Ms17e  Chiyonoo (1-0)         sukuinage        Ms16w  Kazekeno (0-1)
Ms15e  Kanzaki (1-0)          oshidashi        Ms14w  Miyagi (0-1)
Ms12w  Tochiseiryu (1-0)      hikiotoshi       Ms13e  Tanabe (0-1)
Ms10w  Kamito (1-0)           tsukiotoshi      Ms11e  Dewanoryu (0-1)
Ms8w   Yago (1-0)             hatakikomi       Ms9e   Tochimaru (0-1)
Ms6w   Hayatefuji (1-0)       tsukiotoshi      Ms7e   Chiyoarashi (0-1)
Ms5e   Chiyonoumi (1-0)       hatakikomi       Ms4w   Kaisho (0-1)
Ms2w   Chiyosakae (1-0)       hatakikomi       Ms3e   Tokihayate (0-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J14e   Tokushoryu (1-1)       hikiotoshi       Ms1w   Terutsuyoshi (0-2)
J13e   Tamashoho (2-0)        hatakikomi       J14w   Ochiai (1-1)
J12w   Takakento (1-1)        oshidashi        J13w   Tomokaze (1-1)
J11w   Kitanowaka (1-1)       yorikiri         J11e   Shimanoumi (1-1)
J10w   Churanoumi (2-0)       tsukiotoshi      J12e   Tochimusashi (0-2)
J9e    Tsushimanada (1-1)     yorikiri         J10e   Kotokuzan (0-2)
J8w    Atamifuji (2-0)        oshidashi        J9w    Hakuyozan (1-1)
J8e    Hidenoumi (1-1)        sukuinage        J7e    Akua (1-1)
J7w    Shimazuumi (2-0)       yorikiri         J6w    Daiamami (0-2)
J5e    Roga (1-1)             yorikiri         J6e    Gonoyama (1-1)
J4w    Oshoma (2-0)           kakenage         J5w    Enho (0-2)
J3e    Ichinojo (2-0)         yorikiri         J4e    Chiyomaru (0-2)
J3w    Shonannoumi (2-0)      uwatedashinage   J2w    Tochinoshin (0-2)
J1e    Asanoyama (2-0)        oshidashi        J2e    Chiyonokuni (0-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M16e   Chiyoshoma (1-1)       yorikiri         M17e   Mitoryu (0-2)
M16w   Tsurugisho (2-0)       yorikiri         J1w    Tohakuryu (1-1)
M14e   Kinbozan (2-0)         tsukidashi       M15w   Oho (0-2)
M15e   Hokuseiho (2-0)        yorikiri         M14w   Bushozan (0-2)
M13w   Kotoeko (1-1)          yorikiri         M12e   Kagayaki (0-2)
M13e   Daishoho (2-0)         oshidashi        M12w   Takarafuji (1-1)
M11w   Takanosho (2-0)        oshidashi        M10e   Myogiryu (0-2)
M10w   Nishikifuji (2-0)      oshidashi        M11e   Azumaryu (0-2)
M9w    Hiradoumi (1-1)        oshidashi        M8e    Ichiyamamoto (0-2)
M8w    Ura (2-0)              oshidashi        M9e    Aoiyama (1-1)
M7w    Takayasu (2-0)         hikiotoshi       M6e    Endo (1-1)
M6w    Sadanoumi (1-1)        yorikiri         M7e    Hokutofuji (0-2)
M5w    Midorifuji (2-0)       hatakikomi       M4e    Onosho (1-1)
M4w    Meisei (1-1)           yoritaoshi       M5e    Kotoshoho (0-2)
K1e    Wakamotoharu (2-0)     yorikiri         M3w    Nishikigi (0-2)
K2w    Tobizaru (2-0)         yorikiri         M3e    Mitakeumi (0-2)
K1w    Kotonowaka (2-0)       katasukashi      M2w    Ryuden (0-2)
K2e    Daieisho (2-0)         oshidashi        S1e    Wakatakakage (0-2)
M1w    Shodai (2-0)           oshitaoshi       S2e    Kiribayama (1-1)
M2e    Abi (1-1)              hikiotoshi       S1w    Hoshoryu (0-2)
O1w    Takakeisho (1-1)       oshidashi        M1e    Tamawashi (1-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 3

Jonokuchi Division

Jk15e  Agora (1-1)            yorikiri         Jk16e  Miyaji (0-2)
Jk13e  Wakaikari (2-0)        shitatedashinage Jk13w  Gonoumi (1-1)
Jk12e  Satorufuji (1-1)       yorikiri         Jk9w   Kenho (0-2)
Jk7w   Iitsuka (2-0)          yorikiri         Jk8w   Sachinofuji (1-1)
Jk6e   Fukuazuma (2-0)        oshidashi        Jk4e   Wakayahara (1-1)
Jk2e   Yamadaumi (1-1)        oshidashi        Jk3e   Soga (0-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jd101e Detachi (2-0)          oshitaoshi       Jd101w Kyonosato (1-1)
Jd99e  Tsubakifuji (2-0)      hikiotoshi       Jd99w  Anzakura (1-1)
Jd98e  Agazumazakura (1-1)    oshidashi        Jd97e  Nishikiori (0-2)
Jd94e  Wakasa (2-0)           hatakikomi       Jd95e  Urutora (1-1)
Jd92e  Azumanami (1-1)        yorikiri         Jd93e  Terunosato (0-2)
Jd90e  Asadoji (2-0)          okuridashi       Jd90w  Okuniyama (1-1)
Jd88w  Takeazuma (2-0)        oshitaoshi       Jd88e  Najima (1-1)
Jd87e  Takashoki (2-0)        yorikiri         Jd86e  Mabuchi (1-1)
Jd83w  Yamana (2-0)           oshidashi        Jd84w  Matsuzawa (1-1)
Jd81e  Takaarashi (2-0)       okuridashi       Jd82e  Nihonmatsu (1-1)
Jd80w  Hirose (2-0)           oshidashi        Jd79w  Kotokiho (1-1)
Jd77w  Kinseiryu (2-0)        hatakikomi       Jd78w  Hokutoshin (1-1)
Jd75w  Satsumao (2-0)         yorikiri         Jd76e  Chiyooume (1-1)
Jd74w  Kazunofuji (1-1)       oshitaoshi       Jd73e  Akinishiki (0-2)
Jd70w  Kosei (2-0)            oshitaoshi       Jd71w  Gaia (1-1)
Jd70e  Kazeeidai (2-0)        hatakikomi       Jd68w  Gonowaka (1-1)
Jd66e  Zuitenryu (1-1)        oshidashi        Jd69e  Tamatensho (0-2)
Jd64w  Fujinoteru (2-0)       sukuinage        Jd66w  Wakakaneko (1-1)
Jd62w  Denzan (2-0)           oshidashi        Jd63w  Kokuryunami (1-1)
Jd61w  Kogomaru (1-1)         oshidashi        Jd63e  Mogaminishiki (0-2)
Jd58w  Mitozakura (2-0)       yorikiri         Jd59w  Hishuyama (1-1)
Jd56w  Tsuru (2-0)            yoritaoshi       Jd58e  Hayashiryu (1-1)
Jd56e  Takasu (2-0)           oshidashi        Jd54w  Kirinohana (1-1)
Jd52w  Nishikinoryu (2-0)     oshidashi        Jd53w  Mori (1-1)
Jd52e  Tamanowaka (2-0)       oshitaoshi       Jd50w  Wakatanaka (1-1)
Jd49w  Aoifuji (2-0)          yorikiri         Jd49e  Tochinoshima (1-1)
Jd47e  Kaitoma (2-0)          yoritaoshi       Jd47w  Taniguchi (1-1)
Jd45e  Tochihayate (2-0)      hikiotoshi       Jd46e  Wakahizen (1-1)
Jd43e  Ojiyama (2-0)          hatakikomi       Jd44e  Harimao (1-1)
Jd40w  Mishima (2-0)          yorikiri         Jd42e  Chiyokozan (1-1)
Jd38w  Genbumaru (2-0)        yorikiri         Jd39w  Kurokage (1-1)
Jd37w  Ito (2-0)              yorikiri         Jd36e  Hokutoizumi (1-1)
Jd37e  Amamidake (1-1)        hatakikomi       Jd35e  Okanojo (0-2)
Jd32w  Kotosato (2-0)         oshidashi        Jd33e  Chiyotaiyo (1-1)
Jd32e  Kazenoumi (1-1)        hatakikomi       Jd31e  Tsuyasato (0-2)
Jd29w  Fujiyuho (2-0)         oshidashi        Jd28e  Kyokutaiga (1-1)
Jd27e  Aron (2-0)             sukuinage        Jd26e  Kyokumizuno (1-1)
Jd23e  Kototaisei (1-1)       tsukiotoshi      Jd24e  Daisho (0-2)
Jd22e  Soga (2-0)             tsukiotoshi      Jd23w  Mihamaumi (1-1)
Jd20e  Suyama (2-0)           yoritaoshi       Jd21e  Inaba (1-1)
Jd19w  Amao (2-0)             oshidashi        Jd18e  Asahabataki (1-1)
Jd17e  Takanoryu (2-0)        uwatenage        Jd16w  Terutaka (1-1)
Jd14e  Hidano (2-0)           oshidashi        Jd15w  Ryuseio (1-1)
Jd13e  Arise (2-0)            yoritaoshi       Jd12e  Kaiyuma (1-1)
Jd11e  Sawayaka (1-1)         yorikiri         Jd9w   Asanotosa (0-2)
Jd6w   Dewanosora (2-0)       yorikiri         Jd9e   Asaazuma (1-1)
Jd7w   Yoshino (2-0)          uwatedashinage   Jd5w   Ryuseiyama (1-1)
Jd3w   Kisenoumi (2-0)        hatakikomi       Jd4w   Tochimitsuru (1-1)
Jd1w   Asashiyu (2-0)         tsukiotoshi      Jd3e   Suzaki (1-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Sd89e  Yokomaru (1-1)         oshidashi        Jd1e   Yamenosato (0-2)
Sd87e  Araoyama (2-0)         oshidashi        Sd88w  Hamadayama (1-1)
Sd86w  Asatenmai (2-0)        oshidashi        Sd85e  Suonada (1-1)
Sd84w  Tochigidake (1-1)      tsukiotoshi      Sd83e  Masakifuji (0-2)
Sd82e  Kaorufuji (2-0)        sukuinage        Sd81e  Sato (1-1)
Sd77w  Kojikara (1-1)         kotenage         Sd78e  Shoketsu (0-2)
Sd78w  Fukuminato (2-0)       sukuinage        Sd76w  Kassho (1-1)
Sd75e  Kaihiryu (1-1)         yorikiri         Sd74w  Oginosho (0-2)
Sd73e  Yasunishi (1-1)        oshidashi        Sd72e  Chiyotaisei (0-2)
Sd71w  Masuminato (1-1)       yorikiri         Sd70e  Asakoga (0-2)
Sd68e  Daijo (1-1)            sukuinage        Sd69e  Tatsuosho (0-2)
Sd66e  Hagane (1-1)           hikiotoshi       Sd67w  Hitachigo (0-2)
Sd65w  Oshozan (1-1)          oshidashi        Sd64e  Akatora (0-2)
Sd62e  Asanojo (1-1)          oshitaoshi       Sd63w  Teraoumi (0-2)
Sd59e  Shoji (1-1)            uwatedashinage   Sd61e  Shinyashiki (0-2)
Sd57e  Kitanomine (2-0)       tsukidashi       Sd58w  Chiyoyamato (1-1)
Sd55e  Asahanshin (1-1)       yorikiri         Sd56e  Ginseizan (0-2)
Sd54e  Yurikisho (1-1)        tsukiotoshi      Sd53e  Honma (0-2)
Sd51e  Kotodaishin (2-0)      tsukiotoshi      Sd52e  Daishosei (1-1)
Sd50w  Oyamada (1-1)          yorikiri         Sd49e  Chura (0-2)
Sd48e  Aozora (2-0)           uwatedashinage   Sd46w  Shimanishiki (1-1)
Sd44w  Sakai (2-0)            hatakikomi       Sd45e  Kenyu (1-1)
Sd44e  Goseiryu (1-1)         shitatenage      Sd42e  Marusho (0-2)
Sd40e  Kenshin (2-0)          tsukidashi       Sd41w  Ebisumaru (1-1)
Sd36w  Saidaiji (1-1)         hatakikomi       Sd38e  Hakuomaru (0-2)
Sd36e  Tanji (2-0)            yorikiri         Sd37e  Hokutosakae (1-1)
Sd35e  Shosei (2-0)           oshidashi        Sd33w  Chiyoshishi (1-1)
Sd31w  Daishoki (2-0)         uwatenage        Sd33e  Hakuonada (1-1)
Sd31e  Hokutoiwa (2-0)        oshitaoshi       Sd29w  Tokisoma (1-1)
Sd27e  Itadaki (2-0)          oshidashi        Sd28w  Kototaiki (1-1)
Sd27w  Hokutoshu (2-0)        yorikiri         Sd25w  Sazanami (1-1)
Sd24w  Toshunryu (2-0)        uwatedashinage   Sd24e  Wakenosato (1-1)
Sd22w  Akiyoshi (2-0)         yorikiri         Sd22e  Hamanoumi (1-1)
Sd19w  Takerufuji (2-0)       oshidashi        Sd21e  Oba (1-1)
Sd17e  Kyoda (2-0)            oshidashi        Sd18e  Chiyotaiho (1-1)
Sd16e  Wakakinsho (1-1)       oshidashi        Sd17w  Katsunofuji (0-2)
Sd15w  Kaiseijo (2-0)         sukuinage        Sd16w  Kinotsukasa (1-1)
Sd13e  Keitenkai (2-0)        uwatedashinage   Sd14w  Kiyota (1-1)
Sd11e  Daihisho (2-0)         yoritaoshi       Sd12e  Kirinryu (1-1)
Sd9e   Harunishiki (2-0)      tsukiotoshi      Sd10e  Kotonofuji (1-1)
Sd5w   Daikisho (1-1)         oshidashi        Sd4w   Kotohaguro (0-2)
Sd4e   Oyamatoumi (2-0)       tsukiotoshi      Sd3w   Yuki (1-1)
Sd1w   Maikeru (2-0)          yorikiri         Sd2w   Naya (1-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms59w  Kainoshima (2-0)       oshidashi        Ms60w  Onokura (1-1)
Ms58w  Sasakiyama (2-0)       uwatenage        Ms57w  Hokutoryu (1-1)
Ms56e  Ienoshima (2-0)        katasukashi      Ms55e  Sadanohikari (1-1)
Ms52w  Chiyodaigo (2-0)       hatakikomi       Ms54e  Ohata (1-1)
Ms51w  Ryusei (2-0)           abisetaoshi      Ms51e  Kotokenryu (1-1)
Ms50e  Kaizen (2-0)           oshidashi        Ms48w  Kototsubasa (1-1)
Ms47e  Toseiryu (2-0)         shitatenage      Ms47w  Okinofuji (1-1)
Ms45e  Asanowaka (2-0)        uwatedashinage   Ms45w  Onojo (1-1)
Ms43w  Kairyu (2-0)           hatakikomi       Ms43e  Nionoumi (1-1)
Ms40w  Fukai (1-1)            yorikiri         Ms42w  Toshoyama (0-2)
Ms39w  Chiyonokatsu (2-0)     oshidashi        Ms38w  Hayanami (1-1)
Ms37w  Wakanosho (2-0)        uwatenage        Ms37e  Chiyooga (1-1)
Ms35e  Dainichido (2-0)       tsukiotoshi      Ms35w  Omoto (1-1)
Ms34e  Kitaharima (2-0)       oshitaoshi       Ms33e  Tosamidori (1-1)
Ms32e  Kazuto (2-0)           oshidashi        Ms31e  Fujiazuma (1-1)
Ms28w  Fujinoyama (2-0)       sukuinage        Ms30e  Osanai (1-1)
Ms27w  Kayo (2-0)             okuridashi       Ms26w  Hatooka (1-1)
Ms26e  Ryuo (2-0)             hatakikomi       Ms24w  Nabatame (1-1)
Ms22w  Kotoyusho (2-0)        yorikiri         Ms23w  Tochinobori (1-1)
Ms21e  Tochikodai (2-0)       tsukiotoshi      Ms22e  Mudoho (1-1)
Ms19e  Yoshii (2-0)           hatakikomi       Ms20e  Kotoozutsu (1-1)
Ms18e  Tokunomusashi (1-1)    yoritaoshi       Ms18w  Setonoumi (0-2)
Ms15w  Nishinoryu (2-0)       tsukidashi       Ms15e  Kanzaki (1-1)
Ms14e  Hitoshi (2-0)          oshidashi        Ms12w  Tochiseiryu (1-1)
Ms12e  Shishi (2-0)           abisetaoshi      Ms10w  Kamito (1-1)
Ms9w   Yuma (2-0)             yoritaoshi       Ms8w   Yago (1-1)
Ms8e   Mukainakano (2-0)      oshidashi        Ms6w   Hayatefuji (1-1)
Ms3w   Kawazoe (2-0)          oshidashi        Ms2w   Chiyosakae (1-1)
Ms3e   Tokihayate (1-1)       tsukiotoshi      Ms1e   Tsukahara (0-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

Ms2e   Fujiseiun (2-0)        okuridashi       J13w   Tomokaze (1-2)
J13e   Tamashoho (3-0)        uwatenage        J14e   Tokushoryu (1-2)
J14w   Ochiai (2-1)           yorikiri         J12w   Takakento (1-2)
J11w   Kitanowaka (2-1)       sotogake         J12e   Tochimusashi (0-3)
J10e   Kotokuzan (1-2)        hatakikomi       J11e   Shimanoumi (1-2)
J9w    Hakuyozan (2-1)        oshidashi        J10w   Churanoumi (2-1)
J8e    Hidenoumi (2-1)        oshidashi        J9e    Tsushimanada (1-2)
J7w    Shimazuumi (3-0)       sukuinage        J8w    Atamifuji (2-1)
J6e    Gonoyama (2-1)         tsukiotoshi      J7e    Akua (1-2)
J5w    Enho (1-2)             oshidashi        J6w    Daiamami (0-3)
J5e    Roga (2-1)             yorikiri         J4e    Chiyomaru (0-3)
J3w    Shonannoumi (3-0)      okuridashi       J4w    Oshoma (2-1)
J3e    Ichinojo (3-0)         okuridashi       J2e    Chiyonokuni (0-3)
J1e    Asanoyama (3-0)        okuritaoshi      J1w    Tohakuryu (1-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M16w   Tsurugisho (3-0)       yorikiri         M17e   Mitoryu (0-3)
M16e   Chiyoshoma (2-1)       yorikiri         J2w    Tochinoshin (0-3)
M14w   Bushozan (1-2)         oshidashi        M15w   Oho (0-3)
M15e   Hokuseiho (3-0)        yorikiri         M14e   Kinbozan (2-1)
M13w   Kotoeko (2-1)          yorikiri         M12w   Takarafuji (1-2)
M13e   Daishoho (3-0)         kimedashi        M12e   Kagayaki (0-3)
M10w   Nishikifuji (3-0)      yoritaoshi       M11w   Takanosho (2-1)
M10e   Myogiryu (1-2)         yorikiri         M11e   Azumaryu (0-3)
M8w    Ura (3-0)              oshidashi        M9w    Hiradoumi (1-2)
M9e    Aoiyama (2-1)          hatakikomi       M8e    Ichiyamamoto (0-3)
M7w    Takayasu (3-0)         oshidashi        M6w    Sadanoumi (1-2)
M6e    Endo (2-1)             oshidashi        M7e    Hokutofuji (0-3)
M5w    Midorifuji (3-0)       oshidashi        M4w    Meisei (1-2)
M4e    Onosho (2-1)           tsukiotoshi      M5e    Kotoshoho (0-3)
M3e    Mitakeumi (1-2)        yoritaoshi       K1e    Wakamotoharu (2-1)
K2w    Tobizaru (3-0)         tsukiotoshi      M3w    Nishikigi (0-3)
K2e    Daieisho (3-0)         oshidashi        M2w    Ryuden (0-3)
S1w    Hoshoryu (1-2)         yorikiri         K1w    Kotonowaka (2-1)
M2e    Abi (2-1)              hatakikomi       S1e    Wakatakakage (0-3)
S2e    Kiribayama (2-1)       sukuinage        M1e    Tamawashi (1-2)
O1w    Takakeisho (2-1)       oshidashi        M1w    Shodai (2-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 4

Jonokuchi Division

Jk14w  Tokinishiki (2-0)      uwatedashinage   Jk15w  Fujinonami (1-1)
Jk12w  Nagamura (1-1)         hatakikomi       Jk14e  Kobayashi (0-2)
Jk11w  Asahakuryu (2-0)       oshidashi        Jk9e   Zuiko (1-1)
Jk8e   Kirimaru (1-1)         fusen            Jk7e   Oyamazakura (0-2)
Jk5e   Sawaisamu (1-1)        oshitaoshi       Jk3w   Takatairiku (0-2)
Jk2w   Kanryu (2-0)           yorikiri         Jk1w   Itakozakura (1-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jd100w Shokeima (1-1)         oshidashi        Jk1e   Moriurara (0-2)
Jd100e Kitanosho (1-1)        yorikiri         Jd98w  Hamasaki (0-2)
Jd96w  Sano (2-0)             uwatenage        Jd97w  Wakasei (1-1)
Jd96e  Hokutosato (1-1)       hikiotoshi       Jd93w  Sonoshun (0-2)
Jd92w  Tamanotora (2-0)       oshidashi        Jd91w  Takabaho (1-1)
Jd91e  Naniwamusashi (1-1)    uwatedashinage   Jd89w  Chiyofuku (0-2)
Jd89e  Takemaru (1-1)         tsukiotoshi      Jd87w  Asashorei (0-2)
Jd85e  Matsugashima (1-1)     oshidashi        Jd86w  Wakaarata (0-2)
Jd83e  Asanoshima (1-1)       tsukiotoshi      Jd84e  Wakaikki (0-2)
Jd80e  Dairinzan (1-1)        oshidashi        Jd82w  Daitensho (0-2)
Jd79e  Watatani (1-1)         yorikiri         Jd81w  Shoryudo (0-2)
Jd78e  Tsurunoumi (1-1)       shitatedashinage Jd77e  Shinzan (0-2)
Jd75e  Wakaonehara (1-1)      yorikiri         Jd76w  Sakura (0-2)
Jd74e  Maenofuji (2-0)        katasukashi      Jd72w  Daitenshin (1-1)
Jd69w  Daishimatsu (1-1)      oshidashi        Jd72e  Hatachijo (0-2)
Jd68e  Fubu (2-0)             hatakikomi       Jd67e  Tochikasuga (1-1)
Jd67w  Okuyama (1-1)          oshitaoshi       Jd65w  Sadanojo (0-2)
Jd65e  Azumayama (1-1)        yoritaoshi       Jd64e  Koga (0-2)
Jd60w  Suguro (2-0)           oshidashi        Jd62e  Okuniiwa (1-1)
Jd61e  Satotanaka (1-1)       oshidashi        Jd60e  Shishimaru (0-2)
Jd59e  Tenichi (1-1)          oshidashi        Jd57w  Satonofuji (0-2)
Jd55w  Kiryu (1-1)            uwatenage        Jd57e  Noguchi (0-2)
Jd55e  Shinseido (1-1)        oshidashi        Jd54e  Nishikimaru (0-2)
Jd51w  Hakuyo (1-1)           yorikiri         Jd53e  Ogitora (0-2)
Jd51e  Yukiamami (1-1)        harimanage       Jd50e  Kyokushozan (0-2)
Jd48w  Setoyutaka (1-1)       yorikiri         Jd48e  Wakayamanaka (0-2)
Jd46w  Hokutonami (1-1)       oshidashi        Jd45w  Adachi (0-2)
Jd43w  Jokoki (1-1)           oshidashi        Jd44w  Ouzakura (0-2)
Jd41w  Tsukubayama (1-1)      oshidashi        Jd42w  Wakatozakura (0-2)
Jd41e  Kukio (1-1)            oshidashi        Jd40e  Takatsukasa (0-2)
Jd39e  Koshinoryu (1-1)       hatakikomi       Jd38e  Asahimaru (0-2)
Jd34e  Gohakuun (2-0)         yorikiri         Jd35w  Matsumoto (1-1)
Jd34w  Asasorai (1-1)         oshidashi        Jd33w  Ai (0-2)
Jd30w  Kototora (2-0)         hatakikomi       Jd31w  Satsumasho (1-1)
Jd29e  Wakaazuma (1-1)        oshidashi        Jd30e  Kirizakura (0-2)
Jd27w  Kaishinmaru (1-1)      oshidashi        Jd28w  Kokiryu (0-2)
Jd25w  Matsugi (1-1)          hatakikomi       Jd26w  Shoran (0-2)
Jd25e  Tsukioka (2-0)         hatakikomi       Jd24w  Oatari (1-1)
Jd21w  Musashiumi (1-1)       oshidashi        Jd22w  Boshuyama (0-2)
Jd20w  Miyabi (1-1)           uwatenage        Jd19e  Fujimusashi (0-2)
Jd18w  Hokutoyoshi (1-1)      oshidashi        Jd17w  Takakurayama (0-2)
Jd15e  Byakuen (1-1)          katasukashi      Jd16e  Maniwayama (0-2)
Jd13w  Asakiryu (1-1)         shitatenage      Jd12w  Tenei (0-2)
Jd10e  Tsugaruumi (2-0)       uwatedashinage   Jd10w  Mogamizakura (1-1)
Jd8w   Tsugunohana (1-1)      oshidashi        Jd8e   Shunkaku (0-2)
Jd7e   Yoshiazuma (1-1)       okuridashi       Jd6e   Chiyotaiko (0-2)
Jd4e   Mimurodake (1-1)       yorikiri         Jd5e   Sekizuka (0-2)
Jd2w   Ikazuchido (1-1)       uwatenage        Jd2e   Daishomune (0-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Sd89w  Fujinotani (2-0)       uwatenage        Sd90e  Kiyonohana (1-1)
Sd88e  Kototaiga (1-1)        oshidashi        Sd87w  Daikinryu (0-2)
Sd86e  Chiyoresshi (1-1)      hatakikomi       Sd85w  Takano (0-2)
Sd84e  Chiyohokkai (2-0)      oshidashi        Sd83w  Ishiazuma (1-1)
Sd81w  Hokuyozan (1-1)        yorikiri         Sd82w  Hienriki (0-2)
Sd79e  Miyakogawa (1-1)       yorikiri         Sd80w  Sakabayashi (0-2)
Sd80e  Kiyonoumi (2-0)        yorikiri         Sd77e  Biganzan (1-1)
Sd74e  Goshimaru (2-0)        yorikiri         Sd76e  Sadanokuni (1-1)
Sd73w  Tokinosato (2-0)       oshidashi        Sd72w  Tokitora (1-1)
Sd70w  Shogun (2-0)           tsukiotoshi      Sd71e  Tokio (1-1)
Sd68w  Chiyotenfu (2-0)       oshitaoshi       Sd69w  Furanshisu (1-1)
Sd67e  Baraki (2-0)           uwatenage        Sd66w  Asaobora (1-1)
Sd65e  Daiseizan (2-0)        yorikiri         Sd64w  Kanazawa (1-1)
Sd63e  Yutakasho (2-0)        oshidashi        Sd62w  Asashinjo (1-1)
Sd59w  Tokiryu (2-0)          uwatedashinage   Sd61w  Ieshima (1-1)
Sd57w  Nagata (1-1)           yorikiri         Sd58e  Kayatoiwa (0-2)
Sd56w  Amakaze (2-0)          hatakikomi       Sd55w  Kyokutaisei (1-1)
Sd54w  Kamitani (2-0)         tsukidashi       Sd53w  Tatsuki (1-1)
Sd51w  Makio (1-1)            oshidashi        Sd52w  Amane (0-2)
Sd49w  Yamato (2-0)           shitatenage      Sd50e  Nishida (1-1)
Sd47w  Kaigo (1-0-1)          yorikiri         Sd48w  Matsuda (0-2)
Sd46e  Hogasho (1-1)          oshidashi        Sd45w  Aoi (0-2)
Sd42w  Daiyusho (2-0)         oshidashi        Sd43w  Taranami (1-1)
Sd41e  Kawamura (1-1)         yorikiri         Sd43e  Toramusashi (0-2)
Sd40w  Rao (1-1)              yorikiri         Sd39w  Ishii (0-2)
Sd39e  Komanokuni (2-0)       tsukiotoshi      Sd38w  Tsunekawa (1-1)
Sd35w  Senho (1-1)            yoritaoshi       Sd34w  Takataisho (0-2)
Sd32w  Aratakayama (1-1)      tsukidashi       Sd34e  Ryutsukasa (0-2)
Sd30w  Kotetsu (1-1)          yorikiri         Sd32e  Mukaida (0-2)
Sd30e  Miyata (1-1)           yorikiri         Sd29e  Takabayama (0-2)
Sd26w  Hodaka (1-1)           oshidashi        Sd28e  Rinko (0-2)
Sd26e  Kotakiyama (1-1)       katasukashi      Sd25e  Murayama (0-2)
Sd23e  Dairaido (1-1)         oshidashi        Sd23w  Nishikikuni (0-2)
Sd21w  Shunrai (1-1)          yoritaoshi       Sd20w  Hinataryu (0-2)
Sd20e  Kaishin (1-1)          hatakikomi       Sd19e  Kawabuchi (0-2)
Sd15e  Kumanoryu (1-1)        oshidashi        Sd14e  Oka (0-2)
Sd13w  Mochizuki (1-1)        shitatenage      Sd12w  Tosashimizu (0-2)
Sd11w  Taiga (1-1)            tsukiotoshi      Sd10w  Anzai (0-2)
Sd8w   Fujitoshi (1-1)        oshidashi        Sd9w   Shohoryu (0-2)
Sd8e   Obara (2-0)            hatakikomi       Sd7e   Tokinohira (1-1)
Sd6e   Awanokuni (1-1)        yorikiri         Sd7w   Wakazakura (0-2)
Sd6w   Oginohama (2-0)        yorikiri         Sd5e   Denuma (1-1)
Sd2e   Taiyo (1-1)            okuridashi       Sd3e   Wakamiyabi (0-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms60e  Seigo (1-1)            oshidashi        Sd1e   Kototakuya (0-2)
Ms59e  Raiho (1-1)            oshidashi        Ms58e  Daishoryu (0-2)
Ms55w  Dewanojo (1-1)         yorikiri         Ms57e  Otani (0-2)
Ms53w  Shuji (1-1)            okuridashi       Ms54w  Hamayutaka (0-2)
Ms52e  Tendozan (1-1)         oshidashi        Ms53e  Dewataikai (0-2)
Ms49w  Asonoyama (1-1)        yorikiri         Ms50w  Fujinowaka (0-2)
Ms48e  Asabenkei (1-1)        yorikiri         Ms49e  Chiyoraizan (0-2)
Ms46w  Hokutomaru (1-1)       oshitaoshi       Ms46e  Nobehara (0-2)
Ms44e  Okinohama (1-1)        yorikiri         Ms44w  Kotodairyu (0-2)
Ms41e  Chiyotora (2-0)        hatakikomi       Ms41w  Hoshuzan (1-1)
Ms40e  Asakoki (1-1)          tsukite          Ms42e  Hanafusa (0-2)
Ms38e  Kotoryusei (1-1)       yoritaoshi       Ms39e  Tomiyutaka (0-2)
Ms36e  Tsurubayashi (1-1)     hikiotoshi       Ms36w  Tanakayama (0-2)
Ms33w  Takahashi (1-1)        tsukiotoshi      Ms34w  Hokaho (0-2)
Ms32w  Asagyokusei (1-1)      hatakikomi       Ms31w  Nihonyanagi (0-2)
Ms29w  Oshoumi (1-1)          oshidashi        Ms30w  Akinoyama (0-2)
Ms28e  Kotodaigo (1-1)        yoritaoshi       Ms29e  Narutaki (0-2)
Ms25w  Hokutenkai (1-1)       yorikiri         Ms27e  Akitoba (0-2)
Ms25e  Daishomaru (1-1)       oshidashi        Ms24e  Kitadaichi (0-2)
Ms21w  Otsuji (1-1)           oshidashi        Ms23e  Arauma (0-2)
Ms20w  Wakatakamoto (1-1)     hatakikomi       Ms19w  Higonoumi (0-2)
Ms17e  Chiyonoo (2-0)         hatakikomi       Ms17w  Kototebakari (1-1)
Ms16e  Daiseiryu (1-1)        tsukiotoshi      Ms16w  Kazekeno (0-2)
Ms14w  Miyagi (1-1)           shitatehineri    Ms13w  Kiryuko (0-2)
Ms11w  Hatsuyama (1-1)        oshidashi        Ms13e  Tanabe (0-2)
Ms11e  Dewanoryu (1-1)        yorikiri         Ms10e  Akiseyama (0-2)
Ms7w   Ishizaki (1-1)         oshidashi        Ms9e   Tochimaru (0-2)
Ms5w   Tochikamiyama (1-1)    oshidashi        Ms7e   Chiyoarashi (0-2)
Ms6e   Shiden (2-0)           hatakikomi       Ms5e   Chiyonoumi (1-1)
Ms4e   Mineyaiba (1-1)        yorikiri         Ms4w   Kaisho (0-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J14w   Ochiai (3-1)           yorikiri         J14e   Tokushoryu (1-3)
Ms2w   Chiyosakae (2-1)       hatakikomi       J13e   Tamashoho (3-1)
J13w   Tomokaze (2-2)         oshitaoshi       J12e   Tochimusashi (0-4)
J12w   Takakento (2-2)        oshidashi        J11w   Kitanowaka (2-2)
J10w   Churanoumi (3-1)       oshidashi        J10e   Kotokuzan (1-3)
J9w    Hakuyozan (3-1)        oshidashi        J11e   Shimanoumi (1-3)
J8e    Hidenoumi (3-1)        katasukashi      J8w    Atamifuji (2-2)
J9e    Tsushimanada (2-2)     uwatenage        J7w    Shimazuumi (3-1)
J6e    Gonoyama (3-1)         oshitaoshi       J6w    Daiamami (0-4)
J5w    Enho (2-2)             katasukashi      J7e    Akua (1-3)
J4w    Oshoma (3-1)           oshidashi        J4e    Chiyomaru (0-4)
J3w    Shonannoumi (4-0)      kimedashi        J5e    Roga (2-2)
J3e    Ichinojo (4-0)         uwatenage        J1e    Asanoyama (3-1)
J2w    Tochinoshin (1-3)      hatakikomi       J1w    Tohakuryu (1-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M15e   Hokuseiho (4-0)        yorikiri         M17e   Mitoryu (0-4)
M15w   Oho (1-3)              oshidashi        J2e    Chiyonokuni (0-4)
M16e   Chiyoshoma (3-1)       yorikiri         M13e   Daishoho (3-1)
M13w   Kotoeko (3-1)          yorikiri         M16w   Tsurugisho (3-1)
M12e   Kagayaki (1-3)         oshidashi        M14w   Bushozan (1-3)
M14e   Kinbozan (3-1)         oshidashi        M12w   Takarafuji (1-3)
M11w   Takanosho (3-1)        oshidashi        M9e    Aoiyama (2-2)
M9w    Hiradoumi (2-2)        yorikiri         M11e   Azumaryu (0-4)
M10w   Nishikifuji (4-0)      yoritaoshi       M8e    Ichiyamamoto (0-4)
M10e   Myogiryu (2-2)         hatakikomi       M8w    Ura (3-1)
M7w    Takayasu (4-0)         tsukidashi       M5e    Kotoshoho (0-4)
M5w    Midorifuji (4-0)       yorikiri         M7e    Hokutofuji (0-4)
M4e    Onosho (3-1)           oshidashi        M6w    Sadanoumi (1-3)
M6e    Endo (3-1)             oshidashi        M4w    Meisei (1-3)
K2e    Daieisho (4-0)         tsukidashi       M3e    Mitakeumi (1-3)
K1w    Kotonowaka (3-1)       katasukashi      M3w    Nishikigi (0-4)
M2w    Ryuden (1-3)           uwatedashinage   K2w    Tobizaru (3-1)
S2e    Kiribayama (3-1)       okuridashi       K1e    Wakamotoharu (2-2)
S1w    Hoshoryu (2-2)         oshidashi        M1e    Tamawashi (1-3)
M1w    Shodai (3-1)           oshidashi        S1e    Wakatakakage (0-4)
M2e    Abi (3-1)              hatakikomi       O1w    Takakeisho (2-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 5

Jonokuchi Division

Jk15w  Fujinonami (2-1)       okuritaoshi      Jk15e  Agora (1-2)
Jk13w  Gonoumi (2-1)          tsukiotoshi      Jk12e  Satorufuji (1-2)
Jk12w  Nagamura (2-1)         oshitaoshi       Jk8w   Sachinofuji (1-2)
Jk11w  Asahakuryu (3-0)       yorikiri         Jk7w   Iitsuka (2-1)
Jk2e   Yamadaumi (2-1)        oshitaoshi       Jk5e   Sawaisamu (1-2)
Jk4e   Wakayahara (2-1)       oshidashi        Jk1w   Itakozakura (1-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jd99w  Anzakura (2-1)         hatakikomi       Jd100w Shokeima (1-2)
Jd101e Detachi (3-0)          hatakikomi       Jd96w  Sano (2-1)
Jd95e  Urutora (2-1)          uchigake         Jd97w  Wakasei (1-2)
Jd93w  Sonoshun (1-2)         yorikiri         Jd97e  Nishikiori (0-3)
Jd91w  Takabaho (2-1)         shitatenage      Jd90w  Okuniyama (1-2)
Jd87e  Takashoki (3-0)        yorikiri         Jd88w  Takeazuma (2-1)
Jd87w  Asashorei (1-2)        oshidashi        Jd86w  Wakaarata (0-3)
Jd88e  Najima (2-1)           uwatenage        Jd85e  Matsugashima (1-2)
Jd83e  Asanoshima (2-1)       okuridashi       Jd84w  Matsuzawa (1-2)
Jd82e  Nihonmatsu (2-1)       sukuinage        Jd80e  Dairinzan (1-2)
Jd79e  Watatani (2-1)         yoritaoshi       Jd78e  Tsurunoumi (1-2)
Jd77e  Shinzan (1-2)          yorikiri         Jd81w  Shoryudo (0-3)
Jd74e  Maenofuji (3-0)        yorikiri         Jd75w  Satsumao (2-1)
Jd74w  Kazunofuji (2-1)       hatakikomi       Jd72w  Daitenshin (1-2)
Jd69w  Daishimatsu (2-1)      oshitaoshi       Jd71w  Gaia (1-2)
Jd68w  Gonowaka (2-1)         oshidashi        Jd67w  Okuyama (1-2)
Jd66e  Zuitenryu (2-1)        oshidashi        Jd65e  Azumayama (1-2)
Jd64e  Koga (1-2)             oshidashi        Jd65w  Sadanojo (0-3)
Jd61w  Kogomaru (2-1)         yorikiri         Jd61e  Satotanaka (1-2)
Jd60e  Shishimaru (1-2)       kotenage         Jd63e  Mogaminishiki (0-3)
Jd57e  Noguchi (1-2)          yorikiri         Jd57w  Satonofuji (0-3)
Jd58e  Hayashiryu (2-1)       oshidashi        Jd55e  Shinseido (1-2)
Jd53e  Ogitora (1-2)          oshidashi        Jd54e  Nishikimaru (0-3)
Jd53w  Mori (2-1)             yoritaoshi       Jd51w  Hakuyo (1-2)
Jd51e  Yukiamami (2-1)        oshidashi        Jd49e  Tochinoshima (1-2)
Jd50e  Kyokushozan (1-2)      yorikiri         Jd48e  Wakayamanaka (0-3)
Jd47e  Kaitoma (3-0)          okuritaoshi      Jd45e  Tochihayate (2-1)
Jd44e  Harimao (2-1)          yorikiri         Jd46e  Wakahizen (1-2)
Jd41w  Tsukubayama (2-1)      yorikiri         Jd41e  Kukio (1-2)
Jd40e  Takatsukasa (1-2)      kubinage         Jd42w  Wakatozakura (0-3)
Jd39w  Kurokage (2-1)         yorikiri         Jd37e  Amamidake (1-2)
Jd38e  Asahimaru (1-2)        oshidashi        Jd35e  Okanojo (0-3)
Jd34e  Gohakuun (3-0)         yorikiri         Jd32w  Kotosato (2-1)
Jd33w  Ai (1-2)               uwatenage        Jd31e  Tsuyasato (0-3)
Jd30w  Kototora (3-0)         tsukiotoshi      Jd29w  Fujiyuho (2-1)
Jd27w  Kaishinmaru (2-1)      oshidashi        Jd28e  Kyokutaiga (1-2)
Jd26w  Shoran (1-2)           kubihineri       Jd24e  Daisho (0-3)
Jd23w  Mihamaumi (2-1)        tsukidashi       Jd24w  Oatari (1-2)
Jd20e  Suyama (3-0)           yorikiri         Jd22e  Soga (2-1)
Jd21e  Inaba (2-1)            yorikiri         Jd18w  Hokutoyoshi (1-2)
Jd19w  Amao (3-0)             oshitaoshi       Jd17e  Takanoryu (2-1)
Jd16w  Terutaka (2-1)         oshidashi        Jd15w  Ryuseio (1-2)
Jd12e  Kaiyuma (2-1)          oshidashi        Jd15e  Byakuen (1-2)
Jd12w  Tenei (1-2)            oshidashi        Jd9w   Asanotosa (0-3)
Jd7w   Yoshino (3-0)          yorikiri         Jd10e  Tsugaruumi (2-1)
Jd8e   Shunkaku (1-2)         hikiotoshi       Jd6e   Chiyotaiko (0-3)
Jd4w   Tochimitsuru (2-1)     oshidashi        Jd5w   Ryuseiyama (1-2)
Jd1e   Yamenosato (1-2)       yorikiri         Jd5e   Sekizuka (0-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Jd1w   Asashiyu (3-0)         yorikiri         Sd89w  Fujinotani (2-1)
Sd86w  Asatenmai (3-0)        oshidashi        Sd87e  Araoyama (2-1)
Sd84w  Tochigidake (2-1)      oshitaoshi       Sd85e  Suonada (1-2)
Sd82e  Kaorufuji (3-0)        uwatenage        Sd84e  Chiyohokkai (2-1)
Sd82w  Hienriki (1-2)         katasukashi      Sd80w  Sakabayashi (0-3)
Sd80e  Kiyonoumi (3-0)        okuridashi       Sd78w  Fukuminato (2-1)
Sd77w  Kojikara (2-1)         oshidashi        Sd77e  Biganzan (1-2)
Sd74e  Goshimaru (3-0)        sukuinage        Sd73w  Tokinosato (2-1)
Sd71w  Masuminato (2-1)       yorikiri         Sd72w  Tokitora (1-2)
Sd71e  Tokio (2-1)            yoritaoshi       Sd69w  Furanshisu (1-2)
Sd67w  Hitachigo (1-2)        oshitaoshi       Sd69e  Tatsuosho (0-3)
Sd65w  Oshozan (2-1)          tsukidashi       Sd66e  Hagane (1-2)
Sd64e  Akatora (1-2)          yoritaoshi       Sd63w  Teraoumi (0-3)
Sd62e  Asanojo (2-1)          uwatenage        Sd61w  Ieshima (1-2)
Sd58w  Chiyoyamato (2-1)      tsukiotoshi      Sd59e  Shoji (1-2)
Sd57e  Kitanomine (3-0)       hatakikomi       Sd56w  Amakaze (2-1)
Sd55e  Asahanshin (2-1)       kotehineri       Sd54e  Yurikisho (1-2)
Sd53w  Tatsuki (2-1)          katasukashi      Sd52e  Daishosei (1-2)
Sd51w  Makio (2-1)            tsukidashi       Sd50w  Oyamada (1-2)
Sd48e  Aozora (3-0)           oshitaoshi       Sd49w  Yamato (2-1)
Sd50e  Nishida (2-1)          tsukiotoshi      Sd46w  Shimanishiki (1-2)
Sd45e  Kenyu (2-1)            oshidashi        Sd44e  Goseiryu (1-2)
Sd42e  Marusho (1-2)          oshidashi        Sd43e  Toramusashi (0-3)
Sd40w  Rao (2-1)              uwatenage        Sd41e  Kawamura (1-2)
Sd38e  Hakuomaru (1-2)        oshidashi        Sd39w  Ishii (0-3)
Sd38w  Tsunekawa (2-1)        uwatenage        Sd37e  Hokutosakae (1-2)
Sd35e  Shosei (3-0)           yoritaoshi       Sd36e  Tanji (2-1)
Sd31w  Daishoki (3-0)         hatakikomi       Sd31e  Hokutoiwa (2-1)
Sd29w  Tokisoma (2-1)         hatakikomi       Sd30w  Kotetsu (1-2)
Sd27e  Itadaki (3-0)          yorikiri         Sd27w  Hokutoshu (2-1)
Sd26w  Hodaka (2-1)           oshidashi        Sd25w  Sazanami (1-2)
Sd24w  Toshunryu (3-0)        hikiotoshi       Sd22w  Akiyoshi (2-1)
Sd21w  Shunrai (2-1)          oshidashi        Sd23e  Dairaido (1-2)
Sd17w  Katsunofuji (1-2)      oshidashi        Sd19e  Kawabuchi (0-3)
Sd19w  Takerufuji (3-0)       oshidashi        Sd17e  Kyoda (2-1)
Sd15e  Kumanoryu (2-1)        kubinage         Sd16e  Wakakinsho (1-2)
Sd15w  Kaiseijo (3-0)         uwatenage        Sd13e  Keitenkai (2-1)
Sd11w  Taiga (2-1)            uwatedashinage   Sd12e  Kirinryu (1-2)
Sd11e  Daihisho (3-0)         oshidashi        Sd9e   Harunishiki (2-1)
Sd5w   Daikisho (2-1)         tsukidashi       Sd7e   Tokinohira (1-2)
Sd6e   Awanokuni (2-1)        oshidashi        Sd5e   Denuma (1-2)
Sd3w   Yuki (2-1)             oshidashi        Sd2w   Naya (1-2)
Sd3e   Wakamiyabi (1-2)       oshidashi        Sd1e   Kototakuya (0-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms59e  Raiho (2-1)            susoharai        Ms60e  Seigo (1-2)
Ms57e  Otani (1-2)            yoritaoshi       Ms58e  Daishoryu (0-3)
Ms54e  Ohata (2-1)            yorikiri         Ms55e  Sadanohikari (1-2)
Ms56e  Ienoshima (3-0)        hikiotoshi       Ms52w  Chiyodaigo (2-1)
Ms50e  Kaizen (3-0)           tsukiotoshi      Ms51w  Ryusei (2-1)
Ms49e  Chiyoraizan (1-2)      okuridashi       Ms50w  Fujinowaka (0-3)
Ms46w  Hokutomaru (2-1)       uwatedashinage   Ms48e  Asabenkei (1-2)
Ms44w  Kotodairyu (1-2)       oshidashi        Ms46e  Nobehara (0-3)
Ms42w  Toshoyama (1-2)        yorikiri         Ms42e  Hanafusa (0-3)
Ms40w  Fukai (2-1)            hatakikomi       Ms43e  Nionoumi (1-2)
Ms39w  Chiyonokatsu (3-0)     oshidashi        Ms37w  Wakanosho (2-1)
Ms36w  Tanakayama (1-2)       oshitaoshi       Ms39e  Tomiyutaka (0-3)
Ms34e  Kitaharima (3-0)       oshidashi        Ms35e  Dainichido (2-1)
Ms33w  Takahashi (2-1)        oshidashi        Ms32w  Asagyokusei (1-2)
Ms30e  Osanai (2-1)           shitatedashinage Ms31e  Fujiazuma (1-2)
Ms29e  Narutaki (1-2)         oshidashi        Ms30w  Akinoyama (0-3)
Ms26e  Ryuo (3-0)             yoritaoshi       Ms28w  Fujinoyama (2-1)
Ms24w  Nabatame (2-1)         oshidashi        Ms25w  Hokutenkai (1-2)
Ms23w  Tochinobori (2-1)      hatakikomi       Ms22e  Mudoho (1-2)
Ms20w  Wakatakamoto (2-1)     kotenage         Ms21w  Otsuji (1-2)
Ms20e  Kotoozutsu (2-1)       oshitaoshi       Ms18e  Tokunomusashi (1-2)
Ms16w  Kazekeno (1-2)         oshidashi        Ms18w  Setonoumi (0-3)
Ms14w  Miyagi (2-1)           tottari          Ms16e  Daiseiryu (1-2)
Ms13w  Kiryuko (1-2)          shitatenage      Ms13e  Tanabe (0-3)
Ms10w  Kamito (2-1)           yorikiri         Ms11w  Hatsuyama (1-2)
Ms9e   Tochimaru (1-2)        hikiotoshi       Ms10e  Akiseyama (0-3)
Ms6e   Shiden (3-0)           yorikiri         Ms8e   Mukainakano (2-1)
Ms3w   Kawazoe (3-0)          oshidashi        Ms2e   Fujiseiun (2-1)
Ms1w   Terutsuyoshi (1-2)     oshidashi        Ms1e   Tsukahara (0-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J14w   Ochiai (4-1)           oshidashi        J13w   Tomokaze (2-3)
J12w   Takakento (3-2)        oshitaoshi       Ms3e   Tokihayate (1-2)
J14e   Tokushoryu (2-3)       oshidashi        J12e   Tochimusashi (0-5)
J13e   Tamashoho (4-1)        uwatedashinage   J11e   Shimanoumi (1-4)
J11w   Kitanowaka (3-2)       oshidashi        J10e   Kotokuzan (1-4)
J10w   Churanoumi (4-1)       oshidashi        J9e    Tsushimanada (2-3)
J9w    Hakuyozan (4-1)        oshidashi        J8e    Hidenoumi (3-2)
J7e    Akua (2-3)             oshidashi        J8w    Atamifuji (2-3)
J6e    Gonoyama (4-1)         yorikiri         J7w    Shimazuumi (3-2)
J5e    Roga (3-2)             shitatenage      J6w    Daiamami (0-5)
J5w    Enho (3-2)             okuridashi       J4e    Chiyomaru (0-5)
J2e    Chiyonokuni (1-4)      oshidashi        J4w    Oshoma (3-2)
J1w    Tohakuryu (2-3)        tsukidashi       J3w    Shonannoumi (4-1)
J1e    Asanoyama (4-1)        yorikiri         J2w    Tochinoshin (1-4)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

J3e    Ichinojo (5-0)         yorikiri         M15e   Hokuseiho (4-1)
M17e   Mitoryu (1-4)          uwatenage        M14w   Bushozan (1-4)
M14e   Kinbozan (4-1)         yorikiri         M16w   Tsurugisho (3-2)
M13w   Kotoeko (4-1)          sukuinage        M16e   Chiyoshoma (3-2)
M15w   Oho (2-3)              hikiotoshi       M13e   Daishoho (3-2)
M11w   Takanosho (4-1)        oshidashi        M12w   Takarafuji (1-4)
M12e   Kagayaki (2-3)         oshidashi        M11e   Azumaryu (0-5)
M10w   Nishikifuji (5-0)      uwatenage        M9w    Hiradoumi (2-3)
M9e    Aoiyama (3-2)          oshitaoshi       M10e   Myogiryu (2-3)
M7w    Takayasu (5-0)         tsukiotoshi      M8w    Ura (3-2)
M7e    Hokutofuji (1-4)       oshidashi        M8e    Ichiyamamoto (0-5)
M5w    Midorifuji (5-0)       yorikiri         M6w    Sadanoumi (1-4)
M6e    Endo (4-1)             tsukiotoshi      M5e    Kotoshoho (0-5)
M2e    Abi (4-1)              oshidashi        M4w    Meisei (1-4)
K2e    Daieisho (5-0)         oshidashi        M1w    Shodai (3-2)
K1w    Kotonowaka (4-1)       oshidashi        K2w    Tobizaru (3-2)
K1e    Wakamotoharu (3-2)     hatakikomi       M1e    Tamawashi (1-4)
M3e    Mitakeumi (2-3)        tsukihiza        S1e    Wakatakakage (0-5)
M4e    Onosho (4-1)           tsukiotoshi      S2e    Kiribayama (3-2)
M3w    Nishikigi (1-4)        kotenage         S1w    Hoshoryu (2-3)
O1w    Takakeisho (3-2)       oshidashi        M2w    Ryuden (1-4)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 6

Jonokuchi Division

Jk13e  Wakaikari (3-0)        sotogake         Jk14w  Tokinishiki (2-1)
Jk14e  Kobayashi (1-2)        yorikiri         Jk9w   Kenho (0-3)
Jk9e   Zuiko (2-1)            oshidashi        Jk8e   Kirimaru (1-2)
Jk2w   Kanryu (3-0)           yorikiri         Jk6e   Fukuazuma (2-1)
Jk1e   Moriurara (1-2)        oshidashi        Jk3w   Takatairiku (0-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jd100e Kitanosho (2-1)        uwatenage        Jd101w Kyonosato (1-2)
Jd98w  Hamasaki (1-2)         hatakikomi       Jk3e   Soga (0-3)
Jd96e  Hokutosato (2-1)       yoritaoshi       Jd98e  Agazumazakura (1-2)
Jd99e  Tsubakifuji (3-0)      hatakikomi       Jd94e  Wakasa (2-1)
Jd91e  Naniwamusashi (2-1)    yorikiri         Jd92e  Azumanami (1-2)
Jd90e  Asadoji (3-0)          uwatenage        Jd92w  Tamanotora (2-1)
Jd89w  Chiyofuku (1-2)        yorikiri         Jd93e  Terunosato (0-3)
Jd89e  Takemaru (2-1)         oshidashi        Jd86e  Mabuchi (1-2)
Jd82w  Daitensho (1-2)        yorikiri         Jd84e  Wakaikki (0-3)
Jd81e  Takaarashi (3-0)       tsukiotoshi      Jd83w  Yamana (2-1)
Jd78w  Hokutoshin (2-1)       oshidashi        Jd79w  Kotokiho (1-2)
Jd80w  Hirose (3-0)           oshidashi        Jd77w  Kinseiryu (2-1)
Jd75e  Wakaonehara (2-1)      yorikiri         Jd76e  Chiyooume (1-2)
Jd73e  Akinishiki (1-2)       oshidashi        Jd76w  Sakura (0-3)
Jd70e  Kazeeidai (3-0)        oshidashi        Jd70w  Kosei (2-1)
Jd72e  Hatachijo (1-2)        oshidashi        Jd69e  Tamatensho (0-3)
Jd66w  Wakakaneko (2-1)       hatakikomi       Jd67e  Tochikasuga (1-2)
Jd68e  Fubu (3-0)             oshidashi        Jd64w  Fujinoteru (2-1)
Jd63w  Kokuryunami (2-1)      shitatenage      Jd62e  Okuniiwa (1-2)
Jd60w  Suguro (3-0)           oshidashi        Jd62w  Denzan (2-1)
Jd59e  Tenichi (2-1)          hikiotoshi       Jd59w  Hishuyama (1-2)
Jd58w  Mitozakura (3-0)       yorikiri         Jd56w  Tsuru (2-1)
Jd55w  Kiryu (2-1)            kimedashi        Jd54w  Kirinohana (1-2)
Jd52w  Nishikinoryu (3-0)     tsukidashi       Jd56e  Takasu (2-1)
Jd52e  Tamanowaka (3-0)       hatakikomi       Jd49w  Aoifuji (2-1)
Jd50w  Wakatanaka (2-1)       uwatenage        Jd48w  Setoyutaka (1-2)
Jd47w  Taniguchi (2-1)        tsukiotoshi      Jd46w  Hokutonami (1-2)
Jd45w  Adachi (1-2)           hatakikomi       Jd44w  Ouzakura (0-3)
Jd42e  Chiyokozan (2-1)       oshidashi        Jd43w  Jokoki (1-2)
Jd40w  Mishima (3-0)          oshidashi        Jd43e  Ojiyama (2-1)
Jd38w  Genbumaru (3-0)        uwatenage        Jd37w  Ito (2-1)
Jd39e  Koshinoryu (2-1)       oshidashi        Jd36e  Hokutoizumi (1-2)
Jd34w  Asasorai (2-1)         oshidashi        Jd35w  Matsumoto (1-2)
Jd32e  Kazenoumi (2-1)        tsukite          Jd33e  Chiyotaiyo (1-2)
Jd29e  Wakaazuma (2-1)        uwatenage        Jd31w  Satsumasho (1-2)
Jd30e  Kirizakura (1-2)       hikiotoshi       Jd28w  Kokiryu (0-3)
Jd25w  Matsugi (2-1)          oshitaoshi       Jd26e  Kyokumizuno (1-2)
Jd25e  Tsukioka (3-0)         tsukiotoshi      Jd27e  Aron (2-1)
Jd21w  Musashiumi (2-1)       yorikiri         Jd23e  Kototaisei (1-2)
Jd19e  Fujimusashi (1-2)      oshidashi        Jd22w  Boshuyama (0-3)
Jd18e  Asahabataki (2-1)      oshidashi        Jd20w  Miyabi (1-2)
Jd17w  Takakurayama (1-2)     yorikiri         Jd16e  Maniwayama (0-3)
Jd13e  Arise (3-0)            yorikiri         Jd14e  Hidano (2-1)
Jd11e  Sawayaka (2-1)         uwatenage        Jd13w  Asakiryu (1-2)
Jd10w  Mogamizakura (2-1)     oshitaoshi       Jd9e   Asaazuma (1-2)
Jd7e   Yoshiazuma (2-1)       yorikiri         Jd8w   Tsugunohana (1-2)
Jd3w   Kisenoumi (3-0)        sukuinage        Jd6w   Dewanosora (2-1)
Jd3e   Suzaki (2-1)           yorikiri         Jd4e   Mimurodake (1-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Sd90e  Kiyonohana (2-1)       yoritaoshi       Jd2w   Ikazuchido (1-2)
Sd88w  Hamadayama (2-1)       hatakikomi       Sd89e  Yokomaru (1-2)
Sd88e  Kototaiga (2-1)        oshidashi        Sd86e  Chiyoresshi (1-2)
Sd85w  Takano (1-2)           oshidashi        Sd83e  Masakifuji (0-3)
Sd81w  Hokuyozan (2-1)        tsukiotoshi      Sd83w  Ishiazuma (1-2)
Sd79e  Miyakogawa (2-1)       isamiashi        Sd81e  Sato (1-2)
Sd76w  Kassho (2-1)           oshidashi        Sd76e  Sadanokuni (1-2)
Sd78e  Shoketsu (1-2)         oshidashi        Sd74w  Oginosho (0-3)
Sd73e  Yasunishi (2-1)        yoritaoshi       Sd75e  Kaihiryu (1-2)
Sd72e  Chiyotaisei (1-2)      hatakikomi       Sd70e  Asakoga (0-3)
Sd70w  Shogun (3-0)           tsukiotoshi      Sd68w  Chiyotenfu (2-1)
Sd66w  Asaobora (2-1)         yorikiri         Sd68e  Daijo (1-2)
Sd65e  Daiseizan (3-0)        oshidashi        Sd67e  Baraki (2-1)
Sd62w  Asashinjo (2-1)        hikiotoshi       Sd64w  Kanazawa (1-2)
Sd63e  Yutakasho (3-0)        oshidashi        Sd59w  Tokiryu (2-1)
Sd61e  Shinyashiki (1-2)      katasukashi      Sd58e  Kayatoiwa (0-3)
Sd55w  Kyokutaisei (2-1)      oshidashi        Sd57w  Nagata (1-2)
Sd53e  Honma (1-2)            yorikiri         Sd56e  Ginseizan (0-3)
Sd54w  Kamitani (3-0)         hikiotoshi       Sd51e  Kotodaishin (2-1)
Sd52w  Amane (1-2)            yorikiri         Sd49e  Chura (0-3)
Sd47w  Kaigo (2-0-1)          tsukiotoshi      Sd46e  Hogasho (1-2)
Sd45w  Aoi (1-2)              yorikiri         Sd48w  Matsuda (0-3)
Sd42w  Daiyusho (3-0)         tsukidashi       Sd44w  Sakai (2-1)
Sd43w  Taranami (2-1)         yorikiri         Sd41w  Ebisumaru (1-2)
Sd39e  Komanokuni (3-0)       hatakikomi       Sd40e  Kenshin (2-1)
Sd35w  Senho (2-1)            shitatenage      Sd36w  Saidaiji (1-2)
Sd34e  Ryutsukasa (1-2)       tsukiotoshi      Sd34w  Takataisho (0-3)
Sd33e  Hakuonada (2-1)        yorikiri         Sd33w  Chiyoshishi (1-2)
Sd32w  Aratakayama (2-1)      tsukidashi       Sd30e  Miyata (1-2)
Sd29e  Takabayama (1-2)       oshidashi        Sd32e  Mukaida (0-3)
Sd26e  Kotakiyama (2-1)       hatakikomi       Sd28w  Kototaiki (1-2)
Sd25e  Murayama (1-2)         yorikiri         Sd28e  Rinko (0-3)
Sd24e  Wakenosato (2-1)       yorikiri         Sd22e  Hamanoumi (1-2)
Sd20w  Hinataryu (1-2)        shitatenage      Sd23w  Nishikikuni (0-3)
Sd20e  Kaishin (2-1)          katasukashi      Sd21e  Oba (1-2)
Sd18e  Chiyotaiho (2-1)       tsukiotoshi      Sd16w  Kinotsukasa (1-2)
Sd13w  Mochizuki (2-1)        yorikiri         Sd14w  Kiyota (1-2)
Sd14e  Oka (1-2)              yorikiri         Sd12w  Tosashimizu (0-3)
Sd9w   Shohoryu (1-2)         uwatedashinage   Sd10w  Anzai (0-3)
Sd8w   Fujitoshi (2-1)        oshidashi        Sd10e  Kotonofuji (1-2)
Sd8e   Obara (3-0)            yorikiri         Sd6w   Oginohama (2-1)
Sd7w   Wakazakura (1-2)       oshidashi        Sd4w   Kotohaguro (0-3)
Sd4e   Oyamatoumi (3-0)       uwatedashinage   Sd1w   Maikeru (2-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Sd2e   Taiyo (2-1)            oshidashi        Ms60w  Onokura (1-2)
Ms59w  Kainoshima (3-0)       oshidashi        Ms58w  Sasakiyama (2-1)
Ms55w  Dewanojo (2-1)         tsukiotoshi      Ms57w  Hokutoryu (1-2)
Ms53e  Dewataikai (1-2)       shitatedashinage Ms54w  Hamayutaka (0-3)
Ms52e  Tendozan (2-1)         oshidashi        Ms53w  Shuji (1-2)
Ms51e  Kotokenryu (2-1)       yorikiri         Ms49w  Asonoyama (1-2)
Ms47w  Okinofuji (2-1)        yorikiri         Ms48w  Kototsubasa (1-2)
Ms47e  Toseiryu (3-0)         yorikiri         Ms45e  Asanowaka (2-1)
Ms45w  Onojo (2-1)            yorikiri         Ms44e  Okinohama (1-2)
Ms43w  Kairyu (3-0)           yorikiri         Ms41e  Chiyotora (2-1)
Ms40e  Asakoki (2-1)          tsukidashi       Ms41w  Hoshuzan (1-2)
Ms38e  Kotoryusei (2-1)       hikkake          Ms38w  Hayanami (1-2)
Ms36e  Tsurubayashi (2-1)     yorikiri         Ms37e  Chiyooga (1-2)
Ms33e  Tosamidori (2-1)       oshidashi        Ms35w  Omoto (1-2)
Ms31w  Nihonyanagi (1-2)      oshidashi        Ms34w  Hokaho (0-3)
Ms29w  Oshoumi (2-1)          yorikiri         Ms28e  Kotodaigo (1-2)
Ms27w  Kayo (3-0)             tsukiotoshi      Ms32e  Kazuto (2-1)
Ms25e  Daishomaru (2-1)       tsukiotoshi      Ms26w  Hatooka (1-2)
Ms24e  Kitadaichi (1-2)       hikiotoshi       Ms27e  Akitoba (0-3)
Ms22w  Kotoyusho (3-0)        hatakikomi       Ms21e  Tochikodai (2-1)
Ms19w  Higonoumi (1-2)        kekaeshi         Ms23e  Arauma (0-3)
Ms19e  Yoshii (3-0)           oshidashi        Ms17e  Chiyonoo (2-1)
Ms15e  Kanzaki (2-1)          oshidashi        Ms17w  Kototebakari (1-2)
Ms15w  Nishinoryu (3-0)       oshidashi        Ms14e  Hitoshi (2-1)
Ms11e  Dewanoryu (2-1)        oshidashi        Ms12w  Tochiseiryu (1-2)
Ms12e  Shishi (3-0)           oshidashi        Ms9w   Yuma (2-1)
Ms7w   Ishizaki (2-1)         oshidashi        Ms8w   Yago (1-2)
Ms6w   Hayatefuji (2-1)       okuridashi       Ms5w   Tochikamiyama (1-2)
Ms4w   Kaisho (1-2)           oshitaoshi       Ms7e   Chiyoarashi (0-3)
Ms5e   Chiyonoumi (2-1)       oshitaoshi       Ms4e   Mineyaiba (1-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J13w   Tomokaze (3-3)         yorikiri         J13e   Tamashoho (4-2)
Ms3w   Kawazoe (4-0)          katasukashi      J12e   Tochimusashi (0-6)
J12w   Takakento (4-2)        oshidashi        J11e   Shimanoumi (1-5)
J11w   Kitanowaka (4-2)       yorikiri         J14e   Tokushoryu (2-4)
J14w   Ochiai (5-1)           yorikiri         J10w   Churanoumi (4-2)
J9w    Hakuyozan (5-1)        oshidashi        J9e    Tsushimanada (2-4)
J8w    Atamifuji (3-3)        tsukiotoshi      J10e   Kotokuzan (1-5)
J7e    Akua (3-3)             hikiotoshi       J7w    Shimazuumi (3-3)
J8e    Hidenoumi (4-2)        yorikiri         J6w    Daiamami (0-6)
J5w    Enho (4-2)             shitatehineri    J5e    Roga (3-3)
J6e    Gonoyama (5-1)         oshidashi        J4w    Oshoma (3-3)
J2w    Tochinoshin (2-4)      oshidashi        J2e    Chiyonokuni (1-5)
J1e    Asanoyama (5-1)        tsukidashi       J4e    Chiyomaru (0-6)
J3e    Ichinojo (6-0)         yorikiri         J1w    Tohakuryu (2-4)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M17e   Mitoryu (2-4)          oshidashi        M15w   Oho (2-4)
J3w    Shonannoumi (5-1)      yorikiri         M14w   Bushozan (1-5)
M13e   Daishoho (4-2)         yorikiri         M15e   Hokuseiho (4-2)
M13w   Kotoeko (5-1)          sukuinage        M14e   Kinbozan (4-2)
M16w   Tsurugisho (4-2)       oshidashi        M12w   Takarafuji (1-5)
M16e   Chiyoshoma (4-2)       hatakikomi       M11e   Azumaryu (0-6)
M10e   Myogiryu (3-3)         tsukiotoshi      M12e   Kagayaki (2-4)
M9e    Aoiyama (4-2)          yorikiri         M10w   Nishikifuji (5-1)
M9w    Hiradoumi (3-3)        uwatenage        M11w   Takanosho (4-2)
M7e    Hokutofuji (2-4)       hatakikomi       M8w    Ura (3-3)
M7w    Takayasu (6-0)         shitatenage      M8e    Ichiyamamoto (0-6)
M5w    Midorifuji (6-0)       katasukashi      M6e    Endo (4-2)
M4w    Meisei (2-4)           oshidashi        M6w    Sadanoumi (1-5)
M2e    Abi (5-1)              hatakikomi       M5e    Kotoshoho (0-6)
M1w    Shodai (4-2)           tsukiotoshi      M1e    Tamawashi (1-5)
K1e    Wakamotoharu (4-2)     hatakikomi       K2w    Tobizaru (3-3)
K2e    Daieisho (6-0)         tsukiotoshi      K1w    Kotonowaka (4-2)
S1w    Hoshoryu (3-3)         hatakikomi       M4e    Onosho (4-2)
S1e    Wakatakakage (1-5)     yorikiri         M2w    Ryuden (1-5)
S2e    Kiribayama (4-2)       sotogake         M3w    Nishikigi (1-5)
M3e    Mitakeumi (3-3)        oshidashi        O1w    Takakeisho (3-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 7

Jonokuchi Division

Jk12e  Satorufuji (2-2)       okuridashi       Jk15e  Agora (1-3)
Jk9w   Kenho (1-3)            oshidashi        Jk16e  Miyaji (0-3)
Jk13e  Wakaikari (4-0)        okuridashi       Jk7w   Iitsuka (2-2)
Jk6e   Fukuazuma (3-1)        hatakikomi       Jk9e   Zuiko (2-2)
Jk8e   Kirimaru (2-2)         oshidashi        Jk5e   Sawaisamu (1-3)
Jk1e   Moriurara (2-2)        oshidashi        Jk1w   Itakozakura (1-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jd100e Kitanosho (3-1)        yorikiri         Jk4e   Wakayahara (2-2)
Jd101e Detachi (4-0)          hatakikomi       Jd99e  Tsubakifuji (3-1)
Jd97e  Nishikiori (1-3)       kotenage         Jk3e   Soga (0-4)
Jd97w  Wakasei (2-2)          shitatenage      Jd93w  Sonoshun (1-3)
Jd94e  Wakasa (3-1)           oshidashi        Jd91w  Takabaho (2-2)
Jd87e  Takashoki (4-0)        oshitaoshi       Jd90e  Asadoji (3-1)
Jd93e  Terunosato (1-3)       uwatenage        Jd86w  Wakaarata (0-4)
Jd85e  Matsugashima (2-2)     hatakikomi       Jd87w  Asashorei (1-3)
Jd88e  Najima (3-1)           yoritaoshi       Jd83e  Asanoshima (2-2)
Jd84e  Wakaikki (1-3)         oshidashi        Jd81w  Shoryudo (0-4)
Jd80e  Dairinzan (2-2)        oshidashi        Jd78e  Tsurunoumi (1-3)
Jd79w  Kotokiho (2-2)         oshidashi        Jd77e  Shinzan (1-3)
Jd75e  Wakaonehara (3-1)      oshidashi        Jd77w  Kinseiryu (2-2)
Jd72e  Hatachijo (2-2)        yoritaoshi       Jd72w  Daitenshin (1-3)
Jd70e  Kazeeidai (4-0)        oshidashi        Jd74e  Maenofuji (3-1)
Jd68w  Gonowaka (3-1)         hatakikomi       Jd69w  Daishimatsu (2-2)
Jd66e  Zuitenryu (3-1)        yorikiri         Jd66w  Wakakaneko (2-2)
Jd64w  Fujinoteru (3-1)       oshidashi        Jd63w  Kokuryunami (2-2)
Jd62w  Denzan (3-1)           hatakikomi       Jd61w  Kogomaru (2-2)
Jd60w  Suguro (4-0)           yorikiri         Jd68e  Fubu (3-1)
Jd58e  Hayashiryu (3-1)       oshidashi        Jd59e  Tenichi (2-2)
Jd56w  Tsuru (3-1)            yorikiri         Jd56e  Takasu (2-2)
Jd53e  Ogitora (2-2)          hatakikomi       Jd55e  Shinseido (1-3)
Jd51w  Hakuyo (2-2)           yoritaoshi       Jd54w  Kirinohana (1-3)
Jd50w  Wakatanaka (3-1)       tsukidashi       Jd53w  Mori (2-2)
Jd49w  Aoifuji (3-1)          hatakikomi       Jd47w  Taniguchi (2-2)
Jd46w  Hokutonami (2-2)       yorikiri         Jd46e  Wakahizen (1-3)
Jd48e  Wakayamanaka (1-3)     hikiotoshi       Jd44w  Ouzakura (0-4)
Jd42e  Chiyokozan (3-1)       yorikiri         Jd43e  Ojiyama (2-2)
Jd41w  Tsukubayama (3-1)      oshidashi        Jd39w  Kurokage (2-2)
Jd39e  Koshinoryu (3-1)       hatakikomi       Jd37w  Ito (2-2)
Jd36e  Hokutoizumi (2-2)      oshidashi        Jd38e  Asahimaru (1-3)
Jd35w  Matsumoto (2-2)        oshidashi        Jd33w  Ai (1-3)
Jd32w  Kotosato (3-1)         hatakikomi       Jd34w  Asasorai (2-2)
Jd32e  Kazenoumi (3-1)        oshitaoshi       Jd29w  Fujiyuho (2-2)
Jd27w  Kaishinmaru (3-1)      oshidashi        Jd29e  Wakaazuma (2-2)
Jd26e  Kyokumizuno (2-2)      oshidashi        Jd30e  Kirizakura (1-3)
Jd23e  Kototaisei (2-2)       hatakikomi       Jd24w  Oatari (1-3)
Jd24e  Daisho (1-3)           oshidashi        Jd22w  Boshuyama (0-4)
Jd20e  Suyama (4-0)           uwatenage        Jd25e  Tsukioka (3-1)
Jd19e  Fujimusashi (2-2)      oshidashi        Jd17w  Takakurayama (1-3)
Jd13w  Asakiryu (2-2)         amiuchi          Jd15w  Ryuseio (1-3)
Jd16w  Terutaka (3-1)         yorikiri         Jd12e  Kaiyuma (2-2)
Jd9w   Asanotosa (1-3)        yorikiri         Jd16e  Maniwayama (0-4)
Jd12w  Tenei (2-2)            oshidashi        Jd8w   Tsugunohana (1-3)
Jd10e  Tsugaruumi (3-1)       uwatenage        Jd6w   Dewanosora (2-2)
Jd5e   Sekizuka (1-3)         uwatehineri      Jd6e   Chiyotaiko (0-4)
Jd2w   Ikazuchido (2-2)       shitatenage      Jd4e   Mimurodake (1-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Sd88w  Hamadayama (3-1)       oshitaoshi       Sd90e  Kiyonohana (2-2)
Jd3w   Kisenoumi (4-0)        tsukiotoshi      Sd86w  Asatenmai (3-1)
Sd89e  Yokomaru (2-2)         oshidashi        Sd85w  Takano (1-3)
Sd83w  Ishiazuma (2-2)        oshitaoshi       Sd85e  Suonada (1-3)
Sd80w  Sakabayashi (1-3)      oshidashi        Sd83e  Masakifuji (0-4)
Sd78e  Shoketsu (2-2)         kimedashi        Sd82w  Hienriki (1-3)
Sd77e  Biganzan (2-2)         tsukitaoshi      Sd81e  Sato (1-3)
Sd79e  Miyakogawa (3-1)       yorikiri         Sd76w  Kassho (2-2)
Sd71w  Masuminato (3-1)       sukuinage        Sd73w  Tokinosato (2-2)
Sd74e  Goshimaru (4-0)        oshidashi        Sd70w  Shogun (3-1)
Sd69w  Furanshisu (2-2)       hatakikomi       Sd67w  Hitachigo (1-3)
Sd68e  Daijo (2-2)            yorikiri         Sd66e  Hagane (1-3)
Sd65e  Daiseizan (4-0)        hatakikomi       Sd63e  Yutakasho (3-1)
Sd62e  Asanojo (3-1)          hatakikomi       Sd65w  Oshozan (2-2)
Sd64e  Akatora (2-2)          hatakikomi       Sd61e  Shinyashiki (1-3)
Sd56w  Amakaze (3-1)          yorikiri         Sd59w  Tokiryu (2-2)
Sd55w  Kyokutaisei (3-1)      oshidashi        Sd58w  Chiyoyamato (2-2)
Sd54e  Yurikisho (2-2)        hatakikomi       Sd52w  Amane (1-3)
Sd53e  Honma (2-2)            sukuinage        Sd52e  Daishosei (1-3)
Sd51e  Kotodaishin (3-1)      kotenage         Sd49w  Yamato (2-2)
Sd46w  Shimanishiki (2-2)     okuridashi       Sd50w  Oyamada (1-3)
Sd46e  Hogasho (2-2)          oshidashi        Sd44e  Goseiryu (1-3)
Sd44w  Sakai (3-1)            oshidashi        Sd43w  Taranami (2-2)
Sd39w  Ishii (1-3)            okuridashi       Sd43e  Toramusashi (0-4)
Sd41e  Kawamura (2-2)         yorikiri         Sd36w  Saidaiji (1-3)
Sd36e  Tanji (3-1)            uwatenage        Sd40e  Kenshin (2-2)
Sd35e  Shosei (4-0)           tsukiotoshi      Sd39e  Komanokuni (3-1)
Sd37e  Hokutosakae (2-2)      hatakikomi       Sd34e  Ryutsukasa (1-3)
Sd30e  Miyata (2-2)           oshidashi        Sd33w  Chiyoshishi (1-3)
Sd31w  Daishoki (4-0)         oshidashi        Sd27e  Itadaki (3-1)
Sd26w  Hodaka (3-1)           shitatenage      Sd26e  Kotakiyama (2-2)
Sd23w  Nishikikuni (1-3)      kotenage         Sd28e  Rinko (0-4)
Sd24e  Wakenosato (3-1)       yorikiri         Sd22w  Akiyoshi (2-2)
Sd24w  Toshunryu (4-0)        tsukiotoshi      Sd19w  Takerufuji (3-1)
Sd20w  Hinataryu (2-2)        uwatenage        Sd17w  Katsunofuji (1-3)
Sd14w  Kiyota (2-2)           tsukiotoshi      Sd16w  Kinotsukasa (1-3)
Sd15e  Kumanoryu (3-1)        oshidashi        Sd13w  Mochizuki (2-2)
Sd11w  Taiga (3-1)            oshidashi        Sd13e  Keitenkai (2-2)
Sd12e  Kirinryu (2-2)         hatakikomi       Sd10e  Kotonofuji (1-3)
Sd6w   Oginohama (3-1)        okuridashi       Sd9e   Harunishiki (2-2)
Sd5e   Denuma (2-2)           tsukiotoshi      Sd7e   Tokinohira (1-3)
Sd3w   Yuki (3-1)             hikkake          Sd5w   Daikisho (2-2)
Sd3e   Wakamiyabi (2-2)       sukuinage        Sd2w   Naya (1-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms59e  Raiho (3-1)            shitatenage      Ms58w  Sasakiyama (2-2)
Ms60e  Seigo (2-2)            oshitaoshi       Ms57e  Otani (1-3)
Ms59w  Kainoshima (4-0)       yorikiri         Ms56e  Ienoshima (3-1)
Ms55e  Sadanohikari (2-2)     yorikiri         Ms53w  Shuji (1-3)
Ms54w  Hamayutaka (1-3)       sukuinage        Ms50w  Fujinowaka (0-4)
Ms48w  Kototsubasa (2-2)      yorikiri         Ms49w  Asonoyama (1-3)
Ms50e  Kaizen (4-0)           tsukiotoshi      Ms47e  Toseiryu (3-1)
Ms44w  Kotodairyu (2-2)       uwatedashinage   Ms48e  Asabenkei (1-3)
Ms46e  Nobehara (1-3)         kekaeshi         Ms42e  Hanafusa (0-4)
Ms41e  Chiyotora (3-1)        oshidashi        Ms45e  Asanowaka (2-2)
Ms43w  Kairyu (4-0)           oshitaoshi       Ms39w  Chiyonokatsu (3-1)
Ms37e  Chiyooga (2-2)         yorikiri         Ms38w  Hayanami (1-3)
Ms37w  Wakanosho (3-1)        oshidashi        Ms36e  Tsurubayashi (2-2)
Ms36w  Tanakayama (2-2)       yorikiri         Ms32w  Asagyokusei (1-3)
Ms29w  Oshoumi (3-1)          yoritaoshi       Ms32e  Kazuto (2-2)
Ms29e  Narutaki (2-2)         tsukiotoshi      Ms31e  Fujiazuma (1-3)
Ms30w  Akinoyama (1-3)        oshidashi        Ms27e  Akitoba (0-4)
Ms28w  Fujinoyama (3-1)       oshidashi        Ms25e  Daishomaru (2-2)
Ms25w  Hokutenkai (2-2)       oshitaoshi       Ms22e  Mudoho (1-3)
Ms24w  Nabatame (3-1)         hatakikomi       Ms21e  Tochikodai (2-2)
Ms18e  Tokunomusashi (2-2)    okuridashi       Ms19w  Higonoumi (1-3)
Ms19e  Yoshii (4-0)           tsukiotoshi      Ms15w  Nishinoryu (3-1)
Ms14w  Miyagi (3-1)           tsukiotoshi      Ms17e  Chiyonoo (2-2)
Ms16e  Daiseiryu (2-2)        oshidashi        Ms12w  Tochiseiryu (1-3)
Ms10e  Akiseyama (1-3)        hatakikomi       Ms18w  Setonoumi (0-4)
Ms6w   Hayatefuji (3-1)       oshidashi        Ms5e   Chiyonoumi (2-2)
Ms5w   Tochikamiyama (2-2)    uwatedashinage   Ms4w   Kaisho (1-3)
Ms2w   Chiyosakae (3-1)       tsukiotoshi      Ms2e   Fujiseiun (2-2)
Ms3e   Tokihayate (2-2)       uwatehineri      Ms1w   Terutsuyoshi (1-3)
Ms1e   Tsukahara (1-3)        okuridashi       Ms7e   Chiyoarashi (0-4)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J14w   Ochiai (6-1)           yorikiri         J12e   Tochimusashi (0-7)
J11w   Kitanowaka (5-2)       shitatenage      Ms4e   Mineyaiba (1-3)
J13w   Tomokaze (4-3)         oshidashi        J10w   Churanoumi (4-3)
J14e   Tokushoryu (3-4)       okuridashi       J10e   Kotokuzan (1-6)
J9w    Hakuyozan (6-1)        yorikiri         J13e   Tamashoho (4-3)
J8e    Hidenoumi (5-2)        hikiotoshi       J12w   Takakento (4-3)
J11e   Shimanoumi (2-5)       uwatedashinage   J7w    Shimazuumi (3-4)
J9e    Tsushimanada (3-4)     sukuinage        J7e    Akua (3-4)
J8w    Atamifuji (4-3)        uwatenage        J6w    Daiamami (0-7)
J6e    Gonoyama (6-1)         oshidashi        J3e    Ichinojo (6-1)
J2w    Tochinoshin (3-4)      oshitaoshi       J5w    Enho (4-3)
J2e    Chiyonokuni (2-5)      hatakikomi       J5e    Roga (3-4)
J1w    Tohakuryu (3-4)        oshidashi        J4w    Oshoma (3-4)
J1e    Asanoyama (6-1)        shitatenage      J3w    Shonannoumi (5-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M15w   Oho (3-4)              yorikiri         M16w   Tsurugisho (4-3)
M14e   Kinbozan (5-2)         yorikiri         J4e    Chiyomaru (0-7)
M17e   Mitoryu (3-4)          hatakikomi       M13w   Kotoeko (5-2)
M14w   Bushozan (2-5)         tottari          M13e   Daishoho (4-3)
M16e   Chiyoshoma (5-2)       oshitaoshi       M12e   Kagayaki (2-5)
M11w   Takanosho (5-2)        oshidashi        M15e   Hokuseiho (4-3)
M12w   Takarafuji (2-5)       oshidashi        M11e   Azumaryu (0-7)
M8w    Ura (4-3)              oshidashi        M10w   Nishikifuji (5-2)
M8e    Ichiyamamoto (1-6)     katasukashi      M10e   Myogiryu (3-4)
M7e    Hokutofuji (3-4)       yorikiri         M9w    Hiradoumi (3-4)
M6e    Endo (5-2)             oshitaoshi       M9e    Aoiyama (4-3)
M5w    Midorifuji (7-0)       tsukiotoshi      M7w    Takayasu (6-1)
M5e    Kotoshoho (1-6)        hatakikomi       M6w    Sadanoumi (1-6)
M4w    Meisei (3-4)           hikiotoshi       M3e    Mitakeumi (3-4)
M1w    Shodai (5-2)           oshidashi        M2e    Abi (5-2)
K2w    Tobizaru (4-3)         hikiotoshi       M1e    Tamawashi (1-6)
K1e    Wakamotoharu (5-2)     tsukiotoshi      K2e    Daieisho (6-1)
K1w    Kotonowaka (5-2)       yorikiri         S2e    Kiribayama (4-3)
S1w    Hoshoryu (4-3)         katasukashi      M2w    Ryuden (1-6)
S1e    Wakatakakage (2-5)     yorikiri         M4e    Onosho (4-3)
M3w    Nishikigi (2-5)        fusen            O1w    Takakeisho (3-4)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 8 (Nakabi)

Jonokuchi Division

Jk13w  Gonoumi (3-1)          hatakikomi       Jk15w  Fujinonami (2-2)
Jk14w  Tokinishiki (3-1)      hatakikomi       Jk12w  Nagamura (2-2)
Jk14e  Kobayashi (2-2)        uwatenage        Jk8w   Sachinofuji (1-3)
Jk16e  Miyaji (1-3)           oshitaoshi       Jk3w   Takatairiku (0-4)
Jk11w  Asahakuryu (4-0)       oshidashi        Jk2w   Kanryu (3-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jd100w Shokeima (2-2)         yorikiri         Jd101w Kyonosato (1-3)
Jd99w  Anzakura (3-1)         yorikiri         Jk2e   Yamadaumi (2-2)
Jd98w  Hamasaki (2-2)         hatakikomi       Jd98e  Agazumazakura (1-3)
Jd96w  Sano (3-1)             yorikiri         Jd96e  Hokutosato (2-2)
Jd95e  Urutora (3-1)          ashitori         Jd92w  Tamanotora (2-2)
Jd90w  Okuniyama (2-2)        yoritaoshi       Jd92e  Azumanami (1-3)
Jd89e  Takemaru (3-1)         oshidashi        Jd91e  Naniwamusashi (2-2)
Jd86e  Mabuchi (2-2)          oshidashi        Jd89w  Chiyofuku (1-3)
Jd83w  Yamana (3-1)           tsukiotoshi      Jd88w  Takeazuma (2-2)
Jd82w  Daitensho (2-2)        yorikiri         Jd84w  Matsuzawa (1-3)
Jd80w  Hirose (4-0)           oshitaoshi       Jd81e  Takaarashi (3-1)
Jd82e  Nihonmatsu (3-1)       yorikiri         Jd79e  Watatani (2-2)
Jd78w  Hokutoshin (3-1)       yorikiri         Jd75w  Satsumao (2-2)
Jd73e  Akinishiki (2-2)       oshidashi        Jd76e  Chiyooume (1-3)
Jd70w  Kosei (3-1)            oshidashi        Jd74w  Kazunofuji (2-2)
Jd76w  Sakura (1-3)           uwatenage        Jd69e  Tamatensho (0-4)
Jd71w  Gaia (2-2)             shitatenage      Jd67w  Okuyama (1-3)
Jd67e  Tochikasuga (2-2)      oshidashi        Jd65e  Azumayama (1-3)
Jd63e  Mogaminishiki (1-3)    tsukihiza        Jd65w  Sadanojo (0-4)
Jd61e  Satotanaka (2-2)       yoritaoshi       Jd64e  Koga (1-3)
Jd62e  Okuniiwa (2-2)         kotenage         Jd60e  Shishimaru (1-3)
Jd57e  Noguchi (2-2)          oshitaoshi       Jd59w  Hishuyama (1-3)
Jd57w  Satonofuji (1-3)       uwatedashinage   Jd54e  Nishikimaru (0-4)
Jd52w  Nishikinoryu (4-0)     oshidashi        Jd58w  Mitozakura (3-1)
Jd51e  Yukiamami (3-1)        yorikiri         Jd55w  Kiryu (2-2)
Jd49e  Tochinoshima (2-2)     hatakikomi       Jd50e  Kyokushozan (1-3)
Jd47e  Kaitoma (4-0)          yorikiri         Jd52e  Tamanowaka (3-1)
Jd48w  Setoyutaka (2-2)       yorikiri         Jd45w  Adachi (1-3)
Jd44e  Harimao (3-1)          tsukiotoshi      Jd45e  Tochihayate (2-2)
Jd41e  Kukio (2-2)            oshidashi        Jd43w  Jokoki (1-3)
Jd40w  Mishima (4-0)          yorikiri         Jd38w  Genbumaru (3-1)
Jd40e  Takatsukasa (2-2)      kekaeshi         Jd37e  Amamidake (1-3)
Jd42w  Wakatozakura (1-3)     oshitaoshi       Jd35e  Okanojo (0-4)
Jd33e  Chiyotaiyo (2-2)       sukuinage        Jd31w  Satsumasho (1-3)
Jd34e  Gohakuun (4-0)         yorikiri         Jd30w  Kototora (3-1)
Jd28w  Kokiryu (1-3)          sukuinage        Jd31e  Tsuyasato (0-4)
Jd28e  Kyokutaiga (2-2)       uwatenage        Jd26w  Shoran (1-3)
Jd27e  Aron (3-1)             oshidashi        Jd25w  Matsugi (2-2)
Jd23w  Mihamaumi (3-1)        oshidashi        Jd21w  Musashiumi (2-2)
Jd21e  Inaba (3-1)            yorikiri         Jd22e  Soga (2-2)
Jd18w  Hokutoyoshi (2-2)      kakenage         Jd20w  Miyabi (1-3)
Jd18e  Asahabataki (3-1)      oshidashi        Jd17e  Takanoryu (2-2)
Jd19w  Amao (4-0)             hatakikomi       Jd13e  Arise (3-1)
Jd11e  Sawayaka (3-1)         uwatenage        Jd14e  Hidano (2-2)
Jd9e   Asaazuma (2-2)         oshitaoshi       Jd15e  Byakuen (1-3)
Jd7e   Yoshiazuma (3-1)       yorikiri         Jd10w  Mogamizakura (2-2)
Jd5w   Ryuseiyama (2-2)       hatakikomi       Jd8e   Shunkaku (1-3)
Jd3e   Suzaki (3-1)           yorikiri         Jd4w   Tochimitsuru (2-2)
Jd7w   Yoshino (4-0)          tsukiotoshi      Jd1w   Asashiyu (3-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Sd89w  Fujinotani (3-1)       katasukashi      Sd88e  Kototaiga (2-2)
Sd86e  Chiyoresshi (2-2)      oshidashi        Jd1e   Yamenosato (1-3)
Sd84w  Tochigidake (3-1)      hatakikomi       Sd87e  Araoyama (2-2)
Sd81w  Hokuyozan (3-1)        yorikiri         Sd84e  Chiyohokkai (2-2)
Sd80e  Kiyonoumi (4-0)        oshidashi        Sd82e  Kaorufuji (3-1)
Sd77w  Kojikara (3-1)         yorikiri         Sd78w  Fukuminato (2-2)
Sd72w  Tokitora (2-2)         okuridashi       Sd76e  Sadanokuni (1-3)
Sd72e  Chiyotaisei (2-2)      yoritaoshi       Sd75e  Kaihiryu (1-3)
Sd71e  Tokio (3-1)            oshidashi        Sd73e  Yasunishi (2-2)
Sd70e  Asakoga (1-3)          yorikiri         Sd74w  Oginosho (0-4)
Sd66w  Asaobora (3-1)         tsukiotoshi      Sd68w  Chiyotenfu (2-2)
Sd69e  Tatsuosho (1-3)        kubihineri       Sd63w  Teraoumi (0-4)
Sd62w  Asashinjo (3-1)        shitatenage      Sd67e  Baraki (2-2)
Sd64w  Kanazawa (2-2)         oshidashi        Sd61w  Ieshima (1-3)
Sd59e  Shoji (2-2)            yorikiri         Sd57w  Nagata (1-3)
Sd56e  Ginseizan (1-3)        oshidashi        Sd58e  Kayatoiwa (0-4)
Sd54w  Kamitani (4-0)         tsukidashi       Sd57e  Kitanomine (3-1)
Sd55e  Asahanshin (3-1)       kimedashi        Sd53w  Tatsuki (2-2)
Sd50e  Nishida (3-1)          hatakikomi       Sd51w  Makio (2-2)
Sd48w  Matsuda (1-3)          tsukiotoshi      Sd49e  Chura (0-4)
Sd47w  Kaigo (3-0-1)          uwatedashinage   Sd45e  Kenyu (2-2)
Sd42w  Daiyusho (4-0)         okuridashi       Sd48e  Aozora (3-1)
Sd42e  Marusho (2-2)          oshidashi        Sd45w  Aoi (1-3)
Sd40w  Rao (3-1)              yorikiri         Sd38w  Tsunekawa (2-2)
Sd38e  Hakuomaru (2-2)        oshidashi        Sd41w  Ebisumaru (1-3)
Sd35w  Senho (3-1)            uwatenage        Sd33e  Hakuonada (2-2)
Sd32e  Mukaida (1-3)          yorikiri         Sd34w  Takataisho (0-4)
Sd32w  Aratakayama (3-1)      hatakikomi       Sd31e  Hokutoiwa (2-2)
Sd30w  Kotetsu (2-2)          yorikiri         Sd29e  Takabayama (1-3)
Sd29w  Tokisoma (3-1)         yorikiri         Sd27w  Hokutoshu (2-2)
Sd25w  Sazanami (2-2)         kirikaeshi       Sd28w  Kototaiki (1-3)
Sd25e  Murayama (2-2)         oshidashi        Sd23e  Dairaido (1-3)
Sd22e  Hamanoumi (2-2)        yoritaoshi       Sd21e  Oba (1-3)
Sd18e  Chiyotaiho (3-1)       oshitaoshi       Sd21w  Shunrai (2-2)
Sd17e  Kyoda (3-1)            yoritaoshi       Sd20e  Kaishin (2-2)
Sd16e  Wakakinsho (2-2)       hatakikomi       Sd14e  Oka (1-3)
Sd12w  Tosashimizu (1-3)      oshitaoshi       Sd19e  Kawabuchi (0-4)
Sd11e  Daihisho (4-0)         yorikiri         Sd15w  Kaiseijo (3-1)
Sd9w   Shohoryu (2-2)         yorikiri         Sd7w   Wakazakura (1-3)
Sd8w   Fujitoshi (3-1)        oshidashi        Sd6e   Awanokuni (2-2)
Sd10w  Anzai (1-3)            oshidashi        Sd4w   Kotohaguro (0-4)
Sd8e   Obara (4-0)            hatakikomi       Sd4e   Oyamatoumi (3-1)
Sd2e   Taiyo (3-1)            oshidashi        Sd1w   Maikeru (2-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms58e  Daishoryu (1-3)        yorikiri         Sd1e   Kototakuya (0-4)
Ms60w  Onokura (2-2)          okuridashi       Ms57w  Hokutoryu (1-3)
Ms55w  Dewanojo (3-1)         kotenage         Ms54e  Ohata (2-2)
Ms52e  Tendozan (3-1)         oshidashi        Ms52w  Chiyodaigo (2-2)
Ms53e  Dewataikai (2-2)       katasukashi      Ms49e  Chiyoraizan (1-3)
Ms51w  Ryusei (3-1)           uwatenage        Ms47w  Okinofuji (2-2)
Ms46w  Hokutomaru (3-1)       abisetaoshi      Ms51e  Kotokenryu (2-2)
Ms43e  Nionoumi (2-2)         yorikiri         Ms44e  Okinohama (1-3)
Ms42w  Toshoyama (2-2)        hatakikomi       Ms41w  Hoshuzan (1-3)
Ms40w  Fukai (3-1)            hatakikomi       Ms45w  Onojo (2-2)
Ms40e  Asakoki (3-1)          oshidashi        Ms38e  Kotoryusei (2-2)
Ms34w  Hokaho (1-3)           sotogake         Ms39e  Tomiyutaka (0-4)
Ms33w  Takahashi (3-1)        yoritaoshi       Ms35e  Dainichido (2-2)
Ms35w  Omoto (2-2)            hatakikomi       Ms31w  Nihonyanagi (1-3)
Ms33e  Tosamidori (3-1)       hatakikomi       Ms30e  Osanai (2-2)
Ms27w  Kayo (4-0)             oshitaoshi       Ms34e  Kitaharima (3-1)
Ms28e  Kotodaigo (2-2)        yoritaoshi       Ms26w  Hatooka (1-3)
Ms26e  Ryuo (4-0)             uwatenage        Ms22w  Kotoyusho (3-1)
Ms21w  Otsuji (2-2)           oshidashi        Ms24e  Kitadaichi (1-3)
Ms23w  Tochinobori (3-1)      oshidashi        Ms20w  Wakatakamoto (2-2)
Ms16w  Kazekeno (2-2)         hatakikomi       Ms17w  Kototebakari (1-3)
Ms20e  Kotoozutsu (3-1)       oshidashi        Ms15e  Kanzaki (2-2)
Ms23e  Arauma (1-3)           hikiotoshi       Ms13e  Tanabe (0-4)
Ms11e  Dewanoryu (3-1)        uwatehineri      Ms14e  Hitoshi (2-2)
Ms9e   Tochimaru (2-2)        tsukitaoshi      Ms13w  Kiryuko (1-3)
Ms11w  Hatsuyama (2-2)        oshitaoshi       Ms8w   Yago (1-3)
Ms8e   Mukainakano (3-1)      yoritaoshi       Ms10w  Kamito (2-2)
Ms9w   Yuma (3-1)             hatakikomi       Ms7w   Ishizaki (2-2)
Ms6e   Shiden (4-0)           uwatedashinage   Ms12e  Shishi (3-1)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J12w   Takakento (5-3)        oshidashi        J14e   Tokushoryu (3-5)
J14w   Ochiai (7-1)           katasukashi      J11e   Shimanoumi (2-6)
J11w   Kitanowaka (6-2)       oshidashi        J13e   Tamashoho (4-4)
J12e   Tochimusashi (1-7)     uwatedashinage   J10e   Kotokuzan (1-7)
J13w   Tomokaze (5-3)         oshitaoshi       J9e    Tsushimanada (3-5)
J10w   Churanoumi (5-3)       shitatedashinage J8w    Atamifuji (4-4)
J7e    Akua (4-4)             yorikiri         J9w    Hakuyozan (6-2)
J6e    Gonoyama (7-1)         okuridashi       J8e    Hidenoumi (5-3)
J5w    Enho (5-3)             shitatenage      J7w    Shimazuumi (3-5)
J3e    Ichinojo (7-1)         hatakikomi       J3w    Shonannoumi (5-3)
J6w    Daiamami (1-7)         yorikiri         J2e    Chiyonokuni (2-6)
J5e    Roga (4-4)             uwatenage        J2w    Tochinoshin (3-5)
J1e    Asanoyama (7-1)        hatakikomi       J4w    Oshoma (3-5)
J1w    Tohakuryu (4-4)        tsukidashi       J4e    Chiyomaru (0-8)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M14e   Kinbozan (6-2)         tsuridashi       M16e   Chiyoshoma (5-3)
M13e   Daishoho (5-3)         uwatenage        M17e   Mitoryu (3-5)
M15e   Hokuseiho (5-3)        harimanage       M13w   Kotoeko (5-3)
M15w   Oho (4-4)              oshidashi        M12w   Takarafuji (2-6)
M14w   Bushozan (3-5)         tsukiotoshi      M11e   Azumaryu (0-8)
M16w   Tsurugisho (5-3)       sukuinage        M10e   Myogiryu (3-5)
M12e   Kagayaki (3-5)         oshidashi        M10w   Nishikifuji (5-3)
M8w    Ura (5-3)              yorikiri         M11w   Takanosho (5-3)
M9w    Hiradoumi (4-4)        yorikiri         M7w    Takayasu (6-2)
M8e    Ichiyamamoto (2-6)     hatakikomi       M6w    Sadanoumi (1-7)
M7e    Hokutofuji (4-4)       oshidashi        M5e    Kotoshoho (1-7)
M5w    Midorifuji (8-0)       yorikiri         M9e    Aoiyama (4-4)
M6e    Endo (6-2)             yorikiri         M4e    Onosho (4-4)
M4w    Meisei (4-4)           tsukiotoshi      M2w    Ryuden (1-7)
K2e    Daieisho (7-1)         oshidashi        M2e    Abi (5-3)
K1w    Kotonowaka (6-2)       yoritaoshi       M1e    Tamawashi (1-7)
M1w    Shodai (6-2)           yoritaoshi       K1e    Wakamotoharu (5-3)
S1e    Wakatakakage (3-5)     tsukiotoshi      M3w    Nishikigi (2-6)
S2e    Kiribayama (5-3)       uwatenage        K2w    Tobizaru (4-4)
S1w    Hoshoryu (5-3)         yorikiri         M3e    Mitakeumi (3-5)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 9

Jonokuchi Division

Jk12w  Nagamura (3-2)         oshidashi        Jk15w  Fujinonami (2-3)
Jk9w   Kenho (2-3)            oshitaoshi       Jk15e  Agora (1-4)
Jk13e  Wakaikari (5-0)        oshidashi        Jk6e   Fukuazuma (3-2)
Jk16e  Miyaji (2-3)           hikiotoshi       Jk5e   Sawaisamu (1-4)
Jk3w   Takatairiku (1-4)      kotenage         Jk3e   Soga (0-5)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jk11w  Asahakuryu (5-0)       yorikiri         Jd101e Detachi (4-1)
Jd100w Shokeima (3-2)         tsukiotoshi      Jk2e   Yamadaumi (2-3)
Jd98e  Agazumazakura (2-3)    oshidashi        Jd101w Kyonosato (1-4)
Jd95e  Urutora (4-1)          sotogake         Jd96w  Sano (3-2)
Jd96e  Hokutosato (3-2)       hatakikomi       Jd92w  Tamanotora (2-3)
Jd91w  Takabaho (3-2)         tottari          Jd91e  Naniwamusashi (2-3)
Jd90e  Asadoji (4-1)          tsukiotoshi      Jd89e  Takemaru (3-2)
Jd89w  Chiyofuku (2-3)        yorikiri         Jd84w  Matsuzawa (1-4)
Jd85e  Matsugashima (3-2)     oshidashi        Jd83e  Asanoshima (2-3)
Jd81w  Shoryudo (1-4)         yorikiri         Jd86w  Wakaarata (0-5)
Jd87e  Takashoki (5-0)        yorikiri         Jd80w  Hirose (4-1)
Jd80e  Dairinzan (3-2)        hatakikomi       Jd79w  Kotokiho (2-3)
Jd76e  Chiyooume (2-3)        oshidashi        Jd77e  Shinzan (1-4)
Jd78w  Hokutoshin (4-1)       tsukiotoshi      Jd75e  Wakaonehara (3-2)
Jd71w  Gaia (3-2)             yorikiri         Jd73e  Akinishiki (2-3)
Jd68w  Gonowaka (4-1)         oshidashi        Jd68e  Fubu (3-2)
Jd69e  Tamatensho (1-4)       oshidashi        Jd65w  Sadanojo (0-5)
Jd66e  Zuitenryu (4-1)        yorikiri         Jd64w  Fujinoteru (3-2)
Jd63e  Mogaminishiki (2-3)    yorikiri         Jd65e  Azumayama (1-4)
Jd60w  Suguro (5-0)           hikiotoshi       Jd70e  Kazeeidai (4-1)
Jd59e  Tenichi (3-2)          hatakikomi       Jd61e  Satotanaka (2-3)
Jd56w  Tsuru (4-1)            yorikiri         Jd62w  Denzan (3-2)
Jd59w  Hishuyama (2-3)        uwatenage        Jd55e  Shinseido (1-4)
Jd53e  Ogitora (3-2)          oshidashi        Jd53w  Mori (2-3)
Jd51e  Yukiamami (4-1)        yorikiri         Jd52e  Tamanowaka (3-2)
Jd52w  Nishikinoryu (5-0)     shitatenage      Jd47e  Kaitoma (4-1)
Jd46w  Hokutonami (3-2)       yorikiri         Jd48w  Setoyutaka (2-3)
Jd44w  Ouzakura (1-4)         oshidashi        Jd54e  Nishikimaru (0-5)
Jd42w  Wakatozakura (2-3)     yorikiri         Jd43w  Jokoki (1-4)
Jd41e  Kukio (3-2)            oshidashi        Jd45e  Tochihayate (2-3)
Jd39e  Koshinoryu (4-1)       hatakikomi       Jd41w  Tsukubayama (3-2)
Jd38e  Asahimaru (2-3)        oshidashi        Jd37e  Amamidake (1-4)
Jd40w  Mishima (5-0)          okuritaoshi      Jd34e  Gohakuun (4-1)
Jd35e  Okanojo (1-4)          hatakikomi       Jd31e  Tsuyasato (0-5)
Jd34w  Asasorai (3-2)         tsukiotoshi      Jd29w  Fujiyuho (2-3)
Jd33e  Chiyotaiyo (3-2)       tsukiotoshi      Jd28e  Kyokutaiga (2-3)
Jd30w  Kototora (4-1)         oshitaoshi       Jd27e  Aron (3-2)
Jd24w  Oatari (2-3)           yoritaoshi       Jd26w  Shoran (1-4)
Jd25w  Matsugi (3-2)          oshidashi        Jd23e  Kototaisei (2-3)
Jd19w  Amao (5-0)             oshidashi        Jd20e  Suyama (4-1)
Jd18w  Hokutoyoshi (3-2)      hatakikomi       Jd19e  Fujimusashi (2-3)
Jd16e  Maniwayama (1-4)       sukuinage        Jd22w  Boshuyama (0-5)
Jd17e  Takanoryu (3-2)        abisetaoshi      Jd13w  Asakiryu (2-3)
Jd12w  Tenei (3-2)            oshidashi        Jd14e  Hidano (2-3)
Jd9w   Asanotosa (2-3)        tsukiotoshi      Jd15e  Byakuen (1-4)
Jd10w  Mogamizakura (3-2)     oshidashi        Jd6w   Dewanosora (2-3)
Jd3w   Kisenoumi (5-0)        yorikiri         Jd7w   Yoshino (4-1)
Jd2w   Ikazuchido (3-2)       uwatehineri      Jd5w   Ryuseiyama (2-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Jd4w   Tochimitsuru (3-2)     hatakikomi       Sd90e  Kiyonohana (2-3)
Sd89e  Yokomaru (3-2)         oshidashi        Sd88e  Kototaiga (2-3)
Sd84w  Tochigidake (4-1)      hatakikomi       Sd88w  Hamadayama (3-2)
Jd6e   Chiyotaiko (1-4)       oshidashi        Sd83e  Masakifuji (0-5)
Sd82w  Hienriki (2-3)         katasukashi      Sd85e  Suonada (1-4)
Sd81w  Hokuyozan (4-1)        yorikiri         Sd79e  Miyakogawa (3-2)
Sd78e  Shoketsu (3-2)         yorikiri         Sd78w  Fukuminato (2-3)
Sd80e  Kiyonoumi (5-0)        yorikiri         Sd74e  Goshimaru (4-1)
Sd76w  Kassho (3-2)           yorikiri         Sd73e  Yasunishi (2-3)
Sd72e  Chiyotaisei (3-2)      yorikiri         Sd69w  Furanshisu (2-3)
Sd72w  Tokitora (3-2)         yorikiri         Sd68w  Chiyotenfu (2-3)
Sd74w  Oginosho (1-4)         oshidashi        Sd63w  Teraoumi (0-5)
Sd71e  Tokio (4-1)            oshitaoshi       Sd62w  Asashinjo (3-2)
Sd61w  Ieshima (2-3)          hatakikomi       Sd67w  Hitachigo (1-4)
Sd59w  Tokiryu (3-2)          uwatedashinage   Sd64w  Kanazawa (2-3)
Sd55w  Kyokutaisei (4-1)      oshidashi        Sd57e  Kitanomine (3-2)
Sd65e  Daiseizan (5-0)        oshidashi        Sd54w  Kamitani (4-1)
Sd58w  Chiyoyamato (3-2)      uwatenage        Sd53e  Honma (2-3)
Sd56e  Ginseizan (2-3)        hikiotoshi       Sd52e  Daishosei (1-4)
Sd49e  Chura (1-4)            oshidashi        Sd58e  Kayatoiwa (0-5)
Sd50w  Oyamada (2-3)          hatakikomi       Sd48w  Matsuda (1-4)
Sd46e  Hogasho (3-2)          kimetaoshi       Sd49w  Yamato (2-3)
Sd47e  Haruminato (1-0-4)     oshidashi        Sd43e  Toramusashi (0-5)
Sd41e  Kawamura (3-2)         yorikiri         Sd43w  Taranami (2-3)
Sd40e  Kenshin (3-2)          tsukidashi       Sd38w  Tsunekawa (2-3)
Sd41w  Ebisumaru (2-3)        yorikiri         Sd36w  Saidaiji (1-4)
Sd35e  Shosei (5-0)           tsukiotoshi      Sd42w  Daiyusho (4-1)
Sd39w  Ishii (2-3)            tsukihiza        Sd34e  Ryutsukasa (1-4)
Sd33e  Hakuonada (3-2)        kotenage         Sd31e  Hokutoiwa (2-3)
Sd28e  Rinko (1-4)            yoritaoshi       Sd34w  Takataisho (0-5)
Sd26e  Kotakiyama (3-2)       okuridashi       Sd27w  Hokutoshu (2-3)
Sd24w  Toshunryu (5-0)        yorikiri         Sd31w  Daishoki (4-1)
Sd23w  Nishikikuni (2-3)      tsukiotoshi      Sd29e  Takabayama (1-4)
Sd22w  Akiyoshi (3-2)         yoritaoshi       Sd21w  Shunrai (2-3)
Sd19w  Takerufuji (4-1)       yorikiri         Sd18e  Chiyotaiho (3-2)
Sd17w  Katsunofuji (2-3)      yoritaoshi       Sd21e  Oba (1-4)
Sd17e  Kyoda (4-1)            yorikiri         Sd15w  Kaiseijo (3-2)
Sd13e  Keitenkai (3-2)        hatakikomi       Sd12e  Kirinryu (2-3)
Sd10w  Anzai (2-3)            oshidashi        Sd12w  Tosashimizu (1-4)
Sd8e   Obara (5-0)            hatakikomi       Sd11e  Daihisho (4-1)
Sd4w   Kotohaguro (1-4)       hatakikomi       Sd19e  Kawabuchi (0-5)
Sd5w   Daikisho (3-2)         oshidashi        Sd3e   Wakamiyabi (2-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Ms58e  Daishoryu (2-3)        hikkake          Ms57w  Hokutoryu (1-4)
Ms56e  Ienoshima (4-1)        oshidashi        Sd2e   Taiyo (3-2)
Ms60e  Seigo (3-2)            oshidashi        Ms55e  Sadanohikari (2-3)
Ms50w  Fujinowaka (1-4)       oshidashi        Sd1e   Kototakuya (0-5)
Ms50e  Kaizen (5-0)           yorikiri         Ms59w  Kainoshima (4-1)
Ms49e  Chiyoraizan (2-3)      yorikiri         Ms53w  Shuji (1-4)
Ms47e  Toseiryu (4-1)         shitatenage      Ms52e  Tendozan (3-2)
Ms48w  Kototsubasa (3-2)      tsukiotoshi      Ms45w  Onojo (2-3)
Ms44e  Okinohama (2-3)        yorikiri         Ms46e  Nobehara (1-4)
Ms40e  Asakoki (4-1)          tsukidashi       Ms41e  Chiyotora (3-2)
Ms42e  Hanafusa (1-4)         yorikiri         Ms39e  Tomiyutaka (0-5)
Ms42w  Toshoyama (3-2)        yorikiri         Ms37e  Chiyooga (2-3)
Ms36w  Tanakayama (3-2)       hikiotoshi       Ms35w  Omoto (2-3)
Ms33w  Takahashi (4-1)        okuridashi       Ms33e  Tosamidori (3-2)
Ms32e  Kazuto (3-2)           oshidashi        Ms35e  Dainichido (2-3)
Ms29e  Narutaki (3-2)         oshidashi        Ms30e  Osanai (2-3)
Ms27w  Kayo (5-0)             oshidashi        Ms43w  Kairyu (4-1)
Ms30w  Akinoyama (2-3)        okuridashi       Ms26w  Hatooka (1-4)
Ms24w  Nabatame (4-1)         oshidashi        Ms22w  Kotoyusho (3-2)
Ms20w  Wakatakamoto (3-2)     hatakikomi       Ms25e  Daishomaru (2-3)
Ms19w  Higonoumi (2-3)        oshitaoshi       Ms22e  Mudoho (1-4)
Ms26e  Ryuo (5-0)             yoritaoshi       Ms19e  Yoshii (4-1)
Ms18w  Setonoumi (1-4)        tsukiotoshi      Ms27e  Akitoba (0-5)
Ms17e  Chiyonoo (3-2)         uwatedashinage   Ms16e  Daiseiryu (2-3)
Ms7e   Chiyoarashi (1-4)      yoritaoshi       Ms13e  Tanabe (0-5)
Ms5e   Chiyonoumi (3-2)       hatakikomi       Ms5w   Tochikamiyama (2-3)
Ms6e   Shiden (5-0)           yoritaoshi       Ms3w   Kawazoe (4-1)
Ms2w   Chiyosakae (4-1)       hatakikomi       Ms6w   Hayatefuji (3-2)
Ms2e   Fujiseiun (3-2)        uwatenage        Ms3e   Tokihayate (2-3)
Ms4w   Kaisho (2-3)           yorikiri         Ms1w   Terutsuyoshi (1-4)
Ms1e   Tsukahara (2-3)        sukuinage        Ms4e   Mineyaiba (1-4)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J12w   Takakento (6-3)        oshidashi        J10w   Churanoumi (5-4)
J10e   Kotokuzan (2-7)        hatakikomi       J13w   Tomokaze (5-4)
J14w   Ochiai (8-1)           okuridashi       J9w    Hakuyozan (6-3)
J12e   Tochimusashi (2-7)     yorikiri         J9e    Tsushimanada (3-6)
J13e   Tamashoho (5-4)        tsukiotoshi      J8e    Hidenoumi (5-4)
J7w    Shimazuumi (4-5)       sukuinage        J14e   Tokushoryu (3-6)
J7e    Akua (5-4)             yorikiri         J11w   Kitanowaka (6-3)
J6w    Daiamami (2-7)         yorikiri         J11e   Shimanoumi (2-7)
J8w    Atamifuji (5-4)        yorikiri         J6e    Gonoyama (7-2)
J3e    Ichinojo (8-1)         yorikiri         J4w    Oshoma (3-6)
J4e    Chiyomaru (1-8)        tsukidashi       J2w    Tochinoshin (3-6)
J3w    Shonannoumi (6-3)      uwatenage        J2e    Chiyonokuni (2-7)
J5w    Enho (6-3)             oshidashi        J1w    Tohakuryu (4-5)
J1e    Asanoyama (8-1)        uwatenage        J5e    Roga (4-5)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M16e   Chiyoshoma (6-3)       uwatedashinage   M15e   Hokuseiho (5-4)
M14w   Bushozan (4-5)         oshidashi        M16w   Tsurugisho (5-4)
M13w   Kotoeko (6-3)          hikiotoshi       M15w   Oho (4-5)
M17e   Mitoryu (4-5)          oshidashi        M12w   Takarafuji (2-7)
M11w   Takanosho (6-3)        oshidashi        M12e   Kagayaki (3-6)
M10w   Nishikifuji (6-3)      shitatedashinage M14e   Kinbozan (6-3)
M10e   Myogiryu (4-5)         oshidashi        M13e   Daishoho (5-4)
M7w    Takayasu (7-2)         oshidashi        M9e    Aoiyama (4-5)
M6w    Sadanoumi (2-7)        yorikiri         M11e   Azumaryu (0-9)
M6e    Endo (7-2)             yorikiri         M9w    Hiradoumi (4-5)
M5w    Midorifuji (9-0)       oshitaoshi       M8w    Ura (5-4)
M8e    Ichiyamamoto (3-6)     oshitaoshi       M5e    Kotoshoho (1-8)
M7e    Hokutofuji (5-4)       fusen            M4e    Onosho (4-5)
M3e    Mitakeumi (4-5)        hatakikomi       M3w    Nishikigi (2-7)
K2e    Daieisho (8-1)         tsukitaoshi      M1e    Tamawashi (1-8)
K1w    Kotonowaka (7-2)       oshitaoshi       M1w    Shodai (6-3)
K1e    Wakamotoharu (6-3)     yorikiri         M2e    Abi (5-4)
S1w    Hoshoryu (6-3)         hatakikomi       K2w    Tobizaru (4-5)
S1e    Wakatakakage (4-5)     oshitaoshi       M4w    Meisei (4-5)
S2e    Kiribayama (6-3)       yorikiri         M2w    Ryuden (1-8)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 10

Jonokuchi Division

Jk13w  Gonoumi (4-1)          yorikiri         Jk14w  Tokinishiki (3-2)
Jk12e  Satorufuji (3-2)       oshidashi        Jk9e   Zuiko (2-3)
Jk7w   Iitsuka (3-2)          oshidashi        Jk8e   Kirimaru (2-3)
Jk8w   Sachinofuji (2-3)      yorikiri         Jk1w   Itakozakura (1-4)
Jk4e   Wakayahara (3-2)       kotenage         Jk1e   Moriurara (2-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jk2w   Kanryu (4-1)           yorikiri         Jd99e  Tsubakifuji (3-2)
Jd98w  Hamasaki (3-2)         yorikiri         Jd97w  Wakasei (2-3)
Jd99w  Anzakura (4-1)         yorikiri         Jd94e  Wakasa (3-2)
Jd97e  Nishikiori (2-3)       oshidashi        Jd93e  Terunosato (1-4)
Jd93w  Sonoshun (2-3)         sukuinage        Jd92e  Azumanami (1-4)
Jd100e Kitanosho (4-1)        yoritaoshi       Jd90w  Okuniyama (2-3)
Jd86e  Mabuchi (3-2)          oshidashi        Jd88w  Takeazuma (2-3)
Jd84e  Wakaikki (2-3)         oshidashi        Jd87w  Asashorei (1-4)
Jd83w  Yamana (4-1)           yoritaoshi       Jd82e  Nihonmatsu (3-2)
Jd81e  Takaarashi (4-1)       uwatenage        Jd88e  Najima (3-2)
Jd82w  Daitensho (3-2)        kotenage         Jd79e  Watatani (2-3)
Jd78e  Tsurunoumi (2-3)       shitatenage      Jd76w  Sakura (1-4)
Jd75w  Satsumao (3-2)         yorikiri         Jd77w  Kinseiryu (2-3)
Jd72e  Hatachijo (3-2)        oshitaoshi       Jd74w  Kazunofuji (2-3)
Jd70w  Kosei (4-1)            tsukiotoshi      Jd74e  Maenofuji (3-2)
Jd67w  Okuyama (2-3)          tsukiotoshi      Jd72w  Daitenshin (1-4)
Jd67e  Tochikasuga (3-2)      yorikiri         Jd69w  Daishimatsu (2-3)
Jd66w  Wakakaneko (3-2)       hikiotoshi       Jd62e  Okuniiwa (2-3)
Jd61w  Kogomaru (3-2)         oshidashi        Jd63w  Kokuryunami (2-3)
Jd64e  Koga (2-3)             kotenage         Jd60e  Shishimaru (1-4)
Jd58w  Mitozakura (4-1)       yorikiri         Jd58e  Hayashiryu (3-2)
Jd57e  Noguchi (3-2)          uwatenage        Jd56e  Takasu (2-3)
Jd54w  Kirinohana (2-3)       yorikiri         Jd57w  Satonofuji (1-4)
Jd51w  Hakuyo (3-2)           yorikiri         Jd55w  Kiryu (2-3)
Jd50w  Wakatanaka (4-1)       uwatenage        Jd49w  Aoifuji (3-2)
Jd49e  Tochinoshima (3-2)     oshidashi        Jd47w  Taniguchi (2-3)
Jd50e  Kyokushozan (2-3)      hikkake          Jd46e  Wakahizen (1-4)
Jd45w  Adachi (2-3)           oshidashi        Jd48e  Wakayamanaka (1-4)
Jd44e  Harimao (4-1)          yorikiri         Jd42e  Chiyokozan (3-2)
Jd40e  Takatsukasa (3-2)      oshidashi        Jd43e  Ojiyama (2-3)
Jd37w  Ito (3-2)              yorikiri         Jd39w  Kurokage (2-3)
Jd35w  Matsumoto (3-2)        tsukiotoshi      Jd36e  Hokutoizumi (2-3)
Jd32w  Kotosato (4-1)         yorikiri         Jd38w  Genbumaru (3-2)
Jd33w  Ai (2-3)               oshidashi        Jd30e  Kirizakura (1-4)
Jd31w  Satsumasho (2-3)       uwatenage        Jd28w  Kokiryu (1-4)
Jd32e  Kazenoumi (4-1)        yorikiri         Jd27w  Kaishinmaru (3-2)
Jd26e  Kyokumizuno (3-2)      oshidashi        Jd29e  Wakaazuma (2-3)
Jd23w  Mihamaumi (4-1)        oshidashi        Jd25e  Tsukioka (3-2)
Jd22e  Soga (3-2)             oshidashi        Jd21w  Musashiumi (2-3)
Jd20w  Miyabi (2-3)           hatakikomi       Jd24e  Daisho (1-4)
Jd21e  Inaba (4-1)            oshidashi        Jd18e  Asahabataki (3-2)
Jd15w  Ryuseio (2-3)          oshidashi        Jd17w  Takakurayama (1-4)
Jd16w  Terutaka (4-1)         utchari          Jd13e  Arise (3-2)
Jd11e  Sawayaka (4-1)         susoharai        Jd10e  Tsugaruumi (3-2)
Jd12e  Kaiyuma (3-2)          yoritaoshi       Jd9e   Asaazuma (2-3)
Jd5e   Sekizuka (2-3)         uwatenage        Jd8w   Tsugunohana (1-4)
Jd4e   Mimurodake (2-3)       oshidashi        Jd8e   Shunkaku (1-4)
Jd1w   Asashiyu (4-1)         oshidashi        Jd7e   Yoshiazuma (3-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Jd3e   Suzaki (4-1)           tsukidashi       Sd89w  Fujinotani (3-2)
Jd1e   Yamenosato (2-3)       oshidashi        Sd85w  Takano (1-4)
Sd84e  Chiyohokkai (3-2)      sukuinage        Sd87e  Araoyama (2-3)
Sd86e  Chiyoresshi (3-2)      oshidashi        Sd83w  Ishiazuma (2-3)
Sd82e  Kaorufuji (4-1)        hatakikomi       Sd86w  Asatenmai (3-2)
Sd81e  Sato (2-3)             oshidashi        Sd76e  Sadanokuni (1-4)
Sd80w  Sakabayashi (2-3)      sukuinage        Sd75e  Kaihiryu (1-4)
Sd77e  Biganzan (3-2)         hatakikomi       Sd73w  Tokinosato (2-3)
Sd77w  Kojikara (4-1)         oshidashi        Sd71w  Masuminato (3-2)
Sd69e  Tatsuosho (2-3)        uwatenage        Sd70e  Asakoga (1-4)
Sd67e  Baraki (3-2)           yorikiri         Sd68e  Daijo (2-3)
Sd63e  Yutakasho (4-1)        uwatenage        Sd66w  Asaobora (3-2)
Sd62e  Asanojo (4-1)          hatakikomi       Sd70w  Shogun (3-2)
Sd66e  Hagane (2-3)           oshidashi        Sd61e  Shinyashiki (1-4)
Sd64e  Akatora (3-2)          ipponzeoi        Sd59e  Shoji (2-3)
Sd56w  Amakaze (4-1)          yorikiri         Sd55e  Asahanshin (3-2)
Sd53w  Tatsuki (3-2)          yorikiri         Sd54e  Yurikisho (2-3)
Sd57w  Nagata (2-3)           oshidashi        Sd52w  Amane (1-4)
Sd51e  Kotodaishin (4-1)      yorikiri         Sd50e  Nishida (3-2)
Sd47w  Kaigo (4-0-1)          yorikiri         Sd48e  Aozora (3-2)
Sd46w  Shimanishiki (3-2)     yoritaoshi       Sd51w  Makio (2-3)
Sd44e  Goseiryu (2-3)         shitatenage      Sd45w  Aoi (1-4)
Sd42e  Marusho (3-2)          oshidashi        Sd45e  Kenyu (2-3)
Sd40w  Rao (4-1)              hatakikomi       Sd44w  Sakai (3-2)
Sd38e  Hakuomaru (3-2)        yorikiri         Sd37e  Hokutosakae (2-3)
Sd36e  Tanji (4-1)            oshidashi        Sd39e  Komanokuni (3-2)
Sd35w  Senho (4-1)            sukuinage        Sd32w  Aratakayama (3-2)
Sd32e  Mukaida (2-3)          uwatenage        Sd33w  Chiyoshishi (1-4)
Sd30e  Miyata (3-2)           oshidashi        Sd30w  Kotetsu (2-3)
Sd29w  Tokisoma (4-1)         uwatenage        Sd27e  Itadaki (3-2)
Sd25e  Murayama (3-2)         yorikiri         Sd25w  Sazanami (2-3)
Sd26w  Hodaka (4-1)           shitatenage      Sd24e  Wakenosato (3-2)
Sd28w  Kototaiki (2-3)        hikiotoshi       Sd23e  Dairaido (1-4)
Sd20w  Hinataryu (3-2)        kubinage         Sd22e  Hamanoumi (2-3)
Sd14w  Kiyota (3-2)           yorikiri         Sd20e  Kaishin (2-3)
Sd16w  Kinotsukasa (2-3)      yorikiri         Sd14e  Oka (1-4)
Sd13w  Mochizuki (3-2)        oshidashi        Sd16e  Wakakinsho (2-3)
Sd15e  Kumanoryu (4-1)        oshidashi        Sd11w  Taiga (3-2)
Sd10e  Kotonofuji (2-3)       oshidashi        Sd7w   Wakazakura (1-4)
Sd9w   Shohoryu (3-2)         oshitaoshi       Sd6e   Awanokuni (2-3)
Sd5e   Denuma (3-2)           oshidashi        Sd9e   Harunishiki (2-3)
Sd4e   Oyamatoumi (4-1)       hikiotoshi       Sd8w   Fujitoshi (3-2)
Sd6w   Oginohama (4-1)        yoritaoshi       Sd3w   Yuki (3-2)
Sd7e   Tokinohira (2-3)       hatakikomi       Sd2w   Naya (1-4)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Sd1w   Maikeru (3-2)          oshidashi        Ms60w  Onokura (2-3)
Ms59e  Raiho (4-1)            susoharai        Ms55w  Dewanojo (3-2)
Ms57e  Otani (2-3)            oshidashi        Ms54w  Hamayutaka (1-4)
Ms54e  Ohata (3-2)            yoritaoshi       Ms58w  Sasakiyama (2-3)
Ms53e  Dewataikai (3-2)       oshidashi        Ms51e  Kotokenryu (2-3)
Ms49w  Asonoyama (2-3)        yorikiri         Ms48e  Asabenkei (1-4)
Ms46w  Hokutomaru (4-1)       yorikiri         Ms51w  Ryusei (3-2)
Ms45e  Asanowaka (3-2)        yorikiri         Ms47w  Okinofuji (2-3)
Ms43e  Nionoumi (3-2)         hatakikomi       Ms44w  Kotodairyu (2-3)
Ms40w  Fukai (4-1)            yorikiri         Ms39w  Chiyonokatsu (3-2)
Ms41w  Hoshuzan (2-3)         okuritaoshi      Ms38w  Hayanami (1-4)
Ms36e  Tsurubayashi (3-2)     shitatenage      Ms38e  Kotoryusei (2-3)
Ms34e  Kitaharima (4-1)       oshidashi        Ms37w  Wakanosho (3-2)
Ms34w  Hokaho (2-3)           hatakikomi       Ms32w  Asagyokusei (1-4)
Ms31e  Fujiazuma (2-3)        yorikiri         Ms31w  Nihonyanagi (1-4)
Ms29w  Oshoumi (4-1)          yorikiri         Ms28w  Fujinoyama (3-2)
Ms25w  Hokutenkai (3-2)       yorikiri         Ms28e  Kotodaigo (2-3)
Ms24e  Kitadaichi (2-3)       shitatedashinage Ms23e  Arauma (1-4)
Ms21w  Otsuji (3-2)           oshitaoshi       Ms21e  Tochikodai (2-3)
Ms20e  Kotoozutsu (4-1)       oshidashi        Ms23w  Tochinobori (3-2)
Ms16w  Kazekeno (3-2)         oshidashi        Ms18e  Tokunomusashi (2-3)
Ms15w  Nishinoryu (4-1)       oshidashi        Ms14w  Miyagi (3-2)
Ms15e  Kanzaki (3-2)          oshidashi        Ms14e  Hitoshi (2-3)
Ms17w  Kototebakari (2-3)     okuritaoshi      Ms13w  Kiryuko (1-4)
Ms12e  Shishi (4-1)           shitatenage      Ms11e  Dewanoryu (3-2)
Ms9e   Tochimaru (3-2)        hatakikomi       Ms11w  Hatsuyama (2-3)
Ms10e  Akiseyama (2-3)        yorikiri         Ms8w   Yago (1-4)
Ms8e   Mukainakano (4-1)      oshidashi        Ms9w   Yuma (3-2)
Ms7w   Ishizaki (3-2)         tsukidashi       Ms10w  Kamito (2-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J14e   Tokushoryu (4-6)       oshidashi        Ms4w   Kaisho (2-4)
J10w   Churanoumi (6-4)       oshidashi        J13e   Tamashoho (5-5)
J11e   Shimanoumi (3-7)       kainahineri      J9e    Tsushimanada (3-7)
J9w    Hakuyozan (7-3)        oshidashi        J12w   Takakento (6-4)
J11w   Kitanowaka (7-3)       uwatenage        J8e    Hidenoumi (5-5)
J8w    Atamifuji (6-4)        tsukiotoshi      J14w   Ochiai (8-2)
J7w    Shimazuumi (5-5)       yorikiri         J13w   Tomokaze (5-5)
J12e   Tochimusashi (3-7)     yorikiri         J6w    Daiamami (2-8)
J10e   Kotokuzan (3-7)        oshidashi        J4e    Chiyomaru (1-9)
J3e    Ichinojo (9-1)         yorikiri         J5e    Roga (4-6)
J6e    Gonoyama (8-2)         oshidashi        J3w    Shonannoumi (6-4)
J7e    Akua (6-4)             oshidashi        J2e    Chiyonokuni (2-8)
J4w    Oshoma (4-6)           fumidashi        J2w    Tochinoshin (3-7)
J1e    Asanoyama (9-1)        yoritaoshi       J5w    Enho (6-4)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

M17e   Mitoryu (5-5)          yorikiri         J1w    Tohakuryu (4-6)
M12e   Kagayaki (4-6)         hikiotoshi       M15w   Oho (4-6)
M12w   Takarafuji (3-7)       tsukiotoshi      M14w   Bushozan (4-6)
M16w   Tsurugisho (6-4)       yorikiri         M11w   Takanosho (6-4)
M16e   Chiyoshoma (7-3)       hatakikomi       M10e   Myogiryu (4-6)
M13e   Daishoho (6-4)         oshidashi        M10w   Nishikifuji (6-4)
M9w    Hiradoumi (5-5)        yorikiri         M13w   Kotoeko (6-4)
M11e   Azumaryu (1-9)         hatakikomi       M8e    Ichiyamamoto (3-7)
M15e   Hokuseiho (6-4)        yorikiri         M8w    Ura (5-5)
M7e    Hokutofuji (6-4)       oshidashi        M9e    Aoiyama (4-6)
M14e   Kinbozan (7-3)         oshidashi        M7w    Takayasu (7-3)
M6w    Sadanoumi (3-7)        sukuinage        M3w    Nishikigi (2-8)
M1e    Tamawashi (2-8)        oshidashi        M2w    Ryuden (1-9)
M6e    Endo (8-2)             sukuinage        M1w    Shodai (6-4)
K1e    Wakamotoharu (7-3)     yorikiri         M4w    Meisei (4-6)
M5w    Midorifuji (10-0)      waridashi        K2w    Tobizaru (4-6)
K1w    Kotonowaka (8-2)       oshitaoshi       M2e    Abi (5-5)
S2e    Kiribayama (7-3)       yorikiri         M3e    Mitakeumi (4-6)
S1w    Hoshoryu (7-3)         yorikiri         K2e    Daieisho (8-2)
M5e    Kotoshoho (2-8)        oshidashi        S1e    Wakatakakage (4-6)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 11

Jonokuchi Division

Jk12e  Satorufuji (4-2)       oshidashi        Jk12w  Nagamura (3-3)
Jk11w  Asahakuryu (6-0)       tsuriotoshi      Jk13e  Wakaikari (5-1)
Jk9w   Kenho (3-3)            yorikiri         Jk8e   Kirimaru (2-4)
Jk14e  Kobayashi (3-2)        oshitaoshi       Jk5e   Sawaisamu (1-5)
Jk13w  Gonoumi (5-1)          yorikiri         Jk2w   Kanryu (4-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division

Jd100w Shokeima (4-2)         oshidashi        Jk4e   Wakayahara (3-3)
Jd97e  Nishikiori (3-3)       uwatenage        Jd97w  Wakasei (2-4)
Jd99w  Anzakura (5-1)         yorikiri         Jd95e  Urutora (4-2)
Jd98e  Agazumazakura (3-3)    kubihineri       Jd93w  Sonoshun (2-4)
Jd92e  Azumanami (2-4)        uwatenage        Jd101w Kyonosato (1-5)
Jd91e  Naniwamusashi (3-3)    yorikiri         Jd92w  Tamanotora (2-4)
Jd86w  Wakaarata (1-5)        yorikiri         Jk3e   Soga (0-6)
Jd84e  Wakaikki (3-3)         oshidashi        Jd88w  Takeazuma (2-4)
Jd85e  Matsugashima (4-2)     hatakikomi       Jd82e  Nihonmatsu (3-3)
Jd81e  Takaarashi (5-1)       oshidashi        Jd90e  Asadoji (4-2)
Jd83e  Asanoshima (3-3)       okuridashi       Jd79e  Watatani (2-4)
Jd77e  Shinzan (2-4)          oshidashi        Jd84w  Matsuzawa (1-5)
Jd76e  Chiyooume (3-3)        uwatenage        Jd74w  Kazunofuji (2-4)
Jd72w  Daitenshin (2-4)       oshidashi        Jd76w  Sakura (1-5)
Jd71w  Gaia (4-2)             yoritaoshi       Jd74e  Maenofuji (3-3)
Jd87e  Takashoki (6-0)        uwatenage        Jd70e  Kazeeidai (4-2)
Jd68w  Gonowaka (5-1)         oshidashi        Jd66e  Zuitenryu (4-2)
Jd64w  Fujinoteru (4-2)       yorikiri         Jd67e  Tochikasuga (3-3)
Jd63w  Kokuryunami (3-3)      uwatedashinage   Jd67w  Okuyama (2-4)
Jd57w  Satonofuji (2-4)       yoritaoshi       Jd60e  Shishimaru (1-5)
Jd54e  Nishikimaru (1-5)      hikiotoshi       Jd65w  Sadanojo (0-6)
Jd53w  Mori (3-3)             nichonage        Jd54w  Kirinohana (2-4)
Jd60w  Suguro (6-0)           oshidashi        Jd52w  Nishikinoryu (5-1)
Jd52e  Tamanowaka (4-2)       yoritaoshi       Jd57e  Noguchi (3-3)
Jd56w  Tsuru (5-1)            hatakikomi       Jd50w  Wakatanaka (4-2)
Jd51w  Hakuyo (4-2)           yorikiri         Jd49e  Tochinoshima (3-3)
Jd47w  Taniguchi (3-3)        oshidashi        Jd48w  Setoyutaka (2-4)
Jd46e  Wakahizen (2-4)        oshidashi        Jd44w  Ouzakura (1-5)
Jd45e  Tochihayate (3-3)      oshidashi        Jd43e  Ojiyama (2-4)
Jd41e  Kukio (4-2)            oshidashi        Jd42e  Chiyokozan (3-3)
Jd37w  Ito (4-2)              okuridashi       Jd40e  Takatsukasa (3-3)
Jd36e  Hokutoizumi (3-3)      yorikiri         Jd39w  Kurokage (2-4)
Jd32w  Kotosato (5-1)         okuridashi       Jd39e  Koshinoryu (4-2)
Jd30e  Kirizakura (2-4)       oshidashi        Jd35e  Okanojo (1-5)
Jd29e  Wakaazuma (3-3)        yorikiri         Jd33w  Ai (2-4)
Jd28w  Kokiryu (2-4)          yorikiri         Jd26w  Shoran (1-5)
Jd27w  Kaishinmaru (4-2)      oshidashi        Jd25w  Matsugi (3-3)
Jd22w  Boshuyama (1-5)        yorikiri         Jd31e  Tsuyasato (0-6)
Jd21e  Inaba (5-1)            katasukashi      Jd30w  Kototora (4-2)
Jd40w  Mishima (6-0)          oshitaoshi       Jd19w  Amao (5-1)
Jd17w  Takakurayama (2-4)     uwatenage        Jd24e  Daisho (1-5)
Jd15w  Ryuseio (3-3)          tsukiotoshi      Jd20w  Miyabi (2-4)
Jd13e  Arise (4-2)            shitatenage      Jd17e  Takanoryu (3-3)
Jd12w  Tenei (4-2)            oshitaoshi       Jd10w  Mogamizakura (3-3)
Jd14e  Hidano (3-3)           yoritaoshi       Jd9e   Asaazuma (2-4)
Jd8e   Shunkaku (2-4)         hatakikomi       Jd15e  Byakuen (1-5)
Jd5e   Sekizuka (3-3)         hatakikomi       Jd5w   Ryuseiyama (2-4)
Jd3e   Suzaki (5-1)           shitatenage      Jd7w   Yoshino (4-2)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division

Jd2w   Ikazuchido (4-2)       shitatenage      Sd89w  Fujinotani (3-3)
Sd86w  Asatenmai (4-2)        oshidashi        Sd89e  Yokomaru (3-3)
Jd6e   Chiyotaiko (2-4)       yorikiri         Sd85w  Takano (1-5)
Sd81e  Sato (3-3)             shitatenage      Sd82w  Hienriki (2-4)
Sd80e  Kiyonoumi (6-0)        yorikiri         Jd3w   Kisenoumi (5-1)
Sd78e  Shoketsu (4-2)         oshidashi        Sd84e  Chiyohokkai (3-3)
Sd75e  Kaihiryu (2-4)         oshidashi        Sd85e  Suonada (1-5)
Sd77w  Kojikara (5-1)         tsukiotoshi      Sd74e  Goshimaru (4-2)
Sd78w  Fukuminato (3-3)       hatakikomi       Sd73e  Yasunishi (2-4)
Sd71w  Masuminato (4-2)       oshidashi        Sd72e  Chiyotaisei (3-3)
Sd68e  Daijo (3-3)            yorikiri         Sd69w  Furanshisu (2-4)
Sd70w  Shogun (4-2)           hatakikomi       Sd67e  Baraki (3-3)
Sd63w  Teraoumi (1-5)         oshidashi        Sd83e  Masakifuji (0-6)
Sd63e  Yutakasho (5-1)        hatakikomi       Sd71e  Tokio (4-2)
Sd62w  Asashinjo (4-2)        yoritaoshi       Sd58w  Chiyoyamato (3-3)
Sd56w  Amakaze (5-1)          sukuinage        Sd62e  Asanojo (4-2)
Sd55w  Kyokutaisei (5-1)      oshidashi        Sd54w  Kamitani (4-2)
Sd50w  Oyamada (3-3)          shitatenage      Sd54e  Yurikisho (2-4)
Sd50e  Nishida (4-2)          hatakikomi       Sd55e  Asahanshin (3-3)
Sd52e  Daishosei (2-4)        oshidashi        Sd49e  Chura (1-5)
Sd53w  Tatsuki (4-2)          uwatenage        Sd46w  Shimanishiki (3-3)
Sd49w  Yamato (3-3)           oshidashi        Sd45e  Kenyu (2-4)
Sd43e  Toramusashi (1-5)      tsukidashi       Sd58e  Kayatoiwa (0-6)
Sd40e  Kenshin (4-2)          tsukidashi       Sd41e  Kawamura (3-3)
Sd39w  Ishii (3-3)            yorikiri         Sd37e  Hokutosakae (2-4)
Sd40w  Rao (5-1)              uwatenage        Sd35w  Senho (4-2)
Sd35e  Shosei (6-0)           yorikiri         Sd65e  Daiseizan (5-1)
Sd33e  Hakuonada (4-2)        sukuinage        Sd39e  Komanokuni (3-3)
Sd29w  Tokisoma (5-1)         yorikiri         Sd31w  Daishoki (4-2)
Sd28e  Rinko (2-4)            yorikiri         Sd29e  Takabayama (1-5)
Sd27e  Itadaki (4-2)          tsukiotoshi      Sd30e  Miyata (3-3)
Sd24e  Wakenosato (4-2)       sukuinage        Sd26e  Kotakiyama (3-3)
Sd23w  Nishikikuni (3-3)      yorikiri         Sd22e  Hamanoumi (2-4)
Sd19e  Kawabuchi (1-5)        yoritaoshi       Sd34w  Takataisho (0-6)
Sd16w  Kinotsukasa (3-3)      shitatenage      Sd17w  Katsunofuji (2-4)
Sd15e  Kumanoryu (5-1)        sukuinage        Sd17e  Kyoda (4-2)
Sd15w  Kaiseijo (4-2)         oshidashi        Sd13w  Mochizuki (3-3)
Sd10w  Anzai (3-3)            yorikiri         Sd12e  Kirinryu (2-4)
Sd24w  Toshunryu (6-0)        hatakikomi       Sd8e   Obara (5-1)
Sd14e  Oka (2-4)              tsukiotoshi      Sd7w   Wakazakura (1-5)
Sd8w   Fujitoshi (4-2)        oshidashi        Sd5w   Daikisho (3-3)
Sd4w   Kotohaguro (2-4)       oshidashi        Sd12w  Tosashimizu (1-5)
Sd5e   Denuma (4-2)           hikiotoshi       Sd2e   Taiyo (3-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division

Sd4e   Oyamatoumi (5-1)       oshidashi        Ms59w  Kainoshima (4-2)
Ms57e  Otani (3-3)            oshidashi        Ms58w  Sasakiyama (2-4)
Ms54w  Hamayutaka (2-4)       hatakikomi       Sd2w   Naya (1-5)
Ms52e  Tendozan (4-2)         yoritaoshi       Ms54e  Ohata (3-3)
Ms51e  Kotokenryu (3-3)       tsukiotoshi      Ms55e  Sadanohikari (2-4)
Ms59e  Raiho (5-1)            shitatedashinage Ms47e  Toseiryu (4-2)
Ms46e  Nobehara (2-4)         sokubiotoshi     Ms50w  Fujinowaka (1-5)
Ms45w  Onojo (3-3)            oshidashi        Ms44w  Kotodairyu (2-4)
Ms42e  Hanafusa (2-4)         tsukiotoshi      Ms48e  Asabenkei (1-5)
Ms40w  Fukai (5-1)            tsukiotoshi      Ms43w  Kairyu (4-2)
Ms39w  Chiyonokatsu (4-2)     uwatenage        Ms42w  Toshoyama (3-3)
Sd1e   Kototakuya (1-5)       tsukiotoshi      Ms39e  Tomiyutaka (0-6)
Ms40e  Asakoki (5-1)          tsukiotoshi      Ms34e  Kitaharima (4-2)
Ms32w  Asagyokusei (2-4)      hatakikomi       Ms38w  Hayanami (1-5)
Ms31e  Fujiazuma (3-3)        tsukidashi       Ms35e  Dainichido (2-4)
Ms50e  Kaizen (6-0)           tsukiotoshi      Ms27w  Kayo (5-1)
Ms26w  Hatooka (2-4)          shitatenage      Ms31w  Nihonyanagi (1-5)
Ms30e  Osanai (3-3)           watashikomi      Ms25e  Daishomaru (2-4)
Ms22e  Mudoho (2-4)           yorikiri         Ms23e  Arauma (1-5)
Ms22w  Kotoyusho (4-2)        oshidashi        Ms20w  Wakatakamoto (3-3)
Ms18e  Tokunomusashi (3-3)    uwatenage        Ms21e  Tochikodai (2-4)
Ms16w  Kazekeno (4-2)         hatakikomi       Ms14w  Miyagi (3-3)
Ms13e  Tanabe (1-5)           hatakikomi       Ms27e  Akitoba (0-6)
Ms26e  Ryuo (6-0)             hikiotoshi       Ms6e   Shiden (5-1)
Ms12e  Shishi (5-1)           kakenage         Ms3w   Kawazoe (4-2)
Ms3e   Tokihayate (3-3)       uwatenage        Ms5w   Tochikamiyama (2-4)
Ms2w   Chiyosakae (5-1)       oshidashi        Ms8e   Mukainakano (4-2)
Ms6w   Hayatefuji (4-2)       uwatenage        Ms2e   Fujiseiun (3-3)
Ms1w   Terutsuyoshi (2-4)     tsuridashi       Ms4e   Mineyaiba (1-5)
Ms10e  Akiseyama (3-3)        kotenage         Ms1e   Tsukahara (2-4)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division

J13w   Tomokaze (6-5)         tsukidashi       Ms5e   Chiyonoumi (3-3)
J11w   Kitanowaka (8-3)       yorikiri         J9w    Hakuyozan (7-4)
J9e    Tsushimanada (4-7)     hatakikomi       J14e   Tokushoryu (4-7)
J13e   Tamashoho (6-5)        uwatenage        J8w    Atamifuji (6-5)
J10e   Kotokuzan (4-7)        oshidashi        J8e    Hidenoumi (5-6)
J11e   Shimanoumi (4-7)       oshitaoshi       J7e    Akua (6-5)
J12w   Takakento (7-4)        oshitaoshi       J5w    Enho (6-5)
J12e   Tochimusashi (4-7)     yorikiri         J4e    Chiyomaru (1-10)
J10w   Churanoumi (7-4)       yorikiri         J3w    Shonannoumi (6-5)
J3e    Ichinojo (10-1)        tsukiotoshi      J14w   Ochiai (8-3)
J6w    Daiamami (3-8)         yorikiri         J2w    Tochinoshin (3-8)
J7w    Shimazuumi (6-5)       shitatenage      J2e    Chiyonokuni (2-9)
J1w    Tohakuryu (5-6)        katasukashi      J5e    Roga (4-7)
J1e    Asanoyama (10-1)       uwatenage        J6e    Gonoyama (8-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division

J4w    Oshoma (5-6)           shitatenage      M16w   Tsurugisho (6-5)
M13e   Daishoho (7-4)         yorikiri         M14e   Kinbozan (7-4)
M13w   Kotoeko (7-4)          tsukiotoshi      M11w   Takanosho (6-5)
M17e   Mitoryu (6-5)          yorikiri         M11e   Azumaryu (1-10)
M16e   Chiyoshoma (8-3)       yorikiri         M10w   Nishikifuji (6-5)
M15e   Hokuseiho (7-4)        yorikiri         M10e   Myogiryu (4-7)
M9w    Hiradoumi (6-5)        yorikiri         M14w   Bushozan (4-7)
M15w   Oho (5-6)              yorikiri         M9e    Aoiyama (4-7)
M12e   Kagayaki (5-6)         oshidashi        M8e    Ichiyamamoto (3-8)
M12w   Takarafuji (4-7)       kotenage         M6w    Sadanoumi (3-8)
M5e    Kotoshoho (3-8)        shitatenage      M2w    Ryuden (1-10)
M2e    Abi (6-5)              hatakikomi       M3w    Nishikigi (2-9)
M8w    Ura (6-5)              katasukashi      M1w    Shodai (6-5)
M1e    Tamawashi (3-8)        oshidashi        M3e    Mitakeumi (4-7)
M7e    Hokutofuji (7-4)       hikiotoshi       K1w    Kotonowaka (8-3)
K1e    Wakamotoharu (8-3)     oshitaoshi       M5w    Midorifuji (10-1)
K2e    Daieisho (9-2)         oshidashi        M7w    Takayasu (7-4)
S1e    Wakatakakage (5-6)     okuridashi       K2w    Tobizaru (4-7)
S2e    Kiribayama (8-3)       hatakikomi       M4w    Meisei (4-7)
S1w    Hoshoryu (8-3)         uwatenage        M6e    Endo (8-3)

Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 12

Jonokuchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 13

Jonokuchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 14

Jonokuchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 15 (Senshuraku)

Jonokuchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Jonidan Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Sandanme Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makushita Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Juryo Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Makunouchi Division


Top of page
Makunouchi   Juryo   Makushita   Sandanme   Jonidan   Jonokuchi

Results of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15